Johnston Results from the CIML Central Conf Meet at Marshalltown Comm College on 10/12/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbey, Zach So JV 19:54.4 6:25 3.1 83/186 42/73 49/80 1/2 20:55
(1:01,4.8)
20:55
(1:01,4.8)
20:55
(1:01,4.8)
20:19
(0:24,2.0)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Adair, Kiernan Jr JV 19:36.1 6:19 3.1 70/186 35/73 42/80 1/2 18:20
Altier, Tom Sr V 16:06 5:12 3.1 2/42 1/7 1/80 2/6 17:02
(0:56,5.5)
17:02
(0:56,5.5)
17:02
(0:56,5.5)
15:57 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Anthofer, Zach Jr JV 18:26.2 5:57 3.1 31/186 19/73 26/80 1/3 19:19
(0:53,4.6)
19:19
(0:53,4.6)
19:19
(0:53,4.6)
18:06 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Battani, Kyle Fr JV 18:36.7 6:00 3.1 41/186 26/73 33/80 1/2 18:49
(0:12,1.1)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Bauer, Andrew So JV 18:28.5 5:58 3.1 35/186 23/73 30/80 1/2 17:58
Borgmeier, Jack So JV 20:23 6:35 3.1 93/186 45/73 52/80 1/2 20:27
(0:04,0.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Borgmeier, Matt Fr JV 18:29.5 5:58 3.1 36/186 24/73 31/80 1/2 18:58
(0:28,2.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Borwick, Carter Fr JV 17:58 5:48 3.1 21/186 13/73 20/80 1/5 18:08
(0:10,0.9)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Briggs, Hunter So V 17:23.8 5:37 3.1 14/42 7/7 12/80 1/6 17:59
(0:35,3.3)
17:59
(0:35,3.3)
17:59
(0:35,3.3)
17:02 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Cunningham, Jamison Fr JV 22:04.6 7:07 3.1 135/186 58/73 65/80 1/1 21:52
Dolde, Sam So JV 32:25.3 10:28 3.1 186/186 73/73 80/80 1/1 36:37
(4:12,11.5)
36:37
(4:12,11.5)
36:37
(4:12,11.5)
36:37
(4:12,11.5)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Doyo, Bonj Sr JV 17:39.9 5:42 3.1 13/186 9/73 16/80 1/6 18:01
(0:21,2.0)
18:01
(0:21,2.0)
18:01
(0:21,2.0)
17:42
(0:02,0.2)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fu, Daniel Jr JV 19:20.1 6:14 3.1 64/186 34/73 41/80 1/2 20:03
(0:43,3.6)
20:03
(0:43,3.6)
20:03
(0:43,3.6)
19:08 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Geerts, Kyle So JV 20:32.9 6:38 3.1 96/186 46/73 53/80 1/2 20:55
(0:22,1.8)
20:55
(0:22,1.8)
20:55
(0:22,1.8)
19:53 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Giampolo, Tom So JV 26:53.5 8:40 3.1 179/186 71/73 78/80 1/1 26:05
Goben, Kyle So JV 22:23.2 7:13 3.1 142/186 62/73 69/80 1/1 22:24
(0:01,0.1)
22:24
(0:01,0.1)
22:24
(0:01,0.1)
22:13 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Hanson, Mitch Sr JV 21:38.3 6:59 3.1 119/186 54/73 61/80 1/2 18:54 18:54 18:54 18:23
Hartle, Ethan Jr JV 18:12.8 5:53 3.1 28/186 17/73 24/80 1/3 18:23
(0:10,0.9)
18:23
(0:10,0.9)
18:23
(0:10,0.9)
18:09 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Haynes, Noah Sr JV 18:27.7 5:57 3.1 33/186 21/73 28/80 1/2 18:32
(0:04,0.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Henrichsen, Will Jr JV 19:06.6 6:10 3.1 59/186 32/73 39/80 1/2 18:25
Heuss, Asher Jr JV 18:05.4 5:50 3.1 25/186 15/73 22/80 1/4 17:57 17:57 17:57 17:39
Johnson, Cole Jr JV 21:41.2 7:00 3.1 120/186 55/73 62/80 1/2 22:27
(0:46,3.4)
22:27
(0:46,3.4)
22:27
(0:46,3.4)
21:46
(0:04,0.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kacmarynski, Wyatt So JV 21:48.4 7:02 3.1 129/186 57/73 64/80 1/1 21:18 21:18 21:18 21:16
Kellar, Joel Fr JV 20:57.5 6:46 3.1 111/186 49/73 56/80 1/2 20:16
Kellar, Nathan Fr JV 17:43.5 5:43 3.1 17/186 10/73 17/80 1/5 18:00
(0:16,1.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Kenin, Tanner Fr JV 21:26.7 6:55 3.1 115/186 51/73 58/80 1/2 21:39
(0:12,0.9)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Kinman, Ben Jr JV 17:18.6 5:35 3.1 4/186 3/73 9/80 1/6 17:40
(0:21,2.0)
17:40
(0:21,2.0)
17:40
(0:21,2.0)
17:06 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Kleve, Karson So JV 17:55.2 5:47 3.1 20/186 12/73 19/80 1/5 19:20
(1:25,7.3)
19:20
(1:25,7.3)
19:20
(1:25,7.3)
17:18 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Kliegl, Matthew So JV 18:35.4 6:00 3.1 40/186 25/73 32/80 1/2 20:54
(2:19,11.1)
20:54
(2:19,11.1)
20:54
(2:19,11.1)
18:32 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Knox, Jacob So JV 26:03.1 8:24 3.1 176/186 70/73 77/80 1/1 30:23
(4:20,14.3)
30:23
(4:20,14.3)
30:23
(4:20,14.3)
24:37 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Koopal, Aaron Sr V 16:40.9 5:23 3.1 8/42 4/7 4/80 1/6 17:44
(1:03,5.9)
17:44
(1:03,5.9)
17:44
(1:03,5.9)
16:20 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Krause, Henric Sr JV 18:27.2 5:57 3.1 32/186 20/73 27/80 1/3 17:59 17:59 17:59 17:57
Le, Jimmy Sr JV 17:46.2 5:44 3.1 18/186 11/73 18/80 1/5 18:17
(0:31,2.8)
18:17
(0:31,2.8)
18:17
(0:31,2.8)
16:59 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Lee, Karson So JV 22:15.8 7:11 3.1 139/186 61/73 68/80 1/1 21:23
Lunn, Ben Sr JV 17:59.6 5:48 3.1 23/186 14/73 21/80 1/4 17:31 17:31 17:31 17:31
Macgregor, Aidan Jr JV 17:22.4 5:36 3.1 8/186 5/73 11/80 1/6 16:55 16:55 16:55 16:55 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Marshall, Jackson Jr JV 19:17.1 6:13 3.1 62/186 33/73 40/80 1/2 18:37
Mcdaniel, Sam Fr JV 23:27.8 7:34 3.1 162/186 69/73 76/80 1/1 22:33
Meyer, Cade Jr JV 17:16.1 5:34 3.1 3/186 2/73 8/80 1/6 16:55 16:55 16:55 16:55 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Meyer, Josh So JV 19:44 6:22 3.1 74/186 39/73 46/80 1/2 18:52 18:52 18:52 18:52
Morlock, Will So JV 18:59.4 6:08 3.1 53/186 30/73 37/80 1/2 19:03
(0:04,0.3)
19:03
(0:04,0.3)
19:03
(0:04,0.3)
18:57 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Muganza, Imani Sr JV 19:04.8 6:09 3.1 57/186 31/73 38/80 1/2 19:28
(0:23,2.0)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Mullen, Luke So JV 22:53.6 7:23 3.1 153/186 67/73 74/80 1/1 24:07
(1:13,5.1)
24:07
(1:13,5.1)
24:07
(1:13,5.1)
23:25
(0:31,2.2)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nadler, Sam Fr JV 22:48.2 7:21 3.1 151/186 66/73 73/80 1/1 22:53
(0:05,0.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Ness, Owen Jr JV 20:40.4 6:40 3.1 100/186 47/73 54/80 1/2 17:21 17:21 17:21 17:21 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Newcomb, Evan Jr JV 19:40.1 6:21 3.1 72/186 37/73 44/80 1/2 20:41
(1:01,4.9)
20:41
(1:01,4.9)
20:41
(1:01,4.9)
20:00
(0:20,1.6)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ogden, Logan Jr JV 22:41.4 7:19 3.1 146/186 63/73 70/80 1/1 20:38 20:38 20:38 20:14
Pattinson, Charlie So JV 19:45.5 6:22 3.1 76/186 40/73 47/80 1/2 21:05
(1:20,6.3)
21:05
(1:20,6.3)
21:05
(1:20,6.3)
19:41 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Perman, Luke Jr V 16:26.6 5:18 3.1 5/42 2/7 2/80 2/6 16:41
(0:14,1.4)
16:41
(0:14,1.4)
16:41
(0:14,1.4)
16:08 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Picken, Paxson So JV 18:21.1 5:55 3.1 30/186 18/73 25/80 1/3 18:51
(0:30,2.6)
18:51
(0:30,2.6)
18:51
(0:30,2.6)
18:21 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Polson, Ty Sr JV 22:44.3 7:20 3.1 149/186 65/73 72/80 1/1 20:10
Rasmussen, Jens Jr JV 23:10.9 7:29 3.1 157/186 68/73 75/80 1/1 20:45 20:45 20:45 20:45
Ritchie, Andrew So JV 21:47.1 7:02 3.1 125/186 56/73 63/80 1/1 21:57
(0:10,0.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Schaefer, Joe Jr V 17:03 5:30 3.1 12/42 6/7 6/80 1/6 16:26 16:26 16:26 16:23
Schmidt, Drew So JV 17:28 5:38 3.1 10/186 6/73 13/80 1/6 18:41
(1:13,6.5)
18:41
(1:13,6.5)
18:41
(1:13,6.5)
17:22 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Schmidt, Evan Sr JV 18:46.1 6:03 3.1 44/186 27/73 34/80 1/2 18:33 18:33 18:33 18:12
Schmidt, Gage Sr JV 21:38.1 6:59 3.1 118/186 53/73 60/80 1/2 20:04 20:04 20:04 19:06
Schmidt, Kyle Sr JV 22:43 7:20 3.1 148/186 64/73 71/80 1/1 20:51 20:51 20:51 20:14
Schmitt, Eric So JV 20:01.8 6:28 3.1 86/186 44/73 51/80 1/2 20:06
(0:04,0.3)
20:06
(0:04,0.3)
20:06
(0:04,0.3)
20:06
(0:04,0.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Schmitz, Michael Jr JV 17:28.2 5:38 3.1 11/186 7/73 14/80 1/6 18:29
(1:01,5.5)
18:29
(1:01,5.5)
18:29
(1:01,5.5)
17:25 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Schmitz, Sam So V 16:26.8 5:18 3.1 6/42 3/7 3/80 1/6 17:58
(1:31,8.5)
17:58
(1:31,8.5)
17:58
(1:31,8.5)
16:18 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Schwarzenbach, Jacob Sr JV 20:47.1 6:42 3.1 105/186 48/73 55/80 1/2 21:28
(0:41,3.2)
21:28
(0:41,3.2)
21:28
(0:41,3.2)
20:17 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Srail, Ryan Fr JV 21:18.7 6:52 3.1 113/186 50/73 57/80 1/2 21:03
Stanley, Carson Fr JV 19:52.9 6:25 3.1 80/186 41/73 48/80 1/2 20:00
(0:07,0.6)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Sterling, Jake So JV 19:43.3 6:22 3.1 73/186 38/73 45/80 1/2 20:57
(1:14,5.9)
20:57
(1:14,5.9)
20:57
(1:14,5.9)
19:36 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Swaim, Logan Sr JV 18:49.3 6:04 3.1 47/186 28/73 35/80 1/2 18:27 18:27 18:21 17:40
Swaim, Quinn Sr JV 19:38.7 6:20 3.1 71/186 36/73 43/80 1/2 18:52 18:52 18:52 18:51
Tack, Dain Jr JV 18:28.3 5:58 3.1 34/186 22/73 29/80 1/2 19:29
(1:01,5.2)
19:29
(1:01,5.2)
19:29
(1:01,5.2)
18:34
(0:06,0.5)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tegeler, Jared Sr JV 17:04.9 5:31 3.1 2/186 1/73 7/80 2/6 17:48
(0:43,4.0)
17:48
(0:43,4.0)
17:48
(0:43,4.0)
17:04 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Tegeler, Nathan So JV 17:19.1 5:35 3.1 5/186 4/73 10/80 1/6 18:32
(1:13,6.6)
18:32
(1:13,6.6)
18:32
(1:13,6.6)
17:09 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Thompson, Carsten Sr JV 17:36.2 5:41 3.1 12/186 8/73 15/80 1/6 17:37
(0:01,0.1)
17:37
(0:01,0.1)
17:37
(0:01,0.1)
17:28 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Thompson, Malachi So JV 18:50.2 6:05 3.1 49/186 29/73 36/80 1/2 19:48
(0:58,4.9)
19:48
(0:58,4.9)
19:48
(0:58,4.9)
19:06
(0:16,1.4)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vu, Brad So JV 22:08.1 7:08 3.1 137/186 60/73 67/80 1/1 22:18
(0:10,0.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Vu, Brandon Sr JV 18:05.6 5:50 3.1 26/186 16/73 23/80 1/4 18:22
(0:16,1.5)
18:22
(0:16,1.5)
18:22
(0:16,1.5)
17:40 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Waters, Nathan Fr JV 21:31.9 6:57 3.1 117/186 52/73 59/80 1/2 22:04
(0:32,2.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Wedemeyer, Andrew Fr JV 27:42.1 8:56 3.1 181/186 72/73 79/80 1/1 26:13
Willis, Brady Fr JV 22:07.5 7:08 3.1 136/186 59/73 66/80 1/1 22:11
(0:04,0.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Yual, Waleed Sr V 17:02.2 5:30 3.1 11/42 5/7 5/80 2/6 17:23
(0:21,2.0)
17:23
(0:21,2.0)
17:23
(0:21,2.0)
16:51 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Yual, Yohanna Fr JV 20:00.8 6:27 3.1 85/186 43/73 50/80 1/2 19:39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 82:43
0:56
3.1 5:20 5:12 5:30 32 5:18 84:10
(1:28,1.7)
84:10
(1:28,1.7)
81:28 #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) Tom Altier (2), Luke Perman (5), Sam Schmitz (6), Aaron Koopal (8), Waleed Yual (11)
JV 1st 5 1/6 86:21
0:18
3.1 5:34 5:31 5:36 22 5:34 86:47
(0:26,0.5)
86:47
(0:26,0.5)
86:47
(0:26,0.5%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Jared Tegeler (2), Cade Meyer (3), Ben Kinman (4), Nathan Tegeler (5), Aidan Macgregor (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 87:56
0:16
3.1 5:40 5:38 5:43 17 5:40 88:56
(1:00,1.1)
88:56
(1:00,1.1)
88:56
(1:00,1.1%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Drew Schmidt (1), Michael Schmitz (2), Carsten Thompson (3), Bonj Doyo (4), Nathan Kellar (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 89:44
0:19
3.1 5:47 5:44 5:50 15 5:47 90:11
(0:27,0.5)
90:11
(0:27,0.5)
90:11
(0:27,0.5%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Jimmy Le (1), Karson Kleve (2), Carter Borwick (3), Ben Lunn (4), Asher Heuss (5)
JV 4th 5 1/3 91:33
0:22
3.1 5:54 5:50 5:57 15 5:54 91:54
(0:21,0.4)
91:54
(0:21,0.4)
91:54
(0:21,0.4%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Brandon Vu (1), Ethan Hartle (2), Paxson Picken (3), Zach Anthofer (4), Henric Krause (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 92:29
0:08
3.1 5:58 5:57 6:00 15 5:58 92:44
(0:15,0.3)
92:44
(0:15,0.3)
92:44
(0:15,0.3%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Noah Haynes (1), Dain Tack (2), Andrew Bauer (3), Matt Borgmeier (4), Matthew Kliegl (5)
JV 6th 5 1/2 94:02
0:23
3.1 6:04 6:00 6:08 15 6:04 93:56 93:56 93:56 Kyle Battani (1), Evan Schmidt (2), Logan Swaim (3), Malachi Thompson (4), Will Morlock (5)
JV 7th 5 1/2 96:25
0:31
3.1 6:13 6:09 6:19 15 6:13 94:59 94:59 94:59 Imani Muganza (1), Will Henrichsen (2), Jackson Marshall (3), Daniel Fu (4), Kiernan Adair (5)
JV 8th 5 1/2 98:32
0:07
3.1 6:21 6:20 6:22 15 6:21 97:02 97:02 97:02 Quinn Swaim (1), Evan Newcomb (2), Jake Sterling (3), Josh Meyer (4), Charlie Pattinson (5)
JV 9th 5 1/2 100:13
0:30
3.1 6:28 6:25 6:35 15 6:28 99:04 99:04 99:04 Carson Stanley (1), Zach Abbey (2), Yohanna Yual (3), Eric Schmitt (4), Jack Borgmeier (5)
JV 10th 5 1/2 104:17
0:46
3.1 6:44 6:38 6:52 15 6:44 101:34 101:34 101:34 Kyle Geerts (1), Owen Ness (2), Jacob Schwarzenbach (3), Joel Kellar (4), Ryan Srail (5)
JV 11th 5 1/2 107:56
0:15
3.1 6:58 6:55 7:00 15 6:58 104:03 104:03 104:03 Tanner Kenin (1), Nathan Waters (2), Gage Schmidt (3), Mitch Hanson (4), Cole Johnson (5)
JV 12th 5 1/1 109:56
0:21
3.1 7:06 7:02 7:08 15 7:06 104:51 104:51 104:51 Andrew Ritchie (1), Wyatt Kacmarynski (2), Jamison Cunningham (3), Brady Willis (4), Brad Vu (5)
JV 13th 5 1/1 112:48
0:29
3.1 7:17 7:11 7:20 15 7:17 108:47 108:47 108:47 Karson Lee (1), Kyle Goben (2), Logan Ogden (3), Kyle Schmidt (4), Ty Polson (5)
JV 14th 5 1/1 118:24
3:15
3.1 7:38 7:21 8:24 15 7:38 117:05 117:05 117:05 Sam Nadler (1), Luke Mullen (2), Jens Rasmussen (3), Sam Mcdaniel (4), Jacob Knox (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Carmody Sr Dowling 15:41.8 5:04
2 Tom Altier Sr Johnston 16:06 5:12 1/7 1/80 2/6 17:02
(0:56)
17:02
(0:56)
17:02
(0:56)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Payton Marrs So Urbandale 16:10.5 5:13
4 Will Ode So Dowling 16:19 5:16
5 Luke Perman Jr Johnston 16:26.6 5:18 2/7 2/80 2/6 16:41
(0:14)
16:41
(0:14)
16:41
(0:14)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Sam Schmitz So Johnston 16:26.8 5:18 3/7 3/80 1/6 17:58
(1:31)
17:58
(1:31)
17:58
(1:31)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Zach Fry So Dowling 16:31.6 5:20
8 Aaron Koopal Sr Johnston 16:40.9 5:23 4/7 4/80 1/6 17:44
(1:03)
17:44
(1:03)
17:44
(1:03)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Sam Hall So Dowling 16:44 5:24
10 Duncan Kyhl Sr Dowling 17:00.1 5:29
11 Waleed Yual Sr Johnston 17:02.2 5:30 5/7 5/80 2/6 17:23
(0:21)
17:23
(0:21)
17:23
(0:21)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Joe Schaefer Jr Johnston 17:03 5:30 6/7 6/80 1/6 16:26 16:26 16:26
13 Drew Brase Jr Dowling 17:04.7 5:31
14 Hunter Briggs So Johnston 17:23.8 5:37 7/7 12/80 1/6 17:59
(0:35)
17:59
(0:35)
17:59
(0:35)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Michael Rowe Jr Mason City 17:27 5:38
16 Kevin Conner Jr Dowling 17:34.5 5:40
17 Ryan Finer Sr Urbandale 17:37 5:41
18 Sam Schweizer So Urbandale 17:38.4 5:41
19 Jack Larson So Urbandale 17:53.4 5:46
20 Drew Dabney Sr Urbandale 17:58.2 5:48
21 Javier Rodriguez Fr Marshalltown 18:07.2 5:51
22 Luke Peterson Sr Marshalltown 18:07.6 5:51
23 Anthony Moran Fr Urbandale 18:15.4 5:53
24 Claudio Mateo Fr Mason City 18:19.6 5:55
25 Jack Phillips Sr Mason City 18:19.8 5:55
26 Derek Johnson Sr Mason City 18:32.3 5:59
27 Justin Vaughan Sr Fort Dodge 18:37 6:00
28 Joey Daoud Jr Mason City 18:49.9 6:04
29 Luke Mulholland So Mason City 18:55.8 6:06
30 Aydan Daza Fr Urbandale 18:58.4 6:07
31 Joshua Meier Fr Fort Dodge 19:07 6:10
32 Eli Thiesen Fr Marshalltown 19:15.6 6:13
33 David Johnson So Mason City 19:18.6 6:14
34 Zach Bitker So Marshalltown 19:26.9 6:16
35 Jonathon Madden So Fort Dodge 19:32.5 6:18
36 Noah Hermenson Fr Marshalltown 19:36.7 6:20
37 Freddy Ross Fr Marshalltown 19:53.2 6:25
38 Johnathan Brandt Sr Fort Dodge 20:15.4 6:32
39 Ethan Benscooter Fr Marshalltown 20:51.5 6:44
40 Nathanial Madden So Fort Dodge 21:09.3 6:49
41 Seth Neumann Jr Fort Dodge 21:10 6:50
42 Dylan Bethke Sr Fort Dodge 21:24.9 6:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
82:17
16:27
5:18
31 Matthew Carmody
Sr
15:42
5:04
1
Will Ode
So
16:19
5:16
4
Zach Fry
So
16:32
5:20
7
Sam Hall
So
16:44
5:24
9
Duncan Kyhl
Sr
17:00
5:29
10
Drew Brase
Jr
17:05
5:31
13
Kevin Conner
Jr
17:35
5:40
16
2 Johnston
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 0:56
82:43
16:33
5:20
32 Tom Altier
Sr
16:06
5:12
2
Luke Perman
Jr
16:27
5:18
5
Sam Schmitz
So
16:27
5:18
6
Aaron Koopal
Sr
16:41
5:23
8
Waleed Yual
Sr
17:02
5:30
11
Joe Schaefer
Jr
17:03
5:30
12
Hunter Briggs
So
17:24
5:37
14
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR)
3 Urbandale
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
87:18
17:28
5:38
77 Payton Marrs
So
16:11
5:13
3
Ryan Finer
Sr
17:37
5:41
17
Sam Schweizer
So
17:38
5:41
18
Jack Larson
So
17:53
5:46
19
Drew Dabney
Sr
17:58
5:48
20
Anthony Moran
Fr
18:15
5:53
23
Aydan Daza
Fr
18:58
6:07
30
4 Mason City
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
91:29
18:18
5:54
118 Michael Rowe
Jr
17:27
5:38
15
Claudio Mateo
Fr
18:20
5:55
24
Jack Phillips
Sr
18:20
5:55
25
Derek Johnson
Sr
18:32
5:59
26
Joey Daoud
Jr
18:50
6:04
28
Luke Mulholland
So
18:56
6:06
29
David Johnson
So
19:19
6:14
33
5 Marshalltown
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:30
94:34
18:55
6:06
145 Javier Rodriguez
Fr
18:07
5:51
21
Luke Peterson
Sr
18:08
5:51
22
Eli Thiesen
Fr
19:16
6:13
32
Zach Bitker
So
19:27
6:16
34
Noah Hermenson
Fr
19:37
6:20
36
Freddy Ross
Fr
19:53
6:25
37
Ethan Benscooter
Fr
20:52
6:44
39
6 Fort Dodge
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:32
98:41
19:44
6:22
171 Justin Vaughan
Sr
18:37
6:00
27
Joshua Meier
Fr
19:07
6:10
31
Jonathon Madden
So
19:33
6:18
35
Johnathan Brandt
Sr
20:15
6:32
38
Nathanial Madden
So
21:09
6:49
40
Seth Neumann
Jr
21:10
6:50
41
Dylan Bethke
Sr
21:25
6:54
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cole Schroeder Jr Dowling 16:29.9 5:19
2 Jared Tegeler Sr Johnston 17:04.9 5:31 1/73 7/80 2/6 17:48
(0:43)
17:48
(0:43)
17:48
(0:43)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Cade Meyer Jr Johnston 17:16.1 5:34 2/73 8/80 1/6 16:55 16:55 16:55
4 Ben Kinman Jr Johnston 17:18.6 5:35 3/73 9/80 1/6 17:40
(0:21)
17:40
(0:21)
17:40
(0:21)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Nathan Tegeler So Johnston 17:19.1 5:35 4/73 10/80 1/6 18:32
(1:13)
18:32
(1:13)
18:32
(1:13)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Mike Gipple So Dowling 17:22.3 5:36
7 Thomas Bussey Sr Dowling 17:22.3 5:36
8 Aidan Macgregor Jr Johnston 17:22.4 5:36 5/73 11/80 1/6 16:55 16:55 16:55
9 Matthew Bishop Sr Dowling 17:24.8 5:37
10 Drew Schmidt So Johnston 17:28 5:38 6/73 13/80 1/6 18:41
(1:13)
18:41
(1:13)
18:41
(1:13)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Michael Schmitz Jr Johnston 17:28.2 5:38 7/73 14/80 1/6 18:29
(1:01)
18:29
(1:01)
18:29
(1:01)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Carsten Thompson Sr Johnston 17:36.2 5:41 8/73 15/80 1/6 17:37
(0:01)
17:37
(0:01)
17:37
(0:01)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Bonj Doyo Sr Johnston 17:39.9 5:42 9/73 16/80 1/6 18:01
(0:21)
18:01
(0:21)
18:01
(0:21)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Jake Miller Jr Dowling 17:41.5 5:42
15 Noah Smith Jr Dowling 17:41.6 5:42
16 Niall Moore Sr Dowling 17:42.3 5:43
17 Nathan Kellar Fr Johnston 17:43.5 5:43 10/73 17/80 1/5
18 Jimmy Le Sr Johnston 17:46.2 5:44 11/73 18/80 1/5 18:17
(0:31)
18:17
(0:31)
18:17
(0:31)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Aidan Cunningham Jr Dowling 17:55.1 5:47
20 Karson Kleve So Johnston 17:55.2 5:47 12/73 19/80 1/5 19:20
(1:25)
19:20
(1:25)
19:20
(1:25)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Carter Borwick Fr Johnston 17:58 5:48 13/73 20/80 1/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
22 Cole Willey Sr Dowling 17:59.1 5:48
23 Ben Lunn Sr Johnston 17:59.6 5:48 14/73 21/80 1/4 17:31 17:31 17:31
24 Brandon Latting So Dowling 18:05.2 5:50
25 Asher Heuss Jr Johnston 18:05.4 5:50 15/73 22/80 1/4 17:57 17:57 17:57
26 Brandon Vu Sr Johnston 18:05.6 5:50 16/73 23/80 1/4 18:22
(0:16)
18:22
(0:16)
18:22
(0:16)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Max Brown Fr Dowling 18:11.1 5:52
28 Ethan Hartle Jr Johnston 18:12.8 5:53 17/73 24/80 1/3 18:23
(0:10)
18:23
(0:10)
18:23
(0:10)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Carlos Quijano Sr Dowling 18:18.3 5:54
30 Paxson Picken So Johnston 18:21.1 5:55 18/73 25/80 1/3 18:51
(0:30)
18:51
(0:30)
18:51
(0:30)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Zach Anthofer Jr Johnston 18:26.2 5:57 19/73 26/80 1/3 19:19
(0:53)
19:19
(0:53)
19:19
(0:53)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Henric Krause Sr Johnston 18:27.2 5:57 20/73 27/80 1/3 17:59 17:59 17:59
33 Noah Haynes Sr Johnston 18:27.7 5:57 21/73 28/80 1/2
34 Dain Tack Jr Johnston 18:28.3 5:58 22/73 29/80 1/2 19:29
(1:01)
19:29
(1:01)
19:29
(1:01)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Andrew Bauer So Johnston 18:28.5 5:58 23/73 30/80 1/2
36 Matt Borgmeier Fr Johnston 18:29.5 5:58 24/73 31/80 1/2
37 Till Schaeffeler Sr Dowling 18:31.3 5:58
38 Gian Luca Stanco So Dowling 18:31.5 5:59
39 Jordan Daniel Fr Dowling 18:35.3 6:00
40 Matthew Kliegl So Johnston 18:35.4 6:00 25/73 32/80 1/2 20:54
(2:19)
20:54
(2:19)
20:54
(2:19)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Kyle Battani Fr Johnston 18:36.7 6:00 26/73 33/80 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
42 Jonah Magneson Jr Dowling 18:39 6:01
43 Nolan Kyhl Fr Dowling 18:45 6:03
44 Evan Schmidt Sr Johnston 18:46.1 6:03 27/73 34/80 1/2 18:33 18:33 18:33
45 Dylan Arreola Fr Urbandale 18:46.6 6:03
46 Steffen Osborn So Dowling 18:47.7 6:04
47 Logan Swaim Sr Johnston 18:49.3 6:04 28/73 35/80 1/2 18:27 18:27 18:21
48 Matt Brockway So Urbandale 18:49.5 6:04
49 Malachi Thompson So Johnston 18:50.2 6:05 29/73 36/80 1/2 19:48
(0:58)
19:48
(0:58)
19:48
(0:58)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Alessandro Stanco Jr Dowling 18:54.2 6:06
51 Cade Muller Fr Dowling 18:54.2 6:06
52 Mike Cooling Sr Mason City 18:56.1 6:06
53 Will Morlock So Johnston 18:59.4 6:08 30/73 37/80 1/2 19:03
(0:04)
19:03
(0:04)
19:03
(0:04)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Griffin Rhode So Dowling 19:00.1 6:08
55 Gage Clabaugh Jr Urbandale 19:02.9 6:09
56 Daniel Ordaz Jr Dowling 19:04.7 6:09
57 Imani Muganza Sr Johnston 19:04.8 6:09 31/73 38/80 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
58 Colin Labrie Jr Dowling 19:06.2 6:10
59 Will Henrichsen Jr Johnston 19:06.6 6:10 32/73 39/80 1/2
60 Joe Bussey So Dowling 19:12.8 6:12
61 Noah Mable Jr Urbandale 19:13.9 6:12
62 Jackson Marshall Jr Johnston 19:17.1 6:13 33/73 40/80 1/2
63 Bryson Mcgowan So Urbandale 19:17.4 6:13
64 Daniel Fu Jr Johnston 19:20.1 6:14 34/73 41/80 1/2 20:03
(0:43)
20:03
(0:43)
20:03
(0:43)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Keagan May Jr Mason City 19:21.7 6:15
66 Dyer Jarabek So Dowling 19:26.4 6:16
67 Michael Fraizer So Dowling 19:28.5 6:17
68 Miguel Jaime So Mason City 19:32.8 6:18
69 Peyton Christensen Jr Mason City 19:35 6:19
70 Kiernan Adair Jr Johnston 19:36.1 6:19 35/73 42/80 1/2
71 Quinn Swaim Sr Johnston 19:38.7 6:20 36/73 43/80 1/2 18:52 18:52 18:52
72 Evan Newcomb Jr Johnston 19:40.1 6:21 37/73 44/80 1/2 20:41
(1:01)
20:41
(1:01)
20:41
(1:01)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Jake Sterling So Johnston 19:43.3 6:22 38/73 45/80 1/2 20:57
(1:14)
20:57
(1:14)
20:57
(1:14)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Josh Meyer So Johnston 19:44 6:22 39/73 46/80 1/2 18:52 18:52 18:52
75 Derek Mcmanus Jr Dowling 19:44.4 6:22
76 Charlie Pattinson So Johnston 19:45.5 6:22 40/73 47/80 1/2 21:05
(1:20)
21:05
(1:20)
21:05
(1:20)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Kellen Cosgrove Sr Dowling 19:47.3 6:23
78 Shane Mccullum Sr Dowling 19:47.3 6:23
79 Danny Lasky Sr Dowling 19:52.5 6:25
80 Carson Stanley Fr Johnston 19:52.9 6:25 41/73 48/80 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
81 Michael Trevino Sr Dowling 19:53 6:25
82 Ethan Malek So Mason City 19:53.6 6:25
83 Zach Abbey So Johnston 19:54.4 6:25 42/73 49/80 1/2 20:55
(1:01)
20:55
(1:01)
20:55
(1:01)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Caleb Currier Fr Mason City 19:54.5 6:25
85 Yohanna Yual Fr Johnston 20:00.8 6:27 43/73 50/80 1/2
86 Eric Schmitt So Johnston 20:01.8 6:28 44/73 51/80 1/2 20:06
(0:04)
20:06
(0:04)
20:06
(0:04)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Peyton Hilsabeck Jr Marshalltown 20:08.3 6:30
88 Paul Johnson So Dowling 20:12.2 6:31
89 Drake Davis Fr Dowling 20:12.4 6:31
90 Joey Krejchi Fr Dowling 20:14 6:32
91 Tyler Potter Sr Dowling 20:15.2 6:32
92 Gray Barrett Sr Dowling 20:18.2 6:33
93 Jack Borgmeier So Johnston 20:23 6:35 45/73 52/80 1/2
94 Jacob Lewerke Fr Mason City 20:23 6:35
95 Colin Recker So Dowling 20:29 6:36
96 Kyle Geerts So Johnston 20:32.9 6:38 46/73 53/80 1/2 20:55
(0:22)
20:55
(0:22)
20:55
(0:22)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Jake Havran Jr Urbandale 20:33.9 6:38
98 Trey Gardner Fr Marshalltown 20:34.3 6:38
99 Adam Jackson Sr Dowling 20:35.2 6:38
100 Owen Ness Jr Johnston 20:40.4 6:40 47/73 54/80 1/2 17:21 17:21 17:21 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
101 Antonio Banuelos-moriel Fr Dowling 20:41.5 6:40
102 Alonso Franco Sr Dowling 20:41.5 6:40
103 Gabe Cook Fr Dowling 20:45.6 6:42
104 Will Meilander Fr Dowling 20:46 6:42
105 Jacob Schwarzenbach Sr Johnston 20:47.1 6:42 48/73 55/80 1/2 21:28
(0:41)
21:28
(0:41)
21:28
(0:41)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
106 Michael Rackham Sr Urbandale 20:49.5 6:43
107 Logan Mcvey Jr Dowling 20:51.8 6:44
108 James Peterson So Urbandale 20:51.9 6:44
109 Eddie Callanan So Mason City 20:53.8 6:44
110 Adam Dettmer So Mason City 20:54.3 6:45
111 Joel Kellar Fr Johnston 20:57.5 6:46 49/73 56/80 1/2
112 Brandon Hamm Jr Urbandale 21:04.4 6:48
113 Ryan Srail Fr Johnston 21:18.7 6:52 50/73 57/80 1/2
114 Daniel Campos Sr Marshalltown 21:21.8 6:53
115 Tanner Kenin Fr Johnston 21:26.7 6:55 51/73 58/80 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
116 Jacob Heslop So Fort Dodge 21:27.9 6:55
117 Nathan Waters Fr Johnston 21:31.9 6:57 52/73 59/80 1/2
118 Gage Schmidt Sr Johnston 21:38.1 6:59 53/73 60/80 1/2 20:04 20:04 20:04
119 Mitch Hanson Sr Johnston 21:38.3 6:59 54/73 61/80 1/2 18:54 18:54 18:54
120 Cole Johnson Jr Johnston 21:41.2 7:00 55/73 62/80 1/2 22:27
(0:46)
22:27
(0:46)
22:27
(0:46)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
121 Jake Palmer Sr Mason City 21:42.7 7:00
122 Owen Conn Fr Dowling 21:45.2 7:01
123 Alex Levad Jr Mason City 21:45.4 7:01
124 Eddie Lara Jr Mason City 21:46.2 7:01
125 Andrew Ritchie So Johnston 21:47.1 7:02 56/73 63/80 1/1
126 Jonah Larsen Jr Urbandale 21:47.6 7:02
127 Peter Huang So Dowling 21:47.9 7:02
128 Devon Moore So Urbandale 21:48.1 7:02
129 Wyatt Kacmarynski So Johnston 21:48.4 7:02 57/73 64/80 1/1 21:18 21:18 21:18
130 Victor Jarman Sr Urbandale 21:53.4 7:04
131 Mason Hamilton Sr Urbandale 21:53.7 7:04
132 Jason Hobmeier Fr Fort Dodge 21:54.4 7:04
133 Brayden Potter Fr Fort Dodge 21:57.8 7:05
134 Carter Delanoit Fr Fort Dodge 21:59.4 7:06
135 Jamison Cunningham Fr Johnston 22:04.6 7:07 58/73 65/80 1/1
136 Brady Willis Fr Johnston 22:07.5 7:08 59/73 66/80 1/1
137 Brad Vu So Johnston 22:08.1 7:08 60/73 67/80 1/1
138 Riley Hagen Fr Fort Dodge 22:14.5 7:10
139 Karson Lee So Johnston 22:15.8 7:11 61/73 68/80 1/1
140 Sawyer Berg Fr Mason City 22:17.8 7:12
141 Caleb Irving Fr Urbandale 22:21.9 7:13
142 Kyle Goben So Johnston 22:23.2 7:13 62/73 69/80 1/1 22:24
(0:01)
22:24
(0:01)
22:24
(0:01)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
143 Miercle Tyriek Sr Fort Dodge 22:28.1 7:15
144 Isaiah Bahls Fr Mason City 22:28.4 7:15
145 Derek Wurth Sr Mason City 22:31.2 7:16
146 Logan Ogden Jr Johnston 22:41.4 7:19 63/73 70/80 1/1 20:38 20:38 20:38
147 Jacob Bitkar Jr Marshalltown 22:41.5 7:19
148 Kyle Schmidt Sr Johnston 22:43 7:20 64/73 71/80 1/1 20:51 20:51 20:51
149 Ty Polson Sr Johnston 22:44.3 7:20 65/73 72/80 1/1
150 Daniel Leigh So Fort Dodge 22:45.8 7:21
151 Sam Nadler Fr Johnston 22:48.2 7:21 66/73 73/80 1/1
152 Nicholas Cloutier Jr Dowling 22:48.9 7:22
153 Luke Mullen So Johnston 22:53.6 7:23 67/73 74/80 1/1 24:07
(1:13)
24:07
(1:13)
24:07
(1:13)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
154 Gage Riley So Fort Dodge 22:59.3 7:25
155 Tyler Arndt So Mason City 23:00.5 7:25
156 Jake Perman Fr Urbandale 23:07.5 7:28
157 Jens Rasmussen Jr Johnston 23:10.9 7:29 68/73 75/80 1/1 20:45 20:45 20:45
158 Zach Rinke Jr Dowling 23:11.1 7:29
159 Dylan Roseburrough Sr Marshalltown 23:11.3 7:29
160 Jack Lilly Fr Dowling 23:15.3 7:30
161 Mason Berg Sr Mason City 23:20.4 7:32
162 Sam Mcdaniel Fr Johnston 23:27.8 7:34 69/73 76/80 1/1
163 Casey Shanaberger Jr Dowling 23:28.1 7:34
164 August Davison So Mason City 23:42.3 7:39
165 Dylan Bracy So Marshalltown 23:50.9 7:42
166 Nick Dietrich Sr Dowling 23:55.4 7:43
167 Brennan Lindholm So Urbandale 23:56.7 7:43
168 Jaimen Rivera So Marshalltown 24:10.1 7:48
169 Andrew Deets Sr Mason City 24:13.3 7:49
170 Max Brehm Jr Fort Dodge 24:17.2 7:50
171 Forrest Landis Fr Dowling 24:17.7 7:50
172 Chase Anderson Fr Fort Dodge 24:32.3 7:55
173 Jared Yoder So Fort Dodge 24:43.9 7:59
174 Emmett Badder Jr Marshalltown 25:21.2 8:11
175 George Long Sr Dowling 25:37.2 8:16
176 Jacob Knox So Johnston 26:03.1 8:24 70/73 77/80 1/1 30:23
(4:20)
30:23
(4:20)
30:23
(4:20)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
177 Jose Orozco Beltre So Marshalltown 26:24.6 8:31
178 Dalton Cale So Dowling 26:48.5 8:39
179 Tom Giampolo So Johnston 26:53.5 8:40 71/73 78/80 1/1
180 George Pierson Fr Dowling 26:55.9 8:41
181 Andrew Wedemeyer Fr Johnston 27:42.1 8:56 72/73 79/80 1/1
182 Caden Elliot Fr Fort Dodge 28:22.7 9:09
183 Nate Green So Dowling 29:12.6 9:25
184 Michaiah Jones So Fort Dodge 29:33.9 9:32
185 Chase Olsen Fr Mason City 29:39.6 9:34
186 Sam Dolde So Johnston 32:25.3 10:28 73/73 80/80 1/1 36:37
(4:12)
36:37
(4:12)
36:37
(4:12)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
86:21
17:16
5:34
22 Jared Tegeler
Sr
17:05
5:31
2
Cade Meyer
Jr
17:16
5:34
3
Ben Kinman
Jr
17:19
5:35
4
Nathan Tegeler
So
17:19
5:35
5
Aidan Macgregor
Jr
17:22
5:36
8
Drew Schmidt
So
17:28
5:38
10
Michael Schmitz
Jr
17:28
5:38
11
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dowling
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
86:21
17:16
5:34
35 Cole Schroeder
Jr
16:30
5:19
1
Mike Gipple
So
17:22
5:36
6
Thomas Bussey
Sr
17:22
5:36
7
Matthew Bishop
Sr
17:25
5:37
9
Jake Miller
Jr
17:42
5:42
12
Noah Smith
Jr
17:42
5:42
13
Niall Moore
Sr
17:42
5:43
14
3 Urbandale
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
95:10
19:02
6:08
88 Dylan Arreola
Fr
18:47
6:03
15
Matt Brockway
So
18:50
6:04
16
Gage Clabaugh
Jr
19:03
6:09
18
Noah Mable
Jr
19:14
6:12
19
Bryson Mcgowan
So
19:17
6:13
20
Jake Havran
Jr
20:34
6:38
28
Michael Rackham
Sr
20:50
6:43
30
4 Mason City
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
97:19
19:28
6:17
107 Mike Cooling
Sr
18:56
6:06
17
Keagan May
Jr
19:22
6:15
21
Miguel Jaime
So
19:33
6:18
22
Peyton Christensen
Jr
19:35
6:19
23
Ethan Malek
So
19:54
6:25
24
Caleb Currier
Fr
19:55
6:25
25
Jacob Lewerke
Fr
20:23
6:35
27
5 Marshalltown
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:03
107:57
21:35
6:58
164 Peyton Hilsabeck
Jr
20:08
6:30
26
Trey Gardner
Fr
20:34
6:38
29
Daniel Campos
Sr
21:22
6:53
31
Jacob Bitkar
Jr
22:42
7:19
38
Dylan Roseburrough
Sr
23:11
7:29
40
Dylan Bracy
So
23:51
7:42
41
Jaimen Rivera
So
24:10
7:48
42
6 Fort Dodge
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:47
109:34
21:55
7:04
170 Jacob Heslop
So
21:28
6:55
32
Jason Hobmeier
Fr
21:54
7:04
33
Brayden Potter
Fr
21:58
7:05
34
Carter Delanoit
Fr
21:59
7:06
35
Riley Hagen
Fr
22:15
7:10
36
Miercle Tyriek
Sr
22:28
7:15
37
Daniel Leigh
So
22:46
7:21
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
87:56
17:35
5:40
17 Drew Schmidt
So
17:28
5:38
1
Michael Schmitz
Jr
17:28
5:38
2
Carsten Thompson
Sr
17:36
5:41
3
Bonj Doyo
Sr
17:40
5:42
4
Nathan Kellar
Fr
17:44
5:43
7
Jimmy Le
Sr
17:46
5:44
8
Karson Kleve
So
17:55
5:47
10
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
89:23
17:53
5:46
43 Noah Smith
Jr
17:42
5:42
5
Niall Moore
Sr
17:42
5:43
6
Aidan Cunningham
Jr
17:55
5:47
9
Cole Willey
Sr
17:59
5:48
11
Brandon Latting
So
18:05
5:50
12
Max Brown
Fr
18:11
5:52
13
Carlos Quijano
Sr
18:18
5:54
14
3 Mason City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
103:48
20:46
6:42
95 Caleb Currier
Fr
19:55
6:25
15
Jacob Lewerke
Fr
20:23
6:35
16
Eddie Callanan
So
20:54
6:44
20
Adam Dettmer
So
20:54
6:45
21
Jake Palmer
Sr
21:43
7:00
23
Alex Levad
Jr
21:45
7:01
24
Eddie Lara
Jr
21:46
7:01
25
4 Urbandale
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
105:07
21:01
6:47
102 Jake Havran
Jr
20:34
6:38
17
Michael Rackham
Sr
20:50
6:43
18
James Peterson
So
20:52
6:44
19
Brandon Hamm
Jr
21:04
6:48
22
Jonah Larsen
Jr
21:48
7:02
26
Devon Moore
So
21:48
7:02
27
Victor Jarman
Sr
21:53
7:04
28
5 Fort Dodge
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:04
117:03
23:25
7:33
155 Miercle Tyriek
Sr
22:28
7:15
29
Daniel Leigh
So
22:46
7:21
30
Gage Riley
So
22:59
7:25
31
Max Brehm
Jr
24:17
7:50
32
Chase Anderson
Fr
24:32
7:55
33
Jared Yoder
So
24:44
7:59
34
Caden Elliot
Fr
28:23
9:09
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
89:44
17:57
5:47
15 Jimmy Le
Sr
17:46
5:44
1
Karson Kleve
So
17:55
5:47
2
Carter Borwick
Fr
17:58
5:48
3
Ben Lunn
Sr
18:00
5:48
4
Asher Heuss
Jr
18:05
5:50
5
Brandon Vu
Sr
18:06
5:50
6
Ethan Hartle
Jr
18:13
5:53
8
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
92:08
18:26
5:57
49 Max Brown
Fr
18:11
5:52
7
Carlos Quijano
Sr
18:18
5:54
9
Till Schaeffeler
Sr
18:31
5:58
10
Gian Luca Stanco
So
18:32
5:59
11
Jordan Daniel
Fr
18:35
6:00
12
Jonah Magneson
Jr
18:39
6:01
13
Nolan Kyhl
Fr
18:45
6:03
14
3 Mason City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
110:49
22:10
7:09
96 Alex Levad
Jr
21:45
7:01
15
Eddie Lara
Jr
21:46
7:01
16
Sawyer Berg
Fr
22:18
7:12
20
Isaiah Bahls
Fr
22:28
7:15
22
Derek Wurth
Sr
22:31
7:16
23
Tyler Arndt
So
23:01
7:25
24
Mason Berg
Sr
23:20
7:32
26
4 Urbandale
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
111:05
22:13
7:10
100 Devon Moore
So
21:48
7:02
17
Victor Jarman
Sr
21:53
7:04
18
Mason Hamilton
Sr
21:54
7:04
19
Caleb Irving
Fr
22:22
7:13
21
Jake Perman
Fr
23:08
7:28
25
Brennan Lindholm
So
23:57
7:43
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
91:33
18:19
5:54
15 Brandon Vu
Sr
18:06
5:50
1
Ethan Hartle
Jr
18:13
5:53
2
Paxson Picken
So
18:21
5:55
3
Zach Anthofer
Jr
18:26
5:57
4
Henric Krause
Sr
18:27
5:57
5
Noah Haynes
Sr
18:28
5:57
6
Dain Tack
Jr
18:28
5:58
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
94:00
18:48
6:04
50 Jonah Magneson
Jr
18:39
6:01
8
Nolan Kyhl
Fr
18:45
6:03
9
Steffen Osborn
So
18:48
6:04
10
Alessandro Stanco
Jr
18:54
6:06
11
Cade Muller
Fr
18:54
6:06
12
Griffin Rhode
So
19:00
6:08
13
Daniel Ordaz
Jr
19:05
6:09
14
3 Mason City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:39
123:56
24:47
8:00
85 Tyler Arndt
So
23:01
7:25
15
Mason Berg
Sr
23:20
7:32
16
August Davison
So
23:42
7:39
17
Andrew Deets
Sr
24:13
7:49
18
Chase Olsen
Fr
29:40
9:34
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
92:29
18:30
5:58
15 Noah Haynes
Sr
18:28
5:57
1
Dain Tack
Jr
18:28
5:58
2
Andrew Bauer
So
18:29
5:58
3
Matt Borgmeier
Fr
18:30
5:58
4
Matthew Kliegl
So
18:35
6:00
5
Kyle Battani
Fr
18:37
6:00
6
Evan Schmidt
Sr
18:46
6:03
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
95:50
19:10
6:11
50 Griffin Rhode
So
19:00
6:08
8
Daniel Ordaz
Jr
19:05
6:09
9
Colin Labrie
Jr
19:06
6:10
10
Joe Bussey
So
19:13
6:12
11
Dyer Jarabek
So
19:26
6:16
12
Michael Fraizer
So
19:29
6:17
13
Derek Mcmanus
Jr
19:44
6:22
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
94:02
18:48
6:04
15 Kyle Battani
Fr
18:37
6:00
1
Evan Schmidt
Sr
18:46
6:03
2
Logan Swaim
Sr
18:49
6:04
3
Malachi Thompson
So
18:50
6:05
4
Will Morlock
So
18:59
6:08
5
Imani Muganza
Sr
19:05
6:09
6
Will Henrichsen
Jr
19:07
6:10
7
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
98:40
19:44
6:22
50 Michael Fraizer
So
19:29
6:17
8
Derek Mcmanus
Jr
19:44
6:22
9
Kellen Cosgrove
Sr
19:47
6:23
10
Shane Mccullum
Sr
19:47
6:23
11
Danny Lasky
Sr
19:53
6:25
12
Michael Trevino
Sr
19:53
6:25
13
Paul Johnson
So
20:12
6:31
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
96:25
19:17
6:13
15 Imani Muganza
Sr
19:05
6:09
1
Will Henrichsen
Jr
19:07
6:10
2
Jackson Marshall
Jr
19:17
6:13
3
Daniel Fu
Jr
19:20
6:14
4
Kiernan Adair
Jr
19:36
6:19
5
Quinn Swaim
Sr
19:39
6:20
6
Evan Newcomb
Jr
19:40
6:21
7
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
100:47
20:09
6:30
50 Michael Trevino
Sr
19:53
6:25
8
Paul Johnson
So
20:12
6:31
9
Drake Davis
Fr
20:12
6:31
10
Joey Krejchi
Fr
20:14
6:32
11
Tyler Potter
Sr
20:15
6:32
12
Gray Barrett
Sr
20:18
6:33
13
Colin Recker
So
20:29
6:36
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
98:32
19:42
6:21
15 Quinn Swaim
Sr
19:39
6:20
1
Evan Newcomb
Jr
19:40
6:21
2
Jake Sterling
So
19:43
6:22
3
Josh Meyer
So
19:44
6:22
4
Charlie Pattinson
So
19:46
6:22
5
Carson Stanley
Fr
19:53
6:25
6
Zach Abbey
So
19:54
6:25
7
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
102:45
20:33
6:38
50 Gray Barrett
Sr
20:18
6:33
8
Colin Recker
So
20:29
6:36
9
Adam Jackson
Sr
20:35
6:38
10
Antonio Banuelos-moriel
Fr
20:42
6:40
11
Alonso Franco
Sr
20:42
6:40
12
Gabe Cook
Fr
20:46
6:42
13
Will Meilander
Fr
20:46
6:42
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
100:13
20:03
6:28
15 Carson Stanley
Fr
19:53
6:25
1
Zach Abbey
So
19:54
6:25
2
Yohanna Yual
Fr
20:01
6:27
3
Eric Schmitt
So
20:02
6:28
4
Jack Borgmeier
So
20:23
6:35
5
Kyle Geerts
So
20:33
6:38
6
Owen Ness
Jr
20:40
6:40
7
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
105:57
21:11
6:50
50 Gabe Cook
Fr
20:46
6:42
8
Will Meilander
Fr
20:46
6:42
9
Logan Mcvey
Jr
20:52
6:44
10
Owen Conn
Fr
21:45
7:01
11
Peter Huang
So
21:48
7:02
12
Nicholas Cloutier
Jr
22:49
7:22
13
Zach Rinke
Jr
23:11
7:29
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
104:17
20:51
6:44
15 Kyle Geerts
So
20:33
6:38
1
Owen Ness
Jr
20:40
6:40
2
Jacob Schwarzenbach
Sr
20:47
6:42
3
Joel Kellar
Fr
20:58
6:46
4
Ryan Srail
Fr
21:19
6:52
5
Tanner Kenin
Fr
21:27
6:55
6
Nathan Waters
Fr
21:32
6:57
7
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
116:39
23:20
7:32
50 Nicholas Cloutier
Jr
22:49
7:22
8
Zach Rinke
Jr
23:11
7:29
9
Jack Lilly
Fr
23:15
7:30
10
Casey Shanaberger
Jr
23:28
7:34
11
Nick Dietrich
Sr
23:55
7:43
12
Forrest Landis
Fr
24:18
7:50
13
George Long
Sr
25:37
8:16
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
107:56
21:35
6:58
15 Tanner Kenin
Fr
21:27
6:55
1
Nathan Waters
Fr
21:32
6:57
2
Gage Schmidt
Sr
21:38
6:59
3
Mitch Hanson
Sr
21:38
6:59
4
Cole Johnson
Jr
21:41
7:00
5
Andrew Ritchie
So
21:47
7:02
6
Wyatt Kacmarynski
So
21:48
7:02
7
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:55
132:52
26:34
8:34
50 Forrest Landis
Fr
24:18
7:50
8
George Long
Sr
25:37
8:16
9
Dalton Cale
So
26:49
8:39
10
George Pierson
Fr
26:56
8:41
11
Nate Green
So
29:13
9:25
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
109:56
21:59
7:06
15 Andrew Ritchie
So
21:47
7:02
1
Wyatt Kacmarynski
So
21:48
7:02
2
Jamison Cunningham
Fr
22:05
7:07
3
Brady Willis
Fr
22:08
7:08
4
Brad Vu
So
22:08
7:08
5
Karson Lee
So
22:16
7:11
6
Kyle Goben
So
22:23
7:13
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 13th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
112:48
22:34
7:17
15 Karson Lee
So
22:16
7:11
1
Kyle Goben
So
22:23
7:13
2
Logan Ogden
Jr
22:41
7:19
3
Kyle Schmidt
Sr
22:43
7:20
4
Ty Polson
Sr
22:44
7:20
5
Sam Nadler
Fr
22:48
7:21
6
Luke Mullen
So
22:54
7:23
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 14th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:15
118:24
23:41
7:38
15 Sam Nadler
Fr
22:48
7:21
1
Luke Mullen
So
22:54
7:23
2
Jens Rasmussen
Jr
23:11
7:29
3
Sam Mcdaniel
Fr
23:28
7:34
4
Jacob Knox
So
26:03
8:24
5
Tom Giampolo
So
26:54
8:40
6
Andrew Wedemeyer
Fr
27:42
8:56
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.