Johnston Results from the Dragon Twilight Invitational at Dragon Lair XC Course on 8/28/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beaman, Stephen Sr V 17:25.7 5:37 3.1 14/316 4/71 4/71 1/9 17:03
Becker, Logan Sr V 20:01.1 6:27 3.1 111/316 22/71 22/71 2/6 18:29
Bejtovic, Aydean Fr V 20:24.5 6:35 3.1 134/316 29/71 29/71 1/6
Bogue, Andrew Fr V 23:33.7 7:36 3.1 248/316 54/71 54/71 1/1
Boliver, Gavin So V 24:29.4 7:54 3.1 264/316 58/71 58/71 1/1 20:47
Brooks, Jack So V 25:41.1 8:17 3.1 281/316 62/71 62/71 1/1 19:08
Brustkern, Logan Fr V 21:10.7 6:50 3.1 164/316 36/71 36/71 1/5
Chen, Arthur Fr V 21:00 6:46 3.1 156/316 33/71 33/71 1/5
Clark, James Sr V 23:03.9 7:26 3.1 238/316 50/71 50/71 1/2 21:03
Coen, Jack So V 18:15.5 5:53 3.1 34/316 10/71 10/71 1/7 18:12
Colton, Chase Jr V 20:02.8 6:28 3.1 116/316 23/71 23/71 2/6 18:59
Cornwell, Carson So V 21:43.4 7:00 3.1 186/316 41/71 41/71 1/4 20:43
Corrigan, Josh Sr V 21:08.1 6:49 3.1 162/316 35/71 35/71 1/5 18:52
Couvillon, Ben So V 23:45.7 7:40 3.1 253/316 56/71 56/71 1/1
Devadas, Rohan Jr V 23:11.9 7:29 3.1 241/316 51/71 51/71 1/2 21:01
Driscoll, Mitch So V 22:20.8 7:13 3.1 214/316 46/71 46/71 1/4 20:46
Eckhoff, Carter Sr V 16:52.7 5:27 3.1 1/316 1/71 1/71 1/9 16:59
(0:06,0.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Erickson, Eli Sr V 18:44.4 6:03 3.1 49/316 13/71 13/71 1/6 17:10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Fredericks, Aidan Jr V 22:07.9 7:08 3.1 206/316 45/71 45/71 1/4 21:10
Frey, Jonah Jr V 19:09.8 6:11 3.1 68/316 15/71 15/71 2/6 17:29 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Gearhart, Carter Fr V 21:00.5 6:47 3.1 157/316 34/71 34/71 1/5
Gibson, Coen Jr V 19:20.4 6:14 3.1 74/316 16/71 16/71 2/6 18:38 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Gierstorf, Braden Jr V 24:30.5 7:54 3.1 265/316 59/71 59/71 1/1
Glennon, Blake So V 24:48.4 8:00 3.1 271/316 60/71 60/71 1/1 21:37
Hansen, Ben Jr V 19:41.2 6:21 3.1 89/316 19/71 19/71 2/6 19:27 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Herbst, Ben Jr V 19:52 6:25 3.1 99/316 21/71 21/71 2/6 19:37
Hitchcock, Jake Sr V 24:20.9 7:51 3.1 262/316 57/71 57/71 1/1 21:02
Holter, Ethan Sr V 20:22.4 6:34 3.1 129/316 28/71 28/71 1/6 18:13
Honkomp, Aidan Sr V 21:44.9 7:01 3.1 191/316 42/71 42/71 1/4
Hurley, Ian So V 19:22.3 6:15 3.1 75/316 17/71 17/71 2/6 19:06
Johnson, Curren Jr V 19:48.8 6:23 3.1 96/316 20/71 20/71 2/6 18:22
Kerber, Joe Sr V 17:55.3 5:47 3.1 25/316 8/71 8/71 1/7 17:28 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Kramer, Jonathan Jr V 26:36.7 8:35 3.1 295/316 65/71 65/71 1/1 22:58
Lyon, Ayden Sr V 20:07.9 6:30 3.1 118/316 25/71 25/71 2/6 18:21
Madison, Noah Sr V 17:28.5 5:38 3.1 15/316 5/71 5/71 1/9 17:49
(0:21,2.0)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Maitre, Andrew So V 21:24.1 6:54 3.1 171/316 38/71 38/71 1/4 19:38
Marsh, Derek Sr V 20:15.8 6:32 3.1 123/316 27/71 27/71 1/6 19:29
Martin, Owen So V 20:40.2 6:40 3.1 141/316 30/71 30/71 1/6 20:04
Mayom, Anyaar Jr V 21:12.4 6:50 3.1 166/316 37/71 37/71 1/4 19:16
Mcalister, Sam So V 20:08.9 6:30 3.1 119/316 26/71 26/71 1/6
Mcgee, Eli Fr V 27:51.9 8:59 3.1 303/316 67/71 67/71 1/1
Meyer, Jack So V 19:27.5 6:17 3.1 77/316 18/71 18/71 2/6 17:39
Ness, Brandon Sr V 25:29.1 8:13 3.1 278/316 61/71 61/71 1/1 21:11
Neville, Ben So V 21:33 6:57 3.1 177/316 39/71 39/71 1/4 19:15
O'Connor, Aidan Jr V 16:59.1 5:29 3.1 2/316 2/71 2/71 1/9 16:38 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Pattinson, Buck Fr V 21:34 6:57 3.1 178/316 40/71 40/71 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Picken, Brayden So V 18:43.7 6:02 3.1 48/316 12/71 12/71 1/6 17:26
Plumb, Jaxson Jr V 17:13.8 5:33 3.1 10/316 3/71 3/71 1/9
Reese, Noah Fr V 18:39.3 6:01 3.1 43/316 11/71 11/71 1/7 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Rohden, Garrett Fr V 23:14.5 7:30 3.1 242/316 52/71 52/71 1/2
Rohlf, Konrad Sr V 20:42.8 6:41 3.1 143/316 31/71 31/71 1/6 18:01 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Rourke, Calahan So V 20:43.1 6:41 3.1 144/316 32/71 32/71 1/6 18:32
Rowland, Jonah Fr V 26:28.5 8:32 3.1 293/316 64/71 64/71 1/1
Schug, Holden Fr V 21:54.3 7:04 3.1 194/316 43/71 43/71 1/4
Severs, Tate Sr V 17:46.6 5:44 3.1 20/316 7/71 7/71 1/8 17:30
Shrestha, Shreyas Fr V 29:23.9 9:29 3.1 311/316 70/71 70/71 1/1
Stanley, Jonathan Jr V 28:18.5 9:08 3.1 305/316 69/71 69/71 1/1 26:15
Sterling, Jonah Sr V 20:05.8 6:29 3.1 117/316 24/71 24/71 2/6 19:25
Strauss, Henry So V 18:57.7 6:07 3.1 56/316 14/71 14/71 1/6 17:53
Tack, Grant Jr V 23:42.7 7:39 3.1 251/316 55/71 55/71 1/1 21:14
Tokheim, Ben Jr V 27:50 8:59 3.1 302/316 66/71 66/71 1/1 20:41
Tracy, Carson So V 23:16.3 7:30 3.1 243/316 53/71 53/71 1/2 19:58
Vandenover, Ryan Sr V 34:30.9 11:08 3.1 316/316 71/71 71/71 1/1 25:21
Wagner, Jake Sr V 18:13.5 5:53 3.1 31/316 9/71 9/71 1/7 17:15
Wang, Jack So V 23:01 7:25 3.1 235/316 49/71 49/71 1/2
Wear, Alex Jr V 17:30.1 5:39 3.1 16/316 6/71 6/71 1/8 17:05
Wheeler, Bodie So V 28:01 9:02 3.1 304/316 68/71 68/71 1/1 21:36
White, Cameron Fr V 22:35.8 7:17 3.1 221/316 47/71 47/71 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Yuska, Colin Sr V 25:42.9 8:18 3.1 282/316 63/71 63/71 1/1 21:58
Zhang, David Fr V 22:00.8 7:06 3.1 202/316 44/71 44/71 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Zhao, Willie So V 22:54.1 7:23 3.1 228/316 48/71 48/71 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/9 86:00
0:36
3.1 5:33 5:27 5:38 31 5:33 Carter Eckhoff (1), Aidan O'Connor (2), Jaxson Plumb (7), Stephen Beaman (10), Noah Madison (11)
V 2nd 5 1/7 89:41
0:45
3.1 5:47 5:39 5:53 16 5:47 Alex Wear (1), Tate Severs (2), Joe Kerber (3), Jake Wagner (4), Jack Coen (6)
V 3rd 5 1/6 94:15
0:31
3.1 6:05 6:01 6:11 25 6:05 Noah Reese (1), Brayden Picken (3), Eli Erickson (4), Henry Strauss (5), Jonah Frey (12)
V 4th 5 2/6 97:40
0:28
3.1 6:18 6:14 6:23 36 6:14 Coen Gibson (4), Ian Hurley (5), Jack Meyer (6), Ben Hansen (9), Curren Johnson (12)
V 5th 5 2/6 100:10
0:16
3.1 6:28 6:25 6:30 37 6:24 Ben Herbst (3), Logan Becker (7), Chase Colton (8), Jonah Sterling (9), Ayden Lyon (10)
V 6th 5 1/6 101:52
0:31
3.1 6:34 6:30 6:40 21 6:34 Sam Mcalister (1), Derek Marsh (2), Ethan Holter (3), Aydean Bejtovic (6), Owen Martin (9)
V 7th 5 1/5 104:35
0:25
3.1 6:45 6:41 6:49 23 6:45 Konrad Rohlf (1), Calahan Rourke (2), Arthur Chen (5), Carter Gearhart (6), Josh Corrigan (9)
V 8th 5 1/4 106:54
0:23
3.1 6:54 6:50 6:57 17 6:54 Logan Brustkern (1), Anyaar Mayom (2), Andrew Maitre (3), Ben Neville (5), Buck Pattinson (6)
V 9th 5 1/4 109:31
0:25
3.1 7:04 7:00 7:08 17 7:04 Carson Cornwell (1), Aidan Honkomp (2), Holden Schug (3), David Zhang (5), Aidan Fredericks (6)
V 10th 5 1/2 113:56
0:43
3.1 7:21 7:13 7:26 15 7:21 Mitch Driscoll (1), Cameron White (2), Willie Zhao (3), Jack Wang (4), James Clark (5)
V 11th 5 1/1 116:59
0:31
3.1 7:33 7:29 7:39 15 7:33 Rohan Devadas (1), Garrett Rohden (2), Carson Tracy (3), Andrew Bogue (4), Grant Tack (5)
V 12th 5 1/1 121:55
1:03
3.1 7:52 7:40 8:00 15 7:52 Ben Couvillon (1), Jake Hitchcock (2), Gavin Boliver (3), Braden Gierstorf (4), Blake Glennon (5)
V 13th 5 1/1 129:58
1:08
3.1 8:23 8:13 8:35 15 8:23 Brandon Ness (1), Jack Brooks (2), Colin Yuska (3), Jonah Rowland (4), Jonathan Kramer (5)
V 14th 5 1/1 141:25
1:34
3.1 9:07 8:59 9:29 15 9:07 Ben Tokheim (1), Eli Mcgee (2), Bodie Wheeler (3), Jonathan Stanley (4), Shreyas Shrestha (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carter Eckhoff Sr Johnston 16:52.7 5:27 1/71 1/71 1/9
2 Aidan O'Connor Jr Johnston 16:59.1 5:29 2/71 2/71 1/9 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
4 Evan Mcclinton So Valley Wdm 17:02.3 5:30
6 Jayden Dickson Sr Earlham 17:07.5 5:31
8 Dominic Braet Sr Earlham 17:11 5:33
9 Jake Bosch So Ankeny 17:11.1 5:33
10 Jaxson Plumb Jr Johnston 17:13.8 5:33 3/71 3/71 1/9
11 Jackson Bergman So Valley Wdm 17:19.6 5:35
13 Levi Hill Jr Ankeny 17:24.7 5:37
14 Stephen Beaman Sr Johnston 17:25.7 5:37 4/71 4/71 1/9
15 Noah Madison Sr Johnston 17:28.5 5:38 5/71 5/71 1/9 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
16 Alex Wear Jr Johnston 17:30.1 5:39 6/71 6/71 1/8
17 Ethan Smith Jr Urbandale 17:41.2 5:42
18 Tyler Schermerhorn Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:42.8 5:43
19 Cooper Majors Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:45 5:44
20 Tate Severs Sr Johnston 17:46.6 5:44 7/71 7/71 1/8
22 Truman Patterson Sr Ankeny 17:52.4 5:46
23 Cole Leggett Sr Urbandale 17:54.5 5:47
24 Aj Schermerhorn So Ankeny Centennial 17:54.5 5:47
25 Joe Kerber Sr Johnston 17:55.3 5:47 8/71 8/71 1/7 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
26 Tommy Hensley So Urbandale 17:58.1 5:48
27 Evan Leggett Jr Urbandale 17:58.3 5:48
28 Drew Johnson So Urbandale 18:00 5:48
29 Christian Rathje Sr Ankeny 18:04.4 5:50
30 Logan Westin Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 18:06.4 5:50
31 Jake Wagner Sr Johnston 18:13.5 5:53 9/71 9/71 1/7
32 Kyler Peck Sr Urbandale 18:14.1 5:53
33 Ethan Zuber Fr Ankeny 18:14.9 5:53
34 Jack Coen So Johnston 18:15.5 5:53 10/71 10/71 1/7
36 Abel Squires So Ankeny 18:17 5:54
37 Carter Lust So Ankeny Centennial 18:18.3 5:54
38 Asa Canny Sr Ottumwa 18:26.2 5:57
39 Levi Stember So Ankeny 18:26.5 5:57
40 Andrew Liesland Sr Valley Wdm 18:29.5 5:58
41 Andrew Donoho Jr Urbandale 18:30.1 5:58
42 Blake Smith Fr Urbandale 18:35 6:00
43 Noah Reese Fr Johnston 18:39.3 6:01 11/71 11/71 1/7 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
44 Tate Brownsberger Fr Ankeny 18:39.9 6:01
45 Michael Hayden Sr Ankeny 18:41.3 6:02
46 Aiden Farrell So Ankeny 18:41.4 6:02
47 Nicholas Robie Fr Ankeny 18:42.3 6:02
48 Brayden Picken So Johnston 18:43.7 6:02 12/71 12/71 1/6
49 Eli Erickson Sr Johnston 18:44.4 6:03 13/71 13/71 1/6 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
50 Weston Wise So Des Moines Roosevelt 18:48.2 6:04
51 Aidan Limback Jr Valley Wdm 18:49.6 6:04
52 Nick Jackson Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 18:51.1 6:05
53 Lincoln Claussen Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 18:54.2 6:06
54 Jack Cavan So Valley Wdm 18:54.2 6:06
55 Ryan Hopwood Sr Bgm 18:54.8 6:06
56 Henry Strauss So Johnston 18:57.7 6:07 14/71 14/71 1/6
57 London Schuhart Sr Ankeny 18:58.5 6:07
58 Paul Erredge Sr Ankeny 18:58.7 6:07
59 Noah Segar Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:59.4 6:08
60 Carter Smith Sr Ankeny 19:02 6:08
61 Dylan Gloviak Fr Ankeny 19:02.2 6:08
62 Owen Fast Jr Ankeny 19:02.5 6:09
63 Paul Andersen Sr Valley Wdm 19:02.9 6:09
64 Owen Marett Fr Des Moines Roosevelt 19:03.7 6:09
65 Alex Cox Jr Ankeny 19:06.1 6:10
67 Ben Mcfetridge Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 19:08.4 6:10
68 Jonah Frey Jr Johnston 19:09.8 6:11 15/71 15/71 2/6 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
69 Brendan Owens So Ankeny Centennial 19:13.4 6:12
70 Salvatore Fratianni Jr Valley Wdm 19:14.6 6:12
71 Elijah Gumm Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 19:15.3 6:13
72 Jonathan Owen Fr Valley Wdm 19:15.6 6:13
73 Justice Rathje Fr Ankeny 19:17.7 6:13
74 Coen Gibson Jr Johnston 19:20.4 6:14 16/71 16/71 2/6 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
75 Ian Hurley So Johnston 19:22.3 6:15 17/71 17/71 2/6
76 Jacob Forney So Valley Wdm 19:22.6 6:15
77 Jack Meyer So Johnston 19:27.5 6:17 18/71 18/71 2/6
78 Jesse Floyd Sr Valley Wdm 19:27.9 6:17
79 Alex Granados Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 19:28.3 6:17
80 Alexander Baker Fr Urbandale 19:29.6 6:17
81 Parker Lundberg Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:30.1 6:17
82 Levi Orman So Valley Wdm 19:33.9 6:19
83 Sam Ducar Jr Ankeny 19:34.3 6:19
84 Brayden Vander Wilt Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:37.1 6:20
85 Joel Nelson Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:37.6 6:20
86 Jordan Zuber So Ankeny 19:38.9 6:20
87 Theo Whitehead Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 19:39.6 6:21
88 Mark Nelson Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:40.5 6:21
89 Ben Hansen Jr Johnston 19:41.2 6:21 19/71 19/71 2/6 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
90 Austin Lundberg Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:45.2 6:22
91 Julius Wiegand Fr Ankeny 19:45.7 6:22
92 Matt Bonner Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 19:45.7 6:22
93 Zach Riley Fr Ankeny 19:45.9 6:23
94 Owen Michael Sr Earlham 19:46.6 6:23
95 Evan Eggland Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:47.9 6:23
96 Curren Johnson Jr Johnston 19:48.8 6:23 20/71 20/71 2/6
97 Carson Maly Fr Earlham 19:49.2 6:24
98 Aammin Hassan Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:49.2 6:24
99 Ben Herbst Jr Johnston 19:52 6:25 21/71 21/71 2/6
100 Griffin Gade Sr Ankeny 19:52.1 6:25
101 Jake Dalmer So Ankeny 19:52.1 6:25
102 Luke Auderer Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:52.6 6:25
103 Mason Moran So Urbandale 19:53.7 6:25
104 Quinn Dow So Ankeny 19:54.1 6:25
105 Braydon Hamilton Sr Earlham 19:54.1 6:25
106 Jack Mcfetridge Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 19:54.3 6:25
107 Gabe Hadley Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:54.9 6:25
108 Will Beaumont So Des Moines Roosevelt 19:55.8 6:26
109 London Hershberger Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:56.8 6:26
110 Hayden Mccormac Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 19:59.6 6:27
111 Logan Becker Sr Johnston 20:01.1 6:27 22/71 22/71 2/6
112 William Johnson Jr Valley Wdm 20:01.2 6:27
113 Payton Mergen So Urbandale 20:01.8 6:28
114 Sidney Shide Fr Urbandale 20:01.9 6:28
115 Luke Trannel Sr Valley Wdm 20:02.7 6:28
116 Chase Colton Jr Johnston 20:02.8 6:28 23/71 23/71 2/6
117 Jonah Sterling Sr Johnston 20:05.8 6:29 24/71 24/71 2/6
118 Ayden Lyon Sr Johnston 20:07.9 6:30 25/71 25/71 2/6
119 Sam Mcalister So Johnston 20:08.9 6:30 26/71 26/71 1/6
120 Cooper Hardersen Jr Urbandale 20:10.3 6:30
121 Braden Miller Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:12.4 6:31
122 William Thompson Sr Valley Wdm 20:15.2 6:32
123 Derek Marsh Sr Johnston 20:15.8 6:32 27/71 27/71 1/6
124 Caden Rasmus Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:16 6:32
125 August Cowie Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:17.1 6:33
126 Aidan Kittle Fr Valley Wdm 20:17.2 6:33
127 Ty Rounds Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:20.8 6:34
128 Blake Tiemeyer Fr Earlham 20:21.6 6:34
129 Ethan Holter Sr Johnston 20:22.4 6:34 28/71 28/71 1/6
130 Jet Bergwall Jr Ankeny 20:23.4 6:35
131 Drew Folkerts Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 20:23.5 6:35
132 Joel Mccleary Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:23.9 6:35
133 Chase Bradley So Ankeny 20:24.4 6:35
134 Aydean Bejtovic Fr Johnston 20:24.5 6:35 29/71 29/71 1/6
135 Tommy Dewilde Sr Ankeny 20:26.1 6:36
136 Jackson Grant Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 20:29.2 6:37
137 Trey Jackson So Des Moines Roosevelt 20:31.9 6:37
138 Bram Van De Mortel Jr Ankeny 20:33.3 6:38
139 Graham Randell Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:33.9 6:38
140 Payton Harger So Earlham 20:39.7 6:40
141 Owen Martin So Johnston 20:40.2 6:40 30/71 30/71 1/6
142 Callen Ripley Fr Ankeny 20:42.5 6:41
143 Konrad Rohlf Sr Johnston 20:42.8 6:41 31/71 31/71 1/6 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
144 Calahan Rourke So Johnston 20:43.1 6:41 32/71 32/71 1/6
145 Noa Jones Jr Ankeny 20:43.2 6:41
146 Blake Staton Sr Urbandale 20:43.4 6:41
147 Cooper Smith Fr Urbandale 20:43.5 6:41
148 Aiden Perez Fr Ankeny 20:44.7 6:42
149 Bennett Blakeslee Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:44.7 6:42
150 Will Blackmore Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:46.8 6:42
151 Ethan Ver Helst Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:47.3 6:42
152 Carter Smith Sr Valley Wdm 20:48.7 6:43
153 Charlie Hoffman Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:55.5 6:45
154 Caden Miller Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:56.2 6:45
155 William Giles Fr Urbandale 20:58.2 6:46
156 Arthur Chen Fr Johnston 21:00 6:46 33/71 33/71 1/5
157 Carter Gearhart Fr Johnston 21:00.5 6:47 34/71 34/71 1/5
158 Will Marquardt So Ankeny 21:01.3 6:47
159 Brennan Lesko So Ankeny 21:01.8 6:47
160 Cal Pennington Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 21:05.2 6:48
161 Daniel Pinero Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 21:05.8 6:48
162 Josh Corrigan Sr Johnston 21:08.1 6:49 35/71 35/71 1/5
163 Noah Yeager So Ankeny 21:08.9 6:49
164 Logan Brustkern Fr Johnston 21:10.7 6:50 36/71 36/71 1/5
165 Isaac Lewis Fr Des Moines Roosevelt 21:10.9 6:50
166 Anyaar Mayom Jr Johnston 21:12.4 6:50 37/71 37/71 1/4
167 Sean Martin Fr Des Moines Roosevelt 21:17.7 6:52
168 Chase Jesperson So Ankeny Centennial 21:18.3 6:52
169 Cameron Reagan Fr Des Moines Roosevelt 21:20.7 6:53
170 Andrew Croft Jr Valley Wdm 21:22.1 6:54
171 Andrew Maitre So Johnston 21:24.1 6:54 38/71 38/71 1/4
172 Grant Harris Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:27 6:55
173 Luke Martin Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 21:27.9 6:55
174 Dominic Hemphill So Ankeny 21:28.2 6:56
175 Gabriel King Jr Valley Wdm 21:31.1 6:56
176 Ben Meier Fr Valley Wdm 21:31.3 6:57
177 Ben Neville So Johnston 21:33 6:57 39/71 39/71 1/4
178 Buck Pattinson Fr Johnston 21:34 6:57 40/71 40/71 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
179 Elliot Donovan Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 21:34.3 6:58
180 Cael Coburn Fr Bgm 21:36.5 6:58
181 Beckett Laprade Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 21:36.8 6:58
182 Tyler Brown So Ankeny 21:38.6 6:59
183 Sam Brown Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 21:39.2 6:59
184 Keegan Sherwood So Ankeny Centennial 21:41.1 7:00
185 Nate Hines Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:41.8 7:00
186 Carson Cornwell So Johnston 21:43.4 7:00 41/71 41/71 1/4
187 Nate Hammerand So Urbandale 21:44.5 7:01
188 Evan Kluesner So Urbandale 21:44.7 7:01
189 Reed Sievers So Des Moines Roosevelt 21:44.9 7:01
190 Sean Thomas Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:44.9 7:01
191 Aidan Honkomp Sr Johnston 21:44.9 7:01 42/71 42/71 1/4
192 Atticus Pottratz So Ankeny 21:45.1 7:01
193 Cole Flickinger Jr Earlham 21:46.8 7:02
194 Holden Schug Fr Johnston 21:54.3 7:04 43/71 43/71 1/4
195 Brandon Williams Jr Ankeny 21:54.8 7:04
196 Frank Mcevoy So Valley Wdm 21:55.8 7:04
197 Max Doyle Jr Ankeny 21:56.1 7:05
198 Samuel Wandera Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 21:57.1 7:05
199 Carter Elliott Sr Ottumwa 21:57.5 7:05
200 Andres Lopez Sr Ankeny 21:58.1 7:05
201 August Vance So Des Moines Roosevelt 21:59.8 7:06
202 David Zhang Fr Johnston 22:00.8 7:06 44/71 44/71 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
203 Kyle Melcher Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:01.5 7:06
204 Jack Carver So Valley Wdm 22:06.1 7:08
205 Carter Smith Sr Urbandale 22:06.9 7:08
206 Aidan Fredericks Jr Johnston 22:07.9 7:08 45/71 45/71 1/4
207 Henry Brennan So Ankeny 22:08.9 7:09
208 Grayson Mcavoy Jr Valley Wdm 22:09.2 7:09
209 Luke Mellin Fr Ottumwa 22:13 7:10
210 Sean Bendinger Fr Valley Wdm 22:18.3 7:12
211 Matt Bendinger Sr Valley Wdm 22:18.5 7:12
212 Kenny Uitermarkt Fr Urbandale 22:20 7:12
213 Owen Hovick So Ankeny Centennial 22:20.7 7:12
214 Mitch Driscoll So Johnston 22:20.8 7:13 46/71 46/71 1/4
215 Riley Wells So Des Moines Roosevelt 22:22.6 7:13
216 Keaton Moll So Valley Wdm 22:26.4 7:14
217 Tyler Brennan So Ankeny Centennial 22:32.5 7:16
218 Eli Smithberg So Des Moines Roosevelt 22:34.1 7:17
219 Elijah Menninga So Ottumwa 22:34.2 7:17
220 Will Pixley Sr Valley Wdm 22:34.3 7:17
221 Cameron White Fr Johnston 22:35.8 7:17 47/71 47/71 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
222 Tanner Morrison So Earlham 22:36.9 7:18
223 Drew Simmons Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 22:37.8 7:18
224 Zachary Malone Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:40.3 7:19
225 Roan Walsmith Fr Des Moines Roosevelt 22:44.6 7:20
226 Peyton Groteluschen Jr Valley Wdm 22:45.4 7:20
227 Alton Ladd Fr Valley Wdm 22:46.3 7:21
228 Willie Zhao So Johnston 22:54.1 7:23 48/71 48/71 1/3
229 Larson De Boer Fr Urbandale 22:54.4 7:23
230 Cooper Chia Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 22:55.4 7:24
231 Payton Walker Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 22:55.6 7:24
232 Cameron Porath Jr Ankeny 22:56 7:24
233 Ethan Letsch Sr Valley Wdm 23:00 7:25
234 Jonas Smith Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:00.2 7:25
235 Jack Wang So Johnston 23:01 7:25 49/71 49/71 1/2
236 Henry Ha Jr Ankeny 23:03 7:26
237 Dan Murano So Valley Wdm 23:03.6 7:26
238 James Clark Sr Johnston 23:03.9 7:26 50/71 50/71 1/2
239 Aaron Woods Sr Ankeny 23:03.9 7:26
240 Mason Stevermer So Valley Wdm 23:06.4 7:27
241 Rohan Devadas Jr Johnston 23:11.9 7:29 51/71 51/71 1/2
242 Garrett Rohden Fr Johnston 23:14.5 7:30 52/71 52/71 1/2
243 Carson Tracy So Johnston 23:16.3 7:30 53/71 53/71 1/2
244 Blake Petersen Fr Earlham 23:18.9 7:31
245 Caleb Carratt So Ankeny 23:20 7:32
246 Elliot Liesland Fr Valley Wdm 23:21.1 7:32
247 Kael Lawler Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:31.1 7:35
248 Andrew Bogue Fr Johnston 23:33.7 7:36 54/71 54/71 1/1
249 Charlie Ill Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 23:34.6 7:36
250 Reece Thompson So Des Moines Roosevelt 23:38.7 7:38
251 Grant Tack Jr Johnston 23:42.7 7:39 55/71 55/71 1/1
252 Oded Harazi Fr Urbandale 23:43.5 7:39
253 Ben Couvillon So Johnston 23:45.7 7:40 56/71 56/71 1/1
254 Kayden Heishman Sr Bgm 23:45.7 7:40
255 Jon Hudak So Urbandale 23:47.5 7:40
256 Tyler Johnson Jr Earlham 23:49.1 7:41
257 James Knepper So Des Moines Roosevelt 23:55.2 7:43
258 Quenten Mitchell Fr Ottumwa 23:56.2 7:43
259 Sam Pawlowski Fr Urbandale 23:57.3 7:44
260 Jake Scott So Des Moines Roosevelt 24:12.5 7:49
261 Logan Corwin Fr Des Moines Roosevelt 24:20.4 7:51
262 Jake Hitchcock Sr Johnston 24:20.9 7:51 57/71 57/71 1/1
263 Nik Hudak So Urbandale 24:29.1 7:54
264 Gavin Boliver So Johnston 24:29.4 7:54 58/71 58/71 1/1
265 Braden Gierstorf Jr Johnston 24:30.5 7:54 59/71 59/71 1/1
266 Trent Paugh Fr Ankeny 24:32.6 7:55
267 Braden Sauer Jr Ankeny 24:35 7:56
268 Oliver Ill Fr Des Moines Roosevelt 24:37.3 7:57
269 Daniel Bonilla Fr Urbandale 24:40.4 7:58
270 Kadon Folkman Fr Bgm 24:42.1 7:58
271 Blake Glennon So Johnston 24:48.4 8:00 60/71 60/71 1/1
272 Caleb Whaley So Ankeny Centennial 25:01.8 8:04
273 Jude Gaster Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 25:11.2 8:07
274 Gavin Moore So Urbandale 25:11.2 8:07
275 Phillip Na Sr Ankeny 25:19.3 8:10
276 Noah Gossman Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:26.9 8:13
277 Ty Walker So Ankeny Centennial 25:27.2 8:13
278 Brandon Ness Sr Johnston 25:29.1 8:13 61/71 61/71 1/1
279 Kael Mcdaniel Jr Urbandale 25:40.3 8:17
280 Logan Findlay So Bgm 25:40.5 8:17
281 Jack Brooks So Johnston 25:41.1 8:17 62/71 62/71 1/1
282 Colin Yuska Sr Johnston 25:42.9 8:18 63/71 63/71 1/1
283 James Bridenstein So Ankeny 25:44.8 8:18
284 Ian Gaunt Sr Valley Wdm 25:48.2 8:19
285 Evan Miglin Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 25:49.1 8:20
286 Wade Shipley Jr Ankeny 25:51.4 8:20
287 Michael Conway So Ankeny Centennial 25:53.3 8:21
288 Carson Blaker So Ankeny Centennial 25:56.2 8:22
289 Daniel Stelle Fr Ottumwa 25:59.7 8:23
290 Sam Sparks So Urbandale 26:03.6 8:24
291 Noah Fisher Fr Urbandale 26:05.8 8:25
292 Tyler Zhang Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:06.7 8:25
293 Jonah Rowland Fr Johnston 26:28.5 8:32 64/71 64/71 1/1
294 Dylan Anderson Sr Urbandale 26:32.2 8:34
295 Jonathan Kramer Jr Johnston 26:36.7 8:35 65/71 65/71 1/1
296 Harrison Neipert Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 26:40 8:36
297 Maxamine Janelle So Ankeny Centennial 26:42.3 8:37
298 Simon Janelle Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:50.5 8:40
299 Cooper Stein Fr Valley Wdm 27:07.7 8:45
300 Alex Flores-alonzo Jr Des Moines Roosevelt 27:08.1 8:45
301 Ben Tournier Fr Ankeny Centennial 27:19.1 8:49
302 Ben Tokheim Jr Johnston 27:50 8:59 66/71 66/71 1/1
303 Eli Mcgee Fr Johnston 27:51.9 8:59 67/71 67/71 1/1
304 Bodie Wheeler So Johnston 28:01 9:02 68/71 68/71 1/1
305 Jonathan Stanley Jr Johnston 28:18.5 9:08 69/71 69/71 1/1
306 Trevor Shelton So Ottumwa 28:48.3 9:18
307 Rohwen Smith So Ankeny 28:51 9:18
308 Asher Lewis Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 29:04.8 9:23
309 Luke Nelson Sr Valley Wdm 29:08 9:24
310 Blake Schimonitz Fr Valley Wdm 29:14.2 9:26
311 Shreyas Shrestha Fr Johnston 29:23.9 9:29 70/71 70/71 1/1
312 Zachary Clark Jr Ankeny Centennial 30:23.2 9:48
313 John Symeonidis Sr Des Moines Roosevelt 30:43.2 9:55
314 Jackson Grossnickle Fr Ankeny 32:03.3 10:20
315 Matthew Hammerand So Urbandale 33:51.4 10:55
316 Ryan Vandenover Sr Johnston 34:30.9 11:08 71/71 71/71 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
86:00
17:12
5:33
31 Carter Eckhoff
Sr
16:53
5:27
1
Aidan O'Connor
Jr
16:59
5:29
2
Jaxson Plumb
Jr
17:14
5:33
7
Stephen Beaman
Sr
17:26
5:37
10
Noah Madison
Sr
17:29
5:38
11
Alex Wear
Jr
17:30
5:39
12
Tate Severs
Sr
17:47
5:44
16
2 Ankeny
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
88:48
17:46
5:44
81 Jake Bosch
So
17:11
5:33
6
Levi Hill
Jr
17:25
5:37
9
Truman Patterson
Sr
17:52
5:46
17
Christian Rathje
Sr
18:04
5:50
23
Ethan Zuber
Fr
18:15
5:53
26
Abel Squires
So
18:17
5:54
27
Levi Stember
So
18:27
5:57
30
3 Urbandale
5-6-5-3-3
Gap: 0:19
89:32
17:54
5:47
94 Ethan Smith
Jr
17:41
5:42
13
Cole Leggett
Sr
17:55
5:47
18
Tommy Hensley
So
17:58
5:48
20
Evan Leggett
Jr
17:58
5:48
21
Drew Johnson
So
18:00
5:48
22
Kyler Peck
Sr
18:14
5:53
25
Andrew Donoho
Jr
18:30
5:58
32
4 Valley Wdm
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:52
90:35
18:07
5:51
113 Evan Mcclinton
So
17:02
5:30
3
Jackson Bergman
So
17:20
5:35
8
Andrew Liesland
Sr
18:30
5:58
31
Aidan Limback
Jr
18:50
6:04
34
Jack Cavan
So
18:54
6:06
37
Paul Andersen
Sr
19:03
6:09
40
Salvatore Fratianni
Jr
19:15
6:12
44
5 Ankeny Centennial
6-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:17
90:40
18:08
5:51
115 Tyler Schermerhorn
Sr
17:43
5:43
14
Cooper Majors
Sr
17:45
5:44
15
Aj Schermerhorn
So
17:55
5:47
19
Carter Lust
So
18:18
5:54
28
Noah Segar
Sr
18:59
6:08
39
Brendan Owens
So
19:13
6:12
43
Parker Lundberg
Jr
19:30
6:17
46
6 Earlham
3-2-6-6-6
Gap: 2:47
93:48
18:46
6:03
153 Jayden Dickson
Sr
17:08
5:31
4
Dominic Braet
Sr
17:11
5:33
5
Owen Michael
Sr
19:47
6:23
47
Carson Maly
Fr
19:49
6:24
48
Braydon Hamilton
Sr
19:54
6:25
49
Blake Tiemeyer
Fr
20:22
6:34
50
Payton Harger
So
20:40
6:40
51
7 Des Moines Roosevelt
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:57
93:44
18:45
6:03
169 Logan Westin
Jr
18:06
5:50
24
Weston Wise
So
18:48
6:04
33
Nick Jackson
Sr
18:51
6:05
35
Lincoln Claussen
Sr
18:54
6:06
36
Owen Marett
Fr
19:04
6:09
41
Ben Mcfetridge
Sr
19:08
6:10
42
Elijah Gumm
Jr
19:15
6:13
45
8 Ottumwa
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:30
109:07
21:49
7:02
248 Asa Canny
Sr
18:26
5:57
29
Carter Elliott
Sr
21:58
7:05
53
Luke Mellin
Fr
22:13
7:10
54
Elijah Menninga
So
22:34
7:17
55
Quenten Mitchell
Fr
23:56
7:43
57
Daniel Stelle
Fr
26:00
8:23
60
Trevor Shelton
So
28:48
9:18
61
9 Bgm
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:46
114:40
22:56
7:24
263 Ryan Hopwood
Sr
18:55
6:06
38
Cael Coburn
Fr
21:37
6:58
52
Kayden Heishman
Sr
23:46
7:40
56
Kadon Folkman
Fr
24:42
7:58
58
Logan Findlay
So
25:41
8:17
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
89:41
17:56
5:47
16 Alex Wear
Jr
17:30
5:39
1
Tate Severs
Sr
17:47
5:44
2
Joe Kerber
Sr
17:55
5:47
3
Jake Wagner
Sr
18:14
5:53
4
Jack Coen
So
18:16
5:53
6
Noah Reese
Fr
18:39
6:01
11
Brayden Picken
So
18:44
6:02
16
2 Ankeny
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:24
92:46
18:33
5:59
54 Abel Squires
So
18:17
5:54
7
Levi Stember
So
18:27
5:57
8
Tate Brownsberger
Fr
18:40
6:01
12
Michael Hayden
Sr
18:41
6:02
13
Aiden Farrell
So
18:41
6:02
14
Nicholas Robie
Fr
18:42
6:02
15
London Schuhart
Sr
18:59
6:07
17
3 Urbandale
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:40
94:43
18:57
6:07
88 Kyler Peck
Sr
18:14
5:53
5
Andrew Donoho
Jr
18:30
5:58
9
Blake Smith
Fr
18:35
6:00
10
Alexander Baker
Fr
19:30
6:17
27
Mason Moran
So
19:54
6:25
37
Payton Mergen
So
20:02
6:28
41
Sidney Shide
Fr
20:02
6:28
42
4 Valley Wdm
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
96:24
19:17
6:13
111 Paul Andersen
Sr
19:03
6:09
18
Salvatore Fratianni
Jr
19:15
6:12
21
Jonathan Owen
Fr
19:16
6:13
23
Jacob Forney
So
19:23
6:15
24
Jesse Floyd
Sr
19:28
6:17
25
Levi Orman
So
19:34
6:19
29
William Johnson
Jr
20:01
6:27
40
5 Des Moines Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
97:17
19:27
6:17
134 Ben Mcfetridge
Sr
19:08
6:10
19
Elijah Gumm
Jr
19:15
6:13
22
Alex Granados
Sr
19:28
6:17
26
Theo Whitehead
Sr
19:40
6:21
32
Matt Bonner
Jr
19:46
6:22
35
Jack Mcfetridge
Sr
19:54
6:25
38
Will Beaumont
So
19:56
6:26
39
6 Ankeny Centennial
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:27
97:39
19:32
6:18
142 Brendan Owens
So
19:13
6:12
20
Parker Lundberg
Jr
19:30
6:17
28
Brayden Vander Wilt
Fr
19:37
6:20
30
Joel Nelson
Sr
19:38
6:20
31
Mark Nelson
Fr
19:41
6:21
33
Austin Lundberg
Fr
19:45
6:22
34
Evan Eggland
Sr
19:48
6:23
36
7 Earlham
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:57
108:44
21:45
7:01
225 Blake Tiemeyer
Fr
20:22
6:34
43
Payton Harger
So
20:40
6:40
44
Cole Flickinger
Jr
21:47
7:02
45
Tanner Morrison
So
22:37
7:18
46
Blake Petersen
Fr
23:19
7:31
47
Tyler Johnson
Jr
23:49
7:41
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
94:15
18:51
6:05
25 Noah Reese
Fr
18:39
6:01
1
Brayden Picken
So
18:44
6:02
3
Eli Erickson
Sr
18:44
6:03
4
Henry Strauss
So
18:58
6:07
5
Jonah Frey
Jr
19:10
6:11
12
Coen Gibson
Jr
19:20
6:14
13
Ian Hurley
So
19:22
6:15
14
2 Ankeny
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
94:44
18:57
6:07
32 Nicholas Robie
Fr
18:42
6:02
2
London Schuhart
Sr
18:59
6:07
6
Paul Erredge
Sr
18:59
6:07
7
Carter Smith
Sr
19:02
6:08
8
Dylan Gloviak
Fr
19:02
6:08
9
Owen Fast
Jr
19:03
6:09
10
Alex Cox
Jr
19:06
6:10
11
3 Ankeny Centennial
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:10
99:10
19:50
6:24
91 Austin Lundberg
Fr
19:45
6:22
16
Evan Eggland
Sr
19:48
6:23
17
Aammin Hassan
Fr
19:49
6:24
18
Luke Auderer
Jr
19:53
6:25
19
Gabe Hadley
Jr
19:55
6:25
21
London Hershberger
Sr
19:57
6:26
23
Braden Miller
Sr
20:12
6:31
30
4 Valley Wdm
3-4-5-4-4
Gap: 0:43
100:10
20:02
6:28
131 Levi Orman
So
19:34
6:19
15
William Johnson
Jr
20:01
6:27
25
Luke Trannel
Sr
20:03
6:28
28
William Thompson
Sr
20:15
6:32
31
Aidan Kittle
Fr
20:17
6:33
32
Carter Smith
Sr
20:49
6:43
38
Andrew Croft
Jr
21:22
6:54
41
5 Des Moines Roosevelt
5-5-4-4-5
Gap: 0:35
100:42
20:08
6:30
133 Jack Mcfetridge
Sr
19:54
6:25
20
Will Beaumont
So
19:56
6:26
22
Hayden Mccormac
Sr
20:00
6:27
24
Drew Folkerts
Jr
20:24
6:35
33
Jackson Grant
Sr
20:29
6:37
34
Trey Jackson
So
20:32
6:37
35
Cal Pennington
Sr
21:05
6:48
40
6 Urbandale
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:42
101:41
20:20
6:34
155 Payton Mergen
So
20:02
6:28
26
Sidney Shide
Fr
20:02
6:28
27
Cooper Hardersen
Jr
20:10
6:30
29
Blake Staton
Sr
20:43
6:41
36
Cooper Smith
Fr
20:44
6:41
37
William Giles
Fr
20:58
6:46
39
Nate Hammerand
So
21:45
7:01
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
96:40
19:20
6:14
21 Owen Fast
Jr
19:03
6:09
1
Alex Cox
Jr
19:06
6:10
2
Justice Rathje
Fr
19:18
6:13
3
Sam Ducar
Jr
19:34
6:19
7
Jordan Zuber
So
19:39
6:20
8
Julius Wiegand
Fr
19:46
6:22
10
Zach Riley
Fr
19:46
6:23
11
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
97:40
19:32
6:18
36 Coen Gibson
Jr
19:20
6:14
4
Ian Hurley
So
19:22
6:15
5
Jack Meyer
So
19:28
6:17
6
Ben Hansen
Jr
19:41
6:21
9
Curren Johnson
Jr
19:49
6:23
12
Ben Herbst
Jr
19:52
6:25
13
Logan Becker
Sr
20:01
6:27
15
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
101:03
20:13
6:31
84 London Hershberger
Sr
19:57
6:26
14
Braden Miller
Sr
20:12
6:31
16
Caden Rasmus
Sr
20:16
6:32
17
August Cowie
Jr
20:17
6:33
18
Ty Rounds
Sr
20:21
6:34
19
Joel Mccleary
Sr
20:24
6:35
20
Graham Randell
Sr
20:34
6:38
22
4 Des Moines Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
105:12
21:02
6:47
127 Trey Jackson
So
20:32
6:37
21
Cal Pennington
Sr
21:05
6:48
25
Daniel Pinero
Sr
21:06
6:48
26
Isaac Lewis
Fr
21:11
6:50
27
Sean Martin
Fr
21:18
6:52
28
Cameron Reagan
Fr
21:21
6:53
29
Luke Martin
Jr
21:28
6:55
31
5 Valley Wdm
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
107:09
21:26
6:55
154 Carter Smith
Sr
20:49
6:43
23
Andrew Croft
Jr
21:22
6:54
30
Gabriel King
Jr
21:31
6:56
32
Ben Meier
Fr
21:31
6:57
33
Frank Mcevoy
So
21:56
7:04
36
Jack Carver
So
22:06
7:08
37
Grayson Mcavoy
Jr
22:09
7:09
39
6 Urbandale
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:22
108:54
21:47
7:02
171 William Giles
Fr
20:58
6:46
24
Nate Hammerand
So
21:45
7:01
34
Evan Kluesner
So
21:45
7:01
35
Carter Smith
Sr
22:07
7:08
38
Kenny Uitermarkt
Fr
22:20
7:12
40
Larson De Boer
Fr
22:54
7:23
41
Oded Harazi
Fr
23:44
7:39
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
99:10
19:50
6:24
18 Julius Wiegand
Fr
19:46
6:22
1
Zach Riley
Fr
19:46
6:23
2
Griffin Gade
Sr
19:52
6:25
4
Jake Dalmer
So
19:52
6:25
5
Quinn Dow
So
19:54
6:25
6
Jet Bergwall
Jr
20:23
6:35
13
Chase Bradley
So
20:24
6:35
15
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
100:10
20:02
6:28
37 Ben Herbst
Jr
19:52
6:25
3
Logan Becker
Sr
20:01
6:27
7
Chase Colton
Jr
20:03
6:28
8
Jonah Sterling
Sr
20:06
6:29
9
Ayden Lyon
Sr
20:08
6:30
10
Sam Mcalister
So
20:09
6:30
11
Derek Marsh
Sr
20:16
6:32
12
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
103:17
20:39
6:40
84 Joel Mccleary
Sr
20:24
6:35
14
Graham Randell
Sr
20:34
6:38
16
Bennett Blakeslee
Jr
20:45
6:42
17
Will Blackmore
Sr
20:47
6:42
18
Ethan Ver Helst
Sr
20:47
6:42
19
Charlie Hoffman
Sr
20:56
6:45
20
Caden Miller
Jr
20:56
6:45
21
4 Des Moines Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:19
107:39
21:32
6:57
120 Cameron Reagan
Fr
21:21
6:53
22
Luke Martin
Jr
21:28
6:55
23
Elliot Donovan
Jr
21:34
6:58
24
Beckett Laprade
Sr
21:37
6:58
25
Sam Brown
Sr
21:39
6:59
26
Reed Sievers
So
21:45
7:01
27
Samuel Wandera
Jr
21:57
7:05
28
5 Valley Wdm
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:20
111:19
22:16
7:11
155 Jack Carver
So
22:06
7:08
29
Grayson Mcavoy
Jr
22:09
7:09
30
Sean Bendinger
Fr
22:18
7:12
31
Matt Bendinger
Sr
22:19
7:12
32
Keaton Moll
So
22:26
7:14
33
Will Pixley
Sr
22:34
7:17
34
Peyton Groteluschen
Jr
22:45
7:20
35
6 Urbandale
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:35
118:52
23:46
7:40
190 Larson De Boer
Fr
22:54
7:23
36
Oded Harazi
Fr
23:44
7:39
37
Jon Hudak
So
23:48
7:40
38
Sam Pawlowski
Fr
23:57
7:44
39
Nik Hudak
So
24:29
7:54
40
Daniel Bonilla
Fr
24:40
7:58
41
Gavin Moore
So
25:11
8:07
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
101:52
20:22
6:34
21 Sam Mcalister
So
20:09
6:30
1
Derek Marsh
Sr
20:16
6:32
2
Ethan Holter
Sr
20:22
6:34
3
Aydean Bejtovic
Fr
20:25
6:35
6
Owen Martin
So
20:40
6:40
9
Konrad Rohlf
Sr
20:43
6:41
11
Calahan Rourke
So
20:43
6:41
12
2 Ankeny
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
102:30
20:30
6:37
34 Jet Bergwall
Jr
20:23
6:35
4
Chase Bradley
So
20:24
6:35
5
Tommy Dewilde
Sr
20:26
6:36
7
Bram Van De Mortel
Jr
20:33
6:38
8
Callen Ripley
Fr
20:43
6:41
10
Noa Jones
Jr
20:43
6:41
13
Aiden Perez
Fr
20:45
6:42
14
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
106:18
21:16
6:51
85 Charlie Hoffman
Sr
20:56
6:45
15
Caden Miller
Jr
20:56
6:45
16
Chase Jesperson
So
21:18
6:52
17
Grant Harris
Jr
21:27
6:55
18
Keegan Sherwood
So
21:41
7:00
19
Nate Hines
Sr
21:42
7:00
20
Sean Thomas
Fr
21:45
7:01
22
4 Des Moines Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
110:39
22:08
7:08
119 Reed Sievers
So
21:45
7:01
21
Samuel Wandera
Jr
21:57
7:05
23
August Vance
So
22:00
7:06
24
Riley Wells
So
22:23
7:13
25
Eli Smithberg
So
22:34
7:17
26
Drew Simmons
Jr
22:38
7:18
28
Roan Walsmith
Fr
22:45
7:20
29
5 Valley Wdm
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:29
114:10
22:50
7:22
153 Will Pixley
Sr
22:34
7:17
27
Peyton Groteluschen
Jr
22:45
7:20
30
Alton Ladd
Fr
22:46
7:21
31
Ethan Letsch
Sr
23:00
7:25
32
Dan Murano
So
23:04
7:26
33
Mason Stevermer
So
23:06
7:27
34
Elliot Liesland
Fr
23:21
7:32
35
6 Urbandale
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:25
127:41
25:32
8:14
190 Daniel Bonilla
Fr
24:40
7:58
36
Gavin Moore
So
25:11
8:07
37
Kael Mcdaniel
Jr
25:40
8:17
38
Sam Sparks
So
26:04
8:24
39
Noah Fisher
Fr
26:06
8:25
40
Dylan Anderson
Sr
26:32
8:34
41
Matthew Hammerand
So
33:51
10:55
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
104:35
20:55
6:45
23 Konrad Rohlf
Sr
20:43
6:41
1
Calahan Rourke
So
20:43
6:41
2
Arthur Chen
Fr
21:00
6:46
5
Carter Gearhart
Fr
21:01
6:47
6
Josh Corrigan
Sr
21:08
6:49
9
Logan Brustkern
Fr
21:11
6:50
11
Anyaar Mayom
Jr
21:12
6:50
12
2 Ankeny
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
104:40
20:56
6:45
32 Noa Jones
Jr
20:43
6:41
3
Aiden Perez
Fr
20:45
6:42
4
Will Marquardt
So
21:01
6:47
7
Brennan Lesko
So
21:02
6:47
8
Noah Yeager
So
21:09
6:49
10
Dominic Hemphill
So
21:28
6:56
13
Tyler Brown
So
21:39
6:59
14
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
110:21
22:04
7:07
85 Nate Hines
Sr
21:42
7:00
15
Sean Thomas
Fr
21:45
7:01
16
Kyle Melcher
Jr
22:02
7:06
17
Owen Hovick
So
22:21
7:12
18
Tyler Brennan
So
22:33
7:16
19
Zachary Malone
Fr
22:40
7:19
21
Jonas Smith
Jr
23:00
7:25
25
4 Des Moines Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
114:48
22:58
7:24
117 Drew Simmons
Jr
22:38
7:18
20
Roan Walsmith
Fr
22:45
7:20
22
Cooper Chia
Jr
22:55
7:24
23
Payton Walker
Jr
22:56
7:24
24
Charlie Ill
Sr
23:35
7:36
28
Reece Thompson
So
23:39
7:38
29
James Knepper
So
23:55
7:43
30
5 Valley Wdm
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:02
128:31
25:42
8:18
149 Mason Stevermer
So
23:06
7:27
26
Elliot Liesland
Fr
23:21
7:32
27
Ian Gaunt
Sr
25:48
8:19
31
Cooper Stein
Fr
27:08
8:45
32
Luke Nelson
Sr
29:08
9:24
33
Blake Schimonitz
Fr
29:14
9:26
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
106:54
21:23
6:54
17 Logan Brustkern
Fr
21:11
6:50
1
Anyaar Mayom
Jr
21:12
6:50
2
Andrew Maitre
So
21:24
6:54
3
Ben Neville
So
21:33
6:57
5
Buck Pattinson
Fr
21:34
6:57
6
Carson Cornwell
So
21:43
7:00
8
Aidan Honkomp
Sr
21:45
7:01
9
2 Ankeny
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
108:43
21:45
7:01
44 Dominic Hemphill
So
21:28
6:56
4
Tyler Brown
So
21:39
6:59
7
Atticus Pottratz
So
21:45
7:01
10
Brandon Williams
Jr
21:55
7:04
11
Max Doyle
Jr
21:56
7:05
12
Andres Lopez
Sr
21:58
7:05
13
Henry Brennan
So
22:09
7:09
14
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:47
119:40
23:56
7:43
96 Zachary Malone
Fr
22:40
7:19
15
Jonas Smith
Jr
23:00
7:25
16
Kael Lawler
Fr
23:31
7:35
17
Caleb Whaley
So
25:02
8:04
23
Noah Gossman
Jr
25:27
8:13
25
Ty Walker
So
25:27
8:13
26
Michael Conway
So
25:53
8:21
28
4 Des Moines Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
120:44
24:09
7:47
100 Reece Thompson
So
23:39
7:38
18
James Knepper
So
23:55
7:43
19
Jake Scott
So
24:13
7:49
20
Logan Corwin
Fr
24:20
7:51
21
Oliver Ill
Fr
24:37
7:57
22
Jude Gaster
Jr
25:11
8:07
24
Evan Miglin
Jr
25:49
8:20
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
109:31
21:54
7:04
17 Carson Cornwell
So
21:43
7:00
1
Aidan Honkomp
Sr
21:45
7:01
2
Holden Schug
Fr
21:54
7:04
3
David Zhang
Fr
22:01
7:06
5
Aidan Fredericks
Jr
22:08
7:08
6
Mitch Driscoll
So
22:21
7:13
8
Cameron White
Fr
22:36
7:17
9
2 Ankeny
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
113:10
22:38
7:18
44 Andres Lopez
Sr
21:58
7:05
4
Henry Brennan
So
22:09
7:09
7
Cameron Porath
Jr
22:56
7:24
10
Henry Ha
Jr
23:03
7:26
11
Aaron Woods
Sr
23:04
7:26
12
Caleb Carratt
So
23:20
7:32
13
Trent Paugh
Fr
24:33
7:55
14
3 Ankeny Centennial
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
130:06
26:01
8:24
95 Ty Walker
So
25:27
8:13
16
Michael Conway
So
25:53
8:21
18
Carson Blaker
So
25:56
8:22
19
Tyler Zhang
Fr
26:07
8:25
20
Maxamine Janelle
So
26:42
8:37
22
Simon Janelle
Sr
26:51
8:40
23
Ben Tournier
Fr
27:19
8:49
25
4 Des Moines Roosevelt
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:54
133:53
26:47
8:38
103 Jude Gaster
Jr
25:11
8:07
15
Evan Miglin
Jr
25:49
8:20
17
Harrison Neipert
Jr
26:40
8:36
21
Alex Flores-alonzo
Jr
27:08
8:45
24
Asher Lewis
Sr
29:05
9:23
26
John Symeonidis
Sr
30:43
9:55
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
113:56
22:47
7:21
15 Mitch Driscoll
So
22:21
7:13
1
Cameron White
Fr
22:36
7:17
2
Willie Zhao
So
22:54
7:23
3
Jack Wang
So
23:01
7:25
4
James Clark
Sr
23:04
7:26
5
Rohan Devadas
Jr
23:12
7:29
6
Garrett Rohden
Fr
23:15
7:30
7
2 Ankeny
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:25
123:32
24:42
7:58
50 Caleb Carratt
So
23:20
7:32
8
Trent Paugh
Fr
24:33
7:55
9
Braden Sauer
Jr
24:35
7:56
10
Phillip Na
Sr
25:19
8:10
11
James Bridenstein
So
25:45
8:18
12
Wade Shipley
Jr
25:51
8:20
13
Rohwen Smith
So
28:51
9:18
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
116:59
23:24
7:33
15 Rohan Devadas
Jr
23:12
7:29
1
Garrett Rohden
Fr
23:15
7:30
2
Carson Tracy
So
23:16
7:30
3
Andrew Bogue
Fr
23:34
7:36
4
Grant Tack
Jr
23:43
7:39
5
Ben Couvillon
So
23:46
7:40
6
Jake Hitchcock
Sr
24:21
7:51
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
121:55
24:23
7:52
15 Ben Couvillon
So
23:46
7:40
1
Jake Hitchcock
Sr
24:21
7:51
2
Gavin Boliver
So
24:29
7:54
3
Braden Gierstorf
Jr
24:31
7:54
4
Blake Glennon
So
24:48
8:00
5
Brandon Ness
Sr
25:29
8:13
6
Jack Brooks
So
25:41
8:17
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 13th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
129:58
26:00
8:23
15 Brandon Ness
Sr
25:29
8:13
1
Jack Brooks
So
25:41
8:17
2
Colin Yuska
Sr
25:43
8:18
3
Jonah Rowland
Fr
26:29
8:32
4
Jonathan Kramer
Jr
26:37
8:35
5
Ben Tokheim
Jr
27:50
8:59
6
Eli Mcgee
Fr
27:52
8:59
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 14th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
141:25
28:17
9:07
15 Ben Tokheim
Jr
27:50
8:59
1
Eli Mcgee
Fr
27:52
8:59
2
Bodie Wheeler
So
28:01
9:02
3
Jonathan Stanley
Jr
28:19
9:08
4
Shreyas Shrestha
Fr
29:24
9:29
5
Ryan Vandenover
Sr
34:31
11:08
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.