Johnston Results from the Johnston Invitational at Camp Dodge on 9/10/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andreasen, Ally So V 22:03 7:32 2.93 32/134 16/59 16/59 1/3
Beswick, Julia Sr V 22:04 7:32 2.93 34/134 18/59 18/59 1/3
Bigelow, Jessica Jr V 25:19 8:38 2.93 84/134 41/59 41/59 1/1
Bohnsack, Jayden So V 23:45 8:06 2.93 57/134 29/59 29/59 1/1
Bradley, Maddy Sr V 19:02 6:30 2.93 3/134 3/59 3/59 1/8 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Breeden, Emily So V 24:35 8:23 2.93 76/134 36/59 36/59 1/1
Brocka, Sadie Fr V 23:11 7:55 2.93 46/134 24/59 24/59 1/1
Brotherson, Shelbie Jr V 26:41 9:06 2.93 99/134 46/59 46/59 1/1
Burger, Claire So V 19:38 6:42 2.93 9/134 6/59 6/59 1/7 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Campidilli, Meredith Sr V 27:47 9:29 2.93 113/134 53/59 53/59 1/1
Carmichael, Kamryn Jr V 31:44 10:50 2.93 131/134 58/59 58/59 1/1
Cartwright, Kiersten Sr V 23:51 8:08 2.93 60/134 30/59 30/59 1/1
Chau, Elisa So V 26:13 8:57 2.93 94/134 44/59 44/59 1/1
Crooks, Hannah Sr V 32:14 11:00 2.93 132/134 59/59 59/59 1/1
Currier, Katherine Fr V 23:32 8:02 2.93 51/134 26/59 26/59 1/1
Davis, Julia Fr V 23:02 7:52 2.93 44/134 23/59 23/59 1/1
Dunley-williamson, Lily Fr V 20:36 7:02 2.93 15/134 10/59 10/59 1/4
Fjelstad, Elizabeth So V 21:44 7:25 2.93 28/134 15/59 15/59 1/4
Goodale, Olivia Sr V 27:29 9:23 2.93 111/134 52/59 52/59 1/1
Hapgood, Kate Fr V 20:42 7:04 2.93 17/134 11/59 11/59 1/4
Henry, Eleanor Sr V 30:03 10:15 2.93 124/134 56/59 56/59 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Hoss, Jamie Fr V 24:09 8:15 2.93 66/134 32/59 32/59 1/1
Hovey, Josie Fr V 23:30 8:01 2.93 50/134 25/59 25/59 1/1
Keco, Mema Sr V 27:10 9:16 2.93 108/134 50/59 50/59 1/1
Krause, Elissa Sr V 23:36 8:03 2.93 54/134 28/59 28/59 1/1
Kress, Megan Sr V 26:45 9:08 2.93 100/134 47/59 47/59 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Lamison, Katelyn Jr V 27:01 9:13 2.93 103/134 48/59 48/59 1/1
Laughlin, Mackenzie So V 20:19 6:56 2.93 13/134 8/59 8/59 1/4
Lipa, Rina Jr V 29:28 10:03 2.93 119/134 55/59 55/59 1/1
Lorber, Ally Sr V 27:26 9:22 2.93 110/134 51/59 51/59 1/1
Martin, Brittany Sr V 24:44 8:26 2.93 78/134 37/59 37/59 1/1
Mcclure, Peyton So V 21:05 7:12 2.93 21/134 12/59 12/59 1/4
McKee, Jessica So V 18:17 6:14 2.93 1/134 1/59 1/59 1/8 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Michalski, Katherine Fr V 24:25 8:20 2.93 71/134 34/59 34/59 1/1
Miller, Sydney Sr V 27:51 9:30 2.93 114/134 54/59 54/59 1/1
Miner, Gwynna So V 22:55 7:49 2.93 41/134 21/59 21/59 1/1
Moran, Eileen Jr V 22:03 7:32 2.93 33/134 17/59 17/59 1/3
Ness, Sara Sr V 19:54 6:48 2.93 10/134 7/59 7/59 1/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Nichol, Abby Fr V 24:30 8:22 2.93 75/134 35/59 35/59 1/1
Orr, Elizabeth Sr V 30:05 10:16 2.93 125/134 57/59 57/59 1/1
Patel, Uma Jr V 24:52 8:29 2.93 80/134 39/59 39/59 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Poss, Emily Jr V 18:46 6:24 2.93 2/134 2/59 2/59 1/8 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Rice, Kristina Sr V 20:21 6:57 2.93 14/134 9/59 9/59 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Rivett, Lexie Jr V 24:10 8:15 2.93 67/134 33/59 33/59 1/1
Russell, Hailey Fr V 23:35 8:03 2.93 52/134 27/59 27/59 1/1
Schmitt, Anika So V 24:46 8:27 2.93 79/134 38/59 38/59 1/1
Sobel, Sammi Sr V 27:02 9:14 2.93 104/134 49/59 49/59 1/1
Solberg, Megan Fr V 25:41 8:46 2.93 88/134 43/59 43/59 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Srail, Julie So V 25:19 8:38 2.93 85/134 42/59 42/59 1/1
Sullivan, Susie So V 22:47 7:47 2.93 39/134 19/59 19/59 1/2
Swaim, Taryn So V 19:33 6:40 2.93 7/134 5/59 5/59 1/7 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Thacker, Dana Fr V 25:05 8:34 2.93 83/134 40/59 40/59 1/1
Toot, Anna Sr V 19:31 6:40 2.93 6/134 4/59 4/59 1/7 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Uitenbroek, Katie Fr V 22:47 7:47 2.93 40/134 20/59 20/59 1/2
Urban, Lauren Fr V 21:26 7:19 2.93 25/134 14/59 14/59 1/4
Wallace, Anne Sr V 23:51 8:08 2.93 61/134 31/59 31/59 1/1
Wesson, Jady Jr V 26:20 8:59 2.93 96/134 45/59 45/59 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Wilhelm, Sloane Fr V 21:19 7:17 2.93 23/134 13/59 13/59 1/4
Zinselmeier, Anna So V 22:59 7:51 2.93 42/134 22/59 22/59 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 95:09
1:16
2.93 6:30 6:14 6:40 19 6:30 Jessica McKee (1), Emily Poss (2), Maddy Bradley (3), Anna Toot (6), Taryn Swaim (7)
V 2nd 5 1/4 100:48
0:58
2.93 6:53 6:42 7:02 15 6:53 Claire Burger (1), Sara Ness (2), Mackenzie Laughlin (3), Kristina Rice (4), Lily Dunley-williamson (5)
V 3rd 5 1/4 106:16
1:02
2.93 7:15 7:04 7:25 15 7:15 Kate Hapgood (1), Peyton Mcclure (2), Sloane Wilhelm (3), Lauren Urban (4), Elizabeth Fjelstad (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 111:44
0:44
2.93 7:38 7:32 7:47 15 7:38 Ally Andreasen (1), Eileen Moran (2), Julia Beswick (3), Susie Sullivan (4), Katie Uitenbroek (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 115:37
0:35
2.93 7:54 7:49 8:01 15 7:54 Gwynna Miner (1), Anna Zinselmeier (2), Julia Davis (3), Sadie Brocka (4), Josie Hovey (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 118:19
0:19
2.93 8:05 8:02 8:08 15 8:05 Katherine Currier (1), Hailey Russell (2), Elissa Krause (3), Jayden Bohnsack (4), Kiersten Cartwright (5)
V 7th 5 1/1 121:05
0:39
2.93 8:16 8:08 8:22 15 8:16 Anne Wallace (1), Jamie Hoss (2), Lexie Rivett (3), Katherine Michalski (4), Abby Nichol (5)
V 8th 5 1/1 124:02
0:30
2.93 8:28 8:23 8:34 15 8:28 Emily Breeden (1), Brittany Martin (2), Anika Schmitt (3), Uma Patel (4), Dana Thacker (5)
V 9th 5 1/1 128:52
1:01
2.93 8:48 8:38 8:59 15 8:48 Jessica Bigelow (1), Julie Srail (2), Megan Solberg (3), Elisa Chau (4), Jady Wesson (5)
V 10th 5 1/1 134:39
0:29
2.93 9:11 9:06 9:16 15 9:11 Shelbie Brotherson (1), Megan Kress (2), Katelyn Lamison (3), Sammi Sobel (4), Mema Keco (5)
V 11th 5 1/1 140:01
2:02
2.93 9:33 9:22 10:03 15 9:33 Ally Lorber (1), Olivia Goodale (2), Meredith Campidilli (3), Sydney Miller (4), Rina Lipa (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica McKee So Johnston 18:17 6:14 1/59 1/59 1/8 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
2 Emily Poss Jr Johnston 18:46 6:24 2/59 2/59 1/8 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
3 Maddy Bradley Sr Johnston 19:02 6:30 3/59 3/59 1/8 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
4 Lexi Smith So Dallas Center-Grimes 19:09 6:32
5 Rachel Rhoads Fr Newton 19:30 6:39
6 Anna Toot Sr Johnston 19:31 6:40 4/59 4/59 1/7 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
7 Taryn Swaim So Johnston 19:33 6:40 5/59 5/59 1/7 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
8 Paige Nicholson Sr Indianola 19:36 6:41
9 Claire Burger So Johnston 19:38 6:42 6/59 6/59 1/7 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
10 Sara Ness Sr Johnston 19:54 6:48 7/59 7/59 1/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
11 Sami Sterbenz Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 20:15 6:55
12 Kaitlyn Murano So Dallas Center-Grimes 20:17 6:55
13 Mackenzie Laughlin So Johnston 20:19 6:56 8/59 8/59 1/4
14 Kristina Rice Sr Johnston 20:21 6:57 9/59 9/59 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
15 Lily Dunley-williamson Fr Johnston 20:36 7:02 10/59 10/59 1/4
16 Katelyn Schulze Jr Indianola 20:40 7:03
17 Kate Hapgood Fr Johnston 20:42 7:04 11/59 11/59 1/4
18 Jadyn Forbes Fr Indianola 20:48 7:06
19 Grace Berg So Indianola 20:52 7:07
20 Audrey Klein Sr Lincoln 21:04 7:11
21 Peyton Mcclure So Johnston 21:05 7:12 12/59 12/59 1/4
22 Jensen Gebhart So Indianola 21:19 7:17
23 Sloane Wilhelm Fr Johnston 21:19 7:17 13/59 13/59 1/4
24 Addie Dannewitz Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 21:19 7:17
25 Lauren Urban Fr Johnston 21:26 7:19 14/59 14/59 1/4
26 Jessica Pugh Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 21:37 7:23
27 Tessa Keeton So Newton 21:42 7:24
28 Elizabeth Fjelstad So Johnston 21:44 7:25 15/59 15/59 1/4
29 Abbie Barr Fr Newton 21:55 7:29
30 Micheala Baretta Sr Indianola 21:55 7:29
31 Grace Robbins Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 22:00 7:31
32 Ally Andreasen So Johnston 22:03 7:32 16/59 16/59 1/3
33 Eileen Moran Jr Johnston 22:03 7:32 17/59 17/59 1/3
34 Julia Beswick Sr Johnston 22:04 7:32 18/59 18/59 1/3
35 Mckensie Peters Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 22:18 7:37
36 Grace Kruse So Dallas Center-Grimes 22:19 7:37
37 Caitlyn Lucht So Lincoln 22:22 7:38
38 Shelby Freestone Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 22:44 7:46
39 Susie Sullivan So Johnston 22:47 7:47 19/59 19/59 1/2
40 Katie Uitenbroek Fr Johnston 22:47 7:47 20/59 20/59 1/2
41 Gwynna Miner So Johnston 22:55 7:49 21/59 21/59 1/1
42 Anna Zinselmeier So Johnston 22:59 7:51 22/59 22/59 1/1
43 Elizabeth Belling So Dallas Center-Grimes 23:01 7:51
44 Julia Davis Fr Johnston 23:02 7:52 23/59 23/59 1/1
45 Katie Bickel Jr Hoover 23:07 7:53
46 Sadie Brocka Fr Johnston 23:11 7:55 24/59 24/59 1/1
47 Alyssa Nichols Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 23:20 7:58
48 Pryce Johnson Jr Hoover 23:21 7:58
49 Rachel Math Fr Hoover 23:26 8:00
50 Josie Hovey Fr Johnston 23:30 8:01 25/59 25/59 1/1
51 Katherine Currier Fr Johnston 23:32 8:02 26/59 26/59 1/1
52 Hailey Russell Fr Johnston 23:35 8:03 27/59 27/59 1/1
53 Celia Askelson So Indianola 23:35 8:03
54 Elissa Krause Sr Johnston 23:36 8:03 28/59 28/59 1/1
55 Clara Johnson Jr Indianola 23:38 8:04
56 Hannah Snodgrass Sr Indianola 23:41 8:05
57 Jayden Bohnsack So Johnston 23:45 8:06 29/59 29/59 1/1
58 Bailey Kaas Fr Indianola 23:48 8:07
59 Allison Coffey Fr Indianola 23:48 8:07
60 Kiersten Cartwright Sr Johnston 23:51 8:08 30/59 30/59 1/1
61 Anne Wallace Sr Johnston 23:51 8:08 31/59 31/59 1/1
62 Ellie Horn Jr Newton 23:52 8:09
63 Carrington Keuhl So Indianola 23:53 8:09
64 Jacque Mcginnis Jr Indianola 23:54 8:09
65 Lydia Swanson Fr Hoover 24:06 8:14
66 Jamie Hoss Fr Johnston 24:09 8:15 32/59 32/59 1/1
67 Lexie Rivett Jr Johnston 24:10 8:15 33/59 33/59 1/1
68 Katherine Thorpe Jr Newton 24:20 8:18
69 Morgan Feller-gomis So Dallas Center-Grimes 24:21 8:19
70 Sam Jones Sr Hoover 24:25 8:20
71 Katherine Michalski Fr Johnston 24:25 8:20 34/59 34/59 1/1
72 Diana Kollins Sr Indianola 24:26 8:20
73 Rebekah Bourland So Hoover 24:29 8:21
74 Kate Leech Sr Indianola 24:30 8:22
75 Abby Nichol Fr Johnston 24:30 8:22 35/59 35/59 1/1
76 Emily Breeden So Johnston 24:35 8:23 36/59 36/59 1/1
77 Danie Vanderpool Sr Indianola 24:37 8:24
78 Brittany Martin Sr Johnston 24:44 8:26 37/59 37/59 1/1
79 Anika Schmitt So Johnston 24:46 8:27 38/59 38/59 1/1
80 Uma Patel Jr Johnston 24:52 8:29 39/59 39/59 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
81 Delefine Niyigena So North 24:52 8:29
82 Hadley Brown So Lincoln 25:02 8:33
83 Dana Thacker Fr Johnston 25:05 8:34 40/59 40/59 1/1
84 Jessica Bigelow Jr Johnston 25:19 8:38 41/59 41/59 1/1
85 Julie Srail So Johnston 25:19 8:38 42/59 42/59 1/1
86 Morgan Bolten So Indianola 25:26 8:41
87 Paige Furler So Indianola 25:27 8:41
88 Megan Solberg Fr Johnston 25:41 8:46 43/59 43/59 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
89 Kennedy Foss So East 25:43 8:47
90 Brittney Miller Fr Lincoln 25:46 8:48
91 Deysy Cruz Sr Lincoln 25:51 8:49
92 Isabelle Gruis Sr Lincoln 26:01 8:53
93 Joslyn Cardenas So Lincoln 26:03 8:53
94 Elisa Chau So Johnston 26:13 8:57 44/59 44/59 1/1
95 Deissy Gonzalez So East 26:19 8:59
96 Jady Wesson Jr Johnston 26:20 8:59 45/59 45/59 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
97 Anna Liska Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 26:23 9:00
98 Avery Cashen Fr Indianola 26:41 9:06
99 Shelbie Brotherson Jr Johnston 26:41 9:06 46/59 46/59 1/1
100 Megan Kress Sr Johnston 26:45 9:08 47/59 47/59 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
101 Ila Heins Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 26:55 9:11
102 Josefina Del Carmen Fr East 26:57 9:12
103 Katelyn Lamison Jr Johnston 27:01 9:13 48/59 48/59 1/1
104 Sammi Sobel Sr Johnston 27:02 9:14 49/59 49/59 1/1
105 Marie Demuth Jr East 27:04 9:14
106 Hannah Wuebker Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 27:08 9:16
107 Luwam Tesfay Jr East 27:09 9:16
108 Mema Keco Sr Johnston 27:10 9:16 50/59 50/59 1/1
109 Sophia Sanchez Jr Lincoln 27:15 9:18
110 Ally Lorber Sr Johnston 27:26 9:22 51/59 51/59 1/1
111 Olivia Goodale Sr Johnston 27:29 9:23 52/59 52/59 1/1
112 Shelby Johnson Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 27:41 9:27
113 Meredith Campidilli Sr Johnston 27:47 9:29 53/59 53/59 1/1
114 Sydney Miller Sr Johnston 27:51 9:30 54/59 54/59 1/1
115 Ashley Medina Fr Lincoln 27:51 9:30
116 Emily Hoffman So Lincoln 28:02 9:34
117 Libbie Skeffington Jr East 29:02 9:55
118 Lauren Edwards Jr Lincoln 29:28 10:03
119 Rina Lipa Jr Johnston 29:28 10:03 55/59 55/59 1/1
120 Jessica Hernandez Fr North 29:33 10:05
121 Kallie Mcmurphy Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 29:52 10:12
122 Maci Masching Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 29:52 10:12
123 Liza Lathrum So Indianola 30:01 10:15
124 Eleanor Henry Sr Johnston 30:03 10:15 56/59 56/59 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
125 Elizabeth Orr Sr Johnston 30:05 10:16 57/59 57/59 1/1
126 Skyler Stevensen So Lincoln 30:30 10:25
127 Micah Probasco Fr Lincoln 30:30 10:25
128 Trixy Lagat Sr Lincoln 30:38 10:27
129 Rylie Bakalar So Newton 30:47 10:30
130 Stephanie Jaimes Fr Lincoln 30:58 10:34
131 Kamryn Carmichael Jr Johnston 31:44 10:50 58/59 58/59 1/1
132 Hannah Crooks Sr Johnston 32:14 11:00 59/59 59/59 1/1
133 Ella Cummings Fr North 32:19 11:02
134 Haley Walton So Newton 32:47 11:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
95:09
19:02
6:30
19 Jessica McKee
So
18:17
6:14
1
Emily Poss
Jr
18:46
6:24
2
Maddy Bradley
Sr
19:02
6:30
3
Anna Toot
Sr
19:31
6:40
6
Taryn Swaim
So
19:33
6:40
7
Claire Burger
So
19:38
6:42
9
Sara Ness
Sr
19:54
6:48
10
2 Dallas Center-Grimes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:28
102:37
20:31
7:00
64 Lexi Smith
So
19:09
6:32
4
Sami Sterbenz
Fr
20:15
6:55
11
Kaitlyn Murano
So
20:17
6:55
12
Addie Dannewitz
Sr
21:19
7:17
18
Jessica Pugh
Sr
21:37
7:23
19
Grace Robbins
Fr
22:00
7:31
23
Mckensie Peters
Sr
22:18
7:37
24
3 Indianola
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
103:15
20:39
7:03
67 Paige Nicholson
Sr
19:36
6:41
8
Katelyn Schulze
Jr
20:40
7:03
13
Jadyn Forbes
Fr
20:48
7:06
14
Grace Berg
So
20:52
7:07
15
Jensen Gebhart
So
21:19
7:17
17
Micheala Baretta
Sr
21:55
7:29
22
Celia Askelson
So
23:35
8:03
29
4 Newton
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:50
111:19
22:16
7:36
108 Rachel Rhoads
Fr
19:30
6:39
5
Tessa Keeton
So
21:42
7:24
20
Abbie Barr
Fr
21:55
7:29
21
Ellie Horn
Jr
23:52
8:09
30
Katherine Thorpe
Jr
24:20
8:18
32
Rylie Bakalar
So
30:47
10:30
46
Haley Walton
So
32:47
11:11
47
5 Hoover
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:18
118:25
23:41
8:05
145 Katie Bickel
Jr
23:07
7:53
26
Pryce Johnson
Jr
23:21
7:58
27
Rachel Math
Fr
23:26
8:00
28
Lydia Swanson
Fr
24:06
8:14
31
Sam Jones
Sr
24:25
8:20
33
Rebekah Bourland
So
24:29
8:21
34




6 Lincoln
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:47
120:05
24:01
8:12
151 Audrey Klein
Sr
21:04
7:11
16
Caitlyn Lucht
So
22:22
7:38
25
Hadley Brown
So
25:02
8:33
35
Brittney Miller
Fr
25:46
8:48
37
Deysy Cruz
Sr
25:51
8:49
38
Isabelle Gruis
Sr
26:01
8:53
39
Joslyn Cardenas
So
26:03
8:53
40
7 East
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:26
133:12
26:38
9:06
206 Kennedy Foss
So
25:43
8:47
36
Deissy Gonzalez
So
26:19
8:59
41
Josefina Del Carmen
Fr
26:57
9:12
42
Marie Demuth
Jr
27:04
9:14
43
Luwam Tesfay
Jr
27:09
9:16
44
Libbie Skeffington
Jr
29:02
9:55
45




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
100:48
20:10
6:53
15 Claire Burger
So
19:38
6:42
1
Sara Ness
Sr
19:54
6:48
2
Mackenzie Laughlin
So
20:19
6:56
3
Kristina Rice
Sr
20:21
6:57
4
Lily Dunley-williamson
Fr
20:36
7:02
5
Kate Hapgood
Fr
20:42
7:04
6
Peyton Mcclure
So
21:05
7:12
7
2 Dallas Center-Grimes
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
112:22
22:28
7:40
55 Grace Robbins
Fr
22:00
7:31
9
Mckensie Peters
Sr
22:18
7:37
10
Grace Kruse
So
22:19
7:37
11
Shelby Freestone
Jr
22:44
7:46
12
Elizabeth Belling
So
23:01
7:51
13
Alyssa Nichols
Fr
23:20
7:58
14
Morgan Feller-gomis
So
24:21
8:19
21
3 Indianola
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:53
116:37
23:19
7:58
74 Micheala Baretta
Sr
21:55
7:29
8
Celia Askelson
So
23:35
8:03
15
Clara Johnson
Jr
23:38
8:04
16
Hannah Snodgrass
Sr
23:41
8:05
17
Bailey Kaas
Fr
23:48
8:07
18
Allison Coffey
Fr
23:48
8:07
19
Carrington Keuhl
So
23:53
8:09
20
4 Lincoln
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
135:12
27:02
9:14
120 Isabelle Gruis
Sr
26:01
8:53
22
Joslyn Cardenas
So
26:03
8:53
23
Sophia Sanchez
Jr
27:15
9:18
24
Ashley Medina
Fr
27:51
9:30
25
Emily Hoffman
So
28:02
9:34
26
Lauren Edwards
Jr
29:28
10:03
27
Skyler Stevensen
So
30:30
10:25
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
106:16
21:15
7:15
15 Kate Hapgood
Fr
20:42
7:04
1
Peyton Mcclure
So
21:05
7:12
2
Sloane Wilhelm
Fr
21:19
7:17
3
Lauren Urban
Fr
21:26
7:19
4
Elizabeth Fjelstad
So
21:44
7:25
5
Ally Andreasen
So
22:03
7:32
6
Eileen Moran
Jr
22:03
7:32
7
2 Indianola
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
120:31
24:06
8:14
57 Allison Coffey
Fr
23:48
8:07
9
Carrington Keuhl
So
23:53
8:09
10
Jacque Mcginnis
Jr
23:54
8:09
11
Diana Kollins
Sr
24:26
8:20
13
Kate Leech
Sr
24:30
8:22
14
Danie Vanderpool
Sr
24:37
8:24
15
Morgan Bolten
So
25:26
8:41
16
3 Dallas Center-Grimes
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:48
128:07
25:37
8:45
74 Alyssa Nichols
Fr
23:20
7:58
8
Morgan Feller-gomis
So
24:21
8:19
12
Anna Liska
Jr
26:23
9:00
17
Ila Heins
Fr
26:55
9:11
18
Hannah Wuebker
Jr
27:08
9:16
19
Shelby Johnson
Jr
27:41
9:27
20
Kallie Mcmurphy
Sr
29:52
10:12
22
4 Lincoln
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
152:04
30:25
10:23
119 Lauren Edwards
Jr
29:28
10:03
21
Skyler Stevensen
So
30:30
10:25
23
Micah Probasco
Fr
30:30
10:25
24
Trixy Lagat
Sr
30:38
10:27
25
Stephanie Jaimes
Fr
30:58
10:34
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
111:44
22:21
7:38
15 Ally Andreasen
So
22:03
7:32
1
Eileen Moran
Jr
22:03
7:32
2
Julia Beswick
Sr
22:04
7:32
3
Susie Sullivan
So
22:47
7:47
4
Katie Uitenbroek
Fr
22:47
7:47
5
Gwynna Miner
So
22:55
7:49
6
Anna Zinselmeier
So
22:59
7:51
7
2 Indianola
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:24
132:12
26:26
9:01
50 Danie Vanderpool
Sr
24:37
8:24
8
Morgan Bolten
So
25:26
8:41
9
Paige Furler
So
25:27
8:41
10
Avery Cashen
Fr
26:41
9:06
11
Liza Lathrum
So
30:01
10:15
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
115:37
23:07
7:54
15 Gwynna Miner
So
22:55
7:49
1
Anna Zinselmeier
So
22:59
7:51
2
Julia Davis
Fr
23:02
7:52
3
Sadie Brocka
Fr
23:11
7:55
4
Josie Hovey
Fr
23:30
8:01
5
Katherine Currier
Fr
23:32
8:02
6
Hailey Russell
Fr
23:35
8:03
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
118:19
23:40
8:05
15 Katherine Currier
Fr
23:32
8:02
1
Hailey Russell
Fr
23:35
8:03
2
Elissa Krause
Sr
23:36
8:03
3
Jayden Bohnsack
So
23:45
8:06
4
Kiersten Cartwright
Sr
23:51
8:08
5
Anne Wallace
Sr
23:51
8:08
6
Jamie Hoss
Fr
24:09
8:15
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
121:05
24:13
8:16
15 Anne Wallace
Sr
23:51
8:08
1
Jamie Hoss
Fr
24:09
8:15
2
Lexie Rivett
Jr
24:10
8:15
3
Katherine Michalski
Fr
24:25
8:20
4
Abby Nichol
Fr
24:30
8:22
5
Emily Breeden
So
24:35
8:23
6
Brittany Martin
Sr
24:44
8:26
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
124:02
24:48
8:28
15 Emily Breeden
So
24:35
8:23
1
Brittany Martin
Sr
24:44
8:26
2
Anika Schmitt
So
24:46
8:27
3
Uma Patel
Jr
24:52
8:29
4
Dana Thacker
Fr
25:05
8:34
5
Jessica Bigelow
Jr
25:19
8:38
6
Julie Srail
So
25:19
8:38
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
128:52
25:46
8:48
15 Jessica Bigelow
Jr
25:19
8:38
1
Julie Srail
So
25:19
8:38
2
Megan Solberg
Fr
25:41
8:46
3
Elisa Chau
So
26:13
8:57
4
Jady Wesson
Jr
26:20
8:59
5
Shelbie Brotherson
Jr
26:41
9:06
6
Megan Kress
Sr
26:45
9:08
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
134:39
26:56
9:11
15 Shelbie Brotherson
Jr
26:41
9:06
1
Megan Kress
Sr
26:45
9:08
2
Katelyn Lamison
Jr
27:01
9:13
3
Sammi Sobel
Sr
27:02
9:14
4
Mema Keco
Sr
27:10
9:16
5
Ally Lorber
Sr
27:26
9:22
6
Olivia Goodale
Sr
27:29
9:23
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
140:01
28:00
9:33
15 Ally Lorber
Sr
27:26
9:22
1
Olivia Goodale
Sr
27:29
9:23
2
Meredith Campidilli
Sr
27:47
9:29
3
Sydney Miller
Sr
27:51
9:30
4
Rina Lipa
Jr
29:28
10:03
5
Eleanor Henry
Sr
30:03
10:15
6
Elizabeth Orr
Sr
30:05
10:16
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.