Johnston Results from the Iowa State Meet at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 10/28/17
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Batkiewicz, Lindsey | Jr | V | 19:37.5 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 38/124 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/15 | 19:32.9 | 19:32.9 | 19:33 | ||
Heikes, Bella | Fr | V | 19:42.2 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 40/124 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/15 | 19:39.2 | 19:39.2 | 19:39 | ||
Horner, Paige | So | V | 18:04.3 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 1/124 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/26 | 18:54.8 (0:51,4.5) |
18:19.6 (0:15,1.4) |
18:19.6 (0:15,1.4) |
18:20 (0:15,1.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Laughlin, Mackenzie | Sr | V | 20:34.7 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 101/124 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/15 | 19:58.4 | 19:58.4 | 19:58 | ||
McKee, Brooklyn | So | V | 18:44.8 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 4/124 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/16 | 18:30.6 | 18:35.7 | 18:30.6 | 18:31 | |
McKee, Jessica | Sr | V | 18:31.3 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 3/124 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/22 | 18:10 | 18:17.8 | 18:07 | 18:04 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
Toot, Clara | So | V | 20:06.7 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 71/124 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/15 | 19:37 | 19:37.7 | 19:37 | 19:35 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/15 | 94:40 1:38 |
3.1 | 6:06 | 5:50 | 6:21 | 74 | 6:06 | 93:28 | 94:24 | 93:28 | 93:17 94:24 |
Paige Horner (1), Jessica McKee (3), Brooklyn McKee (4), Lindsey Batkiewicz (32), Bella Heikes (34) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paige Horner | So | Johnston | 18:04.3 | 5:50 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/26 | 18:55 (0:51) |
18:20 (0:15) |
18:20 (0:15) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
2 | Bailey Nock | Sr | Iowa City, West | 18:19.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
3 | Jessica McKee | Sr | Johnston | 18:31.3 | 5:58 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/22 | 18:10 | 18:17.8 | 18:07 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
4 | Brooklyn McKee | So | Johnston | 18:44.8 | 6:03 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/16 | 18:30.6 | 18:35.7 | 18:30.6 | |
5 | Kylie Latham | Sr | Ottumwa | 18:48.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
6 | Helen Gould | Jr | Valley, West Des Moin | 18:50.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
7 | Laurdyn Meyer | Fr | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 18:50.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
8 | Reagan Gorman | Jr | Cedar Rapids, Washing | 18:51.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
9 | Peyton Kelderman | Fr | Waukee | 18:52.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
10 | Lilly Geelan | Fr | Linn-Mar, Marion | 18:53.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
11 | Mia Rampton | Sr | Dubuque, Senior | 18:57.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
12 | Sydney Schaffer | So | Waukee | 19:06.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
13 | Trinity Borland | Sr | Bettendorf | 19:09.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
14 | Mackenzie Michael | So | Cedar Falls | 19:09.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
15 | Hannah Brown | So | Dubuque, Hempstead | 19:10.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
16 | Micah Poellet | Fr | Linn-Mar, Marion | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
17 | Heather Hostager | Sr | Dubuque, Hempstead | 19:14.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Lillian Schmidt | Fr | Dubuque, Senior | 19:15.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | Macy Gaskill | Fr | Urbandale | 19:21.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
20 | Alex Robran | Sr | Ankeny | 19:23.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
21 | Ashley Donovan | Jr | Dubuque, Senior | 19:23.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
22 | Isabel Buchanan | Sr | Des Moines, Roosevelt | 19:23.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Clara Colvig | So | Des Moines, Roosevelt | 19:24.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
24 | Savana Alt | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:25.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
25 | Anna Hertz | Sr | Cedar Falls | 19:26.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
26 | Katelyn Reichart | So | Dowling Catholic, Wes | 19:26.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
27 | Kayla Owens | So | Urbandale | 19:27.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
28 | Amelia Morrow | Sr | Iowa City, City | 19:27.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
29 | Kiara Malloy-salgado | Fr | Iowa City, West | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
30 | Abby Riley | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 19:29.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
31 | Grace Berg | Sr | Indianola | 19:29.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Jeanne Peters | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:31.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
33 | Kate Timboe | Jr | Dowling Catholic, Wes | 19:33.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
34 | Alli Bookin-nosbisch | So | Ottumwa | 19:34.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
35 | Carollin Mellin | So | Ottumwa | 19:35.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
36 | Mallory Lafever | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 19:35.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
37 | Mackenzie Gaherty | Sr | Dubuque, Senior | 19:36.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
38 | Lindsey Batkiewicz | Jr | Johnston | 19:37.5 | 6:20 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/15 | 19:32.9 | 19:32.9 | ||
39 | Maddy Minard | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 19:40.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
40 | Bella Heikes | Fr | Johnston | 19:42.2 | 6:21 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/15 | 19:39.2 | 19:39.2 | ||
41 | Magda Mcgowan | Fr | Southeast Polk | 19:42.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
42 | Caroline Ross | Sr | Cedar Falls | 19:44.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
43 | Chloe Skidmore | Fr | Linn-Mar, Marion | 19:45.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
44 | Kaylee Leicht | So | Dubuque, Hempstead | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
45 | Aly Hecker | Jr | Iowa City, City | 19:47.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | Esti Brady | So | Iowa City, City | 19:48.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
47 | Deniz Ince | Jr | Iowa City, West | 19:48.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
48 | Shaelyn Hostager | So | Dubuque, Hempstead | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
49 | Isabelle Schaffer | So | Waukee | 19:50.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
50 | Karson Foley | Sr | Waukee | 19:50.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
51 | Ally Redenius | So | Urbandale | 19:51.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Emma Gordon | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:51.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
53 | Rachel Bohnenkamp | Sr | Linn-Mar, Marion | 19:53.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
54 | Kelsey Schweizer | Jr | Dowling Catholic, Wes | 19:54.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
55 | Ava Frye | Sr | Dubuque, Senior | 19:55.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
56 | Abby Huls | So | Urbandale | 19:55.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
57 | Presley Case | So | North Scott, Eldridge | 19:56.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
58 | Colleen Bloeser | Sr | Iowa City, West | 19:57.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
59 | Megan Groathouse | Jr | Waukee | 20:00.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
60 | Lauren Schulze | Fr | Valley, West Des Moin | 20:00.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
61 | Grace Larkins | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:00.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
62 | Hannah Fusselman | Sr | Cedar Rapids, Kennedy | 20:01.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
63 | Elzerie Vandyk | Sr | Dowling Catholic, Wes | 20:02.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | Camille Jackson | So | Ames | 20:03.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
65 | Brennan Drake | Sr | Des Moines, Roosevelt | 20:03.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
66 | Megan Fleming | Jr | Des Moines, Roosevelt | 20:04.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
67 | Anna Gilbreath | So | Des Moines, Roosevelt | 20:04.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Kinsee Brands | Sr | Iowa City, City | 20:05.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
69 | Avery Peterson | Sr | Urbandale | 20:05.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
70 | Laura Brown | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 20:06.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
71 | Clara Toot | So | Johnston | 20:06.7 | 6:29 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/15 | 19:37 | 19:37.7 | 19:37 | |
72 | Bridget Brown | Sr | Iowa City, City | 20:07.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
73 | Moriah Morter | Sr | Muscatine | 20:08.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
74 | Erica Buettner | Fr | Iowa City, West | 20:08.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
75 | Casey Nichols | Sr | Dubuque, Hempstead | 20:08.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
76 | Lindsey Kelderman | Fr | Waukee | 20:09.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
77 | Sydney Milani | Sr | Southeast Polk | 20:09.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
78 | Sarah Schott | Sr | Des Moines, Roosevelt | 20:11.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
79 | Ellie Huisman | Fr | Waukee | 20:12.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
80 | Sophia Lee | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:12.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
81 | Paige Kvale | Sr | Cedar Falls | 20:12.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
82 | Madison Larsen | Sr | Cedar Falls | 20:13.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
83 | Abbi Lafrenz | So | North Scott, Eldridge | 20:14.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
84 | Meghan Trimble | Sr | Ankeny | 20:15.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
85 | Lauren Buechel | So | Pleasant Valley | 20:15.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
86 | Tarryn Hill | So | Southeast Polk | 20:16.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
87 | Kati Heller | Sr | Urbandale | 20:16.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
88 | Madeline Taylor | Jr | Ames | 20:16.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
89 | Isabelle Gorton | Fr | Dubuque, Senior | 20:17.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
90 | Zoe Fry | So | Des Moines, Roosevelt | 20:17.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
91 | Anna Lindower | Jr | Iowa City, City | 20:17.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
92 | Molly Flood | Sr | Dowling Catholic, Wes | 20:18.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
93 | Jessica Vandorn | Jr | Cedar Falls | 20:20.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
94 | Caroline Fink | Jr | Dowling Catholic, Wes | 20:21.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
95 | Natalie Clement | So | Southeast Polk | 20:23.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
96 | Grace Meador | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:24.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
97 | Janey Meilander | Jr | Dowling Catholic, Wes | 20:24.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
98 | Emma Holesinger | So | Dubuque, Hempstead | 20:26.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
99 | Meg Schmitz | Sr | Cedar Falls | 20:33.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
100 | Madison Temple | So | Bettendorf | 20:33.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
101 | Mackenzie Laughlin | Sr | Johnston | 20:34.7 | 6:38 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/15 | 19:58.4 | 19:58.4 | ||
102 | Sommer Clydesdale | Jr | North Scott, Eldridge | 20:36.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
103 | Jaycie Elliott | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:37.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
104 | Audrey Franklin | Fr | Dubuque, Hempstead | 20:41.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
105 | Cecilie Schieffer | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 20:42.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
106 | Katie Hoefer | Fr | Iowa City, West | 20:46.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
107 | Meghan Coulter | Fr | Ottumwa | 20:47.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
108 | Annalise Rummelhart | Jr | Iowa City, City | 20:48.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
109 | Olivia Kruse | Jr | Dubuque, Senior | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
110 | Kathryn Vortherms | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:51.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
111 | Abby Van Rheenen | Sr | Linn-Mar, Marion | 20:54.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
112 | Sarah Murphy | Fr | Linn-Mar, Marion | 20:54.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
113 | Claire Wubben | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:59.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
114 | Brie Ruch | Fr | Urbandale | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
115 | A J. Kendrick | Jr | Linn-Mar, Marion | 21:00.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
116 | Lucy Westemeyer | Fr | Iowa City, West | 21:03.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
117 | Olivia Hamblin | So | Cedar Rapids, Kennedy | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
118 | Paige Blackford | Jr | Southeast Polk | 21:11.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
119 | Olivia Barnes | So | Sioux City, East | 21:37.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
120 | Alejandra Gaspar | Sr | Ottumwa | 21:50.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
121 | Lauren Vandyke | Sr | Sioux City, East | 21:55.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
122 | Isabelle Mellin | Fr | Ottumwa | 22:00.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
123 | Sydney Lear | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 22:00.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
124 | Morgan Lawson | Sr | Ottumwa | 22:40.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:38 |
94:40 18:56 6:06 |
74 | Paige Horner So 18:04 5:50 1 |
Jessica McKee Sr 18:31 5:58 3 |
Brooklyn McKee So 18:45 6:03 4 |
Lindsey Batkiewicz Jr 19:38 6:20 32 |
Bella Heikes Fr 19:42 6:21 34 |
Clara Toot So 20:07 6:29 61 |
Mackenzie Laughlin Sr 20:35 6:38 86 |
2 | Dubuque, Senior 6-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
97:08 19:26 6:16 |
118 | Mia Rampton Sr 18:58 6:07 8 |
Lillian Schmidt Fr 19:16 6:13 14 |
Ashley Donovan Jr 19:23 6:15 16 |
Mackenzie Gaherty Sr 19:36 6:19 31 |
Ava Frye Sr 19:55 6:26 49 |
Isabelle Gorton Fr 20:17 6:33 75 |
Olivia Kruse Jr 20:49 6:43 93 |
3 | Waukee 4-2-4-3-3 Gap: 1:08 |
97:40 19:32 6:18 |
154 | Peyton Kelderman Fr 18:53 6:05 6 |
Sydney Schaffer So 19:06 6:10 9 |
Isabelle Schaffer So 19:50 6:24 43 |
Karson Foley Sr 19:51 6:24 44 |
Megan Groathouse Jr 20:00 6:27 52 |
Lindsey Kelderman Fr 20:09 6:30 65 |
Ellie Huisman Fr 20:12 6:31 68 |
4 | Dubuque, Hempstead 8-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:58 |
98:10 19:38 6:20 |
168 | Hannah Brown So 19:11 6:11 11 |
Heather Hostager Sr 19:15 6:13 13 |
Kaylee Leicht So 19:46 6:23 38 |
Shaelyn Hostager So 19:50 6:24 42 |
Casey Nichols Sr 20:09 6:30 64 |
Emma Holesinger So 20:26 6:36 84 |
Audrey Franklin Fr 20:41 6:40 88 |
5 | Iowa City, West 2-6-8-6-5 Gap: 1:48 |
97:42 19:32 6:18 |
181 | Bailey Nock Sr 18:20 5:55 2 |
Kiara Malloy-salgado Fr 19:28 6:17 24 |
Deniz Ince Jr 19:49 6:23 41 |
Colleen Bloeser Sr 19:57 6:26 51 |
Erica Buettner Fr 20:08 6:30 63 |
Katie Hoefer Fr 20:46 6:42 90 |
Lucy Westemeyer Fr 21:04 6:48 100 |
6 | Urbandale 9-10-9-7-6 Gap: 0:44 |
98:42 19:44 6:22 |
191 | Macy Gaskill Fr 19:22 6:15 15 |
Kayla Owens So 19:28 6:17 22 |
Ally Redenius So 19:51 6:24 45 |
Abby Huls So 19:56 6:26 50 |
Avery Peterson Sr 20:06 6:29 59 |
Kati Heller Sr 20:17 6:32 74 |
Brie Ruch Fr 21:00 6:46 98 |
7 | Linn-Mar, Marion 5-3-3-4-7 Gap: 2:01 |
98:39 19:44 6:22 |
198 | Lilly Geelan Fr 18:54 6:06 7 |
Micah Poellet Fr 19:11 6:11 12 |
Chloe Skidmore Fr 19:46 6:23 37 |
Rachel Bohnenkamp Sr 19:54 6:25 47 |
Abby Van Rheenen Sr 20:55 6:45 95 |
Sarah Murphy Fr 20:55 6:45 96 |
A J. Kendrick Jr 21:01 6:47 99 |
8 | Des Moines, Roosevelt 10-9-11-9-8 Gap: 0:41 |
99:00 19:48 6:23 |
203 | Isabel Buchanan Sr 19:24 6:15 17 |
Clara Colvig So 19:24 6:16 18 |
Brennan Drake Sr 20:04 6:28 55 |
Megan Fleming Jr 20:04 6:28 56 |
Anna Gilbreath So 20:05 6:29 57 |
Sarah Schott Sr 20:12 6:31 67 |
Zoe Fry So 20:18 6:33 76 |
9 | Cedar Falls 7-7-7-8-9 Gap: 1:05 |
98:47 19:45 6:22 |
207 | Mackenzie Michael So 19:09 6:11 10 |
Anna Hertz Sr 19:26 6:16 20 |
Caroline Ross Sr 19:44 6:22 36 |
Paige Kvale Sr 20:13 6:31 70 |
Madison Larsen Sr 20:14 6:32 71 |
Jessica Vandorn Jr 20:21 6:34 79 |
Meg Schmitz Sr 20:33 6:38 85 |
10 | Pleasant Valley 14-13-10-10-10 Gap: 0:46 |
99:07 19:49 6:24 |
220 | Abby Riley Jr 19:30 6:17 25 |
Mallory Lafever Jr 19:36 6:19 30 |
Maddy Minard Jr 19:41 6:21 33 |
Laura Brown Sr 20:06 6:29 60 |
Lauren Buechel So 20:16 6:32 72 |
Cecilie Schieffer Jr 20:43 6:41 89 |
Sydney Lear Sr 22:01 7:06 104 |
11 | Iowa City, City 13-14-14-13-11 Gap: 0:40 |
99:16 19:51 6:24 |
222 | Amelia Morrow Sr 19:28 6:17 23 |
Aly Hecker Jr 19:48 6:23 39 |
Esti Brady So 19:48 6:23 40 |
Kinsee Brands Sr 20:06 6:29 58 |
Bridget Brown Sr 20:07 6:29 62 |
Anna Lindower Jr 20:18 6:33 77 |
Annalise Rummelhart Jr 20:48 6:43 92 |
12 | Dowling Catholic, Wes 12-12-13-11-12 Gap: 0:52 |
99:16 19:51 6:24 |
228 | Katelyn Reichart So 19:27 6:16 21 |
Kate Timboe Jr 19:34 6:19 27 |
Kelsey Schweizer Jr 19:55 6:25 48 |
Elzerie Vandyk Sr 20:02 6:28 54 |
Molly Flood Sr 20:19 6:33 78 |
Caroline Fink Jr 20:22 6:34 80 |
Janey Meilander Jr 20:25 6:35 83 |
13 | Ankeny Centennial 11-11-12-13-13 Gap: 0:59 |
99:25 19:53 6:25 |
242 | Savana Alt Fr 19:25 6:16 19 |
Jeanne Peters So 19:31 6:18 26 |
Emma Gordon Sr 19:52 6:24 46 |
Sophia Lee So 20:13 6:31 69 |
Grace Meador Fr 20:24 6:35 82 |
Kathryn Vortherms Fr 20:52 6:44 94 |
Claire Wubben Sr 20:59 6:46 97 |
14 | Ottumwa 3-8-5-12-14 Gap: 3:02 |
100:37 20:07 6:29 |
255 | Kylie Latham Sr 18:49 6:04 5 |
Alli Bookin-nosbisch So 19:35 6:19 28 |
Carollin Mellin So 19:35 6:19 29 |
Meghan Coulter Fr 20:48 6:43 91 |
Alejandra Gaspar Sr 21:50 7:03 102 |
Isabelle Mellin Fr 22:00 7:06 103 |
Morgan Lawson Sr 22:41 7:19 105 |
15 | Southeast Polk 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 0:41 |
100:32 20:06 6:29 |
308 | Magda Mcgowan Fr 19:42 6:21 35 |
Grace Larkins Fr 20:01 6:27 53 |
Sydney Milani Sr 20:10 6:30 66 |
Tarryn Hill So 20:16 6:32 73 |
Natalie Clement So 20:24 6:35 81 |
Jaycie Elliott Fr 20:38 6:39 87 |
Paige Blackford Jr 21:11 6:50 101 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.