Montgomery Results from the Rancho Cotate Invitational at Rancho Cotate HS on 8/26/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August Gesell | So | JV | 24:46 | 8:15 | 3 | 42/48 | 4/5 | 12/16 | 5/5 | |||||
Bodhi Finnerty | So | JV | 20:56 | 6:59 | 3 | 29/48 | 2/5 | 7/16 | 4/6 | 20:55 | ||||
Cameron Guenther | Fr | Fr | 21:49 | 7:16 | 3 | 11/25 | 3/6 | 11/16 | 2/5 | |||||
Carter Graf | Fr | Fr | 27:49 | 9:16 | 3 | 20/25 | 4/6 | 14/16 | 3/3 | |||||
Cruz Tuso | Fr | Fr | 27:55 | 9:18 | 3 | 21/25 | 5/6 | 15/16 | 2/2 | |||||
Gianni Deluca | Fr | Fr | 21:26 | 7:09 | 3 | 6/25 | 1/6 | 9/16 | 5/6 | |||||
Grady Peterson | So | V | 19:05 | 6:22 | 3 | 43/67 | 5/5 | 5/16 | 5/8 | 20:54 (1:49,8.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Graham Gregory | So | V | 15:51 | 5:17 | 3 | 3/67 | 2/5 | 2/16 | 1/9 | 18:03 (2:12,12.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Jude Devries | Sr | V | 14:52 | 4:57 | 3 | 1/67 | 1/5 | 1/16 | 1/9 | 15:35 (0:43,4.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lucas Estrada | So | JV | 26:12 | 8:44 | 3 | 46/48 | 5/5 | 13/16 | 5/5 | 25:02 | ||||
Marcus Moore | So | JV | 21:08 | 7:03 | 3 | 31/48 | 3/5 | 8/16 | 4/5 | 24:03 (2:55,12.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Max Azevedo | Jr | V | 16:40 | 5:33 | 3 | 12/67 | 3/5 | 3/16 | 2/9 | 17:54 (1:14,6.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Noah Switzer | So | JV | 20:44 | 6:55 | 3 | 25/48 | 1/5 | 6/16 | 5/7 | 24:37 (3:53,15.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Oliver Haupt | Fr | Fr | 29:32 | 9:51 | 3 | 22/25 | 6/6 | 16/16 | 2/2 | |||||
Ryan LaFrance | So | V | 16:51 | 5:37 | 3 | 15/67 | 4/5 | 4/16 | 2/9 | 18:46 (1:55,10.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Tomas Mercado | Fr | Fr | 21:38 | 7:13 | 3 | 7/25 | 2/6 | 10/16 | 2/6 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/8 | 83:19 4:13 |
3 | 5:33 | 4:57 | 6:22 | 68 | 5:23 | 82:22 | Jude Devries (1), Graham Gregory (3), Max Azevedo (12), Ryan LaFrance (15), Grady Peterson (37) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 5/5 | 113:46 5:28 |
3 | 7:35 | 6:55 | 8:44 | 119 | 6:04 | Noah Switzer (18), Bodhi Finnerty (20), Marcus Moore (22), August Gesell (29), Lucas Estrada (30) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 2/2 | 120:37 6:29 |
3 | 8:02 | 7:09 | 9:18 | 37 | 7:03 | 110:34 | Gianni Deluca (3), Tomas Mercado (4), Cameron Guenther (7), Carter Graf (11), Cruz Tuso (12) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jude Devries | Sr | Montgomery | 14:52 | 4:57 | 1/5 | 1/16 | 1/9 | ||||
2 | T. Colby | Sonoma Academy | 15:08 | 5:03 | ||||||||
3 | Graham Gregory | So | Montgomery | 15:51 | 5:17 | 2/5 | 2/16 | 1/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Jonathan Donohue | Maria Carrillo | 15:54 | 5:18 | ||||||||
5 | Grant Sanderson | Maria Carrillo | 15:57 | 5:19 | ||||||||
6 | A. Stevens | Santa Rosa | 15:58 | 5:19 | ||||||||
7 | Shawn Gubera | Maria Carrillo | 16:01 | 5:20 | ||||||||
8 | Benjamin Choe | Maria Carrillo | 16:16 | 5:25 | ||||||||
9 | J. Ando | Santa Rosa | 16:17 | 5:26 | ||||||||
10 | K. Anderson | Healdsburg | 16:20 | 5:27 | ||||||||
11 | Rami Nacouzi | Maria Carrillo | 16:37 | 5:32 | ||||||||
12 | Max Azevedo | Jr | Montgomery | 16:40 | 5:33 | 3/5 | 3/16 | 2/9 | ||||
13 | Nick Gross | Maria Carrillo | 16:42 | 5:34 | ||||||||
14 | J. Hernandez | Sonoma Academy | 16:44 | 5:35 | ||||||||
15 | Ryan LaFrance | So | Montgomery | 16:51 | 5:37 | 4/5 | 4/16 | 2/9 | ||||
16 | B. Dethlefson | Santa Rosa | 16:51 | 5:37 | ||||||||
17 | Isaac Vasquez | Casa Grande | 16:53 | 5:38 | ||||||||
18 | A. Joseph | Santa Rosa | 16:57 | 5:39 | ||||||||
19 | Dylan Mainaris | Casa Grande | 17:12 | 5:44 | ||||||||
20 | Kapil Dave | Maria Carrillo | 17:22 | 5:47 | ||||||||
21 | J. Henry | Windsor | 17:23 | 5:48 | ||||||||
22 | T. Broome | Santa Rosa | 17:32 | 5:51 | ||||||||
23 | I. Feleay | Santa Rosa | 17:33 | 5:51 | ||||||||
24 | M. Spears | Santa Rosa | 17:35 | 5:52 | ||||||||
25 | P. Sthott | Santa Rosa | 17:41 | 5:54 | ||||||||
26 | M. Geffner | Santa Rosa | 17:43 | 5:54 | ||||||||
27 | A. Elder | Sonoma Academy | 17:44 | 5:55 | ||||||||
28 | Ryan Camilla | Casa Grande | 17:45 | 5:55 | ||||||||
29 | G. Moore | Santa Rosa | 17:48 | 5:56 | ||||||||
30 | C. Gentry | Santa Rosa | 17:48 | 5:56 | ||||||||
31 | Kevin Hansen | Casa Grande | 17:49 | 5:56 | ||||||||
32 | C. Bainey | Windsor | 17:53 | 5:58 | ||||||||
33 | X. Surgeon | Windsor | 18:06 | 6:02 | ||||||||
34 | J. Luciamo | Sonoma Academy | 18:06 | 6:02 | ||||||||
35 | L. Cook | Santa Rosa | 18:19 | 6:06 | ||||||||
36 | A. Durango | Technology | 18:23 | 6:08 | ||||||||
37 | Justin Hakola | Maria Carrillo | 18:26 | 6:09 | ||||||||
38 | C. Cline | Sonoma Academy | 18:31 | 6:10 | ||||||||
39 | Jack Dufour | Casa Grande | 18:43 | 6:14 | ||||||||
40 | W. Bouverat | Sonoma Academy | 18:48 | 6:16 | ||||||||
41 | M. Mckinney | Windsor | 18:49 | 6:16 | ||||||||
42 | Srihan Goli | Casa Grande | 18:55 | 6:18 | ||||||||
43 | Grady Peterson | So | Montgomery | 19:05 | 6:22 | 5/5 | 5/16 | 5/8 | ||||
44 | Z. Fuette | Sonoma Academy | 19:16 | 6:25 | ||||||||
45 | N. Todhunter | Technology | 19:24 | 6:28 | ||||||||
46 | Richard Bennett | Casa Grande | 19:30 | 6:30 | ||||||||
47 | T. Moores | Windsor | 19:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
48 | A. Alenis | Windsor | 19:54 | 6:38 | ||||||||
49 | D. Faria | Technology | 19:54 | 6:38 | ||||||||
50 | O. Efrom | Healdsburg | 20:15 | 6:45 | ||||||||
51 | D. Littleton | Technology | 20:33 | 6:51 | ||||||||
52 | R. Hernandez | Rancho Cotate | 20:46 | 6:55 | ||||||||
53 | A. Liddell | Windsor | 20:50 | 6:57 | ||||||||
54 | J. Willmord | Healdsburg | 20:51 | 6:57 | ||||||||
55 | M. Nielsen | Healdsburg | 21:18 | 7:06 | ||||||||
56 | F. Newber | Windsor | 21:33 | 7:11 | ||||||||
57 | J. Bai | Technology | 21:44 | 7:15 | ||||||||
58 | J. Waller | Technology | 21:50 | 7:17 | ||||||||
59 | A. Zechiel | Technology | 21:54 | 7:18 | ||||||||
60 | M. Carrano | Rancho Cotate | 22:05 | 7:22 | ||||||||
61 | W. Immel | Technology | 22:42 | 7:34 | ||||||||
62 | T. Wade | Technology | 23:09 | 7:43 | ||||||||
63 | J. Ortega | Rancho Cotate | 23:12 | 7:44 | ||||||||
64 | A. Barzad | Rancho Cotate | 23:12 | 7:44 | ||||||||
65 | M. Ortez | Technology | 23:14 | 7:45 | ||||||||
66 | J. Miller | Technology | 23:23 | 7:48 | ||||||||
67 | M. Figuerda | Healdsburg | 25:25 | 8:28 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
80:45 16:09 5:23 |
35 | Jonathan Donohue - 15:54 5:18 4 |
Grant Sanderson - 15:57 5:19 5 |
Shawn Gubera - 16:01 5:20 7 |
Benjamin Choe - 16:16 5:25 8 |
Rami Nacouzi - 16:37 5:32 11 |
Nick Gross - 16:42 5:34 13 |
Kapil Dave - 17:22 5:47 20 |
2 | Montgomery 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 4:13 |
83:19 16:40 5:33 |
68 | Jude Devries Sr 14:52 4:57 1 |
Graham Gregory So 15:51 5:17 3 |
Max Azevedo Jr 16:40 5:33 12 |
Ryan LaFrance So 16:51 5:37 15 |
Grady Peterson So 19:05 6:22 37 |
||
3 | Santa Rosa 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:34 |
83:35 16:43 5:34 |
71 | A. Stevens - 15:58 5:19 6 |
J. Ando - 16:17 5:26 9 |
B. Dethlefson - 16:51 5:37 16 |
A. Joseph - 16:57 5:39 18 |
T. Broome - 17:32 5:51 22 |
I. Feleay - 17:33 5:51 23 |
M. Spears - 17:35 5:52 24 |
4 | Sonoma Academy 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:23 |
86:13 17:15 5:45 |
103 | T. Colby - 15:08 5:03 2 |
J. Hernandez - 16:44 5:35 14 |
A. Elder - 17:44 5:55 25 |
J. Luciamo - 18:06 6:02 30 |
C. Cline - 18:31 6:10 32 |
W. Bouverat - 18:48 6:16 34 |
Z. Fuette - 19:16 6:25 38 |
5 | Casa Grande 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:50 |
88:22 17:40 5:53 |
122 | Isaac Vasquez - 16:53 5:38 17 |
Dylan Mainaris - 17:12 5:44 19 |
Ryan Camilla - 17:45 5:55 26 |
Kevin Hansen - 17:49 5:56 27 |
Jack Dufour - 18:43 6:14 33 |
Srihan Goli - 18:55 6:18 36 |
Richard Bennett - 19:30 6:30 40 |
6 | Windsor 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:29 |
92:03 18:25 6:08 |
154 | J. Henry - 17:23 5:48 21 |
C. Bainey - 17:53 5:58 28 |
X. Surgeon - 18:06 6:02 29 |
M. Mckinney - 18:49 6:16 35 |
T. Moores - 19:52 6:37 41 |
A. Alenis - 19:54 6:38 42 |
A. Liddell - 20:50 6:57 46 |
7 | Healdsburg 5-7-7-7-7 Gap: 9:05 |
104:09 20:50 6:57 |
201 | K. Anderson - 16:20 5:27 10 |
O. Efrom - 20:15 6:45 44 |
J. Willmord - 20:51 6:57 47 |
M. Nielsen - 21:18 7:06 48 |
M. Figuerda - 25:25 8:28 52 |
||
8 | Technology 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:21 |
99:58 20:00 6:40 |
207 | A. Durango - 18:23 6:08 31 |
N. Todhunter - 19:24 6:28 39 |
D. Faria - 19:54 6:38 43 |
D. Littleton - 20:33 6:51 45 |
J. Bai - 21:44 7:15 49 |
J. Waller - 21:50 7:17 50 |
A. Zechiel - 21:54 7:18 51 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trenton Dawson | Maria Carrillo | 17:15 | 5:45 | ||||||||
2 | Enzo Pellegrini | Maria Carrillo | 18:11 | 6:04 | ||||||||
3 | Kevin Trenam | Maria Carrillo | 18:21 | 6:07 | ||||||||
4 | Benjamin Taylor | Maria Carrillo | 18:33 | 6:11 | ||||||||
5 | Gavin Newton | Maria Carrillo | 18:41 | 6:14 | ||||||||
6 | Austin Petrik | Maria Carrillo | 18:42 | 6:14 | ||||||||
7 | Q. Geis | Santa Rosa | 18:52 | 6:17 | ||||||||
8 | Henry Toig | Maria Carrillo | 18:56 | 6:19 | ||||||||
9 | T. Macievich | Sonoma Academy | 19:04 | 6:21 | ||||||||
10 | Domick Conte | Maria Carrillo | 19:17 | 6:26 | ||||||||
11 | K. Flocco | Sonoma Academy | 19:18 | 6:26 | ||||||||
12 | M. Gaspar | Santa Rosa | 19:18 | 6:26 | ||||||||
13 | Dominic Ricci | Maria Carrillo | 19:26 | 6:29 | ||||||||
14 | L. Gale | Sonoma Academy | 19:26 | 6:29 | ||||||||
15 | H. Williams | Santa Rosa | 19:32 | 6:31 | ||||||||
16 | Tristan Treinen | Maria Carrillo | 19:46 | 6:35 | ||||||||
17 | Isaiah Flores | Maria Carrillo | 19:54 | 6:38 | ||||||||
18 | K. Molena | Santa Rosa | 20:04 | 6:41 | ||||||||
19 | Milo Wiese | Maria Carrillo | 20:09 | 6:43 | ||||||||
20 | E. Rodriguez | Santa Rosa | 20:10 | 6:43 | ||||||||
21 | Ivan Flores | Maria Carrillo | 20:15 | 6:45 | ||||||||
22 | Nathra Kem | Casa Grande | 20:24 | 6:48 | ||||||||
23 | J. Tanee | Santa Rosa | 21:32 | 7:11 | ||||||||
24 | K. Mendez | Santa Rosa | 20:32 | 6:51 | ||||||||
25 | Noah Switzer | So | Montgomery | 20:44 | 6:55 | 1/5 | 6/16 | 5/7 | ||||
26 | Johnathan Rath | Maria Carrillo | 20:49 | 6:56 | ||||||||
27 | C. Sacher | Santa Rosa | 20:54 | 6:58 | ||||||||
28 | R. Yemmando | Windsor | 20:56 | 6:59 | ||||||||
29 | Bodhi Finnerty | So | Montgomery | 20:56 | 6:59 | 2/5 | 7/16 | 4/6 | ||||
30 | K. Hanshew | Windsor | 21:07 | 7:02 | ||||||||
31 | Marcus Moore | So | Montgomery | 21:08 | 7:03 | 3/5 | 8/16 | 4/5 | ||||
32 | Emmanuel Garcia | Casa Grande | 21:20 | 7:07 | ||||||||
33 | J. Gus | Windsor | 21:37 | 7:12 | ||||||||
34 | Shay Jensen | Maria Carrillo | 21:43 | 7:14 | ||||||||
35 | Aiden Smith | Maria Carrillo | 21:47 | 7:16 | ||||||||
36 | M. Giovanni | Windsor | 22:36 | 7:32 | ||||||||
37 | C. Momiocz | Sonoma Academy | 23:24 | 7:48 | ||||||||
38 | J. Owen | unknown | 23:25 | 7:48 | ||||||||
39 | K. Miles | Windsor | 23:37 | 7:52 | ||||||||
40 | C. Palacios | Sonoma Academy | 24:01 | 8:00 | ||||||||
41 | N. Turner | Windsor | 24:33 | 8:11 | ||||||||
42 | August Gesell | So | Montgomery | 24:46 | 8:15 | 4/5 | 12/16 | 5/5 | ||||
43 | A. Florez | Santa Rosa | 24:52 | 8:17 | ||||||||
44 | T. Crossen | Santa Rosa | 25:05 | 8:22 | ||||||||
45 | M. Sphbmixay | Santa Rosa | 25:08 | 8:23 | ||||||||
46 | Lucas Estrada | So | Montgomery | 26:12 | 8:44 | 5/5 | 13/16 | 5/5 | ||||
47 | Z. March | Santa Rosa | 26:30 | 8:50 | ||||||||
48 | W. Caoscarelli | Santa Rosa | 31:19 | 10:26 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
91:01 18:12 6:04 |
15 | Trenton Dawson - 17:15 5:45 1 |
Enzo Pellegrini - 18:11 6:04 2 |
Kevin Trenam - 18:21 6:07 3 |
Benjamin Taylor - 18:33 6:11 4 |
Gavin Newton - 18:41 6:14 5 |
Austin Petrik - 18:42 6:14 6 |
Henry Toig - 18:56 6:19 8 |
2 | Santa Rosa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
97:56 19:35 6:32 |
60 | Q. Geis - 18:52 6:17 7 |
M. Gaspar - 19:18 6:26 11 |
H. Williams - 19:32 6:31 13 |
K. Molena - 20:04 6:41 14 |
E. Rodriguez - 20:10 6:43 15 |
J. Tanee - 21:32 7:11 16 |
K. Mendez - 20:32 6:51 17 |
3 | Sonoma Academy 3-3-2-3-3 Gap: 4:57 |
105:13 21:03 7:01 |
83 | T. Macievich - 19:04 6:21 9 |
K. Flocco - 19:18 6:26 10 |
L. Gale - 19:26 6:29 12 |
C. Momiocz - 23:24 7:48 25 |
C. Palacios - 24:01 8:00 27 |
||
4 | Windsor 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 2:41 |
109:53 21:59 7:20 |
113 | R. Yemmando - 20:56 6:59 19 |
K. Hanshew - 21:07 7:02 21 |
J. Gus - 21:37 7:12 23 |
M. Giovanni - 22:36 7:32 24 |
K. Miles - 23:37 7:52 26 |
N. Turner - 24:33 8:11 28 |
|
5 | Montgomery 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 5:28 |
113:46 22:45 7:35 |
119 | Noah Switzer So 20:44 6:55 18 |
Bodhi Finnerty So 20:56 6:59 20 |
Marcus Moore So 21:08 7:03 22 |
August Gesell So 24:46 8:15 29 |
Lucas Estrada So 26:12 8:44 30 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | J. Mcwilliams | Healdsburg | 19:17 | 6:26 | ||||||||
2 | G. Airoldi | Santa Rosa | 19:44 | 6:35 | ||||||||
3 | K. Alapa | Santa Rosa | 20:11 | 6:44 | ||||||||
4 | C. Dexter | Sonoma Academy | 20:53 | 6:58 | ||||||||
5 | Benton Lichty | Casa Grande | 21:22 | 7:07 | ||||||||
6 | Gianni Deluca | Fr | Montgomery | 21:26 | 7:09 | 1/6 | 9/16 | 5/6 | ||||
7 | Tomas Mercado | Fr | Montgomery | 21:38 | 7:13 | 2/6 | 10/16 | 2/6 | ||||
8 | I. Laster | Santa Rosa | 21:39 | 7:13 | ||||||||
9 | E. Learner | Sonoma Academy | 21:39 | 7:13 | ||||||||
10 | A. Avendano | Santa Rosa | 21:45 | 7:15 | ||||||||
11 | Cameron Guenther | Fr | Montgomery | 21:49 | 7:16 | 3/6 | 11/16 | 2/5 | ||||
12 | W. Drew | Healdsburg | 21:50 | 7:17 | ||||||||
13 | I. Stanley | Windsor | 22:00 | 7:20 | ||||||||
14 | I. Hernandez | Windsor | 22:33 | 7:31 | ||||||||
15 | N. King | Santa Rosa | 22:33 | 7:31 | ||||||||
16 | K. Gonzalez | Santa Rosa | 22:55 | 7:38 | ||||||||
17 | C. Kempiak | Sonoma Academy | 26:57 | 8:59 | ||||||||
18 | J. Fisher | Santa Rosa | 27:38 | 9:13 | ||||||||
19 | A. Hernandez | Sonoma Academy | 27:48 | 9:16 | ||||||||
20 | Carter Graf | Fr | Montgomery | 27:49 | 9:16 | 4/6 | 14/16 | 3/3 | ||||
21 | Cruz Tuso | Fr | Montgomery | 27:55 | 9:18 | 5/6 | 15/16 | 2/2 | ||||
22 | Oliver Haupt | Fr | Montgomery | 29:32 | 9:51 | 6/6 | 16/16 | 2/2 | ||||
23 | Ademola Ajayi | Casa Grande | 29:35 | 9:52 | ||||||||
24 | M. Timmsen | Healdsburg | 31:01 | 10:20 | ||||||||
25 | Luis Intriago | Casa Grande | 31:44 | 10:35 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Rosa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:49 |
105:52 21:10 7:03 |
22 | G. Airoldi - 19:44 6:35 1 |
K. Alapa - 20:11 6:44 2 |
I. Laster - 21:39 7:13 5 |
A. Avendano - 21:45 7:15 6 |
N. King - 22:33 7:31 8 |
K. Gonzalez - 22:55 7:38 9 |
J. Fisher - 27:38 9:13 10 |
2 | Montgomery 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 6:29 |
120:37 24:07 8:02 |
37 | Gianni Deluca Fr 21:26 7:09 3 |
Tomas Mercado Fr 21:38 7:13 4 |
Cameron Guenther Fr 21:49 7:16 7 |
Carter Graf Fr 27:49 9:16 11 |
Cruz Tuso Fr 27:55 9:18 12 |
Oliver Haupt Fr 29:32 9:51 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Grace Gunderson, , 20:52, Maria Carrillo | Maria Carrillo, 106:06, 15 |
V | H. Thompson, , 16:11, Montgomery | Montgomery, 95:29, 40 |