Johnston Results from the Johnston Invitational at Camp Dodge on 9/7/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andreasen, Ally Sr V 27:40.5 8:56 3.1 72/108 42/45 42/45 1/1 27:11.3 27:11.3 27:11.3 22:41
Batkiewicz, Lindsey Jr V 20:39 6:40 3.1 10/108 8/45 8/45 1/5 22:29.3
(1:50,8.2)
22:29.3
(1:50,8.2)
22:29.3
(1:50,8.2)
20:21 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Bohnsack, Jayden Sr V 26:30.8 8:33 3.1 65/108 39/45 39/45 1/1 26:02 26:02 26:02 22:38 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Campidilli, Grace Jr V 27:40.4 8:56 3.1 71/108 41/45 41/45 1/1 27:22.3 27:22.3 27:22.3 25:44 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Chen, Ada Fr V 26:24.6 8:31 3.1 63/108 37/45 37/45 1/1 26:05
Chen, Vivian Fr V 23:06 7:27 3.1 27/108 19/45 19/45 1/2
Chickering, Grace So V 22:49.9 7:22 3.1 23/108 17/45 17/45 1/2 23:59.3
(1:09,4.8)
23:59.3
(1:09,4.8)
23:59.3
(1:09,4.8)
21:15 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Culbert, Annie Fr V 24:51.3 8:01 3.1 43/108 25/45 25/45 1/1 26:41
(1:50,6.9)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Currier, Katherine Jr V 24:52.8 8:02 3.1 44/108 26/45 26/45 1/1 26:24.1
(1:31,5.8)
26:24.1
(1:31,5.8)
26:24.1
(1:31,5.8)
23:02 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Dunley-williamson, Lily Jr V 22:48.6 7:21 3.1 22/108 16/45 16/45 1/2 23:59.3
(1:11,4.9)
23:59.3
(1:11,4.9)
23:59.3
(1:11,4.9)
21:08 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Fjelstad, Elizabeth Sr V 25:15.1 8:09 3.1 49/108 29/45 29/45 1/1 23:58.6 23:58.6 23:58.6 22:15 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Franke, Ashley Fr V 24:47.8 8:00 3.1 41/108 23/45 23/45 1/1 26:35
(1:47,6.7)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Franklin, Addy Fr V 21:06 6:48 3.1 13/108 10/45 10/45 1/4 21:44
(0:38,2.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Hapgood, Kate Jr V 22:19.1 7:12 3.1 19/108 14/45 14/45 1/3 22:28.2
(0:09,0.7)
22:28.2
(0:09,0.7)
22:28.2
(0:09,0.7)
20:56 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Hapgood, Maggie So V 22:13.1 7:10 3.1 18/108 13/45 13/45 1/3 22:30.5
(0:17,1.3)
22:30.5
(0:17,1.3)
22:30.5
(0:17,1.3)
21:09 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Hayes, Olivia Fr V 25:47.2 8:19 3.1 53/108 31/45 31/45 1/1 25:24
Heikes, Bella Fr V 20:10.3 6:30 3.1 5/108 4/45 4/45 1/6 20:33
(0:23,1.8)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Heiser, Betsy Fr V 26:14 8:28 3.1 58/108 35/45 35/45 1/1 27:39
(1:25,5.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Hoss, Jamie Jr V 22:31.6 7:16 3.1 20/108 15/45 15/45 1/2 24:57.6
(2:26,9.7)
24:57.6
(2:26,9.7)
24:57.6
(2:26,9.7)
22:33
(0:01,0.1)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jackson, Christina Sr V 34:56.4 11:16 3.1 102/108 45/45 45/45 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Jendro, Mara Jr V 30:15.8 9:46 3.1 90/108 44/45 44/45 1/1 31:41
(1:25,4.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Laughlin, Mackenzie Sr V 20:49.8 6:43 3.1 11/108 9/45 9/45 1/4 21:20.1
(0:30,2.4)
21:20.1
(0:30,2.4)
21:20.1
(0:30,2.4)
20:32 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Lies, Mikayla Fr V 26:02.4 8:24 3.1 55/108 33/45 33/45 1/1 28:11
(2:09,7.6)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Lloyd, Natalie Jr V 23:30.4 7:35 3.1 33/108 20/45 20/45 1/2 26:50
(3:20,12.4)
26:50
(3:20,12.4)
26:50
(3:20,12.4)
24:04
(0:34,2.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lunn, Molly So V 23:34.2 7:36 3.1 34/108 21/45 21/45 1/2 25:11.4
(1:37,6.4)
25:11.4
(1:37,6.4)
25:11.4
(1:37,6.4)
22:28 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Maitre, Abby Fr V 26:28.9 8:33 3.1 64/108 38/45 38/45 1/1 26:59
(0:30,1.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Mcclure, Peyton Sr V 21:39.8 6:59 3.1 15/108 12/45 12/45 1/4 25:10.7
(3:31,14.0)
25:10.7
(3:31,14.0)
25:10.7
(3:31,14.0)
21:17 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
McKee, Brooklyn So V 19:25.7 6:16 3.1 3/108 2/45 2/45 1/6 19:54.7
(0:29,2.4)
19:54.7
(0:29,2.4)
19:54.7
(0:29,2.4)
18:31 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
McKee, Jessica Sr V 18:57.3 6:07 3.1 1/108 1/45 1/45 1/6 19:32.1
(0:35,3.0)
19:32.1
(0:35,3.0)
19:32.1
(0:35,3.0)
18:04 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
McLaren, Abbie Fr V 24:42.9 7:58 3.1 38/108 22/45 22/45 1/2 24:05
Monson, Casey So V 25:46.1 8:19 3.1 52/108 30/45 30/45 1/1 25:32.6 25:32.6 25:32.6 24:47 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Nichol, Abby Jr V 28:53.5 9:19 3.1 81/108 43/45 43/45 1/1 25:44 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Russell, Hailey Jr V 25:59.4 8:23 3.1 54/108 32/45 32/45 1/1 24:53.2 24:53.2 24:53.2 22:54 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Schmitt, Anika Sr V 21:29.3 6:56 3.1 14/108 11/45 11/45 1/4 21:59
(0:30,2.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Siebert, Taylor So V 25:03.5 8:05 3.1 46/108 27/45 27/45 1/1 26:41.1
(1:38,6.1)
26:41.1
(1:38,6.1)
26:41.1
(1:38,6.1)
24:00 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Srail, Julie Sr V 24:49 8:00 3.1 42/108 24/45 24/45 1/1 23:59.3 23:59.3 23:59.3 23:29 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Srail, Katherine Sr V 20:33.9 6:38 3.1 9/108 7/45 7/45 1/6 24:53.8
(4:20,17.4)
24:53.8
(4:20,17.4)
24:53.8
(4:20,17.4)
21:54
(1:20,6.1)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sullivan, Susie Sr V 25:07.3 8:06 3.1 47/108 28/45 28/45 1/1 30:10.6
(5:03,16.8)
30:10.6
(5:03,16.8)
30:10.6
(5:03,16.8)
22:17 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Swaim, Taryn Sr V 20:32.7 6:38 3.1 8/108 6/45 6/45 1/6 22:11.2
(1:39,7.4)
22:11.2
(1:39,7.4)
22:11.2
(1:39,7.4)
19:36 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Thornton, Nova Fr V 26:16.8 8:29 3.1 60/108 36/45 36/45 1/1 26:57
(0:40,2.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Toot, Clara So V 20:03.3 6:28 3.1 4/108 3/45 3/45 1/6 20:47.7
(0:44,3.6)
20:47.7
(0:44,3.6)
20:47.7
(0:44,3.6)
19:35 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Uitenbroek, Katie Jr V 26:10.6 8:27 3.1 56/108 34/45 34/45 1/1 25:23.7 25:23.7 25:23.7 22:19 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Urban, Lauren Jr V 20:13 6:31 3.1 6/108 5/45 5/45 1/6 21:33.2
(1:20,6.2)
21:33.2
(1:20,6.2)
21:33.2
(1:20,6.2)
20:21
(0:08,0.7)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wilhelm, Sloane Jr V 27:39.6 8:55 3.1 70/108 40/45 40/45 1/1 28:25.1
(0:46,2.7)
28:25.1
(0:46,2.7)
28:25.1
(0:46,2.7)
22:41 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Young, Kaya So V 23:02.5 7:26 3.1 25/108 18/45 18/45 1/2 23:15.9
(0:13,1.0)
23:15.9
(0:13,1.0)
23:15.9
(0:13,1.0)
21:56 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 98:50
1:16
3.1 6:23 6:07 6:31 19 6:23 99:47
(0:57,1.0)
99:47
(0:57,1.0)
99:47
(0:57,1.0%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Jessica McKee (1), Brooklyn McKee (3), Clara Toot (4), Bella Heikes (5), Lauren Urban (6)
V 2nd 5 1/4 103:41
0:33
3.1 6:41 6:38 6:48 15 6:41 109:52
(6:11,5.6)
109:52
(6:11,5.6)
109:52
(6:11,5.6%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Taryn Swaim (1), Katherine Srail (2), Lindsey Batkiewicz (3), Mackenzie Laughlin (4), Addy Franklin (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 110:13
1:02
3.1 7:07 6:56 7:16 15 7:07 116:14
(6:01,5.2)
116:14
(6:01,5.2)
116:14
(6:01,5.2%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Anika Schmitt (1), Peyton Mcclure (2), Maggie Hapgood (3), Kate Hapgood (4), Jamie Hoss (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 115:17
0:42
3.1 7:26 7:21 7:35 15 7:26 122:43
(7:26,6.1)
122:43
(7:26,6.1)
122:43
(7:26,6.1%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Lily Dunley-williamson (1), Grace Chickering (2), Kaya Young (3), Vivian Chen (4), Natalie Lloyd (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 122:45
1:17
3.1 7:55 7:36 8:01 15 7:55 126:40
(3:55,3.1)
126:40
(3:55,3.1)
126:40
(3:55,3.1%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Molly Lunn (1), Abbie McLaren (2), Ashley Franke (3), Julie Srail (4), Annie Culbert (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 126:05
0:53
3.1 8:08 8:02 8:19 15 8:08 131:32
(5:27,4.1)
131:32
(5:27,4.1)
131:32
(5:27,4.1%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Katherine Currier (1), Taylor Siebert (2), Susie Sullivan (3), Elizabeth Fjelstad (4), Casey Monson (5)
V 7th 5 1/1 130:14
0:27
3.1 8:24 8:19 8:28 15 8:24 135:33
(5:19,3.9)
135:33
(5:19,3.9)
135:33
(5:19,3.9%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Olivia Hayes (1), Hailey Russell (2), Mikayla Lies (3), Katie Uitenbroek (4), Betsy Heiser (5)
V 8th 5 1/1 133:21
1:23
3.1 8:36 8:29 8:55 15 8:36 140:07
(6:46,4.8)
140:07
(6:46,4.8)
140:07
(6:46,4.8%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Nova Thornton (1), Ada Chen (2), Abby Maitre (3), Jayden Bohnsack (4), Sloane Wilhelm (5)
V 9th 5 1/1 149:27
7:16
3.1 9:38 8:56 11:16 15 9:38 154:34
(5:08,3.3)
154:34
(5:08,3.3)
154:34
(5:08,3.3%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Grace Campidilli (1), Ally Andreasen (2), Abby Nichol (3), Mara Jendro (4), Christina Jackson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica McKee Sr Johnston 18:57.3 6:07 1/45 1/45 1/6 19:32
(0:35)
19:32
(0:35)
19:32
(0:35)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Grace Berg Sr Indianola 19:17 6:13
3 Brooklyn McKee So Johnston 19:25.7 6:16 2/45 2/45 1/6 19:55
(0:29)
19:55
(0:29)
19:55
(0:29)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Clara Toot So Johnston 20:03.3 6:28 3/45 3/45 1/6 20:48
(0:44)
20:48
(0:44)
20:48
(0:44)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Bella Heikes Fr Johnston 20:10.3 6:30 4/45 4/45 1/6 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
6 Lauren Urban Jr Johnston 20:13 6:31 5/45 5/45 1/6 21:33
(1:20)
21:33
(1:20)
21:33
(1:20)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Ashley Rockhold So Indianola 20:26.3 6:36
8 Taryn Swaim Sr Johnston 20:32.7 6:38 6/45 6/45 1/6 22:11
(1:39)
22:11
(1:39)
22:11
(1:39)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Katherine Srail Sr Johnston 20:33.9 6:38 7/45 7/45 1/6 24:54
(4:20)
24:54
(4:20)
24:54
(4:20)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Lindsey Batkiewicz Jr Johnston 20:39 6:40 8/45 8/45 1/5 22:29
(1:50)
22:29
(1:50)
22:29
(1:50)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Mackenzie Laughlin Sr Johnston 20:49.8 6:43 9/45 9/45 1/4 21:20
(0:30)
21:20
(0:30)
21:20
(0:30)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Jadyn Forbes Jr Indianola 20:51.2 6:44
13 Addy Franklin Fr Johnston 21:06 6:48 10/45 10/45 1/4
14 Anika Schmitt Sr Johnston 21:29.3 6:56 11/45 11/45 1/4
15 Peyton Mcclure Sr Johnston 21:39.8 6:59 12/45 12/45 1/4 25:11
(3:31)
25:11
(3:31)
25:11
(3:31)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Bailey Blake So Indianola 21:49.7 7:02
17 Rachel Math Jr Hoover 21:55.9 7:04
18 Maggie Hapgood So Johnston 22:13.1 7:10 13/45 13/45 1/3 22:31
(0:17)
22:31
(0:17)
22:31
(0:17)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Kate Hapgood Jr Johnston 22:19.1 7:12 14/45 14/45 1/3 22:28
(0:09)
22:28
(0:09)
22:28
(0:09)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Jamie Hoss Jr Johnston 22:31.6 7:16 15/45 15/45 1/2 24:58
(2:26)
24:58
(2:26)
24:58
(2:26)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Rachel Engelhardt Fr Indianola 22:39.4 7:19
22 Lily Dunley-williamson Jr Johnston 22:48.6 7:21 16/45 16/45 1/2 23:59
(1:11)
23:59
(1:11)
23:59
(1:11)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Grace Chickering So Johnston 22:49.9 7:22 17/45 17/45 1/2 23:59
(1:09)
23:59
(1:09)
23:59
(1:09)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Celia Askelson Sr Indianola 23:00.4 7:25
25 Kaya Young So Johnston 23:02.5 7:26 18/45 18/45 1/2 23:16
(0:13)
23:16
(0:13)
23:16
(0:13)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Nadine Garcia Sr Hoover 23:05 7:27
27 Vivian Chen Fr Johnston 23:06 7:27 19/45 19/45 1/2
28 Taylan Olson Sr Hoover 23:10.6 7:29
29 Allison Coffey Sr Indianola 23:14.6 7:30
30 Addison Smith So Indianola 23:20.4 7:32
31 Caitlyn Lucht Sr Lincoln 23:22.6 7:32
32 Ikilas Hasan Fr North 23:27.4 7:34
33 Natalie Lloyd Jr Johnston 23:30.4 7:35 20/45 20/45 1/2 26:50
(3:20)
26:50
(3:20)
26:50
(3:20)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Molly Lunn So Johnston 23:34.2 7:36 21/45 21/45 1/2 25:11
(1:37)
25:11
(1:37)
25:11
(1:37)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Arabia Parkey Fr Hoover 23:54.8 7:43
36 Patti Wilson Fr Hoover 24:16.9 7:50
37 Bailey Kaas Jr Indianola 24:19.4 7:51
38 Abbie McLaren Fr Johnston 24:42.9 7:58 22/45 22/45 1/2
39 Hager Ibrahim Jr East 24:46.3 7:59
40 Brittney Miller Jr Lincoln 24:47.4 8:00
41 Ashley Franke Fr Johnston 24:47.8 8:00 23/45 23/45 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
42 Julie Srail Sr Johnston 24:49 8:00 24/45 24/45 1/1 23:59.3 23:59.3 23:59.3
43 Annie Culbert Fr Johnston 24:51.3 8:01 25/45 25/45 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
44 Katherine Currier Jr Johnston 24:52.8 8:02 26/45 26/45 1/1 26:24
(1:31)
26:24
(1:31)
26:24
(1:31)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Terrill Hagener So Indianola 24:52.8 8:02
46 Taylor Siebert So Johnston 25:03.5 8:05 27/45 27/45 1/1 26:41
(1:38)
26:41
(1:38)
26:41
(1:38)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Susie Sullivan Sr Johnston 25:07.3 8:06 28/45 28/45 1/1 30:11
(5:03)
30:11
(5:03)
30:11
(5:03)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Hailey Seifrig Fr Indianola 25:12.7 8:08
49 Elizabeth Fjelstad Sr Johnston 25:15.1 8:09 29/45 29/45 1/1 23:58.6 23:58.6 23:58.6
50 Rebekah Bourland Sr Hoover 25:26.6 8:12
51 Delefine Niyigena Sr North 25:35.5 8:15
52 Casey Monson So Johnston 25:46.1 8:19 30/45 30/45 1/1 25:32.6 25:32.6 25:32.6
53 Olivia Hayes Fr Johnston 25:47.2 8:19 31/45 31/45 1/1
54 Hailey Russell Jr Johnston 25:59.4 8:23 32/45 32/45 1/1 24:53.2 24:53.2 24:53.2
55 Mikayla Lies Fr Johnston 26:02.4 8:24 33/45 33/45 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
56 Katie Uitenbroek Jr Johnston 26:10.6 8:27 34/45 34/45 1/1 25:23.7 25:23.7 25:23.7 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
57 Stephanie Jaimes Jr Lincoln 26:13 8:27
58 Betsy Heiser Fr Johnston 26:14 8:28 35/45 35/45 1/1
59 Abigail Monk So Lincoln 26:15.4 8:28
60 Nova Thornton Fr Johnston 26:16.8 8:29 36/45 36/45 1/1
61 Temira Goods So Hoover 26:18.2 8:29
62 Nina Delacruz Jr East 26:23 8:31
63 Ada Chen Fr Johnston 26:24.6 8:31 37/45 37/45 1/1
64 Abby Maitre Fr Johnston 26:28.9 8:33 38/45 38/45 1/1
65 Jayden Bohnsack Sr Johnston 26:30.8 8:33 39/45 39/45 1/1 26:02 26:02 26:02
66 Denisse Sanelias Sr East 26:31.4 8:33
67 Olivia Corey Fr Lincoln 26:55.3 8:41
68 Liza Lathrum Sr Indianola 27:20.5 8:49
69 Haden Werling Fr Indianola 27:28.4 8:52
70 Sloane Wilhelm Jr Johnston 27:39.6 8:55 40/45 40/45 1/1 28:25
(0:46)
28:25
(0:46)
28:25
(0:46)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Grace Campidilli Jr Johnston 27:40.4 8:56 41/45 41/45 1/1 27:22.3 27:22.3 27:22.3
72 Ally Andreasen Sr Johnston 27:40.5 8:56 42/45 42/45 1/1 27:11.3 27:11.3 27:11.3
73 Eva Gabel So Indianola 27:41.3 8:56
74 Jenny Messemaker So Indianola 27:49.7 8:59
75 Susmita Wagle Jr Lincoln 27:49.8 8:59
76 Lamonya Smith Fr North 27:58.8 9:02
77 Hannah Eilers Fr Indianola 28:15.4 9:07
78 Jacqueline Bernardino Fr Lincoln 28:15.9 9:07
79 Sarah Landon So East 28:20.2 9:08
80 Naomi Bourland So Hoover 28:21.1 9:09
81 Abby Nichol Jr Johnston 28:53.5 9:19 43/45 43/45 1/1
82 Vera Mae Snodgress So North 29:00.7 9:22
83 Mikayla Ozella Sr Indianola 29:17.2 9:27
84 Consuela Manzano Jr Lincoln 29:26.1 9:30
85 Ruthie Duey Fr Indianola 29:27.6 9:30
86 Wendy Lerma-guerrero Jr Lincoln 29:59 9:40
87 Alexis Belger Fr Lincoln 30:00.1 9:41
88 Hailey Darr So Indianola 30:03.2 9:42
89 Jazmine Cruz Castro So East 30:13.9 9:45
90 Mara Jendro Jr Johnston 30:15.8 9:46 44/45 44/45 1/1
91 Maria Reyes So East 30:16.1 9:46
92 Vanessa Cruz So Lincoln 30:42.6 9:54
93 Katherine Nicholson Fr Indianola 30:50.8 9:57
94 Micah Probasco Jr Lincoln 31:07.4 10:02
95 Aline Moreno So North 32:20.3 10:26
96 Maggie Staudacher So Indianola 32:32.2 10:30
97 Nancy Coronel Jr Lincoln 32:45.2 10:34
98 Rebecca Curtis So East 32:57 10:38
99 Safi Nitanga Sr North 33:29.7 10:48
100 Micheala Baker So Indianola 33:47.8 10:54
101 Maria Cruz Sr Lincoln 34:12.9 11:02
102 Christina Jackson Sr Johnston 34:56.4 11:16 45/45 45/45 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
103 Daniela Gama So East 35:23.5 11:25
104 Priscilla Macias So East 35:45.1 11:32
105 Mayela Chaidez So East 36:12.7 11:41
106 Karen Miranda So North 37:48.9 12:12
107 Jasmin Salgado Sr East 38:12.3 12:19
108 Kathy Le So East 38:53.1 12:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
98:50
19:46
6:23
19 Jessica McKee
Sr
18:57
6:07
1
Brooklyn McKee
So
19:26
6:16
3
Clara Toot
So
20:03
6:28
4
Bella Heikes
Fr
20:10
6:30
5
Lauren Urban
Jr
20:13
6:31
6
Taryn Swaim
Sr
20:33
6:38
8
Katherine Srail
Sr
20:34
6:38
9
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Indianola
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:22
105:04
21:01
6:47
43 Grace Berg
Sr
19:17
6:13
2
Ashley Rockhold
So
20:26
6:36
7
Jadyn Forbes
Jr
20:51
6:44
10
Bailey Blake
So
21:50
7:02
11
Rachel Engelhardt
Fr
22:39
7:19
13
Celia Askelson
Sr
23:00
7:25
14
Allison Coffey
Sr
23:15
7:30
17
3 Hoover
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:21
116:23
23:17
7:31
84 Rachel Math
Jr
21:56
7:04
12
Nadine Garcia
Sr
23:05
7:27
15
Taylan Olson
Sr
23:11
7:29
16
Arabia Parkey
Fr
23:55
7:43
20
Patti Wilson
Fr
24:17
7:50
21
Rebekah Bourland
Sr
25:27
8:12
24
Temira Goods
So
26:18
8:29
28
4 Lincoln
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:33
127:34
25:31
8:14
125 Caitlyn Lucht
Sr
23:23
7:32
18
Brittney Miller
Jr
24:47
8:00
23
Stephanie Jaimes
Jr
26:13
8:27
26
Abigail Monk
So
26:15
8:28
27
Olivia Corey
Fr
26:55
8:41
31
Susmita Wagle
Jr
27:50
8:59
32
Jacqueline Bernardino
Fr
28:16
9:07
34
5 North
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:53
138:23
27:41
8:56
152 Ikilas Hasan
Fr
23:27
7:34
19
Delefine Niyigena
Sr
25:36
8:15
25
Lamonya Smith
Fr
27:59
9:02
33
Vera Mae Snodgress
So
29:01
9:22
36
Aline Moreno
So
32:20
10:26
39
Safi Nitanga
Sr
33:30
10:48
41
Karen Miranda
So
37:49
12:12
42
6 East
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:28
136:15
27:15
8:47
153 Hager Ibrahim
Jr
24:46
7:59
22
Nina Delacruz
Jr
26:23
8:31
29
Denisse Sanelias
Sr
26:31
8:33
30
Sarah Landon
So
28:20
9:08
35
Jazmine Cruz Castro
So
30:14
9:45
37
Maria Reyes
So
30:16
9:46
38
Rebecca Curtis
So
32:57
10:38
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
103:41
20:44
6:41
15 Taryn Swaim
Sr
20:33
6:38
1
Katherine Srail
Sr
20:34
6:38
2
Lindsey Batkiewicz
Jr
20:39
6:40
3
Mackenzie Laughlin
Sr
20:50
6:43
4
Addy Franklin
Fr
21:06
6:48
5
Anika Schmitt
Sr
21:29
6:56
6
Peyton Mcclure
Sr
21:40
6:59
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Indianola
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
118:48
23:46
7:40
50 Celia Askelson
Sr
23:00
7:25
8
Allison Coffey
Sr
23:15
7:30
9
Addison Smith
So
23:20
7:32
10
Bailey Kaas
Jr
24:19
7:51
11
Terrill Hagener
So
24:53
8:02
12
Hailey Seifrig
Fr
25:13
8:08
13
Liza Lathrum
Sr
27:21
8:49
14
3 Lincoln
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:10
145:31
29:06
9:23
85 Susmita Wagle
Jr
27:50
8:59
15
Jacqueline Bernardino
Fr
28:16
9:07
16
Consuela Manzano
Jr
29:26
9:30
17
Wendy Lerma-guerrero
Jr
29:59
9:40
18
Alexis Belger
Fr
30:00
9:41
19
Vanessa Cruz
So
30:43
9:54
21
Micah Probasco
Jr
31:07
10:02
22
4 East
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:57
170:34
34:07
11:00
118 Maria Reyes
So
30:16
9:46
20
Rebecca Curtis
So
32:57
10:38
23
Daniela Gama
So
35:24
11:25
24
Priscilla Macias
So
35:45
11:32
25
Mayela Chaidez
So
36:13
11:41
26
Jasmin Salgado
Sr
38:12
12:19
27
Kathy Le
So
38:53
12:33
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
110:13
22:03
7:07
15 Anika Schmitt
Sr
21:29
6:56
1
Peyton Mcclure
Sr
21:40
6:59
2
Maggie Hapgood
So
22:13
7:10
3
Kate Hapgood
Jr
22:19
7:12
4
Jamie Hoss
Jr
22:32
7:16
5
Lily Dunley-williamson
Jr
22:49
7:21
6
Grace Chickering
So
22:50
7:22
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Indianola
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:37
135:33
27:07
8:45
50 Hailey Seifrig
Fr
25:13
8:08
8
Liza Lathrum
Sr
27:21
8:49
9
Haden Werling
Fr
27:28
8:52
10
Eva Gabel
So
27:41
8:56
11
Jenny Messemaker
So
27:50
8:59
12
Hannah Eilers
Fr
28:15
9:07
13
Mikayla Ozella
Sr
29:17
9:27
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
115:17
23:03
7:26
15 Lily Dunley-williamson
Jr
22:49
7:21
1
Grace Chickering
So
22:50
7:22
2
Kaya Young
So
23:03
7:26
3
Vivian Chen
Fr
23:06
7:27
4
Natalie Lloyd
Jr
23:30
7:35
5
Molly Lunn
So
23:34
7:36
6
Abbie McLaren
Fr
24:43
7:58
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Indianola
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:35
147:54
29:35
9:33
50 Hannah Eilers
Fr
28:15
9:07
8
Mikayla Ozella
Sr
29:17
9:27
9
Ruthie Duey
Fr
29:28
9:30
10
Hailey Darr
So
30:03
9:42
11
Katherine Nicholson
Fr
30:51
9:57
12
Maggie Staudacher
So
32:32
10:30
13
Micheala Baker
So
33:48
10:54
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
122:45
24:33
7:55
15 Molly Lunn
So
23:34
7:36
1
Abbie McLaren
Fr
24:43
7:58
2
Ashley Franke
Fr
24:48
8:00
3
Julie Srail
Sr
24:49
8:00
4
Annie Culbert
Fr
24:51
8:01
5
Katherine Currier
Jr
24:53
8:02
6
Taylor Siebert
So
25:04
8:05
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
126:05
25:13
8:08
15 Katherine Currier
Jr
24:53
8:02
1
Taylor Siebert
So
25:04
8:05
2
Susie Sullivan
Sr
25:07
8:06
3
Elizabeth Fjelstad
Sr
25:15
8:09
4
Casey Monson
So
25:46
8:19
5
Olivia Hayes
Fr
25:47
8:19
6
Hailey Russell
Jr
25:59
8:23
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
130:14
26:03
8:24
15 Olivia Hayes
Fr
25:47
8:19
1
Hailey Russell
Jr
25:59
8:23
2
Mikayla Lies
Fr
26:02
8:24
3
Katie Uitenbroek
Jr
26:11
8:27
4
Betsy Heiser
Fr
26:14
8:28
5
Nova Thornton
Fr
26:17
8:29
6
Ada Chen
Fr
26:25
8:31
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
133:21
26:40
8:36
15 Nova Thornton
Fr
26:17
8:29
1
Ada Chen
Fr
26:25
8:31
2
Abby Maitre
Fr
26:29
8:33
3
Jayden Bohnsack
Sr
26:31
8:33
4
Sloane Wilhelm
Jr
27:40
8:55
5
Grace Campidilli
Jr
27:40
8:56
6
Ally Andreasen
Sr
27:41
8:56
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 7:16
149:27
29:53
9:38
15 Grace Campidilli
Jr
27:40
8:56
1
Ally Andreasen
Sr
27:41
8:56
2
Abby Nichol
Jr
28:54
9:19
3
Mara Jendro
Jr
30:16
9:46
4
Christina Jackson
Sr
34:56
11:16
5








#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.