Ponderosa Results from the CVC Center Meet #2 at Maidu Park on 10/8/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abb Albertazzi | Jr | V | 29:47.17 | 9:37 | 3.1 | 78/85 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 4/4 | |||||
Abigail Cundall | Jr | V | 27:18.99 | 8:49 | 3.1 | 67/85 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 6/6 | 27:10.72 | 27:10.72 | 27:11 | ||
Amanda Stafford | Fr | F/S | 17:20.52 | 8:40 | 2 | 54/66 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 2/4 | 16:34.99 | 16:34.99 | 16:35 | ||
Anabella Torres | So | F/S | 16:20.16 | 8:10 | 2 | 47/66 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 7/7 | |||||
Casey Halkett | Jr | V | 23:11.58 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 42/85 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 5/8 | 25:27.24 (2:16,8.9) |
25:27.24 (2:16,8.9) |
22:30 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Chloe Pittman | So | F/S | 16:13.86 | 8:07 | 2 | 44/66 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 7/8 | 15:31.2 | 15:31.2 | 15:31 | ||
Claire Hoffman | Jr | V | 22:33.28 | 7:17 | 3.1 | 37/85 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 6/8 | 22:02.4 | 22:02.4 | 20:38 | ||
Darlene Aguiar | Jr | V | 28:11.69 | 9:06 | 3.1 | 70/85 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 4/5 | 28:47.22 (0:36,2.1) |
28:47.22 (0:36,2.1) |
28:47 (0:36,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Emma Cook | Jr | V | 25:51.52 | 8:20 | 3.1 | 60/85 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 7/8 | 27:16.45 (1:25,5.2) |
27:16.45 (1:25,5.2) |
24:32 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Faith Farinella | Fr | F/S | 17:56.28 | 8:58 | 2 | 59/66 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 3/3 | 16:18.02 | 16:18.02 | 16:18 | ||
Jessica Wedworth | Fr | F/S | 14:50.03 | 7:25 | 2 | 24/66 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 6/8 | |||||
Katlyn Arnold | Fr | V | 22:37.03 | 7:18 | 3.1 | 38/85 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 5/8 | 27:44.72 (5:08,18.5) |
27:44.72 (5:08,18.5) |
23:10 (0:33,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kaylee Bliss | Fr | F/S | 15:52.62 | 7:56 | 2 | 39/66 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 7/8 | 15:11.52 | 15:11.52 | 15:12 | ||
Kendyl Maher | So | V | 22:28.11 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 35/85 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 7/8 | 22:22.47 | 22:22.47 | 21:53 | ||
Lauren Joy | So | V | 22:29.97 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 36/85 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 7/8 | 23:42.18 (1:12,5.1) |
23:42.18 (1:12,5.1) |
23:42 (1:12,5.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Marlee Duane | So | V | 21:07.65 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 20/85 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 7/8 | 20:56.01 | 20:56.01 | 20:56 | ||
Paige Bacon | So | F/S | 17:10.53 | 8:35 | 2 | 52/66 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 3/4 | 17:34.16 (0:24,2.2) |
17:34.16 (0:24,2.2) |
16:54 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Rebecca La Bad | Fr | F/S | 16:51 | 8:26 | 2 | 49/66 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 4/6 | 16:31.06 | 16:31.06 | 16:31 | ||
Stephanie Orube | Sr | V | 27:33.86 | 8:54 | 3.1 | 68/85 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 5/6 | 28:17.98 (0:44,2.6) |
28:17.98 (0:44,2.6) |
27:10 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/8 | 111:16 1:29 |
3.1 | 7:11 | 6:49 | 7:18 | 166 | 6:18 | 114:30 (3:14,2.8) |
114:30 (3:14,2.8%) |
95:10 114:30 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Marlee Duane (20), Kendyl Maher (35), Lauren Joy (36), Claire Hoffman (37), Katlyn Arnold (38) | |
V 2nd 5 | 5/5 | 132:08 5:00 |
3.1 | 8:31 | 7:29 | 9:06 | 103 | 7:15 | 139:17 (7:09,5.1) |
139:17 (7:09,5.1%) |
135:15 139:17 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Casey Halkett (9), Emma Cook (19), Abigail Cundall (24), Stephanie Orube (25), Darlene Aguiar (26) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 6/6 | 80:08 2:01 |
2 | 8:01 | 7:25 | 8:26 | 131 | 6:48 | 80:07 | 80:07 | 65:49 80:07 |
Jessica Wedworth (15), Kaylee Bliss (26), Chloe Pittman (29), Anabella Torres (30), Rebecca La Bad (31) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kathryn Loken | So | Del Campo | 18:36.97 | 6:00 | |||||||
2 | Kendall Derry | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:26.11 | 6:16 | |||||||
3 | Kaitlin Derry | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:26.33 | 6:16 | |||||||
4 | Hannah Wohlenberg | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:26.49 | 6:16 | |||||||
5 | Brook Eberle | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:26.65 | 6:16 | |||||||
6 | Jessica Swingle | Sr | Del Campo | 19:37.53 | 6:20 | |||||||
7 | Veronica Blackwell | Sr | Del Campo | 19:39.72 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Emma Smith | Fr | Roseville | 19:46.31 | 6:23 | |||||||
9 | Alize Hartke | Fr | Oakmont | 19:47.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
10 | Cessair Mckinney | So | Bella Vista | 19:53.65 | 6:25 | |||||||
11 | Emily Smith | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:11.32 | 6:31 | |||||||
12 | Renny Castanon | Sr | Bella Vista | 20:14.27 | 6:32 | |||||||
13 | Emily Botnen | Fr | Roseville | 20:19.12 | 6:33 | |||||||
14 | Viktoriya Chmil | Jr | Del Campo | 20:28.31 | 6:36 | |||||||
15 | Emma Sessano | Jr | Roseville | 20:34.06 | 6:38 | |||||||
16 | Kendall Herod | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:36.61 | 6:39 | |||||||
17 | Madison Meade | So | Roseville | 20:43.58 | 6:41 | |||||||
18 | Kayln Jones | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:52.34 | 6:44 | |||||||
19 | Katie James | So | Whitney | 20:59.32 | 6:46 | |||||||
20 | Marlee Duane | So | Ponderosa | 21:07.65 | 6:49 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 7/8 | 20:56.01 | 20:56.01 | ||
21 | Hattie Groat | Jr | Whitney | 21:10.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
22 | Julia Spowart | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:14.44 | 6:51 | |||||||
23 | Ozora Cheek | Jr | Whitney | 21:26.03 | 6:55 | |||||||
24 | Angela Kokhovets | So | Del Campo | 21:31.82 | 6:57 | |||||||
25 | Kylie Michaels | Sr | Oakmont | 21:33.78 | 6:57 | |||||||
26 | Savannah Hill | So | Whitney | 21:39.26 | 6:59 | |||||||
27 | Misha Johnson | So | Whitney | 21:41.54 | 7:00 | |||||||
28 | Brooke Ortiz | Fr | Roseville | 21:52.18 | 7:03 | |||||||
29 | Carissa Salazar | Sr | Del Campo | 21:57.17 | 7:05 | |||||||
30 | Jocelyn Brelsford | So | Whitney | 21:58.95 | 7:05 | |||||||
31 | Kayla Battise | So | Oakmont | 22:04.02 | 7:07 | |||||||
32 | Meghan Townsley | Fr | Whitney | 22:05.12 | 7:07 | |||||||
33 | Danel Camacho | Jr | Roseville | 22:16.97 | 7:11 | |||||||
34 | Hunter Vinsonhaler | Jr | Oakmont | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
35 | Kendyl Maher | So | Ponderosa | 22:28.11 | 7:15 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 7/8 | 22:22.47 | 22:22.47 | ||
36 | Lauren Joy | So | Ponderosa | 22:29.97 | 7:15 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 7/8 | 23:42 (1:12) |
23:42 (1:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
37 | Claire Hoffman | Jr | Ponderosa | 22:33.28 | 7:17 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 6/8 | 22:02.4 | 22:02.4 | ||
38 | Katlyn Arnold | Fr | Ponderosa | 22:37.03 | 7:18 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 5/8 | 27:45 (5:08) |
27:45 (5:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Kasey Mcnamara | Sr | Del Campo | 22:52.52 | 7:23 | |||||||
40 | Ayomide Wowo | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 23:01.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
41 | Sabrina Schott | Sr | Roseville | 23:10.24 | 7:28 | |||||||
42 | Casey Halkett | Jr | Ponderosa | 23:11.58 | 7:29 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 5/8 | 25:27 (2:16) |
25:27 (2:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Kerry Miller | So | Oakmont | 23:26.57 | 7:34 | |||||||
44 | Nicki Schedler | Sr | Bella Vista | 23:55.07 | 7:43 | |||||||
45 | Victoria Cobabe | Sr | Bella Vista | 23:55.32 | 7:43 | |||||||
46 | Sydnie Barboza | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 24:01.89 | 7:45 | |||||||
47 | Michelle Ficht | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 24:09.25 | 7:48 | |||||||
48 | Bianca Gherasim | Jr | Bella Vista | 24:11.97 | 7:48 | |||||||
49 | Aubrei Stahl | Sr | Roseville | 24:37.39 | 7:57 | |||||||
50 | Haley Ellis | Sr | Whitney | 24:50.06 | 8:01 | |||||||
51 | Alex Musick | Sr | Oakmont | 24:51.5 | 8:01 | |||||||
52 | Xiomara Valdivia | Sr | Antelope | 24:59.75 | 8:04 | |||||||
53 | Sierra Arnott | Sr | Antelope | 25:03.62 | 8:05 | |||||||
54 | Christiana Connors | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 25:05.93 | 8:06 | |||||||
55 | Alyssa Allen | Jr | Oakmont | 25:32.2 | 8:14 | |||||||
56 | Blanca Valenzuela | Sr | Del Campo | 25:37.28 | 8:16 | |||||||
57 | Elisa Schurr | Jr | Bella Vista | 25:47.62 | 8:19 | |||||||
58 | Sabrina Baioni | Jr | Roseville | 25:49.5 | 8:20 | |||||||
59 | Seienna Papini | Sr | Roseville | 25:50.84 | 8:20 | |||||||
60 | Emma Cook | Jr | Ponderosa | 25:51.52 | 8:20 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 7/8 | 27:16 (1:25) |
27:16 (1:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
61 | Lindsay Floyd | Sr | Bella Vista | 25:59.06 | 8:23 | |||||||
62 | Jordan Mcauley | Jr | Antelope | 25:59.76 | 8:23 | |||||||
63 | Rachel Makenzie | Jr | Whitney | 26:24.21 | 8:31 | |||||||
64 | Emily Brockley | Jr | Del Campo | 26:32.11 | 8:34 | |||||||
65 | Jenna Bowles | Sr | Oakmont | 26:35.91 | 8:35 | |||||||
66 | Sarah Valadez | Sr | Del Campo | 26:54.05 | 8:41 | |||||||
67 | Abigail Cundall | Jr | Ponderosa | 27:18.99 | 8:49 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 6/6 | 27:10.72 | 27:10.72 | ||
68 | Stephanie Orube | Sr | Ponderosa | 27:33.86 | 8:54 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 5/6 | 28:18 (0:44) |
28:18 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
69 | Marie Andre | Jr | Bella Vista | 27:59.97 | 9:02 | |||||||
70 | Darlene Aguiar | Jr | Ponderosa | 28:11.69 | 9:06 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 4/5 | 28:47 (0:36) |
28:47 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
71 | Manik Arutunian | Jr | Del Campo | 28:18.16 | 9:08 | |||||||
72 | Andrea Ludovina | Jr | Roseville | 28:19.57 | 9:08 | |||||||
73 | Heather Kim | Jr | Whitney | 28:34.07 | 9:13 | |||||||
74 | Emma Hardling | Sr | Oakmont | 28:40.44 | 9:15 | |||||||
75 | Jocelyn Jones-tram | Sr | Roseville | 29:13.35 | 9:26 | |||||||
76 | Hannah Bow | Jr | Bella Vista | 29:14.48 | 9:26 | |||||||
77 | Lexus Newhouse | Jr | Antelope | 29:43.06 | 9:35 | |||||||
78 | Abb Albertazzi | Jr | Ponderosa | 29:47.17 | 9:37 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 4/4 | ||||
79 | Destiny Galvan | Jr | Bella Vista | 30:45.39 | 9:55 | |||||||
80 | Hope Coulter | Sr | Bella Vista | 30:45.9 | 9:55 | |||||||
81 | Maria Razo Soto | Sr | Antelope | 31:05.15 | 10:02 | |||||||
82 | Alisa Intagliata | Jr | Antelope | 32:32.62 | 10:30 | |||||||
83 | Adriana Lopez | Jr | Antelope | 32:47.19 | 10:35 | |||||||
84 | Debbie Gutierrez | Jr | Bella Vista | 35:15.91 | 11:23 | |||||||
85 | Natalie Schneider | Jr | Del Campo | 35:29.13 | 11:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
97:39 19:32 6:18 |
24 | Kendall Derry Jr 19:26 6:16 2 |
Kaitlin Derry Jr 19:26 6:16 3 |
Hannah Wohlenberg Jr 19:26 6:16 4 |
Brook Eberle Jr 19:27 6:16 5 |
Cessair Mckinney So 19:54 6:25 10 |
Emily Smith Jr 20:11 6:31 11 |
Renny Castanon Sr 20:14 6:32 12 |
2 | Del Campo 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:55 |
99:54 19:59 6:27 |
52 | Kathryn Loken So 18:37 6:00 1 |
Jessica Swingle Sr 19:38 6:20 6 |
Veronica Blackwell Sr 19:40 6:21 7 |
Viktoriya Chmil Jr 20:28 6:36 14 |
Angela Kokhovets So 21:32 6:57 24 |
Carissa Salazar Sr 21:57 7:05 29 |
Kasey Mcnamara Sr 22:53 7:23 39 |
3 | Roseville 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:06 |
103:15 20:39 6:40 |
81 | Emma Smith Fr 19:46 6:23 8 |
Emily Botnen Fr 20:19 6:33 13 |
Emma Sessano Jr 20:34 6:38 15 |
Madison Meade So 20:44 6:41 17 |
Brooke Ortiz Fr 21:52 7:03 28 |
Danel Camacho Jr 22:17 7:11 33 |
Sabrina Schott Sr 23:10 7:28 41 |
4 | Whitney 6-6-5-4-4 Gap: 0:42 |
106:57 21:23 6:54 |
116 | Katie James So 20:59 6:46 19 |
Hattie Groat Jr 21:10 6:50 21 |
Ozora Cheek Jr 21:26 6:55 23 |
Savannah Hill So 21:39 6:59 26 |
Misha Johnson So 21:42 7:00 27 |
Jocelyn Brelsford So 21:59 7:05 30 |
Meghan Townsley Fr 22:05 7:07 32 |
5 | Cosumnes Oaks 5-4-4-5-5 Gap: 3:25 |
109:47 21:57 7:05 |
140 | Kendall Herod Jr 20:37 6:39 16 |
Kayln Jones Sr 20:52 6:44 18 |
Julia Spowart So 21:14 6:51 22 |
Ayomide Wowo Jr 23:02 7:26 40 |
Sydnie Barboza Sr 24:02 7:45 44 |
Michelle Ficht So 24:09 7:48 45 |
Christiana Connors Sr 25:06 8:06 49 |
6 | Oakmont 4-4-6-6-6 Gap: 3:39 |
109:15 21:51 7:03 |
142 | Alize Hartke Fr 19:47 6:23 9 |
Kylie Michaels Sr 21:34 6:57 25 |
Kayla Battise So 22:04 7:07 31 |
Hunter Vinsonhaler Jr 22:23 7:13 34 |
Kerry Miller So 23:27 7:34 43 |
Alex Musick Sr 24:52 8:01 46 |
Alyssa Allen Jr 25:32 8:14 50 |
7 | Ponderosa 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:29 |
111:16 22:15 7:11 |
166 | Marlee Duane So 21:08 6:49 20 |
Kendyl Maher So 22:28 7:15 35 |
Lauren Joy So 22:30 7:15 36 |
Claire Hoffman Jr 22:33 7:17 37 |
Katlyn Arnold Fr 22:37 7:18 38 |
Casey Halkett Jr 23:12 7:29 42 |
Emma Cook Jr 25:52 8:20 51 |
8 | Antelope 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 6:05 |
136:51 27:22 8:50 |
254 | Xiomara Valdivia Sr 25:00 8:04 47 |
Sierra Arnott Sr 25:04 8:05 48 |
Jordan Mcauley Jr 26:00 8:23 52 |
Lexus Newhouse Jr 29:43 9:35 53 |
Maria Razo Soto Sr 31:05 10:02 54 |
Alisa Intagliata Jr 32:33 10:30 55 |
Adriana Lopez Jr 32:47 10:35 56 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:01 |
112:28 22:30 7:15 |
36 | Emily Smith Jr 20:11 6:31 1 |
Renny Castanon Sr 20:14 6:32 2 |
Nicki Schedler Sr 23:55 7:43 10 |
Victoria Cobabe Sr 23:55 7:43 11 |
Bianca Gherasim Jr 24:12 7:48 12 |
Elisa Schurr Jr 25:48 8:19 16 |
Lindsay Floyd Sr 25:59 8:23 20 |
2 | Roseville 4-4-4-2-2 Gap: 3:34 |
121:45 24:21 7:51 |
62 | Danel Camacho Jr 22:17 7:11 6 |
Sabrina Schott Sr 23:10 7:28 8 |
Aubrei Stahl Sr 24:37 7:57 13 |
Sabrina Baioni Jr 25:50 8:20 17 |
Seienna Papini Sr 25:51 8:20 18 |
Andrea Ludovina Jr 28:20 9:08 28 |
Jocelyn Jones-tram Sr 29:13 9:26 30 |
3 | Del Campo 2-3-3-4-3 Gap: 4:57 |
123:53 24:47 8:00 |
70 | Carissa Salazar Sr 21:57 7:05 3 |
Kasey Mcnamara Sr 22:53 7:23 7 |
Blanca Valenzuela Sr 25:37 8:16 15 |
Emily Brockley Jr 26:32 8:34 22 |
Sarah Valadez Sr 26:54 8:41 23 |
Manik Arutunian Jr 28:18 9:08 27 |
Natalie Schneider Jr 35:29 11:27 32 |
4 | Whitney 3-2-2-2-4 Gap: 6:35 |
123:52 24:46 8:00 |
73 | Jocelyn Brelsford So 21:59 7:05 4 |
Meghan Townsley Fr 22:05 7:07 5 |
Haley Ellis Sr 24:50 8:01 14 |
Rachel Makenzie Jr 26:24 8:31 21 |
Heather Kim Jr 28:34 9:13 29 |
||
5 | Ponderosa 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:00 |
132:08 26:26 8:31 |
103 | Casey Halkett Jr 23:12 7:29 9 |
Emma Cook Jr 25:52 8:20 19 |
Abigail Cundall Jr 27:19 8:49 24 |
Stephanie Orube Sr 27:34 8:54 25 |
Darlene Aguiar Jr 28:12 9:06 26 |
Abb Albertazzi Jr 29:47 9:37 31 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Megan Drake | So | Bella Vista | 13:26.21 | 6:43 | |||||||
2 | Caroline Block | So | Bella Vista | 13:26.56 | 6:43 | |||||||
3 | Cayla Crockell | So | Bella Vista | 13:37.69 | 6:49 | |||||||
4 | Lindsey Maseba | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:42.71 | 6:51 | |||||||
5 | Alyssa Egbert | So | Bella Vista | 13:43.22 | 6:52 | |||||||
6 | Linda Solt | So | Bella Vista | 13:46.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
7 | Brittney Mccown | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:50.12 | 6:55 | |||||||
8 | Elise Forbes | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:50.48 | 6:55 | |||||||
9 | Geneva Ross | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:56.56 | 6:58 | |||||||
10 | Isabelle Kiteck | So | Del Campo | 14:00.33 | 7:00 | |||||||
11 | Brynn Eberle | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:01.56 | 7:01 | |||||||
12 | Suzy Sanchez | So | Bella Vista | 14:02.03 | 7:01 | |||||||
13 | Emily Gottardi | So | Bella Vista | 14:02.66 | 7:01 | |||||||
14 | Emma Mays | Fr | Roseville | 14:17.55 | 7:09 | |||||||
15 | Hannah Robinson | So | Bella Vista | 14:23.43 | 7:12 | |||||||
16 | Avery Lambrite | Fr | Whitney | 14:25.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
17 | Hannah Sims | So | Bella Vista | 14:25.51 | 7:13 | |||||||
18 | Niki Johnson | So | Whitney | 14:30.18 | 7:15 | |||||||
19 | Promise Johnson | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:33.54 | 7:17 | |||||||
20 | Emma Olsen | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:35.16 | 7:18 | |||||||
21 | Macey Cobabe | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:35.57 | 7:18 | |||||||
22 | Cooling Allison | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:45.07 | 7:23 | |||||||
23 | Jodie Mccarley | Fr | Del Campo | 14:49.38 | 7:25 | |||||||
24 | Jessica Wedworth | Fr | Ponderosa | 14:50.03 | 7:25 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 6/8 | ||||
25 | Megan Soares | Fr | Whitney | 14:55.61 | 7:28 | |||||||
26 | Nicole Strand | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:58.69 | 7:29 | |||||||
27 | Kaitlyn Pon | So | Roseville | 15:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
28 | Madison Wright | Fr | Antelope | 15:04.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
29 | Zoe Stephens | So | Roseville | 15:05.09 | 7:33 | |||||||
30 | Sarah Sessano | Fr | Roseville | 15:10.64 | 7:35 | |||||||
31 | Lilia Kishchenko | Fr | Del Campo | 15:26.43 | 7:43 | |||||||
32 | Zoe Lyons | So | Whitney | 15:26.72 | 7:43 | |||||||
33 | Bella Lopez | Fr | Del Campo | 15:28.71 | 7:44 | |||||||
34 | Savannah Groves | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:30.45 | 7:45 | |||||||
35 | Paige Husary | Fr | Antelope | 15:38 | 7:49 | |||||||
36 | Christine Neumaier | So | Oakmont | 15:41.21 | 7:51 | |||||||
37 | Mikaela Blangeres | So | Antelope | 15:42.12 | 7:51 | |||||||
38 | Milie Macek | So | Antelope | 15:42.49 | 7:51 | |||||||
39 | Kaylee Bliss | Fr | Ponderosa | 15:52.62 | 7:56 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 7/8 | 15:11.52 | 15:11.52 | ||
40 | Sterling Mcneal | Fr | Antelope | 15:59.55 | 8:00 | |||||||
41 | Alexandra Covert | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:01.26 | 8:01 | |||||||
42 | Hailey Miguel | So | Bella Vista | 16:03.58 | 8:02 | |||||||
43 | Rachel Kloth | So | Bella Vista | 16:03.95 | 8:02 | |||||||
44 | Chloe Pittman | So | Ponderosa | 16:13.86 | 8:07 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 7/8 | 15:31.2 | 15:31.2 | ||
45 | Sophie Luke | So | Bella Vista | 16:15.58 | 8:08 | |||||||
46 | Katie Allen | Fr | Bella Vista | 16:15.81 | 8:08 | |||||||
47 | Anabella Torres | So | Ponderosa | 16:20.16 | 8:10 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 7/7 | ||||
48 | Melanie Lopez | So | Bella Vista | 16:28.21 | 8:14 | |||||||
49 | Rebecca La Bad | Fr | Ponderosa | 16:51 | 8:26 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 4/6 | 16:31.06 | 16:31.06 | ||
50 | Maddy Gallegos-gel | Fr | Bella Vista | 16:55.78 | 8:28 | |||||||
51 | Allison Bedrin | So | Whitney | 17:00.73 | 8:30 | |||||||
52 | Paige Bacon | So | Ponderosa | 17:10.53 | 8:35 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 3/4 | 17:34 (0:24) |
17:34 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
53 | Dinah Nagy | Fr | Antelope | 17:11 | 8:36 | |||||||
54 | Amanda Stafford | Fr | Ponderosa | 17:20.52 | 8:40 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 2/4 | 16:34.99 | 16:34.99 | ||
55 | Haneen Razzouk | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:20.74 | 8:40 | |||||||
56 | Amanda Rassouk | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:21.44 | 8:41 | |||||||
57 | Megan Vinther | Fr | Roseville | 17:35.13 | 8:48 | |||||||
58 | Taylor Born | Fr | Oakmont | 17:51.5 | 8:56 | |||||||
59 | Faith Farinella | Fr | Ponderosa | 17:56.28 | 8:58 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 3/3 | 16:18.02 | 16:18.02 | ||
60 | Catherine Wong | Fr | Oakmont | 18:02.63 | 9:01 | |||||||
61 | Natalie Parker | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:05.54 | 9:03 | |||||||
62 | Kara Cross | Fr | Bella Vista | 18:10.58 | 9:05 | |||||||
63 | Carmen Barajas | Fr | Antelope | 18:13.29 | 9:07 | |||||||
64 | Kelly Ng | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:16.8 | 9:08 | |||||||
65 | Alexis Young | Fr | Bella Vista | 18:17.58 | 9:09 | |||||||
66 | Marie Andrews | Fr | Bella Vista | 18:20.92 | 9:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
68:00 13:36 6:48 |
17 | Megan Drake So 13:26 6:43 1 |
Caroline Block So 13:27 6:43 2 |
Cayla Crockell So 13:38 6:49 3 |
Alyssa Egbert So 13:43 6:52 5 |
Linda Solt So 13:46 6:53 6 |
Brittney Mccown Fr 13:50 6:55 7 |
Elise Forbes Fr 13:50 6:55 8 |
2 | Cosumnes Oaks 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:48 |
72:28 14:30 7:15 |
62 | Lindsey Maseba Fr 13:43 6:51 4 |
Geneva Ross Fr 13:57 6:58 9 |
Promise Johnson Fr 14:34 7:17 13 |
Cooling Allison So 14:45 7:23 14 |
Savannah Groves So 15:30 7:45 22 |
Alexandra Covert Fr 16:01 8:01 28 |
Haneen Razzouk Fr 17:21 8:40 36 |
3 | Whitney 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:35 |
76:19 15:16 7:38 |
92 | Avery Lambrite Fr 14:25 7:13 11 |
Niki Johnson So 14:30 7:15 12 |
Megan Soares Fr 14:56 7:28 16 |
Zoe Lyons So 15:27 7:43 21 |
Allison Bedrin So 17:01 8:30 32 |
||
4 | Roseville 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:18 |
77:09 15:26 7:43 |
103 | Emma Mays Fr 14:18 7:09 10 |
Kaitlyn Pon So 15:01 7:31 17 |
Zoe Stephens So 15:05 7:33 19 |
Sarah Sessano Fr 15:11 7:35 20 |
Megan Vinther Fr 17:35 8:48 37 |
||
5 | Antelope 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:55 |
78:06 15:37 7:49 |
117 | Madison Wright Fr 15:04 7:32 18 |
Paige Husary Fr 15:38 7:49 23 |
Mikaela Blangeres So 15:42 7:51 24 |
Milie Macek So 15:42 7:51 25 |
Sterling Mcneal Fr 16:00 8:00 27 |
Dinah Nagy Fr 17:11 8:36 34 |
Carmen Barajas Fr 18:13 9:07 38 |
6 | Ponderosa 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:01 |
80:08 16:02 8:01 |
131 | Jessica Wedworth Fr 14:50 7:25 15 |
Kaylee Bliss Fr 15:53 7:56 26 |
Chloe Pittman So 16:14 8:07 29 |
Anabella Torres So 16:20 8:10 30 |
Rebecca La Bad Fr 16:51 8:26 31 |
Paige Bacon So 17:11 8:35 33 |
Amanda Stafford Fr 17:21 8:40 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.