Johnston Results from the Iowa State Meet at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 10/29/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coen, Jack | Jr | V | 17:02.35 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 72/119 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/14 | 17:24.88 (0:23,2.2) |
16:55.2 | 16:51.8 | 16:37 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Frey, Jonah | Sr | V | 17:34.43 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 96/119 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/12 | 16:55.6 | 16:55.6 | 16:56 | ||
Lane, Carson | Sr | V | 16:20.24 | 5:16 | 3.1 | 20/119 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/21 | 16:45.46 (0:25,2.5) |
16:13.3 | 16:13.3 | 16:09 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
O'Connor, Aidan | Sr | V | 16:26.65 | 5:18 | 3.1 | 27/119 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/16 | 16:13.5 | 16:13.5 | 16:14 | ||
Picken, Brayden | Jr | V | 16:37.91 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 43/119 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/15 | 16:44.3 (0:06,0.6) |
16:44.3 (0:06,0.6) |
16:27 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Plumb, Jaxson | Sr | V | 15:30.43 | 5:00 | 3.1 | 3/119 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/26 | 15:55.87 (0:25,2.7) |
15:28.4 | 15:28.4 | 15:16 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, SBP) |
Schug, Holden | So | V | 16:39.85 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 46/119 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/15 | 16:38.6 | 16:38.6 | 16:33 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/15 | 81:35 1:09 |
3.1 | 5:16 | 5:00 | 5:23 | 124 | 5:05 | 83:02 (1:27,1.8) |
81:18 | 80:16 | 78:53 81:08 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY) | Jaxson Plumb (3), Carson Lane (19), Aidan O'Connor (25), Brayden Picken (37), Holden Schug (40) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Heidesch | Sr | Dowling Catholic West Des Moines | 14:56.66 | 4:49 | |||||||
2 | Ford Washburn | Sr | Iowa City City High | 15:15.51 | 4:55 | |||||||
3 | Jaxson Plumb | Sr | Johnston | 15:30.43 | 5:00 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/26 | 15:56 (0:25) |
15:28.4 | 15:28.4 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, SBP) |
4 | Jacob Mumey | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 15:31.99 | 5:01 | |||||||
5 | Flynn Milligan | Sr | Dowling Catholic West Des Moines | 15:35.74 | 5:02 | |||||||
6 | Carson Owens | Sr | Southeast Polk | 15:39.18 | 5:03 | |||||||
7 | Miles Wilson | Sr | Cedar Rapids Kennedy | 15:41.52 | 5:04 | |||||||
8 | Gabe Nash | Sr | Sioux City North | 15:43.92 | 5:04 | |||||||
9 | Jack Flori | So | Dowling Catholic West Des Moines | 15:47.82 | 5:06 | |||||||
10 | John Maloney | Jr | Dubuque Hempstead | 15:55.2 | 5:08 | |||||||
11 | Ethan Zuber | So | Ankeny | 15:58.28 | 5:09 | |||||||
12 | Aj Schermerhorn | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 15:59.52 | 5:10 | |||||||
13 | Luke Knepp | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 16:00.46 | 5:10 | |||||||
14 | Max Derocher | Jr | Dowling Catholic West Des Moines | 16:01.09 | 5:10 | |||||||
15 | Donovan Card | Sr | Norwalk Community | 16:07.34 | 5:12 | |||||||
16 | Luke Hartman | Jr | Cedar Falls | 16:12.63 | 5:14 | |||||||
17 | Natneal Kifle | Jr | Sioux City North | 16:13.93 | 5:14 | |||||||
18 | Jaden Merrick | Fr | Cedar Falls | 16:14.52 | 5:14 | |||||||
19 | Levi Hill | Sr | Ankeny | 16:18.64 | 5:16 | |||||||
20 | Carson Lane | Sr | Johnston | 16:20.24 | 5:16 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/21 | 16:45 (0:25) |
16:13.3 | 16:13.3 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
21 | Jackson Bergman | Jr | Valley West Des Moines | 16:20.39 | 5:16 | |||||||
22 | Ammon Smith | Sr | Iowa City City High | 16:22.31 | 5:17 | |||||||
23 | Evan Mcclinton | Jr | Valley West Des Moines | 16:23.02 | 5:17 | |||||||
24 | Aidan Decker | Jr | Iowa City Liberty | 16:23.67 | 5:17 | |||||||
25 | Owen Wolfe | So | Dowling Catholic West Des Moines | 16:24.34 | 5:18 | |||||||
26 | Noah Buhrow | Jr | Norwalk Community | 16:25.67 | 5:18 | |||||||
27 | Aidan O'Connor | Sr | Johnston | 16:26.65 | 5:18 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/16 | 16:13.5 | 16:13.5 | ||
28 | Garrett Weber | Sr | Waukee | 16:27.03 | 5:18 | |||||||
29 | Jack Every | Jr | Dallas Center-Grimes | 16:27.15 | 5:18 | |||||||
30 | Brice Mcneley | Jr | Southeast Polk | 16:27.54 | 5:19 | |||||||
31 | Aidan Cooper | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 16:28.11 | 5:19 | |||||||
32 | Noah Gregoire | So | Iowa City Liberty | 16:29.74 | 5:19 | |||||||
33 | Owen Marett | So | Des Moines Roosevelt | 16:31.33 | 5:20 | |||||||
34 | Adam Gray | Fr | Cedar Rapids Kennedy | 16:31.74 | 5:20 | |||||||
35 | Caleb Kass | Sr | Dubuque Hempstead | 16:32.94 | 5:20 | |||||||
36 | Drew Lehman | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 16:33.58 | 5:21 | |||||||
37 | Nick Lee | So | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 16:33.85 | 5:21 | |||||||
38 | Tommy Hensley | Jr | Urbandale | 16:35.37 | 5:21 | |||||||
39 | Jacob Forney | Jr | Valley West Des Moines | 16:35.39 | 5:21 | |||||||
40 | Bruce Johnson | Jr | Southeast Polk | 16:36.07 | 5:21 | |||||||
41 | Henry Mcmahan | Jr | Cedar Rapids Kennedy | 16:36.48 | 5:21 | |||||||
42 | Joel Bloomer | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 16:37.74 | 5:22 | |||||||
43 | Brayden Picken | Jr | Johnston | 16:37.91 | 5:22 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/15 | 16:44 (0:06) |
16:44 (0:06) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
44 | Abel Squires | Jr | Ankeny | 16:37.96 | 5:22 | |||||||
45 | Zach Cooper | Sr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 16:39.28 | 5:22 | |||||||
46 | Holden Schug | So | Johnston | 16:39.85 | 5:23 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/15 | 16:38.6 | 16:38.6 | ||
47 | Ahmed Aldamak | Jr | Ames | 16:39.86 | 5:23 | |||||||
48 | Will Chase | Sr | Norwalk Community | 16:40.12 | 5:23 | |||||||
49 | Noah Carey | Sr | Iowa City City High | 16:41.17 | 5:23 | |||||||
50 | Gavin Denholm | Sr | Cedar Falls | 16:41.83 | 5:23 | |||||||
51 | Moustafa Tiea | So | Iowa City West | 16:43.55 | 5:24 | |||||||
52 | Zack Janulewicz | So | Waukee Northwest | 16:44.58 | 5:24 | |||||||
53 | Jake Bosch | Jr | Ankeny | 16:49.11 | 5:26 | |||||||
54 | Tate Brownsberger | So | Ankeny | 16:49.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
55 | Jonathan Owen | So | Valley West Des Moines | 16:49.63 | 5:26 | |||||||
56 | Jack Brown | Sr | Norwalk Community | 16:49.66 | 5:26 | |||||||
57 | Jaxon Sickels | Sr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 16:51.38 | 5:26 | |||||||
58 | Colin Johnson | Sr | Cedar Falls | 16:51.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
59 | Teegan Kralik | Fr | Norwalk Community | 16:52.57 | 5:27 | |||||||
60 | Matthew Bootman | Jr | Dowling Catholic West Des Moines | 16:52.63 | 5:27 | |||||||
61 | Will Beaumont | Jr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 16:54.16 | 5:27 | |||||||
62 | Charlie Driscoll | Jr | Dubuque Hempstead | 16:55.47 | 5:28 | |||||||
63 | John Ferguson | So | Cedar Falls | 16:55.59 | 5:28 | |||||||
64 | Nick Klocke | Sr | Dowling Catholic West Des Moines | 16:56.04 | 5:28 | |||||||
65 | Ike Smith | Fr | Ankeny | 16:56.28 | 5:28 | |||||||
66 | Max Sorgenfrey | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 16:56.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
67 | Ethan Smith | Sr | Urbandale | 16:57.25 | 5:28 | |||||||
68 | Blake Smith | So | Urbandale | 16:58.75 | 5:29 | |||||||
69 | Seth Cheney | Sr | Iowa City West | 17:00.37 | 5:29 | |||||||
70 | Zachary Lenkaitis | So | Ames | 17:00.95 | 5:29 | |||||||
71 | Colby Cryer | Sr | Cedar Falls | 17:01.14 | 5:29 | |||||||
72 | Jack Coen | Jr | Johnston | 17:02.35 | 5:30 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/14 | 17:25 (0:23) |
16:55.2 | 16:51.8 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
73 | Owyn Noble | Jr | Iowa City City High | 17:03.67 | 5:30 | |||||||
74 | Beshanena Gutema | Sr | Sioux City North | 17:03.99 | 5:30 | |||||||
75 | Aj Acheson | Fr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 17:04.31 | 5:30 | |||||||
76 | Carl Rekow | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 17:04.99 | 5:31 | |||||||
77 | Luke Steffen | Sr | Linn-Mar Marion | 17:06.07 | 5:31 | |||||||
78 | Jacob Bruns | Jr | Cedar Rapids Kennedy | 17:07.38 | 5:31 | |||||||
79 | Aj Angus | Jr | Dallas Center-Grimes | 17:07.75 | 5:32 | |||||||
80 | Reece Murray | Jr | Cedar Rapids Kennedy | 17:13.18 | 5:33 | |||||||
81 | Aidan Limback | Sr | Valley West Des Moines | 17:14.69 | 5:34 | |||||||
82 | Nik Davis | Sr | North Scott Eldridge | 17:15.95 | 5:34 | |||||||
83 | Ayman Noreldaim | Sr | Iowa City City High | 17:17.07 | 5:35 | |||||||
84 | Rylan Althof | Jr | Southeast Polk | 17:17.38 | 5:35 | |||||||
85 | Cameron Gotto | So | Pleasant Valley | 17:18.21 | 5:35 | |||||||
86 | Andrew Miller | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:18.86 | 5:35 | |||||||
87 | Braeden Marker | Sr | Iowa City City High | 17:19.99 | 5:35 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Donoho | Sr | Urbandale | 17:20.82 | 5:36 | |||||||
89 | Brandon Kass | So | Dubuque Hempstead | 17:21.17 | 5:36 | |||||||
90 | Tony Anania | So | Norwalk Community | 17:21.71 | 5:36 | |||||||
91 | Bennett Allred | So | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 17:21.77 | 5:36 | |||||||
92 | Connor Schultz | So | Sioux City North | 17:22.23 | 5:36 | |||||||
93 | Ben Hanson | Sr | Norwalk Community | 17:22.72 | 5:36 | |||||||
94 | Aj Willey | Fr | Bettendorf | 17:25.13 | 5:37 | |||||||
95 | Zack Johnson | Jr | Dubuque Hempstead | 17:27.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
96 | Jonah Frey | Sr | Johnston | 17:34.43 | 5:40 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/12 | 16:55.6 | 16:55.6 | ||
97 | Luke Bartlett | So | Southeast Polk | 17:35.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
98 | Connor Martin | So | Cedar Falls | 17:35.58 | 5:41 | |||||||
99 | Slader Buckheister | Fr | Cedar Rapids Kennedy | 17:38.59 | 5:41 | |||||||
100 | Aydin Mcneley | Jr | Southeast Polk | 17:40.36 | 5:42 | |||||||
101 | Sidney Shide | So | Urbandale | 17:42.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
102 | Chase Wakefield | Jr | Bettendorf | 17:43.56 | 5:43 | |||||||
103 | Jack Cavan | Jr | Valley West Des Moines | 17:44.03 | 5:43 | |||||||
104 | Raul Gomez | Sr | Sioux City North | 17:45.87 | 5:44 | |||||||
105 | Will Johnson | Sr | Valley West Des Moines | 17:46.87 | 5:44 | |||||||
106 | Will Houselog | So | Dubuque Hempstead | 17:47.57 | 5:44 | |||||||
107 | Anson Fauchier | Sr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 17:50.98 | 5:45 | |||||||
108 | Kellen Tuyls | Fr | Waukee Northwest | 17:51.76 | 5:46 | |||||||
109 | Steven Kling | Jr | Sioux City North | 17:54.84 | 5:47 | |||||||
110 | Jack Perry | So | Pleasant Valley | 17:56.93 | 5:47 | |||||||
111 | Jess Cornick | Sr | Mason City | 17:57.97 | 5:48 | |||||||
112 | Reuben Schlaak | So | Cedar Rapids Kennedy | 17:59.18 | 5:48 | |||||||
113 | Aidan Farrell | Jr | Ankeny | 18:04.22 | 5:50 | |||||||
114 | Kal Hoppe | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 18:13.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
115 | Brock Johnson | So | Southeast Polk | 18:19.09 | 5:55 | |||||||
116 | Cael Klinkenborg | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 18:24.92 | 5:56 | |||||||
117 | Truman Thompson | Sr | Iowa City City High | 18:34.73 | 6:00 | |||||||
118 | Evan Leggett | Sr | Urbandale | 18:35.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
119 | Nate Hammerand | Jr | Urbandale | 18:43.84 | 6:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic West Des Moines 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:28 |
78:46 15:45 5:05 |
51 | Jackson Heidesch Sr 14:57 4:49 1 |
Flynn Milligan Sr 15:36 5:02 5 |
Jack Flori So 15:48 5:06 9 |
Max Derocher Jr 16:01 5:10 13 |
Owen Wolfe So 16:24 5:18 23 |
Matthew Bootman Jr 16:53 5:27 52 |
Nick Klocke Sr 16:56 5:28 55 |
2 | Johnston 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
81:35 16:19 5:16 |
124 | Jaxson Plumb Sr 15:30 5:00 3 |
Carson Lane Sr 16:20 5:16 19 |
Aidan O'Connor Sr 16:27 5:18 25 |
Brayden Picken Jr 16:38 5:22 37 |
Holden Schug So 16:40 5:23 40 |
Jack Coen Jr 17:02 5:30 61 |
Jonah Frey Sr 17:34 5:40 80 |
3 | Ankeny 9-6-5-3-3 Gap: 0:51 |
82:33 16:31 5:20 |
158 | Ethan Zuber So 15:58 5:09 11 |
Levi Hill Sr 16:19 5:16 18 |
Abel Squires Jr 16:38 5:22 38 |
Jake Bosch Jr 16:49 5:26 45 |
Tate Brownsberger So 16:49 5:26 46 |
Ike Smith Fr 16:56 5:28 56 |
Aidan Farrell Jr 18:04 5:50 95 |
4 | Norwalk Community 10-10-10-6-4 Gap: 0:45 |
82:55 16:35 5:21 |
178 | Donovan Card Sr 16:07 5:12 14 |
Noah Buhrow Jr 16:26 5:18 24 |
Will Chase Sr 16:40 5:23 41 |
Jack Brown Sr 16:50 5:26 48 |
Teegan Kralik Fr 16:53 5:27 51 |
Tony Anania So 17:22 5:36 75 |
Ben Hanson Sr 17:23 5:36 78 |
5 | Cedar Falls 11-7-8-5-5 Gap: 0:43 |
82:56 16:35 5:21 |
179 | Luke Hartman Jr 16:13 5:14 15 |
Jaden Merrick Fr 16:15 5:14 17 |
Gavin Denholm Sr 16:42 5:23 43 |
Colin Johnson Sr 16:52 5:26 50 |
John Ferguson So 16:56 5:28 54 |
Colby Cryer Sr 17:01 5:29 60 |
Connor Martin So 17:36 5:41 82 |
6 | Valley West Des Moines 12-12-8-4-6 Gap: 0:54 |
83:23 16:41 5:23 |
189 | Jackson Bergman Jr 16:20 5:16 20 |
Evan Mcclinton Jr 16:23 5:17 22 |
Jacob Forney Jr 16:35 5:21 33 |
Jonathan Owen So 16:50 5:26 47 |
Aidan Limback Sr 17:15 5:34 67 |
Jack Cavan Jr 17:44 5:43 86 |
Will Johnson Sr 17:47 5:44 88 |
7 | Iowa City City High 2-4-3-6-7 Gap: 2:02 |
82:40 16:32 5:20 |
195 | Ford Washburn Sr 15:16 4:55 2 |
Ammon Smith Sr 16:22 5:17 21 |
Noah Carey Sr 16:41 5:23 42 |
Owyn Noble Jr 17:04 5:30 62 |
Ayman Noreldaim Sr 17:17 5:35 68 |
Braeden Marker Sr 17:20 5:35 72 |
Truman Thompson Sr 18:35 6:00 99 |
8 | Cedar Rapids Kennedy 6-9-6-8-8 Gap: 1:32 |
83:10 16:38 5:22 |
201 | Miles Wilson Sr 15:42 5:04 7 |
Adam Gray Fr 16:32 5:20 28 |
Henry Mcmahan Jr 16:36 5:21 35 |
Jacob Bruns Jr 17:07 5:31 65 |
Reece Murray Jr 17:13 5:33 66 |
Slader Buckheister Fr 17:39 5:41 83 |
Reuben Schlaak So 17:59 5:48 94 |
9 | Pleasant Valley 4-2-7-10-9 Gap: 1:46 |
82:53 16:35 5:21 |
207 | Jacob Mumey Sr 15:32 5:01 4 |
Luke Knepp Sr 16:00 5:10 12 |
Max Sorgenfrey Jr 16:57 5:28 57 |
Carl Rekow Jr 17:05 5:31 64 |
Cameron Gotto So 17:18 5:35 70 |
Andrew Miller Sr 17:19 5:35 71 |
Jack Perry So 17:57 5:47 93 |
10 | Southeast Polk 5-7-4-8-10 Gap: 1:56 |
83:35 16:43 5:24 |
216 | Carson Owens Sr 15:39 5:03 6 |
Brice Mcneley Jr 16:28 5:19 26 |
Bruce Johnson Jr 16:36 5:21 34 |
Rylan Althof Jr 17:17 5:35 69 |
Luke Bartlett So 17:35 5:40 81 |
Aydin Mcneley Jr 17:40 5:42 84 |
Brock Johnson So 18:19 5:55 97 |
11 | Waukee Northwest 13-13-13-10-11 Gap: 1:24 |
84:16 16:51 5:26 |
228 | Aidan Cooper Jr 16:28 5:19 27 |
Drew Lehman Sr 16:34 5:21 30 |
Joel Bloomer Jr 16:38 5:22 36 |
Zack Janulewicz So 16:45 5:24 44 |
Kellen Tuyls Fr 17:52 5:46 91 |
Kal Hoppe Sr 18:13 5:53 96 |
Cael Klinkenborg Sr 18:25 5:56 98 |
12 | Dubuque Hempstead 8-11-12-13-12 Gap: 1:32 |
84:12 16:50 5:26 |
245 | John Maloney Jr 15:55 5:08 10 |
Caleb Kass Sr 16:33 5:20 29 |
Charlie Driscoll Jr 16:55 5:28 53 |
Brandon Kass So 17:21 5:36 74 |
Zack Johnson Jr 17:27 5:38 79 |
Will Houselog So 17:48 5:44 89 |
|
13 | Sioux City North 7-5-11-12-13 Gap: 2:02 |
84:10 16:50 5:26 |
251 | Gabe Nash Sr 15:44 5:04 8 |
Natneal Kifle Jr 16:14 5:14 16 |
Beshanena Gutema Sr 17:04 5:30 63 |
Connor Schultz So 17:22 5:36 77 |
Raul Gomez Sr 17:46 5:44 87 |
Steven Kling Jr 17:55 5:47 92 |
|
14 | Prairie Cedar Rapids 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:17 |
85:17 17:03 5:30 |
285 | Nick Lee So 16:34 5:21 31 |
Zach Cooper Sr 16:39 5:22 39 |
Jaxon Sickels Sr 16:51 5:26 49 |
Bennett Allred So 17:22 5:36 76 |
Anson Fauchier Sr 17:51 5:45 90 |
||
15 | Urbandale 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:07 |
85:35 17:07 5:31 |
307 | Tommy Hensley Jr 16:35 5:21 32 |
Ethan Smith Sr 16:57 5:28 58 |
Blake Smith So 16:59 5:29 59 |
Andrew Donoho Sr 17:21 5:36 73 |
Sidney Shide So 17:43 5:43 85 |
Evan Leggett Sr 18:36 6:00 100 |
Nate Hammerand Jr 18:44 6:03 101 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.