Montgomery Results from the Viking Opener at Spring Lake Park on 9/16/23

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amrie Lacefield Jr Jr/Sr 11:42.1 5:51 2 1/85 1/3 1/5 1/27 12:06.3
(0:24,3.3)
12:06.3
(0:24,3.3)
12:06.3
(0:24,3.3)
12:06
(0:24,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cora Morthole So F/S 14:02.8 7:01 2 16/76 2/2 4/5 3/20 14:31.1
(0:28,3.2)
14:31.1
(0:28,3.2)
14:31.1
(0:28,3.2)
14:31
(0:28,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Katherine Thomas Jr Jr/Sr 17:11.1 8:36 2 75/85 3/3 5/5 18/18 18:07.3
(0:56,5.2)
18:07.3
(0:56,5.2)
18:07
(0:56,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Seelah Kittelstrom Jr Jr/Sr 11:53.4 5:57 2 2/85 2/3 2/5 1/20 12:01.2
(0:08,1.1)
12:01.2
(0:08,1.1)
12:01.2
(0:08,1.1)
12:01
(0:08,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Serena Karres So F/S 13:51 6:56 2 13/76 1/2 3/5 12/29 14:29.5
(0:39,4.4)
14:29.5
(0:39,4.4)
14:29.5
(0:39,4.4)
14:30
(0:39,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr/Sr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amrie Lacefield Jr Montgomery 11:42.1 5:51 1/3 1/5 1/27 12:06
(0:24)
12:06
(0:24)
12:06
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Seelah Kittelstrom Jr Montgomery 11:53.4 5:57 2/3 2/5 1/20 12:01
(0:08)
12:01
(0:08)
12:01
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Athena Ryan Sr Sonoma Academy 12:03.1 6:02
4 Reilly Kreutz Sr Petaluma 12:05.2 6:03
5 Avery Codington Jr Casa Grande 12:37.9 6:19
6 Rosemary Harris Sr Analy 12:40.6 6:20
7 Hannah Garrity Sr Clear Lake 12:44.1 6:22
8 Alyssa Chen Sr Castro Valley 12:48.5 6:24
9 Mia Carra Sr Maria Carrillo 12:48.8 6:24
10 Isabella Boardman Jr Windsor 12:51.6 6:26
11 Anna Dughi Jr Castro Valley 13:06.6 6:33
12 Kendall Pell Jr Windsor 13:10.6 6:35
13 Gwen Brockett Jr Cardinal Newman 13:14.9 6:37
14 Sakina Woods Jr Analy 13:31.1 6:46
15 Sophia Pia Sallee Jr Windsor 13:32.6 6:46
16 Yasmine Sarraf Jr Santa Rosa 13:38.1 6:49
17 Maya Dughi Jr Castro Valley 13:39.8 6:50
18 Karis Morasch Sr Analy 13:39.8 6:50
19 Hailey Schuemann Jr Justin-Siena 13:45.3 6:53
20 Maya Aaen Sr Napa 13:58 6:59
21 Hannah Murry Jr Castro Valley 14:01.8 7:01
22 Kate Carter Jr Rancho Cotate 14:03.4 7:02
23 Natalie Feng Jr Maria Carrillo 14:04.3 7:02
24 Abigail Choy Jr Castro Valley 14:05.7 7:03
25 Nola Mcgarva Sr Maria Carrillo 14:06.5 7:03
26 Sarah Kam Sr Sonoma Academy 14:10.4 7:05
27 Scarlett Oliva Jr Piner 14:10.5 7:05
28 Naomi Tessier Sr Vintage 14:15.3 7:08
29 Abigail Busch Sr Casa Grande 14:20.2 7:10
30 Lily Dominguez Jr Justin-Siena 14:22.9 7:11
31 Nora Lounibos Sr Petaluma 14:23.3 7:12
32 Grace-may Hansen Sr San Marin 14:24.7 7:12
33 Caterina Barriga Jr Middletown 14:25 7:13
34 Anuja Dave Jr Maria Carrillo 14:31.4 7:16
35 Stella Alvarenga Sr Casa Grande 14:33.5 7:17
36 Eliza Chapin Jr Vintage 14:34.9 7:17
37 Gavriella Geffner Jr Santa Rosa 14:37.4 7:19
38 Gabby Crosswhite Sr Fortuna 14:41.4 7:21
39 Novalee Phipps Jr Grace Christian Academy 14:41.9 7:21
40 Brida Lester So Fortuna 14:42 7:21
41 Deisy Garcia Jr Rancho Cotate 14:42.3 7:21
42 Riley Medeiros Jr Benicia 14:42.8 7:21
43 Isabella Barriga Sr Middletown 14:49.2 7:25
44 Sierra Anderson Jr Healdsburg 14:54.3 7:27
45 Sonya Mitchell Sr Napa 14:55.7 7:28
46 Perla Ramirez Luna Jr Piner 15:04.9 7:32
47 Cooper Arseneau Jr Santa Rosa 15:05.4 7:33
48 Catherine Bisbee Jr Maria Carrillo 15:06.2 7:33
49 Quincy Dean Jr San Marin 15:07.8 7:34
50 Emma Piazza Sr American Canyon 15:08.2 7:34
51 Sophie Nassiri Sr Vintage 15:14.7 7:37
52 Fiene Hubregtse Sr Casa Grande 15:19 7:40
53 Maya Ugarte Jr American Canyon 15:21.7 7:41
54 Avery Muelrath Sr Sonoma Academy 15:24.2 7:42
55 Kathryn Spiegel So Justin-Siena 15:24.9 7:42
56 Giada Lazo Jr Middletown 15:32.8 7:46
57 Xoe Thompson Sr Santa Rosa 15:39.4 7:50
58 Lee Corey Jr Santa Rosa 15:48.9 7:54
59 Joie Kozubal Jr Healdsburg 15:51 7:56
60 Jasmine Caballero-luna Sr Piner 15:54.2 7:57
61 Stella Lewis Jr Fortuna 15:59.1 8:00
62 Sofia Campos Jr Justin-Siena 16:06.1 8:03
63 Stacy Le Jr Piner 16:07.8 8:04
64 Alisa Strykowski Jr Healdsburg 16:14.8 8:07
65 Fatima Arellano Jr San Marin 16:16.8 8:08
66 Quinn Edie Sr Justin-Siena 16:17.6 8:09
67 Josie Bogner Jr Ukiah 16:32.6 8:16
68 Cassidy Mccamish Sr American Canyon 16:32.7 8:16
69 Jennifer Jimenez Jr Middletown 16:34.1 8:17
70 Isabella Gonzalez Jr Rancho Cotate 16:42.8 8:21
71 Ellaine Fuerte Jr American Canyon 16:47.6 8:24
72 Nicole Keough Sr Willits 16:51 8:26
73 Mila Cornell Sr Napa 16:56.2 8:28
74 Jacquelyn Miles Jr Technology 17:01.3 8:31
75 Katherine Thomas Jr Montgomery 17:11.1 8:36 3/3 5/5 18/18 18:07
(0:56)
18:07
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Aina Akaboshi Jr Vintage 17:32.7 8:46
77 Mayen Thorsen Jr Lick Wilmerding 17:39.1 8:50
78 Elena Countouriotis Jr American Canyon 18:03.1 9:02
79 Sahasra Kalluri Sr San Marin 19:42.8 9:51
80 Isamar Alcazar Sr Napa 20:47.5 10:24
81 Molly Powell Jr Healdsburg 20:53 10:27
82 Tiah Ross Jr Willits 21:43.8 10:52
83 Brenna Scott Sr Healdsburg 22:11.9 11:06
84 Shellbee Amaya Sr Sonoma Academy 23:39.9 11:50
85 Angie Madaffari Sr Rancho Cotate 25:37.5 12:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashlin Mallon Fr Maria Carrillo 11:39 5:50
2 Iliana Nierengarten Fr Castro Valley 12:20.5 6:10
3 Caroline Chang Fr Lick Wilmerding 12:31.8 6:16
4 Stella Finley So Analy 12:34.4 6:17
5 Josie Hill Fr Technology 12:58.3 6:29
6 Nora Schiltgen Fr San Marin 13:04.8 6:32
7 Kendall Bawden So Vintage 13:25.5 6:43
8 Claire Hirsch So Sonoma Academy 13:26.2 6:43
9 Ava Campbell Fr Cardinal Newman 13:35.5 6:48
10 Tiare Sarraf Fr Santa Rosa 13:37.7 6:49
11 Jocelyn Uraje Galindo So Piner 13:39.3 6:50
12 Zoey Blake So Santa Rosa 13:46 6:53
13 Serena Karres So Montgomery 13:51 6:56 1/2 3/5 12/29 14:30
(0:39)
14:30
(0:39)
14:30
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Emily Bendzick So Casa Grande 13:54.5 6:57
15 Sophie Barrow So Maria Carrillo 14:01.4 7:01
16 Cora Morthole So Montgomery 14:02.8 7:01 2/2 4/5 3/20 14:31
(0:28)
14:31
(0:28)
14:31
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Beatrice Hawkes So Healdsburg 14:05.5 7:03
18 Joslyn Tribbey Fr Maria Carrillo 14:07.4 7:04
19 Mika Gomes So Castro Valley 14:09.3 7:05
20 Ivy Alexander So Vintage 14:14.5 7:07
21 Abigail Loose So Justin-Siena 14:16.3 7:08
22 Sophia Schiltgen Fr San Marin 14:18.4 7:09
23 Quinne Crocker So Maria Carrillo 14:19.2 7:10
24 Melanie Garcia So Casa Grande 14:24.6 7:12
25 Marian Staroba Fr Maria Carrillo 14:31.7 7:16
26 Sarah Garcia So Casa Grande 14:33.9 7:17
27 Itzel Ceja Delgado Fr Napa 14:43.2 7:22
28 Skylar Waite Fr Vintage 14:43.2 7:22
29 Fiona Chafen Fr Justin-Siena 14:50.6 7:25
30 Bailey Smith So Middletown 14:55.3 7:28
31 Megan Johnson So Windsor 14:55.4 7:28
32 Isabella Martinez Fr Petaluma 15:02.3 7:31
33 Kenzi Johnson Fr Rancho Cotate 15:07 7:34
34 Tania Navarrete So Napa 15:14 7:37
35 Claire Weinert Bardell Fr Santa Rosa 15:28.8 7:44
36 Dayana Hernandez So Vintage 15:29.3 7:45
37 Maeve Andre So Grace Christian Academy 15:35.3 7:48
38 Riley Mcgee Fr Benicia 15:41.3 7:51
39 Saniya Chandy Fr American Canyon 15:42.9 7:51
40 Helen Heffner Fr Vintage 15:48 7:54
41 Parker Stephens So Justin-Siena 15:48.5 7:54
42 Eva Semisch So Grace Christian Academy 15:48.8 7:54
43 Finley Ocodhain Fr Casa Grande 15:50.8 7:55
44 Chloe Hartman So Casa Grande 15:51.7 7:56
45 Ashley Morales Fr Piner 15:56.5 7:58
46 Zoe Sangalang So American Canyon 16:04.6 8:02
47 Audrey Lynch So Lick Wilmerding 16:04.6 8:02
48 Faith Gralnick Fr Technology 16:05.1 8:03
49 Kelsie Rad Fr Benicia 16:06.4 8:03
50 Jasmine Munoz Fr Napa 16:07.9 8:04
51 Emily Ricci So Rancho Cotate 16:08.3 8:04
52 Breanna Dayrit So American Canyon 16:11 8:06
53 Holly Mccomas So Middletown 16:13.6 8:07
54 Kiran Porembski Fr Justin-Siena 16:14.8 8:07
55 Ximena Mateos Buenrostro So Piner 16:29 8:15
56 Briley Leonard So Ukiah 16:41.9 8:21
57 Emily Campos Fr San Lorenzo 16:43 8:22
58 Arden Sei Fr Grace Christian Academy 16:51.7 8:26
59 Nyla Burke Fr Lick Wilmerding 16:59.9 8:30
60 Paige Hansen Fr Piner 17:00.5 8:30
61 Betty Weldon So McKinleyville 17:05 8:33
62 Izel Torres So Napa 17:06.6 8:33
63 Gabriella Phillips Fr Santa Rosa 17:06.9 8:33
64 Fia Huebel So Healdsburg 17:16.9 8:38
65 Hune Bommelyn So McKinleyville 17:22.1 8:41
66 Tejal Bajwa Fr Castro Valley 17:22.9 8:41
67 Shanty Doherty So Ukiah 17:50.8 8:55
68 Violet Grove Fr Calistoga 18:11.6 9:06
69 Emelia Owsiany Fr Willits 18:46 9:23
70 Madison Jew Fr American Canyon 18:50 9:25
71 Camille Pyska Fr Middletown 19:17.5 9:39
72 Sofia Pinaeva Fr Technology 19:55.5 9:58
73 Kendal Kingstrom Fr McKinleyville 20:43.1 10:22
74 Aelaide Ross Fr Ukiah 20:48.7 10:24
75 Jessica Chavez So Napa 22:36.3 11:18
76 Katlynn Finch So Fortuna 23:15.1 11:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.