Johnston Results from the Heartland Classic at ISU Bill Bergan Course on 9/21/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ayers, Ronnoja Sr JV 18:33.2 7:29 2.48 172/456 12/33 19/40 5/15 17:45
Bennett, Ellen Jr JV 17:52 7:12 2.48 95/456 10/33 17/40 1/17 17:39 17:39 17:25 16:27 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Beswick, Julia So JV 17:13.2 6:57 2.48 41/456 5/33 12/40 3/22 17:46
(0:32,3.0)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Bevis, Katie Jr JV 20:14.1 8:10 2.48 306/456 24/33 31/40 3/8 20:21
(0:07,0.6)
20:21
(0:07,0.6)
20:21
(0:07,0.6)
18:39 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Bigelow, Jessica Fr JV 18:43 7:33 2.48 198/456 16/33 23/40 3/13 19:15
(0:32,2.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Bradley, Maddy So V 15:23.1 6:12 2.48 29/221 2/7 2/40 6/34 15:23 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Brocka, Olivia Fr JV 18:41.4 7:32 2.48 190/456 15/33 22/40 4/13 20:01
(1:20,6.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Brotherson, Shelbie Fr JV 23:13.8 9:22 2.48 435/456 31/33 38/40 5/5 24:39
(1:25,5.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Buckallew, Megan Jr JV 23:30.2 9:29 2.48 442/456 33/33 40/40 4/4 22:33
Caffrey, Kelsey Jr JV 18:41.2 7:32 2.48 189/456 14/33 21/40 5/15 18:09 18:09 18:09 17:30 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Coomes, Natalie Jr JV 18:24.3 7:25 2.48 157/456 11/33 18/40 6/15 17:28 17:28 17:28 16:43
Cunningham, Katie Jr JV 21:34 8:42 2.48 380/456 26/33 33/40 5/7 21:25
Daughhetee, Haley Jr JV 17:30.8 7:04 2.48 71/456 8/33 15/40 2/19 17:42
(0:11,1.1)
17:42
(0:11,1.1)
17:42
(0:11,1.1)
16:48 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Delgado-Gonzalez, Belen Sr JV 17:48.4 7:11 2.48 89/456 9/33 16/40 2/18 16:44
Fjelstad, Kate Sr JV 20:02.3 8:05 2.48 293/456 23/33 30/40 4/8 21:50
(1:48,8.2)
21:50
(1:48,8.2)
19:39 19:10 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR)
Foldes, Kenzie Sr V 15:56.6 6:26 2.48 71/221 6/7 6/40 3/30 15:55 15:55 15:52 14:56 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Graving, Phoebe Fr JV 21:45.9 8:47 2.48 390/456 27/33 34/40 5/7 21:02
Herrmann, Brooklynn Fr JV 22:12.3 8:57 2.48 406/456 28/33 35/40 5/6 21:26
Jensby, Johanna Sr JV 23:19.4 9:24 2.48 439/456 32/33 39/40 5/5 23:38
(0:19,1.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Kleve, Jordyn Jr V 14:37 5:54 2.48 5/221 1/7 1/40 5/34 15:25
(0:48,5.2)
15:25
(0:48,5.2)
15:25
(0:48,5.2)
14:32 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Kress, Megan So JV 22:44.6 9:10 2.48 424/456 29/33 36/40 5/6 24:00
(1:15,5.2)
24:00
(1:15,5.2)
24:00
(1:15,5.2)
21:37 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Kromminga, Sandra Jr V 15:59.9 6:27 2.48 74/221 7/7 7/40 2/26 16:35
(0:35,3.5)
16:35
(0:35,3.5)
16:35
(0:35,3.5)
15:52 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Kromminga, Sarah Jr JV 16:20.4 6:35 2.48 5/456 1/33 8/40 4/23 16:47
(0:27,2.6)
16:47
(0:27,2.6)
16:47
(0:27,2.6)
15:59 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Maras, Sydney Jr JV 19:22 7:49 2.48 239/456 19/33 26/40 4/11 19:59
(0:37,3.1)
19:59
(0:37,3.1)
19:35
(0:13,1.1)
18:22 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Marckmann, Ellie Jr JV 19:45.4 7:58 2.48 269/456 22/33 29/40 4/10 20:03
(0:18,1.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Mithelman, Courtney Jr JV 19:40.8 7:56 2.48 261/456 21/33 28/40 4/10 19:46
(0:05,0.4)
19:46
(0:05,0.4)
19:46
(0:05,0.4)
19:01 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Muziranenge, Odette Jr JV 20:23.2 8:13 2.48 320/456 25/33 32/40 3/8 20:55
(0:32,2.5)
20:55
(0:32,2.5)
20:55
(0:32,2.5)
19:40 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Ness, Sara So V 15:37.4 6:18 2.48 45/221 4/7 4/40 4/33 17:06
(1:29,8.6)
17:06
(1:29,8.6)
17:06
(1:29,8.6)
15:15 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Olson, Feyza Jr JV 19:32.4 7:53 2.48 252/456 20/33 27/40 4/11 20:13
(0:41,3.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Patel, Uma Fr JV 18:36.4 7:30 2.48 177/456 13/33 20/40 5/15 19:24
(0:48,4.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Polson, Jady Jr JV 17:09.6 6:55 2.48 38/456 4/33 11/40 5/22 16:17 16:17 15:33 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Poss, Emily Fr V 15:53.7 6:25 2.48 68/221 5/7 5/40 4/30 15:59
(0:05,0.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Puk, Abby Jr JV 16:24.2 6:37 2.48 7/456 2/33 9/40 3/23 16:56
(0:32,3.1)
16:56
(0:32,3.1)
16:07 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR)
Rice, Kristina So JV 16:25.1 6:37 2.48 9/456 3/33 10/40 1/22 16:56
(0:31,3.0)
16:56
(0:31,3.0)
16:56
(0:31,3.0)
16:30
(0:05,0.5)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rogers, Anne Jr JV 17:17.7 6:58 2.48 50/456 6/33 13/40 2/21 17:15 17:15 17:15 16:39 #GDAOS!!! (DSR, TB)
Singbush, Lauren So JV 19:13.6 7:45 2.48 233/456 18/33 25/40 4/11 19:01
Swanson, Becca Fr JV 23:08.4 9:20 2.48 433/456 30/33 37/40 5/5 22:03
Thacker, Erica Jr JV 18:51.7 7:36 2.48 211/456 17/33 24/40 4/12 19:10
(0:18,1.6)
19:10
(0:18,1.6)
18:44 18:18 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PG, DSR)
Thayer, Emma Jr JV 17:18.5 6:59 2.48 52/456 7/33 14/40 2/21 16:32 16:32 16:32 16:06 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Toot, Anna So V 15:36.7 6:18 2.48 43/221 3/7 3/40 6/34 16:00
(0:23,2.4)
16:00
(0:23,2.4)
16:00
(0:23,2.4)
15:12 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/30 77:08
1:17
2.48 6:13 5:54 6:25 185 6:04 79:16
(2:08,2.7)
79:16
(2:08,2.7)
78:46
(1:38,2.1%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Jordyn Kleve (4), Maddy Bradley (28), Anna Toot (42), Sara Ness (44), Emily Poss (67)
JV 1st 5 2/22 83:33
0:53
2.48 6:44 6:35 6:57 99 6:38 85:32
(2:00,2.3)
85:32
(2:00,2.3)
85:32
(2:00,2.3%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Sarah Kromminga (5), Abby Puk (7), Kristina Rice (9), Jady Polson (38), Julia Beswick (40)
JV 2nd 5 1/17 87:47
0:34
2.48 7:05 6:58 7:12 55 7:02 90:22
(2:35,2.9)
90:22
(2:35,2.9)
89:19
(1:32,1.7%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Anne Rogers (4), Emma Thayer (5), Haley Daughhetee (10), Belen Delgado-Gonzalez (16), Ellen Bennett (20)
JV 3rd 5 5/13 92:57
0:17
2.48 7:30 7:25 7:32 117 7:23 98:25
(5:29,5.6)
98:25
(5:29,5.6)
92:50 #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) Natalie Coomes (13), Ronnoja Ayers (20), Uma Patel (23), Kelsey Caffrey (30), Olivia Brocka (31)
JV 4th 5 4/11 95:43
0:49
2.48 7:43 7:33 7:53 82 7:32 105:51
(10:08,9.6)
105:51
(10:08,9.6)
97:41
(1:58,2.0%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Jessica Bigelow (5), Erica Thacker (11), Lauren Singbush (18), Sydney Maras (20), Feyza Olson (28)
JV 5th 5 3/8 100:06
0:42
2.48 8:04 7:56 8:13 87 7:43 114:46
(14:40,12.8)
114:46
(14:40,12.8)
101:03
(0:57,0.9%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Courtney Mithelman (9), Ellie Marckmann (12), Kate Fjelstad (18), Katie Bevis (22), Odette Muziranenge (26)
JV 6th 5 5/5 111:25
1:34
2.48 8:59 8:42 9:20 149 8:03 103:40 103:40 Katie Cunningham (25), Phoebe Graving (28), Brooklynn Herrmann (31), Megan Kress (32), Becca Swanson (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeralyn Poe Jr North Star (Ne) 14:04.5 5:41
2 Grace Gibbons Jr Gilbert 14:11.3 5:43
3 Karissa Schweizer Sr Dowling Catholic 14:16 5:45
4 Ashlynn Yokom Sr I C West 14:21.7 5:47
5 Jordyn Kleve Jr Johnston 14:37 5:54 1/7 1/40 5/34 15:25
(0:48)
15:25
(0:48)
15:25
(0:48)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Diedra Walker Jr Maize (Ks) 14:44.2 5:57
7 Caroline Marnin Jr Ames 14:49.1 5:59
8 Megan Schott Jr D M Roosevelt 14:54.6 6:01
9 Shannon Gorman Sr C R Washington 14:55.8 6:01
10 Amber Decker So Linn-Mar 15:04.9 6:05
11 Rachel Brush So Waukee 15:06.3 6:05
12 Kate Smith Jr Ankeny Centennial 15:07.1 6:06
13 Payton Boylston Jr Ames 15:07.4 6:06
14 Hannah Thomas Jr Dowling Catholic 15:09.8 6:07
15 C Vivian Broderick Fr Dowling Catholic 15:10.9 6:07
16 Kelcey Blommers Fr Pella 15:11.1 6:07
17 Tess Roorda Fr Pella 15:11.3 6:07
18 Claire Dupuis So Ames 15:11.3 6:07
19 Kami Tabor So Raymore-Peculiar (Mo) 15:12.1 6:08
20 Emmie Skopec Jr I C West 15:12.3 6:08
21 Madison Waymire Sr Dallas Center Grimes 15:15.5 6:09
22 Erika Lewis Jr Waukee 15:16.7 6:10
23 Jordan Allen So Waukee 15:17.8 6:10
24 Zoe Pritchard Jr Ames 15:18.4 6:10
25 Jessie Skopec Fr I C West 15:19.3 6:11
26 Jenny Luksan Sr Dowling Catholic 15:19.4 6:11
27 Katelyn Moore Fr Ames 15:19.8 6:11
28 Ellen Sullivan Jr Dowling Catholic 15:22.2 6:12
29 Maddy Bradley So Johnston 15:23.1 6:12 2/7 2/40 6/34
30 Torey Brown Sr Valley 15:25.5 6:13
31 Oliva Moore Fr I C West 15:26 6:13
32 Laura Bestul So Eastview (Mn) 15:27.1 6:14
33 Kiley Deain So Raymore-Peculiar (Mo) 15:28.1 6:14
34 Sada Kernodle Jr Shawnee Miss. N (Ks) 15:28.2 6:14
35 Payton Phelps Fr Pella 15:28.3 6:14
36 Samantha Taylor So Shawnee Miss. N (Ks) 15:29.5 6:15
37 Megan Paule Jr Blue Valley S W (Ks) 15:30.2 6:15
38 Abby Sears Jr Bettendorf 15:31 6:15
39 Erin Cahalan So Dowling Catholic 15:32.2 6:16
40 Sydney Roy Sr Maize (Ks) 15:32.4 6:16
41 Hayley Nugent Sr Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 15:33.4 6:16
42 Brittany Hegstad Fr Ankeny Centennial 15:35 6:17
43 Anna Toot So Johnston 15:36.7 6:18 3/7 3/40 6/34 16:00
(0:23)
16:00
(0:23)
16:00
(0:23)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Jessica Rehmann So Ames 15:37.2 6:18
45 Sara Ness So Johnston 15:37.4 6:18 4/7 4/40 4/33 17:06
(1:29)
17:06
(1:29)
17:06
(1:29)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Carly Rahn Fr Gilbert 15:37.9 6:18
47 Camille Henderson Fr Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 15:38 6:18
48 Maddie Saville Jr Linn-Mar 15:39.2 6:19
49 Kayla Allen Sr Raymore-Peculiar (Mo) 15:41.1 6:19
50 Maggie Laird Fr Waukee 15:41.5 6:20
51 Karynn Carroll Fr Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) 15:41.5 6:20
52 Kassidy Watkins Jr Maize (Ks) 15:42.8 6:20
53 Amanda Fishel Sr Cedar Falls 15:44.2 6:21
54 Emily Stava Jr Shawnee Miss. N (Ks) 15:45.5 6:21
55 Nicole Goebel So Maize (Ks) 15:46.2 6:22
56 Sydney Johnston Jr Linn-Mar 15:46.3 6:22
57 Hannah Gruman Fr Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 15:46.8 6:22
58 Taylor Brown So Ankeny Centennial 15:48 6:22
59 Morgan Garcia So Linn-Mar 15:49.4 6:23
60 Rosie Gensichen Sr Omaha Marian (Ne) 15:49.7 6:23
61 Alex Kozlowski Fr D M Roosevelt 15:50.8 6:23
62 Sofia Hingorani So Omaha Marian (Ne) 15:51 6:23
63 Ellen Schlarmann So Monticello 15:52.5 6:24
64 Annie Gensichen Sr Omaha Marian (Ne) 15:52.8 6:24
65 Tori Tummons Sr Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 15:53.2 6:24
66 Sydney Kreutzmann Sr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 15:53.4 6:24
67 Katie Sommer Sr Linn-Mar 15:53.6 6:25
68 Emily Poss Fr Johnston 15:53.7 6:25 5/7 5/40 4/30
69 Gabby Skopec Fr I C West 15:55.5 6:25
70 Nicole Svendsen Sr Dowling Catholic 15:55.7 6:25
71 Kenzie Foldes Sr Johnston 15:56.6 6:26 6/7 6/40 3/30 15:55 15:55 15:52
72 Deanna Newhouse Fr Linn-Mar 15:57.5 6:26
73 Lilian Hammond Fr Maize (Ks) 15:57.6 6:26
74 Sandra Kromminga Jr Johnston 15:59.9 6:27 7/7 7/40 2/26 16:35
(0:35)
16:35
(0:35)
16:35
(0:35)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Abby Friesen So Olathe North (Ks) 16:01.2 6:28
76 Jamie Wharton So Raymore-Peculiar (Mo) 16:02.7 6:28
77 Mckenzie Carney Sr D M Roosevelt 16:03.8 6:29
78 Julia Griffin So Omaha Marian (Ne) 16:04.5 6:29
79 Katie Bosch Sr Ankeny 16:05.1 6:29
80 Libby Friesen Sr Olathe North (Ks) 16:05.9 6:29
81 Kayla Sabotin Sr Waukee 16:07.4 6:30
82 Ryan Weiss Fr Ames 16:08.4 6:30
83 Jami Clay Jr Olathe North (Ks) 16:09.2 6:31
84 Sadie Timms Sr Gilbert 16:09.3 6:31
85 Margie Freed So Eastview (Mn) 16:09.5 6:31
86 Bella Herrera So Omaha Marian (Ne) 16:10.3 6:31
87 Katie Costigan Jr C R Prairie 16:10.4 6:31
88 Alie Gillespie So Raymore-Peculiar (Mo) 16:11.1 6:32
89 Taylor Tornberg Fr Waukee 16:11.4 6:32
90 Bri Young Jr Waukee 16:14.4 6:33
91 Dana Vogel Sr Ankeny Centennial 16:16.1 6:34
92 Sarah Voss Jr D M Roosevelt 16:16.5 6:34
93 Karli Rastetter Jr Gilbert 16:17.1 6:34
94 Morgan Stuckenschneider Sr C R Washington 16:17.8 6:34
95 Gabi Basel Jr Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 16:18.3 6:34
96 Mollie Kelly Fr S F Lincoln (Sd) 16:18.9 6:35
97 Sophie Mallaro Sr Cedar Falls 16:20 6:35
98 Amanda Wharton Sr Raymore-Peculiar (Mo) 16:21.3 6:36
99 Kylie Werner Fr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 16:22.2 6:36
100 Carly Adams Jr Mercy (Ne) 16:23 6:36
101 Josie Caskey Sr Valley 16:24.2 6:37
102 Sydney Spranger Fr Bettendorf 16:24.2 6:37
103 Molly Pfitzenmaier Fr Pella 16:24.8 6:37
104 Anna Baker So Bettendorf 16:25.2 6:37
105 Emily Starman Sr I C West 16:26.6 6:38
106 Nicole Schebbe Fr Pella 16:28.4 6:39
107 Elena Hicks So D M Roosevelt 16:28.9 6:39
108 Jessica Broll So Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 16:30.4 6:39
109 Holly Harmon Sr Blue Valley S W (Ks) 16:32.3 6:40
110 Lauren Young Jr Bettendorf 16:32.7 6:40
111 Jamie Larsen So Ankeny Centennial 16:33.1 6:40
112 Meghan Schumacher Sr Omaha Marian (Ne) 16:33.8 6:41
113 Bri Ross Sr Ankeny 16:33.8 6:41
114 Annie Pollard So Gilbert 16:33.9 6:41
115 Sam Ellis So Valley 16:36.2 6:42
116 Madiso Stuckenschneider Sr C R Washington 16:36.4 6:42
117 Haley Humphrey So Bettendorf 16:37.3 6:42
118 Monica Wessels So Cedar Falls 16:37.6 6:42
119 Katelyn Melcher Sr Ankeny Centennial 16:37.7 6:42
120 Brenda Sevcik So Cedar Falls 16:38.7 6:43
121 Lauren Herland Jr Eastview (Mn) 16:39.1 6:43
122 Shea Roy So Maize (Ks) 16:39.4 6:43
123 Naomi Hill Fr Ankeny 16:41.2 6:44
124 Tessa Osborn Sr Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) 16:41.8 6:44
125 Catie Wiltanger Fr Olathe North (Ks) 16:42.1 6:44
126 Natasha Eby Sr Monticello 16:42.3 6:44
127 Alexis Almloff Jr Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) 16:43.9 6:45
128 Crystin Wilson Sr Raymore-Peculiar (Mo) 16:45.6 6:45
129 Sydnee Hendricks Sr Dallas Center Grimes 16:46.2 6:46
130 Mathilde Guglielmi Sr Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 16:46.4 6:46
131 Kendrea Eagle Fr S F Lincoln (Sd) 16:47.1 6:46
132 Molly Gettman Sr Cedar Falls 16:47.3 6:46
133 Emma Bravard Sr Dallas Center Grimes 16:48 6:46
134 Jazmine Reynolds Jr Monticello 16:49.4 6:47
135 Lydia Hooker Fr S F Lincoln (Sd) 16:49.6 6:47
136 Hannah Zadeh Fr Ankeny 16:51.1 6:48
137 Kiana Hein Sr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 16:52.3 6:48
138 Piper Misse So Blue Valley S W (Ks) 16:53.1 6:49
139 Elsa Wright Fr Valley 16:53.7 6:49
140 Sydney Swanson Sr Pella 16:54.1 6:49
141 Maddie Kemp Sr Cedar Falls 16:55.5 6:49
142 Isabel Bakros Jr D M Roosevelt 16:56 6:50
143 Natalie Warshaw So Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) 16:57 6:50
144 Dani Bever Jr Maize (Ks) 16:57 6:50
145 Haley Jacobs Sr Ankeny Centennial 16:57.6 6:50
146 Katee Urbaitis Sr Bettendorf 16:58.4 6:51
147 Kylie Kramer So Eastview (Mn) 16:58.8 6:51
148 Vicky Ibarra So Wichita North (Ks) 16:59.4 6:51
149 Kayla Ney So Millard North (Ne) 17:00.6 6:52
150 Kristin Mackenburg Sr C R Washington 17:01.5 6:52
151 Megan Loger Sr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 17:01.5 6:52
152 Natalie Galluzzo Fr D M Roosevelt 17:02.1 6:52
153 Mckayla Roberts Jr Mercy (Ne) 17:02.6 6:52
154 Kirsten Lundy Jr Dallas Center Grimes 17:03 6:53
155 Kaley Hedberg Sr Eastview (Mn) 17:04.2 6:53
156 Cassidy Christopher Fr Cedar Falls 17:05 6:53
157 Isabelle Bauers Fr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 17:05.3 6:53
158 Anna Kindel Jr Wichita North (Ks) 17:05.6 6:54
159 Tate Powers Fr Gilbert 17:05.7 6:54
160 Diana Lado Fr North Star (Ne) 17:06.4 6:54
161 Mandi Miles Jr Monticello 17:06.8 6:54
162 Rachel Perry Sr Linn-Mar 17:07.5 6:54
163 Mandi Brown Sr Valley 17:08.7 6:55
164 Alyssa Yarbrough Jr Blue Valley S W (Ks) 17:09 6:55
165 Bethany Pearson Jr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 17:09.3 6:55
166 Alyssa Bierwagen Fr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 17:09.5 6:55
167 Mckenzie Mellecker Jr I C West 17:10 6:55
168 Payton Reaves So Wichita North (Ks) 17:10.6 6:56
169 Caisha Johnson Jr Gilbert 17:10.6 6:56
170 Brooke Jacobsen Jr Dallas Center Grimes 17:11.5 6:56
171 Hannah Underwood Fr Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) 17:11.7 6:56
172 Gretchen Burchstead So Shawnee Miss. N (Ks) 17:12 6:56
173 Loretta Achoki Sr Olathe North (Ks) 17:14.9 6:57
174 Emma Clausen Fr Millard North (Ne) 17:15.6 6:58
175 Anna Rubsam Sr C R Prairie 17:15.6 6:58
176 Izzy Anstaett Jr Olathe North (Ks) 17:15.6 6:58
177 Genevieve Jesse Sr Mercy (Ne) 17:15.8 6:58
178 Plamann Taylor Fr Wichita North (Ks) 17:16.6 6:58
179 Abby Schmerbach So Monticello 17:17 6:58
180 Dina Lado So North Star (Ne) 17:17.2 6:58
181 Alison Schmidt So C R Prairie 17:17.2 6:58
182 Marissa Evans So Wichita North (Ks) 17:17.5 6:58
183 Hannah Ward Sr Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) 17:18.2 6:59
184 Sarah Meyers Jr C R Prairie 17:23.3 7:01
185 Jenna Iverson So Ankeny 17:24.8 7:01
186 Sydney Sweeter So S F Lincoln (Sd) 17:28.2 7:03
187 Katie Walker Sr Bettendorf 17:30.3 7:04
188 Pryce Johnson Fr D M Hoover 17:32.4 7:04
189 Mackensie Gustafson Jr Pella 17:32.6 7:04
190 Jennifer Kealey Sr Blue Valley S W (Ks) 17:32.6 7:04
191 Allison Quady So Eastview (Mn) 17:37.2 7:06
192 Amanda Creason Sr Blue Valley S W (Ks) 17:37.8 7:07
193 Bethany Swanson Jr D M Hoover 17:38.4 7:07
194 Ann Krause So Mercy (Ne) 17:38.7 7:07
195 Sydney Hedberg So Eastview (Mn) 17:40.2 7:08
196 Taylor Walters Sr Olathe North (Ks) 17:41.4 7:08
197 Jazmin Williams So Shawnee Miss. N (Ks) 17:45.3 7:10
198 Emma Degen Fr Valley 17:45.5 7:10
199 Taylor Caniglia So Millard North (Ne) 17:48.1 7:11
200 Jessica Pugh So Dallas Center Grimes 17:48.5 7:11
201 Madeline Briscoe Sr Blue Valley S W (Ks) 17:49.2 7:11
202 Alison Yancey Jr Shawnee Miss. N (Ks) 17:49.9 7:11
203 Alyssa Buck Jr Shawnee Miss. N (Ks) 17:55.8 7:14
204 Holly Wisnousky Sr C R Prairie 17:57.5 7:14
205 Kayla Mcfaul Sr Wichita North (Ks) 18:00.5 7:16
206 Lauren Mccarthy Sr Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) 18:01.3 7:16
207 Lyndsie Schinkel Jr Ankeny 18:03.7 7:17
208 Yesenia Santillan Jr Wichita North (Ks) 18:04.9 7:17
209 Jacqueline Petersen Fr Monticello 18:07.1 7:18
210 Allie Guerra So Millard North (Ne) 18:11 7:20
211 Brett Visser So C R Washington 18:17.2 7:22
212 Olivia Sunlin So Monticello 18:21.7 7:24
213 Mj Kamin Sr C R Washington 18:21.7 7:24
214 Seanna Block Jr Millard North (Ne) 18:27.1 7:26
215 Sydney Stolba So C R Prairie 18:29.4 7:27
216 Elsa Furl Sr Millard North (Ne) 18:31.5 7:28
217 Jaymie Block Jr Dallas Center Grimes 18:33.8 7:29
218 Ashli Glosser Jr North Star (Ne) 18:34 7:29
219 Mandy Hellman So C R Prairie 18:43.9 7:33
220 Rachel Amann Fr D M Hoover 18:45.7 7:34
221 Mikayla Frye So C R Washington 18:47.1 7:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
75:18
15:04
6:04
81 Karissa Schweizer
Sr
14:16
5:45
2
Hannah Thomas
Jr
15:10
6:07
13
C Vivian Broderick
Fr
15:11
6:07
14
Jenny Luksan
Sr
15:19
6:11
25
Ellen Sullivan
Jr
15:22
6:12
27
Erin Cahalan
So
15:32
6:16
38
Nicole Svendsen
Sr
15:56
6:25
69
2 Ames
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
75:46
15:09
6:07
84 Caroline Marnin
Jr
14:49
5:59
6
Payton Boylston
Jr
15:07
6:06
12
Claire Dupuis
So
15:11
6:07
17
Zoe Pritchard
Jr
15:18
6:10
23
Katelyn Moore
Fr
15:20
6:11
26
Jessica Rehmann
So
15:37
6:18
43
Ryan Weiss
Fr
16:08
6:30
81
3 I C West
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
76:15
15:15
6:09
144 Ashlynn Yokom
Sr
14:22
5:47
3
Emmie Skopec
Jr
15:12
6:08
19
Jessie Skopec
Fr
15:19
6:11
24
Oliva Moore
Fr
15:26
6:13
30
Gabby Skopec
Fr
15:56
6:25
68
Emily Starman
Sr
16:27
6:38
102
Mckenzie Mellecker
Jr
17:10
6:55
160
4 Waukee
10-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
77:30
15:30
6:15
182 Rachel Brush
So
15:06
6:05
10
Erika Lewis
Jr
15:17
6:10
21
Jordan Allen
So
15:18
6:10
22
Maggie Laird
Fr
15:42
6:20
49
Kayla Sabotin
Sr
16:07
6:30
80
Taylor Tornberg
Fr
16:11
6:32
88
Bri Young
Jr
16:14
6:33
89
5 Johnston
4-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:17
77:08
15:26
6:13
185 Jordyn Kleve
Jr
14:37
5:54
4
Maddy Bradley
So
15:23
6:12
28
Anna Toot
So
15:37
6:18
42
Sara Ness
So
15:37
6:18
44
Emily Poss
Fr
15:54
6:25
67
Kenzie Foldes
Sr
15:57
6:26
70
Sandra Kromminga
Jr
16:00
6:27
73
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Maize (Ks)
5-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:13
77:43
15:33
6:16
221 Diedra Walker
Jr
14:44
5:57
5
Sydney Roy
Sr
15:32
6:16
39
Kassidy Watkins
Jr
15:43
6:20
51
Nicole Goebel
So
15:46
6:22
54
Lilian Hammond
Fr
15:58
6:26
72
Shea Roy
So
16:39
6:43
119
Dani Bever
Jr
16:57
6:50
139
7 Linn-Mar
9-11-10-8-7
Gap: 0:49
78:13
15:39
6:19
235 Amber Decker
So
15:05
6:05
9
Maddie Saville
Jr
15:39
6:19
47
Sydney Johnston
Jr
15:46
6:22
55
Morgan Garcia
So
15:49
6:23
58
Katie Sommer
Sr
15:54
6:25
66
Deanna Newhouse
Fr
15:58
6:26
71
Rachel Perry
Sr
17:08
6:54
155
8 Raymore-Peculiar (Mo)
13-9-8-9-8
Gap: 0:59
78:35
15:43
6:20
260 Kami Tabor
So
15:12
6:08
18
Kiley Deain
So
15:28
6:14
32
Kayla Allen
Sr
15:41
6:19
48
Jamie Wharton
So
16:03
6:28
75
Alie Gillespie
So
16:11
6:32
87
Amanda Wharton
Sr
16:21
6:36
96
Crystin Wilson
Sr
16:46
6:45
125
9 Pella
12-4-5-7-9
Gap: 1:17
78:44
15:45
6:21
268 Kelcey Blommers
Fr
15:11
6:07
15
Tess Roorda
Fr
15:11
6:07
16
Payton Phelps
Fr
15:28
6:14
34
Molly Pfitzenmaier
Fr
16:25
6:37
100
Nicole Schebbe
Fr
16:28
6:39
103
Sydney Swanson
Sr
16:54
6:49
135
Mackensie Gustafson
Jr
17:33
7:04
178
10 Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks)
20-14-13-11-10
Gap: 0:45
79:10
15:50
6:23
300 Hayley Nugent
Sr
15:33
6:16
40
Camille Henderson
Fr
15:38
6:18
46
Hannah Gruman
Fr
15:47
6:22
56
Tori Tummons
Sr
15:53
6:24
64
Gabi Basel
Jr
16:18
6:34
94
Jessica Broll
So
16:30
6:39
105
Mathilde Guglielmi
Sr
16:46
6:46
127
11 Ankeny Centennial
11-10-9-10-11
Gap: 1:26
79:19
15:52
6:24
307 Kate Smith
Jr
15:07
6:06
11
Brittany Hegstad
Fr
15:35
6:17
41
Taylor Brown
So
15:48
6:22
57
Dana Vogel
Sr
16:16
6:34
90
Jamie Larsen
So
16:33
6:40
108
Katelyn Melcher
Sr
16:38
6:42
116
Haley Jacobs
Sr
16:58
6:50
140
12 Gilbert
1-8-12-12-12
Gap: 2:23
78:50
15:46
6:21
332 Grace Gibbons
Jr
14:11
5:43
1
Carly Rahn
Fr
15:38
6:18
45
Sadie Timms
Sr
16:09
6:31
83
Karli Rastetter
Jr
16:17
6:34
92
Annie Pollard
So
16:34
6:41
111
Tate Powers
Fr
17:06
6:54
153
Caisha Johnson
Jr
17:11
6:56
162
13 D M Roosevelt
7-12-14-13-13
Gap: 1:34
79:35
15:55
6:25
338 Megan Schott
Jr
14:55
6:01
7
Alex Kozlowski
Fr
15:51
6:23
60
Mckenzie Carney
Sr
16:04
6:29
76
Sarah Voss
Jr
16:17
6:34
91
Elena Hicks
So
16:29
6:39
104
Isabel Bakros
Jr
16:56
6:50
137
Natalie Galluzzo
Fr
17:02
6:52
147
14 Omaha Marian (Ne)
23-17-15-14-14
Gap: 0:21
79:48
15:58
6:26
345 Rosie Gensichen
Sr
15:50
6:23
59
Sofia Hingorani
So
15:51
6:23
61
Annie Gensichen
Sr
15:53
6:24
63
Julia Griffin
So
16:05
6:29
77
Bella Herrera
So
16:10
6:31
85
Meghan Schumacher
Sr
16:34
6:41
109




15 Bettendorf
19-19-19-16-15
Gap: 1:06
81:30
16:18
6:34
458 Abby Sears
Jr
15:31
6:15
37
Sydney Spranger
Fr
16:24
6:37
99
Anna Baker
So
16:25
6:37
101
Lauren Young
Jr
16:33
6:40
107
Haley Humphrey
So
16:37
6:42
114
Katee Urbaitis
Sr
16:58
6:51
141
Katie Walker
Sr
17:30
7:04
177
16 Shawnee Miss. N (Ks)
17-13-11-15-16
Gap: 2:17
81:41
16:20
6:35
470 Sada Kernodle
Jr
15:28
6:14
33
Samantha Taylor
So
15:30
6:15
35
Emily Stava
Jr
15:46
6:21
53
Gretchen Burchstead
So
17:12
6:56
165
Jazmin Williams
So
17:45
7:10
184
Alison Yancey
Jr
17:50
7:11
189
Alyssa Buck
Jr
17:56
7:14
190
17 Cedar Falls
22-22-21-21-17
Gap: 1:03
82:08
16:26
6:37
507 Amanda Fishel
Sr
15:44
6:21
52
Sophie Mallaro
Sr
16:20
6:35
95
Monica Wessels
So
16:38
6:42
115
Brenda Sevcik
So
16:39
6:43
117
Molly Gettman
Sr
16:47
6:46
128
Maddie Kemp
Sr
16:56
6:49
136
Cassidy Christopher
Fr
17:05
6:53
150
18 Olathe North (Ks)
26-23-18-17-18
Gap: 1:14
82:13
16:27
6:38
523 Abby Friesen
So
16:01
6:28
74
Libby Friesen
Sr
16:06
6:29
79
Jami Clay
Jr
16:09
6:31
82
Catie Wiltanger
Fr
16:42
6:44
122
Loretta Achoki
Sr
17:15
6:57
166
Izzy Anstaett
Jr
17:16
6:58
169
Taylor Walters
Sr
17:41
7:08
183
19 Eastview (Mn)
16-16-17-20-19
Gap: 1:37
82:19
16:28
6:38
524 Laura Bestul
So
15:27
6:14
31
Margie Freed
So
16:10
6:31
84
Lauren Herland
Jr
16:39
6:43
118
Kylie Kramer
So
16:59
6:51
142
Kaley Hedberg
Sr
17:04
6:53
149
Allison Quady
So
17:37
7:06
180
Sydney Hedberg
So
17:40
7:08
182
20 Valley
15-18-20-19-20
Gap: 1:43
82:28
16:30
6:39
529 Torey Brown
Sr
15:26
6:13
29
Josie Caskey
Sr
16:24
6:37
98
Sam Ellis
So
16:36
6:42
112
Elsa Wright
Fr
16:54
6:49
134
Mandi Brown
Sr
17:09
6:55
156
Emma Degen
Fr
17:46
7:10
185




21 C R Washington
8-15-16-18-21
Gap: 3:21
83:09
16:38
6:42
557 Shannon Gorman
Sr
14:56
6:01
8
Morgan Stuckenschneider
Sr
16:18
6:34
93
Madiso Stuckenschneider
Sr
16:36
6:42
113
Kristin Mackenburg
Sr
17:02
6:52
145
Brett Visser
So
18:17
7:22
198
Mj Kamin
Sr
18:22
7:24
200
Mikayla Frye
So
18:47
7:34
206
22 Dallas Center Grimes
14-21-22-22-22
Gap: 1:56
83:04
16:37
6:42
586 Madison Waymire
Sr
15:16
6:09
20
Sydnee Hendricks
Sr
16:46
6:46
126
Emma Bravard
Sr
16:48
6:46
129
Kirsten Lundy
Jr
17:03
6:53
148
Brooke Jacobsen
Jr
17:12
6:56
163
Jessica Pugh
So
17:49
7:11
187
Jaymie Block
Jr
18:34
7:29
204
23 S F Roosevelt (Sd)
25-24-24-26-23
Gap: 1:12
83:15
16:39
6:43
591 Sydney Kreutzmann
Sr
15:53
6:24
65
Kylie Werner
Fr
16:22
6:36
97
Kiana Hein
Sr
16:52
6:48
132
Megan Loger
Sr
17:02
6:52
146
Isabelle Bauers
Fr
17:05
6:53
151
Bethany Pearson
Jr
17:09
6:55
158
Alyssa Bierwagen
Fr
17:10
6:55
159
24 Shawnee Miss. S (Ks)
21-25-25-24-24
Gap: 1:30
83:16
16:39
6:43
597 Karynn Carroll
Fr
15:42
6:20
50
Tessa Osborn
Sr
16:42
6:44
121
Alexis Almloff
Jr
16:44
6:45
124
Natalie Warshaw
So
16:57
6:50
138
Hannah Underwood
Fr
17:12
6:56
164
Hannah Ward
Sr
17:18
6:59
174
Lauren Mccarthy
Sr
18:01
7:16
193
25 Blue Valley S W (Ks)
18-20-22-23-25
Gap: 2:02
83:37
16:43
6:45
611 Megan Paule
Jr
15:30
6:15
36
Holly Harmon
Sr
16:32
6:40
106
Piper Misse
So
16:53
6:49
133
Alyssa Yarbrough
Jr
17:09
6:55
157
Jennifer Kealey
Sr
17:33
7:04
179
Amanda Creason
Sr
17:38
7:07
181
Madeline Briscoe
Sr
17:49
7:11
188
26 Ankeny
27-27-26-25-26
Gap: 1:20
83:36
16:43
6:45
615 Katie Bosch
Sr
16:05
6:29
78
Bri Ross
Sr
16:34
6:41
110
Naomi Hill
Fr
16:41
6:44
120
Hannah Zadeh
Fr
16:51
6:48
131
Jenna Iverson
So
17:25
7:01
176
Lyndsie Schinkel
Jr
18:04
7:17
194




27 Monticello
24-26-27-27-27
Gap: 1:25
83:48
16:46
6:45
640 Ellen Schlarmann
So
15:53
6:24
62
Natasha Eby
Sr
16:42
6:44
123
Jazmine Reynolds
Jr
16:49
6:47
130
Mandi Miles
Jr
17:07
6:54
154
Abby Schmerbach
So
17:17
6:58
171
Jacqueline Petersen
Fr
18:07
7:18
196
Olivia Sunlin
So
18:22
7:24
199
28 C R Prairie
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:47
86:04
17:13
6:56
792 Katie Costigan
Jr
16:10
6:31
86
Anna Rubsam
Sr
17:16
6:58
168
Alison Schmidt
So
17:17
6:58
172
Sarah Meyers
Jr
17:23
7:01
175
Holly Wisnousky
Sr
17:58
7:14
191
Sydney Stolba
So
18:29
7:27
202
Mandy Hellman
So
18:44
7:33
205
29 Wichita North (Ks)
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 0:18
85:50
17:10
6:55
799 Vicky Ibarra
So
16:59
6:51
143
Anna Kindel
Jr
17:06
6:54
152
Payton Reaves
So
17:11
6:56
161
Plamann Taylor
Fr
17:17
6:58
170
Marissa Evans
So
17:18
6:58
173
Kayla Mcfaul
Sr
18:01
7:16
192
Yesenia Santillan
Jr
18:05
7:17
195
30 Millard North (Ne)
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 1:27
88:42
17:44
7:09
895 Kayla Ney
So
17:01
6:52
144
Emma Clausen
Fr
17:16
6:58
167
Taylor Caniglia
So
17:48
7:11
186
Allie Guerra
So
18:11
7:20
197
Seanna Block
Jr
18:27
7:26
201
Elsa Furl
Sr
18:32
7:28
203




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maddie Mann Fr Linn-Mar 16:02.1 6:28
2 Hartley Christensen Fr Ames 16:06.6 6:30
3 Jillian Jaeger Fr Dowling Catholic 16:11.6 6:32
4 Zoe Sirotiak Jr Ames 16:14.4 6:33
5 Sarah Kromminga Jr Johnston 16:20.4 6:35 1/33 8/40 4/23 16:47
(0:27)
16:47
(0:27)
16:47
(0:27)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Ally Hicks Fr Linn-Mar 16:23.2 6:36
7 Abby Puk Jr Johnston 16:24.2 6:37 2/33 9/40 3/23 16:56
(0:32)
16:56
(0:32)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
8 Breanna Birkett Fr Raymore-Peculiar (Mo) 16:24.4 6:37
9 Kristina Rice So Johnston 16:25.1 6:37 3/33 10/40 1/22 16:56
(0:31)
16:56
(0:31)
16:56
(0:31)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Hanna Saville Fr Linn-Mar 16:26.1 6:38
11 Jenny Brown Sr Waukee 16:26.1 6:38
12 Holly Schmitz Jr Cedar Falls 16:29.8 6:39
13 Carson Wapp Jr Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 16:30.4 6:39
14 Bryce Jones So Linn-Mar 16:30.5 6:39
15 Claire Janecek Fr Omaha Marian (Ne) 16:32.1 6:40
16 Maddie Anderson So Waukee 16:32.4 6:40
17 Sydney Day So Waukee 16:35.9 6:42
18 Eilish Stanek Fr C R Prairie 16:38.6 6:43
19 Sofia Mendoza Sr I C West 16:39.4 6:43
20 Allyson Steinmetz Fr Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 16:46.5 6:46
21 Amani Ali So I C West 16:48.2 6:47
22 Katie Mason So D M Roosevelt 16:50.7 6:48
23 Madeline Block Fr Linn-Mar 16:52.9 6:48
24 Elli Lenz So Waukee 16:53.6 6:49
25 Ashai Jordan So I C West 16:54.5 6:49
26 Brooke Birkett Fr Raymore-Peculiar (Mo) 16:55.5 6:49
27 Caitlin Novak Sr Linn-Mar 17:01.2 6:52
28 Sarah Scott Fr Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 17:02 6:52
29 Caroline Warmuth So Dowling Catholic 17:02.5 6:52
30 Michelle Wise Jr I C West 17:03.5 6:53
31 Madi Flesch Sr Waukee 17:03.9 6:53
32 Allie Mcluen Fr Dowling Catholic 17:04 6:53
33 Molly Doruska Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:04.3 6:53
34 Erin Findlay So Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 17:05.9 6:54
35 Kelsey Fischer Fr Ankeny 17:07.9 6:54
36 Dagney Paskach So Ames 17:08.8 6:55
37 Maddy Genskow Fr Linn-Mar 17:09.4 6:55
38 Jady Polson Jr Johnston 17:09.6 6:55 4/33 11/40 5/22 16:17 16:17
39 Bri Grenier Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:10.7 6:56
40 Amanda Newman Jr Linn-Mar 17:10.9 6:56
41 Julia Beswick So Johnston 17:13.2 6:57 5/33 12/40 3/22
42 Ashley Arends Fr Ankeny Centennial 17:13.4 6:57
43 Emily Rehmann So Ames 17:13.7 6:57
44 Victoria Enyart Fr C R Prairie 17:14.1 6:57
45 Bella Ostby So D M Roosevelt 17:14.9 6:57
46 Lauren Hayes Jr Cedar Falls 17:14.9 6:57
47 Elise Pape So Omaha Marian (Ne) 17:15.9 6:58
48 Michaela Barretta So Indianola 17:16.2 6:58
49 Katie Canfield Jr Pella 17:17.5 6:58
50 Anne Rogers Jr Johnston 17:17.7 6:58 6/33 13/40 2/21 17:15 17:15 17:15
51 Jordan Summers Sr D M Roosevelt 17:18.2 6:59
52 Emma Thayer Jr Johnston 17:18.5 6:59 7/33 14/40 2/21 16:32 16:32 16:32
53 Allison Zierke Fr Cedar Falls 17:19.8 6:59
54 Savanna Henning So Ankeny Centennial 17:20.6 7:00
55 Beriah Forney Fr Ames 17:21.5 7:00
56 Kara Neustrom Sr Valley 17:21.8 7:00
57 Abby Fyfe Sr Pella 17:22.7 7:00
58 Erin Burdt Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:24.1 7:01
59 Asha Irani Fr I C West 17:25 7:01
60 Ellie Miller Fr Raymore-Peculiar (Mo) 17:25.1 7:01
61 Anna Stevens So I C West 17:26 7:02
62 Jamie Becker Jr Cedar Falls 17:26.1 7:02
63 Quinn Bonge So Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 17:26.7 7:02
64 Sidney Epp Fr Ankeny Centennial 17:27 7:02
65 Sally Ropes Jr Pella 17:27.2 7:02
66 Camryn Mcdonald So Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 17:27.4 7:02
67 Bethany Vonada Sr Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 17:28.9 7:03
68 Alyssa Schmidt Fr Cedar Falls 17:29.2 7:03
69 Lily Jones Fr Ankeny 17:29.3 7:03
70 Baysinger Hannah Jr Valley 17:30.1 7:03
71 Haley Daughhetee Jr Johnston 17:30.8 7:04 8/33 15/40 2/19 17:42
(0:11)
17:42
(0:11)
17:42
(0:11)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Meg Shonsey Jr Omaha Marian (Ne) 17:32.4 7:04
73 Katie Peplow Jr I C West 17:32.5 7:04
74 Hannah Krupp Fr I C West 17:33.4 7:05
75 Emily Bosch Fr Ankeny 17:34 7:05
76 Lauren Doland Fr Eastview (Mn) 17:34.7 7:05
77 Ashley Brown Jr D M Roosevelt 17:35 7:05
78 Taryn Ernst Jr Pella 17:35.4 7:06
79 Sydney Slagter Sr Waukee 17:36.1 7:06
80 Jessi Bierbaum Jr Valley 17:36.2 7:06
81 Sophia Smith Fr C R Prairie 17:37.8 7:07
82 Claire Hartlieb Jr Dowling Catholic 17:39.4 7:07
83 Joy Ihedilionye So D M Roosevelt 17:39.6 7:07
84 Emily Caskey Fr Valley 17:40.1 7:07
85 Cate Freeman Fr Dowling Catholic 17:42.5 7:08
86 Emma Ware Jr Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 17:45.6 7:10
87 Shelbie Mclain So Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 17:46 7:10
88 Jordan Myers So Raymore-Peculiar (Mo) 17:47.4 7:10
89 Belen Delgado-Gonzalez Sr Johnston 17:48.4 7:11 9/33 16/40 2/18
90 Monica Martinez So Eastview (Mn) 17:48.7 7:11
91 Ellie Drees So Waukee 17:49.6 7:11
92 Hannah Roethler So Waukee 17:50.8 7:12
93 Jena Moody Sr Eastview (Mn) 17:51.1 7:12
94 Jody Eckman Sr I C West 17:51.7 7:12
95 Ellen Bennett Jr Johnston 17:52 7:12 10/33 17/40 1/17 17:39 17:39 17:25
96 Ingrid Sulistyo Fr Eastview (Mn) 17:52.6 7:13
97 Stef Jensen Sr Ankeny 17:53.5 7:13
98 Jaclyn Simons Fr Linn-Mar 17:53.8 7:13
99 Grace Young So I C West 17:54.3 7:13
100 Alex Schulz So Mercy (Ne) 17:55.3 7:14
101 Rachel Rose Jr Cedar Falls 17:56 7:14
102 Olivia Denkinger Fr Dowling Catholic 17:56.2 7:14
103 Amber Hagen Jr Cedar Falls 17:56.7 7:14
104 Abby Smith Fr Ankeny Centennial 17:57.1 7:14
105 Lizzie Swanson So Cedar Falls 17:58.4 7:15
106 Carson Cary Jr D M Roosevelt 17:59 7:15
107 Delaney Rupp Fr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 17:59.7 7:15
108 Haley Smith So Waukee 17:59.8 7:15
109 Brooke Almasi Sr Linn-Mar 18:00 7:15
110 Mary Lowe Jr Valley 18:00.7 7:16
111 Shannon Beh Jr Dowling Catholic 18:01 7:16
112 Jackie Muellner Jr Mercy (Ne) 18:01.8 7:16
113 Kaylee Jackson Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:02.3 7:16
114 Taylor Knight Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:02.6 7:17
115 Riley Bright Fr Valley 18:02.8 7:17
116 Mariya Sachek Jr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 18:03.1 7:17
117 Paige Grossklaus Sr Valley 18:03.4 7:17
118 Mae Kinkade Jr Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 18:03.8 7:17
119 Natalie Vonoldenburg Jr Mercy (Ne) 18:03.9 7:17
120 Marion Cagnard Fr Linn-Mar 18:05 7:18
121 Erin Halterman Sr Indianola 18:06.1 7:18
122 Savannah Oswald Jr Waukee 18:07.1 7:18
123 Brinley Weirick So Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 18:07.4 7:18
124 Mollie Deskin So Indianola 18:09 7:19
125 Jessica Knox Fr Cedar Falls 18:09.5 7:19
126 Maci Masching So Dallas Center Grimes 18:10.3 7:20
127 Maddie Meter Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:10.6 7:20
128 Katie Schulze Fr Indianola 18:10.7 7:20
129 Clara Johnson Fr Indianola 18:10.8 7:20
130 Aubrey Novak Fr Linn-Mar 18:11.2 7:20
131 Lauren Bruns Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:11.9 7:20
132 Madi Banyas So Ankeny Centennial 18:12.8 7:21
133 Margit Herrmann So Ames 18:14.8 7:21
134 Katie Coyne Jr Eastview (Mn) 18:14.9 7:21
135 Bailey Nelson Jr Cedar Falls 18:15.7 7:22
136 Lauren Nelson Fr Waukee 18:16 7:22
137 Ann Gould So Valley 18:16.7 7:22
138 Anna Patterson Jr Ankeny 18:16.8 7:22
139 Sarah Horne Jr Shawnee Miss. N (Ks) 18:16.8 7:22
140 Madalynn Kouba So Ames 18:17.2 7:22
141 Grace Worlie Fr Valley 18:17.2 7:22
142 Rebecca Landry So Linn-Mar 18:17.8 7:23
143 Natalie Sterba Fr Omaha Marian (Ne) 18:17.8 7:23
144 Hanna Sanderman So Cedar Falls 18:18 7:23
145 Grace Fisher Fr Pella 18:18.2 7:23
146 Madison Schulte Fr Cedar Falls 18:18.9 7:23
147 Jessalyn Ketcham Fr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 18:19.3 7:23
148 Sebrina Webster Jr C R Prairie 18:20.1 7:24
149 Kalleigh Kress Fr Cedar Falls 18:20.5 7:24
150 Hannah Snodgrass So Indianola 18:20.5 7:24
151 Emily Wikner So Cedar Falls 18:20.7 7:24
152 Maria Comito Jr Waukee 18:21.4 7:24
153 Amanda Mackey Fr Valley 18:22 7:24
154 Alyssa Lehman So Ames 18:22.8 7:25
155 Erin Stender Fr Waukee 18:22.8 7:25
156 Hayley Palensky Fr Ames 18:24.3 7:25
157 Natalie Coomes Jr Johnston 18:24.3 7:25 11/33 18/40 6/15 17:28 17:28 17:28
158 Lily Foley Fr Omaha Marian (Ne) 18:25.1 7:26
159 Mallorie Sckerl Fr Cedar Falls 18:26.3 7:26
160 Crysta Barajas-peterson Fr Linn-Mar 18:27.3 7:26
161 Calla Lloyd Fr D M Roosevelt 18:27.4 7:27
162 Meghan Brune Fr C R Prairie 18:28.9 7:27
163 Jade Peterson Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:29.9 7:28
164 Mae Murphy Fr D M Roosevelt 18:30.3 7:28
165 Macy Vollbrecht So Ames 18:30.6 7:28
166 Abby Rubsam Sr C R Prairie 18:31.1 7:28
167 Morgan Diestler Jr Linn-Mar 18:31.2 7:28
168 Catie Kruse Sr Dallas Center Grimes 18:31.3 7:28
169 Katie Fukushima Fr Ames 18:32.4 7:29
170 Ilsa Knivsland So Cedar Falls 18:32.7 7:29
171 Racheal Beissel Fr Eastview (Mn) 18:32.8 7:29
172 Ronnoja Ayers Sr Johnston 18:33.2 7:29 12/33 19/40 5/15
173 Simran Simran Fr I C West 18:33.4 7:29
174 Erin Geter Jr Shawnee Miss. N (Ks) 18:33.9 7:29
175 Shelby Freestone Fr Dallas Center Grimes 18:34.3 7:29
176 Sydney Baxter So Ankeny Centennial 18:34.3 7:29
177 Uma Patel Fr Johnston 18:36.4 7:30 13/33 20/40 5/15
178 Julliette Kennedy So Dowling Catholic 18:36.6 7:30
179 Jaque Mcginnis Fr Indianola 18:36.7 7:30
180 Alex Weisshaar Sr Valley 18:37.5 7:31
181 Rebecca Osthus Fr D M Roosevelt 18:37.5 7:31
182 Erin Becker Jr Raymore-Peculiar (Mo) 18:38.5 7:31
183 Lauren Hudson Jr Cedar Falls 18:38.8 7:31
184 Elisa Abram Fr I C West 18:39.5 7:31
185 Courtney Eyerly Jr Indianola 18:39.7 7:31
186 Nastia Lentell So Waukee 18:40.2 7:32
187 Genesis Irwin Fr Waukee 18:40.3 7:32
188 Kyliegh Cowles Fr Ames 18:41 7:32
189 Kelsey Caffrey Jr Johnston 18:41.2 7:32 14/33 21/40 5/15 18:09 18:09 18:09
190 Olivia Brocka Fr Johnston 18:41.4 7:32 15/33 22/40 4/13
191 Abby Good Fr Linn-Mar 18:41.5 7:32
192 Klaryssa Vincent Fr Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 18:41.7 7:32
193 Paige Eichkorn So Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 18:42 7:32
194 Karna Christiason So Cedar Falls 18:42 7:32
195 Nicole Marlett Fr Valley 18:42.3 7:33
196 Nyawora Gatwas Jr Ames 18:42.7 7:33
197 Jeanie Gookin So Dowling Catholic 18:42.9 7:33
198 Jessica Bigelow Fr Johnston 18:43 7:33 16/33 23/40 3/13
199 Katie Rygh Fr Cedar Falls 18:43.4 7:33
200 Alexis Jacobs Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:43.6 7:33
201 Katie Broman Jr Valley 18:43.6 7:33
202 Julie Jorgensen Fr Cedar Falls 18:44.1 7:33
203 Olivia Kline So Linn-Mar 18:44.2 7:33
204 Kaitlin Roberts Sr Raymore-Peculiar (Mo) 18:45.3 7:34
205 Molly Claman Sr Dallas Center Grimes 18:45.8 7:34
206 Jadon Haynes Fr Waukee 18:46.7 7:34
207 Joanna Heid So Ames 18:46.8 7:34
208 Rebecca O'brien Jr Waukee 18:48.2 7:35
209 Elizabeth Osborn Fr Valley 18:49.2 7:35
210 Mary Pearson Jr Omaha Marian (Ne) 18:51.2 7:36
211 Erica Thacker Jr Johnston 18:51.7 7:36 17/33 24/40 4/12 19:10
(0:18)
19:10
(0:18)
18:44 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR)
212 Anna King Fr Raymore-Peculiar (Mo) 18:52.9 7:37
213 Katie Bennefeld Sr Raymore-Peculiar (Mo) 18:54.2 7:37
214 Carina Hansen Fr Cedar Falls 18:54.7 7:38
215 Annebeth Ahrenholz So Cedar Falls 18:55.3 7:38
216 Cecilia May Sr Ames 18:56 7:38
217 Paige Maass Jr Omaha Marian (Ne) 18:58.4 7:39
218 Maddie Nebel Jr Mercy (Ne) 18:59.2 7:39
219 Taylor Lenhart So Ankeny 19:01.8 7:40
220 Emma Miller Jr Linn-Mar 19:04.3 7:41
221 Alicia Nguyen Sr Eastview (Mn) 19:04.3 7:41
222 Bella Feller Jr Linn-Mar 19:04.4 7:41
223 Olivia Charlton Fr D M Roosevelt 19:04.6 7:42
224 Kim Buck Jr Dallas Center Grimes 19:04.9 7:42
225 Paige Roszhart Jr Waukee 19:06.9 7:42
226 Hailey Tiefenthaler So Waukee 19:09.2 7:43
227 Emily Waren So Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 19:09.6 7:44
228 Emma Olgesby Fr I C West 19:09.9 7:44
229 Julie Watkins Fr I C West 19:10.3 7:44
230 Sarah Marie Heschke Fr Pella 19:10.5 7:44
231 Michelle Anton Fr Cedar Falls 19:11.9 7:44
232 Megan Marshall Jr Ankeny 19:12.5 7:45
233 Lauren Singbush So Johnston 19:13.6 7:45 18/33 25/40 4/11
234 Sara Hoy Fr Cedar Falls 19:14 7:45
235 Sarah Longmire Fr I C West 19:17.4 7:47
236 Kate Leech So Indianola 19:19.6 7:48
237 Caroline Stirling Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:20.5 7:48
238 Joy Van Wyngarden Fr Pella 19:21.2 7:48
239 Sydney Maras Jr Johnston 19:22 7:49 19/33 26/40 4/11 19:59
(0:37)
19:59
(0:37)
19:35
(0:13)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
240 Sarah Canady So Cedar Falls 19:22.2 7:49
241 Brooke Roberts Sr Linn-Mar 19:23.4 7:49
242 Abby Isenberg Jr Linn-Mar 19:24.7 7:50
243 Kiara Schnoebelen Fr Pella 19:24.9 7:50
244 Hanna Burmeister Fr Waukee 19:25.1 7:50
245 Jane Joiner Fr Ames 19:25.8 7:50
246 Kaitlyn Barr Jr Ames 19:28.6 7:51
247 Samantha Johnson Fr Eastview (Mn) 19:31 7:52
248 Leah Cheatham Sr Waukee 19:31.2 7:52
249 Natalie Tesdall So Ames 19:31.3 7:52
250 Hannah Gregor Jr C R Prairie 19:31.3 7:52
251 Coral Barner Jr Valley 19:32 7:53
252 Feyza Olson Jr Johnston 19:32.4 7:53 20/33 27/40 4/11
253 Hannah Brown Jr Dowling Catholic 19:33.9 7:53
254 Sarah Miller Sr Eastview (Mn) 19:34.8 7:54
255 Katie Hays Fr Raymore-Peculiar (Mo) 19:34.9 7:54
256 Taylor Junck Fr Ames 19:36 7:54
257 Kadence Moore Jr Raymore-Peculiar (Mo) 19:37.7 7:55
258 Melissa Charlton Sr Linn-Mar 19:38.3 7:55
259 Haley Roudabush Jr I C West 19:39.7 7:56
260 Shanae Dehaan-burch So Pella 19:39.8 7:56
261 Courtney Mithelman Jr Johnston 19:40.8 7:56 21/33 28/40 4/10 19:46
(0:05)
19:46
(0:05)
19:46
(0:05)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
262 Melanie Stoss Sr Cedar Falls 19:40.9 7:56
263 Annika Jensen Fr I C West 19:41.4 7:56
264 Lauren Niehm Fr Ames 19:42.4 7:57
265 Emily Olson Sr Waukee 19:43.5 7:57
266 Jillian Wellborn Jr Eastview (Mn) 19:43.7 7:57
267 Kallie Mcmurphy So Dallas Center Grimes 19:44 7:57
268 Kaedyn Chamberlain Fr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 19:44.7 7:58
269 Ellie Marckmann Jr Johnston 19:45.4 7:58 22/33 29/40 4/10
270 Abby Larson Jr Dallas Center Grimes 19:45.7 7:58
271 Emma Beuter Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:45.8 7:58
272 Abby Walling Jr I C West 19:45.8 7:58
273 Sarah Nebel Fr Mercy (Ne) 19:46.1 7:58
274 Shay Haverkamp Sr Ames 19:46.3 7:58
275 Shae Smith Sr Valley 19:48.1 7:59
276 Olivia Sauer Jr Ames 19:48.2 7:59
277 Sarah Beckett Jr Valley 19:49.3 8:00
278 Kate Kostman Fr Eastview (Mn) 19:49.6 8:00
279 Carla Mercado So Shawnee Miss. N (Ks) 19:51.5 8:00
280 Ally Mckeone So I C West 19:52.6 8:01
281 Libby Swartley So Cedar Falls 19:52.8 8:01
282 Rachel Collins Jr I C West 19:53.2 8:01
283 Ali Vaske Jr C R Prairie 19:54.3 8:02
284 Elizabeth Sesker Jr Cedar Falls 19:54.4 8:02
285 Sydney Brackett Fr Waukee 19:54.8 8:02
286 Allyson Goodman Fr Ames 19:55.1 8:02
287 Bridget Wray Jr Shawnee Miss. N (Ks) 19:55.6 8:02
288 Rylie Lawerence Sr D M Roosevelt 19:55.9 8:02
289 Kaitlyn Bown Jr Cedar Falls 19:58.5 8:03
290 Olivia Johnson So Shawnee Miss. N (Ks) 20:00 8:04
291 Allie Zeiser Jr Valley 20:01.3 8:04
292 Margret Mies Fr Eastview (Mn) 20:01.8 8:05
293 Kate Fjelstad Sr Johnston 20:02.3 8:05 23/33 30/40 4/8 21:50
(1:48)
21:50
(1:48)
19:39 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR)
294 Ashley Clinger So Dowling Catholic 20:02.5 8:05
295 Kelli Gustafson So Valley 20:02.9 8:05
296 Kristy Nelson Fr Eastview (Mn) 20:03.6 8:05
297 Emily Machula Jr C R Prairie 20:03.9 8:05
298 Amy Canon Fr Ames 20:04.1 8:06
299 Shelby Johnson Fr Dallas Center Grimes 20:04.9 8:06
300 Heli Desai Fr Valley 20:05.3 8:06
301 Brooke Groseth Jr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 20:06 8:06
302 Ellen Lloyd Fr Dowling Catholic 20:08.4 8:07
303 Ellie Geneser Sr Valley 20:09.4 8:08
304 Juanita Rodriguez Sr Ames 20:11.7 8:09
305 Ally Goldsmith Jr Dowling Catholic 20:12.3 8:09
306 Katie Bevis Jr Johnston 20:14.1 8:10 24/33 31/40 3/8 20:21
(0:07)
20:21
(0:07)
20:21
(0:07)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
307 Paula Garcia Jr Eastview (Mn) 20:14.4 8:10
308 Brooke Kelly So Raymore-Peculiar (Mo) 20:14.9 8:10
309 Amelia Vandelune Pella 20:15.6 8:10
310 Kelsey Beasley Jr I C West 20:16 8:10
311 Rachel Hammes Sr D M Roosevelt 20:16.6 8:11
312 Hannah Williams Jr C R Prairie 20:16.7 8:11
313 Ashley Holstun Sr Cedar Falls 20:17.8 8:11
314 Maddie Cook Fr Waukee 20:17.9 8:11
315 Samantha Yancey Sr Shawnee Miss. N (Ks) 20:18.6 8:11
316 Erica Bonham So Eastview (Mn) 20:19.6 8:12
317 Liz Maynard Jr Mercy (Ne) 20:20.3 8:12
318 Kerry Strum So Ames 20:21.1 8:12
319 Rachal Svendsen So Dowling Catholic 20:22.6 8:13
320 Odette Muziranenge Jr Johnston 20:23.2 8:13 25/33 32/40 3/8 20:55
(0:32)
20:55
(0:32)
20:55
(0:32)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
321 Hannah Mason Sr D M Roosevelt 20:23.3 8:13
322 Anya Kim Sr Indianola 20:24.8 8:14
323 Audrey Carew Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:26.7 8:15
324 Jazmin Burch Fr Shawnee Miss. N (Ks) 20:28.8 8:15
325 Anne Marie Derouin Fr Valley 20:29.4 8:16
326 Jules Bertagnolli Sr Dowling Catholic 20:31.1 8:16
327 Micayla Nicks Jr I C West 20:31.6 8:17
328 Charlotte Brandenburg Jr Cedar Falls 20:31.7 8:17
329 Avery Sheehan Jr Cedar Falls 20:32.2 8:17
330 Natali Donets Jr Ames 20:33.3 8:17
331 Grace Koehler Fr Ames 20:34.3 8:18
332 Ashley Sjurson Fr Waukee 20:36.5 8:19
333 Katie Nichols Jr Indianola 20:37.2 8:19
334 Melissa Becker Jr Raymore-Peculiar (Mo) 20:38.1 8:19
335 Kelli Dekutoski Sr Cedar Falls 20:38.7 8:19
336 Jenna Preston Sr Waukee 20:40 8:20
337 Ruby Boman Sr Ames 20:40.5 8:20
338 Serena Qamhieh So Ames 20:41.3 8:21
339 Alyssa Harvey So Ames 20:42.5 8:21
340 Lila Rice So Ames 20:43.4 8:21
341 Mackenzie Ellis Jr Indianola 20:44.1 8:22
342 Dandi Lakshmi Jr Shawnee Miss. N (Ks) 20:45.3 8:22
343 Annie Fecci Fr Mercy (Ne) 20:45.6 8:22
344 Madison Owens Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:48.3 8:23
345 Reagan Simmer Jr Dowling Catholic 20:48.9 8:24
346 Ashleigh Edwards Sr Valley 20:50.1 8:24
347 Kelly Knoff Sr Valley 20:50.4 8:24
348 Josephine Dubiel So Ames 20:51.4 8:25
349 Maddie Baetsle Jr C R Prairie 20:52.4 8:25
350 Savannah Scott So Linn-Mar 20:53.3 8:25
351 Shannon Costigan Jr C R Prairie 20:54.6 8:26
352 Katie Hamilton Jr C R Prairie 20:55.6 8:26
353 Kristine Shaw Sr Ames 20:57.6 8:27
354 Julia Austin Fr Dallas Center Grimes 20:58.9 8:28
355 Naomi Shilyansky So I C West 20:59.1 8:28
356 Taylor Covey Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:59.7 8:28
357 Jasmine Aquino Fr Linn-Mar 20:59.9 8:28
358 Emilee Benedict Jr I C West 21:01.5 8:29
359 Tatum Jones Fr Valley 21:03 8:29
360 Sarah Iles Sr Valley 21:06.3 8:31
361 Kallie Baughman Jr Valley 21:06.5 8:31
362 Elizabeth Reed Jr Valley 21:06.5 8:31
363 Alexand Hernandez-pardo Sr Ames 21:08.6 8:32
364 Katie Pixley Fr Valley 21:10 8:32
365 Christine Glenn Jr Waukee 21:10.4 8:32
366 Cora Walker Fr Valley 21:10.4 8:32
367 Natalie Berry Jr D M Roosevelt 21:11.4 8:33
368 Olivia Vanderploeg So D M Roosevelt 21:13.3 8:33
369 Shea Lawerence So D M Roosevelt 21:14.2 8:34
370 Suchaeta Hegde Fr Waukee 21:15.4 8:34
371 Lillian Keitges Jr Ames 21:16.4 8:35
372 Kerry Reagan Sr Valley 21:17.8 8:35
373 Margaret Fernando Sr Ames 21:19 8:36
374 Stephanie Xu So Eastview (Mn) 21:22.1 8:37
375 Amanda Shelton So D M Hoover 21:23.2 8:37
376 Sarah Frey Jr C R Prairie 21:23.9 8:38
377 Hyunseo Lee Sr Ames 21:24.5 8:38
378 Jordan Welp Fr Ames 21:29.4 8:40
379 Ana Hernandez Fr Waukee 21:31.6 8:41
380 Katie Cunningham Jr Johnston 21:34 8:42 26/33 33/40 5/7
381 Brylie Wiedmaier Jr Indianola 21:35.4 8:42
382 Melanie Long Jr Ames 21:35.9 8:43
383 Monica Fennelly Sr Indianola 21:36.4 8:43
384 Claire Wiedmaier Fr Indianola 21:37.4 8:43
385 Kali Douglass Fr Valley 21:39.8 8:44
386 Janelle Madsen Sr Valley 21:41.2 8:45
387 Lanna Whitlock Sr Waukee 21:42 8:45
388 Celia Veldhuis-kroeze So Eastview (Mn) 21:43 8:45
389 Emily Hill Sr Dowling Catholic 21:44.5 8:46
390 Phoebe Graving Fr Johnston 21:45.9 8:47 27/33 34/40 5/7
391 Emma Peterson Fr I C West 21:46.7 8:47
392 Kaylee Knittel So Waukee 21:47.6 8:47
393 Sydney Degeest Sr Ames 21:49.7 8:48
394 Josie Wagner Sr Waukee 21:59.1 8:52
395 Kelli Schulte Sr Valley 22:02.3 8:53
396 Tina Ratsamy So Eastview (Mn) 22:03.5 8:54
397 Anna Riechert So Eastview (Mn) 22:04.4 8:54
398 Elyse Warrick Jr Ames 22:04.8 8:54
399 Carolyn Handke Jr Eastview (Mn) 22:08 8:55
400 Anna Bourke Jr Ames 22:08.3 8:56
401 Grace Anderson Jr I C West 22:10.3 8:56
402 Ascale Beghin Sr Ames 22:10.4 8:56
403 Anna Burnstein Fr Eastview (Mn) 22:11.7 8:57
404 Emi Smith Fr D M Roosevelt 22:11.8 8:57
405 Rachel Slezak Jr Valley 22:12.1 8:57
406 Brooklynn Herrmann Fr Johnston 22:12.3 8:57 28/33 35/40 5/6
407 Megan Diesslin Sr Ames 22:12.3 8:57
408 Lillian Meuret So Raymore-Peculiar (Mo) 22:12.3 8:57
409 Stephanie Vest Jr I C West 22:13.6 8:58
410 Rebecca Schnack So D M Roosevelt 22:13.9 8:58
411 Kate Moody So Cedar Falls 22:24.7 9:02
412 Melissa Kremer Jr Cedar Falls 22:25 9:02
413 Tess Davis Sr Indianola 22:28.6 9:04
414 Alexis Thompson Jr Valley 22:31.9 9:05
415 Rachael Krysa Jr Valley 22:32.3 9:05
416 Claudia Perez Sr D M Roosevelt 22:33.5 9:06
417 Tifany Chu Fr Ames 22:33.6 9:06
418 Lexi Buren Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:35.7 9:07
419 Laura Maxwell Fr Mercy (Ne) 22:38.2 9:08
420 Madeline Rohlf Jr Cedar Falls 22:38.6 9:08
421 Gabby Morgan Sr Indianola 22:41.3 9:09
422 Erin Atchison Jr D M Hoover 22:43.4 9:10
423 Markquitta Soto So C R Prairie 22:44.2 9:10
424 Megan Kress So Johnston 22:44.6 9:10 29/33 36/40 5/6 24:00
(1:15)
24:00
(1:15)
24:00
(1:15)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
425 Erin Mayer So Eastview (Mn) 22:47.8 9:12
426 Anna Yermishkin Fr Eastview (Mn) 22:48.6 9:12
427 Sabrina Ratsamy Sr Eastview (Mn) 22:48.8 9:12
428 Helen Larson Jr Eastview (Mn) 22:54.3 9:14
429 Emma Charles Jr Eastview (Mn) 22:54.4 9:14
430 Claire Young Sr Valley 22:57.8 9:16
431 Hannah Drasnin Sr Ames 22:59.4 9:16
432 Bridget Sayles Jr Mercy (Ne) 23:06.9 9:19
433 Becca Swanson Fr Johnston 23:08.4 9:20 30/33 37/40 5/5
434 Abilene Ryals Jr Raymore-Peculiar (Mo) 23:08.9 9:20
435 Shelbie Brotherson Fr Johnston 23:13.8 9:22 31/33 38/40 5/5
436 Nhi Dam Mercy (Ne) 23:14.8 9:22
437 Kennedy Rochleau Fr Valley 23:15.6 9:23
438 Paige Marshall So Dowling Catholic 23:17.1 9:23
439 Johanna Jensby Sr Johnston 23:19.4 9:24 32/33 39/40 5/5
440 Brooklyn Clayton Fr Ames 23:24.1 9:26
441 Jackie Castro Fr Valley 23:29.5 9:28
442 Megan Buckallew Jr Johnston 23:30.2 9:29 33/33 40/40 4/4
443 Sofia Selkamaa Jr Ames 23:31.2 9:29
444 Bailey Brennecke Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:43.6 9:34
445 Mercedes Steffenson Sr D M Roosevelt 23:47 9:35
446 Katie Coleman So Dowling Catholic 23:55.3 9:39
447 Emily Lekah Jr Eastview (Mn) 23:59.1 9:40
448 Emily Atkinson So Eastview (Mn) 24:12.5 9:46
449 Val Miller Sr Eastview (Mn) 24:16.2 9:47
450 Annalise Guckenberger Fr C R Prairie 24:20.7 9:49
451 Anna Brown Jr D M Roosevelt 24:32.7 9:54
452 Jane Rice So D M Roosevelt 24:33.5 9:54
453 Elena Soto Fr Valley 24:33.9 9:54
454 Kaliana Villa Sr Dowling Catholic 24:46.3 9:59
455 Rachel Snodgrass Fr Valley 35:00 14:07
456 Anne Stevenson Jr Linn-Mar 40:00 16:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Linn-Mar
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
82:15
16:27
6:38
54 Maddie Mann
Fr
16:02
6:28
1
Ally Hicks
Fr
16:23
6:36
6
Hanna Saville
Fr
16:26
6:38
10
Bryce Jones
So
16:31
6:39
14
Madeline Block
Fr
16:53
6:48
23
Caitlin Novak
Sr
17:01
6:52
27
Maddy Genskow
Fr
17:09
6:55
37
2 Johnston
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
83:33
16:43
6:44
99 Sarah Kromminga
Jr
16:20
6:35
5
Abby Puk
Jr
16:24
6:37
7
Kristina Rice
So
16:25
6:37
9
Jady Polson
Jr
17:10
6:55
38
Julia Beswick
So
17:13
6:57
40
Anne Rogers
Jr
17:18
6:58
49
Emma Thayer
Jr
17:19
6:59
51
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Waukee
6-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:38
83:32
16:42
6:44
99 Jenny Brown
Sr
16:26
6:38
11
Maddie Anderson
So
16:32
6:40
16
Sydney Day
So
16:36
6:42
17
Elli Lenz
So
16:54
6:49
24
Madi Flesch
Sr
17:04
6:53
31
Sydney Slagter
Sr
17:36
7:06
76
Ellie Drees
So
17:50
7:11
85
4 Ames
2-1-3-4-4
Gap: 1:15
84:05
16:49
6:47
138 Hartley Christensen
Fr
16:07
6:30
2
Zoe Sirotiak
Jr
16:14
6:33
4
Dagney Paskach
So
17:09
6:55
36
Emily Rehmann
So
17:14
6:57
42
Beriah Forney
Fr
17:22
7:00
54
Margit Herrmann
So
18:15
7:21
108
Madalynn Kouba
So
18:17
7:22
112
5 I C West
11-8-7-5-5
Gap: 0:46
84:51
16:58
6:51
153 Sofia Mendoza
Sr
16:39
6:43
19
Amani Ali
So
16:48
6:47
21
Ashai Jordan
So
16:55
6:49
25
Michelle Wise
Jr
17:04
6:53
30
Asha Irani
Fr
17:25
7:01
58
Anna Stevens
So
17:26
7:02
60
Katie Peplow
Jr
17:33
7:04
71
6 Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks)
8-6-5-5-6
Gap: 0:56
84:52
16:58
6:51
157 Carson Wapp
Jr
16:30
6:39
13
Allyson Steinmetz
Fr
16:47
6:46
20
Sarah Scott
Fr
17:02
6:52
28
Erin Findlay
So
17:06
6:54
34
Quinn Bonge
So
17:27
7:02
62
Camryn Mcdonald
So
17:27
7:02
65
Bethany Vonada
Sr
17:29
7:03
66
7 Ankeny Centennial
13-13-10-8-7
Gap: 0:20
86:13
17:15
6:57
223 Molly Doruska
Jr
17:04
6:53
33
Bri Grenier
Sr
17:11
6:56
39
Ashley Arends
Fr
17:13
6:57
41
Savanna Henning
So
17:21
7:00
53
Erin Burdt
Jr
17:24
7:01
57
Sidney Epp
Fr
17:27
7:02
63
Abby Smith
Fr
17:57
7:14
93
8 Dowling Catholic
3-5-6-7-8
Gap: 1:31
85:40
17:08
6:55
225 Jillian Jaeger
Fr
16:12
6:32
3
Caroline Warmuth
So
17:03
6:52
29
Allie Mcluen
Fr
17:04
6:53
32
Claire Hartlieb
Jr
17:39
7:07
79
Cate Freeman
Fr
17:43
7:08
82
Olivia Denkinger
Fr
17:56
7:14
91
Shannon Beh
Jr
18:01
7:16
97
9 Cedar Falls
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:59
86:00
17:12
6:56
237 Holly Schmitz
Jr
16:30
6:39
12
Lauren Hayes
Jr
17:15
6:57
45
Allison Zierke
Fr
17:20
6:59
52
Jamie Becker
Jr
17:26
7:02
61
Alyssa Schmidt
Fr
17:29
7:03
67
Rachel Rose
Jr
17:56
7:14
90
Amber Hagen
Jr
17:57
7:14
92
10 D M Roosevelt
12-12-11-11-10
Gap: 0:49
86:38
17:20
6:59
270 Katie Mason
So
16:51
6:48
22
Bella Ostby
So
17:15
6:57
44
Jordan Summers
Sr
17:18
6:59
50
Ashley Brown
Jr
17:35
7:05
74
Joy Ihedilionye
So
17:40
7:07
80
Carson Cary
Jr
17:59
7:15
94
Calla Lloyd
Fr
18:27
7:27
119
11 Raymore-Peculiar (Mo)
5-7-8-10-11
Gap: 2:14
87:11
17:26
7:02
303 Breanna Birkett
Fr
16:24
6:37
8
Brooke Birkett
Fr
16:56
6:49
26
Ellie Miller
Fr
17:25
7:01
59
Jordan Myers
So
17:47
7:10
83
Erin Becker
Jr
18:39
7:31
127
Kaitlin Roberts
Sr
18:45
7:34
128
Anna King
Fr
18:53
7:37
131
12 Pella
16-15-14-12-12
Gap: 1:01
88:01
17:36
7:06
357 Katie Canfield
Jr
17:18
6:58
48
Abby Fyfe
Sr
17:23
7:00
56
Sally Ropes
Jr
17:27
7:02
64
Taryn Ernst
Jr
17:35
7:06
75
Grace Fisher
Fr
18:18
7:23
114
Sarah Marie Heschke
Fr
19:11
7:44
137
Joy Van Wyngarden
Fr
19:21
7:48
139
13 Omaha Marian (Ne)
9-10-12-13-13
Gap: 1:53
88:03
17:37
7:06
362 Claire Janecek
Fr
16:32
6:40
15
Elise Pape
So
17:16
6:58
46
Meg Shonsey
Jr
17:32
7:04
70
Natalie Sterba
Fr
18:18
7:23
113
Lily Foley
Fr
18:25
7:26
118
Mary Pearson
Jr
18:51
7:36
130
Paige Maass
Jr
18:58
7:39
132
14 Ankeny
14-14-15-15-14
Gap: 1:09
88:22
17:40
7:08
373 Kelsey Fischer
Fr
17:08
6:54
35
Lily Jones
Fr
17:29
7:03
68
Emily Bosch
Fr
17:34
7:05
72
Stef Jensen
Sr
17:54
7:13
88
Anna Patterson
Jr
18:17
7:22
110
Taylor Lenhart
So
19:02
7:40
134
Megan Marshall
Jr
19:13
7:45
138
15 C R Prairie
10-10-13-14-15
Gap: 1:50
88:20
17:40
7:07
375 Eilish Stanek
Fr
16:39
6:43
18
Victoria Enyart
Fr
17:14
6:57
43
Sophia Smith
Fr
17:38
7:07
78
Sebrina Webster
Jr
18:20
7:24
116
Meghan Brune
Fr
18:29
7:27
120
Abby Rubsam
Sr
18:31
7:28
121
Hannah Gregor
Jr
19:31
7:52
140
16 Valley
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:39
88:09
17:38
7:07
378 Kara Neustrom
Sr
17:22
7:00
55
Baysinger Hannah
Jr
17:30
7:03
69
Jessi Bierbaum
Jr
17:36
7:06
77
Emily Caskey
Fr
17:40
7:07
81
Mary Lowe
Jr
18:01
7:16
96
Riley Bright
Fr
18:03
7:17
99
Paige Grossklaus
Sr
18:03
7:17
101
17 Eastview (Mn)
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 0:40
89:22
17:52
7:12
439 Lauren Doland
Fr
17:35
7:05
73
Monica Martinez
So
17:49
7:11
84
Jena Moody
Sr
17:51
7:12
86
Ingrid Sulistyo
Fr
17:53
7:13
87
Katie Coyne
Jr
18:15
7:21
109
Racheal Beissel
Fr
18:33
7:29
123
Alicia Nguyen
Sr
19:04
7:41
135
18 Indianola
15-17-18-18-18
Gap: 0:55
89:53
17:59
7:15
467 Michaela Barretta
So
17:16
6:58
47
Erin Halterman
Sr
18:06
7:18
103
Mollie Deskin
So
18:09
7:19
104
Katie Schulze
Fr
18:11
7:20
106
Clara Johnson
Fr
18:11
7:20
107
Hannah Snodgrass
So
18:21
7:24
117
Jaque Mcginnis
Fr
18:37
7:30
126
19 Mercy (Ne)
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:51
92:46
18:33
7:29
566 Alex Schulz
So
17:55
7:14
89
Jackie Muellner
Jr
18:02
7:16
98
Natalie Vonoldenburg
Jr
18:04
7:17
102
Maddie Nebel
Jr
18:59
7:39
133
Sarah Nebel
Fr
19:46
7:58
144
Liz Maynard
Jr
20:20
8:12
150
Annie Fecci
Fr
20:46
8:22
152
20 S F Roosevelt (Sd)
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:06
94:13
18:51
7:36
600 Delaney Rupp
Fr
18:00
7:15
95
Mariya Sachek
Jr
18:03
7:17
100
Jessalyn Ketcham
Fr
18:19
7:23
115
Kaedyn Chamberlain
Fr
19:45
7:58
142
Brooke Groseth
Jr
20:06
8:06
148








21 Dallas Center Grimes
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:55
93:07
18:37
7:31
617 Maci Masching
So
18:10
7:20
105
Catie Kruse
Sr
18:31
7:28
122
Shelby Freestone
Fr
18:34
7:29
125
Molly Claman
Sr
18:46
7:34
129
Kim Buck
Jr
19:05
7:42
136
Kallie Mcmurphy
So
19:44
7:57
141
Abby Larson
Jr
19:46
7:58
143
22 Shawnee Miss. N (Ks)
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:43
96:38
19:20
7:48
673 Sarah Horne
Jr
18:17
7:22
111
Erin Geter
Jr
18:34
7:29
124
Carla Mercado
So
19:52
8:00
145
Bridget Wray
Jr
19:56
8:02
146
Olivia Johnson
So
20:00
8:04
147
Samantha Yancey
Sr
20:19
8:11
149
Jazmin Burch
Fr
20:29
8:15
151
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:34
87:47
17:33
7:05
55 Anne Rogers
Jr
17:18
6:58
4
Emma Thayer
Jr
17:19
6:59
5
Haley Daughhetee
Jr
17:31
7:04
10
Belen Delgado-Gonzalez
Sr
17:48
7:11
16
Ellen Bennett
Jr
17:52
7:12
20
Natalie Coomes
Jr
18:24
7:25
58
Ronnoja Ayers
Sr
18:33
7:29
65
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Linn-Mar
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:59
87:15
17:27
7:02
57 Caitlin Novak
Sr
17:01
6:52
1
Maddy Genskow
Fr
17:09
6:55
2
Amanda Newman
Jr
17:11
6:56
3
Jaclyn Simons
Fr
17:54
7:13
21
Brooke Almasi
Sr
18:00
7:15
30
Marion Cagnard
Fr
18:05
7:18
37
Aubrey Novak
Fr
18:11
7:20
42
3 I C West
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 0:28
88:18
17:40
7:07
70 Anna Stevens
So
17:26
7:02
6
Katie Peplow
Jr
17:33
7:04
11
Hannah Krupp
Fr
17:33
7:05
12
Jody Eckman
Sr
17:52
7:12
19
Grace Young
So
17:54
7:13
22
Simran Simran
Fr
18:33
7:29
66
Elisa Abram
Fr
18:40
7:31
71
4 Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks)
5-3-4-3-4
Gap: 0:36
88:32
17:42
7:08
82 Camryn Mcdonald
So
17:27
7:02
8
Bethany Vonada
Sr
17:29
7:03
9
Emma Ware
Jr
17:46
7:10
14
Shelbie Mclain
So
17:46
7:10
15
Mae Kinkade
Jr
18:04
7:17
36
Brinley Weirick
So
18:07
7:18
39
Klaryssa Vincent
Fr
18:42
7:32
74
5 Waukee
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:31
89:23
17:53
7:13
115 Sydney Slagter
Sr
17:36
7:06
13
Ellie Drees
So
17:50
7:11
17
Hannah Roethler
So
17:51
7:12
18
Haley Smith
So
18:00
7:15
29
Savannah Oswald
Jr
18:07
7:18
38
Lauren Nelson
Fr
18:16
7:22
47
Maria Comito
Jr
18:21
7:24
54
6 Ankeny Centennial
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:44
89:40
17:56
7:14
139 Sidney Epp
Fr
17:27
7:02
7
Abby Smith
Fr
17:57
7:14
26
Kaylee Jackson
Fr
18:02
7:16
32
Taylor Knight
Jr
18:03
7:17
33
Maddie Meter
Jr
18:11
7:20
41
Lauren Bruns
Fr
18:12
7:20
43
Madi Banyas
So
18:13
7:21
44
7 Cedar Falls
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:20
90:16
18:03
7:17
161 Rachel Rose
Jr
17:56
7:14
23
Amber Hagen
Jr
17:57
7:14
25
Lizzie Swanson
So
17:58
7:15
27
Jessica Knox
Fr
18:10
7:19
40
Bailey Nelson
Jr
18:16
7:22
46
Hanna Sanderman
So
18:18
7:23
51
Madison Schulte
Fr
18:19
7:23
52
8 Valley
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:19
91:02
18:12
7:20
222 Riley Bright
Fr
18:03
7:17
34
Paige Grossklaus
Sr
18:03
7:17
35
Ann Gould
So
18:17
7:22
48
Grace Worlie
Fr
18:17
7:22
50
Amanda Mackey
Fr
18:22
7:24
55
Alex Weisshaar
Sr
18:38
7:31
69
Nicole Marlett
Fr
18:42
7:33
75
9 Ames
11-11-11-10-9
Gap: 0:16
91:50
18:22
7:24
268 Margit Herrmann
So
18:15
7:21
45
Madalynn Kouba
So
18:17
7:22
49
Alyssa Lehman
So
18:23
7:25
56
Hayley Palensky
Fr
18:24
7:25
57
Macy Vollbrecht
So
18:31
7:28
61
Katie Fukushima
Fr
18:32
7:29
63
Kyliegh Cowles
Fr
18:41
7:32
73
10 Dowling Catholic
8-8-9-9-10
Gap: 1:38
92:51
18:34
7:29
286 Olivia Denkinger
Fr
17:56
7:14
24
Shannon Beh
Jr
18:01
7:16
31
Julliette Kennedy
So
18:37
7:30
67
Jeanie Gookin
So
18:43
7:33
76
Hannah Brown
Jr
19:34
7:53
88
Ashley Clinger
So
20:03
8:05
98
Ellen Lloyd
Fr
20:08
8:07
100
11 D M Roosevelt
9-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:06
92:39
18:32
7:28
298 Carson Cary
Jr
17:59
7:15
28
Calla Lloyd
Fr
18:27
7:27
59
Mae Murphy
Fr
18:30
7:28
60
Rebecca Osthus
Fr
18:38
7:31
70
Olivia Charlton
Fr
19:05
7:42
81
Rylie Lawerence
Sr
19:56
8:02
96
Rachel Hammes
Sr
20:17
8:11
103
12 Indianola
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:04
95:21
19:04
7:41
382 Hannah Snodgrass
So
18:21
7:24
53
Jaque Mcginnis
Fr
18:37
7:30
68
Courtney Eyerly
Jr
18:40
7:31
72
Kate Leech
So
19:20
7:48
83
Anya Kim
Sr
20:25
8:14
106
Katie Nichols
Jr
20:37
8:19
107
Mackenzie Ellis
Jr
20:44
8:22
109
13 Eastview (Mn)
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:11
96:27
19:17
7:47
412 Racheal Beissel
Fr
18:33
7:29
64
Alicia Nguyen
Sr
19:04
7:41
80
Samantha Johnson
Fr
19:31
7:52
86
Sarah Miller
Sr
19:35
7:54
89
Jillian Wellborn
Jr
19:44
7:57
93
Kate Kostman
Fr
19:50
8:00
94
Margret Mies
Fr
20:02
8:05
97
14 Raymore-Peculiar (Mo)
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 0:52
95:45
19:09
7:43
415 Kaitlin Roberts
Sr
18:45
7:34
77
Anna King
Fr
18:53
7:37
78
Katie Bennefeld
Sr
18:54
7:37
79
Katie Hays
Fr
19:35
7:54
90
Kadence Moore
Jr
19:38
7:55
91
Brooke Kelly
So
20:15
8:10
101
Melissa Becker
Jr
20:38
8:19
108
15 Pella
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:05
97:52
19:34
7:54
445 Sarah Marie Heschke
Fr
19:11
7:44
82
Joy Van Wyngarden
Fr
19:21
7:48
84
Kiara Schnoebelen
Fr
19:25
7:50
85
Shanae Dehaan-burch
So
19:40
7:56
92
Amelia Vandelune
-
20:16
8:10
102








16 C R Prairie
13-14-15-15-16
Gap: 1:46
98:17
19:39
7:56
447 Abby Rubsam
Sr
18:31
7:28
62
Hannah Gregor
Jr
19:31
7:52
87
Ali Vaske
Jr
19:54
8:02
95
Emily Machula
Jr
20:04
8:05
99
Hannah Williams
Jr
20:17
8:11
104
Maddie Baetsle
Jr
20:52
8:25
111
Shannon Costigan
Jr
20:55
8:26
112
17 Mercy (Ne)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:55
110:06
22:01
8:53
557 Liz Maynard
Jr
20:20
8:12
105
Annie Fecci
Fr
20:46
8:22
110
Laura Maxwell
Fr
22:38
9:08
113
Bridget Sayles
Jr
23:07
9:19
114
Nhi Dam
-
23:15
9:22
115








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Linn-Mar
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
91:33
18:19
7:23
41 Marion Cagnard
Fr
18:05
7:18
1
Aubrey Novak
Fr
18:11
7:20
2
Rebecca Landry
So
18:18
7:23
6
Crysta Barajas-peterson
Fr
18:27
7:26
15
Morgan Diestler
Jr
18:31
7:28
17
Abby Good
Fr
18:42
7:32
32
Olivia Kline
So
18:44
7:33
38
2 Cedar Falls
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:08
91:44
18:21
7:24
48 Hanna Sanderman
So
18:18
7:23
7
Madison Schulte
Fr
18:19
7:23
8
Kalleigh Kress
Fr
18:21
7:24
9
Emily Wikner
So
18:21
7:24
10
Mallorie Sckerl
Fr
18:26
7:26
14
Ilsa Knivsland
So
18:33
7:29
19
Lauren Hudson
Jr
18:39
7:31
25
3 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:32
92:13
18:27
7:26
81 Lauren Bruns
Fr
18:12
7:20
3
Madi Banyas
So
18:13
7:21
4
Jade Peterson
Jr
18:30
7:28
16
Sydney Baxter
So
18:34
7:29
22
Alexis Jacobs
Fr
18:44
7:33
36
Caroline Stirling
Jr
19:21
7:48
48
Emma Beuter
Fr
19:46
7:58
54
4 Waukee
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:24
92:21
18:28
7:27
83 Lauren Nelson
Fr
18:16
7:22
5
Maria Comito
Jr
18:21
7:24
11
Erin Stender
Fr
18:23
7:25
12
Nastia Lentell
So
18:40
7:32
27
Genesis Irwin
Fr
18:40
7:32
28
Jadon Haynes
Fr
18:47
7:34
39
Rebecca O'brien
Jr
18:48
7:35
41
5 Johnston
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:17
92:57
18:35
7:30
117 Natalie Coomes
Jr
18:24
7:25
13
Ronnoja Ayers
Sr
18:33
7:29
20
Uma Patel
Fr
18:36
7:30
23
Kelsey Caffrey
Jr
18:41
7:32
30
Olivia Brocka
Fr
18:41
7:32
31
Jessica Bigelow
Fr
18:43
7:33
35
Erica Thacker
Jr
18:52
7:36
43
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR)
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:24
93:39
18:44
7:33
165 Katie Fukushima
Fr
18:32
7:29
18
Kyliegh Cowles
Fr
18:41
7:32
29
Nyawora Gatwas
Jr
18:43
7:33
34
Joanna Heid
So
18:47
7:34
40
Cecilia May
Sr
18:56
7:38
44
Jane Joiner
Fr
19:26
7:50
49
Kaitlyn Barr
Jr
19:29
7:51
50
7 I C West
7-6-7-8-7
Gap: 0:44
94:51
18:58
7:39
185 Simran Simran
Fr
18:33
7:29
21
Elisa Abram
Fr
18:40
7:31
26
Emma Olgesby
Fr
19:10
7:44
45
Julie Watkins
Fr
19:10
7:44
46
Sarah Longmire
Fr
19:17
7:47
47
Haley Roudabush
Jr
19:40
7:56
52
Annika Jensen
Fr
19:41
7:56
53
8 Valley
8-8-8-7-8
Gap: 0:55
94:25
18:53
7:37
187 Alex Weisshaar
Sr
18:38
7:31
24
Nicole Marlett
Fr
18:42
7:33
33
Katie Broman
Jr
18:44
7:33
37
Elizabeth Osborn
Fr
18:49
7:35
42
Coral Barner
Jr
19:32
7:53
51
Shae Smith
Sr
19:48
7:59
55
Sarah Beckett
Jr
19:49
8:00
56
9 Eastview (Mn)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:30
100:29
20:06
8:06
307 Kate Kostman
Fr
19:50
8:00
57
Margret Mies
Fr
20:02
8:05
59
Kristy Nelson
Fr
20:04
8:05
61
Paula Garcia
Jr
20:14
8:10
64
Erica Bonham
So
20:20
8:12
66
Stephanie Xu
So
21:22
8:37
79
Celia Veldhuis-kroeze
So
21:43
8:45
84
10 Dowling Catholic
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:29
101:17
20:15
8:10
321 Ashley Clinger
So
20:03
8:05
60
Ellen Lloyd
Fr
20:08
8:07
62
Ally Goldsmith
Jr
20:12
8:09
63
Rachal Svendsen
So
20:23
8:13
67
Jules Bertagnolli
Sr
20:31
8:16
69
Reagan Simmer
Jr
20:49
8:24
72
Emily Hill
Sr
21:45
8:46
85
11 D M Roosevelt
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:17
103:01
20:36
8:18
344 Rylie Lawerence
Sr
19:56
8:02
58
Rachel Hammes
Sr
20:17
8:11
65
Hannah Mason
Sr
20:23
8:13
68
Natalie Berry
Jr
21:11
8:33
76
Olivia Vanderploeg
So
21:13
8:33
77
Shea Lawerence
So
21:14
8:34
78
Emi Smith
Fr
22:12
8:57
86
12 Indianola
12-12-12-13-12
Gap: 1:00
106:11
21:14
8:34
387 Katie Nichols
Jr
20:37
8:19
70
Mackenzie Ellis
Jr
20:44
8:22
71
Brylie Wiedmaier
Jr
21:35
8:42
81
Monica Fennelly
Sr
21:36
8:43
82
Claire Wiedmaier
Fr
21:37
8:43
83
Tess Davis
Sr
22:29
9:04
87
Gabby Morgan
Sr
22:41
9:09
88
13 C R Prairie
13-13-12-12-13
Gap: 1:52
106:51
21:22
8:37
391 Maddie Baetsle
Jr
20:52
8:25
73
Shannon Costigan
Jr
20:55
8:26
74
Katie Hamilton
Jr
20:56
8:26
75
Sarah Frey
Jr
21:24
8:38
80
Markquitta Soto
So
22:44
9:10
89
Annalise Guckenberger
Fr
24:21
9:49
90




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cedar Falls
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
93:21
18:40
7:32
20 Ilsa Knivsland
So
18:33
7:29
1
Lauren Hudson
Jr
18:39
7:31
2
Karna Christiason
So
18:42
7:32
4
Katie Rygh
Fr
18:43
7:33
6
Julie Jorgensen
Fr
18:44
7:33
7
Carina Hansen
Fr
18:55
7:38
12
Annebeth Ahrenholz
So
18:55
7:38
13
2 Linn-Mar
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
94:58
19:00
7:40
61 Abby Good
Fr
18:42
7:32
3
Olivia Kline
So
18:44
7:33
8
Emma Miller
Jr
19:04
7:41
14
Bella Feller
Jr
19:04
7:41
15
Brooke Roberts
Sr
19:23
7:49
21
Abby Isenberg
Jr
19:25
7:50
22
Melissa Charlton
Sr
19:38
7:55
30
3 Waukee
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:38
95:16
19:03
7:41
75 Jadon Haynes
Fr
18:47
7:34
9
Rebecca O'brien
Jr
18:48
7:35
10
Paige Roszhart
Jr
19:07
7:42
16
Hailey Tiefenthaler
So
19:09
7:43
17
Hanna Burmeister
Fr
19:25
7:50
23
Leah Cheatham
Sr
19:31
7:52
26
Emily Olson
Sr
19:44
7:57
35
4 Johnston
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:49
95:43
19:09
7:43
82 Jessica Bigelow
Fr
18:43
7:33
5
Erica Thacker
Jr
18:52
7:36
11
Lauren Singbush
So
19:14
7:45
18
Sydney Maras
Jr
19:22
7:49
20
Feyza Olson
Jr
19:32
7:53
28
Courtney Mithelman
Jr
19:41
7:56
32
Ellie Marckmann
Jr
19:45
7:58
36
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Ames
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:17
97:44
19:33
7:53
139 Jane Joiner
Fr
19:26
7:50
24
Kaitlyn Barr
Jr
19:29
7:51
25
Natalie Tesdall
So
19:31
7:52
27
Taylor Junck
Fr
19:36
7:54
29
Lauren Niehm
Fr
19:42
7:57
34
Shay Haverkamp
Sr
19:46
7:58
39
Olivia Sauer
Jr
19:48
7:59
41
6 I C West
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:14
98:53
19:47
7:58
189 Haley Roudabush
Jr
19:40
7:56
31
Annika Jensen
Fr
19:41
7:56
33
Abby Walling
Jr
19:46
7:58
38
Ally Mckeone
So
19:53
8:01
43
Rachel Collins
Jr
19:53
8:01
44
Kelsey Beasley
Jr
20:16
8:10
49
Micayla Nicks
Jr
20:32
8:17
52
7 Ankeny Centennial
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:39
101:21
20:16
8:10
214 Caroline Stirling
Jr
19:21
7:48
19
Emma Beuter
Fr
19:46
7:58
37
Audrey Carew
Jr
20:27
8:15
50
Madison Owens
Jr
20:48
8:23
53
Taylor Covey
Jr
21:00
8:28
55
Lexi Buren
Jr
22:36
9:07
67
Bailey Brennecke
Jr
23:44
9:34
70
8 Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:17
99:47
19:57
8:03
220 Shae Smith
Sr
19:48
7:59
40
Sarah Beckett
Jr
19:49
8:00
42
Allie Zeiser
Jr
20:01
8:04
45
Kelli Gustafson
So
20:03
8:05
46
Heli Desai
Fr
20:05
8:06
47
Ellie Geneser
Sr
20:09
8:08
48
Anne Marie Derouin
Fr
20:29
8:16
51
9 Eastview (Mn)
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:46
109:21
21:52
8:49
298 Stephanie Xu
So
21:22
8:37
57
Celia Veldhuis-kroeze
So
21:43
8:45
58
Tina Ratsamy
So
22:04
8:54
60
Anna Riechert
So
22:04
8:54
61
Carolyn Handke
Jr
22:08
8:55
62
Anna Burnstein
Fr
22:12
8:57
63
Erin Mayer
So
22:48
9:12
68
10 D M Roosevelt
10-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:33
112:00
22:24
9:02
322 Shea Lawerence
So
21:14
8:34
56
Emi Smith
Fr
22:12
8:57
64
Rebecca Schnack
So
22:14
8:58
65
Claudia Perez
Sr
22:34
9:06
66
Mercedes Steffenson
Sr
23:47
9:35
71
Anna Brown
Jr
24:33
9:54
73
Jane Rice
So
24:34
9:54
74
11 Dowling Catholic
9-9-10-11-11
Gap: 3:57
114:32
22:54
9:14
329 Reagan Simmer
Jr
20:49
8:24
54
Emily Hill
Sr
21:45
8:46
59
Paige Marshall
So
23:17
9:23
69
Katie Coleman
So
23:55
9:39
72
Kaliana Villa
Sr
24:46
9:59
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cedar Falls
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
95:38
19:08
7:43
15 Carina Hansen
Fr
18:55
7:38
1
Annebeth Ahrenholz
So
18:55
7:38
2
Michelle Anton
Fr
19:12
7:44
3
Sara Hoy
Fr
19:14
7:45
4
Sarah Canady
So
19:22
7:49
5
Melanie Stoss
Sr
19:41
7:56
10
Libby Swartley
So
19:53
8:01
15
2 Ames
5-5-4-4-2
Gap: 0:25
99:45
19:57
8:03
84 Shay Haverkamp
Sr
19:46
7:58
13
Olivia Sauer
Jr
19:48
7:59
14
Allyson Goodman
Fr
19:55
8:02
17
Amy Canon
Fr
20:04
8:06
19
Juanita Rodriguez
Sr
20:12
8:09
21
Kerry Strum
So
20:21
8:12
25
Natali Donets
Jr
20:33
8:17
29
3 Johnston
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
100:06
20:01
8:04
87 Courtney Mithelman
Jr
19:41
7:56
9
Ellie Marckmann
Jr
19:45
7:58
12
Kate Fjelstad
Sr
20:02
8:05
18
Katie Bevis
Jr
20:14
8:10
22
Odette Muziranenge
Jr
20:23
8:13
26
Katie Cunningham
Jr
21:34
8:42
42
Phoebe Graving
Fr
21:46
8:47
43
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Waukee
3-3-2-2-4
Gap: 1:05
100:04
20:01
8:04
88 Leah Cheatham
Sr
19:31
7:52
7
Emily Olson
Sr
19:44
7:57
11
Sydney Brackett
Fr
19:55
8:02
16
Maddie Cook
Fr
20:18
8:11
24
Ashley Sjurson
Fr
20:37
8:19
30
Jenna Preston
Sr
20:40
8:20
31
Christine Glenn
Jr
21:10
8:32
41
5 Linn-Mar
2-2-5-5-5
Gap: 20:35
120:56
24:11
9:45
138 Abby Isenberg
Jr
19:25
7:50
6
Melissa Charlton
Sr
19:38
7:55
8
Savannah Scott
So
20:53
8:25
34
Jasmine Aquino
Fr
21:00
8:28
36
Anne Stevenson
Jr
40:00
16:08
54








6 Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:54
103:22
20:40
8:20
150 Ellie Geneser
Sr
20:09
8:08
20
Anne Marie Derouin
Fr
20:29
8:16
27
Ashleigh Edwards
Sr
20:50
8:24
32
Kelly Knoff
Sr
20:50
8:24
33
Tatum Jones
Fr
21:03
8:29
38
Sarah Iles
Sr
21:06
8:31
39
Kallie Baughman
Jr
21:07
8:31
40
7 I C West
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:31
104:35
20:55
8:26
167 Kelsey Beasley
Jr
20:16
8:10
23
Micayla Nicks
Jr
20:32
8:17
28
Naomi Shilyansky
So
20:59
8:28
35
Emilee Benedict
Jr
21:02
8:29
37
Emma Peterson
Fr
21:47
8:47
44
Grace Anderson
Jr
22:10
8:56
45
Stephanie Vest
Jr
22:14
8:58
47
8 Eastview (Mn)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:43
113:31
22:42
9:09
244 Anna Burnstein
Fr
22:12
8:57
46
Erin Mayer
So
22:48
9:12
48
Anna Yermishkin
Fr
22:49
9:12
49
Sabrina Ratsamy
Sr
22:49
9:12
50
Helen Larson
Jr
22:54
9:14
51
Emma Charles
Jr
22:54
9:14
52
Emily Lekah
Jr
23:59
9:40
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cedar Falls
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
99:44
19:57
8:03
15 Melanie Stoss
Sr
19:41
7:56
1
Libby Swartley
So
19:53
8:01
2
Elizabeth Sesker
Jr
19:54
8:02
3
Kaitlyn Bown
Jr
19:59
8:03
4
Ashley Holstun
Sr
20:18
8:11
5
Charlotte Brandenburg
Jr
20:32
8:17
7
Avery Sheehan
Jr
20:32
8:17
8
2 Ames
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
102:51
20:34
8:18
50 Kerry Strum
So
20:21
8:12
6
Natali Donets
Jr
20:33
8:17
9
Grace Koehler
Fr
20:34
8:18
10
Ruby Boman
Sr
20:41
8:20
12
Serena Qamhieh
So
20:41
8:21
13
Alyssa Harvey
So
20:43
8:21
14
Lila Rice
So
20:43
8:21
15
3 Valley
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:04
105:40
21:08
8:31
91 Sarah Iles
Sr
21:06
8:31
16
Kallie Baughman
Jr
21:07
8:31
17
Elizabeth Reed
Jr
21:07
8:31
18
Katie Pixley
Fr
21:10
8:32
19
Cora Walker
Fr
21:10
8:32
21
Kerry Reagan
Sr
21:18
8:35
23
Kali Douglass
Fr
21:40
8:44
26
4 Waukee
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
106:19
21:16
8:34
104 Jenna Preston
Sr
20:40
8:20
11
Christine Glenn
Jr
21:10
8:32
20
Suchaeta Hegde
Fr
21:15
8:34
22
Ana Hernandez
Fr
21:32
8:41
24
Lanna Whitlock
Sr
21:42
8:45
27
Kaylee Knittel
So
21:48
8:47
29
Josie Wagner
Sr
21:59
8:52
30
5 Johnston
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
111:25
22:17
8:59
149 Katie Cunningham
Jr
21:34
8:42
25
Phoebe Graving
Fr
21:46
8:47
28
Brooklynn Herrmann
Fr
22:12
8:57
31
Megan Kress
So
22:45
9:10
32
Becca Swanson
Fr
23:08
9:20
33
Shelbie Brotherson
Fr
23:14
9:22
34
Johanna Jensby
Sr
23:19
9:24
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.