Mountain View Results from the SCVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/5/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Chase Jr V 18:12.6 6:10 2.95 33/49 6/7 7/35 4/7 18:37
(0:24,2.2)
17:24 17:24 You ROCK! (LY)
Bannikov, Stephan Jr V 17:26 5:55 2.95 20/49 4/7 4/35 3/7 17:46
(0:20,1.9)
17:34
(0:08,0.8)
17:34
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Benedetti, Max Fr F/S 20:31 6:57 2.95 55/90 11/11 23/35 2/7 21:06
(0:35,2.7)
21:06
(0:35,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Black, Andrew Jr V 17:54.8 6:04 2.95 29/49 5/7 6/35 4/7 17:21 17:21
Blalack, Conner So F/S 18:42.3 6:20 2.95 17/90 2/11 10/35 5/7 18:26 18:26 18:26
Blockhus, John So F/S 19:23.6 6:34 2.95 32/90 7/11 17/35 2/7 19:42
(0:19,1.6)
19:27
(0:03,0.3)
19:27
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Calder, Kaden Fr F/S 20:43.9 7:02 2.95 19/80 4/11 26/35 2/4 21:34
(0:50,3.8)
21:34
(0:50,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Doeden, Andrew Sr Jr/Sr 20:37.6 7:00 2.95 45/78 4/6 25/35 5/7 21:20
(0:42,3.3)
18:49 You ROCK! (LR)
Evtimow, Justin So F/S 21:51 7:24 2.95 39/80 9/11 32/35 2/4 21:49 21:49
Fletcher, Shota So F/S 17:43.8 6:01 2.95 3/90 1/11 5/35 3/7 18:34
(0:50,4.5)
18:39
(0:55,4.9)
18:34
(0:50,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Garcia, Arturo So F/S 19:57.2 6:46 2.95 40/90 9/11 19/35 2/7 20:17
(0:20,1.6)
20:17
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Grayeski, Ethan So F/S 19:31.7 6:37 2.95 33/90 8/11 18/35 2/7 19:58
(0:27,2.2)
19:28 19:28 You ROCK! (LY)
Han, Nicholas So F/S 24:55.5 8:27 2.95 68/80 11/11 35/35 4/4 23:27 25:37
(0:42,2.7)
23:27 You ROCK! (LR)
Huynh, Toby Fr F/S 21:15.3 7:12 2.95 25/80 6/11 28/35 2/4 20:03 20:03
Ismael, Joey Sr Jr/Sr 21:26.5 7:16 2.95 53/78 5/6 30/35 5/7 21:23 21:23
Kaemmerer, Lucas So F/S 18:52.5 6:24 2.95 21/90 4/11 14/35 2/7 20:01
(1:09,5.7)
18:47 18:47 You ROCK! (LY)
Kitani, Matthew Fr F/S 20:11.1 6:51 2.95 12/80 1/11 20/35 2/5 21:26
(1:15,5.9)
21:26
(1:15,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Leblond, Emmanuel So V 16:48.2 5:42 2.95 12/49 1/7 1/35 4/7 17:41
(0:53,5.0)
17:01
(0:13,1.2)
17:01
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lien, Brandon Fr F/S 20:28.4 6:56 2.95 17/80 2/11 22/35 2/5 22:18
(1:49,8.2)
22:18
(1:49,8.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Markelz, Evan Fr F/S 19:06.9 6:29 2.95 27/90 6/11 16/35 2/7 20:09
(1:02,5.2)
20:09
(1:02,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nguyen, Tai Jr Jr/Sr 18:17.1 6:12 2.95 12/78 1/6 9/35 4/7 18:25
(0:08,0.7)
18:21
(0:04,0.4)
18:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Nunez, Marcos Fr F/S 19:05.8 6:28 2.95 26/90 5/11 15/35 3/7 19:18
(0:13,1.1)
19:18
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pal, Andrew Fr F/S 23:39.5 8:01 2.95 58/80 10/11 34/35 3/4 23:11 23:11
Pal, Jonathan Sr Jr/Sr 18:51.1 6:23 2.95 23/78 2/6 12/35 4/7 19:05
(0:14,1.2)
18:36 18:36 You ROCK! (LY)
Pelton, Keegan Sr V 17:06.4 5:48 2.95 16/49 2/7 2/35 4/7 17:45
(0:38,3.6)
17:45
(0:38,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sanchez, Avi Fr F/S 21:26.4 7:16 2.95 27/80 7/11 29/35 2/4 22:20
(0:53,4.0)
22:20
(0:53,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sandland, Adam Sr Jr/Sr 22:25 7:36 2.95 61/78 6/6 33/35 5/5 21:48 22:14 21:48
Sapojnikoff, Enzo Jr Jr/Sr 18:51.6 6:24 2.95 24/78 3/6 13/35 4/7 19:05
(0:13,1.1)
19:55
(1:04,5.3)
18:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Shek, Aidan Fr F/S 20:34.8 6:59 2.95 18/80 3/11 24/35 2/4 21:12
(0:37,2.9)
21:12
(0:37,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Smith, Matthew Fr F/S 18:46.1 6:22 2.95 19/90 3/11 11/35 2/7 18:58
(0:12,1.1)
18:58
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stone, Ethan Jr V 18:16.9 6:12 2.95 34/49 7/7 8/35 2/7 18:18
(0:01,0.1)
17:51 17:51 You ROCK! (LY)
Tashev, Willem So F/S 20:21.4 6:54 2.95 49/90 10/11 21/35 2/7 21:39
(1:17,5.9)
20:30
(0:08,0.7)
20:30
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tejeda, Anthony So F/S 20:45 7:02 2.95 20/80 5/11 27/35 2/4 21:07
(0:22,1.8)
21:07
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Trepanier, Nicholas So V 17:06.6 5:48 2.95 17/49 3/7 3/35 4/7 19:39
(2:33,12.9)
17:15
(0:09,0.8)
17:15
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Wong, Arthur So F/S 21:45.5 7:23 2.95 37/80 8/11 31/35 2/4 21:32 21:12 21:12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/7 86:22
1:07
2.95 5:51 5:42 6:04 94 5:35 89:17
(2:55,3.3)
87:23
(1:01,1.2)
76:36 Spartans ROCK! (LY, LR) Emmanuel Leblond (12), Keegan Pelton (16), Nicholas Trepanier (17), Stephan Bannikov (20), Andrew Black (29)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 4/7 98:04
3:09
2.95 6:39 6:12 7:16 120 5:55 96:37 96:37 Tai Nguyen (12), Jonathan Pal (20), Enzo Sapojnikoff (21), Andrew Doeden (30), Joey Ismael (37)
F/S 1st 5 3/7 93:11
1:22
2.95 6:19 6:01 6:28 74 6:07 95:11
(2:00,2.1)
95:11
(2:00,2.1)
85:40 Spartans ROCK! (LY, LR) Shota Fletcher (3), Conner Blalack (15), Matthew Smith (16), Lucas Kaemmerer (18), Marcos Nunez (22)
F/S 2nd 5 2/7 98:21
1:15
2.95 6:40 6:29 6:54 55 6:19 101:31
(3:11,3.1)
101:31
(3:11,3.1)
92:37 Spartans ROCK! (LY, LR) Evan Markelz (7), John Blockhus (9), Ethan Grayeski (10), Arturo Garcia (12), Willem Tashev (17)
F/S 1st 5 2/4 102:43
0:34
2.95 6:58 6:51 7:02 50 6:21 95:11 95:11 85:40 Matthew Kitani (8), Brandon Lien (9), Aidan Shek (10), Kaden Calder (11), Anthony Tejeda (12)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 109:58
2:24
2.95 7:27 7:12 8:01 63 6:41 101:31 101:31 92:37 Toby Huynh (8), Avi Sanchez (9), Arthur Wong (12), Justin Evtimow (13), Andrew Pal (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adam Sage Sr Los Altos 15:47.2 5:21
2 David Evans Jr Paly 15:56.8 5:24
3 Justin Chiao Sr Gunn 16:24.6 5:34
4 Daniel Ghasemfar Sr Los Altos 16:30.7 5:36
5 Boden Sirey Fr Los Altos 16:33.4 5:37
6 Collin Hepworth Jr Los Altos 16:37.9 5:38
7 Ian Matheson Sr Paly 16:39.3 5:39
8 Alex Gao Fr Paly 16:40 5:39
9 Hans Holst Jr Los Altos 16:45.7 5:41
10 Lesha Seletskiy Jr Paly 16:47.4 5:41
11 Alex Selwyn Jr Paly 16:47.8 5:42
12 Emmanuel Leblond So Mountain View 16:48.2 5:42 1/7 1/35 4/7 17:41
(0:53)
17:01
(0:13)
17:01
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Henry Moshfeghi Jr Gunn 16:54.3 5:44
14 Adam Cohan Sr Los Altos 16:59.7 5:46
15 Jacob Axelrod Sr Gunn 17:05.7 5:48
16 Keegan Pelton Sr Mountain View 17:06.4 5:48 2/7 2/35 4/7 17:45
(0:38)
17:45
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Nicholas Trepanier So Mountain View 17:06.6 5:48 3/7 3/35 4/7 19:39
(2:33)
17:15
(0:09)
17:15
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Matias Sama Sr Paly 17:18.6 5:52
19 Naran Nathan Sr Milpitas 17:20.6 5:53
20 Stephan Bannikov Jr Mountain View 17:26 5:55 4/7 4/35 3/7 17:46
(0:20)
17:34
(0:08)
17:34
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Brandon Ortiz Sr Milpitas 17:26.7 5:55
22 Alexander Wang Sr Gunn 17:28.4 5:55
23 Matthew Zazkowski Sr Wilcox 17:32.6 5:57
24 Timothy Tie Sr Santa Clara 17:40.2 5:59
25 Elijah Schachter Jr Gunn 17:40.6 6:00
26 Joshua Ozomaro Sr Wilcox 17:45.4 6:01
27 Jordan Cheng Jr Gunn 17:51.4 6:03
28 Diego Rodriguez Fr Milpitas 17:52.6 6:04
29 Andrew Black Jr Mountain View 17:54.8 6:04 5/7 6/35 4/7 17:21 17:21
30 John Cooper Fr Wilcox 17:55.6 6:05
31 Stefan Laborde Sr Santa Clara 18:00.1 6:06
32 Ryan Park Sr Paly 18:11.6 6:10
33 Chase Adams Jr Mountain View 18:12.6 6:10 6/7 7/35 4/7 18:37
(0:24)
17:24 17:24 You ROCK! (LY)
34 Ethan Stone Jr Mountain View 18:16.9 6:12 7/7 8/35 2/7 18:18
(0:01)
17:51 17:51 You ROCK! (LY)
35 Humza Malik Sr Santa Clara 18:17.2 6:12
36 Victor Contreras So Wilcox 18:18.4 6:12
37 Aidan Houston Jr Gunn 18:22.9 6:14
38 Kevin Andrews Jr Los Altos 18:39.7 6:20
39 Jordan Gee Jr Milpitas 18:41.5 6:20
40 Haruki Martell So Wilcox 18:47.5 6:22
41 Logan Balsbaugh So Milpitas 19:04.4 6:28
42 Kayden Nguyen So Milpitas 19:10.5 6:30
43 Brandon Tran So Milpitas 19:12.8 6:31
44 Talha Shafik Jr Santa Clara 19:13.9 6:31
45 Jesus Perez Jr Santa Clara 19:28.6 6:36
46 Thomas Baldonado Jr Wilcox 19:31.8 6:37
47 Noah Razo Navarrrete Jr Wilcox 19:36.7 6:39
48 Brandon Yan Sr Santa Clara 20:26.3 6:56
49 Arthur Tallet Jr Santa Clara 20:38.7 7:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
82:15
16:27
5:35
25 Adam Sage
Sr
15:47
5:21
1
Daniel Ghasemfar
Sr
16:31
5:36
4
Boden Sirey
Fr
16:33
5:37
5
Collin Hepworth
Jr
16:38
5:38
6
Hans Holst
Jr
16:46
5:41
9
Adam Cohan
Sr
17:00
5:46
14
Kevin Andrews
Jr
18:40
6:20
38
2 Paly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
82:51
16:34
5:37
38 David Evans
Jr
15:57
5:24
2
Ian Matheson
Sr
16:39
5:39
7
Alex Gao
Fr
16:40
5:39
8
Lesha Seletskiy
Jr
16:47
5:41
10
Alex Selwyn
Jr
16:48
5:42
11
Matias Sama
Sr
17:19
5:52
18
Ryan Park
Sr
18:12
6:10
32
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
85:34
17:07
5:48
78 Justin Chiao
Sr
16:25
5:34
3
Henry Moshfeghi
Jr
16:54
5:44
13
Jacob Axelrod
Sr
17:06
5:48
15
Alexander Wang
Sr
17:28
5:55
22
Elijah Schachter
Jr
17:41
6:00
25
Jordan Cheng
Jr
17:51
6:03
27
Aidan Houston
Jr
18:23
6:14
37
4 Mountain View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
86:22
17:16
5:51
94 Emmanuel Leblond
So
16:48
5:42
12
Keegan Pelton
Sr
17:06
5:48
16
Nicholas Trepanier
So
17:07
5:48
17
Stephan Bannikov
Jr
17:26
5:55
20
Andrew Black
Jr
17:55
6:04
29
Chase Adams
Jr
18:13
6:10
33
Ethan Stone
Jr
18:17
6:12
34
Spartans ROCK! (LY, LR)
5 Milpitas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:44
90:26
18:05
6:08
148 Naran Nathan
Sr
17:21
5:53
19
Brandon Ortiz
Sr
17:27
5:55
21
Diego Rodriguez
Fr
17:53
6:04
28
Jordan Gee
Jr
18:42
6:20
39
Logan Balsbaugh
So
19:04
6:28
41
Kayden Nguyen
So
19:11
6:30
42
Brandon Tran
So
19:13
6:31
43
6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
90:20
18:04
6:07
155 Matthew Zazkowski
Sr
17:33
5:57
23
Joshua Ozomaro
Sr
17:45
6:01
26
John Cooper
Fr
17:56
6:05
30
Victor Contreras
So
18:18
6:12
36
Haruki Martell
So
18:48
6:22
40
Thomas Baldonado
Jr
19:32
6:37
46
Noah Razo Navarrrete
Jr
19:37
6:39
47
7 Santa Clara
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:48
92:40
18:32
6:17
179 Timothy Tie
Sr
17:40
5:59
24
Stefan Laborde
Sr
18:00
6:06
31
Humza Malik
Sr
18:17
6:12
35
Talha Shafik
Jr
19:14
6:31
44
Jesus Perez
Jr
19:29
6:36
45
Brandon Yan
Sr
20:26
6:56
48
Arthur Tallet
Jr
20:39
7:00
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Sage Sr Los Altos 16:51.9 5:43
2 Kyle Machnicki Sr Los Altos 17:31.6 5:56
3 Justin Rosen Jr Los Altos 17:31.9 5:57
4 Bryce Capuano Sr Los Altos 17:35.8 5:58
5 James Fetter Jr Paly 17:45.1 6:01
6 Abhishek Subandh Sr Los Altos 17:46.5 6:02
7 Soham Bhonagiri Jr Los Altos 17:51.6 6:03
8 Noah Holbrook Jr Paly 17:54.2 6:04
9 Timothy Lang Sr Gunn 17:57.1 6:05
10 Axel Della Porta Jr Paly 18:04.4 6:08
11 Chris Liao Sr Gunn 18:08.7 6:09
12 Tai Nguyen Jr Mountain View 18:17.1 6:12 1/6 9/35 4/7 18:25
(0:08)
18:21
(0:04)
18:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
13 Barrett Wong Jr Los Altos 18:24.5 6:14
14 Neel Fulton Jr Paly 18:27.7 6:15
15 Benjamin Stein Jr Paly 18:29.8 6:16
16 Simon Blanch Jr Paly 18:30.6 6:16
17 Liam Nagesh Jr Paly 18:32.1 6:17
18 Pratham Kataria Sr Paly 18:34.7 6:18
19 Kevin Jump Jr Gunn 18:35.7 6:18
20 Justin Reed Sr Los Altos 18:41.5 6:20
21 James Talbot Jr Gunn 18:42.2 6:20
22 Jeremy Nieda So Los Altos 18:43.1 6:21
23 Jonathan Pal Sr Mountain View 18:51.1 6:23 2/6 12/35 4/7 19:05
(0:14)
18:36 18:36 You ROCK! (LY)
24 Enzo Sapojnikoff Jr Mountain View 18:51.6 6:24 3/6 13/35 4/7 19:05
(0:13)
19:55
(1:04)
18:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
25 William Balentine Jr Paly 18:56.5 6:25
26 Ryan Wang Sr Gunn 19:06.8 6:29
27 Aaron Huxtable Sr Wilcox 19:07.1 6:29
28 Brent Abe-titcomb Sr Los Altos 19:09.4 6:30
29 Elijah Alexander Jr Wilcox 19:11.9 6:30
30 Niels Holst Jr Los Altos 19:12.7 6:31
31 Joshua Kim Jr Los Altos 19:26.9 6:36
32 Artin Davari Jr Los Altos 19:37.1 6:39
33 Oliver Camp Jr Los Altos 19:49.9 6:43
34 Samir Ibrahim Sr Los Altos 20:00.5 6:47
35 Albert Seto Sr Wilcox 20:01.9 6:47
36 Charles Snead Sr Milpitas 20:04.6 6:48
37 Remi Reinking Jr Los Altos 20:06.3 6:49
38 Karthik Iyer Jr Los Altos 20:06.3 6:49
39 Micah Abrahams Jr Los Altos 20:06.4 6:49
40 Joshua Gorospe Sr Los Altos 20:11.9 6:51
41 Joshua Ichiriu Jr Los Altos 20:16.3 6:52
42 Andres Avella Sr Milpitas 20:20.5 6:54
43 Nathan Dolor Jr Wilcox 20:22.2 6:54
44 Vincent Truong Jr Milpitas 20:26.1 6:56
45 Andrew Doeden Sr Mountain View 20:37.6 7:00 4/6 25/35 5/7 21:20
(0:42)
18:49 You ROCK! (LR)
46 Nicholas Chu Jr Milpitas 20:52.9 7:05
47 Zacharia Mitani Jr Los Altos 21:10.3 7:11
48 Pascal Slappa Jr Santa Clara 21:12.5 7:11
49 Leonardo Guzman Jr Wilcox 21:16 7:13
50 Matthew Rolls Sr Wilcox 21:16.8 7:13
51 Niklas Chang Jr Wilcox 21:17.5 7:13
52 George Russell Semsem Jr Santa Clara 21:23.6 7:15
53 Joey Ismael Sr Mountain View 21:26.5 7:16 5/6 30/35 5/7 21:23 21:23
54 Justin Nguyen Jr Milpitas 21:35.1 7:19
55 Talin Ray Jr Wilcox 21:36 7:19
56 Brian Lopez Jr Wilcox 21:36.9 7:20
57 Alejandro Marin Jr Milpitas 21:41.6 7:21
58 Novela Alam Jr Milpitas 21:50.1 7:24
59 Rohan Virmani Jr Milpitas 21:52.4 7:25
60 Gabriel Gicale Jr Los Altos 22:23.6 7:35
61 Adam Sandland Sr Mountain View 22:25 7:36 6/6 33/35 5/5 21:48 22:14 21:48
62 Akshur Ananth Jr Los Altos 22:31.5 7:38
63 Luca Chen Jr Los Altos 22:31.8 7:38
64 Vuong Bui Jr Santa Clara 22:36.3 7:40
65 Moises Tejeda Jr Santa Clara 22:36.7 7:40
66 Vince Kloes Sr Wilcox 22:42.5 7:42
67 Thomas Lilygren Jr Los Altos 23:18.3 7:54
68 Sean Gabriel Sr Milpitas 23:29.5 7:58
69 Andy Nguyen Sr Milpitas 23:30.6 7:58
70 Aiden Glennon Jr Santa Clara 23:35.6 8:00
71 Bryant Ma Sr Milpitas 23:47.8 8:04
72 Harshmeet Singh Sr Milpitas 23:50.9 8:05
73 Ethan Feldman Jr Los Altos 24:04.1 8:10
74 Andrew Laughlin Sr Wilcox 24:30.3 8:18
75 Declan Mahoney Jr Los Altos 24:59.6 8:28
76 Alexander Geldmeyer Sr Los Altos 25:08.4 8:31
77 Nolan Calara Jr Milpitas 25:12.8 8:33
78 William Talbot Sr Paly 25:22.6 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
87:18
17:28
5:55
16 Luke Sage
Sr
16:52
5:43
1
Kyle Machnicki
Sr
17:32
5:56
2
Justin Rosen
Jr
17:32
5:57
3
Bryce Capuano
Sr
17:36
5:58
4
Abhishek Subandh
Sr
17:47
6:02
6
Soham Bhonagiri
Jr
17:52
6:03
7
Barrett Wong
Jr
18:25
6:14
13
2 Paly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
90:41
18:08
6:09
52 James Fetter
Jr
17:45
6:01
5
Noah Holbrook
Jr
17:54
6:04
8
Axel Della Porta
Jr
18:04
6:08
10
Neel Fulton
Jr
18:28
6:15
14
Benjamin Stein
Jr
18:30
6:16
15
Simon Blanch
Jr
18:31
6:16
16
Liam Nagesh
Jr
18:32
6:17
17
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
92:31
18:30
6:16
79 Timothy Lang
Sr
17:57
6:05
9
Chris Liao
Sr
18:09
6:09
11
Kevin Jump
Jr
18:36
6:18
18
James Talbot
Jr
18:42
6:20
19
Ryan Wang
Sr
19:07
6:29
22








4 Mountain View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:09
98:04
19:37
6:39
120 Tai Nguyen
Jr
18:17
6:12
12
Jonathan Pal
Sr
18:51
6:23
20
Enzo Sapojnikoff
Jr
18:52
6:24
21
Andrew Doeden
Sr
20:38
7:00
30
Joey Ismael
Sr
21:27
7:16
37
Adam Sandland
Sr
22:25
7:36
41




5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:09
99:59
20:00
6:47
133 Aaron Huxtable
Sr
19:07
6:29
23
Elijah Alexander
Jr
19:12
6:30
24
Albert Seto
Sr
20:02
6:47
25
Nathan Dolor
Jr
20:22
6:54
28
Leonardo Guzman
Jr
21:16
7:13
33
Matthew Rolls
Sr
21:17
7:13
34
Niklas Chang
Jr
21:18
7:13
35
6 Milpitas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:31
103:19
20:40
7:00
151 Charles Snead
Sr
20:05
6:48
26
Andres Avella
Sr
20:21
6:54
27
Vincent Truong
Jr
20:26
6:56
29
Nicholas Chu
Jr
20:53
7:05
31
Justin Nguyen
Jr
21:35
7:19
38
Alejandro Marin
Jr
21:42
7:21
39
Novela Alam
Jr
21:50
7:24
40
7 Santa Clara
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:23
111:25
22:17
7:33
197 Pascal Slappa
Jr
21:13
7:11
32
George Russell Semsem
Jr
21:24
7:15
36
Vuong Bui
Jr
22:36
7:40
42
Moises Tejeda
Jr
22:37
7:40
43
Aiden Glennon
Jr
23:36
8:00
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cole Sturino So Paly 17:49.6 6:03
2 Abhinav Ranganathan So Paly 18:11.4 6:10
3 Mateo Fesslmeier So Paly 19:10.3 6:30
4 Michael Murphy Fr Paly 19:10.5 6:30
5 Gavin Abel Fr Paly 19:22.3 6:34
6 Aaron Yuan So Paly 19:23.4 6:34
7 Hideki Liu Fr Paly 19:29.1 6:36
8 William Dike So Paly 19:45.7 6:42
9 Nick Usich Fr Paly 19:55.6 6:45
10 Bill Xia So Paly 20:00.3 6:47
11 Max Vroemen So Paly 20:03.4 6:48
12 Matthew Kitani Fr Mountain View 20:11.1 6:51 1/11 20/35 2/5 21:26
(1:15)
21:26
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Phela Durosinmi Fr Paly 20:17.7 6:53
14 Kelvin Moresi Fr Paly 20:18.1 6:53
15 John Miller So Paly 20:24.1 6:55
16 Jerry Fang So Paly 20:26.6 6:56
17 Brandon Lien Fr Mountain View 20:28.4 6:56 2/11 22/35 2/5 22:18
(1:49)
22:18
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Aidan Shek Fr Mountain View 20:34.8 6:59 3/11 24/35 2/4 21:12
(0:37)
21:12
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Kaden Calder Fr Mountain View 20:43.9 7:02 4/11 26/35 2/4 21:34
(0:50)
21:34
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Anthony Tejeda So Mountain View 20:45 7:02 5/11 27/35 2/4 21:07
(0:22)
21:07
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Milo Guan So Paly 20:55.6 7:06
22 Mitchell Johnson Fr Los Altos 21:01.9 7:08
23 Tyler Crissman Fr Los Altos 21:03 7:08
24 Panayioti Trembois So Los Altos 21:10.1 7:11
25 Toby Huynh Fr Mountain View 21:15.3 7:12 6/11 28/35 2/4 20:03 20:03
26 Jack Denebeim Fr Los Altos 21:15.6 7:12
27 Avi Sanchez Fr Mountain View 21:26.4 7:16 7/11 29/35 2/4 22:20
(0:53)
22:20
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Christian Bevan So Paly 21:27.1 7:16
29 Ian Chen Fr Gunn 21:30.1 7:17
30 Will Park Fr Los Altos 21:31.7 7:18
31 Joshua Wilde Fr Paly 21:35.3 7:19
32 Viktor Kieturakis Fr Los Altos 21:36.9 7:20
33 Mihir Gupta So Paly 21:40.4 7:21
34 Ben Antonow So Paly 21:40.9 7:21
35 Daniel Chen So Gunn 21:42.8 7:22
36 Aidan Donovan So Los Altos 21:44.1 7:22
37 Arthur Wong So Mountain View 21:45.5 7:23 8/11 31/35 2/4 21:32 21:12 21:12
38 Adi Mittal So Gunn 21:49.4 7:24
39 Justin Evtimow So Mountain View 21:51 7:24 9/11 32/35 2/4 21:49 21:49
40 Brandon Louie Fr Los Altos 21:52.1 7:25
41 Ashwin Mukherjee Fr Los Altos 21:52.7 7:25
42 Matt Lunk Fr Los Altos 21:53.1 7:25
43 Caleb Chen Fr Los Altos 21:53.3 7:25
44 Daniel Davalos So Los Altos 21:56 7:26
45 Noah Kaufman Fr Los Altos 21:56.7 7:26
46 Gavin Wu Fr Paly 21:59.2 7:27
47 Michael Young Fr Los Altos 22:05.3 7:29
48 Jonathan Chen Fr Paly 22:05.3 7:29
49 Wesley Mascenik Fr Los Altos 22:07.4 7:30
50 Rishabh Varshney Fr Los Altos 22:10.6 7:31
51 Pablo Brunet So Gunn 22:40.7 7:41
52 Nikhil Chaudhary So Gunn 22:45.3 7:43
53 Kiefer Ting So Los Altos 22:51.4 7:45
54 Roee Abramitzky So Gunn 23:04.7 7:49
55 Owen Lee Fr Los Altos 23:12.6 7:52
56 Scott Hwang So Gunn 23:31.1 7:58
57 Hyojoon Koo So Los Altos 23:31.6 7:59
58 Andrew Pal Fr Mountain View 23:39.5 8:01 10/11 34/35 3/4 23:11 23:11
59 Alexis Penaloza So Milpitas 23:48.1 8:04
60 Norman Wang So Gunn 23:52.1 8:05
61 Vincent Huai Fr Gunn 23:58 8:07
62 Jonathan Yen So Gunn 23:58.6 8:08
63 Richard Ford So Gunn 24:00.6 8:08
64 Jack Park Fr Los Altos 24:05.5 8:10
65 Akshaan Ahuja So Los Altos 24:40.2 8:22
66 Charley Qiao Fr Paly 24:46.4 8:24
67 Yehchan Kim So Gunn 24:53.6 8:26
68 Nicholas Han So Mountain View 24:55.5 8:27 11/11 35/35 4/4 23:27 25:37
(0:42)
23:27 You ROCK! (LR)
69 Teyo Gokrek So Paly 25:12 8:33
70 Albert Dong So Gunn 25:16.4 8:34
71 Tyler Potmesil So Milpitas 25:17.1 8:34
72 Lukas Jelks Fr Gunn 25:36.1 8:41
73 Jeffery Tu So Paly 25:54.4 8:47
74 Julian Santos Fr Gunn 25:57.8 8:48
75 Dhruv Bhagavatula So Los Altos 26:28.3 8:58
76 James Huang So Gunn 27:11.7 9:13
77 William Carrillo So Gunn 27:58.6 9:29
78 Joshua Moore-davis Fr Los Altos 29:01.4 9:50
79 Xiaochao Jason Zhou So Paly 29:35.3 10:02
80 Vishnu Velayuthan So Los Altos 29:46.2 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
93:44
18:45
6:21
15 Cole Sturino
So
17:50
6:03
1
Abhinav Ranganathan
So
18:11
6:10
2
Mateo Fesslmeier
So
19:10
6:30
3
Michael Murphy
Fr
19:11
6:30
4
Gavin Abel
Fr
19:22
6:34
5
Aaron Yuan
So
19:23
6:34
6
Hideki Liu
Fr
19:29
6:36
7
2 Mountain View
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
102:43
20:33
6:58
50 Matthew Kitani
Fr
20:11
6:51
8
Brandon Lien
Fr
20:28
6:56
9
Aidan Shek
Fr
20:35
6:59
10
Kaden Calder
Fr
20:44
7:02
11
Anthony Tejeda
So
20:45
7:02
12
Toby Huynh
Fr
21:15
7:12
16
Avi Sanchez
Fr
21:26
7:16
18
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
106:02
21:12
7:11
79 Mitchell Johnson
Fr
21:02
7:08
13
Tyler Crissman
Fr
21:03
7:08
14
Panayioti Trembois
So
21:10
7:11
15
Jack Denebeim
Fr
21:16
7:12
17
Will Park
Fr
21:32
7:18
20
Viktor Kieturakis
Fr
21:37
7:20
21
Aidan Donovan
So
21:44
7:22
23
4 Gunn
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
110:28
22:06
7:29
116 Ian Chen
Fr
21:30
7:17
19
Daniel Chen
So
21:43
7:22
22
Adi Mittal
So
21:49
7:24
24
Pablo Brunet
So
22:41
7:41
25
Nikhil Chaudhary
So
22:45
7:43
26
Roee Abramitzky
So
23:05
7:49
27
Scott Hwang
So
23:31
7:58
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
98:34
19:43
6:41
15 Aaron Yuan
So
19:23
6:34
1
Hideki Liu
Fr
19:29
6:36
2
William Dike
So
19:46
6:42
3
Nick Usich
Fr
19:56
6:45
4
Bill Xia
So
20:00
6:47
5
Max Vroemen
So
20:03
6:48
6
Phela Durosinmi
Fr
20:18
6:53
7
2 Mountain View
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:24
109:58
22:00
7:27
63 Toby Huynh
Fr
21:15
7:12
8
Avi Sanchez
Fr
21:26
7:16
9
Arthur Wong
So
21:46
7:23
12
Justin Evtimow
So
21:51
7:24
13
Andrew Pal
Fr
23:40
8:01
21
Nicholas Han
So
24:56
8:27
27




3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:16
108:59
21:48
7:23
66 Viktor Kieturakis
Fr
21:37
7:20
10
Aidan Donovan
So
21:44
7:22
11
Brandon Louie
Fr
21:52
7:25
14
Ashwin Mukherjee
Fr
21:53
7:25
15
Matt Lunk
Fr
21:53
7:25
16
Caleb Chen
Fr
21:53
7:25
17
Daniel Davalos
So
21:56
7:26
18
4 Gunn
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
118:25
23:41
8:02
108 Roee Abramitzky
So
23:05
7:49
19
Scott Hwang
So
23:31
7:58
20
Norman Wang
So
23:52
8:05
22
Vincent Huai
Fr
23:58
8:07
23
Jonathan Yen
So
23:59
8:08
24
Richard Ford
So
24:01
8:08
25
Yehchan Kim
So
24:54
8:26
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Gehring So Gunn 16:53 5:43
2 Amir Benhagouga So Los Altos 17:23.8 5:54
3 Shota Fletcher So Mountain View 17:43.8 6:01 1/11 5/35 3/7 18:34
(0:50)
18:39
(0:55)
18:34
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Eoin O'connell Fr Paly 17:50.1 6:03
5 Kenji Tella So Paly 17:52.7 6:04
6 Niccolo Defendi-cho Fr Paly 17:57.2 6:05
7 Andrew Schoenen So Gunn 18:00 6:06
8 Sebastian Mcmahon Fr Santa Clara 18:02.5 6:07
9 Noel Cevallos Fr Santa Clara 18:11 6:10
10 James Miller So Paly 18:16.5 6:12
11 Braden Leung So Paly 18:18.1 6:12
12 Shawn Toney So Los Altos 18:19.2 6:13
13 Graydon Abel Fr Paly 18:22.2 6:14
14 Kyle Park Fr Paly 18:33.3 6:17
15 Hugh Cameron So Paly 18:39.9 6:20
16 Sebastian Acetta So Paly 18:42.3 6:20
17 Conner Blalack So Mountain View 18:42.3 6:20 2/11 10/35 5/7 18:26 18:26 18:26
18 Max Barthelemy So Paly 18:45.5 6:22
19 Matthew Smith Fr Mountain View 18:46.1 6:22 3/11 11/35 2/7 18:58
(0:12)
18:58
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Aaron Hepworth Fr Los Altos 18:47.6 6:22
21 Lucas Kaemmerer So Mountain View 18:52.5 6:24 4/11 14/35 2/7 20:01
(1:09)
18:47 18:47 You ROCK! (LY)
22 Tomo Chien So Los Altos 18:54.3 6:25
23 Anderson Lin So Milpitas 18:56.1 6:25
24 Owen Bittinger Fr Paly 18:56.2 6:25
25 Dominic Christiansen So Los Altos 18:57.3 6:26
26 Marcos Nunez Fr Mountain View 19:05.8 6:28 5/11 15/35 3/7 19:18
(0:13)
19:18
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Evan Markelz Fr Mountain View 19:06.9 6:29 6/11 16/35 2/7 20:09
(1:02)
20:09
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Jacob Liao So Gunn 19:17 6:32
29 Austin Liu Fr Los Altos 19:17.5 6:32
30 Nagi Ebeid So Wilcox 19:18.4 6:33
31 Akul Vinnakota Fr Milpitas 19:22.6 6:34
32 John Blockhus So Mountain View 19:23.6 6:34 7/11 17/35 2/7 19:42
(0:19)
19:27
(0:03)
19:27
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Ethan Grayeski So Mountain View 19:31.7 6:37 8/11 18/35 2/7 19:58
(0:27)
19:28 19:28 You ROCK! (LY)
34 Matthew Mao Fr Gunn 19:32.7 6:38
35 Alex Althouse Fr Milpitas 19:34.9 6:38
36 Robert Cooper Fr Wilcox 19:38.2 6:39
37 Francis Wang So Wilcox 19:46.5 6:42
38 Colin Lai Fr Paly 19:49.8 6:43
39 Aayush Sugali Fr Santa Clara 19:51.1 6:44
40 Arturo Garcia So Mountain View 19:57.2 6:46 9/11 19/35 2/7 20:17
(0:20)
20:17
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Josiah Albrecht So Gunn 19:57.2 6:46
42 Fardin Haque So Milpitas 19:58.5 6:46
43 Jerry Nguyen So Wilcox 19:58.5 6:46
44 Nicholas Ross Fr Gunn 20:00.2 6:47
45 Kevin Kou Fr Wilcox 20:01.6 6:47
46 Justin Chu So Gunn 20:06.8 6:49
47 Brian Ridder Fr Wilcox 20:17 6:53
48 Sean Wilson So Los Altos 20:20.7 6:54
49 Willem Tashev So Mountain View 20:21.4 6:54 10/11 21/35 2/7 21:39
(1:17)
20:30
(0:08)
20:30
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Matvey Volkov So Los Altos 20:21.5 6:54
51 Ethan Zhang So Gunn 20:26.6 6:56
52 Dylan Dang Fr Milpitas 20:27.4 6:56
53 Noah Milivojevic So Gunn 20:29.3 6:57
54 Afnaan Waqas Fr Milpitas 20:29.6 6:57
55 Max Benedetti Fr Mountain View 20:31 6:57 11/11 23/35 2/7 21:06
(0:35)
21:06
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Nathaniel Joffe Fr Los Altos 20:31.3 6:57
57 Yamm Elnekave Fr Gunn 20:32.7 6:58
58 Rushil Patel So Milpitas 20:34 6:58
59 Alexander Miller Fr Paly 20:44.7 7:02
60 Chris Brown Fr Gunn 20:50.1 7:04
61 Justin Hoang Fr Milpitas 21:05.2 7:09
62 Joshiro Lawrence Fr Wilcox 21:05.4 7:09
63 Keshav Shah So Los Altos 21:06.3 7:09
64 Rodrigo Sepulveda Fr Los Altos 21:18.7 7:13
65 Elvis Nguyen So Milpitas 21:26.2 7:16
66 Joshua Tanaka So Wilcox 21:27 7:16
67 Minoo Kim So Gunn 21:28.4 7:17
68 Anders Olson Fr Los Altos 21:31.2 7:18
69 Sohan Nannra So Santa Clara 21:35.5 7:19
70 Carl Amigable So Milpitas 21:46.1 7:23
71 Dylan Gee Fr Milpitas 21:46.8 7:23
72 Ryan Teoh So Milpitas 21:49.4 7:24
73 Nasir Naqvi So Los Altos 21:51.1 7:24
74 Dario Quintero Fr Santa Clara 22:03.1 7:29
75 Justin Noble So Santa Clara 22:19.4 7:34
76 Marvin Shang Fr Los Altos 22:36.6 7:40
77 Liam Brennan Fr Santa Clara 22:41 7:41
78 Brian Sawaya Fr Santa Clara 22:41.1 7:41
79 Agamjot Singh Fr Milpitas 23:00.7 7:48
80 Shakthivel Guruswami Fr Wilcox 23:40.4 8:01
81 Simon Difuntorum So Milpitas 23:41.3 8:02
82 Jordan Galvez Fr Wilcox 23:51.8 8:05
83 Jason Loomis So Milpitas 24:02.6 8:09
84 Austin Wu Fr Santa Clara 24:05.1 8:10
85 Zixiang Zheng Fr Wilcox 24:10.5 8:12
86 Yuquian Xu Fr Gunn 26:01.2 8:49
87 Quoc Bui Fr Santa Clara 26:18.8 8:55
88 Akif Faroff So Wilcox 29:27.6 9:59
89 Athreya Iyer So Wilcox 29:45.9 10:05
90 Arnav Dayal Fr Santa Clara 30:49.7 10:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
90:15
18:03
6:07
36 Eoin O'connell
Fr
17:50
6:03
4
Kenji Tella
So
17:53
6:04
5
Niccolo Defendi-cho
Fr
17:57
6:05
6
James Miller
So
18:17
6:12
10
Braden Leung
So
18:18
6:12
11
Graydon Abel
Fr
18:22
6:14
13
Kyle Park
Fr
18:33
6:17
14
2 Los Altos
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
92:22
18:28
6:16
71 Amir Benhagouga
So
17:24
5:54
2
Shawn Toney
So
18:19
6:13
12
Aaron Hepworth
Fr
18:48
6:22
17
Tomo Chien
So
18:54
6:25
19
Dominic Christiansen
So
18:57
6:26
21
Austin Liu
Fr
19:18
6:32
25
Sean Wilson
So
20:21
6:54
41
3 Mountain View
3-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:22
93:11
18:38
6:19
74 Shota Fletcher
So
17:44
6:01
3
Conner Blalack
So
18:42
6:20
15
Matthew Smith
Fr
18:46
6:22
16
Lucas Kaemmerer
So
18:53
6:24
18
Marcos Nunez
Fr
19:06
6:28
22
Evan Markelz
Fr
19:07
6:29
23
John Blockhus
So
19:24
6:34
28
Spartans ROCK! (LY, LR)
4 Gunn
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 3:04
93:40
18:44
6:21
95 Joshua Gehring
So
16:53
5:43
1
Andrew Schoenen
So
18:00
6:06
7
Jacob Liao
So
19:17
6:32
24
Matthew Mao
Fr
19:33
6:38
29
Josiah Albrecht
So
19:57
6:46
34
Nicholas Ross
Fr
20:00
6:47
37
Justin Chu
So
20:07
6:49
39
5 Santa Clara
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 4:01
99:43
19:57
6:46
143 Sebastian Mcmahon
Fr
18:03
6:07
8
Noel Cevallos
Fr
18:11
6:10
9
Aayush Sugali
Fr
19:51
6:44
33
Sohan Nannra
So
21:36
7:19
46
Dario Quintero
Fr
22:03
7:29
47
Justin Noble
So
22:19
7:34
48
Liam Brennan
Fr
22:41
7:41
49
6 Milpitas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:31
98:20
19:40
6:40
154 Anderson Lin
So
18:56
6:25
20
Akul Vinnakota
Fr
19:23
6:34
27
Alex Althouse
Fr
19:35
6:38
30
Fardin Haque
So
19:59
6:46
35
Dylan Dang
Fr
20:27
6:56
42
Afnaan Waqas
Fr
20:30
6:57
43
Rushil Patel
So
20:34
6:58
44
7 Wilcox
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:43
98:43
19:45
6:42
163 Nagi Ebeid
So
19:18
6:33
26
Robert Cooper
Fr
19:38
6:39
31
Francis Wang
So
19:47
6:42
32
Jerry Nguyen
So
19:59
6:46
36
Kevin Kou
Fr
20:02
6:47
38
Brian Ridder
Fr
20:17
6:53
40
Joshiro Lawrence
Fr
21:05
7:09
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
93:03
18:37
6:19
15 Graydon Abel
Fr
18:22
6:14
1
Kyle Park
Fr
18:33
6:17
2
Hugh Cameron
So
18:40
6:20
3
Sebastian Acetta
So
18:42
6:20
4
Max Barthelemy
So
18:46
6:22
5
Owen Bittinger
Fr
18:56
6:25
6
Colin Lai
Fr
19:50
6:43
11
2 Mountain View
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
98:21
19:40
6:40
55 Evan Markelz
Fr
19:07
6:29
7
John Blockhus
So
19:24
6:34
9
Ethan Grayeski
So
19:32
6:37
10
Arturo Garcia
So
19:57
6:46
12
Willem Tashev
So
20:21
6:54
17
Max Benedetti
Fr
20:31
6:57
22




Spartans ROCK! (LY, LR)
3 Gunn
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:33
101:36
20:19
6:53
90 Nicholas Ross
Fr
20:00
6:47
13
Justin Chu
So
20:07
6:49
14
Ethan Zhang
So
20:27
6:56
19
Noah Milivojevic
So
20:29
6:57
20
Yamm Elnekave
Fr
20:33
6:58
24
Chris Brown
Fr
20:50
7:04
26
Minoo Kim
So
21:28
7:17
33
4 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:49
101:37
20:19
6:53
94 Austin Liu
Fr
19:18
6:32
8
Sean Wilson
So
20:21
6:54
16
Matvey Volkov
So
20:22
6:54
18
Nathaniel Joffe
Fr
20:31
6:57
23
Keshav Shah
So
21:06
7:09
29
Rodrigo Sepulveda
Fr
21:19
7:13
30
Anders Olson
Fr
21:31
7:18
34
5 Milpitas
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
105:21
21:04
7:09
139 Afnaan Waqas
Fr
20:30
6:57
21
Rushil Patel
So
20:34
6:58
25
Justin Hoang
Fr
21:05
7:09
27
Elvis Nguyen
So
21:26
7:16
31
Carl Amigable
So
21:46
7:23
35
Dylan Gee
Fr
21:47
7:23
36
Ryan Teoh
So
21:49
7:24
37
6 Wilcox
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:35
110:22
22:04
7:29
158 Brian Ridder
Fr
20:17
6:53
15
Joshiro Lawrence
Fr
21:05
7:09
28
Joshua Tanaka
So
21:27
7:16
32
Shakthivel Guruswami
Fr
23:40
8:01
41
Jordan Galvez
Fr
23:52
8:05
42
Zixiang Zheng
Fr
24:11
8:12
44
Akif Faroff
So
29:28
9:59
46
7 Santa Clara
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:59
118:05
23:37
8:00
205 Justin Noble
So
22:19
7:34
38
Liam Brennan
Fr
22:41
7:41
39
Brian Sawaya
Fr
22:41
7:41
40
Austin Wu
Fr
24:05
8:10
43
Quoc Bui
Fr
26:19
8:55
45
Arnav Dayal
Fr
30:50
10:27
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.