Ponderosa Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/4/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Streeter | So | V | 19:43.2 | 6:34 | 3 | 122/198 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 14/27 | |||||
Aidan Bennett | So | V | 20:51.8 | 6:57 | 3 | 153/198 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 10/17 | |||||
Alex Brown | Fr | Fr | 14:40.3 | 7:20 | 2 | 62/137 | 1/6 | 2/14 | 15/22 | |||||
Benjamin Trifiro | Fr | Fr | 17:06.8 | 8:33 | 2 | 109/137 | 4/6 | 11/14 | 13/14 | |||||
Duke McCoin | Jr | V | 19:55.6 | 6:39 | 3 | 126/198 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 9/22 | |||||
Eli Seely | Fr | Fr | 15:17.3 | 7:39 | 2 | 81/137 | 2/6 | 7/14 | 15/20 | |||||
Hayden Brooks | So | V | 18:28.3 | 6:09 | 3 | 64/198 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 16/31 | |||||
Hunter McCain | Jr | JV | 15:19.6 | 7:40 | 2 | 68/149 | 6/8 | 8/14 | 5/9 | |||||
Joseph Callaway | So | JV | 14:44.7 | 7:22 | 2 | 52/149 | 3/8 | 4/14 | 7/21 | |||||
Joshua Chu | So | V | 16:37.4 | 5:32 | 3 | 9/198 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/33 | |||||
Karim Abou-Seido | Jr | JV | 14:42 | 7:21 | 2 | 51/149 | 2/8 | 3/14 | 11/23 | |||||
Luke Warner | So | JV | 15:41.8 | 7:51 | 2 | 80/149 | 7/8 | 10/14 | 4/9 | |||||
Nathan Albin | Fr | Fr | 15:20.6 | 7:40 | 2 | 84/137 | 3/6 | 9/14 | 13/18 | |||||
Noah Union | Sr | JV | 14:56 | 7:28 | 2 | 57/149 | 4/8 | 5/14 | 7/18 | 14:54.1 | 14:54.1 | 13:20 | ||
Porter Rice | So | V | 19:17.5 | 6:26 | 3 | 101/198 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 18/30 | |||||
Samuel King | Fr | Fr | 19:14 | 9:37 | 2 | 128/137 | 5/6 | 13/14 | 12/12 | |||||
Samuel Scott | Jr | JV | 15:01.1 | 7:31 | 2 | 60/149 | 5/8 | 6/14 | 5/15 | 14:40.2 | 14:40.2 | 13:37 | ||
Tevez Faulkner | Jr | V | 19:32 | 6:31 | 3 | 111/198 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 15/30 | 21:47 (2:15,10.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Walker Fowlkes | So | JV | 18:27.5 | 9:14 | 2 | 127/149 | 8/8 | 12/14 | 6/8 | |||||
William Conner | Fr | Fr | 19:21.1 | 9:41 | 2 | 132/137 | 6/6 | 14/14 | 10/11 | |||||
Zaccary Albin | Sr | JV | 13:46.4 | 6:53 | 2 | 25/149 | 1/8 | 1/14 | 12/28 | 14:01.5 (0:15,1.8) |
14:01.5 (0:15,1.8) |
12:14 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 14/27 | 93:38 3:06 |
3 | 6:15 | 5:32 | 6:34 | 379 | 5:31 | 88:30 | 88:30 | 84:28 | Joshua Chu (9), Hayden Brooks (60), Porter Rice (94), Tevez Faulkner (103), Aaron Streeter (113) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 7/15 | 73:10 1:15 |
2 | 7:19 | 6:53 | 7:31 | 204 | 6:31 | 70:35 | 66:41 | 66:41 | Zaccary Albin (22), Karim Abou-Seido (43), Joseph Callaway (44), Noah Union (46), Samuel Scott (49) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 12/12 | 81:39 4:34 |
2 | 8:10 | 7:20 | 9:37 | 323 | 6:20 | 68:05 | 68:05 | 66:52 | Alex Brown (51), Eli Seely (61), Nathan Albin (63), Benjamin Trifiro (72), Samuel King (76) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sean Lacey | Sr | Bella Vista | 15:37 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Mitchell | Jr | Davis | 15:54.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Donovan Cheruiyot | Jr | Vacaville | 16:02.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Paul Hobbs | Sr | Vacaville | 16:16.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Asher Love | Sr | Vacaville | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Kellen Ruiz | Sr | Vacaville | 16:25.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Swanson | Jr | Jesuit | 16:34.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Gilbert Sanchez | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:37.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Joshua Chu | So | Ponderosa | 16:37.4 | 5:32 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/33 | ||||
10 | Renton Mcgregor | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 16:40.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
11 | Connor Cougevan | So | Davis | 16:41.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Ryken Mak | Jr | Amador Valley | 16:44.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Kyle Towne | Sr | Sheldon | 16:51.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Gober | Sr | Deer Valley | 16:54.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Chase Cressman | Fr | Jesuit | 16:54.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Justin Yu | Sr | Monta Vista | 16:55.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
17 | Jay Chew | Sr | Laguna Creek | 17:04.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
18 | John Funderburg | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Mason Romant | Sr | Amador Valley | 17:06.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Cole Dudley | Sr | Davis | 17:07.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
21 | Tryon Jardin | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
22 | Brian Lew | Sr | Oak Ridge | 17:16.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
23 | Kai Sorensen | Sr | McClatchy | 17:21.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Logan Marlatt | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:23.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Alexander Vigil | Jr | Roseville | 17:23.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Tyler Gee | Jr | Woodcreek | 17:28.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
27 | Diego Villegas | Sr | North Monterey Co | 17:30.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
28 | Luca Maes | Sr | Davis | 17:31.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | Tyler Offerman | Sr | Jesuit | 17:31.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
30 | Steven Li | Jr | Amador Valley | 17:33.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
31 | Robert Sitter | Sr | Amador Valley | 17:35.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
32 | Cyrus Justinian | So | Rio Americano | 17:35.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
33 | Alec Redmond | Jr | McClatchy | 17:36.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Martin | Jr | River City | 17:37.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | William Liu | Sr | Rodriguez | 17:37.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
36 | Evan Mitchell | Jr | Vacaville | 17:38.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
37 | Diego Levenfeld | Sr | Jesuit | 17:39.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
38 | Luke Carroll | So | Oak Ridge | 17:40.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Cristofer Velazquez- | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:49.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
40 | Eric Aguilar | Sr | Napa | 17:49.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
41 | Noah Balla-hawkins | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
42 | Jake Tolman | Sr | Laguna Creek | 17:55.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
43 | Harrison Kariakin | Sr | Rio Americano | 17:57.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
44 | Drew Gladwell | Sr | Oak Ridge | 17:57.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
45 | Bode Briseno | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:59.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
46 | Diego Cortes | So | Rodriguez | 17:59.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
47 | Justin Kaysinger | Jr | Elk Grove | 18:01.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
48 | Izak Monette | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:01.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Isaac Benitez | Jr | Vanden | 18:02.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
50 | Israel Babbitt | Sr | Franklin-Eg | 18:03.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
51 | Joey Ryan | Sr | Jesuit | 18:06.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
52 | Angelo Nunez | Sr | Roseville | 18:07.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
53 | James Ernst | Sr | Franklin-Eg | 18:10.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | Gino Guerrero | Jr | Franklin-Eg | 18:11.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
55 | Aiden Escay | Jr | Rio Americano | 18:12.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
56 | Collin Durfee | Jr | Vintage | 18:14.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
57 | Matthew Bata | Sr | Jesuit | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
58 | Ari Rajaram | Jr | Monta Vista | 18:16.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
59 | Brandon Underwood | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 18:18.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Cole | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:18.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
61 | Cooper Ferguson | Sr | Davis | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
62 | Dean Ramos | Jr | Rodriguez | 18:24.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
63 | Michael Le | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
64 | Hayden Brooks | So | Ponderosa | 18:28.3 | 6:09 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 16/31 | ||||
65 | Parker Bishop | Jr | Laguna Creek | 18:30.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
66 | Mark Velazquez-pati | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 18:30.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
67 | Andrew Thiede | Sr | Franklin-Eg | 18:32.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
68 | Gavin Shields | So | Rio Americano | 18:33.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
69 | Joshua Dario | Sr | Vacaville | 18:34.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
70 | Tyler Prestwich | So | Rio Americano | 18:37.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
71 | Cole Williams | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:37.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
72 | Jack Ericson | Sr | Jesuit | 18:39.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
73 | Ben Schroeder | Jr | Franklin-Eg | 18:39.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
74 | Miguel Alvarado | Jr | North Monterey Co | 18:43.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
75 | Ryan Abel | Sr | Woodcreek | 18:44.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
76 | Logan Walsh | Sr | Napa | 18:47.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
77 | Landon Eynon | So | Bella Vista | 18:53.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
78 | Diego Carreon | Jr | Laguna Creek | 18:54.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
79 | Gavin Lynch | Sr | Davis | 18:54.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
80 | Denny Dong | So | Monta Vista | 18:56.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
81 | Eric Burns | So | Rodriguez | 18:57.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
82 | Joshua Allen | Jr | Granite Bay | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
83 | Ryan Almog | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 18:59.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
84 | Issac Hernandez | Sr | North Monterey Co | 19:00.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
85 | Irineo Navarro | Jr | North Monterey Co | 19:01.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
86 | Nicholas Malito | Sr | Vintage | 19:01.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
87 | Gavin Bates | Sr | Vacaville | 19:02.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
88 | Ethan Jacobson | Jr | Woodcreek | 19:03.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
89 | Aiden Rutherford | Jr | Vintage | 19:07.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
90 | Andrew Young | Sr | Tokay | 19:09.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
91 | Carson Rowlette | Sr | Woodcreek | 19:09.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
92 | Brady Kerr | Jr | Rio Americano | 19:09.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
93 | Isaiah Forest | Sr | Vanden | 19:10.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
94 | Haydn Bennion | So | Rodriguez | 19:10.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
95 | Ian King | Sr | Jesuit | 19:12.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
96 | Jonah Reynolds | So | Jesuit | 19:12.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
97 | Wakee Myette-doan | Sr | Granite Bay | 19:13.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
98 | Ethan Vahle | Sr | Rio Americano | 19:13.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
99 | Johann Nebe | Jr | Franklin-Eg | 19:14.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
100 | Joshua Levenstein | Sr | Roseville | 19:16.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
101 | Porter Rice | So | Ponderosa | 19:17.5 | 6:26 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 18/30 | ||||
102 | Andrew Mangiapane | Jr | Woodcreek | 19:18.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
103 | Arman Amirikia | Sr | Franklin-Eg | 19:18.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
104 | Jeremiah Mcintosh | Sr | Sheldon | 19:21.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
105 | Boston Tarble | So | Roseville | 19:21.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
106 | Matthew Sun | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
107 | Aidan Smith | Jr | Napa | 19:24.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
108 | Hank Hiatt | Jr | Tokay | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
109 | Joshua Disilvestro | So | Rio Americano | 19:25.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
110 | Eaton Huang | Jr | Amador Valley | 19:26.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
111 | Tevez Faulkner | Jr | Ponderosa | 19:32 | 6:31 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 15/30 | ||||
112 | Richard Pool | Sr | Laguna Creek | 19:32.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
113 | William Gay | Sr | River City | 19:33.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
114 | Matthew Koontz | Sr | Elk Grove | 19:33.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
115 | Sean Mcmorris | Sr | Sheldon | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
116 | Elliott Brown | So | Oak Ridge | 19:34.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
117 | Kieran Mohan | Sr | Kennedy (sac) | 19:35.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
118 | Hursel Hanks | Jr | Vanden | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
119 | Dylan Camara | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:40.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
120 | Jacob Bowie | Jr | Woodcreek | 19:40.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
121 | Chase Gill | Sr | Oak Ridge | 19:41.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
122 | Aaron Streeter | So | Ponderosa | 19:43.2 | 6:34 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 14/27 | ||||
123 | Ethan Ho | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
124 | Jackson Evans | Jr | McClatchy | 19:49.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
125 | Marcus Cunanan | Jr | Armijo | 19:50.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
126 | Duke McCoin | Jr | Ponderosa | 19:55.6 | 6:39 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 9/22 | ||||
127 | Chrystopher Diaz | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
128 | Axel Castro | Jr | Tokay | 19:57.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
129 | Julian Doyle | Sr | Rio Americano | 19:57.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
130 | Troy Mcdonald-doxse | Jr | Vintage | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
131 | Luke Morefield | Sr | Tokay | 20:00.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
132 | Aiden Mandate | Jr | Rodriguez | 20:01.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
133 | Travis Prasad-brown | Sr | River Valley | 20:02.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
134 | Brayden Rudisill | Sr | Granite Bay | 20:02.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
135 | Max Ready | Jr | Monta Vista | 20:05.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
136 | Ethan Martinez | Sr | Laguna Creek | 20:09.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
137 | Tyler Henderson | Jr | Woodcreek | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
138 | Quentin Hardy | So | Oak Ridge | 20:13.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
139 | Shayan Mukherjee | Sr | Amador Valley | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
140 | Thomas Doherty | Jr | Davis | 20:20.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
141 | Justin Gip | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 20:23.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
142 | Nicholas Dominici | Sr | Vintage | 20:24.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
143 | Finn Mcgrath | So | Napa | 20:27.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
144 | Benjamin Savala | Sr | River Valley | 20:28.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
145 | Sotirios Kougiouris | Sr | Monta Vista | 20:30.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
146 | Drew Holloran | Sr | Vintage | 20:31.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
147 | James Race | So | Inderkum | 20:33.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
148 | Cody Roosevelt | Sr | River City | 20:38.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
149 | Patrick Cruz | Jr | Elk Grove | 20:42.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
150 | Jayden Borromeo | Sr | Armijo | 20:44.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
151 | Ryan Tang | Sr | McClatchy | 20:45.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
152 | Martin Salinas | Sr | Napa | 20:51.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
153 | Aidan Bennett | So | Ponderosa | 20:51.8 | 6:57 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 10/17 | ||||
154 | Mishack Maico | Sr | Armijo | 20:55.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
155 | Gannon Connors | So | Roseville | 21:09.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
156 | Zachary Galamgam | Sr | Roseville | 21:13.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
157 | Jackson Travers | Jr | Vintage | 21:21.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
158 | Mario Martinez | Sr | Inderkum | 21:24.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
159 | Enrique Rodriguez | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 21:27.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
160 | Renzo Delacruz | Jr | Kennedy (sac) | 21:30.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
161 | Evan Wu | Sr | Granite Bay | 21:35.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
162 | Andrew Sajor | Sr | Edison Senior | 21:42.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
163 | Bryce Takaha | Sr | Kennedy (sac) | 21:42.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
164 | Lucas Brown | Sr | Granite Bay | 21:42.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
165 | Liam Alexander | Sr | Vintage | 21:47.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
166 | Vaying Xiong | Sr | Sheldon | 21:50.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
167 | Vinh Nguyen | Sr | Laguna Creek | 21:55.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
168 | Thomas Birkle | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 21:56.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
169 | Arturo Ambriz | Jr | Oak Ridge | 21:59.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
170 | Jonathan Ly | Jr | Granite Bay | 22:02.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
171 | Andrew Roeser | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 22:06.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
172 | Isaac Cervantes | Sr | Armijo | 22:19.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
173 | Savi Sandhu | So | Sheldon | 22:27.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
174 | Matthew Herrera | Sr | Kennedy (sac) | 22:28.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
175 | Lorenz Leonidas | So | Inderkum | 22:30.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
176 | Giovanni Polagruto | Jr | River City | 22:34.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
177 | Juan Cordova | Jr | McNair | 22:49.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
178 | Zack Pollack | Jr | Franklin-Eg | 23:00.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
179 | Ryan Van Valkenburg | Sr | River Valley | 23:16.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
180 | Mateo Cruz | Jr | River Valley | 23:20.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
181 | Cody Granite Daprat | Jr | River City | 23:21.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
182 | Noah Butler | Fr | River City | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
183 | Junior Melendez | Sr | River Valley | 23:27.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
184 | Steven Silva | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 23:32.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
185 | Agustin Cortez | Sr | North Monterey Co | 23:34.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
186 | Alistair Macdonald | Jr | Inderkum | 23:35.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
187 | Jacob Crawford | Sr | Kennedy (sac) | 24:18.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
188 | Ribaldo Mendez | Sr | Edison Senior | 24:34.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
189 | Maxwell Mcarthur | Sr | Roseville | 24:35.1 | 8:12 | |||||||
190 | Evan Delph | Sr | Tokay | 24:55.9 | 8:19 | |||||||
191 | Josh Whitesel | Sr | Inderkum | 24:59.1 | 8:20 | |||||||
192 | John Blair | Fr | River Valley | 25:05.2 | 8:22 | |||||||
193 | Aidan Ramsell | So | Vanden | 25:15.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
194 | Anthony Valdez | Jr | River Valley | 25:49.8 | 8:37 | |||||||
195 | Ethan Hunt | Jr | Inderkum | 25:57.5 | 8:39 | |||||||
196 | Jacob Dixson | Jr | Kennedy (sac) | 26:47.5 | 8:56 | |||||||
197 | Braden Parke | Sr | River City | 29:30.5 | 9:50 | |||||||
198 | Diego Mlakar | Jr | River City | 30:49.8 | 10:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vacaville 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:36 |
82:44 16:33 5:31 |
51 | Donovan Cheruiyot Jr 16:03 5:21 3 |
Paul Hobbs Sr 16:17 5:26 4 |
Asher Love Sr 16:22 5:27 5 |
Kellen Ruiz Sr 16:25 5:28 6 |
Evan Mitchell Jr 17:38 5:53 33 |
Joshua Dario Sr 18:35 6:12 65 |
Gavin Bates Sr 19:02 6:21 83 |
2 | Bella Vista 1-2-2-3-2 Gap: 2:22 |
85:30 17:06 5:42 |
111 | Sean Lacey Sr 15:37 5:12 1 |
Gilbert Sanchez Sr 16:37 5:32 8 |
Logan Marlatt Jr 17:23 5:48 22 |
Noah Balla-hawkins Jr 17:53 5:58 38 |
Bode Briseno Jr 17:59 6:00 42 |
Cole Williams Jr 18:38 6:13 67 |
Landon Eynon So 18:54 6:18 73 |
3 | Davis 2-3-3-2-3 Gap: 2:28 |
85:38 17:08 5:43 |
115 | Ryan Mitchell Jr 15:55 5:18 2 |
Connor Cougevan So 16:42 5:34 11 |
Cole Dudley Sr 17:07 5:42 19 |
Luca Maes Sr 17:31 5:50 26 |
Cooper Ferguson Sr 18:23 6:08 57 |
Gavin Lynch Sr 18:55 6:18 75 |
Thomas Doherty Jr 20:21 6:47 128 |
4 | Jesuit 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:31 |
86:46 17:21 5:47 |
129 | Jacob Swanson Jr 16:35 5:32 7 |
Chase Cressman Fr 16:55 5:38 14 |
Tyler Offerman Sr 17:31 5:50 27 |
Diego Levenfeld Sr 17:39 5:53 34 |
Joey Ryan Sr 18:06 6:02 47 |
Matthew Bata Sr 18:15 6:05 53 |
Jack Ericson Sr 18:40 6:13 68 |
5 | Amador Valley 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:17 |
87:02 17:24 5:48 |
132 | Ryken Mak Jr 16:45 5:35 12 |
Mason Romant Sr 17:07 5:42 18 |
Steven Li Jr 17:34 5:51 28 |
Robert Sitter Sr 17:35 5:52 29 |
Izak Monette Sr 18:02 6:01 45 |
Eaton Huang Jr 19:27 6:29 102 |
Shayan Mukherjee Sr 20:14 6:45 127 |
6 | Pleasant Valley 6-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:50 |
88:30 17:42 5:54 |
183 | Renton Mcgregor Sr 16:41 5:34 10 |
Tryon Jardin Sr 17:11 5:44 20 |
Cristofer Velazquez- Sr 17:49 5:56 36 |
Brandon Underwood Jr 18:18 6:06 55 |
Mark Velazquez-pati Jr 18:31 6:10 62 |
Enrique Rodriguez Jr 21:27 7:09 144 |
Thomas Birkle Jr 21:57 7:19 151 |
7 | Rio Americano 16-11-9-7-7 Gap: 1:02 |
90:57 18:11 6:04 |
251 | Cyrus Justinian So 17:36 5:52 30 |
Harrison Kariakin Sr 17:57 5:59 40 |
Aiden Escay Jr 18:13 6:04 51 |
Gavin Shields So 18:33 6:11 64 |
Tyler Prestwich So 18:37 6:12 66 |
Brady Kerr Jr 19:10 6:23 88 |
Ethan Vahle Sr 19:13 6:24 91 |
8 | Franklin-Eg 21-16-12-11-8 Gap: 0:36 |
91:38 18:20 6:07 |
277 | Israel Babbitt Sr 18:04 6:01 46 |
James Ernst Sr 18:10 6:03 49 |
Gino Guerrero Jr 18:12 6:04 50 |
Andrew Thiede Sr 18:33 6:11 63 |
Ben Schroeder Jr 18:40 6:13 69 |
Johann Nebe Jr 19:14 6:25 92 |
Arman Amirikia Sr 19:19 6:26 96 |
9 | Laguna Creek 10-7-8-8-9 Gap: 2:29 |
91:57 18:23 6:08 |
294 | Jay Chew Sr 17:04 5:41 16 |
Jake Tolman Sr 17:56 5:59 39 |
Parker Bishop Jr 18:30 6:10 61 |
Diego Carreon Jr 18:54 6:18 74 |
Richard Pool Sr 19:33 6:31 104 |
Ethan Martinez Sr 20:09 6:43 124 |
Vinh Nguyen Sr 21:56 7:19 150 |
10 | Rodriguez 18-13-11-12-10 Gap: 1:33 |
92:10 18:26 6:09 |
299 | William Liu Sr 17:38 5:53 32 |
Diego Cortes So 18:00 6:00 43 |
Dean Ramos Jr 18:25 6:08 58 |
Eric Burns So 18:57 6:19 77 |
Haydn Bennion So 19:11 6:24 89 |
Aiden Mandate Jr 20:02 6:41 120 |
|
11 | Monta Vista 9-9-10-9-11 Gap: 2:28 |
91:52 18:22 6:07 |
300 | Justin Yu Sr 16:56 5:39 15 |
Ari Rajaram Jr 18:17 6:06 54 |
Andrew Cole Sr 18:19 6:06 56 |
Denny Dong So 18:57 6:19 76 |
Matthew Sun Sr 19:24 6:28 99 |
Max Ready Jr 20:05 6:42 123 |
Sotirios Kougiouris Sr 20:31 6:50 133 |
12 | Oak Ridge 12-8-7-10-12 Gap: 2:25 |
92:11 18:26 6:09 |
317 | Brian Lew Sr 17:17 5:46 21 |
Luke Carroll So 17:40 5:53 35 |
Drew Gladwell Sr 17:58 5:59 41 |
Elliott Brown So 19:35 6:32 108 |
Chase Gill Sr 19:42 6:34 112 |
Quentin Hardy So 20:14 6:45 126 |
Arturo Ambriz Jr 21:59 7:20 152 |
13 | Woodcreek 14-16-17-15-13 Gap: 1:50 |
93:45 18:45 6:15 |
361 | Tyler Gee Jr 17:28 5:49 24 |
Ryan Abel Sr 18:45 6:15 71 |
Ethan Jacobson Jr 19:04 6:21 84 |
Carson Rowlette Sr 19:10 6:23 87 |
Andrew Mangiapane Jr 19:18 6:26 95 |
Jacob Bowie Jr 19:40 6:33 111 |
Tyler Henderson Jr 20:13 6:44 125 |
14 | Ponderosa 5-9-14-15-14 Gap: 3:06 |
93:38 18:44 6:15 |
379 | Joshua Chu So 16:37 5:32 9 |
Hayden Brooks So 18:28 6:09 60 |
Porter Rice So 19:18 6:26 94 |
Tevez Faulkner Jr 19:32 6:31 103 |
Aaron Streeter So 19:43 6:34 113 |
Duke McCoin Jr 19:56 6:39 115 |
Aidan Bennett So 20:52 6:57 139 |
15 | Pleasant Grove 11-14-13-17-15 Gap: 3:19 |
94:41 18:56 6:19 |
398 | John Funderburg So 17:05 5:42 17 |
Michael Le Sr 18:28 6:09 59 |
Ryan Almog Fr 19:00 6:20 79 |
Ethan Ho Sr 19:45 6:35 114 |
Justin Gip Sr 20:24 6:48 129 |
Andrew Roeser Sr 22:07 7:22 154 |
|
16 | Roseville 13-12-15-14-16 Gap: 3:46 |
95:20 19:04 6:21 |
402 | Alexander Vigil Jr 17:24 5:48 23 |
Angelo Nunez Sr 18:08 6:03 48 |
Joshua Levenstein Sr 19:17 6:26 93 |
Boston Tarble So 19:22 6:27 98 |
Gannon Connors So 21:10 7:03 140 |
Zachary Galamgam Sr 21:13 7:04 141 |
Maxwell Mcarthur Sr 24:35 8:12 167 |
17 | North Monterey Co 15-16-16-13-17 Gap: 6:04 |
97:50 19:34 6:31 |
420 | Diego Villegas Sr 17:31 5:50 25 |
Miguel Alvarado Jr 18:43 6:14 70 |
Issac Hernandez Sr 19:00 6:20 80 |
Irineo Navarro Jr 19:02 6:21 81 |
Agustin Cortez Sr 23:35 7:52 164 |
||
18 | Vintage 22-20-20-18-18 Gap: 2:10 |
96:49 19:22 6:27 |
467 | Collin Durfee Jr 18:15 6:05 52 |
Nicholas Malito Sr 19:02 6:21 82 |
Aiden Rutherford Jr 19:08 6:23 85 |
Troy Mcdonald-doxse Jr 20:00 6:40 118 |
Nicholas Dominici Sr 20:25 6:48 130 |
Drew Holloran Sr 20:31 6:50 134 |
Jackson Travers Jr 21:21 7:07 142 |
19 | Napa 19-18-18-19-19 Gap: 3:02 |
97:20 19:28 6:29 |
478 | Eric Aguilar Sr 17:49 5:56 37 |
Logan Walsh Sr 18:47 6:16 72 |
Aidan Smith Jr 19:24 6:28 100 |
Finn Mcgrath So 20:27 6:49 131 |
Martin Salinas Sr 20:52 6:57 138 |
||
20 | Elk Grove 20-22-21-21-20 Gap: 2:41 |
97:55 19:35 6:32 |
513 | Justin Kaysinger Jr 18:02 6:01 44 |
Matthew Koontz Sr 19:34 6:31 106 |
Dylan Camara Jr 19:40 6:33 110 |
Chrystopher Diaz Jr 19:57 6:39 116 |
Patrick Cruz Jr 20:42 6:54 137 |
||
21 | Sheldon 8-19-19-20-21 Gap: 5:36 |
100:06 20:01 6:40 |
521 | Kyle Towne Sr 16:52 5:37 13 |
Jeremiah Mcintosh Sr 19:21 6:27 97 |
Sean Mcmorris Sr 19:34 6:31 107 |
Vaying Xiong Sr 21:51 7:17 149 |
Savi Sandhu So 22:28 7:29 155 |
||
22 | Granite Bay 23-23-23-24-22 Gap: 2:44 |
101:33 20:19 6:46 |
584 | Joshua Allen Jr 18:59 6:20 78 |
Wakee Myette-doan Sr 19:13 6:24 90 |
Brayden Rudisill Sr 20:02 6:41 122 |
Evan Wu Sr 21:36 7:12 146 |
Lucas Brown Sr 21:43 7:14 148 |
Jonathan Ly Jr 22:02 7:21 153 |
|
23 | River City 17-21-22-23-23 Gap: 5:44 |
103:45 20:45 6:55 |
591 | Ryan Martin Jr 17:38 5:53 31 |
William Gay Sr 19:33 6:31 105 |
Cody Roosevelt Sr 20:38 6:53 136 |
Giovanni Polagruto Jr 22:35 7:32 158 |
Cody Granite Daprat Jr 23:21 7:47 161 |
Noah Butler Fr 23:27 7:49 162 |
Braden Parke Sr 29:31 9:50 174 |
23 | Tokay 24-24-24-22-23 Gap: 5:46 |
103:29 20:42 6:54 |
591 | Andrew Young Sr 19:10 6:23 86 |
Hank Hiatt Jr 19:25 6:28 101 |
Axel Castro Jr 19:57 6:39 117 |
Luke Morefield Sr 20:01 6:40 119 |
Evan Delph Sr 24:56 8:19 168 |
||
25 | Kennedy (sac) 25-26-25-25-25 Gap: 4:43 |
109:37 21:55 7:18 |
723 | Kieran Mohan Sr 19:36 6:32 109 |
Renzo Delacruz Jr 21:31 7:10 145 |
Bryce Takaha Sr 21:43 7:14 147 |
Matthew Herrera Sr 22:29 7:30 156 |
Jacob Crawford Sr 24:19 8:06 166 |
Jacob Dixson Jr 26:48 8:56 173 |
|
26 | River Valley 26-25-26-26-26 Gap: 3:25 |
110:34 22:07 7:22 |
735 | Travis Prasad-brown Sr 20:02 6:41 121 |
Benjamin Savala Sr 20:28 6:49 132 |
Ryan Van Valkenburg Sr 23:16 7:45 159 |
Mateo Cruz Jr 23:21 7:47 160 |
Junior Melendez Sr 23:27 7:49 163 |
John Blair Fr 25:05 8:22 170 |
Anthony Valdez Jr 25:50 8:37 171 |
27 | Inderkum 27-27-27-27-27 Gap: 4:25 |
113:03 22:37 7:32 |
769 | James Race So 20:34 6:51 135 |
Mario Martinez Sr 21:24 7:08 143 |
Lorenz Leonidas So 22:30 7:30 157 |
Alistair Macdonald Jr 23:36 7:52 165 |
Josh Whitesel Sr 24:59 8:20 169 |
Ethan Hunt Jr 25:58 8:39 172 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Dong | Sr | Christian Brothers | 12:24.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
2 | Braden Killeen | Jr | Vacaville | 12:26.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
3 | Paul Gaffaney | Sr | Jesuit | 12:39.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
4 | Tomas Penner | Sr | Jesuit | 12:43.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
5 | Aditya Chudasama | Jr | Amador Valley | 12:55.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
6 | Ronit Mehta | Jr | Amador Valley | 12:57.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
7 | Max Valenzuela | Jr | Vacaville | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
8 | Christian Hyde | Sr | Jesuit | 13:08.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | Benjamin Brott | Jr | Jesuit | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
10 | Jayden Quintana | So | Napa | 13:13.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
11 | Cole Gibson | Jr | Woodcreek | 13:14.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
12 | Elian Malessy | Jr | Davis | 13:14.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
13 | Samuel Harvey | Jr | Woodcreek | 13:15.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
14 | Kyle Watkins | Jr | Davis | 13:18.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
15 | Spence Cutting | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:20.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
16 | Leo Hymus | Sr | Davis | 13:21.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
17 | Nicholas Lyons | Jr | Jesuit | 13:23.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
18 | Declan Mcpherson | Jr | Amador Valley | 13:29.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Carter | Sr | Amador Valley | 13:32.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
20 | Judah Mast | Fr | Ripon | 13:36.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
21 | Jason Karim | Sr | Davis | 13:37.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
22 | Troy Shupe | Jr | Sheldon | 13:39.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
23 | Leo Jensen | Sr | Amador Valley | 13:41.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
24 | Joel Magana | Sr | Laguna Creek | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
25 | Zaccary Albin | Sr | Ponderosa | 13:46.4 | 6:53 | 1/8 | 1/14 | 12/28 | 14:02 (0:15) |
14:02 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
26 | Evan Lucero | Jr | Amador Valley | 13:47.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Hansen | Sr | Vacaville | 13:48.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
28 | Nathan Lai | Jr | Woodcreek | 13:49 | 6:55 | |||||||
29 | Gavin Joaquin | Sr | Jesuit | 13:49.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
30 | Ruben Cano | Sr | Piner | 13:52.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
31 | Benjamin Hubbard | Jr | Woodcreek | 13:55.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
32 | Riley Ho | So | Pleasant Grove | 13:58.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
33 | Liam Yung | Jr | Amador Valley | 13:59.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
34 | Shane Elder | Jr | Rio Americano | 14:02.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
35 | Devin Pettit | Sr | Jesuit | 14:02.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
36 | Marcos Lopez | Jr | Jesuit | 14:04.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
37 | Michael Li | Jr | Davis | 14:04.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
38 | Purok Irfan | Jr | Elk Grove | 14:06.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
39 | Cody Winsor | Sr | Davis | 14:08.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
40 | Gavin Rashid | Jr | Davis | 14:16.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
41 | Nicholas Gustafson | Sr | Christian Brothers | 14:23 | 7:12 | |||||||
42 | Armando Fernandez | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 14:26.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
43 | Lukas Jones Marquez | Jr | Woodcreek | 14:26.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
44 | Christian Heringer | Sr | Davis | 14:26.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
45 | Brandon Fong | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 14:32.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
46 | Donovan Chen | Sr | Laguna Creek | 14:32.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
47 | Hunter Lewis | Sr | Piner | 14:33.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Flores | Jr | Elk Grove | 14:34.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
49 | Elliot Dejong | Jr | Davis | 14:38.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
50 | Kareem El-mahmoud | Jr | Vacaville | 14:39.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
51 | Karim Abou-Seido | Jr | Ponderosa | 14:42 | 7:21 | 2/8 | 3/14 | 11/23 | ||||
52 | Joseph Callaway | So | Ponderosa | 14:44.7 | 7:22 | 3/8 | 4/14 | 7/21 | ||||
53 | Gabriel Murdock | Sr | Will C Wood | 14:46.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
54 | Logan Stockett | Jr | Bella Vista | 14:50.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
55 | Kyle Dinin | Sr | Bella Vista | 14:50.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
56 | Michael Petilla | Sr | Christian Brothers | 14:54.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
57 | Noah Union | Sr | Ponderosa | 14:56 | 7:28 | 4/8 | 5/14 | 7/18 | 14:54.1 | 14:54.1 | ||
58 | James Wilkins | Fr | Ripon | 14:58.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
59 | Lucas Waibel | Jr | Ripon | 14:59.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
60 | Samuel Scott | Jr | Ponderosa | 15:01.1 | 7:31 | 5/8 | 6/14 | 5/15 | 14:40.2 | 14:40.2 | ||
61 | Ethan Lam | Jr | Monta Vista | 15:01.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
62 | Samuel Rosas | Jr | Davis | 15:04.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
63 | Shan Thipphawong | Sr | Woodcreek | 15:05 | 7:33 | |||||||
64 | Gabriel Townsend | Sr | Davis | 15:08.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
65 | John Lindroos | Sr | Jesuit | 15:09.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
66 | Connor Knorr | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:10.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
67 | Owen Fernandes | Jr | Davis | 15:12.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
68 | Hunter McCain | Jr | Ponderosa | 15:19.6 | 7:40 | 6/8 | 8/14 | 5/9 | ||||
69 | Matt Pfaffenbach | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 15:22.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
70 | Lucas Morris | Fr | Sheldon | 15:22.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
71 | Matthew Loge | Jr | Davis | 15:25.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
72 | Harley Sherman | Sr | Jesuit | 15:26.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
73 | Will Green | Sr | Amador Valley | 15:29.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
74 | Derek Sadorra | Jr | Piner | 15:33.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
75 | Kai Labson | Sr | Christian Brothers | 15:34.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
76 | Leo Kaplan | Jr | Davis | 15:34.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
77 | Peter Ghelfi | Sr | Christian Brothers | 15:34.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
78 | Dennis Chen | Jr | Amador Valley | 15:39 | 7:50 | |||||||
79 | Neil Filmore-testa | Jr | Elk Grove | 15:40.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
80 | Luke Warner | So | Ponderosa | 15:41.8 | 7:51 | 7/8 | 10/14 | 4/9 | ||||
81 | Sayed Mohame Almosaw | Sr | Roseville | 15:43.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
82 | Colby Osborne | Sr | Woodcreek | 15:46.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
83 | Micah Eisenberg | Jr | Napa | 15:48.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
84 | Michael Dewitt | So | Woodcreek | 15:53.1 | 7:57 | |||||||
85 | Ethan Schubot | So | Will C Wood | 15:54.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
86 | Michael Sicner | Sr | Jesuit | 15:54.8 | 7:57 | |||||||
87 | Leonardo Vasquez | Jr | Piner | 15:55.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
88 | Noah Baron | Jr | Davis | 15:56.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
89 | Sean Basu | Jr | Monta Vista | 15:56.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
90 | Ivan Gladnikov | Jr | Ripon | 15:57.7 | 7:59 | |||||||
91 | Timothy Hudson-willi | Jr | Laguna Creek | 16:04.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
92 | Viet Nguyen | Sr | Piner | 16:05.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
93 | Lucas Walter | Jr | Christian Brothers | 16:07.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
94 | Calvin Milde | Jr | Rio Americano | 16:11.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
95 | Jackson Satow | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 16:16.5 | 8:08 | |||||||
96 | Joshua Cecil | Jr | Sheldon | 16:22.6 | 8:11 | |||||||
97 | John Faust | Jr | Christian Brothers | 16:26.3 | 8:13 | |||||||
98 | Kazuo Gray | Sr | Deer Valley | 16:28.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
99 | Kyle Baird | Jr | Ripon | 16:36.1 | 8:18 | |||||||
100 | Vincent Martini | Fr | Ripon | 16:36.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
101 | Adrian Navarro | Sr | Napa | 16:37.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
102 | Joseph Velez | Jr | Roseville | 16:37.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
103 | Nikolaos Smith | Sr | Vintage | 16:38.9 | 8:19 | |||||||
104 | Trevor Frank | Jr | Rio Americano | 16:39.8 | 8:20 | |||||||
105 | Inderpreet Singh | Jr | Sheldon | 16:45.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
106 | Andres Maldonado | Fr | Will C Wood | 16:50.3 | 8:25 | |||||||
107 | Zhuqing Liu | Sr | Davis | 16:51.4 | 8:26 | |||||||
108 | Jared Trejo | Jr | Laguna Creek | 16:52.3 | 8:26 | |||||||
109 | Jaydon Gavino | Sr | Will C Wood | 17:01.3 | 8:31 | |||||||
110 | Max Kaplan | Jr | Vintage | 17:06.8 | 8:33 | |||||||
111 | Kevin Carson | Jr | Rio Americano | 17:11.1 | 8:36 | |||||||
112 | Noah Ferguson | Jr | Jesuit | 17:28.1 | 8:44 | |||||||
113 | Kanuj Verma | Jr | Amador Valley | 17:38.6 | 8:49 | |||||||
114 | Alex Rodriguez-duml | Fr | Ripon | 17:48.4 | 8:54 | |||||||
115 | William Lynn | So | Deer Valley | 17:53.3 | 8:57 | |||||||
116 | Donald Avila-hobbs | So | Leroy Greene | 18:00.6 | 9:00 | |||||||
117 | Maxwell Lee | Sr | Deer Valley | 18:06.8 | 9:03 | |||||||
118 | Sean Imus | Sr | Elk Grove | 18:07.8 | 9:04 | |||||||
119 | Jaxon Barry | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:10.4 | 9:05 | |||||||
120 | Brandon Santos | Sr | Sheldon | 18:14.6 | 9:07 | |||||||
121 | Ryan Wohle | Jr | Ripon | 18:15.1 | 9:08 | |||||||
122 | Brendan Schlagel | Jr | Unknown | 18:15.5 | 9:08 | |||||||
123 | Krish Verma | Jr | Amador Valley | 18:16.9 | 9:08 | |||||||
124 | Vincent Le | Sr | Laguna Creek | 18:17.1 | 9:09 | |||||||
125 | Sebastian Alcantar | Jr | Leroy Greene | 18:17.7 | 9:09 | |||||||
126 | Ryan Moreno | Sr | Rodriguez | 18:18.5 | 9:09 | |||||||
127 | Walker Fowlkes | So | Ponderosa | 18:27.5 | 9:14 | 8/8 | 12/14 | 6/8 | ||||
128 | Sukhshaan Padda | Sr | Roseville | 18:30.2 | 9:15 | |||||||
129 | Cole Bertolani | Sr | Rio Americano | 18:52.5 | 9:26 | |||||||
130 | Ruslan Gladnikov | Fr | Ripon | 18:58.1 | 9:29 | |||||||
131 | Mavryk Early | Jr | University Prep | 19:26.7 | 9:43 | |||||||
132 | Gabriel Cormona | Jr | Rio Americano | 19:33 | 9:47 | |||||||
133 | Connar Stone | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:52 | 9:56 | |||||||
134 | Garrett Winuk | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 19:53.5 | 9:57 | |||||||
135 | Anthony Guiterrez | Sr | Vintage | 20:02.7 | 10:01 | |||||||
136 | Max Beatty | Jr | Davis | 20:05.2 | 10:03 | |||||||
137 | Nico Deleon | Jr | Vintage | 20:08.3 | 10:04 | |||||||
138 | Augustine Cope | Sr | Rodriguez | 20:31.3 | 10:16 | |||||||
139 | Nathaniel Taylor | Jr | Christian Brothers | 20:36.1 | 10:18 | |||||||
140 | Ryan Mood | Sr | Rio Americano | 21:17.5 | 10:39 | |||||||
141 | Mykah White | Jr | Leroy Greene | 21:20 | 10:40 | |||||||
142 | Chester Van Pelt | Jr | Deer Valley | 21:22.1 | 10:41 | |||||||
143 | Riley Whelan | Sr | Deer Valley | 21:54.1 | 10:57 | |||||||
144 | Adrian Laurente | Sr | Roseville | 22:12.9 | 11:06 | |||||||
145 | Omar Cortes | So | Valley | 22:30.4 | 11:15 | |||||||
146 | Morton Geivett | Jr | River City | 22:49.1 | 11:25 | |||||||
147 | Kevan Keegan | Sr | Davis | 23:01 | 11:31 | |||||||
148 | Travis Desmond | Sr | Roseville | 24:54.2 | 12:27 | |||||||
149 | Kenny Guerra | Sr | Dixon | 36:14.7 | 18:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
65:09 13:02 6:31 |
32 | Paul Gaffaney Sr 12:40 6:20 2 |
Tomas Penner Sr 12:44 6:22 3 |
Christian Hyde Sr 13:09 6:34 6 |
Benjamin Brott Jr 13:13 6:37 7 |
Nicholas Lyons Jr 13:24 6:42 14 |
Gavin Joaquin Sr 13:50 6:55 25 |
Devin Pettit Sr 14:03 7:01 31 |
2 | Amador Valley 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
66:36 13:19 6:40 |
60 | Aditya Chudasama Jr 12:56 6:28 4 |
Ronit Mehta Jr 12:57 6:29 5 |
Declan Mcpherson Jr 13:29 6:45 15 |
Matthew Carter Sr 13:32 6:46 16 |
Leo Jensen Sr 13:41 6:51 20 |
Evan Lucero Jr 13:48 6:54 23 |
Liam Yung Jr 14:00 7:00 29 |
3 | Davis 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
67:36 13:31 6:46 |
83 | Elian Malessy Jr 13:15 6:37 9 |
Kyle Watkins Jr 13:18 6:39 11 |
Leo Hymus Sr 13:21 6:41 13 |
Jason Karim Sr 13:37 6:49 18 |
Michael Li Jr 14:05 7:02 32 |
Cody Winsor Sr 14:09 7:04 34 |
Gavin Rashid Jr 14:16 7:08 35 |
4 | Woodcreek 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:12 |
68:41 13:44 6:52 |
107 | Cole Gibson Jr 13:14 6:37 8 |
Samuel Harvey Jr 13:16 6:38 10 |
Nathan Lai Jr 13:49 6:55 24 |
Benjamin Hubbard Jr 13:56 6:58 27 |
Lukas Jones Marquez Jr 14:27 7:13 38 |
Shan Thipphawong Sr 15:05 7:33 50 |
Colby Osborne Sr 15:47 7:53 61 |
5 | Pleasant Grove 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:50 |
71:27 14:17 7:09 |
167 | Spence Cutting Fr 13:20 6:40 12 |
Riley Ho So 13:58 6:59 28 |
Armando Fernandez Jr 14:26 7:13 37 |
Brandon Fong Sr 14:32 7:16 39 |
Connor Knorr Fr 15:10 7:35 51 |
Matt Pfaffenbach Fr 15:23 7:41 53 |
Jackson Satow Fr 16:17 8:08 68 |
6 | Christian Brothers 1-5-6-6-6 Gap: 3:10 |
72:50 14:34 7:17 |
195 | Ryan Dong Sr 12:24 6:12 1 |
Nicholas Gustafson Sr 14:23 7:12 36 |
Michael Petilla Sr 14:55 7:27 45 |
Kai Labson Sr 15:34 7:47 56 |
Peter Ghelfi Sr 15:34 7:47 57 |
Lucas Walter Jr 16:08 8:04 66 |
John Faust Jr 16:26 8:13 70 |
7 | Ponderosa 10-9-7-7-7 Gap: 1:15 |
73:10 14:38 7:19 |
204 | Zaccary Albin Sr 13:46 6:53 22 |
Karim Abou-Seido Jr 14:42 7:21 43 |
Joseph Callaway So 14:45 7:22 44 |
Noah Union Sr 14:56 7:28 46 |
Samuel Scott Jr 15:01 7:31 49 |
Hunter McCain Jr 15:20 7:40 52 |
Luke Warner So 15:42 7:51 59 |
8 | Ripon 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:00 |
76:08 15:14 7:37 |
247 | Judah Mast Fr 13:36 6:48 17 |
James Wilkins Fr 14:58 7:29 47 |
Lucas Waibel Jr 14:59 7:30 48 |
Ivan Gladnikov Jr 15:58 7:59 63 |
Kyle Baird Jr 16:36 8:18 72 |
Vincent Martini Fr 16:36 8:18 73 |
Alex Rodriguez-duml Fr 17:48 8:54 79 |
9 | Piner 11-10-9-9-9 Gap: 2:14 |
76:01 15:12 7:36 |
249 | Ruben Cano Sr 13:52 6:56 26 |
Hunter Lewis Sr 14:34 7:17 41 |
Derek Sadorra Jr 15:34 7:47 55 |
Leonardo Vasquez Jr 15:55 7:58 62 |
Viet Nguyen Sr 16:06 8:03 65 |
||
10 | Laguna Creek 9-7-10-10-10 Gap: 4:35 |
79:28 15:54 7:57 |
286 | Joel Magana Sr 13:42 6:51 21 |
Donovan Chen Sr 14:33 7:16 40 |
Timothy Hudson-willi Jr 16:04 8:02 64 |
Jared Trejo Jr 16:52 8:26 77 |
Vincent Le Sr 18:17 9:09 84 |
||
11 | Sheldon 8-11-12-12-11 Gap: 4:35 |
80:26 16:05 8:03 |
301 | Troy Shupe Jr 13:40 6:50 19 |
Lucas Morris Fr 15:23 7:41 54 |
Joshua Cecil Jr 16:23 8:11 69 |
Inderpreet Singh Jr 16:46 8:23 76 |
Brandon Santos Sr 18:15 9:07 83 |
||
12 | Elk Grove 13-12-11-11-12 Gap: 5:45 |
82:21 16:28 8:14 |
303 | Purok Irfan Jr 14:07 7:03 33 |
Andrew Flores Jr 14:35 7:17 42 |
Neil Filmore-testa Jr 15:40 7:50 58 |
Sean Imus Sr 18:08 9:04 82 |
Connar Stone Jr 19:52 9:56 88 |
||
13 | Rio Americano 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 4:50 |
82:57 16:35 8:18 |
336 | Shane Elder Jr 14:02 7:01 30 |
Calvin Milde Jr 16:11 8:06 67 |
Trevor Frank Jr 16:40 8:20 75 |
Kevin Carson Jr 17:11 8:36 78 |
Cole Bertolani Sr 18:53 9:26 86 |
Gabriel Cormona Jr 19:33 9:47 87 |
Ryan Mood Sr 21:18 10:39 89 |
14 | Roseville 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 9:11 |
97:58 19:36 9:48 |
404 | Sayed Mohame Almosaw Sr 15:43 7:52 60 |
Joseph Velez Jr 16:38 8:19 74 |
Sukhshaan Padda Sr 18:30 9:15 85 |
Adrian Laurente Sr 22:13 11:06 92 |
Travis Desmond Sr 24:54 12:27 93 |
||
15 | Deer Valley 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 5:26 |
95:45 19:09 9:34 |
413 | Kazuo Gray Sr 16:29 8:14 71 |
William Lynn So 17:53 8:57 80 |
Maxwell Lee Sr 18:07 9:03 81 |
Chester Van Pelt Jr 21:22 10:41 90 |
Riley Whelan Sr 21:54 10:57 91 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Burr | Fr | Sac Country Day | 11:30.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Noah Gaido | Fr | University Prep | 12:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
3 | Robson Fuentes | Fr | Jesuit | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
4 | Devan Wilson | Fr | Granite Bay | 12:21.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Robert Ward | Fr | Granite Bay | 12:21.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
6 | Charlie Beater | Fr | Granite Bay | 12:25.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
7 | James Rowland | Fr | Vacaville | 12:38.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
8 | Devin Pringle | Fr | Woodcreek | 12:38.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
9 | Ben Campbell | Fr | Bella Vista | 12:42.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Burris | Fr | Granite Bay | 12:46.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
11 | Aarav Singh | Fr | Amador Valley | 12:48.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Neura | Fr | Vanden | 12:51.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
13 | Caleb Robinson | Fr | University Prep | 12:52.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
14 | Asher Laverty | Fr | Woodcreek | 12:56.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
15 | Noah Small | Fr | Amador Valley | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
16 | Garret Seifert | Fr | Vacaville | 13:00.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
17 | Timothy Mcmahon | Fr | Davis | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
18 | Alexander Potter | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:02.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
19 | Kai Switlick | Fr | Jesuit | 13:04.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
20 | Everett Wogsland | Fr | Amador Valley | 13:06.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
21 | Logan Martin | Fr | Amador Valley | 13:06.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
22 | Mark Doud | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 13:08.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
23 | Kai Clark | Fr | Franklin-Eg | 13:13.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
24 | Christopher O'keef | Fr | Davis | 13:18.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
25 | George Srabian | Fr | Jesuit | 13:19.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
26 | Janav Rakesh | Fr | Amador Valley | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
27 | Moses Cho | Fr | Granite Bay | 13:23.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
28 | Alexander Chavez | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:24.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
29 | Sameer Indrayan | Fr | Amador Valley | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
30 | David Gomez-esparta | Fr | Davis | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
31 | Evan Bui | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:37.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
32 | Oliver Fleet | Fr | Davis | 13:37.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
33 | Landen Borchers | Fr | Vacaville | 13:41.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
34 | Valentin Arango | Fr | Vintage | 13:44.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
35 | Randy Nakao | Fr | Woodcreek | 13:45.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
36 | Tai Pena | Fr | Woodcreek | 13:49.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
37 | Nolan Mclaughlin | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 13:50.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
38 | Mitchell Sullivan | Fr | Jesuit | 13:51.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
39 | Colin Gillette | Fr | Amador Valley | 13:51.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
40 | Caleb Nagos | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 13:53.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
41 | Matthew Robirds | Fr | Granite Bay | 13:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
42 | Nash Martinez | Fr | Vacaville | 13:56.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
43 | Grant Hymas | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:03.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
44 | Navin Kadel | Fr | Jesuit | 14:03.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
45 | Wyatt Hall | Fr | Sac Country Day | 14:04.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
46 | Dexter Fear | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:06.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
47 | William Faust | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:07 | 7:04 | |||||||
48 | Jonas Henricson | Fr | Davis | 14:07.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
49 | Wyatt Coenen | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:11.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
50 | Noah Anderson | Fr | Granite Bay | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
51 | Bruce Opalka | Fr | Vanden | 14:14.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
52 | Cole Arnold | Fr | Jesuit | 14:14.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
53 | Wyatt Kruse | Fr | Davis | 14:15.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
54 | Brad Ernst | Fr | Franklin-Eg | 14:15.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
55 | Reyansh Samanta | Fr | Amador Valley | 14:20.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
56 | Erik Balasubramanya | Fr | Amador Valley | 14:21.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
57 | Trevor Felix | Fr | Jesuit | 14:25 | 7:13 | |||||||
58 | Joseph Soller | Fr | Davis | 14:31.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
59 | Dorien Becerra | Fr | Vanden | 14:32.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
60 | Chase Jilka | Fr | Franklin-Eg | 14:35 | 7:18 | |||||||
61 | Owen Atherly | Fr | Granite Bay | 14:37.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
62 | Alex Brown | Fr | Ponderosa | 14:40.3 | 7:20 | 1/6 | 2/14 | 15/22 | ||||
63 | Noah Jurovschi | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:43.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
64 | Jack Heffner | Fr | Vintage | 14:44.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
65 | Edwin Sperring | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:47.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
66 | Sebastian Barajas | Fr | Dixon | 14:49.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
67 | Gavin Piersol | Fr | Granite Bay | 14:50.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
68 | Anthony Sinlao | Fr | Franklin-Eg | 14:52.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
69 | Tyler Thies | Fr | Jesuit | 14:53.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
70 | Arran Gill Gulati | Fr | Amador Valley | 14:54.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
71 | Quinn Harvey | Fr | Woodcreek | 14:57.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
72 | Lucas Comfort | Fr | Woodcreek | 15:03.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
73 | Jackson Friend | Fr | Davis | 15:03.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
74 | Noah Crawley | Fr | Laguna Creek | 15:05.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
75 | Miles Joshua | Fr | Vintage | 15:05.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
76 | Alex Neujahr | Jr | Vintage | 15:06.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
77 | Myles Cantrall | Fr | Bella Vista | 15:09.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
78 | Tai Falcone | Fr | Amador Valley | 15:13.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
79 | Grady Denman | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 15:14.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
80 | Lj Dixon | Fr | Davis | 15:17.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
81 | Eli Seely | Fr | Ponderosa | 15:17.3 | 7:39 | 2/6 | 7/14 | 15/20 | ||||
82 | Gavin Lawson | Fr | Woodcreek | 15:17.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
83 | John Schaal | Fr | Davis | 15:19.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
84 | Nathan Albin | Fr | Ponderosa | 15:20.6 | 7:40 | 3/6 | 9/14 | 13/18 | ||||
85 | Jonas Emig | Fr | Amador Valley | 15:29.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
86 | Aidan Guinn | Fr | Jesuit | 15:32.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
87 | Yuma Kano | Fr | Davis | 15:33.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
88 | Caden Gotz | Fr | Middletown | 15:33.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
89 | Bennett Bullard | Fr | Jesuit | 15:36.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
90 | Xavier Castillo | Fr | Laguna Creek | 15:53.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
91 | Eric Chen | Fr | Amador Valley | 15:56 | 7:58 | |||||||
92 | Rishi Vasanthan | Fr | Jesuit | 15:56.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
93 | Soham Belgal | Fr | Amador Valley | 15:59.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
94 | Omar Ali | Fr | Granite Bay | 16:10.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
95 | Quentin Clarke | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 16:11.9 | 8:06 | |||||||
96 | Aaron Thompson | Fr | Bella Vista | 16:18.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
97 | Bromley Wyrauch | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:18.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
98 | Dean Mccomas | Fr | Middletown | 16:27.6 | 8:14 | |||||||
99 | Charles Birkle | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 16:30.2 | 8:15 | |||||||
100 | Samuel Green | Fr | Davis | 16:31.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
101 | Seth Austin | Fr | University Prep | 16:38.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
102 | Hunter Graham | Fr | University Prep | 16:40.1 | 8:20 | |||||||
103 | Alexander Gonzalez | Fr | Woodland | 16:46.1 | 8:23 | |||||||
104 | Rocco Giordano | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:50.9 | 8:25 | |||||||
105 | Brayden O'brien | Fr | Jesuit | 16:51.9 | 8:26 | |||||||
106 | Alex Zinn | Fr | Sac Country Day | 16:59.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
107 | Johnathan Cendejas | Fr | Vacaville | 17:01.9 | 8:31 | |||||||
108 | Isaac Lindberg | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:05.3 | 8:33 | |||||||
109 | Benjamin Trifiro | Fr | Ponderosa | 17:06.8 | 8:33 | 4/6 | 11/14 | 13/14 | ||||
110 | Caleb Symkowick-rose | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:07.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
111 | Benjamin Tuttle | Fr | Davis | 17:07.8 | 8:34 | |||||||
112 | Trevor Mills | Fr | Davis | 17:07.9 | 8:34 | |||||||
113 | Parker Hodge | Fr | Woodcreek | 17:18.8 | 8:39 | |||||||
114 | Joseph Hales | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:22.7 | 8:41 | |||||||
115 | Quintin Pham | Fr | McNair | 17:29.3 | 8:45 | |||||||
116 | Alec Rutherford | Fr | Vintage | 17:35.5 | 8:48 | |||||||
117 | Jailen Truitt | Fr | Deer Valley | 17:38.3 | 8:49 | |||||||
118 | Jon Wickel | Fr | Davis | 17:40.5 | 8:50 | |||||||
119 | Alex Yan | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:00.8 | 9:00 | |||||||
120 | Donovan Wood | Sr | Davis | 18:03.4 | 9:02 | |||||||
121 | Daniel Galvan | Fr | Deer Valley | 18:04.3 | 9:02 | |||||||
122 | Oliver Janolino | Fr | Deer Valley | 18:09.1 | 9:05 | |||||||
123 | Daniel Ryan | Fr | Jesuit | 18:16.6 | 9:08 | |||||||
124 | Owen Harrison | Fr | Woodland | 18:30.1 | 9:15 | |||||||
125 | Sean Kim | Fr | University Prep | 18:43.9 | 9:22 | |||||||
126 | Mike Wolfe | Fr | University Prep | 18:56.3 | 9:28 | |||||||
127 | Andrew Ginty | Fr | Woodcreek | 18:58.7 | 9:29 | |||||||
128 | Samuel King | Fr | Ponderosa | 19:14 | 9:37 | 5/6 | 13/14 | 12/12 | ||||
129 | Alex Valdez | Fr | Christian Brothers | 19:14.3 | 9:37 | |||||||
130 | Connor Williams | Fr | Bella Vista | 19:17.5 | 9:39 | |||||||
131 | William Graves | Fr | Laguna Creek | 19:20.2 | 9:40 | |||||||
132 | William Conner | Fr | Ponderosa | 19:21.1 | 9:41 | 6/6 | 14/14 | 10/11 | ||||
133 | Alexander Olivas | Fr | Elk Grove | 19:26.9 | 9:43 | |||||||
134 | Julian Gonzalez | Fr | Vanden | 19:32 | 9:46 | |||||||
135 | Fernando Hernandez | Fr | Woodland | 19:42.1 | 9:51 | |||||||
136 | Soren Deyoung | Fr | Vintage | 19:55.3 | 9:58 | |||||||
137 | Jeffrey Koontz | Fr | Elk Grove | 19:57 | 9:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granite Bay 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
63:19 12:40 6:20 |
45 | Devan Wilson Fr 12:21 6:11 3 |
Robert Ward Fr 12:22 6:11 4 |
Charlie Beater Fr 12:26 6:13 5 |
Ryan Burris Fr 12:47 6:23 9 |
Moses Cho Fr 13:23 6:42 24 |
Matthew Robirds Fr 13:55 6:58 38 |
Noah Anderson Fr 14:12 7:06 46 |
2 | Amador Valley 7-6-2-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
65:20 13:04 6:32 |
83 | Aarav Singh Fr 12:48 6:24 10 |
Noah Small Fr 12:58 6:29 13 |
Everett Wogsland Fr 13:06 6:33 18 |
Logan Martin Fr 13:07 6:33 19 |
Janav Rakesh Fr 13:21 6:41 23 |
Sameer Indrayan Fr 13:28 6:44 26 |
Colin Gillette Fr 13:52 6:56 36 |
3 | Jesuit 2-3-2-3-3 Gap: 1:50 |
66:34 13:19 6:39 |
117 | Robson Fuentes Fr 12:14 6:07 2 |
Kai Switlick Fr 13:05 6:32 17 |
George Srabian Fr 13:19 6:40 22 |
Mitchell Sullivan Fr 13:52 6:56 35 |
Navin Kadel Fr 14:04 7:02 41 |
Cole Arnold Fr 14:15 7:07 47 |
Trevor Felix Fr 14:25 7:13 49 |
4 | Davis 8-7-6-6-4 Gap: 1:07 |
67:38 13:32 6:46 |
136 | Timothy Mcmahon Fr 13:01 6:31 15 |
Christopher O'keef Fr 13:19 6:39 21 |
David Gomez-esparta Fr 13:33 6:47 27 |
Oliver Fleet Fr 13:38 6:49 29 |
Jonas Henricson Fr 14:08 7:04 44 |
Wyatt Kruse Fr 14:15 7:08 48 |
Joseph Soller Fr 14:32 7:16 50 |
5 | Woodcreek 5-3-5-4-5 Gap: 2:19 |
68:07 13:37 6:49 |
139 | Devin Pringle Fr 12:38 6:19 7 |
Asher Laverty Fr 12:57 6:28 12 |
Randy Nakao Fr 13:45 6:53 32 |
Tai Pena Fr 13:50 6:55 33 |
Quinn Harvey Fr 14:58 7:29 55 |
Lucas Comfort Fr 15:03 7:32 56 |
Gavin Lawson Fr 15:18 7:39 62 |
6 | Vacaville 4-5-4-5-6 Gap: 4:24 |
70:18 14:04 7:02 |
159 | James Rowland Fr 12:38 6:19 6 |
Garret Seifert Fr 13:00 6:30 14 |
Landen Borchers Fr 13:41 6:51 30 |
Nash Martinez Fr 13:56 6:58 39 |
Johnathan Cendejas Fr 17:02 8:31 70 |
||
7 | Bella Vista 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:29 |
68:41 13:44 6:52 |
163 | Ben Campbell Fr 12:42 6:21 8 |
Evan Bui Fr 13:37 6:49 28 |
Grant Hymas Fr 14:04 7:02 40 |
Dexter Fear Fr 14:06 7:03 42 |
Wyatt Coenen Fr 14:12 7:06 45 |
Noah Jurovschi Fr 14:43 7:22 52 |
Myles Cantrall Fr 15:10 7:35 59 |
8 | Christian Brothers 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 3:16 |
71:40 14:20 7:10 |
203 | Alexander Potter Fr 13:02 6:31 16 |
Alexander Chavez Fr 13:25 6:42 25 |
William Faust Fr 14:07 7:04 43 |
Edwin Sperring Fr 14:48 7:24 54 |
Bromley Wyrauch Fr 16:19 8:09 65 |
Rocco Giordano Fr 16:51 8:25 69 |
Isaac Lindberg Fr 17:05 8:33 71 |
9 | Pleasant Valley 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 3:03 |
72:18 14:28 7:14 |
215 | Mark Doud Fr 13:09 6:34 20 |
Nolan Mclaughlin Fr 13:50 6:55 34 |
Caleb Nagos Fr 13:53 6:57 37 |
Grady Denman Fr 15:14 7:37 60 |
Quentin Clarke Fr 16:12 8:06 64 |
Charles Birkle Fr 16:30 8:15 66 |
|
10 | University Prep 1-2-8-9-10 Gap: 6:38 |
77:01 15:24 7:42 |
221 | Noah Gaido Fr 12:06 6:03 1 |
Caleb Robinson Fr 12:53 6:26 11 |
Seth Austin Fr 16:39 8:19 67 |
Hunter Graham Fr 16:40 8:20 68 |
Sean Kim Fr 18:44 9:22 74 |
Mike Wolfe Fr 18:56 9:28 75 |
|
11 | Vintage 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:51 |
76:18 15:16 7:38 |
272 | Valentin Arango Fr 13:45 6:52 31 |
Jack Heffner Fr 14:45 7:22 53 |
Miles Joshua Fr 15:06 7:33 57 |
Alex Neujahr Jr 15:07 7:33 58 |
Alec Rutherford Fr 17:36 8:48 73 |
Soren Deyoung Fr 19:55 9:58 78 |
|
12 | Ponderosa 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:34 |
81:39 16:20 8:10 |
323 | Alex Brown Fr 14:40 7:20 51 |
Eli Seely Fr 15:17 7:39 61 |
Nathan Albin Fr 15:21 7:40 63 |
Benjamin Trifiro Fr 17:07 8:33 72 |
Samuel King Fr 19:14 9:37 76 |
William Conner Fr 19:21 9:41 77 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.