Johnston Results from the Heartland Classic at ISU Bill Bergan Course on 9/19/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adair, Kiernan | Fr | JV | 20:19 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 216/602 | 30/67 | 37/74 | 1/9 | 20:24 (0:05,0.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Bose, Patrick | Jr | V | 16:16 | 5:15 | 3.1 | 5/180 | 1/7 | 1/74 | 4/27 | 16:15 | 16:15 | 16:15 | 15:34 | |
Boysen, Taylor | Sr | JV | 18:51 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 71/602 | 10/67 | 17/74 | 2/15 | 21:10 (2:19,10.9) |
21:10 (2:19,10.9) |
21:10 (2:19,10.9) |
18:26 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Bremner, Maclain | Fr | JV | 20:36 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 246/602 | 34/67 | 41/74 | 1/9 | 20:43 (0:07,0.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Chartier, Riley | Jr | V | 18:06 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 100/180 | 5/7 | 5/74 | 11/26 | 18:57 (0:51,4.5) |
18:57 (0:51,4.5) |
18:57 (0:51,4.5) |
18:06 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Cooper, Braden | Sr | V | 18:28 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 129/180 | 7/7 | 10/74 | 9/22 | 18:24 | 18:24 | 18:24 | 17:43 | |
Crooks, Max | Fr | JV | 35:49 | 11:33 | 3.1 | 601/602 | 67/67 | 74/74 | 1/1 | 37:11 (1:22,3.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Davis, Josh | Fr | JV | 23:30 | 7:35 | 3.1 | 492/602 | 59/67 | 66/74 | 1/3 | 22:59 | ||||
Decker, Drew | Jr | JV | 19:26 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 118/602 | 15/67 | 22/74 | 1/14 | 19:10 | 19:10 | 19:10 | 18:08 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Dolde, Matt | Jr | JV | 18:57 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 74/602 | 12/67 | 19/74 | 1/14 | 19:16 (0:19,1.6) |
19:16 (0:19,1.6) |
19:16 (0:19,1.6) |
18:11 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Dostal, Josh | So | JV | 22:05 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 389/602 | 51/67 | 58/74 | 1/6 | 24:12 (2:07,8.7) |
24:12 (2:07,8.7) |
24:12 (2:07,8.7) |
21:35 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Doyo, Bonj | So | JV | 19:28 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 122/602 | 17/67 | 24/74 | 1/12 | 21:29 (2:01,9.4) |
21:29 (2:01,9.4) |
21:29 (2:01,9.4) |
19:15 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Francois, Erik | Sr | JV | 18:27 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 41/602 | 3/67 | 9/74 | 8/19 | 20:15 (1:48,8.9) |
20:15 (1:48,8.9) |
20:15 (1:48,8.9) |
18:13 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Franke, Tyler | Sr | JV | 18:38 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 52/602 | 4/67 | 11/74 | 9/18 | 19:03 (0:25,2.2) |
19:03 (0:25,2.2) |
19:01 (0:23,2.0) |
18:06 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Friestad, Bryan | Sr | JV | 22:29 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 427/602 | 53/67 | 60/74 | 1/3 | 21:31 | 21:31 | 21:31 | 19:58 | |
Fu, Daniel | Fr | JV | 22:40 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 440/602 | 54/67 | 61/74 | 1/3 | 23:54 (1:14,5.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Gard, Justin | Jr | JV | 18:48 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 63/602 | 8/67 | 15/74 | 2/17 | 19:09 (0:21,1.8) |
19:09 (0:21,1.8) |
19:09 (0:21,1.8) |
17:42 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Gardner, Ben | Jr | JV | 20:09 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 195/602 | 27/67 | 34/74 | 1/9 | 22:25 (2:16,10.1) |
22:25 (2:16,10.1) |
22:25 (2:16,10.1) |
19:51 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Goreth, Jordan | Jr | JV | 20:16 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 210/602 | 29/67 | 36/74 | 1/9 | 20:11 | ||||
Hanson, Mitch | So | JV | 19:27 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 120/602 | 16/67 | 23/74 | 1/13 | 20:47 (1:20,6.4) |
20:47 (1:20,6.4) |
20:47 (1:20,6.4) |
19:41 (0:14,1.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Hartle, Ethan | Fr | JV | 21:39 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 359/602 | 44/67 | 51/74 | 1/7 | 22:01 (0:22,1.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Hartley, Chris | Jr | JV | 21:55 | 7:04 | 3.1 | 376/602 | 46/67 | 53/74 | 1/7 | 22:52 (0:57,4.2) |
22:52 (0:57,4.2) |
22:32 (0:37,2.7) |
20:02 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Hershey, Drew | Sr | V | 16:21 | 5:16 | 3.1 | 7/180 | 2/7 | 2/74 | 2/27 | 16:59 (0:38,3.7) |
16:59 (0:38,3.7) |
16:11.8 | 15:36 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, SBP) |
Heuss, Asher | Fr | JV | 20:29 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 232/602 | 33/67 | 40/74 | 1/9 | 20:18 | ||||
Jackson, Matt | So | JV | 22:47 | 7:21 | 3.1 | 447/602 | 55/67 | 62/74 | 1/3 | 22:14 | ||||
Johnson, Zane | Sr | JV | 19:15 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 101/602 | 14/67 | 21/74 | 1/14 | 19:29 (0:14,1.2) |
19:29 (0:14,1.2) |
19:18 (0:03,0.3) |
18:00 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kane, Kyle | Sr | JV | 19:03 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 85/602 | 13/67 | 20/74 | 1/14 | 19:25 (0:22,1.9) |
19:25 (0:22,1.9) |
19:25 (0:22,1.9) |
18:13 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Kinman, Ben | Fr | JV | 20:01 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 177/602 | 26/67 | 33/74 | 1/9 | 19:54 | ||||
Koopal, Aaron | So | JV | 18:46 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 59/602 | 6/67 | 13/74 | 6/17 | 20:47 (2:01,9.7) |
20:47 (2:01,9.7) |
20:47 (2:01,9.7) |
18:24 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Krause, Henric | So | JV | 19:34 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 128/602 | 18/67 | 25/74 | 1/12 | 22:40 (3:06,13.7) |
22:40 (3:06,13.7) |
22:40 (3:06,13.7) |
19:32 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Le, Jimmy | So | JV | 19:39 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 135/602 | 20/67 | 27/74 | 1/12 | 19:53 (0:14,1.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Leonard, Xavier | Jr | JV | 21:35 | 6:58 | 3.1 | 354/602 | 43/67 | 50/74 | 1/7 | 25:00 (3:25,13.7) |
25:00 (3:25,13.7) |
25:00 (3:25,13.7) |
22:00 (0:25,1.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Linder, Sam | Sr | JV | 23:07 | 7:27 | 3.1 | 470/602 | 57/67 | 64/74 | 1/3 | 22:30 | 22:30 | 22:05.8 | 21:07 | |
Lundgren, Carter | Jr | JV | 21:02 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 295/602 | 37/67 | 44/74 | 2/8 | 20:42 | ||||
Macgregor, Aidan | Fr | JV | 18:15 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 24/602 | 1/67 | 7/74 | 10/21 | |||||
Marckmann, Josh | So | JV | 20:00 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 173/602 | 24/67 | 31/74 | 1/10 | 19:49 | ||||
Marshall, Colton | Sr | JV | 20:01 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 175/602 | 25/67 | 32/74 | 1/10 | 19:06 | 19:06 | 18:34 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |
Marshall, Jackson | Fr | JV | 21:03 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 297/602 | 38/67 | 45/74 | 1/8 | 20:05 | ||||
Mcgaughy, Max | Fr | JV | 21:18 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 325/602 | 39/67 | 46/74 | 2/8 | 21:05 | ||||
Meyer, Cade | Fr | JV | 23:11 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 475/602 | 58/67 | 65/74 | 1/3 | 22:58 | ||||
Moore, Jonathan | Fr | JV | 23:05 | 7:27 | 3.1 | 466/602 | 56/67 | 63/74 | 1/3 | 23:24 (0:19,1.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Murphy, Parker | So | JV | 25:52 | 8:21 | 3.1 | 567/602 | 65/67 | 72/74 | 1/1 | 25:27 | ||||
Mutch, Devin | Sr | JV | 25:21 | 8:11 | 3.1 | 553/602 | 62/67 | 69/74 | 1/1 | 24:09 | 24:09 | 22:55 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |
Ness, Owen | Fr | JV | 18:54 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 72/602 | 11/67 | 18/74 | 1/14 | 19:05 (0:11,1.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Newcomb, Evan | Fr | JV | 25:34 | 8:15 | 3.1 | 560/602 | 63/67 | 70/74 | 1/1 | 25:48 (0:14,0.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Ogden, Logan | Fr | JV | 21:57 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 379/602 | 47/67 | 54/74 | 1/7 | 22:22 (0:25,1.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Pater, Johnny | Jr | JV | 24:20 | 7:51 | 3.1 | 526/602 | 61/67 | 68/74 | 1/2 | 24:09 | ||||
Perman, Luke | Fr | JV | 20:24 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 224/602 | 32/67 | 39/74 | 1/9 | 20:02 | ||||
Pottebaum, Adam | Fr | JV | 20:37 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 249/602 | 35/67 | 42/74 | 1/8 | 20:26 | ||||
Russ, Austin | Sr | JV | 20:23 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 222/602 | 31/67 | 38/74 | 1/9 | 20:39 (0:16,1.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Russell, Dallin | Sr | V | 17:53 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 82/180 | 4/7 | 4/74 | 11/27 | 18:39 (0:46,4.1) |
18:39 (0:46,4.1) |
18:39 (0:46,4.1) |
17:52 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Schaefer, Joe | Fr | V | 18:11 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 104/180 | 6/7 | 6/74 | 10/24 | |||||
Schmidt, Evan | So | JV | 18:48 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 64/602 | 9/67 | 16/74 | 2/16 | 20:42 (1:54,9.2) |
20:42 (1:54,9.2) |
20:42 (1:54,9.2) |
18:42 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Schmidt, Gage | So | JV | 21:46 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 364/602 | 45/67 | 52/74 | 1/7 | 23:10 (1:24,6.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Schmidt, Kyle | So | JV | 22:02 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 384/602 | 49/67 | 56/74 | 1/6 | 21:50 | ||||
Schmitz, Michael | Fr | JV | 21:23 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 333/602 | 42/67 | 49/74 | 1/7 | 21:13 | ||||
Schwarzenbach, Jacob | So | JV | 25:35 | 8:15 | 3.1 | 561/602 | 64/67 | 71/74 | 1/1 | 25:09 | 25:09 | 25:09 | 22:22 | |
Smith, Zach | Sr | V | 16:58 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 23/180 | 3/7 | 3/74 | 4/27 | 17:13 (0:15,1.5) |
17:13 (0:15,1.5) |
17:13 (0:15,1.5) |
16:23 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Somisetty, Adithya | So | JV | 24:16 | 7:50 | 3.1 | 523/602 | 60/67 | 67/74 | 1/2 | 24:43 (0:27,1.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Swaim, Logan | So | JV | 18:25 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 39/602 | 2/67 | 8/74 | 10/20 | 19:17 (0:52,4.5) |
19:17 (0:52,4.5) |
19:17 (0:52,4.5) |
18:01 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Swaim, Quinn | So | JV | 20:39 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 251/602 | 36/67 | 43/74 | 1/8 | 21:30 (0:51,4.0) |
21:30 (0:51,4.0) |
21:30 (0:51,4.0) |
19:42 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Swizdor, Avery | So | JV | 21:20 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 327/602 | 40/67 | 47/74 | 1/8 | 22:51 (1:31,6.6) |
22:51 (1:31,6.6) |
22:51 (1:31,6.6) |
20:53 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Ta, Brian | So | JV | 22:04 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 386/602 | 50/67 | 57/74 | 1/6 | 25:29 (3:25,13.4) |
25:29 (3:25,13.4) |
25:29 (3:25,13.4) |
22:16 (0:12,0.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Tack, Dain | Fr | JV | 21:20 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 328/602 | 41/67 | 48/74 | 1/7 | 22:03 (0:43,3.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Tegeler, Isaac | Sr | JV | 18:45 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 58/602 | 5/67 | 12/74 | 8/18 | 18:45 (0:00,0.0) |
18:43.8 | 18:21 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
Tegeler, Jared | So | JV | 18:47 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 60/602 | 7/67 | 14/74 | 3/17 | 19:49 (1:02,5.2) |
19:49 (1:02,5.2) |
19:49 (1:02,5.2) |
18:20 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Tegels, Joe | Jr | JV | 27:21 | 8:49 | 3.1 | 584/602 | 66/67 | 73/74 | 1/1 | 28:10 (0:49,2.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Thompson, Carsten | So | JV | 19:36 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 131/602 | 19/67 | 26/74 | 1/12 | 21:53 (2:17,10.4) |
21:53 (2:17,10.4) |
21:53 (2:17,10.4) |
19:50 (0:14,1.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Trost, Josiah | Jr | JV | 21:59 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 382/602 | 48/67 | 55/74 | 1/6 | 22:39 (0:40,2.9) |
22:39 (0:40,2.9) |
22:39 (0:40,2.9) |
20:59 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Vu, Brandon | So | JV | 20:13 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 203/602 | 28/67 | 35/74 | 1/9 | 23:13 (3:00,12.9) |
23:13 (3:00,12.9) |
23:13 (3:00,12.9) |
19:51 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Wilson, Ben | Sr | JV | 22:25 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 418/602 | 52/67 | 59/74 | 1/5 | 22:54 (0:29,2.1) |
22:54 (0:29,2.1) |
22:54 (0:29,2.1) |
20:50 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Witt, Corey | Fr | JV | 19:50 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 155/602 | 21/67 | 28/74 | 1/12 | 19:47 | ||||
Woodsmall, Joel | Jr | JV | 19:55 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 164/602 | 23/67 | 30/74 | 1/11 | 20:47 (0:52,4.2) |
20:47 (0:52,4.2) |
20:47 (0:52,4.2) |
19:21 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Yual, Waleed | So | JV | 19:55 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 163/602 | 22/67 | 29/74 | 1/12 | 20:21 (0:26,2.1) |
20:21 (0:26,2.1) |
20:21 (0:26,2.1) |
18:59 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/26 | 85:34 1:50 |
3.1 | 5:31 | 5:15 | 5:50 | 214 | 5:20 | 84:42 | 84:42 | 82:14 | 78:53 84:35 |
Patrick Bose (5), Drew Hershey (7), Zach Smith (23), Dallin Russell (81), Riley Chartier (98) | |
JV 1st 5 | 9/18 | 92:30 0:30 |
3.1 | 5:58 | 5:53 | 6:03 | 203 | 5:46 | 93:12 (0:42,0.8) |
93:12 (0:42,0.8) |
87:15 | 84:57 95:19 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Aidan Macgregor (23), Logan Swaim (37), Erik Francois (39), Tyler Franke (49), Isaac Tegeler (55) |
JV 2nd 5 | 2/15 | 94:00 0:05 |
3.1 | 6:04 | 6:03 | 6:05 | 65 | 5:58 | 95:32 (1:32,1.6) |
95:32 (1:32,1.6) |
93:36 | 89:32 97:55 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Aaron Koopal (9), Jared Tegeler (10), Justin Gard (13), Evan Schmidt (14), Taylor Boysen (19) |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/14 | 95:35 0:32 |
3.1 | 6:10 | 6:06 | 6:16 | 31 | 6:10 | 96:31 (0:56,1.0) |
96:31 (0:56,1.0) |
96:31 (0:56,1.0%) |
90:57 99:15 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Owen Ness (1), Matt Dolde (2), Kyle Kane (4), Zane Johnson (8), Drew Decker (16) |
JV 4th 5 | 1/12 | 97:44 0:12 |
3.1 | 6:18 | 6:16 | 6:20 | 16 | 6:18 | 98:33 (0:49,0.8) |
98:33 (0:49,0.8) |
98:33 (0:49,0.8%) |
92:02 100:31 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Mitch Hanson (1), Bonj Doyo (2), Henric Krause (3), Carsten Thompson (4), Jimmy Le (6) |
JV 5th 5 | 1/10 | 99:41 0:11 |
3.1 | 6:26 | 6:24 | 6:27 | 23 | 6:26 | 101:53 (2:12,2.2) |
101:53 (2:12,2.2) |
100:59 (1:18,1.3%) |
93:47 102:12 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Corey Witt (1), Waleed Yual (3), Joel Woodsmall (4), Josh Marckmann (7), Colton Marshall (8) |
JV 6th 5 | 1/9 | 100:58 0:18 |
3.1 | 6:31 | 6:27 | 6:33 | 23 | 6:31 | 104:36 (3:38,3.5) |
104:36 (3:38,3.5) |
104:09 (3:11,3.1%) |
96:30 103:47 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Ben Kinman (1), Ben Gardner (3), Brandon Vu (4), Jordan Goreth (7), Kiernan Adair (8) |
JV 7th 5 | 1/8 | 102:29 0:14 |
3.1 | 6:37 | 6:35 | 6:39 | 15 | 6:37 | 107:29 (5:00,4.7) |
107:29 (5:00,4.7) |
107:29 (5:00,4.7%) |
97:53 107:00 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Austin Russ (1), Luke Perman (2), Asher Heuss (3), Maclain Bremner (4), Adam Pottebaum (5) |
JV 8th 5 | 1/8 | 105:22 0:41 |
3.1 | 6:48 | 6:40 | 6:53 | 27 | 6:48 | 110:41 (5:19,4.8) |
110:41 (5:19,4.8) |
110:07 (4:45,4.3%) |
99:33 108:53 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Quinn Swaim (1), Carter Lundgren (4), Jackson Marshall (5), Max Mcgaughy (8), Avery Swizdor (9) |
JV 9th 5 | 1/7 | 107:43 0:26 |
3.1 | 6:57 | 6:53 | 7:01 | 18 | 6:57 | 112:57 (5:14,4.6) |
112:57 (5:14,4.6) |
111:52 (4:09,3.7%) |
101:03 111:57 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Dain Tack (1), Michael Schmitz (2), Xavier Leonard (4), Ethan Hartle (5), Gage Schmidt (6) |
JV 10th 5 | 1/6 | 109:57 0:09 |
3.1 | 7:06 | 7:04 | 7:07 | 15 | 7:06 | 114:45 (4:48,4.2) |
114:45 (4:48,4.2) |
114:45 (4:48,4.2%) |
103:48 114:55 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Chris Hartley (1), Logan Ogden (2), Josiah Trost (3), Kyle Schmidt (4), Brian Ta (5) |
JV 11th 5 | 1/3 | 112:26 0:42 |
3.1 | 7:15 | 7:07 | 7:21 | 15 | 7:15 | 117:24 (4:58,4.2) |
117:24 (4:58,4.2) |
117:24 (4:58,4.2%) |
105:00 118:53 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Josh Dostal (1), Ben Wilson (2), Bryan Friestad (3), Daniel Fu (4), Matt Jackson (5) |
JV 12th 5 | 1/2 | 117:09 1:11 |
3.1 | 7:33 | 7:27 | 7:50 | 15 | 7:33 | 122:36 (5:27,4.4) |
122:36 (5:27,4.4) |
122:36 (5:27,4.4%) |
107:02 125:18 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Jonathan Moore (1), Sam Linder (2), Cade Meyer (3), Josh Davis (4), Adithya Somisetty (5) |
JV 13th 5 | 1/1 | 126:42 1:32 |
3.1 | 8:10 | 7:51 | 8:21 | 15 | 8:10 | 112:42 | Johnny Pater (1), Devin Mutch (2), Evan Newcomb (3), Jacob Schwarzenbach (4), Parker Murphy (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Schweizer | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Patrick Roos | Jr | Edina (Mn) | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Owen Hoeft | Sr | Hopkins (Mn) | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Jack Manderscheid | Sr | Edina (Mn) | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
5 | Patrick Bose | Jr | Johnston | 16:16 | 5:15 | 1/7 | 1/74 | 4/27 | 16:15 | 16:15 | 16:15 | |
6 | Samuel Thomas | Sr | Edina (Mn) | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
7 | Drew Hershey | Sr | Johnston | 16:21 | 5:16 | 2/7 | 2/74 | 2/27 | 16:59 (0:38) |
16:59 (0:38) |
16:11.8 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, SBP) |
8 | Karson Sommer | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Seth Eliason | Jr | Hopkins (Mn) | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
10 | Jack Henschel | Sr | Hopkins (Mn) | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
11 | Tysen Vandraska | Sr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
12 | Jake Moore | Sr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
13 | Nicholas Yanek | So | Pleasant Valley | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
14 | Hunter Staack | Sr | Hopkins (Mn) | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
15 | Michael Mather | Sr | Linn-Mar | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
16 | Gabe Peters | Jr | Lincoln (Sd) | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
17 | Samuel Branson | Sr | Hopkins (Mn) | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
18 | Jack Fink | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
19 | Sage Reiger | Jr | Fremont (Ne) | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
20 | Matt Fraizer | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
21 | Dan Armstrong | Sr | S F Roosevelt (Sd) | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
22 | Matthew Dodge | Jr | Iowa City High | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
23 | Zach Smith | Sr | Johnston | 16:58 | 5:28 | 3/7 | 3/74 | 4/27 | 17:13 (0:15) |
17:13 (0:15) |
17:13 (0:15) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Kolby Greiner | Fr | Iowa City West | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
25 | Brandon Cooley | Sr | Bettendorf | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
26 | Oleg Nochvay | Sr | Indianola | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
27 | Skyler Riesberg | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
28 | Konnor Sommer | So | Pleasant Valley | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
29 | Chris Oehlert | Sr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
30 | Matthew Carmody | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
31 | Ali Ali | Jr | Iowa City West | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
32 | Noah Chestler | Sr | Edina (Mn) | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
33 | Nathan Sanders | Jr | Waukee | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
34 | Lee Grim | Sr | Ames | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
35 | Mark Conway | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
36 | Cam Steffens | Jr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
37 | Owen Smalley | Jr | Edina (Mn) | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
38 | Adam Sievers | Sr | Pella | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
39 | Seth Iverson | Jr | S F Roosevelt (Sd) | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
40 | Preston Decker | Jr | Fremont (Ne) | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
41 | Ben Gorman | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
42 | Colton Lagrange | Fr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
43 | Habibu Moise | So | Valley | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
44 | Luke Huedepohl | Jr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
45 | Mitch Brock | Jr | Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
46 | Thomas Schauerman | Jr | Edina (Mn) | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
47 | Abdisalan Omar | Sr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
48 | Noah Levere | Sr | Waukee | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
49 | Levi Lefebure | Sr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
50 | Jack Schulz | Jr | Fremont (Ne) | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
51 | Patrick Karanja | Sr | Iowa City West | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
52 | Nick Bernhagen | Jr | Pella | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
53 | Josh Andrews | Jr | Waukee | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
54 | Blaise Winegardner | So | Pella | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
55 | Spencer Bobbett | Jr | Fremont (Ne) | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
56 | Tristan Jones | Sr | Valley | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
57 | Tanner Wood | Sr | Des Moines Lincoln | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
58 | Henry Klitzke | Jr | Lincoln (Sd) | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
59 | Kevin Kato | Jr | Waukee | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
60 | Tyler Combs | Sr | Indianola | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
61 | Samuel Elliott | So | Edina (Mn) | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
62 | Davis Johnson | Jr | S F Roosevelt (Sd) | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
63 | Alex Rohlfs | Sr | Fremont (Ne) | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
64 | Matthew Schneider | Sr | Iowa City West | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
65 | Ian Aplington | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
66 | Ry Threkeld-wiegand | Fr | Iowa City High | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
67 | Thane Hein | Jr | S F Roosevelt (Sd) | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
68 | Quentin Linnan | So | Indianola | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
69 | Blake Chesley | Jr | S F Roosevelt (Sd) | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
70 | Ivan Kaminsky | Fr | Olathe Northwest (Ks) | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
71 | Tom Mcdowell | Sr | Iowa City High | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
72 | Robert Knudsen | Sr | Valley | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
73 | Cole Brown | Sr | S F Roosevelt (Sd) | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
74 | Collin Day | Jr | Valley | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
75 | Aaron Silva | Sr | Bettendorf | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
76 | Ariel Rizhsky- Yakob | Sr | Ames | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
77 | Henry Friederichs | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
78 | Grant Chlystun | So | Linn-Mar | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
79 | Lincoln Phillips | Sr | Waukee | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
80 | Izaak Dixon | Jr | Waukee | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
81 | James Lang | Jr | Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
82 | Dallin Russell | Sr | Johnston | 17:53 | 5:46 | 4/7 | 4/74 | 11/27 | 18:39 (0:46) |
18:39 (0:46) |
18:39 (0:46) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
83 | Josh Goehring | Jr | S F Roosevelt (Sd) | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
84 | Grant Meardon | Sr | Iowa City High | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
85 | Gabe Pottebaum | So | Indianola | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
86 | Brian Todey | Jr | Ames | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
87 | Pehrson Huss | Jr | Fremont (Ne) | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
88 | Hutton Cate | Sr | Fremont (Ne) | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
89 | Hayden Kovarik | Sr | Olathe Northwest (Ks) | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
90 | Colin Johnston | So | Linn-Mar | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
91 | John Clingan | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
92 | Johnny Clymer | Sr | Linn-Mar | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
93 | Russel Martin | Sr | Iowa City High | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
94 | Eric Maxon | So | Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
95 | Jason Taylor | So | Gilbert | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
96 | Dale Loudon | Sr | Lincoln (Sd) | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
97 | Michael Taylor | Jr | Iowa City High | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
98 | Trey Seaba | Jr | Olathe Northwest (Ks) | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
99 | Andrew Murley | Jr | Iowa City West | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
100 | Riley Chartier | Jr | Johnston | 18:06 | 5:50 | 5/7 | 5/74 | 11/26 | 18:57 (0:51) |
18:57 (0:51) |
18:57 (0:51) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
101 | Jared Bailey | So | Iowa City West | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
102 | Harrison Polen | So | Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
103 | Derek Nugent | Jr | Iowa City West | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
104 | Joe Schaefer | Fr | Johnston | 18:11 | 5:52 | 6/7 | 6/74 | 10/24 | ||||
105 | Hagen Optiz | Sr | Iowa City High | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
106 | Harry Prentice | Fr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
107 | Gus Muenzenmay | Jr | Waukee | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
108 | Carter Lorenz | Jr | Linn-Mar | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
109 | Peter Oswald | Sr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
110 | Matt Voss | Jr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
111 | Jacob Nelson | Sr | Bettendorf | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
112 | Cullom Stapp | So | Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
113 | John Ockey | Fr | Gilbert | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
114 | Jack Elliott | Fr | Lincoln (Sd) | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
115 | Ethan Shafer | Jr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
116 | Shafim Khoda | Sr | Ames | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
117 | Owen Whitham | Sr | Gilbert | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
118 | Ryan Buckley | So | Bettendorf | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
119 | Marcus Reecy | Jr | Ames | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
120 | Micah Hammann | Jr | Pella | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
121 | Britton Klomstad | Sr | Valley | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
122 | Ike Mendel | So | Lincoln (Sd) | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
123 | Joe Howard | Sr | Indianola | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
124 | Dakota Rusher | Jr | Roland-Story | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
125 | Reid Thornburg | Sr | Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
126 | Joshua Van Dusseldorp | Jr | Pella | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
127 | Adam Mcmorris | Sr | Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
128 | Jack Stamper | So | Bettendorf | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
129 | Braden Cooper | Sr | Johnston | 18:28 | 5:57 | 7/7 | 10/74 | 9/22 | 18:24 | 18:24 | 18:24 | |
130 | Thomas Doyle | Sr | Linn-Mar | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
131 | Ryan Conley | Sr | Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
132 | Trevor Kirk | Jr | Valley | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
133 | Isaac Vos | Jr | Pella | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
134 | Gabe Fendrich | Fr | Lincoln (Sd) | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
135 | Andrew Sunderman | Sr | Bettendorf | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
136 | Ethan Mesenbrink | Fr | Gilbert | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
137 | Stephen Shuka | Jr | Gilbert | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
138 | Zane Miller | So | Gilbert | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
139 | Trevor Fletcher | Sr | Valley | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
140 | Peter Ngo | Fr | Des Moines North | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
141 | Kyle Gansen | Sr | Linn-Mar | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
142 | Dudley Yeoman | Jr | Indianola | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
143 | Will Greder | So | Gilbert | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
144 | Kear Kear | So | Ames | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
145 | Micah Wittenberg | Sr | Pella | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
146 | Ian Silva | Fr | Bettendorf | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
147 | Jack Turner | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
148 | Bailey Auen | Fr | Lincoln (Sd) | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
149 | Nathan Magalhaes | Jr | Indianola | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
150 | Ben Stophel | Jr | Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
151 | Adam Osvig | Jr | Olathe Northwest (Ks) | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
152 | Gradyn Dowling | Fr | Roland-Story | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
153 | Matt Moreland | Sr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
154 | Hernan Martinez | Sr | Des Moines Hoover | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
155 | Marcus Thomas | So | Roland-Story | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
156 | Blake Sievers | So | Roland-Story | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
157 | Colby Hawk | Jr | Olathe Northwest (Ks) | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
158 | Brendan Dunwiddie | Jr | Olathe Northwest (Ks) | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
159 | Owen Mcguffin | Jr | Des Moines Hoover | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
160 | Alden Johnson | Jr | Ames | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
161 | Zach Acevedo | Sr | Des Moines Lincoln | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
162 | Jack Wahlig | Sr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
163 | Joel Jackson | So | Des Moines Hoover | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
164 | Braden Robertson | Fr | Olathe Northwest (Ks) | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
165 | Nick Thiel | Fr | Roland-Story | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
166 | Dylan Veigulis | Fr | Des Moines Lincoln | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
167 | Musa Kipendo | So | Des Moines North | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
168 | Emmanuel Deng | Fr | Des Moines North | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
169 | Reid Selby | Sr | Roland-Story | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
170 | Nate Lasley | Sr | Roland-Story | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
171 | Coby Konkol | Fr | Des Moines Lincoln | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
172 | William Rossavong | Fr | Des Moines North | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
173 | Jesus Juarez | Fr | Des Moines North | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
174 | Josh Siefken | Sr | Des Moines Hoover | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
175 | Barry Bartlett | So | Des Moines Lincoln | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
176 | Shane Perry | Sr | Des Moines Hoover | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
177 | Matt Bourland | Sr | Des Moines Hoover | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
178 | Gage Simmer | Fr | Des Moines Lincoln | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
179 | Emmanuel Poweh | Fr | Des Moines North | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
180 | Nathaniel Routh | Fr | Des Moines North | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hopkins (Mn) 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
82:42 16:32 5:20 |
53 | Owen Hoeft Sr 16:14 5:14 3 |
Seth Eliason Jr 16:30 5:19 9 |
Jack Henschel Sr 16:30 5:19 10 |
Hunter Staack Sr 16:40 5:23 14 |
Samuel Branson Sr 16:48 5:25 17 |
||
2 | Edina (Mn) 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:03 |
83:05 16:37 5:22 |
81 | Patrick Roos Jr 16:10 5:13 2 |
Jack Manderscheid Sr 16:16 5:15 4 |
Samuel Thomas Sr 16:18 5:15 6 |
Noah Chestler Sr 17:08 5:32 32 |
Owen Smalley Jr 17:13 5:33 37 |
Thomas Schauerman Jr 17:22 5:36 46 |
Samuel Elliott So 17:42 5:43 61 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 1-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:59 |
84:03 16:49 5:25 |
96 | Ryan Schweizer Sr 16:08 5:12 1 |
Jack Fink Jr 16:49 5:25 18 |
Matt Fraizer Jr 16:54 5:27 20 |
Skyler Riesberg Sr 17:05 5:31 27 |
Matthew Carmody So 17:07 5:31 30 |
John Clingan Jr 18:01 5:49 90 |
Jack Turner Sr 19:03 6:09 143 |
4 | Pleasant Valley 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:50 |
84:43 16:57 5:28 |
125 | Karson Sommer Sr 16:29 5:19 8 |
Nicholas Yanek So 16:37 5:22 13 |
Konnor Sommer So 17:06 5:31 28 |
Mark Conway Jr 17:12 5:33 35 |
Ben Gorman Jr 17:19 5:35 41 |
Ian Aplington Jr 17:44 5:43 65 |
Henry Friederichs Sr 17:50 5:45 77 |
5 | Cedar Rapids Prairie 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:45 |
84:50 16:58 5:28 |
130 | Tysen Vandraska Sr 16:35 5:21 11 |
Jake Moore Sr 16:35 5:21 12 |
Chris Oehlert Sr 17:07 5:31 29 |
Cam Steffens Jr 17:13 5:33 36 |
Colton Lagrange Fr 17:20 5:35 42 |
Luke Huedepohl Jr 17:20 5:35 44 |
Levi Lefebure Sr 17:24 5:37 49 |
6 | Johnston 4-2-3-6-6 Gap: 1:50 |
85:34 17:07 5:31 |
214 | Patrick Bose Jr 16:16 5:15 5 |
Drew Hershey Sr 16:21 5:16 7 |
Zach Smith Sr 16:58 5:28 23 |
Dallin Russell Sr 17:53 5:46 81 |
Riley Chartier Jr 18:06 5:50 98 |
Joe Schaefer Fr 18:11 5:52 102 |
Braden Cooper Sr 18:28 5:57 125 |
7 | Fremont (Ne) 9-8-8-7-7 Gap: 0:53 |
86:51 17:22 5:36 |
227 | Sage Reiger Jr 16:50 5:26 19 |
Preston Decker Jr 17:17 5:35 40 |
Jack Schulz Jr 17:26 5:37 50 |
Spencer Bobbett Jr 17:35 5:40 55 |
Alex Rohlfs Sr 17:43 5:43 63 |
Pehrson Huss Jr 17:55 5:47 86 |
Hutton Cate Sr 17:56 5:47 87 |
8 | S F Roosevelt (Sd) 10-9-9-9-8 Gap: 0:49 |
87:23 17:29 5:38 |
258 | Dan Armstrong Sr 16:56 5:28 21 |
Seth Iverson Jr 17:14 5:34 39 |
Davis Johnson Jr 17:43 5:43 62 |
Thane Hein Jr 17:45 5:44 67 |
Blake Chesley Jr 17:45 5:44 69 |
Cole Brown Sr 17:48 5:45 73 |
Josh Goehring Jr 17:53 5:46 82 |
9 | Iowa City West 12-7-7-8-9 Gap: 1:07 |
87:25 17:29 5:38 |
267 | Kolby Greiner Fr 16:59 5:29 24 |
Ali Ali Jr 17:08 5:32 31 |
Patrick Karanja Sr 17:29 5:38 51 |
Matthew Schneider Sr 17:43 5:43 64 |
Andrew Murley Jr 18:06 5:50 97 |
Jared Bailey So 18:06 5:50 99 |
Derek Nugent Jr 18:10 5:52 101 |
10 | Waukee 15-11-10-10-10 Gap: 0:41 |
87:38 17:32 5:39 |
272 | Nathan Sanders Jr 17:10 5:32 33 |
Noah Levere Sr 17:24 5:37 48 |
Josh Andrews Jr 17:32 5:39 53 |
Kevin Kato Jr 17:41 5:42 59 |
Lincoln Phillips Sr 17:51 5:45 79 |
Izaak Dixon Jr 17:51 5:45 80 |
Gus Muenzenmay Jr 18:13 5:53 105 |
11 | Iowa City High 11-13-13-12-11 Gap: 1:05 |
88:23 17:41 5:42 |
334 | Matthew Dodge Jr 16:57 5:28 22 |
Ry Threkeld-wiegand Fr 17:44 5:43 66 |
Tom Mcdowell Sr 17:47 5:44 71 |
Grant Meardon Sr 17:53 5:46 83 |
Russel Martin Sr 18:02 5:49 92 |
Michael Taylor Jr 18:05 5:50 95 |
Hagen Optiz Sr 18:12 5:52 103 |
12 | Indianola 14-12-12-11-12 Gap: 1:22 |
88:48 17:46 5:44 |
359 | Oleg Nochvay Sr 17:03 5:30 26 |
Tyler Combs Sr 17:41 5:42 60 |
Quentin Linnan So 17:45 5:44 68 |
Gabe Pottebaum So 17:54 5:46 84 |
Joe Howard Sr 18:25 5:56 121 |
Dudley Yeoman Jr 18:57 6:07 138 |
Nathan Magalhaes Jr 19:05 6:09 145 |
13 | Valley 18-16-15-13-13 Gap: 1:05 |
88:59 17:48 5:44 |
364 | Habibu Moise So 17:20 5:35 43 |
Tristan Jones Sr 17:39 5:42 56 |
Robert Knudsen Sr 17:47 5:44 72 |
Collin Day Jr 17:48 5:45 74 |
Britton Klomstad Sr 18:25 5:56 119 |
Trevor Kirk Jr 18:34 5:59 128 |
Trevor Fletcher Sr 18:52 6:05 135 |
14 | Linn-Mar 7-15-16-15-14 Gap: 1:30 |
88:48 17:46 5:44 |
379 | Michael Mather Sr 16:43 5:24 15 |
Grant Chlystun So 17:50 5:45 78 |
Colin Johnston So 18:00 5:48 89 |
Johnny Clymer Sr 18:02 5:49 91 |
Carter Lorenz Jr 18:13 5:53 106 |
Thomas Doyle Sr 18:31 5:58 126 |
Kyle Gansen Sr 18:56 6:06 137 |
15 | Pella 17-14-11-14-15 Gap: 1:14 |
89:09 17:50 5:45 |
385 | Adam Sievers Sr 17:13 5:33 38 |
Nick Bernhagen Jr 17:31 5:39 52 |
Blaise Winegardner So 17:34 5:40 54 |
Micah Hammann Jr 18:24 5:56 118 |
Joshua Van Dusseldorp Jr 18:27 5:57 123 |
Isaac Vos Jr 18:35 6:00 129 |
Micah Wittenberg Sr 19:00 6:08 141 |
16 | Lincoln (Sd) 8-10-14-16-16 Gap: 1:41 |
89:11 17:50 5:45 |
400 | Gabe Peters Jr 16:44 5:24 16 |
Henry Klitzke Jr 17:41 5:42 58 |
Dale Loudon Sr 18:05 5:50 94 |
Jack Elliott Fr 18:16 5:54 112 |
Ike Mendel So 18:25 5:56 120 |
Gabe Fendrich Fr 18:37 6:00 130 |
Bailey Auen Fr 19:05 6:09 144 |
17 | Ames 16-18-17-17-17 Gap: 1:11 |
89:36 17:55 5:47 |
426 | Lee Grim Sr 17:12 5:33 34 |
Ariel Rizhsky- Yakob Sr 17:49 5:45 76 |
Brian Todey Jr 17:54 5:46 85 |
Shafim Khoda Sr 18:18 5:54 114 |
Marcus Reecy Jr 18:23 5:56 117 |
Kear Kear So 18:59 6:07 140 |
Alden Johnson Jr 20:10 6:30 156 |
18 | Bettendorf 13-17-18-18-18 Gap: 1:28 |
89:53 17:59 5:48 |
449 | Brandon Cooley Sr 17:00 5:29 25 |
Aaron Silva Sr 17:49 5:45 75 |
Jacob Nelson Sr 18:15 5:53 109 |
Ryan Buckley So 18:21 5:55 116 |
Jack Stamper So 18:28 5:57 124 |
Andrew Sunderman Sr 18:38 6:01 131 |
Ian Silva Fr 19:00 6:08 142 |
19 | Des Moines Roosevelt 20-20-21-19-19 Gap: 0:53 |
90:22 18:04 5:50 |
479 | Abdisalan Omar Sr 17:24 5:37 47 |
Harry Prentice Fr 18:13 5:53 104 |
Peter Oswald Sr 18:14 5:53 107 |
Matt Voss Jr 18:14 5:53 108 |
Ethan Shafer Jr 18:17 5:54 113 |
Matt Moreland Sr 19:23 6:15 149 |
Jack Wahlig Sr 20:30 6:37 158 |
20 | Shawnee Miss. S (Ks) 19-19-20-20-20 Gap: 1:46 |
91:23 18:17 5:54 |
528 | Mitch Brock Jr 17:21 5:36 45 |
Harrison Polen So 18:08 5:51 100 |
Cullom Stapp So 18:15 5:53 110 |
Ryan Conley Sr 18:32 5:59 127 |
Ben Stophel Jr 19:07 6:10 146 |
||
21 | Olathe Northwest (Ks) 22-21-19-21-21 Gap: 2:18 |
93:00 18:36 6:00 |
554 | Ivan Kaminsky Fr 17:46 5:44 70 |
Hayden Kovarik Sr 17:57 5:47 88 |
Trey Seaba Jr 18:05 5:50 96 |
Adam Osvig Jr 19:08 6:10 147 |
Colby Hawk Jr 20:04 6:28 153 |
Brendan Dunwiddie Jr 20:07 6:29 154 |
Braden Robertson Fr 20:36 6:39 160 |
22 | Gilbert 23-22-22-22-22 Gap: 0:46 |
92:13 18:27 5:57 |
584 | Jason Taylor So 18:05 5:50 93 |
John Ockey Fr 18:16 5:54 111 |
Owen Whitham Sr 18:19 5:55 115 |
Ethan Mesenbrink Fr 18:42 6:02 132 |
Stephen Shuka Jr 18:51 6:05 133 |
Zane Miller So 18:52 6:05 134 |
Will Greder So 18:57 6:07 139 |
23 | Des Moines Lincoln 21-23-23-23-23 Gap: 4:01 |
101:44 20:21 6:34 |
714 | Tanner Wood Sr 17:40 5:42 57 |
Zach Acevedo Sr 20:17 6:33 157 |
Dylan Veigulis Fr 20:44 6:41 162 |
Coby Konkol Fr 21:22 6:54 167 |
Barry Bartlett So 21:41 7:00 171 |
Gage Simmer Fr 23:00 7:25 174 |
|
24 | Roland-Story 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 2:16 |
98:04 19:37 6:20 |
734 | Dakota Rusher Jr 18:26 5:57 122 |
Gradyn Dowling Fr 19:08 6:10 148 |
Marcus Thomas So 19:48 6:23 151 |
Blake Sievers So 20:00 6:27 152 |
Nick Thiel Fr 20:42 6:41 161 |
Reid Selby Sr 21:14 6:51 165 |
Nate Lasley Sr 21:20 6:53 166 |
25 | Des Moines North 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 2:42 |
104:15 20:51 6:44 |
800 | Peter Ngo Fr 18:56 6:06 136 |
Musa Kipendo So 21:07 6:49 163 |
Emmanuel Deng Fr 21:10 6:50 164 |
William Rossavong Fr 21:24 6:54 168 |
Jesus Juarez Fr 21:38 6:59 169 |
Emmanuel Poweh Fr 23:12 7:29 175 |
Nathaniel Routh Fr 23:20 7:32 176 |
26 | Des Moines Hoover 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 2:38 |
104:17 20:51 6:44 |
806 | Hernan Martinez Sr 19:40 6:21 150 |
Owen Mcguffin Jr 20:08 6:30 155 |
Joel Jackson So 20:31 6:37 159 |
Josh Siefken Sr 21:40 6:59 170 |
Shane Perry Sr 22:18 7:12 172 |
Matt Bourland Sr 22:28 7:15 173 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Pena | So | Pleasant Valley | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Elijah Vlasek | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Matt Lorenz | Jr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
4 | Maxwell Manley | Fr | Edina (Mn) | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Louis Lefebvre | Jr | Edina (Mn) | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Elliott | Sr | Edina (Mn) | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Paul Weiler | Jr | Hopkins (Mn) | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
8 | Maxwell Kuhs | Jr | Edina (Mn) | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
9 | Mark Hoober | Jr | Hopkins (Mn) | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
10 | John Osler | Sr | Edina (Mn) | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
11 | Max Laue | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Niall Moore | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
13 | Ben Habel | Jr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
14 | Benjamin Passolt | So | Edina (Mn) | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Eli Hoeft | Fr | Hopkins (Mn) | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Michael Chamberlain | Fr | Edina (Mn) | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Micah Smith | Jr | Iowa City West | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Robert Laue | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Nathan Abramoff | Jr | Iowa City West | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
20 | Nicholas Johnson | So | Valley | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
21 | Kyle Sulwer | So | Iowa City West | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
22 | Johnny Seitz | So | Linn-Mar | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
23 | Quenton Max | So | Iowa City High | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
24 | Aidan Macgregor | Fr | Johnston | 18:15 | 5:53 | 1/67 | 7/74 | 10/21 | ||||
25 | Sean Conner | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Charlie Wingert | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
27 | Ben Martin | Sr | Iowa City High | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
28 | Tyler Loecke | Fr | Waukee | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Ethan Trepka | So | Iowa City West | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
30 | Kevin Conner | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
31 | Ross Fix | So | Valley | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
32 | Dakota Hulse | Sr | Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | Nick Mcnabb | Sr | Iowa City High | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
34 | Brycen Snell | So | Linn-Mar | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
35 | Moe Smith | Fr | Waukee | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
36 | Richard Salas | Fr | Valley | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | Isaiah Lee | So | S F Roosevelt (Sd) | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
38 | Bridger Pavelka | Sr | Hopkins (Mn) | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
39 | Logan Swaim | So | Johnston | 18:25 | 5:56 | 2/67 | 8/74 | 10/20 | 19:17 (0:52) |
19:17 (0:52) |
19:17 (0:52) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Mike Jasa | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
41 | Erik Francois | Sr | Johnston | 18:27 | 5:57 | 3/67 | 9/74 | 8/19 | 20:15 (1:48) |
20:15 (1:48) |
20:15 (1:48) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
42 | Carsen Kurth | Jr | Waukee | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
43 | Lucas Firmstone | So | Iowa City High | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
44 | Hunter Gearhart | Sr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
45 | Christopher Jamieson | Sr | Valley | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | James Orr | So | Linn-Mar | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
47 | Travis Loecke | Fr | Waukee | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
48 | Matthew Berns | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
49 | Nathan Caspar | So | Edina (Mn) | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
50 | Ronnie Mcdowell | So | Iowa City High | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
51 | Luke Mohan | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
52 | Tyler Franke | Sr | Johnston | 18:38 | 6:01 | 4/67 | 11/74 | 9/18 | 19:03 (0:25) |
19:03 (0:25) |
19:01 (0:23) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | Jp Rethwisch | So | Iowa City High | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
54 | Ivan Badovinac | Fr | Iowa City West | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
55 | Ryan Williams | Jr | Valley | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
56 | Evan Armitage | Fr | Valley | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
57 | Ian Buske | Fr | Waukee | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
58 | Isaac Tegeler | Sr | Johnston | 18:45 | 6:03 | 5/67 | 12/74 | 8/18 | 18:45 (0:00) |
18:43.8 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) | |
59 | Aaron Koopal | So | Johnston | 18:46 | 6:03 | 6/67 | 13/74 | 6/17 | 20:47 (2:01) |
20:47 (2:01) |
20:47 (2:01) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
60 | Jared Tegeler | So | Johnston | 18:47 | 6:04 | 7/67 | 14/74 | 3/17 | 19:49 (1:02) |
19:49 (1:02) |
19:49 (1:02) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
61 | Benjamin Elliott | So | Edina (Mn) | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
62 | Thomas Bussey | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
63 | Justin Gard | Jr | Johnston | 18:48 | 6:04 | 8/67 | 15/74 | 2/17 | 19:09 (0:21) |
19:09 (0:21) |
19:09 (0:21) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
64 | Evan Schmidt | So | Johnston | 18:48 | 6:04 | 9/67 | 16/74 | 2/16 | 20:42 (1:54) |
20:42 (1:54) |
20:42 (1:54) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
65 | Ben Nelson | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
66 | Duncan Kyhl | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
67 | Michael Scott | So | Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
68 | Caleb Morgan | Jr | Iowa City High | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
69 | Michael Ode | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
70 | Eric Baldus | Fr | Indianola | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
71 | Taylor Boysen | Sr | Johnston | 18:51 | 6:05 | 10/67 | 17/74 | 2/15 | 21:10 (2:19) |
21:10 (2:19) |
21:10 (2:19) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
72 | Owen Ness | Fr | Johnston | 18:54 | 6:06 | 11/67 | 18/74 | 1/14 | ||||
73 | Augie Muenzenmay | Fr | Waukee | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
74 | Matt Dolde | Jr | Johnston | 18:57 | 6:07 | 12/67 | 19/74 | 1/14 | 19:16 (0:19) |
19:16 (0:19) |
19:16 (0:19) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
75 | Eric Thomas | So | Iowa City High | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
76 | Sam Uthoff | Sr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
77 | Hannes Van Bosch | Jr | Valley | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
78 | Calvin Stewart | So | Gilbert | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
79 | Hoffman Jesper | So | Hopkins (Mn) | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
80 | Joey Dohrmann | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
81 | Max Swain | So | Iowa City High | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
82 | William Dummer | Jr | Edina (Mn) | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
83 | Riley Marvin | Sr | Iowa City West | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
84 | Michael Libin | Sr | Valley | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
85 | Kyle Kane | Sr | Johnston | 19:03 | 6:09 | 13/67 | 20/74 | 1/14 | 19:25 (0:22) |
19:25 (0:22) |
19:25 (0:22) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
86 | Blake Krapfl | Jr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
87 | Preston Stecklein | Fr | Linn-Mar | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
88 | Chandler Frieden | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
89 | Tyler Carney | So | Ames | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
90 | Joseph Bernhard | Jr | Valley | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
91 | Lukas Anson | Fr | Iowa City West | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
92 | Jacob Weisshaar | So | Valley | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
93 | Jim Mcmillan | Jr | Iowa City High | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
94 | Coleman Prohaska | So | Waukee | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
95 | Ben Russell | Fr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
96 | Olivier Shabani | Fr | Iowa City High | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
97 | Jayden Slaba | So | S F Roosevelt (Sd) | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
98 | Gabreil Weigel | So | Iowa City High | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
99 | Alex Smith | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
100 | Ledg Downs | So | Waukee | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
101 | Zane Johnson | Sr | Johnston | 19:15 | 6:13 | 14/67 | 21/74 | 1/14 | 19:29 (0:14) |
19:29 (0:14) |
19:18 (0:03) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
102 | Drew Brase | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
103 | Danny Haisch | Fr | Waukee | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
104 | Ryley Radack | Jr | Linn-Mar | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
105 | Aaron Romano | Jr | Iowa City High | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
106 | Alex Schwickerath | So | Iowa City West | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
107 | Samuel Worlie | So | Valley | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
108 | Jacob Wenck | Jr | Iowa City West | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
109 | Garrison Holck | So | Gilbert | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
110 | Harris Seabold | Sr | Iowa City High | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
111 | Logan Stuart | Jr | Iowa City West | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
112 | Malkan Santiago | Sr | Ames | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
113 | Nicholas Swanson | Jr | Pella | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
114 | Yuet Both | So | Valley | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
115 | Cole Willey | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
116 | Ryan Wilson | Jr | Pella | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
117 | Andrew Rompot | Jr | Iowa City West | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
118 | Drew Decker | Jr | Johnston | 19:26 | 6:16 | 15/67 | 22/74 | 1/14 | 19:10 | 19:10 | 19:10 | |
119 | Matthew Matternas | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
120 | Mitch Hanson | So | Johnston | 19:27 | 6:16 | 16/67 | 23/74 | 1/13 | 20:47 (1:20) |
20:47 (1:20) |
20:47 (1:20) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
121 | Ethan Goers | So | Iowa City West | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
122 | Bonj Doyo | So | Johnston | 19:28 | 6:17 | 17/67 | 24/74 | 1/12 | 21:29 (2:01) |
21:29 (2:01) |
21:29 (2:01) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
123 | Jared Parr | So | Iowa City High | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
124 | Juan Pablo Ramirez | Jr | Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
125 | Noah Gruman | Fr | Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
126 | Blake Wheeler | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
127 | Ethan Schmidt | So | Linn-Mar | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
128 | Henric Krause | So | Johnston | 19:34 | 6:19 | 18/67 | 25/74 | 1/12 | 22:40 (3:06) |
22:40 (3:06) |
22:40 (3:06) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
129 | Noah Gilkes | Fr | Linn-Mar | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
130 | Will Sherwood | Fr | Linn-Mar | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
131 | Carsten Thompson | So | Johnston | 19:36 | 6:19 | 19/67 | 26/74 | 1/12 | 21:53 (2:17) |
21:53 (2:17) |
21:53 (2:17) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
132 | Cade Thompson | Fr | S F Roosevelt (Sd) | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
133 | Ben Foxen | Sr | Waukee | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
134 | Jordan Baldwin | Jr | Iowa City High | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
135 | Jimmy Le | So | Johnston | 19:39 | 6:20 | 20/67 | 27/74 | 1/12 | ||||
136 | Daniel Neese | So | Iowa City West | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
137 | Luke Sabus | So | Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
138 | Ben Digmann | Jr | Linn-Mar | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
139 | Thomas Gauley | So | Pella | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
140 | Lucas Jarren | Jr | Iowa City High | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
141 | Cole Johnson | Fr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
142 | Gavin Benoit | So | Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
143 | Jordan Swanson | Fr | Waukee | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
144 | Cole Donahue | Sr | Iowa City High | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
145 | Ryan Londerville | Sr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
146 | Michael Chambers | Fr | Valley | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
147 | Connor Lynch | Fr | Indianola | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
148 | Kaleb Cook | So | Linn-Mar | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
149 | Preston Witte | Fr | Ames | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
150 | Eric Hall-floden | Jr | Ames | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
151 | David Thomas | Jr | Waukee | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
152 | Sam Ross | Jr | Iowa City West | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
153 | Emi Bergman-corbet | Jr | Iowa City High | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
154 | Thomas Gould | Jr | Valley | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
155 | Corey Witt | Fr | Johnston | 19:50 | 6:24 | 21/67 | 28/74 | 1/12 | ||||
156 | Tommy Brands | Fr | Iowa City High | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
157 | Marcus England | Sr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
158 | Joey Trom | Sr | Iowa City West | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
159 | Jacob Greenlee | Fr | Iowa City West | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
160 | Tristan Clubb | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
161 | Owen Jones | Fr | Iowa City High | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
162 | Peter Dore | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
163 | Waleed Yual | So | Johnston | 19:55 | 6:25 | 22/67 | 29/74 | 1/12 | 20:21 (0:26) |
20:21 (0:26) |
20:21 (0:26) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
164 | Joel Woodsmall | Jr | Johnston | 19:55 | 6:25 | 23/67 | 30/74 | 1/11 | 20:47 (0:52) |
20:47 (0:52) |
20:47 (0:52) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
165 | Taylor Sheeler | So | Waukee | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
166 | Cade Simpson | Fr | Waukee | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
167 | Toren Optiz | Sr | Iowa City High | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
168 | Kevin Mcmorris | Sr | Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
169 | Daniel Brown | Fr | Iowa City High | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
170 | Connor Folkers | Sr | Waukee | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
171 | Alexander Berryhill | So | Ames | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
172 | Matt Carlson | Sr | Ames | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
173 | Josh Marckmann | So | Johnston | 20:00 | 6:27 | 24/67 | 31/74 | 1/10 | ||||
174 | Ace Holst | So | Iowa City West | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
175 | Colton Marshall | Sr | Johnston | 20:01 | 6:27 | 25/67 | 32/74 | 1/10 | 19:06 | 19:06 | ||
176 | Grant Shaw | Fr | Waukee | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
177 | Ben Kinman | Fr | Johnston | 20:01 | 6:27 | 26/67 | 33/74 | 1/9 | ||||
178 | Nick House | Jr | Linn-Mar | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
179 | Francis Jayoma | Sr | Iowa City West | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
180 | Kaleb Healey | So | Linn-Mar | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
181 | Zain Dickinson | Sr | Valley | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
182 | Ryan Modlin | So | Waukee | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
183 | Carlos Quijano | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
184 | Samuel Taylor | Fr | Ames | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
185 | Ryan Smith | Fr | Ames | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
186 | Cole Ramirez | So | Des Moines Roosevelt | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
187 | John Momberg | So | Iowa City High | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
188 | Daniel Kelly | Sr | Iowa City High | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
189 | Sam Gavin | Sr | Linn-Mar | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
190 | Micah Bailey | So | Iowa City West | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
191 | Brantly Anderson | So | Waukee | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
192 | Isaac Littler | So | Linn-Mar | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
193 | Pete Bancks | Sr | Linn-Mar | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
194 | Robbie Strang | So | Iowa City High | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
195 | Ben Gardner | Jr | Johnston | 20:09 | 6:30 | 27/67 | 34/74 | 1/9 | 22:25 (2:16) |
22:25 (2:16) |
22:25 (2:16) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
196 | Josh Grabe | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
197 | Eli Frantzen | Fr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
198 | Max Colton | Fr | Linn-Mar | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
199 | Andrew Grandgenett | Jr | Ames | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
200 | Dylan Mittauer | Jr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
201 | Hassein Rife | Sr | Linn-Mar | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
202 | Timothy Weber | Fr | Gilbert | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
203 | Brandon Vu | So | Johnston | 20:13 | 6:31 | 28/67 | 35/74 | 1/9 | 23:13 (3:00) |
23:13 (3:00) |
23:13 (3:00) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
204 | Barlow Guess | Sr | Iowa City West | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
205 | Drew Van Hauen | Fr | Pella | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
206 | Kevin Stenstrom | So | Des Moines Roosevelt | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
207 | John Muckler | So | Iowa City High | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
208 | Nolan Cochran | So | Iowa City High | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
209 | Yongyee Yang | Sr | Pella | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
210 | Jordan Goreth | Jr | Johnston | 20:16 | 6:32 | 29/67 | 36/74 | 1/9 | ||||
211 | Thomas Naughton | So | Indianola | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
212 | Akec Akech | Jr | Valley | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
213 | Jacob Pohlen | So | Gilbert | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
214 | Carter Weary | Fr | Gilbert | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
215 | Tameron Paulson | So | Ames | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
216 | Kiernan Adair | Fr | Johnston | 20:19 | 6:33 | 30/67 | 37/74 | 1/9 | ||||
217 | Jonathan Brown | Fr | Iowa City High | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
218 | Grant Yersin | Jr | Valley | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
219 | Nicholas Cinnamon | So | Valley | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
220 | Benjamin Lanham | Sr | Valley | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
221 | Zachary Vince | So | Ames | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
222 | Austin Russ | Sr | Johnston | 20:23 | 6:35 | 31/67 | 38/74 | 1/9 | ||||
223 | Tysen Skopec | Fr | Iowa City West | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
224 | Luke Perman | Fr | Johnston | 20:24 | 6:35 | 32/67 | 39/74 | 1/9 | ||||
225 | Grant Olson | Fr | Roland-Story | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
226 | Aaron Mccrary | So | Waukee | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
227 | John Primeau | Jr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
228 | Ryan Donnelly | So | Valley | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
229 | Jake Miller | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
230 | Mark Steffen | Fr | Gilbert | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
231 | Nick Hall | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
232 | Asher Heuss | Fr | Johnston | 20:29 | 6:36 | 33/67 | 40/74 | 1/9 | ||||
233 | Logan Fredell | Sr | Indianola | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
234 | Ander Tebbutt | So | Ames | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
235 | Lucus Bleyle | Fr | Ames | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
236 | Tristan Popillion | Fr | Gilbert | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
237 | Zack Johnson | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
238 | Noah Givant | Jr | Valley | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
239 | Brandon Berner | Jr | Iowa City West | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
240 | Scott Laubengayer | Jr | Linn-Mar | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
241 | Ean Warrick | Fr | Ames | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
242 | Avery Bandstra | So | Des Moines Roosevelt | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
243 | Theo Phineas | So | Iowa City High | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
244 | Andrew Woodward | Fr | Iowa City West | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
245 | Will Conrad | Fr | Iowa City West | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
246 | Maclain Bremner | Fr | Johnston | 20:36 | 6:39 | 34/67 | 41/74 | 1/9 | ||||
247 | Noah Smith | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
248 | Cole Bickham | Sr | Indianola | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
249 | Adam Pottebaum | Fr | Johnston | 20:37 | 6:39 | 35/67 | 42/74 | 1/8 | ||||
250 | Keegan Turnnbough | Jr | Iowa City High | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
251 | Quinn Swaim | So | Johnston | 20:39 | 6:40 | 36/67 | 43/74 | 1/8 | 21:30 (0:51) |
21:30 (0:51) |
21:30 (0:51) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
252 | Garang Akok | Fr | Ames | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
253 | Orion Staskal | Jr | Iowa City West | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
254 | Nick Meyer | So | Iowa City West | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
255 | Thomas Bejarno | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
256 | Riley Snyder | So | Iowa City West | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
257 | William Schaeuble | So | Valley | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
258 | Collin Farr | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
259 | Zach Rouse | Jr | Iowa City West | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
260 | Andrew Greene | Fr | Ames | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
261 | Caleb Kong | Fr | Ames | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
262 | Ben Popken | Sr | Ames | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
263 | Blake Oshel | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
264 | Jack Ballard | Jr | Iowa City High | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
265 | Michael Boyle | Jr | Waukee | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
266 | Brandon Luong | Sr | Valley | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
267 | Chandler Medberry | Sr | Linn-Mar | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
268 | Cooper Sanor | So | Linn-Mar | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
269 | Wortman Dean | So | Iowa City High | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
270 | Charles Maxwell | Fr | Iowa City High | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
271 | Adam Jackson | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
272 | Till Schaeffeler | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
273 | Cary Smith | Fr | Ames | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
274 | Noah Stevens | Jr | Ames | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
275 | Connor O'leary | Jr | Waukee | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
276 | Daniel Ordaz | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
277 | Ben Basel | So | Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
278 | Jonah Magneson | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
279 | Josh Dietrich | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
280 | Logan Morrissey | Sr | Valley | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
281 | Zack Kenyon | Sr | Iowa City High | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
282 | Sam Royer | So | Gilbert | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
283 | Benjamin Spence | So | Valley | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
284 | Kyle Goodell | Jr | Linn-Mar | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
285 | Curtis Landry | Sr | Linn-Mar | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
286 | Cooper Cary | So | Des Moines Roosevelt | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
287 | Daniel Medin | Fr | Linn-Mar | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
288 | Austin Quinn | Fr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
289 | Thomas Duong | Fr | Iowa City West | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
290 | Ollie Morelli | Fr | Iowa City High | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
291 | Thomas Delay | So | Ames | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
292 | Justin Seifrig | Fr | Indianola | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
293 | Harrison Schulz | Sr | Linn-Mar | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
294 | Eli Anderson | Fr | Iowa City High | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
295 | Carter Lundgren | Jr | Johnston | 21:02 | 6:47 | 37/67 | 44/74 | 2/8 | ||||
296 | Colin Lacey | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
297 | Jackson Marshall | Fr | Johnston | 21:03 | 6:47 | 38/67 | 45/74 | 1/8 | ||||
298 | Michael Reed | Jr | Pella | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
299 | Ian Prescott | Fr | Iowa City West | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
300 | Dylan Schmidt | Fr | Iowa City West | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
301 | Nick Moon | So | Iowa City West | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
302 | Max Beh | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
303 | Trevor Tyma | Sr | Valley | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
304 | Cole Perez | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
305 | Jacob Fisher | So | Iowa City West | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
306 | Noah Keller | Fr | Linn-Mar | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
307 | Hunter Bagan | Fr | Iowa City West | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
308 | Tyler Bryant | Sr | Valley | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
309 | Harrison Yoder | Fr | Ames | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
310 | Jacob Duff | So | Waukee | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
311 | Seth Bickham | Jr | Indianola | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
312 | James Gaul | Jr | Pella | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
313 | Sy Butler | Sr | Iowa City High | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
314 | Liam Struck | Fr | Ames | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
315 | Luke Schemm | Jr | Pella | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
316 | Noah Brinkmeyer | Jr | Gilbert | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
317 | Noah Miller | Fr | Waukee | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
318 | Nick Culver | Sr | Linn-Mar | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
319 | Tim Simmons | Fr | Iowa City High | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
320 | Tyson Manzer | Sr | Roland-Story | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
321 | Zach Johnson | Jr | Gilbert | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
322 | Samuel Volkmer | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
323 | Gabe Rummel | Fr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
324 | Eric Doorn | Fr | Iowa City West | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
325 | Max Mcgaughy | Fr | Johnston | 21:18 | 6:52 | 39/67 | 46/74 | 2/8 | ||||
326 | Alex Sharp | So | Gilbert | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
327 | Avery Swizdor | So | Johnston | 21:20 | 6:53 | 40/67 | 47/74 | 1/8 | 22:51 (1:31) |
22:51 (1:31) |
22:51 (1:31) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
328 | Dain Tack | Fr | Johnston | 21:20 | 6:53 | 41/67 | 48/74 | 1/7 | ||||
329 | Dalton Faber | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
330 | Yushi Hattori | Sr | Ames | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
331 | Ian Taylor | Sr | Linn-Mar | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
332 | Josh Engelbrecht | Sr | Iowa City High | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
333 | Michael Schmitz | Fr | Johnston | 21:23 | 6:54 | 42/67 | 49/74 | 1/7 | ||||
334 | Kellen Cosgrove | So | Dowling Catholic | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
335 | Max Ramirez | Fr | Ames | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
336 | Eric Cargin | So | Iowa City West | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
337 | Nandjill Elola | So | Iowa City West | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
338 | Newton Yee | So | Pella | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
339 | Treyton Witthuhn | Sr | Roland-Story | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
340 | Colin Mckillip | Fr | Valley | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
341 | Drew Ginger | Fr | Linn-Mar | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
342 | Danny Stewart | Fr | Waukee | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
343 | Noan Colby | Fr | Valley | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
344 | Luke Reynolds | So | Iowa City West | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
345 | Zachary Wheeler | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
346 | Andrew Adams | So | Valley | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
347 | Carter Burmester | Jr | Valley | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
348 | Mason Roghair | Sr | Valley | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
349 | Jack Reynolds | So | Iowa City West | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
350 | Nicholas Hawkins | Sr | Valley | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
351 | Henry Gunderson | Sr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
352 | Sam Tomek | Jr | Iowa City High | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
353 | Jake Kraemer | So | Linn-Mar | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
354 | Xavier Leonard | Jr | Johnston | 21:35 | 6:58 | 43/67 | 50/74 | 1/7 | 25:00 (3:25) |
25:00 (3:25) |
25:00 (3:25) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
355 | Spencer Scallon | Fr | Valley | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
356 | Isaac Stich | Jr | Indianola | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
357 | Tobias Garcia- Vega | Sr | Ames | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
358 | Nathan Greer | Fr | Waukee | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
359 | Ethan Hartle | Fr | Johnston | 21:39 | 6:59 | 44/67 | 51/74 | 1/7 | ||||
360 | Thomas Digmann | Fr | Linn-Mar | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
361 | Drew Wilson | Jr | Gilbert | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
362 | Jackson Moritz | Jr | Valley | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
363 | Garrett Horak | So | Valley | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
364 | Gage Schmidt | So | Johnston | 21:46 | 7:01 | 45/67 | 52/74 | 1/7 | ||||
365 | Tyler Rodriguez | Fr | Waukee | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
366 | Jack O'halloran | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
367 | Riley Seger | So | Indianola | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
368 | Sam Thomas | Jr | Waukee | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
369 | Thomas Wilson | Sr | Ames | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
370 | Tom Le | Jr | Valley | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
371 | Shoachong Wei | Sr | Ames | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
372 | Danny Lasky | So | Dowling Catholic | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
373 | Adam Dunn | Jr | Indianola | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
374 | Tye Skilang | Fr | Linn-Mar | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
375 | Gus Mote | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
376 | Chris Hartley | Jr | Johnston | 21:55 | 7:04 | 46/67 | 53/74 | 1/7 | 22:52 (0:57) |
22:52 (0:57) |
22:32 (0:37) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
377 | Soren Stelter | So | Pella | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
378 | Mario Jordan-bartolo | Sr | Valley | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
379 | Logan Ogden | Fr | Johnston | 21:57 | 7:05 | 47/67 | 54/74 | 1/7 | ||||
380 | Matt Wichhart | So | Iowa City West | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
381 | Cameron Trittle | So | Ames | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
382 | Josiah Trost | Jr | Johnston | 21:59 | 7:05 | 48/67 | 55/74 | 1/6 | 22:39 (0:40) |
22:39 (0:40) |
22:39 (0:40) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
383 | Jonah Brook | So | Iowa City High | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
384 | Kyle Schmidt | So | Johnston | 22:02 | 7:06 | 49/67 | 56/74 | 1/6 | ||||
385 | Jack Romp | Jr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
386 | Brian Ta | So | Johnston | 22:04 | 7:07 | 50/67 | 57/74 | 1/6 | 25:29 (3:25) |
25:29 (3:25) |
25:29 (3:25) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
387 | Nathan Leathers | Fr | Pella | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
388 | Hank Powers | Fr | Gilbert | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
389 | Josh Dostal | So | Johnston | 22:05 | 7:07 | 51/67 | 58/74 | 1/6 | 24:12 (2:07) |
24:12 (2:07) |
24:12 (2:07) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
390 | Aaron Mann | Sr | Ames | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
391 | Shane Esposito | Fr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
392 | Aiden Cunningham | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
393 | Jacob Windust | Fr | Valley | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
394 | Luke Fernando | Sr | Ames | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
395 | Chr Hougaard-enevoldsen | Sr | Waukee | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
396 | Tyson Shock | So | Linn-Mar | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
397 | Anders Lie | Fr | Iowa City High | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
398 | Quinn Thomas | Fr | Iowa City West | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
399 | Danny Rompot | Fr | Iowa City West | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
400 | Gavin Tierney | Fr | Pella | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
401 | Will Martin | So | Iowa City High | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
402 | Erik Raman | So | Gilbert | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
403 | Matthew Kerton | Jr | Ames | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
404 | Andy Kramer | Fr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
405 | Oscar Rodriguez | So | Ames | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
406 | Andrew Whitten | Sr | Pella | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
407 | Spencer Dunham | Fr | Waukee | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
408 | Austen Mattingly | Fr | Iowa City West | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
409 | Ahren Reitsma | So | Waukee | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
410 | Zach Rastetter | So | Gilbert | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
411 | Jacob Denny | Fr | Ames | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
412 | Noah Husar | Sr | Valley | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
413 | Ethan Scheck | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
414 | Carter Moseley | Fr | Waukee | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
415 | Miles Henrichs | Jr | Iowa City High | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
416 | Carter Briggs | Fr | Pella | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
417 | Gabe Caruthers | Fr | Iowa City West | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
418 | Ben Wilson | Sr | Johnston | 22:25 | 7:14 | 52/67 | 59/74 | 1/5 | 22:54 (0:29) |
22:54 (0:29) |
22:54 (0:29) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
419 | Joseph Seymour | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
420 | Ben Allen | Fr | Waukee | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
421 | Zach Rinke | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
422 | Ander Fuller | So | Iowa City West | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
423 | Josh Fletcher | Fr | Iowa City High | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
424 | Henry Reynal | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
425 | Jin Kenian | Sr | Ames | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
426 | Hunter Waite | Jr | Iowa City West | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
427 | Bryan Friestad | Sr | Johnston | 22:29 | 7:15 | 53/67 | 60/74 | 1/3 | 21:31 | 21:31 | 21:31 | |
428 | Ama Basan | Fr | Iowa City High | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
429 | Joseph Kramer | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
430 | Abbott Laprade | Jr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
431 | Gage Christenson | Fr | Gilbert | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
432 | Christian Graber | So | Gilbert | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
433 | Caleb Meyer | Sr | Des Moines Lincoln | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
434 | Kaden Schilling | Fr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
435 | Joey Sullivan | So | Linn-Mar | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
436 | Keegan Sotelo | Fr | Iowa City High | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
437 | Will Johnston | Fr | Gilbert | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
438 | Brody Greenwood | Fr | Indianola | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
439 | Collins Edmond | Fr | Des Moines Hoover | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
440 | Daniel Fu | Fr | Johnston | 22:40 | 7:19 | 54/67 | 61/74 | 1/3 | ||||
441 | John Aldrich | Fr | Indianola | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
442 | Rodney Washington | Fr | Ames | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
443 | Coby Wills | Jr | Linn-Mar | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
444 | Jacob Larson | Sr | Waukee | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
445 | Will Larson | So | Roland-Story | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
446 | Brandon Crow | Jr | Gilbert | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
447 | Matt Jackson | So | Johnston | 22:47 | 7:21 | 55/67 | 62/74 | 1/3 | ||||
448 | Jack Sytsma | Sr | Pella | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
449 | Ashton Messer | Jr | Pella | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
450 | Ashton Woods | Fr | Iowa City West | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
451 | Matthew Bishop | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
452 | Dain Stolba | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
453 | Eli Harvey | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
454 | Aryan Prajapati | Fr | Valley | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
455 | Bailey Reiseck | Fr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
456 | Chris Palmer | Sr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
457 | Tokala Eastman | Sr | Ames | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
458 | Julian Debrower | So | Linn-Mar | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
459 | Lex Farrell | Fr | Linn-Mar | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
460 | Jesse Luangapayvong | Jr | Des Moines Hoover | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
461 | Greg Eckley | Jr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
462 | Christian Anderson | Jr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
463 | Charles Zheng | Fr | Iowa City West | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
464 | Trevor Lynch | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
465 | Ben Wilson | Fr | Linn-Mar | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
466 | Jonathan Moore | Fr | Johnston | 23:05 | 7:27 | 56/67 | 63/74 | 1/3 | ||||
467 | Forest Laprade | Fr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
468 | Thomas Rigal | Jr | Iowa City High | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
469 | Colin Labrie | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
470 | Sam Linder | Sr | Johnston | 23:07 | 7:27 | 57/67 | 64/74 | 1/3 | 22:30 | 22:30 | 22:05.8 | |
471 | Collin Christy | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
472 | Joshua Gartin | Fr | Ames | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
473 | Nabhan Awan | Sr | Waukee | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
474 | Noah Barker | Fr | Ames | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
475 | Cade Meyer | Fr | Johnston | 23:11 | 7:29 | 58/67 | 65/74 | 1/3 | ||||
476 | Edward Esbeck | Sr | Iowa City High | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
477 | Isaiah Walton | Fr | Indianola | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
478 | Matt Jones | So | Des Moines Roosevelt | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
479 | Riley Peters | Fr | Pella | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
480 | Jack Heikens | Sr | Ames | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
481 | Pre Collignon-doerrfeld | So | Valley | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
482 | Troy Miller | Fr | Pella | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
483 | Dakota Bigbee | So | Pella | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
484 | Jason Nye | Sr | Valley | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
485 | Zach Taylor | So | Roland-Story | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
486 | Thomas Carroll | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
487 | Dylan Myers | Fr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
488 | Eli Ruben | Fr | Roland-Story | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
489 | Dylan Gesell | Fr | Iowa City West | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
490 | Toby Linder | Sr | Ames | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
491 | Bram Janvrin | Fr | Gilbert | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
492 | Josh Davis | Fr | Johnston | 23:30 | 7:35 | 59/67 | 66/74 | 1/3 | ||||
493 | Cameron Mccawley | Fr | Valley | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
494 | Chris Roenningen | Jr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
495 | Ben Vogel | Sr | Pella | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
496 | Matthew Thompson | Fr | Pella | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
497 | Jack Borts | Fr | Gilbert | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
498 | Jonah Larrison | Fr | Waukee | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
499 | Ishmael Duran | Fr | Valley | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
500 | Tommy Grissel | So | Linn-Mar | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
501 | Kenny Haneline | Fr | Iowa City High | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
502 | Zachary Tanchinh | Jr | Valley | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
503 | Andrew Ryan | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
504 | Noah Krull | Fr | Roland-Story | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
505 | Jason Zheng | So | Ames | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
506 | Samuel Hixson | Jr | Valley | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
507 | Younes Rouabhi | Fr | Iowa City High | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
508 | Zachary Kobes | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
509 | Jake Sharaffudin | So | Iowa City West | 23:56 | 7:43 | |||||||
510 | Michael Holm | So | Ames | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
511 | Jonathan Shilyansky | Fr | Iowa City West | 23:58 | 7:44 | |||||||
512 | Olivier Mattmann | Sr | Waukee | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
513 | Justin Groen | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
514 | Nate Hochstetler | So | Gilbert | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
515 | Casey Shanaberger | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
516 | Hunter Booth | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 24:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
517 | Kyle Schrader | Fr | Linn-Mar | 24:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
518 | Carson Campbell | So | Ames | 24:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
519 | Will Lane | Fr | Waukee | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
520 | Oberfelt Jonathan | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
521 | Bronson Gloeckner | So | Linn-Mar | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
522 | Renato Jensen | Jr | Linn-Mar | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
523 | Adithya Somisetty | So | Johnston | 24:16 | 7:50 | 60/67 | 67/74 | 1/2 | ||||
524 | Joshua Benjamin | So | Valley | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
525 | Seth Moore | Fr | Roland-Story | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
526 | Johnny Pater | Jr | Johnston | 24:20 | 7:51 | 61/67 | 68/74 | 1/2 | ||||
527 | Shawn Sytsma | So | Pella | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
528 | Nathanial Sheeley | Jr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 24:28 | 7:54 | |||||||
529 | Grant Matthews | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 24:30 | 7:54 | |||||||
530 | Alex Greimann | Fr | Iowa City High | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
531 | Ethan Chen | Fr | Iowa City West | 24:35 | 7:56 | |||||||
532 | Tony Morphew | Fr | Iowa City High | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
533 | Jude Charlton | Fr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 24:40 | 7:57 | |||||||
534 | Max Friton | Sr | Iowa City High | 24:40 | 7:57 | |||||||
535 | Satchel Perlowski | Jr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
536 | Derek Hartzler | Fr | Roland-Story | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
537 | Tyler Potter | So | Dowling Catholic | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
538 | Bill Joslin | Sr | Roland-Story | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
539 | Sam Phillips | Fr | Linn-Mar | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
540 | Drake Grossklaus | Sr | Valley | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
541 | Harrison Schaeuble | Sr | Valley | 24:59 | 8:04 | |||||||
542 | Nathan Cremers | Jr | Iowa City High | 24:59 | 8:04 | |||||||
543 | Luke White | So | Linn-Mar | 25:05 | 8:05 | |||||||
544 | Garret Twedt | So | Roland-Story | 25:08 | 8:06 | |||||||
545 | Caleb Greenhaw | Fr | Roland-Story | 25:11 | 8:07 | |||||||
546 | Ethan Enderton | Fr | Des Moines Lincoln | 25:12 | 8:08 | |||||||
547 | William Buttermore | Sr | Ames | 25:15 | 8:09 | |||||||
548 | Aric Berryhill | Fr | Ames | 25:15 | 8:09 | |||||||
549 | James Simmons-waters | So | Des Moines Lincoln | 25:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
550 | Christian Leonard | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 25:18 | 8:10 | |||||||
551 | Saber Cory | So | Roland-Story | 25:19 | 8:10 | |||||||
552 | Cole Hiller | Fr | Ames | 25:19 | 8:10 | |||||||
553 | Devin Mutch | Sr | Johnston | 25:21 | 8:11 | 62/67 | 69/74 | 1/1 | 24:09 | 24:09 | ||
554 | Harper Sullivan | Fr | Ames | 25:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
555 | Colin Kerkhoff | Jr | Waukee | 25:29 | 8:13 | |||||||
556 | Joel Neppel | Fr | Ames | 25:29 | 8:13 | |||||||
557 | Will Myers | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 25:30 | 8:14 | |||||||
558 | Michael Spoonholtz | Fr | Des Moines Lincoln | 25:31 | 8:14 | |||||||
559 | Matthew Linkletter | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 25:33 | 8:15 | |||||||
560 | Evan Newcomb | Fr | Johnston | 25:34 | 8:15 | 63/67 | 70/74 | 1/1 | ||||
561 | Jacob Schwarzenbach | So | Johnston | 25:35 | 8:15 | 64/67 | 71/74 | 1/1 | 25:09 | 25:09 | 25:09 | |
562 | Garrett Burger | Fr | Valley | 25:39 | 8:16 | |||||||
563 | Garrett Farr | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 25:44 | 8:18 | |||||||
564 | Calvin Chadima | Fr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 25:46 | 8:19 | |||||||
565 | Phillip Rocca | Fr | Iowa City High | 25:46 | 8:19 | |||||||
566 | Grant Roszhart | Jr | Waukee | 25:52 | 8:21 | |||||||
567 | Parker Murphy | So | Johnston | 25:52 | 8:21 | 65/67 | 72/74 | 1/1 | ||||
568 | Zach Schmidt | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 25:55 | 8:22 | |||||||
569 | Nelson Grendell | So | Iowa City High | 26:01 | 8:24 | |||||||
570 | Justin Overmann | Sr | Indianola | 26:08 | 8:26 | |||||||
571 | Nicholas Seabold | Fr | Iowa City High | 26:09 | 8:26 | |||||||
572 | Daniel O'hara | Fr | Linn-Mar | 26:09 | 8:26 | |||||||
573 | Will Donaghy | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 26:14 | 8:28 | |||||||
574 | Jerod Robertson | So | Pella | 26:20 | 8:30 | |||||||
575 | Sam Olson | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 26:20 | 8:30 | |||||||
576 | Adam Eichhorn | Fr | Ames | 26:22 | 8:30 | |||||||
577 | Griffin Gull | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 26:23 | 8:31 | |||||||
578 | Anthony Arroyo | Fr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 26:24 | 8:31 | |||||||
579 | Nathaniel Bui | So | Des Moines Roosevelt | 26:26 | 8:32 | |||||||
580 | Colby Martin | Fr | Roland-Story | 26:29 | 8:33 | |||||||
581 | Aiden Page | Jr | Iowa City High | 26:29 | 8:33 | |||||||
582 | Kole Teaney | Fr | Des Moines Lincoln | 26:35 | 8:35 | |||||||
583 | Jacob Peters | Fr | Ames | 26:43 | 8:37 | |||||||
584 | Joe Tegels | Jr | Johnston | 27:21 | 8:49 | 66/67 | 73/74 | 1/1 | ||||
585 | James Hecht | Fr | Linn-Mar | 27:22 | 8:50 | |||||||
586 | Jack Nagla | Sr | Des Moines Roosevelt | 27:26 | 8:51 | |||||||
587 | Johnathan Dooley | Fr | Des Moines Lincoln | 27:30 | 8:52 | |||||||
588 | Brandon Greenhaw | Sr | Roland-Story | 27:50 | 8:59 | |||||||
589 | Chris Harban Iii | Sr | Des Moines Lincoln | 27:53 | 9:00 | |||||||
590 | Adam Wolff | Fr | Linn-Mar | 28:28 | 9:11 | |||||||
591 | Jakob Lester | Fr | Roland-Story | 28:35 | 9:13 | |||||||
592 | Aaron Ziskovsky | Jr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 28:59 | 9:21 | |||||||
593 | Griffin Wright | Jr | Waukee | 29:11 | 9:25 | |||||||
594 | Thomas Hewitt | Fr | Valley | 30:28 | 9:50 | |||||||
595 | Will Teller | Fr | Linn-Mar | 30:46 | 9:55 | |||||||
596 | Adam Vazquez | Fr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 31:15 | 10:05 | |||||||
597 | Evan Hanson | Fr | Iowa City High | 32:03 | 10:20 | |||||||
598 | Daniel Young | So | Des Moines Lincoln | 32:43 | 10:33 | |||||||
599 | Joel Gonzales | Fr | Des Moines Lincoln | 32:46 | 10:34 | |||||||
600 | Liam Sweeney | So | Dowling Catholic | 32:54 | 10:37 | |||||||
601 | Max Crooks | Fr | Johnston | 35:49 | 11:33 | 67/67 | 74/74 | 1/1 | ||||
602 | Dan Crowley | Fr | Indianola | 37:00 | 11:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edina (Mn) 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:09 |
89:18 17:52 5:46 |
28 | Maxwell Manley Fr 17:48 5:45 3 |
Louis Lefebvre Jr 17:49 5:45 4 |
Andrew Elliott Sr 17:51 5:45 5 |
Maxwell Kuhs Jr 17:53 5:46 7 |
John Osler Sr 17:57 5:47 9 |
Benjamin Passolt So 18:01 5:49 13 |
Michael Chamberlain Fr 18:05 5:50 15 |
2 | Cedar Rapids Prairie 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
89:17 17:51 5:46 |
42 | Elijah Vlasek So 17:27 5:38 1 |
Matt Lorenz Jr 17:44 5:43 2 |
Max Laue So 17:58 5:48 10 |
Ben Habel Jr 18:01 5:49 12 |
Robert Laue So 18:07 5:51 17 |
Mike Jasa So 18:27 5:57 38 |
Hunter Gearhart Sr 18:33 5:59 42 |
3 | Hopkins (Mn) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:10 |
91:17 18:15 5:53 |
129 | Paul Weiler Jr 17:52 5:46 6 |
Mark Hoober Jr 17:55 5:47 8 |
Eli Hoeft Fr 18:04 5:50 14 |
Bridger Pavelka Sr 18:24 5:56 36 |
Hoffman Jesper So 19:02 6:08 65 |
||
4 | Iowa City West 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:36 |
91:24 18:17 5:54 |
133 | Micah Smith Jr 18:05 5:50 16 |
Nathan Abramoff Jr 18:08 5:51 18 |
Kyle Sulwer So 18:11 5:52 20 |
Ethan Trepka So 18:19 5:55 28 |
Ivan Badovinac Fr 18:41 6:02 51 |
Riley Marvin Sr 19:03 6:09 66 |
Lukas Anson Fr 19:05 6:09 69 |
5 | Dowling Catholic 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:35 |
91:26 18:17 5:54 |
135 | Niall Moore So 18:00 5:48 11 |
Sean Conner Sr 18:15 5:53 24 |
Charlie Wingert Jr 18:16 5:54 25 |
Kevin Conner Fr 18:20 5:55 29 |
Matthew Berns Jr 18:35 6:00 46 |
Luke Mohan Jr 18:37 6:00 48 |
Thomas Bussey So 18:48 6:04 58 |
6 | Iowa City High 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:22 |
91:59 18:24 5:56 |
168 | Quenton Max So 18:13 5:53 22 |
Ben Martin Sr 18:17 5:54 26 |
Nick Mcnabb Sr 18:22 5:55 32 |
Lucas Firmstone So 18:32 5:59 41 |
Ronnie Mcdowell So 18:35 6:00 47 |
Jp Rethwisch So 18:39 6:01 50 |
Caleb Morgan Jr 18:50 6:05 60 |
7 | Valley 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:35 |
92:09 18:26 5:57 |
179 | Nicholas Johnson So 18:08 5:51 19 |
Ross Fix So 18:21 5:55 30 |
Richard Salas Fr 18:23 5:56 35 |
Christopher Jamieson Sr 18:34 5:59 43 |
Ryan Williams Jr 18:43 6:02 52 |
Evan Armitage Fr 18:43 6:02 53 |
Hannes Van Bosch Jr 18:59 6:07 63 |
8 | Waukee 10-10-10-8-8 Gap: 0:24 |
92:26 18:29 5:58 |
200 | Tyler Loecke Fr 18:19 5:55 27 |
Moe Smith Fr 18:22 5:55 34 |
Carsen Kurth Jr 18:28 5:57 40 |
Travis Loecke Fr 18:34 5:59 45 |
Ian Buske Fr 18:43 6:02 54 |
Augie Muenzenmay Fr 18:56 6:06 62 |
Coleman Prohaska So 19:07 6:10 70 |
9 | Johnston 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:30 |
92:30 18:30 5:58 |
203 | Aidan Macgregor Fr 18:15 5:53 23 |
Logan Swaim So 18:25 5:56 37 |
Erik Francois Sr 18:27 5:57 39 |
Tyler Franke Sr 18:38 6:01 49 |
Isaac Tegeler Sr 18:45 6:03 55 |
Aaron Koopal So 18:46 6:03 56 |
Jared Tegeler So 18:47 6:04 57 |
10 | Linn-Mar 7-8-8-10-10 Gap: 1:06 |
93:30 18:42 6:02 |
237 | Johnny Seitz So 18:12 5:52 21 |
Brycen Snell So 18:22 5:55 33 |
James Orr So 18:34 5:59 44 |
Preston Stecklein Fr 19:04 6:09 67 |
Ryley Radack Jr 19:18 6:14 72 |
Ethan Schmidt So 19:34 6:19 79 |
Noah Gilkes Fr 19:35 6:19 80 |
11 | Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:18 |
95:53 19:11 6:11 |
326 | Dakota Hulse Sr 18:22 5:55 31 |
Michael Scott So 18:50 6:05 59 |
Juan Pablo Ramirez Jr 19:30 6:17 77 |
Noah Gruman Fr 19:31 6:18 78 |
Luke Sabus So 19:40 6:21 81 |
Gavin Benoit So 19:42 6:21 84 |
Kevin Mcmorris Sr 19:58 6:26 88 |
12 | Ames 14-13-12-12-12 Gap: 0:54 |
98:02 19:36 6:19 |
404 | Tyler Carney So 19:05 6:09 68 |
Malkan Santiago Sr 19:24 6:15 74 |
Preston Witte Fr 19:47 6:23 86 |
Eric Hall-floden Jr 19:47 6:23 87 |
Alexander Berryhill So 19:59 6:27 89 |
Matt Carlson Sr 20:00 6:27 90 |
Samuel Taylor Fr 20:03 6:28 91 |
13 | Pella 16-15-14-13-13 Gap: 0:51 |
98:59 19:48 6:23 |
425 | Nicholas Swanson Jr 19:24 6:15 75 |
Ryan Wilson Jr 19:26 6:16 76 |
Thomas Gauley So 19:41 6:21 82 |
Drew Van Hauen Fr 20:13 6:31 95 |
Yongyee Yang Sr 20:15 6:32 97 |
Michael Reed Jr 21:04 6:48 109 |
James Gaul Jr 21:11 6:50 111 |
14 | Gilbert 13-12-13-14-14 Gap: 1:17 |
99:11 19:50 6:24 |
430 | Calvin Stewart So 19:01 6:08 64 |
Garrison Holck So 19:22 6:15 73 |
Timothy Weber Fr 20:12 6:31 94 |
Jacob Pohlen So 20:18 6:33 99 |
Carter Weary Fr 20:18 6:33 100 |
Mark Steffen Fr 20:28 6:36 103 |
Tristan Popillion Fr 20:30 6:37 105 |
15 | Des Moines Roosevelt 15-16-16-15-15 Gap: 1:06 |
99:18 19:52 6:24 |
435 | Ben Russell Fr 19:08 6:10 71 |
Cole Johnson Fr 19:42 6:21 83 |
Cole Ramirez So 20:04 6:28 92 |
Eli Frantzen Fr 20:10 6:30 93 |
Kevin Stenstrom So 20:14 6:32 96 |
John Primeau Jr 20:25 6:35 102 |
Avery Bandstra So 20:33 6:38 106 |
16 | Indianola 12-14-15-16-16 Gap: 1:46 |
99:58 20:00 6:27 |
455 | Eric Baldus Fr 18:51 6:05 61 |
Connor Lynch Fr 19:45 6:22 85 |
Thomas Naughton So 20:16 6:32 98 |
Logan Fredell Sr 20:29 6:36 104 |
Cole Bickham Sr 20:37 6:39 107 |
Justin Seifrig Fr 21:02 6:47 108 |
Seth Bickham Jr 21:11 6:50 110 |
17 | Roland-Story 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:58 |
109:17 21:51 7:03 |
557 | Grant Olson Fr 20:25 6:35 101 |
Tyson Manzer Sr 21:15 6:51 112 |
Treyton Witthuhn Sr 21:28 6:55 113 |
Will Larson So 22:46 7:21 115 |
Zach Taylor So 23:23 7:33 116 |
Eli Ruben Fr 23:24 7:33 117 |
Noah Krull Fr 23:47 7:40 118 |
18 | Des Moines Lincoln 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 4:00 |
125:10 25:02 8:05 |
596 | Caleb Meyer Sr 22:35 7:17 114 |
Ethan Enderton Fr 25:12 8:08 119 |
James Simmons-waters So 25:17 8:09 120 |
Michael Spoonholtz Fr 25:31 8:14 121 |
Kole Teaney Fr 26:35 8:35 122 |
Johnathan Dooley Fr 27:30 8:52 123 |
Chris Harban Iii Sr 27:53 9:00 124 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edina (Mn) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
92:30 18:30 5:58 |
47 | Benjamin Passolt So 18:01 5:49 1 |
Michael Chamberlain Fr 18:05 5:50 2 |
Nathan Caspar So 18:35 6:00 5 |
Benjamin Elliott So 18:47 6:04 11 |
William Dummer Jr 19:02 6:08 28 |
||
2 | Johnston 6-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:05 |
94:00 18:48 6:04 |
65 | Aaron Koopal So 18:46 6:03 9 |
Jared Tegeler So 18:47 6:04 10 |
Justin Gard Jr 18:48 6:04 13 |
Evan Schmidt So 18:48 6:04 14 |
Taylor Boysen Sr 18:51 6:05 19 |
Owen Ness Fr 18:54 6:06 20 |
Matt Dolde Jr 18:57 6:07 22 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 3-3-4-3-3 Gap: 0:13 |
93:53 18:47 6:03 |
67 | Luke Mohan Jr 18:37 6:00 6 |
Thomas Bussey So 18:48 6:04 12 |
Ben Nelson Jr 18:48 6:04 15 |
Duncan Kyhl So 18:50 6:05 16 |
Michael Ode Jr 18:50 6:05 18 |
Joey Dohrmann Jr 19:02 6:08 26 |
Alex Smith Sr 19:13 6:12 40 |
4 | Cedar Rapids Prairie 2-2-2-4-4 Gap: 0:37 |
94:06 18:49 6:04 |
94 | Mike Jasa So 18:27 5:57 3 |
Hunter Gearhart Sr 18:33 5:59 4 |
Sam Uthoff Sr 18:59 6:07 24 |
Blake Krapfl Jr 19:03 6:09 31 |
Chandler Frieden So 19:04 6:09 32 |
Blake Wheeler So 19:33 6:18 50 |
Ryan Londerville Sr 19:43 6:22 57 |
5 | Iowa City High 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:27 |
94:35 18:55 6:06 |
110 | Jp Rethwisch So 18:39 6:01 7 |
Caleb Morgan Jr 18:50 6:05 17 |
Eric Thomas So 18:58 6:07 23 |
Max Swain So 19:02 6:08 27 |
Jim Mcmillan Jr 19:06 6:10 36 |
Olivier Shabani Fr 19:10 6:11 38 |
Gabreil Weigel So 19:11 6:11 39 |
6 | Valley 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:23 |
94:56 18:59 6:07 |
131 | Evan Armitage Fr 18:43 6:02 8 |
Hannes Van Bosch Jr 18:59 6:07 25 |
Michael Libin Sr 19:03 6:09 30 |
Joseph Bernhard Jr 19:05 6:09 33 |
Jacob Weisshaar So 19:06 6:10 35 |
Samuel Worlie So 19:21 6:15 44 |
Yuet Both So 19:25 6:16 47 |
7 | Waukee 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:41 |
96:12 19:14 6:12 |
195 | Augie Muenzenmay Fr 18:56 6:06 21 |
Coleman Prohaska So 19:07 6:10 37 |
Ledg Downs So 19:14 6:12 41 |
Danny Haisch Fr 19:18 6:14 42 |
Ben Foxen Sr 19:37 6:20 54 |
Jordan Swanson Fr 19:43 6:22 56 |
David Thomas Jr 19:47 6:23 59 |
8 | Iowa City West 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:20 |
96:12 19:14 6:12 |
197 | Riley Marvin Sr 19:03 6:09 29 |
Lukas Anson Fr 19:05 6:09 34 |
Alex Schwickerath So 19:20 6:14 43 |
Jacob Wenck Jr 19:21 6:15 45 |
Logan Stuart Jr 19:23 6:15 46 |
Andrew Rompot Jr 19:26 6:16 48 |
Ethan Goers So 19:28 6:17 49 |
9 | Linn-Mar 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:12 |
98:10 19:38 6:20 |
269 | Ethan Schmidt So 19:34 6:19 51 |
Noah Gilkes Fr 19:35 6:19 52 |
Will Sherwood Fr 19:35 6:19 53 |
Ben Digmann Jr 19:40 6:21 55 |
Kaleb Cook So 19:46 6:23 58 |
Nick House Jr 20:01 6:27 61 |
Kaleb Healey So 20:02 6:28 62 |
10 | Ames 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:19 |
100:36 20:07 6:29 |
318 | Matt Carlson Sr 20:00 6:27 60 |
Samuel Taylor Fr 20:03 6:28 63 |
Ryan Smith Fr 20:04 6:28 64 |
Andrew Grandgenett Jr 20:10 6:30 65 |
Tameron Paulson So 20:19 6:33 66 |
Zachary Vince So 20:23 6:35 67 |
Ander Tebbutt So 20:30 6:37 70 |
11 | Des Moines Roosevelt 11-11-12-11-11 Gap: 1:08 |
104:32 20:54 6:45 |
374 | John Primeau Jr 20:25 6:35 68 |
Avery Bandstra So 20:33 6:38 72 |
Cooper Cary So 21:00 6:46 74 |
Austin Quinn Fr 21:01 6:47 75 |
Henry Gunderson Sr 21:33 6:57 85 |
Jack Romp Jr 22:03 7:07 91 |
Shane Esposito Fr 22:05 7:07 93 |
12 | Gilbert 12-11-11-12-12 Gap: 0:47 |
104:23 20:53 6:44 |
376 | Mark Steffen Fr 20:28 6:36 69 |
Tristan Popillion Fr 20:30 6:37 71 |
Sam Royer So 20:57 6:45 73 |
Noah Brinkmeyer Jr 21:13 6:51 81 |
Zach Johnson Jr 21:15 6:51 82 |
Alex Sharp So 21:20 6:53 83 |
Drew Wilson Jr 21:44 7:01 87 |
13 | Pella 14-14-13-13-13 Gap: 0:52 |
106:50 21:22 6:54 |
410 | Michael Reed Jr 21:04 6:48 77 |
James Gaul Jr 21:11 6:50 79 |
Luke Schemm Jr 21:12 6:50 80 |
Newton Yee So 21:27 6:55 84 |
Soren Stelter So 21:56 7:05 90 |
Nathan Leathers Fr 22:04 7:07 92 |
Gavin Tierney Fr 22:13 7:10 94 |
14 | Indianola 13-13-14-14-14 Gap: 0:51 |
107:33 21:31 6:56 |
417 | Justin Seifrig Fr 21:02 6:47 76 |
Seth Bickham Jr 21:11 6:50 78 |
Isaac Stich Jr 21:38 6:59 86 |
Riley Seger So 21:49 7:02 88 |
Adam Dunn Jr 21:53 7:04 89 |
Brody Greenwood Fr 22:38 7:18 95 |
John Aldrich Fr 22:42 7:19 96 |
15 | Roland-Story 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:26 |
121:05 24:13 7:49 |
495 | Eli Ruben Fr 23:24 7:33 97 |
Noah Krull Fr 23:47 7:40 98 |
Seth Moore Fr 24:20 7:51 99 |
Derek Hartzler Fr 24:44 7:59 100 |
Bill Joslin Sr 24:50 8:01 101 |
Garret Twedt So 25:08 8:06 102 |
Caleb Greenhaw Fr 25:11 8:07 103 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
95:35 19:07 6:10 |
31 | Owen Ness Fr 18:54 6:06 1 |
Matt Dolde Jr 18:57 6:07 2 |
Kyle Kane Sr 19:03 6:09 4 |
Zane Johnson Sr 19:15 6:13 8 |
Drew Decker Jr 19:26 6:16 16 |
Mitch Hanson So 19:27 6:16 18 |
Bonj Doyo So 19:28 6:17 20 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:25 |
96:23 19:17 6:13 |
50 | Joey Dohrmann Jr 19:02 6:08 3 |
Alex Smith Sr 19:13 6:12 7 |
Drew Brase Fr 19:16 6:13 9 |
Cole Willey So 19:25 6:16 14 |
Matthew Matternas Sr 19:27 6:16 17 |
Tristan Clubb Jr 19:54 6:25 35 |
Peter Dore Sr 19:55 6:25 36 |
3 | Iowa City High 3-3-3-2-3 Gap: 0:19 |
96:32 19:18 6:14 |
54 | Olivier Shabani Fr 19:10 6:11 5 |
Gabreil Weigel So 19:11 6:11 6 |
Aaron Romano Jr 19:20 6:14 10 |
Harris Seabold Sr 19:22 6:15 12 |
Jared Parr So 19:29 6:17 21 |
Jordan Baldwin Jr 19:38 6:20 23 |
Lucas Jarren Jr 19:42 6:21 25 |
4 | Iowa City West 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:27 |
98:14 19:39 6:20 |
121 | Andrew Rompot Jr 19:26 6:16 15 |
Ethan Goers So 19:28 6:17 19 |
Daniel Neese So 19:39 6:20 24 |
Sam Ross Jr 19:48 6:23 30 |
Joey Trom Sr 19:53 6:25 33 |
Jacob Greenlee Fr 19:54 6:25 34 |
Ace Holst So 20:00 6:27 40 |
5 | Valley 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 0:41 |
98:22 19:40 6:21 |
127 | Samuel Worlie So 19:21 6:15 11 |
Yuet Both So 19:25 6:16 13 |
Michael Chambers Fr 19:44 6:22 28 |
Thomas Gould Jr 19:50 6:24 31 |
Zain Dickinson Sr 20:02 6:28 44 |
Akec Akech Jr 20:16 6:32 53 |
Grant Yersin Jr 20:20 6:34 54 |
6 | Waukee 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:16 |
99:21 19:52 6:25 |
169 | Jordan Swanson Fr 19:43 6:22 26 |
David Thomas Jr 19:47 6:23 29 |
Taylor Sheeler So 19:56 6:26 37 |
Cade Simpson Fr 19:56 6:26 38 |
Connor Folkers Sr 19:59 6:27 39 |
Grant Shaw Fr 20:01 6:27 41 |
Ryan Modlin So 20:02 6:28 45 |
7 | Cedar Rapids Prairie 6-6-6-6-7 Gap: 0:38 |
99:29 19:54 6:25 |
181 | Blake Wheeler So 19:33 6:18 22 |
Ryan Londerville Sr 19:43 6:22 27 |
Marcus England Sr 19:52 6:25 32 |
Josh Grabe So 20:10 6:30 49 |
Dylan Mittauer Jr 20:11 6:31 51 |
Zack Johnson So 20:30 6:37 58 |
Collin Farr So 20:45 6:42 61 |
8 | Linn-Mar 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:07 |
100:25 20:05 6:29 |
226 | Nick House Jr 20:01 6:27 42 |
Kaleb Healey So 20:02 6:28 43 |
Sam Gavin Sr 20:06 6:29 46 |
Isaac Littler So 20:08 6:30 47 |
Pete Bancks Sr 20:08 6:30 48 |
Max Colton Fr 20:10 6:30 50 |
Hassein Rife Sr 20:12 6:31 52 |
9 | Ames 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:17 |
102:35 20:31 6:37 |
287 | Zachary Vince So 20:23 6:35 55 |
Ander Tebbutt So 20:30 6:37 56 |
Lucus Bleyle Fr 20:30 6:37 57 |
Ean Warrick Fr 20:32 6:37 59 |
Garang Akok Fr 20:40 6:40 60 |
Andrew Greene Fr 20:47 6:42 62 |
Caleb Kong Fr 20:47 6:42 63 |
10 | Gilbert 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:01 |
109:44 21:57 7:05 |
342 | Alex Sharp So 21:20 6:53 64 |
Drew Wilson Jr 21:44 7:01 65 |
Hank Powers Fr 22:04 7:07 68 |
Erik Raman So 22:15 7:11 71 |
Zach Rastetter So 22:21 7:13 74 |
Gage Christenson Fr 22:32 7:16 77 |
Christian Graber So 22:34 7:17 78 |
11 | Pella 12-12-12-12-11 Gap: 0:43 |
111:47 22:21 7:13 |
366 | Nathan Leathers Fr 22:04 7:07 67 |
Gavin Tierney Fr 22:13 7:10 70 |
Andrew Whitten Sr 22:19 7:12 73 |
Carter Briggs Fr 22:24 7:14 75 |
Jack Sytsma Sr 22:47 7:21 81 |
Ashton Messer Jr 22:49 7:22 82 |
Riley Peters Fr 23:15 7:30 87 |
11 | Des Moines Roosevelt 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:53 |
111:51 22:22 7:13 |
366 | Jack Romp Jr 22:03 7:07 66 |
Shane Esposito Fr 22:05 7:07 69 |
Andy Kramer Fr 22:16 7:11 72 |
Abbott Laprade Jr 22:31 7:16 76 |
Chris Palmer Sr 22:56 7:24 83 |
Greg Eckley Jr 23:02 7:26 84 |
Christian Anderson Jr 23:02 7:26 85 |
13 | Indianola 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 14:22 |
131:41 26:20 8:30 |
431 | Brody Greenwood Fr 22:38 7:18 79 |
John Aldrich Fr 22:42 7:19 80 |
Isaiah Walton Fr 23:13 7:29 86 |
Justin Overmann Sr 26:08 8:26 91 |
Dan Crowley Fr 37:00 11:56 95 |
||
14 | Roland-Story 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:42 |
129:57 25:59 8:23 |
452 | Garret Twedt So 25:08 8:06 88 |
Caleb Greenhaw Fr 25:11 8:07 89 |
Saber Cory So 25:19 8:10 90 |
Colby Martin Fr 26:29 8:33 92 |
Brandon Greenhaw Sr 27:50 8:59 93 |
Jakob Lester Fr 28:35 9:13 94 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:12 |
97:44 19:33 6:18 |
16 | Mitch Hanson So 19:27 6:16 1 |
Bonj Doyo So 19:28 6:17 2 |
Henric Krause So 19:34 6:19 3 |
Carsten Thompson So 19:36 6:19 4 |
Jimmy Le So 19:39 6:20 6 |
Corey Witt Fr 19:50 6:24 10 |
Waleed Yual So 19:55 6:25 16 |
2 | Iowa City High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:13 |
98:44 19:45 6:22 |
40 | Jordan Baldwin Jr 19:38 6:20 5 |
Lucas Jarren Jr 19:42 6:21 7 |
Cole Donahue Sr 19:43 6:22 8 |
Emi Bergman-corbet Jr 19:50 6:24 9 |
Tommy Brands Fr 19:51 6:24 11 |
Owen Jones Fr 19:54 6:25 14 |
Toren Optiz Sr 19:58 6:26 17 |
3 | Iowa City West 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:19 |
100:15 20:03 6:28 |
100 | Jacob Greenlee Fr 19:54 6:25 12 |
Ace Holst So 20:00 6:27 18 |
Francis Jayoma Sr 20:01 6:27 20 |
Micah Bailey So 20:07 6:29 23 |
Barlow Guess Sr 20:13 6:31 27 |
Tysen Skopec Fr 20:23 6:35 32 |
Brandon Berner Jr 20:31 6:37 39 |
4 | Dowling Catholic 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 0:35 |
100:48 20:10 6:30 |
121 | Tristan Clubb Jr 19:54 6:25 13 |
Peter Dore Sr 19:55 6:25 15 |
Carlos Quijano So 20:03 6:28 22 |
Jake Miller Fr 20:27 6:36 35 |
Nick Hall So 20:29 6:36 36 |
Noah Smith Fr 20:37 6:39 41 |
Thomas Bejarno Jr 20:43 6:41 42 |
5 | Waukee 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:48 |
101:24 20:17 6:33 |
146 | Grant Shaw Fr 20:01 6:27 19 |
Ryan Modlin So 20:02 6:28 21 |
Brantly Anderson So 20:07 6:29 24 |
Aaron Mccrary So 20:25 6:35 33 |
Michael Boyle Jr 20:49 6:43 49 |
Connor O'leary Jr 20:54 6:45 54 |
Jacob Duff So 21:10 6:50 59 |
6 | Valley 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:10 |
101:47 20:21 6:34 |
152 | Akec Akech Jr 20:16 6:32 28 |
Grant Yersin Jr 20:20 6:34 29 |
Nicholas Cinnamon So 20:22 6:34 30 |
Benjamin Lanham Sr 20:23 6:35 31 |
Ryan Donnelly So 20:26 6:35 34 |
Noah Givant Jr 20:31 6:37 38 |
William Schaeuble So 20:44 6:41 43 |
7 | Linn-Mar 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 0:39 |
102:32 20:30 6:37 |
192 | Max Colton Fr 20:10 6:30 25 |
Hassein Rife Sr 20:12 6:31 26 |
Scott Laubengayer Jr 20:32 6:37 40 |
Chandler Medberry Sr 20:49 6:43 50 |
Cooper Sanor So 20:49 6:43 51 |
Kyle Goodell Jr 20:59 6:46 55 |
Curtis Landry Sr 20:59 6:46 56 |
8 | Ames 9-9-9-9-8 Gap: 0:06 |
104:07 20:49 6:43 |
243 | Andrew Greene Fr 20:47 6:42 45 |
Caleb Kong Fr 20:47 6:42 46 |
Ben Popken Sr 20:48 6:43 47 |
Cary Smith Fr 20:52 6:44 52 |
Noah Stevens Jr 20:53 6:44 53 |
Thomas Delay So 21:02 6:47 57 |
Harrison Yoder Fr 21:10 6:50 58 |
9 | Cedar Rapids Prairie 8-8-8-8-9 Gap: 2:05 |
105:55 21:11 6:50 |
252 | Zack Johnson So 20:30 6:37 37 |
Collin Farr So 20:45 6:42 44 |
Blake Oshel So 20:48 6:43 48 |
Gabe Rummel Fr 21:17 6:52 60 |
Kaden Schilling Fr 22:35 7:17 63 |
Dain Stolba So 22:52 7:23 67 |
Bailey Reiseck Fr 22:55 7:24 68 |
10 | Gilbert 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:57 |
113:59 22:48 7:21 |
328 | Gage Christenson Fr 22:32 7:16 61 |
Christian Graber So 22:34 7:17 62 |
Will Johnston Fr 22:37 7:18 64 |
Brandon Crow Jr 22:47 7:21 65 |
Bram Janvrin Fr 23:29 7:35 76 |
Jack Borts Fr 23:35 7:36 79 |
Nate Hochstetler So 24:01 7:45 80 |
11 | Des Moines Roosevelt 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:26 |
116:52 23:22 7:32 |
364 | Greg Eckley Jr 23:02 7:26 69 |
Christian Anderson Jr 23:02 7:26 70 |
Forest Laprade Fr 23:06 7:27 71 |
Matt Jones So 23:14 7:30 72 |
Nathanial Sheeley Jr 24:28 7:54 82 |
Jude Charlton Fr 24:40 7:57 83 |
Satchel Perlowski Jr 24:43 7:58 84 |
12 | Pella 11-11-12-12-12 Gap: 0:46 |
116:18 23:16 7:30 |
365 | Ashton Messer Jr 22:49 7:22 66 |
Riley Peters Fr 23:15 7:30 73 |
Troy Miller Fr 23:17 7:31 74 |
Dakota Bigbee So 23:22 7:32 75 |
Ben Vogel Sr 23:35 7:36 77 |
Matthew Thompson Fr 23:35 7:36 78 |
Shawn Sytsma So 24:21 7:51 81 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:11 |
99:41 19:56 6:26 |
23 | Corey Witt Fr 19:50 6:24 1 |
Waleed Yual So 19:55 6:25 3 |
Joel Woodsmall Jr 19:55 6:25 4 |
Josh Marckmann So 20:00 6:27 7 |
Colton Marshall Sr 20:01 6:27 8 |
Ben Kinman Fr 20:01 6:27 9 |
Ben Gardner Jr 20:09 6:30 13 |
2 | Iowa City High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:12 |
100:02 20:00 6:27 |
34 | Owen Jones Fr 19:54 6:25 2 |
Toren Optiz Sr 19:58 6:26 5 |
Daniel Brown Fr 19:59 6:27 6 |
John Momberg So 20:05 6:29 10 |
Daniel Kelly Sr 20:06 6:29 11 |
Robbie Strang So 20:08 6:30 12 |
John Muckler So 20:15 6:32 14 |
3 | Iowa City West 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:18 |
102:44 20:33 6:38 |
90 | Tysen Skopec Fr 20:23 6:35 15 |
Brandon Berner Jr 20:31 6:37 17 |
Andrew Woodward Fr 20:34 6:38 18 |
Will Conrad Fr 20:35 6:38 19 |
Orion Staskal Jr 20:41 6:40 21 |
Nick Meyer So 20:42 6:41 22 |
Riley Snyder So 20:44 6:41 24 |
4 | Dowling Catholic 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:18 |
103:57 20:47 6:42 |
128 | Noah Smith Fr 20:37 6:39 20 |
Thomas Bejarno Jr 20:43 6:41 23 |
Adam Jackson So 20:51 6:44 27 |
Till Schaeffeler So 20:51 6:44 28 |
Daniel Ordaz Fr 20:55 6:45 30 |
Jonah Magneson Fr 20:56 6:45 31 |
Josh Dietrich Sr 20:56 6:45 32 |
5 | Valley 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 0:28 |
103:59 20:48 6:43 |
134 | Noah Givant Jr 20:31 6:37 16 |
William Schaeuble So 20:44 6:41 25 |
Brandon Luong Sr 20:49 6:43 26 |
Logan Morrissey Sr 20:56 6:45 33 |
Benjamin Spence So 20:59 6:46 34 |
Trevor Tyma Sr 21:07 6:49 40 |
Tyler Bryant Sr 21:09 6:49 42 |
6 | Linn-Mar 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:09 |
105:08 21:02 6:47 |
188 | Kyle Goodell Jr 20:59 6:46 35 |
Curtis Landry Sr 20:59 6:46 36 |
Daniel Medin Fr 21:00 6:46 37 |
Harrison Schulz Sr 21:02 6:47 39 |
Noah Keller Fr 21:08 6:49 41 |
Nick Culver Sr 21:14 6:51 47 |
Ian Taylor Sr 21:23 6:54 49 |
7 | Waukee 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:45 |
106:25 21:17 6:52 |
223 | Connor O'leary Jr 20:54 6:45 29 |
Jacob Duff So 21:10 6:50 44 |
Noah Miller Fr 21:13 6:51 46 |
Danny Stewart Fr 21:29 6:56 51 |
Nathan Greer Fr 21:39 6:59 53 |
Tyler Rodriguez Fr 21:46 7:01 54 |
Sam Thomas Jr 21:49 7:02 55 |
8 | Ames 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:21 |
106:09 21:14 6:51 |
224 | Thomas Delay So 21:02 6:47 38 |
Harrison Yoder Fr 21:10 6:50 43 |
Liam Struck Fr 21:12 6:50 45 |
Yushi Hattori Sr 21:22 6:54 48 |
Max Ramirez Fr 21:23 6:54 50 |
Tobias Garcia- Vega Sr 21:39 6:59 52 |
Thomas Wilson Sr 21:50 7:03 56 |
9 | Cedar Rapids Prairie 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:17 |
116:54 23:23 7:33 |
295 | Dain Stolba So 22:52 7:23 57 |
Bailey Reiseck Fr 22:55 7:24 58 |
Dylan Myers Fr 23:24 7:33 59 |
Chris Roenningen Jr 23:34 7:36 60 |
Hunter Booth So 24:09 7:47 61 |
Oberfelt Jonathan So 24:13 7:49 62 |
Grant Matthews So 24:30 7:54 63 |
10 | Des Moines Roosevelt 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:46 |
129:39 25:56 8:22 |
330 | Jude Charlton Fr 24:40 7:57 64 |
Satchel Perlowski Jr 24:43 7:58 65 |
Anthony Arroyo Fr 26:24 8:31 66 |
Nathaniel Bui So 26:26 8:32 67 |
Jack Nagla Sr 27:26 8:51 68 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
100:58 20:12 6:31 |
23 | Ben Kinman Fr 20:01 6:27 1 |
Ben Gardner Jr 20:09 6:30 3 |
Brandon Vu So 20:13 6:31 4 |
Jordan Goreth Jr 20:16 6:32 7 |
Kiernan Adair Fr 20:19 6:33 8 |
Austin Russ Sr 20:23 6:35 10 |
Luke Perman Fr 20:24 6:35 11 |
2 | Iowa City High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:26 |
101:32 20:18 6:33 |
34 | Robbie Strang So 20:08 6:30 2 |
John Muckler So 20:15 6:32 5 |
Nolan Cochran So 20:15 6:32 6 |
Jonathan Brown Fr 20:20 6:34 9 |
Theo Phineas So 20:34 6:38 12 |
Keegan Turnnbough Jr 20:38 6:39 13 |
Jack Ballard Jr 20:49 6:43 17 |
3 | Iowa City West 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:22 |
104:17 20:51 6:44 |
87 | Nick Meyer So 20:42 6:41 14 |
Riley Snyder So 20:44 6:41 15 |
Zach Rouse Jr 20:46 6:42 16 |
Thomas Duong Fr 21:01 6:47 20 |
Ian Prescott Fr 21:04 6:48 22 |
Dylan Schmidt Fr 21:04 6:48 23 |
Nick Moon So 21:06 6:48 24 |
4 | Dowling Catholic 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:12 |
105:10 21:02 6:47 |
110 | Jonah Magneson Fr 20:56 6:45 18 |
Josh Dietrich Sr 20:56 6:45 19 |
Colin Lacey Jr 21:03 6:47 21 |
Max Beh Fr 21:07 6:49 25 |
Cole Perez Sr 21:08 6:49 27 |
Samuel Volkmer Jr 21:15 6:51 30 |
Dalton Faber Fr 21:21 6:53 31 |
5 | Valley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:24 |
106:45 21:21 6:53 |
158 | Trevor Tyma Sr 21:07 6:49 26 |
Tyler Bryant Sr 21:09 6:49 28 |
Colin Mckillip Fr 21:28 6:55 33 |
Noan Colby Fr 21:30 6:56 35 |
Andrew Adams So 21:31 6:56 36 |
Carter Burmester Jr 21:31 6:56 37 |
Mason Roghair Sr 21:32 6:57 38 |
6 | Linn-Mar 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:29 |
107:23 21:29 6:56 |
175 | Nick Culver Sr 21:14 6:51 29 |
Ian Taylor Sr 21:23 6:54 32 |
Drew Ginger Fr 21:29 6:56 34 |
Jake Kraemer So 21:34 6:57 39 |
Thomas Digmann Fr 21:43 7:00 41 |
Tye Skilang Fr 21:53 7:04 46 |
Tyson Shock So 22:09 7:09 51 |
7 | Ames 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:26 |
109:24 21:53 7:03 |
224 | Tobias Garcia- Vega Sr 21:39 6:59 40 |
Thomas Wilson Sr 21:50 7:03 44 |
Shoachong Wei Sr 21:52 7:03 45 |
Cameron Trittle So 21:58 7:05 47 |
Aaron Mann Sr 22:05 7:07 48 |
Luke Fernando Sr 22:09 7:09 49 |
Matthew Kerton Jr 22:16 7:11 52 |
8 | Waukee 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:35 |
110:25 22:05 7:07 |
242 | Tyler Rodriguez Fr 21:46 7:01 42 |
Sam Thomas Jr 21:49 7:02 43 |
Chr Hougaard-enevoldsen Sr 22:09 7:09 50 |
Spencer Dunham Fr 22:20 7:12 53 |
Ahren Reitsma So 22:21 7:13 54 |
Carter Moseley Fr 22:24 7:14 55 |
Ben Allen Fr 22:26 7:14 56 |
9 | Cedar Rapids Prairie 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:42 |
126:08 25:14 8:08 |
295 | Oberfelt Jonathan So 24:13 7:49 57 |
Grant Matthews So 24:30 7:54 58 |
Garrett Farr So 25:44 8:18 59 |
Calvin Chadima Fr 25:46 8:19 60 |
Zach Schmidt So 25:55 8:22 61 |
Sam Olson So 26:20 8:30 62 |
Griffin Gull So 26:23 8:31 63 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:14 |
102:29 20:30 6:37 |
15 | Austin Russ Sr 20:23 6:35 1 |
Luke Perman Fr 20:24 6:35 2 |
Asher Heuss Fr 20:29 6:36 3 |
Maclain Bremner Fr 20:36 6:39 4 |
Adam Pottebaum Fr 20:37 6:39 5 |
Quinn Swaim So 20:39 6:40 7 |
Carter Lundgren Jr 21:02 6:47 14 |
2 | Iowa City High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:18 |
104:04 20:49 6:43 |
44 | Keegan Turnnbough Jr 20:38 6:39 6 |
Jack Ballard Jr 20:49 6:43 8 |
Wortman Dean So 20:50 6:43 9 |
Charles Maxwell Fr 20:51 6:44 10 |
Zack Kenyon Sr 20:56 6:45 11 |
Ollie Morelli Fr 21:01 6:47 12 |
Eli Anderson Fr 21:02 6:47 13 |
3 | Iowa City West 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:14 |
105:45 21:09 6:49 |
86 | Dylan Schmidt Fr 21:04 6:48 15 |
Nick Moon So 21:06 6:48 16 |
Jacob Fisher So 21:08 6:49 17 |
Hunter Bagan Fr 21:09 6:49 18 |
Eric Doorn Fr 21:18 6:52 20 |
Eric Cargin So 21:24 6:54 23 |
Nandjill Elola So 21:25 6:55 24 |
4 | Dowling Catholic 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:32 |
107:17 21:27 6:55 |
119 | Samuel Volkmer Jr 21:15 6:51 19 |
Dalton Faber Fr 21:21 6:53 21 |
Kellen Cosgrove So 21:23 6:54 22 |
Zachary Wheeler Sr 21:31 6:56 25 |
Jack O'halloran Jr 21:47 7:02 32 |
Danny Lasky So 21:53 7:04 34 |
Gus Mote Jr 21:54 7:04 36 |
5 | Valley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:14 |
107:56 21:35 6:58 |
140 | Carter Burmester Jr 21:31 6:56 26 |
Mason Roghair Sr 21:32 6:57 27 |
Nicholas Hawkins Sr 21:33 6:57 28 |
Spencer Scallon Fr 21:35 6:58 29 |
Jackson Moritz Jr 21:45 7:01 30 |
Garrett Horak So 21:45 7:01 31 |
Tom Le Jr 21:51 7:03 33 |
6 | Ames 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:18 |
111:31 22:18 7:12 |
201 | Luke Fernando Sr 22:09 7:09 37 |
Matthew Kerton Jr 22:16 7:11 39 |
Oscar Rodriguez So 22:18 7:12 40 |
Jacob Denny Fr 22:21 7:13 41 |
Jin Kenian Sr 22:27 7:15 44 |
Rodney Washington Fr 22:43 7:20 46 |
Tokala Eastman Sr 22:56 7:24 49 |
7 | Linn-Mar 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:07 |
112:23 22:29 7:15 |
215 | Tye Skilang Fr 21:53 7:04 35 |
Tyson Shock So 22:09 7:09 38 |
Joey Sullivan So 22:36 7:17 45 |
Coby Wills Jr 22:45 7:20 47 |
Julian Debrower So 23:00 7:25 50 |
Lex Farrell Fr 23:02 7:26 51 |
Ben Wilson Fr 23:04 7:26 52 |
8 | Waukee 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:14 |
114:24 22:53 7:23 |
240 | Carter Moseley Fr 22:24 7:14 42 |
Ben Allen Fr 22:26 7:14 43 |
Jacob Larson Sr 22:45 7:20 48 |
Nabhan Awan Sr 23:11 7:29 53 |
Jonah Larrison Fr 23:38 7:37 54 |
Olivier Mattmann Sr 24:01 7:45 55 |
Will Lane Fr 24:11 7:48 56 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 8th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
105:22 21:04 6:48 |
27 | Quinn Swaim So 20:39 6:40 1 |
Carter Lundgren Jr 21:02 6:47 4 |
Jackson Marshall Fr 21:03 6:47 5 |
Max Mcgaughy Fr 21:18 6:52 8 |
Avery Swizdor So 21:20 6:53 9 |
Dain Tack Fr 21:20 6:53 10 |
Michael Schmitz Fr 21:23 6:54 12 |
2 | Iowa City High 2-1-2-1-2 Gap: 0:22 |
105:52 21:10 6:50 |
29 | Ollie Morelli Fr 21:01 6:47 2 |
Eli Anderson Fr 21:02 6:47 3 |
Sy Butler Sr 21:12 6:50 6 |
Tim Simmons Fr 21:14 6:51 7 |
Josh Engelbrecht Sr 21:23 6:54 11 |
Sam Tomek Jr 21:34 6:57 17 |
Jonah Brook So 22:02 7:06 24 |
3 | Iowa City West 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:33 |
107:49 21:34 6:57 |
81 | Eric Cargin So 21:24 6:54 13 |
Nandjill Elola So 21:25 6:55 14 |
Luke Reynolds So 21:31 6:56 15 |
Jack Reynolds So 21:32 6:57 16 |
Matt Wichhart So 21:57 7:05 23 |
Quinn Thomas Fr 22:12 7:10 27 |
Danny Rompot Fr 22:13 7:10 28 |
4 | Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:37 |
110:02 22:00 7:06 |
114 | Garrett Horak So 21:45 7:01 18 |
Tom Le Jr 21:51 7:03 19 |
Mario Jordan-bartolo Sr 21:56 7:05 22 |
Jacob Windust Fr 22:08 7:08 26 |
Noah Husar Sr 22:22 7:13 29 |
Aryan Prajapati Fr 22:55 7:24 35 |
Pre Collignon-doerrfeld So 23:17 7:31 42 |
5 | Dowling Catholic 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:32 |
110:41 22:08 7:08 |
127 | Danny Lasky So 21:53 7:04 20 |
Gus Mote Jr 21:54 7:04 21 |
Aiden Cunningham Fr 22:06 7:08 25 |
Ethan Scheck Fr 22:23 7:13 30 |
Joseph Seymour Fr 22:25 7:14 31 |
Zach Rinke Fr 22:26 7:14 32 |
Henry Reynal Fr 22:27 7:15 33 |
6 | Ames 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:32 |
115:15 23:03 7:26 |
190 | Rodney Washington Fr 22:43 7:20 34 |
Tokala Eastman Sr 22:56 7:24 36 |
Joshua Gartin Fr 23:10 7:28 39 |
Noah Barker Fr 23:11 7:29 40 |
Jack Heikens Sr 23:15 7:30 41 |
Toby Linder Sr 23:27 7:34 43 |
Jason Zheng So 23:48 7:41 45 |
7 | Linn-Mar 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:13 |
118:10 23:38 7:37 |
215 | Lex Farrell Fr 23:02 7:26 37 |
Ben Wilson Fr 23:04 7:26 38 |
Tommy Grissel So 23:40 7:38 44 |
Kyle Schrader Fr 24:09 7:47 47 |
Bronson Gloeckner So 24:15 7:49 49 |
Renato Jensen Jr 24:16 7:50 50 |
Sam Phillips Fr 24:57 8:03 51 |
8 | Waukee 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 5:10 |
128:44 25:45 8:18 |
253 | Olivier Mattmann Sr 24:01 7:45 46 |
Will Lane Fr 24:11 7:48 48 |
Colin Kerkhoff Jr 25:29 8:13 52 |
Grant Roszhart Jr 25:52 8:21 53 |
Griffin Wright Jr 29:11 9:25 54 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 9th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
107:43 21:33 6:57 |
18 | Dain Tack Fr 21:20 6:53 1 |
Michael Schmitz Fr 21:23 6:54 2 |
Xavier Leonard Jr 21:35 6:58 4 |
Ethan Hartle Fr 21:39 6:59 5 |
Gage Schmidt So 21:46 7:01 6 |
Chris Hartley Jr 21:55 7:04 7 |
Logan Ogden Fr 21:57 7:05 8 |
2 | Iowa City High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
110:25 22:05 7:07 |
50 | Sam Tomek Jr 21:34 6:57 3 |
Jonah Brook So 22:02 7:06 9 |
Anders Lie Fr 22:11 7:09 10 |
Will Martin So 22:14 7:10 13 |
Miles Henrichs Jr 22:24 7:14 15 |
Josh Fletcher Fr 22:26 7:14 19 |
Ama Basan Fr 22:29 7:15 22 |
3 | Iowa City West 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:14 |
111:36 22:19 7:12 |
71 | Quinn Thomas Fr 22:12 7:10 11 |
Danny Rompot Fr 22:13 7:10 12 |
Austen Mattingly Fr 22:20 7:12 14 |
Gabe Caruthers Fr 22:25 7:14 16 |
Ander Fuller So 22:26 7:14 18 |
Hunter Waite Jr 22:27 7:15 21 |
Ashton Woods Fr 22:50 7:22 24 |
4 | Dowling Catholic 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:27 |
113:06 22:37 7:18 |
111 | Zach Rinke Fr 22:26 7:14 17 |
Henry Reynal Fr 22:27 7:15 20 |
Joseph Kramer Jr 22:30 7:15 23 |
Matthew Bishop So 22:50 7:22 25 |
Eli Harvey Sr 22:53 7:23 26 |
Trevor Lynch Jr 23:04 7:26 28 |
Colin Labrie Fr 23:07 7:27 29 |
5 | Valley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:45 |
116:47 23:21 7:32 |
155 | Aryan Prajapati Fr 22:55 7:24 27 |
Pre Collignon-doerrfeld So 23:17 7:31 30 |
Jason Nye Sr 23:22 7:32 31 |
Cameron Mccawley Fr 23:33 7:36 33 |
Ishmael Duran Fr 23:40 7:38 34 |
Zachary Tanchinh Jr 23:45 7:40 35 |
Samuel Hixson Jr 23:50 7:41 37 |
6 | Ames 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:48 |
120:36 24:07 7:47 |
188 | Toby Linder Sr 23:27 7:34 32 |
Jason Zheng So 23:48 7:41 36 |
Michael Holm So 23:57 7:44 38 |
Carson Campbell So 24:09 7:47 39 |
William Buttermore Sr 25:15 8:09 43 |
Aric Berryhill Fr 25:15 8:09 44 |
Cole Hiller Fr 25:19 8:10 45 |
7 | Linn-Mar 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:06 |
127:49 25:34 8:15 |
216 | Renato Jensen Jr 24:16 7:50 40 |
Sam Phillips Fr 24:57 8:03 41 |
Luke White So 25:05 8:05 42 |
Daniel O'hara Fr 26:09 8:26 46 |
James Hecht Fr 27:22 8:50 47 |
Adam Wolff Fr 28:28 9:11 48 |
Will Teller Fr 30:46 9:55 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 10th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:09 |
109:57 21:59 7:06 |
15 | Chris Hartley Jr 21:55 7:04 1 |
Logan Ogden Fr 21:57 7:05 2 |
Josiah Trost Jr 21:59 7:05 3 |
Kyle Schmidt So 22:02 7:06 4 |
Brian Ta So 22:04 7:07 5 |
Josh Dostal So 22:05 7:07 6 |
Ben Wilson Sr 22:25 7:14 7 |
2 | Iowa City High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
113:51 22:46 7:21 |
62 | Josh Fletcher Fr 22:26 7:14 8 |
Ama Basan Fr 22:29 7:15 10 |
Keegan Sotelo Fr 22:37 7:18 11 |
Thomas Rigal Jr 23:07 7:27 15 |
Edward Esbeck Sr 23:12 7:29 18 |
Kenny Haneline Fr 23:40 7:38 21 |
Younes Rouabhi Fr 23:51 7:42 25 |
3 | Iowa City West 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:29 |
115:41 23:08 7:28 |
81 | Hunter Waite Jr 22:27 7:15 9 |
Ashton Woods Fr 22:50 7:22 12 |
Charles Zheng Fr 23:03 7:26 13 |
Dylan Gesell Fr 23:25 7:33 20 |
Jake Sharaffudin So 23:56 7:43 27 |
Jonathan Shilyansky Fr 23:58 7:44 28 |
Ethan Chen Fr 24:35 7:56 31 |
4 | Dowling Catholic 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:41 |
116:28 23:18 7:31 |
89 | Trevor Lynch Jr 23:04 7:26 14 |
Colin Labrie Fr 23:07 7:27 16 |
Collin Christy Sr 23:08 7:28 17 |
Thomas Carroll Sr 23:24 7:33 19 |
Andrew Ryan Fr 23:45 7:40 23 |
Zachary Kobes Jr 23:52 7:42 26 |
Justin Groen Fr 24:01 7:45 29 |
5 | Valley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:14 |
121:50 24:22 7:52 |
141 | Zachary Tanchinh Jr 23:45 7:40 22 |
Samuel Hixson Jr 23:50 7:41 24 |
Joshua Benjamin So 24:19 7:51 30 |
Drake Grossklaus Sr 24:57 8:03 32 |
Harrison Schaeuble Sr 24:59 8:04 33 |
Garrett Burger Fr 25:39 8:16 38 |
Thomas Hewitt Fr 30:28 9:50 41 |
6 | Ames 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:07 |
127:49 25:34 8:15 |
181 | Aric Berryhill Fr 25:15 8:09 34 |
Cole Hiller Fr 25:19 8:10 35 |
Harper Sullivan Fr 25:24 8:12 36 |
Joel Neppel Fr 25:29 8:13 37 |
Adam Eichhorn Fr 26:22 8:30 39 |
Jacob Peters Fr 26:43 8:37 40 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 11th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
112:26 22:29 7:15 |
15 | Josh Dostal So 22:05 7:07 1 |
Ben Wilson Sr 22:25 7:14 2 |
Bryan Friestad Sr 22:29 7:15 3 |
Daniel Fu Fr 22:40 7:19 4 |
Matt Jackson So 22:47 7:21 5 |
Jonathan Moore Fr 23:05 7:27 6 |
Sam Linder Sr 23:07 7:27 7 |
2 | Iowa City High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
121:23 24:17 7:50 |
59 | Kenny Haneline Fr 23:40 7:38 8 |
Younes Rouabhi Fr 23:51 7:42 9 |
Alex Greimann Fr 24:33 7:55 13 |
Tony Morphew Fr 24:39 7:57 14 |
Max Friton Sr 24:40 7:57 15 |
Nathan Cremers Jr 24:59 8:04 17 |
Phillip Rocca Fr 25:46 8:19 21 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:26 |
122:00 24:24 7:52 |
67 | Zachary Kobes Jr 23:52 7:42 10 |
Justin Groen Fr 24:01 7:45 11 |
Casey Shanaberger Fr 24:04 7:46 12 |
Tyler Potter So 24:45 7:59 16 |
Christian Leonard Jr 25:18 8:10 18 |
Will Myers Jr 25:30 8:14 19 |
Matthew Linkletter Fr 25:33 8:15 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 12th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
117:09 23:26 7:33 |
15 | Jonathan Moore Fr 23:05 7:27 1 |
Sam Linder Sr 23:07 7:27 2 |
Cade Meyer Fr 23:11 7:29 3 |
Josh Davis Fr 23:30 7:35 4 |
Adithya Somisetty So 24:16 7:50 5 |
Johnny Pater Jr 24:20 7:51 6 |
Devin Mutch Sr 25:21 8:11 8 |
2 | Iowa City High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:30 |
129:24 25:53 8:21 |
49 | Nathan Cremers Jr 24:59 8:04 7 |
Phillip Rocca Fr 25:46 8:19 9 |
Nelson Grendell So 26:01 8:24 10 |
Nicholas Seabold Fr 26:09 8:26 11 |
Aiden Page Jr 26:29 8:33 12 |
Evan Hanson Fr 32:03 10:20 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 13th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:32 |
126:42 25:20 8:10 |
15 | Johnny Pater Jr 24:20 7:51 1 |
Devin Mutch Sr 25:21 8:11 2 |
Evan Newcomb Fr 25:34 8:15 3 |
Jacob Schwarzenbach So 25:35 8:15 4 |
Parker Murphy So 25:52 8:21 5 |
Joe Tegels Jr 27:21 8:49 6 |
Max Crooks Fr 35:49 11:33 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Anthony Pena, So, 17:23, Pleasant Valley | Edina (Mn), 89:18, 28 |
V | Ryan Schweizer, Sr, 16:08, Dowling Catholic | Hopkins (Mn), 82:42, 53 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Emma Durian, Fr, 21:21, Iowa City West | Waukee, 109:43, 66 |
V | Molly Born, So, 18:35, Shawnee Miss. Nw (Ks) | Iowa City West, 100:07, 92 |