Ponderosa Results from the McClane Invitational at Woodward Park on 9/3/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Johnson | Sr | V | 21:54 | 7:04 | 3.1 | 12/14 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/2 | 20:01 | 20:01 | 19:34 | ||
Andres Lopez | Jr | JV | 14:08 | 6:44 | 2.1 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/1 | |||||
Blake Tinney | Sr | JV | 15:01 | 7:09 | 2.1 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/1 | |||||
Caleb Rhodes | Sr | JV | 13:56 | 6:38 | 2.1 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/1 | |||||
Carson Webb | So | V | 19:56 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 5/14 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/2 | 19:43 | 19:43 | 19:18 | ||
Christian Taylor | Fr | V | 20:59 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 11/14 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/2 | |||||
Jack Nelson | So | JV | 18:02 | 8:35 | 2.1 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 1/1 | |||||
Jaxon Clausen | So | V | 18:45 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 1/14 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/2 | |||||
Matthew Kolbl | Jr | JV | 14:26 | 6:52 | 2.1 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/1 | |||||
Michael Allen | Jr | JV | 14:49 | 7:03 | 2.1 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 1/1 | |||||
Nathan Kohl | Jr | V | 20:40 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 9/14 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/2 | 18:56 | 18:56 | 18:18 | ||
Robert Sabino | Jr | V | 19:45 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 4/14 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/2 | 19:44 | 19:44 | 19:39 | ||
Shane Marshall | So | V | 20:09 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 6/14 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/2 | 17:42 | 17:42 | 17:42 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/2 | 99:15 1:55 |
3.1 | 6:24 | 6:03 | 6:40 | 25 | 6:24 | 88:52 | 83:54 | 83:54 | Jaxon Clausen (1), Robert Sabino (4), Carson Webb (5), Shane Marshall (6), Nathan Kohl (9) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/1 | 72:20 1:05 |
2.1 | 6:53 | 6:38 | 7:09 | 15 | 6:53 | Caleb Rhodes (1), Andres Lopez (2), Matthew Kolbl (3), Michael Allen (4), Blake Tinney (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jaxon Clausen | So | Ponderosa | 18:45 | 6:03 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Alex Avila | So | Coalinga | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
3 | Jasmit Briana | Fr | Coalinga | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
4 | Robert Sabino | Jr | Ponderosa | 19:45 | 6:22 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/2 | 19:44 | 19:44 | ||
5 | Carson Webb | So | Ponderosa | 19:56 | 6:26 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/2 | 19:43 | 19:43 | ||
6 | Shane Marshall | So | Ponderosa | 20:09 | 6:30 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/2 | 17:42 | 17:42 | ||
7 | Eduardo Martinez | Sr | Coalinga | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
8 | Rogelio Ramirez | Sr | Coalinga | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
9 | Nathan Kohl | Jr | Ponderosa | 20:40 | 6:40 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/2 | 18:56 | 18:56 | ||
10 | Juan Razo | Sr | Coalinga | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
11 | Christian Taylor | Fr | Ponderosa | 20:59 | 6:46 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/2 | ||||
12 | Alex Johnson | Sr | Ponderosa | 21:54 | 7:04 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/2 | 20:01 | 20:01 | ||
13 | Glavine Gutierrez | Sr | Coalinga | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
14 | Oscar Pulido | Sr | Coalinga | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ponderosa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:55 |
99:15 19:51 6:24 |
25 | Jaxon Clausen So 18:45 6:03 1 |
Robert Sabino Jr 19:45 6:22 4 |
Carson Webb So 19:56 6:26 5 |
Shane Marshall So 20:09 6:30 6 |
Nathan Kohl Jr 20:40 6:40 9 |
Christian Taylor Fr 20:59 6:46 11 |
Alex Johnson Sr 21:54 7:04 12 |
2 | Coalinga 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:53 |
99:34 19:55 6:25 |
30 | Alex Avila So 18:48 6:04 2 |
Jasmit Briana Fr 19:32 6:18 3 |
Eduardo Martinez Sr 20:16 6:32 7 |
Rogelio Ramirez Sr 20:17 6:33 8 |
Juan Razo Sr 20:41 6:40 10 |
Glavine Gutierrez Sr 21:57 7:05 13 |
Oscar Pulido Sr 22:05 7:07 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caleb Rhodes | Sr | Ponderosa | 13:56 | 6:38 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/1 | ||||
2 | Andres Lopez | Jr | Ponderosa | 14:08 | 6:44 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/1 | ||||
3 | Matthew Kolbl | Jr | Ponderosa | 14:26 | 6:52 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/1 | ||||
4 | Michael Allen | Jr | Ponderosa | 14:49 | 7:03 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 1/1 | ||||
5 | Blake Tinney | Sr | Ponderosa | 15:01 | 7:09 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/1 | ||||
6 | Jack Nelson | So | Ponderosa | 18:02 | 8:35 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ponderosa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
72:20 14:28 6:53 |
15 | Caleb Rhodes Sr 13:56 6:38 1 |
Andres Lopez Jr 14:08 6:44 2 |
Matthew Kolbl Jr 14:26 6:52 3 |
Michael Allen Jr 14:49 7:03 4 |
Blake Tinney Sr 15:01 7:09 5 |
Jack Nelson So 18:02 8:35 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.