Johnston Results from the Mustang Invitational at Chippewa Middle School on 9/22/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Doyo, Bonj Sr V 11:00.8 5:30 2 5/200 4/8 4/8 1/10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Heuss, Asher Jr V 10:57.2 5:29 2 3/200 3/8 3/8 1/11 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Kellar, Nathan Fr V 11:48.1 5:54 2 19/200 8/8 8/8 2/10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Kinman, Ben Jr V 15:30.3 5:48 2.67 2/57 1/7 1/7 2/9 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Krause, Henric Sr V 11:08.1 5:34 2 8/200 5/8 5/8 1/10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Lunn, Ben Sr V 10:42.6 5:21 2 1/200 1/8 1/8 1/12 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Macgregor, Aidan Jr V 15:44 5:54 2.67 7/57 4/7 4/7 1/9 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Picken, Paxson So V 11:15.1 5:38 2 10/200 6/8 6/8 1/10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Schmidt, Drew So V 15:43.7 5:53 2.67 6/57 3/7 3/7 2/9 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Schmidt, Evan Sr V 16:35.9 6:13 2.67 18/57 7/7 7/7 1/5
Swaim, Logan Sr V 16:01.2 6:00 2.67 10/57 6/7 6/7 1/8 #GDAOS!!! (DSP)
Tegeler, Jared Sr V 15:42.7 5:53 2.67 5/57 2/7 2/7 2/9 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Tegeler, Nathan So V 10:55.7 5:28 2 2/200 2/8 2/8 1/11 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Thompson, Carsten Sr V 15:45.8 5:54 2.67 8/57 5/7 5/7 1/8 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Vu, Brandon Sr V 11:18.6 5:39 2 12/200 7/8 7/8 1/10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 78:27
0:16
2.67 5:53 5:48 5:54 28 5:53 Ben Kinman (2), Jared Tegeler (5), Drew Schmidt (6), Aidan Macgregor (7), Carsten Thompson (8)
V 1st 5 1/10 54:44
0:26
2 5:28 5:21 5:34 19 5:28 Ben Lunn (1), Nathan Tegeler (2), Asher Heuss (3), Bonj Doyo (5), Henric Krause (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Rohrer Sr Wayzata 15:18.9 5:44
2 Ben Kinman Jr Johnston 15:30.3 5:48 1/7 1/7 2/9 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
3 Samuel Smith Sr Wayzata 15:33.8 5:50
4 Jack Ostapeic Sr Wayzata 15:41.3 5:53
5 Jared Tegeler Sr Johnston 15:42.7 5:53 2/7 2/7 2/9 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
6 Drew Schmidt So Johnston 15:43.7 5:53 3/7 3/7 2/9 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
7 Aidan Macgregor Jr Johnston 15:44 5:54 4/7 4/7 1/9 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
8 Carsten Thompson Sr Johnston 15:45.8 5:54 5/7 5/7 1/8 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
9 Andrew Rudser Sr Wayzata 15:54 5:57
10 Logan Swaim Sr Johnston 16:01.2 6:00 6/7 6/7 1/8
11 Jake Hakes Jr Mounds View 16:07.3 6:02
12 Eli Brotman So Cretin-Derham Hall 16:16.3 6:06
13 Shuayb Hussein So Wayzata 16:21.9 6:08
14 Sean Sticha So Wayzata 16:27 6:10
15 Sam Magnuson Fr Mounds View 16:30.9 6:11
16 Regan Bosch Fargo Davies 16:31.1 6:11
17 Austin Linn Sr Fargo Davies 16:31.7 6:11
18 Evan Schmidt Sr Johnston 16:35.9 6:13 7/7 7/7 1/5
19 Simon Grow-hanson Jr St Paul Central 16:42.9 6:16
20 Jacob Lowry Jr St Paul Central 16:43.2 6:16
21 Jack Robertson Fr Fargo Davies 16:52.2 6:19
22 Felix Zhang Sr Mounds View 17:02.8 6:23
23 Matthew Voigt Sr Cretin-Derham Hall 17:03.9 6:23
24 Sam Morrisette Jr Mounds View 17:04.5 6:24
25 Aidan Finnegan So St Paul Central 17:07.1 6:25
26 Lucas Wiebe Fr St Paul Central 17:08.6 6:25
27 Jacob Dirschel Jr Rogers 17:09.9 6:26
28 Ryan Drummond Fargo Davies 17:20 6:30
29 Nathan Hohenshell Jr Mounds View 17:33.4 6:35
30 Aaron Ochsner Fr Fargo Davies 17:35.3 6:35
31 Brenner Klein So Mounds View 17:35.4 6:35
32 Jack Gothberg Jr Fargo Davies 17:35.5 6:35
33 Simon Rhode Fr St Paul Central 17:41 6:37
34 Daniel Murray Sr Mounds View 17:48.5 6:40
35 Luke Wells So Cretin-Derham Hall 17:51.4 6:41
36 Wisdom Deebom So Fargo Davies 17:53.4 6:42
37 Adam Boeckermann So Elk River 18:08.1 6:48
38 Peyton Martinek Coon Rapids 18:18.6 6:51
39 Ben Basten Sr Wayzata 18:19.6 6:52
40 John Przybilla Jr Coon Rapids 18:54.5 7:05
41 Kerman Arruartena Sr Coon Rapids 18:59.8 7:07
42 Jacob Palm Jr Elk River 19:03.5 7:08
43 Braydon Wald Jr Rogers 19:09.6 7:11
44 Tommy Zastrow So Cretin-Derham Hall 19:10.4 7:11
45 Ricky Petroff Fr Coon Rapids 19:40.3 7:22
46 Hayden O'connor Fr Rogers 19:52 7:26
47 Blair Koontz Jr St Paul Central 20:04.7 7:31
48 John Larson Jr Coon Rapids 20:07.8 7:32
49 Kevin Platte Sr Coon Rapids 20:08.7 7:33
50 Jeff Smith Sr Coon Rapids 20:17.3 7:36
51 Brendan Stark Jr Rogers 20:19.2 7:37
52 Braden Ridlehoover Fr Rogers 20:22.7 7:38
53 Riley Thorson Jr Elk River 20:29.7 7:41
54 Brady Tjaden Sr Rogers 21:17.3 7:58
55 Michael Johnson Jr Elk River 21:25.3 8:01
56 Robert Jones Fr Elk River 21:31.8 8:04
57 Robert Nelson So Elk River 21:44.4 8:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:16
78:27
15:41
5:53
28 Ben Kinman
Jr
15:30
5:48
2
Jared Tegeler
Sr
15:43
5:53
5
Drew Schmidt
So
15:44
5:53
6
Aidan Macgregor
Jr
15:44
5:54
7
Carsten Thompson
Sr
15:46
5:54
8
Logan Swaim
Sr
16:01
6:00
10
Evan Schmidt
Sr
16:36
6:13
17
2 Wayzata
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:03
78:50
15:46
5:54
29 Jacob Rohrer
Sr
15:19
5:44
1
Samuel Smith
Sr
15:34
5:50
3
Jack Ostapeic
Sr
15:41
5:53
4
Andrew Rudser
Sr
15:54
5:57
9
Shuayb Hussein
So
16:22
6:08
12
Sean Sticha
So
16:27
6:10
13
Ben Basten
Sr
18:20
6:52
36
3 Mounds View
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
84:19
16:52
6:19
95 Jake Hakes
Jr
16:07
6:02
11
Sam Magnuson
Fr
16:31
6:11
14
Felix Zhang
Sr
17:03
6:23
21
Sam Morrisette
Jr
17:05
6:24
22
Nathan Hohenshell
Jr
17:33
6:35
27
Brenner Klein
So
17:35
6:35
29
Daniel Murray
Sr
17:49
6:40
32
4 Fargo Davies
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
84:50
16:58
6:21
105 Regan Bosch
-
16:31
6:11
15
Austin Linn
Sr
16:32
6:11
16
Jack Robertson
Fr
16:52
6:19
20
Ryan Drummond
-
17:20
6:30
26
Aaron Ochsner
Fr
17:35
6:35
28
Jack Gothberg
Jr
17:36
6:35
30
Wisdom Deebom
So
17:53
6:42
33
5 St Paul Central
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
85:23
17:05
6:24
115 Simon Grow-hanson
Jr
16:43
6:16
18
Jacob Lowry
Jr
16:43
6:16
19
Aidan Finnegan
So
17:07
6:25
23
Lucas Wiebe
Fr
17:09
6:25
24
Simon Rhode
Fr
17:41
6:37
31
Blair Koontz
Jr
20:05
7:31
43




6 Coon Rapids
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:49
96:01
19:12
7:12
195 Peyton Martinek
-
18:19
6:51
35
John Przybilla
Jr
18:55
7:05
37
Kerman Arruartena
Sr
19:00
7:07
38
Ricky Petroff
Fr
19:40
7:22
41
John Larson
Jr
20:08
7:32
44
Kevin Platte
Sr
20:09
7:33
45
Jeff Smith
Sr
20:17
7:36
46
7 Rogers
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:13
96:53
19:23
7:15
202 Jacob Dirschel
Jr
17:10
6:26
25
Braydon Wald
Jr
19:10
7:11
40
Hayden O'connor
Fr
19:52
7:26
42
Brendan Stark
Jr
20:19
7:37
47
Braden Ridlehoover
Fr
20:23
7:38
48
Brady Tjaden
Sr
21:17
7:58
50




8 Elk River
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:24
100:38
20:08
7:32
225 Adam Boeckermann
So
18:08
6:48
34
Jacob Palm
Jr
19:04
7:08
39
Riley Thorson
Jr
20:30
7:41
49
Michael Johnson
Jr
21:25
8:01
51
Robert Jones
Fr
21:32
8:04
52
Robert Nelson
So
21:44
8:09
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Lunn Sr Johnston 10:42.6 5:21 1/8 1/8 1/12 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
2 Nathan Tegeler So Johnston 10:55.7 5:28 2/8 2/8 1/11 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
3 Asher Heuss Jr Johnston 10:57.2 5:29 3/8 3/8 1/11 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
4 Ben Walker Jr Wayzata 11:00.5 5:30
5 Bonj Doyo Sr Johnston 11:00.8 5:30 4/8 4/8 1/10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
6 Joel Ostapeic Fr Wayzata 11:03.2 5:32
7 Alexander Knueppel Sr Wayzata 11:04 5:32
8 Henric Krause Sr Johnston 11:08.1 5:34 5/8 5/8 1/10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
9 Andrew Foss Sr Wayzata 11:12.4 5:36
10 Paxson Picken So Johnston 11:15.1 5:38 6/8 6/8 1/10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
11 Abubakar Robleh So Wayzata 11:17.7 5:39
12 Brandon Vu Sr Johnston 11:18.6 5:39 7/8 7/8 1/10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
13 Abdirahman Robleh Fr Wayzata 11:20.8 5:40
14 Heath Kurys So Winnipeg Optimists 11:24.6 5:42
15 Jack Bartels Fr Wayzata 11:35.1 5:48
16 Bryce Becker Jr Wayzata 11:37.8 5:49
17 Santino Preciado So Mounds View 11:41.4 5:51
18 Charley Graf Jr Fargo Davies 11:46.9 5:53
19 Nathan Kellar Fr Johnston 11:48.1 5:54 8/8 8/8 2/10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
20 Joey Pavek So Dickinson (N D) 11:48.7 5:54
21 Will Skogrand Fr Wayzata 11:49.4 5:55
22 Conner Tolander Sr Wayzata 11:51.1 5:56
23 Preston Zhu Fr Wayzata 11:51.4 5:56
24 Dennis Yurevich Fr Wayzata 11:54.1 5:57
25 Evan Stillday Jr Wayzata 11:56.4 5:58
26 Eli Hansen So Wayzata 12:01.1 6:01
27 Ellis Maloney Fr Mounds View 12:03.9 6:02
28 Peter Pavek Sr Dickinson (N D) 12:05.6 6:03
29 Sam Lucht Fr Fargo Davies 12:07.6 6:04
30 Jules Mockovak Sr Math&Science Academy 12:08.1 6:04
31 Umar Hasan So Wayzata 12:09.9 6:05
32 Ben Hidani Jr Wayzata 12:12.2 6:06
33 Max Albright So Wayzata 12:13.1 6:07
34 Dylan Jensen Fr Fargo Davies 12:16.5 6:08
35 Andrew Beidel Sr Wayzata 12:16.9 6:08
36 Owen Mickelson Fr Wayzata 12:19.9 6:10
37 Carter Berney Fargo Davies 12:23.8 6:12
38 Levi Jacobson Sr Dickinson (N D) 12:25.7 6:13
39 Bryan Le Jr St Paul Central 12:27 6:14
40 Isaac Polum Sr Wayzata 12:27.3 6:14
41 Adam Basten Jr Wayzata 12:27.3 6:14
42 Nicolas Jacobsen So Irondale 12:28 6:14
43 Jacob Shilman So Dickinson (N D) 12:28.3 6:14
44 Caden Karn Fr Wayzata 12:28.9 6:14
45 Carter Selensky Fargo Davies 12:31.1 6:16
46 Eli Johnson Jr Wayzata 12:34.5 6:17
47 Adam Flake Jr Wayzata 12:35.3 6:18
48 Caden Mccormick So Dickinson (N D) 12:37.1 6:19
49 Jeremy Parker Sr Dickinson (N D) 12:37.3 6:19
50 Charlie Eng So Math&Science Academy 12:39.4 6:20
51 Will Krisko Fr Math&Science Academy 12:40.4 6:20
52 Jin Johnson Jr Wayzata 12:44 6:22
53 Pearse Devins So Wayzata 12:45.4 6:23
54 Henri Derosier Jr Mounds View 12:46.8 6:23
55 Noah Pfeifer Fargo Davies 12:47.6 6:24
56 Leighton Steidl Fargo Davies 12:48.6 6:24
57 Jordan Bergstrom Sr Mounds View 12:48.6 6:24
58 Ben Schley Jr Irondale 12:50.3 6:25
59 Joe Pasdo Sr Mounds View 12:50.4 6:25
60 Eli Heyer Fr Fargo Davies 12:51.1 6:26
61 Rhone Gavois Jr Mounds View 12:51.2 6:26
62 Carter Francisco Fr Mounds View 12:51.8 6:26
63 Connor Blaschko Jr Wayzata 12:53.2 6:27
64 Parker Zeeb Sr Fargo Davies 12:58.6 6:29
65 Alex Breen So Mounds View 13:00.3 6:30
66 Andrew Adams Fr Wayzata 13:00.7 6:30
67 Sean Chapman Jr Wayzata 13:03.3 6:32
68 Timothy Reidell Jr St Paul Central 13:03.7 6:32
69 Ethan Sullivan So Fargo Davies 13:04.4 6:32
70 Adam Swanson Fr St Paul Central 13:04.7 6:32
71 John Moy Fr Wayzata 13:05.5 6:33
72 Xander Krump Fr Dickinson (N D) 13:06.2 6:33
73 Noah Barbosa Jr St Paul Central 13:07 6:34
74 Zach Jacoby Sr Math&Science Academy 13:11.4 6:36
75 Elliott Norton-bower Fr St Paul Central 13:11.7 6:36
76 Liam Steidl Fr Fargo Davies 13:12.7 6:36
77 Justin Reiling Jr Mounds View 13:12.7 6:36
78 Nathan Gahr Jr Irondale 13:13.5 6:37
79 Tommy Davis Fr Irondale 13:13.9 6:37
80 Jimmy Hicks Jr Dickinson (N D) 13:18.6 6:39
81 Ben Haland So Math&Science Academy 13:19 6:40
82 Ben Karel So Math&Science Academy 13:21.9 6:41
83 Kiragu Waititu So Math&Science Academy 13:22.6 6:41
84 Landon Pavlish Sr Dickinson (N D) 13:22.8 6:41
85 Owen Tonneson Jr St Paul Central 13:22.8 6:41
86 Chris Gottwaldt Fr Irondale 13:24.7 6:42
87 Danny Carroll Sr Dickinson (N D) 13:24.8 6:42
88 Clay Wilkens Jr St Paul Central 13:27.2 6:44
89 John Feathersone So Math&Science Academy 13:28.3 6:44
90 Nathan Schultz Jr St Paul Central 13:29.8 6:45
91 Garin Anderson Fr Dickinson (N D) 13:33.1 6:47
92 Kyle Simonson Sr Dickinson (N D) 13:33.1 6:47
93 Ibrahim Quraishi Fr Wayzata 13:33.7 6:47
94 Caden Schmidt Fr Wayzata 13:34.1 6:47
95 Matt Nelson So Mounds View 13:34.8 6:47
96 Michael Hawkins Fr Wayzata 13:35.4 6:48
97 Ethan Main So Dickinson (N D) 13:35.4 6:48
98 Jack Peluf So Rogers 13:38.2 6:49
99 Stefan Sundin Fr Wayzata 13:39.4 6:50
100 Matt Mikolich Fr Rogers 13:41.1 6:51
101 Charlie Brody Fr Mounds View 13:43.9 6:52
102 Jason Foster Jr St Paul Central 13:44.1 6:52
103 Kenny Peterson Sr Rogers 13:45.1 6:53
104 Kevin Coss Fr Wayzata 13:46.7 6:53
105 Jonathan Inamagua Fr Wayzata 13:47.9 6:54
106 Garrett Van Krevelen Fr Wayzata 13:49.3 6:55
107 Henry Heinks Sr Irondale 13:49.5 6:55
108 Samuel Schlecht Fr Wayzata 13:50 6:55
109 A J. Karn Fr Wayzata 13:50.4 6:55
110 Joey Reshetar So Rogers 13:51.5 6:56
111 Bennett Reines Fr Rogers 13:51.5 6:56
112 Alex Hedlund So Rogers 13:52.1 6:56
113 Gabriel Mullen Fr Cretin-Derham Hall 13:52.9 6:56
114 Luke Krukowski Fr Cretin-Derham Hall 13:54.5 6:57
115 Payton Anderson Sr Wayzata 13:55.8 6:58
116 Jackson Lopata Sr Wayzata 14:01.9 7:01
117 Jacob Emmons So Wayzata 14:02 7:01
118 Matthew Pietrzak So Wayzata 14:02.1 7:01
119 Jackson Humes Fr St Paul Central 14:03.2 7:02
120 Matthew Kvistberg So Wayzata 14:05.4 7:03
121 Tucker Segraves Fr Rogers 14:05.5 7:03
122 Zack Meras Sr Math&Science Academy 14:06.3 7:03
123 Joseph Lyngdal Irondale 14:06.9 7:03
124 Perry Lutter Fr St Paul Central 14:08 7:04
125 Stephen Moren So Mounds View 14:08.8 7:04
126 Mason Huberty Jr Mounds View 14:08.9 7:04
127 Tony Phu Sr Math&Science Academy 14:09.6 7:05
128 Noah Bleskachek So Irondale 14:13.3 7:07
129 Shane Anderson Sr Fargo Davies 14:16.8 7:08
130 Trevor Kroells Sr Math&Science Academy 14:17.6 7:09
131 Connor Lee Fr Cretin-Derham Hall 14:19.7 7:10
132 Nathan Franz So Rogers 14:20.3 7:10
133 Avery Swenson So Rogers 14:20.9 7:10
134 Grant Goodrich Jr Rogers 14:21.6 7:11
135 Brandon Antony Sr Wayzata 14:22.6 7:11
136 Evan O'konek So Rogers 14:22.9 7:11
137 Nico Tweedy So Coon Rapids 14:23.2 7:12
138 Alton Proctor So Math&Science Academy 14:23.8 7:12
139 Ryan Davis Fr Rogers 14:25.5 7:13
140 Wyatt Colbrese Jr Wayzata 14:27 7:14
141 Michael Vento Jr Rogers 14:27 7:14
142 Logan Brecht Fr Rogers 14:34.5 7:17
143 Gabe Gronneberg Fr Fargo Davies 14:35.8 7:18
144 Brycen Yazzie Fr Dickinson (N D) 14:38.9 7:19
145 Andrew Huber Rogers 14:39.4 7:20
146 Eric Carlson Jr Wayzata 14:40.9 7:20
147 Angel Martinez So Dickinson (N D) 14:45.8 7:23
148 Colin Nelson Fr Wayzata 14:46.5 7:23
149 Jason Wang Fr Irondale 14:47.2 7:24
150 Zachary Meuchel So Dickinson (N D) 14:51.6 7:26
151 Yoshi Thao Jr St Paul Central 14:52.8 7:26
152 Sam Wong Jr Mounds View 14:54 7:27
153 Kyle Langer Sr Rogers 14:59.8 7:30
154 Nick Gourley Jr Mounds View 15:00.4 7:30
155 Simon Shepard Sr St Paul Central 15:03.6 7:32
156 Sam Walker Sr Irondale 15:05.5 7:33
157 Kevin Nelson Jr Mounds View 15:08.1 7:34
158 Dylan Johnson Jr Rogers 15:08.8 7:34
159 Gregory Mueller Jr St Paul Central 15:13.6 7:37
160 Immanuel Bhonsle So Wayzata 15:13.6 7:37
161 Kobe Tran Jr Coon Rapids 15:16.6 7:38
162 Oliver Yelk Jr St Paul Central 15:22.3 7:41
163 Henry Seymour Sr Mounds View 15:23.3 7:42
164 Jayson Eddy Sr Fargo Davies 15:23.9 7:42
165 Joseph Sta Romana Fr Wayzata 15:24.2 7:42
166 Cole Guttormsson Jr Wayzata 15:27 7:44
167 Jackson Gray Fr Fargo Davies 15:27.4 7:44
168 Zane Hutton Jr Wayzata 15:32.3 7:46
169 Jackson Kaeter Fr Wayzata 15:32.7 7:46
170 Connor Ingham Fr Cretin-Derham Hall 15:38.4 7:49
171 Lucas Phillips So Coon Rapids 15:41.5 7:51
172 Matt Meras So Math&Science Academy 15:44.1 7:52
173 Adrian Contreras Fr Wayzata 15:47.4 7:54
174 Aiden Delapaz Jr Mounds View 15:51.2 7:56
175 Ryan Getz So Rogers 15:51.9 7:56
176 Caleb Walbon Jr Mounds View 15:52.6 7:56
177 Aj Skinner Fr Rogers 15:55.1 7:58
178 Eoin Mcvey Fr St Paul Central 16:05.7 8:03
179 Isaac Johnson So Cretin-Derham Hall 16:06.1 8:03
180 Charles Olson Fr Wayzata 16:08 8:04
181 John Gaertner So Cretin-Derham Hall 16:09.1 8:05
182 Andrew Werlinger Fr Fargo Davies 16:11 8:06
183 Laken Hairston Jr Mounds View 16:11.3 8:06
184 Nicholas Guzik Fr Cretin-Derham Hall 16:27.8 8:14
185 Tyler Davis Jr Rogers 16:30.3 8:15
186 Brady Welsh Sr Irondale 16:31.9 8:16
187 Ethan O'neill Fr St Paul Central 16:34.2 8:17
188 Zeke Johnson Fr Cretin-Derham Hall 16:37 8:19
189 James Bartel Jr Wayzata 16:37.9 8:19
190 Aviral Asthana So Wayzata 16:39 8:20
191 Sesh Viruru So Math&Science Academy 16:39.7 8:20
192 Caleb Moy Fr Wayzata 16:47.4 8:24
193 Tj Smaby Fr Rogers 17:13.1 8:37
194 Tyler Strombeck Fr Rogers 17:34.2 8:47
195 Cade Rosacker Fr Rogers 17:35 8:48
196 Curtis Meersman Fr Rogers 17:37 8:49
197 Zachary Sprague So Dickinson (N D) 17:37.3 8:49
198 Andrew Felix Fr Rogers 17:37.5 8:49
199 Michael Hu So Mounds View 17:43.5 8:52
200 Jaren Hugelen So Dickinson (N D) 18:02 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
54:44
10:57
5:28
19 Ben Lunn
Sr
10:43
5:21
1
Nathan Tegeler
So
10:56
5:28
2
Asher Heuss
Jr
10:57
5:29
3
Bonj Doyo
Sr
11:01
5:30
5
Henric Krause
Sr
11:08
5:34
8
Paxson Picken
So
11:15
5:38
10
Brandon Vu
Sr
11:19
5:39
12
2 Wayzata
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
55:38
11:08
5:34
37 Ben Walker
Jr
11:01
5:30
4
Joel Ostapeic
Fr
11:03
5:32
6
Alexander Knueppel
Sr
11:04
5:32
7
Andrew Foss
Sr
11:12
5:36
9
Abubakar Robleh
So
11:18
5:39
11
Abdirahman Robleh
Fr
11:21
5:40
13
Jack Bartels
Fr
11:35
5:48
14
3 Fargo Davies
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
61:06
12:13
6:07
109 Charley Graf
Jr
11:47
5:53
16
Sam Lucht
Fr
12:08
6:04
20
Dylan Jensen
Fr
12:17
6:08
22
Carter Berney
-
12:24
6:12
23
Carter Selensky
-
12:31
6:16
28
Noah Pfeifer
-
12:48
6:24
34
Leighton Steidl
-
12:49
6:24
35
4 Dickinson (N D)
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
61:25
12:17
6:09
116 Joey Pavek
So
11:49
5:54
17
Peter Pavek
Sr
12:06
6:03
19
Levi Jacobson
Sr
12:26
6:13
24
Jacob Shilman
So
12:28
6:14
27
Caden Mccormick
So
12:37
6:19
29
Jeremy Parker
Sr
12:37
6:19
30
Xander Krump
Fr
13:06
6:33
43
5 Mounds View
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
62:11
12:26
6:13
140 Santino Preciado
So
11:41
5:51
15
Ellis Maloney
Fr
12:04
6:02
18
Henri Derosier
Jr
12:47
6:23
33
Jordan Bergstrom
Sr
12:49
6:24
36
Joe Pasdo
Sr
12:50
6:25
38
Rhone Gavois
Jr
12:51
6:26
39
Carter Francisco
Fr
12:52
6:26
40
6 Math&Science Academy
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:11
63:58
12:48
6:24
178 Jules Mockovak
Sr
12:08
6:04
21
Charlie Eng
So
12:39
6:20
31
Will Krisko
Fr
12:40
6:20
32
Zach Jacoby
Sr
13:11
6:36
45
Ben Haland
So
13:19
6:40
49
Ben Karel
So
13:22
6:41
50
Kiragu Waititu
So
13:23
6:41
51
7 St Paul Central
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:45
64:54
12:59
6:29
198 Bryan Le
Jr
12:27
6:14
25
Timothy Reidell
Jr
13:04
6:32
41
Adam Swanson
Fr
13:05
6:32
42
Noah Barbosa
Jr
13:07
6:34
44
Elliott Norton-bower
Fr
13:12
6:36
46
Owen Tonneson
Jr
13:23
6:41
52
Clay Wilkens
Jr
13:27
6:44
54
8 Irondale
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 0:57
65:10
13:02
6:31
211 Nicolas Jacobsen
So
12:28
6:14
26
Ben Schley
Jr
12:50
6:25
37
Nathan Gahr
Jr
13:14
6:37
47
Tommy Davis
Fr
13:14
6:37
48
Chris Gottwaldt
Fr
13:25
6:42
53
Henry Heinks
Sr
13:50
6:55
58
Joseph Lyngdal
-
14:07
7:03
65
9 Rogers
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:13
68:47
13:45
6:53
287 Jack Peluf
So
13:38
6:49
55
Matt Mikolich
Fr
13:41
6:51
56
Kenny Peterson
Sr
13:45
6:53
57
Joey Reshetar
So
13:52
6:56
59
Bennett Reines
Fr
13:52
6:56
60
Alex Hedlund
So
13:52
6:56
61
Tucker Segraves
Fr
14:06
7:03
64
10 Cretin-Derham Hall
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:13
73:52
14:46
7:23
326 Gabriel Mullen
Fr
13:53
6:56
62
Luke Krukowski
Fr
13:55
6:57
63
Connor Lee
Fr
14:20
7:10
66
Connor Ingham
Fr
15:38
7:49
67
Isaac Johnson
So
16:06
8:03
68
John Gaertner
So
16:09
8:05
69
Nicholas Guzik
Fr
16:28
8:14
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.