Johnston Results from the Iowa State Meet at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 10/28/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Altier, Tom | Sr | V | 15:56.8 | 5:09 | 3.1 | 12/121 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 10/27 | 16:41.5 (0:45,4.5) |
15:57 (0:00,0.0) |
15:57 (0:00,0.0) |
15:57 (0:00,0.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Koopal, Aaron | Sr | V | 16:46.8 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 56/121 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 16:19.9 | 16:19.9 | 16:20 | ||
Le, Jimmy | Sr | V | 17:43.1 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 108/121 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 8/15 | 18:00.1 (0:17,1.6) |
18:00.1 (0:17,1.6) |
16:59 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Perman, Luke | Jr | V | 16:37 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 46/121 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/15 | 17:04.8 (0:28,2.7) |
16:07.7 | 16:07.7 | 16:08 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
Schaefer, Joe | Jr | V | 16:20.3 | 5:16 | 3.1 | 27/121 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/15 | 16:43.4 (0:23,2.3) |
16:23.1 (0:03,0.3) |
16:23.1 (0:03,0.3) |
16:23 (0:03,0.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Schmitz, Sam | So | V | 16:04.1 | 5:11 | 3.1 | 15/121 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/19 | 16:17.7 (0:14,1.4) |
16:17.7 (0:14,1.4) |
16:18 (0:14,1.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Yual, Waleed | Sr | V | 17:11.9 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 86/121 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 8/15 | 17:10.8 | 17:10.8 | 16:51 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/15 | 81:45 0:50 |
3.1 | 5:16 | 5:09 | 5:25 | 140 | 5:10 | 83:07 (1:22,1.7) |
81:05 | 80:16 | 78:53 81:05 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY) | Tom Altier (10), Sam Schmitz (13), Joe Schaefer (25), Luke Perman (41), Aaron Koopal (51) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Sindt | Jr | Ankeny | 15:23.7 | 4:58 | |||||||
2 | Matthew Carmody | Sr | Dowling Catholic, Wes | 15:24.6 | 4:58 | |||||||
3 | Camden Cox | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 15:36.7 | 5:02 | |||||||
4 | Konnor Sommer | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 15:42.5 | 5:04 | |||||||
5 | Merga Gemeda | Sr | Sioux City, North | 15:47.2 | 5:06 | |||||||
6 | Addison Kalb | Sr | Dubuque, Hempstead | 15:47.6 | 5:06 | |||||||
7 | Habibu Moise Habineza | Sr | Valley, West Des Moin | 15:52.2 | 5:07 | |||||||
8 | Ben Hermiston | Jr | Dubuque, Hempstead | 15:53.5 | 5:08 | |||||||
9 | Max Locher | So | Cedar Rapids, Washing | 15:54.2 | 5:08 | |||||||
10 | Payton Marrs | So | Urbandale | 15:54.8 | 5:08 | |||||||
11 | Anthony Pena | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 15:55.7 | 5:08 | |||||||
12 | Tom Altier | Sr | Johnston | 15:56.8 | 5:09 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 10/27 | 16:42 (0:45) |
15:57 (0:00) |
15:57 (0:00) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
13 | Gavin Smith | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 16:01.8 | 5:10 | |||||||
14 | Will Ode | So | Dowling Catholic, Wes | 16:02.5 | 5:10 | |||||||
15 | Sam Schmitz | So | Johnston | 16:04.1 | 5:11 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/19 | 16:18 (0:14) |
16:18 (0:14) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
16 | Colin Johnston | Sr | Linn-Mar, Marion | 16:08.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
17 | Robert Laue | Sr | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 16:08.6 | 5:12 | |||||||
18 | Jacob Green | So | Cedar Rapids, Kennedy | 16:10.6 | 5:13 | |||||||
19 | Jalen Hildebrand | Sr | Dubuque, Senior | 16:12.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
20 | Ian Kaffenberger | So | Pleasant Valley | 16:13.6 | 5:14 | |||||||
21 | Paul Schneidermann | Jr | Cedar Rapids, Washing | 16:15.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
22 | Parker Huhn | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 16:15.6 | 5:15 | |||||||
23 | Zach Fry | So | Dowling Catholic, Wes | 16:16.9 | 5:15 | |||||||
24 | Jack Pendergast | So | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 16:17.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
25 | David Holesinger | Jr | Dubuque, Hempstead | 16:18.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
26 | Aniey Akok | Fr | Ames | 16:19.7 | 5:16 | |||||||
27 | Joe Schaefer | Jr | Johnston | 16:20.3 | 5:16 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/15 | 16:43 (0:23) |
16:23 (0:03) |
16:23 (0:03) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Nick Johnson | Sr | Valley, West Des Moin | 16:20.5 | 5:16 | |||||||
29 | Kolby Greiner | Jr | Iowa City, West | 16:20.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
30 | Sam Hall | So | Dowling Catholic, Wes | 16:22.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
31 | Max Laue | Sr | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 16:25.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
32 | Colton Lagrange | Jr | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 16:26.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
33 | Dylan Dolezal | So | Linn-Mar, Marion | 16:27.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
34 | Matt Jungk | So | Dubuque, Hempstead | 16:27.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
35 | Brycen Snell | Sr | Linn-Mar, Marion | 16:28.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
36 | Jackson Foley | Sr | Cedar Rapids, Kennedy | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
37 | Isaiah Schaetzle | So | Dubuque, Senior | 16:30.7 | 5:20 | |||||||
38 | Cutler Owens | Sr | Southeast Polk | 16:31.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
39 | Ken Wilbur | So | Iowa City, West | 16:32.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
40 | Will Whalen | Sr | Dubuque, Senior | 16:32.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
41 | Zach Schocker | Sr | Davenport, North | 16:34.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
42 | Brandon Conrad | Jr | Cedar Falls | 16:35.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
43 | Carter Owen | So | Valley, West Des Moin | 16:35.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Winger | Fr | Dubuque, Hempstead | 16:35.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
45 | Kent Nichols | So | Pleasant Valley | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
46 | Luke Perman | Jr | Johnston | 16:37 | 5:22 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/15 | 17:05 (0:28) |
16:07.7 | 16:07.7 | #GDAOS!!! (LY) |
47 | Evan Armitage | Jr | Valley, West Des Moin | 16:37.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
48 | Drew Brase | Jr | Dowling Catholic, Wes | 16:38.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Witters | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 16:43.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
50 | Jacob Weisshaar | Sr | Valley, West Des Moin | 16:44.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
51 | Trent Long | Jr | Linn-Mar, Marion | 16:44.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
52 | Richy Salas | Jr | Valley, West Des Moin | 16:45.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
53 | Deven Pace | Jr | Sioux City, North | 16:45.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
54 | Matt Schatz | Jr | Dubuque, Hempstead | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
55 | Tyler Loecke | Jr | Waukee | 16:46.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
56 | Aaron Koopal | Sr | Johnston | 16:46.8 | 5:25 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 16:19.9 | 16:19.9 | ||
57 | Gabe Vicker | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 16:48.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
58 | Elijah Vlasek | Sr | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 16:48.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
59 | Nick Torrey | Jr | Dubuque, Hempstead | 16:49.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
60 | Ethan Goers | Sr | Iowa City, West | 16:49.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
61 | Mckade Adams | So | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
62 | Duncan Kyhl | Sr | Dowling Catholic, Wes | 16:53.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
63 | Evan Wille | Jr | Dubuque, Senior | 16:53.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
64 | Will Conrad | Jr | Iowa City, West | 16:53.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
65 | Tyler Olson | Sr | Muscatine | 16:54.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
66 | Lucas Middlekauff | So | Cedar Rapids, Kennedy | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
67 | Khory Nobles | Jr | Cedar Rapids, Washing | 16:57.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
68 | Kear Kear | Sr | Ames | 16:57.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
69 | Ricardo Calderon | Jr | Cedar Rapids, Kennedy | 16:59.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
70 | Joey Reichenbacker | Jr | Ankeny | 16:59.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Thompson | Sr | Davenport, Central | 16:59.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
72 | Daylan Wagener | Sr | Ankeny | 16:59.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
73 | Ahren Reitsma | Sr | Waukee | 17:00.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
74 | Jaysen Bouwers | Fr | Sioux City, North | 17:00.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
75 | Travis Loecke | Jr | Waukee | 17:02.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
76 | Kyle Sulwer | Sr | Iowa City, West | 17:04.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
77 | Caleb Kleman | Sr | Cedar Rapids, Washing | 17:05.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
78 | Matt Knox | Sr | Cedar Rapids, Kennedy | 17:07.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
79 | Tye Skilang | Jr | Linn-Mar, Marion | 17:08.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
80 | Steven Vlahakis | Sr | Ankeny | 17:08.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
81 | Drake Hanson | So | Southeast Polk | 17:09.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
82 | Preston Stecklein | Jr | Linn-Mar, Marion | 17:10.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
83 | Quenton Max | Sr | Iowa City, City | 17:11.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
84 | Danny Haisch | Jr | Waukee | 17:11.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
85 | Yousif Salama | Jr | Iowa City, West | 17:11.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
86 | Waleed Yual | Sr | Johnston | 17:11.9 | 5:33 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 8/15 | 17:10.8 | 17:10.8 | ||
87 | Sean Casey | Jr | Cedar Rapids, Kennedy | 17:12.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
88 | Ean Warrick | Jr | Ames | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
89 | Thomas Bussey | Sr | Dowling Catholic, Wes | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
90 | Tyler Carney | Sr | Ames | 17:14.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
91 | Cadin Evans | So | Linn-Mar, Marion | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
92 | Ian Buske | Jr | Waukee | 17:16.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
93 | Tristan Weaver | Sr | Ankeny | 17:19.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
94 | Andrew Wright | Sr | Davenport, West | 17:20.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
95 | Gage Cadenhead | Sr | Cedar Rapids, Kennedy | 17:23.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
96 | Moe Smith | Jr | Waukee | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
97 | Ethan Trepka | Sr | Iowa City, West | 17:25.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
98 | Dakota South | Jr | Sioux City, North | 17:27.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
99 | Harrison Cota-prentice | Jr | Des Moines, Roosevelt | 17:27.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
100 | Michael Rowe | Jr | Mason City | 17:29.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
101 | Bryan Ennis | Jr | Cedar Rapids, Washing | 17:31.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
102 | Jalen Elwell | Jr | Ankeny | 17:33.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
103 | Matt Johnson | So | Dubuque, Senior | 17:33.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
104 | Caleb Burjes | Sr | Cedar Falls | 17:33.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
105 | Connor Kilgore | Fr | Dubuque, Senior | 17:36.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
106 | Lami Gemeda | Sr | Sioux City, North | 17:37.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
107 | Ben Cook | Jr | Dubuque, Senior | 17:38.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
108 | Jimmy Le | Sr | Johnston | 17:43.1 | 5:43 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 8/15 | 18:00 (0:17) |
18:00 (0:17) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
109 | Garang Akok | Jr | Ames | 17:44.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
110 | Sam Worlie | Sr | Valley, West Des Moin | 17:45.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
111 | Jackson Smith | So | Waukee | 17:45.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
112 | Colin Imhoff | Jr | Ames | 17:46.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
113 | Cole Buffington | So | Ankeny | 17:50.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
114 | Drake Beller | Sr | Sioux City, North | 17:53.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
115 | Ethan James | Jr | Des Moines, Roosevelt | 17:55.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
116 | Mike Jasa | Sr | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 18:03.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
117 | Cole Taylor | Sr | Sioux City, East | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
118 | Ethan Stout | Fr | Cedar Rapids, Washing | 18:04.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
119 | Jackson Baker | Sr | Sioux City, North | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
120 | Dominick Arce-matos | Fr | Ames | 18:40.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
121 | Lewis Kleman | So | Cedar Rapids, Washing | 22:03.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Valley 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
80:09 16:02 5:10 |
61 | Konnor Sommer Sr 15:43 5:04 3 |
Anthony Pena Sr 15:56 5:08 9 |
Gavin Smith Jr 16:02 5:10 11 |
Ian Kaffenberger So 16:14 5:14 18 |
Parker Huhn Jr 16:16 5:15 20 |
Kent Nichols So 16:36 5:21 40 |
Andrew Witters Sr 16:44 5:24 44 |
2 | Dubuque, Hempstead 5-1-2-3-2 Gap: 0:48 |
81:03 16:13 5:14 |
106 | Addison Kalb Sr 15:48 5:06 5 |
Ben Hermiston Jr 15:54 5:08 7 |
David Holesinger Jr 16:19 5:16 23 |
Matt Jungk So 16:27 5:18 32 |
Ryan Winger Fr 16:36 5:21 39 |
Matt Schatz Jr 16:46 5:25 49 |
Nick Torrey Jr 16:49 5:26 53 |
2 | Dowling Catholic, Wes 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:14 |
80:45 16:09 5:13 |
106 | Matthew Carmody Sr 15:25 4:58 2 |
Will Ode So 16:03 5:10 12 |
Zach Fry So 16:17 5:15 21 |
Sam Hall So 16:23 5:17 28 |
Drew Brase Jr 16:39 5:22 43 |
Duncan Kyhl Sr 16:53 5:27 56 |
Thomas Bussey Sr 17:13 5:33 79 |
4 | Johnston 8-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:50 |
81:45 16:21 5:16 |
140 | Tom Altier Sr 15:57 5:09 10 |
Sam Schmitz So 16:04 5:11 13 |
Joe Schaefer Jr 16:20 5:16 25 |
Luke Perman Jr 16:37 5:22 41 |
Aaron Koopal Sr 16:47 5:25 51 |
Waleed Yual Sr 17:12 5:33 76 |
Jimmy Le Sr 17:43 5:43 94 |
5 | Prairie, Cedar Rapids 10-7-5-5-5 Gap: 0:40 |
82:06 16:25 5:18 |
148 | Robert Laue Sr 16:09 5:12 15 |
Jack Pendergast So 16:17 5:15 22 |
Max Laue Sr 16:25 5:18 29 |
Colton Lagrange Jr 16:26 5:18 30 |
Elijah Vlasek Sr 16:48 5:25 52 |
Mckade Adams So 16:53 5:27 55 |
Mike Jasa Sr 18:03 5:49 101 |
6 | Valley, West Des Moin 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:52 |
82:10 16:26 5:18 |
157 | Habibu Moise Habineza Sr 15:52 5:07 6 |
Nick Johnson Sr 16:21 5:16 26 |
Carter Owen So 16:36 5:21 38 |
Evan Armitage Jr 16:37 5:22 42 |
Jacob Weisshaar Sr 16:45 5:24 45 |
Richy Salas Jr 16:45 5:24 47 |
Sam Worlie Sr 17:45 5:44 96 |
7 | Linn-Mar, Marion 9-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:00 |
82:57 16:35 5:21 |
195 | Colin Johnston Sr 16:08 5:12 14 |
Dylan Dolezal So 16:27 5:18 31 |
Brycen Snell Sr 16:29 5:19 33 |
Trent Long Jr 16:45 5:24 46 |
Tye Skilang Jr 17:08 5:32 71 |
Preston Stecklein Jr 17:11 5:33 73 |
Cadin Evans So 17:16 5:34 81 |
8 | Dubuque, Senior 12-10-9-8-8 Gap: 1:21 |
83:44 16:45 5:24 |
236 | Jalen Hildebrand Sr 16:13 5:14 17 |
Isaiah Schaetzle So 16:31 5:20 35 |
Will Whalen Sr 16:33 5:20 37 |
Evan Wille Jr 16:54 5:27 57 |
Matt Johnson So 17:34 5:40 90 |
Connor Kilgore Fr 17:37 5:41 91 |
Ben Cook Jr 17:38 5:41 93 |
9 | Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 11-9-10-10-9 Gap: 0:57 |
83:44 16:45 5:24 |
241 | Jacob Green So 16:11 5:13 16 |
Jackson Foley Sr 16:29 5:19 34 |
Lucas Middlekauff So 16:57 5:28 59 |
Ricardo Calderon Jr 16:59 5:29 62 |
Matt Knox Sr 17:08 5:32 70 |
Sean Casey Jr 17:12 5:33 77 |
Gage Cadenhead Sr 17:24 5:37 84 |
10 | Iowa City, West 14-12-11-11-10 Gap: 0:43 |
83:41 16:44 5:24 |
243 | Kolby Greiner Jr 16:21 5:16 27 |
Ken Wilbur So 16:32 5:20 36 |
Ethan Goers Sr 16:50 5:26 54 |
Will Conrad Jr 16:54 5:27 58 |
Kyle Sulwer Sr 17:04 5:30 68 |
Yousif Salama Jr 17:12 5:33 75 |
Ethan Trepka Sr 17:26 5:37 86 |
11 | Cedar Rapids, Washing 7-5-8-9-11 Gap: 1:37 |
83:44 16:45 5:24 |
244 | Max Locher So 15:54 5:08 8 |
Paul Schneidermann Jr 16:15 5:15 19 |
Khory Nobles Jr 16:57 5:28 60 |
Caleb Kleman Sr 17:06 5:31 69 |
Bryan Ennis Jr 17:32 5:39 88 |
Ethan Stout Fr 18:05 5:50 102 |
Lewis Kleman So 22:03 7:07 105 |
12 | Ankeny 1-13-13-12-12 Gap: 1:56 |
83:50 16:46 5:25 |
283 | Tim Sindt Jr 15:24 4:58 1 |
Joey Reichenbacker Jr 16:59 5:29 63 |
Daylan Wagener Sr 17:00 5:29 64 |
Steven Vlahakis Sr 17:08 5:32 72 |
Tristan Weaver Sr 17:20 5:35 83 |
Jalen Elwell Jr 17:33 5:40 89 |
Cole Buffington So 17:51 5:45 99 |
13 | Sioux City, North 4-10-12-13-13 Gap: 1:50 |
84:38 16:56 5:28 |
297 | Merga Gemeda Sr 15:47 5:06 4 |
Deven Pace Jr 16:46 5:24 48 |
Jaysen Bouwers Fr 17:01 5:29 66 |
Dakota South Jr 17:27 5:38 87 |
Lami Gemeda Sr 17:37 5:41 92 |
Drake Beller Sr 17:54 5:46 100 |
Jackson Baker Sr 18:24 5:56 103 |
14 | Waukee 15-15-15-15-14 Gap: 0:30 |
85:17 17:03 5:30 |
338 | Tyler Loecke Jr 16:46 5:25 50 |
Ahren Reitsma Sr 17:00 5:29 65 |
Travis Loecke Jr 17:02 5:30 67 |
Danny Haisch Jr 17:12 5:33 74 |
Ian Buske Jr 17:16 5:34 82 |
Moe Smith Jr 17:25 5:37 85 |
Jackson Smith So 17:45 5:44 97 |
14 | Ames 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:25 |
85:30 17:06 5:31 |
338 | Aniey Akok Fr 16:20 5:16 24 |
Kear Kear Sr 16:58 5:28 61 |
Ean Warrick Jr 17:13 5:33 78 |
Tyler Carney Sr 17:14 5:34 80 |
Garang Akok Jr 17:45 5:43 95 |
Colin Imhoff Jr 17:47 5:44 98 |
Dominick Arce-matos Fr 18:40 6:01 104 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.