Johnston Results from the Ankeny Centennial Invite at DMACC on 8/27/15

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andreasen, Ally So F/S 23:16 7:30 3.1 43/166 9/29 15/60 3/6
Beswick, Julia Sr Jr/Sr 24:20 7:51 3.1 44/146 8/31 23/60 3/6
Bigelow, Jessica Jr Jr/Sr 27:32 8:53 3.1 98/146 15/31 40/60 4/4
Boksa, Valerie So F/S 26:52 8:40 3.1 103/166 23/29 36/60 2/5
Bradley, Maddy Sr Jr/Sr 19:45 6:22 3.1 2/146 2/31 3/60 1/9 19:22
Breeden, Emily So F/S 26:52 8:40 3.1 104/166 24/29 37/60 1/5
Brocka, Sadie Fr F/S 25:13 8:08 3.1 72/166 18/29 27/60 1/6
Brotherson, Shelbie Jr Jr/Sr 27:38 8:55 3.1 105/146 16/31 41/60 4/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Burger, Claire So F/S 21:44 7:01 3.1 25/166 4/29 8/60 4/6
Campidilli, Meredith Sr Jr/Sr 28:57 9:20 3.1 115/146 18/31 47/60 3/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Carmichael, Kamryn Jr Jr/Sr 33:22 10:46 3.1 141/146 30/31 59/60 2/3
Cartwright, Kiersten Sr Jr/Sr 25:50 8:20 3.1 65/146 10/31 29/60 4/5
Chau, Elisa So F/S 27:22 8:50 3.1 111/166 25/29 38/60 1/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Currier, Katherine Fr F/S 26:19 8:29 3.1 93/166 21/29 33/60 2/5
Davis, Julia Fr F/S 24:25 7:53 3.1 59/166 16/29 24/60 2/6
Dunley-williamson, Lily Fr F/S 21:33 6:57 3.1 20/166 2/29 5/60 5/9
Fjelstad, Elizabeth So F/S 23:10 7:28 3.1 42/166 8/29 13/60 3/6
Foutch, Elizabeth Jr Jr/Sr 22:23 7:13 3.1 26/146 5/31 12/60 3/6
Goodale, Olivia Sr Jr/Sr 29:23 9:29 3.1 121/146 20/31 49/60 3/3
Hapgood, Kate Fr F/S 21:55 7:04 3.1 29/166 7/29 11/60 2/6
Henry, Eleanor Sr Jr/Sr 33:30 10:48 3.1 142/146 31/31 60/60 2/2
Hobson, Nicole Jr Jr/Sr 24:29 7:54 3.1 48/146 9/31 25/60 4/5
Hoss, Jamie Fr F/S 26:18 8:29 3.1 92/166 20/29 32/60 2/6
Hovey, Josie Fr F/S 23:33 7:36 3.1 48/166 10/29 16/60 3/6
Keco, Mema Sr Jr/Sr 31:14 10:05 3.1 138/146 27/31 56/60 3/3
Krause, Elissa Sr Jr/Sr 24:12 7:48 3.1 42/146 7/31 20/60 4/6
Kress, Megan Sr Jr/Sr 29:23 9:29 3.1 120/146 19/31 48/60 3/3
Lamison, Katelyn Jr Jr/Sr 30:34 9:52 3.1 132/146 26/31 55/60 3/3
Larson, Anna Sr Jr/Sr 25:56 8:22 3.1 67/146 11/31 30/60 4/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Laughlin, Mackenzie So F/S 21:43 7:00 3.1 24/166 3/29 7/60 5/8
Lipa, Rina Jr Jr/Sr 31:29 10:09 3.1 139/146 28/31 57/60 2/3
Lorber, Ally Sr Jr/Sr 29:47 9:36 3.1 125/146 22/31 51/60 3/3
Martin, Brittany Sr Jr/Sr 26:41 8:36 3.1 83/146 13/31 35/60 4/4
Mcclure, Peyton So F/S 21:45 7:01 3.1 27/166 5/29 9/60 3/6
McKee, Jessica So F/S 19:28 6:17 3.1 1/166 1/29 1/60 1/9 18:29
Michalski, Katherine Fr F/S 27:43 8:56 3.1 115/166 26/29 42/60 1/3
Miller, Sydney Sr Jr/Sr 31:51 10:16 3.1 140/146 29/31 58/60 2/3
Miner, Gwynna So F/S 24:09 7:47 3.1 56/166 13/29 19/60 2/6
Moran, Eileen Jr Jr/Sr 23:11 7:29 3.1 33/146 6/31 14/60 4/6
Nichol, Abby Fr F/S 26:20 8:30 3.1 94/166 22/29 34/60 2/5
Orr, Elizabeth Sr Jr/Sr 30:10 9:44 3.1 129/146 24/31 53/60 3/3
Patel, Uma Jr Jr/Sr 28:13 9:06 3.1 108/146 17/31 45/60 3/4
Poss, Emily Jr Jr/Sr 19:43 6:22 3.1 1/146 1/31 2/60 1/9 19:59
(0:16,1.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Rice, Kristina Sr Jr/Sr 21:36 6:58 3.1 17/146 4/31 6/60 3/7 21:51
(0:15,1.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Rivett, Lexie Jr Jr/Sr 27:22 8:50 3.1 95/146 14/31 38/60 4/4
Roberts, Olivia Sr Jr/Sr 29:57 9:40 3.1 126/146 23/31 52/60 3/3
Russell, Hailey Fr F/S 25:19 8:10 3.1 73/166 19/29 28/60 1/6
Schmitt, Anika So F/S 25:01 8:04 3.1 70/166 17/29 26/60 2/6
Short, Hannah So F/S 24:12 7:48 3.1 57/166 14/29 20/60 2/6
Sobel, Sammi Sr Jr/Sr 30:14 9:45 3.1 130/146 25/31 54/60 3/3
Solberg, Megan Fr F/S 28:12 9:06 3.1 119/166 28/29 44/60 1/3
Srail, Julie So F/S 28:00 9:02 3.1 117/166 27/29 43/60 1/3
Sullivan, Susie So F/S 23:43 7:39 3.1 50/166 11/29 17/60 3/6
Swaim, Taryn So F/S 21:54 7:04 3.1 28/166 6/29 10/60 3/6
Thacker, Dana Fr F/S 28:54 9:19 3.1 129/166 29/29 46/60 1/2
Toot, Anna Sr Jr/Sr 21:02 6:47 3.1 14/146 3/31 4/60 4/8 19:26
Uitenbroek, Katie Fr F/S 23:54 7:43 3.1 53/166 12/29 18/60 2/6
Wallace, Anne Sr Jr/Sr 26:05 8:25 3.1 69/146 12/31 31/60 3/4
Wesson, Jady Jr Jr/Sr 29:26 9:30 3.1 123/146 21/31 50/60 3/3
Zinselmeier, Anna So F/S 24:12 7:48 3.1 58/166 15/29 21/60 2/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 3/6 104:29
2:40
3.1 6:44 6:22 7:13 55 6:43 Emily Poss (1), Maddy Bradley (2), Anna Toot (13), Kristina Rice (15), Elizabeth Foutch (24)
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 4/5 122:02
2:39
3.1 7:52 7:29 8:20 82 7:29 Eileen Moran (6), Elissa Krause (14), Julia Beswick (16), Nicole Hobson (20), Kiersten Cartwright (26)
Jr/Sr 3rd 5 4/4 133:36
1:36
3.1 8:37 8:22 8:53 97 8:03 Anna Larson (12), Anne Wallace (14), Brittany Martin (22), Lexie Rivett (24), Jessica Bigelow (25)
Jr/Sr 4th 5 3/3 143:34
1:45
3.1 9:16 8:55 9:29 85 8:22 Shelbie Brotherson (15), Uma Patel (16), Meredith Campidilli (17), Megan Kress (18), Olivia Goodale (19)
Jr/Sr 5th 5 3/3 149:34
0:48
3.1 9:39 9:30 9:45 79 8:35 Jady Wesson (13), Ally Lorber (15), Olivia Roberts (16), Elizabeth Orr (17), Sammi Sobel (18)
Jr/Sr 6th 5 2/3 158:30
2:48
3.1 10:14 9:52 10:46 59 8:49 Katelyn Lamison (9), Mema Keco (11), Rina Lipa (12), Sydney Miller (13), Kamryn Carmichael (14)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 106:13
2:17
3.1 6:51 6:17 7:01 93 6:39 Jessica McKee (1), Lily Dunley-williamson (19), Mackenzie Laughlin (23), Claire Burger (24), Peyton Mcclure (26)
F/S 2nd 5 3/6 113:48
1:39
3.1 7:21 7:04 7:36 56 7:06 Taryn Swaim (4), Kate Hapgood (5), Elizabeth Fjelstad (14), Ally Andreasen (15), Josie Hovey (18)
F/S 3rd 5 2/6 120:10
0:29
3.1 7:45 7:39 7:48 48 7:29 Susie Sullivan (6), Katie Uitenbroek (9), Gwynna Miner (10), Hannah Short (11), Anna Zinselmeier (12)
F/S 4th 5 1/6 126:16
1:53
3.1 8:09 7:53 8:29 34 8:09 Julia Davis (2), Anika Schmitt (4), Sadie Brocka (6), Hailey Russell (7), Jamie Hoss (15)
F/S 5th 5 2/5 133:45
1:03
3.1 8:38 8:29 8:50 29 8:38 Katherine Currier (3), Abby Nichol (4), Valerie Boksa (6), Emily Breeden (7), Elisa Chau (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Poss Jr Johnston 19:43 6:22 1/31 2/60 1/9
2 Maddy Bradley Sr Johnston 19:45 6:22 2/31 3/60 1/9
3 Ashley Arends Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:52 6:25
4 Vivian Broderick Jr Dowling Catholic 20:10 6:30
5 Jillian Jaeger Jr Dowling Catholic 20:26 6:35
6 Lily Jones Jr Ankeny 20:34 6:38
7 Taylor Brown Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:37 6:39
8 Naomi Hill Jr Ankeny 20:38 6:39
9 Rebecca Naughton Jr Dowling Catholic 20:41 6:40
10 Hannah Zadeh Jr Ankeny 20:45 6:42
11 Brittany Hegstad Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:49 6:43
12 Paige Nicholson Sr Indianola 20:53 6:44
13 Harriet Hubbell Jr Dowling Catholic 20:55 6:45
14 Anna Toot Sr Johnston 21:02 6:47 3/31 4/60 4/8
15 Ashley Rodgers Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:12 6:50
16 Katelyn Schulze Jr Indianola 21:35 6:58
17 Kristina Rice Sr Johnston 21:36 6:58 4/31 6/60 3/7
18 Gretta Hingl Sr Valley 21:46 7:01
19 Allie Mcluen Jr Dowling Catholic 21:49 7:02
20 Savanna Henning Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:55 7:04
21 Sam Ellis Sr Valley 21:57 7:05
22 Kaylee Jackson Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:59 7:05
23 Caroline Warmuth Sr Dowling Catholic 22:04 7:07
24 Haley Anglea Jr Valley 22:09 7:09
25 Riley Bright Jr Valley 22:21 7:13
26 Elizabeth Foutch Jr Johnston 22:23 7:13 5/31 12/60 3/6
27 Micheala Baretta Sr Indianola 22:26 7:14
28 Shifali Malhotra Jr Valley 22:35 7:17
29 Erin Cahalan Sr Dowling Catholic 22:40 7:19
30 Emily Caskey Jr Valley 22:44 7:20
31 Emily Bosch Jr Ankeny 23:02 7:26
32 Elsa Wright Jr Valley 23:08 7:28
33 Eileen Moran Jr Johnston 23:11 7:29 6/31 14/60 4/6
34 Grace Worlie Jr Valley 23:16 7:30
35 Grace Trane Jr Valley 23:24 7:33
36 Emma Degen Jr Valley 23:35 7:36
37 Katie Carpenter Jr Dowling Catholic 23:35 7:36
38 Liz Osborn Jr Valley 23:42 7:39
39 Emma Myers Jr norwalk 24:01 7:45
40 Peyton Arnold Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:10 7:48
41 Olivia Denkinger Jr Dowling Catholic 24:11 7:48
42 Elissa Krause Sr Johnston 24:12 7:48 7/31 20/60 4/6
43 Mary Grace Stanco Jr Dowling Catholic 24:15 7:49
44 Julia Beswick Sr Johnston 24:20 7:51 8/31 23/60 3/6
45 Nithya Chennupati Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:25 7:53
46 Morgan Gjerde Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:26 7:53
47 Alexandra Williams Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:26 7:53
48 Nicole Hobson Jr Johnston 24:29 7:54 9/31 25/60 4/5
49 Abby Heston Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:40 7:57
50 Kelsey Fischer Jr Ankeny 24:41 7:58
51 Keara Anonson Jr Valley 24:56 8:03
52 Katie Meinecke Sr norwalk 25:03 8:05
53 Ann Gould Sr Valley 25:07 8:06
54 Cassidy O'leary Sr Kuemper Catholic 25:15 8:09
55 Emily Highness Jr Dowling Catholic 25:15 8:09
56 Jenna Iversen Sr Ankeny 25:17 8:09
57 Hannah Draayer Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:21 8:11
58 Nicole Marlett Jr Valley 25:25 8:12
59 Haley Larson Sr norwalk 25:26 8:12
60 Taylor Jones Jr Valley 25:29 8:13
61 Kelli Gustafson Sr Valley 25:40 8:17
62 Emily Dvorak Sr Kuemper Catholic 25:43 8:18
63 Lauren Weisshaar Jr Valley 25:46 8:19
64 Megan Reinke Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:48 8:19
65 Kiersten Cartwright Sr Johnston 25:50 8:20 10/31 29/60 4/5
66 Lauren Blosser Sr Valley 25:51 8:20
67 Anna Larson Sr Johnston 25:56 8:22 11/31 30/60 4/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
68 Malorie Schroder Jr Ankeny Centennial 26:04 8:25
69 Anne Wallace Sr Johnston 26:05 8:25 12/31 31/60 3/4
70 Suilley Vuong Jr Valley 26:08 8:26
71 Brooklyn Snyder Jr Ankeny Centennial 26:10 8:26
72 Grace Recker Jr Dowling Catholic 26:11 8:27
73 Julia Reichart Jr Dowling Catholic 26:11 8:27
74 Ellen Lloyd Jr Dowling Catholic 26:12 8:27
75 Anne Teeling Jr Dowling Catholic 26:15 8:28
76 Jada Wierck Sr Valley 26:18 8:29
77 Abbey Bierma Sr Valley 26:22 8:30
78 Olivia Danner Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:25 8:31
79 Annie Schacht Sr Valley 26:25 8:31
80 Olivia Lee Jr Valley 26:27 8:32
81 Hannah Broadbent Sr norwalk 26:31 8:33
82 Meagan Halliwell Sr Dowling Catholic 26:32 8:34
83 Brittany Martin Sr Johnston 26:41 8:36 13/31 35/60 4/4
84 Abby Olberding Jr Kuemper Catholic 26:43 8:37
85 Jessica Studer Jr Valley 26:50 8:39
86 Juice Osman Sr Dowling Catholic 26:53 8:40
87 Jeanie Gookin Sr Dowling Catholic 26:59 8:42
88 Cora Walker Jr Valley 27:02 8:43
89 Sela Davis Jr Dowling Catholic 27:07 8:45
90 Samantha Whitcomb Jr Valley 27:16 8:48
91 Casey Carr Jr Valley 27:16 8:48
92 Tatum Jones Jr Valley 27:18 8:48
93 Cassidy Beamer Jr Valley 27:21 8:49
94 Ashlie Clinger Sr Dowling Catholic 27:22 8:50
95 Lexie Rivett Jr Johnston 27:22 8:50 14/31 38/60 4/4
96 Samantha Vanamburg Jr norwalk 27:26 8:51
97 Laura Derby Sr Dowling Catholic 27:26 8:51
98 Jessica Bigelow Jr Johnston 27:32 8:53 15/31 40/60 4/4
99 Lauren Hartlieb Jr Dowling Catholic 27:32 8:53
100 Kei Demand Sr Dowling Catholic 27:33 8:53
101 Kali Douglass Jr Valley 27:34 8:54
102 Angie Espinoza Jr Valley 27:35 8:54
103 Olivia Brooks Sr Ankeny 27:37 8:55
104 Brynn Cunningham Jr Dowling Catholic 27:37 8:55
105 Shelbie Brotherson Jr Johnston 27:38 8:55 16/31 41/60 4/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
106 Natalie Markham Sr Valley 27:39 8:55
107 Anne Marie Derouin Jr Valley 27:55 9:00
108 Uma Patel Jr Johnston 28:13 9:06 17/31 45/60 3/4
109 Mackenzie Bartlett Jr Valley 28:19 9:08
110 Autumn Olson Jr Ankeny 28:25 9:10
111 Maya Gjerde Jr norwalk 28:32 9:12
112 Cassidy Rague Sr Kuemper Catholic 28:53 9:19
113 Allison Martz Sr Ankeny 28:54 9:19
114 Claire Weatherwax Jr Ankeny 28:56 9:20
115 Meredith Campidilli Sr Johnston 28:57 9:20 18/31 47/60 3/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
116 Juliette Kennedy Sr Dowling Catholic 29:02 9:22
117 Marie Demuth Jr Dm East 29:04 9:23
118 Isabelle Cochran Sr Valley 29:12 9:25
119 Kennedy Rochleau Jr Valley 29:21 9:28
120 Megan Kress Sr Johnston 29:23 9:29 19/31 48/60 3/3
121 Olivia Goodale Sr Johnston 29:23 9:29 20/31 49/60 3/3
122 Libbie Skeffington Jr Dm East 29:24 9:29
123 Jady Wesson Jr Johnston 29:26 9:30 21/31 50/60 3/3
124 Karley Spahn Jr Dowling Catholic 29:37 9:33
125 Ally Lorber Sr Johnston 29:47 9:36 22/31 51/60 3/3
126 Olivia Roberts Sr Johnston 29:57 9:40 23/31 52/60 3/3
127 Jackie Castro Jr Valley 30:02 9:41
128 Morgan Weber Jr norwalk 30:08 9:43
129 Elizabeth Orr Sr Johnston 30:10 9:44 24/31 53/60 3/3
130 Sammi Sobel Sr Johnston 30:14 9:45 25/31 54/60 3/3
131 Allison Tasler Jr Valley 30:16 9:46
132 Katelyn Lamison Jr Johnston 30:34 9:52 26/31 55/60 3/3
133 Kristin Vagle Sr Ankeny Centennial 30:38 9:53
134 Danielle Neu Jr Valley 30:45 9:55
135 Mattie George Sr norwalk 30:49 9:56
136 Tess Nygren Jr Ankeny 31:00 10:00
137 Kari Wellman Jr Dowling Catholic 31:08 10:03
138 Mema Keco Sr Johnston 31:14 10:05 27/31 56/60 3/3
139 Rina Lipa Jr Johnston 31:29 10:09 28/31 57/60 2/3
140 Sydney Miller Sr Johnston 31:51 10:16 29/31 58/60 2/3
141 Kamryn Carmichael Jr Johnston 33:22 10:46 30/31 59/60 2/3
142 Eleanor Henry Sr Johnston 33:30 10:48 31/31 60/60 2/2
143 Fatima Calderon Jr Dowling Catholic 34:29 11:07
144 Sydney Richard Jr Dowling Catholic 34:29 11:07
145 Keli Wellman Jr Dowling Catholic 35:39 11:30
146 Jackie Monk Sr Ankeny Centennial 37:24 12:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:39
104:01
20:48
6:43
47 Vivian Broderick
Jr
20:10
6:30
4
Jillian Jaeger
Jr
20:26
6:35
5
Rebecca Naughton
Jr
20:41
6:40
9
Harriet Hubbell
Jr
20:55
6:45
12
Allie Mcluen
Jr
21:49
7:02
17
Caroline Warmuth
Sr
22:04
7:07
21
Erin Cahalan
Sr
22:40
7:19
26
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:03
104:25
20:53
6:44
53 Ashley Arends
Jr
19:52
6:25
3
Taylor Brown
Sr
20:37
6:39
7
Brittany Hegstad
Jr
20:49
6:43
11
Ashley Rodgers
Sr
21:12
6:50
14
Savanna Henning
Sr
21:55
7:04
18
Kaylee Jackson
Jr
21:59
7:05
20
Peyton Arnold
Jr
24:10
7:48
32
3 Johnston
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:40
104:29
20:54
6:44
55 Emily Poss
Jr
19:43
6:22
1
Maddy Bradley
Sr
19:45
6:22
2
Anna Toot
Sr
21:02
6:47
13
Kristina Rice
Sr
21:36
6:58
15
Elizabeth Foutch
Jr
22:23
7:13
24
Eileen Moran
Jr
23:11
7:29
30
Elissa Krause
Sr
24:12
7:48
33
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:07
109:40
21:56
7:05
86 Lily Jones
Jr
20:34
6:38
6
Naomi Hill
Jr
20:38
6:39
8
Hannah Zadeh
Jr
20:45
6:42
10
Emily Bosch
Jr
23:02
7:26
28
Kelsey Fischer
Jr
24:41
7:58
34
Jenna Iversen
Sr
25:17
8:09
36
Olivia Brooks
Sr
27:37
8:55
40
5 Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
110:48
22:10
7:09
105 Gretta Hingl
Sr
21:46
7:01
16
Sam Ellis
Sr
21:57
7:05
19
Haley Anglea
Jr
22:09
7:09
22
Riley Bright
Jr
22:21
7:13
23
Shifali Malhotra
Jr
22:35
7:17
25
Emily Caskey
Jr
22:44
7:20
27
Elsa Wright
Jr
23:08
7:28
29
6 norwalk
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:25
128:27
25:41
8:17
180 Emma Myers
Jr
24:01
7:45
31
Katie Meinecke
Sr
25:03
8:05
35
Haley Larson
Sr
25:26
8:12
37
Hannah Broadbent
Sr
26:31
8:33
38
Samantha Vanamburg
Jr
27:26
8:51
39
Maya Gjerde
Jr
28:32
9:12
41
Morgan Weber
Jr
30:08
9:43
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:51
116:07
23:13
7:29
33 Emily Caskey
Jr
22:44
7:20
4
Elsa Wright
Jr
23:08
7:28
5
Grace Worlie
Jr
23:16
7:30
7
Grace Trane
Jr
23:24
7:33
8
Emma Degen
Jr
23:35
7:36
9
Liz Osborn
Jr
23:42
7:39
11
Keara Anonson
Jr
24:56
8:03
22
2 Dowling Catholic
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:11
116:45
23:21
7:32
43 Caroline Warmuth
Sr
22:04
7:07
2
Erin Cahalan
Sr
22:40
7:19
3
Katie Carpenter
Jr
23:35
7:36
10
Olivia Denkinger
Jr
24:11
7:48
13
Mary Grace Stanco
Jr
24:15
7:49
15
Emily Highness
Jr
25:15
8:09
23
Grace Recker
Jr
26:11
8:27
29
3 Ankeny Centennial
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:27
119:26
23:53
7:42
67 Kaylee Jackson
Jr
21:59
7:05
1
Peyton Arnold
Jr
24:10
7:48
12
Nithya Chennupati
Jr
24:25
7:53
17
Morgan Gjerde
Jr
24:26
7:53
18
Alexandra Williams
Sr
24:26
7:53
19
Abby Heston
Jr
24:40
7:57
21
Hannah Draayer
Sr
25:21
8:11
25
4 Johnston
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:39
122:02
24:24
7:52
82 Eileen Moran
Jr
23:11
7:29
6
Elissa Krause
Sr
24:12
7:48
14
Julia Beswick
Sr
24:20
7:51
16
Nicole Hobson
Jr
24:29
7:54
20
Kiersten Cartwright
Sr
25:50
8:20
26
Anna Larson
Sr
25:56
8:22
27
Anne Wallace
Sr
26:05
8:25
28
5 Ankeny
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:39
139:09
27:50
8:59
150 Jenna Iversen
Sr
25:17
8:09
24
Olivia Brooks
Sr
27:37
8:55
30
Autumn Olson
Jr
28:25
9:10
31
Allison Martz
Sr
28:54
9:19
32
Claire Weatherwax
Jr
28:56
9:20
33
Tess Nygren
Jr
31:00
10:00
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
124:39
24:56
8:03
23 Liz Osborn
Jr
23:42
7:39
1
Keara Anonson
Jr
24:56
8:03
3
Ann Gould
Sr
25:07
8:06
4
Nicole Marlett
Jr
25:25
8:12
7
Taylor Jones
Jr
25:29
8:13
8
Kelli Gustafson
Sr
25:40
8:17
9
Lauren Weisshaar
Jr
25:46
8:19
10
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
128:03
25:37
8:16
47 Abby Heston
Jr
24:40
7:57
2
Hannah Draayer
Sr
25:21
8:11
6
Megan Reinke
Jr
25:48
8:19
11
Malorie Schroder
Jr
26:04
8:25
13
Brooklyn Snyder
Jr
26:10
8:26
15
Olivia Danner
Sr
26:25
8:31
20
Kristin Vagle
Sr
30:38
9:53
28
3 Dowling Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
130:04
26:01
8:23
75 Emily Highness
Jr
25:15
8:09
5
Grace Recker
Jr
26:11
8:27
16
Julia Reichart
Jr
26:11
8:27
17
Ellen Lloyd
Jr
26:12
8:27
18
Anne Teeling
Jr
26:15
8:28
19
Meagan Halliwell
Sr
26:32
8:34
21
Juice Osman
Sr
26:53
8:40
23
4 Johnston
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
133:36
26:43
8:37
97 Anna Larson
Sr
25:56
8:22
12
Anne Wallace
Sr
26:05
8:25
14
Brittany Martin
Sr
26:41
8:36
22
Lexie Rivett
Jr
27:22
8:50
24
Jessica Bigelow
Jr
27:32
8:53
25
Shelbie Brotherson
Jr
27:38
8:55
26
Uma Patel
Jr
28:13
9:06
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
129:43
25:57
8:22
15 Kelli Gustafson
Sr
25:40
8:17
1
Lauren Weisshaar
Jr
25:46
8:19
2
Lauren Blosser
Sr
25:51
8:20
3
Suilley Vuong
Jr
26:08
8:26
4
Jada Wierck
Sr
26:18
8:29
5
Abbey Bierma
Sr
26:22
8:30
6
Annie Schacht
Sr
26:25
8:31
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
134:53
26:59
8:42
50 Meagan Halliwell
Sr
26:32
8:34
8
Juice Osman
Sr
26:53
8:40
9
Jeanie Gookin
Sr
26:59
8:42
10
Sela Davis
Jr
27:07
8:45
11
Ashlie Clinger
Sr
27:22
8:50
12
Laura Derby
Sr
27:26
8:51
13
Lauren Hartlieb
Jr
27:32
8:53
14
3 Johnston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
143:34
28:43
9:16
85 Shelbie Brotherson
Jr
27:38
8:55
15
Uma Patel
Jr
28:13
9:06
16
Meredith Campidilli
Sr
28:57
9:20
17
Megan Kress
Sr
29:23
9:29
18
Olivia Goodale
Sr
29:23
9:29
19
Jady Wesson
Jr
29:26
9:30
20
Ally Lorber
Sr
29:47
9:36
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
133:06
26:37
8:35
15 Abbey Bierma
Sr
26:22
8:30
1
Annie Schacht
Sr
26:25
8:31
2
Olivia Lee
Jr
26:27
8:32
3
Jessica Studer
Jr
26:50
8:39
4
Cora Walker
Jr
27:02
8:43
5
Samantha Whitcomb
Jr
27:16
8:48
6
Casey Carr
Jr
27:16
8:48
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
139:10
27:50
8:59
50 Laura Derby
Sr
27:26
8:51
8
Lauren Hartlieb
Jr
27:32
8:53
9
Kei Demand
Sr
27:33
8:53
10
Brynn Cunningham
Jr
27:37
8:55
11
Juliette Kennedy
Sr
29:02
9:22
12
Karley Spahn
Jr
29:37
9:33
14
Kari Wellman
Jr
31:08
10:03
20
3 Johnston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
149:34
29:55
9:39
79 Jady Wesson
Jr
29:26
9:30
13
Ally Lorber
Sr
29:47
9:36
15
Olivia Roberts
Sr
29:57
9:40
16
Elizabeth Orr
Sr
30:10
9:44
17
Sammi Sobel
Sr
30:14
9:45
18
Katelyn Lamison
Jr
30:34
9:52
19
Mema Keco
Sr
31:14
10:05
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
136:45
27:21
8:49
15 Samantha Whitcomb
Jr
27:16
8:48
1
Casey Carr
Jr
27:16
8:48
2
Tatum Jones
Jr
27:18
8:48
3
Cassidy Beamer
Jr
27:21
8:49
4
Kali Douglass
Jr
27:34
8:54
5
Angie Espinoza
Jr
27:35
8:54
6
Natalie Markham
Sr
27:39
8:55
7
2 Johnston
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:48
158:30
31:42
10:14
59 Katelyn Lamison
Jr
30:34
9:52
9
Mema Keco
Sr
31:14
10:05
11
Rina Lipa
Jr
31:29
10:09
12
Sydney Miller
Sr
31:51
10:16
13
Kamryn Carmichael
Jr
33:22
10:46
14
Eleanor Henry
Sr
33:30
10:48
15




3 Dowling Catholic
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 6:02
165:22
33:04
10:40
69 Karley Spahn
Jr
29:37
9:33
8
Kari Wellman
Jr
31:08
10:03
10
Fatima Calderon
Jr
34:29
11:07
16
Sydney Richard
Jr
34:29
11:07
17
Keli Wellman
Jr
35:39
11:30
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica McKee So Johnston 19:28 6:17 1/29 1/60 1/9
2 Megan Gray So Ankeny Centennial 19:46 6:23
3 Janie Meilander Fr Dowling Catholic 19:48 6:23
4 Alex Robran So Ankeny 20:01 6:27
5 Caroline Fink Fr Dowling Catholic 20:07 6:29
6 Emily Ash Fr Valley 20:27 6:36
7 Helen Gould Fr Valley 20:33 6:38
8 Kelsey Schweizer Fr Dowling Catholic 20:55 6:45
9 Molly Flood So Dowling Catholic 21:07 6:49
10 Mckenzie Geiger So Ankeny Centennial 21:07 6:49
11 Kate Timboe Fr Dowling Catholic 21:08 6:49
12 Naomi Tan So Valley 21:10 6:50
13 Jesslyn Gaumer Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:18 6:52
14 Jaedyn Birchmier So Ankeny Centennial 21:23 6:54
15 Megan Nelson Fr Dowling Catholic 21:24 6:54
16 Jane Smeins So Valley 21:25 6:55
17 Grace Berg So Indianola 21:27 6:55
18 Kirby Marie Power So Dowling Catholic 21:28 6:55
19 Meghan Trimble So Ankeny 21:29 6:56
20 Lily Dunley-williamson Fr Johnston 21:33 6:57 2/29 5/60 5/9
21 Kennedy Scallon So norwalk 21:36 6:58
22 Emma Peck So Ankeny Centennial 21:40 6:59
23 Ellissa Peterson So Ankeny 21:41 7:00
24 Mackenzie Laughlin So Johnston 21:43 7:00 3/29 7/60 5/8
25 Claire Burger So Johnston 21:44 7:01 4/29 8/60 4/6
26 Betsy Ridout So Ankeny Centennial 21:45 7:01
27 Peyton Mcclure So Johnston 21:45 7:01 5/29 9/60 3/6
28 Taryn Swaim So Johnston 21:54 7:04 6/29 10/60 3/6
29 Kate Hapgood Fr Johnston 21:55 7:04 7/29 11/60 2/6
30 Jensen Gebhart So Indianola 22:07 7:08
31 Andrea Goodman So Dowling Catholic 22:14 7:10
32 Jayden Forbes Fr Indianola 22:21 7:13
33 Bella Heidesch Fr Dowling Catholic 22:28 7:15
34 Sydnee Miller Fr Dowling Catholic 22:28 7:15
35 Lilah Fidler So Valley 22:32 7:16
36 Mary Kelly Fr Dowling Catholic 22:33 7:16
37 Makenna Drea Fr Ankeny 22:45 7:20
38 Emily Erickson So Dowling Catholic 22:57 7:24
39 Chloe Frazier So Ankeny Centennial 23:04 7:26
40 Brianna Smith Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:04 7:26
41 Meg Ridout Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:06 7:27
42 Elizabeth Fjelstad So Johnston 23:10 7:28 8/29 13/60 3/6
43 Ally Andreasen So Johnston 23:16 7:30 9/29 15/60 3/6
44 Kelsey Lyons So Ankeny Centennial 23:18 7:31
45 Megan Smoldt Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:19 7:31
46 Alexis Riesdbeg Fr Dowling Catholic 23:19 7:31
47 Ava Logsdan So Dowling Catholic 23:24 7:33
48 Josie Hovey Fr Johnston 23:33 7:36 10/29 16/60 3/6
49 Casslie Larick Fr Valley 23:42 7:39
50 Susie Sullivan So Johnston 23:43 7:39 11/29 17/60 3/6
51 Maddy Grask So Dowling Catholic 23:45 7:40
52 Camaryn Mohan So Dowling Catholic 23:51 7:42
53 Katie Uitenbroek Fr Johnston 23:54 7:43 12/29 18/60 2/6
54 Haley Losh Fr Valley 24:01 7:45
55 Claire Sattler Fr Valley 24:05 7:46
56 Gwynna Miner So Johnston 24:09 7:47 13/29 19/60 2/6
57 Hannah Short So Johnston 24:12 7:48 14/29 20/60 2/6
58 Anna Zinselmeier So Johnston 24:12 7:48 15/29 21/60 2/6
59 Julia Davis Fr Johnston 24:25 7:53 16/29 24/60 2/6
60 Caita Pierson Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:28 7:54
61 Ella Mcguire So Dowling Catholic 24:41 7:58
62 Katie Lajoie So Ankeny Centennial 24:44 7:59
63 Jordan Heinold So norwalk 24:44 7:59
64 Meredith Long So Ankeny Centennial 24:48 8:00
65 Mekhia Hilgren Fr Valley 24:51 8:01
66 Erin Lowe Fr Valley 24:54 8:02
67 Sydney Julich Fr Ankeny 24:55 8:02
68 Eva Long So Ankeny Centennial 25:01 8:04
69 Kallie Hirl So norwalk 25:01 8:04
70 Anika Schmitt So Johnston 25:01 8:04 17/29 26/60 2/6
71 Alyssa Brouillet Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:03 8:05
72 Sadie Brocka Fr Johnston 25:13 8:08 18/29 27/60 1/6
73 Hailey Russell Fr Johnston 25:19 8:10 19/29 28/60 1/6
74 Alli Jacobsen So Ankeny 25:25 8:12
75 Emily Bintner So Ankeny 25:26 8:12
76 Shantal Hernandez Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:35 8:15
77 Vivian Flores Fr Valley 25:35 8:15
78 Katelyn Cullins So Ankeny Centennial 25:38 8:16
79 Abby Long So Ankeny Centennial 25:38 8:16
80 Anna Robben Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:41 8:17
81 Claire Wubben So Ankeny Centennial 25:47 8:19
82 Megan Lindner Fr Ankeny 25:53 8:21
83 Saige Adamson Fr Ankeny 25:53 8:21
84 Olivia Klein Fr Kuemper Catholic 25:54 8:21
85 Sasha Hentzen Fr Valley 26:01 8:24
86 Kiki Bennett So Ankeny Centennial 26:07 8:25
87 Trinity Hopkey So norwalk 26:12 8:27
88 Rose Schweitzer Fr Ankeny 26:13 8:27
89 Allison Varineau So Ankeny 26:13 8:27
90 Elzerie Vandyke So Dowling Catholic 26:14 8:28
91 Charisma Mendez So Valley 26:18 8:29
92 Jamie Hoss Fr Johnston 26:18 8:29 20/29 32/60 2/6
93 Katherine Currier Fr Johnston 26:19 8:29 21/29 33/60 2/5
94 Abby Nichol Fr Johnston 26:20 8:30 22/29 34/60 2/5
95 Lauren Tidgren So Kuemper Catholic 26:25 8:31
96 Annie Balk Fr norwalk 26:26 8:32
97 Taylor Vanderholt So norwalk 26:31 8:33
98 Mary Wieczorek Fr Ankeny 26:32 8:34
99 Laura Mckenzie So Ankeny 26:33 8:34
100 Emma Frazier So Ankeny Centennial 26:35 8:35
101 Valerie Flores Fr Valley 26:37 8:35
102 Laurel Mcgonegle So Dowling Catholic 26:42 8:37
103 Valerie Boksa So Johnston 26:52 8:40 23/29 36/60 2/5
104 Emily Breeden So Johnston 26:52 8:40 24/29 37/60 1/5
105 Avery Wermer Fr Ankeny 26:56 8:41
106 Deissy Gonzalez So Dm East 27:04 8:44
107 Emily Melvin Fr Ankeny Centennial 27:07 8:45
108 Riley Kuennen Fr Valley 27:11 8:46
109 Rose Huynh So Ankeny 27:16 8:48
110 Hager Ibrahim Fr Dm East 27:21 8:49
111 Elisa Chau So Johnston 27:22 8:50 25/29 38/60 1/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
112 Allison Ohringer Fr Valley 27:23 8:50
113 Josefina Del Carmen Fr Dm East 27:33 8:53
114 Elizabeth Thilges So Dowling Catholic 27:42 8:56
115 Katherine Michalski Fr Johnston 27:43 8:56 26/29 42/60 1/3
116 Natalie Alleman So Ankeny 27:55 9:00
117 Julie Srail So Johnston 28:00 9:02 27/29 43/60 1/3
118 Sarah Zollinger Fr Ankeny Centennial 28:08 9:05
119 Megan Solberg Fr Johnston 28:12 9:06 28/29 44/60 1/3
120 Julia Hejkal Fr Dowling Catholic 28:17 9:07
121 Gabriellle Segar Fr Ankeny Centennial 28:18 9:08
122 Maggie Hinrichs So Ankeny 28:20 9:08
123 Torie Lequatte So norwalk 28:25 9:10
124 Ana Johnson Fr Valley 28:26 9:10
125 Keri Kraus So norwalk 28:27 9:11
126 Katie Saddoris So Ankeny Centennial 28:27 9:11
127 Nicole Wulf So norwalk 28:40 9:15
128 Katelyn Payne So norwalk 28:48 9:17
129 Dana Thacker Fr Johnston 28:54 9:19 29/29 46/60 1/2
130 Katherine Van Arnum Fr Valley 28:58 9:21
131 Elizabeth Day So Valley 29:07 9:24
132 Susan Alverio So Dowling Catholic 29:10 9:25
133 Ally Gideon So norwalk 29:18 9:27
134 Emily Ellinger Fr Valley 29:20 9:28
135 Kailee Raymond Fr norwalk 29:20 9:28
136 Madison Ballard Fr norwalk 29:21 9:28
137 Heather Schirm Fr norwalk 29:40 9:34
138 Taylor Robeoltman So Valley 29:43 9:35
139 Alivia Rosendahl Fr Dowling Catholic 29:45 9:36
140 Paige Jacobsen Fr Ankeny 29:47 9:36
141 Tatum Lequatte So norwalk 29:48 9:37
142 Hannah Goode Fr Ankeny Centennial 29:55 9:39
143 Abby Hunter So Dowling Catholic 30:25 9:49
144 Sarah Mckenzie So Dowling Catholic 30:32 9:51
145 Rachel Askamit So Valley 30:37 9:53
146 Greta Krohn So Ankeny 30:52 9:57
147 Danielle Nichols So Valley 31:10 10:03
148 Laura Stefan Fr norwalk 31:13 10:04
149 Britney Nguyen So Valley 31:22 10:07
150 Kathryn Rozanek So Valley 31:37 10:12
151 Autumn Keleture So Valley 31:42 10:14
152 Lauren Cornwall So Ankeny 32:09 10:22
153 Madi Peterson Fr Ankeny 32:09 10:22
154 Jordyn Anglea So Valley 32:10 10:23
155 Samantha Pareti So Ankeny 32:15 10:24
156 Madeline Buck Fr Ankeny 32:33 10:30
157 Marissa Fouraker So Ankeny Centennial 33:34 10:50
158 Hannah Wilz So Ankeny Centennial 33:35 10:50
159 Abby Noel So norwalk 33:44 10:53
160 Rachel Adams Fr norwalk 33:48 10:54
161 Tessa Thompson Fr Valley 34:07 11:00
162 Riley Anderson Fr Ankeny Centennial 34:07 11:00
163 Mckenna Decarlo Fr norwalk 35:54 11:35
164 Lauren England So norwalk 35:59 11:36
165 Paris Madden So Ankeny 36:24 11:45
166 Sophia Wignall So Ankeny 36:25 11:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
103:05
20:37
6:39
36 Janie Meilander
Fr
19:48
6:23
3
Caroline Fink
Fr
20:07
6:29
5
Kelsey Schweizer
Fr
20:55
6:45
8
Molly Flood
So
21:07
6:49
9
Kate Timboe
Fr
21:08
6:49
11
Megan Nelson
Fr
21:24
6:54
15
Kirby Marie Power
So
21:28
6:55
17
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
105:14
21:03
6:47
60 Megan Gray
So
19:46
6:23
2
Mckenzie Geiger
So
21:07
6:49
10
Jesslyn Gaumer
Fr
21:18
6:52
13
Jaedyn Birchmier
So
21:23
6:54
14
Emma Peck
So
21:40
6:59
21
Betsy Ridout
So
21:45
7:01
25
Chloe Frazier
So
23:04
7:26
31
3 Valley
5-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:05
106:07
21:13
6:51
70 Emily Ash
Fr
20:27
6:36
6
Helen Gould
Fr
20:33
6:38
7
Naomi Tan
So
21:10
6:50
12
Jane Smeins
So
21:25
6:55
16
Lilah Fidler
So
22:32
7:16
29
Casslie Larick
Fr
23:42
7:39
32
Haley Losh
Fr
24:01
7:45
33
4 Johnston
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
106:13
21:15
6:51
93 Jessica McKee
So
19:28
6:17
1
Lily Dunley-williamson
Fr
21:33
6:57
19
Mackenzie Laughlin
So
21:43
7:00
23
Claire Burger
So
21:44
7:01
24
Peyton Mcclure
So
21:45
7:01
26
Taryn Swaim
So
21:54
7:04
27
Kate Hapgood
Fr
21:55
7:04
28
5 Ankeny
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:54
110:51
22:10
7:09
109 Alex Robran
So
20:01
6:27
4
Meghan Trimble
So
21:29
6:56
18
Ellissa Peterson
So
21:41
7:00
22
Makenna Drea
Fr
22:45
7:20
30
Sydney Julich
Fr
24:55
8:02
35
Alli Jacobsen
So
25:25
8:12
37
Emily Bintner
So
25:26
8:12
38
6 norwalk
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:50
123:59
24:48
8:00
169 Kennedy Scallon
So
21:36
6:58
20
Jordan Heinold
So
24:44
7:59
34
Kallie Hirl
So
25:01
8:04
36
Trinity Hopkey
So
26:12
8:27
39
Annie Balk
Fr
26:26
8:32
40
Taylor Vanderholt
So
26:31
8:33
41
Torie Lequatte
So
28:25
9:10
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
110:02
22:00
7:06
24 Megan Nelson
Fr
21:24
6:54
1
Kirby Marie Power
So
21:28
6:55
2
Andrea Goodman
So
22:14
7:10
6
Bella Heidesch
Fr
22:28
7:15
7
Sydnee Miller
Fr
22:28
7:15
8
Mary Kelly
Fr
22:33
7:16
9
Emily Erickson
So
22:57
7:24
10
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:33
114:17
22:51
7:22
55 Betsy Ridout
So
21:45
7:01
3
Chloe Frazier
So
23:04
7:26
11
Brianna Smith
Fr
23:04
7:26
12
Meg Ridout
Fr
23:06
7:27
13
Kelsey Lyons
So
23:18
7:31
16
Megan Smoldt
Fr
23:19
7:31
17
Caita Pierson
Fr
24:28
7:54
24
3 Johnston
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:39
113:48
22:46
7:21
56 Taryn Swaim
So
21:54
7:04
4
Kate Hapgood
Fr
21:55
7:04
5
Elizabeth Fjelstad
So
23:10
7:28
14
Ally Andreasen
So
23:16
7:30
15
Josie Hovey
Fr
23:33
7:36
18
Susie Sullivan
So
23:43
7:39
20
Katie Uitenbroek
Fr
23:54
7:43
21
4 Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
121:33
24:19
7:51
115 Casslie Larick
Fr
23:42
7:39
19
Haley Losh
Fr
24:01
7:45
22
Claire Sattler
Fr
24:05
7:46
23
Mekhia Hilgren
Fr
24:51
8:01
25
Erin Lowe
Fr
24:54
8:02
26
Vivian Flores
Fr
25:35
8:15
29
Sasha Hentzen
Fr
26:01
8:24
32
5 Ankeny
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
128:50
25:46
8:19
149 Alli Jacobsen
So
25:25
8:12
27
Emily Bintner
So
25:26
8:12
28
Megan Lindner
Fr
25:53
8:21
30
Saige Adamson
Fr
25:53
8:21
31
Rose Schweitzer
Fr
26:13
8:27
33
Allison Varineau
So
26:13
8:27
34
Mary Wieczorek
Fr
26:32
8:34
36
6 norwalk
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:17
140:51
28:10
9:05
189 Taylor Vanderholt
So
26:31
8:33
35
Torie Lequatte
So
28:25
9:10
37
Keri Kraus
So
28:27
9:11
38
Nicole Wulf
So
28:40
9:15
39
Katelyn Payne
So
28:48
9:17
40
Ally Gideon
So
29:18
9:27
41
Kailee Raymond
Fr
29:20
9:28
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
115:58
23:12
7:29
19 Mary Kelly
Fr
22:33
7:16
1
Emily Erickson
So
22:57
7:24
2
Alexis Riesdbeg
Fr
23:19
7:31
4
Ava Logsdan
So
23:24
7:33
5
Maddy Grask
So
23:45
7:40
7
Camaryn Mohan
So
23:51
7:42
8
Ella Mcguire
So
24:41
7:58
15
2 Johnston
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
120:10
24:02
7:45
48 Susie Sullivan
So
23:43
7:39
6
Katie Uitenbroek
Fr
23:54
7:43
9
Gwynna Miner
So
24:09
7:47
10
Hannah Short
So
24:12
7:48
11
Anna Zinselmeier
So
24:12
7:48
12
Julia Davis
Fr
24:25
7:53
13
Anika Schmitt
So
25:01
8:04
19
3 Ankeny Centennial
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
122:20
24:28
7:54
68 Megan Smoldt
Fr
23:19
7:31
3
Caita Pierson
Fr
24:28
7:54
14
Katie Lajoie
So
24:44
7:59
16
Meredith Long
So
24:48
8:00
17
Eva Long
So
25:01
8:04
18
Alyssa Brouillet
Fr
25:03
8:05
20
Shantal Hernandez
Fr
25:35
8:15
21
4 Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
131:42
26:20
8:30
128 Vivian Flores
Fr
25:35
8:15
22
Sasha Hentzen
Fr
26:01
8:24
23
Charisma Mendez
So
26:18
8:29
25
Valerie Flores
Fr
26:37
8:35
28
Riley Kuennen
Fr
27:11
8:46
30
Allison Ohringer
Fr
27:23
8:50
32
Ana Johnson
Fr
28:26
9:10
35
5 Ankeny
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
133:30
26:42
8:37
137 Allison Varineau
So
26:13
8:27
24
Mary Wieczorek
Fr
26:32
8:34
26
Laura Mckenzie
So
26:33
8:34
27
Avery Wermer
Fr
26:56
8:41
29
Rose Huynh
So
27:16
8:48
31
Natalie Alleman
So
27:55
9:00
33
Maggie Hinrichs
So
28:20
9:08
34
6 norwalk
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:30
147:27
29:29
9:31
190 Ally Gideon
So
29:18
9:27
36
Kailee Raymond
Fr
29:20
9:28
37
Madison Ballard
Fr
29:21
9:28
38
Heather Schirm
Fr
29:40
9:34
39
Tatum Lequatte
So
29:48
9:37
40
Laura Stefan
Fr
31:13
10:04
41
Abby Noel
So
33:44
10:53
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
126:16
25:15
8:09
34 Julia Davis
Fr
24:25
7:53
2
Anika Schmitt
So
25:01
8:04
4
Sadie Brocka
Fr
25:13
8:08
6
Hailey Russell
Fr
25:19
8:10
7
Jamie Hoss
Fr
26:18
8:29
15
Katherine Currier
Fr
26:19
8:29
16
Abby Nichol
Fr
26:20
8:30
17
2 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:38
127:35
25:31
8:14
43 Alyssa Brouillet
Fr
25:03
8:05
5
Shantal Hernandez
Fr
25:35
8:15
8
Katelyn Cullins
So
25:38
8:16
9
Abby Long
So
25:38
8:16
10
Anna Robben
Fr
25:41
8:17
11
Claire Wubben
So
25:47
8:19
12
Kiki Bennett
So
26:07
8:25
13
3 Dowling Catholic
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 3:51
129:10
25:50
8:20
56 Camaryn Mohan
So
23:51
7:42
1
Ella Mcguire
So
24:41
7:58
3
Elzerie Vandyke
So
26:14
8:28
14
Laurel Mcgonegle
So
26:42
8:37
18
Elizabeth Thilges
So
27:42
8:56
20
Julia Hejkal
Fr
28:17
9:07
22
Susan Alverio
So
29:10
9:25
27
4 Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
143:14
28:39
9:14
122 Allison Ohringer
Fr
27:23
8:50
19
Ana Johnson
Fr
28:26
9:10
24
Katherine Van Arnum
Fr
28:58
9:21
25
Elizabeth Day
So
29:07
9:24
26
Emily Ellinger
Fr
29:20
9:28
28
Taylor Robeoltman
So
29:43
9:35
29
Rachel Askamit
So
30:37
9:53
31
5 Ankeny
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:14
149:03
29:49
9:37
140 Natalie Alleman
So
27:55
9:00
21
Maggie Hinrichs
So
28:20
9:08
23
Paige Jacobsen
Fr
29:47
9:36
30
Greta Krohn
So
30:52
9:57
32
Lauren Cornwall
So
32:09
10:22
34
Madi Peterson
Fr
32:09
10:22
35
Samantha Pareti
So
32:15
10:24
36
6 norwalk
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:46
170:38
34:08
11:01
187 Laura Stefan
Fr
31:13
10:04
33
Abby Noel
So
33:44
10:53
37
Rachel Adams
Fr
33:48
10:54
38
Mckenna Decarlo
Fr
35:54
11:35
39
Lauren England
So
35:59
11:36
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:21
133:44
26:45
8:38
28 Claire Wubben
So
25:47
8:19
1
Kiki Bennett
So
26:07
8:25
2
Emma Frazier
So
26:35
8:35
5
Emily Melvin
Fr
27:07
8:45
8
Sarah Zollinger
Fr
28:08
9:05
12
Gabriellle Segar
Fr
28:18
9:08
14
Katie Saddoris
So
28:27
9:11
15
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
133:45
26:45
8:38
29 Katherine Currier
Fr
26:19
8:29
3
Abby Nichol
Fr
26:20
8:30
4
Valerie Boksa
So
26:52
8:40
6
Emily Breeden
So
26:52
8:40
7
Elisa Chau
So
27:22
8:50
9
Katherine Michalski
Fr
27:43
8:56
10
Julie Srail
So
28:00
9:02
11
3 Dowling Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:15
148:09
29:38
9:33
86 Julia Hejkal
Fr
28:17
9:07
13
Susan Alverio
So
29:10
9:25
16
Alivia Rosendahl
Fr
29:45
9:36
18
Abby Hunter
So
30:25
9:49
19
Sarah Mckenzie
So
30:32
9:51
20








4 Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
154:29
30:54
9:58
107 Taylor Robeoltman
So
29:43
9:35
17
Rachel Askamit
So
30:37
9:53
21
Danielle Nichols
So
31:10
10:03
22
Britney Nguyen
So
31:22
10:07
23
Kathryn Rozanek
So
31:37
10:12
24
Autumn Keleture
So
31:42
10:14
25
Jordyn Anglea
So
32:10
10:23
27
5 Ankeny
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:16
169:46
33:57
10:57
144 Madi Peterson
Fr
32:09
10:22
26
Samantha Pareti
So
32:15
10:24
28
Madeline Buck
Fr
32:33
10:30
29
Paris Madden
So
36:24
11:45
30
Sophia Wignall
So
36:25
11:45
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.