Johnston Results from the Heartland Classic at ISU Bill Bergan Course on 9/17/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbey, Zach Fr JV 20:58.6 7:00 3 461/672 56/78 63/85 1/3
Adair, Kiernan So JV 17:30.9 5:50 3 67/672 11/78 18/85 2/20
Altier, Tom Jr V 16:27.3 5:29 3 70/206 2/7 2/85 16/31
Balbach, Max Jr JV 20:00.5 6:40 3 360/672 44/78 51/85 1/7
Bender, Jack Sr JV 17:27.5 5:49 3 57/672 7/78 14/85 3/21
Bose, Patrick Sr V 14:54.7 4:58 3 1/206 1/7 1/85 1/31
Bremner, Maclain So JV 19:02.5 6:21 3 253/672 37/78 44/85 1/8
Briggs, Hunter Fr JV 17:42.2 5:54 3 84/672 15/78 22/85 1/17
Burch, Will Fr JV 27:57.2 9:19 3 664/672 76/78 83/85 1/1
Chartier, Riley Sr V 16:55.7 5:39 3 120/206 6/7 6/85 11/27
Craig, Dawson So JV 25:35.8 8:32 3 649/672 71/78 78/85 1/1
Crooks, Max So JV 29:24.1 9:48 3 665/672 77/78 84/85 1/1
Davis, Josh So JV 19:59.6 6:40 3 359/672 43/78 50/85 1/7
Dieleman, Jake So JV 19:52.4 6:37 3 349/672 41/78 48/85 1/8
Dolde, Matt Sr JV 17:09.5 5:43 3 29/672 2/78 9/85 7/23
Dolde, Sam Fr JV 39:40 13:13 3 672/672 78/78 85/85 1/1
Dostal, Josh Jr JV 21:18.8 7:06 3 492/672 60/78 67/85 1/3
Doyo, Bonj Jr JV 17:13.7 5:45 3 33/672 3/78 10/85 5/21
Fu, Daniel So JV 19:20.7 6:27 3 291/672 39/78 46/85 1/8
Gard, Justin Sr JV 17:21.4 5:47 3 41/672 5/78 12/85 3/21
Gardner, Ben Sr JV 17:48.5 5:56 3 96/672 16/78 23/85 1/15
Geerts, Kyle Fr JV 20:51.9 6:57 3 449/672 53/78 60/85 1/4
Goben, Kyle Fr JV 22:32.7 7:31 3 582/672 64/78 71/85 1/1
Goodburn, David Jr JV 20:43.4 6:54 3 439/672 50/78 57/85 1/4
Goreth, Jordan Sr JV 18:31.8 6:11 3 185/672 28/78 35/85 1/9
Hanson, Mitch Jr JV 19:01.5 6:21 3 249/672 36/78 43/85 1/9
Hartle, Ethan So JV 18:11.4 6:04 3 136/672 23/78 30/85 1/10
Hartley, Chris Sr JV 22:05.1 7:22 3 554/672 61/78 68/85 1/3
Hartshorn, Tanner So JV 25:29.9 8:30 3 646/672 70/78 77/85 1/1
Heuss, Asher So JV 17:29.8 5:50 3 64/672 9/78 16/85 2/20
Janni, Andrew Jr JV 18:49.9 6:17 3 223/672 34/78 41/85 1/9
Johnson, Cole So JV 22:40 7:33 3 589/672 65/78 72/85 1/1
Kacmarynski, Wyatt Fr JV 22:55.5 7:39 3 597/672 66/78 73/85 1/1
Kinman, Ben So JV 17:41.8 5:54 3 83/672 14/78 21/85 2/18
Kleve, Karson Fr JV 17:30.1 5:50 3 65/672 10/78 17/85 2/20
Kliegl, Matthew Fr JV 22:14.1 7:25 3 566/672 62/78 69/85 1/1
Knox, Jacob Fr JV 23:50.7 7:57 3 622/672 69/78 76/85 1/1
Koopal, Aaron Jr JV 17:07.9 5:43 3 27/672 1/78 7/85 9/23
Krause, Henric Jr JV 17:39.7 5:53 3 80/672 13/78 20/85 2/19
Le, Jimmy Jr JV 17:32.4 5:51 3 71/672 12/78 19/85 2/20
Leonard, Xavier Sr JV 19:54.6 6:38 3 353/672 42/78 49/85 1/8
Lundgren, Carter Sr JV 20:56.8 6:59 3 457/672 55/78 62/85 1/3
Lunn, Ben Jr JV 17:28.6 5:50 3 60/672 8/78 15/85 3/21
Macgregor, Aidan So V 16:37.8 5:33 3 90/206 4/7 4/85 13/31
Marckmann, Josh Jr JV 18:40.7 6:14 3 201/672 29/78 36/85 1/9
Marshall, Jackson So JV 18:20.8 6:07 3 163/672 27/78 34/85 1/9
Meyer, Cade So JV 17:18.9 5:46 3 39/672 4/78 11/85 5/21
Meyer, Josh Fr JV 18:47.3 6:16 3 216/672 33/78 40/85 1/9
Moore, Jonathan So JV 20:44.2 6:55 3 442/672 51/78 58/85 1/4
Moorman, Caleb Fr JV 26:17.6 8:46 3 657/672 73/78 80/85 1/1
Morlock, Will Fr JV 20:09.4 6:43 3 376/672 45/78 52/85 1/7
Murphy, Parker Jr JV 23:23.2 7:48 3 610/672 68/78 75/85 1/1
Nahnsen, Alex So JV 27:29.4 9:10 3 663/672 75/78 82/85 1/1
Ness, Owen So JV 17:49.5 5:57 3 97/672 17/78 24/85 1/13
Newcomb, Evan So JV 20:53.9 6:58 3 452/672 54/78 61/85 1/4
Nguyen, Andy Fr JV 26:06.6 8:42 3 653/672 72/78 79/85 1/1
O'connell, Chase Fr JV 27:16.1 9:05 3 662/672 74/78 81/85 1/1
Pattinson, Charlie Fr JV 21:10.6 7:04 3 476/672 59/78 66/85 1/3
Perman, Luke So V 16:32 5:31 3 78/206 3/7 3/85 14/31
Picken, Paxson Fr JV 18:44.2 6:15 3 211/672 32/78 39/85 1/9
Pottebaum, Adam So JV 19:16.7 6:26 3 282/672 38/78 45/85 1/8
Rasmussen, Jens So JV 20:25.4 6:48 3 412/672 47/78 54/85 1/6
Schaefer, Joe So V 16:44.9 5:35 3 101/206 5/7 5/85 11/31
Schmidt, Drew Fr JV 18:03 6:01 3 120/672 21/78 28/85 1/11
Schmidt, Evan Jr JV 17:23.2 5:48 3 44/672 6/78 13/85 2/21
Schmidt, Gage Jr JV 20:27.3 6:49 3 418/672 48/78 55/85 1/5
Schmidt, Kyle Jr JV 20:47.4 6:56 3 444/672 52/78 59/85 1/4
Schmitt, Eric Fr JV 20:29.7 6:50 3 423/672 49/78 56/85 1/4
Schmitz, Michael So JV 18:42.7 6:14 3 203/672 30/78 37/85 1/9
Schmitz, Sam Fr JV 18:43.1 6:14 3 204/672 31/78 38/85 1/9
Schwarzenbach, Jacob Jr JV 21:08.2 7:03 3 472/672 57/78 64/85 1/3
Somisetty, Adithya Jr JV 23:21 7:47 3 608/672 67/78 74/85 1/1
Sterling, Jake Fr JV 21:09.1 7:03 3 474/672 58/78 65/85 1/3
Swaim, Logan Jr JV 17:50.2 5:57 3 100/672 18/78 25/85 1/13
Swaim, Quinn Jr JV 19:44.1 6:35 3 331/672 40/78 47/85 1/8
Tack, Dain So JV 18:54.7 6:18 3 240/672 35/78 42/85 1/9
Tegeler, Jared Jr JV 17:56.5 5:59 3 112/672 20/78 27/85 1/11
Tegeler, Nathan Fr JV 18:14 6:05 3 144/672 25/78 32/85 1/10
Thompson, Carsten Jr JV 17:50.9 5:57 3 102/672 19/78 26/85 1/13
Thompson, Malachi Fr JV 20:10.8 6:44 3 378/672 46/78 53/85 1/7
Trost, Josiah Sr JV 22:30.7 7:30 3 579/672 63/78 70/85 1/1
Vu, Brandon Jr JV 18:12.9 6:04 3 140/672 24/78 31/85 1/10
White, Jason Fr JV 18:14.1 6:05 3 145/672 26/78 33/85 1/10
Woodsmall, Joel Sr JV 18:07.9 6:03 3 129/672 22/78 29/85 1/11
Yual, Waleed Jr V 17:08.8 5:43 3 134/206 7/7 8/85 10/24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/31 81:17
1:50
3 5:25 4:58 5:35 340 5:12 Patrick Bose (1), Tom Altier (70), Luke Perman (78), Aidan Macgregor (90), Joe Schaefer (101)
JV 1st 5 5/21 86:11
0:14
3 5:45 5:43 5:47 139 5:31 Aaron Koopal (21), Matt Dolde (23), Bonj Doyo (27), Cade Meyer (33), Justin Gard (35)
JV 2nd 5 2/20 87:19
0:07
3 5:49 5:48 5:50 66 5:35 Evan Schmidt (7), Jack Bender (12), Ben Lunn (14), Asher Heuss (16), Karson Kleve (17)
JV 3rd 5 2/17 88:07
0:11
3 5:52 5:50 5:54 34 5:48 Kiernan Adair (4), Jimmy Le (6), Henric Krause (7), Ben Kinman (8), Hunter Briggs (9)
JV 4th 5 1/11 89:16
0:08
3 5:57 5:56 5:59 15 5:57 Ben Gardner (1), Owen Ness (2), Logan Swaim (3), Carsten Thompson (4), Jared Tegeler (5)
JV 5th 5 1/10 90:49
0:11
3 6:03 6:01 6:05 15 6:03 Drew Schmidt (1), Joel Woodsmall (2), Ethan Hartle (3), Brandon Vu (4), Nathan Tegeler (5)
JV 6th 5 1/9 92:30
0:29
3 6:10 6:05 6:14 15 6:10 Jason White (1), Jackson Marshall (2), Jordan Goreth (3), Josh Marckmann (4), Michael Schmitz (5)
JV 7th 5 1/9 93:59
0:12
3 6:16 6:14 6:18 15 6:16 Sam Schmitz (1), Paxson Picken (2), Josh Meyer (3), Andrew Janni (4), Dain Tack (5)
JV 8th 5 1/8 96:26
0:43
3 6:26 6:21 6:35 15 6:26 Mitch Hanson (1), Maclain Bremner (2), Adam Pottebaum (3), Daniel Fu (4), Quinn Swaim (5)
JV 9th 5 1/7 99:57
0:17
3 6:40 6:37 6:43 15 6:40 Jake Dieleman (1), Xavier Leonard (2), Josh Davis (3), Max Balbach (4), Will Morlock (5)
JV 10th 5 1/4 102:17
0:33
3 6:49 6:44 6:54 15 6:49 Malachi Thompson (1), Jens Rasmussen (2), Gage Schmidt (3), Eric Schmitt (4), David Goodburn (5)
JV 11th 5 1/3 104:14
0:13
3 6:57 6:55 6:59 15 6:57 Jonathan Moore (1), Kyle Schmidt (2), Kyle Geerts (3), Evan Newcomb (4), Carter Lundgren (5)
JV 12th 5 1/3 105:45
0:20
3 7:03 7:00 7:06 15 7:03 Zach Abbey (1), Jacob Schwarzenbach (2), Jake Sterling (3), Charlie Pattinson (4), Josh Dostal (5)
JV 13th 5 1/1 112:03
0:35
3 7:28 7:22 7:33 15 7:28 Chris Hartley (1), Matthew Kliegl (2), Josiah Trost (3), Kyle Goben (4), Cole Johnson (5)
JV 14th 5 1/1 119:00
2:34
3 7:56 7:39 8:30 15 7:56 Wyatt Kacmarynski (1), Adithya Somisetty (2), Parker Murphy (3), Jacob Knox (4), Tanner Hartshorn (5)
JV 15th 5 1/1 132:46
1:54
3 8:51 8:32 9:10 15 8:51 Dawson Craig (1), Andy Nguyen (2), Caleb Moorman (3), Chase O'connell (4), Alex Nahnsen (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Patrick Bose Sr Johnston 14:54.7 4:58 1/7 1/85 1/31
2 Patrick Roos Sr Edina (Mn) 15:00.9 5:00
3 Will Cole Sr St Thomas Aquinas (Ks 15:08.2 5:03
4 Nicholas Yanek Jr Pleasant Valley 15:11.2 5:04
5 Ryan Murphy Sr Linn-Mar 15:17.7 5:06
6 Jose Gonzalez So Fremont (Ne) 15:19.4 5:06
7 Zachary Miller Sr Edina (Mn) 15:20 5:07
8 Matthew Carmody Jr Dowling Catholic 15:21.5 5:07
9 Alex Gill Sr St Thomas Aquinas (Ks 15:23.6 5:08
10 Seth Iverson Sr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 15:29.3 5:10
11 Jeremy Fopma Jr Marion 15:31.6 5:11
12 Jackson Lewis Sr Waukee 15:32.6 5:11
13 Alex Tollinger Sr Omaha Central (Ne) 15:32.8 5:11
14 Dalton Gosch Sr Linn-Mar 15:34 5:11
15 John Quigley Jr Millard West (Ne) 15:36.4 5:12
16 Kirk Trevor Sr Valley 15:36.7 5:12
17 Camden Cox Jr Ankeny Centennial 15:37.9 5:13
18 Addison Kalb Jr Dubuque Hempstead 15:39.5 5:13
19 Myles Bach Jr Marion 15:39.6 5:13
20 Moise Habineza Jr Valley 15:39.6 5:13
21 Sage Reiger Sr Fremont (Ne) 15:40.2 5:13
22 Maxwell Manley So Edina (Mn) 15:42.1 5:14
23 Jack Fink Sr Dowling Catholic 15:44.1 5:15
24 Thane Hein Sr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 15:46.3 5:15
25 Thomas Schauerman Sr Edina (Mn) 15:46.4 5:15
26 Preston Decker Sr Fremont (Ne) 15:46.7 5:16
27 Kolby Greiner Fr Iowa City West 15:49.6 5:17
28 Jack Schulz Sr Fremont (Ne) 15:51.6 5:17
29 Andrew Lebourveau Jr St Thomas Aquinas (Ks 15:52.6 5:18
30 Matt Fraizer Sr Dowling Catholic 15:52.6 5:18
31 Jacob Cofer Jr St Thomas Aquinas (Ks 15:54.5 5:18
32 Cam Steffens Sr C R Prairie 15:56 5:19
33 Max Laue Jr C R Prairie 15:58.2 5:19
34 Ben Hermiston So Dubuque Hempstead 16:01.1 5:20
35 David Mccanna Jr St Thomas Aquinas (Ks 16:01.4 5:20
36 Nathan Sanders Sr Waukee 16:01.6 5:21
37 Adam Mueller Sr Dubuque Hempstead 16:01.6 5:21
38 Konnor Sommer Jr Pleasant Valley 16:02.2 5:21
39 Matthew Dodge Sr Iowa City City High 16:02.6 5:21
40 Blaise Winegardner Jr Pella 16:03.4 5:21
41 Jeremy Hacker Sr Millard West (Ne) 16:06.2 5:22
42 Ali Ali Jr Iowa City West 16:06.9 5:22
43 Armitage Evan So Valley 16:08.6 5:23
44 Michael Berg Sr Iowa City City High 16:09.2 5:23
45 Mark Conway Sr Pleasant Valley 16:09.5 5:23
46 Kevin Conner So Dowling Catholic 16:10.5 5:24
47 Gavin Smith So Pleasant Valley 16:11.1 5:24
48 Danny Grasing Sr St Thomas Aquinas (Ks 16:11.3 5:24
49 Jake Weston Sr Fremont (Ne) 16:11.8 5:24
50 C J Martinez Jr Fremont (Ne) 16:12.5 5:24
51 Robert Laue Jr C R Prairie 16:13.7 5:25
52 Owen Smalley Sr Edina (Mn) 16:13.9 5:25
53 Day Collin Sr Valley 16:18.1 5:26
54 Louis Lefebvre Sr Edina (Mn) 16:18.4 5:26
55 Luke Lee Jr St Thomas Aquinas (Ks 16:18.8 5:26
56 Mason Mcdonald So Millard West (Ne) 16:18.9 5:26
57 Blake Chesley Sr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 16:19.2 5:26
58 Thomas Bussey Jr Dowling Catholic 16:19.3 5:26
59 David Holesinger So Dubuque Hempstead 16:19.7 5:27
60 Andrew Murley Jr Iowa City West 16:20.3 5:27
61 Sam Harter Sr Millard West (Ne) 16:20.6 5:27
62 Mitch Brock Sr Shawnee Miss S (Ks) 16:21.2 5:27
63 Maxwell Kuhs Sr Edina (Mn) 16:22.1 5:27
64 Michael Scott Jr Shawnee Miss Nw (Ks) 16:22.9 5:28
65 Parker Huhn So Pleasant Valley 16:25.1 5:28
66 Brock Hegarty Sr Fremont (Ne) 16:25.4 5:28
67 Luke Huedepohl Sr C R Prairie 16:25.7 5:29
68 Elijah Vlasek Jr C R Prairie 16:26.2 5:29
69 Niall Moore Jr Dowling Catholic 16:26.4 5:29
70 Tom Altier Jr Johnston 16:27.3 5:29 2/7 2/85 16/31
71 Ethan Kilton So Omaha Central (Ne) 16:28.8 5:30
72 Nathan Patel Fr Gilbert 16:29.4 5:30
73 Nick Larson So Omaha Central (Ne) 16:30 5:30
74 Ben Gorman Sr Pleasant Valley 16:30.5 5:30
75 Joey Schultz Sr Dubuque Hempstead 16:31.2 5:30
76 Tyler Loecke So Waukee 16:31.3 5:30
77 Sam Hall Fr Dowling Catholic 16:31.4 5:30
78 Luke Perman So Johnston 16:32 5:31 3/7 3/85 14/31
79 Michael Taylor Sr Iowa City City High 16:32.1 5:31
80 Quenton Max Jr Iowa City City High 16:32.6 5:31
81 Akol Malong Sr Omaha Central (Ne) 16:33.2 5:31
82 Salas Richard So Valley 16:33.5 5:31
83 Jonah Vicker So Ankeny Centennial 16:34.8 5:32
84 Garang Akok So Ames 16:35.6 5:32
85 Nick Bernhagen Sr Pella 16:35.6 5:32
86 Travis Loecke So Waukee 16:35.7 5:32
87 James Lang Sr Shawnee Miss Nw (Ks) 16:36.2 5:32
88 Trey Seaba Sr Olathe Northwest (Ks) 16:36.4 5:32
89 Eric Baldus So Indianola 16:37.5 5:33
90 Aidan Macgregor So Johnston 16:37.8 5:33 4/7 4/85 13/31
91 Dudley Yeoman Sr Indianola 16:38.6 5:33
92 Carter Lorenz Sr Linn-Mar 16:38.7 5:33
93 Caden Turnbough Fr Iowa City City High 16:39.7 5:33
94 John Ockey So Gilbert 16:40 5:33
95 Ian Aplington Sr Pleasant Valley 16:40.4 5:33
96 Kear Kear Jr Ames 16:43 5:34
97 Derek Moore Jr Millard West (Ne) 16:44 5:35
98 Williams Ryan Sr Valley 16:44.1 5:35
99 Grant Chlystun Jr Linn-Mar 16:44.4 5:35
100 Andrew Dubas Sr Millard West (Ne) 16:44.5 5:35
101 Joe Schaefer So Johnston 16:44.9 5:35 5/7 5/85 11/31
102 Gabe Pottebaum Jr Indianola 16:45.3 5:35
103 Calvin Stewart Jr Gilbert 16:45.4 5:35
104 Nathan Magalhaes Sr Indianola 16:45.8 5:35
105 Isaiah Lee Jr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 16:46 5:35
106 Mike Jasa Jr C R Prairie 16:46.2 5:35
107 Brycen Snell Jr Linn-Mar 16:47.2 5:36
108 Rees Tyler Fr Gilbert 16:47.5 5:36
109 Derek Nugent Jr Iowa City West 16:47.9 5:36
110 Colin Ferri So S F Roosevelt (Sd) 16:48.1 5:36
111 Griffin Ruba Fr Gilbert 16:49.7 5:37
112 Matt Lorenz Sr C R Prairie 16:50.2 5:37
113 Tyler Carney Jr Ames 16:50.5 5:37
114 Ivan Kamanisky So Olathe Northwest (Ks) 16:50.5 5:37
115 Jason Taylor Jr Gilbert 16:50.9 5:37
116 Lucas Firmstone Jr Iowa City City High 16:51.2 5:37
117 Hank Powers So Gilbert 16:51.4 5:37
118 Kevin Kato Sr Waukee 16:52.5 5:38
119 Matt Voss Sr D M Roosevelt 16:53.3 5:38
120 Riley Chartier Sr Johnston 16:55.7 5:39 6/7 6/85 11/27
121 Max Donahue So Omaha Central (Ne) 16:55.7 5:39
122 Sam Vezina Fr Linn-Mar 16:58.1 5:39
123 Nathan Abramoff Jr Iowa City West 16:59 5:40
124 Sam Mcdermott Sr C R Washington 16:59.3 5:40
125 Gavin Hiler Fr Marion 17:02.6 5:41
126 Paul Schneidermann So C R Washington 17:04 5:41
127 Kyle Sulwer So Iowa City West 17:04 5:41
128 Nick Torrey So Dubuque Hempstead 17:04.9 5:42
129 Carsen Kurth Sr Waukee 17:05 5:42
130 Isaac Vos Sr Pella 17:05.1 5:42
131 Cullom Stapp Jr Shawnee Miss S (Ks) 17:06 5:42
132 Oliver Shabani So Iowa City City High 17:07.8 5:43
133 Ethan Trepka So Iowa City West 17:07.9 5:43
134 Waleed Yual Jr Johnston 17:08.8 5:43 7/7 8/85 10/24
135 Adam Osvig Sr Olathe Northwest (Ks) 17:09.1 5:43
136 Davis Johnson Sr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 17:10.1 5:43
137 Joshua Van Dusseldorp Sr Pella 17:10.6 5:44
138 Mason Vick Fr Shawnee Miss S (Ks) 17:11.2 5:44
139 Ben Russell So D M Roosevelt 17:11.9 5:44
140 Joe Mayberger So Omaha Central (Ne) 17:12.1 5:44
141 Moe Smith So Waukee 17:12.8 5:44
142 Harrison Vanderlinden So Marion 17:12.9 5:44
143 Jayden Oshirak Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:15.9 5:45
144 Nolan Welbes Jr Dubuque Hempstead 17:16.7 5:46
145 Alex Patkin So Ankeny Centennial 17:16.8 5:46
146 Dakota Rusher Sr Roland-Story 17:17.6 5:46
147 Jackson Stamper Jr Bettendorf 17:18 5:46
148 Nicholas Swanson Sr Pella 17:18.5 5:46
149 Nick Ward Sr Marion 17:19.2 5:46
150 Luke Sabus Jr Shawnee Miss Nw (Ks) 17:19.9 5:47
151 Mahmoud Ali Jr D M Roosevelt 17:21.4 5:47
152 Worlie Samuel Jr Valley 17:22.6 5:48
153 Caleb Kong So Ames 17:26.1 5:49
154 Cole Johnson So D M Roosevelt 17:26.4 5:49
155 Jeb Borgmeyer Fr Indianola 17:28 5:49
156 Jonas Price Sr Shawnee Miss S (Ks) 17:28.2 5:49
157 Ethan Shaffer Sr D M Roosevelt 17:28.8 5:50
158 Joey Parker Jr Bettendorf 17:28.8 5:50
159 Festo Iranezeye Fr D M Roosevelt 17:30 5:50
160 Max Locher Fr C R Washington 17:32.9 5:51
161 Gavin Benoit Jr Shawnee Miss Nw (Ks) 17:33.2 5:51
162 Donnie Klutho Sr Bettendorf 17:36.8 5:52
163 Harrison Cota-prentice So D M Roosevelt 17:37.7 5:53
164 Ben Stophel Sr Shawnee Miss S (Ks) 17:38.1 5:53
165 Josiah Lydon Sr C R Washington 17:39.7 5:53
166 Juan Portal-figueroa Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:40 5:53
167 Gradyn Dowling So Roland-Story 17:41.8 5:54
168 Matthew Brase So Marion 17:43.3 5:54
169 Calvin Depriest Sr Omaha Central (Ne) 17:44.1 5:55
170 James Baker So Bettendorf 17:45.4 5:55
171 Kyler Castro Fr Bettendorf 17:48.3 5:56
172 Jayden Slaba Jr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 17:49 5:56
173 Noah Gruman So Shawnee Miss Nw (Ks) 17:50.2 5:57
174 Cole Hemann Fr Marion 17:53.1 5:58
175 Curt Peters Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:53.4 5:58
176 Alden Johnson Sr Ames 17:56.9 5:59
177 Ian Silva So Bettendorf 17:59.4 6:00
178 Brian Todey Sr Ames 18:01.3 6:00
179 Bradley Davis Jr Olathe Northwest (Ks) 18:08.7 6:03
180 Mason Fitzmaurice So Shawnee Miss S (Ks) 18:10.5 6:04
181 Cory Zinc So Olathe Northwest (Ks) 18:28.1 6:09
182 Gavin Tierney So Pella 18:28.7 6:10
183 Max Sahhar So Olathe Northwest (Ks) 18:31.1 6:10
184 Campbell Mitvalsky Fr C R Washington 18:36.3 6:12
185 Henry Basile Jr Olathe Northwest (Ks) 18:36.9 6:12
186 Ryan Smith So Ames 18:37.7 6:13
187 Alex Karamitros Sr C R Washington 18:39.2 6:13
188 Dylan Canas Sr Bettendorf 18:43 6:14
189 Joel Jackson Jr Des Moines Hoover 18:53.2 6:18
190 Marcus Thomas Jr Roland-Story 18:58.3 6:19
191 Thomas Gauley Jr Pella 18:59.9 6:20
192 Onel Valdez Sr C R Washington 19:07.4 6:22
193 Brice Rhodes So Des Moines Hoover 19:15 6:25
194 Meshach Zarwie Sr Des Moines North 19:27.5 6:29
195 Eric Dowe So Roland-Story 19:29.5 6:30
196 Josh Caramenatte So Des Moines Hoover 19:32.8 6:31
197 Max Halstead Jr Roland-Story 19:39.9 6:33
198 Blake Sievers Jr Roland-Story 19:47.3 6:36
199 Jesus Juarez So Des Moines North 19:58.1 6:39
200 Blake Lebeck Fr Roland-Story 20:10 6:43
201 Ferdinand Alobo Fr Des Moines Hoover 21:28.8 7:10
202 Ludwig Little Des Moines North 21:31 7:10
203 Trevor Jackson Fr Des Moines Hoover 21:46 7:15
204 Nathaniel Routh So Des Moines North 22:58.5 7:40
205 Ahren Davis Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:29 8:10
206 Parker Swigert So Des Moines North 26:57.7 8:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Thomas Aquinas (Ks
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:53
78:20
15:40
5:13
107 Will Cole
Sr
15:08
5:03
3
Alex Gill
Sr
15:24
5:08
9
Andrew Lebourveau
Jr
15:53
5:18
29
Jacob Cofer
Jr
15:55
5:18
31
David Mccanna
Jr
16:01
5:20
35
Danny Grasing
Sr
16:11
5:24
48
Luke Lee
Jr
16:19
5:26
55
2 Edina (Mn)
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:13
78:03
15:37
5:12
108 Patrick Roos
Sr
15:01
5:00
2
Zachary Miller
Sr
15:20
5:07
7
Maxwell Manley
So
15:42
5:14
22
Thomas Schauerman
Sr
15:46
5:15
25
Owen Smalley
Sr
16:14
5:25
52
Louis Lefebvre
Sr
16:18
5:26
54
Maxwell Kuhs
Sr
16:22
5:27
63
3 Fremont (Ne)
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
78:50
15:46
5:15
130 Jose Gonzalez
So
15:19
5:06
6
Sage Reiger
Sr
15:40
5:13
21
Preston Decker
Sr
15:47
5:16
26
Jack Schulz
Sr
15:52
5:17
28
Jake Weston
Sr
16:12
5:24
49
C J Martinez
Jr
16:13
5:24
50
Brock Hegarty
Sr
16:25
5:28
66
4 Dowling Catholic
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
79:28
15:54
5:18
165 Matthew Carmody
Jr
15:22
5:07
8
Jack Fink
Sr
15:44
5:15
23
Matt Fraizer
Sr
15:53
5:18
30
Kevin Conner
So
16:11
5:24
46
Thomas Bussey
Jr
16:19
5:26
58
Niall Moore
Jr
16:26
5:29
69
Sam Hall
Fr
16:31
5:30
77
5 Pleasant Valley
4-9-6-6-5
Gap: 1:14
79:59
16:00
5:20
199 Nicholas Yanek
Jr
15:11
5:04
4
Konnor Sommer
Jr
16:02
5:21
38
Mark Conway
Sr
16:10
5:23
45
Gavin Smith
So
16:11
5:24
47
Parker Huhn
So
16:25
5:28
65
Ben Gorman
Sr
16:31
5:30
74
Ian Aplington
Sr
16:40
5:33
95
6 Valley
13-8-5-5-6
Gap: 0:57
80:17
16:03
5:21
214 Kirk Trevor
Sr
15:37
5:12
16
Moise Habineza
Jr
15:40
5:13
20
Armitage Evan
So
16:09
5:23
43
Day Collin
Sr
16:18
5:26
53
Salas Richard
So
16:34
5:31
82
Williams Ryan
Sr
16:44
5:35
98
Worlie Samuel
Jr
17:23
5:48
152
7 Dubuque Hempstead
15-11-7-7-7
Gap: 0:52
80:33
16:07
5:22
223 Addison Kalb
Jr
15:40
5:13
18
Ben Hermiston
So
16:01
5:20
34
Adam Mueller
Sr
16:02
5:21
37
David Holesinger
So
16:20
5:27
59
Joey Schultz
Sr
16:31
5:30
75
Nick Torrey
So
17:05
5:42
128
Nolan Welbes
Jr
17:17
5:46
144
8 C R Prairie
17-13-11-9-8
Gap: 0:30
81:00
16:12
5:24
251 Cam Steffens
Sr
15:56
5:19
32
Max Laue
Jr
15:58
5:19
33
Robert Laue
Jr
16:14
5:25
51
Luke Huedepohl
Sr
16:26
5:29
67
Elijah Vlasek
Jr
16:26
5:29
68
Mike Jasa
Jr
16:46
5:35
106
Matt Lorenz
Sr
16:50
5:37
112
9 Millard West (Ne)
12-12-10-8-9
Gap: 1:08
81:06
16:13
5:24
270 John Quigley
Jr
15:36
5:12
15
Jeremy Hacker
Sr
16:06
5:22
41
Mason Mcdonald
So
16:19
5:26
56
Sam Harter
Sr
16:21
5:27
61
Derek Moore
Jr
16:44
5:35
97
Andrew Dubas
Sr
16:45
5:35
100




10 S F Roosevelt (Sd)
8-7-8-10-10
Gap: 1:19
81:09
16:14
5:25
306 Seth Iverson
Sr
15:29
5:10
10
Thane Hein
Sr
15:46
5:15
24
Blake Chesley
Sr
16:19
5:26
57
Isaiah Lee
Jr
16:46
5:35
105
Colin Ferri
So
16:48
5:36
110
Davis Johnson
Sr
17:10
5:43
136
Jayden Slaba
Jr
17:49
5:56
172
11 Linn-Mar
5-3-9-11-11
Gap: 1:30
81:02
16:12
5:24
317 Ryan Murphy
Sr
15:18
5:06
5
Dalton Gosch
Sr
15:34
5:11
14
Carter Lorenz
Sr
16:39
5:33
92
Grant Chlystun
Jr
16:44
5:35
99
Brycen Snell
Jr
16:47
5:36
107
Sam Vezina
Fr
16:58
5:39
122




12 Waukee
10-10-12-11-12
Gap: 1:20
81:34
16:19
5:26
328 Jackson Lewis
Sr
15:33
5:11
12
Nathan Sanders
Sr
16:02
5:21
36
Tyler Loecke
So
16:31
5:30
76
Travis Loecke
So
16:36
5:32
86
Kevin Kato
Sr
16:53
5:38
118
Carsen Kurth
Sr
17:05
5:42
129
Moe Smith
So
17:13
5:44
141
13 Iowa City City High
18-16-17-16-13
Gap: 0:37
81:56
16:23
5:28
335 Matthew Dodge
Sr
16:03
5:21
39
Michael Berg
Sr
16:09
5:23
44
Michael Taylor
Sr
16:32
5:31
79
Quenton Max
Jr
16:33
5:31
80
Caden Turnbough
Fr
16:40
5:33
93
Lucas Firmstone
Jr
16:51
5:37
116
Oliver Shabani
So
17:08
5:43
132
14 Johnston
1-15-14-15-14
Gap: 1:50
81:17
16:15
5:25
340 Patrick Bose
Sr
14:55
4:58
1
Tom Altier
Jr
16:27
5:29
70
Luke Perman
So
16:32
5:31
78
Aidan Macgregor
So
16:38
5:33
90
Joe Schaefer
So
16:45
5:35
101
Riley Chartier
Sr
16:56
5:39
120
Waleed Yual
Jr
17:09
5:43
134
15 Omaha Central (Ne)
11-17-16-13-15
Gap: 1:23
82:01
16:24
5:28
359 Alex Tollinger
Sr
15:33
5:11
13
Ethan Kilton
So
16:29
5:30
71
Nick Larson
So
16:30
5:30
73
Akol Malong
Sr
16:33
5:31
81
Max Donahue
So
16:56
5:39
121
Joe Mayberger
So
17:12
5:44
140
Calvin Depriest
Sr
17:44
5:55
169
16 Iowa City West
16-14-13-13-16
Gap: 1:09
82:04
16:25
5:28
361 Kolby Greiner
Fr
15:50
5:17
27
Ali Ali
Jr
16:07
5:22
42
Andrew Murley
Jr
16:20
5:27
60
Derek Nugent
Jr
16:48
5:36
109
Nathan Abramoff
Jr
16:59
5:40
123
Kyle Sulwer
So
17:04
5:41
127
Ethan Trepka
So
17:08
5:43
133
17 Marion
9-5-15-17-17
Gap: 1:48
82:46
16:33
5:31
446 Jeremy Fopma
Jr
15:32
5:11
11
Myles Bach
Jr
15:40
5:13
19
Gavin Hiler
Fr
17:03
5:41
125
Harrison Vanderlinden
So
17:13
5:44
142
Nick Ward
Sr
17:19
5:46
149
Matthew Brase
So
17:43
5:54
168
Cole Hemann
Fr
17:53
5:58
174
18 Gilbert
22-21-20-18-18
Gap: 0:20
83:32
16:42
5:34
488 Nathan Patel
Fr
16:29
5:30
72
John Ockey
So
16:40
5:33
94
Calvin Stewart
Jr
16:45
5:35
103
Rees Tyler
Fr
16:48
5:36
108
Griffin Ruba
Fr
16:50
5:37
111
Jason Taylor
Jr
16:51
5:37
115
Hank Powers
So
16:51
5:37
117
19 Pella
19-19-19-21-19
Gap: 1:15
84:13
16:51
5:37
540 Blaise Winegardner
Jr
16:03
5:21
40
Nick Bernhagen
Sr
16:36
5:32
85
Isaac Vos
Sr
17:05
5:42
130
Joshua Van Dusseldorp
Sr
17:11
5:44
137
Nicholas Swanson
Sr
17:19
5:46
148
Gavin Tierney
So
18:29
6:10
182
Thomas Gauley
Jr
19:00
6:20
191
20 Indianola
25-22-21-19-20
Gap: 0:51
84:15
16:51
5:37
541 Eric Baldus
So
16:38
5:33
89
Dudley Yeoman
Sr
16:39
5:33
91
Gabe Pottebaum
Jr
16:45
5:35
102
Nathan Magalhaes
Sr
16:46
5:35
104
Jeb Borgmeyer
Fr
17:28
5:49
155








21 Ankeny Centennial
14-18-18-20-21
Gap: 2:02
84:25
16:53
5:38
554 Camden Cox
Jr
15:38
5:13
17
Jonah Vicker
So
16:35
5:32
83
Jayden Oshirak
Jr
17:16
5:45
143
Alex Patkin
So
17:17
5:46
145
Juan Portal-figueroa
Jr
17:40
5:53
166
Curt Peters
Jr
17:53
5:58
175
Ahren Davis
Jr
24:29
8:10
205
22 Ames
23-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:21
85:32
17:06
5:42
622 Garang Akok
So
16:36
5:32
84
Kear Kear
Jr
16:43
5:34
96
Tyler Carney
Jr
16:51
5:37
113
Caleb Kong
So
17:26
5:49
153
Alden Johnson
Sr
17:57
5:59
176
Brian Todey
Sr
18:01
6:00
178
Ryan Smith
So
18:38
6:13
186
23 Shawnee Miss Nw (Ks)
21-20-23-23-23
Gap: 1:27
85:42
17:08
5:43
635 Michael Scott
Jr
16:23
5:28
64
James Lang
Sr
16:36
5:32
87
Luke Sabus
Jr
17:20
5:47
150
Gavin Benoit
Jr
17:33
5:51
161
Noah Gruman
So
17:50
5:57
173








24 Shawnee Miss S (Ks)
20-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:17
85:45
17:09
5:43
651 Mitch Brock
Sr
16:21
5:27
62
Cullom Stapp
Jr
17:06
5:42
131
Mason Vick
Fr
17:11
5:44
138
Jonas Price
Sr
17:28
5:49
156
Ben Stophel
Sr
17:38
5:53
164
Mason Fitzmaurice
So
18:11
6:04
180




25 Olathe Northwest (Ks)
24-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:52
87:13
17:27
5:49
697 Trey Seaba
Sr
16:36
5:32
88
Ivan Kamanisky
So
16:51
5:37
114
Adam Osvig
Sr
17:09
5:43
135
Bradley Davis
Jr
18:09
6:03
179
Cory Zinc
So
18:28
6:09
181
Max Sahhar
So
18:31
6:10
183
Henry Basile
Jr
18:37
6:12
185
26 D M Roosevelt
26-27-26-26-26
Gap: 0:36
86:22
17:16
5:45
720 Matt Voss
Sr
16:53
5:38
119
Ben Russell
So
17:12
5:44
139
Mahmoud Ali
Jr
17:21
5:47
151
Cole Johnson
So
17:26
5:49
154
Ethan Shaffer
Sr
17:29
5:50
157
Festo Iranezeye
Fr
17:30
5:50
159
Harrison Cota-prentice
So
17:38
5:53
163
27 C R Washington
27-26-27-27-27
Gap: 1:37
87:52
17:34
5:51
759 Sam Mcdermott
Sr
16:59
5:40
124
Paul Schneidermann
So
17:04
5:41
126
Max Locher
Fr
17:33
5:51
160
Josiah Lydon
Sr
17:40
5:53
165
Campbell Mitvalsky
Fr
18:36
6:12
184
Alex Karamitros
Sr
18:39
6:13
187
Onel Valdez
Sr
19:07
6:22
192
28 Bettendorf
29-28-28-28-28
Gap: 0:30
87:57
17:35
5:52
808 Jackson Stamper
Jr
17:18
5:46
147
Joey Parker
Jr
17:29
5:50
158
Donnie Klutho
Sr
17:37
5:52
162
James Baker
So
17:45
5:55
170
Kyler Castro
Fr
17:48
5:56
171
Ian Silva
So
17:59
6:00
177
Dylan Canas
Sr
18:43
6:14
188
29 Roland-Story
28-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:22
93:07
18:37
6:12
895 Dakota Rusher
Sr
17:18
5:46
146
Gradyn Dowling
So
17:42
5:54
167
Marcus Thomas
Jr
18:58
6:19
190
Eric Dowe
So
19:30
6:30
195
Max Halstead
Jr
19:40
6:33
197
Blake Sievers
Jr
19:47
6:36
198
Blake Lebeck
Fr
20:10
6:43
200
30 Des Moines Hoover
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 2:53
100:56
20:11
6:44
982 Joel Jackson
Jr
18:53
6:18
189
Brice Rhodes
So
19:15
6:25
193
Josh Caramenatte
So
19:33
6:31
196
Ferdinand Alobo
Fr
21:29
7:10
201
Trevor Jackson
Fr
21:46
7:15
203








31 Des Moines North
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 7:30
110:53
22:11
7:24
1005 Meshach Zarwie
Sr
19:28
6:29
194
Jesus Juarez
So
19:58
6:39
199
Ludwig Little
-
21:31
7:10
202
Nathaniel Routh
So
22:59
7:40
204
Parker Swigert
So
26:58
8:59
206








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 George Nowak Jr Edina (Mn) 16:16 5:25
2 Ethan Marshall So St Thomas Aquinas (Ks 16:16.2 5:25
3 Johnson Nicholas Jr Valley 16:26.2 5:29
4 Samuel Elliott Jr Edina (Mn) 16:31.1 5:30
5 Luke Godard So St Thomas Aquinas (Ks 16:34.6 5:32
6 Willem Gokemeijer So Edina (Mn) 16:35.8 5:32
7 Bradley Squarek So Edina (Mn) 16:36.6 5:32
8 Lucas Selman So Edina (Mn) 16:39.8 5:33
9 Owen Gage Jr Edina (Mn) 16:41.1 5:34
10 Will Ode Fr Dowling Catholic 16:43.1 5:34
11 Owen Carter Fr Valley 16:44.3 5:35
12 Benjamin Passolt Jr Edina (Mn) 16:44.7 5:35
13 John Horan Sr Edina (Mn) 16:45.6 5:35
14 Tyler Masuda Jr Edina (Mn) 16:47.1 5:36
15 Ben Habel Sr C R Prairie 16:49.3 5:36
16 Josh Andrews Sr Waukee 16:52.7 5:38
17 Mark Ellenberger Jr Edina (Mn) 16:53 5:38
18 Jack Pendergast Fr C R Prairie 16:53 5:38
19 Michael Chamberlain So Edina (Mn) 16:54.6 5:38
20 Robbie Strang Jr Iowa City City High 17:00 5:40
21 Johnny Sietz Jr Linn-Mar 17:00.3 5:40
22 Zach Fry Fr Dowling Catholic 17:00.5 5:40
23 Duncan Kyhl Jr Dowling Catholic 17:01 5:40
24 Danny Haisch So Waukee 17:02.3 5:41
25 Izaak Dixon Sr Waukee 17:02.6 5:41
26 Weisshaar Jacob Jr Valley 17:05.1 5:42
27 Aaron Koopal Jr Johnston 17:07.9 5:43 1/78 7/85 9/23
28 Matthew Berns Sr Dowling Catholic 17:09.4 5:43
29 Matt Dolde Sr Johnston 17:09.5 5:43 2/78 9/85 7/23
30 Peter Woodward Fr Iowa City West 17:11.4 5:44
31 Logan Stuart Jr Iowa City West 17:11.4 5:44
32 Andrew Klein Fr Des Moines Lincoln 17:12.6 5:44
33 Bonj Doyo Jr Johnston 17:13.7 5:45 3/78 10/85 5/21
34 Will Greder Jr Gilbert 17:14.3 5:45
35 Drew Brase So Dowling Catholic 17:14.3 5:45
36 Micah Hammann Sr Pella 17:15.3 5:45
37 Both Yuet Jr Valley 17:16.2 5:45
38 Ian Buske So Waukee 17:17.2 5:46
39 Cade Meyer So Johnston 17:18.9 5:46 4/78 11/85 5/21
40 Ean Warrick So Ames 17:21.3 5:47
41 Justin Gard Sr Johnston 17:21.4 5:47 5/78 12/85 3/21
42 Matt Hines Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:22.3 5:47
43 Dylan Veigulis So Des Moines Lincoln 17:22.8 5:48
44 Evan Schmidt Jr Johnston 17:23.2 5:48 6/78 13/85 2/21
45 Andrew Rompot Jr Iowa City West 17:23.8 5:48
46 Parker Zak Jr Edina (Mn) 17:24.2 5:48
47 Smeins Jack Fr Valley 17:24.7 5:48
48 Michael Ode Sr Dowling Catholic 17:25.7 5:49
49 John Clingan Sr Dowling Catholic 17:25.7 5:49
50 Preston Witte So Ames 17:26.5 5:49
51 Eric Maxon Jr Shawnee Miss Nw (Ks) 17:26.8 5:49
52 Jp Rethwisch Jr Iowa City City High 17:26.8 5:49
53 Ben Harrell So Shawnee Miss Nw (Ks) 17:27 5:49
54 Jackson Smith Fr Waukee 17:27 5:49
55 Fix Ross Jr Valley 17:27 5:49
56 Max Swain Jr Iowa City City High 17:27.4 5:49
57 Jack Bender Sr Johnston 17:27.5 5:49 7/78 14/85 3/21
58 Benjamin Elliott Jr Edina (Mn) 17:27.6 5:49
59 Jake Miller So Dowling Catholic 17:27.8 5:49
60 Ben Lunn Jr Johnston 17:28.6 5:50 8/78 15/85 3/21
61 Jonathan Brown So Iowa City City High 17:28.9 5:50
62 Barry Bartlett Jr Des Moines Lincoln 17:29 5:50
63 Evian Peterson Jr Waukee 17:29.6 5:50
64 Asher Heuss So Johnston 17:29.8 5:50 9/78 16/85 2/20
65 Karson Kleve Fr Johnston 17:30.1 5:50 10/78 17/85 2/20
66 Gus Muenzenmay Sr Waukee 17:30.9 5:50
67 Kiernan Adair So Johnston 17:30.9 5:50 11/78 18/85 2/20
68 Micah Bailey So Iowa City West 17:31 5:50
69 Carlo Dannenfelser Fr C R Prairie 17:31.1 5:50
70 Augustus Hubbell Fr Edina (Mn) 17:32 5:51
71 Jimmy Le Jr Johnston 17:32.4 5:51 12/78 19/85 2/20
72 Nolan Cochran Jr Iowa City City High 17:32.5 5:51
73 Max Oberman Sr Waukee 17:32.7 5:51
74 Colin Imhoff So Ames 17:34.4 5:51
75 Cole Willey Jr Dowling Catholic 17:38.4 5:53
76 Patrick Gorman Sr C R Washington 17:38.8 5:53
77 Lewis Kleman Fr C R Washington 17:38.9 5:53
78 Shane Mccullum Jr Dowling Catholic 17:38.9 5:53
79 Luke Bazan Fr Waukee 17:38.9 5:53
80 Henric Krause Jr Johnston 17:39.7 5:53 13/78 20/85 2/19
81 Zane Miller Jr Gilbert 17:40.2 5:53
82 Blake Stewart So C R Prairie 17:41 5:54
83 Ben Kinman So Johnston 17:41.8 5:54 14/78 21/85 2/18
84 Hunter Briggs Fr Johnston 17:42.2 5:54 15/78 22/85 1/17
85 Russell Gokemeijer Fr Edina (Mn) 17:42.9 5:54
86 Noah Smith So Dowling Catholic 17:44.5 5:55
87 Micah Smith Jr Iowa City West 17:44.5 5:55
88 Spencer Kaleko So Shawnee Miss Nw (Ks) 17:44.9 5:55
89 Ryder Jarrett Fr Shawnee Miss Nw (Ks) 17:45.6 5:55
90 Matt Taylor Fr Iowa City City High 17:46.1 5:55
91 Will Conrad Fr Iowa City West 17:46.3 5:55
92 Cooper Sanor Jr Linn-Mar 17:46.6 5:56
93 Owen Jones Fr Iowa City City High 17:47.5 5:56
94 Joe Gibbons Sr Gilbert 17:47.7 5:56
95 Ethan Goers So Iowa City West 17:48 5:56
96 Ben Gardner Sr Johnston 17:48.5 5:56 16/78 23/85 1/15
97 Owen Ness So Johnston 17:49.5 5:57 17/78 24/85 1/13
98 Ryan Modlin Sr Waukee 17:49.6 5:57
99 Sandor Andrew Jr Valley 17:50 5:57
100 Logan Swaim Jr Johnston 17:50.2 5:57 18/78 25/85 1/13
101 Lucas Jessen So Edina (Mn) 17:50.9 5:57
102 Carsten Thompson Jr Johnston 17:50.9 5:57 19/78 26/85 1/13
103 Edward Dowling Fr Iowa City West 17:51 5:57
104 Joey Dohrmann Sr Dowling Catholic 17:51.4 5:57
105 Carlos Quijano Jr Dowling Catholic 17:51.8 5:57
106 Augie Muenzenmay So Waukee 17:52 5:57
107 Eric Hall-floden Sr Ames 17:52.4 5:57
108 Nathan Caspar Jr Edina (Mn) 17:52.6 5:58
109 Matt Knox Sr S F Roosevelt (Sd) 17:53.8 5:58
110 Jarren Lucas Sr Iowa City City High 17:54.3 5:58
111 Chen-you Wu Fr Iowa City West 17:54.6 5:58
112 Jared Tegeler Jr Johnston 17:56.5 5:59 20/78 27/85 1/11
113 Matthew Bishop Jr Dowling Catholic 17:57.3 5:59
114 Riley Snyder So Iowa City West 17:58.2 5:59
115 Ian Prescott Fr Iowa City West 17:58.5 6:00
116 Bernhard Joseph Sr Valley 18:00.3 6:00
117 Jordan Swanson So Waukee 18:00.5 6:00
118 Isaac Miller Jr Iowa City West 18:02.1 6:01
119 Cade Simpson So Waukee 18:02.9 6:01
120 Drew Schmidt Fr Johnston 18:03 6:01 21/78 28/85 1/11
121 Lukas Anson Fr Iowa City West 18:03.5 6:01
122 Ben Digman Sr Linn-Mar 18:04.3 6:01
123 Charles Maxwell So Iowa City City High 18:05.7 6:02
124 Brendan Scott So Bettendorf 18:06.4 6:02
125 Yersin Grant Sr Valley 18:06.8 6:02
126 Joel Hyler Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:07.1 6:02
127 Mason Johnson Jr C R Prairie 18:07.6 6:03
128 Mckade Adams Fr C R Prairie 18:07.7 6:03
129 Joel Woodsmall Sr Johnston 18:07.9 6:03 22/78 29/85 1/11
130 Chandler Frieden Jr C R Prairie 18:08.3 6:03
131 Bryan Ennis So C R Washington 18:09.4 6:03
132 Ethan Schmidt Jr Linn-Mar 18:09.8 6:03
133 Anders Carlson Jr Edina (Mn) 18:09.9 6:03
134 John Momberg Jr Iowa City City High 18:10.9 6:04
135 Tye Skilang So Linn-Mar 18:11.1 6:04
136 Ethan Hartle So Johnston 18:11.4 6:04 23/78 30/85 1/10
137 Leonard Chen Fr Edina (Mn) 18:11.4 6:04
138 Luke Mohan Sr Dowling Catholic 18:12 6:04
139 Aken Dut Sr Ames 18:12 6:04
140 Brandon Vu Jr Johnston 18:12.9 6:04 24/78 31/85 1/10
141 Michael Gustafson Fr Gilbert 18:13.2 6:04
142 Carter Robinson So Ames 18:13.4 6:04
143 Jonny Swarm Fr Bettendorf 18:13.5 6:05
144 Nathan Tegeler Fr Johnston 18:14 6:05 25/78 32/85 1/10
145 Jason White Fr Johnston 18:14.1 6:05 26/78 33/85 1/10
146 Avery Bandstra Jr D M Roosevelt 18:14.1 6:05
147 Noah Keith Jr D M Roosevelt 18:14.2 6:05
148 Ace Holst So Iowa City West 18:14.7 6:05
149 Grant Shaw So Waukee 18:15.3 6:05
150 John Muckler Jr Iowa City City High 18:15.6 6:05
151 Thomas Naughton Jr Indianola 18:16 6:05
152 Jonah Magneson So Dowling Catholic 18:16.1 6:05
153 Ken Wilbur Fr Iowa City West 18:16.4 6:05
154 Arnold Jacob Fr Valley 18:16.6 6:06
155 Robert Wise Jr Iowa City West 18:17.1 6:06
156 Mitchell Wilkes Fr Iowa City City High 18:18.7 6:06
157 Aidan Cunningham So Dowling Catholic 18:19.2 6:06
158 Caleb Kleman Jr C R Washington 18:19.4 6:06
159 Connor Neils Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:19.9 6:07
160 Gabriel Weigel Jr Iowa City City High 18:20 6:07
161 Horak Garrett Jr Valley 18:20.1 6:07
162 Elias Calore Sr Marion 18:20.1 6:07
163 Jackson Marshall So Johnston 18:20.8 6:07 27/78 34/85 1/9
164 Matthew Schuttloffel Sr Marion 18:21.1 6:07
165 Will Hernandez So Marion 18:22.1 6:07
166 Ivan Badovinac Fr Iowa City West 18:22.6 6:08
167 Cole Rand Jr Des Moines Lincoln 18:22.8 6:08
168 Margulies Graham Fr Valley 18:23.2 6:08
169 Juan Pablo Ramirez Jr Shawnee Miss Nw (Ks) 18:23.8 6:08
170 Dahlen Grant So Valley 18:23.8 6:08
171 Daniel Medin So Linn-Mar 18:23.9 6:08
172 Kevin Stenstrom Jr D M Roosevelt 18:24.1 6:08
173 Ryan Mills Jr Ames 18:24.6 6:08
174 Noah Kabat Fr Iowa City City High 18:24.6 6:08
175 Max Colton So Linn-Mar 18:25.9 6:09
176 Thomas Crowley Sr Bettendorf 18:27.8 6:09
177 Rowen Abbas Fr D M Roosevelt 18:27.9 6:09
178 Michael Boyle Sr Waukee 18:28.1 6:09
179 Blake Wheeler Jr C R Prairie 18:29 6:10
180 Kyle Goodell Sr Linn-Mar 18:29.4 6:10
181 Hutchinson Spencer Sr Valley 18:29.5 6:10
182 Zack Johnson Jr C R Prairie 18:29.6 6:10
183 Blake Krapfl Sr C R Prairie 18:29.8 6:10
184 Nick Sash So Ankeny Centennial 18:30.3 6:10
185 Jordan Goreth Sr Johnston 18:31.8 6:11 28/78 35/85 1/9
186 Cameron Campbell So Ames 18:32.6 6:11
187 Ling Alex Fr Valley 18:32.6 6:11
188 Alexander Berryhill Jr Ames 18:32.8 6:11
189 Ahren Reitsma Jr Waukee 18:32.9 6:11
190 Nick Ratigan Jr Bettendorf 18:33.7 6:11
191 Raymond Yang Fr Iowa City West 18:33.7 6:11
192 Soto Jacob Fr Valley 18:34.6 6:12
193 Owen Fix Fr Indianola 18:35.1 6:12
194 Thomas Digmann So Linn-Mar 18:35.4 6:12
195 Matt Ockey Fr Gilbert 18:35.6 6:12
196 James Orr Jr Linn-Mar 18:36.8 6:12
197 Connor O'leary Sr Waukee 18:37.7 6:13
198 Kyle Huesmann Jr Bettendorf 18:38.5 6:13
199 Cadin Evans Fr Linn-Mar 18:38.7 6:13
200 Anil Siddiqi So D M Roosevelt 18:38.8 6:13
201 Josh Marckmann Jr Johnston 18:40.7 6:14 29/78 36/85 1/9
202 Josh Sauer Sr C R Washington 18:42.1 6:14
203 Michael Schmitz So Johnston 18:42.7 6:14 30/78 37/85 1/9
204 Sam Schmitz Fr Johnston 18:43.1 6:14 31/78 38/85 1/9
205 Aaron Mccrary Jr Waukee 18:43.1 6:14
206 Austin Quinn So D M Roosevelt 18:43.2 6:14
207 Ibrahim Bashey Jr D M Roosevelt 18:43.4 6:14
208 Tameron Paulson Jr Ames 18:43.7 6:15
209 Sam Gingrich Jr Linn-Mar 18:44 6:15
210 Noah Wright Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:44.2 6:15
211 Paxson Picken Fr Johnston 18:44.2 6:15 32/78 39/85 1/9
212 Moritz Jackson Sr Valley 18:44.3 6:15
213 Nate Stenberg So D M Roosevelt 18:45.2 6:15
214 Cary Smith So Ames 18:46.2 6:15
215 Levi Mcdonald Jr D M Roosevelt 18:46.7 6:16
216 Josh Meyer Fr Johnston 18:47.3 6:16 33/78 40/85 1/9
217 Scott Laubengayer Sr Linn-Mar 18:47.5 6:16
218 Ander Tebbutt Jr Ames 18:47.8 6:16
219 Ivan Noble So Shawnee Miss Nw (Ks) 18:48.4 6:16
220 Riley Dejohn Fr Waukee 18:48.7 6:16
221 Jacob Greenlee Fr Iowa City West 18:49.3 6:16
222 Isaac Stich Sr Indianola 18:49.8 6:17
223 Andrew Janni Jr Johnston 18:49.9 6:17 34/78 41/85 1/9
224 Gabe Rummel So C R Prairie 18:50.2 6:17
225 Noah Keller So Linn-Mar 18:50.2 6:17
226 Andrew West Fr Indianola 18:50.7 6:17
227 Mills Sterling Fr Valley 18:50.9 6:17
228 Jacey Storm Sr Indianola 18:51 6:17
229 Daniel Neese So Iowa City West 18:51.2 6:17
230 Carter Weary So Gilbert 18:51.2 6:17
231 Till Schaeffeler Jr Dowling Catholic 18:52.1 6:17
232 Connor Bjornsen Jr Marion 18:52.9 6:18
233 Jack Nauman Jr Linn-Mar 18:52.9 6:18
234 Codel Carsen Fr Valley 18:53.6 6:18
235 Spence Benjamin Jr Valley 18:54 6:18
236 Paul Johnson Fr Dowling Catholic 18:54.1 6:18
237 Jack Ballard Sr Iowa City City High 18:54.2 6:18
238 Tristan Popillion So Gilbert 18:54.5 6:18
239 Le Tom Sr Valley 18:54.6 6:18
240 Dain Tack So Johnston 18:54.7 6:18 35/78 42/85 1/9
241 Chambers Michael So Valley 18:55.7 6:19
242 Mark Steffen So Gilbert 18:56.7 6:19
243 Tyson Shock Jr Linn-Mar 18:56.8 6:19
244 Isaac Littler Jr Linn-Mar 18:57.3 6:19
245 Noah Weaver Fr Iowa City City High 18:57.4 6:19
246 Emi Bergman-corbet Sr Iowa City City High 19:00 6:20
247 Michael Frazier Fr Dowling Catholic 19:00.9 6:20
248 Joel Kelsey Fr C R Prairie 19:01.1 6:20
249 Mitch Hanson Jr Johnston 19:01.5 6:21 36/78 43/85 1/9
250 Ethan Robus Fr Waukee 19:01.7 6:21
251 Tyler Rodriguez So Waukee 19:01.9 6:21
252 A J. Furr Fr Pella 19:02.2 6:21
253 Maclain Bremner So Johnston 19:02.5 6:21 37/78 44/85 1/8
254 Sam Ross Jr Iowa City West 19:02.5 6:21
255 Treyton Hveem Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:02.7 6:21
256 Gage Simmer So Des Moines Lincoln 19:02.7 6:21
257 Seth Bickham Sr Indianola 19:03 6:21
258 Jacob Wenck Jr Iowa City West 19:03.6 6:21
259 Ryan Neubauer Fr C R Prairie 19:03.9 6:21
260 Adam Jackson Jr Dowling Catholic 19:04.2 6:21
261 Kaleb Cook Jr Linn-Mar 19:04.4 6:21
262 Prajapati Aryan So Valley 19:04.8 6:22
263 Brandon Latting Fr Dowling Catholic 19:05.1 6:22
264 Cinnamon Nicholas Jr Valley 19:05.1 6:22
265 Tysen Skopec Fr Iowa City West 19:05.9 6:22
266 Drew Ginger So Linn-Mar 19:07.2 6:22
267 Colin Labrie So Dowling Catholic 19:07.4 6:22
268 Lance Hickson Fr Linn-Mar 19:08.2 6:23
269 Thomas Gaul Fr Pella 19:08.3 6:23
270 Brady Johnson Fr Marion 19:10 6:23
271 Mason Daubs Sr Marion 19:10.2 6:23
272 Collin Farr Jr C R Prairie 19:12.5 6:24
273 Will Martin Jr Iowa City City High 19:13.3 6:24
274 Michael Biertzer Fr Linn-Mar 19:14 6:25
275 Gallman-ringing Sheild Jr Iowa City West 19:14.8 6:25
276 Eli Frantzen So D M Roosevelt 19:14.9 6:25
277 Tyger Callahan So Bettendorf 19:15.3 6:25
278 Mason Johnston Fr Pella 19:15.4 6:25
279 Conner Gansen Fr Linn-Mar 19:15.9 6:25
280 Peter Ward Sr Marion 19:16.3 6:25
281 Stephen Shuka Sr Gilbert 19:16.5 6:26
282 Adam Pottebaum So Johnston 19:16.7 6:26 38/78 45/85 1/8
283 Niland Connor Fr Valley 19:17.2 6:26
284 Osman Salama Fr Iowa City West 19:17.2 6:26
285 Kelby Anderson Fr Iowa City City High 19:17.6 6:26
286 Tim Schuttloffel So Marion 19:18.6 6:26
287 Joe Bussey Fr Dowling Catholic 19:18.6 6:26
288 Will Gross Jr Shawnee Miss Nw (Ks) 19:20.1 6:27
289 Jacob Eckert So S F Roosevelt (Sd) 19:20.1 6:27
290 Jack Gustafson Fr Gilbert 19:20.4 6:27
291 Daniel Fu So Johnston 19:20.7 6:27 39/78 46/85 1/8
292 Ryland Welch Fr Waukee 19:21.1 6:27
293 Benjamin Lauritsen Sr Pella 19:21.2 6:27
294 Cade Cunningham So Ankeny Centennial 19:21.8 6:27
295 Sam Izaak So Waukee 19:21.9 6:27
296 Donnelly Ryan Jr Valley 19:22.2 6:27
297 James Bernard Jr Gilbert 19:22.5 6:28
298 Caleb Morgan Sr Iowa City City High 19:24 6:28
299 James Gaul Sr Pella 19:24.3 6:28
300 Julian Debrower Jr Linn-Mar 19:24.7 6:28
301 Daniel Ordaz So Dowling Catholic 19:25.1 6:28
302 Thomas Duong Fr Iowa City West 19:25.1 6:28
303 Michael Spoonholtz So Des Moines Lincoln 19:25.4 6:28
304 Lucas Bleyle So Ames 19:26.6 6:29
305 Tim Simmons So Iowa City City High 19:27.9 6:29
306 Jonathan Shilyansky Fr Iowa City West 19:28.3 6:29
307 Warden Thomas Sr Valley 19:28.4 6:29
308 Samuel Volkmer Sr Dowling Catholic 19:28.8 6:30
309 Thomas Mcmillian Fr Iowa City City High 19:29.4 6:30
310 Ryan O'halloran Fr Dowling Catholic 19:29.9 6:30
311 Charlie Wingert Sr Dowling Catholic 19:30.1 6:30
312 Josh Fletcher So Iowa City City High 19:30.2 6:30
313 Tadeas Diress So Ames 19:31.5 6:31
314 Briggs Noble Jr Valley 19:31.8 6:31
315 Ben Curry Jr Bettendorf 19:33.5 6:31
316 Tom Bush So C R Prairie 19:33.6 6:31
317 Brandon Berner Jr Iowa City West 19:35.4 6:32
318 Jake Voss Fr Linn-Mar 19:36.1 6:32
319 Griffin Rhode Fr Dowling Catholic 19:37.8 6:33
320 Joe Schuessler Fr Iowa City City High 19:38.4 6:33
321 Nick Singer Fr Pella 19:38.8 6:33
322 Eric Doorn Fr Iowa City West 19:39.6 6:33
323 Dean Wortman Jr Iowa City City High 19:40 6:33
324 Andrew Grandgenett Sr Ames 19:40.7 6:34
325 Nate Williams Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:41.1 6:34
326 Ben Lyons So Ankeny Centennial 19:41.1 6:34
327 Michael Holm Jr Ames 19:41.7 6:34
328 Caleb Sauer Sr C R Washington 19:41.8 6:34
329 Ryan Hynick Fr Iowa City City High 19:43.7 6:35
330 Mckillip Colin So Valley 19:44.1 6:35
331 Quinn Swaim Jr Johnston 19:44.1 6:35 40/78 47/85 1/8
332 Adam Dunn Sr Indianola 19:44.1 6:35
333 Ethan D'allessandro Fr Iowa City West 19:44.6 6:35
334 Dylan Baltazor Fr Bettendorf 19:45.1 6:35
335 Anders Lie So Iowa City City High 19:45.3 6:35
336 Danny Lasky Jr Dowling Catholic 19:45.3 6:35
337 Quintin Gay So C R Washington 19:46 6:35
338 Forrest Laprade So D M Roosevelt 19:46.6 6:36
339 Jordan Buma So Pella 19:46.8 6:36
340 Nick Thiel So Roland-Story 19:47.2 6:36
341 Jacob Fisher So Iowa City West 19:48 6:36
342 Bailey Reiseck So C R Prairie 19:48.2 6:36
343 Marcus Brooks So Bettendorf 19:49.2 6:36
344 Jack Lin So C R Washington 19:49.9 6:37
345 Dylan Ihle Fr Roland-Story 19:50.6 6:37
346 Oberender Daniel Fr Valley 19:50.8 6:37
347 Colin Recker Fr Dowling Catholic 19:51.1 6:37
348 Noah Stevens Sr Ames 19:51.9 6:37
349 Jake Dieleman So Johnston 19:52.4 6:37 41/78 48/85 1/8
350 Lars Elsbernd Jr D M Roosevelt 19:52.6 6:38
351 Griffen Vogelgesang Fr Iowa City City High 19:53.3 6:38
352 Shane Esposito So D M Roosevelt 19:54.1 6:38
353 Xavier Leonard Sr Johnston 19:54.6 6:38 42/78 49/85 1/8
354 Daniel Vargas Jr Shawnee Miss Nw (Ks) 19:55.4 6:38
355 Gus Mote Sr Dowling Catholic 19:55.8 6:39
356 Connor Gilbreath Sr D M Roosevelt 19:57.9 6:39
357 Nate Wilson So Waukee 19:59.3 6:40
358 Will Keck Fr Waukee 19:59.4 6:40
359 Josh Davis So Johnston 19:59.6 6:40 43/78 50/85 1/7
360 Max Balbach Jr Johnston 20:00.5 6:40 44/78 51/85 1/7
361 Cooper Cary Jr D M Roosevelt 20:00.9 6:40
362 Issac Holtz Fr Waukee 20:02.2 6:41
363 Harrison Yoder So Ames 20:02.7 6:41
364 Joey Sullivan Jr Linn-Mar 20:03.4 6:41
365 Paul Cornell Fr Iowa City City High 20:04.3 6:41
366 Mustafa Omar Fr Valley 20:05.5 6:42
367 Nathan Greer So Waukee 20:05.9 6:42
368 Jacob Denny So Ames 20:06.5 6:42
369 Christian Graber Jr Gilbert 20:07.4 6:42
370 Gould Thomas Sr Valley 20:07.4 6:42
371 Windust Jacob So Valley 20:07.6 6:43
372 Keegan Turnbough Sr Iowa City City High 20:07.7 6:43
373 Thomas Bejarno Sr Dowling Catholic 20:08.6 6:43
374 Ryan Cynar So Iowa City City High 20:09 6:43
375 Givant Noah Sr Valley 20:09 6:43
376 Will Morlock Fr Johnston 20:09.4 6:43 45/78 52/85 1/7
377 Dyer Jarabek Fr Dowling Catholic 20:10.5 6:44
378 Malachi Thompson Fr Johnston 20:10.8 6:44 46/78 53/85 1/7
379 Orion Staskal Jr Iowa City West 20:10.9 6:44
380 Johnson Jack Jr Valley 20:11.3 6:44
381 Blake Oshel Jr C R Prairie 20:11.5 6:44
382 Noah Barker So Ames 20:11.8 6:44
383 Ben Kock Fr Waukee 20:12.4 6:44
384 Aaron Taylor Fr Bettendorf 20:12.7 6:44
385 Rabi Alaya Fr Iowa City West 20:13.1 6:44
386 Luke Hillsman Fr Dowling Catholic 20:13.5 6:45
387 Jared Staskal Fr Iowa City West 20:13.8 6:45
388 Nick Moon So Iowa City West 20:14.3 6:45
389 Kittle Vitali Fr Valley 20:15.4 6:45
390 Eli Anderson So Iowa City City High 20:15.6 6:45
391 Ollie Morelli So Iowa City City High 20:17 6:46
392 Jack Romp Sr D M Roosevelt 20:17.4 6:46
393 Andrew Greene So Ames 20:17.6 6:46
394 Abe Brink Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:17.8 6:46
395 Abbott Laprade Sr D M Roosevelt 20:17.8 6:46
396 Alex Brown Sr Linn-Mar 20:18.2 6:46
397 Keegan Sotelo So Iowa City City High 20:19 6:46
398 Gaunt David Fr Valley 20:19.7 6:47
399 Ayi Ajavon Fr Iowa City West 20:19.8 6:47
400 Collin Cincola Fr Bettendorf 20:19.9 6:47
401 Spencer Dunham So Waukee 20:20.1 6:47
402 Seth Halleland Fr Roland-Story 20:21 6:47
403 Tanchinh Zachary Sr Valley 20:21.4 6:47
404 Kacar Alda Sr Valley 20:23.4 6:48
405 Atticus Ojile Fr Iowa City City High 20:23.7 6:48
406 Troy Miller So Pella 20:23.8 6:48
407 Daniel Brown Fr Iowa City City High 20:24 6:48
408 Ethan Scheck So Dowling Catholic 20:24.5 6:48
409 Owen Millers Jr Iowa City West 20:24.7 6:48
410 Cole Gansen Fr Linn-Mar 20:24.7 6:48
411 Coby Konkol So Des Moines Lincoln 20:25.3 6:48
412 Jens Rasmussen So Johnston 20:25.4 6:48 47/78 54/85 1/6
413 Jason Zheng Jr Ames 20:25.5 6:49
414 Brody Greenwood So Indianola 20:25.7 6:49
415 Jack Savage So Dowling Catholic 20:25.8 6:49
416 Will Johnston So Gilbert 20:25.8 6:49
417 Hixson Samuel Sr Valley 20:26.2 6:49
418 Gage Schmidt Jr Johnston 20:27.3 6:49 48/78 55/85 1/5
419 Jack O'halloran Sr Dowling Catholic 20:28.3 6:49
420 Will Larson Jr Roland-Story 20:28.5 6:50
421 Jonah Brook Jr Iowa City City High 20:28.9 6:50
422 Aiden Foell Fr Waukee 20:28.9 6:50
423 Eric Schmitt Fr Johnston 20:29.7 6:50 49/78 56/85 1/4
424 Brayden Beinhart Fr Indianola 20:29.7 6:50
425 Ian Hillier Jr Ames 20:30.3 6:50
426 Brandon Spinner So Marion 20:31 6:50
427 Aiden Palmer So D M Roosevelt 20:33.8 6:51
428 Younes Rouabhi So Iowa City City High 20:33.9 6:51
429 Zach Schmidt Jr C R Prairie 20:33.9 6:51
430 Tim Trana Sr Iowa City City High 20:34.3 6:51
431 Aaron Roehr Fr Bettendorf 20:37.7 6:53
432 Ryan Jasper Fr Des Moines Lincoln 20:39.2 6:53
433 Layne Turner So Linn-Mar 20:39.8 6:53
434 Gray Barrett Jr Dowling Catholic 20:40 6:53
435 Miles Combs Fr Indianola 20:40.3 6:53
436 Noah Nanke Fr C R Washington 20:41.5 6:54
437 Taylor Hink Fr Roland-Story 20:42.5 6:54
438 Logan Bouschlicher So C R Washington 20:42.9 6:54
439 David Goodburn Jr Johnston 20:43.4 6:54 50/78 57/85 1/4
440 Danny Rompot Fr Iowa City West 20:43.9 6:55
441 Joseph Seymour So Dowling Catholic 20:44 6:55
442 Jonathan Moore So Johnston 20:44.2 6:55 51/78 58/85 1/4
443 Noah Miller So Waukee 20:44.8 6:55
444 Kyle Schmidt Jr Johnston 20:47.4 6:56 52/78 59/85 1/4
445 Alex Hong Jr Dowling Catholic 20:49.4 6:56
446 Joe Hurd So Ames 20:50 6:57
447 John Geerdes So Iowa City City High 20:51.2 6:57
448 Michael Bonin Sr Bettendorf 20:51.9 6:57
449 Kyle Geerts Fr Johnston 20:51.9 6:57 53/78 60/85 1/4
450 Romain Obame Ndo Sr Ames 20:52.7 6:58
451 Jack Mckinney Fr Waukee 20:52.8 6:58
452 Evan Newcomb So Johnston 20:53.9 6:58 54/78 61/85 1/4
453 Will Greteman Fr Waukee 20:55.9 6:59
454 Kellen Cosgrove Jr Dowling Catholic 20:56.3 6:59
455 Colin Smith Jr Waukee 20:56.3 6:59
456 Zachariah Moore So C R Washington 20:56.7 6:59
457 Carter Lundgren Sr Johnston 20:56.8 6:59 55/78 62/85 1/3
458 Sam Tomek Sr Iowa City City High 20:57.3 6:59
459 Isaiah Kelley Fr Linn-Mar 20:57.8 6:59
460 Overton Samuel Fr Valley 20:58 6:59
461 Zach Abbey Fr Johnston 20:58.6 7:00 56/78 63/85 1/3
462 Joshua Gartin So Ames 21:00.2 7:00
463 Keaton Schulte So Dowling Catholic 21:01.6 7:01
464 Tyler Potter Jr Dowling Catholic 21:01.9 7:01
465 Murphy Carl Fr Valley 21:02 7:01
466 Connor Schroeder Fr Ames 21:02.4 7:01
467 Gage Christiansen So Gilbert 21:03.7 7:01
468 Niland Patrick Fr Valley 21:05 7:02
469 Omari Masimbuko Sr Iowa City West 21:05.8 7:02
470 Matt Wichhart So Iowa City West 21:07.2 7:02
471 Kaden Schilling So C R Prairie 21:08 7:03
472 Jacob Schwarzenbach Jr Johnston 21:08.2 7:03 57/78 64/85 1/3
473 Jake Sharaffudin So Iowa City West 21:08.5 7:03
474 Jake Sterling Fr Johnston 21:09.1 7:03 58/78 65/85 1/3
475 Cole Huedepohl So C R Prairie 21:09.7 7:03
476 Charlie Pattinson Fr Johnston 21:10.6 7:04 59/78 66/85 1/3
477 Grant Anderson Fr Iowa City West 21:11.1 7:04
478 Nick Waddell Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:11.8 7:04
479 Greg Eckley Sr D M Roosevelt 21:12.5 7:04
480 Matthew Roberts Sr Ames 21:13 7:04
481 Teegon Slaughter So Marion 21:13.3 7:04
482 Arvid Gustafsen So Iowa City City High 21:13.5 7:05
483 Schaeuble Jack Fr Valley 21:13.6 7:05
484 Sam Olson Jr C R Prairie 21:14 7:05
485 Cole Frazee Fr C R Prairie 21:15.2 7:05
486 Connor Hayes Fr Iowa City West 21:15.3 7:05
487 Zach Rinke So Dowling Catholic 21:15.7 7:05
488 Michael Neppl Fr Ames 21:16 7:05
489 Jacob Bouska Fr Iowa City City High 21:16.4 7:05
490 Hunter Johnson Jr Marion 21:17.3 7:06
491 Sean Chi Jr Iowa City West 21:18 7:06
492 Josh Dostal Jr Johnston 21:18.8 7:06 60/78 67/85 1/3
493 Lee William Fr Valley 21:19.2 7:06
494 Zechariah Schrauben So Pella 21:19.7 7:07
495 Harrison Eckard-garrett Fr D M Roosevelt 21:19.8 7:07
496 Bashar Eid Fr D M Roosevelt 21:22.6 7:08
497 Carter Moseley So Waukee 21:23.6 7:08
498 Cameron Tritle Jr Ames 21:23.8 7:08
499 Caleb Nostrala Fr Indianola 21:24 7:08
500 Jordan Roozenboom Fr Pella 21:24 7:08
501 Riley Peters So Pella 21:24.2 7:08
502 Brandon Crow Sr Gilbert 21:25.6 7:09
503 Alexander Kovar Fr Ames 21:26 7:09
504 Jonah Larrison So Waukee 21:26.2 7:09
505 Caleb Devick Sr Ames 21:26.7 7:09
506 Colby Martin So Roland-Story 21:26.7 7:09
507 Jaron Jenkins Fr C R Prairie 21:27.6 7:09
508 Austen Mattingly Fr Iowa City West 21:28.2 7:09
509 Cole Quint Jr Marion 21:28.3 7:09
510 Kevin Chen So Iowa City West 21:28.7 7:10
511 Max Stark Jr C R Washington 21:29.9 7:10
512 Eli Ruben So Roland-Story 21:30.5 7:10
513 Josh Larreau Fr Waukee 21:30.7 7:10
514 Nolan Jackson Fr Roland-Story 21:30.8 7:10
515 Oliver Clanin Fr Linn-Mar 21:30.9 7:10
516 Drake Sanchez Jr Bettendorf 21:31.1 7:10
517 Umble Jake Fr Valley 21:31.4 7:10
518 Carson Frazee Fr C R Prairie 21:31.6 7:11
519 Burger Garrett So Valley 21:32 7:11
520 Eppert Jordan Fr Valley 21:32.5 7:11
521 Matthew Probst Fr Dowling Catholic 21:35 7:12
522 Nick Hall Jr Dowling Catholic 21:35.4 7:12
523 Bunn Hans Fr Valley 21:37 7:12
524 Grant Roszhart Sr Waukee 21:37.2 7:12
525 Bierma Isaac Fr Valley 21:38.6 7:13
526 Erik Johnson So Ames 21:39.4 7:13
527 Connor Wilson Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:41.1 7:14
528 Colin Lacey Sr Dowling Catholic 21:42.3 7:14
529 Cody Frost Jr Marion 21:42.3 7:14
530 Mason Thomas So Roland-Story 21:42.6 7:14
531 Alex Sharp Jr Gilbert 21:43.7 7:15
532 Ama Basan So Iowa City City High 21:43.8 7:15
533 Trevor Lynch Sr Dowling Catholic 21:45.9 7:15
534 Coby Wills Sr Linn-Mar 21:48 7:16
535 Dylan Myers So C R Prairie 21:48.2 7:16
536 David Hebrink So C R Washington 21:50.3 7:17
537 Ryan Carter Fr Iowa City City High 21:51.3 7:17
538 Owen Kraus So Iowa City City High 21:54.2 7:18
539 Thomas Delay Jr Ames 21:54.8 7:18
540 Stanley Liu Fr Linn-Mar 21:54.8 7:18
541 Tony Morphew So Iowa City City High 21:55.3 7:18
542 Trajan Wells Sr Iowa City City High 21:55.8 7:19
543 Theo Housker Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:56 7:19
544 Liam Struck So Ames 21:57.8 7:19
545 Oscar Rodriguez Jr Ames 21:58.1 7:19
546 Seth Moore So Roland-Story 21:59.9 7:20
547 Andrew Ryan So Dowling Catholic 22:00.8 7:20
548 Carson Ehrenberg Jr Roland-Story 22:01.7 7:21
549 Jordan Schroeder Fr C R Prairie 22:02.6 7:21
550 William Zheng Fr Ames 22:03.7 7:21
551 Reese Hermanson Fr C R Prairie 22:04.2 7:21
552 Matthew Thompson So Pella 22:04.7 7:22
553 Carson Campbell Jr Ames 22:05 7:22
554 Chris Hartley Sr Johnston 22:05.1 7:22 61/78 68/85 1/3
555 Eric Paskach Fr Ames 22:05.7 7:22
556 Bram Janvrin So Gilbert 22:05.8 7:22
557 Joseph Kramer Sr Dowling Catholic 22:06.1 7:22
558 Harmon Steen So Marion 22:06.1 7:22
559 Blake Keasler Fr Iowa City City High 22:07.7 7:23
560 Cole Hillier So Ames 22:08.4 7:23
561 Jacob Peters So Ames 22:08.9 7:23
562 Sam Miller Fr Linn-Mar 22:10.5 7:24
563 Drew Wilson Sr Gilbert 22:12.9 7:24
564 Elijah Shelby Jr Linn-Mar 22:12.9 7:24
565 Dylan Scharnau Fr Linn-Mar 22:13.5 7:25
566 Matthew Kliegl Fr Johnston 22:14.1 7:25 62/78 69/85 1/1
567 Bronson Gloeckner Jr Linn-Mar 22:14.4 7:25
568 Thomas Peyton Jr Marion 22:23.6 7:28
569 Zach Rastetter Jr Gilbert 22:25.1 7:28
570 Nicholas Seabold So Iowa City City High 22:25.2 7:28
571 Evan Uhlmeyer So Ames 22:25.7 7:29
572 Brenden Hinspeter Fr Waukee 22:26.1 7:29
573 Daniel Hansen Jr Linn-Mar 22:26.6 7:29
574 Hunter Booth Jr C R Prairie 22:26.9 7:29
575 Noah Krull So Roland-Story 22:27.4 7:29
576 Cullen Mcdermott Fr Bettendorf 22:27.5 7:29
577 Yasar Hassan So Iowa City City High 22:28.4 7:29
578 Franklin Horbuckle Fr Iowa City City High 22:29.4 7:30
579 Josiah Trost Sr Johnston 22:30.7 7:30 63/78 70/85 1/1
580 Cole Barrett Fr Waukee 22:32.4 7:31
581 Elmin Didic Fr Waukee 22:32.5 7:31
582 Kyle Goben Fr Johnston 22:32.7 7:31 64/78 71/85 1/1
583 Nate Hochstetler Jr Gilbert 22:32.7 7:31
584 Connor Huseman Fr C R Prairie 22:33.5 7:31
585 Anthony Trujillo Fr Iowa City City High 22:33.7 7:31
586 Liam Barron Fr Iowa City City High 22:34.9 7:32
587 James Howard So Indianola 22:37.2 7:32
588 Leonardo Andreani Jr C R Prairie 22:38.6 7:33
589 Cole Johnson So Johnston 22:40 7:33 65/78 72/85 1/1
590 Logan White Fr Pella 22:42.9 7:34
591 Wyatt Origer So Roland-Story 22:47.2 7:36
592 Gabe Nady Fr Roland-Story 22:49.3 7:36
593 Nick Cassady Fr C R Prairie 22:49.5 7:37
594 Will Myers Sr Dowling Catholic 22:51.2 7:37
595 Arrick Rinke Fr C R Prairie 22:51.4 7:37
596 Miles Henrichs Sr Iowa City City High 22:55.5 7:39
597 Wyatt Kacmarynski Fr Johnston 22:55.5 7:39 66/78 73/85 1/1
598 Elliot Tomek Fr Iowa City City High 22:58.6 7:40
599 Ryan Hearn So Linn-Mar 23:04.8 7:42
600 Nick O'toole Fr Linn-Mar 23:07.2 7:42
601 Alonso Franco Jr Dowling Catholic 23:08.9 7:43
602 Noah Gilkes So Linn-Mar 23:11.2 7:44
603 Nelson Gredell Jr Iowa City City High 23:11.3 7:44
604 Evan Dosedel Sr Waukee 23:15.3 7:45
605 Harper Sullivan So Ames 23:17.3 7:46
606 Joe Vavra Fr C R Prairie 23:18.1 7:46
607 Kenny Mcaleer Fr Waukee 23:19.9 7:47
608 Adithya Somisetty Jr Johnston 23:21 7:47 67/78 74/85 1/1
609 Calvin Chadima So C R Prairie 23:23 7:48
610 Parker Murphy Jr Johnston 23:23.2 7:48 68/78 75/85 1/1
611 Will Fagerland Sr Dowling Catholic 23:30.3 7:50
612 Nathan Cremers Sr Iowa City City High 23:31.6 7:51
613 Petr Karpov So Ames 23:31.7 7:51
614 Aj Seamans Fr Iowa City City High 23:35.9 7:52
615 Nolan Thompson Fr Linn-Mar 23:37 7:52
616 Luke Haverdink Fr Gilbert 23:38.1 7:53
617 Nathan Herreweyers Sr Iowa City City High 23:39 7:53
618 Macalister Downing Jr Des Moines Lincoln 23:39.5 7:53
619 Ethan Nady Fr Roland-Story 23:41.2 7:54
620 Charles Keitges Fr Ames 23:45.2 7:55
621 Will Lane So Waukee 23:49.6 7:57
622 Jacob Knox Fr Johnston 23:50.7 7:57 69/78 76/85 1/1
623 Matthew Horvath Fr Dowling Catholic 23:50.8 7:57
624 Adam Eichorn So Ames 23:54.3 7:58
625 Sam Sirna Fr Roland-Story 23:56 7:59
626 Joel Neppl So Ames 23:56.9 7:59
627 Tyler Blakely Jr Dowling Catholic 23:57.2 7:59
628 Nathan Bui Jr D M Roosevelt 23:59 8:00
629 Casey Shanaberger So Dowling Catholic 24:01.3 8:00
630 Tommy Stevens Fr Iowa City West 24:03.3 8:01
631 Brian Altfillisch Fr C R Washington 24:17.3 8:06
632 Newton Beckett Fr Valley 24:19.4 8:06
633 Wyatt Kelpe Fr Pella 24:24.4 8:08
634 Timothy Bettcher Jr Des Moines Lincoln 24:42 8:14
635 Zeke Mccarty Fr Gilbert 24:42.1 8:14
636 Gabe Reitano Fr Roland-Story 24:43.4 8:14
637 Tyler Thomsen Fr Bettendorf 24:46.2 8:15
638 Tanner Drabek Jr D M Roosevelt 24:52.7 8:18
639 Philip Rocca So Iowa City City High 24:54.7 8:18
640 Ryan Derrick Fr Waukee 24:58.1 8:19
641 Anthony Arroyo So D M Roosevelt 25:00.4 8:20
642 Austin Jones Fr C R Prairie 25:10.4 8:23
643 Gajin Kim Jr Ames 25:13.4 8:24
644 Dalton Cale Fr Dowling Catholic 25:13.9 8:25
645 James Hecht So Linn-Mar 25:27.7 8:29
646 Tanner Hartshorn So Johnston 25:29.9 8:30 70/78 77/85 1/1
647 George Long Jr Dowling Catholic 25:31.5 8:31
648 Keltic Erwin-johnson Fr Indianola 25:33.1 8:31
649 Dawson Craig So Johnston 25:35.8 8:32 71/78 78/85 1/1
650 Alexander Jordan So Valley 25:52.7 8:38
651 Breiner Gerald So Valley 25:59.8 8:40
652 Tom Nahas Jr Dowling Catholic 26:05.5 8:42
653 Andy Nguyen Fr Johnston 26:06.6 8:42 72/78 79/85 1/1
654 Byron Nelson So C R Prairie 26:08.7 8:43
655 Marco Orozco So D M Roosevelt 26:08.7 8:43
656 Dakota Huddleston Fr Pella 26:13.7 8:45
657 Caleb Moorman Fr Johnston 26:17.6 8:46 73/78 80/85 1/1
658 Trevor Imm Jr Waukee 26:26.4 8:49
659 Duncan Shay Jr D M Roosevelt 26:28.5 8:50
660 Hewitt Thomas So Valley 26:58.7 9:00
661 Antonio Ramirez So Des Moines Lincoln 27:13.5 9:04
662 Chase O'connell Fr Johnston 27:16.1 9:05 74/78 81/85 1/1
663 Alex Nahnsen So Johnston 27:29.4 9:10 75/78 82/85 1/1
664 Will Burch Fr Johnston 27:57.2 9:19 76/78 83/85 1/1
665 Max Crooks So Johnston 29:24.1 9:48 77/78 84/85 1/1
666 Marcus Msuya So Indianola 30:28.6 10:10
667 Liam Sweeney Jr Dowling Catholic 30:36.9 10:12
668 Daniel Young Jr Des Moines Lincoln 30:37 10:12
669 Dylan Mckinley Fr Roland-Story 30:51.6 10:17
670 Saber Cory Jr Roland-Story 30:54.4 10:18
671 Dan Crowley So Indianola 38:00 12:40
672 Sam Dolde Fr Johnston 39:40 13:13 78/78 85/85 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edina (Mn)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
82:39
16:32
5:31
19 George Nowak
Jr
16:16
5:25
1
Samuel Elliott
Jr
16:31
5:30
3
Willem Gokemeijer
So
16:36
5:32
4
Bradley Squarek
So
16:37
5:32
5
Lucas Selman
So
16:40
5:33
6
Owen Gage
Jr
16:41
5:34
7
Benjamin Passolt
Jr
16:45
5:35
10
2 Dowling Catholic
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:31
85:08
17:02
5:41
92 Will Ode
Fr
16:43
5:34
8
Zach Fry
Fr
17:01
5:40
16
Duncan Kyhl
Jr
17:01
5:40
17
Matthew Berns
Sr
17:09
5:43
22
Drew Brase
So
17:14
5:45
29
Michael Ode
Sr
17:26
5:49
41
John Clingan
Sr
17:26
5:49
42
3 Valley
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:59
84:57
16:59
5:40
102 Johnson Nicholas
Jr
16:26
5:29
2
Owen Carter
Fr
16:44
5:35
9
Weisshaar Jacob
Jr
17:05
5:42
20
Both Yuet
Jr
17:16
5:45
31
Smeins Jack
Fr
17:25
5:48
40
Fix Ross
Jr
17:27
5:49
48
Sandor Andrew
Jr
17:50
5:57
72
4 Waukee
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
85:42
17:08
5:43
128 Josh Andrews
Sr
16:53
5:38
12
Danny Haisch
So
17:02
5:41
18
Izaak Dixon
Sr
17:03
5:41
19
Ian Buske
So
17:17
5:46
32
Jackson Smith
Fr
17:27
5:49
47
Evian Peterson
Jr
17:30
5:50
53
Gus Muenzenmay
Sr
17:31
5:50
54
5 Johnston
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:14
86:11
17:14
5:45
139 Aaron Koopal
Jr
17:08
5:43
21
Matt Dolde
Sr
17:10
5:43
23
Bonj Doyo
Jr
17:14
5:45
27
Cade Meyer
So
17:19
5:46
33
Justin Gard
Sr
17:21
5:47
35
Evan Schmidt
Jr
17:23
5:48
38
Jack Bender
Sr
17:28
5:49
50
6 Iowa City West
9-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:33
87:02
17:24
5:48
206 Peter Woodward
Fr
17:11
5:44
24
Logan Stuart
Jr
17:11
5:44
25
Andrew Rompot
Jr
17:24
5:48
39
Micah Bailey
So
17:31
5:50
55
Micah Smith
Jr
17:45
5:55
63
Will Conrad
Fr
17:46
5:55
67
Ethan Goers
So
17:48
5:56
71
7 Iowa City City High
6-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:33
86:56
17:23
5:48
216 Robbie Strang
Jr
17:00
5:40
14
Jp Rethwisch
Jr
17:27
5:49
45
Max Swain
Jr
17:27
5:49
49
Jonathan Brown
So
17:29
5:50
51
Nolan Cochran
Jr
17:33
5:51
57
Matt Taylor
Fr
17:46
5:55
66
Owen Jones
Fr
17:48
5:56
69
8 C R Prairie
4-3-6-6-8
Gap: 1:18
87:02
17:24
5:48
219 Ben Habel
Sr
16:49
5:36
11
Jack Pendergast
Fr
16:53
5:38
13
Carlo Dannenfelser
Fr
17:31
5:50
56
Blake Stewart
So
17:41
5:54
62
Mason Johnson
Jr
18:08
6:03
77
Mckade Adams
Fr
18:08
6:03
78
Chandler Frieden
Jr
18:08
6:03
79
9 Ames
13-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:51
88:27
17:41
5:54
291 Ean Warrick
So
17:21
5:47
34
Preston Witte
So
17:27
5:49
43
Colin Imhoff
So
17:34
5:51
58
Eric Hall-floden
Sr
17:52
5:57
73
Aken Dut
Sr
18:12
6:04
83
Carter Robinson
So
18:13
6:04
85
Ryan Mills
Jr
18:25
6:08
99
10 Shawnee Miss Nw (Ks)
15-13-11-11-10
Gap: 0:57
88:48
17:46
5:55
315 Eric Maxon
Jr
17:27
5:49
44
Ben Harrell
So
17:27
5:49
46
Spencer Kaleko
So
17:45
5:55
64
Ryder Jarrett
Fr
17:46
5:55
65
Juan Pablo Ramirez
Jr
18:24
6:08
96
Ivan Noble
So
18:48
6:16
113
Will Gross
Jr
19:20
6:27
130
11 Linn-Mar
7-11-12-12-11
Gap: 1:11
89:12
17:50
5:57
320 Johnny Sietz
Jr
17:00
5:40
15
Cooper Sanor
Jr
17:47
5:56
68
Ben Digman
Sr
18:04
6:01
74
Ethan Schmidt
Jr
18:10
6:03
81
Tye Skilang
So
18:11
6:04
82
Daniel Medin
So
18:24
6:08
97
Max Colton
So
18:26
6:09
100
12 Des Moines Lincoln
10-9-9-10-12
Gap: 1:50
89:30
17:54
5:58
332 Andrew Klein
Fr
17:13
5:44
26
Dylan Veigulis
So
17:23
5:48
37
Barry Bartlett
Jr
17:29
5:50
52
Cole Rand
Jr
18:23
6:08
95
Gage Simmer
So
19:03
6:21
122
Michael Spoonholtz
So
19:25
6:28
134
Coby Konkol
So
20:25
6:48
143
13 Gilbert
11-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:21
89:31
17:54
5:58
349 Will Greder
Jr
17:14
5:45
28
Zane Miller
Jr
17:40
5:53
61
Joe Gibbons
Sr
17:48
5:56
70
Michael Gustafson
Fr
18:13
6:04
84
Matt Ockey
Fr
18:36
6:12
106
Carter Weary
So
18:51
6:17
117
Tristan Popillion
So
18:55
6:18
119
14 C R Washington
16-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:03
90:29
18:06
6:02
398 Patrick Gorman
Sr
17:39
5:53
59
Lewis Kleman
Fr
17:39
5:53
60
Bryan Ennis
So
18:09
6:03
80
Caleb Kleman
Jr
18:19
6:06
90
Josh Sauer
Sr
18:42
6:14
109
Caleb Sauer
Sr
19:42
6:34
137
Quintin Gay
So
19:46
6:35
139
15 Ankeny Centennial
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:22
91:04
18:13
6:04
418 Matt Hines
Jr
17:22
5:47
36
Joel Hyler
Jr
18:07
6:02
76
Connor Neils
Jr
18:20
6:07
91
Nick Sash
So
18:30
6:10
103
Noah Wright
Jr
18:44
6:15
112
Treyton Hveem
Fr
19:03
6:21
121
Cade Cunningham
So
19:22
6:27
132
16 Bettendorf
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 0:32
92:00
18:24
6:08
473 Brendan Scott
So
18:06
6:02
75
Jonny Swarm
Fr
18:14
6:05
86
Thomas Crowley
Sr
18:28
6:09
101
Nick Ratigan
Jr
18:34
6:11
104
Kyle Huesmann
Jr
18:39
6:13
107
Tyger Callahan
So
19:15
6:25
127
Ben Curry
Jr
19:34
6:31
135
17 D M Roosevelt
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 0:25
91:59
18:24
6:08
483 Avery Bandstra
Jr
18:14
6:05
87
Noah Keith
Jr
18:14
6:05
88
Kevin Stenstrom
Jr
18:24
6:08
98
Rowen Abbas
Fr
18:28
6:09
102
Anil Siddiqi
So
18:39
6:13
108
Austin Quinn
So
18:43
6:14
110
Ibrahim Bashey
Jr
18:43
6:14
111
18 Marion
20-19-19-18-18
Gap: 0:50
93:06
18:37
6:12
522 Elias Calore
Sr
18:20
6:07
92
Matthew Schuttloffel
Sr
18:21
6:07
93
Will Hernandez
So
18:22
6:07
94
Connor Bjornsen
Jr
18:53
6:18
118
Brady Johnson
Fr
19:10
6:23
125
Mason Daubs
Sr
19:10
6:23
126
Peter Ward
Sr
19:16
6:25
129
19 Pella
12-16-18-19-19
Gap: 2:06
94:02
18:48
6:16
533 Micah Hammann
Sr
17:15
5:45
30
A J. Furr
Fr
19:02
6:21
120
Thomas Gaul
Fr
19:08
6:23
124
Mason Johnston
Fr
19:15
6:25
128
Benjamin Lauritsen
Sr
19:21
6:27
131
James Gaul
Sr
19:24
6:28
133
Nick Singer
Fr
19:39
6:33
136
20 Indianola
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 0:35
93:23
18:41
6:14
539 Thomas Naughton
Jr
18:16
6:05
89
Owen Fix
Fr
18:35
6:12
105
Isaac Stich
Sr
18:50
6:17
114
Andrew West
Fr
18:51
6:17
115
Jacey Storm
Sr
18:51
6:17
116
Seth Bickham
Sr
19:03
6:21
123
Adam Dunn
Sr
19:44
6:35
138
21 Roland-Story
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:55
101:10
20:14
6:45
712 Nick Thiel
So
19:47
6:36
140
Dylan Ihle
Fr
19:51
6:37
141
Seth Halleland
Fr
20:21
6:47
142
Will Larson
Jr
20:29
6:50
144
Taylor Hink
Fr
20:43
6:54
145
Colby Martin
So
21:27
7:09
146
Eli Ruben
So
21:31
7:10
147
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edina (Mn)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
83:52
16:46
5:35
15 Owen Gage
Jr
16:41
5:34
1
Benjamin Passolt
Jr
16:45
5:35
2
John Horan
Sr
16:46
5:35
3
Tyler Masuda
Jr
16:47
5:36
4
Mark Ellenberger
Jr
16:53
5:38
5
Michael Chamberlain
So
16:55
5:38
6
Parker Zak
Jr
17:24
5:48
8
2 Johnston
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:07
87:19
17:28
5:49
66 Evan Schmidt
Jr
17:23
5:48
7
Jack Bender
Sr
17:28
5:49
12
Ben Lunn
Jr
17:29
5:50
14
Asher Heuss
So
17:30
5:50
16
Karson Kleve
Fr
17:30
5:50
17
Kiernan Adair
So
17:31
5:50
19
Jimmy Le
Jr
17:32
5:51
20
3 Dowling Catholic
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:13
87:37
17:31
5:50
77 Michael Ode
Sr
17:26
5:49
9
John Clingan
Sr
17:26
5:49
10
Jake Miller
So
17:28
5:49
13
Cole Willey
Jr
17:38
5:53
22
Shane Mccullum
Jr
17:39
5:53
23
Noah Smith
So
17:45
5:55
25
Joey Dohrmann
Sr
17:51
5:57
33
4 Waukee
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:20
88:02
17:36
5:52
108 Evian Peterson
Jr
17:30
5:50
15
Gus Muenzenmay
Sr
17:31
5:50
18
Max Oberman
Sr
17:33
5:51
21
Luke Bazan
Fr
17:39
5:53
24
Ryan Modlin
Sr
17:50
5:57
30
Augie Muenzenmay
So
17:52
5:57
34
Jordan Swanson
So
18:01
6:00
40
5 Iowa City West
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:12
89:18
17:52
5:57
161 Will Conrad
Fr
17:46
5:55
27
Ethan Goers
So
17:48
5:56
29
Edward Dowling
Fr
17:51
5:57
32
Chen-you Wu
Fr
17:55
5:58
36
Riley Snyder
So
17:58
5:59
37
Ian Prescott
Fr
17:59
6:00
38
Isaac Miller
Jr
18:02
6:01
41
6 Valley
4-5-5-5-6
Gap: 0:50
89:41
17:56
5:59
173 Fix Ross
Jr
17:27
5:49
11
Sandor Andrew
Jr
17:50
5:57
31
Bernhard Joseph
Sr
18:00
6:00
39
Yersin Grant
Sr
18:07
6:02
43
Arnold Jacob
Fr
18:17
6:06
49
Horak Garrett
Jr
18:20
6:07
51
Margulies Graham
Fr
18:23
6:08
52
7 Iowa City City High
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 0:25
89:45
17:57
5:59
177 Matt Taylor
Fr
17:46
5:55
26
Owen Jones
Fr
17:48
5:56
28
Jarren Lucas
Sr
17:54
5:58
35
Charles Maxwell
So
18:06
6:02
42
John Momberg
Jr
18:11
6:04
46
John Muckler
Jr
18:16
6:05
48
Mitchell Wilkes
Fr
18:19
6:06
50
8 C R Prairie
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:22
91:44
18:21
6:07
262 Mckade Adams
Fr
18:08
6:03
44
Chandler Frieden
Jr
18:08
6:03
45
Blake Wheeler
Jr
18:29
6:10
56
Zack Johnson
Jr
18:30
6:10
58
Blake Krapfl
Sr
18:30
6:10
59
Gabe Rummel
So
18:50
6:17
73
Joel Kelsey
Fr
19:01
6:20
77
9 Ames
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:30
92:27
18:29
6:10
289 Carter Robinson
So
18:13
6:04
47
Ryan Mills
Jr
18:25
6:08
54
Cameron Campbell
So
18:33
6:11
60
Alexander Berryhill
Jr
18:33
6:11
61
Tameron Paulson
Jr
18:44
6:15
67
Cary Smith
So
18:46
6:15
70
Ander Tebbutt
Jr
18:48
6:16
72
10 Linn-Mar
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:13
92:31
18:30
6:10
290 Daniel Medin
So
18:24
6:08
53
Max Colton
So
18:26
6:09
55
Kyle Goodell
Sr
18:29
6:10
57
Thomas Digmann
So
18:35
6:12
62
James Orr
Jr
18:37
6:12
63
Cadin Evans
Fr
18:39
6:13
64
Sam Gingrich
Jr
18:44
6:15
68
11 D M Roosevelt
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:32
94:13
18:51
6:17
352 Austin Quinn
So
18:43
6:14
65
Ibrahim Bashey
Jr
18:43
6:14
66
Nate Stenberg
So
18:45
6:15
69
Levi Mcdonald
Jr
18:47
6:16
71
Eli Frantzen
So
19:15
6:25
81
Forrest Laprade
So
19:47
6:36
99
Lars Elsbernd
Jr
19:53
6:38
103
12 Gilbert
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:29
95:19
19:04
6:21
395 Carter Weary
So
18:51
6:17
74
Tristan Popillion
So
18:55
6:18
75
Mark Steffen
So
18:57
6:19
76
Stephen Shuka
Sr
19:17
6:26
84
Jack Gustafson
Fr
19:20
6:27
86
James Bernard
Jr
19:23
6:28
88
Christian Graber
Jr
20:07
6:42
104
13 Ankeny Centennial
13-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:15
98:05
19:37
6:32
458 Treyton Hveem
Fr
19:03
6:21
78
Cade Cunningham
So
19:22
6:27
87
Nate Williams
Jr
19:41
6:34
93
Ben Lyons
So
19:41
6:34
94
Abe Brink
Fr
20:18
6:46
106
Nick Waddell
Jr
21:12
7:04
119
Connor Wilson
Fr
21:41
7:14
131
14 Bettendorf
16-15-15-15-14
Gap: 0:57
98:36
19:43
6:34
476 Tyger Callahan
So
19:15
6:25
82
Ben Curry
Jr
19:34
6:31
91
Dylan Baltazor
Fr
19:45
6:35
97
Marcus Brooks
So
19:49
6:36
101
Aaron Taylor
Fr
20:13
6:44
105
Collin Cincola
Fr
20:20
6:47
107
Aaron Roehr
Fr
20:38
6:53
113
15 Marion
15-13-13-14-15
Gap: 2:03
99:29
19:54
6:38
480 Mason Daubs
Sr
19:10
6:23
80
Peter Ward
Sr
19:16
6:25
83
Tim Schuttloffel
So
19:19
6:26
85
Brandon Spinner
So
20:31
6:50
112
Teegon Slaughter
So
21:13
7:04
120
Hunter Johnson
Jr
21:17
7:06
121
Cole Quint
Jr
21:28
7:09
127
16 Indianola
14-16-17-17-16
Gap: 1:37
100:23
20:05
6:42
511 Seth Bickham
Sr
19:03
6:21
79
Adam Dunn
Sr
19:44
6:35
96
Brody Greenwood
So
20:26
6:49
110
Brayden Beinhart
Fr
20:30
6:50
111
Miles Combs
Fr
20:40
6:53
115
Caleb Nostrala
Fr
21:24
7:08
123
James Howard
So
22:37
7:32
136
16 Pella
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:55
100:33
20:07
6:42
511 James Gaul
Sr
19:24
6:28
89
Nick Singer
Fr
19:39
6:33
92
Jordan Buma
So
19:47
6:36
100
Troy Miller
So
20:24
6:48
108
Zechariah Schrauben
So
21:20
7:07
122
Jordan Roozenboom
Fr
21:24
7:08
124
Riley Peters
So
21:24
7:08
125
18 C R Washington
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:01
100:42
20:08
6:43
528 Caleb Sauer
Sr
19:42
6:34
95
Quintin Gay
So
19:46
6:35
98
Jack Lin
So
19:50
6:37
102
Noah Nanke
Fr
20:42
6:54
116
Logan Bouschlicher
So
20:43
6:54
117
Zachariah Moore
So
20:57
6:59
118
Max Stark
Jr
21:30
7:10
128
19 Des Moines Lincoln
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 5:17
108:51
21:46
7:15
588 Michael Spoonholtz
So
19:25
6:28
90
Coby Konkol
So
20:25
6:48
109
Ryan Jasper
Fr
20:39
6:53
114
Macalister Downing
Jr
23:40
7:53
137
Timothy Bettcher
Jr
24:42
8:14
138
Antonio Ramirez
So
27:14
9:04
139
Daniel Young
Jr
30:37
10:12
140
20 Roland-Story
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 0:33
108:11
21:38
7:13
650 Colby Martin
So
21:27
7:09
126
Eli Ruben
So
21:31
7:10
129
Nolan Jackson
Fr
21:31
7:10
130
Mason Thomas
So
21:43
7:14
132
Seth Moore
So
22:00
7:20
133
Carson Ehrenberg
Jr
22:02
7:21
134
Noah Krull
So
22:27
7:29
135
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edina (Mn)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
87:01
17:24
5:48
21 Michael Chamberlain
So
16:55
5:38
1
Parker Zak
Jr
17:24
5:48
2
Benjamin Elliott
Jr
17:28
5:49
3
Augustus Hubbell
Fr
17:32
5:51
5
Russell Gokemeijer
Fr
17:43
5:54
10
Lucas Jessen
So
17:51
5:57
14
Nathan Caspar
Jr
17:53
5:58
18
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:11
88:07
17:37
5:52
34 Kiernan Adair
So
17:31
5:50
4
Jimmy Le
Jr
17:32
5:51
6
Henric Krause
Jr
17:40
5:53
7
Ben Kinman
So
17:42
5:54
8
Hunter Briggs
Fr
17:42
5:54
9
Ben Gardner
Sr
17:49
5:56
12
Owen Ness
So
17:50
5:57
13
3 Dowling Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
89:37
17:55
5:58
86 Noah Smith
So
17:45
5:55
11
Joey Dohrmann
Sr
17:51
5:57
15
Carlos Quijano
Jr
17:52
5:57
16
Matthew Bishop
Jr
17:57
5:59
19
Luke Mohan
Sr
18:12
6:04
25
Jonah Magneson
So
18:16
6:05
29
Aidan Cunningham
So
18:19
6:06
33
4 Iowa City West
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:18
90:35
18:07
6:02
122 Ian Prescott
Fr
17:59
6:00
20
Isaac Miller
Jr
18:02
6:01
22
Lukas Anson
Fr
18:04
6:01
24
Ace Holst
So
18:15
6:05
26
Ken Wilbur
Fr
18:16
6:05
30
Robert Wise
Jr
18:17
6:06
31
Ivan Badovinac
Fr
18:23
6:08
36
5 Waukee
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:36
90:39
18:08
6:03
128 Augie Muenzenmay
So
17:52
5:57
17
Jordan Swanson
So
18:01
6:00
21
Cade Simpson
So
18:03
6:01
23
Grant Shaw
So
18:15
6:05
27
Michael Boyle
Sr
18:28
6:09
40
Ahren Reitsma
Jr
18:33
6:11
43
Connor O'leary
Sr
18:38
6:13
45
6 Iowa City City High
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:39
92:13
18:27
6:09
188 John Muckler
Jr
18:16
6:05
28
Mitchell Wilkes
Fr
18:19
6:06
32
Gabriel Weigel
Jr
18:20
6:07
34
Noah Kabat
Fr
18:25
6:08
39
Jack Ballard
Sr
18:54
6:18
55
Noah Weaver
Fr
18:57
6:19
58
Emi Bergman-corbet
Sr
19:00
6:20
59
7 Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:13
92:09
18:26
6:09
193 Horak Garrett
Jr
18:20
6:07
35
Margulies Graham
Fr
18:23
6:08
37
Dahlen Grant
So
18:24
6:08
38
Hutchinson Spencer
Sr
18:30
6:10
41
Ling Alex
Fr
18:33
6:11
42
Soto Jacob
Fr
18:35
6:12
44
Moritz Jackson
Sr
18:44
6:15
48
8 Linn-Mar
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:14
93:53
18:47
6:16
250 Cadin Evans
Fr
18:39
6:13
46
Sam Gingrich
Jr
18:44
6:15
47
Scott Laubengayer
Sr
18:48
6:16
50
Noah Keller
So
18:50
6:17
53
Jack Nauman
Jr
18:53
6:18
54
Tyson Shock
Jr
18:57
6:19
56
Isaac Littler
Jr
18:57
6:19
57
9 Ames
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:55
96:13
19:15
6:25
296 Cary Smith
So
18:46
6:15
49
Ander Tebbutt
Jr
18:48
6:16
51
Lucas Bleyle
So
19:27
6:29
64
Tadeas Diress
So
19:32
6:31
65
Andrew Grandgenett
Sr
19:41
6:34
67
Michael Holm
Jr
19:42
6:34
68
Noah Stevens
Sr
19:52
6:37
71
10 C R Prairie
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:43
95:41
19:08
6:23
301 Gabe Rummel
So
18:50
6:17
52
Joel Kelsey
Fr
19:01
6:20
60
Ryan Neubauer
Fr
19:04
6:21
61
Collin Farr
Jr
19:13
6:24
62
Tom Bush
So
19:34
6:31
66
Bailey Reiseck
So
19:48
6:36
70
Blake Oshel
Jr
20:12
6:44
77
11 D M Roosevelt
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:14
99:32
19:54
6:38
363 Forrest Laprade
So
19:47
6:36
69
Lars Elsbernd
Jr
19:53
6:38
72
Shane Esposito
So
19:54
6:38
73
Connor Gilbreath
Sr
19:58
6:39
74
Cooper Cary
Jr
20:01
6:40
75
Jack Romp
Sr
20:17
6:46
78
Abbott Laprade
Sr
20:18
6:46
79
12 Gilbert
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:03
102:25
20:29
6:50
393 James Bernard
Jr
19:23
6:28
63
Christian Graber
Jr
20:07
6:42
76
Will Johnston
So
20:26
6:49
81
Gage Christiansen
So
21:04
7:01
84
Brandon Crow
Sr
21:26
7:09
89
Alex Sharp
Jr
21:44
7:15
93
Bram Janvrin
So
22:06
7:22
96
13 Bettendorf
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:08
105:48
21:10
7:03
436 Collin Cincola
Fr
20:20
6:47
80
Aaron Roehr
Fr
20:38
6:53
82
Michael Bonin
Sr
20:52
6:57
83
Drake Sanchez
Jr
21:31
7:10
91
Cullen Mcdermott
Fr
22:28
7:29
100
Tyler Thomsen
Fr
24:46
8:15
109




14 Marion
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:06
108:58
21:48
7:16
462 Hunter Johnson
Jr
21:17
7:06
85
Cole Quint
Jr
21:28
7:09
90
Cody Frost
Jr
21:42
7:14
92
Harmon Steen
So
22:06
7:22
97
Thomas Peyton
Jr
22:24
7:28
98








15 Pella
16-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:00
112:00
22:24
7:28
479 Jordan Roozenboom
Fr
21:24
7:08
87
Riley Peters
So
21:24
7:08
88
Matthew Thompson
So
22:05
7:22
95
Logan White
Fr
22:43
7:34
102
Wyatt Kelpe
Fr
24:24
8:08
107
Dakota Huddleston
Fr
26:14
8:45
111




16 Roland-Story
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:40
113:47
22:45
7:35
505 Carson Ehrenberg
Jr
22:02
7:21
94
Noah Krull
So
22:27
7:29
99
Wyatt Origer
So
22:47
7:36
103
Gabe Nady
Fr
22:49
7:36
104
Ethan Nady
Fr
23:41
7:54
105
Sam Sirna
Fr
23:56
7:59
106
Gabe Reitano
Fr
24:43
8:14
108
17 Indianola
15-16-17-17-17
Gap: 16:36
138:03
27:37
9:12
522 Caleb Nostrala
Fr
21:24
7:08
86
James Howard
So
22:37
7:32
101
Keltic Erwin-johnson
Fr
25:33
8:31
110
Marcus Msuya
So
30:29
10:10
112
Dan Crowley
So
38:00
12:40
113








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
89:16
17:51
5:57
15 Ben Gardner
Sr
17:49
5:56
1
Owen Ness
So
17:50
5:57
2
Logan Swaim
Jr
17:50
5:57
3
Carsten Thompson
Jr
17:51
5:57
4
Jared Tegeler
Jr
17:57
5:59
5
Drew Schmidt
Fr
18:03
6:01
6
Joel Woodsmall
Sr
18:08
6:03
7
2 Iowa City West
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
92:54
18:35
6:12
73 Robert Wise
Jr
18:17
6:06
9
Ivan Badovinac
Fr
18:23
6:08
11
Raymond Yang
Fr
18:34
6:11
13
Jacob Greenlee
Fr
18:49
6:16
19
Daniel Neese
So
18:51
6:17
21
Sam Ross
Jr
19:03
6:21
35
Jacob Wenck
Jr
19:04
6:21
36
3 Waukee
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:29
93:44
18:45
6:15
94 Ahren Reitsma
Jr
18:33
6:11
12
Connor O'leary
Sr
18:38
6:13
15
Aaron Mccrary
Jr
18:43
6:14
16
Riley Dejohn
Fr
18:49
6:16
18
Ethan Robus
Fr
19:02
6:21
33
Tyler Rodriguez
So
19:02
6:21
34
Ryland Welch
Fr
19:21
6:27
46
4 Dowling Catholic
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 0:45
93:22
18:40
6:13
97 Jonah Magneson
So
18:16
6:05
8
Aidan Cunningham
So
18:19
6:06
10
Till Schaeffeler
Jr
18:52
6:17
22
Paul Johnson
Fr
18:54
6:18
25
Michael Frazier
Fr
19:01
6:20
32
Adam Jackson
Jr
19:04
6:21
37
Brandon Latting
Fr
19:05
6:22
39
5 Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:19
93:57
18:47
6:16
98 Soto Jacob
Fr
18:35
6:12
14
Moritz Jackson
Sr
18:44
6:15
17
Mills Sterling
Fr
18:51
6:17
20
Codel Carsen
Fr
18:54
6:18
23
Spence Benjamin
Jr
18:54
6:18
24
Le Tom
Sr
18:55
6:18
26
Chambers Michael
So
18:56
6:19
27
6 Linn-Mar
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:11
95:14
19:03
6:21
176 Tyson Shock
Jr
18:57
6:19
28
Isaac Littler
Jr
18:57
6:19
29
Kaleb Cook
Jr
19:04
6:21
38
Drew Ginger
So
19:07
6:22
40
Lance Hickson
Fr
19:08
6:23
41
Michael Biertzer
Fr
19:14
6:25
43
Conner Gansen
Fr
19:16
6:25
44
7 Iowa City City High
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:27
95:52
19:10
6:23
195 Noah Weaver
Fr
18:57
6:19
30
Emi Bergman-corbet
Sr
19:00
6:20
31
Will Martin
Jr
19:13
6:24
42
Kelby Anderson
Fr
19:18
6:26
45
Caleb Morgan
Sr
19:24
6:28
47
Tim Simmons
So
19:28
6:29
48
Thomas Mcmillian
Fr
19:29
6:30
49
8 Ames
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:30
99:55
19:59
6:40
265 Michael Holm
Jr
19:42
6:34
50
Noah Stevens
Sr
19:52
6:37
52
Harrison Yoder
So
20:03
6:41
53
Jacob Denny
So
20:07
6:42
54
Noah Barker
So
20:12
6:44
56
Andrew Greene
So
20:18
6:46
58
Jason Zheng
Jr
20:26
6:49
60
9 C R Prairie
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:22
102:51
20:34
6:51
295 Bailey Reiseck
So
19:48
6:36
51
Blake Oshel
Jr
20:12
6:44
55
Zach Schmidt
Jr
20:34
6:51
62
Kaden Schilling
So
21:08
7:03
63
Cole Huedepohl
So
21:10
7:03
64
Sam Olson
Jr
21:14
7:05
66
Cole Frazee
Fr
21:15
7:05
67
10 D M Roosevelt
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:02
103:41
20:44
6:55
310 Jack Romp
Sr
20:17
6:46
57
Abbott Laprade
Sr
20:18
6:46
59
Aiden Palmer
So
20:34
6:51
61
Greg Eckley
Sr
21:13
7:04
65
Harrison Eckard-garrett
Fr
21:20
7:07
68
Bashar Eid
Fr
21:23
7:08
69
Nathan Bui
Jr
23:59
8:00
76
11 Gilbert
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:49
111:00
22:12
7:24
360 Alex Sharp
Jr
21:44
7:15
70
Bram Janvrin
So
22:06
7:22
71
Drew Wilson
Sr
22:13
7:24
72
Zach Rastetter
Jr
22:25
7:28
73
Nate Hochstetler
Jr
22:33
7:31
74
Luke Haverdink
Fr
23:38
7:53
75
Zeke Mccarty
Fr
24:42
8:14
77
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
90:49
18:10
6:03
15 Drew Schmidt
Fr
18:03
6:01
1
Joel Woodsmall
Sr
18:08
6:03
2
Ethan Hartle
So
18:11
6:04
3
Brandon Vu
Jr
18:13
6:04
4
Nathan Tegeler
Fr
18:14
6:05
5
Jason White
Fr
18:14
6:05
6
Jackson Marshall
So
18:21
6:07
7
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
95:17
19:03
6:21
69 Le Tom
Sr
18:55
6:18
8
Chambers Michael
So
18:56
6:19
9
Prajapati Aryan
So
19:05
6:22
14
Cinnamon Nicholas
Jr
19:05
6:22
16
Niland Connor
Fr
19:17
6:26
22
Donnelly Ryan
Jr
19:22
6:27
27
Warden Thomas
Sr
19:28
6:29
33
3 Iowa City West
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:15
95:44
19:09
6:23
83 Sam Ross
Jr
19:03
6:21
11
Jacob Wenck
Jr
19:04
6:21
12
Tysen Skopec
Fr
19:06
6:22
17
Gallman-ringing Sheild
Jr
19:15
6:25
20
Osman Salama
Fr
19:17
6:26
23
Thomas Duong
Fr
19:25
6:28
30
Jonathan Shilyansky
Fr
19:28
6:29
32
4 Dowling Catholic
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:21
96:00
19:12
6:24
99 Adam Jackson
Jr
19:04
6:21
13
Brandon Latting
Fr
19:05
6:22
15
Colin Labrie
So
19:07
6:22
18
Joe Bussey
Fr
19:19
6:26
24
Daniel Ordaz
So
19:25
6:28
29
Samuel Volkmer
Sr
19:29
6:30
34
Ryan O'halloran
Fr
19:30
6:30
36
5 Waukee
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
97:44
19:33
6:31
148 Tyler Rodriguez
So
19:02
6:21
10
Ryland Welch
Fr
19:21
6:27
25
Sam Izaak
So
19:22
6:27
26
Nate Wilson
So
19:59
6:40
43
Will Keck
Fr
19:59
6:40
44
Issac Holtz
Fr
20:02
6:41
45
Nathan Greer
So
20:06
6:42
47
6 Linn-Mar
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:49
97:34
19:31
6:30
152 Michael Biertzer
Fr
19:14
6:25
19
Conner Gansen
Fr
19:16
6:25
21
Julian Debrower
Jr
19:25
6:28
28
Jake Voss
Fr
19:36
6:32
38
Joey Sullivan
Jr
20:03
6:41
46
Alex Brown
Sr
20:18
6:46
49
Cole Gansen
Fr
20:25
6:48
50
7 Iowa City City High
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:12
97:46
19:33
6:31
182 Tim Simmons
So
19:28
6:29
31
Thomas Mcmillian
Fr
19:29
6:30
35
Josh Fletcher
So
19:30
6:30
37
Joe Schuessler
Fr
19:38
6:33
39
Dean Wortman
Jr
19:40
6:33
40
Ryan Hynick
Fr
19:44
6:35
41
Anders Lie
So
19:45
6:35
42
8 Ames
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:35
102:56
20:35
6:52
258 Andrew Greene
So
20:18
6:46
48
Jason Zheng
Jr
20:26
6:49
51
Ian Hillier
Jr
20:30
6:50
52
Joe Hurd
So
20:50
6:57
53
Romain Obame Ndo
Sr
20:53
6:58
54
Joshua Gartin
So
21:00
7:00
55
Connor Schroeder
Fr
21:02
7:01
56
9 C R Prairie
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:34
107:17
21:27
7:09
298 Sam Olson
Jr
21:14
7:05
57
Cole Frazee
Fr
21:15
7:05
58
Jaron Jenkins
Fr
21:28
7:09
60
Carson Frazee
Fr
21:32
7:11
61
Dylan Myers
So
21:48
7:16
62
Jordan Schroeder
Fr
22:03
7:21
63
Reese Hermanson
Fr
22:04
7:21
64
10 D M Roosevelt
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:46
121:23
24:17
8:06
325 Bashar Eid
Fr
21:23
7:08
59
Nathan Bui
Jr
23:59
8:00
65
Tanner Drabek
Jr
24:53
8:18
66
Anthony Arroyo
So
25:00
8:20
67
Marco Orozco
So
26:09
8:43
68
Duncan Shay
Jr
26:29
8:50
69




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
92:30
18:30
6:10
15 Jason White
Fr
18:14
6:05
1
Jackson Marshall
So
18:21
6:07
2
Jordan Goreth
Sr
18:32
6:11
3
Josh Marckmann
Jr
18:41
6:14
4
Michael Schmitz
So
18:43
6:14
5
Sam Schmitz
Fr
18:43
6:14
6
Paxson Picken
Fr
18:44
6:15
7
2 Iowa City West
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:20
97:53
19:35
6:32
74 Thomas Duong
Fr
19:25
6:28
9
Jonathan Shilyansky
Fr
19:28
6:29
10
Brandon Berner
Jr
19:35
6:32
16
Eric Doorn
Fr
19:40
6:33
18
Ethan D'allessandro
Fr
19:45
6:35
21
Jacob Fisher
So
19:48
6:36
24
Orion Staskal
Jr
20:11
6:44
36
3 Dowling Catholic
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:17
97:52
19:34
6:31
79 Samuel Volkmer
Sr
19:29
6:30
12
Ryan O'halloran
Fr
19:30
6:30
13
Charlie Wingert
Sr
19:30
6:30
14
Griffin Rhode
Fr
19:38
6:33
17
Danny Lasky
Jr
19:45
6:35
23
Colin Recker
Fr
19:51
6:37
26
Gus Mote
Sr
19:56
6:39
28
3 Valley
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:29
97:57
19:35
6:32
79 Donnelly Ryan
Jr
19:22
6:27
8
Warden Thomas
Sr
19:28
6:29
11
Briggs Noble
Jr
19:32
6:31
15
Mckillip Colin
So
19:44
6:35
20
Oberender Daniel
Fr
19:51
6:37
25
Mustafa Omar
Fr
20:06
6:42
31
Gould Thomas
Sr
20:07
6:42
33
5 Iowa City City High
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:24
99:34
19:55
6:38
132 Ryan Hynick
Fr
19:44
6:35
19
Anders Lie
So
19:45
6:35
22
Griffen Vogelgesang
Fr
19:53
6:38
27
Paul Cornell
Fr
20:04
6:41
30
Keegan Turnbough
Sr
20:08
6:43
34
Ryan Cynar
So
20:09
6:43
35
Eli Anderson
So
20:16
6:45
38
6 Waukee
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:27
101:10
20:14
6:45
180 Issac Holtz
Fr
20:02
6:41
29
Nathan Greer
So
20:06
6:42
32
Ben Kock
Fr
20:12
6:44
37
Spencer Dunham
So
20:20
6:47
40
Aiden Foell
Fr
20:29
6:50
42
Noah Miller
So
20:45
6:55
44
Jack Mckinney
Fr
20:53
6:58
45
7 Linn-Mar
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:13
103:51
20:46
6:55
223 Alex Brown
Sr
20:18
6:46
39
Cole Gansen
Fr
20:25
6:48
41
Layne Turner
So
20:40
6:53
43
Isaiah Kelley
Fr
20:58
6:59
46
Oliver Clanin
Fr
21:31
7:10
54
Coby Wills
Sr
21:48
7:16
55
Stanley Liu
Fr
21:55
7:18
56
8 Ames
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:24
105:55
21:11
7:04
245 Joshua Gartin
So
21:00
7:00
47
Connor Schroeder
Fr
21:02
7:01
48
Matthew Roberts
Sr
21:13
7:04
49
Michael Neppl
Fr
21:16
7:05
50
Cameron Tritle
Jr
21:24
7:08
51
Alexander Kovar
Fr
21:26
7:09
52
Caleb Devick
Sr
21:27
7:09
53
9 C R Prairie
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:36
111:46
22:21
7:27
295 Jordan Schroeder
Fr
22:03
7:21
57
Reese Hermanson
Fr
22:04
7:21
58
Hunter Booth
Jr
22:27
7:29
59
Connor Huseman
Fr
22:34
7:31
60
Leonardo Andreani
Jr
22:39
7:33
61
Nick Cassady
Fr
22:50
7:37
62
Arrick Rinke
Fr
22:51
7:37
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
93:59
18:48
6:16
15 Sam Schmitz
Fr
18:43
6:14
1
Paxson Picken
Fr
18:44
6:15
2
Josh Meyer
Fr
18:47
6:16
3
Andrew Janni
Jr
18:50
6:17
4
Dain Tack
So
18:55
6:18
5
Mitch Hanson
Jr
19:02
6:21
6
Maclain Bremner
So
19:03
6:21
7
2 Valley
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:06
100:41
20:08
6:43
71 Mustafa Omar
Fr
20:06
6:42
11
Gould Thomas
Sr
20:07
6:42
12
Windust Jacob
So
20:08
6:43
13
Givant Noah
Sr
20:09
6:43
16
Johnson Jack
Jr
20:11
6:44
19
Kittle Vitali
Fr
20:15
6:45
24
Gaunt David
Fr
20:20
6:47
28
2 Dowling Catholic
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
100:20
20:04
6:41
71 Colin Recker
Fr
19:51
6:37
9
Gus Mote
Sr
19:56
6:39
10
Thomas Bejarno
Sr
20:09
6:43
14
Dyer Jarabek
Fr
20:11
6:44
17
Luke Hillsman
Fr
20:14
6:45
21
Ethan Scheck
So
20:25
6:48
32
Jack Savage
So
20:26
6:49
34
4 Iowa City West
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:26
100:40
20:08
6:43
91 Jacob Fisher
So
19:48
6:36
8
Orion Staskal
Jr
20:11
6:44
18
Rabi Alaya
Fr
20:13
6:44
20
Jared Staskal
Fr
20:14
6:45
22
Nick Moon
So
20:14
6:45
23
Ayi Ajavon
Fr
20:20
6:47
29
Owen Millers
Jr
20:25
6:48
33
5 Iowa City City High
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:15
101:24
20:17
6:46
123 Ryan Cynar
So
20:09
6:43
15
Eli Anderson
So
20:16
6:45
25
Ollie Morelli
So
20:17
6:46
26
Keegan Sotelo
So
20:19
6:46
27
Atticus Ojile
Fr
20:24
6:48
30
Daniel Brown
Fr
20:24
6:48
31
Jonah Brook
Jr
20:29
6:50
35
6 Waukee
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:39
104:53
20:59
7:00
190 Noah Miller
So
20:45
6:55
36
Jack Mckinney
Fr
20:53
6:58
37
Will Greteman
Fr
20:56
6:59
38
Colin Smith
Jr
20:56
6:59
39
Carter Moseley
So
21:24
7:08
40
Jonah Larrison
So
21:26
7:09
42
Josh Larreau
Fr
21:31
7:10
44
7 Ames
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:32
108:25
21:41
7:14
225 Alexander Kovar
Fr
21:26
7:09
41
Caleb Devick
Sr
21:27
7:09
43
Erik Johnson
So
21:39
7:13
45
Thomas Delay
Jr
21:55
7:18
47
Liam Struck
So
21:58
7:19
49
Oscar Rodriguez
Jr
21:58
7:19
50
William Zheng
Fr
22:04
7:21
51
8 Linn-Mar
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:26
110:20
22:04
7:21
253 Coby Wills
Sr
21:48
7:16
46
Stanley Liu
Fr
21:55
7:18
48
Sam Miller
Fr
22:11
7:24
52
Elijah Shelby
Jr
22:13
7:24
53
Dylan Scharnau
Fr
22:14
7:25
54
Bronson Gloeckner
Jr
22:14
7:25
55
Daniel Hansen
Jr
22:27
7:29
56
9 C R Prairie
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:21
117:32
23:30
7:50
295 Nick Cassady
Fr
22:50
7:37
57
Arrick Rinke
Fr
22:51
7:37
58
Joe Vavra
Fr
23:18
7:46
59
Calvin Chadima
So
23:23
7:48
60
Austin Jones
Fr
25:10
8:23
61
Byron Nelson
So
26:09
8:43
62




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
96:26
19:17
6:26
15 Mitch Hanson
Jr
19:02
6:21
1
Maclain Bremner
So
19:03
6:21
2
Adam Pottebaum
So
19:17
6:26
3
Daniel Fu
So
19:21
6:27
4
Quinn Swaim
Jr
19:44
6:35
5
Jake Dieleman
So
19:52
6:37
6
Xavier Leonard
Sr
19:55
6:38
7
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:11
101:46
20:21
6:47
57 Kittle Vitali
Fr
20:15
6:45
8
Gaunt David
Fr
20:20
6:47
9
Tanchinh Zachary
Sr
20:21
6:47
11
Kacar Alda
Sr
20:23
6:48
12
Hixson Samuel
Sr
20:26
6:49
17
Overton Samuel
Fr
20:58
6:59
29
Murphy Carl
Fr
21:02
7:01
30
3 Dowling Catholic
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:20
102:43
20:33
6:51
94 Ethan Scheck
So
20:25
6:48
14
Jack Savage
So
20:26
6:49
16
Jack O'halloran
Sr
20:28
6:49
18
Gray Barrett
Jr
20:40
6:53
22
Joseph Seymour
So
20:44
6:55
24
Alex Hong
Jr
20:49
6:56
25
Kellen Cosgrove
Jr
20:56
6:59
27
4 Iowa City City High
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:27
102:52
20:34
6:51
99 Daniel Brown
Fr
20:24
6:48
13
Jonah Brook
Jr
20:29
6:50
19
Younes Rouabhi
So
20:34
6:51
20
Tim Trana
Sr
20:34
6:51
21
John Geerdes
So
20:51
6:57
26
Sam Tomek
Sr
20:57
6:59
28
Arvid Gustafsen
So
21:14
7:05
35
5 Iowa City West
3-3-3-5-5
Gap: 0:47
103:41
20:44
6:55
111 Ayi Ajavon
Fr
20:20
6:47
10
Owen Millers
Jr
20:25
6:48
15
Danny Rompot
Fr
20:44
6:55
23
Omari Masimbuko
Sr
21:06
7:02
31
Matt Wichhart
So
21:07
7:02
32
Jake Sharaffudin
So
21:09
7:03
33
Grant Anderson
Fr
21:11
7:04
34
6 Ames
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:10
110:21
22:04
7:21
205 Oscar Rodriguez
Jr
21:58
7:19
39
William Zheng
Fr
22:04
7:21
40
Carson Campbell
Jr
22:05
7:22
41
Eric Paskach
Fr
22:06
7:22
42
Cole Hillier
So
22:08
7:23
43
Jacob Peters
So
22:09
7:23
44
Evan Uhlmeyer
So
22:26
7:29
46
7 Waukee
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:06
109:33
21:55
7:18
207 Jonah Larrison
So
21:26
7:09
36
Josh Larreau
Fr
21:31
7:10
37
Grant Roszhart
Sr
21:37
7:12
38
Brenden Hinspeter
Fr
22:26
7:29
47
Cole Barrett
Fr
22:32
7:31
49
Elmin Didic
Fr
22:33
7:31
50
Evan Dosedel
Sr
23:15
7:45
54
8 Linn-Mar
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:57
114:04
22:49
7:36
249 Bronson Gloeckner
Jr
22:14
7:25
45
Daniel Hansen
Jr
22:27
7:29
48
Ryan Hearn
So
23:05
7:42
51
Nick O'toole
Fr
23:07
7:42
52
Noah Gilkes
So
23:11
7:44
53
Nolan Thompson
Fr
23:37
7:52
55
James Hecht
So
25:28
8:29
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
99:57
19:59
6:40
15 Jake Dieleman
So
19:52
6:37
1
Xavier Leonard
Sr
19:55
6:38
2
Josh Davis
So
20:00
6:40
3
Max Balbach
Jr
20:01
6:40
4
Will Morlock
Fr
20:09
6:43
5
Malachi Thompson
Fr
20:11
6:44
6
Jens Rasmussen
So
20:25
6:48
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
105:05
21:01
7:00
63 Alex Hong
Jr
20:49
6:56
8
Kellen Cosgrove
Jr
20:56
6:59
9
Keaton Schulte
So
21:02
7:01
12
Tyler Potter
Jr
21:02
7:01
13
Zach Rinke
So
21:16
7:05
21
Matthew Probst
Fr
21:35
7:12
29
Nick Hall
Jr
21:35
7:12
30
3 Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
105:38
21:08
7:03
83 Overton Samuel
Fr
20:58
6:59
11
Murphy Carl
Fr
21:02
7:01
14
Niland Patrick
Fr
21:05
7:02
15
Schaeuble Jack
Fr
21:14
7:05
19
Lee William
Fr
21:19
7:06
24
Umble Jake
Fr
21:31
7:10
27
Burger Garrett
So
21:32
7:11
28
4 Iowa City West
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:20
106:21
21:16
7:05
101 Jake Sharaffudin
So
21:09
7:03
16
Grant Anderson
Fr
21:11
7:04
17
Connor Hayes
Fr
21:15
7:05
20
Sean Chi
Jr
21:18
7:06
23
Austen Mattingly
Fr
21:28
7:09
25
Kevin Chen
So
21:29
7:10
26
Tommy Stevens
Fr
24:03
8:01
46
5 Iowa City City High
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:54
107:02
21:24
7:08
113 Sam Tomek
Sr
20:57
6:59
10
Arvid Gustafsen
So
21:14
7:05
18
Jacob Bouska
Fr
21:16
7:05
22
Ama Basan
So
21:44
7:15
31
Ryan Carter
Fr
21:51
7:17
32
Owen Kraus
So
21:54
7:18
33
Tony Morphew
So
21:55
7:18
34
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
115:09
23:02
7:41
193 Jacob Peters
So
22:09
7:23
35
Evan Uhlmeyer
So
22:26
7:29
36
Harper Sullivan
So
23:17
7:46
39
Petr Karpov
So
23:32
7:51
41
Charles Keitges
Fr
23:45
7:55
42
Adam Eichorn
So
23:54
7:58
44
Joel Neppl
So
23:57
7:59
45
7 Waukee
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:26
117:55
23:35
7:52
205 Elmin Didic
Fr
22:33
7:31
37
Evan Dosedel
Sr
23:15
7:45
38
Kenny Mcaleer
Fr
23:20
7:47
40
Will Lane
So
23:50
7:57
43
Ryan Derrick
Fr
24:58
8:19
47
Trevor Imm
Jr
26:26
8:49
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
102:17
20:27
6:49
15 Malachi Thompson
Fr
20:11
6:44
1
Jens Rasmussen
So
20:25
6:48
2
Gage Schmidt
Jr
20:27
6:49
3
Eric Schmitt
Fr
20:30
6:50
4
David Goodburn
Jr
20:43
6:54
5
Jonathan Moore
So
20:44
6:55
6
Kyle Schmidt
Jr
20:47
6:56
7
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:07
107:52
21:34
7:11
54 Umble Jake
Fr
21:31
7:10
8
Burger Garrett
So
21:32
7:11
9
Eppert Jordan
Fr
21:33
7:11
10
Bunn Hans
Fr
21:37
7:12
13
Bierma Isaac
Fr
21:39
7:13
14
Newton Beckett
Fr
24:19
8:06
27
Alexander Jordan
So
25:53
8:38
28
3 Dowling Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
108:39
21:44
7:15
74 Matthew Probst
Fr
21:35
7:12
11
Nick Hall
Jr
21:35
7:12
12
Colin Lacey
Sr
21:42
7:14
15
Trevor Lynch
Sr
21:46
7:15
16
Andrew Ryan
So
22:01
7:20
20
Joseph Kramer
Sr
22:06
7:22
21
Will Myers
Sr
22:51
7:37
26
4 Iowa City City High
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
110:18
22:04
7:21
99 Owen Kraus
So
21:54
7:18
17
Tony Morphew
So
21:55
7:18
18
Trajan Wells
Sr
21:56
7:19
19
Blake Keasler
Fr
22:08
7:23
22
Nicholas Seabold
So
22:25
7:28
23
Yasar Hassan
So
22:28
7:29
24
Franklin Horbuckle
Fr
22:29
7:30
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
104:14
20:51
6:57
15 Jonathan Moore
So
20:44
6:55
1
Kyle Schmidt
Jr
20:47
6:56
2
Kyle Geerts
Fr
20:52
6:57
3
Evan Newcomb
So
20:54
6:58
4
Carter Lundgren
Sr
20:57
6:59
5
Zach Abbey
Fr
20:59
7:00
6
Jacob Schwarzenbach
Jr
21:08
7:03
7
2 Iowa City City High
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
113:02
22:36
7:32
56 Yasar Hassan
So
22:28
7:29
9
Franklin Horbuckle
Fr
22:29
7:30
10
Anthony Trujillo
Fr
22:34
7:31
11
Liam Barron
Fr
22:35
7:32
12
Miles Henrichs
Sr
22:56
7:39
14
Elliot Tomek
Fr
22:59
7:40
15
Nelson Gredell
Jr
23:11
7:44
17
3 Dowling Catholic
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
115:27
23:05
7:42
74 Joseph Kramer
Sr
22:06
7:22
8
Will Myers
Sr
22:51
7:37
13
Alonso Franco
Jr
23:09
7:43
16
Will Fagerland
Sr
23:30
7:50
18
Matthew Horvath
Fr
23:51
7:57
19
Tyler Blakely
Jr
23:57
7:59
20
Casey Shanaberger
So
24:01
8:00
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
105:45
21:09
7:03
15 Zach Abbey
Fr
20:59
7:00
1
Jacob Schwarzenbach
Jr
21:08
7:03
2
Jake Sterling
Fr
21:09
7:03
3
Charlie Pattinson
Fr
21:11
7:04
4
Josh Dostal
Jr
21:19
7:06
5
Chris Hartley
Sr
22:05
7:22
6
Matthew Kliegl
Fr
22:14
7:25
7
2 Iowa City City High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
116:56
23:23
7:48
50 Elliot Tomek
Fr
22:59
7:40
8
Nelson Gredell
Jr
23:11
7:44
9
Nathan Cremers
Sr
23:32
7:51
10
Aj Seamans
Fr
23:36
7:52
11
Nathan Herreweyers
Sr
23:39
7:53
12
Philip Rocca
So
24:55
8:18
15




3 Dowling Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:08
124:49
24:58
8:19
78 Tyler Blakely
Jr
23:57
7:59
13
Casey Shanaberger
So
24:01
8:00
14
Dalton Cale
Fr
25:14
8:25
16
George Long
Jr
25:32
8:31
17
Tom Nahas
Jr
26:06
8:42
18
Liam Sweeney
Jr
30:37
10:12
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 13th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
112:03
22:25
7:28
15 Chris Hartley
Sr
22:05
7:22
1
Matthew Kliegl
Fr
22:14
7:25
2
Josiah Trost
Sr
22:31
7:30
3
Kyle Goben
Fr
22:33
7:31
4
Cole Johnson
So
22:40
7:33
5
Wyatt Kacmarynski
Fr
22:56
7:39
6
Adithya Somisetty
Jr
23:21
7:47
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 14th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:34
119:00
23:48
7:56
15 Wyatt Kacmarynski
Fr
22:56
7:39
1
Adithya Somisetty
Jr
23:21
7:47
2
Parker Murphy
Jr
23:23
7:48
3
Jacob Knox
Fr
23:51
7:57
4
Tanner Hartshorn
So
25:30
8:30
5
Dawson Craig
So
25:36
8:32
6
Andy Nguyen
Fr
26:07
8:42
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 15th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
132:46
26:33
8:51
15 Dawson Craig
So
25:36
8:32
1
Andy Nguyen
Fr
26:07
8:42
2
Caleb Moorman
Fr
26:18
8:46
3
Chase O'connell
Fr
27:16
9:05
4
Alex Nahnsen
So
27:29
9:10
5
Will Burch
Fr
27:57
9:19
6
Max Crooks
So
29:24
9:48
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.