Ponderosa Results from the El Dorado County Invite at Union Mine HS on 2/6/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aedan Ming | Sr | JV | 15:10 | 6:54 | 2.2 | 7/11 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/1 | |||||
Alexander Parisek | Sr | V | 20:20 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 28/31 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 1/1 | 26:12 (5:52,22.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Charles Hamilton | Sr | V | 18:01 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 14/31 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 2/5 | 18:58 (0:57,5.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Frank Ramisch | Sr | V | 16:14 | 5:14 | 3.1 | 3/31 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 2/6 | 17:03 (0:49,4.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hayden Brooks | Fr | JV | 12:56 | 5:53 | 2.2 | 1/11 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/2 | |||||
Jack Bowker | Fr | JV | 12:57 | 5:53 | 2.2 | 2/11 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/2 | |||||
Jesse Valencia | Sr | JV | 14:28 | 6:35 | 2.2 | 4/11 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/2 | |||||
Joshua Chu | Fr | V | 17:12 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 10/31 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 2/5 | |||||
Mason Jones | Jr | JV | 15:10 | 6:54 | 2.2 | 8/11 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/1 | |||||
Mathew Haar | Sr | V | 18:03 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 15/31 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 2/4 | 18:10 (0:07,0.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Nathan Spiess | Sr | V | 16:33 | 5:20 | 3.1 | 5/31 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 2/5 | 17:24 (0:51,4.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Nick Goss | Sr | JV | 15:17 | 6:57 | 2.2 | 9/11 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/1 | |||||
Porter Rice | Fr | V | 19:42 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 24/31 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 1/2 | |||||
Raleigh Young | Sr | V | 19:33 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 22/31 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 2/3 | |||||
Tevez Faulkner | So | JV | 13:51 | 6:18 | 2.2 | 3/11 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/4 | 86:03 1:49 |
3.1 | 5:33 | 5:14 | 5:49 | 39 | 5:23 | 83:54 | Frank Ramisch (3), Nathan Spiess (5), Joshua Chu (8), Charles Hamilton (11), Mathew Haar (12) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/1 | 69:22 2:14 |
2.2 | 6:18 | 5:53 | 6:54 | 15 | 6:18 | Hayden Brooks (1), Jack Bowker (2), Tevez Faulkner (3), Jesse Valencia (4), Aedan Ming (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charles Chelberg | Sr | El Dorado | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Dominic Raffetto | Sr | El Dorado | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Frank Ramisch | Sr | Ponderosa | 16:14 | 5:14 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 2/6 | ||||
4 | Jake Kolsher | Colfax | 16:26 | 5:18 | ||||||||
5 | Nathan Spiess | Sr | Ponderosa | 16:33 | 5:20 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 2/5 | ||||
6 | Benjamin Sallee | So | El Dorado | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | Cody Foxworthy | Jr | El Dorado | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Simon Stubbert | Sr | Placer | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
9 | Daniel Aguilar | Jr | Placer | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
10 | Joshua Chu | Fr | Ponderosa | 17:12 | 5:33 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 2/5 | ||||
11 | Thomas Reed | Jr | Union Mine | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Kyle Bakewell | Sr | Golden Sierra | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Sean Johnston | Sr | El Dorado | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Charles Hamilton | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:01 | 5:49 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 2/5 | ||||
15 | Mathew Haar | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:03 | 5:49 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 2/4 | ||||
16 | Elliott Stevenson | Sr | El Dorado | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | Garrett Reinhard | Jr | Colfax | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
18 | Hunter Glass | Fr | Placer | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Buettner | Jr | Colfax | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Toby Howard | Jr | Colfax | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
21 | Logan Biddle | So | Colfax | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
22 | Raleigh Young | Sr | Ponderosa | 19:33 | 6:18 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 2/3 | ||||
23 | Dennis Allen III | Jr | Union Mine | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
24 | Porter Rice | Fr | Ponderosa | 19:42 | 6:21 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 1/2 | ||||
25 | Jacob Dennon | Jr | Placer | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
26 | Dmitry McRitchie | Jr | Union Mine | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
27 | Jesse Wadelton | Jr | Union Mine | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
28 | Alexander Parisek | Sr | Ponderosa | 20:20 | 6:34 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 1/1 | ||||
29 | Dylan Noonkester | Fr | Union Mine | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
30 | Garrett Arcand | Jr | Colfax | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
31 | Aidan Sanders | Jr | Colfax | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Dorado 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:42 |
83:30 16:42 5:23 |
26 | Charles Chelberg Sr 16:12 5:14 1 |
Dominic Raffetto Sr 16:13 5:14 2 |
Benjamin Sallee So 16:35 5:21 6 |
Cody Foxworthy Jr 16:36 5:21 7 |
Sean Johnston Sr 17:54 5:46 10 |
Elliott Stevenson Sr 18:17 5:54 13 |
|
2 | Ponderosa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:49 |
86:03 17:13 5:33 |
39 | Frank Ramisch Sr 16:14 5:14 3 |
Nathan Spiess Sr 16:33 5:20 5 |
Joshua Chu Fr 17:12 5:33 8 |
Charles Hamilton Sr 18:01 5:49 11 |
Mathew Haar Sr 18:03 5:49 12 |
Raleigh Young Sr 19:33 6:18 18 |
Porter Rice Fr 19:42 6:21 20 |
3 | Colfax 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:54 |
92:01 18:24 5:56 |
66 | Jake Kolsher - 16:26 5:18 4 |
Garrett Reinhard Jr 18:30 5:58 14 |
Daniel Buettner Jr 18:39 6:01 15 |
Toby Howard Jr 19:06 6:10 16 |
Logan Biddle So 19:20 6:14 17 |
Garrett Arcand Jr 20:45 6:42 24 |
Aidan Sanders Jr 21:56 7:05 25 |
4 | Union Mine 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:09 |
97:20 19:28 6:17 |
94 | Thomas Reed Jr 17:13 5:33 9 |
Dennis Allen III Jr 19:36 6:19 19 |
Dmitry McRitchie Jr 20:02 6:28 21 |
Jesse Wadelton Jr 20:07 6:29 22 |
Dylan Noonkester Fr 20:22 6:34 23 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hayden Brooks | Fr | Ponderosa | 12:56 | 5:53 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Jack Bowker | Fr | Ponderosa | 12:57 | 5:53 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/2 | ||||
3 | Tevez Faulkner | So | Ponderosa | 13:51 | 6:18 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/2 | ||||
4 | Jesse Valencia | Sr | Ponderosa | 14:28 | 6:35 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/2 | ||||
5 | Joshua Wittenberg | Sr | El Dorado | 14:44 | 6:42 | |||||||
6 | Tayler Aylesworth | Jr | El Dorado | 14:47 | 6:43 | |||||||
7 | Aedan Ming | Sr | Ponderosa | 15:10 | 6:54 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/1 | ||||
8 | Mason Jones | Jr | Ponderosa | 15:10 | 6:54 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/1 | ||||
9 | Nick Goss | Sr | Ponderosa | 15:17 | 6:57 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/1 | ||||
10 | Erik Nelson | Jr | El Dorado | 15:49 | 7:11 | |||||||
11 | Joe Kurth | Jr | El Dorado | 15:50 | 7:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ponderosa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:14 |
69:22 13:52 6:18 |
15 | Hayden Brooks Fr 12:56 5:53 1 |
Jack Bowker Fr 12:57 5:53 2 |
Tevez Faulkner So 13:51 6:18 3 |
Jesse Valencia Sr 14:28 6:35 4 |
Aedan Ming Sr 15:10 6:54 5 |
Mason Jones Jr 15:10 6:54 6 |
Nick Goss Sr 15:17 6:57 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.