Ponderosa Results from the CVC Center Meet #2 at Maidu Park on 10/8/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Johnson | Sr | V | 19:09.65 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 53/88 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 5/7 | 21:44.8 (2:35,11.9) |
21:44.8 (2:35,11.9) |
19:34 (0:24,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Andres Lopez | Jr | V | 20:39.39 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 66/88 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 4/5 | 21:48.95 (1:10,5.3) |
21:48.95 (1:10,5.3) |
19:40 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Blake Tinney | Sr | V | 19:54.28 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 61/88 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 4/5 | 20:00.55 (0:06,0.5) |
20:00.55 (0:06,0.5) |
19:57 (0:03,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Caleb Rhodes | Sr | V | 19:04.3 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 50/88 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 5/7 | 20:38.73 (1:34,7.6) |
20:38.73 (1:34,7.6) |
20:39 (1:34,7.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Carson Webb | So | V | 18:54.28 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 47/88 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 6/7 | 20:10.94 (1:17,6.3) |
20:10.94 (1:17,6.3) |
19:18 (0:23,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Christian Taylor | Fr | V | 19:27.37 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 56/88 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 5/7 | 19:13.63 | 19:13.63 | 19:14 | ||
Jack Nelson | So | F/S | 13:53.75 | 6:57 | 2 | 57/81 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 8/8 | 15:49.27 (1:56,12.2) |
15:49.27 (1:56,12.2) |
15:49 (1:56,12.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jaxon Clausen | So | V | 17:18.86 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 18/88 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 7/7 | 17:24.12 (0:05,0.5) |
17:24.12 (0:05,0.5) |
17:24 (0:05,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Joshua Hyder | Fr | F/S | 15:07.5 | 7:34 | 2 | 69/81 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 8/8 | 13:44.34 | 13:44.34 | 13:44 | ||
Mason Hall | Jr | V | 22:07.41 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 80/88 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 3/4 | 21:28.66 | 21:28.66 | 21:29 | ||
Matthew Kolbl | Jr | V | 21:30.58 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 73/88 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 4/5 | 20:45.35 | 20:45.35 | 20:45 | ||
Michael Allen | Jr | V | 22:27.98 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 83/88 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 3/3 | |||||
Nathan Kohl | Jr | V | 18:00.23 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 34/88 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 6/7 | 18:20.19 (0:20,1.8) |
18:20.19 (0:20,1.8) |
18:18 (0:18,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Robert Sabino | Jr | V | 18:32.27 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 44/88 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 7/7 | 18:35.76 (0:03,0.3) |
18:35.76 (0:03,0.3) |
18:36 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Shane Marshall | So | V | 17:58.6 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 33/88 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 7/7 | 17:37.9 | 17:37.9 | 17:38 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/7 | 90:44 1:35 |
3.1 | 5:51 | 5:35 | 6:06 | 168 | 5:23 | 91:12 (0:27,0.5) |
91:12 (0:27,0.5%) |
83:54 91:12 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Jaxon Clausen (18), Shane Marshall (33), Nathan Kohl (34), Robert Sabino (41), Carson Webb (42) | |
V 2nd 5 | 4/5 | 98:15 1:35 |
3.1 | 6:20 | 6:09 | 6:40 | 96 | 5:55 | 103:04 (4:49,4.7) |
103:04 (4:49,4.7%) |
94:25 103:04 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Caleb Rhodes (14), Alex Johnson (16), Christian Taylor (18), Blake Tinney (23), Andres Lopez (25) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Drew Childs | Sr | Bella Vista | 15:31.53 | 5:00 | |||||||
2 | Edward Chance | Sr | Del Campo | 15:42.87 | 5:04 | |||||||
3 | Logan Taggart | Jr | Oakmont | 16:10.04 | 5:13 | |||||||
4 | Ross Walker | Sr | Del Campo | 16:15.26 | 5:15 | |||||||
5 | Christian Woolfolk | Sr | Oakmont | 16:18.87 | 5:16 | |||||||
6 | Ian Miller | Sr | Oakmont | 16:25.04 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Arturo Sotomayor | Sr | Roseville | 16:37.99 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Braeden Kraft | Jr | Del Campo | 16:38.71 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Jacob Mawson | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:40.22 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Connor Marotte | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:46.49 | 5:25 | |||||||
11 | Jeremy Pond | So | Whitney | 16:59.65 | 5:29 | |||||||
12 | Brendon Henkel | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:04.03 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | Jacob Madrid | Sr | Del Campo | 17:04.91 | 5:31 | |||||||
14 | Bret Henkel | Fr | Bella Vista | 17:05.24 | 5:31 | |||||||
15 | Eric Leverenz | Sr | Whitney | 17:05.51 | 5:31 | |||||||
16 | Andy Bowers | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:06.39 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Logan Dodge | So | Whitney | 17:16.46 | 5:34 | |||||||
18 | Jaxon Clausen | So | Ponderosa | 17:18.86 | 5:35 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 7/7 | 17:24 (0:05) |
17:24 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Josiah Reynolds | Jr | Oakmont | 17:26.63 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Marcellus Jones | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:29.55 | 5:39 | |||||||
21 | Sebastian Leon | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:33.15 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Spencer Bilyeu | Jr | Whitney | 17:33.87 | 5:40 | |||||||
23 | Brett Snow | Jr | Whitney | 17:35.09 | 5:40 | |||||||
24 | Nick Siino | Jr | Oakmont | 17:38.98 | 5:42 | |||||||
25 | Garrett Schmidt | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:39.95 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | Tanner Moore | Jr | Oakmont | 17:42.76 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Alex Puentes | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:44.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
28 | Isaiah Mcelvain | Jr | Del Campo | 17:47.24 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Salvador Villegas | Fr | Del Campo | 17:50.31 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Josh Lewis | Jr | Whitney | 17:52.09 | 5:46 | |||||||
31 | Matthew Seefeldt | Jr | Roseville | 17:53.44 | 5:46 | |||||||
32 | Robert Lapeer | Jr | Whitney | 17:55.79 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Shane Marshall | So | Ponderosa | 17:58.6 | 5:48 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 7/7 | 17:37.9 | 17:37.9 | ||
34 | Nathan Kohl | Jr | Ponderosa | 18:00.23 | 5:48 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 6/7 | 18:20 (0:20) |
18:20 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Scott Kuphaldt | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:01.16 | 5:49 | |||||||
36 | Blake Amado | Jr | Roseville | 18:07.18 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | Kevin Moran | Sr | Oakmont | 18:08.58 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | Joseph Terry | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:10.77 | 5:52 | |||||||
39 | Curtis Roth | Sr | Del Campo | 18:18.17 | 5:54 | |||||||
40 | Jesse Smith | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:21.76 | 5:55 | |||||||
41 | Taylor Nguyen | Jr | Whitney | 18:22.87 | 5:56 | |||||||
42 | Brayden Leach | Jr | Roseville | 18:26.61 | 5:57 | |||||||
43 | Jonathan Weinberg | Jr | Oakmont | 18:31.09 | 5:58 | |||||||
44 | Robert Sabino | Jr | Ponderosa | 18:32.27 | 5:59 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 7/7 | 18:36 (0:03) |
18:36 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
45 | Jonathan Gow | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:42.62 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | Matt Becker | Sr | Whitney | 18:51.82 | 6:05 | |||||||
47 | Carson Webb | So | Ponderosa | 18:54.28 | 6:06 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 6/7 | 20:11 (1:17) |
20:11 (1:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
48 | Keegan Worcester | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:58.23 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Christian Condos | Jr | Whitney | 19:00.92 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Caleb Rhodes | Sr | Ponderosa | 19:04.3 | 6:09 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 5/7 | 20:39 (1:34) |
20:39 (1:34) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
51 | Andrew Frost | Jr | Del Campo | 19:08.54 | 6:10 | |||||||
52 | Travis York | Sr | Bella Vista | 19:08.94 | 6:11 | |||||||
53 | Alex Johnson | Sr | Ponderosa | 19:09.65 | 6:11 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 5/7 | 21:45 (2:35) |
21:45 (2:35) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
54 | Trent Martin | Jr | Whitney | 19:12.44 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | Herman Blom | Sr | Roseville | 19:25.38 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Christian Taylor | Fr | Ponderosa | 19:27.37 | 6:17 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 5/7 | 19:13.63 | 19:13.63 | ||
57 | Levi Zumpano | Jr | Whitney | 19:29.33 | 6:17 | |||||||
58 | Joshua Sebilla | Sr | Bella Vista | 19:30.96 | 6:18 | |||||||
59 | Jared Harold-husted | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:33.44 | 6:19 | |||||||
60 | Arthur Yuriychuk | Jr | Oakmont | 19:50.82 | 6:24 | |||||||
61 | Blake Tinney | Sr | Ponderosa | 19:54.28 | 6:25 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 4/5 | 20:01 (0:06) |
20:01 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
62 | Jeff Cho | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:04.57 | 6:29 | |||||||
63 | Danny Jones | Sr | Oakmont | 20:08.75 | 6:30 | |||||||
64 | David Montalvo | Sr | Roseville | 20:20.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
65 | Austin Anderson | Jr | Whitney | 20:31.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
66 | Andres Lopez | Jr | Ponderosa | 20:39.39 | 6:40 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 4/5 | 21:49 (1:10) |
21:49 (1:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
67 | Austin Pless | Sr | Bella Vista | 20:45.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
68 | Victor Lambert | Sr | Oakmont | 20:47.71 | 6:42 | |||||||
69 | Marcus Luna | Jr | Roseville | 20:56.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
70 | Garrett Salyer | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:11.11 | 6:50 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Shade | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:11.47 | 6:50 | |||||||
72 | Nolan Bourassa | Sr | Bella Vista | 21:29.69 | 6:56 | |||||||
73 | Matthew Kolbl | Jr | Ponderosa | 21:30.58 | 6:56 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 4/5 | 20:45.35 | 20:45.35 | ||
74 | Sharif Brannan | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:35.92 | 6:58 | |||||||
75 | Drake Burrier | Sr | Whitney | 21:36.35 | 6:58 | |||||||
76 | Austin Leverenz | Jr | Whitney | 21:40.18 | 6:59 | |||||||
77 | Tristan Randall | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:45.13 | 7:01 | |||||||
78 | Greg Ito | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:57.77 | 7:05 | |||||||
79 | Patrick Nguyen | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:59.38 | 7:06 | |||||||
80 | Mason Hall | Jr | Ponderosa | 22:07.41 | 7:08 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 3/4 | 21:28.66 | 21:28.66 | ||
81 | Trung Nguyen | Sr | Roseville | 22:23.22 | 7:13 | |||||||
82 | Giuseppe Micchio | Jr | Oakmont | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
83 | Michael Allen | Jr | Ponderosa | 22:27.98 | 7:15 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 3/3 | ||||
84 | Neema Moeini-raste | Sr | Bella Vista | 22:33.14 | 7:16 | |||||||
85 | Jeremiah Alindogan | Jr | Bella Vista | 23:04.64 | 7:27 | |||||||
86 | Nicholas Golden | Jr | Whitney | 23:40.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
87 | Ben Cahill | Jr | Whitney | 24:50.45 | 8:01 | |||||||
88 | Brendan Wong | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 26:18.22 | 8:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Campo 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:04 |
83:29 16:42 5:23 |
55 | Edward Chance Sr 15:43 5:04 2 |
Ross Walker Sr 16:15 5:15 4 |
Braeden Kraft Jr 16:39 5:22 8 |
Jacob Madrid Sr 17:05 5:31 13 |
Isaiah Mcelvain Jr 17:47 5:44 28 |
Salvador Villegas Fr 17:50 5:45 29 |
Curtis Roth Sr 18:18 5:54 39 |
2 | Oakmont 3-2-1-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
84:00 16:48 5:25 |
57 | Logan Taggart Jr 16:10 5:13 3 |
Christian Woolfolk Sr 16:19 5:16 5 |
Ian Miller Sr 16:25 5:18 6 |
Josiah Reynolds Jr 17:27 5:38 19 |
Nick Siino Jr 17:39 5:42 24 |
Tanner Moore Jr 17:43 5:43 26 |
Kevin Moran Sr 18:09 5:51 37 |
3 | Bella Vista 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:08 |
84:07 16:49 5:26 |
62 | Drew Childs Sr 15:32 5:00 1 |
Connor Marotte Sr 16:46 5:25 10 |
Brendon Henkel Jr 17:04 5:30 12 |
Bret Henkel Fr 17:05 5:31 14 |
Garrett Schmidt Sr 17:40 5:42 25 |
Alex Puentes Jr 17:44 5:43 27 |
Scott Kuphaldt Sr 18:01 5:49 35 |
4 | Whitney 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:35 |
86:31 17:18 5:35 |
88 | Jeremy Pond So 17:00 5:29 11 |
Eric Leverenz Sr 17:06 5:31 15 |
Logan Dodge So 17:16 5:34 17 |
Spencer Bilyeu Jr 17:34 5:40 22 |
Brett Snow Jr 17:35 5:40 23 |
Josh Lewis Jr 17:52 5:46 30 |
Robert Lapeer Jr 17:56 5:47 32 |
5 | Cosumnes Oaks 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:31 |
87:00 17:24 5:37 |
104 | Jacob Mawson Jr 16:40 5:23 9 |
Andy Bowers Jr 17:06 5:31 16 |
Marcellus Jones So 17:30 5:39 20 |
Sebastian Leon So 17:33 5:40 21 |
Joseph Terry So 18:11 5:52 38 |
Jared Harold-husted Sr 19:33 6:19 46 |
Sharif Brannan Jr 21:36 6:58 49 |
6 | Roseville 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:47 |
90:31 18:06 5:50 |
159 | Arturo Sotomayor Sr 16:38 5:22 7 |
Matthew Seefeldt Jr 17:53 5:46 31 |
Blake Amado Jr 18:07 5:51 36 |
Brayden Leach Jr 18:27 5:57 40 |
Herman Blom Sr 19:25 6:16 45 |
David Montalvo Sr 20:21 6:34 47 |
Marcus Luna Jr 20:56 6:45 48 |
7 | Ponderosa 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:35 |
90:44 18:09 5:51 |
168 | Jaxon Clausen So 17:19 5:35 18 |
Shane Marshall So 17:59 5:48 33 |
Nathan Kohl Jr 18:00 5:48 34 |
Robert Sabino Jr 18:32 5:59 41 |
Carson Webb So 18:54 6:06 42 |
Caleb Rhodes Sr 19:04 6:09 43 |
Alex Johnson Sr 19:10 6:11 44 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
91:48 18:22 5:55 |
36 | Alex Puentes Jr 17:44 5:43 2 |
Scott Kuphaldt Sr 18:01 5:49 5 |
Jesse Smith Jr 18:22 5:55 7 |
Jonathan Gow Sr 18:43 6:02 10 |
Keegan Worcester Sr 18:58 6:07 12 |
Travis York Sr 19:09 6:11 15 |
Joshua Sebilla Sr 19:31 6:18 20 |
2 | Whitney 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
92:03 18:25 5:56 |
39 | Josh Lewis Jr 17:52 5:46 3 |
Robert Lapeer Jr 17:56 5:47 4 |
Taylor Nguyen Jr 18:23 5:56 8 |
Matt Becker Sr 18:52 6:05 11 |
Christian Condos Jr 19:01 6:08 13 |
Trent Martin Jr 19:12 6:12 17 |
Levi Zumpano Jr 19:29 6:17 19 |
3 | Oakmont 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:26 |
94:22 18:52 6:05 |
62 | Tanner Moore Jr 17:43 5:43 1 |
Kevin Moran Sr 18:09 5:51 6 |
Jonathan Weinberg Jr 18:31 5:58 9 |
Arthur Yuriychuk Jr 19:51 6:24 22 |
Danny Jones Sr 20:09 6:30 24 |
Victor Lambert Sr 20:48 6:42 26 |
Giuseppe Micchio Jr 22:24 7:14 33 |
4 | Ponderosa 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:35 |
98:15 19:39 6:20 |
96 | Caleb Rhodes Sr 19:04 6:09 14 |
Alex Johnson Sr 19:10 6:11 16 |
Christian Taylor Fr 19:27 6:17 18 |
Blake Tinney Sr 19:54 6:25 23 |
Andres Lopez Jr 20:39 6:40 25 |
Matthew Kolbl Jr 21:31 6:56 27 |
Mason Hall Jr 22:07 7:08 32 |
5 | Cosumnes Oaks 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:26 |
106:52 21:22 6:54 |
139 | Jared Harold-husted Sr 19:33 6:19 21 |
Sharif Brannan Jr 21:36 6:58 28 |
Tristan Randall Jr 21:45 7:01 29 |
Greg Ito Sr 21:58 7:05 30 |
Patrick Nguyen Sr 21:59 7:06 31 |
Brendan Wong Jr 26:18 8:29 34 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mauricio Tinoco | So | Oakmont | 10:45.53 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Justin Lack | Fr | Bella Vista | 10:56.81 | 5:28 | |||||||
3 | Morgan Walser | So | Antelope | 11:03.98 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Eugene Kim | So | Bella Vista | 11:05.82 | 5:33 | |||||||
5 | Atir Mirza | Fr | Whitney | 11:07.69 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Hayden Low | Fr | Bella Vista | 11:10.07 | 5:35 | |||||||
7 | Matt Willis | Fr | Whitney | 11:13.42 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Ron Michael Yu | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 11:13.97 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Nick Hall | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 11:15.27 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Jake Bowers | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 11:20.28 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | Benjamin Blankenburg | Fr | Bella Vista | 11:23.88 | 5:42 | |||||||
12 | Rumaldo Castro | So | Roseville | 11:26.01 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Benjamin Sharer | So | Bella Vista | 11:28.58 | 5:44 | |||||||
14 | Joseph Lowenstein | Fr | Bella Vista | 11:34.03 | 5:47 | |||||||
15 | Jonathan Lam | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 11:36.38 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | Raniel Santos | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 11:37.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
17 | Ethan Covert | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 11:42.36 | 5:51 | |||||||
18 | Zach Seminer | So | Roseville | 11:42.77 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Josh Simpson | So | Oakmont | 11:43.41 | 5:52 | |||||||
20 | Phillip Tasabia | So | Del Campo | 11:49.28 | 5:55 | |||||||
21 | Alex Chimil | Fr | Del Campo | 11:49.93 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Josh Eastman | So | Oakmont | 11:53.15 | 5:57 | |||||||
23 | Aidan Carrigg | Fr | Roseville | 11:55.53 | 5:58 | |||||||
24 | Dayton Miers | So | Bella Vista | 11:57.11 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Chad Mowers | So | Bella Vista | 11:57.51 | 5:59 | |||||||
26 | Daniel Rodriguez | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 11:58.42 | 5:59 | |||||||
27 | Garrett Mcguire | So | Whitney | 12:06.05 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Cameron Holland | So | Bella Vista | 12:13.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Dale Ivie | So | Oakmont | 12:20.02 | 6:10 | |||||||
30 | Nathaniel Slaughter | So | Bella Vista | 12:22.35 | 6:11 | |||||||
31 | Robert Kimura | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:23.86 | 6:12 | |||||||
32 | Brennan Bruegger | Fr | Oakmont | 12:25.25 | 6:13 | |||||||
33 | Jason Kuphaldt | So | Bella Vista | 12:25.93 | 6:13 | |||||||
34 | Austin Willems | Fr | Whitney | 12:36.84 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Carter Chugg | So | Oakmont | 12:37.46 | 6:19 | |||||||
36 | Sean Jones | Fr | Whitney | 12:37.82 | 6:19 | |||||||
37 | Andrew Franco | Fr | Whitney | 12:38.17 | 6:19 | |||||||
38 | Tim Eastman | So | Oakmont | 12:44.01 | 6:22 | |||||||
39 | Austin Labry | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:47.38 | 6:24 | |||||||
40 | Zion Massil | Fr | Oakmont | 12:48.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
41 | Jacob Corder | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:48.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
42 | Jordan Corder | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:56.44 | 6:28 | |||||||
43 | Jake Hall | So | Oakmont | 12:57.04 | 6:29 | |||||||
44 | Tim Xiong | So | Del Campo | 12:57.82 | 6:29 | |||||||
45 | Thomas Ito | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:59.69 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Marshall Comia | So | Oakmont | 13:03.22 | 6:32 | |||||||
47 | Nathan Le | Fr | Antelope | 13:07.61 | 6:34 | |||||||
48 | Vincent Lafe | So | Bella Vista | 13:13.47 | 6:37 | |||||||
49 | Chase Morgan | Fr | Del Campo | 13:17.64 | 6:39 | |||||||
50 | Grant Penner | So | Bella Vista | 13:18.55 | 6:39 | |||||||
51 | Christian Wright | So | Oakmont | 13:19.05 | 6:40 | |||||||
52 | William Moshonchuk | Fr | Antelope | 13:23.54 | 6:42 | |||||||
53 | Kiefer Ibarra | So | Oakmont | 13:25.62 | 6:43 | |||||||
54 | Nikolai Barabanov | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:28.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
55 | Tristan Chi | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:39.42 | 6:50 | |||||||
56 | Mario Dunn | So | Antelope | 13:47.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
57 | Jack Nelson | So | Ponderosa | 13:53.75 | 6:57 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 8/8 | 15:49 (1:56) |
15:49 (1:56) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
58 | Casey Zundel | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:55.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
59 | Chris Hatch | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:01.77 | 7:01 | |||||||
60 | Travis Mays | So | Roseville | 14:04.27 | 7:02 | |||||||
61 | Joseph Anderson | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:05.66 | 7:03 | |||||||
62 | Dylan Bickel | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:11.58 | 7:06 | |||||||
63 | Zephram Buller | So | Whitney | 14:18.04 | 7:09 | |||||||
64 | Christian Mckittrick | So | Roseville | 14:19.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
65 | Matthew Fredrickson | So | Oakmont | 14:22.17 | 7:11 | |||||||
66 | Bud Grant | So | Del Campo | 14:26.97 | 7:13 | |||||||
67 | Dylan Hocking | Fr | Oakmont | 14:29.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
68 | Dade Weaver | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:34.74 | 7:17 | |||||||
69 | Joshua Hyder | Fr | Ponderosa | 15:07.5 | 7:34 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 8/8 | 13:44.34 | 13:44.34 | ||
70 | Troy Farnworth | So | Whitney | 15:08.57 | 7:34 | |||||||
71 | Khemtis Kertim | Fr | Whitney | 15:09.08 | 7:35 | |||||||
72 | Connor Grove | Fr | Roseville | 15:12.17 | 7:36 | |||||||
73 | Alex Schalaman | Fr | Roseville | 15:12.57 | 7:36 | |||||||
74 | Austyn Crighton | Fr | Roseville | 15:45.83 | 7:53 | |||||||
75 | Alec Ewers | Fr | Oakmont | 15:56.12 | 7:58 | |||||||
76 | Aidan Payne | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:09.36 | 8:05 | |||||||
77 | Adrien Bourassa | Fr | Bella Vista | 16:12.67 | 8:06 | |||||||
78 | Adrian Rios | Fr | Del Campo | 16:23.15 | 8:12 | |||||||
79 | Jacob Gooding | Fr | Whitney | 17:36.61 | 8:48 | |||||||
80 | Tristan Eckels | Fr | Oakmont | 18:16.99 | 9:08 | |||||||
81 | Kamal Padda | So | Oakmont | 18:22.59 | 9:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.