Johnston Results from the Steve Johnson Invitational at Wartburg College Max Course on 10/2/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beaman, Stephen Sr V 16:47.43 5:25 3.1 50/225 7/9 7/68 1/25 17:02.9
(0:15,1.5)
17:02.9
(0:15,1.5)
17:02.9
(0:15,1.5)
16:55
(0:07,0.7)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Becker, Logan Sr JV 19:09.32 6:11 3.1 68/441 18/59 27/68 1/8 19:03.8 19:03.8 19:03.8 18:29 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Bogue, Andrew Fr JV 21:17.08 6:52 3.1 258/441 39/59 48/68 2/2 22:19
(1:01,4.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Boliver, Gavin So JV 21:36.19 6:58 3.1 276/441 41/59 50/68 1/2 20:47.2 20:47.2 20:47.2 20:47 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Bouguerra, Youssef Fr JV 25:16.79 8:09 3.1 420/441 55/59 64/68 2/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Brooks, Jack So JV 22:46.01 7:21 3.1 337/441 47/59 56/68 2/2 19:08.3 19:08.3 19:08.3 19:08 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Brustkern, Logan Fr JV 18:46.86 6:04 3.1 47/441 15/59 24/68 1/12 19:48
(1:02,5.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Chen, Arthur Fr JV 19:55.45 6:26 3.1 142/441 24/59 33/68 2/4 20:00
(0:05,0.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Chow, Eli Sr JV 20:20.1 6:34 3.1 172/441 30/59 39/68 2/2 23:20
(3:00,12.9)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Clark, James Sr JV 21:43.41 7:00 3.1 282/441 42/59 51/68 1/2 21:02.9 21:02.9 21:02.9 21:03 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Coen, Jack So V 16:37.14 5:22 3.1 37/225 4/9 4/68 5/25 18:12.2
(1:35,8.7)
18:12.2
(1:35,8.7)
18:12.2
(1:35,8.7)
17:21
(0:44,4.2)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Colton, Chase Jr JV 18:46.21 6:03 3.1 46/441 14/59 23/68 1/12 18:59.2
(0:13,1.1)
18:59.2
(0:13,1.1)
18:59.2
(0:13,1.1)
18:59
(0:13,1.1)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cornwell, Carson So JV 19:48.14 6:23 3.1 128/441 23/59 32/68 2/5 20:42.8
(0:55,4.4)
20:42.8
(0:55,4.4)
20:42.8
(0:55,4.4)
20:23
(0:34,2.8)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Devadas, Rohan Jr JV 20:53.72 6:44 3.1 221/441 33/59 42/68 2/2 21:01.4
(0:08,0.6)
21:01.4
(0:08,0.6)
21:01.4
(0:08,0.6)
21:01
(0:08,0.6)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Driscoll, Mitch So JV 20:19.1 6:33 3.1 170/441 29/59 38/68 2/2 20:46
(0:27,2.2)
20:46
(0:27,2.2)
20:46
(0:27,2.2)
20:46
(0:27,2.2)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Eckhoff, Carter Sr V 15:57.93 5:09 3.1 12/225 2/9 2/68 3/25 17:11
(1:13,7.1)
17:11
(1:13,7.1)
17:11
(1:13,7.1)
16:00
(0:02,0.2)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fageroos, Nathan Jr JV 20:01.48 6:28 3.1 149/441 25/59 34/68 2/4 19:44.2 19:44.2 19:44.2 19:37
Fredericks, Aidan Jr JV 21:06.64 6:49 3.1 239/441 36/59 45/68 2/2 21:10.4
(0:04,0.3)
21:10.4
(0:04,0.3)
21:10.4
(0:04,0.3)
21:10
(0:04,0.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Frey, Jonah Jr JV 18:21.57 5:55 3.1 27/441 10/59 19/68 1/16 19:28.2
(1:07,5.7)
19:28.2
(1:07,5.7)
19:28.2
(1:07,5.7)
17:29 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Gearhart, Carter Fr JV 19:32.34 6:18 3.1 103/441 21/59 30/68 2/6 20:05
(0:32,2.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Gibson, Coen Jr JV 18:21.66 5:55 3.1 28/441 11/59 20/68 1/15 18:38.1
(0:16,1.5)
18:38.1
(0:16,1.5)
18:38.1
(0:16,1.5)
18:38
(0:16,1.5)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gierstorf, Braeden Jr JV 21:17.41 6:52 3.1 259/441 40/59 49/68 1/2 17:11 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Glennon, Blake So JV 22:32.23 7:16 3.1 323/441 45/59 54/68 2/2 21:37.1 21:37.1 21:37.1 21:37 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Hitchcock, Jake Sr JV 20:53.83 6:44 3.1 222/441 34/59 43/68 2/2 21:02
(0:08,0.6)
21:02
(0:08,0.6)
21:02
(0:08,0.6)
21:02
(0:08,0.6)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hurley, Ian So JV 18:09.82 5:52 3.1 19/441 7/59 16/68 1/22 19:06.2
(0:56,4.9)
19:06.2
(0:56,4.9)
19:06.2
(0:56,4.9)
18:02 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Janni, Joshua Fr JV 23:41.33 7:38 3.1 377/441 50/59 59/68 2/2 25:21
(1:40,6.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Johnson, Curren Jr JV 20:30.05 6:37 3.1 192/441 31/59 40/68 2/2 18:21.8 18:21.8 18:21.8 18:22
Kerber, Joe Sr JV 17:29.64 5:39 3.1 2/441 2/59 11/68 1/29 17:27.9 17:27.9 17:27.9 17:28 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Kramer, Jonathan Jr JV 22:39.25 7:18 3.1 333/441 46/59 55/68 2/2 22:58.3
(0:19,1.4)
22:58.3
(0:19,1.4)
22:58.3
(0:19,1.4)
22:58
(0:19,1.4)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lane, Carson Jr V 16:38.47 5:22 3.1 40/225 5/9 5/68 3/25
Lyon, Ayden Sr JV 18:26.33 5:57 3.1 33/441 12/59 21/68 1/14 18:21.2 18:21.2 18:21.2 18:21 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Madison, Noah Sr V 17:04.87 5:31 3.1 70/225 9/9 9/68 1/16 17:49.4
(0:45,4.2)
17:49.4
(0:45,4.2)
17:49.4
(0:45,4.2)
17:29
(0:24,2.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Maitre, Andrew So JV 19:40.6 6:21 3.1 115/441 22/59 31/68 2/6 19:37.8 19:37.8 19:37.8 19:38 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Mansour, Richard So JV 22:20.15 7:12 3.1 314/441 44/59 53/68 2/2 21:33.8 21:33.8 21:33.8 21:34 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Marsh, Derek Sr JV 19:23.69 6:15 3.1 93/441 20/59 29/68 1/6 19:29.2
(0:06,0.5)
19:29.2
(0:06,0.5)
19:29.2
(0:06,0.5)
18:56 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Martin, Owen So JV 18:54.41 6:06 3.1 58/441 16/59 25/68 1/11 20:03.7
(1:09,5.8)
20:03.7
(1:09,5.8)
20:03.7
(1:09,5.8)
19:33
(0:38,3.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mcalister, Samuel So JV 18:34.14 5:59 3.1 42/441 13/59 22/68 1/12 20:18.7
(1:45,8.6)
20:18.7
(1:45,8.6)
20:18.7
(1:45,8.6)
20:19
(1:45,8.6)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mcgee, Eli Fr JV 22:46.85 7:21 3.1 338/441 48/59 57/68 2/2 25:31
(2:44,10.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Meyer, Jack So JV 17:44.73 5:43 3.1 11/441 5/59 14/68 1/25 17:38.5 17:38.5 17:38.5 17:39 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Ness, Brandon Sr JV 22:53.69 7:23 3.1 346/441 49/59 58/68 1/2 21:20.4 21:20.4 21:20.4 21:11 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Ness, Garrett Fr JV 17:44.15 5:43 3.1 10/441 4/59 13/68 1/27 18:14
(0:30,2.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Neville, Ben So JV 19:17.86 6:14 3.1 84/441 19/59 28/68 1/8 19:14.8 19:14.8 19:14.8 19:15 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Pattinson, Buck Fr JV 20:14.47 6:32 3.1 163/441 28/59 37/68 2/4 20:57
(0:43,3.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Picken, Brayden So JV 17:17.53 5:35 3.1 1/441 1/59 10/68 1/30 17:25.6
(0:08,0.8)
17:25.6
(0:08,0.8)
17:25.6
(0:08,0.8)
17:26
(0:08,0.8)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Plumb, Jaxson Jr V 15:49.45 5:06 3.1 10/225 1/9 1/68 8/25 16:28
(0:38,3.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Rauscher, Ian Jr JV 18:14.19 5:53 3.1 22/441 8/59 17/68 1/17 19:32
(1:18,6.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Reese, Noah Fr JV 18:03.34 5:49 3.1 16/441 6/59 15/68 1/23 18:39
(0:36,3.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Rohden, Garrett Fr JV 21:02.83 6:47 3.1 233/441 35/59 44/68 1/2 21:24
(0:21,1.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Rohlf, Konrad Sr JV 21:11.44 6:50 3.1 247/441 37/59 46/68 1/2 18:01.1 18:01.1 18:01.1 18:01
Rourke, Calahan So JV 18:14.44 5:53 3.1 23/441 9/59 18/68 1/16 18:32.1
(0:18,1.6)
18:32.1
(0:18,1.6)
18:32.1
(0:18,1.6)
18:16
(0:02,0.2)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rowland, Jonah Fr JV 23:57.31 7:44 3.1 389/441 51/59 60/68 2/2 25:19
(1:21,5.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Schug, Holden Fr JV 20:02.83 6:28 3.1 150/441 26/59 35/68 2/4 20:52
(0:49,4.0)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Severs, Tate Sr V 17:01.72 5:30 3.1 63/225 8/9 8/68 1/22 16:53
Shrestha, Shreyas Fr JV 25:35.5 8:15 3.1 424/441 56/59 65/68 2/2 26:33
(0:58,3.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Stanley, Jonathan Jr JV 24:31 7:55 3.1 404/441 53/59 62/68 2/2 26:15
(1:44,6.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Sterling, Jonah Sr JV 19:01.29 6:08 3.1 63/441 17/59 26/68 1/10 19:24.6
(0:23,2.0)
19:24.6
(0:23,2.0)
19:24.6
(0:23,2.0)
19:07
(0:06,0.5)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Strauss, Henry So JV 17:33.17 5:40 3.1 6/441 3/59 12/68 1/29 17:53.1
(0:20,1.9)
17:53.1
(0:20,1.9)
17:53.1
(0:20,1.9)
17:48
(0:15,1.4)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tack, Grant Jr JV 21:14.01 6:51 3.1 254/441 38/59 47/68 2/2 21:13.8 21:13.8 21:13.8 21:14 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Tokheim, Ben Jr JV 27:26.65 8:51 3.1 433/441 58/59 67/68 2/2 20:40.6 20:40.6 20:40.6 20:41
Tracy, Carson So JV 20:07.47 6:30 3.1 154/441 27/59 36/68 2/4 19:57.5 19:57.5 19:57.5 19:58 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Vandenover, Ryan Sr JV 31:00.91 10:00 3.1 439/441 59/59 68/68 2/2 32:48.3
(1:47,5.5)
32:48.3
(1:47,5.5)
32:48.3
(1:47,5.5)
25:21 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Wagner, Jake Sr V 16:41.27 5:23 3.1 45/225 6/9 6/68 1/25 17:15.2
(0:34,3.3)
17:15.2
(0:34,3.3)
17:15.2
(0:34,3.3)
17:02
(0:21,2.0)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wear, Alex Jr V 16:33.04 5:20 3.1 31/225 3/9 3/68 6/25 17:05.2
(0:32,3.1)
17:05.2
(0:32,3.1)
17:05.2
(0:32,3.1)
16:39
(0:06,0.6)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Westendorf, Michael Fr JV 27:21.98 8:50 3.1 432/441 57/59 66/68 2/2
Wheeler, Bodie So JV 24:28.66 7:54 3.1 403/441 52/59 61/68 2/2 21:36.4 21:36.4 21:36.4 21:36
White, Cameron Fr JV 21:44.31 7:01 3.1 284/441 43/59 52/68 1/2 22:20
(0:36,2.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Yuska, Colin Sr JV 24:49.29 8:00 3.1 412/441 54/59 63/68 2/2 21:57.7 21:57.7 21:57.7 21:58
Zhao, Willie So JV 20:42.35 6:41 3.1 209/441 32/59 41/68 2/2 21:08
(0:25,2.0)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/25 81:36
0:49
3.1 5:16 5:06 5:22 130 5:08 81:17 81:17 81:17 Jaxson Plumb (10), Carter Eckhoff (12), Alex Wear (31), Jack Coen (37), Carson Lane (40)
JV 1st 5 1/25 87:49
0:27
3.1 5:40 5:35 5:43 25 5:40 85:49 85:49 85:49 Brayden Picken (1), Joe Kerber (2), Henry Strauss (5), Garrett Ness (8), Jack Meyer (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/16 91:03
0:18
3.1 5:52 5:49 5:55 15 5:52 87:49 87:49 87:49 Noah Reese (1), Ian Hurley (2), Ian Rauscher (3), Calahan Rourke (4), Jonah Frey (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/12 92:55
0:25
3.1 6:00 5:55 6:04 15 6:00 90:12 90:12 90:12 Coen Gibson (1), Ayden Lyon (2), Samuel Mcalister (3), Chase Colton (4), Logan Brustkern (5)
JV 4th 5 1/6 95:47
0:29
3.1 6:11 6:06 6:15 18 6:11 91:46 91:46 91:46 Owen Martin (1), Jonah Sterling (2), Logan Becker (3), Ben Neville (5), Derek Marsh (7)
JV 5th 5 2/4 98:58
0:29
3.1 6:23 6:18 6:28 35 6:21 93:44 93:44 93:44 Carter Gearhart (2), Andrew Maitre (4), Carson Cornwell (7), Arthur Chen (10), Nathan Fageroos (12)
JV 6th 5 2/2 101:04
0:17
3.1 6:31 6:28 6:34 41 6:27 95:34 95:34 95:34 Holden Schug (4), Carson Tracy (5), Buck Pattinson (9), Mitch Driscoll (11), Eli Chow (12)
JV 7th 5 2/2 104:03
0:33
3.1 6:43 6:37 6:47 34 6:36 96:40 96:40 96:40 Curren Johnson (4), Willie Zhao (6), Rohan Devadas (7), Jake Hitchcock (8), Garrett Rohden (9)
JV 8th 5 2/2 106:07
0:11
3.1 6:51 6:49 6:52 28 6:51 97:57 97:57 97:57 Aidan Fredericks (2), Konrad Rohlf (3), Grant Tack (6), Andrew Bogue (8), Braeden Gierstorf (9)
JV 9th 5 2/2 109:56
0:56
3.1 7:06 6:58 7:16 29 7:06 100:08 100:08 100:08 Gavin Boliver (1), James Clark (3), Cameron White (4), Richard Mansour (9), Blake Glennon (12)
JV 10th 5 2/2 114:47
1:02
3.1 7:24 7:18 7:38 34 7:20 103:30 103:30 103:30 Jonathan Kramer (4), Jack Brooks (5), Eli Mcgee (6), Brandon Ness (7), Joshua Janni (12)
JV 11th 5 2/2 123:03
1:19
3.1 7:56 7:44 8:09 49 7:31 104:58 104:58 104:58 Jonah Rowland (7), Bodie Wheeler (9), Jonathan Stanley (10), Colin Yuska (11), Youssef Bouguerra (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexander Mckane Sr Iowa City West 15:22.84 4:58
2 Gabe Nash Jr Sioux City North 15:29.25 5:00
3 Manny Putz Fr Onalaska 15:34.39 5:01
4 Derek Leicht Sr Dubuque Hempstead 15:34.42 5:01
5 Eli Larson Sr Center Point-Urbana 15:36.65 5:02
6 Will Lohr Sr Sioux City North 15:40.4 5:03
7 Natnael Kifle So Sioux City North 15:40.43 5:03
8 Brayden Burnett Sr Cedar Falls 15:44.68 5:05
9 Hayden Kuhn Sr Linn-Mar Marion 15:46.19 5:05
10 Jaxson Plumb Jr Johnston 15:49.45 5:06 1/9 1/68 8/25
11 Ron Walters Sr Onalaska 15:55.29 5:08
12 Carter Eckhoff Sr Johnston 15:57.93 5:09 2/9 2/68 3/25 17:11
(1:13)
17:11
(1:13)
17:11
(1:13)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
13 John Maloney So Dubuque Hempstead 15:59.71 5:10
14 Johnathan O'brien Sr Dubuque Hempstead 16:04.71 5:11
15 Tyler Lee Sr Onalaska 16:12 5:14
16 Jacob Mumey Jr Pleasant Valley 16:12.74 5:14
17 Brick Kabela So Solon 16:15.87 5:15
18 Alex Horstman Sr Cedar Falls 16:17.86 5:15
19 Yemane Kifle Sr Sioux City North 16:18.96 5:16
20 Luke Knepp Jr Pleasant Valley 16:19.8 5:16
21 Beshanena Gutema Jr Sioux City North 16:20.39 5:16
22 Christian Montover Sr Iowa City Liberty 16:21.6 5:17
23 Caleb Kass Jr Dubuque Hempstead 16:22.34 5:17
24 Donovan Card Jr Norwalk Community 16:22.9 5:17
25 Austin Oyen Sr Onalaska 16:22.99 5:17
26 Brady Blean Sr Dubuque Hempstead 16:23.61 5:17
27 Luke Hartman So Cedar Falls 16:30.64 5:20
28 Henry Groos Fr Norwalk Community 16:30.94 5:20
29 Ethan Smith Jr Urbandale 16:31.5 5:20
30 Will Chase Jr Norwalk Community 16:31.79 5:20
31 Alex Wear Jr Johnston 16:33.04 5:20 3/9 3/68 6/25 17:05
(0:32)
17:05
(0:32)
17:05
(0:32)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Curtis Johnson Sr Indianola 16:34.65 5:21
33 Kon Dut Sr Waukee Northwest 16:34.85 5:21
34 Nick Kepford Sr Waverly-Shell Rock 16:35.22 5:21
35 Tommy Hensley So Urbandale 16:35.47 5:21
36 Noah Burrow So Norwalk Community 16:36.55 5:21
37 Jack Coen So Johnston 16:37.14 5:22 4/9 4/68 5/25 18:12
(1:35)
18:12
(1:35)
18:12
(1:35)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Drew Lehman Jr Waukee Northwest 16:37.45 5:22
39 Aidan Decker So Iowa City Liberty 16:37.84 5:22
40 Carson Lane Jr Johnston 16:38.47 5:22 5/9 5/68 3/25
41 Luke Crawford Sr North Scott Eldridge 16:39.05 5:22
42 Seth Cheney Jr Iowa City West 16:39.4 5:22
43 Logan Hoger Sr Indianola 16:39.41 5:22
44 Thaddeus Shetler Sr Mid-Prairie Wellman 16:39.43 5:22
45 Jake Wagner Sr Johnston 16:41.27 5:23 6/9 6/68 1/25 17:15
(0:34)
17:15
(0:34)
17:15
(0:34)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Gabe Hinman Sr Solon 16:42.11 5:23
47 Caden Noeller Sr Iowa City West 16:43.68 5:24
48 Blake Burnstad So Onalaska 16:46.38 5:25
49 Colin Johnson Jr Cedar Falls 16:47.22 5:25
50 Stephen Beaman Sr Johnston 16:47.43 5:25 7/9 7/68 1/25 17:03
(0:15)
17:03
(0:15)
17:03
(0:15)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Brody Lucas Sr Norwalk Community 16:49.66 5:26
52 Will Sylvester So Eau Claire Memorial 16:50.45 5:26
53 Gavin Denholm Jr Cedar Falls 16:50.71 5:26
54 Matt Bender Sr Pleasant Valley 16:53.16 5:27
55 Colin Hanson Jr Eau Claire Memorial 16:53.57 5:27
56 Tarun Vedula Sr Pleasant Valley 16:54.86 5:27
57 Max Sorgenfrey So Pleasant Valley 16:55.47 5:28
58 Blake Smith Fr Urbandale 16:55.84 5:28
59 Marcus Leitzen Sr Dubuque Hempstead 16:58.05 5:28
60 Kal Hoppe Jr Waukee Northwest 16:58.88 5:29
61 Luke Geyer Sr Norwalk Community 16:59.34 5:29
62 Logan Nelson Sr Iowa City Liberty 17:01.69 5:30
63 Tate Severs Sr Johnston 17:01.72 5:30 8/9 8/68 1/22
64 Joel Bloomer So Waukee Northwest 17:02.42 5:30
65 Zack Janulewicz Fr Waukee Northwest 17:02.47 5:30
66 Andrew Donoho Jr Urbandale 17:02.86 5:30
67 Gavin Keeney Sr Iowa City Liberty 17:03.06 5:30
68 Kyler Peck Sr Urbandale 17:03.51 5:30
69 Corbin Oswald Fr Norwalk Community 17:03.97 5:30
70 Noah Madison Sr Johnston 17:04.87 5:31 9/9 9/68 1/16 17:49
(0:45)
17:49
(0:45)
17:49
(0:45)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Cole Leggett Sr Urbandale 17:06.12 5:31
72 Jordan Robinson Sr Iowa City Liberty 17:06.71 5:31
73 Nik Davis Jr North Scott Eldridge 17:06.74 5:31
74 Ethan Cole Jr Bettendorf 17:06.74 5:31
75 Chase Wakefield So Bettendorf 17:06.81 5:31
76 Ben Hanson Jr Norwalk Community 17:08.17 5:32
77 Evan Leggett Jr Urbandale 17:08.32 5:32
78 Ethan Keeney Sr Iowa City Liberty 17:08.47 5:32
79 Drew Johnson So Urbandale 17:09.02 5:32
80 Tyler Merhar Sr Waukee Northwest 17:12.1 5:33
81 Graedyn Morrissey So Linn-Mar Marion 17:13.27 5:33
82 Jose Gutierrez Sr Sioux City North 17:14.7 5:34
83 Harrison Garber Sr Williamsburg 17:15.37 5:34
84 Luke Steffen Jr Linn-Mar Marion 17:17.23 5:35
85 Junior Krob Jr Mount Vernon-Lisbon 17:18.19 5:35
86 Ethan Franklin Jr Norwalk Community 17:18.62 5:35
87 Joshua Burjes Sr Cedar Falls 17:19.85 5:35
88 Aidan Cooper So Waukee Northwest 17:20.17 5:36
89 Luke Stephens So Mount Vernon-Lisbon 17:20.4 5:36
90 Carson Sansenbach Sr Mount Vernon-Lisbon 17:20.94 5:36
91 Van Munson So Spencer 17:24.21 5:37
92 Rocco D'antico Sr Pleasant Valley 17:24.53 5:37
93 Mason Moran So Urbandale 17:25.1 5:37
94 Kyle Duehr So Dubuque Hempstead 17:25.36 5:37
95 Xavier Potts Jr Bettendorf 17:26.15 5:37
96 Robert Stong So Iowa City West 17:26.57 5:38
97 Nick Wenger Sr Eau Claire Memorial 17:27.11 5:38
98 Quincy Happel Sr Mount Vernon-Lisbon 17:27.52 5:38
99 Colby Cryer Jr Cedar Falls 17:28.44 5:38
100 Hunter Seifrig Jr Indianola 17:30.3 5:39
101 Justin Mootz Sr Dubuque Hempstead 17:30.78 5:39
102 Tyler Tiefel Jr Linn-Mar Marion 17:30.8 5:39
103 Andrew Cummer Sr Waverly-Shell Rock 17:32.05 5:39
104 Kyle Westhoff Sr Cedar Falls 17:32.65 5:40
105 Devin Spahn Jr Dubuque Hempstead 17:33.08 5:40
106 Logan Soedt Sr North Scott Eldridge 17:34.26 5:40
107 Sam Rich Jr Williamsburg 17:34.67 5:40
108 Eli Dickson Jr Mount Vernon-Lisbon 17:35.43 5:40
109 Grant Wallace Fr Norwalk Community 17:36.03 5:41
110 Nicholas Gorsich Jr Linn-Mar Marion 17:37.73 5:41
111 Ethan Cozine Jr Linn-Mar Marion 17:37.73 5:41
112 Jack Mulert Jr Denver 17:38.52 5:41
113 Jonathan Squires Jr Cedar Falls 17:40.34 5:42
114 Kaidan Vanderweele So Bettendorf 17:40.76 5:42
115 Isaiah Steele Jr Pleasant Valley 17:41.58 5:42
116 Alexander Baker Fr Urbandale 17:41.59 5:42
117 Kellan Croatt Fr Waukee Northwest 17:42.68 5:43
118 Michael Yeomans So Solon 17:43.56 5:43
119 Parker Dewey So Eau Claire Memorial 17:43.71 5:43
120 Wes Hulseberg So Williamsburg 17:44.94 5:44
121 Brice Wahe Fr Iowa City West 17:45.47 5:44
122 Klayten Perreault So Mount Vernon-Lisbon 17:45.99 5:44
123 Emmett Swartzentruber Fr Mid-Prairie Wellman 17:46.32 5:44
124 Gabe Cechura Sr Linn-Mar Marion 17:47.06 5:44
125 Cael Straley Sr North Scott Eldridge 17:47.34 5:44
126 Nick Rudrud Jr Onalaska 17:48.51 5:45
127 David Lochner Jr Assumption Davenport 17:48.73 5:45
128 Brendan Bakker So Linn-Mar Marion 17:49.54 5:45
129 Parker Halder Sr Spencer 17:49.84 5:45
130 Grant Bumsted So Solon 17:50.29 5:45
131 Salem Strohbeen Sr Cedar Falls 17:50.47 5:45
132 James Dickens Jr Iowa City West 17:50.97 5:45
133 Jonathan Kamba Kaleka Sr Iowa City Liberty 17:51.41 5:46
134 Carter Hall Sr Mount Vernon-Lisbon 17:51.55 5:46
135 Caleb Hoins Jr Waverly-Shell Rock 17:52.29 5:46
136 Grady Olberding Fr Mount Vernon-Lisbon 17:52.79 5:46
137 Jack Abel Sr Iowa City Liberty 17:53.11 5:46
138 Jack Runyan Sr Indianola 17:55.48 5:47
139 Braeden Bohannon Jr North Scott Eldridge 17:56.45 5:47
140 Caden Kueker Jr Waverly-Shell Rock 17:56.72 5:47
141 Miles Matson Sr Linn-Mar Marion 17:56.76 5:47
142 Yorty Hagedorn Fr North Scott Eldridge 17:59.39 5:48
143 Josh Dejohn Sr Waukee Northwest 18:01.85 5:49
144 Owen Johnson Sr Eau Claire Memorial 18:03.61 5:50
145 Boden Bisgard Jr Iowa City Liberty 18:04.78 5:50
146 Brody Behrens So Center Point-Urbana 18:05.55 5:50
147 Thomas Hughes Sr Bettendorf 18:05.7 5:50
148 Casey Kirtz So Center Point-Urbana 18:06.41 5:50
149 Ty Becicka Sr Solon 18:07.76 5:51
150 Robert Schwan Sr Bettendorf 18:07.78 5:51
151 Talan Lafrentz Fr Denver 18:08.27 5:51
152 Logan Waters So Iowa City West 18:08.9 5:51
153 Julian Bica Harrison So Eau Claire Memorial 18:09.44 5:51
154 Ryan Heden Fr Bettendorf 18:10.32 5:52
155 Jack Beam Sr Waverly-Shell Rock 18:10.92 5:52
156 Daniel Murray So Eau Claire Memorial 18:12.47 5:52
157 Andrew Dong So Iowa City West 18:13.54 5:53
158 Preston Yutzy Fr Mid-Prairie Wellman 18:14.2 5:53
159 Logan Piper Jr Indianola 18:14.23 5:53
160 Owen King Sr Spencer 18:15.3 5:53
161 Nate Ferguson Sr Solon 18:15.75 5:53
162 Tyson Haedt Sr North Scott Eldridge 18:16.1 5:54
163 Andrew Polgreen Jr Iowa City West 18:16.56 5:54
164 Zach Johnson So Dubuque Hempstead 18:17.2 5:54
165 Moustafa Tiea Fr Iowa City West 18:17.3 5:54
166 Isaac Mangrum So Eau Claire Memorial 18:17.83 5:54
167 Jesse Dechambeau Sr Onalaska 18:19.86 5:55
168 Bryson Mumm Sr Williamsburg 18:22.14 5:56
169 Nathan Epley Jr Indianola 18:24.11 5:56
170 Maxwell Schwandt Jr Denver 18:25.23 5:57
171 Devin Busch So Williamsburg 18:25.39 5:57
172 Will Shemick Jr Eau Claire Memorial 18:27.34 5:57
173 Jayden Herrmann Jr Denver 18:28.24 5:57
174 Trenton Iburg Jr Williamsburg 18:28.6 5:58
175 Trey O'neil Jr Williamsburg 18:30.58 5:58
176 Dylan Dufloth Sr North Scott Eldridge 18:30.91 5:58
177 Neal Pinter So Denver 18:32.38 5:59
178 Ben Nydegger Jr Mount Vernon-Lisbon 18:33.69 5:59
179 Gage Rath So Bettendorf 18:33.8 5:59
180 Chandler Hershberger Sr Mid-Prairie Wellman 18:34.63 6:00
181 Sam Ross So Indianola 18:36.2 6:00
182 Tyson Baker Sr Iowa City Liberty 18:36.4 6:00
183 Peyton Pilgrim So Assumption Davenport 18:39.41 6:01
184 Creighton Fairley Jr Linn-Mar Marion 18:40.22 6:01
185 Noah Gehler Fr Bettendorf 18:41.57 6:02
186 Carson Haase So Denver 18:41.74 6:02
187 Nathan Wallington Jr Mid-Prairie Wellman 18:44.23 6:03
188 Robert Nagy Sr Mid-Prairie Wellman 18:46.47 6:03
189 Lawsin Sinwell So Solon 18:48.26 6:04
190 Marshall Meyer Jr Waverly-Shell Rock 18:48.69 6:04
191 Colin Hurt Sr Assumption Davenport 18:52.8 6:05
192 Colton Pilgrim Jr Assumption Davenport 18:56.31 6:07
193 Owen Kierscht Jr Spencer 18:59.71 6:08
194 Davian Greenstreet Jr Sioux City North 19:00.12 6:08
195 Connor Lerch Fr Assumption Davenport 19:02.44 6:09
196 Nate Shafer Jr Solon 19:04.05 6:09
197 Tyler Nels So Pleasant Valley 19:05.12 6:09
198 Jakob Kjfellberb So Indianola 19:05.16 6:09
199 Gabe Swales Fr Denver 19:05.78 6:10
200 Ryne Moeller Jr Mount Vernon-Lisbon 19:06.87 6:10
201 Jerome Hollingsworth Fr Spencer 19:08.41 6:10
202 Sean Moore Fr Assumption Davenport 19:10.55 6:11
203 Benjamin Duckett So Solon 19:10.66 6:11
204 Sam Yoder Sr Mid-Prairie Wellman 19:11.55 6:11
205 Robbie Dillon Sr Center Point-Urbana 19:12.71 6:12
206 Collin Bumsted So Solon 19:14.63 6:12
207 Ryan Long Jr Eau Claire Memorial 19:15.11 6:13
208 Jonah Salow Jr Center Point-Urbana 19:15.73 6:13
209 Ethan Larson So Denver 19:19.46 6:14
210 Kadince Milder Sr Williamsburg 19:20.86 6:14
211 Isaac Larson So Center Point-Urbana 19:23.41 6:15
212 Kaiden Power Jr North Scott Eldridge 19:25.61 6:16
213 Jake Buchholtz Jr Williamsburg 19:33.35 6:19
214 Noah Goeken Jr Spencer 19:35.59 6:19
215 Gavin Barry So Waverly-Shell Rock 19:48.96 6:24
216 Caleb Wilshusen Jr North Scott Eldridge 19:51.07 6:24
217 Alex Baldwin So Spencer 19:59.38 6:27
218 Jayse Yoder Fr Mid-Prairie Wellman 19:59.93 6:27
219 Will Gerhold Jr Center Point-Urbana 20:15.01 6:32
220 Mose Yoder Jr Mid-Prairie Wellman 20:25.21 6:35
221 Evan Gluba Jr Assumption Davenport 20:30.26 6:37
222 Jordan Stock Jr Mid-Prairie Wellman 20:30.65 6:37
223 James Desmet So Center Point-Urbana 20:44.77 6:42
224 Michael Lochner Jr Assumption Davenport 21:31.5 6:57
225 Jace Fullhart So Spencer 21:42.82 7:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sioux City North
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
79:29
15:54
5:08
55 Gabe Nash
Jr
15:29
5:00
2
Will Lohr
Sr
15:40
5:03
6
Natnael Kifle
So
15:40
5:03
7
Yemane Kifle
Sr
16:19
5:16
19
Beshanena Gutema
Jr
16:20
5:16
21
Jose Gutierrez
Sr
17:15
5:34
78
Davian Greenstreet
Jr
19:00
6:08
162
2 Dubuque Hempstead
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:49
80:25
16:05
5:11
80 Derek Leicht
Sr
15:34
5:01
4
John Maloney
So
16:00
5:10
13
Johnathan O'brien
Sr
16:05
5:11
14
Caleb Kass
Jr
16:22
5:17
23
Brady Blean
Sr
16:24
5:17
26
Marcus Leitzen
Sr
16:58
5:28
59
Kyle Duehr
So
17:25
5:37
88
3 Onalaska
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:12
80:51
16:10
5:13
102 Manny Putz
Fr
15:34
5:01
3
Ron Walters
Sr
15:55
5:08
11
Tyler Lee
Sr
16:12
5:14
15
Austin Oyen
Sr
16:23
5:17
25
Blake Burnstad
So
16:46
5:25
48
Nick Rudrud
Jr
17:49
5:45
113
Jesse Dechambeau
Sr
18:20
5:55
142
4 Johnston
8-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
81:36
16:19
5:16
130 Jaxson Plumb
Jr
15:49
5:06
10
Carter Eckhoff
Sr
15:58
5:09
12
Alex Wear
Jr
16:33
5:20
31
Jack Coen
So
16:37
5:22
37
Carson Lane
Jr
16:38
5:22
40
Jake Wagner
Sr
16:41
5:23
45
Stephen Beaman
Sr
16:47
5:25
50
5 Cedar Falls
6-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:06
82:11
16:26
5:18
155 Brayden Burnett
Sr
15:45
5:05
8
Alex Horstman
Sr
16:18
5:15
18
Luke Hartman
So
16:31
5:20
27
Colin Johnson
Jr
16:47
5:25
49
Gavin Denholm
Jr
16:51
5:26
53
Joshua Burjes
Sr
17:20
5:35
82
Colby Cryer
Jr
17:28
5:38
93
6 Norwalk Community
12-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:27
82:52
16:34
5:21
169 Donovan Card
Jr
16:23
5:17
24
Henry Groos
Fr
16:31
5:20
28
Will Chase
Jr
16:32
5:20
30
Noah Burrow
So
16:37
5:21
36
Brody Lucas
Sr
16:50
5:26
51
Luke Geyer
Sr
16:59
5:29
61
Corbin Oswald
Fr
17:04
5:30
68
7 Pleasant Valley
9-6-7-7-7
Gap: 0:43
83:16
16:39
5:22
203 Jacob Mumey
Jr
16:13
5:14
16
Luke Knepp
Jr
16:20
5:16
20
Matt Bender
Sr
16:53
5:27
54
Tarun Vedula
Sr
16:55
5:27
56
Max Sorgenfrey
So
16:55
5:28
57
Rocco D'antico
Sr
17:25
5:37
87
Isaiah Steele
Jr
17:42
5:42
104
8 Urbandale
13-11-9-9-8
Gap: 0:32
84:09
16:50
5:26
254 Ethan Smith
Jr
16:32
5:20
29
Tommy Hensley
So
16:35
5:21
35
Blake Smith
Fr
16:56
5:28
58
Andrew Donoho
Jr
17:03
5:30
65
Kyler Peck
Sr
17:04
5:30
67
Cole Leggett
Sr
17:06
5:31
69
Evan Leggett
Jr
17:08
5:32
74
9 Waukee Northwest
15-12-11-11-9
Gap: 0:28
84:16
16:51
5:26
258 Kon Dut
Sr
16:35
5:21
33
Drew Lehman
Jr
16:37
5:22
38
Kal Hoppe
Jr
16:59
5:29
60
Joel Bloomer
So
17:02
5:30
63
Zack Janulewicz
Fr
17:02
5:30
64
Tyler Merhar
Sr
17:12
5:33
76
Aidan Cooper
So
17:20
5:36
83
10 Iowa City Liberty
11-9-10-10-10
Gap: 0:45
84:11
16:50
5:26
259 Christian Montover
Sr
16:22
5:17
22
Aidan Decker
So
16:38
5:22
39
Logan Nelson
Sr
17:02
5:30
62
Gavin Keeney
Sr
17:03
5:30
66
Jordan Robinson
Sr
17:07
5:31
70
Ethan Keeney
Sr
17:08
5:32
75
Jonathan Kamba Kaleka
Sr
17:51
5:46
118
11 Iowa City West
1-7-7-8-11
Gap: 2:23
83:58
16:48
5:25
288 Alexander Mckane
Sr
15:23
4:58
1
Seth Cheney
Jr
16:39
5:22
42
Caden Noeller
Sr
16:44
5:24
47
Robert Stong
So
17:27
5:38
90
Brice Wahe
Fr
17:45
5:44
108
James Dickens
Jr
17:51
5:45
117
Logan Waters
So
18:09
5:51
132
12 Linn-Mar Marion
7-14-12-12-12
Gap: 1:52
85:25
17:05
5:31
361 Hayden Kuhn
Sr
15:46
5:05
9
Graedyn Morrissey
So
17:13
5:33
77
Luke Steffen
Jr
17:17
5:35
80
Tyler Tiefel
Jr
17:31
5:39
95
Nicholas Gorsich
Jr
17:38
5:41
100
Ethan Cozine
Jr
17:38
5:41
101
Gabe Cechura
Sr
17:47
5:44
111
13 Solon
10-10-13-13-13
Gap: 1:52
86:40
17:20
5:35
413 Brick Kabela
So
16:16
5:15
17
Gabe Hinman
Sr
16:42
5:23
46
Michael Yeomans
So
17:44
5:43
105
Grant Bumsted
So
17:50
5:45
116
Ty Becicka
Sr
18:08
5:51
129
Nate Ferguson
Sr
18:16
5:53
140
Lawsin Sinwell
So
18:48
6:04
157
14 Indianola
14-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:40
86:54
17:23
5:36
428 Curtis Johnson
Sr
16:35
5:21
32
Logan Hoger
Sr
16:39
5:22
43
Hunter Seifrig
Jr
17:30
5:39
94
Jack Runyan
Sr
17:55
5:47
121
Logan Piper
Jr
18:14
5:53
138
Nathan Epley
Jr
18:24
5:56
144
Sam Ross
So
18:36
6:00
152
15 Eau Claire Memorial
19-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:13
86:58
17:24
5:37
429 Will Sylvester
So
16:50
5:26
52
Colin Hanson
Jr
16:54
5:27
55
Nick Wenger
Sr
17:27
5:38
91
Parker Dewey
So
17:44
5:43
106
Owen Johnson
Sr
18:04
5:50
125
Julian Bica Harrison
So
18:09
5:51
133
Daniel Murray
So
18:12
5:52
136
16 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
22-21-18-18-16
Gap: 0:17
87:02
17:24
5:37
441 Junior Krob
Jr
17:18
5:35
81
Luke Stephens
So
17:20
5:36
84
Carson Sansenbach
Sr
17:21
5:36
85
Quincy Happel
Sr
17:28
5:38
92
Eli Dickson
Jr
17:35
5:40
99
Klayten Perreault
So
17:46
5:44
109
Carter Hall
Sr
17:52
5:46
119
17 North Scott Eldridge
17-16-16-16-17
Gap: 1:17
87:04
17:25
5:37
443 Luke Crawford
Sr
16:39
5:22
41
Nik Davis
Jr
17:07
5:31
71
Logan Soedt
Sr
17:34
5:40
97
Cael Straley
Sr
17:47
5:44
112
Braeden Bohannon
Jr
17:56
5:47
122
Yorty Hagedorn
Fr
17:59
5:48
124
Tyson Haedt
Sr
18:16
5:54
141
18 Bettendorf
20-19-17-17-18
Gap: 0:59
87:26
17:29
5:38
464 Ethan Cole
Jr
17:07
5:31
72
Chase Wakefield
So
17:07
5:31
73
Xavier Potts
Jr
17:26
5:37
89
Kaidan Vanderweele
So
17:41
5:42
103
Thomas Hughes
Sr
18:06
5:50
127
Robert Schwan
Sr
18:08
5:51
130
Ryan Heden
Fr
18:10
5:52
134
19 Waverly-Shell Rock
16-17-18-19-19
Gap: 1:36
88:07
17:37
5:41
508 Nick Kepford
Sr
16:35
5:21
34
Andrew Cummer
Sr
17:32
5:39
96
Caleb Hoins
Jr
17:52
5:46
120
Caden Kueker
Jr
17:57
5:47
123
Jack Beam
Sr
18:11
5:52
135
Marshall Meyer
Jr
18:49
6:04
158
Gavin Barry
So
19:49
6:24
172
20 Williamsburg
21-22-21-20-20
Gap: 1:10
89:23
17:53
5:46
573 Harrison Garber
Sr
17:15
5:34
79
Sam Rich
Jr
17:35
5:40
98
Wes Hulseberg
So
17:45
5:44
107
Bryson Mumm
Sr
18:22
5:56
143
Devin Busch
So
18:25
5:57
146
Trenton Iburg
Jr
18:29
5:58
148
Trey O'neil
Jr
18:31
5:58
149
21 Center Point-Urbana
5-18-20-20-21
Gap: 3:39
90:17
18:03
5:49
596 Eli Larson
Sr
15:37
5:02
5
Brody Behrens
So
18:06
5:50
126
Casey Kirtz
So
18:06
5:50
128
Robbie Dillon
Sr
19:13
6:12
168
Jonah Salow
Jr
19:16
6:13
169
Isaac Larson
So
19:23
6:15
170
Will Gerhold
Jr
20:15
6:32
174
22 Mid-Prairie Wellman
18-20-22-22-22
Gap: 2:05
89:59
18:00
5:48
597 Thaddeus Shetler
Sr
16:39
5:22
44
Emmett Swartzentruber
Fr
17:46
5:44
110
Preston Yutzy
Fr
18:14
5:53
137
Chandler Hershberger
Sr
18:35
6:00
151
Nathan Wallington
Jr
18:44
6:03
155
Robert Nagy
Sr
18:46
6:03
156
Sam Yoder
Sr
19:12
6:11
167
23 Spencer
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:44
91:37
18:19
5:55
666 Van Munson
So
17:24
5:37
86
Parker Halder
Sr
17:50
5:45
115
Owen King
Sr
18:15
5:53
139
Owen Kierscht
Jr
19:00
6:08
161
Jerome Hollingsworth
Fr
19:08
6:10
165
Noah Goeken
Jr
19:36
6:19
171
Alex Baldwin
So
19:59
6:27
173
24 Denver
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 0:54
91:13
18:15
5:53
675 Jack Mulert
Jr
17:39
5:41
102
Talan Lafrentz
Fr
18:08
5:51
131
Maxwell Schwandt
Jr
18:25
5:57
145
Jayden Herrmann
Jr
18:28
5:57
147
Neal Pinter
So
18:32
5:59
150
Carson Haase
So
18:42
6:02
154
Gabe Swales
Fr
19:06
6:10
164
25 Assumption Davenport
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:14
93:20
18:40
6:01
749 David Lochner
Jr
17:49
5:45
114
Peyton Pilgrim
So
18:39
6:01
153
Colin Hurt
Sr
18:53
6:05
159
Colton Pilgrim
Jr
18:56
6:07
160
Connor Lerch
Fr
19:02
6:09
163
Sean Moore
Fr
19:11
6:11
166
Evan Gluba
Jr
20:30
6:37
175
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brayden Picken So Johnston 17:17.53 5:35 1/59 10/68 1/30 17:26
(0:08)
17:26
(0:08)
17:26
(0:08)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Joe Kerber Sr Johnston 17:29.64 5:39 2/59 11/68 1/29 17:27.9 17:27.9 17:27.9
3 Pascal Cuhat Jr Cedar Falls 17:31.01 5:39
4 John Ferguson Fr Cedar Falls 17:31.89 5:39
5 Ethan Bartachek Sr Iowa City Liberty 17:32.48 5:40
6 Henry Strauss So Johnston 17:33.17 5:40 3/59 12/68 1/29 17:53
(0:20)
17:53
(0:20)
17:53
(0:20)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Nathan Stocker So Norwalk Community 17:37.11 5:41
8 Noah Gregoire Fr Iowa City Liberty 17:39.5 5:42
9 Daniel Webster So Norwalk Community 17:43.82 5:43
10 Garrett Ness Fr Johnston 17:44.15 5:43 4/59 13/68 1/27
11 Jack Meyer So Johnston 17:44.73 5:43 5/59 14/68 1/25 17:38.5 17:38.5 17:38.5
12 Zach Ung Fr Norwalk Community 17:52.98 5:46
13 Nathan Kinzer Jr Iowa City Liberty 17:54.65 5:47
14 Brandon Kass Fr Dubuque Hempstead 17:59.39 5:48
15 Cameron Switzer Sr Cedar Falls 18:00.89 5:49
16 Noah Reese Fr Johnston 18:03.34 5:49 6/59 15/68 1/23
17 Sam Riffel Sr Dubuque Hempstead 18:06.75 5:51
18 Ethan Mclaughlin Sr Solon 18:07.79 5:51
19 Ian Hurley So Johnston 18:09.82 5:52 7/59 16/68 1/22 19:06
(0:56)
19:06
(0:56)
19:06
(0:56)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Tyler Bailey So Cedar Falls 18:11.27 5:52
21 Don Agisha Jr Norwalk Community 18:12.96 5:53
22 Ian Rauscher Jr Johnston 18:14.19 5:53 8/59 17/68 1/17
23 Calahan Rourke So Johnston 18:14.44 5:53 9/59 18/68 1/16 18:32
(0:18)
18:32
(0:18)
18:32
(0:18)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Connor Schultz Fr Sioux City North 18:17.45 5:54
25 Luka Flores Jr Norwalk Community 18:18.61 5:54
26 Ezra Crandall So Linn-Mar Marion 18:21.19 5:55
27 Jonah Frey Jr Johnston 18:21.57 5:55 10/59 19/68 1/16 19:28
(1:07)
19:28
(1:07)
19:28
(1:07)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Coen Gibson Jr Johnston 18:21.66 5:55 11/59 20/68 1/15 18:38
(0:16)
18:38
(0:16)
18:38
(0:16)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Xander Steele Sr Cedar Falls 18:23.25 5:56
30 Kiefer Schultz Fr Sioux City North 18:23.27 5:56
31 Owen Leitzen Fr Dubuque Hempstead 18:23.9 5:56
32 Grant Misiag-beckler Jr Dubuque Hempstead 18:24.51 5:56
33 Ayden Lyon Sr Johnston 18:26.33 5:57 12/59 21/68 1/14 18:21.2 18:21.2 18:21.2
34 Lane Wunderlich Jr Cedar Falls 18:26.74 5:57
35 Will Houselog Fr Dubuque Hempstead 18:27.31 5:57
36 Raul Gomez Jr Sioux City North 18:28.76 5:58
37 Caden Stumbaugh Jr Norwalk Community 18:29.14 5:58
38 Jack Considine So Cedar Falls 18:29.59 5:58
39 Sidney Shide Fr Urbandale 18:30.15 5:58
40 Brayden Frey So Cedar Falls 18:31.32 5:58
41 Jamison Bice So Norwalk Community 18:33.21 5:59
42 Samuel Mcalister So Johnston 18:34.14 5:59 13/59 22/68 1/12 20:19
(1:45)
20:19
(1:45)
20:19
(1:45)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
43 Collin O'bryon So Cedar Falls 18:40 6:01
44 Sam Quade Fr Norwalk Community 18:41.16 6:02
45 Micah Knapp Jr Mount Vernon-Lisbon 18:43.48 6:02
46 Chase Colton Jr Johnston 18:46.21 6:03 14/59 23/68 1/12 18:59
(0:13)
18:59
(0:13)
18:59
(0:13)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Logan Brustkern Fr Johnston 18:46.86 6:04 15/59 24/68 1/12
48 Owen Hanson Fr Linn-Mar Marion 18:47.16 6:04
49 Aj Mosqueda Fr Norwalk Community 18:49.3 6:04
50 Alec Harris Jr North Scott Eldridge 18:50.96 6:05
51 Akshat Mehta Jr Cedar Falls 18:51.28 6:05
52 Calvin Seeman So Williamsburg 18:51.84 6:05
53 Joey Banowetz Jr Linn-Mar Marion 18:51.9 6:05
54 Nate Hammerand So Urbandale 18:52.36 6:05
55 Anton Hesselink So Cedar Falls 18:52.74 6:05
56 Lucas Tyler Jr Dubuque Hempstead 18:53.24 6:06
57 Vincent Hesselink So Cedar Falls 18:54.24 6:06
58 Owen Martin So Johnston 18:54.41 6:06 16/59 25/68 1/11 20:04
(1:09)
20:04
(1:09)
20:04
(1:09)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Denis Masonivic So Dubuque Hempstead 18:55.22 6:06
60 Reece Gallagher Sr Cedar Falls 18:57.79 6:07
61 Grant Miller Sr Norwalk Community 18:59.76 6:08
62 Kieran Degroote Fr Cedar Falls 19:00.09 6:08
63 Jonah Sterling Sr Johnston 19:01.29 6:08 17/59 26/68 1/10 19:25
(0:23)
19:25
(0:23)
19:25
(0:23)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Tate Whittaker-smith So Linn-Mar Marion 19:03.79 6:09
65 Lorcan Christensen Sr Sioux City North 19:04.39 6:09
66 Zach Vanwychen So Bettendorf 19:07 6:10
67 Austin Haworth Jr Cedar Falls 19:07.86 6:10
68 Logan Becker Sr Johnston 19:09.32 6:11 18/59 27/68 1/8 19:03.8 19:03.8 19:03.8
69 Connor Deahl Jr Linn-Mar Marion 19:09.9 6:11
70 Payton Mergen So Urbandale 19:10.53 6:11
71 Caleb Kerkove So Waterloo United 19:11.42 6:11
72 Ben Hsieh So Onalaska 19:11.53 6:11
73 Logan Kessler So Norwalk Community 19:13.14 6:12
74 James Frohlich Jr Bettendorf 19:13.15 6:12
75 Cohen Breitbach Fr Dubuque Hempstead 19:13.19 6:12
76 Matthew Hanselman So Dubuque Hempstead 19:13.21 6:12
77 Henry Steine Sr Mount Vernon-Lisbon 19:14.12 6:12
78 Hogan Fuessel Jr Cedar Falls 19:14.44 6:12
79 Blake Staton Sr Urbandale 19:15.82 6:13
80 Henry Streuber Sr Mount Vernon-Lisbon 19:16.66 6:13
81 William Giles Fr Urbandale 19:16.93 6:13
82 Lewis Sutton Jr Solon 19:17.08 6:13
83 Ian Wilde So Williamsburg 19:17.58 6:13
84 Ben Neville So Johnston 19:17.86 6:14 19/59 28/68 1/8 19:14.8 19:14.8 19:14.8
85 Landon Potts Fr Bettendorf 19:18.67 6:14
86 Ben Ritter Fr Waterloo United 19:19.02 6:14
87 Jens Lildholdt Jr Cedar Falls 19:19.5 6:14
88 Sean Kelley Jr Dubuque Hempstead 19:19.68 6:14
89 Carter Easton Fr Center Point-Urbana 19:20.21 6:14
90 Logan Woolworth Fr Sioux City North 19:20.89 6:14
91 Luebke Nathan Jr Onalaska 19:21.32 6:15
92 Breyton Schwenker Sr Newton 19:21.77 6:15
93 Derek Marsh Sr Johnston 19:23.69 6:15 20/59 29/68 1/6 19:29
(0:06)
19:29
(0:06)
19:29
(0:06)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
94 Paxton Hummer Jr Linn-Mar Marion 19:25.42 6:16
95 Calyx Hadley Jr Cedar Falls 19:26.43 6:16
96 Jett Jansen Fr Marshalltown 19:26.69 6:16
97 Evan Kluesner So Urbandale 19:26.98 6:16
98 William Pease So Cedar Falls 19:28.12 6:17
99 Bhargava Mayla Fr Linn-Mar Marion 19:28.17 6:17
100 Isaiah Jennings Sr Cedar Falls 19:28.64 6:17
101 Cayden Schellhorn Jr Cedar Falls 19:30.03 6:17
102 Ross Willerth Sr North Scott Eldridge 19:30.23 6:17
103 Carter Gearhart Fr Johnston 19:32.34 6:18 21/59 30/68 2/6
104 Jackson Warren So Norwalk Community 19:32.64 6:18
105 Will Scott So Dubuque Hempstead 19:32.84 6:18
106 Tristan Freeman So Solon 19:33.64 6:19
107 Vincent Frederiksen So Cedar Falls 19:34.92 6:19
108 Charles Gilbertson Fr Marshalltown 19:36.68 6:20
109 Lee Deloach Sr Linn-Mar Marion 19:36.95 6:20
110 Kadon Harper Jr Linn-Mar Marion 19:37.12 6:20
111 Riley Kuhn So Linn-Mar Marion 19:37.36 6:20
112 Griffin Adamson Fr Linn-Mar Marion 19:37.73 6:20
113 Presley Berns Fr Waterloo United 19:38.04 6:20
114 Garrett Even Jr Denver 19:40.39 6:21
115 Andrew Maitre So Johnston 19:40.6 6:21 22/59 31/68 2/6 19:37.8 19:37.8 19:37.8
116 Luke Wiley Sr Bettendorf 19:41.08 6:21
117 Aiden Lange Fr Dubuque Hempstead 19:41.12 6:21
118 Grant Peterson So North Scott Eldridge 19:42.95 6:22
119 Joe Leick Sr Solon 19:43.66 6:22
120 Carter Smith Sr Urbandale 19:43.89 6:22
121 Eli Heckert Fr Norwalk Community 19:43.98 6:22
122 Alex Fencl Sr Mount Vernon-Lisbon 19:44.9 6:22
123 Trevor Huegerich So Cedar Falls 19:45.23 6:22
124 Mitch Mess Sr North Scott Eldridge 19:45.86 6:23
125 Seamus O'connor Fr Mount Vernon-Lisbon 19:47.26 6:23
126 Greyson Veiseth Fr Cedar Falls 19:47.44 6:23
127 Jesus Murillo So Newton 19:47.66 6:23
128 Carson Cornwell So Johnston 19:48.14 6:23 23/59 32/68 2/5 20:43
(0:55)
20:43
(0:55)
20:43
(0:55)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
129 Mason Pauley So Solon 19:48.16 6:23
130 Caleb Rankin Fr Bettendorf 19:48.63 6:23
131 Colin Rettig Jr North Scott Eldridge 19:48.85 6:24
132 Max Mills Fr Cedar Falls 19:48.9 6:24
133 Joseph Olson Jr Sioux City North 19:49.33 6:24
134 John Glab Sr Dubuque Hempstead 19:49.42 6:24
135 Landon Lukes Fr Linn-Mar Marion 19:50.88 6:24
136 Sean Gomez Fr Denver 19:50.89 6:24
137 Vincent Scherr Fr Dubuque Hempstead 19:50.92 6:24
138 Joshua Suliano Jr Urbandale 19:53.06 6:25
139 Nolan Reese So Cedar Falls 19:53.31 6:25
140 Brett Santiago So Williamsburg 19:54.16 6:25
141 Kenny Uitermarkt Fr Urbandale 19:54.41 6:25
142 Arthur Chen Fr Johnston 19:55.45 6:26 24/59 33/68 2/4
143 Gavin Vanbrocklin So Cedar Falls 19:56.15 6:26
144 Trent Allen Jr Bettendorf 19:56.46 6:26
145 Tanner Merriman Jr Norwalk Community 19:56.83 6:26
146 Chase Kies Fr Cedar Falls 19:57.05 6:26
147 Matthew Simmons Fr North Scott Eldridge 20:00.55 6:27
148 Matias Dahl So Onalaska 20:00.85 6:27
149 Nathan Fageroos Jr Johnston 20:01.48 6:28 25/59 34/68 2/4 19:44.2 19:44.2 19:44.2
150 Holden Schug Fr Johnston 20:02.83 6:28 26/59 35/68 2/4
151 Brody Westendorf Fr North Scott Eldridge 20:05.34 6:29
152 Layton Ritter Sr Waterloo United 20:06.23 6:29
153 Cooper Smith Fr Urbandale 20:07.12 6:29
154 Carson Tracy So Johnston 20:07.47 6:30 27/59 36/68 2/4 19:57.5 19:57.5 19:57.5
155 Sam Smith Fr Cedar Falls 20:07.59 6:30
156 Trent Frederick Jr Norwalk Community 20:09.48 6:30
157 Jake Gray Fr Cedar Falls 20:10.85 6:31
158 Micah Waddell Jr Linn-Mar Marion 20:11.37 6:31
159 Henry Wiering So Cedar Falls 20:11.79 6:31
160 Nick Post Sr Center Point-Urbana 20:12.97 6:31
161 Ben Merlak Jr Mount Vernon-Lisbon 20:14.11 6:32
162 Grant Pautsch So Denver 20:14.44 6:32
163 Buck Pattinson Fr Johnston 20:14.47 6:32 28/59 37/68 2/4
164 Tyler Schaefer Sr Williamsburg 20:15.53 6:32
165 Zach Fall Jr Mount Vernon-Lisbon 20:15.73 6:32
166 Jacob Steege Jr Denver 20:16.58 6:32
167 Aiden Mcdermott Sr Linn-Mar Marion 20:17.29 6:33
168 Liam Mcgrane Fr Cedar Falls 20:17.41 6:33
169 Jace Arends So Cedar Falls 20:18.2 6:33
170 Mitch Driscoll So Johnston 20:19.1 6:33 29/59 38/68 2/2 20:46
(0:27)
20:46
(0:27)
20:46
(0:27)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
171 Isaac Copeland So North Scott Eldridge 20:19.84 6:33
172 Eli Chow Sr Johnston 20:20.1 6:34 30/59 39/68 2/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
173 Hunter Shollenbarger Sr Denver 20:20.48 6:34
174 Blake Creed Jr Mid-Prairie Wellman 20:21.12 6:34
175 Payton Compton Jr Norwalk Community 20:22.44 6:34
176 Logan Rathbun So Denver 20:23.14 6:35
177 Johnny Broulik Jr Mount Vernon-Lisbon 20:23.16 6:35
178 Sam Strawn Jr Norwalk Community 20:24.14 6:35
179 Conner Clinton So Denver 20:24.38 6:35
180 Ethan Krabbenhoft Jr Denver 20:25 6:35
181 Derek Olive Sr Waterloo United 20:26.15 6:36
182 Jarett Clayton So Denver 20:26.59 6:36
183 Vaughn Anderson Pine Island 20:26.93 6:36
184 Colton Foust Fr Dike-New Hartford 20:27.08 6:36
185 Carson Mcconkey So Norwalk Community 20:27.65 6:36
186 Jacob Johnson Jr Dubuque Hempstead 20:27.92 6:36
187 Logan Plourde So Norwalk Community 20:27.95 6:36
188 Elliot Schroeder Fr North Scott Eldridge 20:28.27 6:36
189 Oliver Olsen Fr North Scott Eldridge 20:28.91 6:36
190 Gavin Moore So Urbandale 20:28.97 6:36
191 Isaac Benscooter Fr Marshalltown 20:29.08 6:36
192 Curren Johnson Jr Johnston 20:30.05 6:37 31/59 40/68 2/2 18:21.8 18:21.8 18:21.8
193 Nathaniel Crow So Williamsburg 20:30.84 6:37
194 Skylar Gilbert-martinez So Newton 20:30.95 6:37
195 James Porter So Bettendorf 20:31.97 6:37
196 Matthew Ulmer Sr Linn-Mar Marion 20:32.48 6:38
197 Asher Wood So Newton 20:32.5 6:38
198 Jamison Tressler Fr Cedar Falls 20:33.41 6:38
199 Luke Simmons So North Scott Eldridge 20:34.48 6:38
200 Larson De Boer Fr Urbandale 20:35.4 6:39
201 Mason Herrington Jr North Scott Eldridge 20:35.57 6:39
202 Noah Fisher Fr Urbandale 20:38.17 6:39
203 Ethan Boswell Jr Onalaska 20:38.51 6:40
204 Sam Lund Jr Waterloo United 20:39.11 6:40
205 Kaden Meader Fr Mid-Prairie Wellman 20:41.38 6:40
206 Jason Waterman So Denver 20:41.4 6:40
207 Micah Wilson Fr Valley Lutheran 20:42 6:41
208 Brenden Holschuh Jr Newton 20:42.24 6:41
209 Willie Zhao So Johnston 20:42.35 6:41 32/59 41/68 2/2
210 Zach Bautista Sr Linn-Mar Marion 20:42.46 6:41
211 Henrey Malcom Jr Dubuque Hempstead 20:43.46 6:41
212 Ben White So Linn-Mar Marion 20:45.88 6:42
213 Ian Landuyt Sr Solon 20:47.08 6:42
214 Carson Fenster So Norwalk Community 20:48.99 6:43
215 Hayden Henneberry Jr Solon 20:49.86 6:43
216 Hayden Steele Jr Norwalk Community 20:49.98 6:43
217 Cadin Herrmann Sr Waterloo United 20:50.89 6:44
218 Austin Soldwisch Fr Waverly-Shell Rock 20:51.28 6:44
219 Hunter Kauffman Sr Williamsburg 20:51.35 6:44
220 Nathan Schadler Jr Solon 20:53.26 6:44
221 Rohan Devadas Jr Johnston 20:53.72 6:44 33/59 42/68 2/2 21:01
(0:08)
21:01
(0:08)
21:01
(0:08)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
222 Jake Hitchcock Sr Johnston 20:53.83 6:44 34/59 43/68 2/2 21:02
(0:08)
21:02
(0:08)
21:02
(0:08)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
223 Connor Mcmann Jr North Scott Eldridge 20:54.95 6:45
224 Conner Vauthier Sr Denver 20:55.24 6:45
225 Luke Bullock Sr North Scott Eldridge 20:56.99 6:45
226 Brenner Steck Fr Denver 20:57.85 6:46
227 Nik Hudak So Urbandale 20:59.61 6:46
228 Kael Mcdaniel Jr Urbandale 21:00.45 6:47
229 Jacob Lyons Sr Denver 21:00.73 6:47
230 Connor Heuthorst So Waterloo United 21:02.02 6:47
231 William Neighbor Fr Bettendorf 21:02.39 6:47
232 Ian Meyer Sr Marshalltown 21:02.61 6:47
233 Garrett Rohden Fr Johnston 21:02.83 6:47 35/59 44/68 1/2
234 Brevin Kinard Jr Cedar Falls 21:03.75 6:48
235 Caden Beland So Cedar Falls 21:04.19 6:48
236 Reed Swartz So Marshalltown 21:04.52 6:48
237 Eli Hughes So Bettendorf 21:05.87 6:48
238 Chris O'toole Sr Linn-Mar Marion 21:06.27 6:48
239 Aidan Fredericks Jr Johnston 21:06.64 6:49 36/59 45/68 2/2 21:10
(0:04)
21:10
(0:04)
21:10
(0:04)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
240 Isaac Stanley Fr North Scott Eldridge 21:07.4 6:49
241 Kale Lyons So Denver 21:08.27 6:49
242 Ryder Schmidt Fr Pine Island 21:09.15 6:49
243 Osmar Morales-perez So Sioux City North 21:09.58 6:50
244 Stephen Blom Sr Marshalltown 21:09.59 6:50
245 Lucas Tentinger Fr Linn-Mar Marion 21:10.22 6:50
246 Ericson Morris Sr Mount Vernon-Lisbon 21:10.73 6:50
247 Konrad Rohlf Sr Johnston 21:11.44 6:50 37/59 46/68 1/2 18:01.1 18:01.1 18:01.1
248 Amare Chavez So South Tama County Tama 21:12.04 6:50
249 Will Potter Sr Waverly-Shell Rock 21:12.25 6:50
250 Joel Lewis So Newton 21:13.08 6:51
251 Isaiah Mayfield Fr Cedar Falls 21:13.26 6:51
252 Ashton Gonnerman Sr Denver 21:13.29 6:51
253 Connor Martin Fr Cedar Falls 21:13.56 6:51
254 Grant Tack Jr Johnston 21:14.01 6:51 38/59 47/68 2/2 21:13.8 21:13.8 21:13.8
255 Elliot Walz Jr Sioux City North 21:14.72 6:51
256 Ty Loeffelholz Fr Dubuque Hempstead 21:15.06 6:51
257 Braden Stewart So Cedar Falls 21:15.88 6:52
258 Andrew Bogue Fr Johnston 21:17.08 6:52 39/59 48/68 2/2
259 Braeden Gierstorf Jr Johnston 21:17.41 6:52 40/59 49/68 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
260 Thomas Flynn Fr Mid-Prairie Wellman 21:20.04 6:53
261 William Klabunde Sr Waterloo United 21:20.22 6:53
262 Lawson Kane Fr Lake City 21:20.54 6:53
263 Sammy Labath Fr Linn-Mar Marion 21:20.57 6:53
264 Karter Holdridge So Bettendorf 21:24.66 6:54
265 Adam Embrock So Sioux City North 21:24.78 6:54
266 Aaron Seberger Sr Marshalltown 21:26.54 6:55
267 Sam Pawlowski Fr Urbandale 21:26.57 6:55
268 Austin Lee Sr North Scott Eldridge 21:26.86 6:55
269 Zach Morris Fr BCLUW Conrad 21:27.98 6:55
270 Jacob Drieier Fr Center Point-Urbana 21:27.99 6:55
271 Brayden Beck So Center Point-Urbana 21:28.41 6:56
272 Landon Stafsholt Sr Waterloo United 21:28.44 6:56
273 Maximo Martin Ramos Sr Sioux City North 21:30.22 6:56
274 Eli Weimer Fr Cedar Falls 21:30.65 6:56
275 Daniel Rodgers So Mid-Prairie Wellman 21:30.81 6:56
276 Gavin Boliver So Johnston 21:36.19 6:58 41/59 50/68 1/2 20:47.2 20:47.2 20:47.2
277 Jon Hudak So Urbandale 21:36.82 6:58
278 Isaiah Siegel Sr Onalaska 21:37.02 6:58
279 Connor Doyle Jr Cedar Falls 21:38.42 6:59
280 Braulio Esteves Fr Bettendorf 21:38.66 6:59
281 Alex Slaymaker Sr Williamsburg 21:41.17 7:00
282 James Clark Sr Johnston 21:43.41 7:00 42/59 51/68 1/2 21:02.9 21:02.9 21:02.9
283 Ryne Copple Fr Norwalk Community 21:43.8 7:01
284 Cameron White Fr Johnston 21:44.31 7:01 43/59 52/68 1/2
285 Spencer Eldridge Fr Cedar Falls 21:44.83 7:01
286 Angel Vasquez-galvez Jr Waterloo United 21:45.56 7:01
287 Jay Helton So Marshalltown 21:47.18 7:02
288 Isaac Simmons Sr North Scott Eldridge 21:47.86 7:02
289 Josiah Howland Jr Norwalk Community 21:50.97 7:03
290 Andrew Stultz Jr Mid-Prairie Wellman 21:51.74 7:03
291 Jeremiah Milam Sr Lake City 21:54.26 7:04
292 Brody Cash Jr Solon 21:55.56 7:04
293 Teague Krob So Mount Vernon-Lisbon 21:56.33 7:05
294 Bryce Buchanan Jr Onalaska 21:56.39 7:05
295 Dw Beltz So Valley Lutheran 22:00.32 7:06
296 Daniel Bonilla Fr Urbandale 22:02.07 7:06
297 Sam Sparks So Urbandale 22:03.5 7:07
298 Alex Cullum So Bettendorf 22:05.16 7:07
299 Mikolai Patterson So Cedar Falls 22:06.19 7:08
300 Jacoob Donaldson So Mid-Prairie Wellman 22:08.84 7:09
301 Geno Delpreore Fr Assumption Davenport 22:09.85 7:09
302 Omar Castanon Sr South Tama County Tama 22:10.18 7:09
303 Lucas Bantz Fr Marshalltown 22:11.25 7:09
304 Samuel O'hair So Cedar Falls 22:11.67 7:10
305 Conner Brooks Fr Bettendorf 22:14.23 7:10
306 Elliot Olsen So Cedar Falls 22:14.55 7:11
307 Samuel Gentz Sr Center Point-Urbana 22:14.67 7:11
308 Carlos Morales So Linn-Mar Marion 22:15 7:11
309 Cayden Holst Jr Norwalk Community 22:16.16 7:11
310 Gabe Holden Sr Waverly-Shell Rock 22:16.32 7:11
311 Kevyn Calderon So Sioux City North 22:17.61 7:11
312 Ben Bloxham Fr Pine Island 22:19.19 7:12
313 Jack Cockayne Jr Bettendorf 22:20.08 7:12
314 Richard Mansour So Johnston 22:20.15 7:12 44/59 53/68 2/2 21:33.8 21:33.8 21:33.8
315 Patrick Kohnlein So North Scott Eldridge 22:21.93 7:13
316 Quinn Borkgren Fr Center Point-Urbana 22:25.66 7:14
317 Mason Schaack Fr North Scott Eldridge 22:26.76 7:14
318 Grant Porter Fr North Scott Eldridge 22:27.06 7:15
319 Harrison Oswalt So Newton 22:27.89 7:15
320 Chris Paulson Jr Cedar Falls 22:28.68 7:15
321 Anderson Block Fr Cedar Falls 22:29.4 7:15
322 Leo Braun Fr Marshalltown 22:29.91 7:15
323 Blake Glennon So Johnston 22:32.23 7:16 45/59 54/68 2/2 21:37.1 21:37.1 21:37.1
324 Enrique Anaya So South Tama County Tama 22:33.36 7:17
325 Isaac Pence So Cedar Falls 22:34.43 7:17
326 Bodi Horton Pine Island 22:35.56 7:17
327 Jackson Alexman Jr Linn-Mar Marion 22:35.7 7:17
328 Alex Donaldson Fr Valley Lutheran 22:38.01 7:18
329 Mason Kotlarz Sr Waverly-Shell Rock 22:38.23 7:18
330 Hayden Wildman So Linn-Mar Marion 22:38.28 7:18
331 Tsion Bird Fr Waverly-Shell Rock 22:38.38 7:18
332 Nate Powers Fr Urbandale 22:38.5 7:18
333 Jonathan Kramer Jr Johnston 22:39.25 7:18 46/59 55/68 2/2 22:58
(0:19)
22:58
(0:19)
22:58
(0:19)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
334 Laken Zanker Fr South Hamilton Jewell 22:39.36 7:19
335 Jett Didelot Fr Dubuque Hempstead 22:40.24 7:19
336 Sebastian Guitierez Jr Marshalltown 22:45.08 7:20
337 Jack Brooks So Johnston 22:46.01 7:21 47/59 56/68 2/2 19:08.3 19:08.3 19:08.3
338 Eli Mcgee Fr Johnston 22:46.85 7:21 48/59 57/68 2/2
339 Brayden Moore Fr South Hamilton Jewell 22:47.88 7:21
340 Gavin Haroldson Fr Sioux City North 22:49.57 7:22
341 Eli Ralston So South Hamilton Jewell 22:51.29 7:22
342 Caleb Andersen Fr Waterloo United 22:51.4 7:22
343 Dylan Anderson Sr Urbandale 22:52.64 7:23
344 Matthew Frentz So Lake City 22:52.94 7:23
345 Noah Baxa Fr Bettendorf 22:53.43 7:23
346 Brandon Ness Sr Johnston 22:53.69 7:23 49/59 58/68 1/2 21:20.4 21:20.4 21:20.4
347 Mateo Holcomb Fr Urbandale 22:54.34 7:23
348 Ben Perreault Pine Island 22:54.62 7:23
349 Kaden Badura So Waverly-Shell Rock 22:55.69 7:24
350 Evzen Meza Fr Solon 22:56.38 7:24
351 Jacob Smith Fr Newton 22:56.55 7:24
352 Trey Druvenga So Dike-New Hartford 22:57.42 7:24
353 Carson Anton Jr Cedar Falls 22:58.84 7:25
354 Ryan O'hara Sr Lake City 22:59.85 7:25
355 Evan Strand Jr Linn-Mar Marion 23:04.59 7:27
356 Carson Wirtz Jr Cedar Falls 23:05.4 7:27
357 Sawyer Hough So Mid-Prairie Wellman 23:06.57 7:27
358 Alex Christ Fr Cedar Falls 23:06.83 7:27
359 Hayden Palmer Fr Linn-Mar Marion 23:07.64 7:28
360 Jack Pieters Sr Cedar Falls 23:07.75 7:28
361 Paul Murty Jr BCLUW Conrad 23:08.23 7:28
362 Dagen Henzen Fr Denver 23:11.17 7:29
363 Morgan Andre Sr Waterloo United 23:11.51 7:29
364 Jackson Hudson Pine Island 23:14.95 7:30
365 Jefferson Roberts Sr Cedar Falls 23:16.38 7:30
366 Preston Martens Sr Bettendorf 23:20.16 7:32
367 Kager Kremer Fr Marshalltown 23:21.47 7:32
368 Owen Miller Sr Marshalltown 23:24.86 7:33
369 Seth Hansen Sr Cedar Falls 23:25.15 7:33
370 Nils Olson Fr Lake City 23:25.53 7:33
371 Connor Fencl Fr Valley Lutheran 23:26.14 7:34
372 Archer Larue Fr Pine Island 23:30.57 7:35
373 Bronson Schueth Sr Sioux City North 23:32.5 7:36
374 Kyran Stanfield Sr Marshalltown 23:33.79 7:36
375 Vincent Sacco So Cedar Falls 23:34.12 7:36
376 Angel Mendez Jr Sioux City North 23:37.01 7:37
377 Joshua Janni Fr Johnston 23:41.33 7:38 50/59 59/68 2/2
378 Cole Walter So Newton 23:45.6 7:40
379 Henry Morgan Fr Pine Island 23:45.83 7:40
380 Carson Snyder So Marshalltown 23:50.77 7:42
381 Rowan Miller Fr Cedar Falls 23:50.93 7:42
382 German Llorente So Sioux City North 23:51.9 7:42
383 Logan Odekirk So Waterloo United 23:52.65 7:42
384 Joshua Stade Jr Clayton Ridge Guttenberg 23:52.91 7:42
385 Ben Tentinger Fr Linn-Mar Marion 23:54.3 7:43
386 Eli Newland Jr Norwalk Community 23:55.49 7:43
387 Evan Felton Fr Linn-Mar Marion 23:56.13 7:43
388 Zach Post So Center Point-Urbana 23:56.19 7:43
389 Jonah Rowland Fr Johnston 23:57.31 7:44 51/59 60/68 2/2
390 Aidan Carlson Sr Lake City 24:00.26 7:45
391 Colin Cummins So Newton 24:03.41 7:46
392 Lane Tarbill Fr South Hamilton Jewell 24:04.65 7:46
393 Emmett Beach Fr South Hamilton Jewell 24:06.97 7:47
394 Kenny Chartier Jr Newton 24:09.57 7:48
395 Jacob Christen Fr Marshalltown 24:09.85 7:48
396 Michael Taggart Fr Pine Island 24:13.34 7:49
397 Ian Ressler Jr Solon 24:14.77 7:49
398 Parker Gooding Fr Marshalltown 24:18.83 7:51
399 Nate Rabenhorst Jr Denver 24:21.55 7:51
400 Aidan Kenaga Jr Cedar Falls 24:22.76 7:52
401 Riley Tigges So Dubuque Hempstead 24:24 7:52
402 Gavin Ridge Jr Onalaska 24:25.74 7:53
403 Bodie Wheeler So Johnston 24:28.66 7:54 52/59 61/68 2/2 21:36.4 21:36.4 21:36.4
404 Jonathan Stanley Jr Johnston 24:31 7:55 53/59 62/68 2/2
405 Aidan Basinger Fr Norwalk Community 24:34.15 7:56
406 Ethan Pham Fr Sioux City North 24:34.39 7:56
407 Adam Johnson Pine Island 24:38.29 7:57
408 Xander Peterson Fr Denver 24:41.75 7:58
409 Bassil Elshiekh Fr Linn-Mar Marion 24:44.67 7:59
410 Jerry Callahan Fr Bettendorf 24:44.73 7:59
411 Colton Donaldson Fr BCLUW Conrad 24:46.63 8:00
412 Colin Yuska Sr Johnston 24:49.29 8:00 54/59 63/68 2/2 21:57.7 21:57.7 21:57.7
413 Bret Fischer So Dike-New Hartford 24:56.66 8:03
414 Mason Engle Sr BCLUW Conrad 24:57.71 8:03
415 Matt Mize Sr North Scott Eldridge 25:00.45 8:04
416 Aiden Petry Fr Norwalk Community 25:02.7 8:05
417 Matthew Hammerand So Urbandale 25:06.33 8:06
418 Andrew Berger Lake City 25:09.11 8:07
419 Jeremiah Stegall Jr Valley Lutheran 25:14.21 8:08
420 Youssef Bouguerra Fr Johnston 25:16.79 8:09 55/59 64/68 2/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
421 Walker Taylor Fr Cedar Falls 25:19.89 8:10
422 Elliot Brown Jr Clayton Ridge Guttenberg 25:29.83 8:13
423 Soren Hanson Sr Center Point-Urbana 25:32.22 8:14
424 Shreyas Shrestha Fr Johnston 25:35.5 8:15 56/59 65/68 2/2
425 Jackson Mraz So Waverly-Shell Rock 25:39.85 8:17
426 John Peters Sr Solon 25:44.46 8:18
427 Owen Powell Fr North Scott Eldridge 26:05.02 8:25
428 Darwin Shollenbarger So Denver 26:32.77 8:34
429 Malachi Daringer-wright Sr Waterloo United 26:43.63 8:37
430 Sawyer Danforth So Cedar Falls 26:49.28 8:39
431 Louie Fettkether Sr Dike-New Hartford 26:51.89 8:40
432 Michael Westendorf Fr Johnston 27:21.98 8:50 57/59 66/68 2/2
433 Ben Tokheim Jr Johnston 27:26.65 8:51 58/59 67/68 2/2 20:40.6 20:40.6 20:40.6
434 Tucker Wedgwood So BCLUW Conrad 27:29.46 8:52
435 Carter Enos Fr Norwalk Community 27:30.11 8:52
436 Elijah Bond Fr BCLUW Conrad 28:41.01 9:15
437 Jonathan Ebersole So South Tama County Tama 29:05.52 9:23
438 Blake Ihde Jr Clayton Ridge Guttenberg 30:29.07 9:50
439 Ryan Vandenover Sr Johnston 31:00.91 10:00 59/59 68/68 2/2 32:48
(1:47)
32:48
(1:47)
32:48
(1:47)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
440 Kai Wernau Pine Island 31:45.55 10:15
441 Christian Cote Pine Island 33:46.8 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
87:49
17:34
5:40
25 Brayden Picken
So
17:18
5:35
1
Joe Kerber
Sr
17:30
5:39
2
Henry Strauss
So
17:33
5:40
5
Garrett Ness
Fr
17:44
5:43
8
Jack Meyer
So
17:45
5:43
9
Noah Reese
Fr
18:03
5:49
13
Ian Hurley
So
18:10
5:52
16
2 Cedar Falls
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
89:38
17:56
5:47
58 Pascal Cuhat
Jr
17:31
5:39
3
John Ferguson
Fr
17:32
5:39
4
Cameron Switzer
Sr
18:01
5:49
12
Tyler Bailey
So
18:11
5:52
17
Xander Steele
Sr
18:23
5:56
22
Lane Wunderlich
Jr
18:27
5:57
26
Jack Considine
So
18:30
5:58
30
3 Norwalk Community
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
89:45
17:57
5:47
61 Nathan Stocker
So
17:37
5:41
6
Daniel Webster
So
17:44
5:43
7
Zach Ung
Fr
17:53
5:46
10
Don Agisha
Jr
18:13
5:53
18
Luka Flores
Jr
18:19
5:54
20
Caden Stumbaugh
Jr
18:29
5:58
29
Jamison Bice
So
18:33
5:59
32
4 Dubuque Hempstead
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
91:22
18:16
5:54
101 Brandon Kass
Fr
17:59
5:48
11
Sam Riffel
Sr
18:07
5:51
14
Owen Leitzen
Fr
18:24
5:56
24
Grant Misiag-beckler
Jr
18:25
5:56
25
Will Houselog
Fr
18:27
5:57
27
Lucas Tyler
Jr
18:53
6:06
39
Denis Masonivic
So
18:55
6:06
40
5 Sioux City North
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
93:35
18:43
6:02
170 Connor Schultz
Fr
18:17
5:54
19
Kiefer Schultz
Fr
18:23
5:56
23
Raul Gomez
Jr
18:29
5:58
28
Lorcan Christensen
Sr
19:04
6:09
42
Logan Woolworth
Fr
19:21
6:14
58
Joseph Olson
Jr
19:49
6:24
81
Osmar Morales-perez
So
21:10
6:50
119
6 Linn-Mar Marion
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:49
94:14
18:51
6:05
177 Ezra Crandall
So
18:21
5:55
21
Owen Hanson
Fr
18:47
6:04
34
Joey Banowetz
Jr
18:52
6:05
37
Tate Whittaker-smith
So
19:04
6:09
41
Connor Deahl
Jr
19:10
6:11
44
Paxton Hummer
Jr
19:25
6:16
61
Bhargava Mayla
Fr
19:28
6:17
64
7 Urbandale
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:47
95:06
19:01
6:08
216 Sidney Shide
Fr
18:30
5:58
31
Nate Hammerand
So
18:52
6:05
38
Payton Mergen
So
19:11
6:11
45
Blake Staton
Sr
19:16
6:13
50
William Giles
Fr
19:17
6:13
52
Evan Kluesner
So
19:27
6:16
63
Carter Smith
Sr
19:44
6:22
73
8 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
9-9-8-9-8
Gap: 1:04
96:46
19:21
6:15
283 Micah Knapp
Jr
18:43
6:02
33
Henry Steine
Sr
19:14
6:12
49
Henry Streuber
Sr
19:17
6:13
51
Alex Fencl
Sr
19:45
6:22
74
Seamus O'connor
Fr
19:47
6:23
76
Ben Merlak
Jr
20:14
6:32
90
Zach Fall
Jr
20:16
6:32
93
9 Solon
5-7-9-8-9
Gap: 1:40
96:30
19:18
6:14
284 Ethan Mclaughlin
Sr
18:08
5:51
15
Lewis Sutton
Jr
19:17
6:13
53
Tristan Freeman
So
19:34
6:19
66
Joe Leick
Sr
19:44
6:22
72
Mason Pauley
So
19:48
6:23
78
Ian Landuyt
Sr
20:47
6:42
111
Hayden Henneberry
Jr
20:50
6:43
112
10 Bettendorf
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:42
97:09
19:26
6:16
295 Zach Vanwychen
So
19:07
6:10
43
James Frohlich
Jr
19:13
6:12
48
Landon Potts
Fr
19:19
6:14
55
Luke Wiley
Sr
19:41
6:21
70
Caleb Rankin
Fr
19:49
6:23
79
Trent Allen
Jr
19:56
6:26
84
James Porter
So
20:32
6:37
104
11 North Scott Eldridge
10-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:58
97:39
19:32
6:18
326 Alec Harris
Jr
18:51
6:05
35
Ross Willerth
Sr
19:30
6:17
65
Grant Peterson
So
19:43
6:22
71
Mitch Mess
Sr
19:46
6:23
75
Colin Rettig
Jr
19:49
6:24
80
Matthew Simmons
Fr
20:01
6:27
85
Brody Westendorf
Fr
20:05
6:29
87
12 Waterloo United
13-13-11-12-12
Gap: 1:15
98:41
19:44
6:22
357 Caleb Kerkove
So
19:11
6:11
46
Ben Ritter
Fr
19:19
6:14
56
Presley Berns
Fr
19:38
6:20
68
Layton Ritter
Sr
20:06
6:29
88
Derek Olive
Sr
20:26
6:36
99
Sam Lund
Jr
20:39
6:40
107
Cadin Herrmann
Sr
20:51
6:44
113
13 Williamsburg
11-10-13-13-13
Gap: 1:39
98:50
19:46
6:23
367 Calvin Seeman
So
18:52
6:05
36
Ian Wilde
So
19:18
6:13
54
Brett Santiago
So
19:54
6:25
83
Tyler Schaefer
Sr
20:16
6:32
92
Nathaniel Crow
So
20:31
6:37
102
Hunter Kauffman
Sr
20:51
6:44
115
Alex Slaymaker
Sr
21:41
7:00
131
14 Onalaska
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:25
100:49
20:10
6:30
428 Ben Hsieh
So
19:12
6:11
47
Luebke Nathan
Jr
19:21
6:15
59
Matias Dahl
So
20:01
6:27
86
Ethan Boswell
Jr
20:39
6:40
106
Isaiah Siegel
Sr
21:37
6:58
130
Bryce Buchanan
Jr
21:56
7:05
134
Gavin Ridge
Jr
24:26
7:53
163
15 Denver
18-18-17-15-15
Gap: 0:40
100:23
20:05
6:29
431 Garrett Even
Jr
19:40
6:21
69
Sean Gomez
Fr
19:51
6:24
82
Grant Pautsch
So
20:14
6:32
91
Jacob Steege
Jr
20:17
6:32
94
Hunter Shollenbarger
Sr
20:20
6:34
95
Logan Rathbun
So
20:23
6:35
97
Conner Clinton
So
20:24
6:35
98
16 Newton
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:20
100:55
20:11
6:31
455 Breyton Schwenker
Sr
19:22
6:15
60
Jesus Murillo
So
19:48
6:23
77
Skylar Gilbert-martinez
So
20:31
6:37
103
Asher Wood
So
20:33
6:38
105
Brenden Holschuh
Jr
20:42
6:41
110
Joel Lewis
So
21:13
6:51
122
Harrison Oswalt
So
22:28
7:15
141
17 Marshalltown
17-15-15-17-17
Gap: 1:38
101:40
20:20
6:34
463 Jett Jansen
Fr
19:27
6:16
62
Charles Gilbertson
Fr
19:37
6:20
67
Isaac Benscooter
Fr
20:29
6:36
101
Ian Meyer
Sr
21:03
6:47
116
Reed Swartz
So
21:05
6:48
117
Stephen Blom
Sr
21:10
6:50
120
Aaron Seberger
Sr
21:27
6:55
125
18 Center Point-Urbana
15-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:54
104:44
20:57
6:45
538 Carter Easton
Fr
19:20
6:14
57
Nick Post
Sr
20:13
6:31
89
Jacob Drieier
Fr
21:28
6:55
127
Brayden Beck
So
21:28
6:56
128
Samuel Gentz
Sr
22:15
7:11
137
Quinn Borkgren
Fr
22:26
7:14
140
Zach Post
So
23:56
7:43
159
19 Mid-Prairie Wellman
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:31
105:45
21:09
6:49
588 Blake Creed
Jr
20:21
6:34
96
Kaden Meader
Fr
20:41
6:40
108
Thomas Flynn
Fr
21:20
6:53
123
Daniel Rodgers
So
21:31
6:56
129
Andrew Stultz
Jr
21:52
7:03
132
Jacoob Donaldson
So
22:09
7:09
136
Sawyer Hough
So
23:07
7:27
153
20 Pine Island
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:28
109:25
21:53
7:04
649 Vaughn Anderson
-
20:27
6:36
100
Ryder Schmidt
Fr
21:09
6:49
118
Ben Bloxham
Fr
22:19
7:12
139
Bodi Horton
-
22:36
7:17
142
Ben Perreault
-
22:55
7:23
150
Jackson Hudson
-
23:15
7:30
155
Archer Larue
Fr
23:31
7:35
158
21 Waverly-Shell Rock
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:47
109:36
21:55
7:04
662 Austin Soldwisch
Fr
20:51
6:44
114
Will Potter
Sr
21:12
6:50
121
Gabe Holden
Sr
22:16
7:11
138
Mason Kotlarz
Sr
22:38
7:18
144
Tsion Bird
Fr
22:38
7:18
145
Kaden Badura
So
22:56
7:24
151
Jackson Mraz
So
25:40
8:17
168
22 Valley Lutheran
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 4:32
114:01
22:48
7:21
711 Micah Wilson
Fr
20:42
6:41
109
Dw Beltz
So
22:00
7:06
135
Alex Donaldson
Fr
22:38
7:18
143
Connor Fencl
Fr
23:26
7:34
157
Jeremiah Stegall
Jr
25:14
8:08
167








23 Lake City
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:05
112:33
22:31
7:16
714 Lawson Kane
Fr
21:21
6:53
124
Jeremiah Milam
Sr
21:54
7:04
133
Matthew Frentz
So
22:53
7:23
149
Ryan O'hara
Sr
23:00
7:25
152
Nils Olson
Fr
23:26
7:33
156
Aidan Carlson
Sr
24:00
7:45
160
Andrew Berger
-
25:09
8:07
166
24 South Hamilton Jewell
25-25-24-24-24
Gap: 1:28
116:30
23:18
7:31
764 Laken Zanker
Fr
22:39
7:19
146
Brayden Moore
Fr
22:48
7:21
147
Eli Ralston
So
22:51
7:22
148
Lane Tarbill
Fr
24:05
7:46
161
Emmett Beach
Fr
24:07
7:47
162








25 BCLUW Conrad
24-24-25-25-25
Gap: 6:01
121:50
24:22
7:52
778 Zach Morris
Fr
21:28
6:55
126
Paul Murty
Jr
23:08
7:28
154
Colton Donaldson
Fr
24:47
8:00
164
Mason Engle
Sr
24:58
8:03
165
Tucker Wedgwood
So
27:29
8:52
169
Elijah Bond
Fr
28:41
9:15
170




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
91:03
18:13
5:52
15 Noah Reese
Fr
18:03
5:49
1
Ian Hurley
So
18:10
5:52
2
Ian Rauscher
Jr
18:14
5:53
3
Calahan Rourke
So
18:14
5:53
4
Jonah Frey
Jr
18:22
5:55
5
Coen Gibson
Jr
18:22
5:55
6
Ayden Lyon
Sr
18:26
5:57
7
2 Cedar Falls
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
92:59
18:36
6:00
58 Lane Wunderlich
Jr
18:27
5:57
8
Jack Considine
So
18:30
5:58
10
Brayden Frey
So
18:31
5:58
11
Collin O'bryon
So
18:40
6:01
13
Akshat Mehta
Jr
18:51
6:05
16
Anton Hesselink
So
18:53
6:05
17
Vincent Hesselink
So
18:54
6:06
19
3 Norwalk Community
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
93:33
18:43
6:02
71 Caden Stumbaugh
Jr
18:29
5:58
9
Jamison Bice
So
18:33
5:59
12
Sam Quade
Fr
18:41
6:02
14
Aj Mosqueda
Fr
18:49
6:04
15
Grant Miller
Sr
19:00
6:08
21
Logan Kessler
So
19:13
6:12
22
Jackson Warren
So
19:33
6:18
29
4 Dubuque Hempstead
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:26
95:35
19:07
6:10
110 Lucas Tyler
Jr
18:53
6:06
18
Denis Masonivic
So
18:55
6:06
20
Cohen Breitbach
Fr
19:13
6:12
23
Matthew Hanselman
So
19:13
6:12
24
Sean Kelley
Jr
19:20
6:14
25
Will Scott
So
19:33
6:18
30
Aiden Lange
Fr
19:41
6:21
35
5 Linn-Mar Marion
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:12
97:45
19:33
6:18
150 Paxton Hummer
Jr
19:25
6:16
26
Bhargava Mayla
Fr
19:28
6:17
28
Lee Deloach
Sr
19:37
6:20
31
Kadon Harper
Jr
19:37
6:20
32
Riley Kuhn
So
19:37
6:20
33
Griffin Adamson
Fr
19:38
6:20
34
Landon Lukes
Fr
19:51
6:24
38
6 Urbandale
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:40
99:05
19:49
6:24
186 Evan Kluesner
So
19:27
6:16
27
Carter Smith
Sr
19:44
6:22
36
Joshua Suliano
Jr
19:53
6:25
39
Kenny Uitermarkt
Fr
19:54
6:25
40
Cooper Smith
Fr
20:07
6:29
44
Gavin Moore
So
20:29
6:36
55
Larson De Boer
Fr
20:35
6:39
58
7 North Scott Eldridge
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:28
101:23
20:17
6:32
239 Matthew Simmons
Fr
20:01
6:27
42
Brody Westendorf
Fr
20:05
6:29
43
Isaac Copeland
So
20:20
6:33
47
Elliot Schroeder
Fr
20:28
6:36
53
Oliver Olsen
Fr
20:29
6:36
54
Luke Simmons
So
20:34
6:38
57
Mason Herrington
Jr
20:36
6:39
59
8 Denver
11-10-9-8-8
Gap: 0:18
102:21
20:28
6:36
262 Logan Rathbun
So
20:23
6:35
48
Conner Clinton
So
20:24
6:35
50
Ethan Krabbenhoft
Jr
20:25
6:35
51
Jarett Clayton
So
20:27
6:36
52
Jason Waterman
So
20:41
6:40
61
Conner Vauthier
Sr
20:55
6:45
66
Brenner Steck
Fr
20:58
6:46
67
9 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
10-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:42
104:00
20:48
6:43
299 Ben Merlak
Jr
20:14
6:32
45
Zach Fall
Jr
20:16
6:32
46
Johnny Broulik
Jr
20:23
6:35
49
Ericson Morris
Sr
21:11
6:50
73
Teague Krob
So
21:56
7:05
86








10 Bettendorf
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:28
104:01
20:48
6:43
313 Trent Allen
Jr
19:56
6:26
41
James Porter
So
20:32
6:37
56
William Neighbor
Fr
21:02
6:47
69
Eli Hughes
So
21:06
6:48
70
Karter Holdridge
So
21:25
6:54
77
Braulio Esteves
Fr
21:39
6:59
82
Alex Cullum
So
22:05
7:07
87
11 Sioux City North
7-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:41
105:09
21:02
6:47
342 Joseph Olson
Jr
19:49
6:24
37
Osmar Morales-perez
So
21:10
6:50
71
Elliot Walz
Jr
21:15
6:51
75
Adam Embrock
So
21:25
6:54
78
Maximo Martin Ramos
Sr
21:30
6:56
81
Kevyn Calderon
So
22:18
7:11
89
Gavin Haroldson
Fr
22:50
7:22
93
12 Waterloo United
12-12-13-12-12
Gap: 0:49
105:21
21:04
6:48
348 Sam Lund
Jr
20:39
6:40
60
Cadin Herrmann
Sr
20:51
6:44
64
Connor Heuthorst
So
21:02
6:47
68
William Klabunde
Sr
21:20
6:53
76
Landon Stafsholt
Sr
21:28
6:56
80
Angel Vasquez-galvez
Jr
21:46
7:01
83
Caleb Andersen
Fr
22:51
7:22
94
13 Solon
13-13-12-13-13
Gap: 2:09
107:22
21:28
6:56
370 Ian Landuyt
Sr
20:47
6:42
62
Hayden Henneberry
Jr
20:50
6:43
63
Nathan Schadler
Jr
20:53
6:44
65
Brody Cash
Jr
21:56
7:04
85
Evzen Meza
Fr
22:56
7:24
95
Ian Ressler
Jr
24:15
7:49
105
John Peters
Sr
25:44
8:18
107
14 Marshalltown
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:20
109:04
21:49
7:02
414 Stephen Blom
Sr
21:10
6:50
72
Aaron Seberger
Sr
21:27
6:55
79
Jay Helton
So
21:47
7:02
84
Lucas Bantz
Fr
22:11
7:09
88
Leo Braun
Fr
22:30
7:15
91
Sebastian Guitierez
Jr
22:45
7:20
92
Kager Kremer
Fr
23:21
7:32
98
15 Newton
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:50
114:27
22:53
7:23
462 Joel Lewis
So
21:13
6:51
74
Harrison Oswalt
So
22:28
7:15
90
Jacob Smith
Fr
22:57
7:24
96
Cole Walter
So
23:46
7:40
100
Colin Cummins
So
24:03
7:46
102
Kenny Chartier
Jr
24:10
7:48
103




16 Pine Island
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:23
119:23
23:53
7:42
507 Jackson Hudson
-
23:15
7:30
97
Archer Larue
Fr
23:31
7:35
99
Henry Morgan
Fr
23:46
7:40
101
Michael Taggart
Fr
24:13
7:49
104
Adam Johnson
-
24:38
7:57
106
Kai Wernau
-
31:46
10:15
108
Christian Cote
-
33:47
10:54
109
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
92:55
18:35
6:00
15 Coen Gibson
Jr
18:22
5:55
1
Ayden Lyon
Sr
18:26
5:57
2
Samuel Mcalister
So
18:34
5:59
3
Chase Colton
Jr
18:46
6:03
4
Logan Brustkern
Fr
18:47
6:04
5
Owen Martin
So
18:54
6:06
8
Jonah Sterling
Sr
19:01
6:08
11
2 Cedar Falls
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
94:53
18:59
6:07
44 Anton Hesselink
So
18:53
6:05
6
Vincent Hesselink
So
18:54
6:06
7
Reece Gallagher
Sr
18:58
6:07
9
Kieran Degroote
Fr
19:00
6:08
10
Austin Haworth
Jr
19:08
6:10
12
Hogan Fuessel
Jr
19:14
6:12
14
Jens Lildholdt
Jr
19:20
6:14
15
3 Norwalk Community
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
98:36
19:43
6:22
98 Logan Kessler
So
19:13
6:12
13
Jackson Warren
So
19:33
6:18
16
Eli Heckert
Fr
19:44
6:22
20
Tanner Merriman
Jr
19:57
6:26
24
Trent Frederick
Jr
20:09
6:30
25
Payton Compton
Jr
20:22
6:34
28
Sam Strawn
Jr
20:24
6:35
29
4 Dubuque Hempstead
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
99:22
19:52
6:25
110 Will Scott
So
19:33
6:18
17
Aiden Lange
Fr
19:41
6:21
19
John Glab
Sr
19:49
6:24
21
Vincent Scherr
Fr
19:51
6:24
23
Jacob Johnson
Jr
20:28
6:36
30
Henrey Malcom
Jr
20:43
6:41
38
Ty Loeffelholz
Fr
21:15
6:51
50
5 Linn-Mar Marion
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
100:30
20:06
6:29
125 Griffin Adamson
Fr
19:38
6:20
18
Landon Lukes
Fr
19:51
6:24
22
Micah Waddell
Jr
20:11
6:31
26
Aiden Mcdermott
Sr
20:17
6:33
27
Matthew Ulmer
Sr
20:32
6:38
32
Zach Bautista
Sr
20:42
6:41
37
Ben White
So
20:46
6:42
39
6 Urbandale
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:31
103:43
20:45
6:41
190 Gavin Moore
So
20:29
6:36
31
Larson De Boer
Fr
20:35
6:39
34
Noah Fisher
Fr
20:38
6:39
36
Nik Hudak
So
21:00
6:46
44
Kael Mcdaniel
Jr
21:00
6:47
45
Sam Pawlowski
Fr
21:27
6:55
51
Jon Hudak
So
21:37
6:58
53
7 North Scott Eldridge
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:33
104:09
20:50
6:43
197 Luke Simmons
So
20:34
6:38
33
Mason Herrington
Jr
20:36
6:39
35
Connor Mcmann
Jr
20:55
6:45
40
Luke Bullock
Sr
20:57
6:45
42
Isaac Stanley
Fr
21:07
6:49
47
Austin Lee
Sr
21:27
6:55
52
Isaac Simmons
Sr
21:48
7:02
56
8 Denver
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:18
105:15
21:03
6:47
227 Conner Vauthier
Sr
20:55
6:45
41
Brenner Steck
Fr
20:58
6:46
43
Jacob Lyons
Sr
21:01
6:47
46
Kale Lyons
So
21:08
6:49
48
Ashton Gonnerman
Sr
21:13
6:51
49
Dagen Henzen
Fr
23:11
7:29
65
Nate Rabenhorst
Jr
24:22
7:51
78
9 Bettendorf
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:15
111:12
22:14
7:10
293 Braulio Esteves
Fr
21:39
6:59
54
Alex Cullum
So
22:05
7:07
57
Conner Brooks
Fr
22:14
7:10
58
Jack Cockayne
Jr
22:20
7:12
60
Noah Baxa
Fr
22:53
7:23
64
Preston Martens
Sr
23:20
7:32
67
Jerry Callahan
Fr
24:45
7:59
80
10 Sioux City North
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:34
116:09
23:14
7:30
337 Kevyn Calderon
So
22:18
7:11
59
Gavin Haroldson
Fr
22:50
7:22
62
Bronson Schueth
Sr
23:33
7:36
70
Angel Mendez
Jr
23:37
7:37
72
German Llorente
So
23:52
7:42
74
Ethan Pham
Fr
24:34
7:56
79




11 Waterloo United
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 4:58
118:25
23:41
7:38
340 Angel Vasquez-galvez
Jr
21:46
7:01
55
Caleb Andersen
Fr
22:51
7:22
63
Morgan Andre
Sr
23:12
7:29
66
Logan Odekirk
So
23:53
7:42
75
Malachi Daringer-wright
Sr
26:44
8:37
81








12 Marshalltown
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:06
116:56
23:23
7:33
342 Sebastian Guitierez
Jr
22:45
7:20
61
Kager Kremer
Fr
23:21
7:32
68
Owen Miller
Sr
23:25
7:33
69
Kyran Stanfield
Sr
23:34
7:36
71
Carson Snyder
So
23:51
7:42
73
Jacob Christen
Fr
24:10
7:48
76
Parker Gooding
Fr
24:19
7:51
77
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
95:47
19:09
6:11
18 Owen Martin
So
18:54
6:06
1
Jonah Sterling
Sr
19:01
6:08
2
Logan Becker
Sr
19:09
6:11
3
Ben Neville
So
19:18
6:14
5
Derek Marsh
Sr
19:24
6:15
7
Carter Gearhart
Fr
19:32
6:18
12
Andrew Maitre
So
19:41
6:21
14
2 Cedar Falls
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
96:57
19:23
6:15
37 Hogan Fuessel
Jr
19:14
6:12
4
Jens Lildholdt
Jr
19:20
6:14
6
Calyx Hadley
Jr
19:26
6:16
8
William Pease
So
19:28
6:17
9
Isaiah Jennings
Sr
19:29
6:17
10
Cayden Schellhorn
Jr
19:30
6:17
11
Vincent Frederiksen
So
19:35
6:19
13
3 Norwalk Community
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
102:31
20:30
6:37
87 Payton Compton
Jr
20:22
6:34
15
Sam Strawn
Jr
20:24
6:35
16
Carson Mcconkey
So
20:28
6:36
17
Logan Plourde
So
20:28
6:36
18
Carson Fenster
So
20:49
6:43
21
Hayden Steele
Jr
20:50
6:43
22
Ryne Copple
Fr
21:44
7:01
29
4 Linn-Mar Marion
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
105:05
21:01
6:47
111 Zach Bautista
Sr
20:42
6:41
19
Ben White
So
20:46
6:42
20
Chris O'toole
Sr
21:06
6:48
23
Lucas Tentinger
Fr
21:10
6:50
24
Sammy Labath
Fr
21:21
6:53
25
Carlos Morales
So
22:15
7:11
33
Jackson Alexman
Jr
22:36
7:17
37
5 Urbandale
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
109:47
21:57
7:05
155 Sam Pawlowski
Fr
21:27
6:55
26
Jon Hudak
So
21:37
6:58
28
Daniel Bonilla
Fr
22:02
7:06
31
Sam Sparks
So
22:04
7:07
32
Nate Powers
Fr
22:39
7:18
38
Dylan Anderson
Sr
22:53
7:23
39
Mateo Holcomb
Fr
22:54
7:23
40
6 North Scott Eldridge
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:00
110:30
22:06
7:08
162 Austin Lee
Sr
21:27
6:55
27
Isaac Simmons
Sr
21:48
7:02
30
Patrick Kohnlein
So
22:22
7:13
34
Mason Schaack
Fr
22:27
7:14
35
Grant Porter
Fr
22:27
7:15
36
Matt Mize
Sr
25:00
8:04
41
Owen Powell
Fr
26:05
8:25
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cedar Falls
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
98:27
19:41
6:21
23 Cayden Schellhorn
Jr
19:30
6:17
1
Vincent Frederiksen
So
19:35
6:19
3
Trevor Huegerich
So
19:45
6:22
5
Greyson Veiseth
Fr
19:47
6:23
6
Max Mills
Fr
19:49
6:24
8
Nolan Reese
So
19:53
6:25
9
Gavin Vanbrocklin
So
19:56
6:26
11
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
98:58
19:48
6:23
35 Carter Gearhart
Fr
19:32
6:18
2
Andrew Maitre
So
19:41
6:21
4
Carson Cornwell
So
19:48
6:23
7
Arthur Chen
Fr
19:55
6:26
10
Nathan Fageroos
Jr
20:01
6:28
12
Holden Schug
Fr
20:03
6:28
13
Carson Tracy
So
20:07
6:30
14
3 Norwalk Community
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:06
110:36
22:07
7:08
92 Hayden Steele
Jr
20:50
6:43
15
Ryne Copple
Fr
21:44
7:01
16
Josiah Howland
Jr
21:51
7:03
17
Cayden Holst
Jr
22:16
7:11
19
Eli Newland
Jr
23:55
7:43
25
Aidan Basinger
Fr
24:34
7:56
27
Aiden Petry
Fr
25:03
8:05
28
4 Linn-Mar Marion
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
113:41
22:44
7:20
104 Carlos Morales
So
22:15
7:11
18
Jackson Alexman
Jr
22:36
7:17
20
Hayden Wildman
So
22:38
7:18
21
Evan Strand
Jr
23:05
7:27
22
Hayden Palmer
Fr
23:08
7:28
23
Ben Tentinger
Fr
23:54
7:43
24
Evan Felton
Fr
23:56
7:43
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cedar Falls
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
100:05
20:01
6:27
19 Nolan Reese
So
19:53
6:25
1
Gavin Vanbrocklin
So
19:56
6:26
2
Chase Kies
Fr
19:57
6:26
3
Sam Smith
Fr
20:08
6:30
6
Jake Gray
Fr
20:11
6:31
7
Henry Wiering
So
20:12
6:31
8
Liam Mcgrane
Fr
20:17
6:33
10
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
101:04
20:13
6:31
41 Holden Schug
Fr
20:03
6:28
4
Carson Tracy
So
20:07
6:30
5
Buck Pattinson
Fr
20:14
6:32
9
Mitch Driscoll
So
20:19
6:33
11
Eli Chow
Sr
20:20
6:34
12
Curren Johnson
Jr
20:30
6:37
13
Willie Zhao
So
20:42
6:41
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cedar Falls
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
102:25
20:29
6:36
21 Henry Wiering
So
20:12
6:31
1
Liam Mcgrane
Fr
20:17
6:33
2
Jace Arends
So
20:18
6:33
3
Jamison Tressler
Fr
20:33
6:38
5
Brevin Kinard
Jr
21:04
6:48
10
Caden Beland
So
21:04
6:48
11
Isaiah Mayfield
Fr
21:13
6:51
14
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
104:03
20:49
6:43
34 Curren Johnson
Jr
20:30
6:37
4
Willie Zhao
So
20:42
6:41
6
Rohan Devadas
Jr
20:54
6:44
7
Jake Hitchcock
Sr
20:54
6:44
8
Garrett Rohden
Fr
21:03
6:47
9
Aidan Fredericks
Jr
21:07
6:49
12
Konrad Rohlf
Sr
21:11
6:50
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cedar Falls
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
106:18
21:16
6:51
27 Caden Beland
So
21:04
6:48
1
Isaiah Mayfield
Fr
21:13
6:51
4
Connor Martin
Fr
21:14
6:51
5
Braden Stewart
So
21:16
6:52
7
Eli Weimer
Fr
21:31
6:56
10
Connor Doyle
Jr
21:38
6:59
12
Spencer Eldridge
Fr
21:45
7:01
14
2 Johnston
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:11
106:07
21:13
6:51
28 Aidan Fredericks
Jr
21:07
6:49
2
Konrad Rohlf
Sr
21:11
6:50
3
Grant Tack
Jr
21:14
6:51
6
Andrew Bogue
Fr
21:17
6:52
8
Braeden Gierstorf
Jr
21:17
6:52
9
Gavin Boliver
So
21:36
6:58
11
James Clark
Sr
21:43
7:00
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cedar Falls
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:36
109:56
21:59
7:06
28 Connor Doyle
Jr
21:38
6:59
2
Spencer Eldridge
Fr
21:45
7:01
5
Mikolai Patterson
So
22:06
7:08
6
Samuel O'hair
So
22:12
7:10
7
Elliot Olsen
So
22:15
7:11
8
Chris Paulson
Jr
22:29
7:15
10
Anderson Block
Fr
22:29
7:15
11
2 Johnston
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:56
109:56
21:59
7:06
29 Gavin Boliver
So
21:36
6:58
1
James Clark
Sr
21:43
7:00
3
Cameron White
Fr
21:44
7:01
4
Richard Mansour
So
22:20
7:12
9
Blake Glennon
So
22:32
7:16
12
Jonathan Kramer
Jr
22:39
7:18
13
Jack Brooks
So
22:46
7:21
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cedar Falls
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
113:37
22:43
7:20
23 Chris Paulson
Jr
22:29
7:15
1
Anderson Block
Fr
22:29
7:15
2
Isaac Pence
So
22:34
7:17
3
Carson Anton
Jr
22:59
7:25
8
Carson Wirtz
Jr
23:05
7:27
9
Alex Christ
Fr
23:07
7:27
10
Jack Pieters
Sr
23:08
7:28
11
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
114:47
22:57
7:24
34 Jonathan Kramer
Jr
22:39
7:18
4
Jack Brooks
So
22:46
7:21
5
Eli Mcgee
Fr
22:47
7:21
6
Brandon Ness
Sr
22:54
7:23
7
Joshua Janni
Fr
23:41
7:38
12
Jonah Rowland
Fr
23:57
7:44
13
Bodie Wheeler
So
24:29
7:54
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cedar Falls
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
116:30
23:18
7:31
15 Alex Christ
Fr
23:07
7:27
1
Jack Pieters
Sr
23:08
7:28
2
Jefferson Roberts
Sr
23:16
7:30
3
Seth Hansen
Sr
23:25
7:33
4
Vincent Sacco
So
23:34
7:36
5
Rowan Miller
Fr
23:51
7:42
6
Aidan Kenaga
Jr
24:23
7:52
8
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
123:03
24:37
7:56
49 Jonah Rowland
Fr
23:57
7:44
7
Bodie Wheeler
So
24:29
7:54
9
Jonathan Stanley
Jr
24:31
7:55
10
Colin Yuska
Sr
24:49
8:00
11
Youssef Bouguerra
Fr
25:17
8:09
12
Shreyas Shrestha
Fr
25:36
8:15
13
Michael Westendorf
Fr
27:22
8:50
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.