Johnston Results from the Johnston Invitational at Camp Dodge on 9/11/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Altier, Tom V 20:40 6:40 3.1 126/292 31/79 31/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Andrews, Seth Sr V 19:39 6:20 3.1 78/292 23/79 23/79 1/4 18:54
Balmer, Cole Sr V 18:19 5:55 3.1 32/292 9/79 9/79 1/15 18:33
(0:14,1.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Bierle, Mason Fr V 22:27 7:15 3.1 198/292 54/79 54/79 1/1 22:19
Boksa, Frank Jr V 21:59 7:05 3.1 182/292 49/79 49/79 1/1 20:58
Borwick, Josh Sr V 17:02 5:30 3.1 6/292 5/79 5/79 1/17 16:14 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Bose, Patrick So V 16:34 5:21 3.1 2/292 2/79 2/79 1/17 16:34
Boysen, Taylor Jr V 20:37 6:39 3.1 124/292 30/79 30/79 1/1 20:55
(0:18,1.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Brocka, Nick Sr V 23:19 7:31 3.1 228/292 64/79 64/79 1/1 20:28 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Chartier, Riley So V 18:51 6:05 3.1 49/292 14/79 14/79 1/7 19:17
(0:26,2.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Cooper, Braden Jr V 22:12 7:10 3.1 190/292 51/79 51/79 1/1 18:12
Corbin, Danny Sr V 26:44 8:37 3.1 275/292 76/79 76/79 1/1 21:47
Darling, Jake So V 21:10 6:50 3.1 147/292 38/79 38/79 1/1 20:31
Davis, Tyler Sr V 22:39 7:18 3.1 206/292 57/79 57/79 1/1 21:35
De Mendonca, Vitor Sr V 31:23 10:07 3.1 290/292 79/79 79/79 1/1 32:56
(1:33,4.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Decker, Drew So V 19:13 6:12 3.1 60/292 18/79 18/79 1/4 19:15
(0:02,0.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Depover, Nolan So V 20:28 6:36 3.1 113/292 28/79 28/79 1/2 20:35
(0:07,0.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Dolde, Matt So V 20:17 6:33 3.1 109/292 27/79 27/79 1/2 19:19
Dostal, Josh Fr V 23:19 7:31 3.1 230/292 65/79 65/79 1/1 23:43
(0:24,1.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Doyo, Bonj Fr V 21:02 6:47 3.1 138/292 35/79 35/79 1/1 21:14
(0:12,0.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Francois, Erik V 20:48 6:43 3.1 130/292 32/79 32/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Franke, Tyler Jr V 19:16 6:13 3.1 62/292 19/79 19/79 1/4 18:42
Friestad, Bryan Jr V 21:07 6:49 3.1 143/292 36/79 36/79 1/1 21:25
(0:18,1.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Gard, Justin So V 18:21 5:55 3.1 34/292 10/79 10/79 1/11 20:03
(1:42,8.5)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Gardner, Ben So V 22:36 7:17 3.1 202/292 55/79 55/79 1/1 21:40
Gilmanov, Rafael V 28:52 9:19 3.1 288/292 78/79 78/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Glandorf, Myles Sr V 17:19 5:35 3.1 11/292 6/79 6/79 1/15 17:32
(0:13,1.2)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Hainline, Sam Sr V 23:08 7:28 3.1 221/292 61/79 61/79 1/1 20:19
Hanson, Mitch Fr V 19:47 6:23 3.1 84/292 24/79 24/79 1/3 20:04
(0:17,1.4)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Hartley, Chris So V 22:43 7:20 3.1 212/292 59/79 59/79 1/1 22:00
Heil, Joel V 19:50 6:24 3.1 85/292 25/79 25/79 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Hershey, Drew Jr V 16:27 5:18 3.1 1/292 1/79 1/79 1/18 15:50 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Jackson, Matthew V 23:38 7:37 3.1 241/292 69/79 69/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Janni, Andrew Fr V 19:35 6:19 3.1 75/292 21/79 21/79 1/4 20:17
(0:42,3.5)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Juarez, Allan So V 21:10 6:50 3.1 146/292 37/79 37/79 1/1 21:22
(0:12,0.9)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Kane, Kyle Jr V 18:41 6:02 3.1 43/292 12/79 12/79 1/8 19:40
(0:59,5.0)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Kerr, Dawson Sr V 23:25 7:33 3.1 234/292 67/79 67/79 1/1 20:07
Kilstrom, Alec Sr V 23:15 7:30 3.1 226/292 63/79 63/79 1/1 18:58
Koopal, Aaron Fr V 20:56 6:45 3.1 134/292 33/79 33/79 1/1 20:26
Krause, Henric Fr V 22:37 7:18 3.1 203/292 56/79 56/79 1/1 23:00
(0:23,1.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Kruse, Scott Sr V 22:40 7:19 3.1 210/292 58/79 58/79 1/1 20:05 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Lafollette, Cole Sr V 19:08 6:10 3.1 56/292 16/79 16/79 1/5 18:03
Laughlin, Collin Sr V 23:35 7:36 3.1 236/292 68/79 68/79 1/1 20:42 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Leonard, Xavier So V 23:12 7:29 3.1 224/292 62/79 62/79 1/1 23:21
(0:09,0.6)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Linder, Sam Jr V 21:57 7:05 3.1 179/292 47/79 47/79 1/1 21:36 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Marckmann, Josh Fr V 21:11 6:50 3.1 149/292 39/79 39/79 1/1 21:01
Marshall, Colton Jr V 19:39 6:20 3.1 77/292 22/79 22/79 1/4 19:06 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Mcgowan, James Sr V 18:06 5:50 3.1 24/292 8/79 8/79 1/15 19:15
(1:09,5.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Mistry, Smeet Sr V 25:25 8:12 3.1 265/292 74/79 74/79 1/1 24:45
Nagel, Mark V 24:55 8:02 3.1 260/292 73/79 73/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Okumah, Andrew V 21:54 7:04 3.1 176/292 46/79 46/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Orr, Jacob Sr V 21:49 7:02 3.1 173/292 44/79 44/79 1/1 19:30 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Poss, Ben Sr V 17:42 5:43 3.1 14/292 7/79 7/79 1/15 17:01
Pradhan, Nikash Sr V 18:50 6:05 3.1 48/292 13/79 13/79 1/7 19:00
(0:10,0.9)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Renner, Ben Sr V 16:57 5:28 3.1 5/292 4/79 4/79 1/17 16:19 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Romick, Riley V 22:04 7:07 3.1 186/292 50/79 50/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Russell, Dallin V 18:32 5:59 3.1 41/292 11/79 11/79 1/10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Schmidt, Evan Fr V 20:36 6:39 3.1 123/292 29/79 29/79 1/2 20:18
Schwarzenbach, Jacob V 23:57 7:44 3.1 247/292 70/79 70/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Smith, Zach Jr V 16:54 5:27 3.1 4/292 3/79 3/79 1/17 17:11
(0:17,1.6)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Somisetty, Aditya V 25:30 8:14 3.1 266/292 75/79 75/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Suiter, Elliot Sr V 24:01 7:45 3.1 249/292 71/79 71/79 1/1 20:25 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Swaim, Logan Fr V 23:23 7:33 3.1 233/292 66/79 66/79 1/1 19:17
Swaim, Quinn Fr V 21:28 6:55 3.1 158/292 40/79 40/79 1/1 21:33
(0:05,0.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Swizdor, Avery Fr V 21:44 7:01 3.1 167/292 41/79 41/79 1/1 24:53
(3:09,12.7)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Ta, Brian V 24:04 7:46 3.1 251/292 72/79 72/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Tack, Ben Jr V 21:44 7:01 3.1 168/292 42/79 42/79 1/1 21:33
Tack, Seth Jr V 21:58 7:05 3.1 180/292 48/79 48/79 1/1 20:37 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Tanner, Matt Sr V 19:05 6:09 3.1 55/292 15/79 15/79 1/5 18:34
Tegeler, Jared Fr V 19:25 6:16 3.1 67/292 20/79 20/79 1/4 20:10
(0:45,3.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Thompson, Carsten Fr V 21:47 7:02 3.1 171/292 43/79 43/79 1/1 21:32
Trost, Josiah So V 22:15 7:11 3.1 191/292 52/79 52/79 1/1 22:11
Vu, Brandon Fr V 22:22 7:13 3.1 196/292 53/79 53/79 1/1 23:15
(0:53,3.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Watkins, Michael V 27:44 8:57 3.1 280/292 77/79 77/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Williams, Jaxson So V 19:12 6:12 3.1 59/292 17/79 17/79 1/4 19:16
(0:04,0.3)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Wilson, Ben V 21:53 7:04 3.1 174/292 45/79 45/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Winter, Nick So V 23:04 7:26 3.1 220/292 60/79 60/79 1/1 23:41
(0:37,2.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Woodsmall, Joel So V 21:02 6:47 3.1 137/292 34/79 34/79 1/1 20:49
Yual, Waleed Fr V 20:04 6:28 3.1 96/292 26/79 26/79 1/3 20:28
(0:24,2.0)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/17 83:54
0:35
3.1 5:25 5:18 5:30 18 5:25 Drew Hershey (1), Patrick Bose (2), Zach Smith (4), Ben Renner (5), Josh Borwick (6)
V 2nd 5 1/11 89:47
1:02
3.1 5:48 5:35 5:55 17 5:48 Myles Glandorf (1), Ben Poss (2), James Mcgowan (3), Cole Balmer (5), Justin Gard (6)
V 3rd 5 1/5 93:59
0:33
3.1 6:04 5:59 6:09 15 6:04 Dallin Russell (1), Kyle Kane (2), Nikash Pradhan (3), Riley Chartier (4), Matt Tanner (5)
V 4th 5 1/4 96:14
0:17
3.1 6:13 6:10 6:16 15 6:13 Cole Lafollette (1), Jaxson Williams (2), Drew Decker (3), Tyler Franke (4), Jared Tegeler (5)
V 5th 5 1/3 98:30
0:15
3.1 6:21 6:19 6:24 15 6:21 Andrew Janni (1), Colton Marshall (2), Seth Andrews (3), Mitch Hanson (4), Joel Heil (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 102:02
0:33
3.1 6:35 6:28 6:39 15 6:35 Waleed Yual (1), Matt Dolde (2), Nolan Depover (3), Evan Schmidt (4), Taylor Boysen (5)
V 7th 5 1/1 104:28
0:22
3.1 6:44 6:40 6:47 15 6:44 Tom Altier (1), Erik Francois (2), Aaron Koopal (3), Joel Woodsmall (4), Bonj Doyo (5)
V 8th 5 1/1 106:06
0:21
3.1 6:51 6:49 6:55 15 6:51 Bryan Friestad (1), Allan Juarez (2), Jake Darling (3), Josh Marckmann (4), Quinn Swaim (5)
V 9th 5 1/1 108:57
0:09
3.1 7:02 7:01 7:04 15 7:02 Avery Swizdor (1), Ben Tack (2), Carsten Thompson (3), Jacob Orr (4), Ben Wilson (5)
V 10th 5 1/1 109:52
0:10
3.1 7:05 7:04 7:07 15 7:05 Andrew Okumah (1), Sam Linder (2), Seth Tack (3), Frank Boksa (4), Riley Romick (5)
V 11th 5 1/1 111:52
0:24
3.1 7:13 7:10 7:17 15 7:13 Braden Cooper (1), Josiah Trost (2), Brandon Vu (3), Mason Bierle (4), Ben Gardner (5)
V 12th 5 1/1 113:43
0:27
3.1 7:20 7:18 7:26 15 7:20 Henric Krause (1), Tyler Davis (2), Scott Kruse (3), Chris Hartley (4), Nick Winter (5)
V 13th 5 1/1 116:13
0:11
3.1 7:30 7:28 7:31 15 7:30 Sam Hainline (1), Xavier Leonard (2), Alec Kilstrom (3), Nick Brocka (4), Josh Dostal (5)
V 14th 5 1/1 117:58
0:34
3.1 7:37 7:33 7:44 15 7:37 Logan Swaim (1), Dawson Kerr (2), Collin Laughlin (3), Matthew Jackson (4), Jacob Schwarzenbach (5)
V 15th 5 1/1 123:55
1:29
3.1 8:00 7:45 8:14 15 8:00 Elliot Suiter (1), Brian Ta (2), Mark Nagel (3), Smeet Mistry (4), Aditya Somisetty (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drew Hershey Jr Johnston 16:27 5:18 1/79 1/79 1/18 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
2 Patrick Bose So Johnston 16:34 5:21 2/79 2/79 1/17
3 Wesley Greder Gilbert 16:42 5:23
4 Zach Smith Jr Johnston 16:54 5:27 3/79 3/79 1/17 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
5 Ben Renner Sr Johnston 16:57 5:28 4/79 4/79 1/17 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
6 Josh Borwick Sr Johnston 17:02 5:30 5/79 5/79 1/17 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
7 Oleg Nochvay Indianola 17:05 5:31
8 Bradley Richard Gilbert 17:09 5:32
9 Casey Roberts Saydel 17:14 5:34
10 Tanner Wood Lincoln 17:18 5:35
11 Myles Glandorf Sr Johnston 17:19 5:35 6/79 6/79 1/15 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
12 Tyler Combs Indianola 17:29 5:38
13 Jacob Thomas Newton 17:40 5:42
14 Ben Poss Sr Johnston 17:42 5:43 7/79 7/79 1/15
15 Seth Nostrala Indianola 17:47 5:44
16 Nathan Magalhaes Indianola 17:55 5:47
17 Owen Whitham Gilbert 17:56 5:47
18 Blaise Winegardner P C M 17:57 5:47
19 Joe Howard Indianola 17:58 5:48
20 Alex Thompson Dallas Center-Grimes 18:03 5:49
21 David Parker Saydel 18:04 5:50
22 Nick Swift Bondurant-Farrar 18:05 5:50
23 Nick Smith Dallas Center-Grimes 18:05 5:50
24 James Mcgowan Sr Johnston 18:06 5:50 8/79 8/79 1/15
25 Stephen Shuka Gilbert 18:10 5:52
26 Jacob Cline Dallas Center-Grimes 18:12 5:52
27 Will Greder Gilbert 18:14 5:53
28 Blake Schaben Dallas Center-Grimes 18:15 5:53
29 Steve Borneman Dallas Center-Grimes 18:17 5:54
30 Mikey Bradley Newton 18:18 5:54
31 Colin Martin Dallas Center-Grimes 18:19 5:55
32 Cole Balmer Sr Johnston 18:19 5:55 9/79 9/79 1/15
33 Davi Simoes Unknown 18:20 5:55
34 Justin Gard So Johnston 18:21 5:55 10/79 10/79 1/11 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
35 Jacob Lensing Pella Christian 18:22 5:55
36 Quentin Linnan Indianola 18:25 5:56
37 Garrison Holck Gilbert 18:25 5:56
38 Gabe Pottebaum Indianola 18:25 5:56
39 Jared Bravard Dallas Center-Grimes 18:26 5:57
40 Austin Smith North Polk 18:31 5:58
41 Dallin Russell Johnston 18:32 5:59 11/79 11/79 1/10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
42 Tayler Ramus Bondurant-Farrar 18:35 6:00
43 Kyle Kane Jr Johnston 18:41 6:02 12/79 12/79 1/8
44 Ean Followwill Dallas Center-Grimes 18:43 6:02
45 Jack Callaghan Newton 18:45 6:03
46 Joey Hassett Saydel 18:47 6:04
47 Josh Paulson Dallas Center-Grimes 18:48 6:04
48 Nikash Pradhan Sr Johnston 18:50 6:05 13/79 13/79 1/7 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
49 Riley Chartier So Johnston 18:51 6:05 14/79 14/79 1/7
50 Jackson Rude Dallas Center-Grimes 18:52 6:05
51 Sam Campbell Gilbert 18:56 6:06
52 Nathen Nelson Saydel 18:57 6:07
53 Jason Taylor Gilbert 19:03 6:09
54 Cooper Mortenson Hoover 19:04 6:09
55 Matt Tanner Sr Johnston 19:05 6:09 15/79 15/79 1/5
56 Cole Lafollette Sr Johnston 19:08 6:10 16/79 16/79 1/5
57 Noah Worthington Lincoln 19:09 6:11
58 Kirk Leach North Polk 19:09 6:11
59 Jaxson Williams So Johnston 19:12 6:12 17/79 17/79 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
60 Drew Decker So Johnston 19:13 6:12 18/79 18/79 1/4
61 Gavin Burgin Indianola 19:15 6:13
62 Tyler Franke Jr Johnston 19:16 6:13 19/79 19/79 1/4
63 Brandon Albaugh North Polk 19:16 6:13
64 Cater Gornick Norwalk 19:20 6:14
65 John Peterson North Polk 19:20 6:14
66 Drake Vanbaale Bondurant-Farrar 19:25 6:16
67 Jared Tegeler Fr Johnston 19:25 6:16 20/79 20/79 1/4
68 Jared Klaessy Dallas Center-Grimes 19:26 6:16
69 Jake Manternach Clarke Community 19:27 6:16
70 Ross Miller Dallas Center-Grimes 19:28 6:17
71 Kai Newell Dallas Center-Grimes 19:30 6:17
72 Caleb Townsend Bondurant-Farrar 19:31 6:18
73 Nathan Swart Gilbert 19:33 6:18
74 Tyler Hirl Norwalk 19:34 6:19
75 Andrew Janni Fr Johnston 19:35 6:19 21/79 21/79 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
76 Jacob Wilcox North Polk 19:35 6:19
77 Colton Marshall Jr Johnston 19:39 6:20 22/79 22/79 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
78 Seth Andrews Sr Johnston 19:39 6:20 23/79 23/79 1/4
79 Justin Roepsch Saydel 19:41 6:21
80 Colin Quass Dallas Center-Grimes 19:43 6:22
81 Zac Farrell South Hardin 19:44 6:22
82 Austin Hutchins South Hardin 19:45 6:22
83 Justin Fischer Newton 19:46 6:23
84 Mitch Hanson Fr Johnston 19:47 6:23 24/79 24/79 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
85 Joel Heil Johnston 19:50 6:24 25/79 25/79 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
86 Zachary Nehring Indianola 19:51 6:24
87 Noah Haverdink Gilbert 19:51 6:24
88 Zane Miller Gilbert 19:52 6:25
89 Joe Smith Saydel 19:53 6:25
90 Dudley Yeoman Indianola 19:53 6:25
91 Matthew Turk North Polk 19:56 6:26
92 Tommy Doyle Gilbert 19:59 6:27
93 Nathan Vermeer Pella Christian 20:00 6:27
94 Zach Mckee Saydel 20:01 6:27
95 Alex Crum Gilbert 20:01 6:27
96 Waleed Yual Fr Johnston 20:04 6:28 26/79 26/79 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
97 Cole Bickham Indianola 20:07 6:29
98 Thomas Naughton Indianola 20:08 6:30
99 Harrison Mccarey Newton 20:09 6:30
100 Teagan Pierce Dallas Center-Grimes 20:09 6:30
101 Dylan Main Newton 20:11 6:31
102 Christian Berglund North Polk 20:11 6:31
103 Chase Dykstra Newton 20:11 6:31
104 Anan Gebray East 20:12 6:31
105 Marvin Vasquez Lincoln 20:13 6:31
106 Nick Cretors Dallas Center-Grimes 20:15 6:32
107 Will Mccormick North Polk 20:16 6:32
108 Andre Rathje Gilbert 20:17 6:33
109 Matt Dolde So Johnston 20:17 6:33 27/79 27/79 1/2
110 Mario Rocha Lincoln 20:20 6:34
111 Asa Hatten Indianola 20:21 6:34
112 Trenton Dishman Indianola 20:26 6:35
113 Nolan Depover So Johnston 20:28 6:36 28/79 28/79 1/2
114 Paul Lynch Gilbert 20:29 6:36
115 Isaac Stich Indianola 20:29 6:36
116 Zach Theis Newton 20:29 6:36
117 Samuel Dahm Pella Christian 20:30 6:37
118 Josh Green Saydel 20:30 6:37
119 Fernan Murillo Camerena East 20:34 6:38
120 Isaac Mccleary Bondurant-Farrar 20:34 6:38
121 Nate Sams Indianola 20:35 6:38
122 Chris Ellens P C M 20:35 6:38
123 Evan Schmidt Fr Johnston 20:36 6:39 29/79 29/79 1/2
124 Taylor Boysen Jr Johnston 20:37 6:39 30/79 30/79 1/1
125 Andrew Thatcher Gilbert 20:38 6:39
126 Tom Altier Johnston 20:40 6:40 31/79 31/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
127 Kole Walker Saydel 20:43 6:41
128 Brady Steeples Bondurant-Farrar 20:44 6:41
129 Jacob Yatchak Bondurant-Farrar 20:46 6:42
130 Erik Francois Johnston 20:48 6:43 32/79 32/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
131 Cody Meiners North Polk 20:49 6:43
132 Riley Seger Indianola 20:55 6:45
133 Trevor Grove Dallas Center-Grimes 20:55 6:45
134 Aaron Koopal Fr Johnston 20:56 6:45 33/79 33/79 1/1
135 Brody Pietz Gilbert 20:58 6:46
136 Doug Jones Norwalk 21:00 6:46
137 Joel Woodsmall So Johnston 21:02 6:47 34/79 34/79 1/1
138 Bonj Doyo Fr Johnston 21:02 6:47 35/79 35/79 1/1
139 Justin Simms Newton 21:03 6:47
140 Jacob Moen Dallas Center-Grimes 21:04 6:48
141 Alex Scott Saydel 21:04 6:48
142 Jarom Williams Newton 21:06 6:48
143 Bryan Friestad Jr Johnston 21:07 6:49 36/79 36/79 1/1
144 Luke Bell Indianola 21:09 6:49
145 Zac Allen North Polk 21:10 6:50
146 Allan Juarez So Johnston 21:10 6:50 37/79 37/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
147 Jake Darling So Johnston 21:10 6:50 38/79 38/79 1/1
148 Parker Hardy Clarke Community 21:11 6:50
149 Josh Marckmann Fr Johnston 21:11 6:50 39/79 39/79 1/1
150 Ross Hull Newton 21:11 6:50
151 Seth Bickham Indianola 21:15 6:51
152 Josh Siefken Hoover 21:18 6:52
153 Jackson Schelhaas Pella Christian 21:20 6:53
154 Joseph Cory North Polk 21:22 6:54
155 Jackson Bridie Dallas Center-Grimes 21:22 6:54
156 Treatmen Ruot East 21:25 6:55
157 James Robinson Clarke Community 21:27 6:55
158 Quinn Swaim Fr Johnston 21:28 6:55 40/79 40/79 1/1
159 Zach Brown Bondurant-Farrar 21:28 6:55
160 Austin Rix Dallas Center-Grimes 21:31 6:56
161 Ben Sterbenz Dallas Center-Grimes 21:31 6:56
162 Hernan Martinez Hoover 21:32 6:57
163 Bryce Benton Norwalk 21:32 6:57
164 Zach Acevedo Lincoln 21:34 6:57
165 Joe Mcgovern Bondurant-Farrar 21:38 6:59
166 Robert Valencia-cook Gilbert 21:43 7:00
167 Avery Swizdor Fr Johnston 21:44 7:01 41/79 41/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
168 Ben Tack Jr Johnston 21:44 7:01 42/79 42/79 1/1
169 Trent Howard P C M 21:45 7:01
170 Caleb Meyer Lincoln 21:46 7:01
171 Carsten Thompson Fr Johnston 21:47 7:02 43/79 43/79 1/1
172 Matt Rozendaal Norwalk 21:48 7:02
173 Jacob Orr Sr Johnston 21:49 7:02 44/79 44/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
174 Ben Wilson Johnston 21:53 7:04 45/79 45/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
175 Logan Fredell Indianola 21:53 7:04
176 Andrew Okumah Johnston 21:54 7:04 46/79 46/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
177 Jonathan Jacobs Colfax-Mingo 21:56 7:05
178 Alex Lewis Colfax-Mingo 21:56 7:05
179 Sam Linder Jr Johnston 21:57 7:05 47/79 47/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
180 Seth Tack Jr Johnston 21:58 7:05 48/79 48/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
181 Zach Rastetter Gilbert 21:58 7:05
182 Frank Boksa Jr Johnston 21:59 7:05 49/79 49/79 1/1
183 Justice Young East 22:01 7:06
184 Noah Sander Newton 22:02 7:06
185 Tyler Dafflitto Newton 22:03 7:07
186 Riley Romick Johnston 22:04 7:07 50/79 50/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
187 Daniel Hellstern Bondurant-Farrar 22:07 7:08
188 Weston Hefel Dallas Center-Grimes 22:12 7:10
189 Will Horak Dallas Center-Grimes 22:12 7:10
190 Braden Cooper Jr Johnston 22:12 7:10 51/79 51/79 1/1
191 Josiah Trost So Johnston 22:15 7:11 52/79 52/79 1/1
192 Austin Roerig Lincoln 22:16 7:11
193 Timber Kent Clarke Community 22:18 7:12
194 Logan Roling South Hardin 22:20 7:12
195 Broc Davidson North Polk 22:21 7:13
196 Brandon Vu Fr Johnston 22:22 7:13 53/79 53/79 1/1
197 Ryan Falk Indianola 22:25 7:14
198 Mason Bierle Fr Johnston 22:27 7:15 54/79 54/79 1/1
199 Andy Mcknight Clarke Community 22:30 7:15
200 Caleb Peter P C M 22:30 7:15
201 Nate Soldswich Indianola 22:36 7:17
202 Ben Gardner So Johnston 22:36 7:17 55/79 55/79 1/1
203 Henric Krause Fr Johnston 22:37 7:18 56/79 56/79 1/1
204 Colin Safly Gilbert 22:38 7:18
205 Dylan Powell Bondurant-Farrar 22:39 7:18
206 Tyler Davis Sr Johnston 22:39 7:18 57/79 57/79 1/1
207 Trace Harken Bondurant-Farrar 22:39 7:18
208 Owen Mcguffin Hoover 22:39 7:18
209 Robert Thomas Gilbert 22:40 7:19
210 Scott Kruse Sr Johnston 22:40 7:19 58/79 58/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
211 Chase Keucker P C M 22:40 7:19
212 Chris Hartley So Johnston 22:43 7:20 59/79 59/79 1/1
213 Jace Draper Clarke Community 22:48 7:21
214 Christian Graber Gilbert 22:51 7:22
215 Erik Raman Gilbert 22:51 7:22
216 Ben Diehl Pella Christian 22:54 7:23
217 Devin Robbins Dallas Center-Grimes 22:55 7:24
218 Grant Peterson Gilbert 23:01 7:25
219 Noah Corey-snyder North Polk 23:03 7:26
220 Nick Winter So Johnston 23:04 7:26 60/79 60/79 1/1
221 Sam Hainline Sr Johnston 23:08 7:28 61/79 61/79 1/1
222 Zach Johnson Gilbert 23:08 7:28
223 Brandon Crow Gilbert 23:09 7:28
224 Xavier Leonard So Johnston 23:12 7:29 62/79 62/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
225 Noah Huff Dallas Center-Grimes 23:13 7:29
226 Alec Kilstrom Sr Johnston 23:15 7:30 63/79 63/79 1/1
227 Conner Spainhower South Hardin 23:18 7:31
228 Nick Brocka Sr Johnston 23:19 7:31 64/79 64/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
229 Brady North P C M 23:19 7:31
230 Josh Dostal Fr Johnston 23:19 7:31 65/79 65/79 1/1
231 Kc Huffman Colfax-Mingo 23:20 7:32
232 Nathan Parker North Polk 23:21 7:32
233 Logan Swaim Fr Johnston 23:23 7:33 66/79 66/79 1/1
234 Dawson Kerr Sr Johnston 23:25 7:33 67/79 67/79 1/1
235 Noah Woods Lincoln 23:28 7:34
236 Collin Laughlin Sr Johnston 23:35 7:36 68/79 68/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
237 Drew Wilson Gilbert 23:35 7:36
238 Nate Hochstetler Gilbert 23:36 7:37
239 Matthew Bourland Hoover 23:36 7:37
240 Luke Adams Norwalk 23:37 7:37
241 Matthew Jackson Johnston 23:38 7:37 69/79 69/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
242 Tom Haywood South Hardin 23:40 7:38
243 Luke Bader South Hardin 23:40 7:38
244 Andres Vargas P C M 23:50 7:41
245 Tyler Reichart North Polk 23:50 7:41
246 Austin Moen Saydel 23:51 7:42
247 Jacob Schwarzenbach Johnston 23:57 7:44 70/79 70/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
248 Rory Vangorp P C M 24:00 7:45
249 Elliot Suiter Sr Johnston 24:01 7:45 71/79 71/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
250 Ted Dunn South Hardin 24:02 7:45
251 Brian Ta Johnston 24:04 7:46 72/79 72/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
252 Brad Mcclellan P C M 24:05 7:46
253 Cody Boozell Saydel 24:06 7:46
254 Bobby Rudman Gilbert 24:12 7:48
255 Adam Keeling Norwalk 24:12 7:48
256 Nick Johnston Clarke Community 24:15 7:49
257 Matthew Lorentzen Bondurant-Farrar 24:25 7:53
258 Mark Tollefson Norwalk 24:28 7:54
259 Ben Riemersma Bondurant-Farrar 24:33 7:55
260 Mark Nagel Johnston 24:55 8:02 73/79 73/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
261 Braden Phifer P C M 25:18 8:10
262 Semaj Marbury Hoover 25:21 8:11
263 Joe Vivone Norwalk 25:21 8:11
264 Josh Brown South Hardin 25:22 8:11
265 Smeet Mistry Sr Johnston 25:25 8:12 74/79 74/79 1/1
266 Aditya Somisetty Johnston 25:30 8:14 75/79 75/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
267 Blake Robson Newton 25:34 8:15
268 Justin Overmann Indianola 25:46 8:19
269 Jacob Frier Colfax-Mingo 26:05 8:25
270 Yair Nunez East 26:24 8:31
271 Chase Pearson Lincoln 26:29 8:33
272 Rene Chavez East 26:31 8:33
273 Dustin Allen East 26:38 8:35
274 Ian Fefchak Hoover 26:38 8:35
275 Danny Corbin Sr Johnston 26:44 8:37 76/79 76/79 1/1
276 Esteban Martinez Lincoln 26:48 8:39
277 Boe Deutmeyer South Hardin 27:05 8:44
278 Will Dunsbergen Colfax-Mingo 27:41 8:56
279 Liam Mcinroy Hoover 27:43 8:56
280 Michael Watkins Johnston 27:44 8:57 77/79 77/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
281 Chris Harban Lincoln 27:56 9:01
282 Jared Baker Hoover 28:01 9:02
283 Cameron Ciecalone Clarke Community 28:13 9:06
284 Brandon Chavez Clarke Community 28:17 9:07
285 Parker Bartz East 28:30 9:12
286 Zach Roll South Hardin 28:34 9:13
287 Layne Nelson South Hardin 28:46 9:17
288 Rafael Gilmanov Johnston 28:52 9:19 78/79 78/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
289 Zack Murray Dallas Center-Grimes 29:18 9:27
290 Vitor De Mendonca Sr Johnston 31:23 10:07 79/79 79/79 1/1
291 Gil Gonzalez Jacobo East 31:31 10:10
292 Nick Bierman North Polk 32:29 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
83:54
16:47
5:25
18 Drew Hershey
Jr
16:27
5:18
1
Patrick Bose
So
16:34
5:21
2
Zach Smith
Jr
16:54
5:27
4
Ben Renner
Sr
16:57
5:28
5
Josh Borwick
Sr
17:02
5:30
6
Myles Glandorf
Sr
17:19
5:35
11
Ben Poss
Sr
17:42
5:43
14
2 Indianola
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:53
88:14
17:39
5:42
69 Oleg Nochvay
-
17:05
5:31
7
Tyler Combs
-
17:29
5:38
12
Seth Nostrala
-
17:47
5:44
15
Nathan Magalhaes
-
17:55
5:47
16
Joe Howard
-
17:58
5:48
19
Quentin Linnan
-
18:25
5:56
32
Gabe Pottebaum
-
18:25
5:56
34
3 Gilbert
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:32
88:11
17:38
5:41
78 Wesley Greder
-
16:42
5:23
3
Bradley Richard
-
17:09
5:32
8
Owen Whitham
-
17:56
5:47
17
Stephen Shuka
-
18:10
5:52
24
Will Greder
-
18:14
5:53
26
Garrison Holck
-
18:25
5:56
33
Sam Campbell
-
18:56
6:06
40
4 Dallas Center-Grimes
8-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:14
90:52
18:10
5:52
123 Alex Thompson
-
18:03
5:49
20
Nick Smith
-
18:05
5:50
23
Jacob Cline
-
18:12
5:52
25
Blake Schaben
-
18:15
5:53
27
Steve Borneman
-
18:17
5:54
28
Colin Martin
-
18:19
5:55
30
Jared Bravard
-
18:26
5:57
35
5 Saydel
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:27
92:43
18:33
5:59
163 Casey Roberts
-
17:14
5:34
9
David Parker
-
18:04
5:50
21
Joey Hassett
-
18:47
6:04
39
Nathen Nelson
-
18:57
6:07
41
Justin Roepsch
-
19:41
6:21
53
Joe Smith
-
19:53
6:25
57
Zach Mckee
-
20:01
6:27
60
6 Newton
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:29
94:38
18:56
6:06
197 Jacob Thomas
-
17:40
5:42
13
Mikey Bradley
-
18:18
5:54
29
Jack Callaghan
-
18:45
6:03
38
Justin Fischer
-
19:46
6:23
56
Harrison Mccarey
-
20:09
6:30
61
Dylan Main
-
20:11
6:31
62
Chase Dykstra
-
20:11
6:31
64
7 North Polk
11-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:04
95:51
19:10
6:11
224 Austin Smith
-
18:31
5:58
36
Kirk Leach
-
19:09
6:11
44
Brandon Albaugh
-
19:16
6:13
45
John Peterson
-
19:20
6:14
47
Jacob Wilcox
-
19:35
6:19
52
Matthew Turk
-
19:56
6:26
58
Christian Berglund
-
20:11
6:31
63
8 Bondurant-Farrar
9-8-7-7-8
Gap: 2:29
96:10
19:14
6:12
227 Nick Swift
-
18:05
5:50
22
Tayler Ramus
-
18:35
6:00
37
Drake Vanbaale
-
19:25
6:16
48
Caleb Townsend
-
19:31
6:18
50
Isaac Mccleary
-
20:34
6:38
70
Brady Steeples
-
20:44
6:41
72
Jacob Yatchak
-
20:46
6:42
73
9 Lincoln
5-7-8-9-9
Gap: 4:16
98:34
19:43
6:22
268 Tanner Wood
-
17:18
5:35
10
Noah Worthington
-
19:09
6:11
43
Marvin Vasquez
-
20:13
6:31
66
Mario Rocha
-
20:20
6:34
67
Zach Acevedo
-
21:34
6:57
82
Caleb Meyer
-
21:46
7:01
84
Austin Roerig
-
22:16
7:11
89
10 Pella Christian
10-11-10-10-10
Gap: 4:32
103:06
20:37
6:39
332 Jacob Lensing
-
18:22
5:55
31
Nathan Vermeer
-
20:00
6:27
59
Samuel Dahm
-
20:30
6:37
68
Jackson Schelhaas
-
21:20
6:53
77
Ben Diehl
-
22:54
7:23
97








11 Norwalk
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:28
103:14
20:39
6:40
337 Cater Gornick
-
19:20
6:14
46
Tyler Hirl
-
19:34
6:19
51
Doug Jones
-
21:00
6:46
74
Bryce Benton
-
21:32
6:57
81
Matt Rozendaal
-
21:48
7:02
85
Luke Adams
-
23:37
7:37
102
Adam Keeling
-
24:12
7:48
107
12 P C M
7-10-12-12-12
Gap: 4:43
105:27
21:05
6:48
360 Blaise Winegardner
-
17:57
5:47
18
Chris Ellens
-
20:35
6:38
71
Trent Howard
-
21:45
7:01
83
Caleb Peter
-
22:30
7:15
93
Chase Keucker
-
22:40
7:19
95
Brady North
-
23:19
7:31
99
Andres Vargas
-
23:50
7:41
105
13 Clarke Community
14-15-15-14-13
Gap: 3:03
106:53
21:23
6:54
385 Jake Manternach
-
19:27
6:16
49
Parker Hardy
-
21:11
6:50
75
James Robinson
-
21:27
6:55
79
Timber Kent
-
22:18
7:12
90
Andy Mcknight
-
22:30
7:15
92
Jace Draper
-
22:48
7:21
96
Nick Johnston
-
24:15
7:49
108
14 Hoover
12-14-13-13-14
Gap: 4:32
108:09
21:38
6:59
393 Cooper Mortenson
-
19:04
6:09
42
Josh Siefken
-
21:18
6:52
76
Hernan Martinez
-
21:32
6:57
80
Owen Mcguffin
-
22:39
7:18
94
Matthew Bourland
-
23:36
7:37
101
Semaj Marbury
-
25:21
8:11
109
Ian Fefchak
-
26:38
8:35
114
15 South Hardin
15-13-14-15-15
Gap: 3:56
108:47
21:45
7:01
401 Zac Farrell
-
19:44
6:22
54
Austin Hutchins
-
19:45
6:22
55
Logan Roling
-
22:20
7:12
91
Conner Spainhower
-
23:18
7:31
98
Tom Haywood
-
23:40
7:38
103
Luke Bader
-
23:40
7:38
104
Ted Dunn
-
24:02
7:45
106
16 East
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 6:12
110:36
22:07
7:08
411 Anan Gebray
-
20:12
6:31
65
Fernan Murillo Camerena
-
20:34
6:38
69
Treatmen Ruot
-
21:25
6:55
78
Justice Young
-
22:01
7:06
88
Yair Nunez
-
26:24
8:31
111
Rene Chavez
-
26:31
8:33
112
Dustin Allen
-
26:38
8:35
113
17 Colfax-Mingo
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 5:45
120:58
24:12
7:48
498 Jonathan Jacobs
-
21:56
7:05
86
Alex Lewis
-
21:56
7:05
87
Kc Huffman
-
23:20
7:32
100
Jacob Frier
-
26:05
8:25
110
Will Dunsbergen
-
27:41
8:56
115








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
89:47
17:57
5:48
17 Myles Glandorf
Sr
17:19
5:35
1
Ben Poss
Sr
17:42
5:43
2
James Mcgowan
Sr
18:06
5:50
3
Cole Balmer
Sr
18:19
5:55
5
Justin Gard
So
18:21
5:55
6
Dallin Russell

18:32
5:59
11
Kyle Kane
Jr
18:41
6:02
12
2 Dallas Center-Grimes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
93:08
18:38
6:01
56 Colin Martin
-
18:19
5:55
4
Jared Bravard
-
18:26
5:57
10
Ean Followwill
-
18:43
6:02
13
Josh Paulson
-
18:48
6:04
14
Jackson Rude
-
18:52
6:05
15
Jared Klaessy
-
19:26
6:16
19
Ross Miller
-
19:28
6:17
20
3 Indianola
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
95:49
19:10
6:11
82 Quentin Linnan
-
18:25
5:56
7
Gabe Pottebaum
-
18:25
5:56
9
Gavin Burgin
-
19:15
6:13
18
Zachary Nehring
-
19:51
6:24
22
Dudley Yeoman
-
19:53
6:25
26
Cole Bickham
-
20:07
6:29
30
Thomas Naughton
-
20:08
6:30
31
4 Gilbert
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
95:48
19:10
6:11
85 Garrison Holck
-
18:25
5:56
8
Sam Campbell
-
18:56
6:06
16
Jason Taylor
-
19:03
6:09
17
Nathan Swart
-
19:33
6:18
21
Noah Haverdink
-
19:51
6:24
23
Zane Miller
-
19:52
6:25
24
Tommy Doyle
-
19:59
6:27
28
5 Saydel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
102:11
20:26
6:36
172 Joe Smith
-
19:53
6:25
25
Zach Mckee
-
20:01
6:27
29
Josh Green
-
20:30
6:37
37
Kole Walker
-
20:43
6:41
38
Alex Scott
-
21:04
6:48
43
Austin Moen
-
23:51
7:42
61
Cody Boozell
-
24:06
7:46
65
6 North Polk
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
102:22
20:28
6:36
181 Matthew Turk
-
19:56
6:26
27
Christian Berglund
-
20:11
6:31
33
Will Mccormick
-
20:16
6:32
35
Cody Meiners
-
20:49
6:43
41
Zac Allen
-
21:10
6:50
45
Joseph Cory
-
21:22
6:54
47
Broc Davidson
-
22:21
7:13
54
7 Newton
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:55
103:00
20:36
6:39
188 Dylan Main
-
20:11
6:31
32
Chase Dykstra
-
20:11
6:31
34
Zach Theis
-
20:29
6:36
36
Justin Simms
-
21:03
6:47
42
Jarom Williams
-
21:06
6:48
44
Ross Hull
-
21:11
6:50
46
Noah Sander
-
22:02
7:06
51
8 Bondurant-Farrar
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:23
106:43
21:21
6:53
228 Brady Steeples
-
20:44
6:41
39
Jacob Yatchak
-
20:46
6:42
40
Zach Brown
-
21:28
6:55
48
Joe Mcgovern
-
21:38
6:59
49
Daniel Hellstern
-
22:07
7:08
52
Dylan Powell
-
22:39
7:18
55
Trace Harken
-
22:39
7:18
56
9 Lincoln
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:02
120:47
24:09
7:48
298 Caleb Meyer
-
21:46
7:01
50
Austin Roerig
-
22:16
7:11
53
Noah Woods
-
23:28
7:34
58
Chase Pearson
-
26:29
8:33
68
Esteban Martinez
-
26:48
8:39
69
Chris Harban
-
27:56
9:01
71




10 P C M
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:59
120:32
24:06
7:47
309 Brady North
-
23:19
7:31
57
Andres Vargas
-
23:50
7:41
60
Rory Vangorp
-
24:00
7:45
62
Brad Mcclellan
-
24:05
7:46
64
Braden Phifer
-
25:18
8:10
66








11 South Hardin
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:54
128:43
25:45
8:18
331 Luke Bader
-
23:40
7:38
59
Ted Dunn
-
24:02
7:45
63
Josh Brown
-
25:22
8:11
67
Boe Deutmeyer
-
27:05
8:44
70
Zach Roll
-
28:34
9:13
72
Layne Nelson
-
28:46
9:17
73




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
93:59
18:48
6:04
15 Dallin Russell

18:32
5:59
1
Kyle Kane
Jr
18:41
6:02
2
Nikash Pradhan
Sr
18:50
6:05
3
Riley Chartier
So
18:51
6:05
4
Matt Tanner
Sr
19:05
6:09
5
Cole Lafollette
Sr
19:08
6:10
6
Jaxson Williams
So
19:12
6:12
7
2 Dallas Center-Grimes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
98:16
19:39
6:20
55 Jared Klaessy
-
19:26
6:16
8
Ross Miller
-
19:28
6:17
9
Kai Newell
-
19:30
6:17
10
Colin Quass
-
19:43
6:22
11
Teagan Pierce
-
20:09
6:30
17
Nick Cretors
-
20:15
6:32
18
Trevor Grove
-
20:55
6:45
27
3 Gilbert
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
100:38
20:08
6:30
80 Zane Miller
-
19:52
6:25
12
Tommy Doyle
-
19:59
6:27
13
Alex Crum
-
20:01
6:27
14
Andre Rathje
-
20:17
6:33
19
Paul Lynch
-
20:29
6:36
22
Andrew Thatcher
-
20:38
6:39
25
Brody Pietz
-
20:58
6:46
28
4 Indianola
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:22
101:31
20:18
6:33
95 Cole Bickham
-
20:07
6:29
15
Thomas Naughton
-
20:08
6:30
16
Asa Hatten
-
20:21
6:34
20
Trenton Dishman
-
20:26
6:35
21
Isaac Stich
-
20:29
6:36
23
Nate Sams
-
20:35
6:38
24
Riley Seger
-
20:55
6:45
26
5 North Polk
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:28
113:57
22:47
7:21
155 Joseph Cory
-
21:22
6:54
29
Broc Davidson
-
22:21
7:13
30
Noah Corey-snyder
-
23:03
7:26
31
Nathan Parker
-
23:21
7:32
32
Tyler Reichart
-
23:50
7:41
33
Nick Bierman
-
32:29
10:29
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
96:14
19:15
6:13
15 Cole Lafollette
Sr
19:08
6:10
1
Jaxson Williams
So
19:12
6:12
2
Drew Decker
So
19:13
6:12
3
Tyler Franke
Jr
19:16
6:13
4
Jared Tegeler
Fr
19:25
6:16
5
Andrew Janni
Fr
19:35
6:19
6
Colton Marshall
Jr
19:39
6:20
7
2 Dallas Center-Grimes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
105:07
21:01
6:47
69 Nick Cretors
-
20:15
6:32
8
Trevor Grove
-
20:55
6:45
12
Jacob Moen
-
21:04
6:48
14
Jackson Bridie
-
21:22
6:54
17
Austin Rix
-
21:31
6:56
18
Ben Sterbenz
-
21:31
6:56
19
Weston Hefel
-
22:12
7:10
23
3 Indianola
3-2-3-2-3
Gap: 1:18
105:47
21:09
6:49
72 Nate Sams
-
20:35
6:38
9
Riley Seger
-
20:55
6:45
11
Luke Bell
-
21:09
6:49
15
Seth Bickham
-
21:15
6:51
16
Logan Fredell
-
21:53
7:04
21
Ryan Falk
-
22:25
7:14
24
Nate Soldswich
-
22:36
7:17
25
4 Gilbert
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:00
107:55
21:35
6:58
91 Andrew Thatcher
-
20:38
6:39
10
Brody Pietz
-
20:58
6:46
13
Robert Valencia-cook
-
21:43
7:00
20
Zach Rastetter
-
21:58
7:05
22
Colin Safly
-
22:38
7:18
26
Robert Thomas
-
22:40
7:19
27
Christian Graber
-
22:51
7:22
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
98:30
19:42
6:21
15 Andrew Janni
Fr
19:35
6:19
1
Colton Marshall
Jr
19:39
6:20
2
Seth Andrews
Sr
19:39
6:20
3
Mitch Hanson
Fr
19:47
6:23
4
Joel Heil

19:50
6:24
5
Waleed Yual
Fr
20:04
6:28
6
Matt Dolde
So
20:17
6:33
7
2 Dallas Center-Grimes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
112:03
22:25
7:14
59 Ben Sterbenz
-
21:31
6:56
8
Weston Hefel
-
22:12
7:10
9
Will Horak
-
22:12
7:10
10
Devin Robbins
-
22:55
7:24
14
Noah Huff
-
23:13
7:29
18
Zack Murray
-
29:18
9:27
20




3 Gilbert
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
114:31
22:54
7:23
67 Robert Thomas
-
22:40
7:19
11
Christian Graber
-
22:51
7:22
12
Erik Raman
-
22:51
7:22
13
Grant Peterson
-
23:01
7:25
15
Zach Johnson
-
23:08
7:28
16
Brandon Crow
-
23:09
7:28
17
Drew Wilson
-
23:35
7:36
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
102:02
20:24
6:35
15 Waleed Yual
Fr
20:04
6:28
1
Matt Dolde
So
20:17
6:33
2
Nolan Depover
So
20:28
6:36
3
Evan Schmidt
Fr
20:36
6:39
4
Taylor Boysen
Jr
20:37
6:39
5
Tom Altier

20:40
6:40
6
Erik Francois

20:48
6:43
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
104:28
20:54
6:44
15 Tom Altier

20:40
6:40
1
Erik Francois

20:48
6:43
2
Aaron Koopal
Fr
20:56
6:45
3
Joel Woodsmall
So
21:02
6:47
4
Bonj Doyo
Fr
21:02
6:47
5
Bryan Friestad
Jr
21:07
6:49
6
Allan Juarez
So
21:10
6:50
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
106:06
21:13
6:51
15 Bryan Friestad
Jr
21:07
6:49
1
Allan Juarez
So
21:10
6:50
2
Jake Darling
So
21:10
6:50
3
Josh Marckmann
Fr
21:11
6:50
4
Quinn Swaim
Fr
21:28
6:55
5
Avery Swizdor
Fr
21:44
7:01
6
Ben Tack
Jr
21:44
7:01
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
108:57
21:47
7:02
15 Avery Swizdor
Fr
21:44
7:01
1
Ben Tack
Jr
21:44
7:01
2
Carsten Thompson
Fr
21:47
7:02
3
Jacob Orr
Sr
21:49
7:02
4
Ben Wilson

21:53
7:04
5
Andrew Okumah

21:54
7:04
6
Sam Linder
Jr
21:57
7:05
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
109:52
21:58
7:05
15 Andrew Okumah

21:54
7:04
1
Sam Linder
Jr
21:57
7:05
2
Seth Tack
Jr
21:58
7:05
3
Frank Boksa
Jr
21:59
7:05
4
Riley Romick

22:04
7:07
5
Braden Cooper
Jr
22:12
7:10
6
Josiah Trost
So
22:15
7:11
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
111:52
22:22
7:13
15 Braden Cooper
Jr
22:12
7:10
1
Josiah Trost
So
22:15
7:11
2
Brandon Vu
Fr
22:22
7:13
3
Mason Bierle
Fr
22:27
7:15
4
Ben Gardner
So
22:36
7:17
5
Henric Krause
Fr
22:37
7:18
6
Tyler Davis
Sr
22:39
7:18
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
113:43
22:45
7:20
15 Henric Krause
Fr
22:37
7:18
1
Tyler Davis
Sr
22:39
7:18
2
Scott Kruse
Sr
22:40
7:19
3
Chris Hartley
So
22:43
7:20
4
Nick Winter
So
23:04
7:26
5
Sam Hainline
Sr
23:08
7:28
6
Xavier Leonard
So
23:12
7:29
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 13th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
116:13
23:15
7:30
15 Sam Hainline
Sr
23:08
7:28
1
Xavier Leonard
So
23:12
7:29
2
Alec Kilstrom
Sr
23:15
7:30
3
Nick Brocka
Sr
23:19
7:31
4
Josh Dostal
Fr
23:19
7:31
5
Logan Swaim
Fr
23:23
7:33
6
Dawson Kerr
Sr
23:25
7:33
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 14th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
117:58
23:36
7:37
15 Logan Swaim
Fr
23:23
7:33
1
Dawson Kerr
Sr
23:25
7:33
2
Collin Laughlin
Sr
23:35
7:36
3
Matthew Jackson

23:38
7:37
4
Jacob Schwarzenbach

23:57
7:44
5
Elliot Suiter
Sr
24:01
7:45
6
Brian Ta

24:04
7:46
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 15th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
123:55
24:47
8:00
15 Elliot Suiter
Sr
24:01
7:45
1
Brian Ta

24:04
7:46
2
Mark Nagel

24:55
8:02
3
Smeet Mistry
Sr
25:25
8:12
4
Aditya Somisetty

25:30
8:14
5
Danny Corbin
Sr
26:44
8:37
6
Michael Watkins

27:44
8:57
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.