Johnston Results from the Urbandale Invitational at Urbandale Middle School on 9/5/13
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Altier, Gabe | So | V | 20:14 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 90/285 | 7/56 | 7/56 | 5/9 | 20:18 (0:04,0.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Andrews, Seth | Jr | V | 20:41 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 114/285 | 14/56 | 14/56 | 3/7 | 18:54 | ||||
Balmer, Cole | Jr | V | 19:42 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 67/285 | 3/56 | 3/56 | 6/9 | 18:33 | ||||
Beasley, James | Jr | V | 22:48 | 7:21 | 3.1 | 199/285 | 35/56 | 35/56 | 3/3 | 21:57 | ||||
Boksa, Frank | So | V | 24:56 | 8:03 | 3.1 | 249/285 | 48/56 | 48/56 | 3/3 | 20:58 | ||||
Boysen, Taylor | So | V | 23:19 | 7:31 | 3.1 | 214/285 | 37/56 | 37/56 | 3/3 | 22:07 | ||||
Chartier, Riley | Fr | V | 21:09 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 135/285 | 21/56 | 21/56 | 3/6 | |||||
Corbin, Danny | Jr | V | 24:17 | 7:50 | 3.1 | 238/285 | 45/56 | 45/56 | 2/3 | 21:47 | ||||
Darling, Jake | Fr | V | 23:44 | 7:39 | 3.1 | 224/285 | 40/56 | 40/56 | 3/3 | |||||
Davis, Tyler | Jr | V | 23:51 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 226/285 | 41/56 | 41/56 | 3/3 | 21:48 | ||||
Dean, Ian | Fr | V | 21:09 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 134/285 | 20/56 | 20/56 | 3/6 | |||||
Decker, Andrew | Fr | V | 20:23 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 99/285 | 9/56 | 9/56 | 5/8 | |||||
Decker, Ryan | Sr | V | 19:21 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 50/285 | 2/56 | 2/56 | 6/9 | 19:27 (0:06,0.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Depover, Nolan | Fr | V | 24:27 | 7:53 | 3.1 | 240/285 | 46/56 | 46/56 | 2/3 | |||||
Dolde, Matt | Fr | V | 23:05 | 7:27 | 3.1 | 206/285 | 36/56 | 36/56 | 3/3 | |||||
Fenton, Tyler | Sr | V | 21:17 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 141/285 | 22/56 | 22/56 | 3/6 | 19:15 | ||||
Franke, Tyler | So | V | 20:29 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 101/285 | 10/56 | 10/56 | 4/8 | 22:40 (2:11,9.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Friesth, Eric | So | V | 23:53 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 228/285 | 42/56 | 42/56 | 3/3 | |||||
Gard, Justin | Fr | V | 21:28 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 155/285 | 24/56 | 24/56 | 3/5 | |||||
Gehrke, Jonah | So | V | 26:18 | 8:29 | 3.1 | 269/285 | 51/56 | 51/56 | 2/2 | |||||
Hainline, Sam | Jr | V | 21:18 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 143/285 | 23/56 | 23/56 | 3/6 | |||||
Hartley, Chris | Fr | V | 24:08 | 7:47 | 3.1 | 234/285 | 43/56 | 43/56 | 3/3 | |||||
Hjelmaas, Josh | Sr | V | 21:05 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 131/285 | 17/56 | 17/56 | 3/6 | 19:37 | ||||
Jansen, Jacob | Sr | V | 19:18 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 47/285 | 1/56 | 1/56 | 9/9 | 17:58 | ||||
Johnson, Zane | So | V | 21:08 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 133/285 | 19/56 | 19/56 | 3/6 | |||||
Juarez, Allan | Fr | V | 26:51 | 8:40 | 3.1 | 272/285 | 52/56 | 52/56 | 2/2 | |||||
Kane, Kyle | So | V | 21:06 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 132/285 | 18/56 | 18/56 | 3/6 | 20:04 | ||||
Kerr, Austin | Sr | V | 22:12 | 7:10 | 3.1 | 184/285 | 33/56 | 33/56 | 3/3 | |||||
Kilstrom, Alec | Jr | V | 21:03 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 128/285 | 16/56 | 16/56 | 3/6 | 18:58 | ||||
Kline, Chris | Sr | V | 21:45 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 165/285 | 28/56 | 28/56 | 3/5 | 18:34 | ||||
Kruse, Harrison | Jr | V | 23:42 | 7:39 | 3.1 | 223/285 | 39/56 | 39/56 | 3/3 | 23:22 | ||||
Kruse, Scott | Jr | V | 22:07 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 178/285 | 31/56 | 31/56 | 3/3 | |||||
Lamison, David | Sr | V | 21:30 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 159/285 | 26/56 | 26/56 | 3/5 | 21:05 | ||||
Laughlin, Collin | Jr | V | 24:10 | 7:48 | 3.1 | 236/285 | 44/56 | 44/56 | 3/3 | 20:42 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
Linder, Sam | So | V | 22:10 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 182/285 | 32/56 | 32/56 | 3/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Macgregor, Alex | Fr | V | 20:41 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 113/285 | 13/56 | 13/56 | 3/7 | |||||
Madson, Will | Fr | V | 24:35 | 7:56 | 3.1 | 243/285 | 47/56 | 47/56 | 2/3 | |||||
Marshall, Colton | So | V | 20:40 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 112/285 | 12/56 | 12/56 | 3/7 | 20:06 | ||||
Mcgowan, James | Jr | V | 19:52 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 75/285 | 4/56 | 4/56 | 6/9 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Miller, Marcus | Jr | V | 20:32 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 102/285 | 11/56 | 11/56 | 3/8 | |||||
Mistry, Smeet | Jr | V | 27:19 | 8:49 | 3.1 | 274/285 | 53/56 | 53/56 | 2/2 | |||||
Mumm, Gavin | So | V | 21:38 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 162/285 | 27/56 | 27/56 | 3/5 | 20:34 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
Mutch, Devin | So | V | 33:24 | 10:46 | 3.1 | 285/285 | 56/56 | 56/56 | 2/2 | 24:18 | ||||
Natzke, Kyle | Sr | V | 21:28 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 156/285 | 25/56 | 25/56 | 3/5 | 18:00 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
Orr, Jacob | Jr | V | 22:00 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 173/285 | 30/56 | 30/56 | 3/4 | 19:30 | ||||
Pradhan, Nikash | Jr | V | 20:47 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 118/285 | 15/56 | 15/56 | 3/6 | 20:15 | ||||
Stromgren, Daniel | Sr | V | 20:06 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 83/285 | 5/56 | 5/56 | 6/9 | 19:56 | ||||
Suiter, Elliot | Jr | V | 22:39 | 7:18 | 3.1 | 194/285 | 34/56 | 34/56 | 3/3 | 20:25 | ||||
Sun, Leon | Jr | V | 25:17 | 8:09 | 3.1 | 255/285 | 49/56 | 49/56 | 3/3 | 19:35 | ||||
Tack, Ben | So | V | 25:52 | 8:21 | 3.1 | 263/285 | 50/56 | 50/56 | 2/3 | 22:02 | ||||
Tack, Seth | So | V | 21:48 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 168/285 | 29/56 | 29/56 | 3/5 | 21:07 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
Tanner, Matt | Jr | V | 20:13 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 89/285 | 6/56 | 6/56 | 6/9 | 19:15 | ||||
Tegeler, Isaac | So | V | 20:22 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 96/285 | 8/56 | 8/56 | 6/9 | 20:02 | ||||
Trost, Josiah | Fr | V | 27:56 | 9:01 | 3.1 | 280/285 | 54/56 | 54/56 | 2/2 | |||||
Wells, Ethan | Fr | V | 23:29 | 7:35 | 3.1 | 218/285 | 38/56 | 38/56 | 3/3 | |||||
Winter, Nick | Fr | V | 28:47 | 9:17 | 3.1 | 282/285 | 55/56 | 55/56 | 2/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/9 | 98:19 0:48 |
3.1 | 6:21 | 6:14 | 6:29 | 188 | 5:34 | 86:55 | 78:53 | 78:53 | Jacob Jansen (32), Ryan Decker (34), Cole Balmer (39), James Mcgowan (41), Daniel Stromgren (42) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 5/8 | 101:41 0:16 |
3.1 | 6:34 | 6:31 | 6:36 | 139 | 5:45 | 92:52 | Matt Tanner (24), Gabe Altier (25), Isaac Tegeler (29), Andrew Decker (30), Tyler Franke (31) | ||||
V 3rd 5 | 3/6 | 103:21 0:15 |
3.1 | 6:40 | 6:37 | 6:42 | 90 | 5:59 | 97:06 | Marcus Miller (15), Colton Marshall (17), Alex Macgregor (18), Seth Andrews (19), Nikash Pradhan (21) | ||||
V 4th 5 | 3/6 | 105:31 0:06 |
3.1 | 6:48 | 6:47 | 6:49 | 85 | 6:13 | 100:53 | Alec Kilstrom (15), Josh Hjelmaas (16), Kyle Kane (17), Zane Johnson (18), Ian Dean (19) | ||||
V 5th 5 | 3/5 | 106:40 0:19 |
3.1 | 6:53 | 6:49 | 6:55 | 85 | 6:24 | 103:00 | Riley Chartier (15), Tyler Fenton (16), Sam Hainline (17), Justin Gard (18), Kyle Natzke (19) | ||||
V 6th 5 | 3/4 | 108:41 0:30 |
3.1 | 7:01 | 6:56 | 7:06 | 85 | 6:28 | 107:08 | David Lamison (15), Gavin Mumm (16), Chris Kline (17), Seth Tack (18), Jacob Orr (19) | ||||
V 7th 5 | 3/3 | 111:56 0:41 |
3.1 | 7:13 | 7:08 | 7:21 | 85 | 6:39 | 113:43 | #SoleSisters!!! (DTR) | Scott Kruse (15), Sam Linder (16), Austin Kerr (17), Elliot Suiter (18), James Beasley (19) | |||
V 8th 5 | 3/3 | 117:19 0:39 |
3.1 | 7:34 | 7:27 | 7:39 | 85 | 6:51 | 118:27 | #SoleSisters!!! (DTR) | Matt Dolde (15), Taylor Boysen (16), Ethan Wells (17), Harrison Kruse (18), Jake Darling (19) | |||
V 9th 5 | 3/3 | 120:19 0:26 |
3.1 | 7:46 | 7:42 | 7:50 | 68 | 7:02 | 120:59 | #SoleSisters!!! (DTR) | Tyler Davis (11), Eric Friesth (12), Chris Hartley (14), Collin Laughlin (15), Danny Corbin (16) | |||
V 10th 5 | 2/3 | 125:07 1:25 |
3.1 | 8:04 | 7:53 | 8:21 | 62 | 7:10 | 132:20 | #SoleSisters!!! (DTR) | Nolan Depover (8), Will Madson (10), Frank Boksa (13), Leon Sun (15), Ben Tack (16) | |||
V 11th 5 | 2/2 | 137:11 2:29 |
3.1 | 8:51 | 8:29 | 9:17 | 50 | 7:22 | Jonah Gehrke (8), Allan Juarez (9), Smeet Mistry (10), Josiah Trost (11), Nick Winter (12) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spencer Clark | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Tunink | Sr | Waukee | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Brennan Borgestad | Sr | Waukee | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Schweizer | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Patrick Finnegan | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Noah Larrison | Sr | Waukee | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
7 | Mohad Awan | Sr | Waukee | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Austin Krohnke | Sr | Waukee | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
9 | Michael Eppink | Sr | Urbandale | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Henry Oberman | Sr | Waukee | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
11 | Nathan Schaffer | Sr | Waukee | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | Ian Mckenzie | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Billy Torgerson | Jr | Waukee | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | Sam Amadeo | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Jake Prebeck | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
16 | Bryce Bickham | Sr | Indianola | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
17 | Sam Mcmichael | Jr | Lincoln | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Zac Dietrich | Jr | Waukee | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
19 | Tommy Merfeld | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
20 | Kevin Kato | Fr | Waukee | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
21 | Jorvick Harris | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Justin Cross | Sr | Indianola | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Michael Fellers | Sr | Waukee | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Jeff Hyler | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Tyler Combs | So | Indianola | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Sean Conner | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
27 | Erik Miller | Jr | Urbandale | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
28 | Joe Carmody | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Nathan Sanders | Fr | Waukee | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
30 | Lincoln Phillips | So | Waukee | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
31 | Oleg Nochvay | So | Indianola | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
32 | Bruce Bittok | So | Waukee | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Michael Westphal | So | Urbandale | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Noah Levere | So | Waukee | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
35 | Seth Nostrala | Fr | Indianola | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Brady Suby | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | Josh Berger | Sr | A D M | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
38 | Gus Muenzenmay | Fr | Waukee | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | Caleb Borgestad | Fr | Waukee | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Griffin Clabaugh | So | Urbandale | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | Nick Smith | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Ben Bourland | Sr | Hoover | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
43 | Jonny Green | Sr | Indianola | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
44 | Joe Howard | So | Indianola | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
45 | Jake Luksan | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Garrett Boord | Jr | Indianola | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
47 | Jacob Jansen | Sr | Johnston | 19:18 | 6:14 | 1/56 | 1/56 | 9/9 | ||||
48 | Connor Brown | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Jack Turner | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Decker | Sr | Johnston | 19:21 | 6:15 | 2/56 | 2/56 | 6/9 | ||||
51 | Matt Fraizer | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
52 | Calvin Dixon | So | Waukee | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
53 | Jack Sackett | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
54 | Izaak Dixon | Fr | Waukee | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Colin Elleby | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Jarrett Morrsion | Jr | Waukee | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
57 | John Clingan | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
58 | Jack Fink | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
59 | Dieudonne Samuel | So | Urbandale | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
60 | John Greening | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
61 | Zach Wilson | Sr | Waukee | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
62 | Zach Grossmann | Jr | Waukee | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
63 | Michael Van Riessen | Fr | Urbandale | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
64 | Trevor Miller | Fr | Urbandale | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
65 | Jonah Penningroth | So | Urbandale | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
66 | Josh Breed | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
67 | Cole Balmer | Jr | Johnston | 19:42 | 6:21 | 3/56 | 3/56 | 6/9 | ||||
68 | Jack Pitsor | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
69 | Parker Corwin | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
70 | Tyler Havens | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
71 | Luke Mohan | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
72 | Nabhan Awan | So | Waukee | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
73 | Jonathan Hittner | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
74 | Michael Ode | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
75 | James Mcgowan | Jr | Johnston | 19:52 | 6:25 | 4/56 | 4/56 | 6/9 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
76 | Colin Lacey | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
77 | Neal Conn | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
78 | Matthew Matternas | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
79 | Spencer Cooney | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
80 | Tyler Juhl | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
81 | Josh Waltman | So | Waukee | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
82 | Dakota Fouts | Fr | Waukee | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
83 | Daniel Stromgren | Sr | Johnston | 20:06 | 6:29 | 5/56 | 5/56 | 6/9 | ||||
84 | Vishal Perera | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
85 | Joe Staudacher | Sr | Indianola | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
86 | Skyler Riesberg | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
87 | Jaron Johnston | Fr | Waukee | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
88 | James Williams | Sr | Urbandale | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
89 | Matt Tanner | Jr | Johnston | 20:13 | 6:31 | 6/56 | 6/56 | 6/9 | ||||
90 | Gabe Altier | So | Johnston | 20:14 | 6:32 | 7/56 | 7/56 | 5/9 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
91 | Neil Patel | Sr | Waukee | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
92 | Titus Kinyea | Jr | Urbandale | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
93 | Tanner Stumm | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
94 | Alec Doran | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
95 | Caleb Andrews | Jr | Waukee | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
96 | Isaac Tegeler | So | Johnston | 20:22 | 6:34 | 8/56 | 8/56 | 6/9 | ||||
97 | Tristan Clubb | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
98 | Scott Clabough | So | A D M | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
99 | Andrew Decker | Fr | Johnston | 20:23 | 6:35 | 9/56 | 9/56 | 5/8 | ||||
100 | Trevor Danner | Sr | A D M | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
101 | Tyler Franke | So | Johnston | 20:29 | 6:36 | 10/56 | 10/56 | 4/8 | ||||
102 | Marcus Miller | Jr | Johnston | 20:32 | 6:37 | 11/56 | 11/56 | 3/8 | ||||
103 | Finn Hoogensen | Sr | Lincoln | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
104 | Cole Bickham | So | Indianola | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
105 | Trevor Harsh | Jr | A D M | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
106 | Connor Slater | Jr | A D M | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
107 | Andy Saigh | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
108 | Colin Creighton | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
109 | Josh Dietrich | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
110 | Tad Schweizer | So | Urbandale | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
111 | Johnny Coder | Sr | Waukee | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
112 | Colton Marshall | So | Johnston | 20:40 | 6:40 | 12/56 | 12/56 | 3/7 | ||||
113 | Alex Macgregor | Fr | Johnston | 20:41 | 6:40 | 13/56 | 13/56 | 3/7 | ||||
114 | Seth Andrews | Jr | Johnston | 20:41 | 6:40 | 14/56 | 14/56 | 3/7 | ||||
115 | Tate Devries | Jr | Waukee | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
116 | Tim Brown | Jr | Waukee | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
117 | Austin Watkins-reynolds | Sr | Indianola | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
118 | Nikash Pradhan | Jr | Johnston | 20:47 | 6:42 | 15/56 | 15/56 | 3/6 | ||||
119 | Noah Gratias | Jr | Waukee | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
120 | Quinn Lafrentz | Sr | Urbandale | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
121 | Max Oberman | Fr | Waukee | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
122 | Mark Sinnwell | Sr | A D M | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
123 | Donovan Benson | Sr | Waukee | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
124 | Alex Geier | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
125 | Riley Mclaren | Sr | Indianola | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
126 | Colton Miller | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
127 | Max Palmer | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
128 | Alec Kilstrom | Jr | Johnston | 21:03 | 6:47 | 16/56 | 16/56 | 3/6 | ||||
129 | Scott Conner | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
130 | Zach Wolfe | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
131 | Josh Hjelmaas | Sr | Johnston | 21:05 | 6:48 | 17/56 | 17/56 | 3/6 | ||||
132 | Kyle Kane | So | Johnston | 21:06 | 6:48 | 18/56 | 18/56 | 3/6 | ||||
133 | Zane Johnson | So | Johnston | 21:08 | 6:49 | 19/56 | 19/56 | 3/6 | ||||
134 | Ian Dean | Fr | Johnston | 21:09 | 6:49 | 20/56 | 20/56 | 3/6 | ||||
135 | Riley Chartier | Fr | Johnston | 21:09 | 6:49 | 21/56 | 21/56 | 3/6 | ||||
136 | Jesse Coleman | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
137 | Semaj Marbury | So | Hoover | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
138 | Gavin Burgin | Jr | Indianola | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
139 | Mike Stuart | Sr | Urbandale | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
140 | Connor Goode | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
141 | Tyler Fenton | Sr | Johnston | 21:17 | 6:52 | 22/56 | 22/56 | 3/6 | ||||
142 | Ben Foxen | So | Waukee | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
143 | Sam Hainline | Jr | Johnston | 21:18 | 6:52 | 23/56 | 23/56 | 3/6 | ||||
144 | Christian Lucht | Sr | Lincoln | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
145 | Luke Bell | So | Indianola | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
146 | Lucky Lovan | Jr | Urbandale | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
147 | Tanner Wood | So | Lincoln | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
148 | Dave Bunce | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
149 | Jake Maruth | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
150 | Isaiah Wright | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
151 | Andrew Hancock | So | Dowling Catholic | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
152 | Alex Smith | So | Dowling Catholic | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
153 | Dudley Yeoman | Fr | Indianola | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
154 | Asa Hatten | Jr | Indianola | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
155 | Justin Gard | Fr | Johnston | 21:28 | 6:55 | 24/56 | 24/56 | 3/5 | ||||
156 | Kyle Natzke | Sr | Johnston | 21:28 | 6:55 | 25/56 | 25/56 | 3/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
157 | Oscar Montalvo | Jr | Lincoln | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
158 | Nathan Magalhaes | Fr | Indianola | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
159 | David Lamison | Sr | Johnston | 21:30 | 6:56 | 26/56 | 26/56 | 3/5 | ||||
160 | Connor Folkers | So | Waukee | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
161 | Zachary Nehring | Jr | Indianola | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
162 | Gavin Mumm | So | Johnston | 21:38 | 6:59 | 27/56 | 27/56 | 3/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
163 | Henry Long | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
164 | Nick Robinson | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
165 | Chris Kline | Sr | Johnston | 21:45 | 7:01 | 28/56 | 28/56 | 3/5 | ||||
166 | Alanson Tobias | So | Dowling Catholic | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
167 | Noah Worthington | Fr | Lincoln | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
168 | Seth Tack | So | Johnston | 21:48 | 7:02 | 29/56 | 29/56 | 3/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
169 | Thomas Bejarno | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
170 | Trenton Dishman | Jr | Indianola | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
171 | Jack Ohalloran | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
172 | Sam Bott | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
173 | Jacob Orr | Jr | Johnston | 22:00 | 7:06 | 30/56 | 30/56 | 3/4 | ||||
174 | Landon Woerdeman | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
175 | Parker Larsen | Fr | Waukee | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
176 | Brady Kluesner | Jr | Urbandale | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
177 | Curtis Cook | Jr | Urbandale | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
178 | Scott Kruse | Jr | Johnston | 22:07 | 7:08 | 31/56 | 31/56 | 3/3 | ||||
179 | Nate Rondeau | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
180 | Sean Mckenzie | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
181 | Mario Rocha | So | Lincoln | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
182 | Sam Linder | So | Johnston | 22:10 | 7:09 | 32/56 | 32/56 | 3/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
183 | Sam Volkmer | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
184 | Austin Kerr | Sr | Johnston | 22:12 | 7:10 | 33/56 | 33/56 | 3/3 | ||||
185 | Kyle Ferguson | Jr | A D M | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
186 | Zachary Wheeler | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
187 | Shamus Mccarthy | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
188 | Peter Dore | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
189 | Brenden Doran | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
190 | Jacob Larson | So | Waukee | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
191 | Tyler Steele | Fr | Waukee | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
192 | Ryan Kappenman | Fr | Waukee | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
193 | Mike Sassatelli | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
194 | Elliot Suiter | Jr | Johnston | 22:39 | 7:18 | 34/56 | 34/56 | 3/3 | ||||
195 | Marcus Jobes | Fr | Indianola | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
196 | Brady Meier | Fr | A D M | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
197 | Luke Johnson | Fr | Waukee | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
198 | Noah Perez | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
199 | James Beasley | Jr | Johnston | 22:48 | 7:21 | 35/56 | 35/56 | 3/3 | ||||
200 | Joseph Kramer | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
201 | Matthew Berns | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
202 | Alex Palmer | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
203 | Bryce Lord | Jr | A D M | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
204 | Zeke Aunan | Sr | Waukee | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
205 | Ben Geadelmann | Sr | A D M | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
206 | Matt Dolde | Fr | Johnston | 23:05 | 7:27 | 36/56 | 36/56 | 3/3 | ||||
207 | Logan Fredell | So | Indianola | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
208 | Trey Rouse | So | Ankeny Centennial | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
209 | John Hollinrake | So | Ankeny Centennial | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
210 | Trey Johnson | Sr | Indianola | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
211 | Patrick Tingleff | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
212 | Aiden Tunney | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
213 | Seth Bickham | Fr | Indianola | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
214 | Taylor Boysen | So | Johnston | 23:19 | 7:31 | 37/56 | 37/56 | 3/3 | ||||
215 | Low Chuol | So | Hoover | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
216 | Trevor Lynch | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
217 | Matt Bruder | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
218 | Ethan Wells | Fr | Johnston | 23:29 | 7:35 | 38/56 | 38/56 | 3/3 | ||||
219 | Will Van Roekel | Sr | Urbandale | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
220 | Garrett Kroeger | Sr | Urbandale | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
221 | Owen Mcguffin | Fr | Hoover | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
222 | Michael Boyle | Fr | Waukee | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
223 | Harrison Kruse | Jr | Johnston | 23:42 | 7:39 | 39/56 | 39/56 | 3/3 | ||||
224 | Jake Darling | Fr | Johnston | 23:44 | 7:39 | 40/56 | 40/56 | 3/3 | ||||
225 | Nathan Jayne | Jr | A D M | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
226 | Tyler Davis | Jr | Johnston | 23:51 | 7:42 | 41/56 | 41/56 | 3/3 | ||||
227 | Isaac Stich | Fr | Indianola | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
228 | Eric Friesth | So | Johnston | 23:53 | 7:42 | 42/56 | 42/56 | 3/3 | ||||
229 | Nat Bennett | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:55 | 7:43 | |||||||
230 | Cole Baber | So | Lincoln | 23:55 | 7:43 | |||||||
231 | Abdul Delati | Sr | Waukee | 23:56 | 7:43 | |||||||
232 | Tom Chidley | Jr | Lincoln | 23:58 | 7:44 | |||||||
233 | Bryson Cook | Fr | Urbandale | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
234 | Chris Hartley | Fr | Johnston | 24:08 | 7:47 | 43/56 | 43/56 | 3/3 | ||||
235 | Tyler Follett | So | Ankeny Centennial | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
236 | Collin Laughlin | Jr | Johnston | 24:10 | 7:48 | 44/56 | 44/56 | 3/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
237 | Will Wandro | Sr | Urbandale | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
238 | Danny Corbin | Jr | Johnston | 24:17 | 7:50 | 45/56 | 45/56 | 2/3 | ||||
239 | Jason Lee | Sr | Waukee | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
240 | Nolan Depover | Fr | Johnston | 24:27 | 7:53 | 46/56 | 46/56 | 2/3 | ||||
241 | Joey Dohrmann | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
242 | Colton Deemer | Fr | Waukee | 24:32 | 7:55 | |||||||
243 | Will Madson | Fr | Johnston | 24:35 | 7:56 | 47/56 | 47/56 | 2/3 | ||||
244 | Brady Jacobs | Fr | Waukee | 24:37 | 7:56 | |||||||
245 | Grant Roszhart | Fr | Waukee | 24:40 | 7:57 | |||||||
246 | Fozzy Furler | Jr | Indianola | 24:51 | 8:01 | |||||||
247 | Joe Sams | Fr | Indianola | 24:54 | 8:02 | |||||||
248 | Nick Turner | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:54 | 8:02 | |||||||
249 | Frank Boksa | So | Johnston | 24:56 | 8:03 | 48/56 | 48/56 | 3/3 | ||||
250 | Bergen Banwart | Jr | A D M | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
251 | Matt Blaess | Fr | Waukee | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
252 | Juan Dominguez | So | Lincoln | 25:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
253 | Gus Mote | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 25:12 | 8:08 | |||||||
254 | Parker Lowrey | Jr | Indianola | 25:13 | 8:08 | |||||||
255 | Leon Sun | Jr | Johnston | 25:17 | 8:09 | 49/56 | 49/56 | 3/3 | ||||
256 | Ryan Falk | Jr | Indianola | 25:22 | 8:11 | |||||||
257 | Thomas Carroll | So | Dowling Catholic | 25:23 | 8:11 | |||||||
258 | Jared Witke | Fr | Urbandale | 25:23 | 8:11 | |||||||
259 | Evan Li | So | Dowling Catholic | 25:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
260 | Will Geadelmann | Fr | A D M | 25:26 | 8:12 | |||||||
261 | Matt Umland | Fr | Urbandale | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
262 | Cole Jones | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
263 | Ben Tack | So | Johnston | 25:52 | 8:21 | 50/56 | 50/56 | 2/3 | ||||
264 | Caleb Meyer | Sr | Lincoln | 26:03 | 8:24 | |||||||
265 | Michael Castallano | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 26:04 | 8:25 | |||||||
266 | Christopher King | Jr | Hoover | 26:12 | 8:27 | |||||||
267 | Ryan Kretschmer | Fr | Hoover | 26:14 | 8:28 | |||||||
268 | Nick Guild | So | Ankeny Centennial | 26:17 | 8:29 | |||||||
269 | Jonah Gehrke | So | Johnston | 26:18 | 8:29 | 51/56 | 51/56 | 2/2 | ||||
270 | Christian Leonard | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 26:18 | 8:29 | |||||||
271 | Zachary Kobes | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 26:35 | 8:35 | |||||||
272 | Allan Juarez | Fr | Johnston | 26:51 | 8:40 | 52/56 | 52/56 | 2/2 | ||||
273 | Noah Mcmullen | Sr | Urbandale | 26:55 | 8:41 | |||||||
274 | Smeet Mistry | Jr | Johnston | 27:19 | 8:49 | 53/56 | 53/56 | 2/2 | ||||
275 | Dalton Plathe | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 27:28 | 8:52 | |||||||
276 | Tanner Zimmerman | So | Indianola | 27:40 | 8:55 | |||||||
277 | Matthew Bourland | So | Hoover | 27:46 | 8:57 | |||||||
278 | Cory Suedmeier | So | Ankeny Centennial | 27:52 | 8:59 | |||||||
279 | Evan Dosedel | Fr | Waukee | 27:55 | 9:00 | |||||||
280 | Josiah Trost | Fr | Johnston | 27:56 | 9:01 | 54/56 | 54/56 | 2/2 | ||||
281 | Liam Mcinroy | Fr | Hoover | 28:41 | 9:15 | |||||||
282 | Nick Winter | Fr | Johnston | 28:47 | 9:17 | 55/56 | 55/56 | 2/2 | ||||
283 | Jack O'brien | Fr | A D M | 28:54 | 9:19 | |||||||
284 | Nate Kouri | So | Dowling Catholic | 29:15 | 9:26 | |||||||
285 | Devin Mutch | So | Johnston | 33:24 | 10:46 | 56/56 | 56/56 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 2-1-2-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
86:16 17:15 5:34 |
26 | Ryan Tunink Sr 16:45 5:24 2 |
Brennan Borgestad Sr 17:05 5:31 3 |
Noah Larrison Sr 17:24 5:37 6 |
Mohad Awan Sr 17:27 5:38 7 |
Austin Krohnke Sr 17:35 5:40 8 |
Henry Oberman Sr 17:37 5:41 10 |
Nathan Schaffer Sr 17:46 5:44 11 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:23 |
86:36 17:19 5:35 |
35 | Spencer Clark Sr 16:30 5:19 1 |
Ryan Schweizer So 17:09 5:32 4 |
Patrick Finnegan Sr 17:16 5:34 5 |
Ian Mckenzie Sr 17:48 5:45 12 |
Sam Amadeo Jr 17:53 5:46 13 |
Jake Prebeck Sr 17:53 5:46 14 |
Tommy Merfeld Jr 18:01 5:49 17 |
3 | Indianola 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:01 |
91:52 18:22 5:56 |
103 | Bryce Bickham Sr 17:54 5:46 15 |
Justin Cross Sr 18:08 5:51 19 |
Tyler Combs So 18:15 5:53 21 |
Oleg Nochvay So 18:40 6:01 23 |
Seth Nostrala Fr 18:55 6:06 25 |
Jonny Green Sr 19:06 6:10 30 |
Joe Howard So 19:08 6:10 31 |
4 | Urbandale 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:55 |
93:16 18:39 6:01 |
119 | Michael Eppink Sr 17:36 5:41 9 |
Erik Miller Jr 18:18 5:54 22 |
Michael Westphal So 18:48 6:04 24 |
Griffin Clabaugh So 19:03 6:09 28 |
Dieudonne Samuel So 19:31 6:18 36 |
Michael Van Riessen Fr 19:38 6:20 37 |
Trevor Miller Fr 19:39 6:20 38 |
5 | Ankeny Centennial 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:19 |
94:03 18:49 6:04 |
132 | Jorvick Harris Sr 18:07 5:51 18 |
Jeff Hyler Jr 18:12 5:52 20 |
Brady Suby Jr 18:57 6:07 26 |
Connor Brown Jr 19:21 6:15 33 |
Colin Elleby Sr 19:26 6:16 35 |
Tyler Havens So 19:47 6:23 40 |
Tanner Stumm So 20:19 6:33 45 |
6 | Johnston 9-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:48 |
98:19 19:40 6:21 |
188 | Jacob Jansen Sr 19:18 6:14 32 |
Ryan Decker Sr 19:21 6:15 34 |
Cole Balmer Jr 19:42 6:21 39 |
James Mcgowan Jr 19:52 6:25 41 |
Daniel Stromgren Sr 20:06 6:29 42 |
Matt Tanner Jr 20:13 6:31 43 |
Gabe Altier So 20:14 6:32 44 |
7 | A D M 7-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:35 |
100:55 20:11 6:31 |
219 | Josh Berger Sr 18:58 6:07 27 |
Scott Clabough So 20:23 6:35 46 |
Trevor Danner Sr 20:29 6:36 47 |
Trevor Harsh Jr 20:32 6:37 49 |
Connor Slater Jr 20:33 6:38 50 |
Mark Sinnwell Sr 20:56 6:45 51 |
Kyle Ferguson Jr 22:13 7:10 58 |
8 | Lincoln 5-6-7-8-8 Gap: 3:32 |
102:39 20:32 6:37 |
226 | Sam Mcmichael Jr 17:57 5:47 16 |
Finn Hoogensen Sr 20:32 6:37 48 |
Christian Lucht Sr 21:19 6:53 53 |
Tanner Wood So 21:22 6:54 54 |
Oscar Montalvo Jr 21:29 6:56 55 |
Noah Worthington Fr 21:48 7:02 56 |
Mario Rocha So 22:10 7:09 57 |
9 | Hoover 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 7:06 |
113:24 22:41 7:19 |
261 | Ben Bourland Sr 19:06 6:10 29 |
Semaj Marbury So 21:12 6:50 52 |
Low Chuol So 23:20 7:32 59 |
Owen Mcguffin Fr 23:34 7:36 60 |
Christopher King Jr 26:12 8:27 61 |
Ryan Kretschmer Fr 26:14 8:28 62 |
Matthew Bourland So 27:46 8:57 63 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:24 |
89:12 17:50 5:45 |
18 | Henry Oberman Sr 17:37 5:41 1 |
Nathan Schaffer Sr 17:46 5:44 2 |
Billy Torgerson Jr 17:50 5:45 3 |
Zac Dietrich Jr 17:58 5:48 5 |
Kevin Kato Fr 18:01 5:49 7 |
Michael Fellers Sr 18:09 5:51 8 |
Nathan Sanders Fr 18:31 5:58 11 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
91:39 18:20 5:55 |
41 | Jake Prebeck Sr 17:53 5:46 4 |
Tommy Merfeld Jr 18:01 5:49 6 |
Sean Conner So 18:18 5:54 9 |
Joe Carmody Jr 18:22 5:55 10 |
Nick Smith Sr 19:05 6:09 12 |
Jake Luksan Sr 19:15 6:13 15 |
Jack Turner So 19:21 6:15 17 |
3 | Indianola 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:26 |
98:09 19:38 6:20 |
98 | Jonny Green Sr 19:06 6:10 13 |
Joe Howard So 19:08 6:10 14 |
Garrett Boord Jr 19:16 6:13 16 |
Joe Staudacher Sr 20:07 6:29 22 |
Cole Bickham So 20:32 6:37 33 |
Austin Watkins-reynolds Sr 20:45 6:42 36 |
Riley Mclaren Sr 21:00 6:46 39 |
4 | Urbandale 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:40 |
99:26 19:53 6:25 |
106 | Michael Van Riessen Fr 19:38 6:20 18 |
Trevor Miller Fr 19:39 6:20 19 |
Jonah Penningroth So 19:40 6:21 20 |
James Williams Sr 20:11 6:31 23 |
Titus Kinyea Jr 20:18 6:33 26 |
Tad Schweizer So 20:37 6:39 34 |
Quinn Lafrentz Sr 20:51 6:44 37 |
5 | Johnston 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:16 |
101:41 20:20 6:34 |
139 | Matt Tanner Jr 20:13 6:31 24 |
Gabe Altier So 20:14 6:32 25 |
Isaac Tegeler So 20:22 6:34 29 |
Andrew Decker Fr 20:23 6:35 30 |
Tyler Franke So 20:29 6:36 31 |
Marcus Miller Jr 20:32 6:37 32 |
Colton Marshall So 20:40 6:40 35 |
6 | Ankeny Centennial 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 1:18 |
102:33 20:31 6:37 |
157 | Tyler Havens So 19:47 6:23 21 |
Tanner Stumm So 20:19 6:33 27 |
Alec Doran Fr 20:21 6:34 28 |
Colton Miller So 21:01 6:47 40 |
Zach Wolfe Sr 21:05 6:48 41 |
Connor Goode Fr 21:17 6:52 42 |
Dave Bunce Jr 21:24 6:54 43 |
7 | A D M 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:06 |
111:54 22:23 7:13 |
228 | Mark Sinnwell Sr 20:56 6:45 38 |
Kyle Ferguson Jr 22:13 7:10 46 |
Brady Meier Fr 22:43 7:20 47 |
Bryce Lord Jr 23:00 7:25 48 |
Ben Geadelmann Sr 23:02 7:26 49 |
Nathan Jayne Jr 23:47 7:40 50 |
Bergen Banwart Jr 24:57 8:03 53 |
8 | Lincoln 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:15 |
116:54 23:23 7:33 |
246 | Noah Worthington Fr 21:48 7:02 44 |
Mario Rocha So 22:10 7:09 45 |
Cole Baber So 23:55 7:43 51 |
Tom Chidley Jr 23:58 7:44 52 |
Juan Dominguez So 25:03 8:05 54 |
Caleb Meyer Sr 26:03 8:24 55 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
92:50 18:34 5:59 |
15 | Michael Fellers Sr 18:09 5:51 1 |
Nathan Sanders Fr 18:31 5:58 2 |
Lincoln Phillips So 18:37 6:00 3 |
Bruce Bittok So 18:42 6:02 4 |
Noah Levere So 18:51 6:05 5 |
Gus Muenzenmay Fr 18:59 6:07 6 |
Caleb Borgestad Fr 19:01 6:08 7 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:14 |
96:54 19:23 6:15 |
50 | Jake Luksan Sr 19:15 6:13 8 |
Jack Turner So 19:21 6:15 9 |
Matt Fraizer Fr 19:24 6:15 10 |
Jack Sackett Sr 19:25 6:16 11 |
John Clingan Fr 19:29 6:17 12 |
Jack Fink Fr 19:30 6:17 13 |
John Greening Sr 19:32 6:18 14 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:15 |
103:21 20:40 6:40 |
90 | Marcus Miller Jr 20:32 6:37 15 |
Colton Marshall So 20:40 6:40 17 |
Alex Macgregor Fr 20:41 6:40 18 |
Seth Andrews Jr 20:41 6:40 19 |
Nikash Pradhan Jr 20:47 6:42 21 |
Alec Kilstrom Jr 21:03 6:47 24 |
Josh Hjelmaas Sr 21:05 6:48 25 |
4 | Indianola 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:42 |
105:50 21:10 6:50 |
132 | Austin Watkins-reynolds Sr 20:45 6:42 20 |
Riley Mclaren Sr 21:00 6:46 23 |
Gavin Burgin Jr 21:16 6:52 26 |
Luke Bell So 21:22 6:54 29 |
Dudley Yeoman Fr 21:27 6:55 34 |
Asa Hatten Jr 21:28 6:55 35 |
Nathan Magalhaes Fr 21:29 6:56 36 |
5 | Urbandale 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:29 |
106:12 21:14 6:51 |
134 | Tad Schweizer So 20:37 6:39 16 |
Quinn Lafrentz Sr 20:51 6:44 22 |
Mike Stuart Sr 21:16 6:52 27 |
Lucky Lovan Jr 21:22 6:54 30 |
Brady Kluesner Jr 22:06 7:08 39 |
Curtis Cook Jr 22:06 7:08 40 |
Will Van Roekel Sr 23:30 7:35 42 |
6 | Ankeny Centennial 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:23 |
107:10 21:26 6:55 |
161 | Connor Goode Fr 21:17 6:52 28 |
Dave Bunce Jr 21:24 6:54 31 |
Jake Maruth So 21:24 6:54 32 |
Isaiah Wright So 21:25 6:55 33 |
Nick Robinson So 21:40 6:59 37 |
Landon Woerdeman Sr 22:02 7:06 38 |
Nate Rondeau Sr 22:07 7:08 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
96:17 19:15 6:13 |
15 | Gus Muenzenmay Fr 18:59 6:07 1 |
Caleb Borgestad Fr 19:01 6:08 2 |
Calvin Dixon So 19:24 6:15 3 |
Izaak Dixon Fr 19:25 6:16 4 |
Jarrett Morrsion Jr 19:28 6:17 5 |
Zach Wilson Sr 19:35 6:19 8 |
Zach Grossmann Jr 19:36 6:19 9 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:17 |
98:16 19:39 6:20 |
46 | Jack Fink Fr 19:30 6:17 6 |
John Greening Sr 19:32 6:18 7 |
Josh Breed Jr 19:41 6:21 10 |
Jack Pitsor Sr 19:46 6:23 11 |
Parker Corwin Fr 19:47 6:23 12 |
Luke Mohan Fr 19:49 6:24 13 |
Jonathan Hittner Sr 19:50 6:24 14 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:06 |
105:31 21:06 6:48 |
85 | Alec Kilstrom Jr 21:03 6:47 15 |
Josh Hjelmaas Sr 21:05 6:48 16 |
Kyle Kane So 21:06 6:48 17 |
Zane Johnson So 21:08 6:49 18 |
Ian Dean Fr 21:09 6:49 19 |
Riley Chartier Fr 21:09 6:49 20 |
Tyler Fenton Sr 21:17 6:52 21 |
4 | Indianola 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
109:00 21:48 7:02 |
124 | Asa Hatten Jr 21:28 6:55 22 |
Nathan Magalhaes Fr 21:29 6:56 23 |
Zachary Nehring Jr 21:31 6:56 24 |
Trenton Dishman Jr 21:50 7:03 25 |
Marcus Jobes Fr 22:42 7:19 30 |
Logan Fredell So 23:05 7:27 32 |
Trey Johnson Sr 23:12 7:29 35 |
5 | Ankeny Centennial 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:05 |
112:40 22:32 7:16 |
147 | Landon Woerdeman Sr 22:02 7:06 26 |
Nate Rondeau Sr 22:07 7:08 28 |
Brenden Doran Jr 22:28 7:15 29 |
Alex Palmer Sr 22:56 7:24 31 |
Trey Rouse So 23:07 7:27 33 |
John Hollinrake So 23:12 7:29 34 |
Aiden Tunney Fr 23:15 7:30 36 |
6 | Urbandale 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:08 |
117:21 23:28 7:34 |
181 | Curtis Cook Jr 22:06 7:08 27 |
Will Van Roekel Sr 23:30 7:35 37 |
Garrett Kroeger Sr 23:30 7:35 38 |
Bryson Cook Fr 24:01 7:45 39 |
Will Wandro Sr 24:14 7:49 40 |
Jared Witke Fr 25:23 8:11 41 |
Matt Umland Fr 25:40 8:17 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:08 |
99:23 19:53 6:25 |
29 | Luke Mohan Fr 19:49 6:24 3 |
Jonathan Hittner Sr 19:50 6:24 5 |
Michael Ode Fr 19:51 6:24 6 |
Colin Lacey Fr 19:56 6:26 7 |
Neal Conn Sr 19:57 6:26 8 |
Matthew Matternas So 19:59 6:27 9 |
Spencer Cooney Jr 20:00 6:27 10 |
2 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:30 |
99:10 19:50 6:24 |
30 | Zach Wilson Sr 19:35 6:19 1 |
Zach Grossmann Jr 19:36 6:19 2 |
Nabhan Awan So 19:50 6:24 4 |
Josh Waltman So 20:04 6:28 11 |
Dakota Fouts Fr 20:05 6:29 12 |
Jaron Johnston Fr 20:10 6:30 13 |
Neil Patel Sr 20:15 6:32 14 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:19 |
106:40 21:20 6:53 |
85 | Riley Chartier Fr 21:09 6:49 15 |
Tyler Fenton Sr 21:17 6:52 16 |
Sam Hainline Jr 21:18 6:52 17 |
Justin Gard Fr 21:28 6:55 18 |
Kyle Natzke Sr 21:28 6:55 19 |
David Lamison Sr 21:30 6:56 20 |
Gavin Mumm So 21:38 6:59 21 |
4 | Indianola 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:46 |
118:19 23:40 7:38 |
131 | Logan Fredell So 23:05 7:27 22 |
Trey Johnson Sr 23:12 7:29 24 |
Seth Bickham Fr 23:18 7:31 26 |
Isaac Stich Fr 23:53 7:42 28 |
Fozzy Furler Jr 24:51 8:01 31 |
Joe Sams Fr 24:54 8:02 32 |
Parker Lowrey Jr 25:13 8:08 34 |
5 | Ankeny Centennial 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:58 |
117:55 23:35 7:36 |
134 | John Hollinrake So 23:12 7:29 23 |
Aiden Tunney Fr 23:15 7:30 25 |
Matt Bruder Fr 23:23 7:33 27 |
Nat Bennett Sr 23:55 7:43 29 |
Tyler Follett So 24:10 7:48 30 |
Nick Turner Jr 24:54 8:02 33 |
Cole Jones Sr 25:40 8:17 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:11 |
100:16 20:03 6:28 |
15 | Matthew Matternas So 19:59 6:27 1 |
Spencer Cooney Jr 20:00 6:27 2 |
Tyler Juhl Sr 20:01 6:27 3 |
Vishal Perera Jr 20:06 6:29 4 |
Skyler Riesberg So 20:10 6:30 5 |
Tristan Clubb Fr 20:22 6:34 9 |
Andy Saigh Sr 20:33 6:38 10 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:32 |
102:06 20:25 6:35 |
44 | Jaron Johnston Fr 20:10 6:30 6 |
Neil Patel Sr 20:15 6:32 7 |
Caleb Andrews Jr 20:21 6:34 8 |
Johnny Coder Sr 20:38 6:39 11 |
Tate Devries Jr 20:42 6:41 12 |
Tim Brown Jr 20:44 6:41 13 |
Noah Gratias Jr 20:49 6:43 14 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:30 |
108:41 21:44 7:01 |
85 | David Lamison Sr 21:30 6:56 15 |
Gavin Mumm So 21:38 6:59 16 |
Chris Kline Sr 21:45 7:01 17 |
Seth Tack So 21:48 7:02 18 |
Jacob Orr Jr 22:00 7:06 19 |
Scott Kruse Jr 22:07 7:08 20 |
Sam Linder So 22:10 7:09 21 |
4 | Ankeny Centennial 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:58 |
132:11 26:26 8:32 |
120 | Nick Turner Jr 24:54 8:02 22 |
Cole Jones Sr 25:40 8:17 23 |
Nick Guild So 26:17 8:29 24 |
Dalton Plathe Fr 27:28 8:52 25 |
Cory Suedmeier So 27:52 8:59 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
103:06 20:37 6:39 |
19 | Tristan Clubb Fr 20:22 6:34 1 |
Andy Saigh Sr 20:33 6:38 2 |
Colin Creighton Sr 20:35 6:38 3 |
Josh Dietrich So 20:37 6:39 4 |
Alex Geier Fr 20:59 6:46 9 |
Max Palmer Jr 21:01 6:47 10 |
Scott Conner Fr 21:04 6:48 11 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:34 |
104:42 20:56 6:45 |
38 | Tim Brown Jr 20:44 6:41 5 |
Noah Gratias Jr 20:49 6:43 6 |
Max Oberman Fr 20:52 6:44 7 |
Donovan Benson Sr 20:59 6:46 8 |
Ben Foxen So 21:18 6:52 12 |
Connor Folkers So 21:31 6:56 13 |
Parker Larsen Fr 22:03 7:07 14 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:41 |
111:56 22:23 7:13 |
85 | Scott Kruse Jr 22:07 7:08 15 |
Sam Linder So 22:10 7:09 16 |
Austin Kerr Sr 22:12 7:10 17 |
Elliot Suiter Jr 22:39 7:18 18 |
James Beasley Jr 22:48 7:21 19 |
Matt Dolde Fr 23:05 7:27 20 |
Taylor Boysen So 23:19 7:31 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 8th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
106:07 21:13 6:51 |
15 | Max Palmer Jr 21:01 6:47 1 |
Scott Conner Fr 21:04 6:48 2 |
Jesse Coleman Sr 21:10 6:50 3 |
Andrew Hancock So 21:26 6:55 4 |
Alex Smith So 21:26 6:55 5 |
Henry Long Sr 21:38 6:59 7 |
Alanson Tobias So 21:47 7:02 8 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
111:10 22:14 7:10 |
48 | Connor Folkers So 21:31 6:56 6 |
Parker Larsen Fr 22:03 7:07 9 |
Jacob Larson So 22:31 7:16 10 |
Tyler Steele Fr 22:32 7:16 11 |
Ryan Kappenman Fr 22:33 7:16 12 |
Luke Johnson Fr 22:44 7:20 13 |
Zeke Aunan Sr 23:00 7:25 14 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:39 |
117:19 23:28 7:34 |
85 | Matt Dolde Fr 23:05 7:27 15 |
Taylor Boysen So 23:19 7:31 16 |
Ethan Wells Fr 23:29 7:35 17 |
Harrison Kruse Jr 23:42 7:39 18 |
Jake Darling Fr 23:44 7:39 19 |
Tyler Davis Jr 23:51 7:42 20 |
Eric Friesth So 23:53 7:42 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 9th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
109:00 21:48 7:02 |
15 | Henry Long Sr 21:38 6:59 1 |
Alanson Tobias So 21:47 7:02 2 |
Thomas Bejarno Fr 21:48 7:02 3 |
Jack Ohalloran Fr 21:51 7:03 4 |
Sam Bott Jr 21:56 7:05 5 |
Sean Mckenzie So 22:10 7:09 6 |
Sam Volkmer Fr 22:11 7:09 7 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:37 |
117:36 23:31 7:35 |
57 | Luke Johnson Fr 22:44 7:20 8 |
Zeke Aunan Sr 23:00 7:25 9 |
Michael Boyle Fr 23:35 7:36 10 |
Abdul Delati Sr 23:56 7:43 13 |
Jason Lee Sr 24:21 7:51 17 |
Colton Deemer Fr 24:32 7:55 19 |
Brady Jacobs Fr 24:37 7:56 21 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:26 |
120:19 24:04 7:46 |
68 | Tyler Davis Jr 23:51 7:42 11 |
Eric Friesth So 23:53 7:42 12 |
Chris Hartley Fr 24:08 7:47 14 |
Collin Laughlin Jr 24:10 7:48 15 |
Danny Corbin Jr 24:17 7:50 16 |
Nolan Depover Fr 24:27 7:53 18 |
Will Madson Fr 24:35 7:56 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 10th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:08 |
111:10 22:14 7:10 |
15 | Sean Mckenzie So 22:10 7:09 1 |
Sam Volkmer Fr 22:11 7:09 2 |
Zachary Wheeler So 22:14 7:10 3 |
Shamus Mccarthy Jr 22:17 7:11 4 |
Peter Dore So 22:18 7:12 5 |
Mike Sassatelli So 22:37 7:18 6 |
Noah Perez Sr 22:46 7:21 7 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:25 |
125:07 25:01 8:04 |
62 | Nolan Depover Fr 24:27 7:53 8 |
Will Madson Fr 24:35 7:56 10 |
Frank Boksa So 24:56 8:03 13 |
Leon Sun Jr 25:17 8:09 15 |
Ben Tack So 25:52 8:21 16 |
Jonah Gehrke So 26:18 8:29 17 |
Allan Juarez Fr 26:51 8:40 18 |
3 | Waukee 3-3-3-2-3 Gap: 3:23 |
126:42 25:20 8:10 |
65 | Colton Deemer Fr 24:32 7:55 9 |
Brady Jacobs Fr 24:37 7:56 11 |
Grant Roszhart Fr 24:40 7:57 12 |
Matt Blaess Fr 24:58 8:03 14 |
Evan Dosedel Fr 27:55 9:00 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 11th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
114:13 22:51 7:22 |
15 | Mike Sassatelli So 22:37 7:18 1 |
Noah Perez Sr 22:46 7:21 2 |
Joseph Kramer Fr 22:48 7:21 3 |
Matthew Berns Fr 22:49 7:22 4 |
Patrick Tingleff Sr 23:13 7:29 5 |
Trevor Lynch Fr 23:23 7:33 6 |
Joey Dohrmann Fr 24:31 7:55 7 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:29 |
137:11 27:26 8:51 |
50 | Jonah Gehrke So 26:18 8:29 8 |
Allan Juarez Fr 26:51 8:40 9 |
Smeet Mistry Jr 27:19 8:49 10 |
Josiah Trost Fr 27:56 9:01 11 |
Nick Winter Fr 28:47 9:17 12 |
Devin Mutch So 33:24 10:46 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Spencer Clark, Sr, 16:30, Dowling Catholic | Waukee, 86:16, 26 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
V | Karissa Schweizer, Sr, 14:58, Dowling Catholic | Dowling Catholic, 81:05, 29 |