Johnston Results from the Marshalltown Bobcat Invitational at Marshalltown Comm College on 9/9/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beaman, Stephen Sr V 16:54.9 5:27 3.1 48/185 6/7 6/70 2/26 17:22.5
(0:28,2.6)
17:22.5
(0:28,2.6)
17:22.5
(0:28,2.6)
17:03
(0:08,0.8)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Becker, Logan Sr JV 19:24.4 6:16 3.1 95/329 15/35 24/70 1/9 21:31
(2:07,9.8)
21:31
(2:07,9.8)
18:29 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR)
Bejtovic, Aydean Fr F/S 19:30.3 6:18 3.1 67/346 3/28 25/70 10/18 20:25
(0:54,4.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Bogue, Andrew Fr F/S 22:18.5 7:12 3.1 222/346 20/28 51/70 2/9 23:34
(1:15,5.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Boliver, Gavin So F/S 22:17.1 7:11 3.1 221/346 19/28 50/70 4/10 20:47 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Brinker, Jackson Sr JV 24:13 7:49 3.1 288/329 30/35 59/70 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Brooks, Jack So F/S 24:25.7 7:53 3.1 267/346 23/28 60/70 2/4 19:08 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Brustkern, Logan Fr F/S 19:48.4 6:23 3.1 89/346 5/28 28/70 8/17 21:11
(1:22,6.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Chen, Arthur Fr F/S 20:00 6:27 3.1 98/346 7/28 31/70 7/17 21:00
(1:00,4.8)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Clark, James Sr JV 22:38.7 7:18 3.1 247/329 25/35 53/70 1/2 21:03 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Coen, Jack So JV 17:21.2 5:36 3.1 2/329 1/35 8/70 2/27 17:58
(0:37,3.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Colton, Chase Jr JV 20:15.4 6:32 3.1 150/329 18/35 33/70 1/8 18:59
Cornwell, Carson So F/S 20:22.5 6:34 3.1 111/346 9/28 35/70 5/17 20:43
(0:20,1.6)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Corrigan, Josh Sr JV 19:51.6 6:24 3.1 126/329 17/35 29/70 1/9 18:52 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Couvillon, Ben So F/S 21:59.4 7:06 3.1 212/346 18/28 49/70 4/11 23:46
(1:46,7.5)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Devadas, Rohan Jr JV 21:16.2 6:52 3.1 201/329 20/35 41/70 2/6 21:01 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Driscoll, Mitch So F/S 21:14 6:51 3.1 173/346 14/28 40/70 5/13 20:46 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Eckhoff, Carter Sr V 16:00.1 5:10 3.1 6/185 1/7 1/70 6/27 16:59
(0:59,5.8)
16:59
(0:59,5.8)
16:59
(0:59,5.8)
16:53
(0:53,5.2)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ehler, Adam Sr JV 24:28.3 7:54 3.1 295/329 31/35 61/70 1/1 23:40
Fageroos, Nathan Jr JV 19:36.5 6:20 3.1 114/329 16/35 27/70 1/9 19:44
(0:08,0.7)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Fredericks, Aidan Jr JV 21:24.6 6:54 3.1 206/329 22/35 44/70 1/5 21:10 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Gearhart, Carter Fr F/S 20:04.5 6:29 3.1 102/346 8/28 32/70 7/17 21:01
(0:56,4.4)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Gierstorf, Braden Jr JV 23:09.9 7:28 3.1 267/329 28/35 56/70 1/1 24:31
(1:21,5.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Hansen, Ben Jr JV 20:16.9 6:33 3.1 153/329 19/35 34/70 1/8 19:27
Herbst, Ben Jr JV 19:04.1 6:09 3.1 74/329 12/35 21/70 1/12 19:37
(0:33,2.8)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Hitchcock, Jake Sr JV 21:50.3 7:03 3.1 222/329 23/35 46/70 1/5 21:02 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Holter, Ethan Sr JV 19:02.3 6:08 3.1 71/329 11/35 20/70 1/12 21:19
(2:17,10.7)
21:19
(2:17,10.7)
18:13 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Honkomp, Aidan Sr JV 21:16.5 6:52 3.1 202/329 21/35 42/70 1/6 21:45
(0:28,2.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Hurley, Ian So JV 18:02.2 5:49 3.1 17/329 4/35 12/70 2/23 18:43
(0:41,3.6)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Janni, Joshua Fr F/S 25:21.2 8:11 3.1 284/346 25/28 64/70 2/3
Johnson, Curren Jr JV 18:40.6 6:01 3.1 51/329 8/35 17/70 2/14 18:22 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Kerber, Joe Sr JV 17:41.4 5:42 3.1 11/329 2/35 9/70 4/25 20:00
(2:19,11.6)
20:00
(2:19,11.6)
17:28 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR)
Kramer, Jonathan Jr JV 23:40.1 7:38 3.1 279/329 29/35 58/70 1/1 22:58 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Lyon, Ayden Sr JV 19:15.3 6:13 3.1 85/329 14/35 23/70 1/10 22:14
(2:59,13.4)
22:14
(2:59,13.4)
18:21 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR)
Mansour, Richard So F/S 25:30.1 8:14 3.1 286/346 26/28 65/70 2/3 21:34
Marsh, Derek Sr JV 18:56.2 6:07 3.1 67/329 10/35 19/70 1/12 23:15
(4:19,18.6)
23:15
(4:19,18.6)
19:29
(0:33,2.8)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Martin, Owen So F/S 19:32.6 6:18 3.1 69/346 4/28 26/70 7/18 20:04
(0:31,2.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Mayom, Anyaar Jr JV 21:57 7:05 3.1 226/329 24/35 48/70 1/3 19:16
Mcalister, Sam So JV 18:25 5:56 3.1 38/329 7/35 16/70 2/19 18:53
(0:28,2.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Mcgee, Eli Fr F/S 25:30.8 8:14 3.1 287/346 27/28 66/70 2/3 27:52
(2:21,8.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Meyer, Jack So JV 18:13.2 5:53 3.1 28/329 5/35 13/70 2/22 17:39 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Ness, Brandon Sr JV 23:09.1 7:28 3.1 264/329 27/35 55/70 1/2 22:55 22:55 21:11 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Ness, Garrett Fr JV 18:16.4 5:54 3.1 31/329 6/35 14/70 2/21 18:14
Neville, Ben So F/S 19:59.8 6:27 3.1 97/346 6/28 30/70 7/17 19:15 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
O'Connor, Aidan Jr V 16:21.8 5:17 3.1 16/185 2/7 2/70 3/27 16:38
(0:16,1.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Pattinson, Buck Fr F/S 20:57.3 6:46 3.1 158/346 12/28 38/70 5/16 21:34
(0:37,2.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Picken, Brayden So F/S 17:48 5:45 3.1 4/346 1/28 10/70 3/20 17:26 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Plumb, Jaxson Jr V 16:27.8 5:19 3.1 20/185 3/7 3/70 3/27 17:02
(0:34,3.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Reese, Noah Fr JV 18:48.8 6:04 3.1 55/329 9/35 18/70 1/14 18:39
Rohden, Garrett Fr F/S 21:24.1 6:54 3.1 187/346 15/28 43/70 4/11 23:15
(1:50,7.9)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Rourke, Calahan So F/S 18:16.4 5:54 3.1 14/346 2/28 14/70 4/19 18:32
(0:16,1.4)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Rowland, Jonah Fr F/S 25:18.6 8:10 3.1 283/346 24/28 63/70 2/3 26:29
(1:10,4.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Schug, Holden Fr F/S 20:52.3 6:44 3.1 150/346 11/28 37/70 5/17 21:54
(1:02,4.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Severs, Tate Sr V 16:53.3 5:27 3.1 47/185 5/7 5/70 2/26 17:43.8
(0:51,4.7)
17:43.8
(0:51,4.7)
17:43.8
(0:51,4.7)
17:25
(0:32,3.0)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Shrestha, Shreyas Fr F/S 26:33 8:34 3.1 315/346 28/28 69/70 2/3 29:24
(2:51,9.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Stanley, Jonathan Jr JV 26:29.2 8:33 3.1 313/329 34/35 68/70 1/1 26:15 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Sterling, Jonah Sr JV 19:07.2 6:10 3.1 77/329 13/35 22/70 1/11 22:48
(3:41,16.1)
22:48
(3:41,16.1)
19:25
(0:17,1.5)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Strauss, Henry So JV 17:48.1 5:45 3.1 13/329 3/35 11/70 2/25 17:53
(0:05,0.5)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Tack, Grant Jr JV 22:50.6 7:22 3.1 256/329 26/35 54/70 1/2 21:14 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Tokheim, Ben Jr JV 26:09.7 8:26 3.1 312/329 33/35 67/70 1/1 20:41 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Tracy, Carson So F/S 20:23.4 6:35 3.1 113/346 10/28 36/70 5/17 19:58 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Vandenover, Ryan Sr JV 31:09 10:03 3.1 328/329 35/35 70/70 1/1 25:21 25:21 25:21 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Wagner, Jake Sr V 17:02 5:30 3.1 53/185 7/7 7/70 2/26 20:51
(3:49,18.3)
20:51
(3:49,18.3)
17:15
(0:13,1.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wang, Jack So F/S 21:54.9 7:04 3.1 207/346 17/28 47/70 4/11 23:01
(1:06,4.8)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Wear, Alex Jr V 16:39 5:22 3.1 29/185 4/7 4/70 3/26 17:05
(0:26,2.6)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Wheeler, Bodie So F/S 23:31.6 7:35 3.1 247/346 22/28 57/70 2/7 21:36 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
White, Cameron Fr F/S 22:20.4 7:12 3.1 224/346 21/28 52/70 2/8 22:36
(0:15,1.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Yuska, Colin Sr JV 24:42.1 7:58 3.1 299/329 32/35 62/70 1/1 28:00
(3:18,11.8)
28:00
(3:18,11.8)
21:58 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Zhang, David Fr F/S 21:25.6 6:55 3.1 188/346 16/28 45/70 4/11 22:01
(0:35,2.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Zhao, Willie So F/S 21:07.8 6:49 3.1 165/346 13/28 39/70 5/15 22:54
(1:46,7.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/26 82:22
0:53
3.1 5:19 5:10 5:27 118 5:12 84:24
(2:02,2.4)
84:24
(2:02,2.4)
81:28 #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) Carter Eckhoff (6), Aidan O'Connor (16), Jaxson Plumb (20), Alex Wear (29), Tate Severs (47)
JV 1st 5 2/22 89:06
0:52
3.1 5:45 5:36 5:53 71 5:41 90:57
(1:51,2.0)
86:21 #SoleSisters!!! (LR) Jack Coen (2), Joe Kerber (11), Henry Strauss (13), Ian Hurley (17), Jack Meyer (28)
JV 2nd 5 1/12 93:07
0:40
3.1 6:00 5:54 6:07 49 6:00 93:58
(0:51,0.9)
87:56 #SoleSisters!!! (LR) Garrett Ness (3), Sam Mcalister (5), Curren Johnson (10), Noah Reese (12), Derek Marsh (19)
JV 3rd 5 1/9 95:53
0:22
3.1 6:11 6:08 6:16 16 6:11 97:28
(1:35,1.6)
89:44 #SoleSisters!!! (LR) Ethan Holter (1), Ben Herbst (2), Jonah Sterling (3), Ayden Lyon (4), Logan Becker (6)
JV 4th 5 1/6 101:17
1:40
3.1 6:32 6:20 6:52 27 6:32 102:00
(0:43,0.7)
91:33 #SoleSisters!!! (LR) Nathan Fageroos (1), Josh Corrigan (2), Chase Colton (4), Ben Hansen (6), Rohan Devadas (14)
JV 5th 5 1/2 109:07
1:22
3.1 7:02 6:52 7:18 15 7:02 108:16 92:29 Aidan Honkomp (1), Aidan Fredericks (2), Jake Hitchcock (3), Anyaar Mayom (4), James Clark (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 117:03
1:22
3.1 7:33 7:22 7:49 15 7:33 113:49 93:56 Grant Tack (1), Brandon Ness (2), Braden Gierstorf (3), Jonathan Kramer (4), Jackson Brinker (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 132:58
6:41
3.1 8:35 7:54 10:03 15 8:35 132:24 94:59 Adam Ehler (1), Colin Yuska (2), Ben Tokheim (3), Jonathan Stanley (4), Ryan Vandenover (5)
F/S 1st 5 7/17 94:56
2:00
3.1 6:07 5:45 6:23 217 5:49 90:45 88:35 Brayden Picken (4), Calahan Rourke (14), Aydean Bejtovic (59), Owen Martin (61), Logan Brustkern (79)
F/S 2nd 5 5/17 100:50
0:24
3.1 6:30 6:27 6:35 157 6:10 97:19 93:26 Ben Neville (25), Arthur Chen (26), Carter Gearhart (30), Carson Cornwell (37), Carson Tracy (39)
F/S 3rd 5 4/11 105:36
0:32
3.1 6:49 6:44 6:54 116 6:26 103:13 97:21 Holden Schug (16), Buck Pattinson (19), Willie Zhao (23), Mitch Driscoll (26), Garrett Rohden (32)
F/S 4th 5 4/9 109:56
0:53
3.1 7:06 6:55 7:12 82 6:46 107:15 100:23 David Zhang (12), Jack Wang (15), Ben Couvillon (16), Gavin Boliver (19), Andrew Bogue (20)
F/S 5th 5 2/3 120:58
3:01
3.1 7:48 7:12 8:11 52 6:54 112:11 102:23 Cameron White (8), Bodie Wheeler (9), Jack Brooks (10), Jonah Rowland (12), Joshua Janni (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jackson Heidesch Jr Dowling 15:19.4 4:57
2 Alex Mckane Sr Iowa City West 15:36.5 5:02
3 Derek Leicht Sr Hempstead 15:46.1 5:05
4 Brayden Burnett Sr Cedar Falls 15:58.5 5:09
5 Kon Dut Sr Waukee Northwest 15:59.1 5:09
6 Carter Eckhoff Sr Johnston 16:00.1 5:10 1/7 1/70 6/27 16:59
(0:59)
16:59
(0:59)
16:59
(0:59)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Will Ryan Sr Dowling 16:07.1 5:12
8 Carson Owens Jr Southeast Polk 16:08.5 5:12
9 Conner Smith Sr Marshalltown 16:10.5 5:13
10 Tyler Schweizer Sr Dowling 16:11.4 5:13
11 Flynn Milligan Jr Dowling 16:12.7 5:14
12 Evan Mcclinton So Valley Wdm 16:16 5:15
13 John Maloney So Hempstead 16:16.7 5:15
14 Jacob Mumey Jr Pleasant Valley 16:17.8 5:15
15 Johnathan O'brien Sr Hempstead 16:18.8 5:16
16 Aidan O'Connor Jr Johnston 16:21.8 5:17 2/7 2/70 3/27
17 Curtis Johnson Sr Indianola 16:23 5:17
18 Levi Hill Jr Ankeny 16:25.5 5:18
19 Jake Bosch So Ankeny 16:26.7 5:18
20 Jaxson Plumb Jr Johnston 16:27.8 5:19 3/7 3/70 3/27
21 Alex Horstman Sr Cedar Falls 16:28.7 5:19
22 Tarun Vedula Sr Pleasant Valley 16:29.4 5:19
23 Caleb Kass Jr Hempstead 16:30.2 5:19
24 Donovan Card Jr Norwalk 16:32.5 5:20
25 David Parks Sr Waukee Northwest 16:34.3 5:21
26 Tyler Schermerhorn Sr Ankeny Centennial 16:34.4 5:21
27 Ethan Smith Jr Urbandale 16:35.3 5:21
28 Gabe Shaw Jr Dowling 16:37.8 5:22
29 Alex Wear Jr Johnston 16:39 5:22 4/7 4/70 3/26 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
30 Drew Lehman Jr Waukee Northwest 16:39.8 5:23
31 Cooper Majors Sr Ankeny Centennial 16:40.3 5:23
32 Kal Hoppe Jr Waukee Northwest 16:40.5 5:23
33 Karsten Peters Sr Ankeny Centennial 16:41.3 5:23
34 Michael Lord Sr Dowling 16:41.3 5:23
35 Tommy Hensley So Urbandale 16:41.7 5:23
36 Jackson Bergman So Valley Wdm 16:41.8 5:23
37 Henry Groos Fr Norwalk 16:44.8 5:24
38 Luke Hartman So Cedar Falls 16:45 5:24
39 Aj Schermerhorn So Ankeny Centennial 16:46.4 5:25
40 Abel Squires So Ankeny 16:48.1 5:25
41 Logan Hoger Sr Indianola 16:48.3 5:25
42 Joshua Burjes Sr Cedar Falls 16:49.6 5:26
43 Garrett Weber Jr Waukee 16:51 5:26
44 Will Chase Jr Norwalk 16:51.5 5:26
45 Andrew Robey Sr Dowling 16:52.8 5:27
46 Brody Lucas Sr Norwalk 16:52.9 5:27
47 Tate Severs Sr Johnston 16:53.3 5:27 5/7 5/70 2/26 17:44
(0:51)
17:44
(0:51)
17:44
(0:51)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Stephen Beaman Sr Johnston 16:54.9 5:27 6/7 6/70 2/26 17:23
(0:28)
17:23
(0:28)
17:23
(0:28)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Luke Knepp Jr Pleasant Valley 16:57.3 5:28
50 Caden Noeller Sr Iowa City West 16:58 5:28
51 Seth Cheney Jr Iowa City West 16:58.9 5:29
52 Colin Johnson Jr Cedar Falls 17:01.9 5:30
53 Jake Wagner Sr Johnston 17:02 5:30 7/7 7/70 2/26 20:51
(3:49)
20:51
(3:49)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
54 Noah Buhrow So Norwalk 17:02.9 5:30
55 Tyler Merhar Sr Waukee Northwest 17:03.6 5:30
56 Dashiell Coyier Fr Waukee 17:05.2 5:31
57 Cael Klinkenborg Jr Waukee Northwest 17:08.6 5:32
58 Kyler Peck Sr Urbandale 17:09 5:32
59 Joseph Terrones Jr East Marshall 17:09.2 5:32
60 Blake Smith Fr Urbandale 17:09.6 5:32
61 London Schuhart Sr Ankeny 17:09.7 5:32
62 Drew Johnson So Urbandale 17:10.8 5:33
63 Charlie Bennett So Ames 17:11.7 5:33
64 Gavin Denholm Jr Cedar Falls 17:11.9 5:33
65 Barry Adoobe Sr D M Hoover 17:12.4 5:33
66 Kellan Croatt Fr Waukee Northwest 17:13 5:33
67 Jack Brown Jr Norwalk 17:15.2 5:34
68 Max Sorgenfrey So Pleasant Valley 17:15.7 5:34
69 Asher Overholt Jr Iowa City West 17:15.7 5:34
70 Kaden Lynch So Grundy Center / Gladb 17:16.4 5:34
71 Logan Westin Jr D M Roosevelt 17:17.6 5:35
72 Tate Brownsberger Fr Ankeny 17:22.1 5:36
73 Jonathon Williams Jr Ames 17:23.7 5:37
74 Corbin Oswald Fr Norwalk 17:24.9 5:37
75 Robert Howes Jr Dubuque Senior 17:26.2 5:37
76 Truman Patterson Sr Ankeny 17:26.8 5:38
77 Matt Bender Sr Pleasant Valley 17:28.6 5:38
78 Evan Leggett Jr Urbandale 17:29.7 5:39
79 Robert Stong Fr Iowa City West 17:33 5:40
80 Nick Jackson Sr D M Roosevelt 17:34.1 5:40
81 Cole Oftedahl Sr Dubuque Senior 17:35.8 5:41
82 Ethan Sadler Sr Grundy Center / Gladb 17:38 5:41
83 Evan Brummel Jr Southeast Polk 17:39.3 5:42
84 Soren Cleveland Sr Grundy Center / Gladb 17:39.9 5:42
85 Andrew Liesland Sr Valley Wdm 17:40.3 5:42
86 Noah Segar Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:41.5 5:42
87 Aidan Limback Jr Valley Wdm 17:41.9 5:43
88 Christian Rathje Sr Ankeny 17:43.9 5:43
89 Jacob Forney So Valley Wdm 17:44.1 5:43
90 Andrew Miller Jr Pleasant Valley 17:44.2 5:43
91 Rylan Altof So Southeast Polk 17:44.3 5:43
92 Kyle Duehr So Hempstead 17:44.4 5:43
93 Isaiah Steele Jr Pleasant Valley 17:46 5:44
94 Hudson Frank Sr Southeast Polk 17:47.6 5:44
95 Colby Cryer Jr Cedar Falls 17:48.1 5:45
96 Charlie Orngard Sr Ames 17:48.9 5:45
97 Alan Brummel Jr Southeast Polk 17:49 5:45
98 Elijah Gumm Jr D M Roosevelt 17:50.2 5:45
99 Cole Leggett Sr Urbandale 17:50.3 5:45
100 Owen Marett Fr D M Roosevelt 17:53.2 5:46
101 Michael Lee So Iowa City West 17:54 5:46
102 Marcus Leitzen Sr Hempstead 17:54.6 5:47
103 Cody Swensen Sr Valley Wdm 17:55.8 5:47
104 Weston Wise So D M Roosevelt 17:56 5:47
105 Lincoln Claussen Sr D M Roosevelt 17:58.1 5:48
106 Jack Runyan Sr Indianola 17:58.7 5:48
107 Jason Strand Jr Marshalltown 17:59.4 5:48
108 Karsten Holm Sr Ames 18:00 5:48
109 Brendan Owens So Ankeny Centennial 18:00.8 5:49
110 Ben Mcfetridge Sr D M Roosevelt 18:00.9 5:49
111 Antonieh Kopsa Jr Marshalltown 18:03.3 5:49
112 Jack Cavan So Valley Wdm 18:05.2 5:50
113 Michael Wagner So Fort Dodge 18:07.1 5:51
114 Patrick Slifer Jr East Marshall 18:11.2 5:52
115 Brennen Sager Jr Grundy Center / Gladb 18:14.5 5:53
116 Hunter Hughlette Sr East Marshall 18:15.5 5:53
117 Kaleb Grant So East Marshall 18:16 5:54
118 Hunter Seifrig Jr Indianola 18:16 5:54
119 Luke Bartlett Fr Southeast Polk 18:17.6 5:54
120 Gavin Holmes So Southeast Polk 18:18.5 5:54
121 Justin Mootz Sr Hempstead 18:18.9 5:54
122 Jacob Haug Fr Dubuque Senior 18:19.2 5:55
123 Jonas Vandis Fr Waukee 18:23.6 5:56
124 Ethan Landin Sr Waukee 18:26.7 5:57
125 Joseph Lockhart Fr Dubuque Senior 18:29 5:58
126 Nauris Bryant Jr D M Lincoln 18:31.5 5:59
127 Grant Crespi Jr Ames 18:34 5:59
128 Logan Piper Jr Indianola 18:35.5 6:00
129 Joseph Lawry Fr Waukee 18:38.5 6:01
130 Sam Ross So Indianola 18:39.1 6:01
131 Sam Weber So Dubuque Senior 18:39.6 6:01
132 Ty Printy Sr Dubuque Senior 18:41.3 6:02
133 Parker Lundberg Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:42.1 6:02
134 Andres Torres Sr D M Lincoln 18:44.1 6:03
135 Thomas Lehmkuhl Jr Ames 18:46.6 6:03
136 Jase Beaubien Jr Ifa-Agwsr 18:52.6 6:05
137 Paul Brockett Sr Grundy Center / Gladb 19:01.7 6:08
138 Marco Herrera Sr Marshalltown 19:03 6:09
139 Ellis Coyier Fr Waukee 19:03.1 6:09
140 Camden Wacha Jr Ames 19:05 6:09
141 Jacob Michaelson Sr Ifa-Agwsr 19:05.6 6:10
142 Nathan Epley Jr Indianola 19:10.6 6:11
143 Andrew Dong So Iowa City West 19:18.9 6:14
144 Diego Teada So Marshalltown 19:28.9 6:17
145 Charlie Fitzgerald Fr Waukee 19:31.3 6:18
146 Jeryn Spear Jr Grundy Center / Gladb 19:33.2 6:18
147 John Moellers Fr Marshalltown 19:37.9 6:20
148 Andrew Kodis Sr Marshalltown 19:42.3 6:21
149 Cayden White Fr Bcluw 19:42.4 6:21
150 Sam Bingman Sr Grundy Center / Gladb 19:44.8 6:22
151 Gavin Stalzer Sr Ifa-Agwsr 19:46.4 6:23
152 Cale Hungerford So East Marshall 19:48 6:23
153 Brock Curtis Jr East Marshall 19:48.1 6:23
154 Grant Harrison Jr D M Lincoln 19:50.1 6:24
155 Dominic Loiocomo Sr D M Lincoln 19:50.3 6:24
156 Carter Kemp Jr Bcluw 19:56.1 6:26
157 Micah Flaherty Fr Fort Dodge 20:03.8 6:28
158 Jaren Christy Sr Fort Dodge 20:11.4 6:31
159 Tanner Teske Fr Fort Dodge 20:15.5 6:32
160 Kale Kalous Fr Ifa-Agwsr 20:22.3 6:34
161 Danny Rothert Fr Dubuque Senior 20:25.8 6:35
162 Lincoln Stover Jr Bcluw 20:45.6 6:42
163 Jordan Leek Jr D M Lincoln 20:52.6 6:44
164 Eric Amuri Sr D M Hoover 20:53.9 6:44
165 Ethan Marquez Fr D M Lincoln 20:56.4 6:45
166 Ethan Edwards So Gmg 21:02 6:47
167 Fischer Brogden Sr Ifa-Agwsr 21:13.9 6:51
168 Martin Beisel Jr Ifa-Agwsr 21:14.1 6:51
169 Owen Comiskey Jr D M Lincoln 21:15.1 6:51
170 Cayden Mcleland Jr Bcluw 21:32.6 6:57
171 Dane Petty Jr Bcluw 21:33.9 6:57
172 Carter Brummel So East Marshall 21:35.7 6:58
173 Carter Sassman Fr Fort Dodge 21:36.2 6:58
174 Brady Major Fr Fort Dodge 21:45 7:01
175 Wilken Kube So Ifa-Agwsr 21:53.7 7:04
176 Noah Teske Jr Gmg 21:55.2 7:04
177 Boston Gunderson Sr Bcluw 22:04.1 7:07
178 Joshua Madden Jr Fort Dodge 22:04.7 7:07
179 Drake Leimbacher Sr Bcluw 22:52.4 7:23
180 Morgan Jackson Sr D M Hoover 22:59.4 7:25
181 Jarrett Hornberg Jr Gmg 23:10 7:28
182 Grady Dieleman Fr Gmg 23:14.5 7:30
183 Preston Jones Sr Gmg 24:31.1 7:55
184 Sebastian Mcgauchey Sr Gmg 25:27.1 8:13
185 Owen Bovenmeyer Sr Gmg 25:55 8:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
80:28
16:06
5:12
57 Jackson Heidesch
Jr
15:19
4:57
1
Will Ryan
Sr
16:07
5:12
7
Tyler Schweizer
Sr
16:11
5:13
10
Flynn Milligan
Jr
16:13
5:14
11
Gabe Shaw
Jr
16:38
5:22
28
Michael Lord
Sr
16:41
5:23
34
Andrew Robey
Sr
16:53
5:27
45
2 Johnston
6-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:53
82:22
16:28
5:19
118 Carter Eckhoff
Sr
16:00
5:10
6
Aidan O'Connor
Jr
16:22
5:17
16
Jaxson Plumb
Jr
16:28
5:19
20
Alex Wear
Jr
16:39
5:22
29
Tate Severs
Sr
16:53
5:27
47
Stephen Beaman
Sr
16:55
5:27
48
Jake Wagner
Sr
17:02
5:30
53
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR)
3 Hempstead
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:58
82:36
16:31
5:20
145 Derek Leicht
Sr
15:46
5:05
3
John Maloney
So
16:17
5:15
13
Johnathan O'brien
Sr
16:19
5:16
15
Caleb Kass
Jr
16:30
5:19
23
Kyle Duehr
So
17:44
5:43
91
Marcus Leitzen
Sr
17:55
5:47
101
Justin Mootz
Sr
18:19
5:54
120
4 Waukee Northwest
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
82:57
16:35
5:21
147 Kon Dut
Sr
15:59
5:09
5
David Parks
Sr
16:34
5:21
25
Drew Lehman
Jr
16:40
5:23
30
Kal Hoppe
Jr
16:41
5:23
32
Tyler Merhar
Sr
17:04
5:30
55
Cael Klinkenborg
Jr
17:09
5:32
57
Kellan Croatt
Fr
17:13
5:33
65
5 Cedar Falls
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
83:04
16:37
5:22
157 Brayden Burnett
Sr
15:59
5:09
4
Alex Horstman
Sr
16:29
5:19
21
Luke Hartman
So
16:45
5:24
38
Joshua Burjes
Sr
16:50
5:26
42
Colin Johnson
Jr
17:02
5:30
52
Gavin Denholm
Jr
17:12
5:33
64
Colby Cryer
Jr
17:48
5:45
94
6 Norwalk
13-12-10-8-6
Gap: 0:30
84:05
16:49
5:25
205 Donovan Card
Jr
16:33
5:20
24
Henry Groos
Fr
16:45
5:24
37
Will Chase
Jr
16:52
5:26
44
Brody Lucas
Sr
16:53
5:27
46
Noah Buhrow
So
17:03
5:30
54
Jack Brown
Jr
17:15
5:34
66
Corbin Oswald
Fr
17:25
5:37
73
7 Ankeny
12-7-6-7-7
Gap: 0:57
84:12
16:50
5:26
209 Levi Hill
Jr
16:26
5:18
18
Jake Bosch
So
16:27
5:18
19
Abel Squires
So
16:48
5:25
40
London Schuhart
Sr
17:10
5:32
61
Tate Brownsberger
Fr
17:22
5:36
71
Truman Patterson
Sr
17:27
5:38
75
Christian Rathje
Sr
17:44
5:43
87
8 Ankeny Centennial
14-10-8-6-8
Gap: 1:07
84:24
16:53
5:27
214 Tyler Schermerhorn
Sr
16:34
5:21
26
Cooper Majors
Sr
16:40
5:23
31
Karsten Peters
Sr
16:41
5:23
33
Aj Schermerhorn
So
16:46
5:25
39
Noah Segar
Sr
17:42
5:42
85
Brendan Owens
So
18:01
5:49
108
Parker Lundberg
Jr
18:42
6:02
132
9 Pleasant Valley
10-6-7-9-9
Gap: 1:11
84:29
16:54
5:27
228 Jacob Mumey
Jr
16:18
5:15
14
Tarun Vedula
Sr
16:29
5:19
22
Luke Knepp
Jr
16:57
5:28
49
Max Sorgenfrey
So
17:16
5:34
67
Matt Bender
Sr
17:29
5:38
76
Andrew Miller
Jr
17:44
5:43
89
Isaiah Steele
Jr
17:46
5:44
92
10 Urbandale
15-13-11-11-10
Gap: 0:36
84:46
16:57
5:28
242 Ethan Smith
Jr
16:35
5:21
27
Tommy Hensley
So
16:42
5:23
35
Kyler Peck
Sr
17:09
5:32
58
Blake Smith
Fr
17:10
5:32
60
Drew Johnson
So
17:11
5:33
62
Evan Leggett
Jr
17:30
5:39
77
Cole Leggett
Sr
17:50
5:45
98
11 Iowa City West
2-9-9-10-11
Gap: 1:57
84:22
16:52
5:27
249 Alex Mckane
Sr
15:37
5:02
2
Caden Noeller
Sr
16:58
5:28
50
Seth Cheney
Jr
16:59
5:29
51
Asher Overholt
Jr
17:16
5:34
68
Robert Stong
Fr
17:33
5:40
78
Michael Lee
So
17:54
5:46
100
Andrew Dong
So
19:19
6:14
142
12 Valley Wdm
9-8-12-12-12
Gap: 1:28
86:04
17:13
5:33
306 Evan Mcclinton
So
16:16
5:15
12
Jackson Bergman
So
16:42
5:23
36
Andrew Liesland
Sr
17:40
5:42
84
Aidan Limback
Jr
17:42
5:43
86
Jacob Forney
So
17:44
5:43
88
Cody Swensen
Sr
17:56
5:47
102
Jack Cavan
So
18:05
5:50
111
13 Southeast Polk
7-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:41
87:09
17:26
5:37
369 Carson Owens
Jr
16:09
5:12
8
Evan Brummel
Jr
17:39
5:42
82
Rylan Altof
So
17:44
5:43
90
Hudson Frank
Sr
17:48
5:44
93
Alan Brummel
Jr
17:49
5:45
96
Luke Bartlett
Fr
18:18
5:54
118
Gavin Holmes
So
18:19
5:54
119
14 Indianola
11-11-13-14-14
Gap: 2:13
88:02
17:36
5:41
407 Curtis Johnson
Sr
16:23
5:17
17
Logan Hoger
Sr
16:48
5:25
41
Jack Runyan
Sr
17:59
5:48
105
Hunter Seifrig
Jr
18:16
5:54
117
Logan Piper
Jr
18:36
6:00
127
Sam Ross
So
18:39
6:01
129
Nathan Epley
Jr
19:11
6:11
141
15 D M Roosevelt
20-18-19-17-15
Gap: 0:38
88:31
17:42
5:43
448 Logan Westin
Jr
17:18
5:35
70
Nick Jackson
Sr
17:34
5:40
79
Elijah Gumm
Jr
17:50
5:45
97
Owen Marett
Fr
17:53
5:46
99
Weston Wise
So
17:56
5:47
103
Lincoln Claussen
Sr
17:58
5:48
104
Ben Mcfetridge
Sr
18:01
5:49
109
16 Ames
18-17-17-15-16
Gap: 1:22
88:58
17:48
5:44
463 Charlie Bennett
So
17:12
5:33
63
Jonathon Williams
Jr
17:24
5:37
72
Charlie Orngard
Sr
17:49
5:45
95
Karsten Holm
Sr
18:00
5:48
107
Grant Crespi
Jr
18:34
5:59
126
Thomas Lehmkuhl
Jr
18:47
6:03
134
Camden Wacha
Jr
19:05
6:09
139
17 Waukee
16-15-15-16-17
Gap: 1:48
89:25
17:53
5:46
472 Garrett Weber
Jr
16:51
5:26
43
Dashiell Coyier
Fr
17:05
5:31
56
Jonas Vandis
Fr
18:24
5:56
122
Ethan Landin
Sr
18:27
5:57
123
Joseph Lawry
Fr
18:39
6:01
128
Ellis Coyier
Fr
19:03
6:09
138
Charlie Fitzgerald
Fr
19:31
6:18
144
18 Grundy Center / Gladb
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:45
89:51
17:58
5:48
483 Kaden Lynch
So
17:16
5:34
69
Ethan Sadler
Sr
17:38
5:41
81
Soren Cleveland
Sr
17:40
5:42
83
Brennen Sager
Jr
18:15
5:53
114
Paul Brockett
Sr
19:02
6:08
136
Jeryn Spear
Jr
19:33
6:18
145
Sam Bingman
Sr
19:45
6:22
149
19 Marshalltown
8-16-16-19-19
Gap: 3:18
90:45
18:09
5:51
505 Conner Smith
Sr
16:11
5:13
9
Jason Strand
Jr
17:59
5:48
106
Antonieh Kopsa
Jr
18:03
5:49
110
Marco Herrera
Sr
19:03
6:09
137
Diego Teada
So
19:29
6:17
143
John Moellers
Fr
19:38
6:20
146
Andrew Kodis
Sr
19:42
6:21
147
20 Dubuque Senior
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:13
90:30
18:06
5:50
529 Robert Howes
Jr
17:26
5:37
74
Cole Oftedahl
Sr
17:36
5:41
80
Jacob Haug
Fr
18:19
5:55
121
Joseph Lockhart
Fr
18:29
5:58
124
Sam Weber
So
18:40
6:01
130
Ty Printy
Sr
18:41
6:02
131
Danny Rothert
Fr
20:26
6:35
160
21 East Marshall
17-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:39
91:40
18:20
5:55
554 Joseph Terrones
Jr
17:09
5:32
59
Patrick Slifer
Jr
18:11
5:52
113
Hunter Hughlette
Sr
18:16
5:53
115
Kaleb Grant
So
18:16
5:54
116
Cale Hungerford
So
19:48
6:23
151
Brock Curtis
Jr
19:48
6:23
152
Carter Brummel
So
21:36
6:58
170
22 D M Lincoln
23-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:21
97:49
19:34
6:19
727 Nauris Bryant
Jr
18:32
5:59
125
Andres Torres
Sr
18:44
6:03
133
Grant Harrison
Jr
19:50
6:24
153
Dominic Loiocomo
Sr
19:50
6:24
154
Jordan Leek
Jr
20:53
6:44
162
Ethan Marquez
Fr
20:56
6:45
163
Owen Comiskey
Jr
21:15
6:51
167
23 Ifa-Agwsr
24-24-23-24-23
Gap: 2:21
99:21
19:52
6:25
749 Jase Beaubien
Jr
18:53
6:05
135
Jacob Michaelson
Sr
19:06
6:10
140
Gavin Stalzer
Sr
19:46
6:23
150
Kale Kalous
Fr
20:22
6:34
159
Fischer Brogden
Sr
21:14
6:51
165
Martin Beisel
Jr
21:14
6:51
166
Wilken Kube
So
21:54
7:04
173
24 Fort Dodge
22-23-23-23-24
Gap: 3:29
100:14
20:03
6:28
754 Michael Wagner
So
18:07
5:51
112
Micah Flaherty
Fr
20:04
6:28
156
Jaren Christy
Sr
20:11
6:31
157
Tanner Teske
Fr
20:16
6:32
158
Carter Sassman
Fr
21:36
6:58
171
Brady Major
Fr
21:45
7:01
172
Joshua Madden
Jr
22:05
7:07
176
25 Bcluw
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:52
103:31
20:42
6:41
801 Cayden White
Fr
19:42
6:21
148
Carter Kemp
Jr
19:56
6:26
155
Lincoln Stover
Jr
20:46
6:42
161
Cayden Mcleland
Jr
21:33
6:57
168
Dane Petty
Jr
21:34
6:57
169
Boston Gunderson
Sr
22:04
7:07
175
Drake Leimbacher
Sr
22:52
7:23
177
26 Gmg
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:29
113:53
22:47
7:21
875 Ethan Edwards
So
21:02
6:47
164
Noah Teske
Jr
21:55
7:04
174
Jarrett Hornberg
Jr
23:10
7:28
178
Grady Dieleman
Fr
23:15
7:30
179
Preston Jones
Sr
24:31
7:55
180
Sebastian Mcgauchey
Sr
25:27
8:13
181
Owen Bovenmeyer
Sr
25:55
8:22
182
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Dejohn Sr Waukee Northwest 17:20.6 5:36
2 Jack Coen So Johnston 17:21.2 5:36 1/35 8/70 2/27
3 Christopher Pierson Sr Dowling 17:30.1 5:39
4 Joel Bloomer So Waukee Northwest 17:30.7 5:39
5 Kyle Westhoff Sr Cedar Falls 17:32.8 5:40
6 Zack Janulewicz Fr Waukee Northwest 17:34.2 5:40
7 Aidan Cooper So Waukee Northwest 17:34.4 5:40
8 Nick Klocke Jr Dowling 17:37.6 5:41
9 Ethan Belby Sr Pleasant Valley 17:38.5 5:41
10 Rocco D'antico Sr Pleasant Valley 17:41.2 5:42
11 Joe Kerber Sr Johnston 17:41.4 5:42 2/35 9/70 4/25 20:00
(2:19)
20:00
(2:19)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
12 Ben Hanson Jr Norwalk 17:47.9 5:44
13 Henry Strauss So Johnston 17:48.1 5:45 3/35 11/70 2/25 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
14 Pascal Cuhat Jr Cedar Falls 17:51.1 5:46
15 Grant Wallace Fr Norwalk 17:56.3 5:47
16 Matthew Dietrich Jr Dowling 17:58.6 5:48
17 Ian Hurley So Johnston 18:02.2 5:49 4/35 12/70 2/23 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
18 Nathan Stocker So Norwalk 18:02.8 5:49
19 Jonathan Squires Jr Cedar Falls 18:03.2 5:49
20 Sam Leto Sr Dowling 18:03.5 5:50
21 Andrew Donoho Jr Urbandale 18:05.4 5:50
22 Henry De Bruijn Jr Waukee Northwest 18:06.2 5:50
23 Michael Hayden Sr Ankeny 18:06.2 5:50
24 Ethan Franklin Jr Norwalk 18:09 5:51
25 Salvatore Fratianni Jr Valley Wdm 18:09.2 5:51
26 Charlie Petersen Sr Waukee Northwest 18:11.1 5:52
27 Kyle Witte Sr Waukee Northwest 18:12.9 5:53
28 Jack Meyer So Johnston 18:13.2 5:53 5/35 13/70 2/22
29 Griffin Gade Sr Ankeny 18:13.4 5:53
30 Sam Harris Jr D M Roosevelt 18:13.8 5:53
31 Garrett Ness Fr Johnston 18:16.4 5:54 6/35 14/70 2/21
32 Theo Whitehead Sr D M Roosevelt 18:16.8 5:54
33 Daniel Webster So Norwalk 18:17.4 5:54
34 Pranav Suresh Jr Pleasant Valley 18:17.7 5:54
35 Austin Jones Jr Waukee Northwest 18:18.9 5:54
36 Alex Cox Jr Ankeny 18:22.4 5:56
37 Benson Richards Sr Pleasant Valley 18:23.3 5:56
38 Sam Mcalister So Johnston 18:25 5:56 7/35 16/70 2/19
39 Salem Strohbeen Sr Cedar Falls 18:25.6 5:57
40 Sam Ducar Jr Ankeny 18:26.8 5:57
41 Owen Fast Jr Ankeny 18:27.8 5:57
42 Matt Bonner Jr D M Roosevelt 18:29.2 5:58
43 Paul Erredge Sr Ankeny 18:30.4 5:58
44 Johnny Fox Jr Dowling 18:31.3 5:58
45 Xander Steele Sr Cedar Falls 18:34.5 6:00
46 Carter Smith Sr Ankeny 18:35.7 6:00
47 Patrick Warren Jr Dowling 18:37.2 6:00
48 Joel Nelson Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:37.6 6:01
49 Gabe Hadley Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:38.3 6:01
50 Zach Ung Fr Norwalk 18:39 6:01
51 Curren Johnson Jr Johnston 18:40.6 6:01 8/35 17/70 2/14 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
52 Paul Andersen Sr Valley Wdm 18:40.7 6:02
53 Jesse Floyd Sr Valley Wdm 18:42.1 6:02
54 Don Agisha Jr Norwalk 18:42.3 6:02
55 Noah Reese Fr Johnston 18:48.8 6:04 9/35 18/70 1/14
56 Joe Wilwerding Jr Dowling 18:50.2 6:05
57 Lane Wunderlich Jr Cedar Falls 18:50.2 6:05
58 Cayden Schellhorn Jr Cedar Falls 18:50.3 6:05
59 William Thompson Sr Valley Wdm 18:50.9 6:05
60 Jack Mcfetridge Sr D M Roosevelt 18:52 6:05
61 London Hershberger Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:52.6 6:05
62 Will Gessmann Jr Waukee Northwest 18:52.6 6:05
63 Elliot Baughman Jr Valley Wdm 18:52.8 6:05
64 Hayden Mccormac Sr D M Roosevelt 18:54.5 6:06
65 Caden Stumbaugh Jr Norwalk 18:56 6:06
66 Cameron Switzer Sr Cedar Falls 18:56.1 6:06
67 Derek Marsh Sr Johnston 18:56.2 6:07 10/35 19/70 1/12 23:15
(4:19)
23:15
(4:19)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
68 Hayden Sinclair Jr Ames 18:57 6:07
69 Brandon Vorst Jr Ames 19:01.1 6:08
70 Austin Haworth Jr Cedar Falls 19:01.9 6:08
71 Ethan Holter Sr Johnston 19:02.3 6:08 11/35 20/70 1/12 21:19
(2:17)
21:19
(2:17)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
72 Luke Auderer Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:02.5 6:09
73 Cooper Hardersen Jr Urbandale 19:03.6 6:09
74 Ben Herbst Jr Johnston 19:04.1 6:09 12/35 21/70 1/12 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
75 Henry Nagle Sr D M Roosevelt 19:05.2 6:09
76 Ethan Ver Helst Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:05.9 6:10
77 Jonah Sterling Sr Johnston 19:07.2 6:10 13/35 22/70 1/11 22:48
(3:41)
22:48
(3:41)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
78 Saiphani Sirimalle Jr Waukee 19:07.2 6:10
79 Timothy Sullivan Jr Dowling 19:07.7 6:10
80 Caden Rasmus Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:07.8 6:10
81 Luke Martin Jr D M Roosevelt 19:08 6:10
82 Noa Jones Jr Ankeny 19:12 6:12
83 Jackson Grant Sr D M Roosevelt 19:14.1 6:12
84 Blake Staton Sr Urbandale 19:14.1 6:12
85 Ayden Lyon Sr Johnston 19:15.3 6:13 14/35 23/70 1/10 22:14
(2:59)
22:14
(2:59)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
86 Xavier Uhrmacher Sr Cedar Falls 19:17.6 6:13
87 Luka Flores Jr Norwalk 19:18.1 6:14
88 Jacob Mclaughlin Jr Valley Wdm 19:19 6:14
89 Will Hatcher Sr Ames 19:20.8 6:14
90 Jonas Smith Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:21.7 6:15
91 Keene Barnes Sr Indianola 19:22.2 6:15
92 Luke Trannel Sr Valley Wdm 19:22.3 6:15
93 Calyx Hadley Jr Cedar Falls 19:23.1 6:15
94 Michael Chang Jr Pleasant Valley 19:23.7 6:15
95 Logan Becker Sr Johnston 19:24.4 6:16 15/35 24/70 1/9 21:31
(2:07)
21:31
(2:07)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
96 Tyler Mccormac Sr D M Roosevelt 19:24.4 6:16
97 Cole Nelson Jr Dowling 19:25.8 6:16
98 Joshua Suliano Jr Urbandale 19:25.9 6:16
99 William Johnson Jr Valley Wdm 19:26.7 6:16
100 Ian Nelson Sr Ames 19:28 6:17
101 Drew Schindel Sr Ames 19:29.3 6:17
102 Sam Riffel Sr Hempstead 19:30.4 6:18
103 Caleb Allison Jr Waukee Northwest 19:30.5 6:18
104 Tanner Merriman Jr Norwalk 19:32.5 6:18
105 Nathan Zook Sr Southeast Polk 19:32.6 6:18
106 Alex Granados Sr D M Roosevelt 19:33.1 6:18
107 Trey Kaas Sr Indianola 19:33.5 6:19
108 Graham Randell Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:34.7 6:19
109 Asvanth Paranidharan Jr Pleasant Valley 19:35.3 6:19
110 Evan Eggland Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:35.9 6:19
111 Akshat Mehta Jr Cedar Falls 19:35.9 6:19
112 Kyle Melcher Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:36.2 6:19
113 Jet Bergwall Jr Ankeny 19:36.2 6:19
114 Nathan Fageroos Jr Johnston 19:36.5 6:20 16/35 27/70 1/9 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
115 Andy Tran Sr Valley Wdm 19:37.7 6:20
116 Braden Miller Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:37.8 6:20
117 Braydon Zeutenhorst Jr Ankeny 19:38.3 6:20
118 Joe Dombrosky Sr Waukee Northwest 19:39.1 6:20
119 Aidan Klemm Sr Dowling 19:39.5 6:20
120 Ty Rounds Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:41.3 6:21
121 Brett Wineinger Sr Ames 19:42.9 6:22
122 Nick Martin Jr Southeast Polk 19:43.8 6:22
123 Cal Pennington Sr D M Roosevelt 19:46.2 6:23
124 Sean Kelley Jr Hempstead 19:46.7 6:23
125 Joel Mccleary Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:50.6 6:24
126 Josh Corrigan Sr Johnston 19:51.6 6:24 17/35 29/70 1/9 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
127 Tylor Venenga So Grundy Center / Gladb 19:52.1 6:25
128 Carter Streasick Jr Valley Wdm 19:53.1 6:25
129 Elliot Donovan Jr D M Roosevelt 19:53.9 6:25
130 Grant Miller Sr Norwalk 19:54.5 6:25
131 Jakob Kjellberg So Indianola 19:55.2 6:26
132 Carter Mckee So Montezuma 19:58.1 6:26
133 Alan Trible Sr Waukee 19:58.7 6:27
134 Nate Fisher Sr Dubuque Senior 20:00.1 6:27
135 Lawson Port Sr Waukee 20:00.5 6:27
136 Sam Brown Sr D M Roosevelt 20:03.3 6:28
137 Hogan Fuessel Jr Cedar Falls 20:03.4 6:28
138 Bennett Blakeslee Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:04.5 6:29
139 August Cowie Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:04.5 6:29
140 Drew Folkerts Jr D M Roosevelt 20:05 6:29
141 Samuel Wandera Jr D M Roosevelt 20:05.1 6:29
142 Charlie Ill Sr D M Roosevelt 20:08.7 6:30
143 Carter Smith Sr Urbandale 20:09.5 6:30
144 Andrew Croft Jr Valley Wdm 20:09.8 6:30
145 Matthew Hehr Sr Ames 20:10.1 6:30
146 Max Doyle Jr Ankeny 20:10.3 6:30
147 Kordell Negrete Sr East Marshall 20:11.6 6:31
148 Grant Misiag-beckler Jr Hempstead 20:13.8 6:32
149 Tommy Dewilde Sr Ankeny 20:14.7 6:32
150 Chase Colton Jr Johnston 20:15.4 6:32 18/35 33/70 1/8
151 Caden Miller Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:16 6:32
152 Jason Latta Jr Dowling 20:16.6 6:32
153 Ben Hansen Jr Johnston 20:16.9 6:33 19/35 34/70 1/8
154 Isaiah Jennings Sr Cedar Falls 20:17.3 6:33
155 Jack Power Jr Dowling 20:17.7 6:33
156 Grayson Mcavoy Jr Valley Wdm 20:19.9 6:34
157 Jared Hutson Jr Ames 20:20.6 6:34
158 Andrew Mceniry Sr Dowling 20:21.8 6:34
159 Charlie Hoffman Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:21.8 6:34
160 Ethan Letsch Sr Valley Wdm 20:22.4 6:34
161 Donny Pruisner Sr Grundy Center / Gladb 20:27.1 6:36
162 Will Blackmore Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:29.3 6:37
163 Noah Kurt Sr Dubuque Senior 20:30.8 6:37
164 Gabriel King Jr Valley Wdm 20:31.7 6:37
165 Nate Hines Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:33.1 6:38
166 Jacob Sorenson Sr Ames 20:33.2 6:38
167 Austin Beam Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:33.5 6:38
168 Trevor Janes Sr Waukee 20:33.6 6:38
169 Austin Burke Sr East Marshall 20:34.4 6:38
170 Mason Hausman Jr Southeast Polk 20:34.8 6:38
171 Cooper Chia Jr D M Roosevelt 20:35.6 6:39
172 Matt Bendinger Sr Valley Wdm 20:36.1 6:39
173 Jens Lildholdt Sr Cedar Falls 20:38.5 6:40
174 Trent Frederick Jr Norwalk 20:40.6 6:40
175 Payton Walker Jr D M Roosevelt 20:43 6:41
176 John Glab Sr Hempstead 20:43.2 6:41
177 Cody Stewart Sr Waukee 20:45 6:42
178 Lucas Tyler Jr Hempstead 20:45.6 6:42
179 Jayden Ross So Montezuma 20:45.6 6:42
180 Jacob Johnson Jr Hempstead 20:46.3 6:42
181 Brandon Strohbhen Sr Grundy Center / Gladb 20:48.4 6:43
182 Zach Hanson Sr Ames 20:48.7 6:43
183 Carson Packer Sr Ames 20:50.4 6:43
184 Will Pixley Sr Valley Wdm 20:53.8 6:44
185 Logan Skyles Jr Dowling 20:54.9 6:45
186 Brandon Williams Sr Ankeny 20:56.2 6:45
187 Roger Cambron Jr Indianola 20:57.9 6:46
188 Payton Compton Jr Norwalk 20:58.7 6:46
189 Drew Simmons Jr D M Roosevelt 20:59.9 6:46
190 Braden Sauer Jr Ankeny 21:01 6:47
191 David Hauber Jr Ames 21:02.8 6:47
192 Devin Wrider Fr Grundy Center / Gladb 21:02.9 6:47
193 Kinnick Werling Jr Indianola 21:04.7 6:48
194 Deacon Evans Sr Indianola 21:05.9 6:48
195 Davyin Guevera Sr Meskwaki Settlement 21:06 6:48
196 Nic Graham Jr Dubuque Senior 21:07 6:49
197 Wyatt Guely So Indianola 21:07.4 6:49
198 Hayden Steele Jr Norwalk 21:11.2 6:50
199 Will Copley Sr Ames 21:11.4 6:50
200 Evan Andreson Sr East Marshall 21:13.2 6:51
201 Rohan Devadas Jr Johnston 21:16.2 6:52 20/35 41/70 2/6 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
202 Aidan Honkomp Sr Johnston 21:16.5 6:52 21/35 42/70 1/6
203 Tanish Chauhan Jr Pleasant Valley 21:18.4 6:52
204 Sam Strawn Jr Norwalk 21:20.8 6:53
205 Christian Meester Fr Grundy Center / Gladb 21:22.1 6:54
206 Aidan Fredericks Jr Johnston 21:24.6 6:54 22/35 44/70 1/5
207 Connor Johnson Jr Ames 21:24.7 6:54
208 Henrey Malcom Jr Hempstead 21:24.9 6:54
209 Jack Williams Jr Dowling 21:26.7 6:55
210 Kushi Maridu Jr Pleasant Valley 21:31.1 6:56
211 Ccameron Sieh Fr Grundy Center / Gladb 21:34.2 6:57
212 Joe Fuller Fr East Marshall 21:35.8 6:58
213 Franco Juarez Sr Fort Dodge 21:36.7 6:58
214 Hoscar Torres So D M Lincoln 21:38.5 6:59
215 Chris Moseley Sr Waukee 21:40.2 6:59
216 Sam Van Ryswyk Sr Ames 21:43.1 7:00
217 James Barnes Sr Dowling 21:45 7:01
218 Ethan Hassen Sr East Marshall 21:46 7:01
219 Luke Thompson Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:47.3 7:02
220 Colton Benson Jr Montezuma 21:48.9 7:02
221 Cameron Porath Jr Ankeny 21:49.5 7:02
222 Jake Hitchcock Sr Johnston 21:50.3 7:03 23/35 46/70 1/5
223 Cole Spencer Jr D M Roosevelt 21:51.2 7:03
224 Stephen Blom Sr Marshalltown 21:55.7 7:04
225 Ryne Sinn Sr East Marshall 21:56.8 7:05
226 Anyaar Mayom Jr Johnston 21:57 7:05 24/35 48/70 1/3
227 Nate Strawn Jr Dowling 21:58.7 7:05
228 Aaron Seberger Sr Marshalltown 22:00.6 7:06
229 Farak Haider Sr Waukee Northwest 22:03 7:07
230 Jack Erselius So Montezuma 22:03.9 7:07
231 Shawn Roberts Fr Fort Dodge 22:06.4 7:08
232 Jose Lopez Sr Ankeny 22:07.7 7:08
233 Noah Nicholson Sr Southeast Polk 22:12.2 7:10
234 Ethan Keomala Jr Southeast Polk 22:13.9 7:10
235 Zach Funk Jr Southeast Polk 22:14.3 7:10
236 Aiden Boies Fr Indianola 22:15 7:11
237 Ryan Borth Jr Southeast Polk 22:16.1 7:11
238 Brevin Kinard Jr Cedar Falls 22:19.3 7:12
239 Hunter Miller Fr Ifa-Agwsr 22:20.6 7:12
240 Tate Meinhard Sr Ames 22:23.3 7:13
241 Matthew Eubank Jr Dowling 22:25.3 7:14
242 Eric Wennes Jr Ifa-Agwsr 22:29.8 7:15
243 Cody Rowe So Indianola 22:31.7 7:16
244 Carson Anton Jr Cedar Falls 22:33.6 7:17
245 Seb Cooper So Indianola 22:36.4 7:18
246 Josiah Howland Jr Norwalk 22:37.9 7:18
247 James Clark Sr Johnston 22:38.7 7:18 25/35 53/70 1/2
248 Cooper Fort Sr Cedar Falls 22:39.5 7:19
249 Jude Gaster Jr D M Roosevelt 22:41.7 7:19
250 Ian O'hearn Sr Valley Wdm 22:43.5 7:20
251 Tyson Pohlman Jr Ifa-Agwsr 22:44.3 7:20
252 Jeffrey Sieverding Sr Bcluw 22:45 7:20
253 Nate Sturtz Jr Indianola 22:45.9 7:21
254 Bryson Stockman Fr Montezuma 22:47.5 7:21
255 Alexander Hansen Jr Fort Dodge 22:49.1 7:22
256 Grant Tack Jr Johnston 22:50.6 7:22 26/35 54/70 1/2
257 Sam Jones Sr Pleasant Valley 22:52.1 7:23
258 Nick Kavlock Jr Dowling 22:52.9 7:23
259 Bo Tracy Sr Fort Dodge 22:57.6 7:24
260 Korbin Keomala Jr Southeast Polk 22:59.2 7:25
261 Brayder Schmeider Jr Fort Dodge 23:05.8 7:27
262 Kael Mcdaniel Jr Urbandale 23:05.8 7:27
263 Wade Shipley Jr Ankeny 23:07.9 7:28
264 Brandon Ness Sr Johnston 23:09.1 7:28 27/35 55/70 1/2 22:55 22:55 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
265 Joseph Martin Jr Southeast Polk 23:09.7 7:28
266 Nick Pulliam Jr Dowling 23:09.8 7:28
267 Braden Gierstorf Jr Johnston 23:09.9 7:28 28/35 56/70 1/1
268 John Lawler Jr Dowling 23:10.4 7:29
269 Connor Doyle Jr Cedar Falls 23:12.3 7:29
270 Owen Miller Sr Marshalltown 23:13.2 7:29
271 Jacob Delange Jr D M Roosevelt 23:14.9 7:30
272 Braelon Decker So Indianola 23:15.2 7:30
273 Evan Miglin Jr D M Roosevelt 23:15.5 7:30
274 Phillip Na Sr Ankeny 23:17.1 7:31
275 Alex Rogers So Grundy Center / Gladb 23:20.2 7:32
276 Gage Boersma So Indianola 23:35.3 7:37
277 Joe Baumhover Sr Dowling 23:37.4 7:37
278 Bram Van De Mortel Jr Ankeny 23:38.8 7:38
279 Jonathan Kramer Jr Johnston 23:40.1 7:38 29/35 58/70 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
280 Kaden Kaufman Fr Grundy Center / Gladb 23:43.6 7:39
281 Eli Newland Sr Norwalk 23:43.9 7:39
282 Dylan Anderson Sr Urbandale 23:46.3 7:40
283 Harrison Neipert Jr D M Roosevelt 23:47 7:40
284 Tharu Jayawickrama Jr Dubuque Senior 23:52.8 7:42
285 Carson Wirtz Jr Cedar Falls 23:54.9 7:43
286 Avery Carlson Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:04.6 7:46
287 Dylan Oltman Sr Grundy Center / Gladb 24:07.3 7:47
288 Jackson Brinker Sr Johnston 24:13 7:49 30/35 59/70 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
289 Nicholas Goodman Jr Ames 24:14.9 7:49
290 Michael Todhunter Fr D M Lincoln 24:22.1 7:52
291 Carson Enfield Jr Ames 24:23.4 7:52
292 Lane Probasco So D M Lincoln 24:24.2 7:52
293 Gavin Johansen Jr D M Roosevelt 24:24.6 7:52
294 Mason Engle Sr Bcluw 24:26.3 7:53
295 Adam Ehler Sr Johnston 24:28.3 7:54 31/35 61/70 1/1
296 Jusiah Wetering Fr Montezuma 24:28.4 7:54
297 Leo Braun Sr Marshalltown 24:30 7:54
298 Ian Gaunt Sr Valley Wdm 24:31.4 7:55
299 Colin Yuska Sr Johnston 24:42.1 7:58 32/35 62/70 1/1 28:00
(3:18)
28:00
(3:18)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
300 Aidan Kenaga Jr Cedar Falls 24:43.2 7:58
301 Keelan Vanheiden So Grundy Center / Gladb 24:44.7 7:59
302 Jefferson Roberts Sr Cedar Falls 24:46 7:59
303 Alex Flores-alonzo Jr D M Roosevelt 24:57.2 8:03
304 Paul Murty Jr Bcluw 24:58.3 8:03
305 Tai Vo Fr D M Lincoln 25:02.1 8:05
306 Simon Janelle Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:03.1 8:05
307 Kolby Wilson Sr Fort Dodge 25:23.8 8:12
308 Alex Read Sr Ames 25:28.8 8:13
309 Kohen Holland Fr Montezuma 25:37.8 8:16
310 Charles Duerkes Sr Ames 25:44 8:18
311 Sebastian Urias So D M Lincoln 25:59.9 8:23
312 Ben Tokheim Jr Johnston 26:09.7 8:26 33/35 67/70 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
313 Jonathan Stanley Jr Johnston 26:29.2 8:33 34/35 68/70 1/1
314 Emmanuel Castillo Jr D M Hoover 26:36.9 8:35
315 Joseph Sullivan Sr Dubuque Senior 26:43.4 8:37
316 Ethon Downes Fr D M Lincoln 26:54.4 8:41
317 Ryan Gaines Jr Cedar Falls 27:10.3 8:46
318 Wesley Latchman Jr Grundy Center / Gladb 27:10.7 8:46
319 Caleb Knutsen Fr Grundy Center / Gladb 27:12.2 8:47
320 John Symeonidis Sr D M Roosevelt 27:20.7 8:49
321 Vincent Pagdatoon Sr Fort Dodge 27:40.7 8:56
322 Logan Oswald Fr Indianola 27:54.4 9:00
323 Luke Nelson Sr Valley Wdm 28:04 9:03
324 Zachary Clark Jr Ankeny Centennial 28:26.8 9:11
325 Ryan Riesberg Jr Dowling 28:36.9 9:14
326 Lucas Hurley Jr Grundy Center / Gladb 29:00.2 9:21
327 David Fuller So East Marshall 29:50 9:37
328 Ryan Vandenover Sr Johnston 31:09 10:03 35/35 70/70 1/1 25:21 25:21 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
329 Gabriel Sehmann Jr Ames 34:38.9 11:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee Northwest
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
88:06
17:37
5:41
40 Josh Dejohn
Sr
17:21
5:36
1
Joel Bloomer
So
17:31
5:39
4
Zack Janulewicz
Fr
17:34
5:40
6
Aidan Cooper
So
17:34
5:40
7
Henry De Bruijn
Jr
18:06
5:50
22
Charlie Petersen
Sr
18:11
5:52
26
Kyle Witte
Sr
18:13
5:53
27
2 Johnston
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
89:06
17:49
5:45
71 Jack Coen
So
17:21
5:36
2
Joe Kerber
Sr
17:41
5:42
11
Henry Strauss
So
17:48
5:45
13
Ian Hurley
So
18:02
5:49
17
Jack Meyer
So
18:13
5:53
28
Garrett Ness
Fr
18:16
5:54
31
Sam Mcalister
So
18:25
5:56
37
#SoleSisters!!! (LR)
3 Dowling
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
89:41
17:56
5:47
90 Christopher Pierson
Sr
17:30
5:39
3
Nick Klocke
Jr
17:38
5:41
8
Matthew Dietrich
Jr
17:59
5:48
16
Sam Leto
Sr
18:04
5:50
20
Johnny Fox
Jr
18:31
5:58
43
Patrick Warren
Jr
18:37
6:00
46
Joe Wilwerding
Jr
18:50
6:05
53
4 Norwalk
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:30
90:13
18:03
5:49
102 Ben Hanson
Jr
17:48
5:44
12
Grant Wallace
Fr
17:56
5:47
15
Nathan Stocker
So
18:03
5:49
18
Ethan Franklin
Jr
18:09
5:51
24
Daniel Webster
So
18:17
5:54
33
Zach Ung
Fr
18:39
6:01
49
Don Agisha
Jr
18:42
6:02
52
5 Cedar Falls
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:02
90:27
18:05
5:50
120 Kyle Westhoff
Sr
17:33
5:40
5
Pascal Cuhat
Jr
17:51
5:46
14
Jonathan Squires
Jr
18:03
5:49
19
Salem Strohbeen
Sr
18:26
5:57
38
Xander Steele
Sr
18:35
6:00
44
Lane Wunderlich
Jr
18:50
6:05
54
Cayden Schellhorn
Jr
18:50
6:05
55
6 Pleasant Valley
5-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:45
91:24
18:17
5:54
165 Ethan Belby
Sr
17:39
5:41
9
Rocco D'antico
Sr
17:41
5:42
10
Pranav Suresh
Jr
18:18
5:54
34
Benson Richards
Sr
18:23
5:56
36
Michael Chang
Jr
19:24
6:15
76
Asvanth Paranidharan
Jr
19:35
6:19
83
Tanish Chauhan
Jr
21:18
6:52
115
7 Ankeny
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:22
91:37
18:19
5:55
166 Michael Hayden
Sr
18:06
5:50
23
Griffin Gade
Sr
18:13
5:53
29
Alex Cox
Jr
18:22
5:56
35
Sam Ducar
Jr
18:27
5:57
39
Owen Fast
Jr
18:28
5:57
40
Paul Erredge
Sr
18:30
5:58
42
Carter Smith
Sr
18:36
6:00
45
8 D M Roosevelt
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:41
92:46
18:33
5:59
220 Sam Harris
Jr
18:14
5:53
30
Theo Whitehead
Sr
18:17
5:54
32
Matt Bonner
Jr
18:29
5:58
41
Jack Mcfetridge
Sr
18:52
6:05
57
Hayden Mccormac
Sr
18:55
6:06
60
Henry Nagle
Sr
19:05
6:09
65
Luke Martin
Jr
19:08
6:10
69
9 Valley Wdm
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:44
93:16
18:39
6:01
241 Salvatore Fratianni
Jr
18:09
5:51
25
Paul Andersen
Sr
18:41
6:02
50
Jesse Floyd
Sr
18:42
6:02
51
William Thompson
Sr
18:51
6:05
56
Elliot Baughman
Jr
18:53
6:05
59
Jacob Mclaughlin
Jr
19:19
6:14
71
Luke Trannel
Sr
19:22
6:15
75
10 Ankeny Centennial
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:28
94:17
18:51
6:05
282 Joel Nelson
Sr
18:38
6:01
47
Gabe Hadley
Jr
18:38
6:01
48
London Hershberger
Sr
18:53
6:05
58
Luke Auderer
Jr
19:03
6:09
63
Ethan Ver Helst
Sr
19:06
6:10
66
Caden Rasmus
Sr
19:08
6:10
68
Jonas Smith
Jr
19:22
6:15
73
11 Urbandale
7-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:04
95:59
19:12
6:12
325 Andrew Donoho
Jr
18:05
5:50
21
Cooper Hardersen
Jr
19:04
6:09
64
Blake Staton
Sr
19:14
6:12
70
Joshua Suliano
Jr
19:26
6:16
77
Carter Smith
Sr
20:10
6:30
93
Kael Mcdaniel
Jr
23:06
7:27
136
Dylan Anderson
Sr
23:46
7:40
138
12 Ames
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:32
96:16
19:15
6:13
352 Hayden Sinclair
Jr
18:57
6:07
61
Brandon Vorst
Jr
19:01
6:08
62
Will Hatcher
Sr
19:21
6:14
72
Ian Nelson
Sr
19:28
6:17
78
Drew Schindel
Sr
19:29
6:17
79
Brett Wineinger
Sr
19:43
6:22
84
Matthew Hehr
Sr
20:10
6:30
94
13 Waukee
13-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:38
100:25
20:05
6:29
451 Saiphani Sirimalle
Jr
19:07
6:10
67
Alan Trible
Sr
19:59
6:27
90
Lawson Port
Sr
20:01
6:27
92
Trevor Janes
Sr
20:34
6:38
99
Cody Stewart
Sr
20:45
6:42
103
Chris Moseley
Sr
21:40
6:59
122




14 Indianola
14-13-13-14-14
Gap: 1:43
100:54
20:11
6:31
462 Keene Barnes
Sr
19:22
6:15
74
Trey Kaas
Sr
19:34
6:19
82
Jakob Kjellberg
So
19:55
6:26
88
Roger Cambron
Jr
20:58
6:46
108
Kinnick Werling
Jr
21:05
6:48
110
Deacon Evans
Sr
21:06
6:48
111
Wyatt Guely
So
21:07
6:49
113
15 Hempstead
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:15
101:00
20:12
6:31
468 Sam Riffel
Sr
19:30
6:18
80
Sean Kelley
Jr
19:47
6:23
86
Grant Misiag-beckler
Jr
20:14
6:32
96
John Glab
Sr
20:43
6:41
102
Lucas Tyler
Jr
20:46
6:42
104
Jacob Johnson
Jr
20:46
6:42
106
Henrey Malcom
Jr
21:25
6:54
117
16 Grundy Center / Gladb
17-17-17-17-16
Gap: 1:30
103:33
20:43
6:41
516 Tylor Venenga
So
19:52
6:25
87
Donny Pruisner
Sr
20:27
6:36
97
Brandon Strohbhen
Sr
20:48
6:43
107
Devin Wrider
Fr
21:03
6:47
109
Christian Meester
Fr
21:22
6:54
116
Ccameron Sieh
Fr
21:34
6:57
118
Alex Rogers
So
23:20
7:32
137
17 Southeast Polk
16-15-16-16-17
Gap: 2:41
104:17
20:51
6:44
524 Nathan Zook
Sr
19:33
6:18
81
Nick Martin
Jr
19:44
6:22
85
Mason Hausman
Jr
20:35
6:38
101
Noah Nicholson
Sr
22:12
7:10
128
Ethan Keomala
Jr
22:14
7:10
129
Zach Funk
Jr
22:14
7:10
130
Ryan Borth
Jr
22:16
7:11
131
18 East Marshall
20-20-19-18-18
Gap: 1:34
105:21
21:04
6:48
551 Kordell Negrete
Sr
20:12
6:31
95
Austin Burke
Sr
20:34
6:38
100
Evan Andreson
Sr
21:13
6:51
114
Joe Fuller
Fr
21:36
6:58
119
Ethan Hassen
Sr
21:46
7:01
123
Ryne Sinn
Sr
21:57
7:05
125
David Fuller
So
29:50
9:37
150
19 Montezuma
18-19-20-20-19
Gap: 2:49
107:24
21:29
6:56
576 Carter Mckee
So
19:58
6:26
89
Jayden Ross
So
20:46
6:42
105
Colton Benson
Jr
21:49
7:02
124
Jack Erselius
So
22:04
7:07
126
Bryson Stockman
Fr
22:48
7:21
132
Jusiah Wetering
Fr
24:28
7:54
142
Kohen Holland
Fr
25:38
8:16
145
20 Dubuque Senior
19-18-18-19-20
Gap: 6:43
112:14
22:27
7:14
587 Nate Fisher
Sr
20:00
6:27
91
Noah Kurt
Sr
20:31
6:37
98
Nic Graham
Jr
21:07
6:49
112
Tharu Jayawickrama
Jr
23:53
7:42
139
Joseph Sullivan
Sr
26:43
8:37
147








21 Fort Dodge
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:29
112:36
22:31
7:16
649 Franco Juarez
Sr
21:37
6:58
120
Shawn Roberts
Fr
22:06
7:08
127
Alexander Hansen
Jr
22:49
7:22
133
Bo Tracy
Sr
22:58
7:24
134
Brayder Schmeider
Jr
23:06
7:27
135
Kolby Wilson
Sr
25:24
8:12
144
Vincent Pagdatoon
Sr
27:41
8:56
149
22 D M Lincoln
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 4:21
121:27
24:17
7:50
691 Hoscar Torres
So
21:39
6:59
121
Michael Todhunter
Fr
24:22
7:52
140
Lane Probasco
So
24:24
7:52
141
Tai Vo
Fr
25:02
8:05
143
Sebastian Urias
So
26:00
8:23
146
Ethon Downes
Fr
26:54
8:41
148




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:40
93:07
18:37
6:00
49 Garrett Ness
Fr
18:16
5:54
3
Sam Mcalister
So
18:25
5:56
5
Curren Johnson
Jr
18:41
6:01
10
Noah Reese
Fr
18:49
6:04
12
Derek Marsh
Sr
18:56
6:07
19
Ethan Holter
Sr
19:02
6:08
21
Ben Herbst
Jr
19:04
6:09
22
#SoleSisters!!! (LR)
2 Waukee Northwest
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:19
93:06
18:37
6:00
61 Charlie Petersen
Sr
18:11
5:52
1
Kyle Witte
Sr
18:13
5:53
2
Austin Jones
Jr
18:19
5:54
4
Will Gessmann
Jr
18:53
6:05
16
Caleb Allison
Jr
19:31
6:18
38
Joe Dombrosky
Sr
19:39
6:20
49
Farak Haider
Sr
22:03
7:07
73
3 Cedar Falls
6-6-6-3-3
Gap: 0:27
94:56
18:59
6:07
96 Lane Wunderlich
Jr
18:50
6:05
14
Cayden Schellhorn
Jr
18:50
6:05
15
Cameron Switzer
Sr
18:56
6:06
18
Austin Haworth
Jr
19:02
6:08
20
Xavier Uhrmacher
Sr
19:18
6:13
29
Calyx Hadley
Jr
19:23
6:15
34
Akshat Mehta
Jr
19:36
6:19
43
4 Norwalk
5-4-3-3-4
Gap: 0:54
95:08
19:02
6:08
106 Zach Ung
Fr
18:39
6:01
9
Don Agisha
Jr
18:42
6:02
11
Caden Stumbaugh
Jr
18:56
6:06
17
Luka Flores
Jr
19:18
6:14
30
Tanner Merriman
Jr
19:33
6:18
39
Grant Miller
Sr
19:55
6:25
56
Trent Frederick
Jr
20:41
6:40
66
5 Dowling
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
95:40
19:08
6:10
131 Patrick Warren
Jr
18:37
6:00
8
Joe Wilwerding
Jr
18:50
6:05
13
Timothy Sullivan
Jr
19:08
6:10
24
Cole Nelson
Jr
19:26
6:16
36
Aidan Klemm
Sr
19:40
6:20
50
Jason Latta
Jr
20:17
6:32
61
Jack Power
Jr
20:18
6:33
62
6 Ankeny
3-3-4-6-6
Gap: 1:08
95:33
19:07
6:10
133 Paul Erredge
Sr
18:30
5:58
6
Carter Smith
Sr
18:36
6:00
7
Noa Jones
Jr
19:12
6:12
27
Jet Bergwall
Jr
19:36
6:19
45
Braydon Zeutenhorst
Jr
19:38
6:20
48
Max Doyle
Jr
20:10
6:30
59
Tommy Dewilde
Sr
20:15
6:32
60
7 D M Roosevelt
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:28
96:25
19:17
6:13
152 Henry Nagle
Sr
19:05
6:09
23
Luke Martin
Jr
19:08
6:10
26
Jackson Grant
Sr
19:14
6:12
28
Tyler Mccormac
Sr
19:24
6:16
35
Alex Granados
Sr
19:33
6:18
40
Cal Pennington
Sr
19:46
6:23
53
Elliot Donovan
Jr
19:54
6:25
55
8 Ankeny Centennial
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:28
97:16
19:27
6:17
184 Caden Rasmus
Sr
19:08
6:10
25
Jonas Smith
Jr
19:22
6:15
32
Graham Randell
Sr
19:35
6:19
41
Evan Eggland
Sr
19:36
6:19
42
Kyle Melcher
Jr
19:36
6:19
44
Braden Miller
Sr
19:38
6:20
47
Ty Rounds
Sr
19:41
6:21
51
9 Valley Wdm
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:34
97:39
19:32
6:18
201 Jacob Mclaughlin
Jr
19:19
6:14
31
Luke Trannel
Sr
19:22
6:15
33
William Johnson
Jr
19:27
6:16
37
Andy Tran
Sr
19:38
6:20
46
Carter Streasick
Jr
19:53
6:25
54
Andrew Croft
Jr
20:10
6:30
57
Grayson Mcavoy
Jr
20:20
6:34
63
10 Ames
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:06
101:36
20:19
6:33
306 Brett Wineinger
Sr
19:43
6:22
52
Matthew Hehr
Sr
20:10
6:30
58
Jared Hutson
Jr
20:21
6:34
64
Jacob Sorenson
Sr
20:33
6:38
65
Zach Hanson
Sr
20:49
6:43
67
Carson Packer
Sr
20:50
6:43
68
David Hauber
Jr
21:03
6:47
69
11 Indianola
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:31
109:36
21:55
7:04
366 Deacon Evans
Sr
21:06
6:48
70
Wyatt Guely
So
21:07
6:49
71
Aiden Boies
Fr
22:15
7:11
74
Cody Rowe
So
22:32
7:16
75
Seb Cooper
So
22:36
7:18
76
Nate Sturtz
Jr
22:46
7:21
77
Braelon Decker
So
23:15
7:30
78
12 Grundy Center / Gladb
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:11
117:30
23:30
7:35
394 Ccameron Sieh
Fr
21:34
6:57
72
Alex Rogers
So
23:20
7:32
79
Kaden Kaufman
Fr
23:44
7:39
80
Dylan Oltman
Sr
24:07
7:47
81
Keelan Vanheiden
So
24:45
7:59
82
Wesley Latchman
Jr
27:11
8:46
83
Caleb Knutsen
Fr
27:12
8:47
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
95:53
19:11
6:11
16 Ethan Holter
Sr
19:02
6:08
1
Ben Herbst
Jr
19:04
6:09
2
Jonah Sterling
Sr
19:07
6:10
3
Ayden Lyon
Sr
19:15
6:13
4
Logan Becker
Sr
19:24
6:16
6
Nathan Fageroos
Jr
19:37
6:20
8
Josh Corrigan
Sr
19:52
6:24
13
#SoleSisters!!! (LR)
2 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:27
99:19
19:52
6:24
68 Braden Miller
Sr
19:38
6:20
9
Ty Rounds
Sr
19:41
6:21
10
Joel Mccleary
Sr
19:51
6:24
12
Bennett Blakeslee
Jr
20:05
6:29
18
August Cowie
Jr
20:05
6:29
19
Caden Miller
Jr
20:16
6:32
26
Charlie Hoffman
Sr
20:22
6:34
32
3 D M Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:19
99:54
19:59
6:27
82 Cal Pennington
Sr
19:46
6:23
11
Elliot Donovan
Jr
19:54
6:25
14
Sam Brown
Sr
20:03
6:28
16
Drew Folkerts
Jr
20:05
6:29
20
Samuel Wandera
Jr
20:05
6:29
21
Charlie Ill
Sr
20:09
6:30
22
Cooper Chia
Jr
20:36
6:39
35
4 Cedar Falls
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:15
99:58
20:00
6:27
94 Calyx Hadley
Jr
19:23
6:15
5
Akshat Mehta
Jr
19:36
6:19
7
Hogan Fuessel
Jr
20:03
6:28
17
Isaiah Jennings
Sr
20:17
6:33
28
Jens Lildholdt
Sr
20:39
6:40
37
Brevin Kinard
Jr
22:19
7:12
56
Carson Anton
Jr
22:34
7:17
58
5 Valley Wdm
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:26
102:00
20:24
6:35
156 Andrew Croft
Jr
20:10
6:30
23
Grayson Mcavoy
Jr
20:20
6:34
30
Ethan Letsch
Sr
20:22
6:34
33
Gabriel King
Jr
20:32
6:37
34
Matt Bendinger
Sr
20:36
6:39
36
Will Pixley
Sr
20:54
6:44
40
Ian O'hearn
Sr
22:44
7:20
60
6 Dowling
8-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
103:18
20:40
6:40
178 Jason Latta
Jr
20:17
6:32
27
Jack Power
Jr
20:18
6:33
29
Andrew Mceniry
Sr
20:22
6:34
31
Logan Skyles
Jr
20:55
6:45
41
Jack Williams
Jr
21:27
6:55
50
James Barnes
Sr
21:45
7:01
52
Nate Strawn
Jr
21:59
7:05
54
7 Ankeny
7-5-7-7-7
Gap: 1:39
104:12
20:50
6:43
188 Max Doyle
Jr
20:10
6:30
24
Tommy Dewilde
Sr
20:15
6:32
25
Brandon Williams
Sr
20:56
6:45
42
Braden Sauer
Jr
21:01
6:47
44
Cameron Porath
Jr
21:50
7:02
53
Jose Lopez
Sr
22:08
7:08
55
Wade Shipley
Jr
23:08
7:28
61
8 Norwalk
5-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:26
104:06
20:49
6:43
190 Grant Miller
Sr
19:55
6:25
15
Trent Frederick
Jr
20:41
6:40
38
Payton Compton
Jr
20:59
6:46
43
Hayden Steele
Jr
21:11
6:50
46
Sam Strawn
Jr
21:21
6:53
48
Josiah Howland
Jr
22:38
7:18
59
Eli Newland
Sr
23:44
7:39
62
9 Ames
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:53
106:12
21:14
6:51
231 Carson Packer
Sr
20:50
6:43
39
David Hauber
Jr
21:03
6:47
45
Will Copley
Sr
21:11
6:50
47
Connor Johnson
Jr
21:25
6:54
49
Sam Van Ryswyk
Sr
21:43
7:00
51
Tate Meinhard
Sr
22:23
7:13
57
Nicholas Goodman
Jr
24:15
7:49
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
101:17
20:15
6:32
27 Nathan Fageroos
Jr
19:37
6:20
1
Josh Corrigan
Sr
19:52
6:24
2
Chase Colton
Jr
20:15
6:32
4
Ben Hansen
Jr
20:17
6:33
6
Rohan Devadas
Jr
21:16
6:52
14
Aidan Honkomp
Sr
21:17
6:52
15
Aidan Fredericks
Jr
21:25
6:54
16
#SoleSisters!!! (LR)
2 Ankeny Centennial
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
102:14
20:27
6:36
39 Caden Miller
Jr
20:16
6:32
5
Charlie Hoffman
Sr
20:22
6:34
7
Will Blackmore
Sr
20:29
6:37
8
Nate Hines
Sr
20:33
6:38
9
Austin Beam
Sr
20:34
6:38
10
Luke Thompson
Jr
21:47
7:02
18
Avery Carlson
Sr
24:05
7:46
34
3 D M Roosevelt
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
104:18
20:52
6:44
58 Charlie Ill
Sr
20:09
6:30
3
Cooper Chia
Jr
20:36
6:39
11
Payton Walker
Jr
20:43
6:41
12
Drew Simmons
Jr
21:00
6:46
13
Cole Spencer
Jr
21:51
7:03
19
Jude Gaster
Jr
22:42
7:19
26
Jacob Delange
Jr
23:15
7:30
31
4 Dowling
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
112:12
22:26
7:14
115 James Barnes
Sr
21:45
7:01
17
Nate Strawn
Jr
21:59
7:05
20
Matthew Eubank
Jr
22:25
7:14
23
Nick Kavlock
Jr
22:53
7:23
27
Nick Pulliam
Jr
23:10
7:28
28
John Lawler
Jr
23:10
7:29
29
Joe Baumhover
Sr
23:37
7:37
32
5 Cedar Falls
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
114:40
22:56
7:24
133 Brevin Kinard
Jr
22:19
7:12
21
Carson Anton
Jr
22:34
7:17
24
Cooper Fort
Sr
22:40
7:19
25
Connor Doyle
Jr
23:12
7:29
30
Carson Wirtz
Jr
23:55
7:43
33
Aidan Kenaga
Jr
24:43
7:58
37
Jefferson Roberts
Sr
24:46
7:59
38
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:21
122:14
24:27
7:53
172 Tate Meinhard
Sr
22:23
7:13
22
Nicholas Goodman
Jr
24:15
7:49
35
Carson Enfield
Jr
24:23
7:52
36
Alex Read
Sr
25:29
8:13
39
Charles Duerkes
Sr
25:44
8:18
40
Gabriel Sehmann
Jr
34:39
11:11
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
109:07
21:49
7:02
15 Aidan Honkomp
Sr
21:17
6:52
1
Aidan Fredericks
Jr
21:25
6:54
2
Jake Hitchcock
Sr
21:50
7:03
3
Anyaar Mayom
Jr
21:57
7:05
4
James Clark
Sr
22:39
7:18
5
Grant Tack
Jr
22:51
7:22
7
Brandon Ness
Sr
23:09
7:28
8
2 D M Roosevelt
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
117:24
23:29
7:34
48 Jude Gaster
Jr
22:42
7:19
6
Jacob Delange
Jr
23:15
7:30
9
Evan Miglin
Jr
23:16
7:30
10
Harrison Neipert
Jr
23:47
7:40
11
Gavin Johansen
Jr
24:25
7:52
12
Alex Flores-alonzo
Jr
24:57
8:03
13
John Symeonidis
Sr
27:21
8:49
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
117:03
23:25
7:33
15 Grant Tack
Jr
22:51
7:22
1
Brandon Ness
Sr
23:09
7:28
2
Braden Gierstorf
Jr
23:10
7:28
3
Jonathan Kramer
Jr
23:40
7:38
4
Jackson Brinker
Sr
24:13
7:49
5
Adam Ehler
Sr
24:28
7:54
6
Colin Yuska
Sr
24:42
7:58
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:41
132:58
26:36
8:35
15 Adam Ehler
Sr
24:28
7:54
1
Colin Yuska
Sr
24:42
7:58
2
Ben Tokheim
Jr
26:10
8:26
3
Jonathan Stanley
Jr
26:29
8:33
4
Ryan Vandenover
Sr
31:09
10:03
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Max Derocher So Dowling 17:24.2 5:37
2 Jack Flori Fr Dowling 17:30.4 5:39
3 Cameron Gotto Fr Pleasant Valley 17:47.1 5:44
4 Brayden Picken So Johnston 17:48 5:45 1/28 10/70 3/20
5 Erik Anderson So Ames 17:52.3 5:46
6 Mason Moran So Urbandale 17:59.4 5:48
7 Brice Mcneley So Southeast Polk 17:59.4 5:48
8 Levi Stember So Ankeny 17:59.5 5:48
9 Tyler Nels So Pleasant Valley 18:04.4 5:50
10 Alexander Wauson So Valley Wdm 18:11 5:52
11 Jordan Zuber So Ankeny 18:13.5 5:53
12 Fabian Jarabek So Dowling 18:15.3 5:53
13 Justice Rathje Fr Ankeny 18:16.3 5:54
14 Calahan Rourke So Johnston 18:16.4 5:54 2/28 14/70 4/19 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
15 Ian Oloughlin So Cedar Falls 18:19.7 5:55
16 Patrick Wainwright So Dowling 18:24.8 5:56
17 Luke Eckman So Pleasant Valley 18:27.6 5:57
18 Brennen Bhave Fr Ames 18:28.1 5:57
19 Aiden Farrell So Ankeny 18:28.6 5:58
20 Levi Orman So Valley Wdm 18:29 5:58
21 Jack Considine So Cedar Falls 18:29.2 5:58
22 Brayden Vander Wilt Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:29.8 5:58
23 Jonathan Owen Fr Valley Wdm 18:34.5 6:00
24 Nicholas Robie Fr Ankeny 18:39.7 6:01
25 Owen Wolfe Fr Dowling 18:41.2 6:02
26 John Ferguson Fr Cedar Falls 18:43 6:02
27 Levi Evans So Ames 18:43.5 6:02
28 Mitchell Cook So Dowling 18:43.6 6:02
29 Alexander Baker Fr Urbandale 18:44 6:03
30 Will Beaumont So D M Roosevelt 18:48.9 6:04
31 Ahmed Aldamak So Ames 18:50 6:05
32 Noah Williamson So Ames 18:50.1 6:05
33 Kenyang Kenyang So Ames 18:54.3 6:06
34 Austin Lundberg Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:59 6:07
35 Jake Dalmer So Ankeny 19:00.3 6:08
36 Alex Gatiba So Ames 19:00.9 6:08
37 Owen Palmer So Dowling 19:01.5 6:08
38 Julius Wiegand Fr Ankeny 19:01.8 6:08
39 Quinn Dow So Ankeny 19:03.5 6:09
40 Drew Peters Fr Pleasant Valley 19:03.8 6:09
41 Mark Nelson Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:04.6 6:09
42 Zach Riley Fr Ankeny 19:06.9 6:10
43 Owen Leitzen Fr Hempstead 19:11.8 6:12
44 Rentse Dejong So Cedar Falls 19:11.8 6:12
45 Aydin Mcneley So Southeast Polk 19:12.5 6:12
46 Charlie Wilterdink So Southeast Polk 19:12.9 6:12
47 Brayden Frey So Cedar Falls 19:13 6:12
48 Sam Quade Fr Norwalk 19:14.8 6:13
49 Brennan Lesko So Ankeny 19:15.8 6:13
50 Tyler Bailey So Cedar Falls 19:16 6:13
51 Josh Mohan Fr Dowling 19:18.2 6:14
52 Owen Evans So Ankeny 19:18.6 6:14
53 Jared Dodge So Waukee Northwest 19:18.6 6:14
54 Chase Bradley So Ankeny 19:19 6:14
55 Drew Klemesrud Fr Waukee 19:19.1 6:14
56 Luke Hayes So Waukee 19:21.3 6:15
57 Brandon Kass Fr Hempstead 19:21.4 6:15
58 Jamison Bice So Norwalk 19:23.5 6:15
59 Joseph Payton Fr Ames 19:24.7 6:16
60 Aidan Friedel So Waukee Northwest 19:24.8 6:16
61 Kyle Almgren So Pleasant Valley 19:25 6:16
62 Cameron Reagen Fr D M Roosevelt 19:26.3 6:16
63 Nate Hammerand So Urbandale 19:27 6:16
64 Aammin Hassan Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:27.8 6:17
65 Charlie Leto So Dowling 19:28.3 6:17
66 Carl Rekow So Pleasant Valley 19:28.3 6:17
67 Aydean Bejtovic Fr Johnston 19:30.3 6:18 3/28 25/70 10/18
68 Will Houselog Fr Hempstead 19:31.7 6:18
69 Owen Martin So Johnston 19:32.6 6:18 4/28 26/70 7/18
70 Anton Hesselink So Cedar Falls 19:33.8 6:19
71 Caleb Briggs So Waukee Northwest 19:33.9 6:19
72 Alex Kottmeyer Fr Waukee 19:34 6:19
73 Aj Mosqueda Fr Norwalk 19:35.1 6:19
74 William Parrish Fr Pleasant Valley 19:35.2 6:19
75 Evan Walker So Valley Wdm 19:35.6 6:19
76 William Giles Fr Urbandale 19:37.6 6:20
77 Sean Martin Fr D M Roosevelt 19:38.3 6:20
78 Jacob Rowe Fr Dubuque Senior 19:39.4 6:20
79 Nick Wellet Fr Waukee 19:41.2 6:21
80 Will Scott So Hempstead 19:44.3 6:22
81 Juan Reyes So Waukee Northwest 19:45.5 6:22
82 Logan Kessler So Norwalk 19:45.9 6:23
83 Payton Mergen So Urbandale 19:46.5 6:23
84 Zachary Malone Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:46.8 6:23
85 Max Mills Fr Cedar Falls 19:47.6 6:23
86 Chase Kies Fr Cedar Falls 19:47.8 6:23
87 Sidney Shide Fr Urbandale 19:48.1 6:23
88 Evan Tollari Fr Southeast Polk 19:48.2 6:23
89 Logan Brustkern Fr Johnston 19:48.4 6:23 5/28 28/70 8/17
90 Kieran Degroote Fr Cedar Falls 19:49.8 6:24
91 Aiden Perez Fr Ankeny 19:54.2 6:25
92 Parker Millage Fr Pleasant Valley 19:54.8 6:25
93 Frank Mcevoy So Valley Wdm 19:56 6:26
94 Cooper Smith Fr Urbandale 19:56.4 6:26
95 Jackson Warren So Norwalk 19:57.4 6:26
96 Jalen Taha So Waukee 19:58.9 6:27
97 Ben Neville So Johnston 19:59.8 6:27 6/28 30/70 7/17
98 Arthur Chen Fr Johnston 20:00 6:27 7/28 31/70 7/17 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
99 Jack Perry Fr Pleasant Valley 20:00.4 6:27
100 Payton Mizer So Waukee 20:02 6:28
101 Evan Kluesner So Urbandale 20:02.7 6:28
102 Carter Gearhart Fr Johnston 20:04.5 6:29 8/28 32/70 7/17 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
103 Lewis Lentsch Fr Dowling 20:09.3 6:30
104 Eli Smithberg So D M Roosevelt 20:09.8 6:30
105 Vincent Frederiksen So Cedar Falls 20:10.2 6:30
106 Owen Olson Fr Waukee Northwest 20:10.4 6:30
107 William Pease So Cedar Falls 20:11.7 6:31
108 Matthew Handley Fr Waukee Northwest 20:12.8 6:31
109 Jan Luka Castillo-mora Fr Dowling 20:14.5 6:32
110 Elliot Liesland Fr Valley Wdm 20:17.7 6:33
111 Carson Cornwell So Johnston 20:22.5 6:34 9/28 35/70 5/17 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
112 Carson Roman Fr Pleasant Valley 20:22.6 6:34
113 Carson Tracy So Johnston 20:23.4 6:35 10/28 36/70 5/17 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
114 Rylan Windmiller So Pleasant Valley 20:23.6 6:35
115 Kai Hartley So Pleasant Valley 20:25.5 6:35
116 Lincoln Brown Fr Waukee 20:27.4 6:36
117 Trey Jackson So D M Roosevelt 20:28.2 6:36
118 Matthew Hanselman So Hempstead 20:29.5 6:37
119 Eli Heckert Fr Norwalk 20:30 6:37
120 Kenny Uitermarkt Fr Urbandale 20:30.3 6:37
121 Keaton Moll So Valley Wdm 20:32.7 6:38
122 Noah Yeager So Ankeny 20:33 6:38
123 Aiden Lange Fr Hempstead 20:33.5 6:38
124 Sean Thomas Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:34.3 6:38
125 Reed Sievers So D M Roosevelt 20:35.5 6:39
126 Jakodi Mccaleb Fr D M Roosevelt 20:36 6:39
127 Charles Gilbertson Fr Marshalltown 20:36.9 6:39
128 Devan Hiskey Fr Southeast Polk 20:37.1 6:39
129 Blake Grask Fr Dowling 20:37.8 6:39
130 Nathan Moberg Fr Southeast Polk 20:38 6:39
131 Isaac Lewis Fr D M Roosevelt 20:38.9 6:40
132 Brady Evans Fr Pleasant Valley 20:39.3 6:40
133 Greyson Veiseth Fr Cedar Falls 20:39.5 6:40
134 Xander Bingaman So Waukee Northwest 20:42.9 6:41
135 Reece Thompson So D M Roosevelt 20:44.3 6:41
136 Brock Johnson Fr Southeast Polk 20:44.6 6:41
137 Henry Wiering So Cedar Falls 20:44.6 6:41
138 Caden Shockey Fr Waukee Northwest 20:44.7 6:42
139 Kiran Kothavale So Waukee Northwest 20:44.7 6:42
140 Evan Moon Fr Ames 20:44.8 6:42
141 Henry Brennan So Ankeny 20:44.9 6:42
142 Ben Meier Fr Valley Wdm 20:45.3 6:42
143 Jace Arends So Cedar Falls 20:45.5 6:42
144 Aydan Albritton So Southeast Polk 20:45.5 6:42
145 Samuel Kavlock Fr Dowling 20:48.2 6:43
146 Landon Morrow So Southeast Polk 20:48.8 6:43
147 Atticus Pottratz So Ankeny 20:49.1 6:43
148 August Vance So D M Roosevelt 20:49.8 6:43
149 Hank Mcguire Fr Dowling 20:52.2 6:44
150 Holden Schug Fr Johnston 20:52.3 6:44 11/28 37/70 5/17
151 Jack Carver So Valley Wdm 20:52.6 6:44
152 Sean Bendinger Fr Valley Wdm 20:54 6:45
153 Braden Stewart So Cedar Falls 20:54.1 6:45
154 Liam Mcgrane Fr Cedar Falls 20:54.4 6:45
155 Jamison Tressler Fr Cedar Falls 20:55.8 6:45
156 Karson Johnson So Waukee 20:56 6:45
157 Timothy Ku So Pleasant Valley 20:57.3 6:46
158 Buck Pattinson Fr Johnston 20:57.3 6:46 12/28 38/70 5/16
159 Nathan Mauro Fr Dowling 21:03.8 6:48
160 Sam Smith Fr Cedar Falls 21:03.9 6:48
161 Mason Stevermer So Valley Wdm 21:04.9 6:48
162 Vincent Scherr Fr Hempstead 21:05.6 6:48
163 Tyler Brown So Ankeny 21:07.3 6:49
164 Kolby Johnson So Waukee Northwest 21:07.5 6:49
165 Willie Zhao So Johnston 21:07.8 6:49 13/28 39/70 5/15
166 Logan Dean So Dubuque Senior 21:08.8 6:49
167 Collin Comito So Dowling 21:09.5 6:50
168 Braxton Cleveland So Waukee 21:09.7 6:50
169 Owen Kouba So Valley Wdm 21:09.8 6:50
170 Connor Martin Fr Cedar Falls 21:09.8 6:50
171 Alex Jorgensen Fr Waukee 21:10 6:50
172 Jett Jansen Fr Marshalltown 21:12.3 6:50
173 Mitch Driscoll So Johnston 21:14 6:51 14/28 40/70 5/13 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
174 Roan Walsmith Fr D M Roosevelt 21:15.4 6:51
175 Henry Ha Jr Ankeny 21:15.5 6:51
176 Brendon Zheng Fr Hempstead 21:15.6 6:51
177 Alton Ladd Fr Valley Wdm 21:15.9 6:52
178 Nolan Reese So Cedar Falls 21:18 6:52
179 Schirrmeister Contreras Fr Waukee 21:18.2 6:52
180 Trevor Huegerich So Cedar Falls 21:19.8 6:53
181 Jacob Zimmerman Fr Waukee Northwest 21:20.6 6:53
182 Jack Riley Fr Southeast Polk 21:20.8 6:53
183 Larson De Boer Fr Urbandale 21:21.1 6:53
184 Zach Landin So Waukee 21:21.7 6:53
185 Chase Jesperson So Ankeny Centennial 21:22.1 6:54
186 Tyler Moody So Cedar Falls 21:23.9 6:54
187 Garrett Rohden Fr Johnston 21:24.1 6:54 15/28 43/70 4/11 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
188 David Zhang Fr Johnston 21:25.6 6:55 16/28 45/70 4/11
189 Obadiah Northway Fr Ames 21:25.9 6:55
190 Charlie Branscomb So Dubuque Senior 21:26 6:55
191 Collin O'bryon So Cedar Falls 21:27.5 6:55
192 Carter Halvorson So Cedar Falls 21:27.7 6:55
193 Gavin Vanbrocklin So Cedar Falls 21:28 6:55
194 Cohen Breitbach Fr Hempstead 21:29.8 6:56
195 Elias Thompson Fr Ames 21:31.9 6:57
196 Cainan Osborn So Dowling 21:33.3 6:57
197 Ryan Sample Fr Waukee Northwest 21:34.5 6:58
198 Boston Shaw Fr Waukee Northwest 21:34.6 6:58
199 Alex Schumacher Fr Southeast Polk 21:35.6 6:58
200 Adam Klocke Fr Dowling 21:37.9 6:59
201 Isaiah Mayfield Fr Cedar Falls 21:39 6:59
202 Jake Gray Fr Cedar Falls 21:42.5 7:00
203 Eli Weimer Fr Cedar Falls 21:43.6 7:01
204 Luis Monge Fr Marshalltown 21:46.1 7:01
205 Reed Swartz So Marshalltown 21:52.1 7:03
206 Carson Fenster So Norwalk 21:53.3 7:04
207 Jack Wang So Johnston 21:54.9 7:04 17/28 47/70 4/11 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
208 Kaden Keomala Fr Southeast Polk 21:56.6 7:05
209 Aristo Herrera Fr Marshalltown 21:57.6 7:05
210 Keegan Sherwood So Ankeny Centennial 21:57.9 7:05
211 Owen Hovick So Ankeny Centennial 21:59.3 7:06
212 Ben Couvillon So Johnston 21:59.4 7:06 18/28 49/70 4/11 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
213 Isaac Benscooter Fr Marshalltown 21:59.5 7:06
214 Dan Murano So Valley Wdm 22:00 7:06
215 Logan Corwin Fr D M Roosevelt 22:01.5 7:06
216 Gavin Moore So Urbandale 22:08.2 7:08
217 Grant Wellington Fr Ames 22:09.9 7:09
218 Brett Gifford So Dowling 22:10.5 7:09
219 Caleb Carratt So Ankeny 22:13.5 7:10
220 Boston Mendenhall Fr Waukee Northwest 22:14.9 7:11
221 Gavin Boliver So Johnston 22:17.1 7:11 19/28 50/70 4/10
222 Andrew Bogue Fr Johnston 22:18.5 7:12 20/28 51/70 2/9
223 Carson Mcconkey So Norwalk 22:20.2 7:12
224 Cameron White Fr Johnston 22:20.4 7:12 21/28 52/70 2/8
225 Porter Mendenhall So Waukee Northwest 22:20.6 7:12
226 Logan Plourde So Norwalk 22:22.1 7:13
227 Kael Lawler Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:23.4 7:13
228 Logan Frink Fr Waukee 22:24.1 7:14
229 Tyson Hathaway So Valley Wdm 22:25.6 7:14
230 Zane Hastich Fr Southeast Polk 22:32.1 7:16
231 Helton Jay So Marshalltown 22:40.6 7:19
232 Theo Johnson Fr Dowling 22:44.7 7:20
233 Sam Pawlowski Fr Urbandale 22:44.7 7:20
234 Nik Hudak So Urbandale 23:00.5 7:25
235 Ian Meyer So Marshalltown 23:05.8 7:27
236 Kager Kramer Fr Marshalltown 23:05.9 7:27
237 Tyler Brennan So Ankeny Centennial 23:06.2 7:27
238 Kyran Stanfield So Marshalltown 23:12.3 7:29
239 Zach Peters Fr Ames 23:13.6 7:30
240 Hao Xu Fr Dubuque Senior 23:16 7:30
241 Spencer Eldridge Fr Cedar Falls 23:19.3 7:31
242 Ty Walker So Ankeny Centennial 23:20.4 7:32
243 Caden Beland So Cedar Falls 23:23.5 7:33
244 Isaac Pence So Cedar Falls 23:26.5 7:34
245 Jett Didelot Fr Hempstead 23:30.5 7:35
246 Finn Kinkaid Fr Dubuque Senior 23:30.9 7:35
247 Bodie Wheeler So Johnston 23:31.6 7:35 22/28 57/70 2/7 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
248 Alex Dixon So Dubuque Senior 23:31.8 7:35
249 Lucas Bantz Fr Marshalltown 23:36.1 7:37
250 Alex Imig So Valley Wdm 23:36.6 7:37
251 Oliver Ill Fr D M Roosevelt 23:37.3 7:37
252 Trent Paugh Fr Ankeny 23:38.4 7:38
253 Anderson Block Fr Cedar Falls 23:39.6 7:38
254 Ryne Copple Fr Norwalk 23:42.9 7:39
255 Elliot Olsen So Cedar Falls 23:47.2 7:40
256 Max Young Fr Waukee 23:48 7:41
257 Jon Hudak So Urbandale 23:48.3 7:41
258 Samuel O'hair So Cedar Falls 23:49.1 7:41
259 Monte Sprank So Dubuque Senior 23:49.2 7:41
260 Jacob Christen Fr Marshalltown 23:50.5 7:41
261 Alex Eichhorn So Ames 23:52.9 7:42
262 Daniel Bonilla Fr Urbandale 24:00.4 7:45
263 Dhruv Chatterjee So Waukee 24:09.2 7:47
264 Max Swaner So Waukee Northwest 24:17.5 7:50
265 Sam Sparks So Urbandale 24:19.6 7:51
266 Joel Chan So D M Roosevelt 24:25 7:53
267 Jack Brooks So Johnston 24:25.7 7:53 23/28 60/70 2/4
268 James Bridenstein So Ankeny 24:25.9 7:53
269 Matthew Pierson Fr Dowling 24:26.8 7:53
270 Maxamine Janelle So Ankeny Centennial 24:31.3 7:55
271 Carson Blaker So Ankeny Centennial 24:32.2 7:55
272 Mateo Holcomb Fr Urbandale 24:33.6 7:55
273 Caleb Whaley So Ankeny Centennial 24:41.1 7:58
274 Nate Powers Fr Urbandale 24:41.1 7:58
275 John Schindel So Ames 24:48 8:00
276 Sawyer Evans Fr D M Roosevelt 24:48.6 8:00
277 Ben Hemmer Fr Waukee Northwest 24:49.2 8:00
278 Carson Snyder So Marshalltown 24:49.6 8:01
279 Michael Conway So Ankeny Centennial 25:03.1 8:05
280 Garang Kear So Ames 25:10.3 8:07
281 Jacob Castell Fr Bcluw 25:11.7 8:08
282 Noah Fisher Fr Urbandale 25:12 8:08
283 Jonah Rowland Fr Johnston 25:18.6 8:10 24/28 63/70 2/3
284 Joshua Janni Fr Johnston 25:21.2 8:11 25/28 64/70 2/3
285 Rowan Miller Fr Cedar Falls 25:25 8:12
286 Richard Mansour So Johnston 25:30.1 8:14 26/28 65/70 2/3
287 Eli Mcgee Fr Johnston 25:30.8 8:14 27/28 66/70 2/3
288 Nabil Sajid So Waukee 25:31.4 8:14
289 Gabriel Ireland Fr Dowling 25:31.6 8:14
290 Vincent Sacco So Cedar Falls 25:36.8 8:16
291 Walker Taylor Fr Cedar Falls 25:39.9 8:17
292 Tyler Zhang Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:43.7 8:18
293 Bennet Neipert Fr D M Roosevelt 25:44.2 8:18
294 Noah Olson-daniel Fr Dowling 25:46.6 8:19
295 Cooper Stein Fr Valley Wdm 25:52.6 8:21
296 Evan Ullestad Fr Valley Wdm 25:52.8 8:21
297 Davion Slick-driscoll So Meskwaki Settlement 25:57.6 8:22
298 Colton Donaldson Fr Bcluw 26:00.2 8:23
299 Larry Li Fr Dowling 26:00.5 8:23
300 Carson Mears So Waukee Northwest 26:02.2 8:24
301 Garang Deng Fr Ames 26:02.5 8:24
302 Isaac Coronel Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:04.6 8:25
303 Victor Njane Fr Waukee 26:10.5 8:27
304 Parker Gooding Fr Marshalltown 26:14.9 8:28
305 Anders Swanson Fr D M Roosevelt 26:16.8 8:29
306 Angel Mcdougall Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:18.7 8:29
307 Preston Block Fr Dubuque Senior 26:19.4 8:29
308 Mustafa Miari So Ankeny Centennial 26:20 8:30
309 Devan Renes So D M Hoover 26:21.8 8:30
310 Justice Parkey Fr D M Hoover 26:25.5 8:31
311 Tiago Colton Fr Ames 26:29.7 8:33
312 Matthew Hammerand So Urbandale 26:30.1 8:33
313 Dylan Porter Fr Dowling 26:30.4 8:33
314 John Kacmarynski Fr Dowling 26:30.8 8:33
315 Shreyas Shrestha Fr Johnston 26:33 8:34 28/28 69/70 2/3
316 Derek Foht Fr Dubuque Senior 26:38.4 8:36
317 Sebastain Rothert Fr Dubuque Senior 26:38.5 8:36
318 Leo Klemm Fr Dowling 26:40.4 8:36
319 Isaiah Haveman Fr Ames 26:41.4 8:37
320 Aidan Sash So Dowling 26:46.1 8:38
321 Sreehari Kumaresh So Waukee Northwest 26:49.5 8:39
322 Aidan Basinger Fr Norwalk 26:50.8 8:40
323 Finn Graziano Fr Waukee 26:55.6 8:41
324 Ben Tournier Fr Ankeny Centennial 27:00.8 8:43
325 Blake Schimonitz Fr Valley Wdm 27:01.2 8:43
326 Severo Rodriguez Fr Dowling 27:01.5 8:43
327 Mason Liddle Fr Dubuque Senior 27:11.7 8:46
328 Aiden Petry Fr Norwalk 27:16.8 8:48
329 Jackson Grossnickle Fr Ankeny 27:20.6 8:49
330 Carter Enos Fr Norwalk 27:24.8 8:51
331 Maddox Wajda Fr Valley Wdm 27:38 8:55
332 Jake Scott So D M Roosevelt 27:43.1 8:56
333 Jonah Gerjets So Ankeny Centennial 27:57.1 9:01
334 Cade Taylor So Ames 28:02.7 9:03
335 Tarik Cowman Fr Waukee Northwest 28:05.1 9:04
336 Ryan Johnson So Valley Wdm 28:06.4 9:04
337 Malakai Vance Fr Urbandale 28:14.7 9:07
338 Tucker Wedgwood So Bcluw 28:21.4 9:09
339 Riley Tigges So Hempstead 28:23.3 9:09
340 Rohwen Smith So Ankeny 28:24.4 9:10
341 Docken Haas So Waukee Northwest 28:27.1 9:11
342 Ryan Traynor Fr Valley Wdm 29:05.1 9:23
343 Elijah Bond Fr Bcluw 29:08.3 9:24
344 Noah Pargas Fr Waukee Northwest 30:28.7 9:50
345 Teddy Ruppel So Dubuque Senior 30:39.6 9:53
346 Sid Johnson Fr D M Roosevelt 33:35.3 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
90:16
18:03
5:49
56 Max Derocher
So
17:24
5:37
1
Jack Flori
Fr
17:30
5:39
2
Fabian Jarabek
So
18:15
5:53
12
Patrick Wainwright
So
18:25
5:56
16
Owen Wolfe
Fr
18:41
6:02
25
Mitchell Cook
So
18:44
6:02
28
Owen Palmer
So
19:02
6:08
37
2 Ankeny
7-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:40
91:38
18:20
5:55
75 Levi Stember
So
18:00
5:48
8
Jordan Zuber
So
18:14
5:53
11
Justice Rathje
Fr
18:16
5:54
13
Aiden Farrell
So
18:29
5:58
19
Nicholas Robie
Fr
18:40
6:01
24
Jake Dalmer
So
19:00
6:08
35
Julius Wiegand
Fr
19:02
6:08
38
3 Ames
4-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:58
92:44
18:33
5:59
113 Erik Anderson
So
17:52
5:46
5
Brennen Bhave
Fr
18:28
5:57
18
Levi Evans
So
18:44
6:02
27
Ahmed Aldamak
So
18:50
6:05
31
Noah Williamson
So
18:50
6:05
32
Kenyang Kenyang
So
18:54
6:06
33
Alex Gatiba
So
19:01
6:08
36
4 Pleasant Valley
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:38
92:48
18:34
5:59
122 Cameron Gotto
Fr
17:47
5:44
3
Tyler Nels
So
18:04
5:50
9
Luke Eckman
So
18:28
5:57
17
Drew Peters
Fr
19:04
6:09
39
Kyle Almgren
So
19:25
6:16
54
Carl Rekow
So
19:28
6:17
58
William Parrish
Fr
19:35
6:19
66
5 Cedar Falls
9-8-6-5-5
Gap: 0:53
93:57
18:47
6:04
149 Ian Oloughlin
So
18:20
5:55
15
Jack Considine
So
18:29
5:58
21
John Ferguson
Fr
18:43
6:02
26
Rentse Dejong
So
19:12
6:12
42
Brayden Frey
So
19:13
6:12
45
Tyler Bailey
So
19:16
6:13
47
Anton Hesselink
So
19:34
6:19
62
6 Valley Wdm
8-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:45
94:46
18:57
6:07
200 Alexander Wauson
So
18:11
5:52
10
Levi Orman
So
18:29
5:58
20
Jonathan Owen
Fr
18:35
6:00
23
Evan Walker
So
19:36
6:19
67
Frank Mcevoy
So
19:56
6:26
80
Elliot Liesland
Fr
20:18
6:33
90
Keaton Moll
So
20:33
6:38
95
7 Johnston
3-3-7-7-7
Gap: 2:00
94:56
18:59
6:07
217 Brayden Picken
So
17:48
5:45
4
Calahan Rourke
So
18:16
5:54
14
Aydean Bejtovic
Fr
19:30
6:18
59
Owen Martin
So
19:33
6:18
61
Logan Brustkern
Fr
19:48
6:23
79
Ben Neville
So
20:00
6:27
84
Arthur Chen
Fr
20:00
6:27
85
8 Ankeny Centennial
10-10-10-8-8
Gap: 1:17
95:48
19:10
6:11
229 Brayden Vander Wilt
Fr
18:30
5:58
22
Austin Lundberg
Fr
18:59
6:07
34
Mark Nelson
Fr
19:05
6:09
40
Aammin Hassan
Fr
19:28
6:17
57
Zachary Malone
Fr
19:47
6:23
76
Sean Thomas
Fr
20:34
6:38
97
Chase Jesperson
So
21:22
6:54
108
9 Urbandale
5-7-8-9-9
Gap: 1:47
95:35
19:07
6:10
234 Mason Moran
So
17:59
5:48
6
Alexander Baker
Fr
18:44
6:03
29
Nate Hammerand
So
19:27
6:16
56
William Giles
Fr
19:38
6:20
68
Payton Mergen
So
19:47
6:23
75
Sidney Shide
Fr
19:48
6:23
77
Cooper Smith
Fr
19:56
6:26
81
10 Southeast Polk
6-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:38
96:50
19:22
6:15
273 Brice Mcneley
So
17:59
5:48
7
Aydin Mcneley
So
19:13
6:12
43
Charlie Wilterdink
So
19:13
6:12
44
Evan Tollari
Fr
19:48
6:23
78
Devan Hiskey
Fr
20:37
6:39
101
Nathan Moberg
Fr
20:38
6:39
102
Brock Johnson
Fr
20:45
6:41
104
11 Waukee
15-14-13-12-11
Gap: 0:40
97:55
19:35
6:19
317 Drew Klemesrud
Fr
19:19
6:14
49
Luke Hayes
So
19:21
6:15
50
Alex Kottmeyer
Fr
19:34
6:19
64
Nick Wellet
Fr
19:41
6:21
71
Jalen Taha
So
19:59
6:27
83
Payton Mizer
So
20:02
6:28
86
Lincoln Brown
Fr
20:27
6:36
91
11 Hempstead
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:18
98:19
19:40
6:21
317 Owen Leitzen
Fr
19:12
6:12
41
Brandon Kass
Fr
19:21
6:15
51
Will Houselog
Fr
19:32
6:18
60
Will Scott
So
19:44
6:22
72
Matthew Hanselman
So
20:30
6:37
93
Aiden Lange
Fr
20:34
6:38
96
Vincent Scherr
Fr
21:06
6:48
105
13 Norwalk
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:43
97:57
19:35
6:19
319 Sam Quade
Fr
19:15
6:13
46
Jamison Bice
So
19:24
6:15
52
Aj Mosqueda
Fr
19:35
6:19
65
Logan Kessler
So
19:46
6:23
74
Jackson Warren
So
19:57
6:26
82
Eli Heckert
Fr
20:30
6:37
94
Carson Fenster
So
21:53
7:04
112
14 Waukee Northwest
14-15-15-13-14
Gap: 0:52
98:13
19:39
6:20
325 Jared Dodge
So
19:19
6:14
48
Aidan Friedel
So
19:25
6:16
53
Caleb Briggs
So
19:34
6:19
63
Juan Reyes
So
19:46
6:22
73
Owen Olson
Fr
20:10
6:30
88
Matthew Handley
Fr
20:13
6:31
89
Xander Bingaman
So
20:43
6:41
103
15 D M Roosevelt
11-11-12-15-15
Gap: 1:39
98:32
19:42
6:21
333 Will Beaumont
So
18:49
6:04
30
Cameron Reagen
Fr
19:26
6:16
55
Sean Martin
Fr
19:38
6:20
69
Eli Smithberg
So
20:10
6:30
87
Trey Jackson
So
20:28
6:36
92
Reed Sievers
So
20:36
6:39
98
Jakodi Mccaleb
Fr
20:36
6:39
99
16 Dubuque Senior
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:52
109:01
21:48
7:02
518 Jacob Rowe
Fr
19:39
6:20
70
Logan Dean
So
21:09
6:49
106
Charlie Branscomb
So
21:26
6:55
109
Hao Xu
Fr
23:16
7:30
116
Finn Kinkaid
Fr
23:31
7:35
117
Alex Dixon
So
23:32
7:35
118
Monte Sprank
So
23:49
7:41
119
17 Marshalltown
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:21
107:25
21:29
6:56
541 Charles Gilbertson
Fr
20:37
6:39
100
Jett Jansen
Fr
21:12
6:50
107
Luis Monge
Fr
21:46
7:01
110
Reed Swartz
So
21:52
7:03
111
Aristo Herrera
Fr
21:58
7:05
113
Isaac Benscooter
Fr
22:00
7:06
114
Helton Jay
So
22:41
7:19
115
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
95:28
19:06
6:10
33 Jake Dalmer
So
19:00
6:08
3
Julius Wiegand
Fr
19:02
6:08
6
Quinn Dow
So
19:04
6:09
7
Zach Riley
Fr
19:07
6:10
8
Brennan Lesko
So
19:16
6:13
9
Owen Evans
So
19:19
6:14
12
Chase Bradley
So
19:19
6:14
13
2 Dowling
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
96:41
19:20
6:14
63 Mitchell Cook
So
18:44
6:02
1
Owen Palmer
So
19:02
6:08
5
Josh Mohan
Fr
19:18
6:14
11
Charlie Leto
So
19:28
6:17
15
Lewis Lentsch
Fr
20:09
6:30
31
Jan Luka Castillo-mora
Fr
20:15
6:32
35
Blake Grask
Fr
20:38
6:39
50
3 Cedar Falls
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:34
98:15
19:39
6:20
88 Tyler Bailey
So
19:16
6:13
10
Anton Hesselink
So
19:34
6:19
17
Max Mills
Fr
19:48
6:23
19
Chase Kies
Fr
19:48
6:23
20
Kieran Degroote
Fr
19:50
6:24
22
Vincent Frederiksen
So
20:10
6:30
32
William Pease
So
20:12
6:31
33
4 Pleasant Valley
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:54
99:21
19:52
6:25
122 Carl Rekow
So
19:28
6:17
16
William Parrish
Fr
19:35
6:19
18
Parker Millage
Fr
19:55
6:25
23
Jack Perry
Fr
20:00
6:27
27
Carson Roman
Fr
20:23
6:34
38
Rylan Windmiller
So
20:24
6:35
40
Kai Hartley
So
20:26
6:35
41
5 Johnston
7-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:24
100:50
20:10
6:30
157 Ben Neville
So
20:00
6:27
25
Arthur Chen
Fr
20:00
6:27
26
Carter Gearhart
Fr
20:05
6:29
30
Carson Cornwell
So
20:23
6:34
37
Carson Tracy
So
20:23
6:35
39
Holden Schug
Fr
20:52
6:44
63
Buck Pattinson
Fr
20:57
6:46
67
6 Ames
2-1-3-4-6
Gap: 2:32
99:31
19:54
6:25
160 Kenyang Kenyang
So
18:54
6:06
2
Alex Gatiba
So
19:01
6:08
4
Joseph Payton
Fr
19:25
6:16
14
Evan Moon
Fr
20:45
6:42
58
Obadiah Northway
Fr
21:26
6:55
82
Elias Thompson
Fr
21:32
6:57
84
Grant Wellington
Fr
22:10
7:09
94
7 Urbandale
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:33
101:39
20:20
6:33
197 Sidney Shide
Fr
19:48
6:23
21
Cooper Smith
Fr
19:56
6:26
24
Evan Kluesner
So
20:03
6:28
29
Kenny Uitermarkt
Fr
20:30
6:37
44
Larson De Boer
Fr
21:21
6:53
79
Gavin Moore
So
22:08
7:08
93
Sam Pawlowski
Fr
22:45
7:20
99
8 D M Roosevelt
14-11-11-9-8
Gap: 0:14
103:25
20:41
6:40
265 Reed Sievers
So
20:36
6:39
48
Jakodi Mccaleb
Fr
20:36
6:39
49
Isaac Lewis
Fr
20:39
6:40
52
Reece Thompson
So
20:44
6:41
54
August Vance
So
20:50
6:43
62
Roan Walsmith
Fr
21:15
6:51
74
Logan Corwin
Fr
22:02
7:06
92
9 Valley Wdm
10-9-9-10-9
Gap: 0:36
103:22
20:40
6:40
269 Elliot Liesland
Fr
20:18
6:33
36
Keaton Moll
So
20:33
6:38
45
Ben Meier
Fr
20:45
6:42
59
Jack Carver
So
20:53
6:44
64
Sean Bendinger
Fr
20:54
6:45
65
Mason Stevermer
So
21:05
6:48
68
Owen Kouba
So
21:10
6:50
72
10 Waukee Northwest
9-10-10-8-10
Gap: 0:55
103:33
20:43
6:41
270 Matthew Handley
Fr
20:13
6:31
34
Xander Bingaman
So
20:43
6:41
53
Caden Shockey
Fr
20:45
6:42
56
Kiran Kothavale
So
20:45
6:42
57
Kolby Johnson
So
21:08
6:49
70
Jacob Zimmerman
Fr
21:21
6:53
77
Ryan Sample
Fr
21:35
6:58
85
11 Waukee
8-8-8-11-11
Gap: 1:08
103:45
20:45
6:42
280 Payton Mizer
So
20:02
6:28
28
Lincoln Brown
Fr
20:27
6:36
42
Karson Johnson
So
20:56
6:45
66
Braxton Cleveland
So
21:10
6:50
71
Alex Jorgensen
Fr
21:10
6:50
73
Schirrmeister Contreras
Fr
21:18
6:52
76
Zach Landin
So
21:22
6:53
80
12 Southeast Polk
15-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:43
104:18
20:52
6:44
305 Nathan Moberg
Fr
20:38
6:39
51
Brock Johnson
Fr
20:45
6:41
55
Aydan Albritton
So
20:46
6:42
60
Landon Morrow
So
20:49
6:43
61
Jack Riley
Fr
21:21
6:53
78
Alex Schumacher
Fr
21:36
6:58
86
Kaden Keomala
Fr
21:57
7:05
88
13 Hempstead
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:57
107:55
21:35
6:58
378 Aiden Lange
Fr
20:34
6:38
46
Vincent Scherr
Fr
21:06
6:48
69
Brendon Zheng
Fr
21:16
6:51
75
Cohen Breitbach
Fr
21:30
6:56
83
Jett Didelot
Fr
23:31
7:35
105
Riley Tigges
So
28:23
9:09
117




14 Ankeny Centennial
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:49
108:17
21:39
6:59
404 Sean Thomas
Fr
20:34
6:38
47
Chase Jesperson
So
21:22
6:54
81
Keegan Sherwood
So
21:58
7:05
89
Owen Hovick
So
21:59
7:06
90
Kael Lawler
Fr
22:23
7:13
97
Tyler Brennan
So
23:06
7:27
102
Ty Walker
So
23:20
7:32
104
15 Norwalk
11-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:13
110:49
22:10
7:09
429 Eli Heckert
Fr
20:30
6:37
43
Carson Fenster
So
21:53
7:04
87
Carson Mcconkey
So
22:20
7:12
95
Logan Plourde
So
22:22
7:13
96
Ryne Copple
Fr
23:43
7:39
108
Aidan Basinger
Fr
26:51
8:40
114
Aiden Petry
Fr
27:17
8:48
116
16 Marshalltown
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:13
114:04
22:49
7:22
493 Isaac Benscooter
Fr
22:00
7:06
91
Helton Jay
So
22:41
7:19
98
Ian Meyer
So
23:06
7:27
100
Kager Kramer
Fr
23:06
7:27
101
Kyran Stanfield
So
23:12
7:29
103
Lucas Bantz
Fr
23:36
7:37
107
Jacob Christen
Fr
23:51
7:41
110
17 Dubuque Senior
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:07
126:57
25:23
8:11
551 Alex Dixon
So
23:32
7:35
106
Monte Sprank
So
23:49
7:41
109
Preston Block
Fr
26:19
8:29
111
Derek Foht
Fr
26:38
8:36
112
Sebastain Rothert
Fr
26:39
8:36
113
Mason Liddle
Fr
27:12
8:46
115
Teddy Ruppel
So
30:40
9:53
118
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
99:50
19:58
6:26
24 Owen Evans
So
19:19
6:14
1
Chase Bradley
So
19:19
6:14
2
Aiden Perez
Fr
19:54
6:25
3
Noah Yeager
So
20:33
6:38
7
Henry Brennan
So
20:45
6:42
11
Atticus Pottratz
So
20:49
6:43
14
Tyler Brown
So
21:07
6:49
22
2 Cedar Falls
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
102:32
20:30
6:37
40 Vincent Frederiksen
So
20:10
6:30
4
William Pease
So
20:12
6:31
5
Greyson Veiseth
Fr
20:40
6:40
9
Henry Wiering
So
20:45
6:41
10
Jace Arends
So
20:46
6:42
12
Braden Stewart
So
20:54
6:45
17
Liam Mcgrane
Fr
20:54
6:45
18
3 Dowling
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
103:37
20:43
6:41
62 Jan Luka Castillo-mora
Fr
20:15
6:32
6
Blake Grask
Fr
20:38
6:39
8
Samuel Kavlock
Fr
20:48
6:43
13
Hank Mcguire
Fr
20:52
6:44
15
Nathan Mauro
Fr
21:04
6:48
20
Collin Comito
So
21:10
6:50
24
Cainan Osborn
So
21:33
6:57
35
4 Johnston
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
105:36
21:07
6:49
116 Holden Schug
Fr
20:52
6:44
16
Buck Pattinson
Fr
20:57
6:46
19
Willie Zhao
So
21:08
6:49
23
Mitch Driscoll
So
21:14
6:51
26
Garrett Rohden
Fr
21:24
6:54
32
David Zhang
Fr
21:26
6:55
33
Jack Wang
So
21:55
7:04
38
5 Valley Wdm
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
107:56
21:35
6:58
159 Mason Stevermer
So
21:05
6:48
21
Owen Kouba
So
21:10
6:50
25
Alton Ladd
Fr
21:16
6:52
28
Dan Murano
So
22:00
7:06
39
Tyson Hathaway
So
22:26
7:14
46
Alex Imig
So
23:37
7:37
52
Cooper Stein
Fr
25:53
8:21
74
6 Waukee Northwest
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:00
109:05
21:49
7:02
190 Jacob Zimmerman
Fr
21:21
6:53
30
Ryan Sample
Fr
21:35
6:58
36
Boston Shaw
Fr
21:35
6:58
37
Boston Mendenhall
Fr
22:15
7:11
43
Porter Mendenhall
So
22:21
7:12
44
Max Swaner
So
24:18
7:50
59
Ben Hemmer
Fr
24:49
8:00
68
7 Waukee
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:51
113:01
22:36
7:17
217 Schirrmeister Contreras
Fr
21:18
6:52
29
Zach Landin
So
21:22
6:53
31
Logan Frink
Fr
22:24
7:14
45
Max Young
Fr
23:48
7:41
54
Dhruv Chatterjee
So
24:09
7:47
58
Nabil Sajid
So
25:31
8:14
71
Victor Njane
Fr
26:11
8:27
76
8 Urbandale
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:52
115:42
23:08
7:28
248 Gavin Moore
So
22:08
7:08
41
Sam Pawlowski
Fr
22:45
7:20
47
Nik Hudak
So
23:01
7:25
48
Jon Hudak
So
23:48
7:41
55
Daniel Bonilla
Fr
24:00
7:45
57
Sam Sparks
So
24:20
7:51
60
Mateo Holcomb
Fr
24:34
7:55
64
8 Ames
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:16
115:36
23:07
7:28
248 Elias Thompson
Fr
21:32
6:57
34
Grant Wellington
Fr
22:10
7:09
42
Zach Peters
Fr
23:14
7:30
50
Alex Eichhorn
So
23:53
7:42
56
John Schindel
So
24:48
8:00
66
Garang Kear
So
25:10
8:07
70
Garang Deng
Fr
26:03
8:24
75
8 D M Roosevelt
6-8-8-8-9
Gap: 3:33
116:08
23:14
7:30
248 Roan Walsmith
Fr
21:15
6:51
27
Logan Corwin
Fr
22:02
7:06
40
Oliver Ill
Fr
23:37
7:37
53
Joel Chan
So
24:25
7:53
61
Sawyer Evans
Fr
24:49
8:00
67
Bennet Neipert
Fr
25:44
8:18
73
Anders Swanson
Fr
26:17
8:29
77
11 Ankeny Centennial
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:35
120:11
24:02
7:45
290 Tyler Brennan
So
23:06
7:27
49
Ty Walker
So
23:20
7:32
51
Maxamine Janelle
So
24:31
7:55
62
Carson Blaker
So
24:32
7:55
63
Caleb Whaley
So
24:41
7:58
65
Michael Conway
So
25:03
8:05
69
Tyler Zhang
Fr
25:44
8:18
72
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cedar Falls
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
104:58
21:00
6:46
22 Braden Stewart
So
20:54
6:45
2
Liam Mcgrane
Fr
20:54
6:45
3
Jamison Tressler
Fr
20:56
6:45
4
Sam Smith
Fr
21:04
6:48
5
Connor Martin
Fr
21:10
6:50
8
Nolan Reese
So
21:18
6:52
10
Trevor Huegerich
So
21:20
6:53
11
2 Ankeny
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:49
109:04
21:49
7:02
59 Atticus Pottratz
So
20:49
6:43
1
Tyler Brown
So
21:07
6:49
6
Henry Ha
Jr
21:16
6:51
9
Caleb Carratt
So
22:14
7:10
18
Trent Paugh
Fr
23:38
7:38
25
James Bridenstein
So
24:26
7:53
28
Jackson Grossnickle
Fr
27:21
8:49
51
3 Dowling
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
109:16
21:51
7:03
73 Collin Comito
So
21:10
6:50
7
Cainan Osborn
So
21:33
6:57
13
Adam Klocke
Fr
21:38
6:59
14
Brett Gifford
So
22:11
7:09
17
Theo Johnson
Fr
22:45
7:20
22
Matthew Pierson
Fr
24:27
7:53
29
Gabriel Ireland
Fr
25:32
8:14
36
4 Johnston
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
109:56
21:59
7:06
82 David Zhang
Fr
21:26
6:55
12
Jack Wang
So
21:55
7:04
15
Ben Couvillon
So
21:59
7:06
16
Gavin Boliver
So
22:17
7:11
19
Andrew Bogue
Fr
22:19
7:12
20
Cameron White
Fr
22:20
7:12
21
Bodie Wheeler
So
23:32
7:35
23
5 Urbandale
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:11
125:16
25:03
8:05
169 Sam Sparks
So
24:20
7:51
27
Mateo Holcomb
Fr
24:34
7:55
30
Nate Powers
Fr
24:41
7:58
31
Noah Fisher
Fr
25:12
8:08
35
Matthew Hammerand
So
26:30
8:33
46
Malakai Vance
Fr
28:15
9:07
57




6 Ankeny Centennial
8-8-8-8-6
Gap: 1:17
129:30
25:54
8:21
199 Michael Conway
So
25:03
8:05
33
Tyler Zhang
Fr
25:44
8:18
37
Isaac Coronel
Fr
26:05
8:25
42
Angel Mcdougall
Fr
26:19
8:29
43
Mustafa Miari
So
26:20
8:30
44
Ben Tournier
Fr
27:01
8:43
49
Jonah Gerjets
So
27:57
9:01
53
7 Waukee Northwest
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:48
130:04
26:01
8:23
201 Max Swaner
So
24:18
7:50
26
Ben Hemmer
Fr
24:49
8:00
32
Carson Mears
So
26:02
8:24
40
Sreehari Kumaresh
So
26:50
8:39
48
Tarik Cowman
Fr
28:05
9:04
55
Docken Haas
So
28:27
9:11
58
Noah Pargas
Fr
30:29
9:50
60
8 Valley Wdm
5-7-7-7-8
Gap: 4:01
130:01
26:00
8:23
203 Alex Imig
So
23:37
7:37
24
Cooper Stein
Fr
25:53
8:21
38
Evan Ullestad
Fr
25:53
8:21
39
Blake Schimonitz
Fr
27:01
8:43
50
Maddox Wajda
Fr
27:38
8:55
52
Ryan Johnson
So
28:06
9:04
56
Ryan Traynor
Fr
29:05
9:23
59
9 Ames
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:52
132:27
26:29
8:33
221 Garang Kear
So
25:10
8:07
34
Garang Deng
Fr
26:03
8:24
41
Tiago Colton
Fr
26:30
8:33
45
Isaiah Haveman
Fr
26:41
8:37
47
Cade Taylor
So
28:03
9:03
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cedar Falls
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
106:57
21:23
6:54
15 Nolan Reese
So
21:18
6:52
1
Trevor Huegerich
So
21:20
6:53
2
Tyler Moody
So
21:24
6:54
3
Collin O'bryon
So
21:28
6:55
4
Carter Halvorson
So
21:28
6:55
5
Gavin Vanbrocklin
So
21:28
6:55
6
Isaiah Mayfield
Fr
21:39
6:59
7
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:01
120:58
24:12
7:48
52 Cameron White
Fr
22:20
7:12
8
Bodie Wheeler
So
23:32
7:35
9
Jack Brooks
So
24:26
7:53
10
Jonah Rowland
Fr
25:19
8:10
12
Joshua Janni
Fr
25:21
8:11
13
Richard Mansour
So
25:30
8:14
14
Eli Mcgee
Fr
25:31
8:14
15
3 Dowling
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:04
128:16
25:39
8:17
81 Matthew Pierson
Fr
24:27
7:53
11
Gabriel Ireland
Fr
25:32
8:14
16
Noah Olson-daniel
Fr
25:47
8:19
17
Larry Li
Fr
26:01
8:23
18
Dylan Porter
Fr
26:30
8:33
19
John Kacmarynski
Fr
26:31
8:33
20
Leo Klemm
Fr
26:40
8:36
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.