Johnston Results from the Fort Dodge Invitational at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 10/6/22
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Borey, Tempe | Jr | JV | 23:52 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 128/384 | 19/32 | 28/41 | 2/8 | 23:59.7 (0:08,0.5) |
23:59.7 (0:08,0.5) |
23:59.7 (0:08,0.5) |
23:26 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Bremner, Tatum | Jr | JV | 25:11.3 | 8:08 | 3.1 | 211/384 | 28/32 | 37/41 | 2/4 | 21:35 | ||||
Bryan, Mallory | So | JV | 23:25.1 | 7:33 | 3.1 | 100/384 | 16/32 | 25/41 | 2/9 | 26:43.9 (3:19,12.4) |
26:43.9 (3:19,12.4) |
26:43.9 (3:19,12.4) |
24:24 (0:59,4.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Burry, Maggie | Jr | V | 20:34.4 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 73/197 | 9/9 | 10/41 | 1/9 | 21:16.6 (0:42,3.3) |
21:16.6 (0:42,3.3) |
21:16.6 (0:42,3.3) |
20:07 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Collins, Grace | Sr | JV | 21:03.7 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 9/384 | 3/32 | 12/41 | 2/21 | 21:26.8 (0:23,1.8) |
21:26.8 (0:23,1.8) |
21:26.8 (0:23,1.8) |
21:02 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR) |
Cruse, Raya | Fr | JV | 24:36.9 | 7:56 | 3.1 | 177/384 | 24/32 | 33/41 | 2/5 | 26:42 (2:05,7.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Devadas, Ahana | Fr | JV | 24:55.9 | 8:03 | 3.1 | 192/384 | 26/32 | 35/41 | 2/4 | 25:23 (0:27,1.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
DiNitto, Celia | So | JV | 26:12.1 | 8:27 | 3.1 | 264/384 | 32/32 | 41/41 | 2/3 | 27:00.4 (0:48,3.0) |
27:00.4 (0:48,3.0) |
27:00.4 (0:48,3.0) |
26:37 (0:24,1.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Dummermuth, Audrey | Fr | V | 19:55.7 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 46/197 | 4/9 | 4/41 | 5/25 | 19:53 | ||||
Fehn, Olivia | Fr | JV | 20:54.1 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 7/384 | 2/32 | 11/41 | 2/22 | 21:14 (0:20,1.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Fitzgerald, Micah | Fr | V | 19:33.6 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 25/197 | 3/9 | 3/41 | 2/25 | 20:02 (0:29,2.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Holter, Amelia | Jr | JV | 23:43.6 | 7:39 | 3.1 | 121/384 | 18/32 | 27/41 | 2/9 | 22:53.9 | 22:53.9 | 22:53.9 | 22:54 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Jackson, Cortlynn | Sr | JV | 22:29.8 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 55/384 | 13/32 | 22/41 | 2/14 | 22:03.4 | 22:03.4 | 22:03.4 | 21:13 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR) |
Kriegel, Siena | Jr | JV | 25:11.3 | 8:08 | 3.1 | 210/384 | 27/32 | 36/41 | 2/4 | 22:29 | ||||
Lamping, Jayna | Fr | V | 20:18.9 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 61/197 | 6/9 | 6/41 | 2/24 | 20:48 (0:29,2.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Lashier, Lauren | Fr | JV | 22:19.5 | 7:12 | 3.1 | 39/384 | 7/32 | 16/41 | 2/19 | 22:15 | ||||
Liang, Chloe | Fr | JV | 22:22.7 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 46/384 | 10/32 | 19/41 | 2/16 | 22:24 (0:01,0.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Meiners, Madeline | So | JV | 23:02.2 | 7:26 | 3.1 | 82/384 | 15/32 | 24/41 | 2/9 | 22:11.9 | 22:11.9 | 22:11.9 | 21:56 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Miller, Macy | Fr | JV | 22:50.3 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 75/384 | 14/32 | 23/41 | 2/9 | 23:35 (0:45,3.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Morgan, Ava | Sr | JV | 25:26.3 | 8:12 | 3.1 | 227/384 | 29/32 | 38/41 | 2/4 | 25:56 (0:29,1.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Peterson, Paige | Sr | JV | 22:21.4 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 43/384 | 8/32 | 17/41 | 2/17 | 22:55 (0:33,2.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Pewe, Marissa | So | V | 20:31.8 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 70/197 | 8/9 | 9/41 | 1/12 | 20:39.5 (0:08,0.6) |
20:36.09 (0:04,0.3) |
20:36.09 (0:04,0.3) |
19:57 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Pohlman, Quinn | So | JV | 24:24.9 | 7:53 | 3.1 | 161/384 | 20/32 | 29/41 | 2/8 | 25:27.6 (1:03,4.1) |
25:27.6 (1:03,4.1) |
25:27.6 (1:03,4.1) |
24:07 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Pohlman, Rubie | So | JV | 22:26 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 50/384 | 11/32 | 20/41 | 2/16 | 24:51.7 (2:26,9.8) |
24:51.7 (2:26,9.8) |
24:51.7 (2:26,9.8) |
23:27 (1:01,4.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Pohlman, Sidny | So | JV | 22:22.6 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 45/384 | 9/32 | 18/41 | 2/17 | 24:06.3 (1:44,7.2) |
24:06.3 (1:44,7.2) |
24:06.3 (1:44,7.2) |
22:14 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Rastetter, Kate | Jr | JV | 21:44.8 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 23/384 | 5/32 | 14/41 | 2/19 | 22:51.6 (1:07,4.9) |
22:51.6 (1:07,4.9) |
22:51.6 (1:07,4.9) |
21:35 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Rutz, Kristin | Jr | JV | 23:27.6 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 105/384 | 17/32 | 26/41 | 2/9 | 23:52 (0:24,1.7) |
23:52 (0:24,1.7) |
23:52 (0:24,1.7) |
23:25 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Schneider, Laynee | So | JV | 25:31.4 | 8:14 | 3.1 | 232/384 | 30/32 | 39/41 | 2/3 | 26:25 (0:53,3.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Schneider, Sydney | Sr | JV | 22:27 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 52/384 | 12/32 | 21/41 | 2/15 | 22:51 (0:24,1.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Spear, Krissy | Jr | V | 20:08.2 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 54/197 | 5/9 | 5/41 | 3/24 | 20:51.34 (0:43,3.4) |
20:37.7 (0:30,2.4) |
19:34 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Spurbeck, Kaylee | Jr | JV | 24:50.5 | 8:01 | 3.1 | 190/384 | 25/32 | 34/41 | 2/5 | 26:43 (1:53,7.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Sullivan, Morgan | So | V | 20:18.9 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 62/197 | 7/9 | 7/41 | 1/23 | 22:00.8 (1:42,7.7) |
22:00.8 (1:42,7.7) |
22:00.8 (1:42,7.7) |
20:03 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Teel, Makenna | So | JV | 21:04.5 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 10/384 | 4/32 | 13/41 | 1/20 | 22:13.9 (1:09,5.2) |
22:13.9 (1:09,5.2) |
22:13.9 (1:09,5.2) |
22:14 (1:09,5.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Theobald, Kinsley | Jr | JV | 24:25.7 | 7:53 | 3.1 | 163/384 | 21/32 | 30/41 | 2/7 | 23:48.2 | 23:48.2 | 23:48.2 | 21:44 | |
Thompson, Ava | So | JV | 24:32.3 | 7:55 | 3.1 | 173/384 | 23/32 | 32/41 | 2/7 | 24:50.7 (0:18,1.2) |
24:50.7 (0:18,1.2) |
24:50.7 (0:18,1.2) |
24:19 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Verde, Olivia | Jr | V | 18:09.7 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 5/197 | 1/9 | 1/41 | 4/25 | 18:23.93 (0:14,1.3) |
18:23.93 (0:14,1.3) |
18:02 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Vukovich, Regan | Sr | JV | 25:37.5 | 8:16 | 3.1 | 237/384 | 31/32 | 40/41 | 2/3 | 26:16 (0:39,2.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Waterbeck, Kailey | So | JV | 24:29.9 | 7:54 | 3.1 | 169/384 | 22/32 | 31/41 | 2/7 | 26:06.1 (1:36,6.1) |
26:06.1 (1:36,6.1) |
26:06.1 (1:36,6.1) |
24:09 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Wilcox, Maria | So | JV | 22:02 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 31/384 | 6/32 | 15/41 | 2/19 | 23:22.3 (1:20,5.7) |
23:22.3 (1:20,5.7) |
23:22.3 (1:20,5.7) |
22:37 (0:35,2.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Wisham, Lexie | Fr | JV | 20:21.4 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 3/384 | 1/32 | 8/41 | 3/22 | 21:11 (0:50,3.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Woodley, Alyx | Fr | V | 18:49.5 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 11/197 | 2/9 | 2/41 | 4/25 | 18:46 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/24 | 96:37 1:59 |
3.1 | 6:14 | 5:52 | 6:30 | 138 | 6:12 | 106:45 (10:09,9.5) |
98:16 (1:39,1.7) |
93:28 | 93:17 96:48 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Olivia Verde (5), Alyx Woodley (11), Micah Fitzgerald (24), Audrey Dummermuth (45), Krissy Spear (53) |
JV 1st 5 | 2/19 | 105:09 1:23 |
3.1 | 6:47 | 6:34 | 7:01 | 52 | 6:44 | 113:34 (8:25,7.4) |
113:34 (8:25,7.4) |
102:00 | 102:00 107:36 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Lexie Wisham (3), Olivia Fehn (7), Grace Collins (9), Makenna Teel (10), Kate Rastetter (23) |
JV 2nd 5 | 2/16 | 111:28 0:21 |
3.1 | 7:11 | 7:06 | 7:13 | 47 | 7:06 | 120:08 (8:40,7.2) |
120:08 (8:40,7.2) |
107:57 | 106:30 112:28 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Maria Wilcox (4), Lauren Lashier (8), Paige Peterson (10), Sidny Pohlman (12), Chloe Liang (13) |
JV 3rd 5 | 2/9 | 113:15 0:36 |
3.1 | 7:18 | 7:14 | 7:26 | 36 | 7:15 | 123:47 (10:31,8.5) |
123:47 (10:31,8.5) |
112:24 | 108:30 116:05 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Rubie Pohlman (3), Sydney Schneider (4), Cortlynn Jackson (6), Macy Miller (11), Madeline Meiners (12) |
JV 4th 5 | 2/8 | 118:53 1:00 |
3.1 | 7:40 | 7:33 | 7:53 | 51 | 7:24 | 128:02 (9:09,7.1) |
128:02 (9:09,7.1) |
117:35 | 110:27 119:30 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Mallory Bryan (7), Kristin Rutz (8), Amelia Holter (10), Tempe Borey (11), Quinn Pohlman (15) |
JV 5th 5 | 2/5 | 122:55 0:25 |
3.1 | 7:56 | 7:53 | 8:01 | 50 | 7:37 | 136:11 (13:16,9.7) |
136:11 (13:16,9.7) |
122:01 | 116:04 125:05 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Kinsley Theobald (8), Kailey Waterbeck (9), Ava Thompson (10), Raya Cruse (11), Kaylee Spurbeck (12) |
JV 6th 5 | 2/3 | 126:16 0:36 |
3.1 | 8:09 | 8:03 | 8:14 | 45 | 7:50 | 124:31 | 124:31 | 119:29 130:55 |
#SoleSisters!!! (SDTR) | Ahana Devadas (5), Siena Kriegel (8), Tatum Bremner (9), Ava Morgan (11), Laynee Schneider (12) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paityn Noe | Sr | Ballard | 17:09.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Addison Dorenkamp | Jr | Valley Wdm | 17:31.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Adrienne Buettner-cable | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 17:40.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Abi Hahn | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 18:04.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Olivia Verde | Jr | Johnston | 18:09.7 | 5:52 | 1/9 | 1/41 | 4/25 | 18:24 (0:14) |
18:24 (0:14) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Marley Turk | So | Ames | 18:13.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Geneva Timmerman | Sr | A D M | 18:21.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | Rondi Quass | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:26.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Claire Helmers | So | Ames | 18:31.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
10 | Anika Mohrhauser | So | Ankeny Centennial | 18:40.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
11 | Alyx Woodley | Fr | Johnston | 18:49.5 | 6:04 | 2/9 | 2/41 | 4/25 | ||||
12 | Drew Beason | So | Ankeny | 18:58.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
13 | Taylor Barbour | So | Southeast Polk | 19:02.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
14 | Michelle Mcconkey | Fr | Waukee | 19:05.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | Bella Hodges | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:13.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Annika Larson | So | Ballard | 19:16.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Lillian Sundet | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 19:18.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
18 | Breelie Mauro | Sr | Norwalk | 19:22.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
19 | Audra Mulholland | Jr | Mason City | 19:23.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
20 | Gracie Foster | Jr | Indianola | 19:24.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | Alyssa Richman | So | Manson Nw Webster | 19:28.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
22 | Maddy Stevens | So | Dallas Center Grimes | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
23 | Bella Webb | Sr | Waukee | 19:30.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
24 | Liv Hall | Jr | Dowling | 19:32.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
25 | Micah Fitzgerald | Fr | Johnston | 19:33.6 | 6:19 | 3/9 | 3/41 | 2/25 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
26 | Sophia Huber | Sr | Urbandale | 19:35.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
27 | Avery Muller | Jr | Dowling | 19:36.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
28 | Arianna Jackson | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 19:38.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
29 | Maya Bergstrom | Jr | Carlisle | 19:38.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
30 | Elizabeth Jordan | Sr | Sioux City North | 19:43.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
31 | Marie Daggett | Jr | Carlisle | 19:43.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
32 | Hayden Beyer | Fr | Waukee | 19:44.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
33 | Finley Habgood | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 19:44.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
34 | Lauryn Frerichs | Sr | Dowling | 19:45.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
35 | Lauren Risdal | So | Ames | 19:46.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
36 | Sally Gaskell | Sr | Dowling | 19:47.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
37 | Paige Beason | Sr | Ankeny | 19:48.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
38 | Libby Hartz | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:49.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
39 | Brylee Moyer | Sr | Ankeny | 19:50.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
40 | Anja Peck | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:51.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
41 | Klaire Lietz | So | Valley Wdm | 19:51.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
42 | Raegan Prendergast | Fr | Ankeny | 19:52.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
43 | Norah Seeley | Jr | Urbandale | 19:52.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
44 | Sydney Burrier | Fr | Waukee | 19:53.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
45 | Ava Vance | Jr | Ballard | 19:53.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
46 | Audrey Dummermuth | Fr | Johnston | 19:55.7 | 6:26 | 4/9 | 4/41 | 5/25 | ||||
47 | Tallie Plueger | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:55.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
48 | Payton Stewart | Sr | Ames | 19:59.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
49 | Autumn Mills | So | Valley Wdm | 20:02.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
50 | Haley James | Fr | A D M | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
51 | Bree Tenges | Sr | Indianola | 20:04.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
52 | Cohen Kooker | Jr | Valley Wdm | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
53 | Reagen Reuter | Fr | Valley Wdm | 20:07.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
54 | Krissy Spear | Jr | Johnston | 20:08.2 | 6:30 | 5/9 | 5/41 | 3/24 | 20:51 (0:43) |
20:38 (0:30) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
55 | Anna Lursen | Fr | St. Edmond | 20:09.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
56 | Emily Naughton | Sr | Indianola | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
57 | Emerson Mcdermott | Fr | Dallas Center Grimes | 20:12.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
58 | Brooklyn Stanley | Jr | Bishop Heelan | 20:12.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
59 | Meredith Mcdermott | Sr | Dallas Center Grimes | 20:14.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
60 | Tillie Smith | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:16.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
61 | Jayna Lamping | Fr | Johnston | 20:18.9 | 6:33 | 6/9 | 6/41 | 2/24 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
62 | Morgan Sullivan | So | Johnston | 20:18.9 | 6:33 | 7/9 | 7/41 | 1/23 | 22:01 (1:42) |
22:01 (1:42) |
22:01 (1:42) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
63 | Emma Baumgart | Sr | Waukee | 20:20.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
64 | Addison Dooley | Fr | Dallas Center Grimes | 20:21.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
65 | Makenna Madetzke | Fr | Ankeny | 20:21.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
66 | Meredith Schultz | Sr | Dowling | 20:22.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
67 | Sydney Turk | Sr | Ames | 20:24.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
68 | Taylor Hoger | So | Indianola | 20:25.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
69 | Kylee Patterson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:30.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
70 | Marissa Pewe | So | Johnston | 20:31.8 | 6:37 | 8/9 | 9/41 | 1/12 | 20:40 (0:08) |
20:36 (0:04) |
20:36 (0:04) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
71 | Alex Gloviak | Sr | Ankeny | 20:33.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
72 | Lauren Reimer | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:33.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
73 | Maggie Burry | Jr | Johnston | 20:34.4 | 6:38 | 9/9 | 10/41 | 1/9 | 21:17 (0:42) |
21:17 (0:42) |
21:17 (0:42) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
74 | Alex Mackie | Jr | Urbandale | 20:35.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
75 | Cam Hershberger | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:37.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
76 | Clara Olson | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 20:38.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
77 | Meredith Gentry | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 20:38.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
78 | Grace Martens-sinn | Jr | A D M | 20:39.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
79 | Anna Barry | Sr | Waukee | 20:40.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
80 | Leah Hartford | Fr | Indianola | 20:41.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
81 | Carli Bennett | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:41.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
82 | Sophia Graber | So | Ankeny | 20:42.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
83 | Ava Richardson | So | Ballard | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
84 | Emma Scott | Fr | Sioux City East | 20:44.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
85 | Ivy Wiegand | Fr | Ankeny | 20:45.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
86 | Megan Carmell | Sr | Urbandale | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
87 | Jamison Reinders | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 20:50.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
88 | Abby Ziegert | Jr | Dowling | 20:51.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
89 | Hadley Kruse | So | Newton | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
90 | Preslie Oswald | Sr | Manson Nw Webster | 20:54.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
91 | Analicia Salas | Jr | Sioux City North | 20:56.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
92 | Abbey Angus | Jr | Dallas Center Grimes | 20:56.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
93 | Taylor Leblanc | Jr | Waukee | 20:57.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
94 | Ivy Glendening | Jr | Southeast Polk | 20:59.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
95 | Elise Dykstra | Fr | Mason City | 21:00.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
96 | Finley Hancock | So | Valley Wdm | 21:00.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
97 | Jenna Francois | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:02.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
98 | Ella Schulz | Fr | Ankeny | 21:02.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
99 | Alyx Purvis | So | Waukee Northwest | 21:03.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
100 | Scarlett Walsh | Jr | Bishop Heelan | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
101 | Meredith Frandsen | So | Ames | 21:05.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
102 | Jordyn Brown | So | Indianola | 21:05.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
103 | Grace Rueber | Fr | Southeast Polk | 21:06.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
104 | Hannah Desmarais | So | A D M | 21:06.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
105 | Elise Huegerich | Fr | Dowling | 21:07.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
106 | Jacie Mitchell | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:07.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
107 | Grace Roerig | Fr | Bishop Heelan | 21:08.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
108 | Dakota Newcomb | Sr | Dallas Center Grimes | 21:09.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
109 | Paige Mattes | Jr | A D M | 21:09.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
110 | Maya Butler | So | Norwalk | 21:10.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
111 | Khloee Weitzel | Fr | Sioux City East | 21:11.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
112 | Savannah Davis | So | Mason City | 21:13.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
113 | Alyssa Bartlett | So | Southeast Polk | 21:14.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
114 | Ava Gannon | Jr | Dallas Center Grimes | 21:14.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
115 | Cali Trygstad | Sr | Valley Wdm | 21:15.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
116 | Grace Swanson | So | Waukee Northwest | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
117 | Remy Sivertsen | Jr | Indianola | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
118 | Hanna Johnson | Fr | Sioux City North | 21:17.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
119 | Alex Flattery | Jr | Sioux City East | 21:19.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
120 | Kenzi Dray | So | Waukee Northwest | 21:20.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
121 | Taryn Begley | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 21:22.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
122 | Lauren Jackson | So | Ankeny | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
123 | Delaney Saulsbury | So | Bishop Heelan | 21:26.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
124 | Amanda Overton | Sr | Valley Wdm | 21:26.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
125 | Michaela Leiting | Jr | St. Edmond | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
126 | Elizabeth Marsh | So | Dowling | 21:28.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
127 | Tess Meggison | Jr | Dallas Center Grimes | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
128 | Mckenzie Dee | Fr | Ballard | 21:30.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
129 | Ashleigh Jochum | Fr | Bishop Heelan | 21:31.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
130 | Brynn Wilson | So | Ballard | 21:31.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
131 | Sarah Webster | So | Urbandale | 21:31.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
132 | Alexys Jones | Sr | Sioux City East | 21:36.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
133 | Maren Manning | So | Waukee Northwest | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
134 | Victoria Martinez-lohf | So | Urbandale | 21:39.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
135 | Izzy Heggen | So | Urbandale | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
136 | Ava Barker | So | Sioux City East | 21:41.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
137 | Mackealin Sutton | So | A D M | 21:41.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
138 | Ellie Ritz | Sr | Bishop Heelan | 21:45.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
139 | Joslyn Vogt | Fr | Sioux City North | 21:46.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
140 | Ava Bussey | So | Lewis Central | 21:50.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
141 | Ellie Knox | So | St. Edmond | 21:51.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
142 | Cameron Moon | Sr | Ames | 21:51.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
143 | Hannah Landwehr | Jr | St. Edmond | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
144 | Claudia Sewell | Jr | Mason City | 21:58.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
145 | Grace Kottmeyer | Sr | Dowling | 21:59.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
146 | Kate Muckler | Sr | Newton | 22:02.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
147 | Kiersten Van Horn | Jr | Urbandale | 22:03.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
148 | Anna Vankooten | Jr | Southeast Polk | 22:04.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
149 | Hannah Mcgraw | Sr | Carlisle | 22:04.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
150 | Hope Reagan | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 22:04.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
151 | Alaina Nelson | Fr | A D M | 22:05.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
152 | Ada Bogdanski | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 22:07.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
153 | Kate Meyer | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 22:10.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
154 | Madison Gaul | Sr | Urbandale | 22:16.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
155 | Riley Gach | Fr | Carlisle | 22:18.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
156 | Charlotte Mccoy | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
157 | Sara Beckwith | Jr | Norwalk | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
158 | Ali Gonzalez | So | Sioux City North | 22:35.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
159 | Raegan Loewe | So | Ballard | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
160 | Bella Winther | So | Newton | 22:41.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
161 | Katelyn Cook | Fr | Sioux City North | 22:44.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
162 | Lilian Gyure | Fr | Urbandale | 22:48.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
163 | Riley Sievers | Sr | Carlisle | 22:51.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
164 | Reese Bleeker | Fr | Bishop Heelan | 22:57.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
165 | Lilin Kamm | Fr | Sioux City East | 22:59.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
166 | Willow Jepson | Fr | Dowling | 23:00.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
167 | Mariah Morrow | Sr | Sioux City East | 23:00.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
168 | Isabel Mcneal | Jr | Lewis Central | 23:03.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
169 | Raygin Anderson | Fr | Manson Nw Webster | 23:04.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
170 | Quinn Tice | So | Norwalk | 23:06.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
171 | Kira Fisk | So | Carlisle | 23:14.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
172 | Alayna Williams | Fr | Carlisle | 23:15.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
173 | Olivia Wait | Fr | Lewis Central | 23:17.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
174 | Andie Davitt | So | Norwalk | 23:19.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
175 | Anna Kolacia | Sr | St. Edmond | 23:23.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
176 | Olivia Arkfeld | Sr | Lewis Central | 23:27.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
177 | Kennedy Robbins | Jr | Norwalk | 23:30.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
178 | Lily Kingsley | So | Norwalk | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
179 | Mahri Manz | So | Lewis Central | 23:33.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
180 | Ashlyn Brown | Jr | Norwalk | 23:38.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
181 | Madison Tingley | Sr | Lewis Central | 24:01.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
182 | Kaiya Kralik | Jr | Norwalk | 24:02.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
183 | Andee Barwin | Jr | St. Edmond | 24:06.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
184 | Gracie Rial | So | St. Edmond | 24:07.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
185 | Paxton Panada | Fr | Newton | 24:20.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
186 | Elise Mullenix | So | Lewis Central | 24:35.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
187 | Addi Robinson | Jr | Norwalk | 24:40.1 | 7:57 | |||||||
188 | Klara Baker | Sr | St. Edmond | 24:43.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
189 | Kaylee Olson | Jr | Sioux City North | 24:53.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
190 | Bianca Aquino | Fr | Manson Nw Webster | 25:37.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
191 | Abbie Preston | Fr | Newton | 26:23.8 | 8:31 | |||||||
192 | Miranda Pohlman | Sr | Manson Nw Webster | 26:25.6 | 8:31 | |||||||
193 | Jessie Hutchinson | Sr | Newton | 27:42.1 | 8:56 | |||||||
194 | Cameron Sharp | Jr | Newton | 27:45.1 | 8:57 | |||||||
195 | Carol Sander | So | Newton | 27:55.2 | 9:00 | |||||||
196 | Aryssa Hinderberger | Sr | Newton | 30:50.1 | 9:57 | |||||||
197 | Samantha Aljets | So | Manson Nw Webster | 31:31.4 | 10:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny Centennial 7-5-1-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
96:08 19:14 6:12 |
118 | Rondi Quass Sr 18:27 5:57 8 |
Anika Mohrhauser So 18:41 6:01 10 |
Bella Hodges So 19:14 6:12 15 |
Anja Peck Jr 19:51 6:24 39 |
Tallie Plueger So 19:56 6:26 46 |
Tillie Smith So 20:17 6:32 59 |
Kylee Patterson Fr 20:31 6:37 68 |
2 | Johnston 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:59 |
96:37 19:19 6:14 |
138 | Olivia Verde Jr 18:10 5:52 5 |
Alyx Woodley Fr 18:50 6:04 11 |
Micah Fitzgerald Fr 19:34 6:19 24 |
Audrey Dummermuth Fr 19:56 6:26 45 |
Krissy Spear Jr 20:08 6:30 53 |
Jayna Lamping Fr 20:19 6:33 60 |
Morgan Sullivan So 20:19 6:33 61 |
3 | Ames 5-2-4-3-3 Gap: 2:11 |
96:55 19:23 6:15 |
162 | Marley Turk So 18:14 5:53 6 |
Claire Helmers So 18:32 5:59 9 |
Lauren Risdal So 19:47 6:23 34 |
Payton Stewart Sr 19:59 6:27 47 |
Sydney Turk Sr 20:24 6:35 66 |
Meredith Frandsen So 21:05 6:48 93 |
Cameron Moon Sr 21:52 7:03 126 |
4 | Waukee 10-6-6-5-4 Gap: 1:15 |
98:35 19:43 6:22 |
172 | Michelle Mcconkey Fr 19:05 6:09 14 |
Bella Webb Sr 19:30 6:18 22 |
Hayden Beyer Fr 19:44 6:22 31 |
Sydney Burrier Fr 19:54 6:25 43 |
Emma Baumgart Sr 20:21 6:34 62 |
Anna Barry Sr 20:40 6:40 74 |
Taylor Leblanc Jr 20:58 6:46 87 |
5 | Dowling 16-9-7-6-5 Gap: 0:50 |
99:04 19:49 6:23 |
182 | Liv Hall Jr 19:32 6:18 23 |
Avery Muller Jr 19:36 6:19 26 |
Lauryn Frerichs Sr 19:46 6:22 33 |
Sally Gaskell Sr 19:47 6:23 35 |
Meredith Schultz Sr 20:23 6:34 65 |
Abby Ziegert Jr 20:51 6:44 82 |
Elise Huegerich Fr 21:07 6:49 97 |
6 | Ankeny 8-8-8-7-6 Gap: 1:23 |
98:52 19:46 6:23 |
191 | Drew Beason So 18:58 6:07 12 |
Paige Beason Sr 19:49 6:23 36 |
Brylee Moyer Sr 19:51 6:24 38 |
Raegan Prendergast Fr 19:53 6:25 41 |
Makenna Madetzke Fr 20:21 6:34 64 |
Alex Gloviak Sr 20:34 6:38 69 |
Sophia Graber So 20:43 6:41 77 |
7 | Valley Wdm 2-7-9-9-7 Gap: 2:36 |
97:39 19:32 6:18 |
193 | Addison Dorenkamp Jr 17:31 5:39 2 |
Klaire Lietz So 19:52 6:24 40 |
Autumn Mills So 20:02 6:28 48 |
Cohen Kooker Jr 20:06 6:29 51 |
Reagen Reuter Fr 20:08 6:30 52 |
Finley Hancock So 21:01 6:47 89 |
Cali Trygstad Sr 21:16 6:52 105 |
8 | D M Roosevelt 3-1-2-4-8 Gap: 4:24 |
98:07 19:37 6:20 |
236 | Adrienne Buettner-cable Sr 17:41 5:42 3 |
Abi Hahn Sr 18:05 5:50 4 |
Arianna Jackson Sr 19:38 6:20 27 |
Meredith Gentry Fr 20:39 6:40 72 |
Hope Reagan Fr 22:04 7:07 130 |
Ada Bogdanski Fr 22:08 7:08 132 |
Charlotte Mccoy Fr 22:22 7:13 134 |
9 | Ballard 1-4-5-8-9 Gap: 4:20 |
98:35 19:43 6:22 |
252 | Paityn Noe Sr 17:10 5:32 1 |
Annika Larson So 19:17 6:13 16 |
Ava Vance Jr 19:54 6:25 44 |
Ava Richardson So 20:44 6:41 78 |
Mckenzie Dee Fr 21:30 6:56 113 |
Brynn Wilson So 21:31 6:57 115 |
Raegan Loewe So 22:38 7:18 137 |
10 | Indianola 13-15-11-10-10 Gap: 1:17 |
100:46 20:09 6:30 |
266 | Gracie Foster Jr 19:24 6:16 19 |
Bree Tenges Sr 20:05 6:29 50 |
Emily Naughton Sr 20:10 6:30 55 |
Taylor Hoger So 20:26 6:35 67 |
Leah Hartford Fr 20:41 6:40 75 |
Jordyn Brown So 21:06 6:48 94 |
Remy Sivertsen Jr 21:16 6:52 107 |
11 | Dallas Center Grimes 15-16-14-11-11 Gap: 1:27 |
101:15 20:15 6:32 |
284 | Maddy Stevens So 19:30 6:17 21 |
Emerson Mcdermott Fr 20:12 6:31 56 |
Meredith Mcdermott Sr 20:14 6:32 58 |
Addison Dooley Fr 20:21 6:34 63 |
Abbey Angus Jr 20:57 6:45 86 |
Dakota Newcomb Sr 21:09 6:49 100 |
Ava Gannon Jr 21:15 6:51 104 |
12 | Waukee Northwest 11-9-10-12-12 Gap: 1:45 |
101:36 20:19 6:33 |
292 | Lillian Sundet Jr 19:19 6:14 17 |
Finley Habgood Jr 19:45 6:22 32 |
Clara Olson Fr 20:39 6:40 71 |
Jamison Reinders Fr 20:50 6:43 81 |
Alyx Purvis So 21:04 6:48 91 |
Grace Swanson So 21:16 6:52 106 |
Kenzi Dray So 21:20 6:53 110 |
13 | Southeast Polk 9-11-12-13-13 Gap: 2:00 |
101:36 20:19 6:33 |
304 | Taylor Barbour So 19:03 6:09 13 |
Libby Hartz Jr 19:50 6:24 37 |
Carli Bennett Jr 20:42 6:41 76 |
Ivy Glendening Jr 20:59 6:46 88 |
Jenna Francois Sr 21:03 6:47 90 |
Grace Rueber Fr 21:07 6:49 95 |
Jacie Mitchell Sr 21:08 6:49 98 |
14 | A D M 6-12-13-15-14 Gap: 2:48 |
101:22 20:16 6:32 |
326 | Geneva Timmerman Sr 18:22 5:55 7 |
Haley James Fr 20:04 6:28 49 |
Grace Martens-sinn Jr 20:40 6:40 73 |
Hannah Desmarais So 21:07 6:49 96 |
Paige Mattes Jr 21:10 6:50 101 |
Mackealin Sutton So 21:42 7:00 121 |
Alaina Nelson Fr 22:05 7:08 131 |
15 | Urbandale 17-14-15-14-15 Gap: 1:56 |
102:23 20:29 6:36 |
333 | Sophia Huber Sr 19:36 6:19 25 |
Norah Seeley Jr 19:53 6:25 42 |
Alex Mackie Jr 20:35 6:39 70 |
Megan Carmell Sr 20:47 6:42 80 |
Sarah Webster So 21:32 6:57 116 |
Victoria Martinez-lohf So 21:40 6:59 118 |
Izzy Heggen So 21:41 7:00 119 |
16 | Carlisle 18-13-16-16-16 Gap: 3:13 |
106:37 21:19 6:53 |
460 | Maya Bergstrom Jr 19:39 6:20 28 |
Marie Daggett Jr 19:44 6:22 30 |
Hannah Mcgraw Sr 22:04 7:07 129 |
Riley Gach Fr 22:19 7:12 133 |
Riley Sievers Sr 22:51 7:22 140 |
Kira Fisk So 23:15 7:30 147 |
Alayna Williams Fr 23:16 7:30 148 |
17 | Bishop Heelan 21-20-18-18-17 Gap: 1:19 |
105:23 21:05 6:48 |
473 | Brooklyn Stanley Jr 20:12 6:31 57 |
Scarlett Walsh Jr 21:04 6:48 92 |
Grace Roerig Fr 21:09 6:49 99 |
Delaney Saulsbury So 21:27 6:55 111 |
Ashleigh Jochum Fr 21:31 6:56 114 |
Ellie Ritz Sr 21:45 7:01 122 |
Reese Bleeker Fr 22:58 7:24 141 |
18 | Sioux City North 19-18-17-17-18 Gap: 2:51 |
106:20 21:16 6:52 |
481 | Elizabeth Jordan Sr 19:44 6:22 29 |
Analicia Salas Jr 20:56 6:45 85 |
Hanna Johnson Fr 21:18 6:52 108 |
Joslyn Vogt Fr 21:47 7:01 123 |
Ali Gonzalez So 22:35 7:17 136 |
Katelyn Cook Fr 22:45 7:20 139 |
Kaylee Olson Jr 24:53 8:02 161 |
19 | Sioux City East 22-22-21-20-19 Gap: 0:56 |
106:33 21:19 6:52 |
528 | Emma Scott Fr 20:45 6:42 79 |
Khloee Weitzel Fr 21:12 6:50 103 |
Alex Flattery Jr 21:19 6:53 109 |
Alexys Jones Sr 21:37 6:58 117 |
Ava Barker So 21:41 7:00 120 |
Lilin Kamm Fr 23:00 7:25 142 |
Mariah Morrow Sr 23:01 7:25 143 |
20 | Norwalk 12-19-20-19-20 Gap: 3:57 |
109:33 21:55 7:04 |
551 | Breelie Mauro Sr 19:22 6:15 18 |
Maya Butler So 21:11 6:50 102 |
Sara Beckwith Jr 22:34 7:17 135 |
Quinn Tice So 23:07 7:27 146 |
Andie Davitt So 23:20 7:31 150 |
Kennedy Robbins Jr 23:31 7:35 153 |
Lily Kingsley So 23:31 7:35 154 |
21 | St. Edmond 20-21-21-22-21 Gap: 3:14 |
108:47 21:45 7:01 |
569 | Anna Lursen Fr 20:09 6:30 54 |
Michaela Leiting Jr 21:28 6:55 112 |
Ellie Knox So 21:51 7:03 125 |
Hannah Landwehr Jr 21:55 7:04 127 |
Anna Kolacia Sr 23:24 7:33 151 |
Andee Barwin Jr 24:07 7:47 157 |
Gracie Rial So 24:08 7:47 158 |
22 | Manson Nw Webster 14-17-19-21-22 Gap: 6:57 |
115:31 23:06 7:27 |
575 | Alyssa Richman So 19:29 6:17 20 |
Preslie Oswald Sr 20:55 6:45 84 |
Raygin Anderson Fr 23:05 7:27 145 |
Bianca Aquino Fr 25:37 8:16 162 |
Miranda Pohlman Sr 26:26 8:31 164 |
Samantha Aljets So 31:31 10:10 167 |
|
23 | Newton 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 5:31 |
116:22 23:16 7:30 |
671 | Hadley Kruse So 20:53 6:44 83 |
Kate Muckler Sr 22:03 7:07 128 |
Bella Winther So 22:42 7:19 138 |
Paxton Panada Fr 24:21 7:51 159 |
Abbie Preston Fr 26:24 8:31 163 |
Jessie Hutchinson Sr 27:42 8:56 165 |
Cameron Sharp Jr 27:45 8:57 166 |
24 | Lewis Central 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 1:44 |
115:13 23:03 7:26 |
724 | Ava Bussey So 21:50 7:03 124 |
Isabel Mcneal Jr 23:03 7:26 144 |
Olivia Wait Fr 23:18 7:31 149 |
Olivia Arkfeld Sr 23:28 7:34 152 |
Mahri Manz So 23:34 7:36 155 |
Madison Tingley Sr 24:02 7:45 156 |
Elise Mullenix So 24:36 7:56 160 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cora Denhartog | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:00.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
2 | Marley Mcmahon | Fr | Valley Wdm | 20:18.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
3 | Lexie Wisham | Fr | Johnston | 20:21.4 | 6:34 | 1/32 | 8/41 | 3/22 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
4 | Bella Kuehn | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:43.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
5 | Eden Ransom | So | Waukee | 20:44.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
6 | Piper Zeman | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
7 | Olivia Fehn | Fr | Johnston | 20:54.1 | 6:45 | 2/32 | 11/41 | 2/22 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
8 | Kate Vogel | Fr | Valley Wdm | 20:58.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
9 | Grace Collins | Sr | Johnston | 21:03.7 | 6:48 | 3/32 | 12/41 | 2/21 | 21:27 (0:23) |
21:27 (0:23) |
21:27 (0:23) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
10 | Makenna Teel | So | Johnston | 21:04.5 | 6:48 | 4/32 | 13/41 | 1/20 | 22:14 (1:09) |
22:14 (1:09) |
22:14 (1:09) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
11 | Sydney Berger | Jr | Waukee | 21:05.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
12 | Olivia Graber | Sr | Ankeny | 21:14.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
13 | Dana Cleveland | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:18.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
14 | Haley Hveem | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:27.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
15 | Megan Barry | Sr | Waukee | 21:27.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
16 | Lauren Schultz | Jr | Valley Wdm | 21:30.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
17 | Sophia Bauman | So | Dallas Center Grimes | 21:33.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
18 | Molly O'halloran | So | Dowling | 21:35.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
19 | Audrina Jones | Fr | Valley Wdm | 21:36.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
20 | Raegan Behrens | Jr | Ankeny | 21:36.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
21 | Sophia Stewart | Sr | Waukee | 21:37.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
22 | Sophia Hamilton | Sr | Ankeny | 21:44.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
23 | Kate Rastetter | Jr | Johnston | 21:44.8 | 7:01 | 5/32 | 14/41 | 2/19 | 22:52 (1:07) |
22:52 (1:07) |
22:52 (1:07) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Lexi Alliss | So | Waukee Northwest | 21:45.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
25 | Avari Baldwin | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 21:49.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
26 | Evelynne Gauthier | Fr | Valley Wdm | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
27 | Ashlyn Nelson | Jr | Southeast Polk | 21:51.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
28 | Maizie Smith | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:52.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
29 | Emma Reaman | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
30 | Hannah Wahman | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:01.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
31 | Maria Wilcox | So | Johnston | 22:02 | 7:06 | 6/32 | 15/41 | 2/19 | 23:22 (1:20) |
23:22 (1:20) |
23:22 (1:20) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
32 | Emily Conger | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:04.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
33 | Piper Dahl | Jr | Indianola | 22:06.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
34 | Annie Smith | So | Dowling | 22:08.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
35 | Kylie Lincoln | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:13.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
36 | Brianna Hynick | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:14.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
37 | Haydn Little | Jr | Dallas Center Grimes | 22:15.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
38 | Haley Nelson | Fr | A D M | 22:17.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
39 | Lauren Lashier | Fr | Johnston | 22:19.5 | 7:12 | 7/32 | 16/41 | 2/19 | ||||
40 | Kylie Heaberlin | Fr | Dallas Center Grimes | 22:19.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
41 | Kathryn Schultz | Sr | Valley Wdm | 22:20.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
42 | Ella Chuapoco | So | Dowling | 22:20.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
43 | Paige Peterson | Sr | Johnston | 22:21.4 | 7:13 | 8/32 | 17/41 | 2/17 | ||||
44 | Cece Thompson | So | Valley Wdm | 22:22.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
45 | Sidny Pohlman | So | Johnston | 22:22.6 | 7:13 | 9/32 | 18/41 | 2/17 | 24:06 (1:44) |
24:06 (1:44) |
24:06 (1:44) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
46 | Chloe Liang | Fr | Johnston | 22:22.7 | 7:13 | 10/32 | 19/41 | 2/16 | ||||
47 | Anna Blanchard | So | Indianola | 22:25.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
48 | Olivia Petersen | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:25.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
49 | Isabel Veren | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 22:25.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
50 | Rubie Pohlman | So | Johnston | 22:26 | 7:14 | 11/32 | 20/41 | 2/16 | 24:52 (2:26) |
24:52 (2:26) |
24:52 (2:26) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
51 | Emilie Parks | So | Waukee Northwest | 22:26.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
52 | Sydney Schneider | Sr | Johnston | 22:27 | 7:15 | 12/32 | 21/41 | 2/15 | ||||
53 | Charlie Brink | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:27.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
54 | Charlee Cibula | Fr | Ankeny | 22:29.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
55 | Cortlynn Jackson | Sr | Johnston | 22:29.8 | 7:15 | 13/32 | 22/41 | 2/14 | 22:03.4 | 22:03.4 | 22:03.4 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
56 | Abby Drosieko | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
57 | Naomi Kieffer | So | Bishop Heelan | 22:31.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
58 | Kayla Etnyre | Fr | Indianola | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
59 | Madiisyn Gholson | Jr | Ankeny | 22:32.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
60 | Grace Buch | So | Ankeny | 22:32.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
61 | Sophie Meekma | Jr | Dallas Center Grimes | 22:32.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
62 | Morgan Ray | Fr | Ankeny | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
63 | Katie Rush | So | Waukee Northwest | 22:37.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
64 | Paige Strawn | So | Southeast Polk | 22:38.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
65 | Sophie Miller | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
66 | Ava Scott | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 22:40.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
67 | Hannah Varangkounh | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:43.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
68 | Isabel Makovec | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:45.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
69 | Ana Gutierrez | Jr | Waukee | 22:46.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
70 | Camryn Johnson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:46.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
71 | Cailey Baker | Fr | Indianola | 22:46.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
72 | Taylor Porter | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:46.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
73 | Kiki Demke | So | Bishop Heelan | 22:47.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
74 | Kate Busby | So | Dallas Center Grimes | 22:49.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
75 | Macy Miller | Fr | Johnston | 22:50.3 | 7:22 | 14/32 | 23/41 | 2/9 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
76 | Melina Kingkade | Fr | Indianola | 22:50.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
77 | Campbell Crabb | So | Southeast Polk | 22:53.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
78 | Riley Plummer | Jr | Southeast Polk | 22:55.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
79 | Taylor Chapman | Jr | Valley Wdm | 22:57.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
80 | Allie Oiler | So | Waukee Northwest | 22:59.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
81 | Kate Baker | So | Indianola | 23:01.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
82 | Madeline Meiners | So | Johnston | 23:02.2 | 7:26 | 15/32 | 24/41 | 2/9 | 22:11.9 | 22:11.9 | 22:11.9 | |
83 | Raneen Rheem | Sr | Valley Wdm | 23:02.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
84 | Anna Schoessler | Jr | Dowling | 23:06.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
85 | Hasom Park | So | Ames | 23:07.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
86 | Reagan Duffy | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 23:08.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
87 | Talula Schetzsle | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:08.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
88 | Zoe Drey | Sr | Valley Wdm | 23:08.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
89 | Elizabeth Hyland | So | Ankeny Centennial | 23:10.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
90 | Trudy Haag | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:10.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
91 | Eva Fleming | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 23:13.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
92 | Kathleen Loder | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 23:16.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
93 | Brynn Kuntz | Sr | Bishop Heelan | 23:18.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
94 | Gabby Cale | Sr | Dowling | 23:19.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
95 | Samantha Palmer | So | Ames | 23:20.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
96 | Katie Tollefson | Jr | Ballard | 23:20.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
97 | Eden Schuchart | So | Ankeny | 23:21.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
98 | Rhyan Miller | Fr | A D M | 23:21.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
99 | Aliyah Ayers | So | Sioux City North | 23:23.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
100 | Mallory Bryan | So | Johnston | 23:25.1 | 7:33 | 16/32 | 25/41 | 2/9 | 26:44 (3:19) |
26:44 (3:19) |
26:44 (3:19) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
101 | Callie Moyer | Sr | A D M | 23:25.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
102 | Ella Breueer | Fr | Ankeny | 23:26.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
103 | Ivy Mcfetridge | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 23:27.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
104 | Ainsley Brown | Jr | Valley Wdm | 23:27.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
105 | Kristin Rutz | Jr | Johnston | 23:27.6 | 7:34 | 17/32 | 26/41 | 2/9 | 23:52 (0:24) |
23:52 (0:24) |
23:52 (0:24) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
106 | Emily Evison | So | Ankeny Centennial | 23:28.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
107 | Natalie Nelson | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 23:28.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
108 | Adelae Johnson | Jr | Ames | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
109 | Sloan Hoskinson | Fr | Waukee | 23:30.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
110 | Sid Koob | Sr | Bishop Heelan | 23:33.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
111 | Arcenia Burrack | Fr | Sioux City North | 23:35.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
112 | Cassidy Griggs | So | Ankeny Centennial | 23:36.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
113 | Alice Oleson | So | Ankeny | 23:36.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
114 | Maria Gutierrez | Fr | Sioux City North | 23:38.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
115 | Mia Tice | So | Norwalk | 23:39.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
116 | Caroline Hertz | So | Ames | 23:40.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
117 | Aleah Port | Fr | Waukee | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
118 | Gracie Ross | Sr | Ballard | 23:43.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
119 | Mya Christensen | Fr | Dallas Center Grimes | 23:43.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
120 | Briella Osborn | Sr | Dowling | 23:43.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
121 | Amelia Holter | Jr | Johnston | 23:43.6 | 7:39 | 18/32 | 27/41 | 2/9 | 22:53.9 | 22:53.9 | 22:53.9 | |
122 | Kate Kotta | Fr | Mason City | 23:45.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
123 | Lena Carder | Jr | Waukee | 23:46.3 | 7:40 | |||||||
124 | Sophie Nguyen | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 23:46.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
125 | Kaylin Dains | Jr | A D M | 23:49.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
126 | Sophie Carney | Fr | Carlisle | 23:50.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
127 | Emma Miner | Sr | Dallas Center Grimes | 23:51.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
128 | Tempe Borey | Jr | Johnston | 23:52 | 7:42 | 19/32 | 28/41 | 2/8 | 24:00 (0:08) |
24:00 (0:08) |
24:00 (0:08) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
129 | Megan Heldt | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:52.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
130 | Quincy Cooper | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 23:53.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
131 | Kylie Ireland | So | Waukee Northwest | 23:54.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
132 | Bria Kelly | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:54.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
133 | Kayla Quach | Jr | Waukee | 23:55.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
134 | Abbi Brown | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:55.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
135 | Cami Massicotte | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 23:56.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
136 | Cece Martins | So | Waukee Northwest | 23:57.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
137 | Chloe Martin | Sr | Norwalk | 23:59 | 7:44 | |||||||
138 | Isabella Pierce | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 24:00.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
139 | Kenzie Mcconville | So | Norwalk | 24:00.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
140 | Nellie Johnson | Fr | Dowling | 24:01.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
141 | Grace Wu | So | Ames | 24:03.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
142 | Ella Huber | Jr | Ankeny | 24:05.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
143 | Brylee Smejkal | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:06.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
144 | Audrey Patkin | So | Ankeny Centennial | 24:06.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
145 | Erin Terhark | So | Mason City | 24:07.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
146 | Abby Hall | So | Sioux City North | 24:09.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
147 | Mari Liesland | Jr | Valley Wdm | 24:09.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
148 | Tessa Bitner | So | D M Roosevelt | 24:09.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
149 | Megan Young | Sr | Urbandale | 24:11.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
150 | Peyton Baugartel | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 24:14.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
151 | Isabel Crabbs | So | Ankeny | 24:15.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
152 | Maitlynn Bucklin-pagano | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 24:15.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
153 | Lydia Mahlstadt | Fr | Indianola | 24:18.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
154 | Anna Lenig | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
155 | Mara Redenius | So | Dallas Center Grimes | 24:20.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
156 | Emma Goode | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
157 | Emerson Sup | Jr | Norwalk | 24:21.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
158 | Emmie Murphy | Sr | Ankeny | 24:22.5 | 7:52 | |||||||
159 | Maren Haynes | Sr | Indianola | 24:23.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
160 | Olivia Welch | Fr | Norwalk | 24:24.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
161 | Quinn Pohlman | So | Johnston | 24:24.9 | 7:53 | 20/32 | 29/41 | 2/8 | 25:28 (1:03) |
25:28 (1:03) |
25:28 (1:03) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
162 | Mac Tyrrell | Fr | Valley Wdm | 24:25.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
163 | Kinsley Theobald | Jr | Johnston | 24:25.7 | 7:53 | 21/32 | 30/41 | 2/7 | 23:48.2 | 23:48.2 | 23:48.2 | |
164 | Claudia Phipps | Sr | Southeast Polk | 24:27.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
165 | Anna Lundy | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 24:27.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
166 | Evelyn Horgen | So | A D M | 24:27.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
167 | Ava Wiltgen | So | Bishop Heelan | 24:28.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
168 | Allison Barber | So | Bishop Heelan | 24:28.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
169 | Kailey Waterbeck | So | Johnston | 24:29.9 | 7:54 | 22/32 | 31/41 | 2/7 | 26:06 (1:36) |
26:06 (1:36) |
26:06 (1:36) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
170 | Lila Wince | So | Valley Wdm | 24:30.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
171 | Brooke Thompson | So | Waukee | 24:32.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
172 | Ellie Egnew | Sr | Waukee | 24:32.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
173 | Ava Thompson | So | Johnston | 24:32.3 | 7:55 | 23/32 | 32/41 | 2/7 | 24:51 (0:18) |
24:51 (0:18) |
24:51 (0:18) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
174 | Elizabeth Rauen | Jr | Dowling | 24:32.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
175 | Audrey Zielke | So | Ballard | 24:35.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
176 | Anya Jorgensen | So | Ballard | 24:35.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
177 | Raya Cruse | Fr | Johnston | 24:36.9 | 7:56 | 24/32 | 33/41 | 2/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
178 | Cadence Rish | So | Mason City | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
179 | Meredith Lipovac | Jr | A D M | 24:39.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
180 | Halle Olson | Fr | Dallas Center Grimes | 24:41.5 | 7:58 | |||||||
181 | Hannah Cech | So | Southeast Polk | 24:42.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
182 | Karley Koob | Jr | Bishop Heelan | 24:43.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
183 | Amelia Faubus | So | Ballard | 24:43.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
184 | Izzy Konkol | Fr | Norwalk | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
185 | Allison Frandsen | Sr | Ames | 24:46 | 7:59 | |||||||
186 | Paige Dawson | Sr | Southeast Polk | 24:47.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
187 | Isa Dejoode | So | D M Roosevelt | 24:49.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
188 | Allie Rutledge | Jr | Dowling | 24:49.9 | 8:01 | |||||||
189 | Sydney Ehresman | So | Ballard | 24:50.4 | 8:01 | |||||||
190 | Kaylee Spurbeck | Jr | Johnston | 24:50.5 | 8:01 | 25/32 | 34/41 | 2/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
191 | Phoebe Mittermeier | Sr | Urbandale | 24:54.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
192 | Ahana Devadas | Fr | Johnston | 24:55.9 | 8:03 | 26/32 | 35/41 | 2/4 | ||||
193 | Brittany Hall | So | Indianola | 24:56.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
194 | Sasha Nanaziashvili | Fr | Valley Wdm | 24:57.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
195 | Allison Maile | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:59.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
196 | Anna Thompson | Jr | Urbandale | 24:59.6 | 8:04 | |||||||
197 | Jenna Merrifield | Jr | Southeast Polk | 24:59.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
198 | Megyn Courcier | Fr | Norwalk | 25:01 | 8:04 | |||||||
199 | Lexi Hade | Fr | Indianola | 25:01.7 | 8:04 | |||||||
200 | Isabel George | Sr | Norwalk | 25:02.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
201 | Frankie Hassler | So | Valley Wdm | 25:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
202 | Ava Clayton | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 25:03.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
203 | Aidan Matney | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 25:03.8 | 8:05 | |||||||
204 | Leah Carr | So | Southeast Polk | 25:06.1 | 8:06 | |||||||
205 | Lyla Robinson | Fr | Valley Wdm | 25:07.2 | 8:06 | |||||||
206 | Finney Lewis | Fr | Ankeny | 25:07.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
207 | Lilly Wilford | So | Sioux City North | 25:08.7 | 8:07 | |||||||
208 | Elise Garay | Fr | Sioux City North | 25:10.9 | 8:07 | |||||||
209 | Marcella Palmer | Fr | Sioux City North | 25:11.2 | 8:07 | |||||||
210 | Siena Kriegel | Jr | Johnston | 25:11.3 | 8:08 | 27/32 | 36/41 | 2/4 | ||||
211 | Tatum Bremner | Jr | Johnston | 25:11.3 | 8:08 | 28/32 | 37/41 | 2/4 | ||||
212 | Michaela Appel | Fr | Indianola | 25:11.6 | 8:08 | |||||||
213 | Mary Gano | So | Carlisle | 25:12.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
214 | Lauren Crowe | So | Valley Wdm | 25:13.7 | 8:08 | |||||||
215 | Gigi Garcia | So | Waukee Northwest | 25:13.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
216 | Tayler Schueth | Fr | Sioux City North | 25:14.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
217 | Jenna Mcclain | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 25:14.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
218 | Libbie Verba | Fr | Indianola | 25:14.9 | 8:09 | |||||||
219 | Aubri Christiansen | Sr | Dallas Center Grimes | 25:17.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
220 | Lauren Sayler | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 25:18 | 8:10 | |||||||
221 | Maddie Straka | Fr | Waukee | 25:18.5 | 8:10 | |||||||
222 | Sarah Vortherms | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 25:19.8 | 8:10 | |||||||
223 | Paige Nelson | So | Ankeny Centennial | 25:20.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
224 | Carsyn Zehr | Jr | Fort Dodge | 25:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
225 | Mia Gavin | Fr | Norwalk | 25:23.3 | 8:11 | |||||||
226 | Sasha Bennink | So | Waukee Northwest | 25:26.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
227 | Ava Morgan | Sr | Johnston | 25:26.3 | 8:12 | 29/32 | 38/41 | 2/4 | ||||
228 | Lea Myers | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 25:27 | 8:13 | |||||||
229 | Mallory Kron | Sr | Waukee | 25:27 | 8:13 | |||||||
230 | Stephanie Rash | Sr | Dowling | 25:27.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
231 | Nora Loveland | Fr | Ballard | 25:29.8 | 8:13 | |||||||
232 | Laynee Schneider | So | Johnston | 25:31.4 | 8:14 | 30/32 | 39/41 | 2/3 | ||||
233 | Ava Norem | Fr | Norwalk | 25:33.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
234 | Ellie Ites | Jr | Dowling | 25:33.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
235 | Natalie Kruse | Fr | Ballard | 25:36 | 8:15 | |||||||
236 | Hilary Paulson | So | Ankeny Centennial | 25:36.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
237 | Regan Vukovich | Sr | Johnston | 25:37.5 | 8:16 | 31/32 | 40/41 | 2/3 | ||||
238 | Bella Larsen | Jr | Waukee | 25:37.5 | 8:16 | |||||||
239 | Sophie Fox-smith | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 25:38.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
240 | Emily Fredericks | Fr | Waukee | 25:38.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
241 | Lily Spahr | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 25:38.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
242 | Emma Semrow | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 25:39 | 8:16 | |||||||
243 | Lydia Smith | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 25:39.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
244 | Leah Rhode | Sr | Dowling | 25:40.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
245 | Paige Scudder | Jr | Urbandale | 25:42 | 8:17 | |||||||
246 | Kayley Gardner | So | Ballard | 25:43.7 | 8:18 | |||||||
247 | Bella Brinson | So | Ankeny Centennial | 25:46.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
248 | Rita Danner | Jr | Waukee | 25:47.1 | 8:19 | |||||||
249 | Paige Lewis | So | Fort Dodge | 25:48 | 8:19 | |||||||
250 | Lily Smith | Jr | D M Roosevelt | 25:48.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
251 | Summer Collins | Fr | Southeast Polk | 25:48.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
252 | Piper Giles | Sr | A D M | 25:51.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
253 | Meylee Kholer | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 25:52 | 8:21 | |||||||
254 | Olivia Hahn | So | D M Roosevelt | 25:52.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
255 | Addison Lundahl | So | Ankeny Centennial | 25:55.8 | 8:22 | |||||||
256 | Maddie Kinney | Jr | Waukee | 25:56.6 | 8:22 | |||||||
257 | Isabelle Rahn | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 25:57.4 | 8:22 | |||||||
258 | Veronica Melo | Fr | Dowling | 25:58.1 | 8:23 | |||||||
259 | Maddie Waller | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 25:58.4 | 8:23 | |||||||
260 | Ella Beals | So | Southeast Polk | 26:02.2 | 8:24 | |||||||
261 | Millie Brooks | So | Ankeny Centennial | 26:06.9 | 8:25 | |||||||
262 | Rachel Coon | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 26:07.4 | 8:26 | |||||||
263 | Elizabeth Duncan | So | Ames | 26:11.6 | 8:27 | |||||||
264 | Celia DiNitto | So | Johnston | 26:12.1 | 8:27 | 32/32 | 41/41 | 2/3 | 27:00 (0:48) |
27:00 (0:48) |
27:00 (0:48) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
265 | Ann Pierson | Sr | Dowling | 26:12.8 | 8:27 | |||||||
266 | Defne Tekinalp | Jr | Waukee | 26:12.8 | 8:27 | |||||||
267 | Shannon Cleary | Fr | Bishop Heelan | 26:16.6 | 8:29 | |||||||
268 | Lauren Mcclellan | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 26:17.9 | 8:29 | |||||||
269 | Ally Klinefeldt | Jr | Waukee | 26:19.3 | 8:29 | |||||||
270 | Kennedi Faas | So | Ames | 26:19.6 | 8:30 | |||||||
271 | Darylinn Cook | Jr | Fort Dodge | 26:19.9 | 8:30 | |||||||
272 | Lila Blake | So | Ankeny Centennial | 26:22.5 | 8:30 | |||||||
273 | Madison Elg | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 26:28.9 | 8:33 | |||||||
274 | Sophia Schneider | So | Ames | 26:29.6 | 8:33 | |||||||
275 | Madeline Stephan | So | Fort Dodge | 26:30 | 8:33 | |||||||
276 | Sara Brown | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 26:31 | 8:33 | |||||||
277 | Noel Boettger | Sr | Ballard | 26:32.9 | 8:34 | |||||||
278 | Tessa Blocher | Fr | Valley Wdm | 26:33.5 | 8:34 | |||||||
279 | Josefina Willkom | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 26:35.6 | 8:35 | |||||||
280 | Erin Kennedy | Sr | Ankeny | 26:37.6 | 8:35 | |||||||
281 | Noelani Winter | Fr | A D M | 26:37.9 | 8:35 | |||||||
282 | Caroline Ramsey | So | D M Roosevelt | 26:38.3 | 8:36 | |||||||
283 | Sage Sivertsen | Fr | Indianola | 26:39.9 | 8:36 | |||||||
284 | Gracyn Baldwin | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 26:41.4 | 8:37 | |||||||
285 | Lily Fleming | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 26:42.4 | 8:37 | |||||||
286 | Keila Cerda | Sr | Southeast Polk | 26:44.2 | 8:37 | |||||||
287 | Catherine Polley | Fr | Dowling | 26:53.3 | 8:40 | |||||||
288 | Kaylee Clevenger | Jr | Waukee | 26:55.2 | 8:41 | |||||||
289 | Kaley Swanson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 26:55.2 | 8:41 | |||||||
290 | Simret Kifle | Jr | Sioux City North | 26:59 | 8:42 | |||||||
291 | Helena Goad | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 26:59.5 | 8:42 | |||||||
292 | Katie Keeney | Sr | Carlisle | 27:00.9 | 8:43 | |||||||
293 | Clare Leto | Fr | Dowling | 27:07.1 | 8:45 | |||||||
294 | Alyssa Gonnerman | Sr | Ankeny | 27:09 | 8:45 | |||||||
295 | Mckenna Walker | So | Urbandale | 27:09.5 | 8:46 | |||||||
296 | Abigail Bowen | Sr | Dallas Center Grimes | 27:09.7 | 8:46 | |||||||
297 | Mais Homedan | So | Waukee | 27:10.4 | 8:46 | |||||||
298 | Soila Winter | So | A D M | 27:10.9 | 8:46 | |||||||
299 | Brenna Emerson | So | Bishop Heelan | 27:11.7 | 8:46 | |||||||
300 | Anjali Thattankandy | Fr | Waukee | 27:12.8 | 8:47 | |||||||
301 | Naomi Templeman | So | Waukee Northwest | 27:14.4 | 8:47 | |||||||
302 | Alexa Frye | Fr | Dowling | 27:16.3 | 8:48 | |||||||
303 | Emma Bektic | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 27:17.2 | 8:48 | |||||||
304 | Jessica Lathrop | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 27:19.6 | 8:49 | |||||||
305 | Eliana Schuster | So | Urbandale | 27:20.5 | 8:49 | |||||||
306 | Scarlett Brown | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 27:20.6 | 8:49 | |||||||
307 | Marley Eickelberg | So | Dallas Center Grimes | 27:26.3 | 8:51 | |||||||
308 | Olivia Lammers | Sr | Ankeny | 27:27.4 | 8:51 | |||||||
309 | Ella Fortmann | Fr | Ankeny | 27:32 | 8:53 | |||||||
310 | Anna Rauen | Fr | Dowling | 27:32.6 | 8:53 | |||||||
311 | Hannah Harvey | So | Ames | 27:37.8 | 8:55 | |||||||
312 | Bella Boehringer | So | Ankeny Centennial | 27:38.4 | 8:55 | |||||||
313 | Sophie Taylor-hennis | Fr | Dowling | 27:40.7 | 8:56 | |||||||
314 | Evelin Mead | So | Dallas Center Grimes | 27:40.8 | 8:56 | |||||||
315 | Elana Cummings | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 27:41.5 | 8:56 | |||||||
316 | Charlie Peterson | So | Dallas Center Grimes | 27:42 | 8:56 | |||||||
317 | Lauren Muller | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 27:42.2 | 8:56 | |||||||
318 | Kalyn Koob | Jr | Bishop Heelan | 27:42.5 | 8:56 | |||||||
319 | Adrienne Hodges | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 27:45.3 | 8:57 | |||||||
320 | Leah Laird | Fr | Sioux City North | 27:48.4 | 8:58 | |||||||
321 | Campbell Helton | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 27:49.8 | 8:59 | |||||||
322 | Lara Jones | Sr | Ballard | 27:51.6 | 8:59 | |||||||
323 | Katie Rodamaker | Jr | Fort Dodge | 27:58.2 | 9:01 | |||||||
324 | Karla Mauricio-infante | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 27:59.4 | 9:02 | |||||||
325 | Camryn Stewart | Fr | Norwalk | 28:02.7 | 9:03 | |||||||
326 | Caitlin Webb | Sr | Dowling | 28:07.2 | 9:04 | |||||||
327 | Katelyn Thierry | So | Ankeny Centennial | 28:08.1 | 9:05 | |||||||
328 | Kirsten Moyer | Sr | Waukee | 28:10.3 | 9:05 | |||||||
329 | Payton Hunter | Jr | Norwalk | 28:10.7 | 9:05 | |||||||
330 | Avery Minter | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 28:13.1 | 9:06 | |||||||
331 | Ella Gibson | Fr | Carlisle | 28:14.5 | 9:07 | |||||||
332 | Chloe Amaya | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 28:16.4 | 9:07 | |||||||
333 | Jillian Scroggs | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 28:20.7 | 9:09 | |||||||
334 | Karis Rohrer | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 28:30.7 | 9:12 | |||||||
335 | Lauren Whitaker | Sr | Norwalk | 28:30.9 | 9:12 | |||||||
336 | Lily Carfrae | Fr | Dowling | 28:34.2 | 9:13 | |||||||
337 | Emma Oleson | Fr | Sioux City North | 28:35.5 | 9:13 | |||||||
338 | Kira Malloy | Fr | Ankeny | 28:38 | 9:14 | |||||||
339 | Maggie Dillon | Fr | Urbandale | 28:39.8 | 9:15 | |||||||
340 | Tiana Munoz | So | D M Roosevelt | 28:42.7 | 9:16 | |||||||
341 | Juliana Clark | Fr | Dowling | 28:43.1 | 9:16 | |||||||
342 | Marygrace Fairchild | Jr | Bishop Heelan | 28:44.9 | 9:16 | |||||||
343 | Felicity Young | So | Bishop Heelan | 28:49.9 | 9:18 | |||||||
344 | Alaina Walby | Sr | Waukee | 28:55.7 | 9:20 | |||||||
345 | Ally Chew | Sr | Ankeny | 28:58.4 | 9:21 | |||||||
346 | Karla Martinez | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 28:59.2 | 9:21 | |||||||
347 | Dinah Vance | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 29:07.5 | 9:24 | |||||||
348 | Rosie Howieson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 29:08.8 | 9:24 | |||||||
349 | Grace Karsten | Sr | Ankeny | 29:11.8 | 9:25 | |||||||
350 | Chris Hulsebus | Jr | Fort Dodge | 29:26.9 | 9:30 | |||||||
351 | Nealy Bodin | So | Southeast Polk | 29:28.3 | 9:30 | |||||||
352 | Alexandra Bylund | Jr | Valley Wdm | 29:36.3 | 9:33 | |||||||
353 | Julia Mcclellan | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 29:48.9 | 9:37 | |||||||
354 | Avery Bacon | So | Ankeny | 29:51.3 | 9:38 | |||||||
355 | Sritha Devarapu | Fr | Waukee | 29:54.8 | 9:39 | |||||||
356 | Abi Parker | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 29:56.1 | 9:39 | |||||||
357 | Mya Frisk | So | Ames | 29:57 | 9:40 | |||||||
358 | Abigail Oldham | Jr | Ames | 30:02.2 | 9:41 | |||||||
359 | Emma Adair | Fr | Dallas Center Grimes | 30:05.6 | 9:42 | |||||||
360 | Shannon Bigelow | So | Dowling | 30:06.3 | 9:43 | |||||||
361 | Kiley Crivaro | Sr | Dallas Center Grimes | 30:17.5 | 9:46 | |||||||
362 | Olivia Sanders | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 30:27.4 | 9:49 | |||||||
363 | Satvika Anbukumar | Fr | Waukee | 30:28.2 | 9:50 | |||||||
364 | Rebekah Hauge | So | Ames | 30:41.3 | 9:54 | |||||||
365 | Ella Rouse | Fr | Waukee | 30:44.1 | 9:55 | |||||||
366 | Annie Mckenzie | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 30:53.6 | 9:58 | |||||||
367 | Aracely Aguilar | Jr | Sioux City North | 30:53.7 | 9:58 | |||||||
368 | Madison Braun | So | Waukee | 30:54.5 | 9:58 | |||||||
369 | Elizabeth Bassett | So | Waukee | 31:01.8 | 10:01 | |||||||
370 | Brenna Fast | Jr | Ankeny | 31:12.4 | 10:04 | |||||||
371 | Audrey Schaeffer | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 31:16.6 | 10:05 | |||||||
372 | Abigail Devereux | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 31:26.4 | 10:09 | |||||||
373 | Brielle Crouch | Fr | Fort Dodge | 31:36.2 | 10:12 | |||||||
374 | Cali Duenas | So | Waukee Northwest | 32:06.7 | 10:22 | |||||||
375 | Alexis Dirksen | So | Newton | 32:30 | 10:29 | |||||||
376 | Mesa Worley | So | Dallas Center Grimes | 32:32.4 | 10:30 | |||||||
377 | Halley Beaudet | So | Dallas Center Grimes | 32:56.8 | 10:38 | |||||||
378 | Ella Mapes | Sr | D M Roosevelt | 33:38 | 10:51 | |||||||
379 | Zoey Moon | Fr | D M Roosevelt | 33:40.1 | 10:52 | |||||||
380 | Audrey Naumann | So | D M Roosevelt | 33:41.2 | 10:52 | |||||||
381 | Mackenzie Branstad | Jr | Dowling | 36:46.4 | 11:52 | |||||||
382 | Grace Amadeo | Fr | Dowling | 36:46.6 | 11:52 | |||||||
383 | Htoo Bauerly | So | Sioux City North | 37:09 | 11:59 | |||||||
384 | Tamika Rodenborn | So | Newton | 37:12.7 | 12:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny Centennial 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
104:15 20:51 6:44 |
38 | Cora Denhartog So 20:01 6:27 1 |
Bella Kuehn So 20:44 6:41 4 |
Piper Zeman Fr 20:45 6:42 6 |
Dana Cleveland Jr 21:19 6:52 13 |
Haley Hveem So 21:27 6:55 14 |
Maizie Smith Fr 21:53 7:03 28 |
Emma Reaman Fr 21:56 7:05 29 |
2 | Johnston 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:23 |
105:09 21:02 6:47 |
52 | Lexie Wisham Fr 20:21 6:34 3 |
Olivia Fehn Fr 20:54 6:45 7 |
Grace Collins Sr 21:04 6:48 9 |
Makenna Teel So 21:05 6:48 10 |
Kate Rastetter Jr 21:45 7:01 23 |
Maria Wilcox So 22:02 7:06 30 |
Lauren Lashier Fr 22:20 7:12 35 |
3 | Valley Wdm 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:31 |
106:14 21:15 6:51 |
71 | Marley Mcmahon Fr 20:19 6:33 2 |
Kate Vogel Fr 20:59 6:46 8 |
Lauren Schultz Jr 21:30 6:56 16 |
Audrina Jones Fr 21:36 6:58 19 |
Evelynne Gauthier Fr 21:50 7:03 26 |
Kathryn Schultz Sr 22:20 7:12 37 |
Cece Thompson So 22:22 7:13 39 |
4 | Waukee 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:02 |
107:41 21:32 6:57 |
106 | Eden Ransom So 20:45 6:41 5 |
Sydney Berger Jr 21:05 6:48 11 |
Megan Barry Sr 21:27 6:55 15 |
Sophia Stewart Sr 21:38 6:59 21 |
Ana Gutierrez Jr 22:47 7:21 54 |
Sloan Hoskinson Fr 23:30 7:35 75 |
Aleah Port Fr 23:41 7:38 81 |
5 | Ankeny 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:18 |
109:38 21:56 7:04 |
143 | Olivia Graber Sr 21:15 6:51 12 |
Raegan Behrens Jr 21:37 6:58 20 |
Sophia Hamilton Sr 21:44 7:01 22 |
Charlee Cibula Fr 22:29 7:15 43 |
Madiisyn Gholson Jr 22:33 7:16 46 |
Grace Buch So 22:33 7:16 47 |
Morgan Ray Fr 22:36 7:17 49 |
6 | Waukee Northwest 8-6-8-6-6 Gap: 0:53 |
111:04 22:13 7:10 |
182 | Lexi Alliss So 21:45 7:01 24 |
Avari Baldwin Jr 21:50 7:02 25 |
Isabel Veren Sr 22:25 7:14 41 |
Emilie Parks So 22:26 7:14 42 |
Katie Rush So 22:38 7:18 50 |
Sophie Miller Jr 22:39 7:18 52 |
Allie Oiler So 23:00 7:25 61 |
7 | Dallas Center Grimes 6-7-6-7-7 Gap: 1:16 |
111:31 22:18 7:12 |
191 | Sophia Bauman So 21:34 6:57 17 |
Haydn Little Jr 22:16 7:11 33 |
Kylie Heaberlin Fr 22:20 7:12 36 |
Sophie Meekma Jr 22:33 7:16 48 |
Kate Busby So 22:49 7:22 57 |
Mya Christensen Fr 23:43 7:39 83 |
Emma Miner Sr 23:52 7:42 86 |
8 | Dowling 7-7-7-8-8 Gap: 1:44 |
112:31 22:30 7:16 |
218 | Molly O'halloran So 21:36 6:58 18 |
Annie Smith So 22:09 7:09 32 |
Ella Chuapoco So 22:21 7:12 38 |
Anna Schoessler Jr 23:07 7:27 63 |
Gabby Cale Sr 23:19 7:31 67 |
Briella Osborn Sr 23:44 7:39 84 |
Nellie Johnson Fr 24:02 7:45 89 |
9 | Indianola 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:45 |
112:41 22:32 7:16 |
229 | Piper Dahl Jr 22:06 7:08 31 |
Anna Blanchard So 22:25 7:14 40 |
Kayla Etnyre Fr 22:32 7:16 45 |
Cailey Baker Fr 22:47 7:21 55 |
Melina Kingkade Fr 22:51 7:22 58 |
Kate Baker So 23:01 7:26 62 |
Lydia Mahlstadt Fr 24:19 7:51 95 |
10 | Southeast Polk 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:35 |
114:46 22:57 7:24 |
295 | Ashlyn Nelson Jr 21:52 7:03 27 |
Paige Strawn So 22:39 7:18 51 |
Campbell Crabb So 22:54 7:23 59 |
Riley Plummer Jr 22:55 7:24 60 |
Claudia Phipps Sr 24:27 7:53 98 |
Hannah Cech So 24:42 7:58 106 |
Paige Dawson Sr 24:47 8:00 111 |
11 | Bishop Heelan 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:57 |
116:40 23:20 7:32 |
343 | Naomi Kieffer So 22:32 7:16 44 |
Kiki Demke So 22:48 7:21 56 |
Brynn Kuntz Sr 23:19 7:31 66 |
Sid Koob Sr 23:33 7:36 76 |
Ava Wiltgen So 24:29 7:54 101 |
Allison Barber So 24:29 7:54 102 |
Karley Koob Jr 24:43 7:58 107 |
12 | A D M 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:10 |
117:22 23:28 7:34 |
361 | Haley Nelson Fr 22:18 7:12 34 |
Rhyan Miller Fr 23:21 7:32 70 |
Callie Moyer Sr 23:26 7:33 72 |
Kaylin Dains Jr 23:50 7:41 85 |
Evelyn Horgen So 24:28 7:53 100 |
Meredith Lipovac Jr 24:40 7:57 105 |
Piper Giles Sr 25:52 8:21 124 |
13 | Ames 14-14-14-14-13 Gap: 0:56 |
117:42 23:32 7:36 |
376 | Hasom Park So 23:08 7:28 64 |
Samantha Palmer So 23:20 7:32 68 |
Adelae Johnson Jr 23:30 7:35 74 |
Caroline Hertz So 23:41 7:38 80 |
Grace Wu So 24:03 7:46 90 |
Allison Frandsen Sr 24:46 7:59 110 |
Elizabeth Duncan So 26:12 8:27 125 |
14 | D M Roosevelt 13-13-13-13-14 Gap: 1:34 |
117:47 23:33 7:36 |
377 | Ava Scott Jr 22:40 7:19 53 |
Kathleen Loder Jr 23:16 7:30 65 |
Ivy Mcfetridge Sr 23:27 7:34 73 |
Tessa Bitner So 24:10 7:48 92 |
Peyton Baugartel Jr 24:14 7:49 94 |
Anna Lundy Jr 24:27 7:53 99 |
Isa Dejoode So 24:49 8:00 112 |
15 | Sioux City North 16-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:45 |
119:56 23:59 7:44 |
434 | Aliyah Ayers So 23:24 7:33 71 |
Arcenia Burrack Fr 23:36 7:37 77 |
Maria Gutierrez Fr 23:38 7:38 78 |
Abby Hall So 24:09 7:48 91 |
Lilly Wilford So 25:09 8:07 117 |
Elise Garay Fr 25:11 8:07 118 |
Marcella Palmer Fr 25:11 8:07 119 |
16 | Norwalk 17-17-16-16-16 Gap: 0:45 |
120:25 24:05 7:46 |
447 | Mia Tice So 23:40 7:38 79 |
Chloe Martin Sr 23:59 7:44 87 |
Kenzie Mcconville So 24:00 7:45 88 |
Emerson Sup Jr 24:22 7:52 96 |
Olivia Welch Fr 24:24 7:52 97 |
Izzy Konkol Fr 24:44 7:59 109 |
Megyn Courcier Fr 25:01 8:04 116 |
17 | Ballard 15-16-16-17-17 Gap: 1:23 |
120:58 24:12 7:48 |
466 | Katie Tollefson Jr 23:21 7:32 69 |
Gracie Ross Sr 23:43 7:39 82 |
Audrey Zielke So 24:35 7:56 103 |
Anya Jorgensen So 24:36 7:56 104 |
Amelia Faubus So 24:44 7:59 108 |
Sydney Ehresman So 24:50 8:01 113 |
Nora Loveland Fr 25:30 8:13 121 |
18 | Urbandale 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:58 |
126:57 25:23 8:11 |
572 | Megan Young Sr 24:11 7:48 93 |
Phoebe Mittermeier Sr 24:55 8:02 114 |
Anna Thompson Jr 25:00 8:04 115 |
Paige Scudder Jr 25:42 8:17 122 |
Mckenna Walker So 27:10 8:46 128 |
Eliana Schuster So 27:21 8:49 129 |
Maggie Dillon Fr 28:40 9:15 131 |
19 | Fort Dodge 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 2:37 |
131:57 26:23 8:31 |
626 | Carsyn Zehr Jr 25:21 8:11 120 |
Paige Lewis So 25:48 8:19 123 |
Darylinn Cook Jr 26:20 8:30 126 |
Madeline Stephan So 26:30 8:33 127 |
Katie Rodamaker Jr 27:58 9:01 130 |
Chris Hulsebus Jr 29:27 9:30 132 |
Brielle Crouch Fr 31:36 10:12 133 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny Centennial 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
110:08 22:02 7:06 |
17 | Maizie Smith Fr 21:53 7:03 1 |
Emma Reaman Fr 21:56 7:05 2 |
Hannah Wahman So 22:02 7:06 3 |
Emily Conger Fr 22:04 7:07 5 |
Kylie Lincoln Fr 22:13 7:10 6 |
Brianna Hynick Sr 22:14 7:10 7 |
Olivia Petersen Jr 22:25 7:14 14 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:21 |
111:28 22:18 7:11 |
47 | Maria Wilcox So 22:02 7:06 4 |
Lauren Lashier Fr 22:20 7:12 8 |
Paige Peterson Sr 22:21 7:13 10 |
Sidny Pohlman So 22:23 7:13 12 |
Chloe Liang Fr 22:23 7:13 13 |
Rubie Pohlman So 22:26 7:14 15 |
Sydney Schneider Sr 22:27 7:15 16 |
3 | Valley Wdm 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:49 |
113:51 22:46 7:21 |
88 | Kathryn Schultz Sr 22:20 7:12 9 |
Cece Thompson So 22:22 7:13 11 |
Taylor Chapman Jr 22:57 7:24 20 |
Raneen Rheem Sr 23:02 7:26 23 |
Zoe Drey Sr 23:09 7:28 25 |
Ainsley Brown Jr 23:28 7:34 29 |
Mari Liesland Jr 24:09 7:48 43 |
4 | Waukee Northwest 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:49 |
115:29 23:06 7:27 |
120 | Sophie Miller Jr 22:39 7:18 19 |
Allie Oiler So 23:00 7:25 21 |
Reagan Duffy Fr 23:08 7:28 24 |
Eva Fleming Fr 23:14 7:30 26 |
Natalie Nelson Fr 23:28 7:34 30 |
Sophie Nguyen Fr 23:47 7:40 37 |
Quincy Cooper Fr 23:54 7:42 39 |
5 | Ankeny 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:04 |
115:33 23:07 7:27 |
122 | Grace Buch So 22:33 7:16 17 |
Morgan Ray Fr 22:36 7:17 18 |
Eden Schuchart So 23:21 7:32 27 |
Ella Breueer Fr 23:26 7:34 28 |
Alice Oleson So 23:37 7:37 32 |
Ella Huber Jr 24:06 7:46 42 |
Isabel Crabbs So 24:15 7:49 44 |
6 | Waukee 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:02 |
119:26 23:53 7:42 |
190 | Sloan Hoskinson Fr 23:30 7:35 31 |
Aleah Port Fr 23:41 7:38 33 |
Lena Carder Jr 23:46 7:40 36 |
Kayla Quach Jr 23:56 7:43 40 |
Brooke Thompson So 24:32 7:55 50 |
Ellie Egnew Sr 24:32 7:55 51 |
Maddie Straka Fr 25:19 8:10 74 |
7 | Indianola 6-7-7-8-7 Gap: 2:00 |
121:42 24:20 7:51 |
241 | Kate Baker So 23:01 7:26 22 |
Lydia Mahlstadt Fr 24:19 7:51 45 |
Maren Haynes Sr 24:24 7:52 47 |
Brittany Hall So 24:56 8:03 62 |
Lexi Hade Fr 25:02 8:04 65 |
Michaela Appel Fr 25:12 8:08 70 |
Libbie Verba Fr 25:15 8:09 72 |
8 | Dallas Center Grimes 8-8-8-7-8 Gap: 1:34 |
121:55 24:23 7:52 |
244 | Mya Christensen Fr 23:43 7:39 34 |
Emma Miner Sr 23:52 7:42 38 |
Mara Redenius So 24:21 7:51 46 |
Halle Olson Fr 24:42 7:58 53 |
Aubri Christiansen Sr 25:17 8:09 73 |
Abigail Bowen Sr 27:10 8:46 97 |
Marley Eickelberg So 27:26 8:51 99 |
9 | Dowling 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:44 |
122:35 24:31 7:55 |
264 | Briella Osborn Sr 23:44 7:39 35 |
Nellie Johnson Fr 24:02 7:45 41 |
Elizabeth Rauen Jr 24:32 7:55 52 |
Allie Rutledge Jr 24:50 8:01 60 |
Stephanie Rash Sr 25:28 8:13 76 |
Ellie Ites Jr 25:34 8:15 79 |
Leah Rhode Sr 25:41 8:17 82 |
10 | Southeast Polk 12-12-10-10-10 Gap: 1:06 |
125:24 25:05 8:05 |
327 | Hannah Cech So 24:42 7:58 54 |
Paige Dawson Sr 24:47 8:00 58 |
Jenna Merrifield Jr 25:00 8:04 63 |
Leah Carr So 25:06 8:06 67 |
Summer Collins Fr 25:48 8:19 85 |
Ella Beals So 26:02 8:24 87 |
Keila Cerda Sr 26:44 8:37 95 |
11 | Norwalk 13-13-11-11-11 Gap: 0:49 |
125:44 25:09 8:07 |
339 | Izzy Konkol Fr 24:44 7:59 56 |
Megyn Courcier Fr 25:01 8:04 64 |
Isabel George Sr 25:03 8:05 66 |
Mia Gavin Fr 25:23 8:11 75 |
Ava Norem Fr 25:33 8:15 78 |
Camryn Stewart Fr 28:03 9:03 104 |
Payton Hunter Jr 28:11 9:05 105 |
12 | D M Roosevelt 10-11-12-12-12 Gap: 1:25 |
126:37 25:19 8:10 |
358 | Anna Lundy Jr 24:27 7:53 48 |
Isa Dejoode So 24:49 8:00 59 |
Lydia Smith Jr 25:40 8:17 81 |
Lily Smith Jr 25:48 8:19 84 |
Olivia Hahn So 25:52 8:21 86 |
Madison Elg Fr 26:29 8:33 91 |
Caroline Ramsey So 26:38 8:36 94 |
13 | Bishop Heelan 11-10-13-13-13 Gap: 3:14 |
130:23 26:05 8:25 |
392 | Allison Barber So 24:29 7:54 49 |
Karley Koob Jr 24:43 7:58 55 |
Shannon Cleary Fr 26:17 8:29 89 |
Brenna Emerson So 27:12 8:46 98 |
Kalyn Koob Jr 27:43 8:56 101 |
Marygrace Fairchild Jr 28:45 9:16 107 |
Felicity Young So 28:50 9:18 108 |
14 | Ballard 15-15-15-14-14 Gap: 1:43 |
128:13 25:39 8:16 |
394 | Sydney Ehresman So 24:50 8:01 61 |
Nora Loveland Fr 25:30 8:13 77 |
Natalie Kruse Fr 25:36 8:15 80 |
Kayley Gardner So 25:44 8:18 83 |
Noel Boettger Sr 26:33 8:34 93 |
Lara Jones Sr 27:52 8:59 103 |
|
15 | Sioux City North 16-14-14-15-15 Gap: 2:38 |
130:24 26:05 8:25 |
406 | Elise Garay Fr 25:11 8:07 68 |
Marcella Palmer Fr 25:11 8:07 69 |
Tayler Schueth Fr 25:15 8:09 71 |
Simret Kifle Jr 26:59 8:42 96 |
Leah Laird Fr 27:48 8:58 102 |
Emma Oleson Fr 28:36 9:13 106 |
Aracely Aguilar Jr 30:54 9:58 111 |
16 | Ames 14-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:52 |
131:25 26:17 8:29 |
427 | Allison Frandsen Sr 24:46 7:59 57 |
Elizabeth Duncan So 26:12 8:27 88 |
Kennedi Faas So 26:20 8:30 90 |
Sophia Schneider So 26:30 8:33 92 |
Hannah Harvey So 27:38 8:55 100 |
Mya Frisk So 29:57 9:40 109 |
Abigail Oldham Jr 30:02 9:41 110 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny Centennial 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
112:21 22:28 7:15 |
23 | Brianna Hynick Sr 22:14 7:10 1 |
Olivia Petersen Jr 22:25 7:14 2 |
Charlie Brink Sr 22:28 7:15 5 |
Abby Drosieko So 22:30 7:15 7 |
Hannah Varangkounh Jr 22:44 7:20 8 |
Isabel Makovec So 22:45 7:20 9 |
Camryn Johnson Fr 22:47 7:21 10 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
113:15 22:39 7:18 |
36 | Rubie Pohlman So 22:26 7:14 3 |
Sydney Schneider Sr 22:27 7:15 4 |
Cortlynn Jackson Sr 22:30 7:15 6 |
Macy Miller Fr 22:50 7:22 11 |
Madeline Meiners So 23:02 7:26 12 |
Mallory Bryan So 23:25 7:33 13 |
Kristin Rutz Jr 23:28 7:34 15 |
3 | Waukee Northwest 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:11 |
119:29 23:54 7:42 |
90 | Sophie Nguyen Fr 23:47 7:40 16 |
Quincy Cooper Fr 23:54 7:42 17 |
Kylie Ireland So 23:54 7:43 18 |
Cami Massicotte Jr 23:57 7:43 19 |
Cece Martins So 23:58 7:44 20 |
Isabella Pierce Jr 24:00 7:45 21 |
Maitlynn Bucklin-pagano Jr 24:16 7:50 25 |
4 | Valley Wdm 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:30 |
121:30 24:18 7:50 |
122 | Ainsley Brown Jr 23:28 7:34 14 |
Mari Liesland Jr 24:09 7:48 23 |
Mac Tyrrell Fr 24:25 7:53 27 |
Lila Wince So 24:30 7:54 28 |
Sasha Nanaziashvili Fr 24:58 8:03 30 |
Frankie Hassler So 25:03 8:05 31 |
Lyla Robinson Fr 25:07 8:06 32 |
5 | Ankeny 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:32 |
124:29 24:54 8:02 |
150 | Ella Huber Jr 24:06 7:46 22 |
Isabel Crabbs So 24:15 7:49 24 |
Emmie Murphy Sr 24:23 7:52 26 |
Finney Lewis Fr 25:07 8:06 33 |
Erin Kennedy Sr 26:38 8:35 45 |
Alyssa Gonnerman Sr 27:09 8:45 49 |
Olivia Lammers Sr 27:27 8:51 54 |
6 | Waukee 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:07 |
126:34 25:19 8:10 |
173 | Ellie Egnew Sr 24:32 7:55 29 |
Maddie Straka Fr 25:19 8:10 34 |
Mallory Kron Sr 25:27 8:13 35 |
Bella Larsen Jr 25:38 8:16 37 |
Emily Fredericks Fr 25:39 8:16 38 |
Rita Danner Jr 25:47 8:19 40 |
Maddie Kinney Jr 25:57 8:22 41 |
7 | Dowling 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:20 |
130:19 26:04 8:24 |
207 | Ellie Ites Jr 25:34 8:15 36 |
Leah Rhode Sr 25:41 8:17 39 |
Veronica Melo Fr 25:58 8:23 42 |
Ann Pierson Sr 26:13 8:27 43 |
Catherine Polley Fr 26:53 8:40 47 |
Clare Leto Fr 27:07 8:45 48 |
Alexa Frye Fr 27:16 8:48 51 |
8 | D M Roosevelt 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:21 |
135:59 27:12 8:46 |
256 | Madison Elg Fr 26:29 8:33 44 |
Caroline Ramsey So 26:38 8:36 46 |
Scarlett Brown Fr 27:21 8:49 52 |
Elana Cummings Sr 27:42 8:56 56 |
Campbell Helton Sr 27:50 8:59 58 |
Karla Mauricio-infante Fr 27:59 9:02 59 |
Tiana Munoz So 28:43 9:16 60 |
9 | Dallas Center Grimes 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:56 |
140:04 28:01 9:02 |
276 | Abigail Bowen Sr 27:10 8:46 50 |
Marley Eickelberg So 27:26 8:51 53 |
Evelin Mead So 27:41 8:56 55 |
Charlie Peterson So 27:42 8:56 57 |
Emma Adair Fr 30:06 9:42 61 |
Kiley Crivaro Sr 30:18 9:46 62 |
Mesa Worley So 32:32 10:30 63 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny Centennial 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
114:38 22:56 7:24 |
15 | Isabel Makovec So 22:45 7:20 1 |
Camryn Johnson Fr 22:47 7:21 2 |
Taylor Porter Fr 22:47 7:21 3 |
Talula Schetzsle Jr 23:09 7:28 4 |
Elizabeth Hyland So 23:10 7:28 5 |
Trudy Haag Fr 23:11 7:29 6 |
Emily Evison So 23:28 7:34 9 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
118:53 23:47 7:40 |
51 | Mallory Bryan So 23:25 7:33 7 |
Kristin Rutz Jr 23:28 7:34 8 |
Amelia Holter Jr 23:44 7:39 10 |
Tempe Borey Jr 23:52 7:42 11 |
Quinn Pohlman So 24:25 7:53 15 |
Kinsley Theobald Jr 24:26 7:53 16 |
Kailey Waterbeck So 24:30 7:54 17 |
3 | Waukee Northwest 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:14 |
122:54 24:35 7:56 |
80 | Isabella Pierce Jr 24:00 7:45 12 |
Maitlynn Bucklin-pagano Jr 24:16 7:50 13 |
Emma Goode Jr 24:21 7:51 14 |
Ava Clayton Jr 25:03 8:05 19 |
Gigi Garcia So 25:14 8:08 22 |
Lauren Sayler Jr 25:18 8:10 23 |
Sasha Bennink So 25:26 8:12 24 |
4 | Waukee 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:08 |
131:11 26:14 8:28 |
136 | Rita Danner Jr 25:47 8:19 25 |
Maddie Kinney Jr 25:57 8:22 26 |
Defne Tekinalp Jr 26:13 8:27 27 |
Ally Klinefeldt Jr 26:19 8:29 28 |
Kaylee Clevenger Jr 26:55 8:41 30 |
Mais Homedan So 27:10 8:46 33 |
Anjali Thattankandy Fr 27:13 8:47 34 |
5 | Valley Wdm 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 4:33 |
131:34 26:19 8:29 |
138 | Frankie Hassler So 25:03 8:05 18 |
Lyla Robinson Fr 25:07 8:06 20 |
Lauren Crowe So 25:14 8:08 21 |
Tessa Blocher Fr 26:34 8:34 29 |
Alexandra Bylund Jr 29:36 9:33 50 |
||
6 | Dowling 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:00 |
137:44 27:33 8:53 |
184 | Clare Leto Fr 27:07 8:45 31 |
Alexa Frye Fr 27:16 8:48 35 |
Anna Rauen Fr 27:33 8:53 38 |
Sophie Taylor-hennis Fr 27:41 8:56 39 |
Caitlin Webb Sr 28:07 9:04 41 |
Lily Carfrae Fr 28:34 9:13 42 |
Juliana Clark Fr 28:43 9:16 45 |
7 | Ankeny 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:49 |
139:45 27:57 9:01 |
194 | Alyssa Gonnerman Sr 27:09 8:45 32 |
Olivia Lammers Sr 27:27 8:51 36 |
Ella Fortmann Fr 27:32 8:53 37 |
Kira Malloy Fr 28:38 9:14 43 |
Ally Chew Sr 28:58 9:21 46 |
Grace Karsten Sr 29:12 9:25 49 |
Avery Bacon So 29:51 9:38 51 |
8 | D M Roosevelt 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:54 |
145:42 29:08 9:24 |
231 | Karla Mauricio-infante Fr 27:59 9:02 40 |
Tiana Munoz So 28:43 9:16 44 |
Karla Martinez Fr 28:59 9:21 47 |
Dinah Vance Fr 29:08 9:24 48 |
Annie Mckenzie Fr 30:54 9:58 52 |
Ella Mapes Sr 33:38 10:51 53 |
Zoey Moon Fr 33:40 10:52 54 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny Centennial 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
118:03 23:37 7:37 |
15 | Trudy Haag Fr 23:11 7:29 1 |
Emily Evison So 23:28 7:34 2 |
Cassidy Griggs So 23:36 7:37 3 |
Megan Heldt Sr 23:53 7:42 4 |
Bria Kelly Fr 23:55 7:43 5 |
Abbi Brown Sr 23:56 7:43 6 |
Brylee Smejkal Sr 24:07 7:47 7 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:25 |
122:55 24:35 7:56 |
50 | Kinsley Theobald Jr 24:26 7:53 8 |
Kailey Waterbeck So 24:30 7:54 9 |
Ava Thompson So 24:32 7:55 10 |
Raya Cruse Fr 24:37 7:56 11 |
Kaylee Spurbeck Jr 24:51 8:01 12 |
Ahana Devadas Fr 24:56 8:03 13 |
Siena Kriegel Jr 25:11 8:08 14 |
3 | Waukee Northwest 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:21 |
127:28 25:30 8:13 |
85 | Lauren Sayler Jr 25:18 8:10 15 |
Sasha Bennink So 25:26 8:12 16 |
Lea Myers Jr 25:27 8:13 17 |
Sophie Fox-smith Sr 25:38 8:16 18 |
Lily Spahr Jr 25:39 8:16 19 |
Meylee Kholer Fr 25:52 8:21 20 |
Isabelle Rahn Jr 25:57 8:22 21 |
4 | Waukee 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:44 |
141:24 28:17 9:07 |
124 | Mais Homedan So 27:10 8:46 22 |
Anjali Thattankandy Fr 27:13 8:47 23 |
Kirsten Moyer Sr 28:10 9:05 24 |
Alaina Walby Sr 28:56 9:20 27 |
Sritha Devarapu Fr 29:55 9:39 28 |
Satvika Anbukumar Fr 30:28 9:50 30 |
Ella Rouse Fr 30:44 9:55 31 |
5 | Dowling 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 8:12 |
160:57 32:11 10:23 |
145 | Lily Carfrae Fr 28:34 9:13 25 |
Juliana Clark Fr 28:43 9:16 26 |
Shannon Bigelow So 30:06 9:43 29 |
Mackenzie Branstad Jr 36:46 11:52 32 |
Grace Amadeo Fr 36:47 11:52 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny Centennial 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
121:29 24:18 7:50 |
16 | Abbi Brown Sr 23:56 7:43 1 |
Brylee Smejkal Sr 24:07 7:47 2 |
Audrey Patkin So 24:07 7:47 3 |
Anna Lenig Sr 24:20 7:51 4 |
Allison Maile Fr 24:59 8:04 6 |
Aidan Matney Jr 25:04 8:05 7 |
Jenna Mcclain Sr 25:15 8:09 10 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
126:16 25:15 8:09 |
45 | Ahana Devadas Fr 24:56 8:03 5 |
Siena Kriegel Jr 25:11 8:08 8 |
Tatum Bremner Jr 25:11 8:08 9 |
Ava Morgan Sr 25:26 8:12 11 |
Laynee Schneider So 25:31 8:14 12 |
Regan Vukovich Sr 25:38 8:16 13 |
Celia DiNitto So 26:12 8:27 18 |
3 | Waukee Northwest 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:49 |
130:37 26:07 8:26 |
81 | Meylee Kholer Fr 25:52 8:21 14 |
Isabelle Rahn Jr 25:57 8:22 15 |
Maddie Waller Fr 25:58 8:23 16 |
Rachel Coon Jr 26:07 8:26 17 |
Gracyn Baldwin Fr 26:41 8:37 19 |
Lily Fleming Jr 26:42 8:37 20 |
Helena Goad Sr 27:00 8:42 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Gabe Shaw, Sr, 16:43.5, D M Roosevelt | Dowling, 86:40.3, 30 |
V | Jackson Heidesch, Sr, 15:10.7, Dowling | Dowling, 79:08.5, 55 |