Montgomery Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/23

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amrie Lacefield Jr V 18:06.4 5:50 3.1 8/215 3/7 3/7 1/28 19:15.4
(1:09,6.0)
18:14
(0:08,0.7)
18:14
(0:08,0.7)
18:14
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cora Morthole So V 21:47 7:02 3.1 180/215 4/7 4/7 23/26 22:17.7
(0:31,2.3)
22:17.7
(0:31,2.3)
22:17
(0:30,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hanne Thomsen Jr V 17:10.2 5:32 3.1 1/215 1/7 1/7 1/55 17:12.8
(0:03,0.3)
17:23.1
(0:13,1.2)
17:04.2 16:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Katherine Thomas Jr V 25:36.2 8:16 3.1 213/215 7/7 7/7 23/24 27:16
(1:40,6.1)
27:16
(1:40,6.1)
27:16
(1:40,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Seelah Kittelstrom Jr V 17:54.3 5:47 3.1 5/215 2/7 2/7 1/32 18:35.5
(0:41,3.7)
18:02.8
(0:09,0.8)
18:02.8
(0:09,0.8)
18:03
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Serena Karres So V 22:09.9 7:09 3.1 186/215 5/7 5/7 22/25 21:57.2 23:02.8
(0:53,3.8)
21:57.2 21:56 You ROCK! (LR)
Sydney Stroud Jr V 22:12.8 7:10 3.1 187/215 6/7 6/7 20/25 24:26.3
(2:14,9.1)
26:22.5
(4:10,15.8)
24:26.3
(2:14,9.1)
23:15
(1:02,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last
DTR
SDTR
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/25 97:08
5:00
3.1 6:16 5:32 7:09 307 5:58 97:18
(0:10,0.2)
108:00
(10:52,10.1)
93:29 93:29
105:00
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) Hanne Thomsen (1), Seelah Kittelstrom (5), Amrie Lacefield (7), Cora Morthole (144), Serena Karres (150)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last
DTR
SDTR
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
  • DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hanne Thomsen Jr Montgomery 17:10.2 5:32 1/7 1/7 1/55 17:13
(0:03)
17:23
(0:13)
17:04.2 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
2 Gioana Lopizzo Sr La Costa Canyon 17:32 5:39
3 Shea Volkmer Sr Campolindo 17:41.9 5:43
4 Lindsay Zimmer So Cathedral Catholic 17:45.1 5:44
5 Seelah Kittelstrom Jr Montgomery 17:54.3 5:47 2/7 2/7 1/32 18:36
(0:41)
18:03
(0:09)
18:03
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Melisse Djomby Enyawe Sr Corona del Mar 17:59.9 5:48
7 Alexandria Pena Sr Cathedral Catholic 18:03.6 5:50
8 Amrie Lacefield Jr Montgomery 18:06.4 5:50 3/7 3/7 1/28 19:15
(1:09)
18:14
(0:08)
18:14
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Annie Ivarsson Jr Dana Hills 18:07.5 5:51
10 Grace Dunham Sr St Francis 18:07.8 5:51
11 Becky Osorio So West Covina 18:07.9 5:51
12 Isabella Ramos So Point Loma 18:18.1 5:54
13 Alahna Thomas So Santa Margarita 18:20.3 5:55
14 Scarlett Martin Sr Cathedral Catholic 18:20.8 5:55
15 Quinci Lott Sr Dana Hills 18:24.8 5:56
16 Cynthia Herrera Sr Canyon (Canyon Country) 18:27.8 5:57
17 Daisy Penney Sr Campolindo 18:31.6 5:59
18 Cassidy Kajita Sr Thousand Oaks 18:32.6 5:59
19 Brenna Mannion So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 18:39.8 6:01
20 Riley Szuba So Santa Margarita 18:45.7 6:03
21 Kamilah Salim Fr West Torrance 18:45.8 6:03
22 Tatiana Dorrestein Sr University City 18:48.5 6:04
23 Frannie Perry Jr Templeton 18:51.6 6:05
24 Chloe Esponda Sr South Torrance 18:52.5 6:05
25 Hope Brookins Sr Norte Vista 18:52.6 6:05
26 Olivia Reed Jr Yorba Linda 18:53.3 6:06
27 Claire Lesiw Jr Del Oro 18:55.6 6:06
28 Olivia Passafiume Jr Placer 18:56.6 6:07
29 Amalia Contreras Fr Campolindo 18:57.3 6:07
30 Leah Krason Fr Nevada Union 19:00.1 6:08
31 Hannah Gordon Fr La Costa Canyon 19:00.1 6:08
32 Kylie Hoornaert Jr Prospect 19:00.2 6:08
33 Charlotte Orr Jr Las Lomas 19:00.6 6:08
34 Julia Fernandez Jr Shadow Hills 19:04 6:09
35 Kate Kabenina Sr Campolindo 19:04.5 6:09
36 Sloan Pullen Jr Campolindo 19:06.4 6:10
37 Kristine Bickler Fr Cathedral Catholic 19:07.1 6:10
38 Ashlin Mallon Fr Maria Carrillo 19:07.1 6:10
39 Elizabeth Merrill Jr Shasta 19:07.3 6:10
40 Samantha Scholz Jr Ponderosa 19:08.7 6:11
41 Keira Sorenson Sr Central 19:10.5 6:11
42 Katie Hornung Jr Redlands East Valley 19:10.7 6:11
43 Marlo Harris Fr Dana Hills 19:11.6 6:11
44 Harper Diaz Fr Santana 19:11.7 6:12
45 Alexis Wolfinger Jr West Torrance 19:11.9 6:12
46 Liesel Sellerberg So Cathedral Catholic 19:12.2 6:12
47 Stella Newman So Burlingame 19:12.4 6:12
48 Gabriella Peters Jr Sage Creek 19:13.5 6:12
49 Shemsy Lewis-Mussa Sr University City 19:14 6:12
50 Anna Soares Sr Placer 19:16 6:13
51 Angeline Gutierrez Sr Del Oro 19:16.5 6:13
52 Gracie Trenam Sr Maria Carrillo 19:18.1 6:14
53 Rachel Moen Sr Campolindo 19:18.5 6:14
54 Shae Tracey Sr Las Lomas 19:18.7 6:14
55 Ryann Strawn Sr St Francis 19:19.8 6:14
56 Miranda Salcedo Sr Shadow Hills 19:23.8 6:15
57 Holly Alchin Jr Pleasant Valley 19:23.9 6:15
58 Isabella Wroblewski Fr Yorba Linda 19:24.6 6:16
59 Kate Ekizian Jr Santa Margarita 19:24.9 6:16
60 Meghan Walker Jr Redlands East Valley 19:25.2 6:16
61 Kira Moe Sr Maria Carrillo 19:26.2 6:16
62 Mackenzie Dalton So Yorba Linda 19:28 6:17
63 Caylee Paulson Fr West Torrance 19:29 6:17
64 Maya Schiro So Aptos 19:30.2 6:17
65 Bridget Panina Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:30.5 6:18
66 Darcy Ray Jr University City 19:30.9 6:18
67 Cooper Murphy Sr Dana Hills 19:31.1 6:18
68 Brooklyn Bawanan So El Diamante 19:32.5 6:18
69 Amber Lopez So Verdugo Hills 19:32.9 6:18
70 Elena Carcamo So Northgate 19:33.8 6:19
71 Ruby Avila Jr Shadow Hills 19:35.2 6:19
72 Patsy Hellmann So Cathedral Catholic 19:37.6 6:20
73 Kaya Scuba Sr Sage Creek 19:38.1 6:20
74 Natalie Flores So Independence 19:38.7 6:20
75 Aliyah Acosta Fr Sage Creek 19:39.8 6:21
76 Yasmine Lachino So Monache 19:41.1 6:21
77 Isabel Anglero Sr Del Oro 19:41.7 6:21
78 Elysse Jordan So Santa Margarita 19:42 6:21
79 Nicole Witt So Point Loma 19:42.1 6:21
80 Lauren Temple So Santa Margarita 19:42.8 6:22
81 Magdalena Marcelo Sr Monache 19:43 6:22
82 Emmy Angelo Fr Ponderosa 19:47.2 6:23
83 Anya Houston So Campolindo 19:48.2 6:23
84 Andi Fogg So Maria Carrillo 19:49.4 6:24
85 Sunny Schranz Fr St Francis 19:49.4 6:24
86 Eleni Keriotis So Nevada Union 19:50 6:24
87 Nieves Alvarez Jr Wasco 19:50.3 6:24
88 Erin O'Beirne Jr University City 19:52.7 6:25
89 Victoria Kolmsee Jr Burlingame 19:53.1 6:25
90 Sophia Nakakura Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:54.5 6:25
91 Alex Martinez Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:54.9 6:25
92 Ainsley Paulson Sr West Torrance 19:55.9 6:26
93 Charlotte Kieft So West Torrance 19:56.1 6:26
94 Ellery Barnes Sr Tamalpais 19:57.1 6:26
95 Andrea Radilla Fr Cathedral Catholic 19:57.2 6:26
96 Sequoia Ashby Sr Eureka 19:57.7 6:26
97 Paige Eudy Fr Point Loma 19:57.8 6:26
98 Kayla Towne Sr St Francis 19:58.2 6:27
99 Madeline Cooper Sr Thousand Oaks 19:59.7 6:27
100 Elise Bergqvist So Placer 20:00.7 6:27
101 Pamela Vargas Sr St Francis 20:01 6:27
102 Kylie Landers Sr St Ignatius 20:06.4 6:29
103 Brooke Boyd So Yorba Linda 20:06.7 6:29
104 Sarina Patel Sr Yorba Linda 20:07.4 6:29
105 Stella Finley So Analy 20:07.4 6:29
106 Izzy Oldenburger So Del Oro 20:10.4 6:30
107 Ava-Marie Csutoras Jr Chico 20:12.1 6:31
108 Annie Nelson So La Costa Canyon 20:13.5 6:31
109 Maegan Farrell Sr Thousand Oaks 20:13.9 6:32
110 Sara Geiszler So Point Loma 20:15.7 6:32
111 Brooke Szczekocki Jr Maria Carrillo 20:15.8 6:32
112 Claire Edwards Sr Chico 20:16.9 6:33
113 Ava Gonzalez Sr Burlingame 20:17.3 6:33
114 Claire Imrie Fr Del Oro 20:17.4 6:33
115 Katherine Choe Jr Maria Carrillo 20:20.8 6:34
116 Rayna Carranza Sr West Torrance 20:23.3 6:35
117 Rachel Hoops Sr Aptos 20:25.4 6:35
118 Riley Anderson So Placer 20:25.7 6:35
119 Ariel Soares Fr Placer 20:25.9 6:35
120 Arianna Diaz Fr Mt. Whitney 20:29 6:36
121 Tessa Anderson Sr Dana Hills 20:29.7 6:37
122 Isabella Bravo Jr Redlands East Valley 20:30.2 6:37
123 Coraline Haggarty Sr Burlingame 20:32.6 6:38
124 Annabel Shic Sr Las Lomas 20:32.9 6:38
125 Sophia Ramirez Jr Shadow Hills 20:33 6:38
126 Carley Schubert Jr Maria Carrillo 20:33.3 6:38
127 Genevieve Madigan Sr Las Lomas 20:35.7 6:39
128 Grace Brophy Fr University City 20:36.3 6:39
129 Elizabeth Carroll Fr Burlingame 20:38.2 6:39
130 Lauren Gonzalez Sr Burlingame 20:38.3 6:39
131 Solana Hudson So La Costa Canyon 20:39.3 6:40
132 Maggie De la Rionda So Thousand Oaks 20:40.9 6:40
133 Summer Hayes Sr Thousand Oaks 20:40.9 6:40
134 Emma Dobson Sr St Francis 20:43.4 6:41
135 Ella Beattie Fr La Costa Canyon 20:44.9 6:42
136 Kiera Dornieden Fr Redlands East Valley 20:45.1 6:42
137 Gabriela Vasquez Jr Redlands East Valley 20:45.9 6:42
138 Taylor Wellersdick So Chico 20:46.9 6:42
139 Rihanna Joseph Fr Valley Christian-SJ 20:47.2 6:42
140 Ava Wilson Sr Las Lomas 20:49.2 6:43
141 Kimmy Mills So Shadow Hills 20:49.8 6:43
142 Priscilla Raya Sr Wasco 20:50.3 6:43
143 Jessica Salas So Thousand Oaks 20:50.8 6:43
144 Rell Gentzler Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:51.1 6:44
145 Jaelyn McDermott Jr Shadow Hills 20:52.2 6:44
146 Dagny Suro Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:52.7 6:44
147 Annie Guhse Jr Point Loma 20:53.4 6:44
148 Charlotte Wood Jr Del Oro 20:54.9 6:45
149 Arianna Lupian Jr Shadow Hills 20:56.9 6:45
150 Amelia Bell Sr St Francis 20:58.1 6:46
151 Kelly Dodson Sr Santa Margarita 20:59.5 6:46
152 Luisa Martin Jr George Washington 21:00.9 6:47
153 Jessica Vogel Sr Skyline 21:03.6 6:48
154 Anne Madole Sr George Washington 21:05 6:48
155 Cameron Green So West Torrance 21:05.9 6:48
156 Noelle Kimotsuki Sr Galileo Academy 21:07.9 6:49
157 Sienna Jones Jr Chico 21:08.7 6:49
158 Reese Alvistur So Chico 21:10.2 6:50
159 Paige Scheer Sr Dana Hills 21:13.3 6:51
160 Veronica Panina So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:13.4 6:51
161 Helena Spydell Sr Point Loma 21:13.6 6:51
162 Katherine Lapic Sr Point Loma 21:13.7 6:51
163 Kaitlyn Forde Jr Skyline 21:14.2 6:51
164 Genevieve Fournier Sr Thousand Oaks 21:19.3 6:53
165 Giselle Acevedo Jr Wasco 21:20.1 6:53
166 Leah Booth Sr Placer 21:21 6:53
167 Charlotte Seven Sr Skyline 21:21.9 6:54
168 Angela Russo Jr Santa Margarita 21:25.9 6:55
169 Samantha Martinez Jr Monache 21:26.4 6:55
170 Ashley Salazar Jr Monache 21:26.5 6:55
171 Ellora Horan So Burlingame 21:28.9 6:56
172 Allison Garcia So Del Oro 21:29.2 6:56
173 Citlalih Ferrer So Monache 21:29.4 6:56
174 Claire Bessette So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:34.9 6:58
175 Beatriz Pastrana Fr La Costa Canyon 21:35 6:58
176 Karina Larrieta Ceron Sr Skyline 21:36.3 6:58
177 Grace Egland Fr Las Lomas 21:37.3 6:58
178 Helena Arregin So Redlands East Valley 21:39.5 6:59
179 Grace Mueller Sr Placer 21:43.6 7:01
180 Cora Morthole So Montgomery 21:47 7:02 4/7 4/7 23/26 22:18
(0:31)
22:18
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
181 Penelope Fournier Jr Yorba Linda 21:50 7:03
182 Cailin Gutierrez Jr University City 21:52.4 7:03
183 Devyn Barbee Fr Redlands East Valley 21:56.4 7:05
184 Janessa Harris So Dana Hills 22:02.4 7:07
185 Miranda Cortez Sr Wasco 22:03.1 7:07
186 Serena Karres So Montgomery 22:09.9 7:09 5/7 5/7 22/25 21:57.2 23:03
(0:53)
21:57.2 You ROCK! (LR)
187 Sydney Stroud Jr Montgomery 22:12.8 7:10 6/7 6/7 20/25 24:26
(2:14)
26:23
(4:10)
24:26
(2:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
188 Sofie Godfredsen Jr Galileo Academy 22:16.7 7:11
189 Rory Hartzheim Jr Yorba Linda 22:29 7:15
190 Meadow Moore So Verdugo Hills 22:33.2 7:17
191 Monique Whelan Fr Abraham Lincoln (SF) 22:33.6 7:17
192 Lillian Jeffords Jr Chico 22:33.6 7:17
193 Niki Lao Sr Galileo Academy 22:41.9 7:19
194 Madison Maza Sr Reseda 22:43.3 7:20
195 Ruby Macias Sr Wasco 22:46.1 7:21
196 Yuen Yuen Fr Galileo Academy 22:51.1 7:22
197 Gabriela Jackson Jr George Washington 22:51.2 7:22
198 Rosemary Sandridge Jr Reseda 22:59.1 7:25
199 Aurora Park Jr Monache 23:27.4 7:34
200 Vanessa Vivian Sr Verdugo Hills 23:33.6 7:36
201 Lily Montilla Jr Las Lomas 23:37.9 7:37
202 Danika De LaCruz Jr Monache 23:39.7 7:38
203 Giselle Torres Fr Wasco 23:46.1 7:40
204 Leila Reither Sr LACES LA (Center for Enriched Studies) 23:52 7:42
205 Saoirse Cruz So Galileo Academy 23:53.4 7:42
206 Paige Frei So La Costa Canyon 23:54.4 7:43
207 Rosalie Brown Jr Chico 24:00 7:45
208 Karly Perez Sr Wasco 24:00.7 7:45
209 Evelyn Mahoney Sr Verdugo Hills 24:05.5 7:46
210 Selah Titus Jr Galileo Academy 24:10.9 7:48
211 Julianna Martinez Jr Verdugo Hills 24:17.6 7:50
212 Sienna Lew So Galileo Academy 24:46.5 8:00
213 Katherine Thomas Jr Montgomery 25:36.2 8:16 7/7 7/7 23/24 27:16
(1:40)
27:16
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
214 Vanessa Ramirez Jr Verdugo Hills 25:59.3 8:23
215 Devany Santiago Jr Verdugo Hills 26:49.9 8:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Cathedral Catholic
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:27
92:29
18:30
5:58
83 Lindsay Zimmer
So
17:45
5:44
4
Alexandria Pena
Sr
18:04
5:50
6
Scarlett Martin
Sr
18:21
5:55
12
Kristine Bickler
Fr
19:07
6:10
28
Liesel Sellerberg
So
19:12
6:12
33
Patsy Hellmann
So
19:38
6:20
54
Andrea Radilla
Fr
19:57
6:26
71
2 Campolindo
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:25
93:22
18:40
6:01
92 Shea Volkmer
Sr
17:42
5:43
3
Daisy Penney
Sr
18:32
5:59
14
Amalia Contreras
Fr
18:57
6:07
22
Kate Kabenina
Sr
19:05
6:09
26
Sloan Pullen
Jr
19:06
6:10
27
Rachel Moen
Sr
19:19
6:14
39
Anya Houston
So
19:48
6:23
61
3 Santa Margarita
8-6-5-4-3
Gap: 1:23
95:56
19:11
6:11
187 Alahna Thomas
So
18:20
5:55
11
Riley Szuba
So
18:46
6:03
16
Kate Ekizian
Jr
19:25
6:16
44
Elysse Jordan
So
19:42
6:21
57
Lauren Temple
So
19:43
6:22
59
Kelly Dodson
Sr
21:00
6:46
121
Angela Russo
Jr
21:26
6:55
133
4 Dana Hills
5-4-4-3-4
Gap: 2:22
95:45
19:09
6:11
195 Annie Ivarsson
Jr
18:08
5:51
8
Quinci Lott
Sr
18:25
5:56
13
Marlo Harris
Fr
19:12
6:11
31
Cooper Murphy
Sr
19:31
6:18
51
Tessa Anderson
Sr
20:30
6:37
92
Paige Scheer
Sr
21:13
6:51
126
Janessa Harris
So
22:02
7:07
148
5 West Torrance
10-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:10
97:19
19:28
6:17
236 Kamilah Salim
Fr
18:46
6:03
17
Alexis Wolfinger
Jr
19:12
6:12
32
Caylee Paulson
Fr
19:29
6:17
48
Ainsley Paulson
Sr
19:56
6:26
69
Charlotte Kieft
So
19:56
6:26
70
Rayna Carranza
Sr
20:23
6:35
89
Cameron Green
So
21:06
6:48
122
6 Maria Carrillo
17-14-11-8-6
Gap: 1:09
97:57
19:35
6:19
259 Ashlin Mallon
Fr
19:07
6:10
29
Gracie Trenam
Sr
19:18
6:14
38
Kira Moe
Sr
19:26
6:16
46
Andi Fogg
So
19:49
6:24
62
Brooke Szczekocki
Jr
20:16
6:32
84
Katherine Choe
Jr
20:21
6:34
88
Carley Schubert
Jr
20:33
6:38
97
7 St Francis
6-8-11-9-7
Gap: 1:53
97:16
19:27
6:17
262 Grace Dunham
Sr
18:08
5:51
9
Ryann Strawn
Sr
19:20
6:14
41
Sunny Schranz
Fr
19:49
6:24
63
Kayla Towne
Sr
19:58
6:27
73
Pamela Vargas
Sr
20:01
6:27
76
Emma Dobson
Sr
20:43
6:41
105
Amelia Bell
Sr
20:58
6:46
120
8 Yorba Linda
12-12-9-9-8
Gap: 1:14
98:00
19:36
6:19
264 Olivia Reed
Jr
18:53
6:06
19
Isabella Wroblewski
Fr
19:25
6:16
43
Mackenzie Dalton
So
19:28
6:17
47
Brooke Boyd
So
20:07
6:29
77
Sarina Patel
Sr
20:07
6:29
78
Penelope Fournier
Jr
21:50
7:03
145
Rory Hartzheim
Jr
22:29
7:15
153
9 University City
11-9-7-7-9
Gap: 1:48
98:02
19:36
6:20
267 Tatiana Dorrestein
Sr
18:49
6:04
18
Shemsy Lewis-Mussa
Sr
19:14
6:12
35
Darcy Ray
Jr
19:31
6:18
50
Erin O'Beirne
Jr
19:53
6:25
65
Grace Brophy
Fr
20:36
6:39
99
Cailin Gutierrez
Jr
21:52
7:03
146




10 Del Oro
13-10-11-11-10
Gap: 1:22
98:22
19:40
6:21
279 Claire Lesiw
Jr
18:56
6:06
20
Angeline Gutierrez
Sr
19:17
6:13
37
Isabel Anglero
Sr
19:42
6:21
56
Izzy Oldenburger
So
20:10
6:30
79
Claire Imrie
Fr
20:17
6:33
87
Charlotte Wood
Jr
20:55
6:45
118
Allison Garcia
So
21:29
6:56
137
11 Montgomery
1-1-1-5-11
Gap: 5:00
97:08
19:26
6:16
307 Hanne Thomsen
Jr
17:10
5:32
1
Seelah Kittelstrom
Jr
17:54
5:47
5
Amrie Lacefield
Jr
18:06
5:50
7
Cora Morthole
So
21:47
7:02
144
Serena Karres
So
22:10
7:09
150
Sydney Stroud
Jr
22:13
7:10
151
Katherine Thomas
Jr
25:36
8:16
172
12 Placer
14-10-14-14-12
Gap: 1:29
99:05
19:49
6:24
313 Olivia Passafiume
Jr
18:57
6:07
21
Anna Soares
Sr
19:16
6:13
36
Elise Bergqvist
So
20:01
6:27
75
Riley Anderson
So
20:26
6:35
90
Ariel Soares
Fr
20:26
6:35
91
Leah Booth
Sr
21:21
6:53
132
Grace Mueller
Sr
21:44
7:01
143
13 La Costa Canyon
2-5-8-12-13
Gap: 3:13
98:10
19:38
6:20
314 Gioana Lopizzo
Sr
17:32
5:39
2
Hannah Gordon
Fr
19:00
6:08
23
Annie Nelson
So
20:14
6:31
81
Solana Hudson
So
20:39
6:40
102
Ella Beattie
Fr
20:45
6:42
106
Beatriz Pastrana
Fr
21:35
6:58
140
Paige Frei
So
23:54
7:43
165
14 Shadow Hills
16-14-13-13-14
Gap: 1:46
99:26
19:53
6:25
327 Julia Fernandez
Jr
19:04
6:09
25
Miranda Salcedo
Sr
19:24
6:15
42
Ruby Avila
Jr
19:35
6:19
53
Sophia Ramirez
Jr
20:33
6:38
96
Kimmy Mills
So
20:50
6:43
111
Jaelyn McDermott
Jr
20:52
6:44
115
Arianna Lupian
Jr
20:57
6:45
119
15 Point Loma
7-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:35
99:07
19:49
6:24
340 Isabella Ramos
So
18:18
5:54
10
Nicole Witt
So
19:42
6:21
58
Paige Eudy
Fr
19:58
6:26
72
Sara Geiszler
So
20:16
6:32
83
Annie Guhse
Jr
20:53
6:44
117
Helena Spydell
Sr
21:14
6:51
128
Katherine Lapic
Sr
21:14
6:51
129
16 Las Lomas
15-13-16-16-16
Gap: 1:49
100:17
20:03
6:28
367 Charlotte Orr
Jr
19:01
6:08
24
Shae Tracey
Sr
19:19
6:14
40
Annabel Shic
Sr
20:33
6:38
95
Genevieve Madigan
Sr
20:36
6:39
98
Ava Wilson
Sr
20:49
6:43
110
Grace Egland
Fr
21:37
6:58
141
Lily Montilla
Jr
23:38
7:37
161
17 Thousand Oaks
9-18-18-17-17
Gap: 2:08
100:08
20:02
6:28
378 Cassidy Kajita
Sr
18:33
5:59
15
Madeline Cooper
Sr
20:00
6:27
74
Maegan Farrell
Sr
20:14
6:32
82
Maggie De la Rionda
So
20:41
6:40
103
Summer Hayes
Sr
20:41
6:40
104
Jessica Salas
So
20:51
6:43
113
Genevieve Fournier
Sr
21:19
6:53
130
18 Burlingame
19-19-20-19-18
Gap: 1:26
100:34
20:07
6:29
380 Stella Newman
So
19:12
6:12
34
Victoria Kolmsee
Jr
19:53
6:25
66
Ava Gonzalez
Sr
20:17
6:33
86
Coraline Haggarty
Sr
20:33
6:38
94
Elizabeth Carroll
Fr
20:38
6:39
100
Lauren Gonzalez
Sr
20:38
6:39
101
Ellora Horan
So
21:29
6:56
136
19 Redlands East Valley
18-17-17-18-19
Gap: 1:35
100:37
20:07
6:29
383 Katie Hornung
Jr
19:11
6:11
30
Meghan Walker
Jr
19:25
6:16
45
Isabella Bravo
Jr
20:30
6:37
93
Kiera Dornieden
Fr
20:45
6:42
107
Gabriela Vasquez
Jr
20:46
6:42
108
Helena Arregin
So
21:40
6:59
142
Devyn Barbee
Fr
21:56
7:05
147
20 Sacred Heart Cathedral
20-21-19-20-20
Gap: 1:22
101:04
20:13
6:31
414 Bridget Panina
Sr
19:31
6:18
49
Sophia Nakakura
Jr
19:55
6:25
67
Alex Martinez
Jr
19:55
6:25
68
Rell Gentzler
Jr
20:51
6:44
114
Dagny Suro
Fr
20:53
6:44
116
Veronica Panina
So
21:13
6:51
127
Claire Bessette
So
21:35
6:58
139
21 Monache
22-20-21-21-21
Gap: 1:48
103:46
20:45
6:42
522 Yasmine Lachino
So
19:41
6:21
55
Magdalena Marcelo
Sr
19:43
6:22
60
Samantha Martinez
Jr
21:26
6:55
134
Ashley Salazar
Jr
21:27
6:55
135
Citlalih Ferrer
So
21:29
6:56
138
Aurora Park
Jr
23:27
7:34
159
Danika De LaCruz
Jr
23:40
7:38
162
22 Chico
24-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:58
103:35
20:43
6:41
523 Ava-Marie Csutoras
Jr
20:12
6:31
80
Claire Edwards
Sr
20:17
6:33
85
Taylor Wellersdick
So
20:47
6:42
109
Sienna Jones
Jr
21:09
6:49
124
Reese Alvistur
So
21:10
6:50
125
Lillian Jeffords
Jr
22:34
7:17
155
Rosalie Brown
Jr
24:00
7:45
166
23 Wasco
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:56
106:50
21:22
6:54
613 Nieves Alvarez
Jr
19:50
6:24
64
Priscilla Raya
Sr
20:50
6:43
112
Giselle Acevedo
Jr
21:20
6:53
131
Miranda Cortez
Sr
22:03
7:07
149
Ruby Macias
Sr
22:46
7:21
157
Giselle Torres
Fr
23:46
7:40
163
Karly Perez
Sr
24:01
7:45
167
24 Verdugo Hills
21-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:45
114:03
22:49
7:21
704 Amber Lopez
So
19:33
6:18
52
Meadow Moore
So
22:33
7:17
154
Vanessa Vivian
Sr
23:34
7:36
160
Evelyn Mahoney
Sr
24:06
7:46
168
Julianna Martinez
Jr
24:18
7:50
170
Vanessa Ramirez
Jr
25:59
8:23
173
Devany Santiago
Jr
26:50
8:39
174
25 Galileo Academy
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:46
112:51
22:34
7:17
753 Noelle Kimotsuki
Sr
21:08
6:49
123
Sofie Godfredsen
Jr
22:17
7:11
152
Niki Lao
Sr
22:42
7:19
156
Yuen Yuen
Fr
22:51
7:22
158
Saoirse Cruz
So
23:53
7:42
164
Selah Titus
Jr
24:11
7:48
169
Sienna Lew
So
24:47
8:00
171
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.