Mountain View Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/5/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adams, Chase | Jr | V | 13:55 | 5:58 | 2.33 | 42/101 | 2/6 | 2/20 | 10/17 | |||||
Benedetti, Max | Fr | Fr | 16:02 | 6:53 | 2.33 | 27/110 | 6/10 | 16/20 | 1/9 | |||||
Blockhus, John | So | F/S | 15:25 | 6:37 | 2.33 | 44/149 | 3/4 | 13/20 | 7/18 | |||||
Calder, Kaden | Fr | Fr | 16:42 | 7:10 | 2.33 | 46/110 | 8/10 | 18/20 | 1/5 | |||||
Garabedian, Ari | Sr | V | 15:15 | 6:33 | 2.33 | 89/101 | 6/6 | 11/20 | 11/12 | 13:38 | 13:38 | 13:38 | ||
Garcia, Arturo | So | F/S | 15:51 | 6:48 | 2.33 | 63/149 | 4/4 | 15/20 | 9/15 | |||||
Grayeski, Ethan | So | F/S | 15:20 | 6:35 | 2.33 | 39/149 | 2/4 | 12/20 | 12/19 | |||||
Huynh, Toby | Fr | Fr | 16:04 | 6:54 | 2.33 | 30/110 | 7/10 | 17/20 | 1/6 | |||||
Kaemmerer, Lucas | So | V | 14:59 | 6:26 | 2.33 | 81/101 | 5/6 | 7/20 | 11/15 | |||||
Leblond, Emmanuel | So | V | 13:10 | 5:39 | 2.33 | 16/101 | 1/6 | 1/20 | 10/18 | 13:55 (0:45,5.4) |
13:55 (0:45,5.4) |
13:55 (0:45,5.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Markelz, Evan | Fr | Fr | 15:01 | 6:27 | 2.33 | 11/110 | 2/10 | 8/20 | 2/17 | |||||
Melwani, Devan | Fr | Fr | 15:34 | 6:41 | 2.33 | 21/110 | 5/10 | 14/20 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nguyen, Tai | Jr | V | 14:17 | 6:08 | 2.33 | 54/101 | 4/6 | 4/20 | 8/15 | |||||
Nunez, Marcos | Fr | Fr | 15:01 | 6:27 | 2.33 | 12/110 | 3/10 | 9/20 | 1/14 | |||||
Pal, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 17:20 | 7:26 | 2.33 | 65/110 | 10/10 | 20/20 | 1/4 | |||||
Pelton, Keegan | Sr | V | 13:56 | 5:59 | 2.33 | 44/101 | 3/6 | 3/20 | 8/15 | |||||
Sanchez, Avi | Fr | Fr | 16:48 | 7:13 | 2.33 | 49/110 | 9/10 | 19/20 | 1/5 | |||||
Sheridan, James | So | F/S | 14:27 | 6:12 | 2.33 | 19/149 | 1/4 | 6/20 | 12/20 | |||||
Smith, Matthew | Fr | Fr | 14:20 | 6:09 | 2.33 | 4/110 | 1/10 | 5/20 | 4/17 | |||||
Vaezeafshar, Barbod | Fr | Fr | 15:05 | 6:28 | 2.33 | 13/110 | 4/10 | 10/20 | 1/13 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/15 | 70:17 1:49 |
2.33 | 6:02 | 5:39 | 6:26 | 235 | 5:36 | 69:05 | 69:05 | 69:05 | Emmanuel Leblond (16), Chase Adams (42), Keegan Pelton (44), Tai Nguyen (54), Lucas Kaemmerer (79) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/12 | 75:01 1:14 |
2.33 | 6:26 | 6:09 | 6:41 | 55 | 6:26 | 73:39 | 73:39 | Matthew Smith (3), Evan Markelz (10), Marcos Nunez (11), Barbod Vaezeafshar (12), Devan Melwani (19) | |||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 82:56 1:18 |
2.33 | 7:07 | 6:53 | 7:26 | 19 | 7:07 | Max Benedetti (1), Toby Huynh (2), Kaden Calder (3), Avi Sanchez (4), Andrew Pal (9) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jose Velazquez | Jr | Alisal | 12:35 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Logan Harlow | Sr | Northgate | 12:39 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Lars Osterberg | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 12:41 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Tommy Rogers | So | Junipero Serra | 12:45 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Marco Dal Canto | Sr | Willow Glen | 12:49 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Karl Lindeman | Sr | Northgate | 12:53 | 5:32 | |||||||
7 | Alex Asch | Sr | Willow Glen | 12:55 | 5:33 | |||||||
8 | Aidan Sunbury | So | Northgate | 12:55 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Koji Uchino | So | Cupertino | 12:56 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Jackson Gosler | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 12:57 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Taylor Roe | So | Woodside | 13:01 | 5:35 | |||||||
12 | Devon Nuti | Sr | Willow Glen | 13:04 | 5:36 | |||||||
13 | Jason Schlenker | Jr | Modesto | 13:06 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | James Pappadakis | Sr | Willow Glen | 13:07 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Jacobo Mendez Sanc | So | San Leandro | 13:09 | 5:39 | |||||||
16 | Emmanuel Leblond | So | Mountain View | 13:10 | 5:39 | 1/6 | 1/20 | 10/18 | 13:55 (0:45) |
13:55 (0:45) |
13:55 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Jed Alvarez | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 13:10 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | Casey Nuti | Fr | Willow Glen | 13:16 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Donovan Truel | So | Carlmont | 13:16 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Kyle Walsh | Sr | Northgate | 13:19 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | Kai Winebarger | So | Cupertino | 13:21 | 5:44 | |||||||
22 | Alexis A Perez | Jr | Alisal | 13:31 | 5:48 | |||||||
23 | Ethan Brooks | So | Woodside | 13:31 | 5:48 | |||||||
24 | Casey Orton | Jr | Woodside | 13:33 | 5:49 | |||||||
25 | Christopher Castro | Sr | Alisal | 13:34 | 5:49 | |||||||
26 | Isaiah Reyes | Sr | Northgate | 13:34 | 5:49 | |||||||
27 | Kyle Du Val | Sr | Fremont | 13:35 | 5:50 | |||||||
28 | Kai Steiner | So | Woodside | 13:36 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | Raghav Sinha | So | Cupertino | 13:37 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | William Dennis | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 13:40 | 5:52 | |||||||
31 | Alvaro Rodriguez | Sr | San Leandro | 13:40 | 5:52 | |||||||
32 | Tavien Leggett | Jr | Cupertino | 13:40 | 5:52 | |||||||
33 | Nicholas Gotlib | Sr | Cupertino | 13:41 | 5:52 | |||||||
34 | Julian Virrhueta | Sr | Willow Glen | 13:43 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | Evan Leach | So | Northgate | 13:43 | 5:53 | |||||||
36 | Edgar Solorio | So | Junipero Serra | 13:45 | 5:54 | |||||||
37 | Tobias Taylor | Jr | Castro Valley | 13:47 | 5:55 | |||||||
38 | Neel Bhargava | Sr | Fremont | 13:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
39 | Daniel Longo | Jr | Woodside | 13:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Ben Nicholas | Sr | Oakland Tech | 13:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
41 | Ronan Morrill | Sr | Woodside | 13:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
42 | Chase Adams | Jr | Mountain View | 13:55 | 5:58 | 2/6 | 2/20 | 10/17 | ||||
43 | Eddie Campuzano | Sr | San Leandro | 13:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
44 | Keegan Pelton | Sr | Mountain View | 13:56 | 5:59 | 3/6 | 3/20 | 8/15 | ||||
45 | Luis Martinez | Sr | Alisal | 13:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
46 | Ruben Ramirez | Sr | Alisal | 13:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
47 | Isaiah Reyes | Sr | Oak Grove | 14:05 | 6:03 | |||||||
48 | Tyler Chan | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 14:09 | 6:04 | |||||||
49 | Luis Ciprian | Sr | San Leandro | 14:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
50 | Timothy Wu | Sr | Castro Valley | 14:11 | 6:05 | |||||||
51 | Joshua Hwang | Sr | Cupertino | 14:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
52 | Tyler Morgan | Jr | Castro Valley | 14:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
53 | Zaki Loldj | Jr | Fremont | 14:17 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Tai Nguyen | Jr | Mountain View | 14:17 | 6:08 | 4/6 | 4/20 | 8/15 | ||||
55 | Kha-Vinh Tran | Sr | San Leandro | 14:18 | 6:08 | |||||||
56 | Nathan Bowman | Sr | Woodside | 14:18 | 6:08 | |||||||
57 | Arman Seth | Sr | Cupertino | 14:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
58 | Joseph Gutierrez | So | Junipero Serra | 14:21 | 6:10 | |||||||
59 | Will Togliatti | So | Junipero Serra | 14:24 | 6:11 | |||||||
60 | Joel Mendoza | Jr | Alisal | 14:26 | 6:12 | |||||||
61 | Christian Bonardi | Jr | Castro Valley | 14:26 | 6:12 | |||||||
62 | John Cinque | Jr | Carlmont | 14:26 | 6:12 | |||||||
63 | Kellan Murakami | So | San Leandro | 14:28 | 6:13 | |||||||
64 | Trey Alhorn | Sr | Junipero Serra | 14:28 | 6:13 | |||||||
65 | Ivan Lopez | Jr | Modesto | 14:29 | 6:13 | |||||||
66 | Dallin Lunt | So | Menlo-Atherton | 14:30 | 6:13 | |||||||
67 | Nikhil Vyas | So | Carlmont | 14:31 | 6:14 | |||||||
68 | Arturo Cesareo | Jr | Alisal | 14:35 | 6:16 | |||||||
69 | Noah Beyer | So | Oakland Tech | 14:36 | 6:16 | |||||||
70 | Leonard Garcia | Sr | Northgate | 14:38 | 6:17 | |||||||
71 | Justin Franklin | Jr | Fremont | 14:39 | 6:17 | |||||||
72 | Jesus Perez Gonzalez | Jr | Grace Davis | 14:40 | 6:18 | |||||||
73 | Logan Unger | Jr | Willow Glen | 14:42 | 6:19 | |||||||
74 | Jono Sison | So | Carlmont | 14:42 | 6:19 | |||||||
75 | David Zhang | Jr | Fremont | 14:46 | 6:20 | |||||||
76 | Jesse Salinas | So | Oakland Tech | 14:49 | 6:22 | |||||||
77 | Pavel Turovski | So | Carlmont | 14:50 | 6:22 | |||||||
78 | David Madrigal | Sr | Modesto | 14:50 | 6:22 | |||||||
79 | Salvador Barriga | Sr | San Leandro | 14:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
80 | Taro Tanaka | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 14:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
81 | Lucas Kaemmerer | So | Mountain View | 14:59 | 6:26 | 5/6 | 7/20 | 11/15 | ||||
82 | Noah Basham | Sr | Oakland Tech | 15:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
83 | Tyree Richard | So | Oakland Tech | 15:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
84 | Jasper Schoenberger | Sr | Oakland Tech | 15:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
85 | Blake Masters | Jr | Carlmont | 15:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
86 | Donnavin Ngov | Sr | Modesto | 15:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
87 | Eddy Yeretnov | So | Carlmont | 15:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
88 | Rohan Kale | Sr | Fremont | 15:15 | 6:33 | |||||||
89 | Ari Garabedian | Sr | Mountain View | 15:15 | 6:33 | 6/6 | 11/20 | 11/12 | 13:38 | 13:38 | 13:38 | |
90 | Maximus Rojas | Jr | Castro Valley | 15:19 | 6:34 | |||||||
91 | Sam Bobick | Jr | Fremont | 15:23 | 6:36 | |||||||
92 | Joaquin Calleja | Sr | Oak Grove | 15:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
93 | Jesus Quiroz | Jr | Oak Grove | 15:39 | 6:43 | |||||||
94 | Joey Hollingsworth | Sr | Oakland Tech | 15:48 | 6:47 | |||||||
95 | Mario Mata Moreno | Sr | Grace Davis | 15:49 | 6:47 | |||||||
96 | Devin Pedron | Sr | Modesto | 15:55 | 6:50 | |||||||
97 | Cristian Alvarez | Sr | Oak Grove | 16:08 | 6:55 | |||||||
98 | Leopold Dippon | Sr | Mira Loma | 16:11 | 6:57 | |||||||
99 | Martin Castro | Sr | Oak Grove | 16:38 | 7:08 | |||||||
100 | Evan Pratt | Sr | Mira Loma | 17:59 | 7:43 | |||||||
101 | Ryan Medina | Jr | Modesto | 18:04 | 7:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Willow Glen 5-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:27 |
65:11 13:02 5:36 |
56 | Marco Dal Canto Sr 12:49 5:30 5 |
Alex Asch Sr 12:55 5:33 7 |
Devon Nuti Sr 13:04 5:36 12 |
James Pappadakis Sr 13:07 5:38 14 |
Casey Nuti Fr 13:16 5:42 18 |
Julian Virrhueta Sr 13:43 5:53 34 |
Logan Unger Jr 14:42 6:19 72 |
2 | Northgate 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:55 |
65:20 13:04 5:36 |
62 | Logan Harlow Sr 12:39 5:26 2 |
Karl Lindeman Sr 12:53 5:32 6 |
Aidan Sunbury So 12:55 5:33 8 |
Kyle Walsh Sr 13:19 5:43 20 |
Isaiah Reyes Sr 13:34 5:49 26 |
Evan Leach So 13:43 5:53 35 |
Leonard Garcia Sr 14:38 6:17 70 |
3 | Menlo-Atherton 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
66:37 13:19 5:43 |
108 | Lars Osterberg Jr 12:41 5:27 3 |
Jackson Gosler Jr 12:57 5:33 10 |
Jed Alvarez Jr 13:10 5:39 17 |
William Dennis Jr 13:40 5:52 30 |
Tyler Chan Jr 14:09 6:04 48 |
Dallin Lunt So 14:30 6:13 66 |
|
4 | Cupertino 6-5-6-5-4 Gap: 0:45 |
67:15 13:27 5:46 |
124 | Koji Uchino So 12:56 5:33 9 |
Kai Winebarger So 13:21 5:44 21 |
Raghav Sinha So 13:37 5:51 29 |
Tavien Leggett Jr 13:40 5:52 32 |
Nicholas Gotlib Sr 13:41 5:52 33 |
Joshua Hwang Sr 14:12 6:06 51 |
Arman Seth Sr 14:19 6:09 57 |
5 | Woodside 7-6-5-4-5 Gap: 0:51 |
67:33 13:31 5:48 |
125 | Taylor Roe So 13:01 5:35 11 |
Ethan Brooks So 13:31 5:48 23 |
Casey Orton Jr 13:33 5:49 24 |
Kai Steiner So 13:36 5:50 28 |
Daniel Longo Jr 13:52 5:57 39 |
Ronan Morrill Sr 13:54 5:58 41 |
Nathan Bowman Sr 14:18 6:08 56 |
6 | Alisal 1-4-4-6-6 Gap: 1:24 |
67:38 13:32 5:48 |
139 | Jose Velazquez Jr 12:35 5:24 1 |
Alexis A Perez Jr 13:31 5:48 22 |
Christopher Castro Sr 13:34 5:49 25 |
Luis Martinez Sr 13:59 6:00 45 |
Ruben Ramirez Sr 13:59 6:00 46 |
Joel Mendoza Jr 14:26 6:12 60 |
Arturo Cesareo Jr 14:35 6:16 68 |
7 | San Leandro 9-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:09 |
69:13 13:51 5:56 |
193 | Jacobo Mendez Sanc So 13:09 5:39 15 |
Alvaro Rodriguez Sr 13:40 5:52 31 |
Eddie Campuzano Sr 13:56 5:59 43 |
Luis Ciprian Sr 14:10 6:05 49 |
Kha-Vinh Tran Sr 14:18 6:08 55 |
Kellan Murakami So 14:28 6:13 63 |
Salvador Barriga Sr 14:54 6:24 78 |
8 | Junipero Serra 4-7-8-9-8 Gap: 1:43 |
69:43 13:57 5:59 |
221 | Tommy Rogers So 12:45 5:28 4 |
Edgar Solorio So 13:45 5:54 36 |
Joseph Gutierrez So 14:21 6:10 58 |
Will Togliatti So 14:24 6:11 59 |
Trey Alhorn Sr 14:28 6:13 64 |
||
9 | Mountain View 10-9-9-8-9 Gap: 1:49 |
70:17 14:03 6:02 |
235 | Emmanuel Leblond So 13:10 5:39 16 |
Chase Adams Jr 13:55 5:58 42 |
Keegan Pelton Sr 13:56 5:59 44 |
Tai Nguyen Jr 14:17 6:08 54 |
Lucas Kaemmerer So 14:59 6:26 79 |
Ari Garabedian Sr 15:15 6:33 87 |
|
10 | Fremont 12-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:11 |
71:06 14:13 6:06 |
263 | Kyle Du Val Sr 13:35 5:50 27 |
Neel Bhargava Sr 13:49 5:56 38 |
Zaki Loldj Jr 14:17 6:08 53 |
Justin Franklin Jr 14:39 6:17 71 |
David Zhang Jr 14:46 6:20 74 |
Rohan Kale Sr 15:15 6:33 86 |
Sam Bobick Jr 15:23 6:36 89 |
11 | Castro Valley 13-13-11-11-11 Gap: 1:32 |
71:57 14:23 6:11 |
288 | Tobias Taylor Jr 13:47 5:55 37 |
Timothy Wu Sr 14:11 6:05 50 |
Tyler Morgan Jr 14:14 6:07 52 |
Christian Bonardi Jr 14:26 6:12 61 |
Maximus Rojas Jr 15:19 6:34 88 |
||
12 | Carlmont 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:34 |
71:45 14:21 6:10 |
297 | Donovan Truel So 13:16 5:42 19 |
John Cinque Jr 14:26 6:12 62 |
Nikhil Vyas So 14:31 6:14 67 |
Jono Sison So 14:42 6:19 73 |
Pavel Turovski So 14:50 6:22 76 |
Blake Masters Jr 15:07 6:29 83 |
Eddy Yeretnov So 15:08 6:30 85 |
13 | Modesto 8-11-13-13-13 Gap: 2:49 |
73:27 14:41 6:18 |
332 | Jason Schlenker Jr 13:06 5:37 13 |
Ivan Lopez Jr 14:29 6:13 65 |
David Madrigal Sr 14:50 6:22 77 |
Donnavin Ngov Sr 15:07 6:29 84 |
Devin Pedron Sr 15:55 6:50 93 |
Ryan Medina Jr 18:04 7:45 96 |
|
14 | Oakland Tech 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:13 |
73:22 14:40 6:18 |
345 | Ben Nicholas Sr 13:52 5:57 40 |
Noah Beyer So 14:36 6:16 69 |
Jesse Salinas So 14:49 6:22 75 |
Noah Basham Sr 15:00 6:26 80 |
Tyree Richard So 15:05 6:28 81 |
Jasper Schoenberger Sr 15:06 6:29 82 |
Joey Hollingsworth Sr 15:48 6:47 92 |
15 | Oak Grove 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:33 |
77:57 15:35 6:41 |
417 | Isaiah Reyes Sr 14:05 6:03 47 |
Joaquin Calleja Sr 15:27 6:38 90 |
Jesus Quiroz Jr 15:39 6:43 91 |
Cristian Alvarez Sr 16:08 6:55 94 |
Martin Castro Sr 16:38 7:08 95 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Bull | Fr | Castro Valley | 13:17 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | William McCoy | Fr | Mira Loma | 13:19 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Luke Schlenker | Fr | Modesto | 14:20 | 6:09 | |||||||
4 | Matthew Smith | Fr | Mountain View | 14:20 | 6:09 | 1/10 | 5/20 | 4/17 | ||||
5 | Owen Boulet | Fr | Oakland Tech | 14:26 | 6:12 | |||||||
6 | Carlos Hernandez | Fr | Alisal | 14:26 | 6:12 | |||||||
7 | Tyrell Morales | Fr | Junipero Serra | 14:27 | 6:12 | |||||||
8 | Elijah Reyneveld | Fr | Downey | 14:53 | 6:23 | |||||||
9 | Michael Chong | Fr | Carlmont | 14:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
10 | Conrad Avery | Fr | Castro Valley | 14:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
11 | Evan Markelz | Fr | Mountain View | 15:01 | 6:27 | 2/10 | 8/20 | 2/17 | ||||
12 | Marcos Nunez | Fr | Mountain View | 15:01 | 6:27 | 3/10 | 9/20 | 1/14 | ||||
13 | Barbod Vaezeafshar | Fr | Mountain View | 15:05 | 6:28 | 4/10 | 10/20 | 1/13 | ||||
14 | Andy Quach | Fr | San Leandro | 15:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
15 | Josue Macias | Fr | Alisal | 15:17 | 6:34 | |||||||
16 | William Names | Fr | Downey | 15:25 | 6:37 | |||||||
17 | Jesus Campos | Fr | Alisal | 15:28 | 6:38 | |||||||
18 | Jaime Tena | Fr | Alisal | 15:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
19 | Aryamaan Choudhury | Fr | Cupertino | 15:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
20 | Thomas Rocha | Fr | Modesto | 15:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
21 | Devan Melwani | Fr | Mountain View | 15:34 | 6:41 | 5/10 | 14/20 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
22 | Oscar Ivy | Fr | San Leandro | 15:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
23 | Eleya Faraday | Fr | Downey | 15:41 | 6:44 | |||||||
24 | Mark Van Hook | Fr | Cupertino | 15:56 | 6:50 | |||||||
25 | Davian Alberto | Fr | Modesto | 15:58 | 6:51 | |||||||
26 | Wilson Lu | Fr | Cupertino | 16:00 | 6:52 | |||||||
27 | Max Benedetti | Fr | Mountain View | 16:02 | 6:53 | 6/10 | 16/20 | 1/9 | ||||
28 | Aidan Lynd | Fr | Carlmont | 16:03 | 6:53 | |||||||
29 | Dale McCann | Fr | Junipero Serra | 16:03 | 6:53 | |||||||
30 | Toby Huynh | Fr | Mountain View | 16:04 | 6:54 | 7/10 | 17/20 | 1/6 | ||||
31 | Victor Tolentino | Fr | Castro Valley | 16:05 | 6:54 | |||||||
32 | Ezekiel Yescas | Fr | George Washington | 16:05 | 6:54 | |||||||
33 | Jonathan Haro | Fr | San Leandro | 16:09 | 6:56 | |||||||
34 | Cody Lonardo | Fr | Junipero Serra | 16:10 | 6:56 | |||||||
35 | Harrison Frye | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:11 | 6:57 | |||||||
36 | Edgar Quiroz | Fr | Alisal | 16:12 | 6:57 | |||||||
37 | Joshua Ko | Fr | Cupertino | 16:12 | 6:57 | |||||||
38 | Oscar Clark | Fr | Downey | 16:13 | 6:58 | |||||||
39 | Roberto Hernandez | Fr | San Leandro | 16:21 | 7:01 | |||||||
40 | Zachary Kinder | Fr | Carlmont | 16:26 | 7:03 | |||||||
41 | Moises Gutierrez | Fr | Junipero Serra | 16:27 | 7:04 | |||||||
42 | Dante Carmona | Fr | George Washington | 16:28 | 7:04 | |||||||
43 | Christopher(CJ) Ol | Fr | San Leandro | 16:28 | 7:04 | |||||||
44 | Abraham Luna | Fr | Alisal | 16:35 | 7:07 | |||||||
45 | Taiyo Kobayashi | Fr | Carlmont | 16:41 | 7:10 | |||||||
46 | Kaden Calder | Fr | Mountain View | 16:42 | 7:10 | 8/10 | 18/20 | 1/5 | ||||
47 | Aidan Hernandez | Fr | Willow Glen | 16:42 | 7:10 | |||||||
48 | Matias Selvik | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:46 | 7:12 | |||||||
49 | Avi Sanchez | Fr | Mountain View | 16:48 | 7:13 | 9/10 | 19/20 | 1/5 | ||||
50 | Abolfazl (Matin) H | Fr | Grace Davis | 16:51 | 7:14 | |||||||
51 | Coleman Kong | Fr | San Leandro | 16:54 | 7:15 | |||||||
52 | Dario Quintero | Fr | Santa Clara | 16:55 | 7:16 | |||||||
53 | Conrad Thompshon W | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:56 | 7:16 | |||||||
54 | Graeme Grussing | Fr | Carlmont | 16:56 | 7:16 | |||||||
55 | Andres Mora | Fr | Junipero Serra | 16:56 | 7:16 | |||||||
56 | Eli Seligman | Fr | San Leandro | 16:59 | 7:17 | |||||||
57 | Johnathan Chavez | Fr | San Leandro | 16:59 | 7:17 | |||||||
58 | Simon Taylor | Fr | Castro Valley | 17:02 | 7:19 | |||||||
59 | Yi (Jack) Lei | Fr | San Leandro | 17:02 | 7:19 | |||||||
60 | Layne Hoagland | Fr | Downey | 17:05 | 7:20 | |||||||
61 | Evan Griffith | Fr | Castro Valley | 17:07 | 7:21 | |||||||
62 | Alexander Musladin | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:11 | 7:22 | |||||||
63 | Flynn Cloward | Fr | Downey | 17:13 | 7:23 | |||||||
64 | Cruz Mariscal | Fr | Castro Valley | 17:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
65 | Andrew Pal | Fr | Mountain View | 17:20 | 7:26 | 10/10 | 20/20 | 1/4 | ||||
66 | Jason Chen | Fr | George Washington | 17:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
67 | Matt Rudd | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
68 | Mitchell Herbst | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:34 | 7:32 | |||||||
69 | Erickson Guevarra | Fr | San Leandro | 17:34 | 7:32 | |||||||
70 | Gabrile Narayan | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:37 | 7:34 | |||||||
71 | Branden Smith | Fr | Mira Loma | 17:41 | 7:35 | |||||||
72 | Noah Potencion | Fr | Junipero Serra | 17:50 | 7:39 | |||||||
73 | Aidan Gurskis | Fr | Carlmont | 17:57 | 7:42 | |||||||
74 | Alan Nguyen | Fr | Willow Glen | 18:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
75 | Lukas Madrigal | Fr | Modesto | 18:04 | 7:45 | |||||||
76 | Sebastian Ramos | Fr | Junipero Serra | 18:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
77 | Idan Fish-Keitner | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
78 | Alvaro Nuno | Fr | Modesto | 18:15 | 7:50 | |||||||
79 | Winston Singh | Fr | Carlmont | 18:17 | 7:51 | |||||||
80 | Ivan Yu | Fr | George Washington | 18:18 | 7:51 | |||||||
81 | Ailor Gray | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:21 | 7:53 | |||||||
82 | August Byrne | Fr | Junipero Serra | 18:25 | 7:54 | |||||||
83 | Isa Khalak | Fr | Carlmont | 18:26 | 7:55 | |||||||
84 | Tyler Basham | Fr | Oakland Tech | 18:28 | 7:56 | |||||||
85 | Brandon Yan | Fr | Phillip & Sala Burton | 18:33 | 7:58 | |||||||
86 | Axel Rodriguez | Fr | San Leandro | 18:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
87 | Jackson Gray | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
88 | Eren Tuscia | Fr | Oakland Tech | 18:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
89 | Julian Ceja | Fr | Willow Glen | 18:55 | 8:07 | |||||||
90 | Emmanuel Nascimento | Fr | George Washington | 18:55 | 8:07 | |||||||
91 | Madex Kim | Fr | Willow Glen | 19:07 | 8:12 | |||||||
92 | Anders Kostrub | Fr | Carlmont | 19:12 | 8:14 | |||||||
93 | Austin Wu | Fr | Santa Clara | 19:13 | 8:15 | |||||||
94 | Max Andelman | Fr | Oakland Tech | 19:15 | 8:16 | |||||||
95 | Ben Markworth | Fr | Junipero Serra | 19:43 | 8:28 | |||||||
96 | Jorge Alaniz | Fr | Phillip & Sala Burton | 19:51 | 8:31 | |||||||
97 | Isaiah Goldstein | Fr | Oakland Tech | 19:52 | 8:32 | |||||||
98 | Hector Molina | Fr | San Leandro | 19:58 | 8:34 | |||||||
99 | Dylan Bartow | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:01 | 8:35 | |||||||
100 | Watson Yang | Fr | San Leandro | 20:23 | 8:45 | |||||||
101 | Elias Ramos | Fr | Mira Loma | 20:34 | 8:50 | |||||||
102 | Henry Wolff | Fr | Junipero Serra | 20:45 | 8:54 | |||||||
103 | Devin Haynes | Fr | Oakland Tech | 20:53 | 8:58 | |||||||
104 | Georges Davis | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:54 | 8:58 | |||||||
105 | Alex Resendez | Fr | San Leandro | 21:12 | 9:06 | |||||||
106 | Joshua Clark | Fr | Grace Davis | 21:32 | 9:15 | |||||||
107 | Caleb Spencer | Fr | Willow Glen | 21:49 | 9:22 | |||||||
108 | Buhler Ket | Fr | San Leandro | 22:39 | 9:43 | |||||||
109 | Trent Sanders | Fr | Junipero Serra | 24:40 | 10:35 | |||||||
110 | Felix Faxakerly | Fr | Oakland Tech | 26:06 | 11:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mountain View 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
75:01 15:00 6:26 |
55 | Matthew Smith Fr 14:20 6:09 3 |
Evan Markelz Fr 15:01 6:27 10 |
Marcos Nunez Fr 15:01 6:27 11 |
Barbod Vaezeafshar Fr 15:05 6:28 12 |
Devan Melwani Fr 15:34 6:41 19 |
Max Benedetti Fr 16:02 6:53 23 |
Toby Huynh Fr 16:04 6:54 26 |
2 | Alisal 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:46 |
76:52 15:22 6:36 |
84 | Carlos Hernandez Fr 14:26 6:12 5 |
Josue Macias Fr 15:17 6:34 14 |
Jesus Campos Fr 15:28 6:38 16 |
Jaime Tena Fr 15:29 6:39 17 |
Edgar Quiroz Fr 16:12 6:57 32 |
Abraham Luna Fr 16:35 7:07 39 |
|
3 | Downey 7-5-5-3-3 Gap: 2:12 |
79:17 15:51 6:48 |
125 | Elijah Reyneveld Fr 14:53 6:23 7 |
William Names Fr 15:25 6:37 15 |
Eleya Faraday Fr 15:41 6:44 21 |
Oscar Clark Fr 16:13 6:58 33 |
Layne Hoagland Fr 17:05 7:20 49 |
Flynn Cloward Fr 17:13 7:23 52 |
|
4 | San Leandro 9-8-7-5-4 Gap: 1:22 |
79:39 15:56 6:50 |
134 | Andy Quach Fr 15:06 6:29 13 |
Oscar Ivy Fr 15:35 6:41 20 |
Jonathan Haro Fr 16:09 6:56 29 |
Roberto Hernandez Fr 16:21 7:01 34 |
Christopher(CJ) Ol Fr 16:28 7:04 38 |
Coleman Kong Fr 16:54 7:15 43 |
Eli Seligman Fr 16:59 7:17 47 |
5 | Castro Valley 1-1-3-4-5 Gap: 3:50 |
78:30 15:42 6:44 |
135 | Jacob Bull Fr 13:17 5:42 1 |
Conrad Avery Fr 14:59 6:26 9 |
Victor Tolentino Fr 16:05 6:54 27 |
Simon Taylor Fr 17:02 7:19 48 |
Evan Griffith Fr 17:07 7:21 50 |
Cruz Mariscal Fr 17:19 7:26 53 |
|
6 | Junipero Serra 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:29 |
80:03 16:01 6:52 |
143 | Tyrell Morales Fr 14:27 6:12 6 |
Dale McCann Fr 16:03 6:53 25 |
Cody Lonardo Fr 16:10 6:56 30 |
Moises Gutierrez Fr 16:27 7:04 36 |
Andres Mora Fr 16:56 7:16 46 |
Noah Potencion Fr 17:50 7:39 58 |
Sebastian Ramos Fr 18:06 7:46 62 |
7 | Carlmont 8-7-8-8-7 Gap: 2:02 |
81:00 16:12 6:57 |
152 | Michael Chong Fr 14:54 6:24 8 |
Aidan Lynd Fr 16:03 6:53 24 |
Zachary Kinder Fr 16:26 7:03 35 |
Taiyo Kobayashi Fr 16:41 7:10 40 |
Graeme Grussing Fr 16:56 7:16 45 |
Aidan Gurskis Fr 17:57 7:42 59 |
Winston Singh Fr 18:17 7:51 64 |
8 | Modesto 2-4-4-7-8 Gap: 3:55 |
82:10 16:26 7:03 |
166 | Luke Schlenker Fr 14:20 6:09 2 |
Thomas Rocha Fr 15:33 6:40 18 |
Davian Alberto Fr 15:58 6:51 22 |
Lukas Madrigal Fr 18:04 7:45 61 |
Alvaro Nuno Fr 18:15 7:50 63 |
||
9 | Menlo-Atherton 11-11-9-9-9 Gap: 1:15 |
84:30 16:54 7:15 |
223 | Harrison Frye Fr 16:11 6:57 31 |
Matias Selvik Fr 16:46 7:12 42 |
Conrad Thompshon W Fr 16:56 7:16 44 |
Alexander Musladin Fr 17:11 7:22 51 |
Matt Rudd Fr 17:26 7:29 55 |
Mitchell Herbst Fr 17:34 7:32 56 |
Gabrile Narayan Fr 17:37 7:34 57 |
10 | George Washington 10-9-10-10-10 Gap: 2:50 |
87:07 17:25 7:29 |
253 | Ezekiel Yescas Fr 16:05 6:54 28 |
Dante Carmona Fr 16:28 7:04 37 |
Jason Chen Fr 17:21 7:27 54 |
Ivan Yu Fr 18:18 7:51 65 |
Emmanuel Nascimento Fr 18:55 8:07 69 |
||
11 | Oakland Tech 4-10-11-11-11 Gap: 5:26 |
90:52 18:10 7:48 |
280 | Owen Boulet Fr 14:26 6:12 4 |
Tyler Basham Fr 18:28 7:56 66 |
Eren Tuscia Fr 18:51 8:05 67 |
Max Andelman Fr 19:15 8:16 71 |
Isaiah Goldstein Fr 19:52 8:32 72 |
Devin Haynes Fr 20:53 8:58 73 |
Felix Faxakerly Fr 26:06 11:12 75 |
12 | Willow Glen 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 5:07 |
94:36 18:55 8:07 |
313 | Aidan Hernandez Fr 16:42 7:10 41 |
Alan Nguyen Fr 18:03 7:45 60 |
Julian Ceja Fr 18:55 8:07 68 |
Madex Kim Fr 19:07 8:12 70 |
Caleb Spencer Fr 21:49 9:22 74 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mountain View 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
82:56 16:35 7:07 |
19 | Max Benedetti Fr 16:02 6:53 1 |
Toby Huynh Fr 16:04 6:54 2 |
Kaden Calder Fr 16:42 7:10 3 |
Avi Sanchez Fr 16:48 7:13 4 |
Andrew Pal Fr 17:20 7:26 9 |
||
2 | San Leandro 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
85:28 17:06 7:20 |
37 | Coleman Kong Fr 16:54 7:15 5 |
Eli Seligman Fr 16:59 7:17 6 |
Johnathan Chavez Fr 16:59 7:17 7 |
Yi (Jack) Lei Fr 17:02 7:19 8 |
Erickson Guevarra Fr 17:34 7:32 11 |
Axel Rodriguez Fr 18:45 8:03 18 |
Hector Molina Fr 19:58 8:34 21 |
3 | Menlo-Atherton 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:13 |
90:26 18:05 7:46 |
72 | Mitchell Herbst Fr 17:34 7:32 10 |
Gabrile Narayan Fr 17:37 7:34 12 |
Idan Fish-Keitner Fr 18:07 7:47 15 |
Ailor Gray Fr 18:21 7:53 16 |
Jackson Gray Fr 18:47 8:04 19 |
Dylan Bartow Fr 20:01 8:35 22 |
Georges Davis Fr 20:54 8:58 24 |
4 | Junipero Serra 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:55 |
94:49 18:58 8:08 |
87 | Noah Potencion Fr 17:50 7:39 13 |
Sebastian Ramos Fr 18:06 7:46 14 |
August Byrne Fr 18:25 7:54 17 |
Ben Markworth Fr 19:43 8:28 20 |
Henry Wolff Fr 20:45 8:54 23 |
Trent Sanders Fr 24:40 10:35 25 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dean McLane | So | Mira Loma | 12:59 | 5:34 | |||||||
2 | Bronson Bickel | So | Downey | 13:11 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Maximilian Hohendorf | Fr | Woodside | 13:39 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Marshall | So | Mira Loma | 13:50 | 5:56 | |||||||
5 | Connor Herson | So | Woodside | 13:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
6 | Diego Cardenas | Fr | Grace Davis | 13:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Tommy Callahan | So | Willow Glen | 13:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
8 | Isaac Tiscareno | Fr | Fremont | 13:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Logan Phulps | So | Castro Valley | 13:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Angel Gonzalez | So | Alisal | 13:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Andres Lemus-Leon | So | Downey | 14:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
12 | Armando Nava | So | Alisal | 14:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Anthony Zahradka | So | San Leandro | 14:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | Evan Itow | So | Willow Glen | 14:15 | 6:07 | |||||||
15 | John Harrison Lin | So | Menlo-Atherton | 14:18 | 6:08 | |||||||
16 | Nayan Smuek | So | Woodside | 14:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
17 | Santiago Torres | So | Fremont | 14:24 | 6:11 | |||||||
18 | Gabe Pierce | So | Northgate | 14:25 | 6:11 | |||||||
19 | James Sheridan | So | Mountain View | 14:27 | 6:12 | 1/4 | 6/20 | 12/20 | ||||
20 | Mathias Camilli | Fr | Galileo Academy of S | 14:35 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | Dretaun Rodrigues | So | Fremont | 14:36 | 6:16 | |||||||
22 | Emiliano Garcia | So | Alisal | 14:38 | 6:17 | |||||||
23 | Teddy Ullyot | So | Junipero Serra | 14:38 | 6:17 | |||||||
24 | Matthew Tsai | Fr | Fremont | 14:39 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | William Chun | So | George Washington | 14:40 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Hans Buhr | So | Woodside | 14:43 | 6:19 | |||||||
27 | Kevin Straly | So | San Leandro | 14:43 | 6:19 | |||||||
28 | Jeffrey Dang | So | Galileo Academy of S | 14:50 | 6:22 | |||||||
29 | Erik Anaya | So | Junipero Serra | 14:51 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | John Penner | So | Junipero Serra | 14:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
31 | Hunter Pinkstaff | So | Northgate | 15:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
32 | Emiliano Ramirez | So | Alisal | 15:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
33 | Luke Peters | So | San Leandro | 15:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
34 | Jamisen Blackwell | So | Carlmont | 15:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
35 | Dylan Murphy | So | Carlmont | 15:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
36 | Joseph Tugwell | So | Northgate | 15:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
37 | Matthew Orton | Fr | Woodside | 15:15 | 6:33 | |||||||
38 | Saul Garcia | So | San Leandro | 15:17 | 6:34 | |||||||
39 | Ethan Grayeski | So | Mountain View | 15:20 | 6:35 | 2/4 | 12/20 | 12/19 | ||||
40 | Ivis Hipolito | So | Alisal | 15:21 | 6:35 | |||||||
41 | Jacob Ramsdell | So | Castro Valley | 15:23 | 6:36 | |||||||
42 | Andrew LaVay | So | Northgate | 15:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
43 | Jakob Gates | So | Junipero Serra | 15:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
44 | John Blockhus | So | Mountain View | 15:25 | 6:37 | 3/4 | 13/20 | 7/18 | ||||
45 | Kyler Simmons Ayala | So | George Washington | 15:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
46 | Dominic Thompson | So | Junipero Serra | 15:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
47 | Kevin Salazar Moreno | So | George Washington | 15:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
48 | Josh Smedley | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 15:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
49 | Gerardo Ramirez Ma | So | Grace Davis | 15:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
50 | Ethan Poggi | So | Downey | 15:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
51 | James Hessel | So | Cupertino | 15:36 | 6:42 | |||||||
52 | William Kopper | So | Northgate | 15:36 | 6:42 | |||||||
53 | Carson Rosenow | So | Grace Davis | 15:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
54 | Henry Miller | So | San Leandro | 15:38 | 6:43 | |||||||
55 | Leonel Garibay | So | Alisal | 15:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
56 | Cody West | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 15:45 | 6:46 | |||||||
57 | Wyatt Binnard | So | Carlmont | 15:45 | 6:46 | |||||||
58 | Aidan Peterson | So | Carlmont | 15:46 | 6:46 | |||||||
59 | Terry Yu | Fr | Fremont | 15:48 | 6:47 | |||||||
60 | Richard Zheng | So | Modesto | 15:49 | 6:47 | |||||||
61 | Tyler Lundquist | So | Junipero Serra | 15:51 | 6:48 | |||||||
62 | Justin Ocampo | So | George Washington | 15:51 | 6:48 | |||||||
63 | Arturo Garcia | So | Mountain View | 15:51 | 6:48 | 4/4 | 15/20 | 9/15 | ||||
64 | Alejandro Altamirano | So | Alisal | 15:53 | 6:49 | |||||||
65 | Alex Holbrook | So | Carlmont | 15:54 | 6:49 | |||||||
66 | Charles Kelley | So | Junipero Serra | 15:56 | 6:50 | |||||||
67 | Collin O’Driscoll | So | Carlmont | 15:57 | 6:51 | |||||||
68 | Anthony Ybright | So | Northgate | 15:59 | 6:52 | |||||||
69 | Alejandro Jimemeazy | So | Phillip & Sala Burton | 16:02 | 6:53 | |||||||
70 | Constantine Athana | So | Junipero Serra | 16:06 | 6:55 | |||||||
71 | Jesse Wu | Fr | Castro Valley | 16:07 | 6:55 | |||||||
72 | Nolan Takayama | So | Menlo-Atherton | 16:08 | 6:55 | |||||||
73 | Isaac Macias | So | Grace Davis | 16:08 | 6:55 | |||||||
74 | Carlos Bolanos | So | Willow Glen | 16:09 | 6:56 | |||||||
75 | Devin Devit | So | San Leandro | 16:09 | 6:56 | |||||||
76 | Kantaro Horita | So | Cupertino | 16:14 | 6:58 | |||||||
77 | Quinten Seghers | So | Fremont | 16:14 | 6:58 | |||||||
78 | Sohan Nannra | So | Santa Clara | 16:16 | 6:59 | |||||||
79 | Akash Vaid | So | Cupertino | 16:17 | 6:59 | |||||||
80 | Jacob Mouille | So | San Leandro | 16:24 | 7:02 | |||||||
81 | Antonio Hengel | So | Carlmont | 16:25 | 7:03 | |||||||
82 | Samuel D'Antonio | So | San Leandro | 16:26 | 7:03 | |||||||
83 | Marco Arellano | So | San Leandro | 16:26 | 7:03 | |||||||
84 | William Rice | So | Menlo-Atherton | 16:28 | 7:04 | |||||||
85 | Injay Hwang | So | Northgate | 16:29 | 7:04 | |||||||
86 | Cody Middleton | Sr | Galileo Academy of S | 16:31 | 7:05 | |||||||
87 | Kathir Balakrishna | Fr | Fremont | 16:32 | 7:06 | |||||||
88 | Kevin Yang | So | Fremont | 16:32 | 7:06 | |||||||
89 | Nicolas Silva | So | Cupertino | 16:32 | 7:06 | |||||||
90 | William Kulda | So | Junipero Serra | 16:33 | 7:06 | |||||||
91 | Sean Andrasick | So | Junipero Serra | 16:38 | 7:08 | |||||||
92 | Fernando Jiminez | So | Grace Davis | 16:39 | 7:09 | |||||||
93 | Luke Silva | So | Northgate | 16:40 | 7:09 | |||||||
94 | Cyrus Jackman | Fr | Northgate | 16:47 | 7:12 | |||||||
95 | Jack Malki | Fr | Northgate | 16:47 | 7:12 | |||||||
96 | Arthur Evenou | So | George Washington | 16:49 | 7:13 | |||||||
97 | Tyler Velasco | So | Downey | 16:49 | 7:13 | |||||||
98 | Jacob Crane | So | Grace Davis | 16:51 | 7:14 | |||||||
99 | Aidan Carlos | So | Northgate | 16:59 | 7:17 | |||||||
100 | Cooper Schwaab | So | Junipero Serra | 17:02 | 7:19 | |||||||
101 | Jake Groll | So | Willow Glen | 17:03 | 7:19 | |||||||
102 | Brodie Nolan | So | Junipero Serra | 17:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
103 | Zachary McKinney | Fr | Northgate | 17:18 | 7:25 | |||||||
104 | Ian Gower | So | Carlmont | 17:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
105 | Andrew Reyes | So | Northgate | 17:31 | 7:31 | |||||||
106 | Alexander DeSaram | So | Menlo-Atherton | 17:33 | 7:32 | |||||||
107 | Richard Cimientos | So | Alisal | 17:37 | 7:34 | |||||||
108 | Soren Keck | So | Northgate | 17:41 | 7:35 | |||||||
109 | Ryan Ng | So | Carlmont | 17:48 | 7:38 | |||||||
110 | Trevor Lei | So | Cupertino | 17:48 | 7:38 | |||||||
111 | Max Mucha | So | Carlmont | 17:56 | 7:42 | |||||||
112 | Evan Prolo | So | Willow Glen | 17:59 | 7:43 | |||||||
113 | Colt Brown | So | Grace Davis | 18:00 | 7:44 | |||||||
114 | Alexander Lambros | Fr | Northgate | 18:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
115 | Trevor Koto | So | Carlmont | 18:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
116 | Ezra Aronson | Fr | Galileo Academy of S | 18:22 | 7:53 | |||||||
117 | Victor Chen | So | George Washington | 18:23 | 7:53 | |||||||
118 | Andy Trieu | So | Phillip & Sala Burton | 18:28 | 7:56 | |||||||
119 | Justin Chau | So | George Washington | 18:30 | 7:56 | |||||||
120 | Bao Nguyen | Fr | Willow Glen | 18:31 | 7:57 | |||||||
121 | Finn Hamilton | So | San Leandro | 18:33 | 7:58 | |||||||
122 | Avin Rai | Fr | Fremont | 18:37 | 7:59 | |||||||
123 | Skyler Showers | So | George Washington | 18:41 | 8:01 | |||||||
124 | Vincent Padilla | So | Junipero Serra | 18:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
125 | Dominic Rodriguez | So | Modesto | 18:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
126 | Matthew Choe | So | Menlo-Atherton | 18:55 | 8:07 | |||||||
127 | Luca Guilbert | So | San Leandro | 19:00 | 8:09 | |||||||
128 | Jeremiah Quimba | So | San Leandro | 19:11 | 8:14 | |||||||
129 | Angelos Resendez | So | San Leandro | 19:12 | 8:14 | |||||||
130 | Oscar Chan | So | George Washington | 19:12 | 8:14 | |||||||
131 | Zachary Garcia | So | Junipero Serra | 19:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
132 | Aidan O'Reilly | So | Junipero Serra | 19:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
133 | Aidan McCarthy | So | Junipero Serra | 19:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
134 | Christopher Pasion | So | San Leandro | 19:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
135 | Francis Belleza | So | San Leandro | 19:37 | 8:25 | |||||||
136 | Jack Peasley | So | Carlmont | 19:41 | 8:27 | |||||||
137 | Diego Wolfson | Fr | Willow Glen | 19:57 | 8:34 | |||||||
138 | Aravind Ganesh | So | Fremont | 20:20 | 8:44 | |||||||
139 | Ethan Ng | So | Carlmont | 20:33 | 8:49 | |||||||
140 | Connor Denson | Fr | Fremont | 20:41 | 8:53 | |||||||
141 | Nicholas Kim | So | Carlmont | 20:56 | 8:59 | |||||||
142 | Clay Gin | So | San Leandro | 21:03 | 9:02 | |||||||
143 | Dylan Frias | So | Grace Davis | 21:06 | 9:03 | |||||||
144 | Nixon Tse | So | Phillip & Sala Burton | 22:06 | 9:29 | |||||||
145 | Alexander Ward | So | Northgate | 22:09 | 9:30 | |||||||
146 | Abhiram Mupparaju | So | Mira Loma | 22:11 | 9:31 | |||||||
147 | Tenrai Gamboa | Fr | Fremont | 22:23 | 9:36 | |||||||
148 | John Tate | So | Grace Davis | 22:24 | 9:37 | |||||||
149 | Franklin Du | Fr | Fremont | 23:09 | 9:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.