Johnston Results from the Fort Dodge Invitational at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 10/10/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acheson, Kelsey | Sr | JV | 20:12 | 8:09 | 2.48 | 174/301 | 23/39 | 30/46 | 4/5 | 21:34 (1:22,6.3) |
19:11 | 18:40 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
Bennett, Ellen | Jr | JV | 18:09 | 7:19 | 2.48 | 70/301 | 11/39 | 18/46 | 1/9 | 16:27 | 16:27 | 16:27 | 16:27 | |
Beswick, Julia | So | JV | 17:29 | 7:03 | 2.48 | 37/301 | 6/39 | 13/46 | 3/11 | 17:45.5 (0:17,1.5) |
17:45.5 (0:17,1.5) |
17:45.5 (0:17,1.5) |
17:13 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Bevis, Katie | Jr | JV | 20:51 | 8:24 | 2.48 | 204/301 | 29/39 | 36/46 | 3/5 | 18:39.2 | 18:39.2 | 18:39.2 | 18:39 | |
Bigelow, Jessica | Fr | JV | 19:05 | 7:42 | 2.48 | 111/301 | 16/39 | 23/46 | 2/6 | 18:43 | ||||
Bradley, Maddy | So | V | 15:33 | 6:16 | 2.48 | 18/95 | 2/7 | 2/46 | 6/14 | 15:23 | 15:23 | 15:19 | ||
Brocka, Olivia | Fr | JV | 20:02 | 8:05 | 2.48 | 169/301 | 22/39 | 29/46 | 4/5 | 18:41 | ||||
Brotherson, Shelbie | Fr | JV | 24:12 | 9:45 | 2.48 | 284/301 | 38/39 | 45/46 | 3/3 | 23:14 | ||||
Buckallew, Megan | Jr | JV | 22:35 | 9:06 | 2.48 | 264/301 | 36/39 | 43/46 | 3/3 | 22:33 | ||||
Caffrey, Kelsey | Jr | JV | 18:57 | 7:38 | 2.48 | 105/301 | 15/39 | 22/46 | 2/8 | 17:29.9 | 17:29.9 | 17:29.9 | 17:30 | |
Carroll, Georgia | Jr | JV | 19:48 | 7:59 | 2.48 | 159/301 | 20/39 | 27/46 | 4/6 | 19:22.2 | 19:22.2 | 19:22.2 | 19:22 | |
Coomes, Natalie | Jr | JV | 17:30 | 7:03 | 2.48 | 38/301 | 7/39 | 14/46 | 1/10 | 16:42.8 | 16:42.8 | 16:42.8 | 16:43 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR) |
Cunningham, Katie | Jr | JV | 21:35 | 8:42 | 2.48 | 240/301 | 32/39 | 39/46 | 3/5 | 21:25 | ||||
Daughhetee, Haley | Jr | JV | 17:59 | 7:15 | 2.48 | 64/301 | 10/39 | 17/46 | 2/9 | 16:47.5 | 16:47.5 | 16:47.5 | 16:48 | |
Delgado-Gonzalez, Belen | Sr | JV | 17:52 | 7:12 | 2.48 | 55/301 | 9/39 | 16/46 | 2/9 | 16:43 | ||||
Eikenberry, Sarah | Jr | JV | 20:38 | 8:19 | 2.48 | 197/301 | 25/39 | 32/46 | 4/5 | 21:41 (1:03,4.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Estrem, Maddie | Jr | JV | 20:45 | 8:22 | 2.48 | 201/301 | 27/39 | 34/46 | 4/5 | 20:44 | ||||
Fjelstad, Kate | Sr | JV | 19:15 | 7:46 | 2.48 | 128/301 | 17/39 | 24/46 | 2/6 | 20:18.7 (1:04,5.2) |
20:18.7 (1:04,5.2) |
19:10 | 19:10 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, DSR) |
Foldes, Kenzie | Sr | V | 16:10 | 6:31 | 2.48 | 36/95 | 5/7 | 5/46 | 5/14 | 15:08 | 14:56 | 14:56 | ||
Graving, Phoebe | Fr | JV | 22:04 | 8:54 | 2.48 | 252/301 | 34/39 | 41/46 | 3/4 | 21:02 | ||||
Herrmann, Brooklynn | Fr | JV | 23:04 | 9:18 | 2.48 | 272/301 | 37/39 | 44/46 | 3/3 | 21:26 | ||||
Jensby, Johanna | Sr | JV | 25:16 | 10:11 | 2.48 | 294/301 | 39/39 | 46/46 | 3/3 | 23:19 | ||||
Keech, Amy | Jr | JV | 21:26 | 8:39 | 2.48 | 233/301 | 31/39 | 38/46 | 3/5 | 18:47.5 | 18:47.5 | 18:47.5 | 18:42 | |
Kleve, Jordyn | Jr | V | 14:37 | 5:54 | 2.48 | 1/95 | 1/7 | 1/46 | 1/14 | 14:32 | 14:32 | 14:32 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |
Kress, Megan | So | JV | 22:34 | 9:06 | 2.48 | 263/301 | 35/39 | 42/46 | 3/3 | 21:37.1 | 21:37.1 | 21:37.1 | 21:37 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Kromminga, Sandra | Jr | JV | 17:36 | 7:06 | 2.48 | 42/301 | 8/39 | 15/46 | 1/10 | 15:52 | 16:14 | 15:52 | 15:52 | |
Kromminga, Sarah | Jr | V | 16:30 | 6:39 | 2.48 | 45/95 | 7/7 | 9/46 | 2/11 | 15:59.1 | 15:59.1 | 15:59.1 | 15:59 | |
Maras, Sydney | Jr | JV | 19:37 | 7:55 | 2.48 | 150/301 | 19/39 | 26/46 | 4/6 | 18:21.8 | 18:21.8 | 18:21.8 | 18:22 | |
Marckmann, Ellie | Jr | JV | 20:43 | 8:21 | 2.48 | 199/301 | 26/39 | 33/46 | 4/5 | 19:45 | ||||
Martin, Brittany | So | JV | 18:42 | 7:32 | 2.48 | 95/301 | 13/39 | 20/46 | 2/8 | 18:44 (0:02,0.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Mcginn, Maddie | So | JV | 18:34 | 7:29 | 2.48 | 89/301 | 12/39 | 19/46 | 3/9 | 19:10 (0:36,3.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Mithelman, Courtney | Jr | JV | 19:52 | 8:01 | 2.48 | 162/301 | 21/39 | 28/46 | 4/6 | 19:00.7 | 19:00.7 | 19:00.7 | 19:01 | |
Muziranenge, Odette | Jr | JV | 20:49 | 8:24 | 2.48 | 203/301 | 28/39 | 35/46 | 4/5 | 19:39.9 | 19:39.9 | 19:39.9 | 19:40 | |
Ness, Sara | So | V | 15:42 | 6:20 | 2.48 | 25/95 | 4/7 | 4/46 | 4/14 | 15:33.9 | 15:15 | 15:15 | 15:15 | |
Olson, Feyza | Jr | JV | 20:28 | 8:15 | 2.48 | 191/301 | 24/39 | 31/46 | 4/5 | 19:32 | ||||
Patel, Uma | Fr | JV | 21:22 | 8:37 | 2.48 | 230/301 | 30/39 | 37/46 | 3/5 | 18:36 | ||||
Polson, Jady | Jr | JV | 17:02 | 6:52 | 2.48 | 19/301 | 3/39 | 10/46 | 5/13 | 16:32.4 | 16:32.4 | 15:33 | 15:33 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Poss, Emily | Fr | V | 16:12 | 6:32 | 2.48 | 38/95 | 6/7 | 6/46 | 3/14 | 15:54 | ||||
Puk, Abby | Jr | JV | 16:22 | 6:36 | 2.48 | 5/301 | 1/39 | 7/46 | 4/14 | 16:07.1 | 16:07.1 | 16:07.1 | 16:07 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Rice, Kristina | So | JV | 16:28 | 6:38 | 2.48 | 8/301 | 2/39 | 8/46 | 3/14 | 16:30.3 (0:02,0.2) |
16:30.3 (0:02,0.2) |
16:30.3 (0:02,0.2) |
16:25 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Rogers, Anne | Jr | JV | 17:25 | 7:01 | 2.48 | 33/301 | 5/39 | 12/46 | 5/12 | 16:42 | 16:42 | 16:42 | 16:39 | |
Shekar, Ruchi | Jr | JV | 21:46 | 8:47 | 2.48 | 245/301 | 33/39 | 40/46 | 3/4 | 20:10.3 | 20:10.3 | 20:10.3 | 20:10 | #GDAOS!!! (PG, DSR) |
Singbush, Lauren | So | JV | 19:16 | 7:46 | 2.48 | 129/301 | 18/39 | 25/46 | 2/6 | 19:01 | ||||
Thacker, Erica | Jr | JV | 18:48 | 7:35 | 2.48 | 98/301 | 14/39 | 21/46 | 2/8 | 18:18.1 | 18:18.1 | 18:18.1 | 18:18 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Thayer, Emma | Jr | JV | 17:20 | 6:59 | 2.48 | 30/301 | 4/39 | 11/46 | 6/13 | 16:05.9 | 16:05.9 | 16:05.9 | 16:06 | |
Toot, Anna | So | V | 15:42 | 6:20 | 2.48 | 24/95 | 3/7 | 3/46 | 6/14 | 15:12 | 15:12 | 15:12 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/14 | 77:44 1:33 |
2.48 | 6:16 | 5:54 | 6:31 | 104 | 6:13 | 79:24 (1:40,2.1) |
74:44 | 74:44 | 74:44 77:08 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY) | Jordyn Kleve (1), Maddy Bradley (18), Anna Toot (24), Sara Ness (25), Kenzie Foldes (36) |
JV 1st 5 | 5/12 | 84:37 1:03 |
2.48 | 6:49 | 6:36 | 7:01 | 95 | 6:40 | 83:15 | 83:15 | 83:10 | 82:35 83:33 |
Abby Puk (5), Kristina Rice (8), Jady Polson (19), Emma Thayer (30), Anne Rogers (33) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/9 | 88:26 0:30 |
2.48 | 7:08 | 7:03 | 7:15 | 54 | 7:08 | 89:36 (1:10,1.3) |
89:36 (1:10,1.3) |
87:43 | 86:56 87:47 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) | Julia Beswick (3), Natalie Coomes (4), Sandra Kromminga (7), Belen Delgado-Gonzalez (17), Haley Daughhetee (23) |
JV 3rd 5 | 2/8 | 93:10 0:48 |
2.48 | 7:31 | 7:19 | 7:38 | 60 | 7:23 | 93:35 (0:25,0.4) |
93:35 (0:25,0.4) |
89:50 | 89:50 92:57 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) | Ellen Bennett (1), Maddie Mcginn (9), Brittany Martin (13), Erica Thacker (16), Kelsey Caffrey (21) |
JV 4th 5 | 2/6 | 97:01 0:43 |
2.48 | 7:49 | 7:42 | 7:59 | 67 | 7:40 | 99:01 (2:00,2.0) |
99:01 (2:00,2.0) |
94:52 | 94:52 95:43 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) | Jessica Bigelow (4), Kate Fjelstad (9), Lauren Singbush (10), Sydney Maras (20), Georgia Carroll (24) |
JV 5th 5 | 4/5 | 101:12 0:46 |
2.48 | 8:10 | 8:01 | 8:19 | 91 | 7:51 | 102:12 (1:00,1.0) |
102:12 (1:00,1.0) |
98:17 | 98:17 98:56 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) | Courtney Mithelman (9), Olivia Brocka (13), Kelsey Acheson (18), Feyza Olson (25), Sarah Eikenberry (26) |
JV 6th 5 | 4/5 | 104:30 0:39 |
2.48 | 8:26 | 8:21 | 8:37 | 97 | 8:12 | 108:28 (3:58,3.7) |
106:01 (1:31,1.4%) |
102:15 102:15 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Ellie Marckmann (17), Maddie Estrem (18), Odette Muziranenge (19), Katie Bevis (20), Uma Patel (23) | |
JV 7th 5 | 3/3 | 109:25 1:08 |
2.48 | 8:49 | 8:39 | 9:06 | 85 | 8:23 | 115:36 (6:11,5.3) |
115:36 (6:11,5.3%) |
106:37 106:45 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Amy Keech (15), Katie Cunningham (16), Ruchi Shekar (17), Phoebe Graving (18), Megan Kress (19) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordyn Kleve | Jr | Johnston | 14:37 | 5:54 | 1/7 | 1/46 | 1/14 | 14:32 | 14:32 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |
2 | Megan Schott | Jr | Roosevelt | 14:41 | 5:55 | |||||||
3 | Elyse Prescott | So | Urbandale | 15:01 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Kate Smith | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 15:01 | 6:03 | |||||||
5 | Erika Lewis | Jr | Waukee | 15:08 | 6:06 | |||||||
6 | Caroline Marnin | Jr | Ames | 15:14 | 6:09 | |||||||
7 | Torey Brown | Sr | Valley | 15:16 | 6:09 | |||||||
8 | Trina Moreno | So | Urbandale | 15:19 | 6:11 | |||||||
9 | Payton Boylston | Jr | Ames | 15:19 | 6:11 | |||||||
10 | Rachel Brush | So | Waukee | 15:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
11 | Dianna Slight | Fr | Boone | 15:23 | 6:12 | |||||||
12 | Ashley Norem | Sr | Urbandale | 15:26 | 6:13 | |||||||
13 | Kenzie Carney | Sr | Roosevelt | 15:27 | 6:14 | |||||||
14 | Claire Dupuis | So | Ames | 15:27 | 6:14 | |||||||
15 | Emma Buchanan | Sr | Roosevelt | 15:28 | 6:14 | |||||||
16 | Katelyn Moore | Fr | Ames | 15:28 | 6:14 | |||||||
17 | Taylor Brown | So | Ankeny Centennial | 15:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
18 | Maddy Bradley | So | Johnston | 15:33 | 6:16 | 2/7 | 2/46 | 6/14 | 15:23 | 15:23 | ||
19 | Jordan Allen | So | Waukee | 15:36 | 6:17 | |||||||
20 | Kayla Sabotin | Sr | Waukee | 15:37 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Julia Noah | So | Urbandale | 15:40 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Brittany Hegstad | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 15:41 | 6:19 | |||||||
23 | Jessica Rehmann | So | Ames | 15:41 | 6:19 | |||||||
24 | Anna Toot | So | Johnston | 15:42 | 6:20 | 3/7 | 3/46 | 6/14 | 15:12 | 15:12 | ||
25 | Sara Ness | So | Johnston | 15:42 | 6:20 | 4/7 | 4/46 | 4/14 | 15:33.9 | 15:15 | 15:15 | |
26 | Zoe Pritchard | Jr | Ames | 15:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Maggie Laird | Fr | Waukee | 15:43 | 6:20 | |||||||
28 | Sarah Voss | Jr | Roosevelt | 15:43 | 6:20 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Weiss | Fr | Ames | 15:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
30 | Maddie Anderson | So | Waukee | 15:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
31 | Evie Kammeyer | Sr | Urbandale | 16:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
32 | Josie Caskey | Sr | Valley | 16:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
33 | Kristina Quijano | Jr | Indianola | 16:07 | 6:30 | |||||||
34 | Paige Nicholson | So | Indianola | 16:09 | 6:31 | |||||||
35 | Grace Grinstead | Sr | Roosevelt | 16:10 | 6:31 | |||||||
36 | Kenzie Foldes | Sr | Johnston | 16:10 | 6:31 | 5/7 | 5/46 | 5/14 | 15:08 | 14:56 | ||
37 | Dana Vogel | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 16:11 | 6:32 | |||||||
38 | Emily Poss | Fr | Johnston | 16:12 | 6:32 | 6/7 | 6/46 | 3/14 | ||||
39 | Gretta Hingl | So | Valley | 16:15 | 6:33 | |||||||
40 | Sam Ellis | So | Valley | 16:16 | 6:34 | |||||||
41 | Alex Kozlowski | Fr | Roosevelt | 16:18 | 6:34 | |||||||
42 | Bri Ross | Sr | Ankeny | 16:23 | 6:36 | |||||||
43 | Katie Bosch | Sr | Ankeny | 16:23 | 6:36 | |||||||
44 | Elsa Wright | Fr | Valley | 16:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
45 | Sarah Kromminga | Jr | Johnston | 16:30 | 6:39 | 7/7 | 9/46 | 2/11 | 15:59.1 | 15:59.1 | 15:59.1 | |
46 | Bri Young | Jr | Waukee | 16:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
47 | Mickey Cole | So | Urbandale | 16:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
48 | Jamie Larsen | So | Ankeny Centennial | 16:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
49 | Haley Muyskens | So | Mason City | 16:39 | 6:43 | |||||||
50 | Isabel Bakros | Jr | Roosevelt | 16:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
51 | Kara Neustrom | Sr | Valley | 16:41 | 6:44 | |||||||
52 | Molly Doruska | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 16:42 | 6:44 | |||||||
53 | Hannah Zadeh | Fr | Ankeny | 16:46 | 6:46 | |||||||
54 | Naomi Hill | Fr | Ankeny | 16:57 | 6:50 | |||||||
55 | Lyndsie Schinkel | Jr | Ankeny | 16:59 | 6:51 | |||||||
56 | Mandi Brown | Sr | Valley | 17:00 | 6:51 | |||||||
57 | Katelyn Melcher | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:01 | 6:52 | |||||||
58 | Michaela Barretta | So | Indianola | 17:12 | 6:56 | |||||||
59 | Ellie Lehmann | Jr | Mason City | 17:16 | 6:58 | |||||||
60 | Jenna Iverson | So | Ankeny | 17:26 | 7:02 | |||||||
61 | Courtney Biere | So | Webster City | 17:26 | 7:02 | |||||||
62 | Blaire Benshoof | Jr | Boone | 17:29 | 7:03 | |||||||
63 | Sarah Heiller | So | Boone | 17:29 | 7:03 | |||||||
64 | Abigail Read | Fr | Mason City | 17:33 | 7:05 | |||||||
65 | Allie Flaws | So | Webster City | 17:39 | 7:07 | |||||||
66 | Adison Cobb | So | Mason City | 17:43 | 7:09 | |||||||
67 | Madison Bodholdt | Sr | Fort Dodge | 17:45 | 7:09 | |||||||
68 | Casey Middleswart | So | Urbandale | 17:48 | 7:11 | |||||||
69 | Courtney Eyerly | Jr | Indianola | 17:49 | 7:11 | |||||||
70 | Clara Johnson | Fr | Indianola | 17:54 | 7:13 | |||||||
71 | Erin Halterman | Sr | Indianola | 17:55 | 7:13 | |||||||
72 | Katie Schulze | Fr | Indianola | 17:59 | 7:15 | |||||||
73 | Diedre Beavers | Fr | Mason City | 18:01 | 7:16 | |||||||
74 | Ashley Flaws | So | Webster City | 18:09 | 7:19 | |||||||
75 | Katarina Olson | So | Fort Dodge | 18:10 | 7:20 | |||||||
76 | Kara Salinas | Jr | St. Edmond | 18:14 | 7:21 | |||||||
77 | Alex Mullins | Jr | Boone | 18:16 | 7:22 | |||||||
78 | Leah Cosgrove | So | St. Edmond | 18:17 | 7:22 | |||||||
79 | Becca Sunken | Jr | Fort Dodge | 18:17 | 7:22 | |||||||
80 | Cassidy Bultena | So | Webster City | 18:18 | 7:23 | |||||||
81 | Halle Phillips | So | Mason City | 18:18 | 7:23 | |||||||
82 | Jaci Taylor | Fr | St. Edmond | 18:21 | 7:24 | |||||||
83 | Madi Reel | So | St. Edmond | 18:23 | 7:25 | |||||||
84 | Anna Taylor | Fr | Fort Dodge | 18:27 | 7:26 | |||||||
85 | Ira Swanson | Jr | Boone | 18:27 | 7:26 | |||||||
86 | Gina Moline | Sr | Webster City | 18:32 | 7:28 | |||||||
87 | Megan Nebel | Fr | Fort Dodge | 18:42 | 7:32 | |||||||
88 | Maddie Kim | Jr | Mason City | 18:44 | 7:33 | |||||||
89 | Grier Aspengren | So | Boone | 18:46 | 7:34 | |||||||
90 | Joeli Koenig | Fr | St. Edmond | 19:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
91 | Sydney Crotts | Sr | Fort Dodge | 19:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
92 | Larae Ebrecht | Fr | Webster City | 19:13 | 7:45 | |||||||
93 | Rachael Willerth | So | St. Edmond | 19:21 | 7:48 | |||||||
94 | Carter Waddell | So | St. Edmond | 19:23 | 7:49 | |||||||
95 | Brigitte Alexander | So | Boone | 20:17 | 8:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ames 6-3-2-2-1 Gap: 0:27 |
77:09 15:26 6:13 |
68 | Caroline Marnin Jr 15:14 6:09 6 |
Payton Boylston Jr 15:19 6:11 9 |
Claire Dupuis So 15:27 6:14 14 |
Katelyn Moore Fr 15:28 6:14 16 |
Jessica Rehmann So 15:41 6:19 23 |
Zoe Pritchard Jr 15:42 6:20 26 |
Ryan Weiss Fr 15:53 6:24 29 |
2 | Urbandale 3-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:59 |
77:26 15:29 6:15 |
75 | Elyse Prescott So 15:01 6:03 3 |
Trina Moreno So 15:19 6:11 8 |
Ashley Norem Sr 15:26 6:13 12 |
Julia Noah So 15:40 6:19 21 |
Evie Kammeyer Sr 16:00 6:27 31 |
Mickey Cole So 16:33 6:40 47 |
Casey Middleswart So 17:48 7:11 68 |
3 | Waukee 5-3-4-3-3 Gap: 0:35 |
77:25 15:29 6:15 |
81 | Erika Lewis Jr 15:08 6:06 5 |
Rachel Brush So 15:21 6:11 10 |
Jordan Allen So 15:36 6:17 19 |
Kayla Sabotin Sr 15:37 6:18 20 |
Maggie Laird Fr 15:43 6:20 27 |
Maddie Anderson So 15:54 6:25 30 |
Bri Young Jr 16:31 6:40 46 |
4 | Roosevelt 2-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:29 |
77:29 15:30 6:15 |
93 | Megan Schott Jr 14:41 5:55 2 |
Kenzie Carney Sr 15:27 6:14 13 |
Emma Buchanan Sr 15:28 6:14 15 |
Sarah Voss Jr 15:43 6:20 28 |
Grace Grinstead Sr 16:10 6:31 35 |
Alex Kozlowski Fr 16:18 6:34 41 |
Isabel Bakros Jr 16:40 6:43 50 |
5 | Johnston 1-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:33 |
77:44 15:33 6:16 |
104 | Jordyn Kleve Jr 14:37 5:54 1 |
Maddy Bradley So 15:33 6:16 18 |
Anna Toot So 15:42 6:20 24 |
Sara Ness So 15:42 6:20 25 |
Kenzie Foldes Sr 16:10 6:31 36 |
Emily Poss Fr 16:12 6:32 38 |
Sarah Kromminga Jr 16:30 6:39 45 |
6 | Ankeny Centennial 4-6-5-6-6 Gap: 1:32 |
78:55 15:47 6:22 |
128 | Kate Smith Jr 15:01 6:03 4 |
Taylor Brown So 15:29 6:15 17 |
Brittany Hegstad Fr 15:41 6:19 22 |
Dana Vogel Sr 16:11 6:32 37 |
Jamie Larsen So 16:33 6:40 48 |
Molly Doruska Jr 16:42 6:44 52 |
Katelyn Melcher Sr 17:01 6:52 57 |
7 | Valley 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:13 |
80:16 16:03 6:28 |
162 | Torey Brown Sr 15:16 6:09 7 |
Josie Caskey Sr 16:00 6:27 32 |
Gretta Hingl So 16:15 6:33 39 |
Sam Ellis So 16:16 6:34 40 |
Elsa Wright Fr 16:29 6:39 44 |
Kara Neustrom Sr 16:41 6:44 51 |
Mandi Brown Sr 17:00 6:51 56 |
8 | Ankeny 10-10-10-8-8 Gap: 0:36 |
83:28 16:42 6:44 |
247 | Bri Ross Sr 16:23 6:36 42 |
Katie Bosch Sr 16:23 6:36 43 |
Hannah Zadeh Fr 16:46 6:46 53 |
Naomi Hill Fr 16:57 6:50 54 |
Lyndsie Schinkel Jr 16:59 6:51 55 |
Jenna Iverson So 17:26 7:02 60 |
|
9 | Indianola 9-8-8-9-9 Gap: 1:47 |
85:11 17:02 6:52 |
264 | Kristina Quijano Jr 16:07 6:30 33 |
Paige Nicholson So 16:09 6:31 34 |
Michaela Barretta So 17:12 6:56 58 |
Courtney Eyerly Jr 17:49 7:11 69 |
Clara Johnson Fr 17:54 7:13 70 |
Erin Halterman Sr 17:55 7:13 71 |
Katie Schulze Fr 17:59 7:15 72 |
10 | Boone 8-9-9-10-10 Gap: 3:04 |
87:04 17:25 7:01 |
298 | Dianna Slight Fr 15:23 6:12 11 |
Blaire Benshoof Jr 17:29 7:03 62 |
Sarah Heiller So 17:29 7:03 63 |
Alex Mullins Jr 18:16 7:22 77 |
Ira Swanson Jr 18:27 7:26 85 |
Grier Aspengren So 18:46 7:34 89 |
Brigitte Alexander So 20:17 8:11 95 |
11 | Mason City 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:22 |
87:12 17:26 7:02 |
311 | Haley Muyskens So 16:39 6:43 49 |
Ellie Lehmann Jr 17:16 6:58 59 |
Abigail Read Fr 17:33 7:05 64 |
Adison Cobb So 17:43 7:09 66 |
Diedre Beavers Fr 18:01 7:16 73 |
Halle Phillips So 18:18 7:23 81 |
Maddie Kim Jr 18:44 7:33 88 |
12 | Webster City 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:06 |
90:04 18:01 7:16 |
366 | Courtney Biere So 17:26 7:02 61 |
Allie Flaws So 17:39 7:07 65 |
Ashley Flaws So 18:09 7:19 74 |
Cassidy Bultena So 18:18 7:23 80 |
Gina Moline Sr 18:32 7:28 86 |
Larae Ebrecht Fr 19:13 7:45 92 |
|
13 | Fort Dodge 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 0:57 |
91:21 18:16 7:22 |
392 | Madison Bodholdt Sr 17:45 7:09 67 |
Katarina Olson So 18:10 7:20 75 |
Becca Sunken Jr 18:17 7:22 79 |
Anna Taylor Fr 18:27 7:26 84 |
Megan Nebel Fr 18:42 7:32 87 |
Sydney Crotts Sr 19:00 7:40 91 |
|
14 | St. Edmond 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 0:46 |
92:15 18:27 7:26 |
409 | Kara Salinas Jr 18:14 7:21 76 |
Leah Cosgrove So 18:17 7:22 78 |
Jaci Taylor Fr 18:21 7:24 82 |
Madi Reel So 18:23 7:25 83 |
Joeli Koenig Fr 19:00 7:40 90 |
Rachael Willerth So 19:21 7:48 93 |
Carter Waddell So 19:23 7:49 94 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hartley Christensen | Fr | Ames | 15:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
2 | Zoe Sirotiak | Jr | Ames | 15:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
3 | Jenny Brown | Sr | Waukee | 16:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
4 | Nicki Bruett | Sr | Urbandale | 16:18 | 6:34 | |||||||
5 | Abby Puk | Jr | Johnston | 16:22 | 6:36 | 1/39 | 7/46 | 4/14 | 16:07.1 | 16:07.1 | 16:07.1 | |
6 | Taylor Tornberg | Fr | Waukee | 16:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
7 | Elena Hicks | So | Roosevelt | 16:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
8 | Kristina Rice | So | Johnston | 16:28 | 6:38 | 2/39 | 8/46 | 3/14 | 16:30 (0:02) |
16:30 (0:02) |
16:30 (0:02) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Carly Klavins | So | Urbandale | 16:36 | 6:42 | |||||||
10 | Ashley Arends | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 16:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
11 | Madi Flesch | Sr | Waukee | 16:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
12 | Emily Rehmann | So | Ames | 16:42 | 6:44 | |||||||
13 | Natalie Galluzzo | Fr | Roosevelt | 16:46 | 6:46 | |||||||
14 | Keely Smith | Sr | Waukee | 16:47 | 6:46 | |||||||
15 | Elli Lenz | So | Waukee | 16:50 | 6:47 | |||||||
16 | Erin Gruba | Sr | Urbandale | 16:56 | 6:50 | |||||||
17 | Katie Mason | So | Roosevelt | 17:01 | 6:52 | |||||||
18 | Erin Burdt | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:01 | 6:52 | |||||||
19 | Jady Polson | Jr | Johnston | 17:02 | 6:52 | 3/39 | 10/46 | 5/13 | 16:32.4 | 16:32.4 | 15:33 | |
20 | Sydney Slagter | Sr | Waukee | 17:06 | 6:54 | |||||||
21 | Emily Bosch | Fr | Ankeny | 17:06 | 6:54 | |||||||
22 | Neanagit Malow | So | Urbandale | 17:08 | 6:55 | |||||||
23 | Jordan Summers | Sr | Roosevelt | 17:09 | 6:55 | |||||||
24 | Sidney Epp | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:11 | 6:56 | |||||||
25 | Jennifer Nelson | Fr | Urbandale | 17:13 | 6:57 | |||||||
26 | Dagney Paskach | So | Ames | 17:15 | 6:57 | |||||||
27 | Bri Grenier | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:15 | 6:57 | |||||||
28 | Kelsey Fischer | Fr | Ankeny | 17:15 | 6:57 | |||||||
29 | Lily Jones | Fr | Ankeny | 17:17 | 6:58 | |||||||
30 | Emma Thayer | Jr | Johnston | 17:20 | 6:59 | 4/39 | 11/46 | 6/13 | 16:05.9 | 16:05.9 | 16:05.9 | |
31 | Caroline Stirling | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:23 | 7:01 | |||||||
32 | Beriah Forney | Fr | Ames | 17:25 | 7:01 | |||||||
33 | Anne Rogers | Jr | Johnston | 17:25 | 7:01 | 5/39 | 12/46 | 5/12 | 16:42 | 16:42 | 16:42 | |
34 | Bella Ostby | So | Roosevelt | 17:26 | 7:02 | |||||||
35 | Baysinger Megan | Jr | Valley | 17:29 | 7:03 | |||||||
36 | Katelyn Foster | So | Urbandale | 17:29 | 7:03 | |||||||
37 | Julia Beswick | So | Johnston | 17:29 | 7:03 | 6/39 | 13/46 | 3/11 | 17:46 (0:17) |
17:46 (0:17) |
17:46 (0:17) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Natalie Coomes | Jr | Johnston | 17:30 | 7:03 | 7/39 | 14/46 | 1/10 | 16:42.8 | 16:42.8 | 16:42.8 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
39 | Lexi Moreno | Sr | Urbandale | 17:34 | 7:05 | |||||||
40 | Ashley Brown | Jr | Roosevelt | 17:35 | 7:05 | |||||||
41 | Emily Caskey | Fr | Valley | 17:35 | 7:05 | |||||||
42 | Sandra Kromminga | Jr | Johnston | 17:36 | 7:06 | 8/39 | 15/46 | 1/10 | 15:52 | 16:14 | 15:52 | |
43 | Savanna Henning | So | Ankeny Centennial | 17:38 | 7:07 | |||||||
44 | Ellie Drees | So | Waukee | 17:39 | 7:07 | |||||||
45 | Carson Cary | Jr | Roosevelt | 17:40 | 7:07 | |||||||
46 | Emma Degen | Fr | Valley | 17:40 | 7:07 | |||||||
47 | Sarah Leonhart | Sr | Urbandale | 17:41 | 7:08 | |||||||
48 | Haley Jacobs | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:42 | 7:08 | |||||||
49 | Stef Jensen | Sr | Ankeny | 17:43 | 7:09 | |||||||
50 | Mani Manektala | Jr | Valley | 17:43 | 7:09 | |||||||
51 | Savannah Oswald | Jr | Waukee | 17:45 | 7:09 | |||||||
52 | Abby Smith | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:48 | 7:11 | |||||||
53 | Madi Banyas | So | Ankeny Centennial | 17:48 | 7:11 | |||||||
54 | Hayley Palensky | Fr | Ames | 17:52 | 7:12 | |||||||
55 | Belen Delgado-Gonzalez | Sr | Johnston | 17:52 | 7:12 | 9/39 | 16/46 | 2/9 | ||||
56 | Shyla Cottier | Fr | Boone | 17:52 | 7:12 | |||||||
57 | Savannah Kannapel | Jr | Urbandale | 17:53 | 7:13 | |||||||
58 | Emily Leonhart | So | Urbandale | 17:53 | 7:13 | |||||||
59 | Leah Cheatham | Sr | Waukee | 17:53 | 7:13 | |||||||
60 | Katie Fukushima | Fr | Ames | 17:55 | 7:13 | |||||||
61 | Macy Vollbrecht | So | Ames | 17:56 | 7:14 | |||||||
62 | Paige Grossklaus | Sr | Valley | 17:57 | 7:14 | |||||||
63 | Megan Marshall | Jr | Ankeny | 17:59 | 7:15 | |||||||
64 | Haley Daughhetee | Jr | Johnston | 17:59 | 7:15 | 10/39 | 17/46 | 2/9 | 16:47.5 | 16:47.5 | 16:47.5 | |
65 | Hannah Roethler | So | Waukee | 18:01 | 7:16 | |||||||
66 | Alena Peterson | Sr | Ankeny | 18:03 | 7:17 | |||||||
67 | Hannah Snodgrass | So | Indianola | 18:04 | 7:17 | |||||||
68 | Kaylee Jackson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:06 | 7:18 | |||||||
69 | Jessi Bierbaum | Jr | Valley | 18:08 | 7:19 | |||||||
70 | Ellen Bennett | Jr | Johnston | 18:09 | 7:19 | 11/39 | 18/46 | 1/9 | 16:27 | 16:27 | 16:27 | |
71 | Mae Murphy | Fr | Roosevelt | 18:10 | 7:20 | |||||||
72 | Sydney Day | So | Waukee | 18:10 | 7:20 | |||||||
73 | Lauren Nelson | Fr | Waukee | 18:10 | 7:20 | |||||||
74 | Anna Patterson | Jr | Ankeny | 18:11 | 7:20 | |||||||
75 | Erin Stender | Fr | Waukee | 18:15 | 7:22 | |||||||
76 | Riley Bright | Fr | Valley | 18:16 | 7:22 | |||||||
77 | Jade Peterson | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:16 | 7:22 | |||||||
78 | Shivani Kamaresan | Fr | Roosevelt | 18:19 | 7:23 | |||||||
79 | Caroline Baum | Jr | Ames | 18:20 | 7:24 | |||||||
80 | Taylor Knight | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:20 | 7:24 | |||||||
81 | Allison Martz | So | Ankeny | 18:23 | 7:25 | |||||||
82 | Mary Lowe | Jr | Valley | 18:23 | 7:25 | |||||||
83 | Jenna Preston | Sr | Waukee | 18:27 | 7:26 | |||||||
84 | Ann Gould | So | Valley | 18:29 | 7:27 | |||||||
85 | Julia Dunlavey | Fr | Mason City | 18:30 | 7:28 | |||||||
86 | Haley Smith | So | Waukee | 18:30 | 7:28 | |||||||
87 | Danielle Beavers | Fr | Mason City | 18:32 | 7:28 | |||||||
88 | Cecilia May | Sr | Ames | 18:33 | 7:29 | |||||||
89 | Maddie Mcginn | So | Johnston | 18:34 | 7:29 | 12/39 | 19/46 | 3/9 | ||||
90 | Calla Lloyd | Fr | Roosevelt | 18:35 | 7:30 | |||||||
91 | Stephanie Boord | Jr | Urbandale | 18:35 | 7:30 | |||||||
92 | Katie Broman | Jr | Valley | 18:36 | 7:30 | |||||||
93 | Rebecca Osthus | Fr | Roosevelt | 18:38 | 7:31 | |||||||
94 | Anna Currie | Sr | Roosevelt | 18:39 | 7:31 | |||||||
95 | Brittany Martin | So | Johnston | 18:42 | 7:32 | 13/39 | 20/46 | 2/8 | ||||
96 | Shelby Shaffer | Sr | Valley | 18:43 | 7:33 | |||||||
97 | Alyssa Lehman | So | Ames | 18:48 | 7:35 | |||||||
98 | Erica Thacker | Jr | Johnston | 18:48 | 7:35 | 14/39 | 21/46 | 2/8 | 18:18.1 | 18:18.1 | 18:18.1 | |
99 | Elizabeth Osborn | Fr | Valley | 18:51 | 7:36 | |||||||
100 | Sarah Paukert | Jr | Webster City | 18:52 | 7:36 | |||||||
101 | Kyliegh Cowles | Fr | Ames | 18:53 | 7:37 | |||||||
102 | Makayla Percy | Fr | Mason City | 18:53 | 7:37 | |||||||
103 | Rebecca O'brien | Jr | Waukee | 18:56 | 7:38 | |||||||
104 | Emily Olson | Sr | Waukee | 18:56 | 7:38 | |||||||
105 | Kelsey Caffrey | Jr | Johnston | 18:57 | 7:38 | 15/39 | 22/46 | 2/8 | 17:29.9 | 17:29.9 | 17:29.9 | |
106 | Jaque Mcginnis | Fr | Indianola | 18:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
107 | Mollie Deskin | So | Indianola | 18:59 | 7:39 | |||||||
108 | Maddie Meter | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:59 | 7:39 | |||||||
109 | Alex Weisshaar | Sr | Valley | 19:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
110 | Paige Roszhart | Jr | Waukee | 19:02 | 7:40 | |||||||
111 | Jessica Bigelow | Fr | Johnston | 19:05 | 7:42 | 16/39 | 23/46 | 2/6 | ||||
112 | Gen Anderson | Sr | Mason City | 19:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
113 | Karly Krutsinger | So | Mason City | 19:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
114 | Kaitlyn Cox | So | Waukee | 19:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
115 | Hailey Tiefenthaler | So | Waukee | 19:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
116 | Madalynn Kouba | So | Ames | 19:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
117 | Baysinger Hannah | Jr | Valley | 19:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
118 | Amelia Merchant | Jr | Ames | 19:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
119 | Clare Barcus | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:07 | 7:43 | |||||||
120 | Alyssa Wendel | So | Mason City | 19:07 | 7:43 | |||||||
121 | Maria Comito | Jr | Waukee | 19:10 | 7:44 | |||||||
122 | Meredith Armstrong | Fr | Mason City | 19:10 | 7:44 | |||||||
123 | Shay Haverkamp | Sr | Ames | 19:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
124 | Madi Foust | Sr | Valley | 19:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
125 | Olivia Charlton | Fr | Roosevelt | 19:12 | 7:45 | |||||||
126 | Genesis Irwin | Fr | Waukee | 19:13 | 7:45 | |||||||
127 | Chloe Lentsch | Fr | Fort Dodge | 19:15 | 7:46 | |||||||
128 | Kate Fjelstad | Sr | Johnston | 19:15 | 7:46 | 17/39 | 24/46 | 2/6 | 20:19 (1:04) |
20:19 (1:04) |
19:10 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR) |
129 | Lauren Singbush | So | Johnston | 19:16 | 7:46 | 18/39 | 25/46 | 2/6 | ||||
130 | Joanna Heid | So | Ames | 19:18 | 7:47 | |||||||
131 | Kiley Spoth | Sr | Ankeny | 19:18 | 7:47 | |||||||
132 | Taylor Junck | Fr | Ames | 19:18 | 7:47 | |||||||
133 | Trevi Jones | Sr | Valley | 19:19 | 7:47 | |||||||
134 | Ali Baumann | Jr | Valley | 19:19 | 7:47 | |||||||
135 | Taylor Lenhart | So | Ankeny | 19:19 | 7:47 | |||||||
136 | Katelyn Criner | Jr | Valley | 19:20 | 7:48 | |||||||
137 | Maya Evans | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:21 | 7:48 | |||||||
138 | Nyawora Gatwas | Jr | Ames | 19:22 | 7:49 | |||||||
139 | Mary-claire Li | Sr | St. Edmond | 19:23 | 7:49 | |||||||
140 | Kayla Alexander | So | Mason City | 19:24 | 7:49 | |||||||
141 | Ellie Geneser | Sr | Valley | 19:24 | 7:49 | |||||||
142 | Kelsi Gajewsky | So | Urbandale | 19:26 | 7:50 | |||||||
143 | Jaci Brungardt | Sr | St. Edmond | 19:30 | 7:52 | |||||||
144 | Annie Schacht | So | Valley | 19:30 | 7:52 | |||||||
145 | Jess Mueller | Jr | Urbandale | 19:31 | 7:52 | |||||||
146 | Christine Glenn | Jr | Waukee | 19:33 | 7:53 | |||||||
147 | Katie Bergquist | Jr | Ankeny | 19:34 | 7:53 | |||||||
148 | Lauren Niehm | Fr | Ames | 19:36 | 7:54 | |||||||
149 | Emma Beuter | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:36 | 7:54 | |||||||
150 | Sydney Maras | Jr | Johnston | 19:37 | 7:55 | 19/39 | 26/46 | 4/6 | 18:21.8 | 18:21.8 | 18:21.8 | |
151 | Hanna Burmeister | Fr | Waukee | 19:39 | 7:55 | |||||||
152 | Amy Canon | Fr | Ames | 19:41 | 7:56 | |||||||
153 | Shae Smith | Sr | Valley | 19:42 | 7:57 | |||||||
154 | Mckenna Schnack | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:43 | 7:57 | |||||||
155 | Carissa Roberts | Jr | Ames | 19:47 | 7:59 | |||||||
156 | Lauren Casey | Sr | Mason City | 19:47 | 7:59 | |||||||
157 | Taylor Mcintire | So | Webster City | 19:48 | 7:59 | |||||||
158 | Sydney Brackett | Fr | Waukee | 19:48 | 7:59 | |||||||
159 | Georgia Carroll | Jr | Johnston | 19:48 | 7:59 | 20/39 | 27/46 | 4/6 | 19:22.2 | 19:22.2 | 19:22.2 | |
160 | Jane Joiner | Fr | Ames | 19:50 | 8:00 | |||||||
161 | Madison Owens | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:51 | 8:00 | |||||||
162 | Courtney Mithelman | Jr | Johnston | 19:52 | 8:01 | 21/39 | 28/46 | 4/6 | 19:00.7 | 19:00.7 | 19:00.7 | |
163 | Natalie Tesdall | So | Ames | 19:54 | 8:01 | |||||||
164 | Audrey Carew | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
165 | Grace Bjoreland | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:56 | 8:02 | |||||||
166 | Tatum Jones | Fr | Valley | 19:59 | 8:03 | |||||||
167 | Jadon Haynes | Fr | Waukee | 20:00 | 8:04 | |||||||
168 | Julia Odor | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:01 | 8:04 | |||||||
169 | Olivia Brocka | Fr | Johnston | 20:02 | 8:05 | 22/39 | 29/46 | 4/5 | ||||
170 | Jade Davis | Jr | Valley | 20:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
171 | Heli Desai | Fr | Valley | 20:05 | 8:06 | |||||||
172 | Madi Oster | Jr | Valley | 20:05 | 8:06 | |||||||
173 | Ashley Sjurson | Fr | Waukee | 20:07 | 8:07 | |||||||
174 | Kelsey Acheson | Sr | Johnston | 20:12 | 8:09 | 23/39 | 30/46 | 4/5 | 21:34 (1:22) |
19:11 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
175 | Allyson Goodman | Fr | Ames | 20:13 | 8:09 | |||||||
176 | Kerry Strum | So | Ames | 20:13 | 8:09 | |||||||
177 | Izem Simsek | Sr | Ames | 20:14 | 8:10 | |||||||
178 | Elizabeth Reed | Jr | Valley | 20:15 | 8:10 | |||||||
179 | Alyssa Harvey | So | Ames | 20:16 | 8:10 | |||||||
180 | Mikaela Cannon | Sr | Ames | 20:16 | 8:10 | |||||||
181 | Peri Benna | Sr | Ankeny | 20:19 | 8:12 | |||||||
182 | Sophie Gunnink | Sr | Valley | 20:20 | 8:12 | |||||||
183 | Sarah Beckett | Jr | Valley | 20:21 | 8:12 | |||||||
184 | Linnea Newell | So | St. Edmond | 20:22 | 8:13 | |||||||
185 | Anne Marie Derouin | Fr | Valley | 20:23 | 8:13 | |||||||
186 | Josephine Dubiel | So | Ames | 20:23 | 8:13 | |||||||
187 | Coral Barner | Jr | Valley | 20:26 | 8:14 | |||||||
188 | Olivia Sauer | Jr | Ames | 20:27 | 8:15 | |||||||
189 | Megan Watson | Jr | Urbandale | 20:27 | 8:15 | |||||||
190 | Natali Donets | Jr | Ames | 20:28 | 8:15 | |||||||
191 | Feyza Olson | Jr | Johnston | 20:28 | 8:15 | 24/39 | 31/46 | 4/5 | ||||
192 | Lanna Whitlock | Sr | Waukee | 20:29 | 8:16 | |||||||
193 | Allie Zeiser | Jr | Valley | 20:32 | 8:17 | |||||||
194 | Cassie Sells | Sr | St. Edmond | 20:33 | 8:17 | |||||||
195 | Receva Duos | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:35 | 8:18 | |||||||
196 | Margaret Fernando | Sr | Ames | 20:36 | 8:18 | |||||||
197 | Sarah Eikenberry | Jr | Johnston | 20:38 | 8:19 | 25/39 | 32/46 | 4/5 | ||||
198 | Hannah Mason | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:41 | 8:20 | |||||||
199 | Ellie Marckmann | Jr | Johnston | 20:43 | 8:21 | 26/39 | 33/46 | 4/5 | ||||
200 | Rachel Hammes | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:44 | 8:22 | |||||||
201 | Maddie Estrem | Jr | Johnston | 20:45 | 8:22 | 27/39 | 34/46 | 4/5 | ||||
202 | Sophia Vogeler | Jr | Urbandale | 20:49 | 8:24 | |||||||
203 | Odette Muziranenge | Jr | Johnston | 20:49 | 8:24 | 28/39 | 35/46 | 4/5 | 19:39.9 | 19:39.9 | 19:39.9 | |
204 | Katie Bevis | Jr | Johnston | 20:51 | 8:24 | 29/39 | 36/46 | 3/5 | 18:39.2 | 18:39.2 | 18:39.2 | |
205 | Sarah Iles | Sr | Valley | 20:55 | 8:26 | |||||||
206 | Kallie Baughman | Jr | Valley | 20:55 | 8:26 | |||||||
207 | Serena Qamhieh | So | Ames | 20:58 | 8:27 | |||||||
208 | Jordan Welp | Fr | Ames | 20:58 | 8:27 | |||||||
209 | Kristine Shaw | Sr | Ames | 20:59 | 8:28 | |||||||
210 | Melanie Long | Jr | Ames | 21:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
211 | Alexand Hernandez-pardo | Sr | Ames | 21:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
212 | Madison Helton | Sr | Roosevelt | 21:01 | 8:28 | |||||||
213 | Megan Hopkins | Sr | Roosevelt | 21:01 | 8:28 | |||||||
214 | Patricia Kim | Sr | Ames | 21:01 | 8:28 | |||||||
215 | Victoria Johnson | Jr | Webster City | 21:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
216 | Caroline Moffitt | Sr | Boone | 21:06 | 8:30 | |||||||
217 | Kerry Reagan | Sr | Valley | 21:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
218 | Brooklyn Clayton | Fr | Ames | 21:09 | 8:32 | |||||||
219 | Nastia Lentell | So | Waukee | 21:09 | 8:32 | |||||||
220 | Kenady Highland | Jr | Webster City | 21:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
221 | Janelle Madsen | Sr | Valley | 21:11 | 8:33 | |||||||
222 | Taylor Covey | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
223 | Lillia Lepak | Sr | Ankeny | 21:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
224 | Emma Hopkins | So | Roosevelt | 21:14 | 8:34 | |||||||
225 | Lila Rice | So | Ames | 21:16 | 8:35 | |||||||
226 | Grace Koehler | Fr | Ames | 21:16 | 8:35 | |||||||
227 | Alexis Perrin | Jr | St. Edmond | 21:20 | 8:36 | |||||||
228 | Carrie Gerdes | Jr | Webster City | 21:21 | 8:37 | |||||||
229 | Kelly Knoff | Sr | Valley | 21:22 | 8:37 | |||||||
230 | Uma Patel | Fr | Johnston | 21:22 | 8:37 | 30/39 | 37/46 | 3/5 | ||||
231 | Cora Egherman | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:25 | 8:38 | |||||||
232 | Ashleigh Edwards | Sr | Valley | 21:26 | 8:39 | |||||||
233 | Amy Keech | Jr | Johnston | 21:26 | 8:39 | 31/39 | 38/46 | 3/5 | 18:47.5 | 18:47.5 | 18:47.5 | |
234 | Priscilla Rumbeiha | Sr | Ames | 21:26 | 8:39 | |||||||
235 | Rachel Bakey | Sr | Valley | 21:27 | 8:39 | |||||||
236 | Suchaeta Hegde | Fr | Waukee | 21:29 | 8:40 | |||||||
237 | Lillian Keitges | Jr | Ames | 21:32 | 8:41 | |||||||
238 | Taylor Chansler | Jr | Fort Dodge | 21:33 | 8:41 | |||||||
239 | Anna Godfrey | Fr | Mason City | 21:35 | 8:42 | |||||||
240 | Katie Cunningham | Jr | Johnston | 21:35 | 8:42 | 32/39 | 39/46 | 3/5 | ||||
241 | Logan Spacek | Jr | Valley | 21:37 | 8:43 | |||||||
242 | Olivia Vanderploeg | So | Roosevelt | 21:37 | 8:43 | |||||||
243 | Natalie Berry | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:39 | 8:44 | |||||||
244 | Cora Walker | Fr | Valley | 21:42 | 8:45 | |||||||
245 | Ruchi Shekar | Jr | Johnston | 21:46 | 8:47 | 33/39 | 40/46 | 3/4 | 20:10.3 | 20:10.3 | 20:10.3 | |
246 | Jessica Lara | So | Mason City | 21:47 | 8:47 | |||||||
247 | Rebecca Schnack | So | Roosevelt | 21:47 | 8:47 | |||||||
248 | Emi Smith | Fr | Roosevelt | 21:49 | 8:48 | |||||||
249 | Alexis Jacobs | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:53 | 8:49 | |||||||
250 | Josie Wagner | Sr | Waukee | 21:58 | 8:51 | |||||||
251 | Kali Douglass | Fr | Valley | 21:58 | 8:51 | |||||||
252 | Phoebe Graving | Fr | Johnston | 22:04 | 8:54 | 34/39 | 41/46 | 3/4 | ||||
253 | Ruby Boman | Sr | Ames | 22:05 | 8:54 | |||||||
254 | Taylor Hintch | Jr | Fort Dodge | 22:08 | 8:55 | |||||||
255 | Kennedy Rochleau | Fr | Valley | 22:10 | 8:56 | |||||||
256 | Alexis Thompson | Jr | Valley | 22:21 | 9:01 | |||||||
257 | Tifany Chu | Fr | Ames | 22:22 | 9:01 | |||||||
258 | Rachael Krysa | Jr | Valley | 22:26 | 9:03 | |||||||
259 | Lexi Buren | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:27 | 9:03 | |||||||
260 | Jasmine Beecham | Sr | Ankeny | 22:32 | 9:05 | |||||||
261 | Tess Davis | Sr | Indianola | 22:33 | 9:06 | |||||||
262 | Megan Diesslin | Sr | Ames | 22:33 | 9:06 | |||||||
263 | Megan Kress | So | Johnston | 22:34 | 9:06 | 35/39 | 42/46 | 3/3 | 21:37.1 | 21:37.1 | 21:37.1 | |
264 | Megan Buckallew | Jr | Johnston | 22:35 | 9:06 | 36/39 | 43/46 | 3/3 | ||||
265 | Mercedes Steffenson | Sr | Roosevelt | 22:36 | 9:07 | |||||||
266 | Ashley Buising | Sr | Valley | 22:43 | 9:10 | |||||||
267 | Rachel Slezak | Jr | Valley | 22:45 | 9:10 | |||||||
268 | Emma Sillman | Jr | Ames | 22:46 | 9:11 | |||||||
269 | Natalie Paxton | Sr | Ames | 22:47 | 9:11 | |||||||
270 | Skylar Wetzel | Sr | Ankeny | 22:47 | 9:11 | |||||||
271 | Kaylee Knittel | So | Waukee | 22:59 | 9:16 | |||||||
272 | Brooklynn Herrmann | Fr | Johnston | 23:04 | 9:18 | 37/39 | 44/46 | 3/3 | ||||
273 | Sarah Benjamin | Jr | St. Edmond | 23:16 | 9:23 | |||||||
274 | Hyunseo Lee | Sr | Ames | 23:21 | 9:25 | |||||||
275 | Emily Vankirk | Sr | Valley | 23:25 | 9:27 | |||||||
276 | Lily Brown | Sr | Ames | 23:31 | 9:29 | |||||||
277 | Makalea Bjoin | Jr | Mason City | 23:32 | 9:29 | |||||||
278 | Elyse Warrick | Jr | Ames | 23:33 | 9:30 | |||||||
279 | Noelle Barber | Fr | Fort Dodge | 23:33 | 9:30 | |||||||
280 | Claudia Perez | Sr | Roosevelt | 23:39 | 9:32 | |||||||
281 | Claire Young | Sr | Valley | 23:49 | 9:36 | |||||||
282 | Bailey Brennecke | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:55 | 9:39 | |||||||
283 | Ascale Beghin | Sr | Ames | 24:09 | 9:44 | |||||||
284 | Shelbie Brotherson | Fr | Johnston | 24:12 | 9:45 | 38/39 | 45/46 | 3/3 | ||||
285 | Addie Lenning | Fr | St. Edmond | 24:15 | 9:47 | |||||||
286 | Julia Bernard | Jr | St. Edmond | 24:25 | 9:51 | |||||||
287 | Anna Bourke | Jr | Ames | 24:31 | 9:53 | |||||||
288 | Sarah Dombrosky | Fr | Waukee | 24:32 | 9:54 | |||||||
289 | Morgan Auderer | So | Webster City | 24:49 | 10:00 | |||||||
290 | Brooke Tesdall | Sr | Ames | 24:51 | 10:01 | |||||||
291 | Jane Rice | So | Roosevelt | 24:54 | 10:02 | |||||||
292 | Anna Brown | Jr | Roosevelt | 25:00 | 10:05 | |||||||
293 | Hannah Drasnin | Sr | Ames | 25:15 | 10:11 | |||||||
294 | Johanna Jensby | Sr | Johnston | 25:16 | 10:11 | 39/39 | 46/46 | 3/3 | ||||
295 | Iris Yang | Sr | Ames | 25:33 | 10:18 | |||||||
296 | Katie Dombrosky | Jr | Waukee | 26:03 | 10:30 | |||||||
297 | Elena Soto | Fr | Valley | 26:06 | 10:31 | |||||||
298 | Sierra Cruz | Sr | Valley | 26:33 | 10:42 | |||||||
299 | Amanda Koger | Jr | Fort Dodge | 26:40 | 10:45 | |||||||
300 | Sydney Degeest | Sr | Ames | 27:26 | 11:04 | |||||||
301 | Audrey Diesslin | Fr | Ames | 27:35 | 11:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
82:40 16:32 6:40 |
49 | Jenny Brown Sr 16:00 6:27 3 |
Taylor Tornberg Fr 16:26 6:38 6 |
Madi Flesch Sr 16:37 6:42 11 |
Keely Smith Sr 16:47 6:46 14 |
Elli Lenz So 16:50 6:47 15 |
Sydney Slagter Sr 17:06 6:54 20 |
Ellie Drees So 17:39 7:07 43 |
2 | Ames 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:32 |
83:11 16:38 6:43 |
73 | Hartley Christensen Fr 15:53 6:24 1 |
Zoe Sirotiak Jr 15:56 6:25 2 |
Emily Rehmann So 16:42 6:44 12 |
Dagney Paskach So 17:15 6:57 26 |
Beriah Forney Fr 17:25 7:01 32 |
Hayley Palensky Fr 17:52 7:12 49 |
Katie Fukushima Fr 17:55 7:13 50 |
3 | Urbandale 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:55 |
84:11 16:50 6:47 |
76 | Nicki Bruett Sr 16:18 6:34 4 |
Carly Klavins So 16:36 6:42 9 |
Erin Gruba Sr 16:56 6:50 16 |
Neanagit Malow So 17:08 6:55 22 |
Jennifer Nelson Fr 17:13 6:57 25 |
Katelyn Foster So 17:29 7:03 36 |
Lexi Moreno Sr 17:34 7:05 39 |
4 | Roosevelt 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:59 |
84:49 16:58 6:50 |
94 | Elena Hicks So 16:27 6:38 7 |
Natalie Galluzzo Fr 16:46 6:46 13 |
Katie Mason So 17:01 6:52 17 |
Jordan Summers Sr 17:09 6:55 23 |
Bella Ostby So 17:26 7:02 34 |
Ashley Brown Jr 17:35 7:05 40 |
Carson Cary Jr 17:40 7:07 44 |
5 | Johnston 4-3-4-5-5 Gap: 1:03 |
84:37 16:55 6:49 |
95 | Abby Puk Jr 16:22 6:36 5 |
Kristina Rice So 16:28 6:38 8 |
Jady Polson Jr 17:02 6:52 19 |
Emma Thayer Jr 17:20 6:59 30 |
Anne Rogers Jr 17:25 7:01 33 |
Julia Beswick So 17:29 7:03 37 |
Natalie Coomes Jr 17:30 7:03 38 |
6 | Ankeny Centennial 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:46 |
85:27 17:05 6:53 |
110 | Ashley Arends Fr 16:37 6:42 10 |
Erin Burdt Jr 17:01 6:52 18 |
Sidney Epp Fr 17:11 6:56 24 |
Bri Grenier Sr 17:15 6:57 27 |
Caroline Stirling Jr 17:23 7:01 31 |
Savanna Henning So 17:38 7:07 42 |
Haley Jacobs Sr 17:42 7:08 46 |
7 | Ankeny 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:53 |
87:20 17:28 7:03 |
177 | Emily Bosch Fr 17:06 6:54 21 |
Kelsey Fischer Fr 17:15 6:57 28 |
Lily Jones Fr 17:17 6:58 29 |
Stef Jensen Sr 17:43 7:09 47 |
Megan Marshall Jr 17:59 7:15 52 |
Alena Peterson Sr 18:03 7:17 53 |
Anna Patterson Jr 18:11 7:20 55 |
8 | Valley 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:28 |
88:24 17:41 7:08 |
220 | Baysinger Megan Jr 17:29 7:03 35 |
Emily Caskey Fr 17:35 7:05 41 |
Emma Degen Fr 17:40 7:07 45 |
Mani Manektala Jr 17:43 7:09 48 |
Paige Grossklaus Sr 17:57 7:14 51 |
Jessi Bierbaum Jr 18:08 7:19 54 |
Riley Bright Fr 18:16 7:22 56 |
9 | Mason City 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:35 |
94:05 18:49 7:35 |
298 | Julia Dunlavey Fr 18:30 7:28 57 |
Danielle Beavers Fr 18:32 7:28 58 |
Makayla Percy Fr 18:53 7:37 60 |
Gen Anderson Sr 19:05 7:42 61 |
Karly Krutsinger So 19:05 7:42 62 |
Alyssa Wendel So 19:07 7:43 63 |
Meredith Armstrong Fr 19:10 7:44 64 |
10 | Webster City 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:29 |
102:13 20:27 8:15 |
344 | Sarah Paukert Jr 18:52 7:36 59 |
Taylor Mcintire So 19:48 7:59 68 |
Victoria Johnson Jr 21:02 8:29 71 |
Kenady Highland Jr 21:10 8:32 72 |
Carrie Gerdes Jr 21:21 8:37 74 |
Morgan Auderer So 24:49 10:00 80 |
|
11 | St. Edmond 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:57 |
101:08 20:14 8:09 |
345 | Mary-claire Li Sr 19:23 7:49 66 |
Jaci Brungardt Sr 19:30 7:52 67 |
Linnea Newell So 20:22 8:13 69 |
Cassie Sells Sr 20:33 8:17 70 |
Alexis Perrin Jr 21:20 8:36 73 |
Sarah Benjamin Jr 23:16 9:23 77 |
Addie Lenning Fr 24:15 9:47 79 |
12 | Fort Dodge 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 7:25 |
113:09 22:38 9:08 |
375 | Chloe Lentsch Fr 19:15 7:46 65 |
Taylor Chansler Jr 21:33 8:41 75 |
Taylor Hintch Jr 22:08 8:55 76 |
Noelle Barber Fr 23:33 9:30 78 |
Amanda Koger Jr 26:40 10:45 81 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
88:26 17:41 7:08 |
54 | Julia Beswick So 17:29 7:03 3 |
Natalie Coomes Jr 17:30 7:03 4 |
Sandra Kromminga Jr 17:36 7:06 7 |
Belen Delgado-Gonzalez Sr 17:52 7:12 17 |
Haley Daughhetee Jr 17:59 7:15 23 |
Ellen Bennett Jr 18:09 7:19 28 |
Maddie Mcginn So 18:34 7:29 42 |
2 | Urbandale 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:24 |
88:30 17:42 7:08 |
55 | Katelyn Foster So 17:29 7:03 2 |
Lexi Moreno Sr 17:34 7:05 5 |
Sarah Leonhart Sr 17:41 7:08 11 |
Savannah Kannapel Jr 17:53 7:13 18 |
Emily Leonhart So 17:53 7:13 19 |
Stephanie Boord Jr 18:35 7:30 44 |
Kelsi Gajewsky So 19:26 7:50 57 |
3 | Waukee 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:55 |
88:24 17:41 7:08 |
67 | Sydney Slagter Sr 17:06 6:54 1 |
Ellie Drees So 17:39 7:07 9 |
Savannah Oswald Jr 17:45 7:09 13 |
Leah Cheatham Sr 17:53 7:13 20 |
Hannah Roethler So 18:01 7:16 24 |
Sydney Day So 18:10 7:20 30 |
Lauren Nelson Fr 18:10 7:20 31 |
4 | Ankeny Centennial 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:28 |
89:02 17:48 7:11 |
75 | Savanna Henning So 17:38 7:07 8 |
Haley Jacobs Sr 17:42 7:08 12 |
Abby Smith Fr 17:48 7:11 14 |
Madi Banyas So 17:48 7:11 15 |
Kaylee Jackson Fr 18:06 7:18 26 |
Jade Peterson Jr 18:16 7:22 34 |
Taylor Knight Jr 18:20 7:24 37 |
5 | Roosevelt 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:00 |
90:19 18:04 7:17 |
123 | Ashley Brown Jr 17:35 7:05 6 |
Carson Cary Jr 17:40 7:07 10 |
Mae Murphy Fr 18:10 7:20 29 |
Shivani Kamaresan Fr 18:19 7:23 35 |
Calla Lloyd Fr 18:35 7:30 43 |
Rebecca Osthus Fr 18:38 7:31 46 |
Anna Currie Sr 18:39 7:31 47 |
6 | Ames 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:41 |
90:36 18:07 7:18 |
136 | Hayley Palensky Fr 17:52 7:12 16 |
Katie Fukushima Fr 17:55 7:13 21 |
Macy Vollbrecht So 17:56 7:14 22 |
Caroline Baum Jr 18:20 7:24 36 |
Cecilia May Sr 18:33 7:29 41 |
Alyssa Lehman So 18:48 7:35 49 |
Kyliegh Cowles Fr 18:53 7:37 51 |
7 | Valley 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 0:28 |
91:52 18:22 7:25 |
184 | Jessi Bierbaum Jr 18:08 7:19 27 |
Riley Bright Fr 18:16 7:22 33 |
Mary Lowe Jr 18:23 7:25 39 |
Ann Gould So 18:29 7:27 40 |
Katie Broman Jr 18:36 7:30 45 |
Shelby Shaffer Sr 18:43 7:33 48 |
Elizabeth Osborn Fr 18:51 7:36 50 |
8 | Ankeny 7-7-7-8-8 Gap: 1:16 |
93:14 18:39 7:31 |
204 | Alena Peterson Sr 18:03 7:17 25 |
Anna Patterson Jr 18:11 7:20 32 |
Allison Martz So 18:23 7:25 38 |
Kiley Spoth Sr 19:18 7:47 54 |
Taylor Lenhart So 19:19 7:47 55 |
Katie Bergquist Jr 19:34 7:53 58 |
Peri Benna Sr 20:19 8:12 60 |
9 | Mason City 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:28 |
99:03 19:49 7:59 |
281 | Alyssa Wendel So 19:07 7:43 52 |
Meredith Armstrong Fr 19:10 7:44 53 |
Kayla Alexander So 19:24 7:49 56 |
Lauren Casey Sr 19:47 7:59 59 |
Anna Godfrey Fr 21:35 8:42 61 |
Jessica Lara So 21:47 8:47 62 |
Makalea Bjoin Jr 23:32 9:29 63 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
91:32 18:18 7:23 |
24 | Sydney Day So 18:10 7:20 2 |
Lauren Nelson Fr 18:10 7:20 3 |
Erin Stender Fr 18:15 7:22 4 |
Jenna Preston Sr 18:27 7:26 7 |
Haley Smith So 18:30 7:28 8 |
Rebecca O'brien Jr 18:56 7:38 19 |
Emily Olson Sr 18:56 7:38 20 |
2 | Johnston 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
93:10 18:38 7:31 |
60 | Ellen Bennett Jr 18:09 7:19 1 |
Maddie Mcginn So 18:34 7:29 9 |
Brittany Martin So 18:42 7:32 13 |
Erica Thacker Jr 18:48 7:35 16 |
Kelsey Caffrey Jr 18:57 7:38 21 |
Jessica Bigelow Fr 19:05 7:42 24 |
Kate Fjelstad Sr 19:15 7:46 32 |
3 | Valley 6-5-5-4-3 Gap: 0:28 |
94:52 18:58 7:39 |
110 | Shelby Shaffer Sr 18:43 7:33 14 |
Elizabeth Osborn Fr 18:51 7:36 17 |
Alex Weisshaar Sr 19:01 7:40 23 |
Baysinger Hannah Jr 19:06 7:42 26 |
Madi Foust Sr 19:11 7:44 30 |
Trevi Jones Sr 19:19 7:47 35 |
Ali Baumann Jr 19:19 7:47 36 |
4 | Ankeny Centennial 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:20 |
94:32 18:54 7:37 |
111 | Jade Peterson Jr 18:16 7:22 5 |
Taylor Knight Jr 18:20 7:24 6 |
Maddie Meter Jr 18:59 7:39 22 |
Maya Evans Jr 19:21 7:48 37 |
Emma Beuter Fr 19:36 7:54 41 |
Madison Owens Jr 19:51 8:00 43 |
Audrey Carew Jr 19:55 8:02 44 |
5 | Ames 7-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:23 |
95:04 19:01 7:40 |
114 | Alyssa Lehman So 18:48 7:35 15 |
Kyliegh Cowles Fr 18:53 7:37 18 |
Madalynn Kouba So 19:06 7:42 25 |
Amelia Merchant Jr 19:06 7:42 27 |
Shay Haverkamp Sr 19:11 7:44 29 |
Joanna Heid So 19:18 7:47 33 |
Taylor Junck Fr 19:18 7:47 34 |
6 | Roosevelt 5-4-4-5-6 Gap: 1:05 |
95:19 19:04 7:41 |
124 | Rebecca Osthus Fr 18:38 7:31 11 |
Anna Currie Sr 18:39 7:31 12 |
Clare Barcus Sr 19:07 7:43 28 |
Olivia Charlton Fr 19:12 7:45 31 |
Mckenna Schnack Sr 19:43 7:57 42 |
Grace Bjoreland Sr 19:56 8:02 45 |
Julia Odor Sr 20:01 8:04 46 |
7 | Urbandale 4-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:14 |
98:48 19:46 7:58 |
184 | Stephanie Boord Jr 18:35 7:30 10 |
Kelsi Gajewsky So 19:26 7:50 38 |
Jess Mueller Jr 19:31 7:52 39 |
Megan Watson Jr 20:27 8:15 48 |
Sophia Vogeler Jr 20:49 8:24 49 |
||
8 | Ankeny 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:13 |
106:25 21:17 8:35 |
240 | Katie Bergquist Jr 19:34 7:53 40 |
Peri Benna Sr 20:19 8:12 47 |
Lillia Lepak Sr 21:13 8:33 50 |
Jasmine Beecham Sr 22:32 9:05 51 |
Skylar Wetzel Sr 22:47 9:11 52 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:10 |
95:05 19:01 7:40 |
17 | Rebecca O'brien Jr 18:56 7:38 1 |
Emily Olson Sr 18:56 7:38 2 |
Paige Roszhart Jr 19:02 7:40 3 |
Kaitlyn Cox So 19:05 7:42 5 |
Hailey Tiefenthaler So 19:06 7:42 6 |
Maria Comito Jr 19:10 7:44 7 |
Genesis Irwin Fr 19:13 7:45 8 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
97:01 19:24 7:49 |
67 | Jessica Bigelow Fr 19:05 7:42 4 |
Kate Fjelstad Sr 19:15 7:46 9 |
Lauren Singbush So 19:16 7:46 10 |
Sydney Maras Jr 19:37 7:55 20 |
Georgia Carroll Jr 19:48 7:59 24 |
Courtney Mithelman Jr 19:52 8:01 27 |
Olivia Brocka Fr 20:02 8:05 32 |
3 | Valley 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:11 |
96:52 19:22 7:49 |
77 | Trevi Jones Sr 19:19 7:47 13 |
Ali Baumann Jr 19:19 7:47 14 |
Katelyn Criner Jr 19:20 7:48 15 |
Ellie Geneser Sr 19:24 7:49 17 |
Annie Schacht So 19:30 7:52 18 |
Shae Smith Sr 19:42 7:57 22 |
Tatum Jones Fr 19:59 8:03 30 |
4 | Ames 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 0:23 |
97:15 19:27 7:51 |
79 | Joanna Heid So 19:18 7:47 11 |
Taylor Junck Fr 19:18 7:47 12 |
Nyawora Gatwas Jr 19:22 7:49 16 |
Lauren Niehm Fr 19:36 7:54 19 |
Amy Canon Fr 19:41 7:56 21 |
Carissa Roberts Jr 19:47 7:59 23 |
Jane Joiner Fr 19:50 8:00 25 |
5 | Roosevelt 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:48 |
101:57 20:23 8:13 |
162 | Grace Bjoreland Sr 19:56 8:02 29 |
Julia Odor Sr 20:01 8:04 31 |
Receva Duos Sr 20:35 8:18 33 |
Hannah Mason Sr 20:41 8:20 34 |
Rachel Hammes Sr 20:44 8:22 35 |
Madison Helton Sr 21:01 8:28 36 |
Megan Hopkins Sr 21:01 8:28 37 |
6 | Ankeny Centennial 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 2:36 |
105:18 21:04 8:30 |
171 | Madison Owens Jr 19:51 8:00 26 |
Audrey Carew Jr 19:55 8:02 28 |
Taylor Covey Jr 21:12 8:33 38 |
Alexis Jacobs Fr 21:53 8:49 39 |
Lexi Buren Jr 22:27 9:03 40 |
Bailey Brennecke Jr 23:55 9:39 41 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
97:23 19:29 7:51 |
17 | Maria Comito Jr 19:10 7:44 1 |
Genesis Irwin Fr 19:13 7:45 2 |
Christine Glenn Jr 19:33 7:53 3 |
Hanna Burmeister Fr 19:39 7:55 4 |
Sydney Brackett Fr 19:48 7:59 7 |
Jadon Haynes Fr 20:00 8:04 12 |
Ashley Sjurson Fr 20:07 8:07 17 |
2 | Valley 2-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:23 |
99:55 19:59 8:03 |
61 | Shae Smith Sr 19:42 7:57 5 |
Tatum Jones Fr 19:59 8:03 11 |
Jade Davis Jr 20:04 8:05 14 |
Heli Desai Fr 20:05 8:06 15 |
Madi Oster Jr 20:05 8:06 16 |
Elizabeth Reed Jr 20:15 8:10 22 |
Sophie Gunnink Sr 20:20 8:12 24 |
3 | Ames 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 0:26 |
99:57 19:59 8:04 |
63 | Carissa Roberts Jr 19:47 7:59 6 |
Jane Joiner Fr 19:50 8:00 8 |
Natalie Tesdall So 19:54 8:01 10 |
Allyson Goodman Fr 20:13 8:09 19 |
Kerry Strum So 20:13 8:09 20 |
Izem Simsek Sr 20:14 8:10 21 |
Alyssa Harvey So 20:16 8:10 23 |
4 | Johnston 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:46 |
101:12 20:14 8:10 |
91 | Courtney Mithelman Jr 19:52 8:01 9 |
Olivia Brocka Fr 20:02 8:05 13 |
Kelsey Acheson Sr 20:12 8:09 18 |
Feyza Olson Jr 20:28 8:15 25 |
Sarah Eikenberry Jr 20:38 8:19 26 |
Ellie Marckmann Jr 20:43 8:21 27 |
Maddie Estrem Jr 20:45 8:22 28 |
5 | Roosevelt 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:36 |
106:18 21:16 8:34 |
155 | Madison Helton Sr 21:01 8:28 29 |
Megan Hopkins Sr 21:01 8:28 30 |
Emma Hopkins So 21:14 8:34 31 |
Cora Egherman Jr 21:25 8:38 32 |
Olivia Vanderploeg So 21:37 8:43 33 |
Natalie Berry Jr 21:39 8:44 34 |
Rebecca Schnack So 21:47 8:47 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ames 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:13 |
101:36 20:19 8:12 |
36 | Izem Simsek Sr 20:14 8:10 3 |
Alyssa Harvey So 20:16 8:10 5 |
Mikaela Cannon Sr 20:16 8:10 6 |
Josephine Dubiel So 20:23 8:13 10 |
Olivia Sauer Jr 20:27 8:15 12 |
Natali Donets Jr 20:28 8:15 13 |
Margaret Fernando Sr 20:36 8:18 16 |
2 | Valley 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:11 |
101:45 20:21 8:12 |
39 | Elizabeth Reed Jr 20:15 8:10 4 |
Sophie Gunnink Sr 20:20 8:12 7 |
Sarah Beckett Jr 20:21 8:12 8 |
Anne Marie Derouin Fr 20:23 8:13 9 |
Coral Barner Jr 20:26 8:14 11 |
Allie Zeiser Jr 20:32 8:17 15 |
Sarah Iles Sr 20:55 8:26 21 |
3 | Waukee 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 1:29 |
103:14 20:39 8:20 |
64 | Jadon Haynes Fr 20:00 8:04 1 |
Ashley Sjurson Fr 20:07 8:07 2 |
Lanna Whitlock Sr 20:29 8:16 14 |
Nastia Lentell So 21:09 8:32 22 |
Suchaeta Hegde Fr 21:29 8:40 25 |
Josie Wagner Sr 21:58 8:51 30 |
Kaylee Knittel So 22:59 9:16 32 |
4 | Johnston 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:39 |
104:30 20:54 8:26 |
97 | Ellie Marckmann Jr 20:43 8:21 17 |
Maddie Estrem Jr 20:45 8:22 18 |
Odette Muziranenge Jr 20:49 8:24 19 |
Katie Bevis Jr 20:51 8:24 20 |
Uma Patel Fr 21:22 8:37 23 |
Amy Keech Jr 21:26 8:39 24 |
Katie Cunningham Jr 21:35 8:42 26 |
5 | Roosevelt 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:00 |
111:30 22:18 9:00 |
148 | Natalie Berry Jr 21:39 8:44 27 |
Rebecca Schnack So 21:47 8:47 28 |
Emi Smith Fr 21:49 8:48 29 |
Mercedes Steffenson Sr 22:36 9:07 31 |
Claudia Perez Sr 23:39 9:32 33 |
Jane Rice So 24:54 10:02 34 |
Anna Brown Jr 25:00 10:05 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ames 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
103:59 20:48 8:23 |
25 | Natali Donets Jr 20:28 8:15 1 |
Margaret Fernando Sr 20:36 8:18 3 |
Serena Qamhieh So 20:58 8:27 6 |
Jordan Welp Fr 20:58 8:27 7 |
Kristine Shaw Sr 20:59 8:28 8 |
Melanie Long Jr 21:00 8:28 9 |
Alexand Hernandez-pardo Sr 21:00 8:28 10 |
2 | Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:39 |
104:41 20:56 8:27 |
34 | Allie Zeiser Jr 20:32 8:17 2 |
Sarah Iles Sr 20:55 8:26 4 |
Kallie Baughman Jr 20:55 8:26 5 |
Kerry Reagan Sr 21:08 8:31 11 |
Janelle Madsen Sr 21:11 8:33 12 |
Kelly Knoff Sr 21:22 8:37 13 |
Ashleigh Edwards Sr 21:26 8:39 14 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:08 |
109:25 21:53 8:49 |
85 | Amy Keech Jr 21:26 8:39 15 |
Katie Cunningham Jr 21:35 8:42 16 |
Ruchi Shekar Jr 21:46 8:47 17 |
Phoebe Graving Fr 22:04 8:54 18 |
Megan Kress So 22:34 9:06 19 |
Megan Buckallew Jr 22:35 9:06 20 |
Brooklynn Herrmann Fr 23:04 9:18 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
JV | Hartley Christensen, Fr, 15:53, Ames | Waukee, 82:40, 49 |
V | Jordyn Kleve, Jr, 14:37, Johnston | Ames, 77:09, 68 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Kevin Kato, Fr, 17:17, Waukee | Waukee, 87:47, 35 |
V | Albert Meier, Sr, 15:19, Boone | Johnston, 82:08, 47 |