Johnston Results from the Ankeny Centennial Invite at DMACC on 8/28/14

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andreasen, Ally Fr F/S 18:14 7:21 2.48 30/129 7/26 16/57 2/6
Bennett, Ellen Sr Jr/Sr 16:59 6:51 2.48 9/115 6/31 8/57 1/6 17:55
(0:56,5.2)
17:55
(0:56,5.2)
16:27 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Beswick, Julia Jr Jr/Sr 18:08 7:19 2.48 21/115 9/31 15/57 1/4 17:04
Bigelow, Jessica So F/S 20:53 8:25 2.48 81/129 18/26 37/57 2/5 18:43
Bohnsack, Jayden Fr F/S 20:00 8:04 2.48 59/129 14/26 30/57 1/5
Boksa, Mary Jr Jr/Sr 23:01 9:17 2.48 90/115 24/31 44/57 1/2
Boksa, Valerie Fr F/S 22:34 9:06 2.48 99/129 20/26 42/57 2/3
Bradley, Maddy Jr Jr/Sr 16:21 6:36 2.48 5/115 3/31 5/57 1/7 14:48
Breeden, Emily Fr F/S 20:08 8:07 2.48 62/129 15/26 31/57 1/5
Brocka, Olivia So F/S 24:02 9:41 2.48 112/129 22/26 49/57 2/3 18:41
Brotherson, Shelbie So F/S 24:09 9:44 2.48 114/129 24/26 52/57 2/3 23:14
Buckallew, Megan Sr Jr/Sr 22:48 9:12 2.48 87/115 23/31 43/57 1/2 22:10
Burger, Claire Fr F/S 17:38 7:07 2.48 20/129 4/26 11/57 4/7
Caffrey, Kelsey Sr Jr/Sr 19:27 7:51 2.48 39/115 16/31 28/57 1/4 21:17
(1:50,8.6)
21:17
(1:50,8.6)
17:30 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
Carmichael, Kamryn So F/S 26:38 10:44 2.48 122/129 26/26 55/57 2/3
Carroll, Georgia Sr Jr/Sr 22:18 9:00 2.48 78/115 21/31 40/57 1/3 20:16 20:16 19:22
Cartwright, Kiersten Jr Jr/Sr 20:10 8:08 2.48 50/115 17/31 32/57 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Coomes, Natalie Sr Jr/Sr 18:32 7:28 2.48 25/115 11/31 19/57 1/4 18:49
(0:17,1.5)
18:49
(0:17,1.5)
16:43 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Crooks, Hannah Jr Jr/Sr 30:09 12:09 2.48 115/115 31/31 57/57 1/1
Daughhetee, Haley Sr Jr/Sr 19:09 7:43 2.48 33/115 14/31 24/57 1/4 18:15 18:15 16:48
Fjelstad, Elizabeth Fr F/S 19:09 7:43 2.48 45/129 11/26 24/57 1/5
Foutch, Elizabeth So F/S 17:14 6:57 2.48 15/129 3/26 9/57 4/7
Goodale, Olivia Jr Jr/Sr 23:33 9:30 2.48 97/115 27/31 48/57 1/1
Graving, Phoebe So F/S 24:02 9:41 2.48 113/129 23/26 50/57 2/3 21:02
Hobson, Nicole So F/S 20:30 8:16 2.48 71/129 16/26 34/57 2/5
Kleve, Jordyn Sr Jr/Sr 14:48 5:58 2.48 1/115 1/31 1/57 1/7 16:04
(1:16,7.9)
16:04
(1:16,7.9)
14:23 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Kress, Megan Jr Jr/Sr 23:31 9:29 2.48 96/115 26/31 47/57 1/2 21:37
Kromminga, Sandra Sr Jr/Sr 16:29 6:39 2.48 6/115 4/31 6/57 1/7 16:55
(0:26,2.6)
16:55
(0:26,2.6)
15:52 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Kromminga, Sarah Sr Jr/Sr 16:35 6:41 2.48 7/115 5/31 7/57 1/6 18:02
(1:27,8.0)
18:02
(1:27,8.0)
15:59 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Larson, Anna Jr Jr/Sr 20:30 8:16 2.48 57/115 19/31 34/57 1/3
Lorber, Ally Jr Jr/Sr 24:08 9:44 2.48 104/115 28/31 51/57 1/1
Mackey, Amanda So F/S 20:36 8:18 2.48 73/129 17/26 36/57 2/5
Martin, Brittany Jr Jr/Sr 20:27 8:15 2.48 56/115 18/31 33/57 1/4 18:07
Mcclure, Peyton Fr F/S 18:33 7:29 2.48 36/129 9/26 20/57 1/6
McKee, Jessica Fr F/S 15:36 6:17 2.48 2/129 1/26 2/57 2/7
Miner, Gwynna Fr F/S 18:00 7:15 2.48 25/129 5/26 13/57 4/6 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Moran, Eileen So F/S 18:04 7:17 2.48 27/129 6/26 14/57 3/6
Muziranenge, Odette Sr Jr/Sr 22:21 9:01 2.48 79/115 22/31 41/57 1/3 19:40
Namahoro, Hope Sr Jr/Sr 26:39 10:45 2.48 108/115 30/31 56/57 1/1 21:51 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Ness, Sara Jr Jr/Sr 15:59 6:27 2.48 3/115 2/31 3/57 1/7 14:55
Orr, Elizabeth Jr Jr/Sr 21:10 8:32 2.48 67/115 20/31 38/57 1/3
Patel, Uma So F/S 21:42 8:45 2.48 93/129 19/26 39/57 2/3 18:17
Pohlman, Bailey Sr Jr/Sr 25:47 10:24 2.48 107/115 29/31 54/57 1/1 22:46 22:46 19:00
Polson, Jady Sr Jr/Sr 18:23 7:25 2.48 24/115 10/31 18/57 1/4 16:20 16:20 15:33
Poss, Emily So F/S 16:13 6:32 2.48 4/129 2/26 4/57 1/7 15:49
Puk, Abby Sr Jr/Sr 18:44 7:33 2.48 29/115 12/31 21/57 1/4 17:17 17:17 16:07
Rice, Kristina Jr Jr/Sr 17:44 7:09 2.48 18/115 8/31 12/57 1/5 16:25
Schmitt, Anika Fr F/S 23:04 9:18 2.48 107/129 21/26 45/57 2/3
Shekar, Ruchi Sr Jr/Sr 23:07 9:19 2.48 92/115 25/31 46/57 1/2 20:13 20:13 20:10
Short, Hannah Fr F/S 18:45 7:34 2.48 37/129 10/26 22/57 1/5
Sullivan, Susie Fr F/S 19:56 8:02 2.48 57/129 13/26 29/57 1/5
Swaim, Taryn Fr F/S 18:17 7:22 2.48 32/129 8/26 17/57 1/6
Swanson, Becca So F/S 25:21 10:13 2.48 120/129 25/26 53/57 2/3 22:03
Thacker, Erica Sr Jr/Sr 19:00 7:40 2.48 31/115 13/31 23/57 1/4 18:34 18:34 18:18
Thayer, Emma Sr Jr/Sr 19:24 7:49 2.48 37/115 15/31 27/57 1/4 18:12 18:12 16:06
Toot, Anna Jr Jr/Sr 17:23 7:01 2.48 13/115 7/31 10/57 1/5 15:12
Zinselmeier, Anna Fr F/S 19:12 7:45 2.48 46/129 12/26 26/57 1/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 1/6 80:12
1:47
2.48 6:28 5:58 6:41 22 6:28 Jordyn Kleve (1), Sara Ness (3), Maddy Bradley (5), Sandra Kromminga (6), Sarah Kromminga (7)
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 1/4 88:37
1:24
2.48 7:09 6:51 7:25 18 7:09 Ellen Bennett (1), Anna Toot (2), Kristina Rice (3), Julia Beswick (5), Jady Polson (7)
Jr/Sr 3rd 5 1/4 94:49
0:52
2.48 7:39 7:28 7:49 15 7:39 Natalie Coomes (1), Abby Puk (2), Erica Thacker (3), Haley Daughhetee (4), Emma Thayer (5)
Jr/Sr 4th 5 1/3 101:44
1:43
2.48 8:12 7:51 8:32 16 8:12 Kelsey Caffrey (1), Kiersten Cartwright (2), Brittany Martin (3), Anna Larson (4), Elizabeth Orr (6)
Jr/Sr 5th 5 1/2 113:35
0:49
2.48 9:10 9:00 9:19 15 9:10 Georgia Carroll (1), Odette Muziranenge (2), Megan Buckallew (3), Mary Boksa (4), Ruchi Shekar (5)
Jr/Sr 6th 5 1/1 123:38
3:08
2.48 9:58 9:29 10:45 15 9:58 Megan Kress (1), Olivia Goodale (2), Ally Lorber (3), Bailey Pohlman (4), Hope Namahoro (5)
F/S 1st 5 3/6 84:41
2:24
2.48 6:50 6:17 7:15 66 6:39 86:59
(2:18,2.6)
86:59
(2:18,2.6%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Jessica McKee (2), Emily Poss (4), Elizabeth Foutch (15), Claire Burger (20), Gwynna Miner (25)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 91:53
0:41
2.48 7:25 7:17 7:34 34 7:25 91:09 91:09 Eileen Moran (3), Ally Andreasen (5), Taryn Swaim (7), Peyton Mcclure (9), Hannah Short (10)
F/S 3rd 5 1/5 98:25
0:59
2.48 7:56 7:43 8:07 29 7:56 98:06 98:06 Elizabeth Fjelstad (1), Anna Zinselmeier (2), Susie Sullivan (7), Jayden Bohnsack (8), Emily Breeden (11)
F/S 4th 5 2/3 106:15
2:04
2.48 8:34 8:16 9:06 42 8:17 103:58 103:58 Nicole Hobson (4), Amanda Mackey (5), Jessica Bigelow (8), Uma Patel (11), Valerie Boksa (14)
F/S 5th 5 2/3 120:38
2:17
2.48 9:44 9:18 10:13 56 8:36 Anika Schmitt (8), Olivia Brocka (10), Phoebe Graving (11), Shelbie Brotherson (12), Becca Swanson (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordyn Kleve Sr Johnston 14:48 5:58 1/31 1/57 1/7 16:04
(1:16)
16:04
(1:16)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
2 Kate Smith Sr Ankeny Centennial 15:13 6:08
3 Sara Ness Jr Johnston 15:59 6:27 2/31 3/57 1/7
4 Taylor Brown Jr Ankeny Centennial 16:07 6:30
5 Maddy Bradley Jr Johnston 16:21 6:36 3/31 5/57 1/7
6 Sandra Kromminga Sr Johnston 16:29 6:39 4/31 6/57 1/7 16:55
(0:26)
16:55
(0:26)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
7 Sarah Kromminga Sr Johnston 16:35 6:41 5/31 7/57 1/6 18:02
(1:27)
18:02
(1:27)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
8 Gretta Hingl Jr Valley 16:58 6:50
9 Ellen Bennett Sr Johnston 16:59 6:51 6/31 8/57 1/6 17:55
(0:56)
17:55
(0:56)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
10 Samantha Ellis Jr Valley 17:01 6:52
11 Erin Cahalan Jr Dowling Catholic 17:07 6:54
12 Ellen Sullivan Sr Dowling Catholic 17:10 6:55
13 Anna Toot Jr Johnston 17:23 7:01 7/31 10/57 1/5
14 Jamie Larsen Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:29 7:03
15 Molly Doruska Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:38 7:07
16 Clare Hartlieb Sr Dowling Catholic 17:41 7:08
17 Lyndsie Schinkel Sr Ankeny 17:42 7:08
18 Kristina Rice Jr Johnston 17:44 7:09 8/31 12/57 1/5
19 Savanna Henning Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:58 7:15
20 Lexie Paulson Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:08 7:19
21 Julia Beswick Jr Johnston 18:08 7:19 9/31 15/57 1/4
22 Erin Burdt Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:17 7:22
23 Haley Anglea Jr Valley 18:22 7:24
24 Jady Polson Sr Johnston 18:23 7:25 10/31 18/57 1/4 16:20 16:20
25 Natalie Coomes Sr Johnston 18:32 7:28 11/31 19/57 1/4 18:49
(0:17)
18:49
(0:17)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
26 Caroline Warmuth Jr Dowling Catholic 18:35 7:30
27 Jenna Iverson Jr Ankeny 18:37 7:30
28 Katie Meinecke Jr Norwalk 18:40 7:32
29 Abby Puk Sr Johnston 18:44 7:33 12/31 21/57 1/4 17:17 17:17
30 Alina Husain Jr Valley 18:56 7:38
31 Erica Thacker Sr Johnston 19:00 7:40 13/31 23/57 1/4 18:34 18:34
32 Anna Patterson Sr Ankeny 19:06 7:42
33 Haley Daughhetee Sr Johnston 19:09 7:43 14/31 24/57 1/4 18:15 18:15
34 Hannah Baysinger Sr Valley 19:11 7:44
35 Jade Peterson Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:11 7:44
36 Mani Mrinalini Sr Valley 19:15 7:46
37 Emma Thayer Sr Johnston 19:24 7:49 15/31 27/57 1/4 18:12 18:12
38 Katelyn Criner Sr Valley 19:24 7:49
39 Kelsey Caffrey Sr Johnston 19:27 7:51 16/31 28/57 1/4 21:17
(1:50)
21:17
(1:50)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
40 Hannah Broadbent Jr Norwalk 19:28 7:51
41 Allison Kacer Sr Valley 19:33 7:53
42 Alexandra Williams Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:33 7:53
43 Kallie Baughman Sr Valley 19:35 7:54
44 Shannon Beh Sr Dowling Catholic 19:48 7:59
45 Ann Gould Jr Valley 19:50 8:00
46 Mary Lowe Sr Valley 19:50 8:00
47 Katie Broman Sr Valley 19:55 8:02
48 Jessi Bierbaum Sr Valley 20:02 8:05
49 Maddie Meter Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:03 8:05
50 Kiersten Cartwright Jr Johnston 20:10 8:08 17/31 32/57 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
51 Caroline Stirling Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:13 8:09
52 Jeanne Gookin Jr Dowling Catholic 20:20 8:12
53 Taylor Gross Jr Kuemper Catholic 20:21 8:12
54 Annie Schacht Jr Valley 20:25 8:14
55 Emily Kacer Sr Valley 20:26 8:14
56 Brittany Martin Jr Johnston 20:27 8:15 18/31 33/57 1/4
57 Anna Larson Jr Johnston 20:30 8:16 19/31 34/57 1/3
58 Haley Grote Sr Kuemper Catholic 20:32 8:17
59 Hannah Draayer Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:39 8:20
60 Maya Evans Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:39 8:20
61 Audrey Carew Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:40 8:20
62 Haley Larson Jr Norwalk 20:40 8:20
63 Madison Owens Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:46 8:22
64 Shawna Eischeid Sr Kuemper Catholic 20:54 8:26
65 Lauren Bockhaus Sr Dowling Catholic 21:05 8:30
66 Elizabeth Reed Sr Valley 21:07 8:31
67 Elizabeth Orr Jr Johnston 21:10 8:32 20/31 38/57 1/3
68 Julia Tagye Sr Ankeny 21:19 8:36
69 Tisheena Huss Sr Norwalk 21:21 8:37
70 Jade Davis Sr Valley 21:21 8:37
71 Megan Halliwell Jr Dowling Catholic 21:23 8:37
72 Fjolla Gonbalaj Sr Ankeny 21:47 8:47
73 Hannah Brown Sr Dowling Catholic 21:57 8:51
74 Regan Simmer Sr Dowling Catholic 21:57 8:51
75 Hannah Manfull Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:00 8:52
76 Lilli Lopez Sr Dowling Catholic 22:02 8:53
77 Ashlie Clinger Jr Dowling Catholic 22:07 8:55
78 Georgia Carroll Sr Johnston 22:18 9:00 21/31 40/57 1/3 20:16 20:16
79 Odette Muziranenge Sr Johnston 22:21 9:01 22/31 41/57 1/3
80 Alli Zieser Sr Valley 22:24 9:02
81 Brooke Thompson Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:25 9:02
82 Rachel Svendsen Jr Dowling Catholic 22:27 9:03
83 Briana Andrew Jr Valley 22:36 9:07
84 Emily Dvorak Jr Kuemper Catholic 22:38 9:08
85 Abby Johnson Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:41 9:09
86 Olivia Brooks Jr Ankeny 22:45 9:10
87 Megan Buckallew Sr Johnston 22:48 9:12 23/31 43/57 1/2
88 Juliette Kennedy Jr Dowling Catholic 22:50 9:12
89 Ally Goldsmith Sr Dowling Catholic 22:51 9:13
90 Mary Boksa Jr Johnston 23:01 9:17 24/31 44/57 1/2
91 Lauren Blosser Jr Valley 23:03 9:18
92 Ruchi Shekar Sr Johnston 23:07 9:19 25/31 46/57 1/2 20:13 20:13
93 Samantha Savala Jr Dowling Catholic 23:22 9:25
94 Rachel Slezak Sr Valley 23:23 9:26
95 Allison Martz Jr Ankeny 23:30 9:29
96 Megan Kress Jr Johnston 23:31 9:29 26/31 47/57 1/2
97 Olivia Goodale Jr Johnston 23:33 9:30 27/31 48/57 1/1
98 Goldsmith Amanda Sr Dowling Catholic 23:40 9:33
99 Rachael Krysa Sr Valley 23:41 9:33
100 Kelli Gustafson Jr Valley 23:41 9:33
101 Cassidy Cannon Sr Valley 23:44 9:34
102 Isabelle Cochran Jr Valley 24:02 9:41
103 Ekta Patel Jr Ankeny 24:08 9:44
104 Ally Lorber Jr Johnston 24:08 9:44 28/31 51/57 1/1
105 Maddie Stillman Sr Norwalk 24:18 9:48
106 Courtney Allen Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:06 10:07
107 Bailey Pohlman Sr Johnston 25:47 10:24 29/31 54/57 1/1 22:46 22:46
108 Hope Namahoro Sr Johnston 26:39 10:45 30/31 56/57 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
109 Enghild Steinkjer Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:52 10:50
110 Bailey Brennecke Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:58 10:52
111 Kelsey Anliker Sr Ankeny Centennial 27:00 10:53
112 Katie Coleman Jr Dowling Catholic 27:22 11:02
113 Erblina Ibrahimi Sr Norwalk 27:51 11:14
114 Lauren Hoffart Jr Valley 29:03 11:43
115 Hannah Crooks Jr Johnston 30:09 12:09 31/31 57/57 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
80:12
16:02
6:28
22 Jordyn Kleve
Sr
14:48
5:58
1
Sara Ness
Jr
15:59
6:27
3
Maddy Bradley
Jr
16:21
6:36
5
Sandra Kromminga
Sr
16:29
6:39
6
Sarah Kromminga
Sr
16:35
6:41
7
Ellen Bennett
Sr
16:59
6:51
9
Anna Toot
Jr
17:23
7:01
13
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:45
84:25
16:53
6:48
53 Kate Smith
Sr
15:13
6:08
2
Taylor Brown
Jr
16:07
6:30
4
Jamie Larsen
Jr
17:29
7:03
14
Molly Doruska
Sr
17:38
7:07
15
Savanna Henning
Jr
17:58
7:15
18
Lexie Paulson
Jr
18:08
7:19
19
Erin Burdt
Sr
18:17
7:22
20
3 Valley
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 2:13
90:28
18:06
7:18
91 Gretta Hingl
Jr
16:58
6:50
8
Samantha Ellis
Jr
17:01
6:52
10
Haley Anglea
Jr
18:22
7:24
21
Alina Husain
Jr
18:56
7:38
25
Hannah Baysinger
Sr
19:11
7:44
27
Mani Mrinalini
Sr
19:15
7:46
28
Katelyn Criner
Sr
19:24
7:49
29
4 Dowling Catholic
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 2:41
90:21
18:04
7:17
92 Erin Cahalan
Jr
17:07
6:54
11
Ellen Sullivan
Sr
17:10
6:55
12
Clare Hartlieb
Sr
17:41
7:08
16
Caroline Warmuth
Jr
18:35
7:30
22
Shannon Beh
Sr
19:48
7:59
31
Jeanne Gookin
Jr
20:20
8:12
32
Lauren Bockhaus
Sr
21:05
8:30
34
5 Ankeny
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:05
98:31
19:42
7:57
138 Lyndsie Schinkel
Sr
17:42
7:08
17
Jenna Iverson
Jr
18:37
7:30
23
Anna Patterson
Sr
19:06
7:42
26
Julia Tagye
Sr
21:19
8:36
35
Fjolla Gonbalaj
Sr
21:47
8:47
37
Olivia Brooks
Jr
22:45
9:10
38
Allison Martz
Jr
23:30
9:29
39
6 Norwalk
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:38
104:27
20:53
8:25
163 Katie Meinecke
Jr
18:40
7:32
24
Hannah Broadbent
Jr
19:28
7:51
30
Haley Larson
Jr
20:40
8:20
33
Tisheena Huss
Sr
21:21
8:37
36
Maddie Stillman
Sr
24:18
9:48
40
Erblina Ibrahimi
Sr
27:51
11:14
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
88:37
17:43
7:09
18 Ellen Bennett
Sr
16:59
6:51
1
Anna Toot
Jr
17:23
7:01
2
Kristina Rice
Jr
17:44
7:09
3
Julia Beswick
Jr
18:08
7:19
5
Jady Polson
Sr
18:23
7:25
7
Natalie Coomes
Sr
18:32
7:28
8
Abby Puk
Sr
18:44
7:33
9
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
95:12
19:02
7:41
53 Lexie Paulson
Jr
18:08
7:19
4
Erin Burdt
Sr
18:17
7:22
6
Jade Peterson
Sr
19:11
7:44
10
Alexandra Williams
Jr
19:33
7:53
14
Maddie Meter
Sr
20:03
8:05
19
Caroline Stirling
Sr
20:13
8:09
20
Hannah Draayer
Jr
20:39
8:20
22
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
97:37
19:31
7:52
67 Mani Mrinalini
Sr
19:15
7:46
11
Katelyn Criner
Sr
19:24
7:49
12
Allison Kacer
Sr
19:33
7:53
13
Kallie Baughman
Sr
19:35
7:54
15
Ann Gould
Jr
19:50
8:00
16
Mary Lowe
Sr
19:50
8:00
17
Katie Broman
Sr
19:55
8:02
18
4 Dowling Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
106:42
21:20
8:36
119 Jeanne Gookin
Jr
20:20
8:12
21
Lauren Bockhaus
Sr
21:05
8:30
23
Megan Halliwell
Jr
21:23
8:37
24
Hannah Brown
Sr
21:57
8:51
25
Regan Simmer
Sr
21:57
8:51
26
Lilli Lopez
Sr
22:02
8:53
27
Ashlie Clinger
Jr
22:07
8:55
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
94:49
18:58
7:39
15 Natalie Coomes
Sr
18:32
7:28
1
Abby Puk
Sr
18:44
7:33
2
Erica Thacker
Sr
19:00
7:40
3
Haley Daughhetee
Sr
19:09
7:43
4
Emma Thayer
Sr
19:24
7:49
5
Kelsey Caffrey
Sr
19:27
7:51
6
Kiersten Cartwright
Jr
20:10
8:08
10
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
100:38
20:08
8:07
49 Mary Lowe
Sr
19:50
8:00
7
Katie Broman
Sr
19:55
8:02
8
Jessi Bierbaum
Sr
20:02
8:05
9
Annie Schacht
Jr
20:25
8:14
12
Emily Kacer
Sr
20:26
8:14
13
Elizabeth Reed
Sr
21:07
8:31
18
Jade Davis
Sr
21:21
8:37
19
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
102:57
20:35
8:18
73 Caroline Stirling
Sr
20:13
8:09
11
Hannah Draayer
Jr
20:39
8:20
14
Maya Evans
Sr
20:39
8:20
15
Audrey Carew
Sr
20:40
8:20
16
Madison Owens
Sr
20:46
8:22
17
Hannah Manfull
Jr
22:00
8:52
20
Brooke Thompson
Sr
22:25
9:02
23
4 Dowling Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
112:17
22:27
9:03
118 Lilli Lopez
Sr
22:02
8:53
21
Ashlie Clinger
Jr
22:07
8:55
22
Rachel Svendsen
Jr
22:27
9:03
24
Juliette Kennedy
Jr
22:50
9:12
25
Ally Goldsmith
Sr
22:51
9:13
26
Samantha Savala
Jr
23:22
9:25
27
Goldsmith Amanda
Sr
23:40
9:33
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
101:44
20:21
8:12
16 Kelsey Caffrey
Sr
19:27
7:51
1
Kiersten Cartwright
Jr
20:10
8:08
2
Brittany Martin
Jr
20:27
8:15
3
Anna Larson
Jr
20:30
8:16
4
Elizabeth Orr
Jr
21:10
8:32
6
Georgia Carroll
Sr
22:18
9:00
9
Odette Muziranenge
Sr
22:21
9:01
10
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
110:31
22:06
8:55
51 Elizabeth Reed
Sr
21:07
8:31
5
Jade Davis
Sr
21:21
8:37
7
Alli Zieser
Sr
22:24
9:02
11
Briana Andrew
Jr
22:36
9:07
13
Lauren Blosser
Jr
23:03
9:18
15
Rachel Slezak
Sr
23:23
9:26
16
Rachael Krysa
Sr
23:41
9:33
17
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:52
119:04
23:49
9:36
71 Hannah Manfull
Jr
22:00
8:52
8
Brooke Thompson
Sr
22:25
9:02
12
Abby Johnson
Jr
22:41
9:09
14
Courtney Allen
Sr
25:06
10:07
18
Enghild Steinkjer
Sr
26:52
10:50
19
Bailey Brennecke
Sr
26:58
10:52
20
Kelsey Anliker
Sr
27:00
10:53
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
113:35
22:43
9:10
15 Georgia Carroll
Sr
22:18
9:00
1
Odette Muziranenge
Sr
22:21
9:01
2
Megan Buckallew
Sr
22:48
9:12
3
Mary Boksa
Jr
23:01
9:17
4
Ruchi Shekar
Sr
23:07
9:19
5
Megan Kress
Jr
23:31
9:29
7
Olivia Goodale
Jr
23:33
9:30
8
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
118:31
23:42
9:33
48 Rachel Slezak
Sr
23:23
9:26
6
Rachael Krysa
Sr
23:41
9:33
9
Kelli Gustafson
Jr
23:41
9:33
10
Cassidy Cannon
Sr
23:44
9:34
11
Isabelle Cochran
Jr
24:02
9:41
12
Lauren Hoffart
Jr
29:03
11:43
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:08
123:38
24:44
9:58
15 Megan Kress
Jr
23:31
9:29
1
Olivia Goodale
Jr
23:33
9:30
2
Ally Lorber
Jr
24:08
9:44
3
Bailey Pohlman
Sr
25:47
10:24
4
Hope Namahoro
Sr
26:39
10:45
5
Hannah Crooks
Jr
30:09
12:09
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vivian Broderick So Dowling Catholic 15:08 6:06
2 Jessica McKee Fr Johnston 15:36 6:17 1/26 2/57 2/7
3 Ashley Arends So Ankeny Centennial 16:10 6:31
4 Emily Poss So Johnston 16:13 6:32 2/26 4/57 1/7
5 Jillian Jaeger So Dowling Catholic 16:20 6:35
6 Danielle Rinn Fr Valley 16:31 6:40
7 Naomi Hill So Ankeny 16:35 6:41
8 Molly Flood Fr Dowling Catholic 16:39 6:43
9 Kenzie Geiger Fr Ankeny Centennial 16:42 6:44
10 Hannah Zadeh So Ankeny 16:45 6:45
11 Alex Robran Fr Ankeny 16:46 6:46
12 Cate Freeman So Dowling Catholic 16:50 6:47
13 Brittany Hegstad So Ankeny Centennial 16:58 6:50
14 Lilly Jones So Ankeny 17:10 6:55
15 Elizabeth Foutch So Johnston 17:14 6:57 3/26 9/57 4/7
16 Andrea Goodman Fr Dowling Catholic 17:28 7:03
17 Emily Bosch So Ankeny 17:32 7:04
18 Meghan Trimble Fr Ankeny 17:32 7:04
19 Sidney Epp So Ankeny Centennial 17:34 7:05
20 Claire Burger Fr Johnston 17:38 7:07 4/26 11/57 4/7
21 Kennedy Scallon Fr Norwalk 17:40 7:07
22 Emily Caskey So Valley 17:47 7:10
23 Betsy Ridout Fr Ankeny Centennial 17:58 7:15
24 Kora Burke Fr Ankeny Centennial 17:58 7:15
25 Gwynna Miner Fr Johnston 18:00 7:15 5/26 13/57 4/6 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
26 Emma Degen So Valley 18:03 7:17
27 Eileen Moran So Johnston 18:04 7:17 6/26 14/57 3/6
28 Riley Bright So Valley 18:06 7:18
29 Kelsey Fischer So Ankeny 18:07 7:18
30 Ally Andreasen Fr Johnston 18:14 7:21 7/26 16/57 2/6
31 Emily Erickson Fr Dowling Catholic 18:16 7:22
32 Taryn Swaim Fr Johnston 18:17 7:22 8/26 17/57 1/6
33 Jane Smeins Fr Valley 18:18 7:23
34 Brittney Eilers Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:20 7:24
35 Kallie Hirl Fr Norwalk 18:30 7:28
36 Peyton Mcclure Fr Johnston 18:33 7:29 9/26 20/57 1/6
37 Hannah Short Fr Johnston 18:45 7:34 10/26 22/57 1/5
38 Abby Heston So Ankeny Centennial 18:48 7:35
39 Abby Smith So Ankeny Centennial 18:51 7:36
40 Emma Peck Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:51 7:36
41 Ellissa Peterson Fr Ankeny 18:51 7:36
42 Katie Carpenter So Dowling Catholic 18:54 7:37
43 Camryn Mohan Fr Dowling Catholic 18:55 7:38
44 Claire Gilliam Fr Ankeny 19:00 7:40
45 Elizabeth Fjelstad Fr Johnston 19:09 7:43 11/26 24/57 1/5
46 Anna Zinselmeier Fr Johnston 19:12 7:45 12/26 26/57 1/5
47 Jaedyn Birchmier Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:14 7:45
48 Kelsey Lyons Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:15 7:46
49 Grace Worlie So Valley 19:30 7:52
50 Elise Hill Fr Dowling Catholic 19:31 7:52
51 Maddy Grask Fr Dowling Catholic 19:35 7:54
52 Trinity Hopkey Fr Norwalk 19:37 7:55
53 Elizabeth Osborn So Valley 19:44 7:57
54 Allison Varineau Fr Ankeny 19:45 7:58
55 Laurel Mcgonegle Fr Dowling Catholic 19:47 7:59
56 Ava Logsdon Fr Dowling Catholic 19:51 8:00
57 Susie Sullivan Fr Johnston 19:56 8:02 13/26 29/57 1/5
58 Delilah Fidler Fr Valley 19:57 8:03
59 Jayden Bohnsack Fr Johnston 20:00 8:04 14/26 30/57 1/5
60 Alexis Jacobs So Ankeny Centennial 20:03 8:05
61 Lauren Bruns So Ankeny Centennial 20:05 8:06
62 Emily Breeden Fr Johnston 20:08 8:07 15/26 31/57 1/5
63 Katelyn Cullins Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:11 8:08
64 Kaylee Jackson So Ankeny Centennial 20:18 8:11
65 Nicole Marlett So Valley 20:19 8:12
66 Lauren Weisshaar So Valley 20:21 8:12
67 Katie Lajoie Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:24 8:14
68 Taylor Jones So Valley 20:24 8:14
69 Meredith Long Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:26 8:14
70 Lora Mckinzie Fr Ankeny 20:30 8:16
71 Nicole Hobson So Johnston 20:30 8:16 16/26 34/57 2/5
72 Alli Jacobsen Fr Ankeny 20:34 8:18
73 Amanda Mackey So Johnston 20:36 8:18 17/26 36/57 2/5
74 Elsa Wright So Valley 20:39 8:20
75 Brandi Eischeid Fr Kuemper Catholic 20:41 8:20
76 Anne Steffes Fr Kuemper Catholic 20:46 8:22
77 Abby Olberding So Kuemper Catholic 20:47 8:23
78 Malorie Schroder So Ankeny Centennial 20:47 8:23
79 Nithya Chennupati So Ankeny Centennial 20:48 8:23
80 Tatum Jones So Valley 20:50 8:24
81 Jessica Bigelow So Johnston 20:53 8:25 18/26 37/57 2/5
82 Eva Long Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:54 8:26
83 Emma Frazier Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:00 8:28
84 Emma Beuter So Ankeny Centennial 21:07 8:31
85 Olivia Denkinger So Dowling Catholic 21:16 8:35
86 Ally Gideon Fr Norwalk 21:18 8:35
87 Bailey Sharp Fr Norwalk 21:28 8:39
88 Lauren Tidgren Fr Kuemper Catholic 21:28 8:39
89 Grace Trane So Valley 21:34 8:42
90 Emily Highness So Dowling Catholic 21:35 8:42
91 Autumn Keleture Fr Valley 21:40 8:44
92 Claire Weatherwax So Ankeny 21:41 8:45
93 Uma Patel So Johnston 21:42 8:45 19/26 39/57 2/3
94 Hannah Watson Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:44 8:46
95 Tavia Dreismeier Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:57 8:51
96 Anne Marie Derourin So Valley 22:01 8:53
97 Natalie Huss Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:09 8:56
98 Kali Douglas So Valley 22:23 9:02
99 Valerie Boksa Fr Johnston 22:34 9:06 20/26 42/57 2/3
100 Emma Meter Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:34 9:06
101 Natalie Alleman Fr Ankeny 22:35 9:06
102 Maya Gjerde So Norwalk 22:39 9:08
103 Morgan Weber So Norwalk 22:41 9:09
104 Tori Lequatte Fr Norwalk 22:44 9:10
105 Maggie Hinrichs Fr Ankeny 22:57 9:15
106 Cora Walker So Valley 23:00 9:16
107 Anika Schmitt Fr Johnston 23:04 9:18 21/26 45/57 2/3
108 Ellen Lloyd So Dowling Catholic 23:15 9:23
109 Alyssa Mckinney So Valley 23:29 9:28
110 Naomi Tan Fr Valley 23:52 9:37
111 Tehya Valenta So Valley 24:01 9:41
112 Olivia Brocka So Johnston 24:02 9:41 22/26 49/57 2/3
113 Phoebe Graving So Johnston 24:02 9:41 23/26 50/57 2/3
114 Shelbie Brotherson So Johnston 24:09 9:44 24/26 52/57 2/3
115 Elizabeth Thilges Fr Dowling Catholic 24:13 9:46
116 Jordyn Bostwick Fr Ankeny 24:22 9:50
117 Kennedy Rochleau So Valley 24:23 9:50
118 Sarah Mckenzie Fr Dowling Catholic 24:39 9:56
119 Kathryn Rozanek Fr Valley 24:59 10:04
120 Becca Swanson So Johnston 25:21 10:13 25/26 53/57 2/3
121 Kailey Casper Fr Valley 26:00 10:29
122 Kamryn Carmichael So Johnston 26:38 10:44 26/26 55/57 2/3
123 Danielle Neu So Valley 27:04 10:55
124 Rachel Crayle Fr Dowling Catholic 27:06 10:56
125 Samantha Pareti Fr Ankeny 27:20 11:01
126 Sophia Wignall Fr Ankeny 27:56 11:16
127 Elena Soto So Valley 28:00 11:17
128 Alexandra Van Essen Fr Norwalk 29:20 11:50
129 Aurora Navarro Fr Ankeny Centennial 30:11 12:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:20
82:25
16:29
6:39
42 Vivian Broderick
So
15:08
6:06
1
Jillian Jaeger
So
16:20
6:35
5
Molly Flood
Fr
16:39
6:43
8
Cate Freeman
So
16:50
6:47
12
Andrea Goodman
Fr
17:28
7:03
16
Emily Erickson
Fr
18:16
7:22
31
Katie Carpenter
So
18:54
7:37
35
2 Ankeny
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:57
84:48
16:58
6:50
59 Naomi Hill
So
16:35
6:41
7
Hannah Zadeh
So
16:45
6:45
10
Alex Robran
Fr
16:46
6:46
11
Lilly Jones
So
17:10
6:55
14
Emily Bosch
So
17:32
7:04
17
Meghan Trimble
Fr
17:32
7:04
18
Kelsey Fischer
So
18:07
7:18
29
3 Johnston
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 2:24
84:41
16:56
6:50
66 Jessica McKee
Fr
15:36
6:17
2
Emily Poss
So
16:13
6:32
4
Elizabeth Foutch
So
17:14
6:57
15
Claire Burger
Fr
17:38
7:07
20
Gwynna Miner
Fr
18:00
7:15
25
Eileen Moran
So
18:04
7:17
27
Ally Andreasen
Fr
18:14
7:21
30
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
4 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:48
85:22
17:04
6:53
67 Ashley Arends
So
16:10
6:31
3
Kenzie Geiger
Fr
16:42
6:44
9
Brittany Hegstad
So
16:58
6:50
13
Sidney Epp
So
17:34
7:05
19
Betsy Ridout
Fr
17:58
7:15
23
Kora Burke
Fr
17:58
7:15
24
Brittney Eilers
Fr
18:20
7:24
33
5 Valley
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
88:45
17:45
7:09
114 Danielle Rinn
Fr
16:31
6:40
6
Emily Caskey
So
17:47
7:10
22
Emma Degen
So
18:03
7:17
26
Riley Bright
So
18:06
7:18
28
Jane Smeins
Fr
18:18
7:23
32
Grace Worlie
So
19:30
7:52
36
Elizabeth Osborn
So
19:44
7:57
38
6 Norwalk
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:48
98:33
19:43
7:57
171 Kennedy Scallon
Fr
17:40
7:07
21
Kallie Hirl
Fr
18:30
7:28
34
Trinity Hopkey
Fr
19:37
7:55
37
Ally Gideon
Fr
21:18
8:35
39
Bailey Sharp
Fr
21:28
8:39
40
Maya Gjerde
So
22:39
9:08
41
Morgan Weber
So
22:41
9:09
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
91:53
18:23
7:25
34 Eileen Moran
So
18:04
7:17
3
Ally Andreasen
Fr
18:14
7:21
5
Taryn Swaim
Fr
18:17
7:22
7
Peyton Mcclure
Fr
18:33
7:29
9
Hannah Short
Fr
18:45
7:34
10
Elizabeth Fjelstad
Fr
19:09
7:43
18
Anna Zinselmeier
Fr
19:12
7:45
19
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:53
92:48
18:34
7:29
46 Kora Burke
Fr
17:58
7:15
2
Brittney Eilers
Fr
18:20
7:24
8
Abby Heston
So
18:48
7:35
11
Abby Smith
So
18:51
7:36
12
Emma Peck
Fr
18:51
7:36
13
Jaedyn Birchmier
Fr
19:14
7:45
20
Kelsey Lyons
Fr
19:15
7:46
21
3 Ankeny
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:13
93:15
18:39
7:31
62 Meghan Trimble
Fr
17:32
7:04
1
Kelsey Fischer
So
18:07
7:18
4
Ellissa Peterson
Fr
18:51
7:36
14
Claire Gilliam
Fr
19:00
7:40
17
Allison Varineau
Fr
19:45
7:58
26
Lora Mckinzie
Fr
20:30
8:16
33
Alli Jacobsen
Fr
20:34
8:18
34
4 Dowling Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
95:11
19:02
7:41
84 Emily Erickson
Fr
18:16
7:22
6
Katie Carpenter
So
18:54
7:37
15
Camryn Mohan
Fr
18:55
7:38
16
Elise Hill
Fr
19:31
7:52
23
Maddy Grask
Fr
19:35
7:54
24
Laurel Mcgonegle
Fr
19:47
7:59
27
Ava Logsdon
Fr
19:51
8:00
28
5 Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
99:51
19:58
8:03
137 Grace Worlie
So
19:30
7:52
22
Elizabeth Osborn
So
19:44
7:57
25
Delilah Fidler
Fr
19:57
8:03
29
Nicole Marlett
So
20:19
8:12
30
Lauren Weisshaar
So
20:21
8:12
31
Taylor Jones
So
20:24
8:14
32
Elsa Wright
So
20:39
8:20
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
98:25
19:41
7:56
29 Elizabeth Fjelstad
Fr
19:09
7:43
1
Anna Zinselmeier
Fr
19:12
7:45
2
Susie Sullivan
Fr
19:56
8:02
7
Jayden Bohnsack
Fr
20:00
8:04
8
Emily Breeden
Fr
20:08
8:07
11
Nicole Hobson
So
20:30
8:16
17
Amanda Mackey
So
20:36
8:18
19
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
98:48
19:46
7:58
38 Jaedyn Birchmier
Fr
19:14
7:45
3
Kelsey Lyons
Fr
19:15
7:46
4
Alexis Jacobs
So
20:03
8:05
9
Lauren Bruns
So
20:05
8:06
10
Katelyn Cullins
Fr
20:11
8:08
12
Kaylee Jackson
So
20:18
8:11
13
Katie Lajoie
Fr
20:24
8:14
14
3 Dowling Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:28
105:44
21:09
8:32
88 Laurel Mcgonegle
Fr
19:47
7:59
5
Ava Logsdon
Fr
19:51
8:00
6
Olivia Denkinger
So
21:16
8:35
22
Emily Highness
So
21:35
8:42
24
Ellen Lloyd
So
23:15
9:23
31
Elizabeth Thilges
Fr
24:13
9:46
32
Sarah Mckenzie
Fr
24:39
9:56
34
4 Valley
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
105:07
21:01
8:29
104 Taylor Jones
So
20:24
8:14
15
Elsa Wright
So
20:39
8:20
20
Tatum Jones
So
20:50
8:24
21
Grace Trane
So
21:34
8:42
23
Autumn Keleture
Fr
21:40
8:44
25
Anne Marie Derourin
So
22:01
8:53
27
Kali Douglas
So
22:23
9:02
28
5 Ankeny
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:27
108:17
21:39
8:44
119 Lora Mckinzie
Fr
20:30
8:16
16
Alli Jacobsen
Fr
20:34
8:18
18
Claire Weatherwax
So
21:41
8:45
26
Natalie Alleman
Fr
22:35
9:06
29
Maggie Hinrichs
Fr
22:57
9:15
30
Jordyn Bostwick
Fr
24:22
9:50
33
Samantha Pareti
Fr
27:20
11:01
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
102:43
20:33
8:17
19 Kaylee Jackson
So
20:18
8:11
1
Katie Lajoie
Fr
20:24
8:14
2
Meredith Long
Fr
20:26
8:14
3
Malorie Schroder
So
20:47
8:23
6
Nithya Chennupati
So
20:48
8:23
7
Eva Long
Fr
20:54
8:26
9
Emma Frazier
Fr
21:00
8:28
10
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
106:15
21:15
8:34
42 Nicole Hobson
So
20:30
8:16
4
Amanda Mackey
So
20:36
8:18
5
Jessica Bigelow
So
20:53
8:25
8
Uma Patel
So
21:42
8:45
11
Valerie Boksa
Fr
22:34
9:06
14
Anika Schmitt
Fr
23:04
9:18
16
Olivia Brocka
So
24:02
9:41
20
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
114:45
22:57
9:15
75 Anne Marie Derourin
So
22:01
8:53
12
Kali Douglas
So
22:23
9:02
13
Cora Walker
So
23:00
9:16
15
Alyssa Mckinney
So
23:29
9:28
17
Naomi Tan
Fr
23:52
9:37
18
Tehya Valenta
So
24:01
9:41
19
Kennedy Rochleau
So
24:23
9:50
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
106:42
21:20
8:36
15 Eva Long
Fr
20:54
8:26
1
Emma Frazier
Fr
21:00
8:28
2
Emma Beuter
So
21:07
8:31
3
Hannah Watson
Fr
21:44
8:46
4
Tavia Dreismeier
Fr
21:57
8:51
5
Natalie Huss
Fr
22:09
8:56
6
Emma Meter
Fr
22:34
9:06
7
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:17
120:38
24:08
9:44
56 Anika Schmitt
Fr
23:04
9:18
8
Olivia Brocka
So
24:02
9:41
10
Phoebe Graving
So
24:02
9:41
11
Shelbie Brotherson
So
24:09
9:44
12
Becca Swanson
So
25:21
10:13
15
Kamryn Carmichael
So
26:38
10:44
17




3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:03
126:27
25:17
10:12
70 Tehya Valenta
So
24:01
9:41
9
Kennedy Rochleau
So
24:23
9:50
13
Kathryn Rozanek
Fr
24:59
10:04
14
Kailey Casper
Fr
26:00
10:29
16
Danielle Neu
So
27:04
10:55
18
Elena Soto
So
28:00
11:17
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.