Johnston Results from the Mustang Invitational at Chippewa Middle School on 9/22/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Doyo, Bonj | Sr | V | 11:00.8 | 5:30 | 2 | 5/200 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 1/10 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Heuss, Asher | Jr | V | 10:57.2 | 5:29 | 2 | 3/200 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 1/11 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Kellar, Nathan | Fr | V | 11:48.1 | 5:54 | 2 | 19/200 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 2/10 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Kinman, Ben | Jr | V | 15:30.3 | 5:48 | 2.67 | 2/57 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/9 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Krause, Henric | Sr | V | 11:08.1 | 5:34 | 2 | 8/200 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 1/10 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Lunn, Ben | Sr | V | 10:42.6 | 5:21 | 2 | 1/200 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 1/12 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Macgregor, Aidan | Jr | V | 15:44 | 5:54 | 2.67 | 7/57 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/9 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Picken, Paxson | So | V | 11:15.1 | 5:38 | 2 | 10/200 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 1/10 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Schmidt, Drew | So | V | 15:43.7 | 5:53 | 2.67 | 6/57 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/9 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Schmidt, Evan | Sr | V | 16:35.9 | 6:13 | 2.67 | 18/57 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/5 | |||||
Swaim, Logan | Sr | V | 16:01.2 | 6:00 | 2.67 | 10/57 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/8 | #GDAOS!!! (DTW) | ||||
Tegeler, Jared | Sr | V | 15:42.7 | 5:53 | 2.67 | 5/57 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/9 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Tegeler, Nathan | So | V | 10:55.7 | 5:28 | 2 | 2/200 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 1/11 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Thompson, Carsten | Sr | V | 15:45.8 | 5:54 | 2.67 | 8/57 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/8 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Vu, Brandon | Sr | V | 11:18.6 | 5:39 | 2 | 12/200 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 1/10 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/8 | 78:27 0:16 |
2.67 | 5:53 | 5:48 | 5:54 | 28 | 5:53 | Ben Kinman (2), Jared Tegeler (5), Drew Schmidt (6), Aidan Macgregor (7), Carsten Thompson (8) | |||||
V 1st 5 | 1/10 | 54:44 0:26 |
2 | 5:28 | 5:21 | 5:34 | 19 | 5:28 | Ben Lunn (1), Nathan Tegeler (2), Asher Heuss (3), Bonj Doyo (5), Henric Krause (8) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Rohrer | Sr | Wayzata | 15:18.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Ben Kinman | Jr | Johnston | 15:30.3 | 5:48 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/9 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
3 | Samuel Smith | Sr | Wayzata | 15:33.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Jack Ostapeic | Sr | Wayzata | 15:41.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
5 | Jared Tegeler | Sr | Johnston | 15:42.7 | 5:53 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/9 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
6 | Drew Schmidt | So | Johnston | 15:43.7 | 5:53 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/9 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
7 | Aidan Macgregor | Jr | Johnston | 15:44 | 5:54 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/9 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
8 | Carsten Thompson | Sr | Johnston | 15:45.8 | 5:54 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/8 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
9 | Andrew Rudser | Sr | Wayzata | 15:54 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Logan Swaim | Sr | Johnston | 16:01.2 | 6:00 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/8 | ||||
11 | Jake Hakes | Jr | Mounds View | 16:07.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
12 | Eli Brotman | So | Cretin-Derham Hall | 16:16.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
13 | Shuayb Hussein | So | Wayzata | 16:21.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | Sean Sticha | So | Wayzata | 16:27 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Sam Magnuson | Fr | Mounds View | 16:30.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
16 | Regan Bosch | Fargo Davies | 16:31.1 | 6:11 | ||||||||
17 | Austin Linn | Sr | Fargo Davies | 16:31.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
18 | Evan Schmidt | Sr | Johnston | 16:35.9 | 6:13 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/5 | ||||
19 | Simon Grow-hanson | Jr | St Paul Central | 16:42.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
20 | Jacob Lowry | Jr | St Paul Central | 16:43.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | Jack Robertson | Fr | Fargo Davies | 16:52.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Felix Zhang | Sr | Mounds View | 17:02.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
23 | Matthew Voigt | Sr | Cretin-Derham Hall | 17:03.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
24 | Sam Morrisette | Jr | Mounds View | 17:04.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
25 | Aidan Finnegan | So | St Paul Central | 17:07.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
26 | Lucas Wiebe | Fr | St Paul Central | 17:08.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
27 | Jacob Dirschel | Jr | Rogers | 17:09.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Drummond | Fargo Davies | 17:20 | 6:30 | ||||||||
29 | Nathan Hohenshell | Jr | Mounds View | 17:33.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
30 | Aaron Ochsner | Fr | Fargo Davies | 17:35.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
31 | Brenner Klein | So | Mounds View | 17:35.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
32 | Jack Gothberg | Jr | Fargo Davies | 17:35.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
33 | Simon Rhode | Fr | St Paul Central | 17:41 | 6:37 | |||||||
34 | Daniel Murray | Sr | Mounds View | 17:48.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
35 | Luke Wells | So | Cretin-Derham Hall | 17:51.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
36 | Wisdom Deebom | So | Fargo Davies | 17:53.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
37 | Adam Boeckermann | So | Elk River | 18:08.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
38 | Peyton Martinek | Coon Rapids | 18:18.6 | 6:51 | ||||||||
39 | Ben Basten | Sr | Wayzata | 18:19.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
40 | John Przybilla | Jr | Coon Rapids | 18:54.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
41 | Kerman Arruartena | Sr | Coon Rapids | 18:59.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
42 | Jacob Palm | Jr | Elk River | 19:03.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
43 | Braydon Wald | Jr | Rogers | 19:09.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
44 | Tommy Zastrow | So | Cretin-Derham Hall | 19:10.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
45 | Ricky Petroff | Fr | Coon Rapids | 19:40.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
46 | Hayden O'connor | Fr | Rogers | 19:52 | 7:26 | |||||||
47 | Blair Koontz | Jr | St Paul Central | 20:04.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
48 | John Larson | Jr | Coon Rapids | 20:07.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
49 | Kevin Platte | Sr | Coon Rapids | 20:08.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
50 | Jeff Smith | Sr | Coon Rapids | 20:17.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
51 | Brendan Stark | Jr | Rogers | 20:19.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
52 | Braden Ridlehoover | Fr | Rogers | 20:22.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
53 | Riley Thorson | Jr | Elk River | 20:29.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
54 | Brady Tjaden | Sr | Rogers | 21:17.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
55 | Michael Johnson | Jr | Elk River | 21:25.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
56 | Robert Jones | Fr | Elk River | 21:31.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
57 | Robert Nelson | So | Elk River | 21:44.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:16 |
78:27 15:41 5:53 |
28 | Ben Kinman Jr 15:30 5:48 2 |
Jared Tegeler Sr 15:43 5:53 5 |
Drew Schmidt So 15:44 5:53 6 |
Aidan Macgregor Jr 15:44 5:54 7 |
Carsten Thompson Sr 15:46 5:54 8 |
Logan Swaim Sr 16:01 6:00 10 |
Evan Schmidt Sr 16:36 6:13 17 |
2 | Wayzata 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:03 |
78:50 15:46 5:54 |
29 | Jacob Rohrer Sr 15:19 5:44 1 |
Samuel Smith Sr 15:34 5:50 3 |
Jack Ostapeic Sr 15:41 5:53 4 |
Andrew Rudser Sr 15:54 5:57 9 |
Shuayb Hussein So 16:22 6:08 12 |
Sean Sticha So 16:27 6:10 13 |
Ben Basten Sr 18:20 6:52 36 |
3 | Mounds View 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:26 |
84:19 16:52 6:19 |
95 | Jake Hakes Jr 16:07 6:02 11 |
Sam Magnuson Fr 16:31 6:11 14 |
Felix Zhang Sr 17:03 6:23 21 |
Sam Morrisette Jr 17:05 6:24 22 |
Nathan Hohenshell Jr 17:33 6:35 27 |
Brenner Klein So 17:35 6:35 29 |
Daniel Murray Sr 17:49 6:40 32 |
4 | Fargo Davies 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:04 |
84:50 16:58 6:21 |
105 | Regan Bosch - 16:31 6:11 15 |
Austin Linn Sr 16:32 6:11 16 |
Jack Robertson Fr 16:52 6:19 20 |
Ryan Drummond - 17:20 6:30 26 |
Aaron Ochsner Fr 17:35 6:35 28 |
Jack Gothberg Jr 17:36 6:35 30 |
Wisdom Deebom So 17:53 6:42 33 |
5 | St Paul Central 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:58 |
85:23 17:05 6:24 |
115 | Simon Grow-hanson Jr 16:43 6:16 18 |
Jacob Lowry Jr 16:43 6:16 19 |
Aidan Finnegan So 17:07 6:25 23 |
Lucas Wiebe Fr 17:09 6:25 24 |
Simon Rhode Fr 17:41 6:37 31 |
Blair Koontz Jr 20:05 7:31 43 |
|
6 | Coon Rapids 8-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:49 |
96:01 19:12 7:12 |
195 | Peyton Martinek - 18:19 6:51 35 |
John Przybilla Jr 18:55 7:05 37 |
Kerman Arruartena Sr 19:00 7:07 38 |
Ricky Petroff Fr 19:40 7:22 41 |
John Larson Jr 20:08 7:32 44 |
Kevin Platte Sr 20:09 7:33 45 |
Jeff Smith Sr 20:17 7:36 46 |
7 | Rogers 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 3:13 |
96:53 19:23 7:15 |
202 | Jacob Dirschel Jr 17:10 6:26 25 |
Braydon Wald Jr 19:10 7:11 40 |
Hayden O'connor Fr 19:52 7:26 42 |
Brendan Stark Jr 20:19 7:37 47 |
Braden Ridlehoover Fr 20:23 7:38 48 |
Brady Tjaden Sr 21:17 7:58 50 |
|
8 | Elk River 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:24 |
100:38 20:08 7:32 |
225 | Adam Boeckermann So 18:08 6:48 34 |
Jacob Palm Jr 19:04 7:08 39 |
Riley Thorson Jr 20:30 7:41 49 |
Michael Johnson Jr 21:25 8:01 51 |
Robert Jones Fr 21:32 8:04 52 |
Robert Nelson So 21:44 8:09 53 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Lunn | Sr | Johnston | 10:42.6 | 5:21 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 1/12 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
2 | Nathan Tegeler | So | Johnston | 10:55.7 | 5:28 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 1/11 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
3 | Asher Heuss | Jr | Johnston | 10:57.2 | 5:29 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 1/11 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
4 | Ben Walker | Jr | Wayzata | 11:00.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Bonj Doyo | Sr | Johnston | 11:00.8 | 5:30 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 1/10 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
6 | Joel Ostapeic | Fr | Wayzata | 11:03.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
7 | Alexander Knueppel | Sr | Wayzata | 11:04 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Henric Krause | Sr | Johnston | 11:08.1 | 5:34 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 1/10 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
9 | Andrew Foss | Sr | Wayzata | 11:12.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Paxson Picken | So | Johnston | 11:15.1 | 5:38 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 1/10 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
11 | Abubakar Robleh | So | Wayzata | 11:17.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Brandon Vu | Sr | Johnston | 11:18.6 | 5:39 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 1/10 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
13 | Abdirahman Robleh | Fr | Wayzata | 11:20.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Heath Kurys | So | Winnipeg Optimists | 11:24.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | Jack Bartels | Fr | Wayzata | 11:35.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | Bryce Becker | Jr | Wayzata | 11:37.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
17 | Santino Preciado | So | Mounds View | 11:41.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
18 | Charley Graf | Jr | Fargo Davies | 11:46.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
19 | Nathan Kellar | Fr | Johnston | 11:48.1 | 5:54 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 2/10 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
20 | Joey Pavek | So | Dickinson (N D) | 11:48.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | Will Skogrand | Fr | Wayzata | 11:49.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Conner Tolander | Sr | Wayzata | 11:51.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | Preston Zhu | Fr | Wayzata | 11:51.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | Dennis Yurevich | Fr | Wayzata | 11:54.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Evan Stillday | Jr | Wayzata | 11:56.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | Eli Hansen | So | Wayzata | 12:01.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Ellis Maloney | Fr | Mounds View | 12:03.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
28 | Peter Pavek | Sr | Dickinson (N D) | 12:05.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | Sam Lucht | Fr | Fargo Davies | 12:07.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Jules Mockovak | Sr | Math&Science Academy | 12:08.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
31 | Umar Hasan | So | Wayzata | 12:09.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Ben Hidani | Jr | Wayzata | 12:12.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Max Albright | So | Wayzata | 12:13.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
34 | Dylan Jensen | Fr | Fargo Davies | 12:16.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Beidel | Sr | Wayzata | 12:16.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
36 | Owen Mickelson | Fr | Wayzata | 12:19.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
37 | Carter Berney | Fargo Davies | 12:23.8 | 6:12 | ||||||||
38 | Levi Jacobson | Sr | Dickinson (N D) | 12:25.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
39 | Bryan Le | Jr | St Paul Central | 12:27 | 6:14 | |||||||
40 | Isaac Polum | Sr | Wayzata | 12:27.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
41 | Adam Basten | Jr | Wayzata | 12:27.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
42 | Nicolas Jacobsen | So | Irondale | 12:28 | 6:14 | |||||||
43 | Jacob Shilman | So | Dickinson (N D) | 12:28.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
44 | Caden Karn | Fr | Wayzata | 12:28.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
45 | Carter Selensky | Fargo Davies | 12:31.1 | 6:16 | ||||||||
46 | Eli Johnson | Jr | Wayzata | 12:34.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
47 | Adam Flake | Jr | Wayzata | 12:35.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
48 | Caden Mccormick | So | Dickinson (N D) | 12:37.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
49 | Jeremy Parker | Sr | Dickinson (N D) | 12:37.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
50 | Charlie Eng | So | Math&Science Academy | 12:39.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
51 | Will Krisko | Fr | Math&Science Academy | 12:40.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
52 | Jin Johnson | Jr | Wayzata | 12:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | Pearse Devins | So | Wayzata | 12:45.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
54 | Henri Derosier | Jr | Mounds View | 12:46.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Noah Pfeifer | Fargo Davies | 12:47.6 | 6:24 | ||||||||
56 | Leighton Steidl | Fargo Davies | 12:48.6 | 6:24 | ||||||||
57 | Jordan Bergstrom | Sr | Mounds View | 12:48.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Ben Schley | Jr | Irondale | 12:50.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
59 | Joe Pasdo | Sr | Mounds View | 12:50.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
60 | Eli Heyer | Fr | Fargo Davies | 12:51.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
61 | Rhone Gavois | Jr | Mounds View | 12:51.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
62 | Carter Francisco | Fr | Mounds View | 12:51.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
63 | Connor Blaschko | Jr | Wayzata | 12:53.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
64 | Parker Zeeb | Sr | Fargo Davies | 12:58.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
65 | Alex Breen | So | Mounds View | 13:00.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Adams | Fr | Wayzata | 13:00.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
67 | Sean Chapman | Jr | Wayzata | 13:03.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
68 | Timothy Reidell | Jr | St Paul Central | 13:03.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
69 | Ethan Sullivan | So | Fargo Davies | 13:04.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
70 | Adam Swanson | Fr | St Paul Central | 13:04.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
71 | John Moy | Fr | Wayzata | 13:05.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
72 | Xander Krump | Fr | Dickinson (N D) | 13:06.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
73 | Noah Barbosa | Jr | St Paul Central | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
74 | Zach Jacoby | Sr | Math&Science Academy | 13:11.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
75 | Elliott Norton-bower | Fr | St Paul Central | 13:11.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
76 | Liam Steidl | Fr | Fargo Davies | 13:12.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
77 | Justin Reiling | Jr | Mounds View | 13:12.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
78 | Nathan Gahr | Jr | Irondale | 13:13.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
79 | Tommy Davis | Fr | Irondale | 13:13.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
80 | Jimmy Hicks | Jr | Dickinson (N D) | 13:18.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
81 | Ben Haland | So | Math&Science Academy | 13:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
82 | Ben Karel | So | Math&Science Academy | 13:21.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
83 | Kiragu Waititu | So | Math&Science Academy | 13:22.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
84 | Landon Pavlish | Sr | Dickinson (N D) | 13:22.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
85 | Owen Tonneson | Jr | St Paul Central | 13:22.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
86 | Chris Gottwaldt | Fr | Irondale | 13:24.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
87 | Danny Carroll | Sr | Dickinson (N D) | 13:24.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
88 | Clay Wilkens | Jr | St Paul Central | 13:27.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
89 | John Feathersone | So | Math&Science Academy | 13:28.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
90 | Nathan Schultz | Jr | St Paul Central | 13:29.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
91 | Garin Anderson | Fr | Dickinson (N D) | 13:33.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
92 | Kyle Simonson | Sr | Dickinson (N D) | 13:33.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
93 | Ibrahim Quraishi | Fr | Wayzata | 13:33.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
94 | Caden Schmidt | Fr | Wayzata | 13:34.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
95 | Matt Nelson | So | Mounds View | 13:34.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
96 | Michael Hawkins | Fr | Wayzata | 13:35.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
97 | Ethan Main | So | Dickinson (N D) | 13:35.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
98 | Jack Peluf | So | Rogers | 13:38.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
99 | Stefan Sundin | Fr | Wayzata | 13:39.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
100 | Matt Mikolich | Fr | Rogers | 13:41.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
101 | Charlie Brody | Fr | Mounds View | 13:43.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
102 | Jason Foster | Jr | St Paul Central | 13:44.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
103 | Kenny Peterson | Sr | Rogers | 13:45.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
104 | Kevin Coss | Fr | Wayzata | 13:46.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
105 | Jonathan Inamagua | Fr | Wayzata | 13:47.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
106 | Garrett Van Krevelen | Fr | Wayzata | 13:49.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
107 | Henry Heinks | Sr | Irondale | 13:49.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
108 | Samuel Schlecht | Fr | Wayzata | 13:50 | 6:55 | |||||||
109 | A J. Karn | Fr | Wayzata | 13:50.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
110 | Joey Reshetar | So | Rogers | 13:51.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
111 | Bennett Reines | Fr | Rogers | 13:51.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
112 | Alex Hedlund | So | Rogers | 13:52.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
113 | Gabriel Mullen | Fr | Cretin-Derham Hall | 13:52.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
114 | Luke Krukowski | Fr | Cretin-Derham Hall | 13:54.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
115 | Payton Anderson | Sr | Wayzata | 13:55.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
116 | Jackson Lopata | Sr | Wayzata | 14:01.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
117 | Jacob Emmons | So | Wayzata | 14:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
118 | Matthew Pietrzak | So | Wayzata | 14:02.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
119 | Jackson Humes | Fr | St Paul Central | 14:03.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
120 | Matthew Kvistberg | So | Wayzata | 14:05.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
121 | Tucker Segraves | Fr | Rogers | 14:05.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
122 | Zack Meras | Sr | Math&Science Academy | 14:06.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
123 | Joseph Lyngdal | Irondale | 14:06.9 | 7:03 | ||||||||
124 | Perry Lutter | Fr | St Paul Central | 14:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
125 | Stephen Moren | So | Mounds View | 14:08.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
126 | Mason Huberty | Jr | Mounds View | 14:08.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
127 | Tony Phu | Sr | Math&Science Academy | 14:09.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
128 | Noah Bleskachek | So | Irondale | 14:13.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
129 | Shane Anderson | Sr | Fargo Davies | 14:16.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
130 | Trevor Kroells | Sr | Math&Science Academy | 14:17.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
131 | Connor Lee | Fr | Cretin-Derham Hall | 14:19.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
132 | Nathan Franz | So | Rogers | 14:20.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
133 | Avery Swenson | So | Rogers | 14:20.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
134 | Grant Goodrich | Jr | Rogers | 14:21.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
135 | Brandon Antony | Sr | Wayzata | 14:22.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
136 | Evan O'konek | So | Rogers | 14:22.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
137 | Nico Tweedy | So | Coon Rapids | 14:23.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
138 | Alton Proctor | So | Math&Science Academy | 14:23.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
139 | Ryan Davis | Fr | Rogers | 14:25.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
140 | Wyatt Colbrese | Jr | Wayzata | 14:27 | 7:14 | |||||||
141 | Michael Vento | Jr | Rogers | 14:27 | 7:14 | |||||||
142 | Logan Brecht | Fr | Rogers | 14:34.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
143 | Gabe Gronneberg | Fr | Fargo Davies | 14:35.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
144 | Brycen Yazzie | Fr | Dickinson (N D) | 14:38.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
145 | Andrew Huber | Rogers | 14:39.4 | 7:20 | ||||||||
146 | Eric Carlson | Jr | Wayzata | 14:40.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
147 | Angel Martinez | So | Dickinson (N D) | 14:45.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
148 | Colin Nelson | Fr | Wayzata | 14:46.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
149 | Jason Wang | Fr | Irondale | 14:47.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
150 | Zachary Meuchel | So | Dickinson (N D) | 14:51.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
151 | Yoshi Thao | Jr | St Paul Central | 14:52.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
152 | Sam Wong | Jr | Mounds View | 14:54 | 7:27 | |||||||
153 | Kyle Langer | Sr | Rogers | 14:59.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
154 | Nick Gourley | Jr | Mounds View | 15:00.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
155 | Simon Shepard | Sr | St Paul Central | 15:03.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
156 | Sam Walker | Sr | Irondale | 15:05.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
157 | Kevin Nelson | Jr | Mounds View | 15:08.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
158 | Dylan Johnson | Jr | Rogers | 15:08.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
159 | Gregory Mueller | Jr | St Paul Central | 15:13.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
160 | Immanuel Bhonsle | So | Wayzata | 15:13.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
161 | Kobe Tran | Jr | Coon Rapids | 15:16.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
162 | Oliver Yelk | Jr | St Paul Central | 15:22.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
163 | Henry Seymour | Sr | Mounds View | 15:23.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
164 | Jayson Eddy | Sr | Fargo Davies | 15:23.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
165 | Joseph Sta Romana | Fr | Wayzata | 15:24.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
166 | Cole Guttormsson | Jr | Wayzata | 15:27 | 7:44 | |||||||
167 | Jackson Gray | Fr | Fargo Davies | 15:27.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
168 | Zane Hutton | Jr | Wayzata | 15:32.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
169 | Jackson Kaeter | Fr | Wayzata | 15:32.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
170 | Connor Ingham | Fr | Cretin-Derham Hall | 15:38.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
171 | Lucas Phillips | So | Coon Rapids | 15:41.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
172 | Matt Meras | So | Math&Science Academy | 15:44.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
173 | Adrian Contreras | Fr | Wayzata | 15:47.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
174 | Aiden Delapaz | Jr | Mounds View | 15:51.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
175 | Ryan Getz | So | Rogers | 15:51.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
176 | Caleb Walbon | Jr | Mounds View | 15:52.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
177 | Aj Skinner | Fr | Rogers | 15:55.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
178 | Eoin Mcvey | Fr | St Paul Central | 16:05.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
179 | Isaac Johnson | So | Cretin-Derham Hall | 16:06.1 | 8:03 | |||||||
180 | Charles Olson | Fr | Wayzata | 16:08 | 8:04 | |||||||
181 | John Gaertner | So | Cretin-Derham Hall | 16:09.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
182 | Andrew Werlinger | Fr | Fargo Davies | 16:11 | 8:06 | |||||||
183 | Laken Hairston | Jr | Mounds View | 16:11.3 | 8:06 | |||||||
184 | Nicholas Guzik | Fr | Cretin-Derham Hall | 16:27.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
185 | Tyler Davis | Jr | Rogers | 16:30.3 | 8:15 | |||||||
186 | Brady Welsh | Sr | Irondale | 16:31.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
187 | Ethan O'neill | Fr | St Paul Central | 16:34.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
188 | Zeke Johnson | Fr | Cretin-Derham Hall | 16:37 | 8:19 | |||||||
189 | James Bartel | Jr | Wayzata | 16:37.9 | 8:19 | |||||||
190 | Aviral Asthana | So | Wayzata | 16:39 | 8:20 | |||||||
191 | Sesh Viruru | So | Math&Science Academy | 16:39.7 | 8:20 | |||||||
192 | Caleb Moy | Fr | Wayzata | 16:47.4 | 8:24 | |||||||
193 | Tj Smaby | Fr | Rogers | 17:13.1 | 8:37 | |||||||
194 | Tyler Strombeck | Fr | Rogers | 17:34.2 | 8:47 | |||||||
195 | Cade Rosacker | Fr | Rogers | 17:35 | 8:48 | |||||||
196 | Curtis Meersman | Fr | Rogers | 17:37 | 8:49 | |||||||
197 | Zachary Sprague | So | Dickinson (N D) | 17:37.3 | 8:49 | |||||||
198 | Andrew Felix | Fr | Rogers | 17:37.5 | 8:49 | |||||||
199 | Michael Hu | So | Mounds View | 17:43.5 | 8:52 | |||||||
200 | Jaren Hugelen | So | Dickinson (N D) | 18:02 | 9:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
54:44 10:57 5:28 |
19 | Ben Lunn Sr 10:43 5:21 1 |
Nathan Tegeler So 10:56 5:28 2 |
Asher Heuss Jr 10:57 5:29 3 |
Bonj Doyo Sr 11:01 5:30 5 |
Henric Krause Sr 11:08 5:34 8 |
Paxson Picken So 11:15 5:38 10 |
Brandon Vu Sr 11:19 5:39 12 |
2 | Wayzata 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:17 |
55:38 11:08 5:34 |
37 | Ben Walker Jr 11:01 5:30 4 |
Joel Ostapeic Fr 11:03 5:32 6 |
Alexander Knueppel Sr 11:04 5:32 7 |
Andrew Foss Sr 11:12 5:36 9 |
Abubakar Robleh So 11:18 5:39 11 |
Abdirahman Robleh Fr 11:21 5:40 13 |
Jack Bartels Fr 11:35 5:48 14 |
3 | Fargo Davies 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:44 |
61:06 12:13 6:07 |
109 | Charley Graf Jr 11:47 5:53 16 |
Sam Lucht Fr 12:08 6:04 20 |
Dylan Jensen Fr 12:17 6:08 22 |
Carter Berney - 12:24 6:12 23 |
Carter Selensky - 12:31 6:16 28 |
Noah Pfeifer - 12:48 6:24 34 |
Leighton Steidl - 12:49 6:24 35 |
4 | Dickinson (N D) 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:48 |
61:25 12:17 6:09 |
116 | Joey Pavek So 11:49 5:54 17 |
Peter Pavek Sr 12:06 6:03 19 |
Levi Jacobson Sr 12:26 6:13 24 |
Jacob Shilman So 12:28 6:14 27 |
Caden Mccormick So 12:37 6:19 29 |
Jeremy Parker Sr 12:37 6:19 30 |
Xander Krump Fr 13:06 6:33 43 |
5 | Mounds View 3-3-5-5-5 Gap: 1:09 |
62:11 12:26 6:13 |
140 | Santino Preciado So 11:41 5:51 15 |
Ellis Maloney Fr 12:04 6:02 18 |
Henri Derosier Jr 12:47 6:23 33 |
Jordan Bergstrom Sr 12:49 6:24 36 |
Joe Pasdo Sr 12:50 6:25 38 |
Rhone Gavois Jr 12:51 6:26 39 |
Carter Francisco Fr 12:52 6:26 40 |
6 | Math&Science Academy 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:11 |
63:58 12:48 6:24 |
178 | Jules Mockovak Sr 12:08 6:04 21 |
Charlie Eng So 12:39 6:20 31 |
Will Krisko Fr 12:40 6:20 32 |
Zach Jacoby Sr 13:11 6:36 45 |
Ben Haland So 13:19 6:40 49 |
Ben Karel So 13:22 6:41 50 |
Kiragu Waititu So 13:23 6:41 51 |
7 | St Paul Central 7-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:45 |
64:54 12:59 6:29 |
198 | Bryan Le Jr 12:27 6:14 25 |
Timothy Reidell Jr 13:04 6:32 41 |
Adam Swanson Fr 13:05 6:32 42 |
Noah Barbosa Jr 13:07 6:34 44 |
Elliott Norton-bower Fr 13:12 6:36 46 |
Owen Tonneson Jr 13:23 6:41 52 |
Clay Wilkens Jr 13:27 6:44 54 |
8 | Irondale 8-7-8-8-8 Gap: 0:57 |
65:10 13:02 6:31 |
211 | Nicolas Jacobsen So 12:28 6:14 26 |
Ben Schley Jr 12:50 6:25 37 |
Nathan Gahr Jr 13:14 6:37 47 |
Tommy Davis Fr 13:14 6:37 48 |
Chris Gottwaldt Fr 13:25 6:42 53 |
Henry Heinks Sr 13:50 6:55 58 |
Joseph Lyngdal - 14:07 7:03 65 |
9 | Rogers 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:13 |
68:47 13:45 6:53 |
287 | Jack Peluf So 13:38 6:49 55 |
Matt Mikolich Fr 13:41 6:51 56 |
Kenny Peterson Sr 13:45 6:53 57 |
Joey Reshetar So 13:52 6:56 59 |
Bennett Reines Fr 13:52 6:56 60 |
Alex Hedlund So 13:52 6:56 61 |
Tucker Segraves Fr 14:06 7:03 64 |
10 | Cretin-Derham Hall 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:13 |
73:52 14:46 7:23 |
326 | Gabriel Mullen Fr 13:53 6:56 62 |
Luke Krukowski Fr 13:55 6:57 63 |
Connor Lee Fr 14:20 7:10 66 |
Connor Ingham Fr 15:38 7:49 67 |
Isaac Johnson So 16:06 8:03 68 |
John Gaertner So 16:09 8:05 69 |
Nicholas Guzik Fr 16:28 8:14 70 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.67 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 2.67 mi All at 2 mi |
V Gold | Jacob Rohrer, Sr, 15:18.9, Wayzata | Johnston (Ia), 78:26.5, 28 |
V Green | Ben Lunn, Sr, 10:42.6, Johnston (Ia) | Johnston (Ia), 54:44.4, 19 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.67 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 2.67 mi All at 2 mi |
V Gold | Brooke Everson, , 17:56.9, Fargo Davies | Fargo Davies, 97:49.5, 33 |
V Green | Cecilia Howes, So, 11:52.4, Winnipeg Optimists | Johnston (Ia), 71:13.7, 47 |