Ponderosa Results from the FVL League Final at Maidu Regional Park on 10/28/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Streeter | Jr | V | 16:30.2 | 5:30 | 3 | 14/69 | 5/15 | 5/15 | 1/6 | 16:21 | You ROCK! (PG) | |||
Benjamin Trifiro | So | F/S | 12:10.7 | 6:33 | 1.86 | 19/40 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/3 | |||||
Braden Himley | Fr | F/S | 10:35.2 | 5:42 | 1.86 | 3/40 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/6 | |||||
Cliff Hanggono | Jr | V | 17:54.4 | 5:58 | 3 | 32/69 | 11/15 | 11/15 | 1/3 | 19:13 (1:18,6.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Colby Woodward | Fr | F/S | 12:02.1 | 6:28 | 1.86 | 17/40 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/5 | |||||
Colton Stanbridge | So | V | 16:17.5 | 5:26 | 3 | 8/69 | 4/15 | 4/15 | 1/6 | 17:18 (1:01,5.9) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Duke McCoin | Sr | V | 16:57 | 5:39 | 3 | 18/69 | 9/15 | 9/15 | 1/4 | 18:57 (2:00,10.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Eli Seely | So | F/S | 11:09.4 | 6:00 | 1.86 | 6/40 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/5 | |||||
Grady Morris | Fr | F/S | 10:02.3 | 5:24 | 1.86 | 1/40 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/6 | |||||
Hayden Brooks | Jr | V | 15:26.5 | 5:09 | 3 | 3/69 | 2/15 | 2/15 | 1/6 | 15:23 | You ROCK! (PG) | |||
Hunter McCain | Sr | V | 17:49.9 | 5:57 | 3 | 30/69 | 10/15 | 10/15 | 1/4 | 19:19 (1:29,7.7) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Jack Hinsz | So | V | 16:42.8 | 5:34 | 3 | 16/69 | 7/15 | 7/15 | 1/6 | 17:13 (0:31,3.0) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Jax Miehe | Fr | F/S | 11:04.2 | 5:57 | 1.86 | 5/40 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/5 | |||||
Joseph Callaway | Jr | V | 18:56.5 | 6:19 | 3 | 40/69 | 12/15 | 12/15 | 1/2 | 21:11 (2:15,10.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Joshua Chu | Jr | V | 14:34.4 | 4:51 | 3 | 1/69 | 1/15 | 1/15 | 1/6 | 14:34 | ||||
Kaden Nelson | So | V | 16:15.9 | 5:25 | 3 | 7/69 | 3/15 | 3/15 | 1/6 | 19:00 (2:44,14.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Khile Osborn | Sr | V | 23:47.8 | 7:56 | 3 | 66/69 | 15/15 | 15/15 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Porter Rice | Jr | V | 16:32.3 | 5:31 | 3 | 15/69 | 6/15 | 6/15 | 1/6 | 16:25 | ||||
Samuel King | So | F/S | 11:40.7 | 6:17 | 1.86 | 11/40 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/5 | |||||
Shayne Chappell | Jr | V | 19:09.1 | 6:23 | 3 | 43/69 | 13/15 | 13/15 | 1/2 | 21:14 (2:05,9.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Tevez Faulkner | Sr | V | 16:45.7 | 5:35 | 3 | 17/69 | 8/15 | 8/15 | 1/5 | 18:31 (1:46,9.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Walker Fowlkes | Jr | V | 21:33.8 | 7:11 | 3 | 61/69 | 14/15 | 14/15 | 1/2 | 24:57 (3:23,13.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 79:05 1:56 |
3 | 5:16 | 4:51 | 5:30 | 33 | 5:16 | 85:46 (6:41,7.8) |
85:46 (6:41,7.8%) |
81:52 81:52 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Joshua Chu (1), Hayden Brooks (3), Kaden Nelson (7), Colton Stanbridge (8), Aaron Streeter (14) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 84:48 1:18 |
3 | 5:39 | 5:31 | 5:57 | 15 | 5:39 | 92:44 (7:57,8.6) |
92:44 (7:57,8.6%) |
92:44 94:13 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Porter Rice (1), Jack Hinsz (2), Tevez Faulkner (3), Duke McCoin (4), Hunter McCain (5) | |
V 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 101:22 5:53 |
3 | 6:45 | 5:58 | 7:56 | 23 | 6:45 | 101:49 (0:27,0.4) |
101:49 (0:27,0.4%) |
101:49 109:11 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Cliff Hanggono (1), Joseph Callaway (2), Shayne Chappell (3), Walker Fowlkes (7), Khile Osborn (10) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/5 | 54:32 1:38 |
1.86 | 5:52 | 5:24 | 6:17 | 22 | 5:52 | Grady Morris (1), Braden Himley (3), Jax Miehe (4), Eli Seely (5), Samuel King (9) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Chu | Jr | Ponderosa | 14:34.4 | 4:51 | 1/15 | 1/15 | 1/6 | ||||
2 | Julian Doak | Sr | Placer | 14:51.1 | 4:57 | |||||||
3 | Hayden Brooks | Jr | Ponderosa | 15:26.5 | 5:09 | 2/15 | 2/15 | 1/6 | ||||
4 | Josh Griffin | So | Nevada Union | 15:44.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
5 | Jaden Trujillo | Sr | Lincoln-L | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
6 | Braden Muzzy | Sr | Placer | 15:58.7 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Kaden Nelson | So | Ponderosa | 16:15.9 | 5:25 | 3/15 | 3/15 | 1/6 | ||||
8 | Colton Stanbridge | So | Ponderosa | 16:17.5 | 5:26 | 4/15 | 4/15 | 1/6 | ||||
9 | Wesley Selby | Sr | Nevada Union | 16:18.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
10 | Noah Forsyth | Jr | West Park | 16:19.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
11 | Caleb Dickerson | Jr | Placer | 16:24.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
12 | Evan Carleton-Sniff | Sr | Lincoln-L | 16:28.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | Jayden Wells | Sr | West Park | 16:29.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
14 | Aaron Streeter | Jr | Ponderosa | 16:30.2 | 5:30 | 5/15 | 5/15 | 1/6 | ||||
15 | Porter Rice | Jr | Ponderosa | 16:32.3 | 5:31 | 6/15 | 6/15 | 1/6 | ||||
16 | Jack Hinsz | So | Ponderosa | 16:42.8 | 5:34 | 7/15 | 7/15 | 1/6 | ||||
17 | Tevez Faulkner | Sr | Ponderosa | 16:45.7 | 5:35 | 8/15 | 8/15 | 1/5 | ||||
18 | Duke McCoin | Sr | Ponderosa | 16:57 | 5:39 | 9/15 | 9/15 | 1/4 | ||||
19 | Cameron Dunlap | So | Lincoln-L | 16:58.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
20 | Xavier Royer | So | Oakmont | 17:03.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
21 | Cooper Barr | Fr | Placer | 17:16.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
22 | Evan Treinen | Sr | Lincoln-L | 17:16.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
23 | Caleb Hernandez | Fr | Oakmont | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
24 | Jerrell Reyes | So | Oakmont | 17:20.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | William Brandt | Jr | Placer | 17:33.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
26 | Ryan Jackson | Jr | West Park | 17:37.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Aydan Haydu | Sr | West Park | 17:40.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
28 | Gabe Northam | Sr | Lincoln-L | 17:46.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
29 | Dominic Siino | So | Oakmont | 17:47.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
30 | Hunter McCain | Sr | Ponderosa | 17:49.9 | 5:57 | 10/15 | 10/15 | 1/4 | ||||
31 | Ethan McCracken | So | Nevada Union | 17:52.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Cliff Hanggono | Jr | Ponderosa | 17:54.4 | 5:58 | 11/15 | 11/15 | 1/3 | ||||
33 | Sebastian Martinez | Jr | Oakmont | 18:02.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
34 | John Carlson | So | Oakmont | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
35 | Josh Tiffany | So | Nevada Union | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
36 | Koen Cayabayab | Jr | Nevada Union | 18:26.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
37 | Micheal Sevilla | Fr | Oakmont | 18:28.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
38 | Roman Shelley | Sr | Placer | 18:37.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
39 | Theo Van Vacas Gagnon | Sr | Nevada Union | 18:52.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
40 | Joseph Callaway | Jr | Ponderosa | 18:56.5 | 6:19 | 12/15 | 12/15 | 1/2 | ||||
41 | Logan Roycraft | Jr | Lincoln-L | 19:05.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
42 | Matteo Biagi | Jr | Lincoln-L | 19:06.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
43 | Shayne Chappell | Jr | Ponderosa | 19:09.1 | 6:23 | 13/15 | 13/15 | 1/2 | ||||
44 | Jonathan Singson | So | West Park | 19:14.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
45 | Kaleb Krafka | Jr | West Park | 19:29.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Danny Fischel | Sr | Oakmont | 19:29.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
47 | David Garcia | Sr | Lincoln-L | 19:31.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
48 | Erik Von Ruden | So | Nevada Union | 19:41.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
49 | Kevin Kaslan | Jr | Placer | 19:42.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
50 | Malakai Wygal | So | West Park | 19:52.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
51 | Derek Camay | Fr | West Park | 19:53.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
52 | Connor Leighton | Sr | Oakmont | 19:55.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
53 | Jared Hall | Jr | Lincoln-L | 19:58.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Garcia | Fr | West Park | 20:09.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
55 | Allan Connelly | Jr | West Park | 20:37.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
56 | Kevin Choj-Bol | Sr | Oakmont | 20:49.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
57 | Matthew Reid | Jr | Placer | 20:58.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
58 | Rafael Sevilla | Jr | Oakmont | 21:21.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
59 | Patrick Kocher | So | Oakmont | 21:23.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
60 | Matt Ellis-Bunz | Sr | Oakmont | 21:28.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
61 | Walker Fowlkes | Jr | Ponderosa | 21:33.8 | 7:11 | 14/15 | 14/15 | 1/2 | ||||
62 | Damarion Scott | Sr | Lincoln-L | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
63 | David Ramirez | Sr | Oakmont | 22:12.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
64 | Ryan McGuire | Sr | Lincoln-L | 22:57.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
65 | Ryan Ngo | Sr | Oakmont | 23:10.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
66 | Khile Osborn | Sr | Ponderosa | 23:47.8 | 7:56 | 15/15 | 15/15 | 2/2 | ||||
67 | Ethan Gianfortune | Sr | Oakmont | 24:48.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
68 | Christian Cascone | Sr | Oakmont | 24:49.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
69 | Michael Ojog | Sr | Oakmont | 26:12.8 | 8:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ponderosa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:56 |
79:05 15:49 5:16 |
33 | Joshua Chu Jr 14:34 4:51 1 |
Hayden Brooks Jr 15:27 5:09 3 |
Kaden Nelson So 16:16 5:25 7 |
Colton Stanbridge So 16:18 5:26 8 |
Aaron Streeter Jr 16:30 5:30 14 |
Porter Rice Jr 16:32 5:31 15 |
Jack Hinsz So 16:43 5:34 16 |
2 | Placer 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:43 |
82:05 16:25 5:28 |
61 | Julian Doak Sr 14:51 4:57 2 |
Braden Muzzy Sr 15:59 5:20 6 |
Caleb Dickerson Jr 16:24 5:28 11 |
Cooper Barr Fr 17:17 5:46 19 |
William Brandt Jr 17:34 5:51 23 |
Roman Shelley Sr 18:38 6:13 34 |
Kevin Kaslan Jr 19:43 6:34 41 |
3 | Lincoln-L 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:01 |
84:16 16:51 5:37 |
80 | Jaden Trujillo Sr 15:46 5:15 5 |
Evan Carleton-Sniff Sr 16:29 5:30 12 |
Cameron Dunlap So 16:58 5:39 17 |
Evan Treinen Sr 17:17 5:46 20 |
Gabe Northam Sr 17:47 5:56 26 |
Logan Roycraft Jr 19:05 6:22 36 |
Matteo Biagi Jr 19:06 6:22 37 |
4 | Nevada Union 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:42 |
86:45 17:21 5:47 |
104 | Josh Griffin So 15:45 5:15 4 |
Wesley Selby Sr 16:19 5:26 9 |
Ethan McCracken So 17:52 5:57 28 |
Josh Tiffany So 18:23 6:08 31 |
Koen Cayabayab Jr 18:26 6:09 32 |
Theo Van Vacas Gagnon Sr 18:52 6:17 35 |
Erik Von Ruden So 19:42 6:34 40 |
5 | West Park 5-5-5-4-5 Gap: 2:55 |
87:22 17:28 5:49 |
110 | Noah Forsyth Jr 16:19 5:26 10 |
Jayden Wells Sr 16:30 5:30 13 |
Ryan Jackson Jr 17:38 5:53 24 |
Aydan Haydu Sr 17:41 5:54 25 |
Jonathan Singson So 19:15 6:25 38 |
Kaleb Krafka Jr 19:29 6:30 39 |
Malakai Wygal So 19:53 6:38 42 |
6 | Oakmont 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:59 |
87:30 17:30 5:50 |
117 | Xavier Royer So 17:03 5:41 18 |
Caleb Hernandez Fr 17:17 5:46 21 |
Jerrell Reyes So 17:20 5:47 22 |
Dominic Siino So 17:47 5:56 27 |
Sebastian Martinez Jr 18:02 6:01 29 |
John Carlson So 18:06 6:02 30 |
Micheal Sevilla Fr 18:29 6:10 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ponderosa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
84:48 16:58 5:39 |
15 | Porter Rice Jr 16:32 5:31 1 |
Jack Hinsz So 16:43 5:34 2 |
Tevez Faulkner Sr 16:46 5:35 3 |
Duke McCoin Sr 16:57 5:39 4 |
Hunter McCain Sr 17:50 5:57 5 |
Cliff Hanggono Jr 17:54 5:58 6 |
Joseph Callaway Jr 18:57 6:19 9 |
2 | Oakmont 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:44 |
96:50 19:22 6:27 |
66 | John Carlson So 18:06 6:02 7 |
Micheal Sevilla Fr 18:29 6:10 8 |
Danny Fischel Sr 19:29 6:30 13 |
Connor Leighton Sr 19:56 6:39 17 |
Kevin Choj-Bol Sr 20:50 6:57 21 |
Rafael Sevilla Jr 21:22 7:07 22 |
Patrick Kocher So 21:23 7:08 23 |
3 | Lincoln-L 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:38 |
99:24 19:53 6:38 |
77 | Logan Roycraft Jr 19:05 6:22 10 |
Matteo Biagi Jr 19:06 6:22 11 |
David Garcia Sr 19:32 6:31 14 |
Jared Hall Jr 19:58 6:39 18 |
Damarion Scott Sr 21:43 7:14 24 |
Ryan McGuire Sr 22:58 7:39 25 |
|
4 | West Park 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:09 |
100:03 20:01 6:40 |
82 | Kaleb Krafka Jr 19:29 6:30 12 |
Malakai Wygal So 19:53 6:38 15 |
Derek Camay Fr 19:54 6:38 16 |
Daniel Garcia Fr 20:10 6:43 19 |
Allan Connelly Jr 20:38 6:53 20 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ponderosa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 5:53 |
101:22 20:16 6:45 |
23 | Cliff Hanggono Jr 17:54 5:58 1 |
Joseph Callaway Jr 18:57 6:19 2 |
Shayne Chappell Jr 19:09 6:23 3 |
Walker Fowlkes Jr 21:34 7:11 7 |
Khile Osborn Sr 23:48 7:56 10 |
||
2 | Oakmont 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:49 |
109:37 21:55 7:18 |
32 | Rafael Sevilla Jr 21:22 7:07 4 |
Patrick Kocher So 21:23 7:08 5 |
Matt Ellis-Bunz Sr 21:29 7:10 6 |
David Ramirez Sr 22:13 7:24 8 |
Ryan Ngo Sr 23:11 7:44 9 |
Ethan Gianfortune Sr 24:48 8:16 11 |
Christian Cascone Sr 24:50 8:17 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grady Morris | Fr | Ponderosa | 10:02.3 | 5:24 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/6 | ||||
2 | Rowan Henry | Fr | Nevada Union | 10:15.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Braden Himley | Fr | Ponderosa | 10:35.2 | 5:42 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/6 | ||||
4 | Jarred Roman | So | Placer | 11:03.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Jax Miehe | Fr | Ponderosa | 11:04.2 | 5:57 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/5 | ||||
6 | Eli Seely | So | Ponderosa | 11:09.4 | 6:00 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/5 | ||||
7 | Brock Bodley | Fr | Nevada Union | 11:15.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Alex Metzler | Fr | Lincoln-L | 11:15.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | Massimo Biagi | Fr | Lincoln-L | 11:23.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Charles Ward | Fr | Placer | 11:25.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
11 | Samuel King | So | Ponderosa | 11:40.7 | 6:17 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/5 | ||||
12 | Lukas Wilson | So | Lincoln-L | 11:44.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
13 | Indy Lau | Fr | Nevada Union | 11:45.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
14 | Noah Roycraft | So | Lincoln-L | 11:51.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
15 | Zaybien Landstaff | Fr | Nevada Union | 11:58.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
16 | Pip Van Vacas Gagnon | So | Nevada Union | 11:59.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
17 | Colby Woodward | Fr | Ponderosa | 12:02.1 | 6:28 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/5 | ||||
18 | Johnny Isauro Garcia | So | Lincoln-L | 12:05.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
19 | Benjamin Trifiro | So | Ponderosa | 12:10.7 | 6:33 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/3 | ||||
20 | Bruno White | Fr | Lincoln-L | 12:11.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
21 | Koa Sounthavin | Fr | West Park | 12:16.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
22 | Yianni Kokologiannakis | So | West Park | 12:33.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
23 | James Hardman | So | West Park | 12:36.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
24 | Lucas Hancock | So | Lincoln-L | 12:46 | 6:52 | |||||||
25 | Scott Roycraft | Fr | Lincoln-L | 12:48.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
26 | Matthew Fulton | So | Oakmont | 13:17 | 7:08 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Holcomb | So | Lincoln-L | 13:17.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
28 | Ricky Woods | Fr | Lincoln-L | 13:24.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
29 | Mauricio Rodriguez | So | Oakmont | 13:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
30 | Spencer Neal | Fr | West Park | 13:46.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
31 | Brodie Muse | So | Oakmont | 13:55.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
32 | Jaycee Hipe | So | Lincoln-L | 13:56.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
33 | Eugene Hwang | Fr | West Park | 13:59.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
34 | Patrick Quan | So | Oakmont | 14:28.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
35 | Joseph Lopez | Fr | Oakmont | 14:39.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
36 | Jakob Leimbach | So | Oakmont | 14:49.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
37 | Max Carbaugh | Fr | Oakmont | 15:46.7 | 8:29 | |||||||
38 | Keilan Recto | So | West Park | 15:57.3 | 8:35 | |||||||
39 | Atticus Holst | Fr | Oakmont | 16:56.9 | 9:07 | |||||||
40 | Jacob McBride | Fr | Nevada Union | 17:27.7 | 9:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ponderosa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:38 |
54:32 10:54 5:52 |
22 | Grady Morris Fr 10:02 5:24 1 |
Braden Himley Fr 10:35 5:42 3 |
Jax Miehe Fr 11:04 5:57 4 |
Eli Seely So 11:09 6:00 5 |
Samuel King So 11:41 6:17 9 |
Colby Woodward Fr 12:02 6:28 15 |
Benjamin Trifiro So 12:11 6:33 17 |
2 | Nevada Union 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:43 |
57:14 11:27 6:09 |
46 | Rowan Henry Fr 10:16 5:31 2 |
Brock Bodley Fr 11:15 6:03 6 |
Indy Lau Fr 11:46 6:19 11 |
Zaybien Landstaff Fr 11:58 6:26 13 |
Pip Van Vacas Gagnon So 11:59 6:27 14 |
Jacob McBride Fr 17:28 9:23 33 |
|
3 | Lincoln-L 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
58:19 11:40 6:16 |
53 | Alex Metzler Fr 11:15 6:03 7 |
Massimo Biagi Fr 11:23 6:07 8 |
Lukas Wilson So 11:44 6:19 10 |
Noah Roycraft So 11:51 6:22 12 |
Johnny Isauro Garcia So 12:05 6:30 16 |
Bruno White Fr 12:11 6:33 18 |
Lucas Hancock So 12:46 6:52 22 |
4 | West Park 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:43 |
65:12 13:02 7:01 |
112 | Koa Sounthavin Fr 12:16 6:36 19 |
Yianni Kokologiannakis So 12:33 6:45 20 |
James Hardman So 12:36 6:47 21 |
Spencer Neal Fr 13:46 7:24 25 |
Eugene Hwang Fr 14:00 7:31 27 |
Keilan Recto So 15:57 8:35 32 |
|
5 | Oakmont 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:22 |
69:51 13:58 7:31 |
130 | Matthew Fulton So 13:17 7:08 23 |
Mauricio Rodriguez So 13:31 7:16 24 |
Brodie Muse So 13:56 7:29 26 |
Patrick Quan So 14:28 7:47 28 |
Joseph Lopez Fr 14:39 7:53 29 |
Jakob Leimbach So 14:49 7:58 30 |
Max Carbaugh Fr 15:47 8:29 31 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 1.86 mi All at 3 mi |
All at 1.86 mi All at 3 mi |
F/S | Erin Sims, Fr, 12:53.4, West Park | West Park, 66:54.3, 17 |
V | Anna Soares, Jr, 17:53.2, Placer | Ponderosa, 95:17.1, 24 |