Johnston Results from the CIML Central Conf Meet at Marshalltown Comm College on 10/12/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Altier, Lauren Fr JV 27:35.1 8:54 3.1 98/132 36/41 43/48 1/2 26:29
Andreasen, Ally Sr JV 25:39.6 8:17 3.1 74/132 32/41 39/48 1/2 24:42 24:42 24:42 22:41
Baptiste, Dajah So JV 29:53 9:38 3.1 120/132 41/41 48/48 2/2 31:00
(1:07,3.6)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Batkiewicz, Lindsey Jr V 20:07 6:29 3.1 12/40 5/7 5/48 1/6 20:45
(0:38,3.1)
20:45
(0:38,3.1)
20:45
(0:38,3.1)
19:33 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Bohnsack, Jayden Sr JV 24:55.8 8:03 3.1 62/132 26/41 33/48 1/2 22:58 22:58 22:58 22:38 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Bokicha, Amran So JV 29:10.7 9:25 3.1 114/132 40/41 47/48 1/2 31:10
(2:00,6.4)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Campidilli, Grace Jr JV 28:25.2 9:10 3.1 109/132 39/41 46/48 1/2 25:44 25:44 25:44 25:44
Chen, Ada Fr JV 25:13.7 8:08 3.1 66/132 28/41 35/48 1/2 25:09
Chen, Vivian Fr JV 22:08.6 7:09 3.1 21/132 10/41 17/48 1/5 22:17
(0:08,0.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Chickering, Grace So JV 22:09.3 7:09 3.1 23/132 11/41 18/48 1/5 21:15 21:15 21:15 21:15
Culbert, Annie Fr JV 25:24.5 8:12 3.1 72/132 31/41 38/48 1/2 24:51
Currier, Katherine Jr JV 24:29.5 7:54 3.1 53/132 21/41 28/48 1/2 24:16 24:16 24:16 23:02
Dunley-williamson, Lily Jr JV 23:04.5 7:27 3.1 36/132 14/41 21/48 1/3 21:12 21:12 21:12 21:08
Fjelstad, Elizabeth Sr JV 23:56.5 7:43 3.1 47/132 18/41 25/48 1/2 22:15 22:15 22:15 22:15 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Franke, Ashley Fr JV 25:19.8 8:10 3.1 69/132 30/41 37/48 1/2 24:48
Franklin, Addy Fr JV 21:26.5 6:55 3.1 16/132 8/41 15/48 1/5 20:52
Hapgood, Kate Jr JV 21:26.3 6:55 3.1 15/132 7/41 14/48 1/5 21:37
(0:11,0.8)
21:37
(0:11,0.8)
21:37
(0:11,0.8)
20:56 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Hapgood, Maggie So JV 20:56.9 6:45 3.1 4/132 2/41 9/48 2/6 21:09
(0:12,1.0)
21:09
(0:12,1.0)
21:09
(0:12,1.0)
20:51 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Hayes, Olivia Fr JV 23:50.7 7:42 3.1 45/132 17/41 24/48 1/2 22:40
Heikes, Bella Fr V 19:57.2 6:26 3.1 9/40 4/7 4/48 1/6 19:39
Heiser, Betsy Fr JV 24:44.6 7:59 3.1 60/132 25/41 32/48 1/2 24:59
(0:15,1.0)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Horner, Paige So V 18:49.7 6:04 3.1 2/40 2/7 2/48 1/6 18:31 18:31 18:31 18:20
Hoss, Jamie Jr JV 22:18.7 7:12 3.1 27/132 12/41 19/48 1/4 23:08
(0:49,3.6)
23:08
(0:49,3.6)
23:08
(0:49,3.6)
21:57 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Jendro, Mara Jr JV 28:16 9:07 3.1 107/132 38/41 45/48 1/2 27:36
Laughlin, Mackenzie Sr JV 20:24.5 6:35 3.1 1/132 1/41 7/48 1/6 20:32
(0:08,0.6)
20:32
(0:08,0.6)
20:32
(0:08,0.6)
19:58 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Lies, Mikayla Fr JV 26:55.3 8:41 3.1 89/132 35/41 42/48 1/2 25:45
Lloyd, Natalie Jr JV 24:05.6 7:46 3.1 48/132 19/41 26/48 1/2 24:43
(0:37,2.5)
24:43
(0:37,2.5)
24:43
(0:37,2.5)
23:30 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Lunn, Molly So JV 22:57.4 7:24 3.1 34/132 13/41 20/48 1/4 22:28 22:28 22:28 22:28 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Maitre, Abby Fr JV 24:33.8 7:55 3.1 57/132 24/41 31/48 1/2 23:52
Mcclure, Peyton Sr JV 20:58.8 6:46 3.1 5/132 3/41 10/48 1/6 21:17
(0:18,1.4)
21:17
(0:18,1.4)
21:17
(0:18,1.4)
20:36 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
McKee, Brooklyn So V 19:05 6:09 3.1 3/40 3/7 3/48 1/6 18:33 18:33 18:33 18:31
McKee, Jessica Sr V 18:33.7 5:59 3.1 1/40 1/7 1/48 1/6 18:19 18:19 18:19 18:04
McLaren, Abbie Fr JV 23:05.7 7:27 3.1 37/132 15/41 22/48 1/2 22:49
Monson, Casey So JV 24:22.2 7:52 3.1 52/132 20/41 27/48 1/2 24:47
(0:25,1.7)
24:47
(0:25,1.7)
24:47
(0:25,1.7)
24:12 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Nichol, Abby Jr JV 28:14.9 9:07 3.1 106/132 37/41 44/48 1/2 25:44
Russell, Hailey Jr JV 26:06.9 8:25 3.1 78/132 33/41 40/48 1/2 23:04 23:04 23:04 22:54
Schmitt, Anika Sr JV 21:53.2 7:04 3.1 18/132 9/41 16/48 1/5 22:15
(0:22,1.6)
22:15
(0:22,1.6)
22:15
(0:22,1.6)
21:29 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Siebert, Taylor So JV 24:33.8 7:55 3.1 56/132 23/41 30/48 1/2 24:00 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Srail, Julie Sr JV 24:29.8 7:54 3.1 54/132 22/41 29/48 1/2 23:36 23:36 23:36 23:29
Srail, Katherine Sr JV 21:10.2 6:50 3.1 6/132 4/41 11/48 1/6 22:19
(1:09,5.1)
22:19
(1:09,5.1)
22:19
(1:09,5.1)
20:34 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Sullivan, Susie Sr JV 23:40.9 7:38 3.1 42/132 16/41 23/48 1/2 24:09
(0:28,1.9)
24:09
(0:28,1.9)
24:09
(0:28,1.9)
22:17 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Swaim, Taryn Sr V 20:12.7 6:31 3.1 13/40 6/7 6/48 1/5 20:10 20:10 20:10 19:36
Thornton, Nova Fr JV 25:03.1 8:05 3.1 63/132 27/41 34/48 1/2 24:48
Toot, Clara So V 20:29.7 6:37 3.1 14/40 7/7 8/48 1/5 19:35 19:35 19:35 19:35
Uitenbroek, Katie Jr JV 26:07.2 8:26 3.1 79/132 34/41 41/48 1/2 25:08 25:08 25:08 22:19 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Urban, Lauren Jr JV 21:13 6:51 3.1 8/132 5/41 12/48 1/6 20:21 20:21 20:21 20:13
Wilhelm, Sloane Jr JV 25:18.7 8:10 3.1 68/132 29/41 36/48 1/2 25:44
(0:25,1.6)
25:44
(0:25,1.6)
25:44
(0:25,1.6)
22:41 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Young, Kaya So JV 21:20.1 6:53 3.1 12/132 6/41 13/48 1/6 21:56
(0:36,2.7)
21:56
(0:36,2.7)
21:56
(0:36,2.7)
21:17 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 96:33
1:33
3.1 6:14 5:59 6:29 27 6:14 93:17 93:17 93:17 Jessica McKee (1), Paige Horner (2), Brooklyn McKee (3), Bella Heikes (9), Lindsey Batkiewicz (12)
JV 1st 5 1/6 104:43
0:49
3.1 6:45 6:35 6:51 24 6:45 102:09 102:09 102:09 Mackenzie Laughlin (1), Maggie Hapgood (4), Peyton Mcclure (5), Katherine Srail (6), Lauren Urban (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 108:15
0:49
3.1 6:59 6:53 7:09 16 6:59 106:30 106:30 106:30 Kaya Young (1), Kate Hapgood (2), Addy Franklin (3), Anika Schmitt (4), Vivian Chen (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 113:36
0:56
3.1 7:20 7:09 7:27 18 7:20 111:13 111:13 111:13 Grace Chickering (1), Jamie Hoss (2), Molly Lunn (4), Lily Dunley-williamson (5), Abbie McLaren (6)
JV 4th 5 1/2 119:56
0:41
3.1 7:44 7:38 7:52 16 7:44 116:14 116:14 116:14 Susie Sullivan (1), Olivia Hayes (2), Elizabeth Fjelstad (3), Natalie Lloyd (4), Casey Monson (6)
JV 5th 5 1/2 122:52
0:15
3.1 7:56 7:54 7:59 15 7:56 122:02 122:02 122:02 Katherine Currier (1), Julie Srail (2), Taylor Siebert (3), Abby Maitre (4), Betsy Heiser (5)
JV 6th 5 1/2 125:51
0:24
3.1 8:07 8:03 8:10 15 8:07 125:09 125:09 125:09 Jayden Bohnsack (1), Nova Thornton (2), Ada Chen (3), Sloane Wilhelm (4), Ashley Franke (5)
JV 7th 5 1/2 130:14
1:31
3.1 8:24 8:12 8:41 15 8:24 128:32 128:32 128:32 Annie Culbert (1), Ally Andreasen (2), Hailey Russell (3), Katie Uitenbroek (4), Mikayla Lies (5)
JV 8th 5 1/2 141:42
1:36
3.1 9:09 8:54 9:25 22 9:09 Lauren Altier (1), Abby Nichol (3), Mara Jendro (4), Grace Campidilli (5), Amran Bokicha (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica McKee Sr Johnston 18:33.7 5:59 1/7 1/48 1/6 18:19 18:19 18:19
2 Paige Horner So Johnston 18:49.7 6:04 2/7 2/48 1/6 18:31 18:31 18:31
3 Brooklyn McKee So Johnston 19:05 6:09 3/7 3/48 1/6 18:33 18:33 18:33
4 Kelsey Schweizer Jr Dowling 19:24.3 6:16
5 Elzerie Vandyk Sr Dowling 19:28.7 6:17
6 Macy Gaskill Fr Urbandale 19:40.5 6:21
7 Caroline Fink Jr Dowling 19:55.7 6:26
8 Kayla Owens So Urbandale 19:56.7 6:26
9 Bella Heikes Fr Johnston 19:57.2 6:26 4/7 4/48 1/6
10 Avery Peterson Sr Urbandale 20:03.7 6:28
11 Janey Meilander Jr Dowling 20:06.5 6:29
12 Lindsey Batkiewicz Jr Johnston 20:07 6:29 5/7 5/48 1/6 20:45
(0:38)
20:45
(0:38)
20:45
(0:38)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Taryn Swaim Sr Johnston 20:12.7 6:31 6/7 6/48 1/5 20:10 20:10 20:10
14 Clara Toot So Johnston 20:29.7 6:37 7/7 8/48 1/5 19:35 19:35 19:35
15 Molly Flood Sr Dowling 20:31.5 6:37
16 Emma Davison Sr Mason City 20:40.3 6:40
17 Abby Huls So Urbandale 20:49.8 6:43
18 Katelyn Reichart So Dowling 21:00 6:46
19 Kati Heller Sr Urbandale 21:05.1 6:48
20 Hannah Thomas So Mason City 21:22.4 6:54
21 Gabby Estlund Sr Fort Dodge 21:32.3 6:57
22 Emily Erickson Sr Dowling 21:43.2 7:00
23 Sami Miller So Mason City 21:51.2 7:03
24 Karynna Jones Jr Mason City 22:00.1 7:06
25 Alana Wickering Sr Mason City 22:21.5 7:13
26 Sami Haberman Sr Mason City 22:31.4 7:16
27 Marcella Sierra Fr Mason City 22:36.4 7:18
28 Alexis Read Fr Fort Dodge 23:14.8 7:30
29 Kaci Uhde So Marshalltown 23:15.4 7:30
30 Jade Tejada So Marshalltown 23:22.4 7:32
31 Odaly Flores Fr Marshalltown 23:34.9 7:36
32 Isabel Gruver Fr Fort Dodge 23:38.5 7:38
33 Mia Barajas So Marshalltown 23:48.5 7:41
34 Aida Almanza So Marshalltown 24:21.3 7:51
35 Piera Mcbride Fr Fort Dodge 24:39.4 7:57
36 Pricila Vergara So Marshalltown 25:05.8 8:06
37 Adyson Bork Fr Fort Dodge 25:24.1 8:12
38 Victoria Johnson Sr Marshalltown 26:10.4 8:27
39 Isabel Beekman Fr Fort Dodge 26:59.2 8:42
40 Kayla Smith Jr Fort Dodge 27:08.7 8:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
96:33
19:19
6:14
27 Jessica McKee
Sr
18:34
5:59
1
Paige Horner
So
18:50
6:04
2
Brooklyn McKee
So
19:05
6:09
3
Bella Heikes
Fr
19:57
6:26
9
Lindsey Batkiewicz
Jr
20:07
6:29
12
Taryn Swaim
Sr
20:13
6:31
13
Clara Toot
So
20:30
6:37
14
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
99:27
19:53
6:25
42 Kelsey Schweizer
Jr
19:24
6:16
4
Elzerie Vandyk
Sr
19:29
6:17
5
Caroline Fink
Jr
19:56
6:26
7
Janey Meilander
Jr
20:07
6:29
11
Molly Flood
Sr
20:32
6:37
15
Katelyn Reichart
So
21:00
6:46
18
Emily Erickson
Sr
21:43
7:00
22
3 Urbandale
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
101:36
20:19
6:33
60 Macy Gaskill
Fr
19:41
6:21
6
Kayla Owens
So
19:57
6:26
8
Avery Peterson
Sr
20:04
6:28
10
Abby Huls
So
20:50
6:43
17
Kati Heller
Sr
21:05
6:48
19








4 Mason City
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
108:16
21:39
6:59
108 Emma Davison
Sr
20:40
6:40
16
Hannah Thomas
So
21:22
6:54
20
Sami Miller
So
21:51
7:03
23
Karynna Jones
Jr
22:00
7:06
24
Alana Wickering
Sr
22:22
7:13
25
Sami Haberman
Sr
22:31
7:16
26
Marcella Sierra
Fr
22:36
7:18
27
5 Fort Dodge
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:52
118:29
23:42
7:39
153 Gabby Estlund
Sr
21:32
6:57
21
Alexis Read
Fr
23:15
7:30
28
Isabel Gruver
Fr
23:39
7:38
32
Piera Mcbride
Fr
24:39
7:57
35
Adyson Bork
Fr
25:24
8:12
37
Isabel Beekman
Fr
26:59
8:42
39
Kayla Smith
Jr
27:09
8:45
40
6 Marshalltown
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:06
118:23
23:41
7:38
157 Kaci Uhde
So
23:15
7:30
29
Jade Tejada
So
23:22
7:32
30
Odaly Flores
Fr
23:35
7:36
31
Mia Barajas
So
23:49
7:41
33
Aida Almanza
So
24:21
7:51
34
Pricila Vergara
So
25:06
8:06
36
Victoria Johnson
Sr
26:10
8:27
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mackenzie Laughlin Sr Johnston 20:24.5 6:35 1/41 7/48 1/6 20:32
(0:08)
20:32
(0:08)
20:32
(0:08)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Brie Ruch Fr Urbandale 20:48.5 6:43
3 Ally Redenius So Urbandale 20:54.8 6:45
4 Maggie Hapgood So Johnston 20:56.9 6:45 2/41 9/48 2/6 21:09
(0:12)
21:09
(0:12)
21:09
(0:12)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Peyton Mcclure Sr Johnston 20:58.8 6:46 3/41 10/48 1/6 21:17
(0:18)
21:17
(0:18)
21:17
(0:18)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Katherine Srail Sr Johnston 21:10.2 6:50 4/41 11/48 1/6 22:19
(1:09)
22:19
(1:09)
22:19
(1:09)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Mary Kelley Jr Dowling 21:12.8 6:51
8 Lauren Urban Jr Johnston 21:13 6:51 5/41 12/48 1/6 20:21 20:21 20:21
9 Mykenna Cole Fr Urbandale 21:17.3 6:52
10 Kylie Hansen Fr Mason City 21:17.5 6:52
11 Alexis Riesberg Jr Dowling 21:18.3 6:52
12 Kaya Young So Johnston 21:20.1 6:53 6/41 13/48 1/6 21:56
(0:36)
21:56
(0:36)
21:56
(0:36)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Bella Heidesch Jr Dowling 21:22.6 6:54
14 Reese Dial So Urbandale 21:24.4 6:54
15 Kate Hapgood Jr Johnston 21:26.3 6:55 7/41 14/48 1/5 21:37
(0:11)
21:37
(0:11)
21:37
(0:11)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Addy Franklin Fr Johnston 21:26.5 6:55 8/41 15/48 1/5
17 Sydnee Miller Jr Dowling 21:49.6 7:02
18 Anika Schmitt Sr Johnston 21:53.2 7:04 9/41 16/48 1/5 22:15
(0:22)
22:15
(0:22)
22:15
(0:22)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Jessica Thomas Jr Dowling 21:58.2 7:05
20 Rockie Greenslade So Dowling 22:04.3 7:07
21 Vivian Chen Fr Johnston 22:08.6 7:09 10/41 17/48 1/5
22 Kate Moore Fr Dowling 22:09.3 7:09
23 Grace Chickering So Johnston 22:09.3 7:09 11/41 18/48 1/5 21:15 21:15 21:15
24 Brycelyn Hanson Fr Mason City 22:09.9 7:09
25 Kim Reyes Sr Urbandale 22:16.9 7:11
26 Annie Flood So Dowling 22:17.5 7:11
27 Jamie Hoss Jr Johnston 22:18.7 7:12 12/41 19/48 1/4 23:08
(0:49)
23:08
(0:49)
23:08
(0:49)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Margaret Tobias Fr Dowling 22:23.8 7:13
29 Maggie Gardner So Urbandale 22:24 7:14
30 Kali Dixon Jr Urbandale 22:29.5 7:15
31 Grace Rempe Sr Urbandale 22:36.8 7:18
32 Alexis Schweizer Jr Dowling 22:51.1 7:22
33 Susan Alverio Sr Dowling 22:52.5 7:23
34 Molly Lunn So Johnston 22:57.4 7:24 13/41 20/48 1/4 22:28 22:28 22:28
35 Kayla Davis Sr Mason City 22:59.9 7:25
36 Lily Dunley-williamson Jr Johnston 23:04.5 7:27 14/41 21/48 1/3 21:12 21:12 21:12
37 Abbie McLaren Fr Johnston 23:05.7 7:27 15/41 22/48 1/2
38 Maura Small Sr Dowling 23:10.2 7:28
39 Tessa Streich So Urbandale 23:23.2 7:33
40 Andrea Goodman Sr Dowling 23:28.6 7:34
41 Katelyn Moore Fr Urbandale 23:30.2 7:35
42 Susie Sullivan Sr Johnston 23:40.9 7:38 16/41 23/48 1/2 24:09
(0:28)
24:09
(0:28)
24:09
(0:28)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Izabele Jaime Fr Mason City 23:41.1 7:38
44 Madeline Burton Jr Mason City 23:48.5 7:41
45 Olivia Hayes Fr Johnston 23:50.7 7:42 17/41 24/48 1/2
46 Katie Cooling Jr Mason City 23:52.3 7:42
47 Elizabeth Fjelstad Sr Johnston 23:56.5 7:43 18/41 25/48 1/2 22:15 22:15 22:15
48 Natalie Lloyd Jr Johnston 24:05.6 7:46 19/41 26/48 1/2 24:43
(0:37)
24:43
(0:37)
24:43
(0:37)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Ella Mcguire Sr Dowling 24:18.1 7:50
50 Avery Jorgensen Sr Dowling 24:20.4 7:51
51 Olivia Magneson So Dowling 24:21.2 7:51
52 Casey Monson So Johnston 24:22.2 7:52 20/41 27/48 1/2 24:47
(0:25)
24:47
(0:25)
24:47
(0:25)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Katherine Currier Jr Johnston 24:29.5 7:54 21/41 28/48 1/2 24:16 24:16 24:16
54 Julie Srail Sr Johnston 24:29.8 7:54 22/41 29/48 1/2 23:36 23:36 23:36
55 Isabel Ahmann So Dowling 24:31.6 7:55
56 Taylor Siebert So Johnston 24:33.8 7:55 23/41 30/48 1/2
57 Abby Maitre Fr Johnston 24:33.8 7:55 24/41 31/48 1/2
58 Kalina Cole Sr Mason City 24:40.2 7:57
59 Jazmin Melo-vazquez Fr Dowling 24:40.7 7:58
60 Betsy Heiser Fr Johnston 24:44.6 7:59 25/41 32/48 1/2
61 Emma Cochran So Urbandale 24:53.1 8:02
62 Jayden Bohnsack Sr Johnston 24:55.8 8:03 26/41 33/48 1/2 22:58 22:58 22:58 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
63 Nova Thornton Fr Johnston 25:03.1 8:05 27/41 34/48 1/2
64 Anna Lehmann Fr Mason City 25:06.9 8:06
65 Sara Mullenbach Jr Dowling 25:08.7 8:07
66 Ada Chen Fr Johnston 25:13.7 8:08 28/41 35/48 1/2
67 Ellie Pigott Jr Dowling 25:15.1 8:09
68 Sloane Wilhelm Jr Johnston 25:18.7 8:10 29/41 36/48 1/2 25:44
(0:25)
25:44
(0:25)
25:44
(0:25)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
69 Ashley Franke Fr Johnston 25:19.8 8:10 30/41 37/48 1/2
70 Claire Kaiser Jr Urbandale 25:21.6 8:11
71 Megan Kavlock Sr Dowling 25:23.1 8:11
72 Annie Culbert Fr Johnston 25:24.5 8:12 31/41 38/48 1/2
73 Laurel Mcgonegle Sr Dowling 25:31 8:14
74 Ally Andreasen Sr Johnston 25:39.6 8:17 32/41 39/48 1/2 24:42 24:42 24:42
75 Emily Morrison Sr Mason City 25:49 8:20
76 Maddy Grask Sr Dowling 25:49.7 8:20
77 Shannon Dougherty Jr Dowling 25:58.4 8:23
78 Hailey Russell Jr Johnston 26:06.9 8:25 33/41 40/48 1/2 23:04 23:04 23:04
79 Katie Uitenbroek Jr Johnston 26:07.2 8:26 34/41 41/48 1/2 25:08 25:08 25:08
80 Marta Bao Sr Marshalltown 26:08.7 8:26
81 Makenna Ainsworth So Marshalltown 26:15.8 8:28
82 Anna Giudici Sr Dowling 26:26.2 8:32
83 Leah Lentsch Sr Dowling 26:31.3 8:33
84 Hanna Schaeffeler Jr Dowling 26:39.4 8:36
85 Sloan Vry Jr Marshalltown 26:46.2 8:38
86 Sophia Ihlenfeldt Fr Mason City 26:47 8:38
87 Madison Cavan Fr Urbandale 26:47.3 8:38
88 Maggie Augustine Fr Marshalltown 26:47.6 8:39
89 Mikayla Lies Fr Johnston 26:55.3 8:41 35/41 42/48 1/2
90 Carly Schweizer Sr Urbandale 26:56.5 8:41
91 Sofia Manzano Fr Dowling 27:02.7 8:43
92 Makayla Weber So Mason City 27:07.1 8:45
93 Kirby Power Sr Dowling 27:11.8 8:46
94 Ainsley Stark Jr Dowling 27:13.4 8:47
95 Isabella Brunkhorst So Dowling 27:19.3 8:49
96 Camaryn Mohan Sr Dowling 27:32.1 8:53
97 Molly Mcneal So Dowling 27:33.8 8:53
98 Lauren Altier Fr Johnston 27:35.1 8:54 36/41 43/48 1/2
99 Sasha Hadley Jr Marshalltown 27:37.5 8:55
100 Abbileni Rodriguez So Marshalltown 27:40 8:55
101 Leah Morrison Sr Mason City 27:55.4 9:00
102 Jordyn Loder Fr Dowling 27:57.6 9:01
103 Payton Stork So Dowling 28:11 9:05
104 Hailey Miklo Fr Fort Dodge 28:11.7 9:06
105 Marybeth Westercamp So Dowling 28:13.9 9:06
106 Abby Nichol Jr Johnston 28:14.9 9:07 37/41 44/48 1/2
107 Mara Jendro Jr Johnston 28:16 9:07 38/41 45/48 1/2
108 Bethany Pyland Fr Fort Dodge 28:21.2 9:09
109 Grace Campidilli Jr Johnston 28:25.2 9:10 39/41 46/48 1/2 25:44 25:44 25:44
110 Emily Miller Jr Marshalltown 28:30.8 9:12
111 Kate Brosnahan Sr Dowling 28:53.4 9:19
112 Adowek Ajoung Fr Dowling 28:58.7 9:21
113 Anna Kirchhoff Jr Dowling 29:08.2 9:24
114 Amran Bokicha So Johnston 29:10.7 9:25 40/41 47/48 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
115 Courtney Flynn So Dowling 29:10.7 9:25
116 Sammy Mcmahon Jr Dowling 29:12.1 9:25
117 Beth Tilges Sr Dowling 29:12.7 9:25
118 Grace Metzger Sr Marshalltown 29:15.3 9:26
119 Alex Potter Fr Dowling 29:41.9 9:35
120 Dajah Baptiste So Johnston 29:53 9:38 41/41 48/48 2/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
121 Naomi Boland Sr Marshalltown 29:55.6 9:39
122 Ste Roseburrough-borras Jr Marshalltown 30:02.3 9:41
123 Reagan Black Fr Fort Dodge 30:12.8 9:45
124 Maggie Mgrath So Dowling 30:15.8 9:46
125 Julia Miyazaki So Dowling 30:43.5 9:55
126 Taelor Lessmeier Sr Fort Dodge 31:17 10:05
127 Emma Ellsbury Fr Fort Dodge 31:25.2 10:08
128 Brianna Galvan Jr Fort Dodge 31:50 10:16
129 Morgan Wendel Sr Mason City 31:59.6 10:19
130 Sarah Mckenzie Sr Dowling 35:24 11:25
131 Leah Demarco Sr Dowling 35:26.8 11:26
132 Ruby Lopez Sr Marshalltown 39:53.6 12:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
104:43
20:57
6:45
24 Mackenzie Laughlin
Sr
20:25
6:35
1
Maggie Hapgood
So
20:57
6:45
4
Peyton Mcclure
Sr
20:59
6:46
5
Katherine Srail
Sr
21:10
6:50
6
Lauren Urban
Jr
21:13
6:51
8
Kaya Young
So
21:20
6:53
12
Kate Hapgood
Jr
21:26
6:55
15
2 Urbandale
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
106:42
21:20
6:53
49 Brie Ruch
Fr
20:49
6:43
2
Ally Redenius
So
20:55
6:45
3
Mykenna Cole
Fr
21:17
6:52
9
Reese Dial
So
21:24
6:54
14
Kim Reyes
Sr
22:17
7:11
21
Maggie Gardner
So
22:24
7:14
22
Kali Dixon
Jr
22:30
7:15
23
3 Dowling
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
107:42
21:32
6:57
64 Mary Kelley
Jr
21:13
6:51
7
Alexis Riesberg
Jr
21:18
6:52
11
Bella Heidesch
Jr
21:23
6:54
13
Sydnee Miller
Jr
21:50
7:02
16
Jessica Thomas
Jr
21:58
7:05
17
Rockie Greenslade
So
22:04
7:07
18
Kate Moore
Fr
22:09
7:09
19
4 Mason City
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:31
113:57
22:47
7:21
105 Kylie Hansen
Fr
21:18
6:52
10
Brycelyn Hanson
Fr
22:10
7:09
20
Kayla Davis
Sr
23:00
7:25
24
Izabele Jaime
Fr
23:41
7:38
25
Madeline Burton
Jr
23:49
7:41
26
Katie Cooling
Jr
23:52
7:42
27
Kalina Cole
Sr
24:40
7:57
28
5 Marshalltown
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
133:36
26:43
8:37
155 Marta Bao
Sr
26:09
8:26
29
Makenna Ainsworth
So
26:16
8:28
30
Sloan Vry
Jr
26:46
8:38
31
Maggie Augustine
Fr
26:48
8:39
32
Sasha Hadley
Jr
27:38
8:55
33
Abbileni Rodriguez
So
27:40
8:55
34
Emily Miller
Jr
28:31
9:12
37
6 Fort Dodge
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:14
149:28
29:54
9:39
188 Hailey Miklo
Fr
28:12
9:06
35
Bethany Pyland
Fr
28:21
9:09
36
Reagan Black
Fr
30:13
9:45
38
Taelor Lessmeier
Sr
31:17
10:05
39
Emma Ellsbury
Fr
31:25
10:08
40
Brianna Galvan
Jr
31:50
10:16
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
108:15
21:39
6:59
16 Kaya Young
So
21:20
6:53
1
Kate Hapgood
Jr
21:26
6:55
2
Addy Franklin
Fr
21:27
6:55
3
Anika Schmitt
Sr
21:53
7:04
4
Vivian Chen
Fr
22:09
7:09
6
Grace Chickering
So
22:09
7:09
8
Jamie Hoss
Jr
22:19
7:12
10
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
111:46
22:21
7:13
47 Rockie Greenslade
So
22:04
7:07
5
Kate Moore
Fr
22:09
7:09
7
Annie Flood
So
22:18
7:11
9
Margaret Tobias
Fr
22:24
7:13
11
Alexis Schweizer
Jr
22:51
7:22
15
Susan Alverio
Sr
22:53
7:23
16
Maura Small
Sr
23:10
7:28
17
3 Urbandale
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
114:24
22:53
7:23
76 Maggie Gardner
So
22:24
7:14
12
Kali Dixon
Jr
22:30
7:15
13
Grace Rempe
Sr
22:37
7:18
14
Tessa Streich
So
23:23
7:33
18
Katelyn Moore
Fr
23:30
7:35
19
Emma Cochran
So
24:53
8:02
22
Claire Kaiser
Jr
25:22
8:11
24
4 Mason City
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:55
126:15
25:15
8:09
115 Katie Cooling
Jr
23:52
7:42
20
Kalina Cole
Sr
24:40
7:57
21
Anna Lehmann
Fr
25:07
8:06
23
Emily Morrison
Sr
25:49
8:20
25
Sophia Ihlenfeldt
Fr
26:47
8:38
26
Makayla Weber
So
27:07
8:45
27
Leah Morrison
Sr
27:55
9:00
29
5 Marshalltown
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:22
145:24
29:05
9:23
154 Abbileni Rodriguez
So
27:40
8:55
28
Emily Miller
Jr
28:31
9:12
30
Grace Metzger
Sr
29:15
9:26
31
Naomi Boland
Sr
29:56
9:39
32
Ste Roseburrough-borras
Jr
30:02
9:41
33
Ruby Lopez
Sr
39:54
12:52
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
113:36
22:43
7:20
18 Grace Chickering
So
22:09
7:09
1
Jamie Hoss
Jr
22:19
7:12
2
Molly Lunn
So
22:57
7:24
4
Lily Dunley-williamson
Jr
23:05
7:27
5
Abbie McLaren
Fr
23:06
7:27
6
Susie Sullivan
Sr
23:41
7:38
9
Olivia Hayes
Fr
23:51
7:42
10
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
118:10
23:38
7:37
41 Susan Alverio
Sr
22:53
7:23
3
Maura Small
Sr
23:10
7:28
7
Andrea Goodman
Sr
23:29
7:34
8
Ella Mcguire
Sr
24:18
7:50
11
Avery Jorgensen
Sr
24:20
7:51
12
Olivia Magneson
So
24:21
7:51
13
Isabel Ahmann
So
24:32
7:55
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
119:56
23:59
7:44
16 Susie Sullivan
Sr
23:41
7:38
1
Olivia Hayes
Fr
23:51
7:42
2
Elizabeth Fjelstad
Sr
23:57
7:43
3
Natalie Lloyd
Jr
24:06
7:46
4
Casey Monson
So
24:22
7:52
6
Katherine Currier
Jr
24:30
7:54
7
Julie Srail
Sr
24:30
7:54
8
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
123:57
24:47
8:00
47 Olivia Magneson
So
24:21
7:51
5
Isabel Ahmann
So
24:32
7:55
9
Jazmin Melo-vazquez
Fr
24:41
7:58
10
Sara Mullenbach
Jr
25:09
8:07
11
Ellie Pigott
Jr
25:15
8:09
12
Megan Kavlock
Sr
25:23
8:11
13
Laurel Mcgonegle
Sr
25:31
8:14
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
122:52
24:34
7:56
15 Katherine Currier
Jr
24:30
7:54
1
Julie Srail
Sr
24:30
7:54
2
Taylor Siebert
So
24:34
7:55
3
Abby Maitre
Fr
24:34
7:55
4
Betsy Heiser
Fr
24:45
7:59
5
Jayden Bohnsack
Sr
24:56
8:03
6
Nova Thornton
Fr
25:03
8:05
7
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
129:08
25:50
8:20
50 Megan Kavlock
Sr
25:23
8:11
8
Laurel Mcgonegle
Sr
25:31
8:14
9
Maddy Grask
Sr
25:50
8:20
10
Shannon Dougherty
Jr
25:58
8:23
11
Anna Giudici
Sr
26:26
8:32
12
Leah Lentsch
Sr
26:31
8:33
13
Hanna Schaeffeler
Jr
26:39
8:36
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
125:51
25:10
8:07
15 Jayden Bohnsack
Sr
24:56
8:03
1
Nova Thornton
Fr
25:03
8:05
2
Ada Chen
Fr
25:14
8:08
3
Sloane Wilhelm
Jr
25:19
8:10
4
Ashley Franke
Fr
25:20
8:10
5
Annie Culbert
Fr
25:25
8:12
6
Ally Andreasen
Sr
25:40
8:17
7
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
134:39
26:56
8:41
50 Leah Lentsch
Sr
26:31
8:33
8
Hanna Schaeffeler
Jr
26:39
8:36
9
Sofia Manzano
Fr
27:03
8:43
10
Kirby Power
Sr
27:12
8:46
11
Ainsley Stark
Jr
27:13
8:47
12
Isabella Brunkhorst
So
27:19
8:49
13
Camaryn Mohan
Sr
27:32
8:53
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
130:14
26:03
8:24
15 Annie Culbert
Fr
25:25
8:12
1
Ally Andreasen
Sr
25:40
8:17
2
Hailey Russell
Jr
26:07
8:25
3
Katie Uitenbroek
Jr
26:07
8:26
4
Mikayla Lies
Fr
26:55
8:41
5
Lauren Altier
Fr
27:35
8:54
9
Abby Nichol
Jr
28:15
9:07
13
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
138:34
27:43
8:56
42 Isabella Brunkhorst
So
27:19
8:49
6
Camaryn Mohan
Sr
27:32
8:53
7
Molly Mcneal
So
27:34
8:53
8
Jordyn Loder
Fr
27:58
9:01
10
Payton Stork
So
28:11
9:05
11
Marybeth Westercamp
So
28:14
9:06
12
Kate Brosnahan
Sr
28:53
9:19
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
141:42
28:20
9:09
22 Lauren Altier
Fr
27:35
8:54
1
Abby Nichol
Jr
28:15
9:07
3
Mara Jendro
Jr
28:16
9:07
4
Grace Campidilli
Jr
28:25
9:10
5
Amran Bokicha
So
29:11
9:25
9
Dajah Baptiste
So
29:53
9:38
13




2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
144:25
28:53
9:19
33 Marybeth Westercamp
So
28:14
9:06
2
Kate Brosnahan
Sr
28:53
9:19
6
Adowek Ajoung
Fr
28:59
9:21
7
Anna Kirchhoff
Jr
29:08
9:24
8
Courtney Flynn
So
29:11
9:25
10
Sammy Mcmahon
Jr
29:12
9:25
11
Beth Tilges
Sr
29:13
9:25
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.