Johnston Results from the Ankeny Centennial Invite at DMACC on 8/25/16

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Erin Fr Jr/Sr 30:02.2 9:41 3.1 137/164 22/22 47/48 4/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Andreasen, Ally Jr Jr/Sr 25:45 8:18 3.1 72/164 12/22 24/48 3/5 23:16 23:16 23:16 22:41
Batkiewicz, Lindsey So F/S 21:54.3 7:04 3.1 23/151 7/26 11/48 2/6
Bigelow, Jessica Sr Jr/Sr 29:03.6 9:22 3.1 121/164 21/22 44/48 4/5 27:32 27:32 27:32 25:25
Bohnsack, Jayden Jr Jr/Sr 25:53.7 8:21 3.1 73/164 13/22 25/48 3/5 23:42
Brewington, Mari Sr Jr/Sr 29:02.4 9:22 3.1 120/164 20/22 43/48 4/5
Brocka, Sadie So F/S 26:27.1 8:32 3.1 81/151 16/26 30/48 2/5 25:13 25:13 25:13 22:28
Brotherson, Ragen Fr F/S 29:05.9 9:23 3.1 125/151 25/26 46/48 2/3
Brotherson, Shelbie Sr Jr/Sr 28:27.3 9:11 3.1 106/164 19/22 41/48 4/5 27:38 27:38 27:38 26:21
Burger, Claire Jr Jr/Sr 22:05.5 7:08 3.1 17/164 5/22 12/48 2/7 21:44 19:47.8 19:47.8 19:48
Campidilli, Grace So F/S 28:14.5 9:07 3.1 111/151 21/26 37/48 3/4
Chickering, Grace Fr F/S 23:44.6 7:40 3.1 46/151 11/26 17/48 1/6
Currier, Katherine So F/S 27:11.5 8:46 3.1 95/151 19/26 35/48 2/4 26:19 26:19 26:19 23:02
Dunley-williamson, Lily So F/S 22:28.6 7:15 3.1 28/151 9/26 14/48 1/6 21:33 21:33 21:33 21:08
Fjelstad, Elizabeth Jr Jr/Sr 24:02.7 7:45 3.1 39/164 7/22 18/48 2/7 23:10 23:10 23:10 23:10
Hapgood, Kate So F/S 21:43.8 7:01 3.1 21/151 6/26 10/48 2/6 21:55
(0:11,0.9)
21:55
(0:11,0.9)
21:55
(0:11,0.9)
20:56 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Hapgood, Maggie Fr F/S 22:12.9 7:10 3.1 25/151 8/26 13/48 1/6
Hobson, Nicole Sr Jr/Sr 26:10.3 8:27 3.1 76/164 14/22 28/48 3/5 24:29 24:29 24:29 24:15
Horner, Paige Fr F/S 19:15.3 6:13 3.1 1/151 1/26 1/48 1/8 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Hoss, Jamie So F/S 25:57.6 8:22 3.1 74/151 13/26 26/48 2/6 26:18
(0:20,1.3)
26:18
(0:20,1.3)
26:18
(0:20,1.3)
23:51 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Hovey, Josie So F/S 21:28.1 6:56 3.1 19/151 5/26 9/48 2/6 23:33
(2:05,8.8)
23:33
(2:05,8.8)
23:33
(2:05,8.8)
22:11
(0:43,3.2)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jones, Elizabeth Fr F/S 39:17.8 12:41 3.1 151/151 26/26 48/48 2/2
Laughlin, Mackenzie Jr Jr/Sr 21:08.8 6:49 3.1 10/164 3/22 6/48 2/8 21:43
(0:34,2.6)
21:43
(0:34,2.6)
21:43
(0:34,2.6)
20:59 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Lloyd, Natalie So F/S 25:58.4 8:23 3.1 75/151 14/26 27/48 2/6
Lunn, Molly Fr F/S 26:20.5 8:30 3.1 80/151 15/26 29/48 2/6
Mackey, Amanda Sr Jr/Sr 24:54.3 8:02 3.1 56/164 10/22 21/48 3/6 25:55
(1:01,3.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Mcclure, Peyton Jr Jr/Sr 24:03.3 7:46 3.1 40/164 8/22 19/48 2/7 21:45 21:45 21:45 21:18
McKee, Brooklyn Fr F/S 19:46.5 6:23 3.1 2/151 2/26 4/48 1/8
McKee, Jessica Jr Jr/Sr 19:17.5 6:13 3.1 1/164 1/22 2/48 1/8 19:28
(0:11,0.9)
18:30.2 18:30.2 18:07 #GDAOS!!! (LY)
Monson, Casey Fr F/S 26:28.2 8:32 3.1 83/151 17/26 31/48 2/5
Moran, Eileen Sr Jr/Sr 26:45.4 8:38 3.1 81/164 15/22 32/48 3/5 23:11 23:11 23:11 23:11
Nyaga, Angel Fr F/S 29:04.4 9:23 3.1 124/151 24/26 45/48 2/3
Poss, Emily Sr Jr/Sr 19:37.9 6:20 3.1 2/164 2/22 3/48 1/8 19:43
(0:05,0.4)
18:51.1 18:51.1 18:37 #GDAOS!!! (LY, SBP)
Rivett, Lexie Sr Jr/Sr 28:25.1 9:10 3.1 104/164 17/22 39/48 4/5 27:22 27:22 27:22 23:39 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Russell, Hailey So F/S 25:38.9 8:16 3.1 72/151 12/26 23/48 2/6 25:19 25:19 25:19 23:35
Schmitt, Anika Jr Jr/Sr 23:14.9 7:30 3.1 31/164 6/22 15/48 3/7 25:01
(1:46,7.1)
25:01
(1:46,7.1)
25:01
(1:46,7.1)
23:39
(0:24,1.7)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Schultz, Katelyn Sr Jr/Sr 28:27.2 9:11 3.1 105/164 18/22 40/48 4/5
Siebert, Taylor Fr F/S 27:17.4 8:48 3.1 98/151 20/26 36/48 2/4
Solberg, Megan So F/S 28:41.8 9:15 3.1 117/151 23/26 42/48 3/4 28:12 28:12 28:12 25:55
Srail, Julie Jr Jr/Sr 25:26.7 8:12 3.1 60/164 11/22 22/48 3/5 28:00
(2:33,9.1)
28:00
(2:33,9.1)
28:00
(2:33,9.1)
23:59 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Srail, Katherine Jr Jr/Sr 24:51.6 8:01 3.1 55/164 9/22 20/48 4/7
Sullivan, Susie Jr Jr/Sr 27:09.3 8:46 3.1 91/164 16/22 34/48 3/5 23:43 23:43 23:43 22:17
Swaim, Taryn Jr Jr/Sr 21:26.4 6:55 3.1 14/164 4/22 8/48 2/8 21:54
(0:28,2.1)
19:56.3 19:56.3 19:40 #GDAOS!!! (LY)
Toot, Clara Fr F/S 21:07.9 6:49 3.1 11/151 3/26 5/48 2/8
Uitenbroek, Katie So F/S 26:53.1 8:40 3.1 94/151 18/26 33/48 2/5 23:54 23:54 23:54 22:19
Urban, Lauren So F/S 21:24.1 6:54 3.1 17/151 4/26 7/48 2/8 21:21
Wilhelm, Sloane So F/S 28:14.5 9:07 3.1 112/151 22/26 38/48 3/4 22:41
Young, Kaya Fr F/S 23:41.1 7:38 3.1 42/151 10/26 16/48 2/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 2/7 103:36
2:48
3.1 6:41 6:13 7:08 42 6:41 104:29
(0:53,0.8)
104:29
(0:53,0.8)
104:29
(0:53,0.8%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Jessica McKee (1), Emily Poss (2), Mackenzie Laughlin (10), Taryn Swaim (13), Claire Burger (16)
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 3/6 121:07
1:39
3.1 7:49 7:30 8:02 79 7:17 122:02
(0:55,0.8)
122:02
(0:55,0.8)
122:02
(0:55,0.8%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Anika Schmitt (9), Elizabeth Fjelstad (11), Peyton Mcclure (12), Katherine Srail (23), Amanda Mackey (24)
Jr/Sr 3rd 5 3/5 130:01
1:19
3.1 8:23 8:12 8:38 83 7:39 133:36
(3:35,2.7)
133:36
(3:35,2.7)
133:36
(3:35,2.7%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Julie Srail (10), Ally Andreasen (16), Jayden Bohnsack (17), Nicole Hobson (19), Eileen Moran (21)
Jr/Sr 4th 5 4/5 141:31
1:53
3.1 9:08 8:46 9:22 104 8:17 143:34
(2:03,1.4)
143:34
(2:03,1.4)
143:34
(2:03,1.4%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Susie Sullivan (12), Lexie Rivett (21), Katelyn Schultz (22), Shelbie Brotherson (23), Mari Brewington (26)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 103:02
2:13
3.1 6:39 6:13 6:56 48 6:39 106:13
(3:11,3.0)
106:13
(3:11,3.0)
106:13
(3:11,3.0%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Paige Horner (1), Brooklyn McKee (2), Clara Toot (11), Lauren Urban (16), Josie Hovey (18)
F/S 2nd 5 1/6 112:01
1:57
3.1 7:14 7:01 7:38 33 7:14 113:48
(1:47,1.6)
113:48
(1:47,1.6)
113:48
(1:47,1.6%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Kate Hapgood (3), Lindsey Batkiewicz (4), Maggie Hapgood (5), Lily Dunley-williamson (6), Kaya Young (15)
F/S 3rd 5 2/6 127:40
2:36
3.1 8:14 7:40 8:30 48 8:02 120:10 120:10 120:10 Grace Chickering (1), Hailey Russell (10), Jamie Hoss (11), Natalie Lloyd (12), Molly Lunn (14)
F/S 4th 5 2/4 134:17
0:50
3.1 8:40 8:32 8:48 42 8:23 126:16 126:16 126:16 Sadie Brocka (5), Casey Monson (6), Katie Uitenbroek (9), Katherine Currier (10), Taylor Siebert (12)
F/S 5th 5 3/3 143:21
0:51
3.1 9:15 9:07 9:23 54 9:08 133:45 133:45 133:45 Grace Campidilli (6), Sloane Wilhelm (7), Megan Solberg (12), Angel Nyaga (14), Ragen Brotherson (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica McKee Jr Johnston 19:17.5 6:13 1/22 2/48 1/8 19:28
(0:11)
18:30.2 18:30.2 #GDAOS!!! (LY)
2 Emily Poss Sr Johnston 19:37.9 6:20 2/22 3/48 1/8 19:43
(0:05)
18:51.1 18:51.1 #GDAOS!!! (LY, SBP)
3 Gordon Emma Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:13.4 6:31
4 Gray Megan Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:18 6:33
5 Arends Ashley Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:20.9 6:34
6 Rebecca Naughton Sr Dowling Catholic 20:37.7 6:39
7 Alex Robran Jr Ankeny 20:42.9 6:41
8 Molly Flood Jr Dowling Catholic 20:49.9 6:43
9 Naomi Hill Sr Ankeny 21:04.2 6:48
10 Mackenzie Laughlin Jr Johnston 21:08.8 6:49 3/22 6/48 2/8 21:43
(0:34)
21:43
(0:34)
21:43
(0:34)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Elzerie Vandyke Jr Dowling Catholic 21:13.3 6:51
12 Grace Berg Jr Indianola 21:23.7 6:54
13 Geiger Kenzie Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:26 6:55
14 Taryn Swaim Jr Johnston 21:26.4 6:55 4/22 8/48 2/8 21:54
(0:28)
19:56.3 19:56.3 #GDAOS!!! (LY)
15 Birchmier Jaedyn Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:41.8 7:00
16 Lily Jones Sr Ankeny 21:55.2 7:04
17 Claire Burger Jr Johnston 22:05.5 7:08 5/22 12/48 2/7 21:44 19:47.8 19:47.8
18 Meghan Trimble Jr Ankeny 22:18.9 7:12
19 Wubben Claire Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:22.2 7:13
20 Emily Erickson Jr Dowling Catholic 22:23.1 7:13
21 Frazier Chloe Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:32.5 7:16
22 Grace Trane Sr Valley 22:39.6 7:19
23 Hegstad Brittany Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:39.8 7:19
24 Gjerde Morgan Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:40.5 7:19
25 Jackson Kaylee Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:41.4 7:19
26 Emily Bosch Sr Ankeny 22:49.9 7:22
27 Lyons Kelsey Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:57.4 7:24
28 Riley Bright Sr Valley 23:00.1 7:25
29 Hannah Zadeh Sr Ankeny 23:00.8 7:25
30 Smith Abby Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:10.3 7:28
31 Anika Schmitt Jr Johnston 23:14.9 7:30 6/22 15/48 3/7 25:01
(1:46)
25:01
(1:46)
25:01
(1:46)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Harriet Hubbell Sr Dowling Catholic 23:22.7 7:32
33 Emily Caskey Sr Valley 23:40.5 7:38
34 Alyssa Weber Sr Dowling Catholic 23:41.5 7:39
35 Jensen Gebhart Jr Indianola 23:51.2 7:42
36 Shifali Malhorta Sr Valley 23:57.5 7:44
37 Lajoie Katie Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:59.6 7:44
38 Heston Abby Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:02.7 7:45
39 Elizabeth Fjelstad Jr Johnston 24:02.7 7:45 7/22 18/48 2/7 23:10 23:10 23:10
40 Peyton Mcclure Jr Johnston 24:03.3 7:46 8/22 19/48 2/7 21:45 21:45 21:45
41 Andrea Goodman Jr Dowling Catholic 24:09 7:47
42 Katie Carpenter Sr Dowling Catholic 24:09.1 7:47
43 Annie Mcclure Jr Ankeny 24:10 7:48
44 Mary Grace Stanco Sr Dowling Catholic 24:20.1 7:51
45 Kirby Marie Power Jr Dowling Catholic 24:26.2 7:53
46 Kelsey Fischer Sr Ankeny 24:28 7:54
47 Arnold Peyton Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:29 7:54
48 Laurel Mcgonegle Jr Dowling Catholic 24:30.9 7:54
49 Tara Sander Jr Ankeny 24:36.2 7:56
50 Emma Degen Sr Valley 24:37.1 7:56
51 Jacobs Alexis Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:38.6 7:57
52 Jacque Mcginnis Sr Indianola 24:40.2 7:57
53 Lilah Fidler Jr Valley 24:48.5 8:00
54 Elsa Wright Sr Valley 24:50.8 8:01
55 Katherine Srail Jr Johnston 24:51.6 8:01 9/22 20/48 4/7
56 Amanda Mackey Sr Johnston 24:54.3 8:02 10/22 21/48 3/6
57 Lauren Riggs Sr Dowling Catholic 24:56.7 8:03
58 Trinity Hopkey Jr Norwalk 24:58.4 8:03
59 Bennett Kiki Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:20.9 8:11
60 Julie Srail Jr Johnston 25:26.7 8:12 11/22 22/48 3/5 28:00
(2:33)
28:00
(2:33)
28:00
(2:33)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Epp Sidney Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:34.7 8:15
62 Maura Small Jr Dowling Catholic 25:34.9 8:15
63 Anne Teeling Sr Dowling Catholic 25:35.4 8:15
64 Susan Alverio Jr Dowling Catholic 25:36.9 8:16
65 Kelly Flynn Sr Dowling Catholic 25:37.4 8:16
66 Grace Blazevich Sr Valley 25:38.9 8:16
67 Camaryn Mohan Jr Dowling Catholic 25:39.7 8:17
68 Whtney Wiese Sr Valley 25:40.5 8:17
69 Julia Reichart Sr Dowling Catholic 25:40.7 8:17
70 Ellissa Peterson Jr Ankeny 25:42.9 8:18
71 Megan Kavlock Jr Dowling Catholic 25:43.6 8:18
72 Ally Andreasen Jr Johnston 25:45 8:18 12/22 24/48 3/5 23:16 23:16 23:16
73 Jayden Bohnsack Jr Johnston 25:53.7 8:21 13/22 25/48 3/5
74 Taylor Jones Sr Valley 26:01.1 8:24
75 Alli Jacobsen Jr Ankeny 26:04.5 8:25
76 Nicole Hobson Sr Johnston 26:10.3 8:27 14/22 28/48 3/5 24:29 24:29 24:29
77 Caroline Brosnahan Sr Dowling Catholic 26:10.5 8:27
78 Long Meredith Jr Ankeny Centennial 26:13.7 8:28
79 Nicole Marlett Sr Valley 26:23.6 8:31
80 Bruns Lauren Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:31 8:33
81 Eileen Moran Sr Johnston 26:45.4 8:38 15/22 32/48 3/5 23:11 23:11 23:11
82 Kalista Socarras Jr Valley 26:49.6 8:39
83 Elizabeth Ash Sr Valley 26:51.8 8:40
84 Betsy Dryer Jr Dowling Catholic 26:52.5 8:40
85 Cassidy Beamer Sr Valley 26:58.4 8:42
86 Elizabeth Day Jr Valley 26:59.6 8:42
87 Laura Mckenzie Jr Ankeny 27:01.8 8:43
88 Maya Gjerde Sr Norwalk 27:03 8:44
89 Libbie Skeffington Sr East 27:07 8:45
90 Tatum Lequatte Jr Norwalk 27:09.2 8:46
91 Susie Sullivan Jr Johnston 27:09.3 8:46 16/22 34/48 3/5 23:43 23:43 23:43
92 Smith Mariah Jr Ankeny Centennial 27:14.1 8:47
93 Ellen Lloyd Sr Dowling Catholic 27:25.5 8:51
94 Frazier Emma Jr Ankeny Centennial 27:29.5 8:52
95 Liz Osborn Sr Valley 27:40.8 8:56
96 Annemarie Derouin Sr Valley 27:44.8 8:57
97 Salena Bantz Sr Valley 27:48.7 8:58
98 Danielle Nichols Jr Valley 27:53.8 9:00
99 Elizabeth Thilges Jr Dowling Catholic 27:59.1 9:02
100 Rose Hyunh Jr Ankeny 28:01 9:02
101 Deissy Gonzalez Jr East 28:02.6 9:03
102 Amy Wu Sr Ankeny 28:04.6 9:03
103 Arin Johnson Jr Valley 28:19.7 9:08
104 Lexie Rivett Sr Johnston 28:25.1 9:10 17/22 39/48 4/5 27:22 27:22 27:22 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
105 Katelyn Schultz Sr Johnston 28:27.2 9:11 18/22 40/48 4/5
106 Shelbie Brotherson Sr Johnston 28:27.3 9:11 19/22 41/48 4/5 27:38 27:38 27:38
107 Sarah Jordan Jr Indianola 28:39.7 9:15
108 Mallory Murphy Sr Norwalk 28:41.7 9:15
109 Cate Freeman Sr Dowling Catholic 28:42.9 9:16
110 Lauren Hartlieb Sr Dowling Catholic 28:48.3 9:18
111 Vivian Broderick Sr Dowling Catholic 28:49.2 9:18
112 Dreismeier Tavia Jr Ankeny Centennial 28:50.2 9:18
113 Kate Brosnahan Jr Dowling Catholic 28:50.4 9:18
114 Brynn Cunningham Sr Dowling Catholic 28:51.1 9:18
115 Allie Roode Sr Ankeny 28:52.6 9:19
116 Montgomery Lexi Sr Ankeny Centennial 28:55.2 9:20
117 Allison Varineau Jr Ankeny 28:56.7 9:20
118 Samantha Whitcomb Sr Valley 28:59.9 9:21
119 Nisius Rita Jr Ankeny Centennial 29:01.3 9:22
120 Mari Brewington Sr Johnston 29:02.4 9:22 20/22 43/48 4/5
121 Jessica Bigelow Sr Johnston 29:03.6 9:22 21/22 44/48 4/5 27:32 27:32 27:32
122 Tatum Jones Sr Valley 29:08.8 9:24
123 Taylor Robeoltman Jr Valley 29:09.6 9:24
124 Erica Lack Sr Valley 29:13.7 9:26
125 Kaitlyn Morhfeld Sr Ankeny 29:13.9 9:26
126 Lauren Weisshaar Sr Valley 29:16.1 9:26
127 Abby Dowd Sr Dowling Catholic 29:16.1 9:26
128 Rachel Askamit Jr Valley 29:20.4 9:28
129 Charisma Mendez Jr Valley 29:27 9:30
130 Beuter Emma Sr Ankeny Centennial 29:28.5 9:30
131 Maggie Hinrichs Jr Ankeny 29:43.7 9:35
132 Crystal Velaquez Sr East 29:46.2 9:36
133 Naomi Tan Jr Valley 29:47.9 9:37
134 Fouraker Marissa Jr Ankeny Centennial 29:49.5 9:37
135 Grace Worlie Sr Valley 29:52.7 9:38
136 Emily Bintner Jr Ankeny 29:58.8 9:40
137 Erin Anderson Fr Johnston 30:02.2 9:41 22/22 47/48 4/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
138 Marie Demuth Sr East 30:02.7 9:42
139 Alexis Eshelman Jr East 30:50.9 9:57
140 Sarah Perry Jr Valley 31:05.5 10:02
141 Kari Wellman Sr Dowling Catholic 31:28.3 10:09
142 Jordyn Anglea Jr Valley 31:42.5 10:14
143 Nicole Wulf Jr Norwalk 31:43.7 10:14
144 Abby Noel Jr Norwalk 31:49.6 10:16
145 Casey Carr Sr Valley 32:00.5 10:20
146 Samantha Auer Jr Valley 32:27.5 10:28
147 Klaudia Golebiewsk Sr Dowling Catholic 32:28.3 10:28
148 Megan Adams Sr Norwalk 32:41.1 10:33
149 Greta Krohn Jr Ankeny 32:51.5 10:36
150 Camryn Anderson Jr Ankeny 32:51.8 10:36
151 Keli Wellman Sr Dowling Catholic 32:58.8 10:38
152 Sarah Mckenzie Jr Dowling Catholic 33:37.8 10:51
153 Samantha Vanamburg Sr Norwalk 33:48.6 10:54
154 Brooke Stiles Sr Ankeny 34:05.2 11:00
155 Samantha Pareti Jr Ankeny 34:30.6 11:08
156 Kathryn Rozanek Jr Valley 34:56 11:16
157 Courtney Polka Jr Norwalk 35:35.6 11:29
158 Sophia Wignall Jr Ankeny 37:11.6 12:00
159 Paris Madden Jr Ankeny 37:11.7 12:00
160 Laura Lo Jr East 37:43.1 12:10
161 Marialet Flores Jr East 37:49.6 12:12
162 Nayeli Macias Jr East 38:30.8 12:25
163 Brandy Cam Sr East 39:52.8 12:52
164 Jasmin Salgado Jr East 40:02.2 12:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
104:00
20:48
6:43
38 Gordon Emma
Jr
20:13
6:31
3
Gray Megan
Jr
20:18
6:33
4
Arends Ashley
Sr
20:21
6:34
5
Geiger Kenzie
Jr
21:26
6:55
12
Birchmier Jaedyn
Jr
21:42
7:00
14
Wubben Claire
Jr
22:22
7:13
18
Frazier Chloe
Jr
22:33
7:16
20
2 Johnston
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:48
103:36
20:43
6:41
42 Jessica McKee
Jr
19:18
6:13
1
Emily Poss
Sr
19:38
6:20
2
Mackenzie Laughlin
Jr
21:09
6:49
10
Taryn Swaim
Jr
21:26
6:55
13
Claire Burger
Jr
22:06
7:08
16
Anika Schmitt
Jr
23:15
7:30
25
Elizabeth Fjelstad
Jr
24:03
7:45
30
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:07
108:51
21:46
7:01
70 Alex Robran
Jr
20:43
6:41
7
Naomi Hill
Sr
21:04
6:48
9
Lily Jones
Sr
21:55
7:04
15
Meghan Trimble
Jr
22:19
7:12
17
Emily Bosch
Sr
22:50
7:22
22
Hannah Zadeh
Sr
23:01
7:25
24
Annie Mcclure
Jr
24:10
7:48
32
3 Dowling Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:45
108:27
21:41
7:00
70 Rebecca Naughton
Sr
20:38
6:39
6
Molly Flood
Jr
20:50
6:43
8
Elzerie Vandyke
Jr
21:13
6:51
11
Emily Erickson
Jr
22:23
7:13
19
Harriet Hubbell
Sr
23:23
7:32
26
Alyssa Weber
Sr
23:42
7:39
28
Andrea Goodman
Jr
24:09
7:47
31
5 Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:58
117:55
23:35
7:36
133 Grace Trane
Sr
22:40
7:19
21
Riley Bright
Sr
23:00
7:25
23
Emily Caskey
Sr
23:41
7:38
27
Shifali Malhorta
Sr
23:58
7:44
29
Emma Degen
Sr
24:37
7:56
33
Lilah Fidler
Jr
24:49
8:00
34
Elsa Wright
Sr
24:51
8:01
35
6 Norwalk
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:45
139:36
27:55
9:00
198 Trinity Hopkey
Jr
24:58
8:03
36
Maya Gjerde
Sr
27:03
8:44
37
Tatum Lequatte
Jr
27:09
8:46
39
Mallory Murphy
Sr
28:42
9:15
41
Nicole Wulf
Jr
31:44
10:14
45
Abby Noel
Jr
31:50
10:16
46
Megan Adams
Sr
32:41
10:33
47
7 East
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:44
145:49
29:10
9:24
207 Libbie Skeffington
Sr
27:07
8:45
38
Deissy Gonzalez
Jr
28:03
9:03
40
Crystal Velaquez
Sr
29:46
9:36
42
Marie Demuth
Sr
30:03
9:42
43
Alexis Eshelman
Jr
30:51
9:57
44
Laura Lo
Jr
37:43
12:10
48
Marialet Flores
Jr
37:50
12:12
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
112:56
22:35
7:17
15 Wubben Claire
Jr
22:22
7:13
1
Frazier Chloe
Jr
22:33
7:16
2
Hegstad Brittany
Sr
22:40
7:19
3
Gjerde Morgan
Sr
22:41
7:19
4
Jackson Kaylee
Sr
22:41
7:19
5
Lyons Kelsey
Jr
22:57
7:24
6
Smith Abby
Sr
23:10
7:28
8
2 Dowling Catholic
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:45
120:46
24:09
7:47
70 Alyssa Weber
Sr
23:42
7:39
10
Andrea Goodman
Jr
24:09
7:47
13
Katie Carpenter
Sr
24:09
7:47
14
Mary Grace Stanco
Sr
24:20
7:51
16
Kirby Marie Power
Jr
24:26
7:53
17
Laurel Mcgonegle
Jr
24:31
7:54
19
Lauren Riggs
Sr
24:57
8:03
25
3 Johnston
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:39
121:07
24:13
7:49
79 Anika Schmitt
Jr
23:15
7:30
9
Elizabeth Fjelstad
Jr
24:03
7:45
11
Peyton Mcclure
Jr
24:03
7:46
12
Katherine Srail
Jr
24:52
8:01
23
Amanda Mackey
Sr
24:54
8:02
24
Julie Srail
Jr
25:27
8:12
26
Ally Andreasen
Jr
25:45
8:18
30
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Ankeny
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:42
121:58
24:24
7:52
89 Hannah Zadeh
Sr
23:01
7:25
7
Annie Mcclure
Jr
24:10
7:48
15
Kelsey Fischer
Sr
24:28
7:54
18
Tara Sander
Jr
24:36
7:56
20
Ellissa Peterson
Jr
25:43
8:18
29
Alli Jacobsen
Jr
26:05
8:25
32
Laura Mckenzie
Jr
27:02
8:43
35
5 Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
127:00
25:24
8:12
129 Lilah Fidler
Jr
24:49
8:00
21
Elsa Wright
Sr
24:51
8:01
22
Grace Blazevich
Sr
25:39
8:16
27
Whtney Wiese
Sr
25:41
8:17
28
Taylor Jones
Sr
26:01
8:24
31
Nicole Marlett
Sr
26:24
8:31
33
Kalista Socarras
Jr
26:50
8:39
34
6 East
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:19
193:59
38:48
12:31
190 Laura Lo
Jr
37:43
12:10
36
Marialet Flores
Jr
37:50
12:12
37
Nayeli Macias
Jr
38:31
12:25
38
Brandy Cam
Sr
39:53
12:52
39
Jasmin Salgado
Jr
40:02
12:55
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
118:39
23:44
7:39
15 Lyons Kelsey
Jr
22:57
7:24
1
Smith Abby
Sr
23:10
7:28
2
Lajoie Katie
Jr
24:00
7:44
3
Heston Abby
Sr
24:03
7:45
4
Arnold Peyton
Sr
24:29
7:54
5
Jacobs Alexis
Sr
24:39
7:57
7
Bennett Kiki
Jr
25:21
8:11
9
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
126:15
25:15
8:09
50 Laurel Mcgonegle
Jr
24:31
7:54
6
Lauren Riggs
Sr
24:57
8:03
8
Maura Small
Jr
25:35
8:15
11
Anne Teeling
Sr
25:35
8:15
12
Susan Alverio
Jr
25:37
8:16
13
Kelly Flynn
Sr
25:37
8:16
14
Camaryn Mohan
Jr
25:40
8:17
15
3 Johnston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
130:01
26:00
8:23
83 Julie Srail
Jr
25:27
8:12
10
Ally Andreasen
Jr
25:45
8:18
16
Jayden Bohnsack
Jr
25:54
8:21
17
Nicole Hobson
Sr
26:10
8:27
19
Eileen Moran
Sr
26:45
8:38
21
Susie Sullivan
Jr
27:09
8:46
27
Lexie Rivett
Sr
28:25
9:10
32
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
134:03
26:49
8:39
114 Nicole Marlett
Sr
26:24
8:31
20
Kalista Socarras
Jr
26:50
8:39
22
Elizabeth Ash
Sr
26:52
8:40
23
Cassidy Beamer
Sr
26:58
8:42
24
Elizabeth Day
Jr
27:00
8:42
25
Liz Osborn
Sr
27:41
8:56
28
Annemarie Derouin
Sr
27:45
8:57
29
5 Ankeny
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:48
138:05
27:37
8:54
138 Alli Jacobsen
Jr
26:05
8:25
18
Laura Mckenzie
Jr
27:02
8:43
26
Rose Hyunh
Jr
28:01
9:02
30
Amy Wu
Sr
28:05
9:03
31
Allie Roode
Sr
28:53
9:19
33
Allison Varineau
Jr
28:57
9:20
34
Kaitlyn Morhfeld
Sr
29:14
9:26
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
128:19
25:40
8:17
25 Jacobs Alexis
Sr
24:39
7:57
1
Bennett Kiki
Jr
25:21
8:11
2
Epp Sidney
Sr
25:35
8:15
3
Long Meredith
Jr
26:14
8:28
9
Bruns Lauren
Sr
26:31
8:33
10
Smith Mariah
Jr
27:14
8:47
13
Frazier Emma
Jr
27:30
8:52
15
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
128:52
25:46
8:19
30 Kelly Flynn
Sr
25:37
8:16
4
Camaryn Mohan
Jr
25:40
8:17
5
Julia Reichart
Sr
25:41
8:17
6
Megan Kavlock
Jr
25:44
8:18
7
Caroline Brosnahan
Sr
26:11
8:27
8
Betsy Dryer
Jr
26:53
8:40
11
Ellen Lloyd
Sr
27:26
8:51
14
3 Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
139:28
27:54
9:00
90 Liz Osborn
Sr
27:41
8:56
16
Annemarie Derouin
Sr
27:45
8:57
17
Salena Bantz
Sr
27:49
8:58
18
Danielle Nichols
Jr
27:54
9:00
19
Arin Johnson
Jr
28:20
9:08
20
Samantha Whitcomb
Sr
29:00
9:21
25
Tatum Jones
Sr
29:09
9:24
28
4 Johnston
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
141:31
28:18
9:08
104 Susie Sullivan
Jr
27:09
8:46
12
Lexie Rivett
Sr
28:25
9:10
21
Katelyn Schultz
Sr
28:27
9:11
22
Shelbie Brotherson
Sr
28:27
9:11
23
Mari Brewington
Sr
29:02
9:22
26
Jessica Bigelow
Sr
29:04
9:22
27
Erin Anderson
Fr
30:02
9:41
32
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Ankeny
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:55
150:45
30:09
9:44
147 Allison Varineau
Jr
28:57
9:20
24
Kaitlyn Morhfeld
Sr
29:14
9:26
29
Maggie Hinrichs
Jr
29:44
9:35
30
Emily Bintner
Jr
29:59
9:40
31
Greta Krohn
Jr
32:52
10:36
33
Camryn Anderson
Jr
32:52
10:36
34
Brooke Stiles
Sr
34:05
11:00
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paige Horner Fr Johnston 19:15.3 6:13 1/26 1/48 1/8 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
2 Brooklyn McKee Fr Johnston 19:46.5 6:23 2/26 4/48 1/8
3 Kelsey Schweizer So Dowling Catholic 20:03.2 6:28
4 Helen Gould So Valley 20:12.5 6:31
5 Emily Ash So Valley 20:19.4 6:33
6 Lee Sophia Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:31.3 6:37
7 Kate Timboe So Dowling Catholic 20:42.1 6:41
8 Peters Jeanne Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:49.8 6:43
9 Sydnee Miller So Dowling Catholic 20:56 6:45
10 Katelyn Reichart Fr Dowling Catholic 20:57.8 6:46
11 Clara Toot Fr Johnston 21:07.9 6:49 3/26 5/48 2/8
12 Jadyn Forbes So Indianola 21:09.7 6:50
13 Gaumer Jesslyn So Ankeny Centennial 21:09.9 6:50
14 Lydia Hill Fr Ankeny 21:14.2 6:51
15 Janey Meilander So Dowling Catholic 21:17.9 6:52
16 Caroline Fink So Dowling Catholic 21:23.7 6:54
17 Lauren Urban So Johnston 21:24.1 6:54 4/26 7/48 2/8
18 Bella Heidesch So Dowling Catholic 21:26.9 6:55
19 Josie Hovey So Johnston 21:28.1 6:56 5/26 9/48 2/6 23:33
(2:05)
23:33
(2:05)
23:33
(2:05)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Makenna Drea So Ankeny 21:41.1 7:00
21 Kate Hapgood So Johnston 21:43.8 7:01 6/26 10/48 2/6 21:55
(0:11)
21:55
(0:11)
21:55
(0:11)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Ellie Wermerskirchen Fr Norwalk 21:51.6 7:03
23 Lindsey Batkiewicz So Johnston 21:54.3 7:04 7/26 11/48 2/6
24 Blake Morrow Fr Valley 21:54.4 7:04
25 Maggie Hapgood Fr Johnston 22:12.9 7:10 8/26 13/48 1/6
26 Megan Nelson So Valley 22:17.7 7:12
27 Emily Kehoe Fr Norwalk 22:19.1 7:12
28 Lily Dunley-williamson So Johnston 22:28.6 7:15 9/26 14/48 1/6 21:33 21:33 21:33
29 King Meredith So Ankeny Centennial 22:28.9 7:15
30 Smith Brianna So Ankeny Centennial 22:33 7:16
31 Mary Noel Kelly So Dowling Catholic 22:33.8 7:17
32 Ashley Tan Fr Valley 22:40.3 7:19
33 Bailey Blake Sr Indianola 22:47.1 7:21
34 Pierson Caita So Ankeny Centennial 22:50 7:22
35 Annalyn Poulsen Fr Valley 23:02.6 7:26
36 Kate Snodgrass So Valley 23:11.6 7:29
37 Nelson Hannah Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:14.1 7:30
38 Mclaughlin Ella Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:29.1 7:35
39 Hoogensen Kate Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:31.3 7:35
40 Allison Coffey So Indianola 23:32.8 7:36
41 Arends Emma Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:40.4 7:38
42 Kaya Young Fr Johnston 23:41.1 7:38 10/26 16/48 2/6
43 Haley Losh So Valley 23:41.4 7:39
44 Kayla Pitz Fr Ankeny 23:43.1 7:39
45 Livvy Willets Fr Ankeny 23:44 7:39
46 Grace Chickering Fr Johnston 23:44.6 7:40 11/26 17/48 1/6
47 Abbie Davitt Fr Norwalk 23:45.3 7:40
48 Hernandez Shantal So Ankeny Centennial 23:50.9 7:42
49 Carlee Gassman Fr Norwalk 23:52.1 7:42
50 Erin Lowe So Valley 23:57.5 7:44
51 Brooke Johnson Fr Ankeny 24:24 7:52
52 Lily Quade Fr Norwalk 24:25.2 7:53
53 Ellie Land Fr Ankeny 24:26.7 7:53
54 Annie Balk So Norwalk 24:31.8 7:55
55 Taylor Bergan Fr Norwalk 24:33.5 7:55
56 Annika Schulz Fr Norwalk 24:40.6 7:58
57 Smoldt Megan So Ankeny Centennial 24:42.3 7:58
58 Rose Schweitzer So Ankeny 24:49.7 8:01
59 Mara Timmerman So Dowling Catholic 24:52.5 8:01
60 Cassie Larick So Valley 24:59.1 8:04
61 Bailey Kaas So Indianola 25:04.3 8:05
62 Katie Wyatt So Valley 25:06.3 8:06
63 Julah Boggess Fr Ankeny 25:09.5 8:07
64 Cacy Larson Fr Norwalk 25:11.9 8:08
65 Mcternan Lauren So Ankeny Centennial 25:14.7 8:09
66 Dennis Bailey Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:20.2 8:10
67 Robben Anna So Ankeny Centennial 25:20.7 8:11
68 Lauren Clark Fr Ankeny 25:21.7 8:11
69 Alexis Schweizer So Dowling Catholic 25:26.4 8:12
70 Cox Celesta Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:35.9 8:15
71 Melvin Emily So Ankeny Centennial 25:38.7 8:16
72 Hailey Russell So Johnston 25:38.9 8:16 12/26 23/48 2/6 25:19 25:19 25:19
73 Tevka Lackman Fr Norwalk 25:47.2 8:19
74 Jamie Hoss So Johnston 25:57.6 8:22 13/26 26/48 2/6 26:18
(0:20)
26:18
(0:20)
26:18
(0:20)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Natalie Lloyd So Johnston 25:58.4 8:23 14/26 27/48 2/6
76 Cierra Fillinger Fr Ankeny 26:02.7 8:24
77 Meter Grace Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:03.1 8:24
78 Wilson Ellie Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:03.1 8:24
79 Emma Moomey So Ankeny 26:18.3 8:29
80 Molly Lunn Fr Johnston 26:20.5 8:30 15/26 29/48 2/6
81 Sadie Brocka So Johnston 26:27.1 8:32 16/26 30/48 2/5 25:13 25:13 25:13
82 Karissa Smedley Fr Ankeny 26:27.5 8:32
83 Casey Monson Fr Johnston 26:28.2 8:32 17/26 31/48 2/5
84 Wilson Kira So Ankeny Centennial 26:30.1 8:33
85 Megan Weis Fr Valley 26:31.9 8:34
86 Hagar Ibrahim So East 26:32.1 8:34
87 Rockie Greenslade Fr Dowling Catholic 26:36.6 8:35
88 Annie Flood Fr Dowling Catholic 26:36.7 8:35
89 Bridget Nolan Fr Dowling Catholic 26:36.9 8:35
90 Sasha Hentzen So Valley 26:41 8:36
91 Rachel Gross So Ankeny 26:44.8 8:38
92 Mollie Cox Fr Ankeny 26:50.3 8:39
93 Goode Hannah So Ankeny Centennial 26:51.4 8:40
94 Katie Uitenbroek So Johnston 26:53.1 8:40 18/26 33/48 2/5 23:54 23:54 23:54
95 Katherine Currier So Johnston 27:11.5 8:46 19/26 35/48 2/4 26:19 26:19 26:19
96 Segar Gabrielle So Ankeny Centennial 27:14.2 8:47
97 Faith Rafferty Fr Valley 27:14.5 8:47
98 Taylor Siebert Fr Johnston 27:17.4 8:48 20/26 36/48 2/4
99 Allison Ohringer So Valley 27:18.7 8:49
100 Elisabeth Knudsen Fr Valley 27:24.5 8:50
101 Claire Sattler So Valley 27:40.7 8:56
102 Libby Blosser Fr Valley 27:44.1 8:57
103 Mady Cisneros Fr Ankeny 27:45.8 8:57
104 Woerdeman Lauryn Fr Ankeny Centennial 27:49.8 8:59
105 Ana Johnson So Valley 27:57.9 9:01
106 Makenzie Campbell Fr Valley 28:00.3 9:02
107 Riley Kuennen So Valley 28:00.3 9:02
108 Allie Krieder Fr Norwalk 28:04.1 9:03
109 Caroline Ash Fr Valley 28:04.8 9:03
110 Fiona Riordan Fr Ankeny 28:12.6 9:06
111 Grace Campidilli So Johnston 28:14.5 9:07 21/26 37/48 3/4
112 Sloane Wilhelm So Johnston 28:14.5 9:07 22/26 38/48 3/4
113 Mekhia Hillgren So Valley 28:26.2 9:10
114 Jayda Allen Fr Valley 28:29.9 9:12
115 Autum Keleture Jr Valley 28:30.2 9:12
116 Emily Ellinger So Valley 28:30.3 9:12
117 Megan Solberg So Johnston 28:41.8 9:15 23/26 42/48 3/4 28:12 28:12 28:12
118 Megan Utterback Fr Ankeny 28:42 9:15
119 Sarah Vanamburg Fr Norwalk 28:46.3 9:17
120 Caroline Guge Fr Valley 28:48.5 9:18
121 Kailee Raymond So Norwalk 28:48.8 9:18
122 Riley Mahar So Valley 28:50.2 9:18
123 Heather Schirm So Norwalk 29:01.4 9:22
124 Angel Nyaga Fr Johnston 29:04.4 9:23 24/26 45/48 2/3
125 Ragen Brotherson Fr Johnston 29:05.9 9:23 25/26 46/48 2/3
126 Wenjing Jiang Fr Valley 29:08.6 9:24
127 Bella Lopez Fr Dowling Catholic 29:12.2 9:25
128 Natalie Anderson So Dowling Catholic 29:12.6 9:25
129 Saige Adamson So Ankeny 29:16.4 9:27
130 Paige Jacobsen So Ankeny 29:21.7 9:28
131 Ashlynn Phongsavahn Fr Ankeny 29:23.3 9:29
132 Hannah Walker Fr Valley 29:30.8 9:31
133 Katherine Van Arnum So Valley 29:34.8 9:33
134 Sarah Amro Fr Valley 29:41.2 9:35
135 Nina De La Cruz So East 29:46.2 9:36
136 Shirley Ortega So Norwalk 29:48.9 9:37
137 Isabel Ahmann Fr Dowling Catholic 29:49.2 9:37
138 Rachel Forney So Valley 30:31.6 9:51
139 Sophie Hixson Fr Valley 30:32.9 9:51
140 Denbeste Macy Fr Ankeny Centennial 30:52.3 9:58
141 Madeline Cox Fr Ankeny 30:52.4 9:58
142 Madi Peterson So Ankeny 31:40.6 10:13
143 Riley Bartlett So Valley 31:45.6 10:15
144 Molly Mcneal Fr Dowling Catholic 32:12.1 10:23
145 Mary Kate Greenslade Fr Dowling Catholic 33:40.1 10:52
146 Sarah Landon Fr East 34:14.2 11:03
147 Kali Daniels Fr Ankeny 35:37.6 11:30
148 Priscilla Macias Fr East 36:32.6 11:47
149 Brouillet Haley Fr Ankeny Centennial 36:34.7 11:48
150 Lauren Jahn So Valley 38:11.4 12:19
151 Elizabeth Jones Fr Johnston 39:17.8 12:41 26/26 48/48 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
2-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:15
103:57
20:47
6:42
43 Kelsey Schweizer
So
20:03
6:28
3
Kate Timboe
So
20:42
6:41
7
Sydnee Miller
So
20:56
6:45
9
Katelyn Reichart
Fr
20:58
6:46
10
Janey Meilander
So
21:18
6:52
14
Caroline Fink
So
21:24
6:54
15
Bella Heidesch
So
21:27
6:55
17
2 Johnston
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:13
103:02
20:36
6:39
48 Paige Horner
Fr
19:15
6:13
1
Brooklyn McKee
Fr
19:47
6:23
2
Clara Toot
Fr
21:08
6:49
11
Lauren Urban
So
21:24
6:54
16
Josie Hovey
So
21:28
6:56
18
Kate Hapgood
So
21:44
7:01
20
Lindsey Batkiewicz
So
21:54
7:04
22
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Ankeny Centennial
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
107:33
21:31
6:56
79 Lee Sophia
Fr
20:31
6:37
6
Peters Jeanne
Fr
20:50
6:43
8
Gaumer Jesslyn
So
21:10
6:50
12
King Meredith
So
22:29
7:15
26
Smith Brianna
So
22:33
7:16
27
Pierson Caita
So
22:50
7:22
29
Nelson Hannah
Fr
23:14
7:30
32
4 Valley
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:28
107:24
21:29
6:56
84 Helen Gould
So
20:13
6:31
4
Emily Ash
So
20:19
6:33
5
Blake Morrow
Fr
21:54
7:04
23
Megan Nelson
So
22:18
7:12
24
Ashley Tan
Fr
22:40
7:19
28
Annalyn Poulsen
Fr
23:03
7:26
30
Kate Snodgrass
So
23:12
7:29
31
5 Ankeny
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:10
114:46
22:57
7:24
136 Lydia Hill
Fr
21:14
6:51
13
Makenna Drea
So
21:41
7:00
19
Kayla Pitz
Fr
23:43
7:39
33
Livvy Willets
Fr
23:44
7:39
34
Brooke Johnson
Fr
24:24
7:52
37
Ellie Land
Fr
24:27
7:53
39
Rose Schweitzer
So
24:50
8:01
42
6 Norwalk
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:34
116:13
23:15
7:30
155 Ellie Wermerskirchen
Fr
21:52
7:03
21
Emily Kehoe
Fr
22:19
7:12
25
Abbie Davitt
Fr
23:45
7:40
35
Carlee Gassman
Fr
23:52
7:42
36
Lily Quade
Fr
24:25
7:53
38
Annie Balk
So
24:32
7:55
40
Taylor Bergan
Fr
24:34
7:55
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:57
112:01
22:24
7:14
33 Kate Hapgood
So
21:44
7:01
3
Lindsey Batkiewicz
So
21:54
7:04
4
Maggie Hapgood
Fr
22:13
7:10
5
Lily Dunley-williamson
So
22:29
7:15
6
Kaya Young
Fr
23:41
7:38
15
Grace Chickering
Fr
23:45
7:40
17
Hailey Russell
So
25:39
8:16
33
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:50
116:45
23:21
7:32
58 Pierson Caita
So
22:50
7:22
8
Nelson Hannah
Fr
23:14
7:30
11
Mclaughlin Ella
Fr
23:29
7:35
12
Hoogensen Kate
Fr
23:31
7:35
13
Arends Emma
Fr
23:40
7:38
14
Hernandez Shantal
So
23:51
7:42
18
Smoldt Megan
So
24:42
7:58
24
3 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 4:03
115:43
23:09
7:28
68 Caroline Fink
So
21:24
6:54
1
Bella Heidesch
So
21:27
6:55
2
Mary Noel Kelly
So
22:34
7:17
7
Mara Timmerman
So
24:53
8:01
26
Alexis Schweizer
So
25:26
8:12
32
Rockie Greenslade
Fr
26:37
8:35
39
Annie Flood
Fr
26:37
8:35
40
4 Valley
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
118:52
23:46
7:40
81 Annalyn Poulsen
Fr
23:03
7:26
9
Kate Snodgrass
So
23:12
7:29
10
Haley Losh
So
23:41
7:39
16
Erin Lowe
So
23:58
7:44
19
Cassie Larick
So
24:59
8:04
27
Katie Wyatt
So
25:06
8:06
28
Megan Weis
Fr
26:32
8:34
38
5 Norwalk
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:15
124:45
24:57
8:03
130 Annie Balk
So
24:32
7:55
21
Taylor Bergan
Fr
24:34
7:55
22
Annika Schulz
Fr
24:41
7:58
23
Cacy Larson
Fr
25:12
8:08
30
Tevka Lackman
Fr
25:47
8:19
34
Allie Krieder
Fr
28:04
9:03
41
Sarah Vanamburg
Fr
28:46
9:17
42
6 Ankeny
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
125:50
25:10
8:07
140 Ellie Land
Fr
24:27
7:53
20
Rose Schweitzer
So
24:50
8:01
25
Julah Boggess
Fr
25:10
8:07
29
Lauren Clark
Fr
25:22
8:11
31
Cierra Fillinger
Fr
26:03
8:24
35
Emma Moomey
So
26:18
8:29
36
Karissa Smedley
Fr
26:28
8:32
37
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
124:29
24:54
8:02
23 Hernandez Shantal
So
23:51
7:42
2
Smoldt Megan
So
24:42
7:58
3
Mcternan Lauren
So
25:15
8:09
5
Dennis Bailey
Fr
25:20
8:10
6
Robben Anna
So
25:21
8:11
7
Cox Celesta
Fr
25:36
8:15
8
Melvin Emily
So
25:39
8:16
9
2 Johnston
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:36
127:40
25:32
8:14
48 Grace Chickering
Fr
23:45
7:40
1
Hailey Russell
So
25:39
8:16
10
Jamie Hoss
So
25:58
8:22
11
Natalie Lloyd
So
25:58
8:23
12
Molly Lunn
Fr
26:21
8:30
14
Sadie Brocka
So
26:27
8:32
15
Casey Monson
Fr
26:28
8:32
17
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
132:52
26:34
8:34
95 Katie Wyatt
So
25:06
8:06
4
Megan Weis
Fr
26:32
8:34
18
Sasha Hentzen
So
26:41
8:36
22
Faith Rafferty
Fr
27:15
8:47
25
Allison Ohringer
So
27:19
8:49
26
Elisabeth Knudsen
Fr
27:25
8:50
27
Claire Sattler
So
27:41
8:56
28
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
134:07
26:49
8:39
105 Emma Moomey
So
26:18
8:29
13
Karissa Smedley
Fr
26:28
8:32
16
Rachel Gross
So
26:45
8:38
23
Mollie Cox
Fr
26:50
8:39
24
Mady Cisneros
Fr
27:46
8:57
29
Fiona Riordan
Fr
28:13
9:06
31
Megan Utterback
Fr
28:42
9:15
32
5 Dowling Catholic
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:36
138:15
27:39
8:55
133 Rockie Greenslade
Fr
26:37
8:35
19
Annie Flood
Fr
26:37
8:35
20
Bridget Nolan
Fr
26:37
8:35
21
Bella Lopez
Fr
29:12
9:25
36
Natalie Anderson
So
29:13
9:25
37
Isabel Ahmann
Fr
29:49
9:37
39
Molly Mcneal
Fr
32:12
10:23
40
6 Norwalk
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:45
144:30
28:54
9:19
170 Allie Krieder
Fr
28:04
9:03
30
Sarah Vanamburg
Fr
28:46
9:17
33
Kailee Raymond
So
28:49
9:18
34
Heather Schirm
So
29:01
9:22
35
Shirley Ortega
So
29:49
9:37
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
129:51
25:58
8:23
17 Cox Celesta
Fr
25:36
8:15
1
Melvin Emily
So
25:39
8:16
2
Meter Grace
Fr
26:03
8:24
3
Wilson Ellie
Fr
26:03
8:24
4
Wilson Kira
So
26:30
8:33
7
Goode Hannah
So
26:51
8:40
8
Segar Gabrielle
So
27:14
8:47
11
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
134:17
26:51
8:40
42 Sadie Brocka
So
26:27
8:32
5
Casey Monson
Fr
26:28
8:32
6
Katie Uitenbroek
So
26:53
8:40
9
Katherine Currier
So
27:12
8:46
10
Taylor Siebert
Fr
27:17
8:48
12
Grace Campidilli
So
28:15
9:07
21
Sloane Wilhelm
So
28:15
9:07
22
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
138:48
27:46
8:57
75 Elisabeth Knudsen
Fr
27:25
8:50
13
Claire Sattler
So
27:41
8:56
14
Libby Blosser
Fr
27:44
8:57
15
Ana Johnson
So
27:58
9:01
16
Makenzie Campbell
Fr
28:00
9:02
17
Riley Kuennen
So
28:00
9:02
18
Caroline Ash
Fr
28:05
9:03
19
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
144:56
28:59
9:21
118 Fiona Riordan
Fr
28:13
9:06
20
Megan Utterback
Fr
28:42
9:15
23
Saige Adamson
So
29:16
9:27
24
Paige Jacobsen
So
29:22
9:28
25
Ashlynn Phongsavahn
Fr
29:23
9:29
26
Madeline Cox
Fr
30:52
9:58
27
Madi Peterson
So
31:41
10:13
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:30
141:31
28:18
9:08
36 Riley Kuennen
So
28:00
9:02
4
Caroline Ash
Fr
28:05
9:03
5
Mekhia Hillgren
So
28:26
9:10
8
Jayda Allen
Fr
28:30
9:12
9
Autum Keleture
Jr
28:30
9:12
10
Emily Ellinger
So
28:30
9:12
11
Caroline Guge
Fr
28:49
9:18
13
2 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 9:43
149:22
29:52
9:38
39 Goode Hannah
So
26:51
8:40
1
Segar Gabrielle
So
27:14
8:47
2
Woerdeman Lauryn
Fr
27:50
8:59
3
Denbeste Macy
Fr
30:52
9:58
16
Brouillet Haley
Fr
36:35
11:48
17








3 Johnston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
143:21
28:40
9:15
54 Grace Campidilli
So
28:15
9:07
6
Sloane Wilhelm
So
28:15
9:07
7
Megan Solberg
So
28:42
9:15
12
Angel Nyaga
Fr
29:04
9:23
14
Ragen Brotherson
Fr
29:06
9:23
15
Elizabeth Jones
Fr
39:18
12:41
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.