Johnston Results from the CIC Conference Meet at Marshalltown Comm College on 10/16/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Altier, Tom Fr F/S 19:27 6:16 3.1 43/190 12/42 31/81 1/6 18:30
Balmer, Cole Sr JV 18:47 6:04 3.1 44/222 8/32 21/81 3/9 18:55
(0:08,0.7)
18:55
(0:08,0.7)
17:48 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Balmer, Jesse Fr F/S 30:10 9:44 3.1 188/190 42/42 81/81 1/1 29:47 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Bender, Jack So F/S 18:30 5:58 3.1 15/190 5/42 18/81 2/9 18:54
(0:24,2.1)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Bierle, Mason Fr F/S 21:14 6:51 3.1 118/190 29/42 56/81 1/2 21:13
Boksa, Frank Jr JV 20:54 6:45 3.1 147/222 18/32 50/81 3/7 20:58
(0:04,0.3)
20:58
(0:04,0.3)
20:58
(0:04,0.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bose, Patrick So V 15:41 5:04 3.1 3/81 1/7 1/81 3/12 15:34 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Boysen, Taylor Jr JV 19:48 6:23 3.1 94/222 16/32 37/81 1/7 22:10
(2:22,10.7)
22:10
(2:22,10.7)
19:24 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Brocka, Nick Sr JV 22:53 7:23 3.1 199/222 27/32 71/81 3/3 20:28 20:28 20:28 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Chartier, Riley So F/S 18:16 5:54 3.1 8/190 2/42 13/81 2/9 18:14
Cooper, Braden Jr JV 17:50 5:45 3.1 18/222 2/32 9/81 5/12 17:43
Corbin, Danny Sr JV 22:32 7:16 3.1 191/222 26/32 68/81 2/3 21:47 21:47 21:47 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Darling, Jake So F/S 22:33 7:16 3.1 150/190 36/42 69/81 1/1 19:59
De Mendonca, Vitor Sr JV 27:43 8:56 3.1 220/222 32/32 79/81 2/2 30:31
(2:48,9.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Decker, Drew So F/S 18:39 6:01 3.1 22/190 6/42 19/81 2/9 18:08
Depover, Nolan So F/S 21:44 7:01 3.1 127/190 31/42 61/81 1/2 19:32
Dolde, Matt So F/S 18:17 5:54 3.1 11/190 3/42 14/81 2/9 18:11
Dostal, Josh Fr F/S 22:31 7:16 3.1 148/190 35/42 67/81 1/1 23:19
(0:48,3.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Doyo, Bonj Fr F/S 20:10 6:30 3.1 74/190 17/42 40/81 1/5 19:28
Francois, Erik Jr JV 18:24 5:56 3.1 36/222 6/32 17/81 3/11 18:13
Franke, Tyler Jr JV 18:13 5:53 3.1 28/222 4/32 12/81 5/12 18:06
Franklin, Aj So F/S 20:32 6:37 3.1 89/190 22/42 45/81 1/5 20:58
(0:26,2.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Friestad, Bryan Jr JV 21:05 6:48 3.1 155/222 19/32 52/81 3/6 21:25
(0:20,1.6)
21:25
(0:20,1.6)
19:58 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Gard, Justin So F/S 18:00 5:48 3.1 3/190 1/42 10/81 3/9 17:42
Gardner, Ben So F/S 20:55 6:45 3.1 107/190 26/42 51/81 1/3 20:25
Gilmanov, Rafael Sr JV 26:50 8:39 3.1 219/222 31/32 78/81 2/2 28:36
(1:46,6.2)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Glandorf, Myles Sr V 17:13 5:33 3.1 38/81 7/7 7/81 1/10 17:37
(0:24,2.3)
17:37
(0:24,2.3)
17:07 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Hainline, Sam Sr JV 19:45 6:22 3.1 90/222 15/32 36/81 2/7 20:19
(0:34,2.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Hanson, Mitch Fr F/S 19:48 6:23 3.1 59/190 15/42 37/81 1/6 19:41
Hartley, Chris So F/S 22:21 7:13 3.1 144/190 33/42 65/81 1/1 20:02
Heil, Joel Jr JV 19:29 6:17 3.1 78/222 13/32 32/81 2/7 19:10
Hershey, Drew Jr V 15:52 5:07 3.1 5/81 2/7 2/81 1/12 16:42
(0:50,5.0)
16:42
(0:50,5.0)
15:36 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Jackson, Matthew Fr F/S 22:14 7:10 3.1 139/190 32/42 64/81 1/2 22:39
(0:25,1.8)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Janni, Andrew Fr F/S 19:32 6:18 3.1 46/190 13/42 33/81 1/6 19:11
Johnson, Zane Jr JV 19:42 6:21 3.1 87/222 14/32 35/81 2/7 18:00
Juarez, Allan So F/S 20:49 6:43 3.1 102/190 24/42 48/81 1/4 19:32
Kane, Kyle Jr JV 18:22 5:55 3.1 33/222 5/32 16/81 4/11 20:04
(1:42,8.5)
20:04
(1:42,8.5)
18:13 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Kerr, Dawson Sr JV 21:50 7:03 3.1 174/222 24/32 62/81 2/4 20:07 20:07 20:07 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Koopal, Aaron Fr F/S 19:11 6:11 3.1 32/190 8/42 25/81 2/9 18:55
Krause, Henric Fr F/S 20:48 6:43 3.1 101/190 23/42 47/81 1/4 20:47
Lafollette, Cole Sr JV 17:48 5:45 3.1 17/222 1/32 8/81 5/12 18:29
(0:41,3.7)
18:29
(0:41,3.7)
18:03
(0:15,1.4)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Laughlin, Collin Sr JV 23:01 7:25 3.1 203/222 30/32 75/81 2/3 20:42 20:42 20:42 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Linder, Sam Jr JV 21:26 6:55 3.1 165/222 22/32 58/81 2/4 21:07
Lunn, Ben Fr F/S 19:36 6:19 3.1 52/190 14/42 34/81 1/6 19:20
Marckmann, Josh Fr F/S 20:16 6:32 3.1 78/190 19/42 42/81 1/5 19:49
Marshall, Colton Jr JV 18:48 6:04 3.1 45/222 9/32 22/81 3/8 20:06
(1:18,6.5)
20:06
(1:18,6.5)
18:34 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Mcgowan, James Sr V 17:08 5:32 3.1 33/81 6/7 6/81 2/11 17:14
(0:06,0.6)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Miller, Marcus Sr JV 18:12 5:52 3.1 26/222 3/32 11/81 5/12 17:38
Mistry, Smeet Sr JV 22:55 7:24 3.1 201/222 29/32 73/81 2/3 23:19
(0:24,1.7)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Mutch, Devin Jr JV 22:55 7:24 3.1 200/222 28/32 72/81 2/3 24:18
(1:23,5.7)
24:18
(1:23,5.7)
23:56
(1:01,4.2)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nagel, Mark Fr F/S 23:21 7:32 3.1 164/190 39/42 76/81 1/1 22:42 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Nichol, Alex Sr JV 18:54 6:06 3.1 48/222 10/32 23/81 2/8 20:04
(1:10,5.8)
20:04
(1:10,5.8)
17:57 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Orr, Jacob Sr JV 20:46 6:42 3.1 143/222 17/32 46/81 3/7 19:38 19:38 19:30
Peddicord, Preston Fr F/S 19:55 6:25 3.1 62/190 16/42 39/81 1/5
Poss, Ben Sr V 16:50 5:26 3.1 23/81 5/7 5/81 2/12 17:46
(0:56,5.3)
17:46
(0:56,5.3)
16:13 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Pradhan, Nikash Sr JV 19:18 6:14 3.1 70/222 11/32 27/81 3/8 20:26
(1:08,5.5)
20:26
(1:08,5.5)
18:34 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Renner, Ben Sr V 16:31 5:20 3.1 13/81 3/7 3/81 1/12 17:14
(0:43,4.2)
17:14
(0:43,4.2)
16:15 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Romick, Riley So F/S 21:37 6:58 3.1 125/190 30/42 60/81 1/2 21:17
Schmidt, Evan Fr F/S 20:21 6:34 3.1 80/190 20/42 43/81 1/5 19:30
Schwarzenbach, Jacob Fr F/S 22:23 7:13 3.1 145/190 34/42 66/81 1/1 22:22
Smith, Zach Jr V 16:34 5:21 3.1 14/81 4/7 4/81 1/12 18:47
(2:13,11.8)
18:47
(2:13,11.8)
16:54
(0:20,2.0)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Somisetty, Aditya Fr F/S 23:55 7:43 3.1 171/190 40/42 77/81 1/1 23:20
Swaim, Logan Fr F/S 18:21 5:55 3.1 12/190 4/42 15/81 2/9 18:01
Swaim, Quinn Fr F/S 20:14 6:32 3.1 77/190 18/42 41/81 1/5 19:42
Swizdor, Avery Fr F/S 20:53 6:44 3.1 105/190 25/42 49/81 1/3 21:44
(0:51,3.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Ta, Brian Fr F/S 22:56 7:24 3.1 158/190 38/42 74/81 1/1 22:25
Tack, Ben Jr JV 21:55 7:04 3.1 177/222 25/32 63/81 2/3 23:35
(1:40,7.1)
23:35
(1:40,7.1)
20:15 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Tack, Seth Jr JV 21:21 6:53 3.1 163/222 21/32 57/81 3/4 23:25
(2:04,8.8)
23:25
(2:04,8.8)
20:37 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Tanner, Matt Sr JV 18:39 6:01 3.1 42/222 7/32 19/81 3/9 19:39
(1:00,5.1)
19:39
(1:00,5.1)
18:08 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Tegeler, Isaac Jr JV 19:24 6:15 3.1 76/222 12/32 30/81 2/8 20:02
(0:38,3.2)
20:02
(0:38,3.2)
18:21 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Tegeler, Jared Fr F/S 18:55 6:06 3.1 26/190 7/42 24/81 2/9 18:20
Thompson, Carsten Fr F/S 20:22 6:34 3.1 83/190 21/42 44/81 1/5 19:50
Trost, Josiah So F/S 21:14 6:51 3.1 117/190 28/42 55/81 1/2 20:59
Tuon, Riley Jr JV 21:13 6:51 3.1 160/222 20/32 54/81 3/5 20:56
Vu, Brandon Fr F/S 21:07 6:49 3.1 114/190 27/42 53/81 1/2 20:53
Watkins, Michael Fr F/S 27:53 9:00 3.1 185/190 41/42 80/81 1/1 25:53
Williams, Jaxson So F/S 19:16 6:13 3.1 34/190 9/42 26/81 2/9 18:24
Wilson, Ben Jr JV 21:27 6:55 3.1 166/222 23/32 59/81 2/4 20:50
Winter, Nick So F/S 22:36 7:17 3.1 153/190 37/42 70/81 1/1 21:45
Woodsmall, Joel So F/S 19:21 6:15 3.1 38/190 11/42 29/81 1/6 20:47
(1:26,6.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Yual, Waleed Fr F/S 19:18 6:14 3.1 35/190 10/42 27/81 2/8 19:57
(0:39,3.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/12 81:28
1:09
3.1 5:15 5:04 5:26 58 5:15 82:44
(1:16,1.5)
82:44
(1:16,1.5%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Patrick Bose (3), Drew Hershey (5), Ben Renner (13), Zach Smith (14), Ben Poss (23)
JV 1st 5 5/11 90:25
0:34
3.1 5:50 5:45 5:55 120 5:41 89:08 89:08 Cole Lafollette (17), Braden Cooper (18), Marcus Miller (26), Tyler Franke (28), Kyle Kane (31)
JV 2nd 5 3/8 93:32
0:30
3.1 6:02 5:56 6:06 68 5:54 94:33
(1:01,1.1)
94:33
(1:01,1.1%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Erik Francois (9), Matt Tanner (13), Cole Balmer (14), Colton Marshall (15), Alex Nichol (17)
JV 3rd 5 2/7 97:38
0:27
3.1 6:18 6:14 6:22 44 6:10 98:52
(1:14,1.2)
98:52
(1:14,1.2%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Nikash Pradhan (5), Isaac Tegeler (6), Joel Heil (8), Zane Johnson (12), Sam Hainline (13)
JV 4th 5 3/5 103:46
1:25
3.1 6:42 6:23 6:51 67 6:31 105:13
(1:27,1.4)
105:13
(1:27,1.4%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Taylor Boysen (1), Jacob Orr (13), Frank Boksa (16), Bryan Friestad (18), Riley Tuon (19)
JV 5th 5 2/3 107:59
0:34
3.1 6:58 6:53 7:04 57 6:45 Seth Tack (9), Sam Linder (10), Ben Wilson (11), Dawson Kerr (13), Ben Tack (14)
JV 6th 5 2/3 114:16
0:29
3.1 7:22 7:16 7:25 58 6:51 Danny Corbin (8), Nick Brocka (11), Devin Mutch (12), Smeet Mistry (13), Collin Laughlin (14)
F/S 1st 5 2/9 91:24
0:30
3.1 5:54 5:48 5:58 49 5:50 88:35 88:35 Justin Gard (3), Riley Chartier (8), Matt Dolde (11), Logan Swaim (12), Jack Bender (15)
F/S 2nd 5 2/8 95:19
0:39
3.1 6:09 6:01 6:14 40 6:01 93:26 93:26 Drew Decker (4), Jared Tegeler (6), Aaron Koopal (9), Jaxson Williams (10), Waleed Yual (11)
F/S 3rd 5 1/6 97:44
0:27
3.1 6:18 6:15 6:23 26 6:18 97:21 97:21 Joel Woodsmall (1), Tom Altier (3), Andrew Janni (5), Ben Lunn (7), Mitch Hanson (10)
F/S 4th 5 1/5 100:56
0:26
3.1 6:31 6:25 6:34 18 6:31 100:23 100:23 Preston Peddicord (1), Bonj Doyo (2), Quinn Swaim (4), Josh Marckmann (5), Evan Schmidt (6)
F/S 5th 5 1/3 103:24
0:31
3.1 6:40 6:34 6:44 15 6:40 102:23 102:23 Carsten Thompson (1), Aj Franklin (2), Henric Krause (3), Allan Juarez (4), Avery Swizdor (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/2 106:07
0:42
3.1 6:51 6:45 6:58 15 6:51 106:05 106:05 Ben Gardner (1), Brandon Vu (2), Josiah Trost (3), Mason Bierle (4), Riley Romick (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 111:13
0:47
3.1 7:11 7:01 7:16 15 7:11 113:16
(2:03,1.8)
113:16
(2:03,1.8%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Nolan Depover (1), Matthew Jackson (2), Chris Hartley (3), Jacob Schwarzenbach (4), Josh Dostal (5)
F/S 8th 5 1/1 115:21
1:22
3.1 7:27 7:16 7:43 15 7:27 Jake Darling (1), Nick Winter (2), Brian Ta (3), Mark Nagel (4), Aditya Somisetty (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Soto Sr Valley 15:28 4:59
2 Ryan Schweizer Jr Dowling Catholic 15:39 5:03
3 Patrick Bose So Johnston 15:41 5:04 1/7 1/81 3/12 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
4 Alex Jackson Sr Fort Dodge 15:49 5:06
5 Drew Hershey Jr Johnston 15:52 5:07 2/7 2/81 1/12 16:42
(0:50)
16:42
(0:50)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
6 Isaiah Hanna Jr Waukee 16:01 5:10
7 Atem Akok Sr Ames 16:13 5:14
8 Steven Erredge Sr Ankeny 16:14 5:14
9 Michael Westphal Jr Urbandale 16:24 5:17
10 Thomas Thompson Sr Fort Dodge 16:24 5:17
11 Daniel Chan Sr Ames 16:28 5:19
12 Habibu Habineza Moise Fr Valley 16:30 5:19
13 Ben Renner Sr Johnston 16:31 5:20 3/7 3/81 1/12 17:14
(0:43)
17:14
(0:43)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
14 Zach Smith Jr Johnston 16:34 5:21 4/7 4/81 1/12 18:47
(2:13)
18:47
(2:13)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
15 Skyler Riesberg Jr Dowling Catholic 16:35 5:21
16 Colin Welk Sr Ames 16:36 5:21
17 Cole Mullins Sr Valley 16:41 5:23
18 Jack Fink So Dowling Catholic 16:44 5:24
19 Camden Cox Fr Ankeny Centennial 16:44 5:24
20 Matt Fraizer So Dowling Catholic 16:46 5:25
21 Sam Amadeo Sr Dowling Catholic 16:47 5:25
22 Kevin Kato So Waukee 16:47 5:25
23 Ben Poss Sr Johnston 16:50 5:26 5/7 5/81 2/12 17:46
(0:56)
17:46
(0:56)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
24 Brandon Blythe Sr Valley 16:52 5:26
25 Greg Rinn Jr Valley 16:53 5:27
26 Ryan Wagner So Fort Dodge 16:54 5:27
27 Nathan Sanders So Waukee 16:54 5:27
28 Billy Torgerson Sr Waukee 16:59 5:29
29 Nich Johnson Fr Valley 17:02 5:30
30 Josh Andrews So Waukee 17:02 5:30
31 Jonah Penningroth Jr Urbandale 17:05 5:31
32 Jordan Toomey Sr Southeast Polk 17:07 5:31
33 James Mcgowan Sr Johnston 17:08 5:32 6/7 6/81 2/11 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
34 Dalton Niemeyer Jr Fort Dodge 17:10 5:32
35 Shafim Khoda Jr Ames 17:12 5:33
36 Noah Levere Jr Waukee 17:12 5:33
37 Austin Read Sr Fort Dodge 17:13 5:33
38 Myles Glandorf Sr Johnston 17:13 5:33 7/7 7/81 1/10 17:37
(0:24)
17:37
(0:24)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
39 Nick Frenz Sr Mason City 17:15 5:34
40 Charles Forney Sr Ames 17:18 5:35
41 Tanner Fischer Sr Ankeny 17:18 5:35
42 Jack Turner Jr Dowling Catholic 17:19 5:35
43 Jack Phillips Fr Mason City 17:22 5:36
44 Connor Neils Fr Ankeny Centennial 17:29 5:38
45 Dakota Lucht Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:30 5:39
46 Cole Jacobson So Ankeny 17:32 5:39
47 Drake Henrichs So Urbandale 17:32 5:39
48 Cameron Mccoy Jr Southeast Polk 17:34 5:40
49 Drake Clouse Sr Southeast Polk 17:36 5:41
50 Caleb Eichelberger Sr Southeast Polk 17:37 5:41
51 Trevor Kirk So Valley 17:37 5:41
52 Tyler Havens Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:38 5:41
53 Dalten Lehman Jr Southeast Polk 17:40 5:42
54 Tanner Stumm Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:41 5:42
55 Thomas Rowe So Mason City 17:42 5:43
56 Griffin Clabaugh Jr Urbandale 17:43 5:43
57 Daniel Sunvold Jr Southeast Polk 17:44 5:43
58 Erik Miller Sr Urbandale 17:48 5:45
59 Grant Acoymo Jr Ankeny 17:51 5:45
60 Parker Grant Sr Ankeny 17:52 5:46
61 Riley Trent Jr Ankeny 17:57 5:47
62 Alex Mason Sr Marshalltown 17:57 5:47
63 Tommy Merfeld Sr Dowling Catholic 18:05 5:50
64 Hunter Manchester Sr Mason City 18:05 5:50
65 Aaron Hardcastle Sr Mason City 18:17 5:54
66 David Bunce Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:18 5:54
67 Matthew Dubberke Fr Ankeny 18:19 5:55
68 Cutler Owens Fr Southeast Polk 18:23 5:56
69 Kyle Younker So Mason City 18:24 5:56
70 Caleb Andrews Sr Waukee 18:27 5:57
71 Sam Johnson Sr Marshalltown 18:31 5:58
72 Dieudonne Samuel Jr Urbandale 18:34 5:59
73 Tad Schweizer Jr Urbandale 18:35 6:00
74 Cory Suedmeier Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:49 6:04
75 Devon Schuster Sr Fort Dodge 19:01 6:08
76 Alberto Cavallin Sr Marshalltown 19:09 6:11
77 Tony Smith Jr Marshalltown 19:16 6:13
78 Reggie Johanness Jr Marshalltown 19:21 6:15
79 John Kraft Jr Mason City 19:41 6:21
80 Anthony Fleck Jr Marshalltown 20:07 6:29
81 Dylan Rosenburough Fr Marshalltown 20:13 6:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
81:28
16:18
5:15
58 Patrick Bose
So
15:41
5:04
3
Drew Hershey
Jr
15:52
5:07
5
Ben Renner
Sr
16:31
5:20
13
Zach Smith
Jr
16:34
5:21
14
Ben Poss
Sr
16:50
5:26
23
James Mcgowan
Sr
17:08
5:32
33
Myles Glandorf
Sr
17:13
5:33
38
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
2 Dowling Catholic
2-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:08
82:31
16:30
5:19
76 Ryan Schweizer
Jr
15:39
5:03
2
Skyler Riesberg
Jr
16:35
5:21
15
Jack Fink
So
16:44
5:24
18
Matt Fraizer
So
16:46
5:25
20
Sam Amadeo
Sr
16:47
5:25
21
Jack Turner
Jr
17:19
5:35
42
Tommy Merfeld
Sr
18:05
5:50
63
3 Valley
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:25
82:24
16:29
5:19
79 Daniel Soto
Sr
15:28
4:59
1
Habibu Habineza Moise
Fr
16:30
5:19
12
Cole Mullins
Sr
16:41
5:23
17
Brandon Blythe
Sr
16:52
5:26
24
Greg Rinn
Jr
16:53
5:27
25
Nich Johnson
Fr
17:02
5:30
29
Trevor Kirk
So
17:37
5:41
51
4 Ames
6-5-3-4-4
Gap: 1:05
83:47
16:45
5:24
109 Atem Akok
Sr
16:13
5:14
7
Daniel Chan
Sr
16:28
5:19
11
Colin Welk
Sr
16:36
5:21
16
Shafim Khoda
Jr
17:12
5:33
35
Charles Forney
Sr
17:18
5:35
40








5 Fort Dodge
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
83:30
16:42
5:23
111 Alex Jackson
Sr
15:49
5:06
4
Thomas Thompson
Sr
16:24
5:17
10
Ryan Wagner
So
16:54
5:27
26
Dalton Niemeyer
Jr
17:10
5:32
34
Austin Read
Sr
17:13
5:33
37
Devon Schuster
Sr
19:01
6:08
75




6 Waukee
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
83:43
16:45
5:24
113 Isaiah Hanna
Jr
16:01
5:10
6
Kevin Kato
So
16:47
5:25
22
Nathan Sanders
So
16:54
5:27
27
Billy Torgerson
Sr
16:59
5:29
28
Josh Andrews
So
17:02
5:30
30
Noah Levere
Jr
17:12
5:33
36
Caleb Andrews
Sr
18:27
5:57
70
7 Urbandale
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
86:32
17:18
5:35
201 Michael Westphal
Jr
16:24
5:17
9
Jonah Penningroth
Jr
17:05
5:31
31
Drake Henrichs
So
17:32
5:39
47
Griffin Clabaugh
Jr
17:43
5:43
56
Erik Miller
Sr
17:48
5:45
58
Dieudonne Samuel
Jr
18:34
5:59
72
Tad Schweizer
Jr
18:35
6:00
73
8 Ankeny
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:38
86:47
17:21
5:36
214 Steven Erredge
Sr
16:14
5:14
8
Tanner Fischer
Sr
17:18
5:35
41
Cole Jacobson
So
17:32
5:39
46
Grant Acoymo
Jr
17:51
5:45
59
Parker Grant
Sr
17:52
5:46
60
Riley Trent
Jr
17:57
5:47
61
Matthew Dubberke
Fr
18:19
5:55
67
8 Ankeny Centennial
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:57
87:02
17:24
5:37
214 Camden Cox
Fr
16:44
5:24
19
Connor Neils
Fr
17:29
5:38
44
Dakota Lucht
Jr
17:30
5:39
45
Tyler Havens
Jr
17:38
5:41
52
Tanner Stumm
Jr
17:41
5:42
54
David Bunce
Sr
18:18
5:54
66
Cory Suedmeier
Jr
18:49
6:04
74
10 Southeast Polk
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:33
87:34
17:31
5:39
232 Jordan Toomey
Sr
17:07
5:31
32
Cameron Mccoy
Jr
17:34
5:40
48
Drake Clouse
Sr
17:36
5:41
49
Caleb Eichelberger
Sr
17:37
5:41
50
Dalten Lehman
Jr
17:40
5:42
53
Daniel Sunvold
Jr
17:44
5:43
57
Cutler Owens
Fr
18:23
5:56
68
11 Mason City
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:02
88:41
17:44
5:43
266 Nick Frenz
Sr
17:15
5:34
39
Jack Phillips
Fr
17:22
5:36
43
Thomas Rowe
So
17:42
5:43
55
Hunter Manchester
Sr
18:05
5:50
64
Aaron Hardcastle
Sr
18:17
5:54
65
Kyle Younker
So
18:24
5:56
69
John Kraft
Jr
19:41
6:21
79
12 Marshalltown
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:24
94:14
18:51
6:05
364 Alex Mason
Sr
17:57
5:47
62
Sam Johnson
Sr
18:31
5:58
71
Alberto Cavallin
Sr
19:09
6:11
76
Tony Smith
Jr
19:16
6:13
77
Reggie Johanness
Jr
19:21
6:15
78
Anthony Fleck
Jr
20:07
6:29
80
Dylan Rosenburough
Fr
20:13
6:31
81
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tristan Jones Jr Valley 17:09 5:32
2 Danny Denkinger Sr Dowling Catholic 17:14 5:34
3 Joe Carmody Sr Dowling Catholic 17:26 5:37
4 Dakota Fouts So Waukee 17:31 5:39
5 Ariel Rizhsky-yakob Jr Ames 17:32 5:39
6 Vishal Perera Sr Dowling Catholic 17:33 5:40
7 Jackson Lewis So Waukee 17:34 5:40
8 Marcus Reecy So Ames 17:37 5:41
9 Collin Coffey Sr Valley 17:37 5:41
10 Zac Dietrich Sr Waukee 17:37 5:41
11 Izaak Dixon So Waukee 17:38 5:41
12 Lincoln Phillips Jr Waukee 17:40 5:42
13 Britton Klomstad Jr Valley 17:41 5:42
14 Brian Todey So Ames 17:42 5:43
15 Max Oberman So Waukee 17:43 5:43
16 Travis Graff Sr Valley 17:47 5:44
17 Cole Lafollette Sr Johnston 17:48 5:45 1/32 8/81 5/12 18:29
(0:41)
18:29
(0:41)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
18 Braden Cooper Jr Johnston 17:50 5:45 2/32 9/81 5/12
19 Andrew Hubbard So Waukee 17:57 5:47
20 Sean Paris Jr Valley 18:01 5:49
21 Sam Berry Jr Valley 18:06 5:50
22 Alex Smith Jr Dowling Catholic 18:08 5:51
23 Tyler Carney Fr Ames 18:08 5:51
24 Connor Brown Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:10 5:52
25 Spencer Cooney Sr Dowling Catholic 18:11 5:52
26 Marcus Miller Sr Johnston 18:12 5:52 3/32 11/81 5/12
27 Brady Suby Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:13 5:53
28 Tyler Franke Jr Johnston 18:13 5:53 4/32 12/81 5/12
29 Brandon Lynch Jr Southeast Polk 18:13 5:53
30 Robert Knudsen Jr Valley 18:15 5:53
31 John Dickinson Sr Valley 18:19 5:55
32 Will Coppess Sr Valley 18:22 5:55
33 Kyle Kane Jr Johnston 18:22 5:55 5/32 16/81 4/11 20:04
(1:42)
20:04
(1:42)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
34 Zach Grossmann Sr Waukee 18:23 5:56
35 Gus Muenzenmay So Waukee 18:23 5:56
36 Erik Francois Jr Johnston 18:24 5:56 6/32 17/81 3/11
37 Luke Anderson Sr Valley 18:24 5:56
38 Christopher Jamieson Jr Valley 18:25 5:56
39 Ethan Foster Sr Mason City 18:26 5:57
40 Kyle Kinneer Jr Ames 18:27 5:57
41 Lee Grim Jr Ames 18:32 5:59
42 Matt Tanner Sr Johnston 18:39 6:01 7/32 19/81 3/9 19:39
(1:00)
19:39
(1:00)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
43 Foley Aj Sr Urbandale 18:41 6:02
44 Cole Balmer Sr Johnston 18:47 6:04 8/32 21/81 3/9 18:55
(0:08)
18:55
(0:08)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
45 Colton Marshall Jr Johnston 18:48 6:04 9/32 22/81 3/8 20:06
(1:18)
20:06
(1:18)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
46 Ike Sloan Sr Southeast Polk 18:49 6:04
47 Max Palmer Sr Dowling Catholic 18:52 6:05
48 Alex Nichol Sr Johnston 18:54 6:06 10/32 23/81 2/8 20:04
(1:10)
20:04
(1:10)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
49 Michael Libin Jr Valley 18:55 6:06
50 Josh Dietrich Jr Dowling Catholic 18:55 6:06
51 Jacob Babcock Jr Ankeny 18:55 6:06
52 Shane Lehman Sr Southeast Polk 18:56 6:06
53 Jack Swanson Sr Ames 18:56 6:06
54 Ben Foxen Jr Waukee 18:56 6:06
55 Malkan Santiago Jr Ames 18:57 6:07
56 Zain Dickinson Jr Valley 18:58 6:07
57 Brady Read So Fort Dodge 18:58 6:07
58 Trevor Miller So Urbandale 19:00 6:08
59 Ian Ebelshiser Jr Fort Dodge 19:00 6:08
60 Braden Tetmeyer Jr Southeast Polk 19:01 6:08
61 Trey Ringler Sr Southeast Polk 19:01 6:08
62 Brandon Reitsma Sr Waukee 19:08 6:10
63 Justin Vaughan Fr Fort Dodge 19:11 6:11
64 Sam Parker Sr Ankeny 19:12 6:12
65 Brett Bethke Jr Marshalltown 19:12 6:12
66 Mike Sassatelli Jr Dowling Catholic 19:12 6:12
67 Sam Bott Sr Dowling Catholic 19:16 6:13
68 Logan Borchardt Jr Mason City 19:17 6:13
69 Keegan Shaw Sr Southeast Polk 19:18 6:14
70 Nikash Pradhan Sr Johnston 19:18 6:14 11/32 27/81 3/8 20:26
(1:08)
20:26
(1:08)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
71 Colton Miller Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:19 6:14
72 Ben Marlow Jr Mason City 19:19 6:14
73 Tilden Chen Jr Ames 19:21 6:15
74 Carter Bermich Jr Fort Dodge 19:22 6:15
75 Yushi Hattori Jr Ames 19:23 6:15
76 Isaac Tegeler Jr Johnston 19:24 6:15 12/32 30/81 2/8 20:02
(0:38)
20:02
(0:38)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
77 Jacob Linch Sr Ames 19:26 6:16
78 Joel Heil Jr Johnston 19:29 6:17 13/32 32/81 2/7
79 Jacob Pyburn Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:30 6:17
80 Jason Halvorson So Fort Dodge 19:30 6:17
81 Nabhan Awan Jr Waukee 19:32 6:18
82 Trevor Fletcher Jr Valley 19:34 6:19
83 Tyreike Mericle Fr Fort Dodge 19:35 6:19
84 Tyler Bryant Jr Valley 19:37 6:20
85 Michael Rackham Fr Urbandale 19:40 6:21
86 Sam Dowling Jr Southeast Polk 19:41 6:21
87 Zane Johnson Jr Johnston 19:42 6:21 14/32 35/81 2/7
88 Sean Conner Jr Dowling Catholic 19:43 6:22
89 Briar Dittmer Sr Southeast Polk 19:45 6:22
90 Sam Hainline Sr Johnston 19:45 6:22 15/32 36/81 2/7
91 Brenden Doran Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:45 6:22
92 Jose Palmeraz Jr Marshalltown 19:45 6:22
93 Brady Kluesner Sr Urbandale 19:47 6:23
94 Taylor Boysen Jr Johnston 19:48 6:23 16/32 37/81 1/7 22:10
(2:22)
22:10
(2:22)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
95 Ryan Finer Fr Urbandale 19:48 6:23
96 Reece Bachman Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:49 6:24
97 Ben Lanham Jr Valley 19:53 6:25
98 Ben Popken Jr Ames 19:54 6:25
99 Lucky Lovan Sr Urbandale 19:56 6:26
100 Evan Prochaska Sr Ames 19:57 6:26
101 Logan Morrissey Jr Valley 19:57 6:26
102 Jared Witke So Urbandale 19:58 6:26
103 Victor Jarman Fr Urbandale 19:58 6:26
104 Matt Umland So Urbandale 19:58 6:26
105 Jack Pearson Fr Urbandale 19:59 6:27
106 Peter Lyon Jr Fort Dodge 19:59 6:27
107 Alex Goranson Jr Mason City 20:00 6:27
108 Luke Heilman Sr Ames 20:01 6:27
109 Connor Folkers Jr Waukee 20:02 6:28
110 Wil Roling Jr Ankeny 20:04 6:28
111 Josh Breed Sr Dowling Catholic 20:05 6:29
112 Collin Christy Jr Dowling Catholic 20:05 6:29
113 Tristan Bracewell Sr Southeast Polk 20:06 6:29
114 Tyler Menegay Jr Ankeny 20:09 6:30
115 Luke Pederson Fr Marshalltown 20:11 6:31
116 John Hollinrake Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:15 6:32
117 Nick Turner Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:15 6:32
118 Bryson Cook So Urbandale 20:16 6:32
119 Matt Belling Jr Valley 20:17 6:33
120 Matthew Carlson Jr Ames 20:18 6:33
121 Trevor Tyma Jr Valley 20:19 6:33
122 Aaron Mann Jr Ames 20:20 6:34
123 Caleb Asay Sr Fort Dodge 20:22 6:34
124 Curtis Cook Sr Urbandale 20:26 6:35
125 Ryan Anderson Sr Ames 20:27 6:36
126 Kenian Jin Jr Ames 20:28 6:36
127 Caleb Pilcher Jr Southeast Polk 20:29 6:36
128 Tucker Rochleau Sr Valley 20:30 6:37
129 Bryce Rogers Sr Fort Dodge 20:31 6:37
130 Cole Perez Jr Dowling Catholic 20:31 6:37
131 Ian Sloan Sr Mason City 20:31 6:37
132 Justin Wignall Sr Ankeny 20:32 6:37
133 Peter Dore Jr Dowling Catholic 20:36 6:39
134 Maxwell Hanish So Fort Dodge 20:38 6:39
135 Lee Taylor Jr Ames 20:40 6:40
136 Brandon Luong Jr Valley 20:40 6:40
137 Austin Shaffer Sr Southeast Polk 20:41 6:40
138 Shamus Mccarthy Sr Dowling Catholic 20:44 6:41
139 Drake Wick Jr Waukee 20:45 6:42
140 Eli Asay Fr Fort Dodge 20:45 6:42
141 Elijah Bratsch-prince Sr Ames 20:45 6:42
142 Jacob Larson Jr Waukee 20:45 6:42
143 Jacob Orr Sr Johnston 20:46 6:42 17/32 46/81 3/7 19:38 19:38
144 Shaochong Wei Jr Ames 20:48 6:43
145 Cole Davis So Fort Dodge 20:48 6:43
146 Seb Arredondo Sr Waukee 20:49 6:43
147 Frank Boksa Jr Johnston 20:54 6:45 18/32 50/81 3/7 20:58
(0:04)
20:58
(0:04)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
148 Mason Roghair Jr Valley 20:55 6:45
149 Grisham Hentzen Sr Valley 20:59 6:46
150 Joe Anderson Sr Valley 20:59 6:46
151 Tim Ridgway Sr Valley 20:59 6:46
152 Kody Richardson Fr Fort Dodge 21:02 6:47
153 Noah Husar Jr Valley 21:04 6:48
154 Jake Wheeler Jr Valley 21:04 6:48
155 Bryan Friestad Jr Johnston 21:05 6:48 19/32 52/81 3/6 21:25
(0:20)
21:25
(0:20)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
156 Kade Solverson Fr Fort Dodge 21:05 6:48
157 Brett Neustrom Jr Valley 21:07 6:49
158 Max Califf Jr Valley 21:10 6:50
159 Sean Mckenzie Jr Dowling Catholic 21:12 6:50
160 Riley Tuon Jr Johnston 21:13 6:51 20/32 54/81 3/5
161 Brennan Decoursey So Fort Dodge 21:14 6:51
162 Nate Peterson Jr Southeast Polk 21:19 6:53
163 Seth Tack Jr Johnston 21:21 6:53 21/32 57/81 3/4 23:25
(2:04)
23:25
(2:04)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
164 Tim Brown Sr Waukee 21:25 6:55
165 Sam Linder Jr Johnston 21:26 6:55 22/32 58/81 2/4
166 Ben Wilson Jr Johnston 21:27 6:55 23/32 59/81 2/4
167 Alex Daniel Sr Dowling Catholic 21:35 6:58
168 Andrew Tran Sr Mason City 21:36 6:58
169 Hunter Gary Sr Waukee 21:39 6:59
170 Ian Crowl Jr Fort Dodge 21:42 7:00
171 Thomas Carroll Jr Dowling Catholic 21:42 7:00
172 Alexander Palensky Jr Ames 21:43 7:00
173 Sean Hilzendeger Jr Valley 21:46 7:01
174 Dawson Kerr Sr Johnston 21:50 7:03 24/32 62/81 2/4 20:07 20:07
175 Jacob Schreier Jr Fort Dodge 21:52 7:03
176 Mario Jordan Jr Valley 21:52 7:03
177 Ben Tack Jr Johnston 21:55 7:04 25/32 63/81 2/3 23:35
(1:40)
23:35
(1:40)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
178 Nolan Bulver Jr Southeast Polk 21:58 7:05
179 Jacob Ramsey-smith Jr Marshalltown 22:00 7:06
180 Nate Wernimont Jr Ankeny 22:00 7:06
181 Nick Campbell Sr Fort Dodge 22:05 7:07
182 Aaron Carroll Jr Southeast Polk 22:18 7:12
183 Calvin Dixon Jr Waukee 22:20 7:12
184 Tucker Hanson Sr Southeast Polk 22:21 7:13
185 Colton Delanoit Fr Fort Dodge 22:24 7:14
186 Dillon Bethke Fr Fort Dodge 22:24 7:14
187 Alec Irlmeier Jr Valley 22:24 7:14
188 Yaakov Litvak Jr Valley 22:29 7:15
189 Jared Lagomarcino Jr Valley 22:29 7:15
190 Curtis Craven Jr Valley 22:30 7:15
191 Danny Corbin Sr Johnston 22:32 7:16 26/32 68/81 2/3 21:47 21:47 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
192 Caleb Sturtz Jr Southeast Polk 22:33 7:16
193 Ryan Helton Jr Ames 22:35 7:17
194 James Karns Jr Valley 22:43 7:20
195 Brycen Carney Jr Ames 22:45 7:20
196 Jack Heikens Jr Ames 22:45 7:20
197 Toby Linder Jr Ames 22:45 7:20
198 Tobias Garcia-vega Jr Ames 22:45 7:20
199 Nick Brocka Sr Johnston 22:53 7:23 27/32 71/81 3/3 20:28 20:28
200 Devin Mutch Jr Johnston 22:55 7:24 28/32 72/81 2/3 24:18
(1:23)
24:18
(1:23)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
201 Smeet Mistry Sr Johnston 22:55 7:24 29/32 73/81 2/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
202 Matthew Watson Jr Valley 22:55 7:24
203 Collin Laughlin Sr Johnston 23:01 7:25 30/32 75/81 2/3 20:42 20:42
204 Zachary Wheeler Jr Dowling Catholic 23:04 7:26
205 Luke Fernando Jr Ames 23:10 7:28
206 Vincent Montabon Sr Ames 23:10 7:28
207 Nick Hawkins Jr Valley 23:10 7:28
208 William Buttermore Jr Ames 23:36 7:37
209 Drake Grossklaus Jr Valley 23:48 7:41
210 Danilo Manfre Sr Waukee 23:49 7:41
211 Quinn Nolin Jr Valley 23:54 7:43
212 Daniel Khalandovskiy Jr Valley 23:56 7:43
213 Josh Barnes Sr Southeast Polk 24:11 7:48
214 Jakob Grittmann Jr Valley 24:28 7:54
215 Cordell Parks Jr Southeast Polk 24:44 7:59
216 Jeremy Brower Fr Fort Dodge 24:46 7:59
217 Caden Taylor Jr Fort Dodge 24:59 8:04
218 Harrison Schaeuble Jr Valley 25:25 8:12
219 Rafael Gilmanov Sr Johnston 26:50 8:39 31/32 78/81 2/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
220 Vitor De Mendonca Sr Johnston 27:43 8:56 32/32 79/81 2/2
221 Brandon Lee Jr Fort Dodge 30:45 9:55
222 Christan Lundberg Fr Fort Dodge 35:04 11:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:09
88:00
17:36
5:41
44 Dakota Fouts
So
17:31
5:39
4
Jackson Lewis
So
17:34
5:40
7
Zac Dietrich
Sr
17:37
5:41
10
Izaak Dixon
So
17:38
5:41
11
Lincoln Phillips
Jr
17:40
5:42
12
Max Oberman
So
17:43
5:43
15
Andrew Hubbard
So
17:57
5:47
19
2 Dowling Catholic
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:57
88:32
17:42
5:43
58 Danny Denkinger
Sr
17:14
5:34
2
Joe Carmody
Sr
17:26
5:37
3
Vishal Perera
Sr
17:33
5:40
6
Alex Smith
Jr
18:08
5:51
22
Spencer Cooney
Sr
18:11
5:52
25
Max Palmer
Sr
18:52
6:05
39
Josh Dietrich
Jr
18:55
6:06
40
3 Valley
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
88:15
17:39
5:42
59 Tristan Jones
Jr
17:09
5:32
1
Collin Coffey
Sr
17:37
5:41
9
Britton Klomstad
Jr
17:41
5:42
13
Travis Graff
Sr
17:47
5:44
16
Sean Paris
Jr
18:01
5:49
20
Sam Berry
Jr
18:06
5:50
21
Robert Knudsen
Jr
18:15
5:53
30
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
89:26
17:53
5:46
84 Ariel Rizhsky-yakob
Jr
17:32
5:39
5
Marcus Reecy
So
17:37
5:41
8
Brian Todey
So
17:42
5:43
14
Tyler Carney
Fr
18:08
5:51
23
Kyle Kinneer
Jr
18:27
5:57
34
Lee Grim
Jr
18:32
5:59
35
Jack Swanson
Sr
18:56
6:06
43
5 Johnston
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
90:25
18:05
5:50
120 Cole Lafollette
Sr
17:48
5:45
17
Braden Cooper
Jr
17:50
5:45
18
Marcus Miller
Sr
18:12
5:52
26
Tyler Franke
Jr
18:13
5:53
28
Kyle Kane
Jr
18:22
5:55
31
Erik Francois
Jr
18:24
5:56
32
Matt Tanner
Sr
18:39
6:01
36
6 Southeast Polk
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:48
94:00
18:48
6:04
204 Brandon Lynch
Jr
18:13
5:53
29
Ike Sloan
Sr
18:49
6:04
38
Shane Lehman
Sr
18:56
6:06
42
Braden Tetmeyer
Jr
19:01
6:08
47
Trey Ringler
Sr
19:01
6:08
48
Keegan Shaw
Sr
19:18
6:14
52
Sam Dowling
Jr
19:41
6:21
60
7 Ankeny Centennial
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:35
94:57
18:59
6:08
221 Connor Brown
Sr
18:10
5:52
24
Brady Suby
Sr
18:13
5:53
27
Colton Miller
Jr
19:19
6:14
53
Jacob Pyburn
Sr
19:30
6:17
56
Brenden Doran
Sr
19:45
6:22
61
Reece Bachman
Sr
19:49
6:24
64
John Hollinrake
Jr
20:15
6:32
71
8 Fort Dodge
11-10-9-8-8
Gap: 0:32
96:01
19:12
6:12
251 Brady Read
So
18:58
6:07
44
Ian Ebelshiser
Jr
19:00
6:08
46
Justin Vaughan
Fr
19:11
6:11
49
Carter Bermich
Jr
19:22
6:15
55
Jason Halvorson
So
19:30
6:17
57
Tyreike Mericle
Fr
19:35
6:19
58
Peter Lyon
Jr
19:59
6:27
67
9 Urbandale
9-8-10-9-9
Gap: 1:07
96:56
19:23
6:15
266 Foley Aj
Sr
18:41
6:02
37
Trevor Miller
So
19:00
6:08
45
Michael Rackham
Fr
19:40
6:21
59
Brady Kluesner
Sr
19:47
6:23
62
Ryan Finer
Fr
19:48
6:23
63
Lucky Lovan
Sr
19:56
6:26
65
Jared Witke
So
19:58
6:26
66
10 Mason City
8-9-8-10-10
Gap: 2:05
97:33
19:31
6:18
278 Ethan Foster
Sr
18:26
5:57
33
Logan Borchardt
Jr
19:17
6:13
51
Ben Marlow
Jr
19:19
6:14
54
Alex Goranson
Jr
20:00
6:27
68
Ian Sloan
Sr
20:31
6:37
72
Andrew Tran
Sr
21:36
6:58
74




11 Ankeny
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:37
98:52
19:46
6:23
303 Jacob Babcock
Jr
18:55
6:06
41
Sam Parker
Sr
19:12
6:12
50
Wil Roling
Jr
20:04
6:28
69
Tyler Menegay
Jr
20:09
6:30
70
Justin Wignall
Sr
20:32
6:37
73
Nate Wernimont
Jr
22:00
7:06
75




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:18
91:26
18:17
5:54
28 Sam Berry
Jr
18:06
5:50
3
Robert Knudsen
Jr
18:15
5:53
4
John Dickinson
Sr
18:19
5:55
5
Will Coppess
Sr
18:22
5:55
6
Luke Anderson
Sr
18:24
5:56
10
Christopher Jamieson
Jr
18:25
5:56
11
Michael Libin
Jr
18:55
6:06
18
2 Waukee
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:13
91:22
18:16
5:54
39 Max Oberman
So
17:43
5:43
1
Andrew Hubbard
So
17:57
5:47
2
Zach Grossmann
Sr
18:23
5:56
7
Gus Muenzenmay
So
18:23
5:56
8
Ben Foxen
Jr
18:56
6:06
21
Brandon Reitsma
Sr
19:08
6:10
23
Nabhan Awan
Jr
19:32
6:18
32
3 Johnston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
93:32
18:42
6:02
68 Erik Francois
Jr
18:24
5:56
9
Matt Tanner
Sr
18:39
6:01
13
Cole Balmer
Sr
18:47
6:04
14
Colton Marshall
Jr
18:48
6:04
15
Alex Nichol
Sr
18:54
6:06
17
Nikash Pradhan
Sr
19:18
6:14
27
Isaac Tegeler
Jr
19:24
6:15
30
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
95:09
19:02
6:08
111 Lee Grim
Jr
18:32
5:59
12
Jack Swanson
Sr
18:56
6:06
20
Malkan Santiago
Jr
18:57
6:07
22
Tilden Chen
Jr
19:21
6:15
28
Yushi Hattori
Jr
19:23
6:15
29
Jacob Linch
Sr
19:26
6:16
31
Ben Popken
Jr
19:54
6:25
37
5 Dowling Catholic
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
95:58
19:12
6:11
119 Max Palmer
Sr
18:52
6:05
16
Josh Dietrich
Jr
18:55
6:06
19
Mike Sassatelli
Jr
19:12
6:12
24
Sam Bott
Sr
19:16
6:13
25
Sean Conner
Jr
19:43
6:22
35
Josh Breed
Sr
20:05
6:29
44
Collin Christy
Jr
20:05
6:29
45
6 Southeast Polk
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:11
99:19
19:52
6:24
192 Keegan Shaw
Sr
19:18
6:14
26
Sam Dowling
Jr
19:41
6:21
34
Briar Dittmer
Sr
19:45
6:22
36
Tristan Bracewell
Sr
20:06
6:29
46
Caleb Pilcher
Jr
20:29
6:36
50
Austin Shaffer
Sr
20:41
6:40
53
Nate Peterson
Jr
21:19
6:53
56
7 Urbandale
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:03
99:49
19:58
6:26
200 Lucky Lovan
Sr
19:56
6:26
38
Jared Witke
So
19:58
6:26
39
Victor Jarman
Fr
19:58
6:26
40
Matt Umland
So
19:58
6:26
41
Jack Pearson
Fr
19:59
6:27
42
Bryson Cook
So
20:16
6:32
47
Curtis Cook
Sr
20:26
6:35
49
8 Fort Dodge
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:03
101:05
20:13
6:31
227 Tyreike Mericle
Fr
19:35
6:19
33
Peter Lyon
Jr
19:59
6:27
43
Caleb Asay
Sr
20:22
6:34
48
Bryce Rogers
Sr
20:31
6:37
51
Maxwell Hanish
So
20:38
6:39
52
Eli Asay
Fr
20:45
6:42
54
Cole Davis
So
20:48
6:43
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
95:29
19:06
6:10
27 Christopher Jamieson
Jr
18:25
5:56
1
Michael Libin
Jr
18:55
6:06
2
Zain Dickinson
Jr
18:58
6:07
3
Trevor Fletcher
Jr
19:34
6:19
10
Tyler Bryant
Jr
19:37
6:20
11
Ben Lanham
Jr
19:53
6:25
15
Logan Morrissey
Jr
19:57
6:26
18
2 Johnston
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
97:38
19:32
6:18
44 Nikash Pradhan
Sr
19:18
6:14
5
Isaac Tegeler
Jr
19:24
6:15
6
Joel Heil
Jr
19:29
6:17
8
Zane Johnson
Jr
19:42
6:21
12
Sam Hainline
Sr
19:45
6:22
13
Taylor Boysen
Jr
19:48
6:23
14
Jacob Orr
Sr
20:46
6:42
33
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
3 Ames
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:52
99:36
19:55
6:26
82 Jacob Linch
Sr
19:26
6:16
7
Ben Popken
Jr
19:54
6:25
16
Evan Prochaska
Sr
19:57
6:26
17
Luke Heilman
Sr
20:01
6:27
19
Matthew Carlson
Jr
20:18
6:33
23
Aaron Mann
Jr
20:20
6:34
24
Ryan Anderson
Sr
20:27
6:36
25
4 Waukee
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:37
100:12
20:02
6:28
95 Brandon Reitsma
Sr
19:08
6:10
4
Nabhan Awan
Jr
19:32
6:18
9
Connor Folkers
Jr
20:02
6:28
20
Drake Wick
Jr
20:45
6:42
30
Jacob Larson
Jr
20:45
6:42
32
Seb Arredondo
Sr
20:49
6:43
35
Tim Brown
Sr
21:25
6:55
41
5 Dowling Catholic
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:39
102:01
20:24
6:35
125 Josh Breed
Sr
20:05
6:29
21
Collin Christy
Jr
20:05
6:29
22
Cole Perez
Jr
20:31
6:37
26
Peter Dore
Jr
20:36
6:39
27
Shamus Mccarthy
Sr
20:44
6:41
29
Sean Mckenzie
Jr
21:12
6:50
38
Alex Daniel
Sr
21:35
6:58
42
6 Fort Dodge
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:29
104:54
20:59
6:46
177 Eli Asay
Fr
20:45
6:42
31
Cole Davis
So
20:48
6:43
34
Kody Richardson
Fr
21:02
6:47
36
Kade Solverson
Fr
21:05
6:48
37
Brennan Decoursey
So
21:14
6:51
39
Ian Crowl
Jr
21:42
7:00
43
Jacob Schreier
Jr
21:52
7:03
44
7 Southeast Polk
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:40
108:37
21:43
7:00
206 Austin Shaffer
Sr
20:41
6:40
28
Nate Peterson
Jr
21:19
6:53
40
Nolan Bulver
Jr
21:58
7:05
45
Aaron Carroll
Jr
22:18
7:12
46
Tucker Hanson
Sr
22:21
7:13
47
Caleb Sturtz
Jr
22:33
7:16
48
Josh Barnes
Sr
24:11
7:48
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
100:56
20:11
6:31
23 Ben Lanham
Jr
19:53
6:25
2
Logan Morrissey
Jr
19:57
6:26
3
Matt Belling
Jr
20:17
6:33
4
Trevor Tyma
Jr
20:19
6:33
5
Tucker Rochleau
Sr
20:30
6:37
9
Brandon Luong
Jr
20:40
6:40
11
Mason Roghair
Jr
20:55
6:45
17
2 Ames
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
102:40
20:32
6:37
43 Aaron Mann
Jr
20:20
6:34
6
Ryan Anderson
Sr
20:27
6:36
7
Kenian Jin
Jr
20:28
6:36
8
Lee Taylor
Jr
20:40
6:40
10
Elijah Bratsch-prince
Sr
20:45
6:42
12
Shaochong Wei
Jr
20:48
6:43
14
Alexander Palensky
Jr
21:43
7:00
25
3 Johnston
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
103:46
20:45
6:42
67 Taylor Boysen
Jr
19:48
6:23
1
Jacob Orr
Sr
20:46
6:42
13
Frank Boksa
Jr
20:54
6:45
16
Bryan Friestad
Jr
21:05
6:48
18
Riley Tuon
Jr
21:13
6:51
19
Seth Tack
Jr
21:21
6:53
20
Sam Linder
Jr
21:26
6:55
22
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
4 Waukee
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:00
110:02
22:00
7:06
118 Seb Arredondo
Sr
20:49
6:43
15
Tim Brown
Sr
21:25
6:55
21
Hunter Gary
Sr
21:39
6:59
23
Calvin Dixon
Jr
22:20
7:12
28
Danilo Manfre
Sr
23:49
7:41
31








5 Fort Dodge
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
110:27
22:05
7:08
136 Ian Crowl
Jr
21:42
7:00
24
Jacob Schreier
Jr
21:52
7:03
26
Nick Campbell
Sr
22:05
7:07
27
Colton Delanoit
Fr
22:24
7:14
29
Dillon Bethke
Fr
22:24
7:14
30
Jeremy Brower
Fr
24:46
7:59
32
Caden Taylor
Jr
24:59
8:04
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
104:32
20:54
6:45
19 Brandon Luong
Jr
20:40
6:40
1
Mason Roghair
Jr
20:55
6:45
3
Grisham Hentzen
Sr
20:59
6:46
4
Joe Anderson
Sr
20:59
6:46
5
Tim Ridgway
Sr
20:59
6:46
6
Noah Husar
Jr
21:04
6:48
7
Jake Wheeler
Jr
21:04
6:48
8
2 Johnston
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
107:59
21:36
6:58
57 Seth Tack
Jr
21:21
6:53
9
Sam Linder
Jr
21:26
6:55
10
Ben Wilson
Jr
21:27
6:55
11
Dawson Kerr
Sr
21:50
7:03
13
Ben Tack
Jr
21:55
7:04
14
Danny Corbin
Sr
22:32
7:16
15
Nick Brocka
Sr
22:53
7:23
21
3 Ames
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:57
110:36
22:07
7:08
65 Shaochong Wei
Jr
20:48
6:43
2
Alexander Palensky
Jr
21:43
7:00
12
Ryan Helton
Jr
22:35
7:17
16
Brycen Carney
Jr
22:45
7:20
17
Jack Heikens
Jr
22:45
7:20
18
Toby Linder
Jr
22:45
7:20
19
Tobias Garcia-vega
Jr
22:45
7:20
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
106:11
21:14
6:51
15 Noah Husar
Jr
21:04
6:48
1
Jake Wheeler
Jr
21:04
6:48
2
Brett Neustrom
Jr
21:07
6:49
3
Max Califf
Jr
21:10
6:50
4
Sean Hilzendeger
Jr
21:46
7:01
5
Mario Jordan
Jr
21:52
7:03
6
Alec Irlmeier
Jr
22:24
7:14
7
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
114:16
22:51
7:22
58 Danny Corbin
Sr
22:32
7:16
8
Nick Brocka
Sr
22:53
7:23
11
Devin Mutch
Jr
22:55
7:24
12
Smeet Mistry
Sr
22:55
7:24
13
Collin Laughlin
Sr
23:01
7:25
14
Rafael Gilmanov
Sr
26:50
8:39
18
Vitor De Mendonca
Sr
27:43
8:56
19
3 Ames
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
115:26
23:05
7:27
67 Toby Linder
Jr
22:45
7:20
9
Tobias Garcia-vega
Jr
22:45
7:20
10
Luke Fernando
Jr
23:10
7:28
15
Vincent Montabon
Sr
23:10
7:28
16
William Buttermore
Jr
23:36
7:37
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Carmody Fr Dowling Catholic 17:43 5:43
2 Joe Bernhard So Valley 17:57 5:47
3 Justin Gard So Johnston 18:00 5:48 1/42 10/81 3/9
4 Ben Nelson So Dowling Catholic 18:00 5:48
5 Jay Mixdorf So Ankeny 18:13 5:53
6 Luke Mohan So Dowling Catholic 18:13 5:53
7 Niall Moore Fr Dowling Catholic 18:15 5:53
8 Riley Chartier So Johnston 18:16 5:54 2/42 13/81 2/9
9 Cole Willey Fr Dowling Catholic 18:16 5:54
10 Michael Ode So Dowling Catholic 18:17 5:54
11 Matt Dolde So Johnston 18:17 5:54 3/42 14/81 2/9
12 Logan Swaim Fr Johnston 18:21 5:55 4/42 15/81 2/9
13 Vincent Njane So Valley 18:25 5:56
14 Jacob Weisshaar Fr Valley 18:26 5:57
15 Jack Bender So Johnston 18:30 5:58 5/42 18/81 2/9 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
16 Beau Lessard Fr Southeast Polk 18:31 5:58
17 Andrew Owens Fr Southeast Polk 18:32 5:59
18 Charlie Wingert So Dowling Catholic 18:33 5:59
19 Tyler Spear So Waukee 18:34 5:59
20 Matthew Berns So Dowling Catholic 18:34 5:59
21 Daylan Wagener Fr Ankeny 18:35 6:00
22 Drew Decker So Johnston 18:39 6:01 6/42 19/81 2/9
23 John Clingan So Dowling Catholic 18:42 6:02
24 Steven Vlahkis Fr Ankeny 18:46 6:03
25 Brantly Anderson Fr Waukee 18:48 6:04
26 Jared Tegeler Fr Johnston 18:55 6:06 7/42 24/81 2/9
27 Jayden Oshirak Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:58 6:07
28 Thomas Warden So Valley 19:01 6:08
29 Joey Dohrmann So Dowling Catholic 19:08 6:10
30 Akec Akech So Valley 19:09 6:11
31 Collin Day So Valley 19:11 6:11
32 Aaron Koopal Fr Johnston 19:11 6:11 8/42 25/81 2/9
33 Jacob Lang Fr Mason City 19:14 6:12
34 Jaxson Williams So Johnston 19:16 6:13 9/42 26/81 2/9
35 Waleed Yual Fr Johnston 19:18 6:14 10/42 27/81 2/8
36 Andrew Huffman So Southeast Polk 19:19 6:14
37 Hannes Van Bosch So Valley 19:20 6:14
38 Joel Woodsmall So Johnston 19:21 6:15 11/42 29/81 1/6
39 Ryan Williams So Valley 19:21 6:15
40 Connor Farrell Fr Ankeny 19:21 6:15
41 Samuel Worlie Fr Valley 19:21 6:15
42 Tristan Clubb So Dowling Catholic 19:25 6:16
43 Tom Altier Fr Johnston 19:27 6:16 12/42 31/81 1/6
44 Thomas Bussey Fr Dowling Catholic 19:29 6:17
45 Max Wiltse Fr Waukee 19:29 6:17
46 Andrew Janni Fr Johnston 19:32 6:18 13/42 33/81 1/6
47 Michael Knudsen Fr Valley 19:33 6:18
48 Grant Yersin So Valley 19:34 6:19
49 Willie Tunks Fr Southeast Polk 19:34 6:19
50 Alden Johnson So Ames 19:35 6:19
51 Parker Larsen So Waukee 19:35 6:19
52 Ben Lunn Fr Johnston 19:36 6:19 14/42 34/81 1/6
53 Andrew Boeke Fr Waukee 19:36 6:19
54 Colton Lammers Fr Ankeny 19:38 6:20
55 Matt Bruder So Ankeny Centennial 19:40 6:21
56 Nick Hall Fr Dowling Catholic 19:41 6:21
57 Ledg Downs Fr Waukee 19:42 6:21
58 Connor Corbin So Valley 19:42 6:21
59 Mitch Hanson Fr Johnston 19:48 6:23 15/42 37/81 1/6
60 Jonathan Lanz So Ankeny 19:51 6:24
61 Ryan Gross So Ankeny 19:53 6:25
62 Preston Peddicord Fr Johnston 19:55 6:25 16/42 39/81 1/5
63 Noah Berthusen So Waukee 19:55 6:25
64 Isaiah Pick Fr Ankeny 19:57 6:26
65 Andrew Sandor Fr Valley 19:58 6:26
66 Yuet Both Fr Valley 19:59 6:27
67 William Schaeuble Fr Valley 20:00 6:27
68 Matthew Bishop Fr Dowling Catholic 20:00 6:27
69 Andrew Gjersvik Fr Southeast Polk 20:00 6:27
70 Alex Ertl Fr Waukee 20:01 6:27
71 Nik Johnson Fr Waukee 20:02 6:28
72 Peter Noll Fr Ankeny 20:02 6:28
73 Thomas Bejarno So Dowling Catholic 20:06 6:29
74 Bonj Doyo Fr Johnston 20:10 6:30 17/42 40/81 1/5
75 Aidan Tunney So Ankeny Centennial 20:13 6:31
76 Adam Jackson Fr Dowling Catholic 20:13 6:31
77 Quinn Swaim Fr Johnston 20:14 6:32 18/42 41/81 1/5
78 Josh Marckmann Fr Johnston 20:16 6:32 19/42 42/81 1/5
79 Jacob Jauron Fr Southeast Polk 20:19 6:33
80 Evan Schmidt Fr Johnston 20:21 6:34 20/42 43/81 1/5
81 Thomas Delay Fr Ames 20:22 6:34
82 Andrew Grandgenett So Ames 20:22 6:34
83 Carsten Thompson Fr Johnston 20:22 6:34 21/42 44/81 1/5
84 Devon Kooker Fr Southeast Polk 20:24 6:35
85 Spencer Arndt So Mason City 20:25 6:35
86 Tyler Covey Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:26 6:35
87 Carter Bermester So Valley 20:26 6:35
88 Nick Menegay Fr Ankeny 20:32 6:37
89 Aj Franklin So Johnston 20:32 6:37 22/42 45/81 1/5
90 Michael Boyle So Waukee 20:33 6:38
91 Ander Tebbutt Fr Ames 20:34 6:38
92 Aaron Mccrary Fr Waukee 20:37 6:39
93 Parker Carson Fr Ankeny 20:37 6:39
94 Kelly Wignall Fr Ankeny 20:38 6:39
95 Jackson Oakley Fr Ankeny 20:38 6:39
96 Caleb Wright So Ankeny 20:39 6:40
97 Seth Garland Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:41 6:40
98 Austin Rogness Fr Ankeny 20:42 6:41
99 Ross Fix Fr Valley 20:43 6:41
100 Joel Hyler Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:45 6:42
101 Henric Krause Fr Johnston 20:48 6:43 23/42 47/81 1/4
102 Allan Juarez So Johnston 20:49 6:43 24/42 48/81 1/4
103 Derek Johnson Fr Mason City 20:50 6:43
104 Joseph Kramer So Dowling Catholic 20:50 6:43
105 Avery Swizdor Fr Johnston 20:53 6:44 25/42 49/81 1/3
106 Noah Wright Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:53 6:44
107 Ben Gardner So Johnston 20:55 6:45 26/42 51/81 1/3
108 Matthew Kerton So Ames 20:55 6:45
109 Curt Peters Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:56 6:45
110 Joseph Connell Fr Waukee 20:57 6:45
111 Connor Oleary So Waukee 20:58 6:46
112 Noah Givant So Valley 21:00 6:46
113 Jack Ohalloran So Dowling Catholic 21:01 6:47
114 Brandon Vu Fr Johnston 21:07 6:49 27/42 53/81 1/2
115 Nicholas Cinnamon Fr Valley 21:08 6:49
116 Michael Steffen So Ankeny 21:09 6:49
117 Josiah Trost So Johnston 21:14 6:51 28/42 55/81 1/2
118 Mason Bierle Fr Johnston 21:14 6:51 29/42 56/81 1/2
119 Aj Moeller Fr Ankeny 21:18 6:52
120 Alex Whitmer Fr Waukee 21:20 6:53
121 Max Fredrick So Ankeny 21:27 6:55
122 Kellen Cosgrove Fr Dowling Catholic 21:30 6:56
123 Joe May Fr Mason City 21:33 6:57
124 Gus Mote So Dowling Catholic 21:34 6:57
125 Riley Romick So Johnston 21:37 6:58 30/42 60/81 1/2
126 Jackson Slagter Fr Waukee 21:42 7:00
127 Nolan Depover So Johnston 21:44 7:01 31/42 61/81 1/2
128 Jack Johnson Fr Valley 21:56 7:05
129 Thomas Gould So Valley 21:58 7:05
130 Robert Casey Fr Mason City 21:58 7:05
131 Marshall Johnson Fr Ankeny 22:01 7:06
132 Colin Lacey So Dowling Catholic 22:02 7:06
133 Michael Castellano So Dowling Catholic 22:04 7:07
134 Oscar Rodriguez Fr Ames 22:05 7:07
135 Alexander Berryhlll Fr Ames 22:07 7:08
136 Carson Luttenegger Fr Ankeny 22:07 7:08
137 David Morgan Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:08 7:08
138 Nick Murphy Fr Waukee 22:11 7:09
139 Matthew Jackson Fr Johnston 22:14 7:10 32/42 64/81 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
140 Tyler Steele So Waukee 22:15 7:11
141 Cameron Tritle Fr Ames 22:15 7:11
142 Matthew Roberts So Ames 22:18 7:12
143 Grant Roszhart So Waukee 22:18 7:12
144 Chris Hartley So Johnston 22:21 7:13 33/42 65/81 1/1
145 Jacob Schwarzenbach Fr Johnston 22:23 7:13 34/42 66/81 1/1
146 Grant Bielecki Fr Ankeny 22:25 7:14
147 Alex Stambach So Southeast Polk 22:25 7:14
148 Josh Dostal Fr Johnston 22:31 7:16 35/42 67/81 1/1
149 Ryan Donnelly Fr Valley 22:33 7:16
150 Jake Darling So Johnston 22:33 7:16 36/42 69/81 1/1
151 Tom Le So Valley 22:33 7:16
152 Zachary Vince Fr Ames 22:36 7:17
153 Nick Winter So Johnston 22:36 7:17 37/42 70/81 1/1
154 Cameron Merritt So Ames 22:47 7:21
155 David Thomas So Waukee 22:51 7:22
156 Andrew Cernicky So Dowling Catholic 22:51 7:22
157 Zach Tanchinh So Valley 22:53 7:23
158 Brian Ta Fr Johnston 22:56 7:24 38/42 74/81 1/1
159 Michael Holm Fr Ames 22:58 7:25
160 Zachary Kobes So Dowling Catholic 23:02 7:26
161 Sullivan Drumheller Fr Mason City 23:06 7:27
162 Sam Coenen Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:07 7:27
163 Matt Blaess So Waukee 23:08 7:28
164 Mark Nagel Fr Johnston 23:21 7:32 39/42 76/81 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
165 Brendan Pike Fr Ankeny 23:23 7:33
166 Sam Coleman So Dowling Catholic 23:29 7:35
167 Trevor Cardenas So Ankeny 23:32 7:35
168 Andrew Deets Fr Mason City 23:48 7:41
169 Jackson Gudorf Fr Dowling Catholic 23:51 7:42
170 Sam Hixson So Valley 23:53 7:42
171 Aditya Somisetty Fr Johnston 23:55 7:43 40/42 77/81 1/1
172 Nick Beattie So Southeast Polk 24:02 7:45
173 Tyler Blaess Fr Waukee 24:11 7:48
174 Jack Anstoetter Fr Dowling Catholic 24:51 8:01
175 Spencer Shoafstall Fr Mason City 24:53 8:02
176 Evan Dosedel So Waukee 25:00 8:04
177 August Olson Fr Mason City 25:06 8:06
178 Trevor Carr So Mason City 25:07 8:06
179 Yuchen Liu Fr Ames 25:15 8:09
180 Carson Campbell Fr Ames 25:20 8:10
181 Josh Dvorak Fr Valley 25:22 8:11
182 Alonso Franco Fr Dowling Catholic 25:29 8:13
183 Will Myers So Dowling Catholic 25:33 8:15
184 Ryan Strum Fr Ames 25:43 8:18
185 Michael Watkins Fr Johnston 27:53 9:00 41/42 80/81 1/1
186 George Long Fr Dowling Catholic 28:12 9:06
187 Andrew Slater Fr Dowling Catholic 29:41 9:35
188 Jesse Balmer Fr Johnston 30:10 9:44 42/42 81/81 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
189 Liam Sweeney Fr Dowling Catholic 31:17 10:05
190 Sam Blythe Fr Ankeny 31:38 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
90:27
18:05
5:50
27 Matthew Carmody
Fr
17:43
5:43
1
Ben Nelson
So
18:00
5:48
4
Luke Mohan
So
18:13
5:53
6
Niall Moore
Fr
18:15
5:53
7
Cole Willey
Fr
18:16
5:54
9
Michael Ode
So
18:17
5:54
10
Charlie Wingert
So
18:33
5:59
18
2 Johnston
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
91:24
18:17
5:54
49 Justin Gard
So
18:00
5:48
3
Riley Chartier
So
18:16
5:54
8
Matt Dolde
So
18:17
5:54
11
Logan Swaim
Fr
18:21
5:55
12
Jack Bender
So
18:30
5:58
15
Drew Decker
So
18:39
6:01
21
Jared Tegeler
Fr
18:55
6:06
24
3 Valley
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
92:58
18:36
6:00
82 Joe Bernhard
So
17:57
5:47
2
Vincent Njane
So
18:25
5:56
13
Jacob Weisshaar
Fr
18:26
5:57
14
Thomas Warden
So
19:01
6:08
26
Akec Akech
So
19:09
6:11
27
Collin Day
So
19:11
6:11
28
Hannes Van Bosch
So
19:20
6:14
31
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
94:33
18:55
6:06
117 Jay Mixdorf
So
18:13
5:53
5
Daylan Wagener
Fr
18:35
6:00
20
Steven Vlahkis
Fr
18:46
6:03
22
Connor Farrell
Fr
19:21
6:15
32
Colton Lammers
Fr
19:38
6:20
38
Jonathan Lanz
So
19:51
6:24
41
Ryan Gross
So
19:53
6:25
42
5 Southeast Polk
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
95:56
19:11
6:11
141 Beau Lessard
Fr
18:31
5:58
16
Andrew Owens
Fr
18:32
5:59
17
Andrew Huffman
So
19:19
6:14
30
Willie Tunks
Fr
19:34
6:19
34
Andrew Gjersvik
Fr
20:00
6:27
44
Jacob Jauron
Fr
20:19
6:33
46
Devon Kooker
Fr
20:24
6:35
49
6 Waukee
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
96:02
19:12
6:12
148 Tyler Spear
So
18:34
5:59
19
Brantly Anderson
Fr
18:48
6:04
23
Max Wiltse
Fr
19:29
6:17
33
Parker Larsen
So
19:35
6:19
36
Andrew Boeke
Fr
19:36
6:19
37
Ledg Downs
Fr
19:42
6:21
40
Noah Berthusen
So
19:55
6:25
43
7 Ankeny Centennial
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:43
99:58
20:00
6:27
213 Jayden Oshirak
Fr
18:58
6:07
25
Matt Bruder
So
19:40
6:21
39
Aidan Tunney
So
20:13
6:31
45
Tyler Covey
Fr
20:26
6:35
51
Seth Garland
Fr
20:41
6:40
53
Joel Hyler
Fr
20:45
6:42
54
Noah Wright
Fr
20:53
6:44
56
8 Ames
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:20
101:48
20:22
6:34
239 Alden Johnson
So
19:35
6:19
35
Thomas Delay
Fr
20:22
6:34
47
Andrew Grandgenett
So
20:22
6:34
48
Ander Tebbutt
Fr
20:34
6:38
52
Matthew Kerton
So
20:55
6:45
57
Oscar Rodriguez
Fr
22:05
7:07
60
Alexander Berryhlll
Fr
22:07
7:08
61
9 Mason City
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:44
104:00
20:48
6:43
251 Jacob Lang
Fr
19:14
6:12
29
Spencer Arndt
So
20:25
6:35
50
Derek Johnson
Fr
20:50
6:43
55
Joe May
Fr
21:33
6:57
58
Robert Casey
Fr
21:58
7:05
59
Sullivan Drumheller
Fr
23:06
7:27
62
Andrew Deets
Fr
23:48
7:41
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
93:14
18:39
6:01
18 Michael Ode
So
18:17
5:54
1
Charlie Wingert
So
18:33
5:59
2
Matthew Berns
So
18:34
5:59
3
John Clingan
So
18:42
6:02
5
Joey Dohrmann
So
19:08
6:10
7
Tristan Clubb
So
19:25
6:16
16
Thomas Bussey
Fr
19:29
6:17
18
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
95:19
19:04
6:09
40 Drew Decker
So
18:39
6:01
4
Jared Tegeler
Fr
18:55
6:06
6
Aaron Koopal
Fr
19:11
6:11
9
Jaxson Williams
So
19:16
6:13
10
Waleed Yual
Fr
19:18
6:14
11
Joel Woodsmall
So
19:21
6:15
13
Tom Altier
Fr
19:27
6:16
17
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
96:46
19:21
6:15
68 Collin Day
So
19:11
6:11
8
Hannes Van Bosch
So
19:20
6:14
12
Ryan Williams
So
19:21
6:15
14
Samuel Worlie
Fr
19:21
6:15
15
Michael Knudsen
Fr
19:33
6:18
19
Grant Yersin
So
19:34
6:19
20
Connor Corbin
So
19:42
6:21
22
4 Waukee
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
100:13
20:03
6:28
132 Ledg Downs
Fr
19:42
6:21
21
Noah Berthusen
So
19:55
6:25
25
Alex Ertl
Fr
20:01
6:27
27
Nik Johnson
Fr
20:02
6:28
28
Michael Boyle
So
20:33
6:38
31
Aaron Mccrary
Fr
20:37
6:39
32
Joseph Connell
Fr
20:57
6:45
38
4 Ankeny
5-5-4-5-4
Gap: 0:41
100:15
20:03
6:28
132 Jonathan Lanz
So
19:51
6:24
23
Ryan Gross
So
19:53
6:25
24
Isaiah Pick
Fr
19:57
6:26
26
Peter Noll
Fr
20:02
6:28
29
Nick Menegay
Fr
20:32
6:37
30
Parker Carson
Fr
20:37
6:39
33
Kelly Wignall
Fr
20:38
6:39
34
6 Ankeny Centennial
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:22
107:49
21:34
6:57
197 Joel Hyler
Fr
20:45
6:42
35
Noah Wright
Fr
20:53
6:44
36
Curt Peters
Fr
20:56
6:45
37
David Morgan
Fr
22:08
7:08
41
Sam Coenen
Fr
23:07
7:27
48








7 Ames
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:31
111:21
22:16
7:11
208 Oscar Rodriguez
Fr
22:05
7:07
39
Alexander Berryhlll
Fr
22:07
7:08
40
Cameron Tritle
Fr
22:15
7:11
42
Matthew Roberts
So
22:18
7:12
43
Zachary Vince
Fr
22:36
7:17
44
Cameron Merritt
So
22:47
7:21
45
Michael Holm
Fr
22:58
7:25
46
8 Mason City
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:01
122:00
24:24
7:52
249 Sullivan Drumheller
Fr
23:06
7:27
47
Andrew Deets
Fr
23:48
7:41
49
Spencer Shoafstall
Fr
24:53
8:02
50
August Olson
Fr
25:06
8:06
51
Trevor Carr
So
25:07
8:06
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
97:44
19:33
6:18
26 Joel Woodsmall
So
19:21
6:15
1
Tom Altier
Fr
19:27
6:16
3
Andrew Janni
Fr
19:32
6:18
5
Ben Lunn
Fr
19:36
6:19
7
Mitch Hanson
Fr
19:48
6:23
10
Preston Peddicord
Fr
19:55
6:25
11
Bonj Doyo
Fr
20:10
6:30
17
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
98:41
19:44
6:22
45 Tristan Clubb
So
19:25
6:16
2
Thomas Bussey
Fr
19:29
6:17
4
Nick Hall
Fr
19:41
6:21
8
Matthew Bishop
Fr
20:00
6:27
15
Thomas Bejarno
So
20:06
6:29
16
Adam Jackson
Fr
20:13
6:31
18
Joseph Kramer
So
20:50
6:43
27
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
99:13
19:51
6:24
54 Grant Yersin
So
19:34
6:19
6
Connor Corbin
So
19:42
6:21
9
Andrew Sandor
Fr
19:58
6:26
12
Yuet Both
Fr
19:59
6:27
13
William Schaeuble
Fr
20:00
6:27
14
Carter Bermester
So
20:26
6:35
19
Ross Fix
Fr
20:43
6:41
26
4 Ankeny
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:05
103:14
20:39
6:40
115 Parker Carson
Fr
20:37
6:39
21
Kelly Wignall
Fr
20:38
6:39
22
Jackson Oakley
Fr
20:38
6:39
23
Caleb Wright
So
20:39
6:40
24
Austin Rogness
Fr
20:42
6:41
25
Michael Steffen
So
21:09
6:49
30
Aj Moeller
Fr
21:18
6:52
31
5 Waukee
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
105:34
21:07
6:49
142 Aaron Mccrary
Fr
20:37
6:39
20
Joseph Connell
Fr
20:57
6:45
28
Connor Oleary
So
20:58
6:46
29
Alex Whitmer
Fr
21:20
6:53
32
Jackson Slagter
Fr
21:42
7:00
33
Nick Murphy
Fr
22:11
7:09
34
Tyler Steele
So
22:15
7:11
35
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:56
122:03
24:25
7:52
190 Cameron Merritt
So
22:47
7:21
36
Michael Holm
Fr
22:58
7:25
37
Yuchen Liu
Fr
25:15
8:09
38
Carson Campbell
Fr
25:20
8:10
39
Ryan Strum
Fr
25:43
8:18
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
100:56
20:11
6:31
18 Preston Peddicord
Fr
19:55
6:25
1
Bonj Doyo
Fr
20:10
6:30
2
Quinn Swaim
Fr
20:14
6:32
4
Josh Marckmann
Fr
20:16
6:32
5
Evan Schmidt
Fr
20:21
6:34
6
Carsten Thompson
Fr
20:22
6:34
7
Aj Franklin
So
20:32
6:37
9
2 Valley
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:30
105:13
21:03
6:47
64 Carter Bermester
So
20:26
6:35
8
Ross Fix
Fr
20:43
6:41
10
Noah Givant
So
21:00
6:46
12
Nicholas Cinnamon
Fr
21:08
6:49
14
Jack Johnson
Fr
21:56
7:05
20
Thomas Gould
So
21:58
7:05
21
Ryan Donnelly
Fr
22:33
7:16
30
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:21
105:08
21:02
6:47
64 Adam Jackson
Fr
20:13
6:31
3
Joseph Kramer
So
20:50
6:43
11
Jack Ohalloran
So
21:01
6:47
13
Kellen Cosgrove
Fr
21:30
6:56
18
Gus Mote
So
21:34
6:57
19
Colin Lacey
So
22:02
7:06
23
Michael Castellano
So
22:04
7:07
24
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
108:02
21:36
6:58
95 Michael Steffen
So
21:09
6:49
15
Aj Moeller
Fr
21:18
6:52
16
Max Fredrick
So
21:27
6:55
17
Marshall Johnson
Fr
22:01
7:06
22
Carson Luttenegger
Fr
22:07
7:08
25
Grant Bielecki
Fr
22:25
7:14
29
Brendan Pike
Fr
23:23
7:33
33
5 Waukee
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
112:43
22:33
7:16
144 Nick Murphy
Fr
22:11
7:09
26
Tyler Steele
So
22:15
7:11
27
Grant Roszhart
So
22:18
7:12
28
David Thomas
So
22:51
7:22
31
Matt Blaess
So
23:08
7:28
32
Tyler Blaess
Fr
24:11
7:48
34
Evan Dosedel
So
25:00
8:04
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
103:24
20:41
6:40
15 Carsten Thompson
Fr
20:22
6:34
1
Aj Franklin
So
20:32
6:37
2
Henric Krause
Fr
20:48
6:43
3
Allan Juarez
So
20:49
6:43
4
Avery Swizdor
Fr
20:53
6:44
5
Ben Gardner
So
20:55
6:45
6
Brandon Vu
Fr
21:07
6:49
7
2 Dowling Catholic
3-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:27
113:28
22:42
7:19
63 Colin Lacey
So
22:02
7:06
9
Michael Castellano
So
22:04
7:07
10
Andrew Cernicky
So
22:51
7:22
13
Zachary Kobes
So
23:02
7:26
15
Sam Coleman
So
23:29
7:35
16
Jackson Gudorf
Fr
23:51
7:42
17
Jack Anstoetter
Fr
24:51
8:01
19
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
113:50
22:46
7:21
63 Thomas Gould
So
21:58
7:05
8
Ryan Donnelly
Fr
22:33
7:16
11
Tom Le
So
22:33
7:16
12
Zach Tanchinh
So
22:53
7:23
14
Sam Hixson
So
23:53
7:42
18
Josh Dvorak
Fr
25:22
8:11
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
106:07
21:13
6:51
15 Ben Gardner
So
20:55
6:45
1
Brandon Vu
Fr
21:07
6:49
2
Josiah Trost
So
21:14
6:51
3
Mason Bierle
Fr
21:14
6:51
4
Riley Romick
So
21:37
6:58
5
Nolan Depover
So
21:44
7:01
6
Matthew Jackson
Fr
22:14
7:10
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:21
127:56
25:35
8:15
50 Jackson Gudorf
Fr
23:51
7:42
8
Jack Anstoetter
Fr
24:51
8:01
9
Alonso Franco
Fr
25:29
8:13
10
Will Myers
So
25:33
8:15
11
George Long
Fr
28:12
9:06
12
Andrew Slater
Fr
29:41
9:35
13
Liam Sweeney
Fr
31:17
10:05
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
111:13
22:15
7:11
15 Nolan Depover
So
21:44
7:01
1
Matthew Jackson
Fr
22:14
7:10
2
Chris Hartley
So
22:21
7:13
3
Jacob Schwarzenbach
Fr
22:23
7:13
4
Josh Dostal
Fr
22:31
7:16
5
Jake Darling
So
22:33
7:16
6
Nick Winter
So
22:36
7:17
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
115:21
23:04
7:27
15 Jake Darling
So
22:33
7:16
1
Nick Winter
So
22:36
7:17
2
Brian Ta
Fr
22:56
7:24
3
Mark Nagel
Fr
23:21
7:32
4
Aditya Somisetty
Fr
23:55
7:43
5
Michael Watkins
Fr
27:53
9:00
6
Jesse Balmer
Fr
30:10
9:44
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.