Johnston Results from the Tom Karpen Invitational at Valley Southwoods HS on 9/13/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbey, Zach Fr JV 21:41 7:00 3.1 177/346 44/70 49/75 1/4 23:14
(1:33,6.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Adair, Kiernan So JV 18:20 5:55 3.1 17/346 6/70 8/75 2/11 20:24
(2:04,10.1)
20:24
(2:04,10.1)
20:24
(2:04,10.1)
18:47
(0:27,2.4)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Anthofer, Zach So JV 20:17 6:33 3.1 106/346 32/70 37/75 1/5 20:04
Bender, Jack Sr JV 18:25 5:56 3.1 19/346 7/70 9/75 2/11 18:30
(0:05,0.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Bremner, Maclain So JV 19:55 6:25 3.1 86/346 27/70 32/75 1/5 21:24
(1:29,6.9)
21:24
(1:29,6.9)
21:24
(1:29,6.9)
20:10
(0:15,1.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Burch, Will Fr JV 27:50 8:59 3.1 333/346 64/70 69/75 1/1 28:32
(0:42,2.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Craig, Dawson So JV 25:49 8:20 3.1 318/346 62/70 67/75 1/1 26:52
(1:03,3.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Crooks, Max So JV 31:26 10:08 3.1 341/346 69/70 74/75 1/1 37:11
(5:45,15.5)
37:11
(5:45,15.5)
37:11
(5:45,15.5)
31:00 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Davis, Josh So JV 21:06 6:48 3.1 154/346 40/70 45/75 1/4 24:43
(3:37,14.6)
24:43
(3:37,14.6)
24:43
(3:37,14.6)
21:14
(0:08,0.7)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dieleman, Jake So JV 20:54 6:45 3.1 134/346 38/70 43/75 1/4 22:06
(1:12,5.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Dolde, Matt Sr JV 18:13 5:53 3.1 12/346 2/70 3/75 3/11 18:28
(0:15,1.4)
18:28
(0:15,1.4)
18:28
(0:15,1.4)
17:44 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Dolde, Sam Fr JV 39:47 12:50 3.1 346/346 70/70 75/75 1/1 43:12
(3:25,7.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Dostal, Josh Jr JV 21:43 7:00 3.1 180/346 45/70 50/75 1/4 21:35 21:35 21:35 20:39 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Doyo, Bonj Jr V 18:30 5:58 3.1 40/80 3/5 11/75 8/12 19:15
(0:45,3.9)
19:15
(0:45,3.9)
19:15
(0:45,3.9)
18:33
(0:03,0.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fu, Daniel So JV 20:26 6:35 3.1 113/346 34/70 39/75 1/5 24:20
(3:54,16.0)
24:20
(3:54,16.0)
24:20
(3:54,16.0)
21:05
(0:39,3.1)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gard, Justin Sr V 18:15 5:53 3.1 37/80 2/5 5/75 8/12 18:58
(0:43,3.8)
18:58
(0:43,3.8)
18:47
(0:32,2.8)
17:42 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Gardner, Ben Sr JV 18:46 6:03 3.1 31/346 12/70 17/75 1/10 20:09
(1:23,6.9)
20:09
(1:23,6.9)
20:09
(1:23,6.9)
18:53
(0:07,0.6)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Geerts, Kyle Fr JV 23:04 7:26 3.1 257/346 55/70 60/75 1/1 22:30
Goben, Kyle Fr JV 23:51 7:42 3.1 280/346 58/70 63/75 1/1 25:25
(1:34,6.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Goreth, Jordan Sr JV 19:02 6:08 3.1 46/346 17/70 22/75 1/8 20:11
(1:09,5.7)
20:11
(1:09,5.7)
20:11
(1:09,5.7)
19:22
(0:20,1.7)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hanson, Mitch Jr JV 19:20 6:14 3.1 64/346 22/70 27/75 1/5 21:27
(2:07,9.9)
21:27
(2:07,9.9)
19:46
(0:26,2.2)
18:23 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Hartle, Ethan So JV 19:05 6:09 3.1 50/346 18/70 23/75 1/7 22:09
(3:04,13.8)
22:09
(3:04,13.8)
22:09
(3:04,13.8)
19:35
(0:30,2.5)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hartley, Chris Sr JV 23:11 7:29 3.1 259/346 56/70 61/75 1/1 21:25 21:25 21:25 20:02
Hartshorn, Tanner So JV 28:45 9:16 3.1 338/346 66/70 71/75 1/1 29:17
(0:32,1.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Henrichsen, Will So JV 21:10 6:50 3.1 156/346 41/70 46/75 1/4 20:07
Heuss, Asher So JV 18:33 5:59 3.1 24/346 9/70 12/75 1/10 20:18
(1:45,8.6)
20:18
(1:45,8.6)
20:18
(1:45,8.6)
18:36
(0:03,0.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Janni, Andrew Jr JV 19:19 6:14 3.1 61/346 20/70 25/75 1/6 19:43
(0:24,2.0)
19:43
(0:24,2.0)
19:43
(0:24,2.0)
18:42 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Johnson, Cole So JV 23:40 7:38 3.1 274/346 57/70 62/75 1/1 24:13
(0:33,2.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Kacmarynski, Wyatt Fr JV 22:13 7:10 3.1 211/346 51/70 56/75 1/3 22:50
(0:37,2.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Kinman, Ben So JV 18:29 5:58 3.1 22/346 8/70 10/75 2/10 20:45
(2:16,10.9)
20:45
(2:16,10.9)
20:45
(2:16,10.9)
18:43
(0:14,1.2)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kleve, Karson Fr V 18:41 6:02 3.1 42/80 5/5 15/75 5/12 18:17
Kliegl, Matthew Fr JV 22:54 7:23 3.1 250/346 54/70 59/75 1/2 24:14
(1:20,5.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Knox, Jacob Fr JV 25:59 8:23 3.1 321/346 63/70 68/75 1/1 25:28
Krause, Henric Jr JV 18:44 6:03 3.1 29/346 11/70 16/75 1/10 19:38
(0:54,4.6)
19:38
(0:54,4.6)
19:38
(0:54,4.6)
18:41 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Le, Jimmy Jr V 18:33 5:59 3.1 41/80 4/5 12/75 6/12 19:53
(1:20,6.7)
19:53
(1:20,6.7)
19:53
(1:20,6.7)
18:23 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Leonard, Xavier Sr JV 20:30 6:37 3.1 114/346 35/70 40/75 1/5 22:35
(2:05,9.2)
22:35
(2:05,9.2)
22:35
(2:05,9.2)
20:36
(0:06,0.5)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lunn, Ben Jr JV 18:13 5:53 3.1 13/346 3/70 4/75 3/11 19:08
(0:55,4.8)
19:08
(0:55,4.8)
19:08
(0:55,4.8)
18:33
(0:20,1.8)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Marckmann, Josh Jr JV 19:33 6:18 3.1 72/346 24/70 29/75 1/5 19:54
(0:21,1.8)
19:54
(0:21,1.8)
19:54
(0:21,1.8)
19:18 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Marshall, Jackson So JV 19:28 6:17 3.1 68/346 23/70 28/75 1/5 20:05
(0:37,3.1)
20:05
(0:37,3.1)
20:05
(0:37,3.1)
18:37 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Meyer, Cade So JV 18:18 5:54 3.1 15/346 4/70 6/75 3/11 23:06
(4:48,20.8)
23:06
(4:48,20.8)
23:06
(4:48,20.8)
18:35
(0:17,1.5)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Meyer, Josh Fr JV 19:49 6:24 3.1 83/346 26/70 31/75 1/5 20:09
(0:20,1.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Moore, Jonathan So JV 22:40 7:19 3.1 241/346 53/70 58/75 1/2 24:37
(1:57,7.9)
24:37
(1:57,7.9)
24:37
(1:57,7.9)
22:05 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Moorman, Caleb Fr JV 28:54 9:19 3.1 339/346 67/70 72/75 1/1 29:22
(0:28,1.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Morlock, Will Fr JV 20:37 6:39 3.1 120/346 36/70 41/75 1/4 21:54
(1:17,5.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Mullen, Luke Fr JV 25:10 8:07 3.1 306/346 61/70 66/75 1/1 25:07
Murphy, Parker Jr JV 25:09 8:07 3.1 305/346 60/70 65/75 1/1 25:27
(0:18,1.2)
25:27
(0:18,1.2)
25:27
(0:18,1.2)
24:39 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Newcomb, Evan So JV 21:50 7:03 3.1 187/346 47/70 52/75 1/3 25:48
(3:58,15.4)
25:48
(3:58,15.4)
25:48
(3:58,15.4)
22:16
(0:26,2.0)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nguyen, Andy Fr JV 28:18 9:08 3.1 335/346 65/70 70/75 1/1 29:03
(0:45,2.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
O'connell, Chase Fr JV 31:10 10:03 3.1 340/346 68/70 73/75 1/1 31:24
(0:14,0.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Ogden, Logan So JV 21:48 7:02 3.1 186/346 46/70 51/75 1/4 22:39
(0:51,3.8)
22:39
(0:51,3.8)
22:39
(0:51,3.8)
20:14 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Pattinson, Charlie Fr JV 22:09 7:09 3.1 210/346 50/70 55/75 1/3 24:20
(2:11,8.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Picken, Paxson Fr JV 19:59 6:27 3.1 90/346 30/70 35/75 1/5 20:12
(0:13,1.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Rasmussen, Jens So JV 20:58 6:46 3.1 140/346 39/70 44/75 1/4 21:07
(0:09,0.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Schmidt, Drew Fr JV 18:50 6:05 3.1 34/346 13/70 18/75 1/9 19:52
(1:02,5.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Schmidt, Evan Jr JV 18:12 5:52 3.1 10/346 1/70 2/75 3/11 19:22
(1:10,6.0)
19:22
(1:10,6.0)
19:22
(1:10,6.0)
18:15
(0:03,0.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Schmidt, Gage Jr JV 20:51 6:44 3.1 132/346 37/70 42/75 1/4 23:18
(2:27,10.5)
23:18
(2:27,10.5)
23:18
(2:27,10.5)
20:42 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Schmidt, Kyle Jr JV 21:21 6:53 3.1 160/346 42/70 47/75 1/4 22:54
(1:33,6.8)
22:54
(1:33,6.8)
22:54
(1:33,6.8)
21:40
(0:19,1.5)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Schmitt, Eric Fr JV 21:32 6:57 3.1 167/346 43/70 48/75 1/4 22:17
(0:45,3.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Schmitz, Michael So JV 19:58 6:26 3.1 88/346 28/70 33/75 1/5 21:39
(1:41,7.8)
21:39
(1:41,7.8)
21:39
(1:41,7.8)
19:31 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Schmitz, Sam Fr JV 20:09 6:30 3.1 97/346 31/70 36/75 1/5 20:45
(0:36,2.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Schwarzenbach, Jacob Jr JV 22:29 7:15 3.1 231/346 52/70 57/75 1/2 23:14
(0:45,3.2)
23:14
(0:45,3.2)
22:22 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR)
Somisetty, Adithya Jr JV 23:57 7:44 3.1 281/346 59/70 64/75 1/1 24:43
(0:46,3.1)
24:43
(0:46,3.1)
24:43
(0:46,3.1)
23:11 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Sterling, Jake Fr JV 22:00 7:06 3.1 197/346 48/70 53/75 1/3 22:26
(0:26,1.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Swaim, Logan Jr JV 18:35 6:00 3.1 25/346 10/70 14/75 1/10 18:16 18:16 18:16 17:54 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Swaim, Quinn Jr JV 18:51 6:05 3.1 35/346 14/70 19/75 1/9 19:50
(0:59,5.0)
19:50
(0:59,5.0)
19:50
(0:59,5.0)
19:01
(0:10,0.9)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tack, Dain So JV 19:58 6:26 3.1 89/346 29/70 34/75 1/5 22:03
(2:05,9.4)
22:03
(2:05,9.4)
22:03
(2:05,9.4)
20:21
(0:23,1.9)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tegeler, Jared Jr JV 18:19 5:55 3.1 16/346 5/70 7/75 2/11 19:10
(0:51,4.4)
19:10
(0:51,4.4)
19:10
(0:51,4.4)
17:46 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Tegeler, Nathan Fr JV 19:20 6:14 3.1 63/346 21/70 26/75 1/5 19:52
(0:32,2.7)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Thompson, Carsten Jr V 17:57 5:47 3.1 31/80 1/5 1/75 9/12 20:24
(2:27,12.0)
20:24
(2:27,12.0)
20:24
(2:27,12.0)
18:21
(0:24,2.2)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Thompson, Malachi Fr JV 20:17 6:33 3.1 107/346 33/70 38/75 1/5 21:41
(1:24,6.5)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Trost, Josiah Sr JV 22:08 7:08 3.1 209/346 49/70 54/75 1/3 23:17
(1:09,4.9)
23:17
(1:09,4.9)
22:12
(0:04,0.3)
20:59 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Vu, Brandon Jr JV 19:18 6:14 3.1 60/346 19/70 24/75 1/6 19:51
(0:33,2.8)
19:51
(0:33,2.8)
19:51
(0:33,2.8)
18:45 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
White, Jason Fr JV 18:51 6:05 3.1 36/346 15/70 20/75 1/9 19:42
(0:51,4.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Woodsmall, Joel Sr JV 18:57 6:07 3.1 41/346 16/70 21/75 1/9 20:36
(1:39,8.0)
20:36
(1:39,8.0)
20:36
(1:39,8.0)
19:21
(0:24,2.1)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zoss, Nathan Sr JV 19:46 6:23 3.1 80/346 25/70 30/75 1/5 20:32
(0:46,3.7)
20:32
(0:46,3.7)
20:32
(0:46,3.7)
19:50
(0:04,0.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/12 91:56
0:44
3.1 5:56 5:47 6:02 191 5:26 92:32
(0:36,0.6)
92:32
(0:36,0.6)
86:26 #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) Carsten Thompson (31), Justin Gard (37), Bonj Doyo (40), Jimmy Le (41), Karson Kleve (42)
JV 1st 5 3/11 91:15
0:07
3.1 5:53 5:52 5:55 66 5:46 95:19
(4:04,4.3)
95:19
(4:04,4.3)
93:31
(2:16,2.4%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Evan Schmidt (10), Matt Dolde (12), Ben Lunn (13), Cade Meyer (15), Jared Tegeler (16)
JV 2nd 5 2/10 92:22
0:15
3.1 5:58 5:55 6:00 30 5:57 97:55
(5:33,5.7)
97:55
(5:33,5.7)
97:55
(5:33,5.7%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Kiernan Adair (3), Jack Bender (4), Ben Kinman (6), Asher Heuss (8), Logan Swaim (9)
JV 3rd 5 1/9 94:02
0:07
3.1 6:04 6:03 6:05 18 6:04 99:15
(5:13,5.3)
99:15
(5:13,5.3)
99:15
(5:13,5.3%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Henric Krause (1), Ben Gardner (2), Drew Schmidt (4), Quinn Swaim (5), Jason White (6)
JV 4th 5 1/6 95:41
0:22
3.1 6:10 6:07 6:14 19 6:10 100:31
(4:50,4.8)
100:31
(4:50,4.8)
100:31
(4:50,4.8%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Joel Woodsmall (1), Jordan Goreth (2), Ethan Hartle (3), Brandon Vu (6), Andrew Janni (7)
JV 5th 5 1/5 97:27
0:26
3.1 6:17 6:14 6:23 15 6:17 102:12
(4:45,4.6)
102:12
(4:45,4.6)
102:12
(4:45,4.6%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Nathan Tegeler (1), Mitch Hanson (2), Jackson Marshall (3), Josh Marckmann (4), Nathan Zoss (5)
JV 6th 5 1/5 99:39
0:10
3.1 6:26 6:24 6:27 15 6:26 103:47
(4:08,4.0)
103:47
(4:08,4.0)
103:47
(4:08,4.0%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Josh Meyer (1), Maclain Bremner (2), Michael Schmitz (3), Dain Tack (4), Paxson Picken (5)
JV 7th 5 1/5 101:39
0:21
3.1 6:33 6:30 6:37 15 6:33 107:00
(5:21,5.0)
107:00
(5:21,5.0)
107:00
(5:21,5.0%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Sam Schmitz (1), Zach Anthofer (2), Malachi Thompson (3), Daniel Fu (4), Xavier Leonard (5)
JV 8th 5 1/4 104:26
0:29
3.1 6:44 6:39 6:48 15 6:44 108:53
(4:27,4.1)
108:53
(4:27,4.1)
108:53
(4:27,4.1%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Will Morlock (1), Gage Schmidt (2), Jake Dieleman (3), Jens Rasmussen (4), Josh Davis (5)
JV 9th 5 1/4 107:27
0:33
3.1 6:56 6:50 7:00 15 6:56 111:57
(4:30,4.0)
111:57
(4:30,4.0)
111:57
(4:30,4.0%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Will Henrichsen (1), Kyle Schmidt (2), Eric Schmitt (3), Zach Abbey (4), Josh Dostal (5)
JV 10th 5 1/3 109:55
0:21
3.1 7:05 7:02 7:09 15 7:05 114:55
(5:00,4.4)
114:55
(5:00,4.4)
114:55
(5:00,4.4%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Logan Ogden (1), Evan Newcomb (2), Jake Sterling (3), Josiah Trost (4), Charlie Pattinson (5)
JV 11th 5 1/1 113:20
0:51
3.1 7:19 7:10 7:26 15 7:19 118:53
(5:33,4.7)
118:53
(5:33,4.7)
118:53
(5:33,4.7%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Wyatt Kacmarynski (1), Jacob Schwarzenbach (2), Jonathan Moore (3), Matthew Kliegl (4), Kyle Geerts (5)
JV 12th 5 1/1 119:48
1:58
3.1 7:44 7:29 8:07 15 7:44 125:18
(5:30,4.4)
125:18
(5:30,4.4)
125:18
(5:30,4.4%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Chris Hartley (1), Cole Johnson (2), Kyle Goben (3), Adithya Somisetty (4), Parker Murphy (5)
JV 13th 5 1/1 133:06
3:08
3.1 8:35 8:07 9:08 15 8:35 Luke Mullen (1), Dawson Craig (2), Jacob Knox (3), Will Burch (4), Andy Nguyen (5)
JV 14th 5 1/1 160:02
11:02
3.1 10:19 9:16 12:50 15 10:19 Tanner Hartshorn (1), Caleb Moorman (2), Chase O'connell (3), Max Crooks (4), Sam Dolde (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Moise Habineza Jr Valley 16:13 5:14
2 Jackson Lewis Sr Waukee 16:14 5:14
3 Kirk Trevor Sr Valley 16:33 5:20
4 Williams Ryan Sr Valley 16:56 5:28
5 Nathan Sanders Sr Waukee 16:58 5:28
6 Kevin Kato Sr Waukee 17:09 5:32
7 Day Collin Sr Valley 17:10 5:32
8 Armitage Evan So Valley 17:14 5:34
9 Dakota Fouts Sr Waukee 17:15 5:34
10 Ben Russell So Roosevelt 17:15 5:34
11 Brenden O'brien Sr C B Lewis Central 17:15 5:34
12 Garang Akok So Ames 17:18 5:35
13 Travis Loecke So Waukee 17:21 5:36
14 Kear Kear Jr Ames 17:25 5:37
15 Tyler Loecke So Waukee 17:30 5:39
16 Moe Smith So Waukee 17:31 5:39
17 Mcgwire Midkiff Sr C B Thomas Jefferson 17:32 5:39
18 Gabe Pottebaum Jr Indianola 17:34 5:40
19 Matt Voss Sr Roosevelt 17:35 5:40
20 Eric Baldus So Indianola 17:37 5:41
21 Nathan Magalhaes Sr Indianola 17:41 5:42
22 Dudley Yeoman Sr Indianola 17:41 5:42
23 Salas Richard So Valley 17:41 5:42
24 Andrew Klein Fr Lincoln 17:49 5:45
25 Tyler Carney Jr Ames 17:52 5:46
26 Dylan Veigulis So Lincoln 17:52 5:46
27 Caleb Kong So Ames 17:54 5:46
28 Harrison Cota-prentice So Roosevelt 17:54 5:46
29 Noah Worthington Sr Lincoln 17:55 5:47
30 Ethan Shaffer Sr Roosevelt 17:56 5:47
31 Carsten Thompson Jr Johnston 17:57 5:47 1/5 1/75 9/12 20:24
(2:27)
20:24
(2:27)
20:24
(2:27)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Johnson Nicholas Jr Valley 18:01 5:49
33 Daniel Carey Sr C B Thomas Jefferson 18:04 5:50
34 Austin Shomo Fr Marshalltown 18:05 5:50
35 Jeb Borgmeyer Fr Indianola 18:06 5:50
36 Cole Johnson So Roosevelt 18:13 5:53
37 Justin Gard Sr Johnston 18:15 5:53 2/5 5/75 8/12 18:58
(0:43)
18:58
(0:43)
18:47
(0:32)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Festo Iranezeye Fr Roosevelt 18:24 5:56
39 Archie Powders So C B Thomas Jefferson 18:27 5:57
40 Bonj Doyo Jr Johnston 18:30 5:58 3/5 11/75 8/12 19:15
(0:45)
19:15
(0:45)
19:15
(0:45)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Jimmy Le Jr Johnston 18:33 5:59 4/5 12/75 6/12 19:53
(1:20)
19:53
(1:20)
19:53
(1:20)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Karson Kleve Fr Johnston 18:41 6:02 5/5 15/75 5/12
43 Alden Johnson Sr Ames 18:46 6:03
44 Allen Zermeno Sr C B Thomas Jefferson 18:47 6:04
45 Aken Dut Sr Ames 18:49 6:04
46 Avery Bandstra Jr Roosevelt 18:49 6:04
47 Brian Todey Sr Ames 18:54 6:06
48 Luke Peterson Jr Marshalltown 18:55 6:06
49 Barry Bartlett Jr Lincoln 18:58 6:07
50 Keenan Diercks Jr C B Lewis Central 19:08 6:10
51 John Rickabaugh Jr East 19:16 6:13
52 Isiaha Walton So East 19:16 6:13
53 Cole Rand Jr Lincoln 19:19 6:14
54 Paul Mortensen Sr C B Lewis Central 19:19 6:14
55 Cael Woltmann Fr C B Lewis Central 19:20 6:14
56 Zack Booton Jr C B Thomas Jefferson 19:32 6:18
57 Kyle Soriano Jr C B Thomas Jefferson 19:38 6:20
58 Gage Simmer So Lincoln 19:42 6:21
59 Beayha Gilo So C B Thomas Jefferson 19:45 6:22
60 Donald Carpenter So East 19:59 6:27
61 Albert Rassavong Sr North 20:02 6:28
62 Meshach Zarwie Sr North 20:16 6:32
63 Will King Sr C B Lewis Central 20:20 6:34
64 Coby Konkol So Lincoln 20:27 6:36
65 Hardik Kalra Sr East 20:29 6:36
66 Anthon Rodriguez-aguayo Jr East 20:42 6:41
67 Taryn Anderson So East 20:46 6:42
68 Isaac Chain Jr C B Lewis Central 20:46 6:42
69 Jack Gruening Fr Marshalltown 20:46 6:42
70 Michael Skelton Sr East 21:01 6:47
71 Zach Bitker Fr Marshalltown 21:02 6:47
72 Luke Smith So Marshalltown 21:07 6:49
73 Peyton Hilsabeck So Marshalltown 21:14 6:51
74 Brandon Rangel Fr Marshalltown 21:19 6:53
75 Kiran Adhikari So North 21:23 6:54
76 Wyatt Evans Fr North 23:56 7:43
77 Nathaniel Routh So North 24:00 7:45
78 Rojan Dahal Jr North 24:30 7:54
79 Parker Swigert So North 27:28 8:52
80 Nathan Lane Fr North 27:48 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
84:06
16:49
5:26
23 Moise Habineza
Jr
16:13
5:14
1
Kirk Trevor
Sr
16:33
5:20
3
Williams Ryan
Sr
16:56
5:28
4
Day Collin
Sr
17:10
5:32
7
Armitage Evan
So
17:14
5:34
8
Salas Richard
So
17:41
5:42
23
Johnson Nicholas
Jr
18:01
5:49
32
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
84:57
16:59
5:29
35 Jackson Lewis
Sr
16:14
5:14
2
Nathan Sanders
Sr
16:58
5:28
5
Kevin Kato
Sr
17:09
5:32
6
Dakota Fouts
Sr
17:15
5:34
9
Travis Loecke
So
17:21
5:36
13
Tyler Loecke
So
17:30
5:39
15
Moe Smith
So
17:31
5:39
16
3 Indianola
7-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:32
88:39
17:44
5:43
116 Gabe Pottebaum
Jr
17:34
5:40
18
Eric Baldus
So
17:37
5:41
20
Nathan Magalhaes
Sr
17:41
5:42
21
Dudley Yeoman
Sr
17:41
5:42
22
Jeb Borgmeyer
Fr
18:06
5:50
35








4 Ames
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:28
89:15
17:51
5:45
121 Garang Akok
So
17:18
5:35
12
Kear Kear
Jr
17:25
5:37
14
Tyler Carney
Jr
17:52
5:46
25
Caleb Kong
So
17:54
5:46
27
Alden Johnson
Sr
18:46
6:03
43
Aken Dut
Sr
18:49
6:04
45
Brian Todey
Sr
18:54
6:06
47
5 Roosevelt
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:58
88:53
17:47
5:44
123 Ben Russell
So
17:15
5:34
10
Matt Voss
Sr
17:35
5:40
19
Harrison Cota-prentice
So
17:54
5:46
28
Ethan Shaffer
Sr
17:56
5:47
30
Cole Johnson
So
18:13
5:53
36
Festo Iranezeye
Fr
18:24
5:56
38
Avery Bandstra
Jr
18:49
6:04
46
6 Lincoln
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:30
91:53
18:23
5:56
181 Andrew Klein
Fr
17:49
5:45
24
Dylan Veigulis
So
17:52
5:46
26
Noah Worthington
Sr
17:55
5:47
29
Barry Bartlett
Jr
18:58
6:07
49
Cole Rand
Jr
19:19
6:14
53
Gage Simmer
So
19:42
6:21
58
Coby Konkol
So
20:27
6:36
64
7 C B Thomas Jefferson
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:00
92:22
18:28
5:58
189 Mcgwire Midkiff
Sr
17:32
5:39
17
Daniel Carey
Sr
18:04
5:50
33
Archie Powders
So
18:27
5:57
39
Allen Zermeno
Sr
18:47
6:04
44
Zack Booton
Jr
19:32
6:18
56
Kyle Soriano
Jr
19:38
6:20
57
Beayha Gilo
So
19:45
6:22
59
8 Johnston
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:44
91:56
18:23
5:56
191 Carsten Thompson
Jr
17:57
5:47
31
Justin Gard
Sr
18:15
5:53
37
Bonj Doyo
Jr
18:30
5:58
40
Jimmy Le
Jr
18:33
5:59
41
Karson Kleve
Fr
18:41
6:02
42








#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR)
9 C B Lewis Central
4-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:05
95:22
19:04
6:09
233 Brenden O'brien
Sr
17:15
5:34
11
Keenan Diercks
Jr
19:08
6:10
50
Paul Mortensen
Sr
19:19
6:14
54
Cael Woltmann
Fr
19:20
6:14
55
Will King
Sr
20:20
6:34
63
Isaac Chain
Jr
20:46
6:42
68




10 East
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:26
99:42
19:56
6:26
294 John Rickabaugh
Jr
19:16
6:13
51
Isiaha Walton
So
19:16
6:13
52
Donald Carpenter
So
19:59
6:27
60
Hardik Kalra
Sr
20:29
6:36
65
Anthon Rodriguez-aguayo
Jr
20:42
6:41
66
Taryn Anderson
So
20:46
6:42
67
Michael Skelton
Sr
21:01
6:47
70
10 Marshalltown
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:02
99:55
19:59
6:27
294 Austin Shomo
Fr
18:05
5:50
34
Luke Peterson
Jr
18:55
6:06
48
Jack Gruening
Fr
20:46
6:42
69
Zach Bitker
Fr
21:02
6:47
71
Luke Smith
So
21:07
6:49
72
Peyton Hilsabeck
So
21:14
6:51
73
Brandon Rangel
Fr
21:19
6:53
74
12 North
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:58
109:37
21:55
7:04
351 Albert Rassavong
Sr
20:02
6:28
61
Meshach Zarwie
Sr
20:16
6:32
62
Kiran Adhikari
So
21:23
6:54
75
Wyatt Evans
Fr
23:56
7:43
76
Nathaniel Routh
So
24:00
7:45
77
Rojan Dahal
Jr
24:30
7:54
78
Parker Swigert
So
27:28
8:52
79
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Worlie Samuel Jr Valley 17:34 5:40
2 Owen Carter Fr Valley 17:41 5:42
3 Weisshaar Jacob Jr Valley 17:43 5:43
4 Josh Andrews Sr Waukee 17:52 5:46
5 Danny Haisch So Waukee 18:00 5:48
6 Izaak Dixon Sr Waukee 18:03 5:49
7 Ahren Reitsma Jr Waukee 18:05 5:50
8 Both Yuet Jr Valley 18:09 5:51
9 Gus Muenzenmay Sr Waukee 18:11 5:52
10 Evan Schmidt Jr Johnston 18:12 5:52 1/70 2/75 3/11 19:22
(1:10)
19:22
(1:10)
19:22
(1:10)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Max Oberman Sr Waukee 18:12 5:52
12 Matt Dolde Sr Johnston 18:13 5:53 2/70 3/75 3/11 18:28
(0:15)
18:28
(0:15)
18:28
(0:15)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Ben Lunn Jr Johnston 18:13 5:53 3/70 4/75 3/11 19:08
(0:55)
19:08
(0:55)
19:08
(0:55)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Ryan Modlin Sr Waukee 18:18 5:54
15 Cade Meyer So Johnston 18:18 5:54 4/70 6/75 3/11 23:06
(4:48)
23:06
(4:48)
23:06
(4:48)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Jared Tegeler Jr Johnston 18:19 5:55 5/70 7/75 2/11 19:10
(0:51)
19:10
(0:51)
19:10
(0:51)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Kiernan Adair So Johnston 18:20 5:55 6/70 8/75 2/11 20:24
(2:04)
20:24
(2:04)
20:24
(2:04)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Yersin Grant Sr Valley 18:21 5:55
19 Jack Bender Sr Johnston 18:25 5:56 7/70 9/75 2/11
20 Ryan Smith So Ames 18:26 5:57
21 Augie Muenzenmay So Waukee 18:28 5:57
22 Ben Kinman So Johnston 18:29 5:58 8/70 10/75 2/10 20:45
(2:16)
20:45
(2:16)
20:45
(2:16)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Fix Ross Jr Valley 18:29 5:58
24 Asher Heuss So Johnston 18:33 5:59 9/70 12/75 1/10 20:18
(1:45)
20:18
(1:45)
20:18
(1:45)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Logan Swaim Jr Johnston 18:35 6:00 10/70 14/75 1/10 18:16 18:16 18:16
26 Jordan Swanson So Waukee 18:35 6:00
27 Ethan Robus Fr Waukee 18:39 6:01
28 Smeins Jack Fr Valley 18:41 6:02
29 Henric Krause Jr Johnston 18:44 6:03 11/70 16/75 1/10 19:38
(0:54)
19:38
(0:54)
19:38
(0:54)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Mahmoud Ali Jr Roosevelt 18:45 6:03
31 Ben Gardner Sr Johnston 18:46 6:03 12/70 17/75 1/10 20:09
(1:23)
20:09
(1:23)
20:09
(1:23)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Sandor Andrew Jr Valley 18:46 6:03
33 Parker Larsen Sr Waukee 18:49 6:04
34 Drew Schmidt Fr Johnston 18:50 6:05 13/70 18/75 1/9
35 Quinn Swaim Jr Johnston 18:51 6:05 14/70 19/75 1/9 19:50
(0:59)
19:50
(0:59)
19:50
(0:59)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
36 Jason White Fr Johnston 18:51 6:05 15/70 20/75 1/9
37 Arnold Jacob Fr Valley 18:52 6:05
38 Eric Hall-floden Sr Ames 18:52 6:05
39 Thomas Naughton Jr Indianola 18:55 6:06
40 Luke Bazan Fr Waukee 18:55 6:06
41 Joel Woodsmall Sr Johnston 18:57 6:07 16/70 21/75 1/9 20:36
(1:39)
20:36
(1:39)
20:36
(1:39)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Bernhard Joseph Sr Valley 18:58 6:07
43 Cameron Campbell So Ames 18:58 6:07
44 Andrew Boeke Jr Waukee 18:58 6:07
45 Rowen Abbas Fr Roosevelt 19:01 6:08
46 Jordan Goreth Sr Johnston 19:02 6:08 17/70 22/75 1/8 20:11
(1:09)
20:11
(1:09)
20:11
(1:09)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Connor Lynch So Indianola 19:04 6:09
48 Evian Peterson Jr Waukee 19:04 6:09
49 Preston Witte So Ames 19:04 6:09
50 Ethan Hartle So Johnston 19:05 6:09 18/70 23/75 1/7 22:09
(3:04)
22:09
(3:04)
22:09
(3:04)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Ryan Mills Jr Ames 19:08 6:10
52 Kevin Stenstrom Jr Roosevelt 19:11 6:11
53 Michael Boyle Sr Waukee 19:11 6:11
54 Aaron Mccrary Jr Waukee 19:12 6:12
55 Noah Keith Jr Roosevelt 19:13 6:12
56 Anil Siddiqi So Roosevelt 19:15 6:13
57 Colin Imhoff So Ames 19:16 6:13
58 Ian Buske So Waukee 19:17 6:13
59 Margulies Graham Fr Valley 19:17 6:13
60 Brandon Vu Jr Johnston 19:18 6:14 19/70 24/75 1/6 19:51
(0:33)
19:51
(0:33)
19:51
(0:33)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Andrew Janni Jr Johnston 19:19 6:14 20/70 25/75 1/6 19:43
(0:24)
19:43
(0:24)
19:43
(0:24)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Grant Shaw So Waukee 19:20 6:14
63 Nathan Tegeler Fr Johnston 19:20 6:14 21/70 26/75 1/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
64 Mitch Hanson Jr Johnston 19:20 6:14 22/70 27/75 1/5 21:27
(2:07)
21:27
(2:07)
19:46
(0:26)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
65 Tyler Stallman Fr Waukee 19:21 6:15
66 Ling Alex Fr Valley 19:23 6:15
67 Mills Sterling Fr Valley 19:25 6:16
68 Jackson Marshall So Johnston 19:28 6:17 23/70 28/75 1/5 20:05
(0:37)
20:05
(0:37)
20:05
(0:37)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Horak Garrett Jr Valley 19:31 6:18
70 Tyler Shipman Jr C B Lewis Central 19:31 6:18
71 Carter Robinson So Ames 19:33 6:18
72 Josh Marckmann Jr Johnston 19:33 6:18 24/70 29/75 1/5 19:54
(0:21)
19:54
(0:21)
19:54
(0:21)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Connor O'leary Sr Waukee 19:34 6:19
74 Dahlen Grant So Valley 19:39 6:20
75 Austin Quinn So Roosevelt 19:40 6:21
76 Isaac Stich Sr Indianola 19:40 6:21
77 Eli Frantzen So Roosevelt 19:41 6:21
78 Tameron Paulson Jr Ames 19:42 6:21
79 Moad Ali Jr East 19:44 6:22
80 Nathan Zoss Sr Johnston 19:46 6:23 25/70 30/75 1/5 20:32
(0:46)
20:32
(0:46)
20:32
(0:46)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Nate Stenberg So Roosevelt 19:48 6:23
82 Vincent Vanyo So Waukee 19:48 6:23
83 Josh Meyer Fr Johnston 19:49 6:24 26/70 31/75 1/5
84 Donnelly Ryan Jr Valley 19:51 6:24
85 Chambers Michael So Valley 19:54 6:25
86 Maclain Bremner So Johnston 19:55 6:25 27/70 32/75 1/5 21:24
(1:29)
21:24
(1:29)
21:24
(1:29)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Soto Jacob Fr Valley 19:56 6:26
88 Michael Schmitz So Johnston 19:58 6:26 28/70 33/75 1/5 21:39
(1:41)
21:39
(1:41)
21:39
(1:41)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Dain Tack So Johnston 19:58 6:26 29/70 34/75 1/5 22:03
(2:05)
22:03
(2:05)
22:03
(2:05)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Paxson Picken Fr Johnston 19:59 6:27 30/70 35/75 1/5
91 Moritz Jackson Sr Valley 19:59 6:27
92 Ander Tebbutt Jr Ames 20:00 6:27
93 Seth Bickham Sr Indianola 20:06 6:29
94 Cinnamon Nicholas Jr Valley 20:06 6:29
95 Chris Ogg Sr C B Lewis Central 20:07 6:29
96 Cary Smith So Ames 20:08 6:30
97 Sam Schmitz Fr Johnston 20:09 6:30 31/70 36/75 1/5
98 Noah Berthusen Sr Waukee 20:09 6:30
99 Owen Fix Fr Indianola 20:09 6:30
100 Adam Dunn Sr Indianola 20:10 6:30
101 Spence Benjamin Jr Valley 20:11 6:31
102 Levi Mcdonald Jr Roosevelt 20:11 6:31
103 Riley Dejohn Fr Waukee 20:12 6:31
104 Noah Stevens Sr Ames 20:14 6:32
105 Le Tom Sr Valley 20:15 6:32
106 Zach Anthofer So Johnston 20:17 6:33 32/70 37/75 1/5
107 Malachi Thompson Fr Johnston 20:17 6:33 33/70 38/75 1/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
108 Lucas Bleyle So Ames 20:18 6:33
109 Andrew Greene So Ames 20:22 6:34
110 Nic Baack Jr Roosevelt 20:23 6:35
111 Connor Gilbreath Sr Roosevelt 20:25 6:35
112 Lars Elsbernd Jr Roosevelt 20:25 6:35
113 Daniel Fu So Johnston 20:26 6:35 34/70 39/75 1/5 24:20
(3:54)
24:20
(3:54)
24:20
(3:54)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
114 Xavier Leonard Sr Johnston 20:30 6:37 35/70 40/75 1/5 22:35
(2:05)
22:35
(2:05)
22:35
(2:05)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
115 Codel Carsen Fr Valley 20:32 6:37
116 Aiden Palmer So Roosevelt 20:33 6:38
117 Christian Contreras So C B Thomas Jefferson 20:33 6:38
118 Owen Dofner Jr C B Thomas Jefferson 20:35 6:38
119 Niland Connor Fr Valley 20:36 6:39
120 Will Morlock Fr Johnston 20:37 6:39 36/70 41/75 1/4
121 Kristian Nielsen Jr C B Lewis Central 20:37 6:39
122 Prajapati Aryan So Valley 20:38 6:39
123 Cooper Cary Jr Roosevelt 20:38 6:39
124 Andrew West Fr Indianola 20:38 6:39
125 Briggs Noble Jr Valley 20:39 6:40
126 Tyler Penney Sr C B Lewis Central 20:42 6:41
127 Jack Romp Sr Roosevelt 20:44 6:41
128 Forrest Laprade So Roosevelt 20:45 6:42
129 Abbott Laprade Sr Roosevelt 20:45 6:42
130 Riley Seger Jr Indianola 20:48 6:43
131 Issac Holtz Fr Waukee 20:50 6:43
132 Gage Schmidt Jr Johnston 20:51 6:44 37/70 42/75 1/4 23:18
(2:27)
23:18
(2:27)
23:18
(2:27)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
133 Adam Mortensen Fr C B Lewis Central 20:54 6:45
134 Jake Dieleman So Johnston 20:54 6:45 38/70 43/75 1/4
135 Faith Dedou Fr Lincoln 20:55 6:45
136 Austin Baker Jr C B Thomas Jefferson 20:55 6:45
137 Sam Izaak So Waukee 20:55 6:45
138 Brody Greenwood So Indianola 20:55 6:45
139 Shane Esposito So Roosevelt 20:57 6:45
140 Jens Rasmussen So Johnston 20:58 6:46 39/70 44/75 1/4
141 Tadeas Diress So Ames 20:58 6:46
142 Justin Seifrig So Indianola 20:59 6:46
143 Andrew Grandgenett Sr Ames 20:59 6:46
144 Zane Pettis Jr East 21:01 6:47
145 Windust Jacob So Valley 21:01 6:47
146 Ryan Jasper Fr Lincoln 21:02 6:47
147 Tanner Higgins Fr C B Lewis Central 21:02 6:47
148 Seth Kallestad Jr Roosevelt 21:03 6:47
149 Mckillip Colin So Valley 21:03 6:47
150 Givant Noah Sr Valley 21:04 6:48
151 Michael Holm Jr Ames 21:04 6:48
152 Chandler Lesley Jr C B Thomas Jefferson 21:05 6:48
153 Nathan Greer So Waukee 21:06 6:48
154 Josh Davis So Johnston 21:06 6:48 40/70 45/75 1/4 24:43
(3:37)
24:43
(3:37)
24:43
(3:37)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
155 Keylan Irvin So Lincoln 21:08 6:49
156 Will Henrichsen So Johnston 21:10 6:50 41/70 46/75 1/4
157 Oberender Daniel Fr Valley 21:15 6:51
158 Gaunt David Fr Valley 21:15 6:51
159 Matthew Kerton Sr Ames 21:21 6:53
160 Kyle Schmidt Jr Johnston 21:21 6:53 42/70 47/75 1/4 22:54
(1:33)
22:54
(1:33)
22:54
(1:33)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
161 Caleb Nostrala Fr Indianola 21:25 6:55
162 Carter Moseley So Waukee 21:27 6:55
163 Camden Forry So Indianola 21:28 6:55
164 Nate Stoufer Jr C B Lewis Central 21:29 6:56
165 River Lodes Sr C B Lewis Central 21:31 6:56
166 Dylan Roseburrough Jr Marshalltown 21:32 6:57
167 Eric Schmitt Fr Johnston 21:32 6:57 43/70 48/75 1/4
168 Will Keck Fr Waukee 21:35 6:58
169 Cameron Mcnally Fr Roosevelt 21:35 6:58
170 Noah Barker So Ames 21:36 6:58
171 Ryland Welch Fr Waukee 21:36 6:58
172 Jason Zheng Jr Ames 21:36 6:58
173 Michael Spoonholtz So Lincoln 21:37 6:58
174 Tanchinh Zachary Sr Valley 21:38 6:59
175 Robert Goode Fr Roosevelt 21:40 6:59
176 Ben Kock Fr Waukee 21:40 6:59
177 Zach Abbey Fr Johnston 21:41 7:00 44/70 49/75 1/4
178 Greg Eckley Sr Roosevelt 21:42 7:00
179 Lee William Fr Valley 21:42 7:00
180 Josh Dostal Jr Johnston 21:43 7:00 45/70 50/75 1/4 21:35 21:35 21:35
181 Mark Douglass Fr Lincoln 21:43 7:00
182 Jack Mckinney Fr Waukee 21:44 7:01
183 Hixson Samuel Sr Valley 21:45 7:01
184 D'mitre Hedrick Fr C B Thomas Jefferson 21:46 7:01
185 Bret Hauxwell Jr C B Thomas Jefferson 21:47 7:02
186 Logan Ogden So Johnston 21:48 7:02 46/70 51/75 1/4 22:39
(0:51)
22:39
(0:51)
22:39
(0:51)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
187 Evan Newcomb So Johnston 21:50 7:03 47/70 52/75 1/3 25:48
(3:58)
25:48
(3:58)
25:48
(3:58)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
188 Zach Moore Jr C B Lewis Central 21:53 7:04
189 Umble Jake Fr Valley 21:54 7:04
190 Brayden Beinhart Fr Indianola 21:54 7:04
191 Jaimen Rivera So Marshalltown 21:54 7:04
192 Deric Deree So C B Thomas Jefferson 21:55 7:04
193 Matt Blaess Sr Waukee 21:56 7:05
194 Jacob Denny So Ames 21:56 7:05
195 Miles Combs Fr Indianola 21:57 7:05
196 Murphy Carl Fr Valley 21:59 7:05
197 Jake Sterling Fr Johnston 22:00 7:06 48/70 53/75 1/3
198 Schaeuble Jack Fr Valley 22:00 7:06
199 Colin Smith Jr Waukee 22:00 7:06
200 Cameron Tritle Jr Ames 22:00 7:06
201 Scallon Spencer So Valley 22:01 7:06
202 Noah Miller So Waukee 22:02 7:06
203 Maigaard Michael So Valley 22:03 7:07
204 Caleb Devick Sr Ames 22:05 7:07
205 Tyler Blaess Jr Waukee 22:05 7:07
206 Jacob Lin Fr C B Lewis Central 22:07 7:08
207 Gabe Johnson Sr C B Lewis Central 22:07 7:08
208 Chris Trevino Jr East 22:08 7:08
209 Josiah Trost Sr Johnston 22:08 7:08 49/70 54/75 1/3 23:17
(1:09)
23:17
(1:09)
22:12
(0:04)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
210 Charlie Pattinson Fr Johnston 22:09 7:09 50/70 55/75 1/3
211 Wyatt Kacmarynski Fr Johnston 22:13 7:10 51/70 56/75 1/3
212 Dominic Caligiuri Fr Lincoln 22:13 7:10
213 Miguel Torrez Sr Marshalltown 22:15 7:11
214 Jacob Moews Jr Indianola 22:16 7:11
215 Mustafa Omar Fr Valley 22:18 7:12
216 Zach Stogdill Sr C B Lewis Central 22:18 7:12
217 Brandon Scovel Jr Indianola 22:19 7:12
218 Overton Samuel Fr Valley 22:19 7:12
219 Juan Galvan So C B Thomas Jefferson 22:20 7:12
220 Trenton Burkheimer Fr East 22:20 7:12
221 Ian Hillier Jr Ames 22:20 7:12
222 Spencer Dunham So Waukee 22:20 7:12
223 Mason Allen Fr C B Thomas Jefferson 22:20 7:12
224 Grant Roszhart Sr Waukee 22:22 7:13
225 Thomas Delay Jr Ames 22:23 7:13
226 Leon Urias Jr Lincoln 22:24 7:14
227 Jude Charlton So Roosevelt 22:25 7:14
228 Andy Kramer So Roosevelt 22:26 7:14
229 Oscar Rodriguez Jr Ames 22:27 7:15
230 Berrigan Cadogan So Ames 22:29 7:15
231 Jacob Schwarzenbach Jr Johnston 22:29 7:15 52/70 57/75 1/2 23:14
(0:45)
23:14
(0:45)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
232 Preston Huberty Fr Lincoln 22:31 7:16
233 Kacar Alda Sr Valley 22:32 7:16
234 Carter Luttrell Fr Indianola 22:34 7:17
235 Liam Struck So Ames 22:36 7:17
236 Alexis Mosqueda Fr C B Thomas Jefferson 22:36 7:17
237 Gabe Pflueger Jr C B Thomas Jefferson 22:37 7:18
238 Niland Patrick Fr Valley 22:38 7:18
239 Romain Obame Ndo Sr Ames 22:40 7:19
240 Aiden Foell Fr Waukee 22:40 7:19
241 Jonathan Moore So Johnston 22:40 7:19 53/70 58/75 1/2 24:37
(1:57)
24:37
(1:57)
24:37
(1:57)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
242 Joseph Connell Jr Waukee 22:42 7:19
243 Luke Pottebaum Fr Waukee 22:45 7:20
244 Dillon Mendoza Fr C B Lewis Central 22:48 7:21
245 Bashar Eid Fr Roosevelt 22:50 7:22
246 Aubrey Branch Jr Ames 22:52 7:23
247 Harrison Yoder So Ames 22:53 7:23
248 Eric Paskach Fr Ames 22:53 7:23
249 Joshua Gartin So Ames 22:53 7:23
250 Matthew Kliegl Fr Johnston 22:54 7:23 54/70 59/75 1/2
251 Connor Schroeder Fr Ames 22:56 7:24
252 George Penning Fr Marshalltown 22:58 7:25
253 Matthew Roberts Sr Ames 23:00 7:25
254 Josh Larreau Fr Waukee 23:01 7:25
255 Harrison Eckard-garrett Fr Roosevelt 23:01 7:25
256 Bierma Isaac Fr Valley 23:03 7:26
257 Kyle Geerts Fr Johnston 23:04 7:26 55/70 60/75 1/1
258 Alexander Wallace Fr East 23:08 7:28
259 Chris Hartley Sr Johnston 23:11 7:29 56/70 61/75 1/1 21:25 21:25 21:25
260 Burger Garrett So Valley 23:19 7:31
261 Joe Plourde Jr C B Thomas Jefferson 23:20 7:32
262 Nate Wilson So Waukee 23:24 7:33
263 Sam Thomas Sr Waukee 23:26 7:34
264 Collins Casey Fr Valley 23:29 7:35
265 Gabriel Ewert Jr East 23:29 7:35
266 Zachary Wallace Fr East 23:30 7:35
267 Jonah Larrison So Waukee 23:34 7:36
268 Erik Johnson So Ames 23:34 7:36
269 Blake Springer Sr East 23:35 7:36
270 Michael Neppl Fr Ames 23:35 7:36
271 Rocky Vizcarra Fr East 23:38 7:37
272 Kade Dolphin Fr East 23:38 7:37
273 Tim Lincoln Jr C B Lewis Central 23:39 7:38
274 Cole Johnson So Johnston 23:40 7:38 57/70 62/75 1/1
275 Will Greteman Fr Waukee 23:41 7:38
276 Francis Butruille Fr Roosevelt 23:43 7:39
277 Jose Dominguez Fr East 23:46 7:40
278 Cole Barrett Fr Waukee 23:49 7:41
279 Mitch Majure So Roosevelt 23:50 7:41
280 Kyle Goben Fr Johnston 23:51 7:42 58/70 63/75 1/1
281 Adithya Somisetty Jr Johnston 23:57 7:44 59/70 64/75 1/1 24:43
(0:46)
24:43
(0:46)
24:43
(0:46)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
282 Finn Mcnally Jr Roosevelt 24:00 7:45
283 Harper Sullivan So Ames 24:04 7:46
284 Alexander Kovar Fr Ames 24:08 7:47
285 Thai Pham Sr East 24:10 7:48
286 Dylan Bracy Fr Marshalltown 24:12 7:48
287 Carson Campbell Jr Ames 24:13 7:49
288 James Howard So Indianola 24:13 7:49
289 Brenden Hinspeter Fr Waukee 24:14 7:49
290 Cole Hillier So Ames 24:25 7:53
291 Adam Eichorn So Ames 24:28 7:54
292 Jayden Steele Jr C B Thomas Jefferson 24:29 7:54
293 Charles Keitges Fr Ames 24:33 7:55
294 Jacob Peters So Ames 24:33 7:55
295 Trey Mcdaniel Fr C B Thomas Jefferson 24:40 7:57
296 Bunn Hans Fr Valley 24:43 7:58
297 Evan Dosedel Sr Waukee 24:46 7:59
298 Evan Uhlmeyer So Ames 24:51 8:01
299 Joe Frieze Jr C B Thomas Jefferson 24:55 8:02
300 Gabe Vald So Roosevelt 24:55 8:02
301 Irvin Alcaraz Sr Marshalltown 25:01 8:04
302 Giovanni Tenikat Sr Lincoln 25:03 8:05
303 Jake Archer Fr C B Lewis Central 25:04 8:05
304 Tanner Drabek Jr Roosevelt 25:07 8:06
305 Parker Murphy Jr Johnston 25:09 8:07 60/70 65/75 1/1 25:27
(0:18)
25:27
(0:18)
25:27
(0:18)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
306 Luke Mullen Fr Johnston 25:10 8:07 61/70 66/75 1/1
307 Grant Merk Fr C B Thomas Jefferson 25:12 8:08
308 Macalister Downing Jr Lincoln 25:13 8:08
309 Will Lane So Waukee 25:15 8:09
310 Elmin Didic Fr Waukee 25:15 8:09
311 Joel Neppl So Ames 25:19 8:10
312 Kenny Mcaleer Fr Waukee 25:20 8:10
313 Rhys Eshelman So Roosevelt 25:37 8:16
314 Newton Beckett Fr Valley 25:37 8:16
315 Virdi Sukhman So Valley 25:39 8:16
316 Matthew Simmons-waters Fr Lincoln 25:41 8:17
317 Timothy Bettcher Jr Lincoln 25:41 8:17
318 Dawson Craig So Johnston 25:49 8:20 62/70 67/75 1/1
319 Ryan Derrick Fr Waukee 25:54 8:21
320 Alexander Jordan So Valley 25:57 8:22
321 Jacob Knox Fr Johnston 25:59 8:23 63/70 68/75 1/1
322 William Wagner Fr East 26:08 8:26
323 Marco Orozco So Roosevelt 26:18 8:29
324 Cj Wilson Fr C B Lewis Central 26:20 8:30
325 Nathan Bui Jr Roosevelt 26:31 8:33
326 Noah Harvey Sr East 26:31 8:33
327 Trevor Imm Jr Waukee 26:33 8:34
328 Anthony Arroyo So Roosevelt 26:34 8:34
329 Ryan Woolsoncroft So C B Thomas Jefferson 26:41 8:36
330 Jacob Demuth So East 27:00 8:43
331 Thanakorn Saokaeo Fr C B Thomas Jefferson 27:12 8:46
332 Gajin Kim Jr Ames 27:36 8:54
333 Will Burch Fr Johnston 27:50 8:59 64/70 69/75 1/1
334 Emmett Badder So Marshalltown 27:58 9:01
335 Andy Nguyen Fr Johnston 28:18 9:08 65/70 70/75 1/1
336 Hewitt Thomas So Valley 28:40 9:15
337 Danny Stewart So Waukee 28:40 9:15
338 Tanner Hartshorn So Johnston 28:45 9:16 66/70 71/75 1/1
339 Caleb Moorman Fr Johnston 28:54 9:19 67/70 72/75 1/1
340 Chase O'connell Fr Johnston 31:10 10:03 68/70 73/75 1/1
341 Max Crooks So Johnston 31:26 10:08 69/70 74/75 1/1 37:11
(5:45)
37:11
(5:45)
37:11
(5:45)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
342 James Gomez Fr East 32:28 10:28
343 Alejandro Zarate Jr East 32:28 10:28
344 Marcus Msuya So Indianola 34:47 11:13
345 Dan Crowley So Indianola 39:04 12:36
346 Sam Dolde Fr Johnston 39:47 12:50 70/70 75/75 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:19
90:11
18:02
5:49
31 Josh Andrews
Sr
17:52
5:46
4
Danny Haisch
So
18:00
5:48
5
Izaak Dixon
Sr
18:03
5:49
6
Ahren Reitsma
Jr
18:05
5:50
7
Gus Muenzenmay
Sr
18:11
5:52
9
Max Oberman
Sr
18:12
5:52
11
Ryan Modlin
Sr
18:18
5:54
14
2 Valley
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:47
89:28
17:54
5:46
32 Worlie Samuel
Jr
17:34
5:40
1
Owen Carter
Fr
17:41
5:42
2
Weisshaar Jacob
Jr
17:43
5:43
3
Both Yuet
Jr
18:09
5:51
8
Yersin Grant
Sr
18:21
5:55
18
Fix Ross
Jr
18:29
5:58
21
Smeins Jack
Fr
18:41
6:02
22
3 Johnston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:07
91:15
18:15
5:53
66 Evan Schmidt
Jr
18:12
5:52
10
Matt Dolde
Sr
18:13
5:53
12
Ben Lunn
Jr
18:13
5:53
13
Cade Meyer
So
18:18
5:54
15
Jared Tegeler
Jr
18:19
5:55
16
Kiernan Adair
So
18:20
5:55
17
Jack Bender
Sr
18:25
5:56
19
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
94:28
18:54
6:06
129 Ryan Smith
So
18:26
5:57
20
Eric Hall-floden
Sr
18:52
6:05
24
Cameron Campbell
So
18:58
6:07
26
Preston Witte
So
19:04
6:09
29
Ryan Mills
Jr
19:08
6:10
30
Colin Imhoff
So
19:16
6:13
34
Carter Robinson
So
19:33
6:18
36
5 Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:30
95:25
19:05
6:09
146 Mahmoud Ali
Jr
18:45
6:03
23
Rowen Abbas
Fr
19:01
6:08
27
Kevin Stenstrom
Jr
19:11
6:11
31
Noah Keith
Jr
19:13
6:12
32
Anil Siddiqi
So
19:15
6:13
33
Austin Quinn
So
19:40
6:21
37
Eli Frantzen
So
19:41
6:21
39
6 Indianola
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
97:54
19:35
6:19
175 Thomas Naughton
Jr
18:55
6:06
25
Connor Lynch
So
19:04
6:09
28
Isaac Stich
Sr
19:40
6:21
38
Seth Bickham
Sr
20:06
6:29
41
Owen Fix
Fr
20:09
6:30
43
Adam Dunn
Sr
20:10
6:30
44
Andrew West
Fr
20:38
6:39
48
7 C B Lewis Central
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:23
101:51
20:22
6:34
223 Tyler Shipman
Jr
19:31
6:18
35
Chris Ogg
Sr
20:07
6:29
42
Kristian Nielsen
Jr
20:37
6:39
47
Tyler Penney
Sr
20:42
6:41
49
Adam Mortensen
Fr
20:54
6:45
50
Tanner Higgins
Fr
21:02
6:47
55
Nate Stoufer
Jr
21:29
6:56
58
8 C B Thomas Jefferson
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:13
104:54
20:59
6:46
261 Christian Contreras
So
20:33
6:38
45
Owen Dofner
Jr
20:35
6:38
46
Austin Baker
Jr
20:55
6:45
52
Chandler Lesley
Jr
21:05
6:48
56
D'mitre Hedrick
Fr
21:46
7:01
62
Bret Hauxwell
Jr
21:47
7:02
63
Deric Deree
So
21:55
7:04
65
9 Lincoln
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:48
106:25
21:17
6:52
283 Faith Dedou
Fr
20:55
6:45
51
Ryan Jasper
Fr
21:02
6:47
54
Keylan Irvin
So
21:08
6:49
57
Michael Spoonholtz
So
21:37
6:58
60
Mark Douglass
Fr
21:43
7:00
61
Dominic Caligiuri
Fr
22:13
7:10
67
Leon Urias
Jr
22:24
7:14
70
10 East
8-9-9-10-10
Gap: 3:24
108:21
21:40
6:59
300 Moad Ali
Jr
19:44
6:22
40
Zane Pettis
Jr
21:01
6:47
53
Chris Trevino
Jr
22:08
7:08
66
Trenton Burkheimer
Fr
22:20
7:12
69
Alexander Wallace
Fr
23:08
7:28
72
Gabriel Ewert
Jr
23:29
7:35
73
Zachary Wallace
Fr
23:30
7:35
74
11 Marshalltown
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:40
112:51
22:34
7:17
337 Dylan Roseburrough
Jr
21:32
6:57
59
Jaimen Rivera
So
21:54
7:04
64
Miguel Torrez
Sr
22:15
7:11
68
George Penning
Fr
22:58
7:25
71
Dylan Bracy
Fr
24:12
7:48
75
Irvin Alcaraz
Sr
25:01
8:04
76
Emmett Badder
So
27:58
9:01
77
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
92:12
18:26
5:57
29 Max Oberman
Sr
18:12
5:52
1
Ryan Modlin
Sr
18:18
5:54
2
Augie Muenzenmay
So
18:28
5:57
5
Jordan Swanson
So
18:35
6:00
10
Ethan Robus
Fr
18:39
6:01
11
Parker Larsen
Sr
18:49
6:04
16
Luke Bazan
Fr
18:55
6:06
18
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
92:22
18:28
5:58
30 Kiernan Adair
So
18:20
5:55
3
Jack Bender
Sr
18:25
5:56
4
Ben Kinman
So
18:29
5:58
6
Asher Heuss
So
18:33
5:59
8
Logan Swaim
Jr
18:35
6:00
9
Henric Krause
Jr
18:44
6:03
13
Ben Gardner
Sr
18:46
6:03
14
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
93:46
18:45
6:03
70 Fix Ross
Jr
18:29
5:58
7
Smeins Jack
Fr
18:41
6:02
12
Sandor Andrew
Jr
18:46
6:03
15
Arnold Jacob
Fr
18:52
6:05
17
Bernhard Joseph
Sr
18:58
6:07
19
Margulies Graham
Fr
19:17
6:13
21
Ling Alex
Fr
19:23
6:15
22
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
98:39
19:44
6:22
126 Colin Imhoff
So
19:16
6:13
20
Carter Robinson
So
19:33
6:18
23
Tameron Paulson
Jr
19:42
6:21
26
Ander Tebbutt
Jr
20:00
6:27
28
Cary Smith
So
20:08
6:30
29
Noah Stevens
Sr
20:14
6:32
32
Lucas Bleyle
So
20:18
6:33
33
5 Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:43
99:43
19:57
6:26
141 Austin Quinn
So
19:40
6:21
24
Eli Frantzen
So
19:41
6:21
25
Nate Stenberg
So
19:48
6:23
27
Levi Mcdonald
Jr
20:11
6:31
31
Nic Baack
Jr
20:23
6:35
34
Connor Gilbreath
Sr
20:25
6:35
35
Lars Elsbernd
Jr
20:25
6:35
36
6 Indianola
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:49
103:30
20:42
6:41
184 Adam Dunn
Sr
20:10
6:30
30
Andrew West
Fr
20:38
6:39
37
Riley Seger
Jr
20:48
6:43
38
Brody Greenwood
So
20:55
6:45
39
Justin Seifrig
So
20:59
6:46
40
Caleb Nostrala
Fr
21:25
6:55
42
Camden Forry
So
21:28
6:55
43
7 C B Lewis Central
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:05
108:02
21:36
6:58
226 Tanner Higgins
Fr
21:02
6:47
41
Nate Stoufer
Jr
21:29
6:56
44
River Lodes
Sr
21:31
6:56
45
Zach Moore
Jr
21:53
7:04
47
Jacob Lin
Fr
22:07
7:08
49
Gabe Johnson
Sr
22:07
7:08
50
Zach Stogdill
Sr
22:18
7:12
52
8 C B Thomas Jefferson
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:49
110:58
22:12
7:10
258 Bret Hauxwell
Jr
21:47
7:02
46
Deric Deree
So
21:55
7:04
48
Juan Galvan
So
22:20
7:12
53
Mason Allen
Fr
22:20
7:12
54
Alexis Mosqueda
Fr
22:36
7:17
57
Gabe Pflueger
Jr
22:37
7:18
58
Joe Plourde
Jr
23:20
7:32
59
9 Lincoln
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:00
117:24
23:29
7:34
297 Dominic Caligiuri
Fr
22:13
7:10
51
Leon Urias
Jr
22:24
7:14
55
Preston Huberty
Fr
22:31
7:16
56
Giovanni Tenikat
Sr
25:03
8:05
67
Macalister Downing
Jr
25:13
8:08
68
Matthew Simmons-waters
Fr
25:41
8:17
69
Timothy Bettcher
Jr
25:41
8:17
70
10 East
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:09
117:50
23:34
7:36
310 Gabriel Ewert
Jr
23:29
7:35
60
Zachary Wallace
Fr
23:30
7:35
61
Blake Springer
Sr
23:35
7:36
62
Rocky Vizcarra
Fr
23:38
7:37
63
Kade Dolphin
Fr
23:38
7:37
64
Jose Dominguez
Fr
23:46
7:40
65
Thai Pham
Sr
24:10
7:48
66
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
94:02
18:48
6:04
18 Henric Krause
Jr
18:44
6:03
1
Ben Gardner
Sr
18:46
6:03
2
Drew Schmidt
Fr
18:50
6:05
4
Quinn Swaim
Jr
18:51
6:05
5
Jason White
Fr
18:51
6:05
6
Joel Woodsmall
Sr
18:57
6:07
8
Jordan Goreth
Sr
19:02
6:08
10
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
94:57
18:59
6:08
42 Parker Larsen
Sr
18:49
6:04
3
Luke Bazan
Fr
18:55
6:06
7
Andrew Boeke
Jr
18:58
6:07
9
Evian Peterson
Jr
19:04
6:09
11
Michael Boyle
Sr
19:11
6:11
12
Aaron Mccrary
Jr
19:12
6:12
13
Ian Buske
So
19:17
6:13
14
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
97:15
19:27
6:16
85 Margulies Graham
Fr
19:17
6:13
15
Ling Alex
Fr
19:23
6:15
16
Mills Sterling
Fr
19:25
6:16
17
Horak Garrett
Jr
19:31
6:18
18
Dahlen Grant
So
19:39
6:20
19
Donnelly Ryan
Jr
19:51
6:24
20
Chambers Michael
So
19:54
6:25
21
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
102:51
20:34
6:38
134 Noah Stevens
Sr
20:14
6:32
22
Lucas Bleyle
So
20:18
6:33
23
Andrew Greene
So
20:22
6:34
24
Tadeas Diress
So
20:58
6:46
32
Andrew Grandgenett
Sr
20:59
6:46
33
Michael Holm
Jr
21:04
6:48
34
Matthew Kerton
Sr
21:21
6:53
35
5 Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:19
102:45
20:33
6:38
135 Connor Gilbreath
Sr
20:25
6:35
25
Lars Elsbernd
Jr
20:25
6:35
26
Aiden Palmer
So
20:33
6:38
27
Cooper Cary
Jr
20:38
6:39
28
Jack Romp
Sr
20:44
6:41
29
Forrest Laprade
So
20:45
6:42
30
Abbott Laprade
Sr
20:45
6:42
31
6 Indianola
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
109:00
21:48
7:02
191 Caleb Nostrala
Fr
21:25
6:55
36
Camden Forry
So
21:28
6:55
37
Brayden Beinhart
Fr
21:54
7:04
38
Miles Combs
Fr
21:57
7:05
39
Jacob Moews
Jr
22:16
7:11
41
Brandon Scovel
Jr
22:19
7:12
43
Carter Luttrell
Fr
22:34
7:17
44
7 C B Lewis Central
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:57
115:56
23:11
7:29
230 Gabe Johnson
Sr
22:07
7:08
40
Zach Stogdill
Sr
22:18
7:12
42
Dillon Mendoza
Fr
22:48
7:21
46
Tim Lincoln
Jr
23:39
7:38
48
Jake Archer
Fr
25:04
8:05
54
Cj Wilson
Fr
26:20
8:30
57




8 C B Thomas Jefferson
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:18
120:01
24:00
7:45
248 Gabe Pflueger
Jr
22:37
7:18
45
Joe Plourde
Jr
23:20
7:32
47
Jayden Steele
Jr
24:29
7:54
51
Trey Mcdaniel
Fr
24:40
7:57
52
Joe Frieze
Jr
24:55
8:02
53
Grant Merk
Fr
25:12
8:08
55
Ryan Woolsoncroft
So
26:41
8:36
59
9 East
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:14
127:35
25:31
8:14
273 Jose Dominguez
Fr
23:46
7:40
49
Thai Pham
Sr
24:10
7:48
50
William Wagner
Fr
26:08
8:26
56
Noah Harvey
Sr
26:31
8:33
58
Jacob Demuth
So
27:00
8:43
60
James Gomez
Fr
32:28
10:28
61
Alejandro Zarate
Jr
32:28
10:28
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
95:41
19:08
6:10
19 Joel Woodsmall
Sr
18:57
6:07
1
Jordan Goreth
Sr
19:02
6:08
2
Ethan Hartle
So
19:05
6:09
3
Brandon Vu
Jr
19:18
6:14
6
Andrew Janni
Jr
19:19
6:14
7
Nathan Tegeler
Fr
19:20
6:14
9
Mitch Hanson
Jr
19:20
6:14
10
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
96:44
19:21
6:14
40 Aaron Mccrary
Jr
19:12
6:12
4
Ian Buske
So
19:17
6:13
5
Grant Shaw
So
19:20
6:14
8
Tyler Stallman
Fr
19:21
6:15
11
Connor O'leary
Sr
19:34
6:19
12
Vincent Vanyo
So
19:48
6:23
13
Noah Berthusen
Sr
20:09
6:30
19
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:15
99:46
19:57
6:26
80 Donnelly Ryan
Jr
19:51
6:24
14
Chambers Michael
So
19:54
6:25
15
Soto Jacob
Fr
19:56
6:26
16
Moritz Jackson
Sr
19:59
6:27
17
Cinnamon Nicholas
Jr
20:06
6:29
18
Spence Benjamin
Jr
20:11
6:31
20
Le Tom
Sr
20:15
6:32
21
4 Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
105:05
21:01
6:47
122 Forrest Laprade
So
20:45
6:42
22
Abbott Laprade
Sr
20:45
6:42
23
Shane Esposito
So
20:57
6:45
24
Seth Kallestad
Jr
21:03
6:47
25
Cameron Mcnally
Fr
21:35
6:58
28
Robert Goode
Fr
21:40
6:59
31
Greg Eckley
Sr
21:42
7:00
32
5 Ames
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
107:33
21:31
6:56
145 Michael Holm
Jr
21:04
6:48
26
Matthew Kerton
Sr
21:21
6:53
27
Noah Barker
So
21:36
6:58
29
Jason Zheng
Jr
21:36
6:58
30
Jacob Denny
So
21:56
7:05
33
Cameron Tritle
Jr
22:00
7:06
34
Caleb Devick
Sr
22:05
7:07
35
6 Indianola
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 16:45
142:57
28:35
9:13
190 Brandon Scovel
Jr
22:19
7:12
36
Carter Luttrell
Fr
22:34
7:17
37
James Howard
So
24:13
7:49
38
Marcus Msuya
So
34:47
11:13
39
Dan Crowley
So
39:04
12:36
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
97:27
19:29
6:17
15 Nathan Tegeler
Fr
19:20
6:14
1
Mitch Hanson
Jr
19:20
6:14
2
Jackson Marshall
So
19:28
6:17
3
Josh Marckmann
Jr
19:33
6:18
4
Nathan Zoss
Sr
19:46
6:23
5
Josh Meyer
Fr
19:49
6:24
7
Maclain Bremner
So
19:55
6:25
8
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
101:54
20:23
6:34
61 Vincent Vanyo
So
19:48
6:23
6
Noah Berthusen
Sr
20:09
6:30
9
Riley Dejohn
Fr
20:12
6:31
11
Issac Holtz
Fr
20:50
6:43
17
Sam Izaak
So
20:55
6:45
18
Nathan Greer
So
21:06
6:48
20
Carter Moseley
So
21:27
6:55
21
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
102:12
20:26
6:36
64 Spence Benjamin
Jr
20:11
6:31
10
Le Tom
Sr
20:15
6:32
12
Codel Carsen
Fr
20:32
6:37
13
Niland Connor
Fr
20:36
6:39
14
Prajapati Aryan
So
20:38
6:39
15
Briggs Noble
Jr
20:39
6:40
16
Windust Jacob
So
21:01
6:47
19
4 Ames
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:27
111:15
22:15
7:11
132 Cameron Tritle
Jr
22:00
7:06
24
Caleb Devick
Sr
22:05
7:07
25
Ian Hillier
Jr
22:20
7:12
26
Thomas Delay
Jr
22:23
7:13
27
Oscar Rodriguez
Jr
22:27
7:15
30
Berrigan Cadogan
So
22:29
7:15
31
Liam Struck
So
22:36
7:17
32
5 Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:10
111:03
22:13
7:10
135 Robert Goode
Fr
21:40
6:59
22
Greg Eckley
Sr
21:42
7:00
23
Jude Charlton
So
22:25
7:14
28
Andy Kramer
So
22:26
7:14
29
Bashar Eid
Fr
22:50
7:22
33
Harrison Eckard-garrett
Fr
23:01
7:25
34
Francis Butruille
Fr
23:43
7:39
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
99:39
19:56
6:26
15 Josh Meyer
Fr
19:49
6:24
1
Maclain Bremner
So
19:55
6:25
2
Michael Schmitz
So
19:58
6:26
3
Dain Tack
So
19:58
6:26
4
Paxson Picken
Fr
19:59
6:27
5
Sam Schmitz
Fr
20:09
6:30
6
Zach Anthofer
So
20:17
6:33
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
105:02
21:00
6:47
51 Briggs Noble
Jr
20:39
6:40
8
Windust Jacob
So
21:01
6:47
9
Mckillip Colin
So
21:03
6:47
10
Givant Noah
Sr
21:04
6:48
11
Oberender Daniel
Fr
21:15
6:51
13
Gaunt David
Fr
21:15
6:51
14
Tanchinh Zachary
Sr
21:38
6:59
18
3 Waukee
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
107:24
21:29
6:56
79 Nathan Greer
So
21:06
6:48
12
Carter Moseley
So
21:27
6:55
15
Will Keck
Fr
21:35
6:58
16
Ryland Welch
Fr
21:36
6:58
17
Ben Kock
Fr
21:40
6:59
19
Jack Mckinney
Fr
21:44
7:01
20
Matt Blaess
Sr
21:56
7:05
21
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:24
113:30
22:42
7:19
120 Berrigan Cadogan
So
22:29
7:15
22
Liam Struck
So
22:36
7:17
23
Romain Obame Ndo
Sr
22:40
7:19
24
Aubrey Branch
Jr
22:52
7:23
25
Harrison Yoder
So
22:53
7:23
26
Eric Paskach
Fr
22:53
7:23
27
Joshua Gartin
So
22:53
7:23
28
5 Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:54
119:29
23:54
7:43
155 Harrison Eckard-garrett
Fr
23:01
7:25
29
Francis Butruille
Fr
23:43
7:39
30
Mitch Majure
So
23:50
7:41
31
Finn Mcnally
Jr
24:00
7:45
32
Gabe Vald
So
24:55
8:02
33
Tanner Drabek
Jr
25:07
8:06
34
Rhys Eshelman
So
25:37
8:16
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
101:39
20:20
6:33
15 Sam Schmitz
Fr
20:09
6:30
1
Zach Anthofer
So
20:17
6:33
2
Malachi Thompson
Fr
20:17
6:33
3
Daniel Fu
So
20:26
6:35
4
Xavier Leonard
Sr
20:30
6:37
5
Will Morlock
Fr
20:37
6:39
6
Gage Schmidt
Jr
20:51
6:44
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
108:14
21:39
6:59
52 Gaunt David
Fr
21:15
6:51
8
Tanchinh Zachary
Sr
21:38
6:59
9
Lee William
Fr
21:42
7:00
10
Hixson Samuel
Sr
21:45
7:01
12
Umble Jake
Fr
21:54
7:04
13
Murphy Carl
Fr
21:59
7:05
15
Schaeuble Jack
Fr
22:00
7:06
16
3 Waukee
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
109:47
21:57
7:05
79 Jack Mckinney
Fr
21:44
7:01
11
Matt Blaess
Sr
21:56
7:05
14
Colin Smith
Jr
22:00
7:06
17
Noah Miller
So
22:02
7:06
18
Tyler Blaess
Jr
22:05
7:07
19
Spencer Dunham
So
22:20
7:12
20
Grant Roszhart
Sr
22:22
7:13
21
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
115:16
23:03
7:26
120 Eric Paskach
Fr
22:53
7:23
22
Joshua Gartin
So
22:53
7:23
23
Connor Schroeder
Fr
22:56
7:24
24
Matthew Roberts
Sr
23:00
7:25
25
Erik Johnson
So
23:34
7:36
26
Michael Neppl
Fr
23:35
7:36
27
Harper Sullivan
So
24:04
7:46
28
5 Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
130:07
26:01
8:24
155 Tanner Drabek
Jr
25:07
8:06
29
Rhys Eshelman
So
25:37
8:16
30
Marco Orozco
So
26:18
8:29
31
Nathan Bui
Jr
26:31
8:33
32
Anthony Arroyo
So
26:34
8:34
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
104:26
20:53
6:44
15 Will Morlock
Fr
20:37
6:39
1
Gage Schmidt
Jr
20:51
6:44
2
Jake Dieleman
So
20:54
6:45
3
Jens Rasmussen
So
20:58
6:46
4
Josh Davis
So
21:06
6:48
5
Will Henrichsen
So
21:10
6:50
6
Kyle Schmidt
Jr
21:21
6:53
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
110:21
22:04
7:07
50 Murphy Carl
Fr
21:59
7:05
8
Schaeuble Jack
Fr
22:00
7:06
9
Scallon Spencer
So
22:01
7:06
10
Maigaard Michael
So
22:03
7:07
11
Mustafa Omar
Fr
22:18
7:12
12
Overton Samuel
Fr
22:19
7:12
13
Kacar Alda
Sr
22:32
7:16
16
3 Waukee
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
112:49
22:34
7:17
83 Spencer Dunham
So
22:20
7:12
14
Grant Roszhart
Sr
22:22
7:13
15
Aiden Foell
Fr
22:40
7:19
17
Joseph Connell
Jr
22:42
7:19
18
Luke Pottebaum
Fr
22:45
7:20
19
Josh Larreau
Fr
23:01
7:25
20
Nate Wilson
So
23:24
7:33
21
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
120:25
24:05
7:46
120 Michael Neppl
Fr
23:35
7:36
22
Harper Sullivan
So
24:04
7:46
23
Alexander Kovar
Fr
24:08
7:47
24
Carson Campbell
Jr
24:13
7:49
25
Cole Hillier
So
24:25
7:53
26
Adam Eichorn
So
24:28
7:54
27
Charles Keitges
Fr
24:33
7:55
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
107:27
21:29
6:56
15 Will Henrichsen
So
21:10
6:50
1
Kyle Schmidt
Jr
21:21
6:53
2
Eric Schmitt
Fr
21:32
6:57
3
Zach Abbey
Fr
21:41
7:00
4
Josh Dostal
Jr
21:43
7:00
5
Logan Ogden
So
21:48
7:02
6
Evan Newcomb
So
21:50
7:03
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
113:51
22:46
7:21
52 Overton Samuel
Fr
22:19
7:12
8
Kacar Alda
Sr
22:32
7:16
9
Niland Patrick
Fr
22:38
7:18
10
Bierma Isaac
Fr
23:03
7:26
12
Burger Garrett
So
23:19
7:31
13
Collins Casey
Fr
23:29
7:35
16
Bunn Hans
Fr
24:43
7:58
24
3 Waukee
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
117:06
23:25
7:33
75 Josh Larreau
Fr
23:01
7:25
11
Nate Wilson
So
23:24
7:33
14
Sam Thomas
Sr
23:26
7:34
15
Jonah Larrison
So
23:34
7:36
17
Will Greteman
Fr
23:41
7:38
18
Cole Barrett
Fr
23:49
7:41
19
Brenden Hinspeter
Fr
24:14
7:49
20
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
123:44
24:45
7:59
117 Adam Eichorn
So
24:28
7:54
21
Charles Keitges
Fr
24:33
7:55
22
Jacob Peters
So
24:33
7:55
23
Evan Uhlmeyer
So
24:51
8:01
25
Joel Neppl
So
25:19
8:10
26
Gajin Kim
Jr
27:36
8:54
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
109:55
21:59
7:05
15 Logan Ogden
So
21:48
7:02
1
Evan Newcomb
So
21:50
7:03
2
Jake Sterling
Fr
22:00
7:06
3
Josiah Trost
Sr
22:08
7:08
4
Charlie Pattinson
Fr
22:09
7:09
5
Wyatt Kacmarynski
Fr
22:13
7:10
6
Jacob Schwarzenbach
Jr
22:29
7:15
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Waukee
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
123:19
24:40
7:57
58 Cole Barrett
Fr
23:49
7:41
9
Brenden Hinspeter
Fr
24:14
7:49
10
Evan Dosedel
Sr
24:46
7:59
12
Will Lane
So
25:15
8:09
13
Elmin Didic
Fr
25:15
8:09
14
Kenny Mcaleer
Fr
25:20
8:10
15
Ryan Derrick
Fr
25:54
8:21
18
3 Valley
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:28
125:25
25:05
8:05
71 Collins Casey
Fr
23:29
7:35
8
Bunn Hans
Fr
24:43
7:58
11
Newton Beckett
Fr
25:37
8:16
16
Virdi Sukhman
So
25:39
8:16
17
Alexander Jordan
So
25:57
8:22
19
Hewitt Thomas
So
28:40
9:15
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
113:20
22:40
7:19
15 Wyatt Kacmarynski
Fr
22:13
7:10
1
Jacob Schwarzenbach
Jr
22:29
7:15
2
Jonathan Moore
So
22:40
7:19
3
Matthew Kliegl
Fr
22:54
7:23
4
Kyle Geerts
Fr
23:04
7:26
5
Chris Hartley
Sr
23:11
7:29
6
Cole Johnson
So
23:40
7:38
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
119:48
23:58
7:44
15 Chris Hartley
Sr
23:11
7:29
1
Cole Johnson
So
23:40
7:38
2
Kyle Goben
Fr
23:51
7:42
3
Adithya Somisetty
Jr
23:57
7:44
4
Parker Murphy
Jr
25:09
8:07
5
Luke Mullen
Fr
25:10
8:07
6
Dawson Craig
So
25:49
8:20
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 13th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:08
133:06
26:37
8:35
15 Luke Mullen
Fr
25:10
8:07
1
Dawson Craig
So
25:49
8:20
2
Jacob Knox
Fr
25:59
8:23
3
Will Burch
Fr
27:50
8:59
4
Andy Nguyen
Fr
28:18
9:08
5
Tanner Hartshorn
So
28:45
9:16
6
Caleb Moorman
Fr
28:54
9:19
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 14th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 11:02
160:02
32:00
10:19
15 Tanner Hartshorn
So
28:45
9:16
1
Caleb Moorman
Fr
28:54
9:19
2
Chase O'connell
Fr
31:10
10:03
3
Max Crooks
So
31:26
10:08
4
Sam Dolde
Fr
39:47
12:50
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.