Johnston Results from the Pleasant Valley Spartan Classic at Crow Creek State Park on 9/3/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brooks, Jack | Jr | JV | 19:45 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 26/103 | 10/10 | 24/26 | 1/4 | 19:08 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Brustkern, Logan | So | F/S | 18:44 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 11/161 | 3/9 | 15/26 | 1/14 | 18:47 (0:03,0.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Cheese, Ben | Fr | F/S | 20:31 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 59/161 | 9/9 | 26/26 | 1/9 | 20:17 | ||||
Coen, Jack | Jr | V | 17:48 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 33/97 | 7/7 | 9/26 | 2/10 | 17:58 (0:10,0.9) |
17:58 (0:10,0.9) |
17:58 (0:10,0.9) |
16:37 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Fredericks, Aidan | Sr | JV | 19:43 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 24/103 | 9/10 | 23/26 | 1/4 | 19:29 | ||||
Frey, Jonah | Sr | V | 17:38 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 27/97 | 6/7 | 7/26 | 1/12 | 19:22 (1:44,9.0) |
19:22 (1:44,9.0) |
18:56 (1:18,6.9) |
17:29 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Gearhart, Carter | So | F/S | 19:10 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 23/161 | 6/9 | 21/26 | 1/12 | 19:32 (0:22,1.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Gibson, Coen | Sr | JV | 18:38 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 13/103 | 5/10 | 14/26 | 1/10 | 19:37 (0:59,5.0) |
19:37 (0:59,5.0) |
19:37 (0:59,5.0) |
18:22 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Herbst, Ben | Sr | JV | 18:51 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 15/103 | 6/10 | 16/26 | 1/8 | 19:39 (0:48,4.1) |
19:39 (0:48,4.1) |
19:39 (0:48,4.1) |
19:01 (0:10,0.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Hurley, Ian | Jr | JV | 18:33 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 11/103 | 3/10 | 12/26 | 2/12 | 18:43 (0:10,0.9) |
18:43 (0:10,0.9) |
18:43 (0:10,0.9) |
18:02 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Lane, Carson | Sr | V | 16:21 | 5:16 | 3.1 | 5/97 | 2/7 | 2/26 | 2/15 | 16:37 (0:16,1.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Martin, Owen | Jr | JV | 19:04 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 16/103 | 7/10 | 18/26 | 1/6 | 18:24 | ||||
Meyer, Jack | Jr | JV | 18:07 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 4/103 | 1/10 | 10/26 | 3/13 | 18:34 (0:27,2.4) |
18:34 (0:27,2.4) |
18:34 (0:27,2.4) |
17:39 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Ness, Garrett | So | V | 17:30 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 20/97 | 4/7 | 4/26 | 2/15 | 18:14 (0:44,4.0) |
18:14 (0:44,4.0) |
18:14 (0:44,4.0) |
17:36 (0:06,0.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Neville, Ben | Jr | JV | 18:26 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 8/103 | 2/10 | 11/26 | 3/13 | 18:51 (0:25,2.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Ohr-rottler, Tay | Fr | F/S | 19:07 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 21/161 | 5/9 | 19/26 | 1/13 | 19:10 (0:03,0.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Pattinson, Buck | So | F/S | 19:31 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 35/161 | 7/9 | 22/26 | 1/12 | 19:45 (0:14,1.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Picken, Brayden | Jr | V | 17:21 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 15/97 | 3/7 | 3/26 | 3/15 | 19:05 (1:44,9.1) |
19:05 (1:44,9.1) |
19:05 (1:44,9.1) |
17:16 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Plumb, Jaxson | Sr | V | 16:07 | 5:12 | 3.1 | 2/97 | 1/7 | 1/26 | 2/16 | 17:02 (0:55,5.4) |
17:02 (0:55,5.4) |
17:02 (0:55,5.4) |
15:49 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Reese, Noah | So | F/S | 17:45 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 3/161 | 2/9 | 8/26 | 1/15 | 18:39 (0:54,4.8) |
18:39 (0:54,4.8) |
18:39 (0:54,4.8) |
18:03 (0:18,1.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Rourke, Calahan | Jr | JV | 18:37 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 12/103 | 4/10 | 13/26 | 1/11 | 18:14 | ||||
Russell, Porter | So | F/S | 18:53 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 15/161 | 4/9 | 17/26 | 2/14 | 19:11 (0:18,1.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Schug, Holden | So | F/S | 17:30 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 1/161 | 1/9 | 4/26 | 1/15 | 18:34 (1:04,5.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Strauss, Henry | Jr | V | 17:34 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 24/97 | 5/7 | 6/26 | 1/14 | 18:16 (0:42,3.8) |
18:16 (0:42,3.8) |
18:16 (0:42,3.8) |
17:33 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR) |
Tack, Grant | Sr | JV | 19:08 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 17/103 | 8/10 | 20/26 | 1/4 | 19:25 (0:17,1.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Widtfelt, John | Fr | F/S | 19:45 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 41/161 | 8/9 | 24/26 | 1/11 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/14 | 84:53 1:27 |
3.1 | 5:29 | 5:12 | 5:40 | 66 | 5:26 | 86:40 (1:47,2.1) |
86:40 (1:47,2.1) |
84:13 | 78:53 86:18 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Jaxson Plumb (2), Carson Lane (5), Brayden Picken (15), Garrett Ness (20), Henry Strauss (24) |
JV 1st 5 | 1/10 | 92:21 0:31 |
3.1 | 5:57 | 5:51 | 6:01 | 48 | 5:57 | 93:10 (0:49,0.9) |
93:10 (0:49,0.9) |
88:45 | 84:41 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) | Jack Meyer (4), Ben Neville (8), Ian Hurley (11), Calahan Rourke (12), Coen Gibson (13) |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 96:31 0:54 |
3.1 | 6:14 | 6:05 | 6:22 | 15 | 6:14 | 97:43 (1:12,1.2) |
97:43 (1:12,1.2) |
91:26 | 87:08 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) | Ben Herbst (1), Owen Martin (2), Grant Tack (3), Aidan Fredericks (4), Jack Brooks (5) |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/13 | 91:59 1:37 |
3.1 | 5:56 | 5:39 | 6:10 | 51 | 5:56 | 91:41 | 91:41 | 90:45 | 85:09 | Holden Schug (1), Noah Reese (3), Logan Brustkern (11), Porter Russell (15), Tay Ohr-rottler (21) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ford Washburn | Sr | Iowa City City High | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Jaxson Plumb | Sr | Johnston | 16:07 | 5:12 | 1/7 | 1/26 | 2/16 | 17:02 (0:55) |
17:02 (0:55) |
17:02 (0:55) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Truman Thompson | Sr | Iowa City City High | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Mumey | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Carson Lane | Sr | Johnston | 16:21 | 5:16 | 2/7 | 2/26 | 2/15 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
6 | Jace Haerter | So | Edina | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Caleb Youngstedt | Sr | Wheaton (North) | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
8 | Noah Carey | Sr | Iowa City City High | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
9 | Aidan Murphy | So | Wheaton (North) | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
10 | Ben Shebar | Sr | Wheaton (North) | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | Moustafa Tiea | So | Iowa City West | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
12 | Zach Cooper | Sr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | Jude Hubbard | Jr | Wheaton (North) | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
14 | Seth Cheney | Sr | Iowa City West | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Brayden Picken | Jr | Johnston | 17:21 | 5:36 | 3/7 | 3/26 | 3/15 | 19:05 (1:44) |
19:05 (1:44) |
19:05 (1:44) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Zachary Danielson | So | Edina | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Max Sorgenfrey | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Jaxon Sickels | Sr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Carl Rekow | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
20 | Garrett Ness | So | Johnston | 17:30 | 5:39 | 4/7 | 4/26 | 2/15 | 18:14 (0:44) |
18:14 (0:44) |
18:14 (0:44) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Carson Nove | So | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Jack Liethen | Jr | Edina | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
23 | Adam Rodeghier | Sr | Edina | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | Henry Strauss | Jr | Johnston | 17:34 | 5:40 | 5/7 | 6/26 | 1/14 | 18:16 (0:42) |
18:16 (0:42) |
18:16 (0:42) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
25 | Adam Bywater | Sr | Iowa City City High | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
26 | Owen Christy | Sr | Davenport Central | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
27 | Jonah Frey | Sr | Johnston | 17:38 | 5:41 | 6/7 | 7/26 | 1/12 | 19:22 (1:44) |
19:22 (1:44) |
18:56 (1:18) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Chase Wakefield | Jr | Bettendorf | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
29 | Kevin Nybeck | So | Edina | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
30 | Ethan Petrella | Sr | Edina | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
31 | SANDER OHE | Fr | Edina | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
32 | Ammon Smith | Sr | Iowa City City High | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
33 | Jack Coen | Jr | Johnston | 17:48 | 5:45 | 7/7 | 9/26 | 2/10 | 17:58 (0:10) |
17:58 (0:10) |
17:58 (0:10) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Isaac Schuda | Jr | Wheaton (North) | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
35 | Aidan Herbel | Sr | Wheaton (North) | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
36 | Bennett Allred | So | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
37 | Yorty Hagedorn | So | North Scott Eldridge | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | Anson Fauchier | Sr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
39 | Michael Lee | Jr | Iowa City West | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
40 | Luke Knepp | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
41 | Braeden Marker | Sr | Iowa City City High | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
42 | Tyler Ryan | So | Davenport Central | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
43 | Isaiah Steele | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
44 | Cam luke Eckman | Pleasant Valley | 18:13 | 5:53 | ||||||||
45 | Jack Kirman | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Miller | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
47 | Harrison Allard | Sr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
48 | Dixon Stapleton | Sr | Wheaton (North) | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Polgreen | Sr | Iowa City West | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
50 | AJ Willey | Fr | Bettendorf | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
51 | Ryan Heden | So | Bettendorf | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
52 | Ayman Noreldaim | Sr | Iowa City City High | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
53 | Landon Kahler | Jr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
54 | Xavier Potts | Sr | Bettendorf | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
55 | Robert Howes | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
56 | Nik Davis | Sr | North Scott Eldridge | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
57 | Samuel Morehead | Sr | Burlington | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
58 | Hunter Toye | Jr | Moline | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
59 | Braeden Bohannon | Sr | North Scott Eldridge | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
60 | Carter Richter | So | Davenport Central | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
61 | Kaidan VanderWeele | Jr | Bettendorf | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
62 | Gage Rath | Jr | Bettendorf | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
63 | Dylan Maresca | Jr | Muscatine | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
64 | Cade Benson | Jr | Iowa City West | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
65 | Jacob Rowe | So | Dubuque Senior | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
66 | JP Putnam | Jr | Rock Island (H.S.) | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
67 | Austin Lewis | So | Davenport West | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
68 | Carter Unwin | Fr | North Scott Eldridge | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
69 | Shawn Olsen | So | Davenport West | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
70 | Sam Weber | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
71 | Camden Kilker | Sr | Davenport West | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
72 | Zach VanWychen | Jr | Bettendorf | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
73 | Julian Dayton | Jr | Moline | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
74 | Caden Brown | Jr | Muscatine | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
75 | Danny Rothert | So | Dubuque Senior | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
76 | Robert Stong | Jr | Iowa City West | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
77 | Grant Peterson | Jr | North Scott Eldridge | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
78 | Braxton Hutchinson | So | Burlington | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
79 | Pete Linehan | Jr | Davenport Central | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
80 | Brody Westendorf | So | North Scott Eldridge | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
81 | Austin Foor | Sr | Muscatine | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
82 | Vincent Stout | Sr | Moline | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
83 | Joey Jolin | Jr | Burlington | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
84 | William Klatt | Jr | Burlington | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
85 | Aaron Morehead | Fr | Burlington | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
86 | Connor Pauley | Sr | Moline | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
87 | Jaycob McDanel | Sr | Davenport West | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
88 | Ryan Schoenewe | Sr | Burlington | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
89 | Reece Eberhard | Sr | Muscatine | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
90 | Caleb Wilshusen | Sr | North Scott Eldridge | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
91 | Ryan Burke | Jr | Davenport Central | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
92 | Jared Lopez | Sr | Muscatine | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
93 | Nathan Schmitt | Jr | Muscatine | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
94 | Jon Hight | Sr | Muscatine | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
95 | Blaze Dochterman | So | Burlington | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
96 | Jim Arul | Jr | Moline | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
97 | Nolan Wandrey | Jr | Moline | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 2-2-2-3-1 Gap: 1:27 |
84:53 16:59 5:29 |
66 | Jaxson Plumb Sr 16:07 5:12 2 |
Carson Lane Sr 16:21 5:16 5 |
Brayden Picken Jr 17:21 5:36 15 |
Garrett Ness So 17:30 5:39 20 |
Henry Strauss Jr 17:34 5:40 24 |
Jonah Frey Sr 17:38 5:41 27 |
Jack Coen Jr 17:48 5:45 33 |
2 | Iowa City City High 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:58 |
84:13 16:51 5:26 |
69 | Ford Washburn Sr 15:48 5:06 1 |
Truman Thompson Sr 16:18 5:15 3 |
Noah Carey Sr 16:45 5:24 8 |
Adam Bywater Sr 17:36 5:41 25 |
Ammon Smith Sr 17:46 5:44 32 |
Braeden Marker Sr 18:08 5:51 41 |
Ayman Noreldaim Sr 18:26 5:57 52 |
3 | Wheaton (North) 5-3-3-2-3 Gap: 1:22 |
85:07 17:01 5:29 |
73 | Caleb Youngstedt Sr 16:27 5:18 7 |
Aidan Murphy So 16:46 5:25 9 |
Ben Shebar Sr 16:57 5:28 10 |
Jude Hubbard Jr 17:08 5:32 13 |
Isaac Schuda Jr 17:49 5:45 34 |
Aidan Herbel Sr 17:50 5:45 35 |
Dixon Stapleton Sr 18:19 5:55 48 |
4 | Edina 4-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:12 |
86:33 17:19 5:35 |
96 | Jace Haerter So 16:27 5:18 6 |
Zachary Danielson So 17:25 5:37 16 |
Jack Liethen Jr 17:31 5:39 22 |
Adam Rodeghier Sr 17:31 5:39 23 |
Kevin Nybeck So 17:39 5:42 29 |
Ethan Petrella Sr 17:43 5:43 30 |
SANDER OHE Fr 17:44 5:43 31 |
5 | Pleasant Valley 3-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:52 |
87:34 17:31 5:39 |
123 | Jacob Mumey Sr 16:19 5:16 4 |
Max Sorgenfrey Jr 17:26 5:37 17 |
Carl Rekow Jr 17:30 5:39 19 |
Luke Knepp Sr 18:08 5:51 40 |
Isaiah Steele Sr 18:11 5:52 43 |
Cam luke Eckman - 18:13 5:53 44 |
Andrew Miller Sr 18:17 5:54 46 |
6 | Prairie Cedar Rapids 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:58 |
88:00 17:36 5:41 |
125 | Zach Cooper Sr 17:04 5:30 12 |
Jaxon Sickels Sr 17:29 5:38 18 |
Carson Nove So 17:30 5:39 21 |
Bennett Allred So 17:55 5:47 36 |
Anson Fauchier Sr 18:02 5:49 38 |
Harrison Allard Sr 18:19 5:55 47 |
Landon Kahler Jr 18:26 5:57 53 |
7 | Iowa City West 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 2:09 |
90:02 18:00 5:49 |
177 | Moustafa Tiea So 17:04 5:30 11 |
Seth Cheney Sr 17:18 5:35 14 |
Michael Lee Jr 18:07 5:51 39 |
Andrew Polgreen Sr 18:20 5:55 49 |
Cade Benson Jr 19:13 6:12 64 |
Robert Stong Jr 19:43 6:22 72 |
|
8 | Bettendorf 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:22 |
91:49 18:22 5:55 |
244 | Chase Wakefield Jr 17:38 5:41 28 |
AJ Willey Fr 18:21 5:55 50 |
Ryan Heden So 18:22 5:55 51 |
Xavier Potts Sr 18:28 5:57 54 |
Kaidan VanderWeele Jr 19:00 6:08 61 |
Gage Rath Jr 19:07 6:10 62 |
Zach VanWychen Jr 19:40 6:21 68 |
9 | Davenport Central 8-8-8-9-9 Gap: 3:32 |
95:41 19:08 6:10 |
289 | Owen Christy Sr 17:37 5:41 26 |
Tyler Ryan So 18:11 5:52 42 |
Carter Richter So 18:49 6:04 60 |
Pete Linehan Jr 19:55 6:25 75 |
Ryan Burke Jr 21:09 6:49 86 |
||
10 | North Scott Eldridge 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:46 |
94:29 18:54 6:06 |
291 | Yorty Hagedorn So 17:58 5:48 37 |
Nik Davis Sr 18:37 6:00 56 |
Braeden Bohannon Sr 18:49 6:04 59 |
Carter Unwin Fr 19:21 6:15 66 |
Grant Peterson Jr 19:44 6:22 73 |
Brody Westendorf So 20:07 6:29 76 |
Caleb Wilshusen Sr 21:00 6:46 85 |
11 | Dubuque Senior 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:26 |
95:16 19:03 6:09 |
303 | Jack Kirman Fr 18:17 5:54 45 |
Robert Howes Sr 18:33 5:59 55 |
Jacob Rowe So 19:15 6:13 65 |
Sam Weber Jr 19:28 6:17 67 |
Danny Rothert So 19:43 6:22 71 |
||
12 | Burlington 12-13-13-13-12 Gap: 1:44 |
99:55 19:59 6:27 |
371 | Samuel Morehead Sr 18:45 6:03 57 |
Braxton Hutchinson So 19:52 6:25 74 |
Joey Jolin Jr 20:20 6:34 79 |
William Klatt Jr 20:29 6:36 80 |
Aaron Morehead Fr 20:29 6:36 81 |
Ryan Schoenewe Sr 20:53 6:44 83 |
Blaze Dochterman So 22:31 7:16 90 |
13 | Moline 13-12-12-12-13 Gap: 3:59 |
101:59 20:24 6:35 |
378 | Hunter Toye Jr 18:48 6:04 58 |
Julian Dayton Jr 19:40 6:21 69 |
Vincent Stout Sr 20:09 6:30 78 |
Connor Pauley Sr 20:35 6:38 82 |
Jim Arul Jr 22:47 7:21 91 |
Nolan Wandrey Jr 23:24 7:33 92 |
|
14 | Muscatine 14-14-13-14-14 Gap: 3:05 |
102:08 20:26 6:35 |
381 | Dylan Maresca Jr 19:07 6:10 63 |
Caden Brown Jr 19:43 6:22 70 |
Austin Foor Sr 20:08 6:30 77 |
Reece Eberhard Sr 20:58 6:46 84 |
Jared Lopez Sr 22:12 7:10 87 |
Nathan Schmitt Jr 22:18 7:12 88 |
Jon Hight Sr 22:30 7:15 89 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Owyn Noble | Jr | Iowa City City High | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
2 | Jack Sennes | Jr | Edina | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Owen Sanderson | Sr | Edina | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Jack Meyer | Jr | Johnston | 18:07 | 5:51 | 1/10 | 10/26 | 3/13 | 18:34 (0:27) |
18:34 (0:27) |
18:34 (0:27) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Jason Aviles | Sr | Wheaton (North) | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Tyler Nels | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
7 | Owen VanderLinden | Sr | Iowa City City High | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | Ben Neville | Jr | Johnston | 18:26 | 5:57 | 2/10 | 11/26 | 3/13 | ||||
9 | Oliver Palmer | Sr | Iowa City City High | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Simeon Turner | Sr | Wheaton (North) | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Ian Hurley | Jr | Johnston | 18:33 | 5:59 | 3/10 | 12/26 | 2/12 | 18:43 (0:10) |
18:43 (0:10) |
18:43 (0:10) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Calahan Rourke | Jr | Johnston | 18:37 | 6:00 | 4/10 | 13/26 | 1/11 | ||||
13 | Coen Gibson | Sr | Johnston | 18:38 | 6:01 | 5/10 | 14/26 | 1/10 | 19:37 (0:59) |
19:37 (0:59) |
19:37 (0:59) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Logan Waters | Jr | Iowa City West | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
15 | Ben Herbst | Sr | Johnston | 18:51 | 6:05 | 6/10 | 16/26 | 1/8 | 19:39 (0:48) |
19:39 (0:48) |
19:39 (0:48) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Owen Martin | Jr | Johnston | 19:04 | 6:09 | 7/10 | 18/26 | 1/6 | ||||
17 | Grant Tack | Sr | Johnston | 19:08 | 6:10 | 8/10 | 20/26 | 1/4 | ||||
18 | Rowan Nordin | Sr | Edina | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
19 | Charles Wenzel | Jr | Edina | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
20 | Donovan Lake | Jr | Wheaton (North) | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
21 | Will Dickson | Sr | Iowa City City High | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
22 | Mason Van Waning | Sr | Iowa City West | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
23 | Philip MacGillivray | Sr | Iowa City City High | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
24 | Aidan Fredericks | Sr | Johnston | 19:43 | 6:22 | 9/10 | 23/26 | 1/4 | ||||
25 | Kurtis Petersen | Sr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
26 | Jack Brooks | Jr | Johnston | 19:45 | 6:22 | 10/10 | 24/26 | 1/4 | ||||
27 | Caleb Roe | Sr | Wheaton (North) | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
28 | Luke Ranft | Jr | Wheaton (North) | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
29 | Julien Benesh | Jr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Gump | Jr | Edina | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
31 | Trent Allen | Sr | Bettendorf | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
32 | Peter Miles | Sr | Wheaton (North) | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Iain Garfinkel | Sr | Iowa City City High | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
34 | Anel Vukovic | Jr | Iowa City West | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
35 | John David Jones | Sr | Wheaton (North) | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
36 | Hal Seamans | Sr | Iowa City City High | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
37 | Ashvanth Paranidharan | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
38 | Jack Degner | Jr | Iowa City City High | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
39 | Ben Platte | Jr | Iowa City City High | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
40 | Michael Chang | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
41 | Luke Wells | Sr | Wheaton (North) | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
42 | Rylan Windmiller | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
43 | Alec Harris | Sr | North Scott Eldridge | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
44 | James Porter | Jr | Bettendorf | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
45 | Rhys Zawojewski | Sr | Iowa City City High | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
46 | Jackson Schmela | Jr | Wheaton (North) | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
47 | Mason Herrington | Sr | North Scott Eldridge | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
48 | Tanish Chauhan | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
49 | Asher Zoeller | Jr | Wheaton (North) | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
50 | Noah Reu | Sr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
51 | Adrian Daigle | Jr | Wheaton (North) | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
52 | Shyam Devasthali | Jr | Davenport Central | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
53 | Jack Syme | Jr | Wheaton (North) | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
54 | Elias Lightfoot | Jr | Bettendorf | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Hansen | Sr | Wheaton (North) | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
56 | Josh Gant | Fr | Davenport Central | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
57 | Eli Hughes | Jr | Bettendorf | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
58 | Shivam Patel | Pleasant Valley | 21:34 | 6:57 | ||||||||
59 | Connor McMann | Sr | North Scott Eldridge | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
60 | Daniel Zietlow | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
61 | James Frohlich | Sr | Bettendorf | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
62 | Timothy Ku | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
63 | Alex Nielsen | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
64 | Go Benesh | Sr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
65 | Connor McDowell | Sr | Iowa City City High | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
66 | Nash Hayek | Jr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
67 | Luke Simmons | Jr | North Scott Eldridge | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
68 | Jacob Schwartzhoff | Sr | Davenport Central | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
69 | Ben Barker | Jr | Iowa City West | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
70 | Luke Hoskins | Pleasant Valley | 22:49 | 7:22 | ||||||||
71 | Bodie Logsdon | Jr | Davenport Central | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
72 | Matt Pischke | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
73 | Caleb George | Sr | Wheaton (North) | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
74 | Brom Leopold | Sr | Iowa City City High | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
75 | Isaac Copeland | Jr | North Scott Eldridge | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
76 | Alex Cullum | Jr | Bettendorf | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
77 | Bradley Alldredge | Jr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
78 | Cole Halupnik | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 23:55 | 7:43 | |||||||
79 | Teddy Ruppel | So | Dubuque Senior | 24:02 | 7:45 | |||||||
80 | Luke Locher | Jr | Iowa City City High | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
81 | Josh Thomas | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
82 | Randy Chau | Sr | Wheaton (North) | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
83 | Truman Bright | Jr | Iowa City City High | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
84 | Jack Jeys | Jr | Davenport Central | 24:26 | 7:53 | |||||||
85 | Mitchell Poterack | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 24:29 | 7:54 | |||||||
86 | Sam Hagedorn | Sr | Iowa City City High | 24:36 | 7:56 | |||||||
87 | Arata Ketner | Jr | Moline | 24:41 | 7:58 | |||||||
88 | Brennan Johnson | Jr | Wheaton (North) | 24:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
89 | Jack Cockayne | Sr | Bettendorf | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
90 | Eliott Lewis | Sr | Iowa City City High | 25:14 | 8:08 | |||||||
91 | Logan Dean | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 25:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
92 | Adam Johnson | Jr | Burlington | 25:22 | 8:11 | |||||||
93 | Chauncey Duffey | So | Davenport Central | 25:25 | 8:12 | |||||||
94 | Jack Ayers | Sr | Iowa City City High | 25:26 | 8:12 | |||||||
95 | Symer Garcia | Sr | North Scott Eldridge | 25:36 | 8:15 | |||||||
96 | Grant McBride | Jr | Moline | 25:46 | 8:19 | |||||||
97 | Monte Sprank | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 25:46 | 8:19 | |||||||
98 | Faris Eltayib | Sr | Iowa City City High | 25:51 | 8:20 | |||||||
99 | Nirmal Alla | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 25:54 | 8:21 | |||||||
100 | Adrian Salas | Sr | Burlington | 27:17 | 8:48 | |||||||
101 | Isaac Maus | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 27:40 | 8:55 | |||||||
102 | Moise Cordero | Jr | Burlington | 28:44 | 9:16 | |||||||
103 | Miles Erickson | Fr | Davenport Central | 34:07 | 11:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 3-3-3-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
92:21 18:28 5:57 |
48 | Jack Meyer Jr 18:07 5:51 4 |
Ben Neville Jr 18:26 5:57 8 |
Ian Hurley Jr 18:33 5:59 11 |
Calahan Rourke Jr 18:37 6:00 12 |
Coen Gibson Sr 18:38 6:01 13 |
Ben Herbst Sr 18:51 6:05 14 |
Owen Martin Jr 19:04 6:09 15 |
2 | Iowa City City High 1-2-1-2-2 Gap: 2:05 |
93:33 18:43 6:02 |
56 | Owyn Noble Jr 17:37 5:41 1 |
Owen VanderLinden Sr 18:19 5:55 7 |
Oliver Palmer Sr 18:27 5:57 9 |
Will Dickson Sr 19:28 6:17 19 |
Philip MacGillivray Sr 19:42 6:21 20 |
Iain Garfinkel Sr 19:56 6:26 28 |
Hal Seamans Sr 20:01 6:27 30 |
3 | Edina 2-1-2-3-3 Gap: 1:58 |
94:08 18:50 6:04 |
63 | Jack Sennes Jr 17:55 5:47 2 |
Owen Sanderson Sr 17:57 5:47 3 |
Rowan Nordin Sr 19:11 6:11 16 |
Charles Wenzel Jr 19:12 6:12 17 |
Andrew Gump Jr 19:53 6:25 25 |
||
4 | Wheaton (North) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:34 |
95:36 19:07 6:10 |
78 | Jason Aviles Sr 18:16 5:54 5 |
Simeon Turner Sr 18:29 5:58 10 |
Donovan Lake Jr 19:14 6:12 18 |
Caleb Roe Sr 19:47 6:23 22 |
Luke Ranft Jr 19:50 6:24 23 |
Peter Miles Sr 19:55 6:25 27 |
John David Jones Sr 20:01 6:27 29 |
5 | Pleasant Valley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:47 |
100:04 20:01 6:27 |
139 | Tyler Nels Jr 18:18 5:54 6 |
Ashvanth Paranidharan Sr 20:03 6:28 31 |
Michael Chang Sr 20:17 6:33 32 |
Rylan Windmiller Jr 20:21 6:34 33 |
Tanish Chauhan Sr 21:05 6:48 37 |
Shivam Patel - 21:34 6:57 43 |
Daniel Zietlow Sr 21:47 7:02 45 |
6 | Prairie Cedar Rapids 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:44 |
105:32 21:06 6:49 |
180 | Kurtis Petersen Sr 19:43 6:22 21 |
Julien Benesh Jr 19:51 6:24 24 |
Noah Reu Sr 21:16 6:52 38 |
Go Benesh Sr 22:15 7:11 48 |
Nash Hayek Jr 22:27 7:15 49 |
Bradley Alldredge Jr 23:53 7:42 55 |
|
7 | Bettendorf 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:10 |
105:47 21:09 6:49 |
189 | Trent Allen Sr 19:54 6:25 26 |
James Porter Jr 20:44 6:41 35 |
Elias Lightfoot Jr 21:32 6:57 40 |
Eli Hughes Jr 21:33 6:57 42 |
James Frohlich Sr 22:04 7:07 46 |
Alex Cullum Jr 23:39 7:38 54 |
Jack Cockayne Sr 24:58 8:03 58 |
8 | North Scott Eldridge 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:47 |
109:14 21:51 7:03 |
217 | Alec Harris Sr 20:43 6:41 34 |
Mason Herrington Sr 20:52 6:44 36 |
Connor McMann Sr 21:42 7:00 44 |
Luke Simmons Jr 22:27 7:15 50 |
Isaac Copeland Jr 23:30 7:35 53 |
Symer Garcia Sr 25:36 8:15 61 |
|
9 | Davenport Central 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:01 |
112:43 22:33 7:16 |
240 | Shyam Devasthali Jr 21:25 6:55 39 |
Josh Gant Fr 21:32 6:57 41 |
Jacob Schwartzhoff Sr 22:28 7:15 51 |
Bodie Logsdon Jr 22:52 7:23 52 |
Jack Jeys Jr 24:26 7:53 57 |
Chauncey Duffey So 25:25 8:12 60 |
Miles Erickson Fr 34:07 11:00 64 |
10 | Dubuque Senior 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 5:31 |
124:57 24:59 8:04 |
287 | Alex Nielsen Jr 22:09 7:09 47 |
Teddy Ruppel So 24:02 7:45 56 |
Logan Dean Jr 25:20 8:10 59 |
Monte Sprank Jr 25:46 8:19 62 |
Isaac Maus Jr 27:40 8:55 63 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
96:31 19:18 6:14 |
15 | Ben Herbst Sr 18:51 6:05 1 |
Owen Martin Jr 19:04 6:09 2 |
Grant Tack Sr 19:08 6:10 3 |
Aidan Fredericks Sr 19:43 6:22 4 |
Jack Brooks Jr 19:45 6:22 5 |
||
2 | Iowa City City High 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
101:04 20:13 6:31 |
50 | Iain Garfinkel Sr 19:56 6:26 7 |
Hal Seamans Sr 20:01 6:27 9 |
Jack Degner Jr 20:07 6:29 10 |
Ben Platte Jr 20:15 6:32 11 |
Rhys Zawojewski Sr 20:45 6:42 13 |
Connor McDowell Sr 22:20 7:12 21 |
Brom Leopold Sr 23:29 7:35 24 |
3 | Wheaton (North) 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:15 |
102:17 20:27 6:36 |
55 | Peter Miles Sr 19:55 6:25 6 |
John David Jones Sr 20:01 6:27 8 |
Luke Wells Sr 20:20 6:34 12 |
Jackson Schmela Jr 20:51 6:44 14 |
Asher Zoeller Jr 21:10 6:50 15 |
Adrian Daigle Jr 21:19 6:53 16 |
Jack Syme Jr 21:31 6:56 17 |
4 | Pleasant Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:22 |
111:13 22:15 7:11 |
102 | Shivam Patel - 21:34 6:57 18 |
Daniel Zietlow Sr 21:47 7:02 19 |
Timothy Ku Jr 22:07 7:08 20 |
Luke Hoskins - 22:49 7:22 22 |
Matt Pischke Jr 22:56 7:24 23 |
Cole Halupnik Jr 23:55 7:43 25 |
Josh Thomas Sr 24:14 7:49 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Holden Schug | So | Johnston | 17:30 | 5:39 | 1/9 | 4/26 | 1/15 | ||||
2 | Luke Haworth | So | Wheaton (North) | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
3 | Noah Reese | So | Johnston | 17:45 | 5:44 | 2/9 | 8/26 | 1/15 | 18:39 (0:54) |
18:39 (0:54) |
18:39 (0:54) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
4 | Benjamin Boudewyns | So | Edina | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
5 | Gabe Mahn | Fr | Rock Island (H.S.) | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Torger Ohe | So | Edina | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | Joe Knepp | Pleasant Valley | 18:26 | 5:57 | ||||||||
8 | Daniel Xochitecatl | Fr | Wheaton (North) | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Adam Schaefer | So | Iowa City City High | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Isaiah Engle | Fr | Moline | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Logan Brustkern | So | Johnston | 18:44 | 6:03 | 3/9 | 15/26 | 1/14 | ||||
12 | Quinn Murphy | So | Wheaton (North) | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Michael Shebar | Fr | Wheaton (North) | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Tyler Stegemoller | So | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
15 | Porter Russell | So | Johnston | 18:53 | 6:05 | 4/9 | 17/26 | 2/14 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
16 | William Parrish | So | Pleasant Valley | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
17 | George Karr | So | Iowa City City High | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
18 | Ethan Chang | Pleasant Valley | 19:01 | 6:08 | ||||||||
19 | Parker Millage | So | Pleasant Valley | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | Lukas Heine | So | Rock Island (H.S.) | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
21 | Tay Ohr-rottler | Fr | Johnston | 19:07 | 6:10 | 5/9 | 19/26 | 1/13 | ||||
22 | Praneel Rastogi | Fr | Iowa City West | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
23 | Carter Gearhart | So | Johnston | 19:10 | 6:11 | 6/9 | 21/26 | 1/12 | ||||
24 | Talan Becker | Fr | Muscatine | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Thomas Tong | Fr | Iowa City West | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Sam Showers | So | Iowa City West | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
27 | Cassandro Chan | So | Iowa City West | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
28 | Trygg Opsahl | So | Edina | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Jack Perry | So | Pleasant Valley | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Caleb Rankin | So | Bettendorf | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Charles Hubbell | So | Edina | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
32 | Jack Sanders | Fr | Wheaton (North) | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Easton Mai | So | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Noah Gehler | So | Bettendorf | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
35 | Buck Pattinson | So | Johnston | 19:31 | 6:18 | 7/9 | 22/26 | 1/12 | ||||
36 | Asif Ali | Fr | Iowa City West | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
37 | Dylan Beerends | So | Iowa City City High | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
38 | Merrick Stockwell | So | Rock Island (H.S.) | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
39 | Nathan Winger | Fr | Bettendorf | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
40 | Brady Gluba | So | Iowa City City High | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
41 | John Widtfelt | Fr | Johnston | 19:45 | 6:22 | 8/9 | 24/26 | 1/11 | ||||
42 | Landon Potts | So | Bettendorf | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
43 | Harry VanVooren | So | Moline | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
44 | Edward Johnson | So | Edina | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
45 | Henri Renaud | So | Iowa City City High | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
46 | Maxwell Bruss | So | Iowa City West | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
47 | Levi Steele | Pleasant Valley | 20:03 | 6:28 | ||||||||
48 | Matthew Simmons | So | North Scott Eldridge | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
49 | Beck Spaulding | Fr | Edina | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
50 | Drew Kurriger | So | Muscatine | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
51 | Sam Cavanaugh | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
52 | Joe McClearly | So | Muscatine | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
53 | Brayden Leis | So | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
54 | Gus Hoffman | So | Edina | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
55 | Connor Trapkus | So | Moline | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
56 | Jonathan Sprague | So | Edina | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
57 | Seth Pacer | Fr | Wheaton (North) | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
58 | Kyle Johnson | Fr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
59 | Ben Cheese | Fr | Johnston | 20:31 | 6:37 | 9/9 | 26/26 | 1/9 | ||||
60 | Dillon Wiethorn | Fr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
61 | Ryan Lindquist | Pleasant Valley | 20:36 | 6:39 | ||||||||
62 | Henry Mass | Fr | Rock Island (H.S.) | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
63 | Ethan Lee | Fr | Iowa City West | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
64 | John Hynek | So | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
65 | Isaac Stanley | So | North Scott Eldridge | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
66 | Dylon Mason | Fr | Muscatine | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
67 | Gabe Christensen | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
68 | Ephram Byler | So | Iowa City City High | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
69 | Vryas Pila | Pleasant Valley | 20:55 | 6:45 | ||||||||
70 | Henry Arling | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
71 | Cole Younger | So | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
72 | Zach Zuiderveen | Pleasant Valley | 20:55 | 6:45 | ||||||||
73 | Gabe Jewell | Fr | Wheaton (North) | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
74 | Zach Bauer | Pleasant Valley | 20:57 | 6:45 | ||||||||
75 | Elijah Roach | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
76 | Lucas McCall | Fr | Rock Island (H.S.) | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
77 | Linus McRoberts | Fr | Iowa City City High | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
78 | Eric Valde | Fr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
79 | Carson Roman | Pleasant Valley | 21:01 | 6:47 | ||||||||
80 | Henry Allers | Pleasant Valley | 21:02 | 6:47 | ||||||||
81 | Jack Lehman | Fr | Iowa City City High | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
82 | Colton Freund | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
83 | Shea McDonald | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
84 | Zach Carney | Fr | Davenport West | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
85 | Kai Merril | So | Iowa City West | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
86 | Elliot Davis | Fr | Bettendorf | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
87 | Owen O'Mara | Fr | Wheaton (North) | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
88 | Tatum Rogers | So | Moline | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
89 | Thomas Bacon | Pleasant Valley | 21:36 | 6:58 | ||||||||
90 | Lucas Eaton | So | Moline | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
91 | John Miles | So | Wheaton (North) | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
92 | James Miles | So | Wheaton (North) | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
93 | Ben Schaefer | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
94 | Matthew Joyce | Fr | Wheaton (North) | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
95 | Oliver Olsen | So | North Scott Eldridge | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
96 | Mason Schaack | So | North Scott Eldridge | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
97 | Koen Krambeck | Fr | North Scott Eldridge | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
98 | Mason Liddle | So | Dubuque Senior | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
99 | Cooper Bries | Pleasant Valley | 21:53 | 7:04 | ||||||||
100 | Lynden MacGillivray | Fr | Iowa City City High | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
101 | Lucas Nelson | Fr | Moline | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
102 | Liam Rehnberg | Fr | Bettendorf | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
103 | Will Channing | Fr | Wheaton (North) | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
104 | Zach McMann | Fr | North Scott Eldridge | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
105 | Adam Johnson | So | Wheaton (North) | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
106 | Ian Benge | So | Pleasant Valley | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
107 | Logan Augustine | Fr | Wheaton (North) | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
108 | William Fry | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
109 | Malachi Schwartz | Fr | Moline | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
110 | Max McDowell | Fr | Iowa City City High | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
111 | William Karr | So | Iowa City City High | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
112 | Max Schebel | Fr | Iowa City West | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
113 | Ollie Psenicka | Fr | Wheaton (North) | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
114 | Ben Michalak | So | Wheaton (North) | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
115 | Silas Gollinck | Fr | Iowa City City High | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
116 | Odin Moore | So | Bettendorf | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
117 | Canton Welsch | Fr | Muscatine | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
118 | Zachary Clark | Fr | Moline | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
119 | Sebastian Reinert | So | Dubuque Senior | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
120 | Dhruv Patil | Pleasant Valley | 23:13 | 7:29 | ||||||||
121 | Derek Foht | So | Dubuque Senior | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
122 | Brandon Weiland | Fr | Wheaton (North) | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
123 | Chandler Carper | So | Burlington | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
124 | Noah Baxa | So | Bettendorf | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
125 | Grant Porter | So | North Scott Eldridge | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
126 | Sanaj Kapur | So | Moline | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
127 | Preston Block | So | Dubuque Senior | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
128 | Colin Merell | Pleasant Valley | 24:09 | 7:47 | ||||||||
129 | Owen Dobson | Pleasant Valley | 24:14 | 7:49 | ||||||||
130 | Spencer Biah | Fr | Muscatine | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
131 | Theo Lundin | So | Wheaton (North) | 24:29 | 7:54 | |||||||
132 | Hunter Hansen | Fr | Burlington | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
133 | Alex Scribner | Fr | Wheaton (North) | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
134 | Eli Foster | So | Iowa City City High | 24:47 | 8:00 | |||||||
135 | Liam Ebert | So | Wheaton (North) | 24:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
136 | Carl Kordick | So | Davenport West | 24:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
137 | Joseph Endicott | So | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 24:56 | 8:03 | |||||||
138 | Cormac Wilson | So | Iowa City West | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
139 | Zach Mathew | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 25:08 | 8:06 | |||||||
140 | Gabe Leemans | So | Wheaton (North) | 25:12 | 8:08 | |||||||
141 | Abner Garcia | So | Moline | 25:19 | 8:10 | |||||||
142 | Corwin McDonald | Fr | Muscatine | 25:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
143 | Paul Marchik | Pleasant Valley | 25:28 | 8:13 | ||||||||
144 | Isaac Shepherd | Pleasant Valley | 25:32 | 8:14 | ||||||||
145 | Jack Edwards | Fr | Iowa City City High | 25:32 | 8:14 | |||||||
146 | Jacob Dixon | So | Iowa City City High | 25:54 | 8:21 | |||||||
147 | Owen Powell | So | North Scott Eldridge | 26:33 | 8:34 | |||||||
148 | Jackson Davis | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 26:40 | 8:36 | |||||||
149 | Nikhil Saini | Pleasant Valley | 26:42 | 8:37 | ||||||||
150 | Jonathan Reu | So | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 26:53 | 8:40 | |||||||
151 | Antwon Britton | Fr | Burlington | 26:58 | 8:42 | |||||||
152 | Benjamin Hollinger | Fr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 27:10 | 8:46 | |||||||
153 | Ammar Bazarra | Pleasant Valley | 27:18 | 8:48 | ||||||||
154 | Jordan DeSimone | Fr | Bettendorf | 27:36 | 8:54 | |||||||
155 | Henry Timmer Hackert | Fr | Iowa City West | 27:42 | 8:56 | |||||||
156 | Liam Johnston | Fr | Bettendorf | 27:53 | 9:00 | |||||||
157 | Isaac Raske | So | Wheaton (North) | 28:42 | 9:15 | |||||||
158 | Ryder Bartmann | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 28:50 | 9:18 | |||||||
159 | Ethan Freckleton | Pleasant Valley | 28:54 | 9:19 | ||||||||
160 | Mason Deering | Pleasant Valley | 28:57 | 9:20 | ||||||||
161 | Zach Grieves | Fr | Burlington | 31:21 | 10:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
91:59 18:24 5:56 |
51 | Holden Schug So 17:30 5:39 1 |
Noah Reese So 17:45 5:44 3 |
Logan Brustkern So 18:44 6:03 11 |
Porter Russell So 18:53 6:05 15 |
Tay Ohr-rottler Fr 19:07 6:10 21 |
Carter Gearhart So 19:10 6:11 23 |
Buck Pattinson So 19:31 6:18 35 |
2 | Wheaton (North) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:47 |
93:16 18:39 6:01 |
67 | Luke Haworth So 17:41 5:42 2 |
Daniel Xochitecatl Fr 18:28 5:57 8 |
Quinn Murphy So 18:48 6:04 12 |
Michael Shebar Fr 18:51 6:05 13 |
Jack Sanders Fr 19:28 6:17 32 |
Seth Pacer Fr 20:25 6:35 55 |
Gabe Jewell Fr 20:56 6:45 68 |
3 | Pleasant Valley 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
94:50 18:58 6:07 |
89 | Joe Knepp - 18:26 5:57 7 |
William Parrish So 18:54 6:06 16 |
Ethan Chang - 19:01 6:08 18 |
Parker Millage So 19:03 6:09 19 |
Jack Perry So 19:26 6:16 29 |
Levi Steele - 20:03 6:28 46 |
Ryan Lindquist - 20:36 6:39 58 |
4 | Edina 3-2-3-4-4 Gap: 1:51 |
94:54 18:59 6:07 |
112 | Benjamin Boudewyns So 18:02 5:49 4 |
Torger Ohe So 18:08 5:51 6 |
Trygg Opsahl So 19:24 6:15 28 |
Charles Hubbell So 19:27 6:16 31 |
Edward Johnson So 19:53 6:25 43 |
Beck Spaulding Fr 20:08 6:30 48 |
Gus Hoffman So 20:22 6:34 53 |
5 | Iowa City West 9-7-7-5-5 Gap: 0:30 |
96:47 19:21 6:15 |
136 | Praneel Rastogi Fr 19:08 6:10 22 |
Thomas Tong Fr 19:19 6:14 25 |
Sam Showers So 19:21 6:15 26 |
Cassandro Chan So 19:21 6:15 27 |
Asif Ali Fr 19:38 6:20 36 |
Maxwell Bruss So 20:00 6:27 45 |
Ethan Lee Fr 20:38 6:39 60 |
6 | Iowa City City High 6-6-5-6-6 Gap: 1:26 |
96:45 19:21 6:15 |
147 | Adam Schaefer So 18:30 5:58 9 |
George Karr So 18:54 6:06 17 |
Dylan Beerends So 19:41 6:21 37 |
Brady Gluba So 19:44 6:22 40 |
Henri Renaud So 19:56 6:26 44 |
Ephram Byler So 20:55 6:45 65 |
Linus McRoberts Fr 21:00 6:46 71 |
7 | Rock Island (H.S.) 4-5-5-7-7 Gap: 2:58 |
98:29 19:42 6:21 |
192 | Gabe Mahn Fr 18:02 5:49 5 |
Lukas Heine So 19:07 6:10 20 |
Merrick Stockwell So 19:43 6:22 38 |
Henry Mass Fr 20:37 6:39 59 |
Lucas McCall Fr 21:00 6:46 70 |
||
8 | Prairie Cedar Rapids 8-7-8-9-8 Gap: 1:44 |
99:47 19:57 6:26 |
212 | Tyler Stegemoller So 18:52 6:05 14 |
Easton Mai So 19:30 6:17 33 |
Brayden Leis So 20:22 6:34 52 |
Kyle Johnson Fr 20:27 6:36 56 |
Dillon Wiethorn Fr 20:36 6:39 57 |
John Hynek So 20:47 6:42 61 |
Cole Younger So 20:55 6:45 67 |
9 | Bettendorf 11-10-9-8-9 Gap: 1:54 |
99:47 19:57 6:26 |
218 | Caleb Rankin So 19:26 6:16 30 |
Noah Gehler So 19:30 6:17 34 |
Nathan Winger Fr 19:43 6:22 39 |
Landon Potts So 19:48 6:23 41 |
Elliot Davis Fr 21:20 6:53 74 |
Liam Rehnberg Fr 22:00 7:06 82 |
Odin Moore So 22:59 7:25 85 |
10 | Moline 7-9-10-10-10 Gap: 3:06 |
101:46 20:21 6:34 |
257 | Isaiah Engle Fr 18:31 5:58 10 |
Harry VanVooren So 19:48 6:23 42 |
Connor Trapkus So 20:23 6:35 54 |
Tatum Rogers So 21:27 6:55 75 |
Lucas Eaton So 21:37 6:58 76 |
Lucas Nelson Fr 22:00 7:06 81 |
Malachi Schwartz Fr 22:37 7:18 84 |
11 | Muscatine 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:46 |
103:38 20:44 6:41 |
273 | Talan Becker Fr 19:16 6:13 24 |
Drew Kurriger So 20:10 6:30 49 |
Joe McClearly So 20:21 6:34 51 |
Dylon Mason Fr 20:49 6:43 63 |
Canton Welsch Fr 23:02 7:26 86 |
Spencer Biah Fr 24:27 7:53 88 |
Corwin McDonald Fr 25:21 8:11 89 |
12 | Dubuque Senior 13-13-12-12-12 Gap: 0:56 |
104:11 20:50 6:43 |
321 | Sam Cavanaugh Fr 20:14 6:32 50 |
Gabe Christensen Fr 20:53 6:44 64 |
Henry Arling Fr 20:55 6:45 66 |
Elijah Roach Fr 20:59 6:46 69 |
Colton Freund Fr 21:10 6:50 72 |
Shea McDonald Fr 21:13 6:51 73 |
Ben Schaefer Fr 21:43 7:00 77 |
13 | North Scott Eldridge 12-12-13-13-13 Gap: 1:43 |
106:22 21:16 6:52 |
346 | Matthew Simmons So 20:07 6:29 47 |
Isaac Stanley So 20:49 6:43 62 |
Oliver Olsen So 21:48 7:02 78 |
Mason Schaack So 21:48 7:02 79 |
Koen Krambeck Fr 21:50 7:03 80 |
Zach McMann Fr 22:12 7:10 83 |
Grant Porter So 23:29 7:35 87 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.