Johnston Results from the Pleasant Valley Spartan Classic at Crow Creek State Park on 9/4/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beaman, Stephen Sr V 17:26 5:37 3.1 22/103 5/7 5/27 1/14 18:12
(0:46,4.2)
18:12
(0:46,4.2)
18:12
(0:46,4.2)
17:03 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Coen, Jack So F/S 17:58 5:48 3.1 2/176 1/8 9/27 2/15 18:12
(0:14,1.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Colton, Chase Jr JV 19:13 6:12 3.1 17/140 4/12 19/27 2/11 18:59 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Eckhoff, Carter Sr V 17:25 5:37 3.1 20/103 4/7 4/27 2/15 17:32
(0:07,0.7)
17:32
(0:07,0.7)
17:32
(0:07,0.7)
16:53 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Erickson, Eli Sr JV 19:01 6:08 3.1 14/140 3/12 17/27 3/12 18:28 18:28 18:28 17:10
Frey, Jonah Jr JV 19:22 6:15 3.1 21/140 6/12 21/27 1/9 18:56 18:56 17:29
Gibson, Coen Jr JV 19:37 6:20 3.1 34/140 9/12 24/27 1/7 18:38
Hansen, Ben Jr JV 19:31 6:18 3.1 27/140 7/12 22/27 1/8 19:27 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Herbst, Ben Jr JV 19:39 6:20 3.1 35/140 10/12 25/27 1/6 19:37 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Hurley, Ian So F/S 18:43 6:02 3.1 16/176 6/8 15/27 2/14 19:06
(0:23,2.0)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Johnson, Curren Jr JV 19:19 6:14 3.1 19/140 5/12 20/27 2/11 18:22 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Kerber, Joe Sr JV 17:58 5:48 3.1 4/140 2/12 9/27 1/13 18:32
(0:34,3.1)
18:32
(0:34,3.1)
18:32
(0:34,3.1)
17:28 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Lyon, Ayden Sr JV 19:34 6:19 3.1 31/140 8/12 23/27 1/8 18:21 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Madison, Noah Sr V 17:47 5:44 3.1 35/103 7/7 8/27 2/13 17:29
Marsh, Derek Sr JV 20:09 6:30 3.1 45/140 11/12 26/27 1/5 19:29 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Mcalister, Sam So F/S 18:53 6:05 3.1 19/176 7/8 16/27 2/12 20:09
(1:16,6.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Meyer, Jack So F/S 18:34 5:59 3.1 14/176 4/8 13/27 2/14 17:39 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Ness, Garrett Fr F/S 18:14 5:53 3.1 5/176 2/8 11/27 2/15 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
O'Connor, Aidan Jr V 17:22 5:36 3.1 16/103 2/7 2/27 6/16 18:49
(1:27,7.7)
18:49
(1:27,7.7)
18:49
(1:27,7.7)
16:38 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Picken, Brayden So F/S 19:05 6:09 3.1 31/176 8/8 18/27 1/11 17:26
Plumb, Jaxson Jr V 17:02 5:30 3.1 7/103 1/7 1/27 4/16 17:14
(0:12,1.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Reese, Noah Fr F/S 18:39 6:01 3.1 15/176 5/8 14/27 2/14 18:39
(0:00,0.0)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Severs, Tate Sr V 17:25 5:37 3.1 19/103 3/7 3/27 4/16 18:02
(0:37,3.4)
18:02
(0:37,3.4)
18:02
(0:37,3.4)
17:30
(0:05,0.5)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sterling, Jonah Sr JV 20:14 6:32 3.1 49/140 12/12 27/27 1/5 19:25
Strauss, Henry So F/S 18:16 5:54 3.1 7/176 3/8 12/27 2/15 17:53 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Wagner, Jake Sr JV 17:39 5:42 3.1 1/140 1/12 7/27 1/13 18:16
(0:37,3.4)
18:16
(0:37,3.4)
18:16
(0:37,3.4)
17:15 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Wear, Alex Jr V 17:35 5:40 3.1 26/103 6/7 6/27 1/13 18:28
(0:53,4.8)
18:28
(0:53,4.8)
18:28
(0:53,4.8)
17:05 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/14 86:40
0:24
3.1 5:35 5:30 5:37 84 5:30 86:04 86:04 84:13 Jaxson Plumb (7), Aidan O'Connor (16), Tate Severs (19), Carter Eckhoff (20), Stephen Beaman (22)
JV 1st 5 2/11 93:10
1:40
3.1 6:01 5:42 6:14 55 5:53 90:24 90:24 88:45 Jake Wagner (1), Joe Kerber (4), Eli Erickson (14), Chase Colton (17), Curren Johnson (19)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 97:43
0:17
3.1 6:18 6:15 6:20 22 6:18 92:39 92:39 91:26 Jonah Frey (1), Ben Hansen (3), Ayden Lyon (5), Coen Gibson (6), Ben Herbst (7)
F/S 1st 5 2/14 91:41
0:41
3.1 5:55 5:48 6:01 43 5:49 93:52
(2:11,2.3)
90:45 #SoleSisters!!! (LR) Jack Coen (2), Garrett Ness (5), Henry Strauss (7), Jack Meyer (14), Noah Reese (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Mckane Sr Iowa City West 16:19 5:16
2 Ryan Zydek Sr Wheaton North 16:28 5:19
3 Ryan Schreiner Sr Wheaton North 16:35 5:21
4 Ford Washburn Jr City High 16:39 5:22
5 Caleb Youngstedt Jr Wheaton North 16:53 5:27
6 Noah Carey Jr City High 16:56 5:28
7 Jaxson Plumb Jr Johnston 17:02 5:30 1/7 1/27 4/16
8 Anthony Lee Sr crp 17:02 5:30
9 Seth Cheney Jr Iowa City West 17:03 5:30
10 Kurt Lebakken Sr Edina 17:09 5:32
11 William Liethen Sr Edina 17:10 5:32
12 Chase Wakefield So bett 17:10 5:32
13 Tarun Vedula Sr Pleasant Valley 17:16 5:34
14 Brady Cortez Sr crp 17:16 5:34
15 Charlie Koelbl Sr Edina 17:20 5:35
16 Aidan O'Connor Jr Johnston 17:22 5:36 2/7 2/27 6/16 18:49
(1:27)
18:49
(1:27)
18:49
(1:27)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Ben Shebar Jr Wheaton North 17:23 5:36
18 Parker Max Sr City High 17:25 5:37
19 Tate Severs Sr Johnston 17:25 5:37 3/7 3/27 4/16 18:02
(0:37)
18:02
(0:37)
18:02
(0:37)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Carter Eckhoff Sr Johnston 17:25 5:37 4/7 4/27 2/15 17:32
(0:07)
17:32
(0:07)
17:32
(0:07)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Andrew Defor Jr Edina 17:25 5:37
22 Stephen Beaman Sr Johnston 17:26 5:37 5/7 5/27 1/14 18:12
(0:46)
18:12
(0:46)
18:12
(0:46)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Caden Noeller Sr Iowa City West 17:27 5:38
24 Zach Cooper Jr crp 17:29 5:38
25 Luke Knepp Jr Pleasant Valley 17:33 5:40
26 Alex Wear Jr Johnston 17:35 5:40 6/7 6/27 1/13 18:28
(0:53)
18:28
(0:53)
18:28
(0:53)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Ammon Smith Jr City High 17:38 5:41
28 Asher Overholt Jr Iowa City West 17:39 5:42
29 Ethan Richter Sr Edina 17:43 5:43
30 Jacob Mumey Jr Pleasant Valley 17:44 5:43
31 Hoken Opsahl Sr Edina 17:45 5:44
32 Matt Bender Sr Pleasant Valley 17:45 5:44
33 Jay Lebakken Sr Edina 17:45 5:44
34 Andrew Miller Jr Pleasant Valley 17:46 5:44
35 Noah Madison Sr Johnston 17:47 5:44 7/7 8/27 2/13
36 Luke Crawford Sr North Scott 17:48 5:45
37 Truman Thompson Jr City High 17:56 5:47
38 Jonah Noyes Sr Wheaton North 17:57 5:47
39 Ethan Cole Jr bett 18:02 5:49
40 Anson Faucheir Jr crp 18:02 5:49
41 Robert Howes Jr Dubuque Senior 18:05 5:50
42 Aidan Herbel Jr Wheaton North 18:06 5:50
43 Aidan Armstrong Sr Muscatine 18:08 5:51
44 Max Sorgenfrey So Pleasant Valley 18:08 5:51
45 Nik Davis Jr North Scott 18:08 5:51
46 Michael Lee So Iowa City West 18:14 5:53
47 Owen Christy Jr Davenport Central 18:15 5:53
48 Xavier Potts Jr bett 18:17 5:54
49 Logan Soedt Sr North Scott 18:18 5:54
50 Yorty Hagedorn Fr North Scott 18:20 5:55
51 Jackson Ruud Sr Moline 18:20 5:55
52 Walter Blackman Sr bett 18:22 5:55
53 Samuel Morehead Jr Burlington 18:22 5:55
54 Isaiah Steele Jr Pleasant Valley 18:23 5:56
55 Cole Oftedahl Sr Dubuque Senior 18:28 5:57
56 Maddox Sullivan So Davenport Central 18:29 5:58
57 Bryson Canton Sr crp 18:31 5:58
58 Thomas Hughes Sr bett 18:38 6:01
59 Tyson Haedt Sr North Scott 18:38 6:01
60 Simeon Turner Jr Wheaton North 18:39 6:01
61 Owyn Noble So City High 18:39 6:01
62 Sam Gordon Sr Muscatine 18:41 6:02
63 Dj Millbrook Fr West 18:46 6:03
64 Kaidan Vaderweele So bett 18:51 6:05
65 Harrison Allard Jr crp 18:52 6:05
66 Braeden Bohannon Jr North Scott 18:55 6:06
67 Carson Nove Fr crp 18:59 6:07
68 Kyle Hopewell Sr Davenport Central 19:02 6:08
69 Jackson Stradt Sr bett 19:07 6:10
70 Shiloh Morter Jr Muscatine 19:14 6:12
71 Dylan Maresca So Muscatine 19:17 6:13
72 Owen Vanderlinden Jr City High 19:21 6:15
73 Owen Naumen So Dubuque Senior 19:25 6:16
74 Sam Weber So Dubuque Senior 19:25 6:16
75 Carter Sullivan Sr Davenport Central 19:29 6:17
76 Mason Van Wanning Jr Iowa City West 19:36 6:19
77 Dylan Dufloth Sr North Scott 19:37 6:20
78 Brendan Bloomer Sr Davenport Central 19:44 6:22
79 James Dickens Jr Iowa City West 19:48 6:23
80 Roland Ullrick Sr Rock Island 19:53 6:25
81 Ty Printy Sr Dubuque Senior 19:56 6:26
82 Ryan Schoenewe Jr Burlington 20:07 6:29
83 Nate Fisher Sr Dubuque Senior 20:26 6:35
84 Eamon Garton Sr Davenport Central 20:28 6:36
85 Austin Foor Jr Muscatine 20:52 6:44
86 Jaycob Mcdaniel Jr West 21:01 6:47
87 Jon Hight Jr Muscatine 21:04 6:48
88 Alex Dudek Sr Moline 21:06 6:48
89 Owen Saxton Sr Davenport Central 21:07 6:49
90 Shawn Olsen Fr West 21:08 6:49
91 Brian Velazquez Sr Burlington 21:15 6:51
92 Noah Kurt Sr Dubuque Senior 21:42 7:00
93 Patrick Devine Sr West 21:42 7:00
94 Reece Eberhard Jr Muscatine 22:10 7:09
95 Kyler Sparks Sr West 22:49 7:22
96 Connor Pauley Jr Moline 23:07 7:27
97 Camden Kilker Jr West 23:36 7:37
98 Samuel Mosley Sr Burlington 23:39 7:38
99 Michael Hellman Sr Burlington 23:57 7:44
100 Daniel Noriega Sr West 24:22 7:52
101 Braedon Baker Sr Rock Island 25:25 8:12
102 Brian Reed Sr Rock Island 27:56 9:01
103 Kameron Allen Sr Rock Island 30:37 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wheaton North
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
85:16
17:03
5:30
65 Ryan Zydek
Sr
16:28
5:19
2
Ryan Schreiner
Sr
16:35
5:21
3
Caleb Youngstedt
Jr
16:53
5:27
5
Ben Shebar
Jr
17:23
5:36
17
Jonah Noyes
Sr
17:57
5:47
38
Aidan Herbel
Jr
18:06
5:50
42
Simeon Turner
Jr
18:39
6:01
59
2 Johnston
4-6-5-5-2
Gap: 0:24
86:40
17:20
5:35
84 Jaxson Plumb
Jr
17:02
5:30
7
Aidan O'Connor
Jr
17:22
5:36
16
Tate Severs
Sr
17:25
5:37
19
Carter Eckhoff
Sr
17:25
5:37
20
Stephen Beaman
Sr
17:26
5:37
22
Alex Wear
Jr
17:35
5:40
26
Noah Madison
Sr
17:47
5:44
35
3 Edina
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:34
86:47
17:21
5:36
86 Kurt Lebakken
Sr
17:09
5:32
10
William Liethen
Sr
17:10
5:32
11
Charlie Koelbl
Sr
17:20
5:35
15
Andrew Defor
Jr
17:25
5:37
21
Ethan Richter
Sr
17:43
5:43
29
Hoken Opsahl
Sr
17:45
5:44
31
Jay Lebakken
Sr
17:45
5:44
33
4 City High
3-2-2-2-4
Gap: 1:17
86:34
17:19
5:35
92 Ford Washburn
Jr
16:39
5:22
4
Noah Carey
Jr
16:56
5:28
6
Parker Max
Sr
17:25
5:37
18
Ammon Smith
Jr
17:38
5:41
27
Truman Thompson
Jr
17:56
5:47
37
Owyn Noble
So
18:39
6:01
60
Owen Vanderlinden
Jr
19:21
6:15
71
5 Iowa City West
1-2-3-4-5
Gap: 1:55
86:42
17:20
5:36
107 Alex Mckane
Sr
16:19
5:16
1
Seth Cheney
Jr
17:03
5:30
9
Caden Noeller
Sr
17:27
5:38
23
Asher Overholt
Jr
17:39
5:42
28
Michael Lee
So
18:14
5:53
46
Mason Van Wanning
Jr
19:36
6:19
75
James Dickens
Jr
19:48
6:23
78
6 Pleasant Valley
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:30
88:04
17:37
5:41
134 Tarun Vedula
Sr
17:16
5:34
13
Luke Knepp
Jr
17:33
5:40
25
Jacob Mumey
Jr
17:44
5:43
30
Matt Bender
Sr
17:45
5:44
32
Andrew Miller
Jr
17:46
5:44
34
Max Sorgenfrey
So
18:08
5:51
44
Isaiah Steele
Jr
18:23
5:56
53
7 crp
5-5-6-6-7
Gap: 1:29
88:20
17:40
5:42
142 Anthony Lee
Sr
17:02
5:30
8
Brady Cortez
Sr
17:16
5:34
14
Zach Cooper
Jr
17:29
5:38
24
Anson Faucheir
Jr
18:02
5:49
40
Bryson Canton
Sr
18:31
5:58
56
Harrison Allard
Jr
18:52
6:05
64
Carson Nove
Fr
18:59
6:07
66
8 bett
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:28
90:29
18:06
5:50
207 Chase Wakefield
So
17:10
5:32
12
Ethan Cole
Jr
18:02
5:49
39
Xavier Potts
Jr
18:17
5:54
48
Walter Blackman
Sr
18:22
5:55
51
Thomas Hughes
Sr
18:38
6:01
57
Kaidan Vaderweele
So
18:51
6:05
63
Jackson Stradt
Sr
19:07
6:10
68
9 North Scott
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:50
91:12
18:14
5:53
238 Luke Crawford
Sr
17:48
5:45
36
Nik Davis
Jr
18:08
5:51
45
Logan Soedt
Sr
18:18
5:54
49
Yorty Hagedorn
Fr
18:20
5:55
50
Tyson Haedt
Sr
18:38
6:01
58
Braeden Bohannon
Jr
18:55
6:06
65
Dylan Dufloth
Sr
19:37
6:20
76
10 Dubuque Senior
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:51
95:19
19:04
6:09
319 Robert Howes
Jr
18:05
5:50
41
Cole Oftedahl
Sr
18:28
5:57
54
Owen Naumen
So
19:25
6:16
72
Sam Weber
So
19:25
6:16
73
Ty Printy
Sr
19:56
6:26
79
Nate Fisher
Sr
20:26
6:35
81
Noah Kurt
Sr
21:42
7:00
89
11 Davenport Central
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:29
94:59
19:00
6:08
320 Owen Christy
Jr
18:15
5:53
47
Maddox Sullivan
So
18:29
5:58
55
Kyle Hopewell
Sr
19:02
6:08
67
Carter Sullivan
Sr
19:29
6:17
74
Brendan Bloomer
Sr
19:44
6:22
77
Eamon Garton
Sr
20:28
6:36
82
Owen Saxton
Sr
21:07
6:49
86
12 Muscatine
11-12-12-11-12
Gap: 2:44
96:12
19:14
6:12
326 Aidan Armstrong
Sr
18:08
5:51
43
Sam Gordon
Sr
18:41
6:02
61
Shiloh Morter
Jr
19:14
6:12
69
Dylan Maresca
So
19:17
6:13
70
Austin Foor
Jr
20:52
6:44
83
Jon Hight
Jr
21:04
6:48
85
Reece Eberhard
Jr
22:10
7:09
91
13 Burlington
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:35
107:20
21:28
6:55
409 Samuel Morehead
Jr
18:22
5:55
52
Ryan Schoenewe
Jr
20:07
6:29
80
Brian Velazquez
Sr
21:15
6:51
88
Samuel Mosley
Sr
23:39
7:38
94
Michael Hellman
Sr
23:57
7:44
95








14 West
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:03
105:26
21:05
6:48
415 Dj Millbrook
Fr
18:46
6:03
62
Jaycob Mcdaniel
Jr
21:01
6:47
84
Shawn Olsen
Fr
21:08
6:49
87
Patrick Devine
Sr
21:42
7:00
90
Kyler Sparks
Sr
22:49
7:22
92
Camden Kilker
Jr
23:36
7:37
93
Daniel Noriega
Sr
24:22
7:52
96
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Wagner Sr Johnston 17:39 5:42 1/12 7/27 1/13 18:16
(0:37)
18:16
(0:37)
18:16
(0:37)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Braeden Marker Jr City High 17:50 5:45
3 Jack Elliott Sr Edina 17:57 5:47
4 Joe Kerber Sr Johnston 17:58 5:48 2/12 9/27 1/13 18:32
(0:34)
18:32
(0:34)
18:32
(0:34)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Ethan Petrella Jr Edina 17:59 5:48
6 Owen Sanderson Jr Edina 18:11 5:52
7 Hudson Romaine Jr Wheaton North 18:14 5:53
8 Sam Schaefer Sr City High 18:26 5:57
9 Owen Johnson Sr Edina 18:28 5:57
10 Adam Rodeghier Jr Edina 18:39 6:01
11 Sullivan Hall Sr City High 18:42 6:02
12 Rocco D'antico Sr Pleasant Valley 18:44 6:03
13 Jaxon Sickels Jr crp 18:50 6:05
14 Eli Erickson Sr Johnston 19:01 6:08 3/12 17/27 3/12 18:28 18:28 18:28
15 Dixon Stapleton Jr Wheaton North 19:07 6:10
16 Benson Richards Sr Pleasant Valley 19:10 6:11
17 Chase Colton Jr Johnston 19:13 6:12 4/12 19/27 2/11 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
18 Patrick Mooney Sr bett 19:18 6:14
19 Curren Johnson Jr Johnston 19:19 6:14 5/12 20/27 2/11
20 Cael Straley Sr North Scott 19:20 6:14
21 Jonah Frey Jr Johnston 19:22 6:15 6/12 21/27 1/9 18:56 18:56
22 Calvin Curcija Jr bett 19:23 6:15
23 Sumner Codd Sr City High 19:24 6:15
24 Ayman Noreldaim Jr City High 19:26 6:16
25 Anthony Curiale Jr Wheaton North 19:27 6:16
26 Philip Macgillivray Jr City High 19:29 6:17
27 Ben Hansen Jr Johnston 19:31 6:18 7/12 22/27 1/8
28 Thomas Dey Sr Wheaton North 19:31 6:18
29 Jonas Ackerman Jr City High 19:32 6:18
30 Andrrew Polgreen Jr Iowa City West 19:33 6:18
31 Ayden Lyon Sr Johnston 19:34 6:19 8/12 23/27 1/8
32 Jon O'keefe Sr Wheaton North 19:34 6:19
33 Finley Webb Sr Edina 19:36 6:19
34 Coen Gibson Jr Johnston 19:37 6:20 9/12 24/27 1/7
35 Ben Herbst Jr Johnston 19:39 6:20 10/12 25/27 1/6
36 Caleb Wilshusen Jr North Scott 19:46 6:23
37 Pranav Suresh Sr Pleasant Valley 19:51 6:24
38 Luis Hinkhouse Sr City High 19:54 6:25
39 Dylan Schwarz Jr crp 19:55 6:25
40 Anel Vukovic Sr Iowa City West 19:57 6:26
41 Nader Rahal Sr Iowa City West 20:00 6:27
42 Lohman Provorse Sr City High 20:01 6:27
43 Henry Schoon Sr City High 20:07 6:29
44 John David Jones Jr Wheaton North 20:07 6:29
45 Derek Marsh Sr Johnston 20:09 6:30 11/12 26/27 1/5
46 Adam Bywater Jr City High 20:11 6:31
47 Will Morrissey Sr Wheaton North 20:13 6:31
48 Robert Schwan Sr bett 20:13 6:31
49 Jonah Sterling Sr Johnston 20:14 6:32 12/12 27/27 1/5
50 Patrick Sarsfield Sr City High 20:16 6:32
51 Will Dickson Jr City High 20:19 6:33
52 Caden Brown So Muscatine 20:20 6:34
53 Ross Willerth Sr North Scott 20:23 6:35
54 Kevin Smith Sr Wheaton North 20:23 6:35
55 Tommy Le Sr City High 20:26 6:35
56 Iain Garfinkel Jr City High 20:30 6:37
57 Juma Amisi Sr City High 20:32 6:37
58 Whit Jury Jr City High 20:36 6:39
59 Kaiden Power Jr North Scott 20:38 6:39
60 Thayer Abu-hijleh Sr Iowa City West 20:39 6:40
61 Michael Chang Jr Pleasant Valley 20:42 6:41
62 Hunter Wilson Jr crp 20:43 6:41
63 Henry Cooper Sr City High 20:43 6:41
64 Jacob Rohr Sr City High 20:44 6:41
65 Zach Buchholz Jr Iowa City West 20:46 6:42
66 Paul Ode Jr Iowa City West 20:48 6:43
67 Thomas Pierce Sr Iowa City West 20:48 6:43
68 Nathan Alldredge Sr crp 20:48 6:43
69 James Frohlich Jr bett 20:58 6:46
70 Harold Seamans Jr City High 20:59 6:46
71 Colin Anderson Sr Wheaton North 21:02 6:47
72 Asvanth Paranidharan Jr Pleasant Valley 21:02 6:47
73 Trent Allen Jr bett 21:04 6:48
74 Jake Skaala Sr North Scott 21:09 6:49
75 Cole Yarham Sr North Scott 21:12 6:50
76 Quentin Legrix Sr bett 21:15 6:51
77 Nathan Rudd Sr crp 21:15 6:51
78 Peter Miles Jr Wheaton North 21:15 6:51
79 Luke Wiley Sr bett 21:26 6:55
80 Mike Rew Jr City High 21:32 6:57
81 Matt Fitzgerald Sr Wheaton North 21:34 6:57
82 Caleb George Jr Wheaton North 21:34 6:57
83 Luke Bullock Sr North Scott 21:41 7:00
84 Go Benesh Jr crp 21:43 7:00
85 Andrew Hansen Jr Wheaton North 21:45 7:01
86 Connor Mcmann Jr North Scott 21:51 7:03
87 Austin Lee Sr North Scott 21:52 7:03
88 Kaden Druecker Jr crp 21:55 7:04
89 Alec Harris Jr North Scott 22:07 7:08
90 Max Quanrud Sr crp 22:09 7:09
91 Tanish Chauhan Jr Pleasant Valley 22:10 7:09
92 Mason Herrington Jr North Scott 22:18 7:12
93 Tre Clemons Sr City High 22:26 7:14
94 Fred Harrington Jr Wheaton North 22:28 7:15
95 Nick Sailor Sr Wheaton North 22:33 7:16
96 Zach Whittlesey Jr crp 22:36 7:17
97 Isaiah Pielak Sr Pleasant Valley 22:37 7:18
98 Jj Jeys So Davenport Central 22:38 7:18
99 Nathan Schmitt So Muscatine 22:39 7:18
100 Hassan Keita Sr City High 22:47 7:21
101 Nathan Mirocha Sr Davenport Central 22:58 7:25
102 Colin Zellmer Jr Muscatine 23:03 7:26
103 Ben Hellman Sr crp 23:04 7:26
104 Ljuke Hoskins Jr Pleasant Valley 23:10 7:28
105 Noah Reu Jr crp 23:12 7:29
106 Iahn Shim Sr Iowa City West 23:13 7:29
107 Daniel Degeorge Sr Pleasant Valley 23:13 7:29
108 Eliott Lewis Jr City High 23:21 7:32
109 Philip Itano Jr Wheaton North 23:23 7:33
110 Kent Zdan Sr City High 23:24 7:33
111 Sam Hagedorn Jr City High 23:27 7:34
112 Camden Richgrubber Jr Dav West 23:30 7:35
113 Mitchell Poterack Jr Pleasant Valley 23:38 7:37
114 Andrew Herreweyers Sr City High 23:42 7:39
115 Bo Dowell Jr Wheaton North 23:52 7:42
116 Abraham Condrell Sr Wheaton North 23:56 7:43
117 Landon Castle Jr Muscatine 24:08 7:47
118 Chase Yoder Jr crp 24:09 7:47
119 Ben Lange Sr Wheaton North 24:10 7:48
120 Bodie Logsdon So Davenport Central 24:15 7:49
121 Anthony Soliz Sr Davenport Central 24:25 7:53
122 Mitch Mess Sr North Scott 24:27 7:53
123 Joey Skaala Jr North Scott 24:28 7:54
124 Zander Rudolph Fr Muscatine 24:43 7:58
125 Leart Damoni Jr Dav West 24:44 7:59
126 Jack Ayers Jr City High 24:44 7:59
127 Isaac Simmons Sr North Scott 24:48 8:00
128 Tyler Dahlstrom Sr Dubuque Senior 24:54 8:02
129 Elianno Bowen-burt Sr City High 25:03 8:05
130 Rigby Templeman Jr City High 25:05 8:05
131 Preston Martens Sr bett 25:28 8:13
132 Tharu Jayawickrama Sr Dubuque Senior 25:55 8:22
133 Brom Leopold Jr City High 26:03 8:24
134 Sam Brown Sr City High 27:30 8:52
135 Matt Mize Sr North Scott 27:48 8:58
136 Logan Brus Jr North Scott 27:49 8:58
137 Jack Cockayne Jr bett 28:53 9:19
138 Joseph Sullivan Sr Dubuque Senior 30:48 9:56
139 Travis Papievis Jr Wheaton North 33:18 10:45
140 Chauncey Duffey Fr Davenport Central 35:38 11:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edina
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
91:14
18:15
5:53
33 Jack Elliott
Sr
17:57
5:47
3
Ethan Petrella
Jr
17:59
5:48
5
Owen Sanderson
Jr
18:11
5:52
6
Owen Johnson
Sr
18:28
5:57
9
Adam Rodeghier
Jr
18:39
6:01
10
Finley Webb
Sr
19:36
6:19
32




2 Johnston
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
93:10
18:38
6:01
55 Jake Wagner
Sr
17:39
5:42
1
Joe Kerber
Sr
17:58
5:48
4
Eli Erickson
Sr
19:01
6:08
14
Chase Colton
Jr
19:13
6:12
17
Curren Johnson
Jr
19:19
6:14
19
Jonah Frey
Jr
19:22
6:15
21
Ben Hansen
Jr
19:31
6:18
27
3 City High
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
93:48
18:46
6:03
68 Braeden Marker
Jr
17:50
5:45
2
Sam Schaefer
Sr
18:26
5:57
8
Sullivan Hall
Sr
18:42
6:02
11
Sumner Codd
Sr
19:24
6:15
23
Ayman Noreldaim
Jr
19:26
6:16
24
Philip Macgillivray
Jr
19:29
6:17
26
Jonas Ackerman
Jr
19:32
6:18
29
4 Wheaton North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:20
95:53
19:11
6:11
106 Hudson Romaine
Jr
18:14
5:53
7
Dixon Stapleton
Jr
19:07
6:10
15
Anthony Curiale
Jr
19:27
6:16
25
Thomas Dey
Sr
19:31
6:18
28
Jon O'keefe
Sr
19:34
6:19
31
John David Jones
Jr
20:07
6:29
38
Will Morrissey
Sr
20:13
6:31
39
5 Pleasant Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:18
99:29
19:54
6:25
159 Rocco D'antico
Sr
18:44
6:03
12
Benson Richards
Sr
19:10
6:11
16
Pranav Suresh
Sr
19:51
6:24
34
Michael Chang
Jr
20:42
6:41
45
Asvanth Paranidharan
Jr
21:02
6:47
52
Tanish Chauhan
Jr
22:10
7:09
62
Isaiah Pielak
Sr
22:37
7:18
63
6 bett
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:46
100:56
20:11
6:31
184 Patrick Mooney
Sr
19:18
6:14
18
Calvin Curcija
Jr
19:23
6:15
22
Robert Schwan
Sr
20:13
6:31
40
James Frohlich
Jr
20:58
6:46
51
Trent Allen
Jr
21:04
6:48
53
Quentin Legrix
Sr
21:15
6:51
56
Luke Wiley
Sr
21:26
6:55
58
7 North Scott
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:49
101:16
20:15
6:32
192 Cael Straley
Sr
19:20
6:14
20
Caleb Wilshusen
Jr
19:46
6:23
33
Ross Willerth
Sr
20:23
6:35
42
Kaiden Power
Jr
20:38
6:39
43
Jake Skaala
Sr
21:09
6:49
54
Cole Yarham
Sr
21:12
6:50
55
Luke Bullock
Sr
21:41
7:00
59
8 Iowa City West
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:13
100:55
20:11
6:31
194 Andrrew Polgreen
Jr
19:33
6:18
30
Anel Vukovic
Sr
19:57
6:26
36
Nader Rahal
Sr
20:00
6:27
37
Thayer Abu-hijleh
Sr
20:39
6:40
44
Zach Buchholz
Jr
20:46
6:42
47
Paul Ode
Jr
20:48
6:43
48
Thomas Pierce
Sr
20:48
6:43
49
9 crp
6-7-7-8-9
Gap: 2:25
101:31
20:18
6:33
201 Jaxon Sickels
Jr
18:50
6:05
13
Dylan Schwarz
Jr
19:55
6:25
35
Hunter Wilson
Jr
20:43
6:41
46
Nathan Alldredge
Sr
20:48
6:43
50
Nathan Rudd
Sr
21:15
6:51
57
Go Benesh
Jr
21:43
7:00
60
Kaden Druecker
Jr
21:55
7:04
61
10 Muscatine
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:23
114:53
22:59
7:25
312 Caden Brown
So
20:20
6:34
41
Nathan Schmitt
So
22:39
7:18
65
Colin Zellmer
Jr
23:03
7:26
67
Landon Castle
Jr
24:08
7:47
68
Zander Rudolph
Fr
24:43
7:58
71








11 Davenport Central
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 13:00
129:54
25:59
8:23
341 Jj Jeys
So
22:38
7:18
64
Nathan Mirocha
Sr
22:58
7:25
66
Bodie Logsdon
So
24:15
7:49
69
Anthony Soliz
Sr
24:25
7:53
70
Chauncey Duffey
Fr
35:38
11:30
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
97:43
19:33
6:18
22 Jonah Frey
Jr
19:22
6:15
1
Ben Hansen
Jr
19:31
6:18
3
Ayden Lyon
Sr
19:34
6:19
5
Coen Gibson
Jr
19:37
6:20
6
Ben Herbst
Jr
19:39
6:20
7
Derek Marsh
Sr
20:09
6:30
12
Jonah Sterling
Sr
20:14
6:32
15
2 City High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
99:03
19:49
6:23
33 Philip Macgillivray
Jr
19:29
6:17
2
Jonas Ackerman
Jr
19:32
6:18
4
Luis Hinkhouse
Sr
19:54
6:25
8
Lohman Provorse
Sr
20:01
6:27
9
Henry Schoon
Sr
20:07
6:29
10
Adam Bywater
Jr
20:11
6:31
13
Patrick Sarsfield
Sr
20:16
6:32
16
3 Wheaton North
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
103:00
20:36
6:39
80 John David Jones
Jr
20:07
6:29
11
Will Morrissey
Sr
20:13
6:31
14
Kevin Smith
Sr
20:23
6:35
17
Colin Anderson
Sr
21:02
6:47
18
Peter Miles
Jr
21:15
6:51
20
Matt Fitzgerald
Sr
21:34
6:57
21
Caleb George
Jr
21:34
6:57
22
4 North Scott
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
108:43
21:45
7:01
121 Cole Yarham
Sr
21:12
6:50
19
Luke Bullock
Sr
21:41
7:00
23
Connor Mcmann
Jr
21:51
7:03
25
Austin Lee
Sr
21:52
7:03
26
Alec Harris
Jr
22:07
7:08
28
Mason Herrington
Jr
22:18
7:12
31
Mitch Mess
Sr
24:27
7:53
40
5 crp
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
111:27
22:17
7:11
146 Go Benesh
Jr
21:43
7:00
24
Kaden Druecker
Jr
21:55
7:04
27
Max Quanrud
Sr
22:09
7:09
29
Zach Whittlesey
Jr
22:36
7:17
32
Ben Hellman
Sr
23:04
7:26
34
Noah Reu
Jr
23:12
7:29
36
Chase Yoder
Jr
24:09
7:47
39
6 Pleasant Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:28
114:48
22:58
7:24
173 Tanish Chauhan
Jr
22:10
7:09
30
Isaiah Pielak
Sr
22:37
7:18
33
Ljuke Hoskins
Jr
23:10
7:28
35
Daniel Degeorge
Sr
23:13
7:29
37
Mitchell Poterack
Jr
23:38
7:37
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jace Haerter Fr Edina 17:31 5:39
2 Jack Coen So Johnston 17:58 5:48 1/8 9/27 2/15
3 Kevin Nybeck Fr Edina 18:01 5:49
4 Sander Ohe Fr Edina 18:03 5:49
5 Garrett Ness Fr Johnston 18:14 5:53 2/8 11/27 2/15 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
6 Torger Ohe Fr Edina 18:16 5:54
7 Henry Strauss So Johnston 18:16 5:54 3/8 12/27 2/15
8 Jude Hubbard So Wheaton North 18:19 5:55
9 Jack Liethen So Edina 18:20 5:55
10 Nick Lee Fr crp 18:20 5:55
11 Cameron Gotto Fr Pleasant Valley 18:21 5:55
12 Hunter Toye Sr Moline 18:23 5:56
13 Jack Sennes So Edina 18:25 5:56
14 Jack Meyer So Johnston 18:34 5:59 4/8 13/27 2/14
15 Noah Reese Fr Johnston 18:39 6:01 5/8 14/27 2/14
16 Ian Hurley So Johnston 18:43 6:02 6/8 15/27 2/14
17 Andrew Gump So Edina 18:47 6:04
18 Gage Rath So bett 18:50 6:05
19 Sam Mcalister So Johnston 18:53 6:05 7/8 16/27 2/12
20 Julian Dayton So Moline 18:53 6:05
21 Robert Stong So Iowa City West 18:54 6:06
22 Alex Warden So crp 18:56 6:06
23 Tyler Ryan Fr Davenport Central 18:59 6:07
24 Joseph Lockhart Fr Dubuque Senior 18:59 6:07
25 Luke Eckman So Pleasant Valley 19:00 6:08
26 Tyler Nels So Pleasant Valley 19:02 6:08
27 Aidan Murphy Fr Wheaton North 19:03 6:09
28 Jacob Haug Fr Dubuque Senior 19:03 6:09
29 Donovan Lake So Wheaton North 19:05 6:09
30 Joey Jolin So Burlington 19:05 6:09
31 Brayden Picken So Johnston 19:05 6:09 8/8 18/27 1/11
32 Andrew Dong So Iowa City West 19:09 6:11
33 Brice Wahe Fr Iowa City West 19:10 6:11
34 Jayden Putnam So Rock Island 19:10 6:11
35 William Parrish Fr Pleasant Valley 19:12 6:12
36 Sayid Sirojev So Moline 19:13 6:12
37 Jack Syme So Wheaton North 19:22 6:15
38 Carter Richter Fr Davenport Central 19:23 6:15
39 Ian Regur So Rock Island 19:23 6:15
40 Luke Haworth Fr Wheaton North 19:27 6:16
41 Luke Ranft So Wheaton North 19:30 6:17
42 Bennett Allred Fr crp 19:32 6:18
43 Ryan Henden Fr bett 19:34 6:19
44 Drew Peters Fr Pleasant Valley 19:37 6:20
45 Logan Waters So Iowa City West 19:38 6:20
46 Noah Gelher Fr bett 19:39 6:20
47 Cade Benson So Iowa City West 19:43 6:22
48 Pete Linehan So Davenport Central 19:46 6:23
49 Carl Rekow So Pleasant Valley 19:47 6:23
50 Landon Potts Fr bett 19:48 6:23
51 Zach Vanwhycen So bett 19:51 6:24
52 George Karr Fr City High 20:06 6:29
53 Danny Rothert Fr Dubuque Senior 20:06 6:29
54 Austin Lewis Fr Dav West 20:11 6:31
55 Parker Millage Fr Pleasant Valley 20:13 6:31
56 Cole Iams Fr Moline 20:14 6:32
57 Jacob Rowe Fr Dubuque Senior 20:18 6:33
58 Marvin Plant So Moline 20:23 6:35
59 Brady Evans Fr Pleasant Valley 20:29 6:36
60 Kyle Almgren So Pleasant Valley 20:32 6:37
61 William Karr Fr City High 20:34 6:38
62 Ephram Byler Fr City High 20:36 6:39
63 Jack Perry Fr Pleasant Valley 20:37 6:39
64 Isaac Stanley Fr North Scott 20:41 6:40
65 Matthew Simmons Fr North Scott 20:42 6:41
66 Dylan Beerends Fr City High 20:43 6:41
67 Adam Schaefer Fr City High 20:44 6:41
68 Ethan Hill So City High 20:45 6:42
69 Rylan Windmiller So Pleasant Valley 20:48 6:43
70 Kurtis Petersen So crp 20:50 6:43
71 Julien Benesh So crp 20:53 6:44
72 Gavin Hopewell So Davenport Central 21:00 6:46
73 Brady Gluba Fr City High 21:00 6:46
74 Will Roelfs Fr crp 21:02 6:47
75 Jack Degner So City High 21:04 6:48
76 Brayden Mccollum Fr Wheaton North 21:05 6:48
77 Sam Showers Fr Iowa City West 21:09 6:49
78 Andrew Johnson So crp 21:12 6:50
79 Charlie Branscomb So Dubuque Senior 21:12 6:50
80 Alex Ewoldt Fr Dav West 21:13 6:51
81 Merrick Stockwell Fr Rock Island 21:13 6:51
82 Brody Westerndorf Fr North Scott 21:18 6:52
83 Isaac Schuda So Wheaton North 21:19 6:53
84 Elliot Schroeder Fr North Scott 21:19 6:53
85 Elias Lightfoot So bett 21:24 6:54
86 James Porter So bett 21:24 6:54
87 Earl Peter So crp 21:24 6:54
88 Kai Hartley So Pleasant Valley 21:25 6:55
89 Ryan Burke So Davenport Central 21:26 6:55
90 Tim Ku So Pleasant Valley 21:29 6:56
91 Harry Vanvooren Fr Moline 21:31 6:56
92 Jensen White So crp 21:31 6:56
93 Owen Gahn Fr City High 21:33 6:57
94 Ben Michalak Fr Wheaton North 21:40 6:59
95 William Klatt So Burlington 21:44 7:01
96 Oliver Olsen Fr North Scott 21:46 7:01
97 Grant Peterson So North Scott 21:47 7:02
98 Isaac Copeland So North Scott 21:49 7:02
99 Logan Dean So Dubuque Senior 21:50 7:03
100 Asa Mahn So Rock Island 21:50 7:03
101 Asher Zoeller So Wheaton North 21:51 7:03
102 Jackson Schmela So Wheaton North 21:52 7:03
103 Weston Koch So crp 21:54 7:04
104 Truman Bright So City High 22:00 7:06
105 Braxton Hutchinson burlington 22:05 7:07
106 Carson Romans Fr Pleasant Valley 22:06 7:08
107 Gael Chenus Fr Davenport Central 22:12 7:10
108 Luke Simmons So North Scott 22:12 7:10
109 Ayden Rowe So Moline 22:12 7:10
110 Brayden Leis Fr crp 22:22 7:13
111 Cole Halupnik So Pleasant Valley 22:22 7:13
112 Lucas Riley Fr City High 22:28 7:15
113 Ben Barker So Iowa City West 22:30 7:15
114 Cassandro Chan Fr Iowa City West 22:32 7:16
115 Dawson Dufloth Fr North Scott 22:34 7:17
116 Nolan Wandrey So Moline 22:34 7:17
117 Finn Kinkaid Fr Dubuque Senior 22:40 7:19
118 Tatum Rogers So Moline 22:40 7:19
119 Eli Hughes So bett 22:40 7:19
120 Braden Clark Fr City High 22:55 7:24
121 Seth Yoder Fr City High 22:56 7:24
122 Jaylan Catron Fr crp 23:00 7:25
123 John Miles Fr Wheaton North 23:00 7:25
124 Patrick Kohnlein So North Scott 23:04 7:26
125 Adam Johnson So Burlington 23:12 7:29
126 Brauio Esteves Fr bett 23:15 7:30
127 Ja'siah Rainer Fr Rock Island 23:17 7:31
128 Mason Schaack Fr North Scott 23:24 7:33
129 Noah Baxa Fr bett 23:24 7:33
130 Bradley Alldredge So crp 23:26 7:34
131 Theo Lundin Fr Wheaton North 23:26 7:34
132 Mack Wilson Fr City High 23:32 7:35
133 Gabe Leemans Fr Wheaton North 23:34 7:36
134 Sage Anson So City High 23:40 7:38
135 Cole Younger Fr crp 23:47 7:40
136 James Miles Fr Wheaton North 23:48 7:41
137 Hao Xu Fr Dubuque Senior 23:48 7:41
138 Alex Bloyd So bett 23:48 7:41
139 Izaac Rodemeyer Fr crp 23:49 7:41
140 Nate Roberts So crp 23:49 7:41
141 Alex Erger Fr crp 23:50 7:41
142 Garrett Franklin Fr crp 24:01 7:45
143 Sawyer Miller So crp 24:04 7:46
144 Adam Johnson Fr Wheaton North 24:08 7:47
145 Boaz Lee So Wheaton North 24:09 7:47
146 Alex Dixon So Dubuque Senior 24:19 7:51
147 Charlie Pfohl So City High 24:26 7:53
148 Lucas Eaton Fr Moline 24:26 7:53
149 Matt Pischke So Pleasant Valley 24:36 7:56
150 Jerry Callahan Fr bett 24:37 7:56
151 Nash Hayek So crp 24:40 7:57
152 Trevor Leitheiser So crp 24:44 7:59
153 Monte Sprank So Dubuque Senior 24:46 7:59
154 Ian Benge Fr Pleasant Valley 24:54 8:02
155 Owen Dietz Fr Rock Island 24:58 8:03
156 Sebastian Reinert Fr Dubuque Senior 25:09 8:07
157 Brennan Johnson So Wheaton North 25:20 8:10
158 Tavarias Lewis Fr Rock Island 25:25 8:12
159 Eli Foster Fr City High 25:39 8:16
160 Derek Foht Fr Dubuque Senior 25:42 8:17
161 Richard Yang Fr Iowa City West 25:44 8:18
162 Carl Kordick Fr Dav West 26:05 8:25
163 Chandler Carper Fr Burlington 26:09 8:26
164 Jacob Dixon Fr City High 26:50 8:39
165 Preston Block Fr Dubuque Senior 26:51 8:40
166 Abner Garcia Fr Moline 27:07 8:45
167 Grant Mcbride So Moline 27:15 8:47
168 Dante Reyes Fr crp 27:17 8:48
169 Isaac Raske Fr Wheaton North 28:01 9:02
170 Luke Locher So City High 28:03 9:03
171 Owen Powell Fr North Scott 28:14 9:06
172 Blaze Dochterman burlington 28:25 9:10
173 Grant Porter Fr North Scott 28:37 9:14
174 Jonathan Reu Fr crp 29:27 9:30
175 Hudson Love So Rock Island 30:11 9:44
176 Teddy Ruppel So Dubuque Senior 30:58 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edina
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
90:11
18:02
5:49
23 Jace Haerter
Fr
17:31
5:39
1
Kevin Nybeck
Fr
18:01
5:49
3
Sander Ohe
Fr
18:03
5:49
4
Torger Ohe
Fr
18:16
5:54
6
Jack Liethen
So
18:20
5:55
9
Jack Sennes
So
18:25
5:56
13
Andrew Gump
So
18:47
6:04
17
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
91:41
18:20
5:55
43 Jack Coen
So
17:58
5:48
2
Garrett Ness
Fr
18:14
5:53
5
Henry Strauss
So
18:16
5:54
7
Jack Meyer
So
18:34
5:59
14
Noah Reese
Fr
18:39
6:01
15
Ian Hurley
So
18:43
6:02
16
Sam Mcalister
So
18:53
6:05
19
#SoleSisters!!! (LR)
3 Wheaton North
3-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:08
95:16
19:03
6:09
139 Jude Hubbard
So
18:19
5:55
8
Aidan Murphy
Fr
19:03
6:09
27
Donovan Lake
So
19:05
6:09
29
Jack Syme
So
19:22
6:15
36
Luke Haworth
Fr
19:27
6:16
39
Luke Ranft
So
19:30
6:17
40
Brayden Mccollum
Fr
21:05
6:48
69
3 Pleasant Valley
5-6-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
95:12
19:02
6:09
139 Cameron Gotto
Fr
18:21
5:55
11
Luke Eckman
So
19:00
6:08
25
Tyler Nels
So
19:02
6:08
26
William Parrish
Fr
19:12
6:12
34
Drew Peters
Fr
19:37
6:20
43
Carl Rekow
So
19:47
6:23
48
Parker Millage
Fr
20:13
6:31
53
5 Iowa City West
8-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:49
96:34
19:19
6:14
174 Robert Stong
So
18:54
6:06
21
Andrew Dong
So
19:09
6:11
31
Brice Wahe
Fr
19:10
6:11
32
Logan Waters
So
19:38
6:20
44
Cade Benson
So
19:43
6:22
46
Sam Showers
Fr
21:09
6:49
70
Ben Barker
So
22:30
7:15
89
6 Moline
6-3-5-5-6
Gap: 2:00
97:06
19:25
6:16
177 Hunter Toye
Sr
18:23
5:56
12
Julian Dayton
So
18:53
6:05
20
Sayid Sirojev
So
19:13
6:12
35
Cole Iams
Fr
20:14
6:32
54
Marvin Plant
So
20:23
6:35
56
Harry Vanvooren
Fr
21:31
6:56
79
Ayden Rowe
So
22:12
7:10
88
7 crp
4-3-6-7-7
Gap: 2:33
98:31
19:42
6:21
202 Nick Lee
Fr
18:20
5:55
10
Alex Warden
So
18:56
6:06
22
Bennett Allred
Fr
19:32
6:18
41
Kurtis Petersen
So
20:50
6:43
64
Julien Benesh
So
20:53
6:44
65
Will Roelfs
Fr
21:02
6:47
68
Andrew Johnson
So
21:12
6:50
71
8 bett
7-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:01
97:42
19:32
6:18
204 Gage Rath
So
18:50
6:05
18
Ryan Henden
Fr
19:34
6:19
42
Noah Gelher
Fr
19:39
6:20
45
Landon Potts
Fr
19:48
6:23
49
Zach Vanwhycen
So
19:51
6:24
50
Elias Lightfoot
So
21:24
6:54
76
James Porter
So
21:24
6:54
77
9 Dubuque Senior
10-7-8-9-9
Gap: 2:13
99:38
19:56
6:26
231 Joseph Lockhart
Fr
18:59
6:07
24
Jacob Haug
Fr
19:03
6:09
28
Danny Rothert
Fr
20:06
6:29
52
Jacob Rowe
Fr
20:18
6:33
55
Charlie Branscomb
So
21:12
6:50
72
Logan Dean
So
21:50
7:03
84
Finn Kinkaid
Fr
22:40
7:19
90
10 Davenport Central
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:27
100:34
20:07
6:29
251 Tyler Ryan
Fr
18:59
6:07
23
Carter Richter
Fr
19:23
6:15
37
Pete Linehan
So
19:46
6:23
47
Gavin Hopewell
So
21:00
6:46
66
Ryan Burke
So
21:26
6:55
78
Gael Chenus
Fr
22:12
7:10
87




11 City High
13-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:38
102:43
20:33
6:38
289 George Karr
Fr
20:06
6:29
51
William Karr
Fr
20:34
6:38
57
Ephram Byler
Fr
20:36
6:39
58
Dylan Beerends
Fr
20:43
6:41
61
Adam Schaefer
Fr
20:44
6:41
62
Ethan Hill
So
20:45
6:42
63
Brady Gluba
Fr
21:00
6:46
67
12 Rock Island
12-11-11-12-12
Gap: 4:07
104:53
20:59
6:46
321 Jayden Putnam
So
19:10
6:11
33
Ian Regur
So
19:23
6:15
38
Merrick Stockwell
Fr
21:13
6:51
73
Asa Mahn
So
21:50
7:03
85
Ja'siah Rainer
Fr
23:17
7:31
92
Owen Dietz
Fr
24:58
8:03
93
Tavarias Lewis
Fr
25:25
8:12
94
13 North Scott
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:05
105:46
21:09
6:49
349 Isaac Stanley
Fr
20:41
6:40
59
Matthew Simmons
Fr
20:42
6:41
60
Brody Westerndorf
Fr
21:18
6:52
74
Elliot Schroeder
Fr
21:19
6:53
75
Oliver Olsen
Fr
21:46
7:01
81
Grant Peterson
So
21:47
7:02
82
Isaac Copeland
So
21:49
7:02
83
14 Burlington
11-13-14-14-14
Gap: 7:04
112:15
22:27
7:15
382 Joey Jolin
So
19:05
6:09
30
William Klatt
So
21:44
7:01
80
Braxton Hutchinson
-
22:05
7:07
86
Adam Johnson
So
23:12
7:29
91
Chandler Carper
Fr
26:09
8:26
95
Blaze Dochterman
-
28:25
9:10
96




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.