Johnston Results from the Tom Karpen Invitational at Valley Southwoods HS on 9/12/17
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Altier, Lauren | Fr | JV | 30:31 | 9:51 | 3.1 | 170/242 | 27/29 | 34/36 | 4/4 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Andreasen, Ally | Sr | JV | 28:52 | 9:19 | 3.1 | 125/242 | 26/29 | 33/36 | 3/4 | 25:57 | 25:57 | 23:56 | 22:41 | |
Batkiewicz, Lindsey | Jr | V | 20:35 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 5/77 | 1/7 | 1/36 | 4/11 | 21:09 (0:34,2.7) |
21:09 (0:34,2.7) |
21:09 (0:34,2.7) |
20:21 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Campidilli, Grace | Jr | JV | 28:52 | 9:19 | 3.1 | 124/242 | 25/29 | 32/36 | 3/4 | 26:08 | 26:08 | 26:08 | 25:44 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
Chen, Ada | Fr | JV | 27:03 | 8:44 | 3.1 | 76/242 | 17/29 | 24/36 | 2/4 | 26:05 | ||||
Chickering, Grace | So | JV | 23:28 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 9/242 | 3/29 | 10/36 | 2/10 | 23:09 | 23:09 | 23:09 | 21:15 | |
Culbert, Annie | Fr | JV | 27:02 | 8:43 | 3.1 | 75/242 | 16/29 | 23/36 | 2/4 | 24:51 | ||||
Currier, Katherine | Jr | JV | 25:34 | 8:15 | 3.1 | 39/242 | 10/29 | 17/36 | 2/6 | 24:51 | 24:51 | 24:51 | 23:02 | |
Dunley-williamson, Lily | Jr | JV | 24:56 | 8:03 | 3.1 | 23/242 | 6/29 | 13/36 | 2/7 | 22:20 | 22:20 | 22:03 | 21:08 | |
Fjelstad, Elizabeth | Sr | JV | 26:05 | 8:25 | 3.1 | 48/242 | 12/29 | 19/36 | 2/6 | 22:46 | 22:46 | 22:46 | 22:15 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
Franke, Ashley | Fr | JV | 27:07 | 8:45 | 3.1 | 77/242 | 18/29 | 25/36 | 2/4 | 24:48 | ||||
Franklin, Addy | Fr | V | 22:07 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 23/77 | 6/7 | 6/36 | 2/8 | 21:06 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DTW) | |||
Hapgood, Maggie | So | JV | 22:44 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 4/242 | 1/29 | 8/36 | 2/10 | 21:33 | 21:33 | 21:33 | 21:09 | |
Hayes, Olivia | Fr | JV | 25:27 | 8:13 | 3.1 | 36/242 | 9/29 | 16/36 | 2/7 | 25:24 | ||||
Heiser, Betsy | Fr | JV | 27:43 | 8:56 | 3.1 | 86/242 | 20/29 | 27/36 | 2/4 | 26:14 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
Hoss, Jamie | Jr | JV | 23:49 | 7:41 | 3.1 | 12/242 | 4/29 | 11/36 | 2/9 | 24:10 (0:21,1.4) |
24:10 (0:21,1.4) |
24:10 (0:21,1.4) |
22:32 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jendro, Mara | Jr | JV | 33:33 | 10:49 | 3.1 | 205/242 | 29/29 | 36/36 | 4/4 | 30:16 | ||||
Laughlin, Mackenzie | Sr | V | 21:40 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 16/77 | 3/7 | 3/36 | 3/11 | 21:17 | 21:17 | 21:17 | 20:32 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
Lies, Mikayla | Fr | JV | 28:26 | 9:10 | 3.1 | 105/242 | 23/29 | 30/36 | 2/4 | 26:02 | ||||
Lloyd, Natalie | Jr | JV | 26:26 | 8:32 | 3.1 | 62/242 | 14/29 | 21/36 | 2/6 | 25:03 | 25:03 | 25:03 | 23:30 | |
Lunn, Molly | So | JV | 23:54 | 7:43 | 3.1 | 13/242 | 5/29 | 12/36 | 2/7 | 24:20 (0:26,1.8) |
24:20 (0:26,1.8) |
24:20 (0:26,1.8) |
22:28 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Maitre, Abby | Fr | JV | 28:34 | 9:13 | 3.1 | 114/242 | 24/29 | 31/36 | 3/4 | 26:29 | ||||
Mcclure, Peyton | Sr | V | 21:48 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 18/77 | 4/7 | 4/36 | 2/10 | 22:25 (0:37,2.8) |
22:25 (0:37,2.8) |
22:10 (0:22,1.7) |
21:17 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
McLaren, Abbie | Fr | JV | 25:16 | 8:09 | 3.1 | 31/242 | 7/29 | 14/36 | 2/7 | 24:05 | ||||
Monson, Casey | So | JV | 26:21 | 8:30 | 3.1 | 59/242 | 13/29 | 20/36 | 2/6 | 25:46 | 25:46 | 25:46 | 24:47 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
Nichol, Abby | Jr | JV | 30:31 | 9:51 | 3.1 | 171/242 | 28/29 | 35/36 | 4/4 | 26:50 | 26:50 | 25:44 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |
Russell, Hailey | Jr | JV | 27:41 | 8:56 | 3.1 | 85/242 | 19/29 | 26/36 | 2/4 | 23:50 | 23:50 | 23:50 | 22:54 | |
Schmitt, Anika | Sr | V | 22:17 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 27/77 | 7/7 | 7/36 | 2/7 | 24:01 (1:44,7.2) |
24:01 (1:44,7.2) |
24:01 (1:44,7.2) |
21:29 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Siebert, Taylor | So | JV | 26:48 | 8:39 | 3.1 | 69/242 | 15/29 | 22/36 | 2/4 | 25:57 | 25:57 | 25:57 | 24:00 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
Srail, Julie | Sr | JV | 25:26 | 8:12 | 3.1 | 35/242 | 8/29 | 15/36 | 2/7 | 24:40 | 24:40 | 24:40 | 23:29 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
Srail, Katherine | Sr | V | 21:58 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 20/77 | 5/7 | 5/36 | 2/8 | 23:41 (1:43,7.2) |
23:41 (1:43,7.2) |
23:41 (1:43,7.2) |
20:34 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Sullivan, Susie | Sr | JV | 25:37 | 8:16 | 3.1 | 40/242 | 11/29 | 18/36 | 2/6 | 25:09 | 25:09 | 25:09 | 22:17 | |
Swaim, Taryn | Sr | V | 21:37 | 6:58 | 3.1 | 15/77 | 2/7 | 2/36 | 5/11 | 21:24 | 21:24 | 21:24 | 19:36 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
Thornton, Nova | Fr | JV | 28:16 | 9:07 | 3.1 | 100/242 | 22/29 | 29/36 | 2/4 | 26:17 | ||||
Uitenbroek, Katie | Jr | JV | 28:12 | 9:06 | 3.1 | 99/242 | 21/29 | 28/36 | 2/4 | 25:07 | 25:07 | 24:03 | 22:19 | |
Young, Kaya | So | JV | 23:28 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 8/242 | 2/29 | 9/36 | 2/10 | 22:10 | 22:10 | 22:10 | 21:56 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/8 | 107:38 1:23 |
3.1 | 6:57 | 6:38 | 7:05 | 74 | 6:42 | 105:05 | 105:05 | 105:05 | 93:17 98:50 |
Lindsey Batkiewicz (5), Taryn Swaim (15), Mackenzie Laughlin (16), Peyton Mcclure (18), Katherine Srail (20) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/7 | 117:23 1:10 |
3.1 | 7:34 | 7:20 | 7:43 | 44 | 7:20 | 110:15 | 110:15 | 110:15 | 102:09 109:50 |
Maggie Hapgood (4), Kaya Young (8), Grace Chickering (9), Jamie Hoss (11), Molly Lunn (12) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 2/6 | 126:39 0:38 |
3.1 | 8:10 | 8:03 | 8:15 | 50 | 7:39 | 116:28 | 116:28 | 116:28 | 106:30 | Lily Dunley-williamson (8), Abbie McLaren (9), Julie Srail (10), Olivia Hayes (11), Katherine Currier (12) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 2/4 | 131:17 1:11 |
3.1 | 8:28 | 8:16 | 8:39 | 50 | 7:58 | 121:38 | 121:38 | 121:38 | 111:13 | Susie Sullivan (8), Elizabeth Fjelstad (9), Casey Monson (10), Natalie Lloyd (11), Taylor Siebert (12) | |
JV 4th 5 | 2/4 | 136:36 0:41 |
3.1 | 8:49 | 8:43 | 8:56 | 50 | 8:07 | 124:59 | 124:59 | 124:59 | 116:14 | Annie Culbert (8), Ada Chen (9), Ashley Franke (10), Hailey Russell (11), Betsy Heiser (12) | |
JV 5th 5 | 2/4 | 142:20 0:40 |
3.1 | 9:11 | 9:06 | 9:19 | 61 | 8:20 | 128:56 | 128:56 | 128:56 | 119:19 | Katie Uitenbroek (8), Nova Thornton (9), Mikayla Lies (10), Abby Maitre (15), Grace Campidilli (19) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grace Berg | Sr | Indianola | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
2 | Sydney Schaffer | So | Waukee | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
3 | Peyton Kelderman | Fr | Waukee | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
4 | Helen Gould | Jr | Valley | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
5 | Lindsey Batkiewicz | Jr | Johnston | 20:35 | 6:38 | 1/7 | 1/36 | 4/11 | 21:09 (0:34) |
21:09 (0:34) |
21:09 (0:34) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | Isabelle Schaffer | So | Waukee | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
7 | Jadyn Forbes | Jr | Indianola | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
8 | Ashley Rockhold | So | Indianola | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
9 | Karson Foley | Sr | Waukee | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
10 | Lauren Schulze | Fr | Valley | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
11 | Lindsey Kelderman | Fr | Waukee | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
12 | Eva Hill | Jr | Ames | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
13 | Camille Jackson | So | Ames | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
14 | Katie Groetken | So | Waukee | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
15 | Taryn Swaim | Sr | Johnston | 21:37 | 6:58 | 2/7 | 2/36 | 5/11 | 21:24 | 21:24 | 21:24 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
16 | Mackenzie Laughlin | Sr | Johnston | 21:40 | 6:59 | 3/7 | 3/36 | 3/11 | 21:17 | 21:17 | 21:17 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
17 | Megan Groathouse | Jr | Waukee | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
18 | Peyton Mcclure | Sr | Johnston | 21:48 | 7:02 | 4/7 | 4/36 | 2/10 | 22:25 (0:37) |
22:25 (0:37) |
22:10 (0:22) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
19 | Madeline Taylor | Jr | Ames | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
20 | Katherine Srail | Sr | Johnston | 21:58 | 7:05 | 5/7 | 5/36 | 2/8 | 23:41 (1:43) |
23:41 (1:43) |
23:41 (1:43) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Emma Cardenas | Jr | Ames | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
22 | Molly Statton | Fr | Waukee | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
23 | Addy Franklin | Fr | Johnston | 22:07 | 7:08 | 6/7 | 6/36 | 2/8 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
24 | Ally Schaffer | So | Waukee | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
25 | Sophia Wilson | Fr | Ames | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
26 | Miranda Boyle | Jr | Waukee | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
27 | Anika Schmitt | Sr | Johnston | 22:17 | 7:11 | 7/7 | 7/36 | 2/7 | 24:01 (1:44) |
24:01 (1:44) |
24:01 (1:44) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
28 | Bailey Blake | So | Indianola | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
29 | Isabella Smith | So | Lewis Central | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
30 | Halley Bach | Fr | Lewis Central | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
31 | Megan Nelson | Jr | Valley | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
32 | Alissa Pomrenke | Sr | Lewis Central | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
33 | Jane Smeins | Sr | Valley | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
34 | Haley Losh | Jr | Valley | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
35 | Blake Morrow | So | Valley | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
36 | Suzie Miller | So | C B Jefferson | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
37 | Celia Askelson | Sr | Indianola | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
38 | Mary Kate Gruening | Fr | Marshalltown | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
39 | Megan Weis | So | Valley | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
40 | Caitlyn Hanulikova | So | Ames | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
41 | Claire Gilbert | Sr | Ames | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
42 | Kayla Kuckta | Jr | Lewis Central | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
43 | Yisel Hernandez | Sr | C B Jefferson | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
44 | Ana Rodriguez | Sr | C B Jefferson | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
45 | Cassie Larick | Jr | Valley | 23:56 | 7:43 | |||||||
46 | Rachel Engelhardt | Fr | Indianola | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
47 | Jasmine Ramos | So | C B Jefferson | 23:59 | 7:44 | |||||||
48 | Morgan Gant | Jr | C B Jefferson | 24:00 | 7:45 | |||||||
49 | Erin Lowe | Jr | Valley | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
50 | Libby Blosser | So | Valley | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
51 | Lauren Cassaidy | Sr | Ames | 24:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
52 | Aida Almanza | So | Marshalltown | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
53 | Kaci Uhde | So | Marshalltown | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
54 | Kylee Dunphy | Jr | Lewis Central | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
55 | Karlie Fincham | Sr | Ames | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
56 | Caitlyn Lucht | Sr | Lincoln | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
57 | Gracie Bernard | So | Lewis Central | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
58 | Hannah Estrada | Fr | Lewis Central | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
59 | Allison Coffey | Sr | Indianola | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
60 | Jade Tejada | So | Marshalltown | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
61 | Hannah Belt | Fr | C B Jefferson | 24:34 | 7:55 | |||||||
62 | Ikilas Hasan | North | 24:51 | 8:01 | ||||||||
63 | Anna Ford | Sr | Lewis Central | 24:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
64 | Hager Ibrahim | Jr | East | 25:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
65 | Mia Barajas | So | Marshalltown | 25:16 | 8:09 | |||||||
66 | Bailey Kaas | Jr | Indianola | 25:45 | 8:18 | |||||||
67 | Odaly Flores | Fr | Marshalltown | 26:02 | 8:24 | |||||||
68 | Delefine Miyigena | North | 26:27 | 8:32 | ||||||||
69 | Abby Malskeit | Jr | Lewis Central | 26:30 | 8:33 | |||||||
70 | Julia Slack | Fr | C B Jefferson | 27:00 | 8:43 | |||||||
71 | Laritza Flores | Sr | Lincoln | 27:01 | 8:43 | |||||||
72 | Lamonya Smith | North | 27:42 | 8:56 | ||||||||
73 | Denisse Sanelias | Sr | East | 27:50 | 8:59 | |||||||
74 | Consuela Manzano | Jr | Lincoln | 28:09 | 9:05 | |||||||
75 | Abigail Monk | So | Lincoln | 28:24 | 9:10 | |||||||
76 | Jazmine Cruz Castro | So | East | 31:20 | 10:06 | |||||||
77 | Safi Nitanga | North | 34:22 | 11:05 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
103:46 20:45 6:42 |
31 | Sydney Schaffer So 20:04 6:28 2 |
Peyton Kelderman Fr 20:10 6:30 3 |
Isabelle Schaffer So 20:57 6:45 6 |
Karson Foley Sr 21:17 6:52 9 |
Lindsey Kelderman Fr 21:18 6:52 11 |
Katie Groetken So 21:35 6:58 14 |
Megan Groathouse Jr 21:43 7:00 17 |
2 | Johnston 4-4-3-3-2 Gap: 1:23 |
107:38 21:32 6:57 |
74 | Lindsey Batkiewicz Jr 20:35 6:38 5 |
Taryn Swaim Sr 21:37 6:58 15 |
Mackenzie Laughlin Sr 21:40 6:59 16 |
Peyton Mcclure Sr 21:48 7:02 18 |
Katherine Srail Sr 21:58 7:05 20 |
Addy Franklin Fr 22:07 7:08 22 |
Anika Schmitt Sr 22:17 7:11 24 |
3 | Indianola 1-2-2-2-3 Gap: 3:26 |
108:22 21:40 6:59 |
75 | Grace Berg Sr 19:56 6:26 1 |
Jadyn Forbes Jr 21:06 6:48 7 |
Ashley Rockhold So 21:15 6:51 8 |
Bailey Blake So 22:43 7:20 25 |
Celia Askelson Sr 23:22 7:32 34 |
Rachel Engelhardt Fr 23:57 7:44 42 |
Allison Coffey Sr 24:15 7:49 50 |
4 | Ames 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:51 |
108:55 21:47 7:02 |
88 | Eva Hill Jr 21:20 6:53 12 |
Camille Jackson So 21:26 6:55 13 |
Madeline Taylor Jr 21:57 7:05 19 |
Emma Cardenas Jr 22:01 7:06 21 |
Sophia Wilson Fr 22:11 7:09 23 |
Caitlyn Hanulikova So 23:37 7:37 37 |
Claire Gilbert Sr 23:38 7:37 38 |
5 | Valley 3-3-4-5-5 Gap: 2:56 |
110:39 22:08 7:08 |
103 | Helen Gould Jr 20:17 6:33 4 |
Lauren Schulze Fr 21:17 6:52 10 |
Megan Nelson Jr 22:48 7:21 28 |
Jane Smeins Sr 23:04 7:26 30 |
Haley Losh Jr 23:13 7:29 31 |
Blake Morrow So 23:18 7:31 32 |
Megan Weis So 23:28 7:34 36 |
6 | Lewis Central 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:27 |
116:12 23:14 7:30 |
168 | Isabella Smith So 22:43 7:20 26 |
Halley Bach Fr 22:45 7:20 27 |
Alissa Pomrenke Sr 22:56 7:24 29 |
Kayla Kuckta Jr 23:38 7:37 39 |
Kylee Dunphy Jr 24:10 7:48 47 |
Gracie Bernard So 24:14 7:49 48 |
Hannah Estrada Fr 24:15 7:49 49 |
7 | C B Jefferson 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:41 |
118:53 23:47 7:40 |
201 | Suzie Miller So 23:19 7:31 33 |
Yisel Hernandez Sr 23:47 7:40 40 |
Ana Rodriguez Sr 23:48 7:41 41 |
Jasmine Ramos So 23:59 7:44 43 |
Morgan Gant Jr 24:00 7:45 44 |
Hannah Belt Fr 24:34 7:55 52 |
Julia Slack Fr 27:00 8:43 55 |
8 | Marshalltown 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:50 |
121:14 24:15 7:49 |
230 | Mary Kate Gruening Fr 23:26 7:34 35 |
Aida Almanza So 24:08 7:47 45 |
Kaci Uhde So 24:08 7:47 46 |
Jade Tejada So 24:16 7:50 51 |
Mia Barajas So 25:16 8:09 53 |
Odaly Flores Fr 26:02 8:24 54 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Frances Loeffelholz | So | Waukee | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
2 | Emma Shepard | So | Waukee | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
3 | Ellie Huisman | Fr | Waukee | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
4 | Maggie Hapgood | So | Johnston | 22:44 | 7:20 | 1/29 | 8/36 | 2/10 | 21:33 | 21:33 | 21:33 | |
5 | Brooke Trampel | Sr | Waukee | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
6 | Abby Benson | Jr | Waukee | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
7 | Margaux Basart | Fr | Waukee | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
8 | Kaya Young | So | Johnston | 23:28 | 7:34 | 2/29 | 9/36 | 2/10 | 22:10 | 22:10 | 22:10 | |
9 | Grace Chickering | So | Johnston | 23:28 | 7:34 | 3/29 | 10/36 | 2/10 | 23:09 | 23:09 | 23:09 | |
10 | Haley Horman | Fr | Waukee | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
11 | Jordan Stahly | Fr | Waukee | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
12 | Jamie Hoss | Jr | Johnston | 23:49 | 7:41 | 4/29 | 11/36 | 2/9 | 24:10 (0:21) |
24:10 (0:21) |
24:10 (0:21) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Molly Lunn | So | Johnston | 23:54 | 7:43 | 5/29 | 12/36 | 2/7 | 24:20 (0:26) |
24:20 (0:26) |
24:20 (0:26) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Riley Stevenson | Fr | Waukee | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
15 | Kayla Van Langen | Jr | Waukee | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
16 | Chloe Wilson | So | Ames | 24:28 | 7:54 | |||||||
17 | Meredith Wood | Jr | Waukee | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
18 | Paige Christensen | So | Waukee | 24:38 | 7:57 | |||||||
19 | Rylee Johnson | Jr | Waukee | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
20 | Alaina Johannes | Jr | Waukee | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
21 | Addison Smith | So | Indianola | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
22 | Calissa Weers | Jr | Waukee | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
23 | Lily Dunley-williamson | Jr | Johnston | 24:56 | 8:03 | 6/29 | 13/36 | 2/7 | 22:20 | 22:20 | 22:03 | |
24 | Teghan Booth | Fr | Valley | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
25 | Libby Storts | Sr | Waukee | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
26 | Kenzie Hunt | Jr | Waukee | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
27 | Kaitlyn Goodman | So | Ames | 24:59 | 8:04 | |||||||
28 | Mason Nikolaus | So | Waukee | 25:00 | 8:04 | |||||||
29 | Lindsay Chappell | Jr | Valley | 25:12 | 8:08 | |||||||
30 | Faith Skinner | So | Valley | 25:15 | 8:09 | |||||||
31 | Abbie McLaren | Fr | Johnston | 25:16 | 8:09 | 7/29 | 14/36 | 2/7 | ||||
32 | Katarina Kozakova | Fr | Ames | 25:16 | 8:09 | |||||||
33 | Daniela Adams-valenzuel | Fr | Ames | 25:19 | 8:10 | |||||||
34 | Eliza Frentress | Jr | Waukee | 25:25 | 8:12 | |||||||
35 | Julie Srail | Sr | Johnston | 25:26 | 8:12 | 8/29 | 15/36 | 2/7 | 24:40 | 24:40 | 24:40 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
36 | Olivia Hayes | Fr | Johnston | 25:27 | 8:13 | 9/29 | 16/36 | 2/7 | ||||
37 | Madison Banwart | Sr | Waukee | 25:32 | 8:14 | |||||||
38 | Gracie Smith | Sr | Waukee | 25:33 | 8:15 | |||||||
39 | Katherine Currier | Jr | Johnston | 25:34 | 8:15 | 10/29 | 17/36 | 2/6 | 24:51 | 24:51 | 24:51 | |
40 | Susie Sullivan | Sr | Johnston | 25:37 | 8:16 | 11/29 | 18/36 | 2/6 | 25:09 | 25:09 | 25:09 | |
41 | Katie Simon | So | Waukee | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
42 | Eily Mickelson | Jr | Ames | 25:42 | 8:17 | |||||||
43 | Hannah Huang | So | Ames | 25:46 | 8:19 | |||||||
44 | Sophie Finken | So | Waukee | 25:56 | 8:22 | |||||||
45 | Brooke Seashore | Fr | Waukee | 25:57 | 8:22 | |||||||
46 | Taylor Hatch | Sr | Waukee | 25:58 | 8:23 | |||||||
47 | Jordan Nicholson | Fr | Ames | 26:00 | 8:23 | |||||||
48 | Elizabeth Fjelstad | Sr | Johnston | 26:05 | 8:25 | 12/29 | 19/36 | 2/6 | 22:46 | 22:46 | 22:46 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
49 | Fiorella Meyer | Jr | Ames | 26:08 | 8:26 | |||||||
50 | Anna Brooks | So | Waukee | 26:08 | 8:26 | |||||||
51 | Grace Palmer | Fr | Waukee | 26:11 | 8:27 | |||||||
52 | Lauren Graff | Fr | Valley | 26:11 | 8:27 | |||||||
53 | Faith Rafferty | So | Valley | 26:12 | 8:27 | |||||||
54 | Hailey Seifrig | Fr | Indianola | 26:12 | 8:27 | |||||||
55 | Breanna Vandyke | Fr | Ames | 26:16 | 8:28 | |||||||
56 | Abi Christudoss | Fr | Valley | 26:19 | 8:29 | |||||||
57 | Rachel Gantt | Fr | Waukee | 26:19 | 8:29 | |||||||
58 | Clare Vilmont | Fr | Waukee | 26:20 | 8:30 | |||||||
59 | Casey Monson | So | Johnston | 26:21 | 8:30 | 13/29 | 20/36 | 2/6 | 25:46 | 25:46 | 25:46 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
60 | Terrill Hagener | So | Indianola | 26:24 | 8:31 | |||||||
61 | Sonja Barrett | Sr | Waukee | 26:24 | 8:31 | |||||||
62 | Natalie Lloyd | Jr | Johnston | 26:26 | 8:32 | 14/29 | 21/36 | 2/6 | 25:03 | 25:03 | 25:03 | |
63 | Kalista Socarras | Sr | Valley | 26:27 | 8:32 | |||||||
64 | Claire Moore | Fr | Ames | 26:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
65 | Lizbeth Clark | So | Waukee | 26:36 | 8:35 | |||||||
66 | Riley Kuennen | Jr | Valley | 26:39 | 8:36 | |||||||
67 | Danielle Nichols | Sr | Valley | 26:41 | 8:36 | |||||||
68 | Katie Phillips | So | Waukee | 26:45 | 8:38 | |||||||
69 | Taylor Siebert | So | Johnston | 26:48 | 8:39 | 15/29 | 22/36 | 2/4 | 25:57 | 25:57 | 25:57 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
70 | Erin Murphy | Fr | Ames | 26:50 | 8:39 | |||||||
71 | Ellie Johnson | Fr | Waukee | 26:53 | 8:40 | |||||||
72 | Caroline Ash | So | Valley | 26:59 | 8:42 | |||||||
73 | Kylie Eischen | So | Waukee | 27:00 | 8:43 | |||||||
74 | Makenzie Campbell | So | Valley | 27:01 | 8:43 | |||||||
75 | Annie Culbert | Fr | Johnston | 27:02 | 8:43 | 16/29 | 23/36 | 2/4 | ||||
76 | Ada Chen | Fr | Johnston | 27:03 | 8:44 | 17/29 | 24/36 | 2/4 | ||||
77 | Ashley Franke | Fr | Johnston | 27:07 | 8:45 | 18/29 | 25/36 | 2/4 | ||||
78 | Sasha Hentzen | Jr | Valley | 27:10 | 8:46 | |||||||
79 | Darby Marsh | So | Waukee | 27:14 | 8:47 | |||||||
80 | Grace Lee | Sr | Ames | 27:20 | 8:49 | |||||||
81 | Elisabeth Knudsen | So | Valley | 27:21 | 8:49 | |||||||
82 | Charisma Mendez | Sr | Valley | 27:23 | 8:50 | |||||||
83 | Chiara Travesset | Jr | Ames | 27:25 | 8:51 | |||||||
84 | Elizabeth Day | Sr | Valley | 27:33 | 8:53 | |||||||
85 | Hailey Russell | Jr | Johnston | 27:41 | 8:56 | 19/29 | 26/36 | 2/4 | 23:50 | 23:50 | 23:50 | |
86 | Betsy Heiser | Fr | Johnston | 27:43 | 8:56 | 20/29 | 27/36 | 2/4 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
87 | Maggie Baughman | Sr | Valley | 27:48 | 8:58 | |||||||
88 | Sloan Vry | Jr | Marshalltown | 27:53 | 9:00 | |||||||
89 | Victoria Kyveryga | So | Ames | 27:54 | 9:00 | |||||||
90 | Isabel Ramirez | Jr | Marshalltown | 28:01 | 9:02 | |||||||
91 | Claire Sattler | Jr | Valley | 28:03 | 9:03 | |||||||
92 | Natalie Ulrich | Fr | Valley | 28:03 | 9:03 | |||||||
93 | Maddie Gibson | Sr | Waukee | 28:04 | 9:03 | |||||||
94 | Jocelyn Coady | Sr | Waukee | 28:05 | 9:04 | |||||||
95 | Regan Day | So | Valley | 28:06 | 9:04 | |||||||
96 | Emma Livingston | Fr | Lewis Central | 28:09 | 9:05 | |||||||
97 | Emily Peters | Fr | Ames | 28:10 | 9:05 | |||||||
98 | Emily Miller | Jr | Marshalltown | 28:10 | 9:05 | |||||||
99 | Katie Uitenbroek | Jr | Johnston | 28:12 | 9:06 | 21/29 | 28/36 | 2/4 | 25:07 | 25:07 | 24:03 | |
100 | Nova Thornton | Fr | Johnston | 28:16 | 9:07 | 22/29 | 29/36 | 2/4 | ||||
101 | Mackenzie Kort | Jr | Valley | 28:17 | 9:07 | |||||||
102 | Adelade Nason | So | Ames | 28:19 | 9:08 | |||||||
103 | Olivia Corey | Fr | Lincoln | 28:20 | 9:08 | |||||||
104 | Keely Diercks | Fr | Lewis Central | 28:21 | 9:09 | |||||||
105 | Mikayla Lies | Fr | Johnston | 28:26 | 9:10 | 23/29 | 30/36 | 2/4 | ||||
106 | Natalie Rigatuso | Sr | Lewis Central | 28:28 | 9:11 | |||||||
107 | Yujie Chen | Fr | Ames | 28:28 | 9:11 | |||||||
108 | Haley Yoder | So | Ames | 28:28 | 9:11 | |||||||
109 | Mekhia Hillgren | Jr | Valley | 28:29 | 9:11 | |||||||
110 | Allison Ohringer | Jr | Valley | 28:29 | 9:11 | |||||||
111 | Jordyn Anglea | Sr | Valley | 28:30 | 9:12 | |||||||
112 | Lauren Anderson | Sr | Valley | 28:33 | 9:13 | |||||||
113 | Sarah Jordan | Sr | Indianola | 28:33 | 9:13 | |||||||
114 | Abby Maitre | Fr | Johnston | 28:34 | 9:13 | 24/29 | 31/36 | 3/4 | ||||
115 | Jacqueline Bernardino | Fr | Lincoln | 28:36 | 9:14 | |||||||
116 | Valerine Jepchirchir | Fr | Valley | 28:37 | 9:14 | |||||||
117 | Harkiran Ballagan | So | Waukee | 28:37 | 9:14 | |||||||
118 | Anna Finch | Jr | Waukee | 28:38 | 9:14 | |||||||
119 | Tessa Morgan | Fr | Valley | 28:40 | 9:15 | |||||||
120 | Maggie Augustine | Fr | Marshalltown | 28:41 | 9:15 | |||||||
121 | Regan Kuennen | Fr | Valley | 28:42 | 9:15 | |||||||
122 | Hannah Eilers | Fr | Indianola | 28:44 | 9:16 | |||||||
123 | Lilah Fidler | Sr | Valley | 28:45 | 9:16 | |||||||
124 | Grace Campidilli | Jr | Johnston | 28:52 | 9:19 | 25/29 | 32/36 | 3/4 | 26:08 | 26:08 | 26:08 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
125 | Ally Andreasen | Sr | Johnston | 28:52 | 9:19 | 26/29 | 33/36 | 3/4 | 25:57 | 25:57 | 23:56 | |
126 | Amanda Gantt | Jr | Waukee | 28:53 | 9:19 | |||||||
127 | Makhilde Hames | Sr | Valley | 28:54 | 9:19 | |||||||
128 | Mya Moore | So | Valley | 28:59 | 9:21 | |||||||
129 | Lizzy Finch | Fr | Waukee | 28:59 | 9:21 | |||||||
130 | Ella Slade | Jr | Ames | 29:00 | 9:21 | |||||||
131 | Elizabeth Andrews | So | Ames | 29:02 | 9:22 | |||||||
132 | Makayla Houston | Fr | Valley | 29:08 | 9:24 | |||||||
133 | Kayla Fincham | Fr | Ames | 29:08 | 9:24 | |||||||
134 | Riley Bartlett | Jr | Valley | 29:08 | 9:24 | |||||||
135 | Christine Emerald | Jr | Waukee | 29:09 | 9:24 | |||||||
136 | Makenna Ainsworth | So | Marshalltown | 29:11 | 9:25 | |||||||
137 | Rachel Aksamit | Sr | Valley | 29:12 | 9:25 | |||||||
138 | Susmita Wagle | Jr | Lincoln | 29:15 | 9:26 | |||||||
139 | Hayden Werling | Fr | Indianola | 29:17 | 9:27 | |||||||
140 | Sarah May | Sr | Ames | 29:19 | 9:27 | |||||||
141 | Katelin Edwardson | Jr | Ames | 29:21 | 9:28 | |||||||
142 | Ellie Dunphy | Fr | Waukee | 29:21 | 9:28 | |||||||
143 | Shreya Gaddi | Fr | Valley | 29:24 | 9:29 | |||||||
144 | Annica Chervenka | Fr | Waukee | 29:25 | 9:29 | |||||||
145 | Ellie Burke | Fr | Valley | 29:26 | 9:30 | |||||||
146 | Hattie Stenberg | Sr | Ames | 29:26 | 9:30 | |||||||
147 | Sarah Amro | So | Valley | 29:27 | 9:30 | |||||||
148 | Bella Anania | Jr | Waukee | 29:31 | 9:31 | |||||||
149 | Arianna Williams-suarez | Fr | Ames | 29:40 | 9:34 | |||||||
150 | Sloan Speten | Sr | Waukee | 29:46 | 9:36 | |||||||
151 | Hannah Walker | So | Valley | 29:46 | 9:36 | |||||||
152 | Alyssa Roush | Fr | Waukee | 29:47 | 9:36 | |||||||
153 | Ashton Dilla | Fr | Valley | 29:48 | 9:37 | |||||||
154 | Jubilee Horton | Jr | Ames | 29:49 | 9:37 | |||||||
155 | Alexis Derby | Jr | Waukee | 29:50 | 9:37 | |||||||
156 | Kailee Allen | Sr | Waukee | 29:51 | 9:38 | |||||||
157 | Pricila Vergara | So | Marshalltown | 29:55 | 9:39 | |||||||
158 | Ana Johnson | Jr | Valley | 29:56 | 9:39 | |||||||
159 | Jacy Lehman | Jr | Ames | 29:56 | 9:39 | |||||||
160 | Wendy Jiang | Jr | Ames | 29:56 | 9:39 | |||||||
161 | Liza Lathrum | Sr | Indianola | 29:57 | 9:40 | |||||||
162 | Caylee Fuqua | Jr | Ames | 29:58 | 9:40 | |||||||
163 | Sophia Alexander | Fr | Valley | 29:59 | 9:40 | |||||||
164 | Sasha Hadley | Jr | Marshalltown | 30:01 | 9:41 | |||||||
165 | Katherine Van Arnum | Jr | Valley | 30:01 | 9:41 | |||||||
166 | Lydia Linch | Jr | Ames | 30:03 | 9:42 | |||||||
167 | Emma Bolles | Sr | Waukee | 30:08 | 9:43 | |||||||
168 | Anika Slowing | So | Ames | 30:08 | 9:43 | |||||||
169 | Marta Bao | Sr | Marshalltown | 30:10 | 9:44 | |||||||
170 | Lauren Altier | Fr | Johnston | 30:31 | 9:51 | 27/29 | 34/36 | 4/4 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
171 | Abby Nichol | Jr | Johnston | 30:31 | 9:51 | 28/29 | 35/36 | 4/4 | 26:50 | 26:50 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |
172 | Danielle Socarras | Fr | Valley | 30:37 | 9:53 | |||||||
173 | Maggie Fuhrman | Sr | Waukee | 30:42 | 9:54 | |||||||
174 | Lydia Hill | Fr | Ames | 30:43 | 9:55 | |||||||
175 | Angela Zheng | Jr | Ames | 30:48 | 9:56 | |||||||
176 | Kya Stilwell | So | Valley | 30:53 | 9:58 | |||||||
177 | Lillian Montabon | Jr | Ames | 31:02 | 10:01 | |||||||
178 | Teresa Pelzer | Sr | Ames | 31:07 | 10:02 | |||||||
179 | Kaitlyn Simpson | Fr | Lewis Central | 31:08 | 10:03 | |||||||
180 | Ruthie Duey | Fr | Indianola | 31:15 | 10:05 | |||||||
181 | Hailey Amro | Jr | Valley | 31:29 | 10:09 | |||||||
182 | Lauren Jahn | Jr | Valley | 31:31 | 10:10 | |||||||
183 | Valerie Flores | Jr | Valley | 31:32 | 10:10 | |||||||
184 | Kara Dieke | Jr | Waukee | 31:46 | 10:15 | |||||||
185 | Sally Schrunk | Sr | Ames | 31:46 | 10:15 | |||||||
186 | Olivia Galyon | Sr | Ames | 31:50 | 10:16 | |||||||
187 | Naomi Boland | Sr | Marshalltown | 31:53 | 10:17 | |||||||
188 | Mikayla Ozella | Sr | Indianola | 31:58 | 10:19 | |||||||
189 | Baleigh Thompson | Sr | Waukee | 32:07 | 10:22 | |||||||
190 | Laura Kerton | Jr | Ames | 32:10 | 10:23 | |||||||
191 | Linda Roque | Fr | C B Jefferson | 32:10 | 10:23 | |||||||
192 | Grace Metzger | Sr | Marshalltown | 32:10 | 10:23 | |||||||
193 | Abbileni Rodriguez | So | Marshalltown | 32:15 | 10:24 | |||||||
194 | Natalie Biggerstaff | Sr | Waukee | 32:16 | 10:25 | |||||||
195 | Riley Plummer | Sr | Valley | 32:27 | 10:28 | |||||||
196 | Eva Gabel | So | Indianola | 32:29 | 10:29 | |||||||
197 | Emily White | So | Waukee | 32:46 | 10:34 | |||||||
198 | Molly Wright | So | Valley | 32:55 | 10:37 | |||||||
199 | Lucy Weis | Fr | Valley | 33:06 | 10:41 | |||||||
200 | Angela Larson | Sr | C B Jefferson | 33:20 | 10:45 | |||||||
201 | Vanessa Cruz | So | Lincoln | 33:20 | 10:45 | |||||||
202 | Hailey Darr | So | Indianola | 33:30 | 10:48 | |||||||
203 | Julia Cannon | Fr | Valley | 33:32 | 10:49 | |||||||
204 | Nicole Cho | Sr | Ames | 33:32 | 10:49 | |||||||
205 | Mara Jendro | Jr | Johnston | 33:33 | 10:49 | 29/29 | 36/36 | 4/4 | ||||
206 | Emily Helmer | Sr | Ames | 33:39 | 10:51 | |||||||
207 | Saida Komjo | Fr | Valley | 33:39 | 10:51 | |||||||
208 | Ondrea Li | Fr | Valley | 33:43 | 10:53 | |||||||
209 | Brooklyn Bergum | Fr | Ames | 33:47 | 10:54 | |||||||
210 | Kate Rozanek | Sr | Valley | 33:55 | 10:56 | |||||||
211 | Lucy Bennett | Fr | Ames | 33:57 | 10:57 | |||||||
212 | Alexis Belger | Fr | Lincoln | 34:11 | 11:02 | |||||||
213 | Wendy Lerma-guerrero | Jr | Lincoln | 34:12 | 11:02 | |||||||
214 | Jamey Mccalley | Fr | Ames | 34:21 | 11:05 | |||||||
215 | Aspen Holm | Jr | Ames | 34:27 | 11:07 | |||||||
216 | Sammie Auer | Sr | Valley | 34:30 | 11:08 | |||||||
217 | Britney Nguyen | Sr | Valley | 34:30 | 11:08 | |||||||
218 | Josie Huffman | Jr | Valley | 34:37 | 11:10 | |||||||
219 | Ste Roseburrough-borras | Jr | Marshalltown | 34:54 | 11:15 | |||||||
220 | Nancy Coronel | Jr | Lincoln | 34:58 | 11:17 | |||||||
221 | Kaitlynn Calabro | Fr | C B Jefferson | 35:08 | 11:20 | |||||||
222 | Anna Larson | Sr | C B Jefferson | 35:12 | 11:21 | |||||||
223 | Micah Probasco | Jr | Lincoln | 35:16 | 11:23 | |||||||
224 | Maggie Staudacher | So | Indianola | 35:19 | 11:24 | |||||||
225 | Katherine Nicholson | Fr | Indianola | 35:26 | 11:26 | |||||||
226 | Sarah Currier | Fr | Ames | 35:48 | 11:33 | |||||||
227 | Hannah Craven | Sr | Waukee | 35:58 | 11:36 | |||||||
228 | Paige Lucas | Fr | Waukee | 36:14 | 11:41 | |||||||
229 | Micheala Baker | So | Indianola | 36:35 | 11:48 | |||||||
230 | Hailey Johnson | Sr | Valley | 37:07 | 11:58 | |||||||
231 | Daniela Gama | So | East | 37:36 | 12:08 | |||||||
232 | Priscilla Macias | So | East | 39:52 | 12:52 | |||||||
233 | Arie Sirotiak | Sr | Ames | 39:54 | 12:52 | |||||||
234 | Kathleen Pelzer | So | Ames | 40:01 | 12:55 | |||||||
235 | Mary Horton | So | Ames | 40:09 | 12:57 | |||||||
236 | Kathy Le | So | East | 40:29 | 13:04 | |||||||
237 | Jayda Allen | So | Valley | 41:58 | 13:32 | |||||||
238 | Jasmine Hernandez | Fr | Lincoln | 41:59 | 13:33 | |||||||
239 | Ruby Lopez | Sr | Marshalltown | 43:15 | 13:57 | |||||||
240 | Alondra Lopez | Jr | Marshalltown | 43:54 | 14:10 | |||||||
241 | Amber Mohmand | Sr | Ames | 45:01 | 14:31 | |||||||
242 | Sierra Mueller | Sr | Waukee | 45:10 | 14:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
113:35 22:43 7:20 |
17 | Frances Loeffelholz So 22:18 7:12 1 |
Emma Shepard So 22:39 7:18 2 |
Ellie Huisman Fr 22:41 7:19 3 |
Brooke Trampel Sr 22:46 7:21 5 |
Abby Benson Jr 23:11 7:29 6 |
Margaux Basart Fr 23:27 7:34 7 |
Haley Horman Fr 23:29 7:35 10 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
117:23 23:29 7:34 |
44 | Maggie Hapgood So 22:44 7:20 4 |
Kaya Young So 23:28 7:34 8 |
Grace Chickering So 23:28 7:34 9 |
Jamie Hoss Jr 23:49 7:41 11 |
Molly Lunn So 23:54 7:43 12 |
Lily Dunley-williamson Jr 24:56 8:03 15 |
Abbie McLaren Fr 25:16 8:09 20 |
3 | Ames 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:14 |
125:44 25:09 8:07 |
96 | Chloe Wilson So 24:28 7:54 13 |
Kaitlyn Goodman So 24:59 8:04 17 |
Katarina Kozakova Fr 25:16 8:09 21 |
Daniela Adams-valenzuel Fr 25:19 8:10 22 |
Eily Mickelson Jr 25:42 8:17 23 |
Hannah Huang So 25:46 8:19 24 |
Jordan Nicholson Fr 26:00 8:23 25 |
4 | Valley 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:15 |
127:47 25:33 8:15 |
106 | Teghan Booth Fr 24:57 8:03 16 |
Lindsay Chappell Jr 25:12 8:08 18 |
Faith Skinner So 25:15 8:09 19 |
Lauren Graff Fr 26:11 8:27 26 |
Faith Rafferty So 26:12 8:27 27 |
Abi Christudoss Fr 26:19 8:29 29 |
Kalista Socarras Sr 26:27 8:32 31 |
5 | Indianola 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:59 |
134:38 26:56 8:41 |
147 | Addison Smith So 24:45 7:59 14 |
Hailey Seifrig Fr 26:12 8:27 28 |
Terrill Hagener So 26:24 8:31 30 |
Sarah Jordan Sr 28:33 9:13 36 |
Hannah Eilers Fr 28:44 9:16 39 |
Hayden Werling Fr 29:17 9:27 42 |
Liza Lathrum Sr 29:57 9:40 44 |
6 | Marshalltown 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:18 |
141:56 28:23 9:09 |
177 | Sloan Vry Jr 27:53 9:00 32 |
Isabel Ramirez Jr 28:01 9:02 33 |
Emily Miller Jr 28:10 9:05 34 |
Maggie Augustine Fr 28:41 9:15 38 |
Makenna Ainsworth So 29:11 9:25 40 |
Pricila Vergara So 29:55 9:39 43 |
Sasha Hadley Jr 30:01 9:41 45 |
7 | Lincoln 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 5:51 |
153:42 30:44 9:55 |
206 | Olivia Corey Fr 28:20 9:08 35 |
Jacqueline Bernardino Fr 28:36 9:14 37 |
Susmita Wagle Jr 29:15 9:26 41 |
Vanessa Cruz So 33:20 10:45 46 |
Alexis Belger Fr 34:11 11:02 47 |
Wendy Lerma-guerrero Jr 34:12 11:02 48 |
Nancy Coronel Jr 34:58 11:17 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
118:38 23:44 7:39 |
15 | Margaux Basart Fr 23:27 7:34 1 |
Haley Horman Fr 23:29 7:35 2 |
Jordan Stahly Fr 23:30 7:35 3 |
Riley Stevenson Fr 24:04 7:46 4 |
Kayla Van Langen Jr 24:08 7:47 5 |
Meredith Wood Jr 24:33 7:55 6 |
Paige Christensen So 24:38 7:57 7 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
126:39 25:20 8:10 |
50 | Lily Dunley-williamson Jr 24:56 8:03 8 |
Abbie McLaren Fr 25:16 8:09 9 |
Julie Srail Sr 25:26 8:12 10 |
Olivia Hayes Fr 25:27 8:13 11 |
Katherine Currier Jr 25:34 8:15 12 |
Susie Sullivan Sr 25:37 8:16 13 |
Elizabeth Fjelstad Sr 26:05 8:25 16 |
3 | Ames 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:48 |
130:44 26:09 8:26 |
85 | Hannah Huang So 25:46 8:19 14 |
Jordan Nicholson Fr 26:00 8:23 15 |
Fiorella Meyer Jr 26:08 8:26 17 |
Breanna Vandyke Fr 26:16 8:28 18 |
Claire Moore Fr 26:34 8:34 21 |
Erin Murphy Fr 26:50 8:39 24 |
Grace Lee Sr 27:20 8:49 28 |
4 | Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:40 |
133:05 26:37 8:35 |
109 | Abi Christudoss Fr 26:19 8:29 19 |
Kalista Socarras Sr 26:27 8:32 20 |
Riley Kuennen Jr 26:39 8:36 22 |
Danielle Nichols Sr 26:41 8:36 23 |
Caroline Ash So 26:59 8:42 25 |
Makenzie Campbell So 27:01 8:43 26 |
Sasha Hentzen Jr 27:10 8:46 27 |
5 | Marshalltown 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 2:15 |
154:09 30:50 9:57 |
167 | Pricila Vergara So 29:55 9:39 30 |
Sasha Hadley Jr 30:01 9:41 32 |
Marta Bao Sr 30:10 9:44 33 |
Naomi Boland Sr 31:53 10:17 35 |
Grace Metzger Sr 32:10 10:23 37 |
Abbileni Rodriguez So 32:15 10:24 38 |
Ste Roseburrough-borras Jr 34:54 11:15 41 |
6 | Indianola 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 3:12 |
154:56 30:59 10:00 |
169 | Hayden Werling Fr 29:17 9:27 29 |
Liza Lathrum Sr 29:57 9:40 31 |
Ruthie Duey Fr 31:15 10:05 34 |
Mikayla Ozella Sr 31:58 10:19 36 |
Eva Gabel So 32:29 10:29 39 |
Hailey Darr So 33:30 10:48 40 |
Maggie Staudacher So 35:19 11:24 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
123:24 24:41 7:58 |
15 | Meredith Wood Jr 24:33 7:55 1 |
Paige Christensen So 24:38 7:57 2 |
Rylee Johnson Jr 24:39 7:57 3 |
Alaina Johannes Jr 24:45 7:59 4 |
Calissa Weers Jr 24:49 8:00 5 |
Libby Storts Sr 24:57 8:03 6 |
Kenzie Hunt Jr 24:58 8:03 7 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
131:17 26:15 8:28 |
50 | Susie Sullivan Sr 25:37 8:16 8 |
Elizabeth Fjelstad Sr 26:05 8:25 9 |
Casey Monson So 26:21 8:30 10 |
Natalie Lloyd Jr 26:26 8:32 11 |
Taylor Siebert So 26:48 8:39 12 |
Annie Culbert Fr 27:02 8:43 15 |
Ada Chen Fr 27:03 8:44 16 |
3 | Valley 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:32 |
136:28 27:18 8:48 |
92 | Makenzie Campbell So 27:01 8:43 14 |
Sasha Hentzen Jr 27:10 8:46 17 |
Elisabeth Knudsen So 27:21 8:49 19 |
Charisma Mendez Sr 27:23 8:50 20 |
Elizabeth Day Sr 27:33 8:53 22 |
Maggie Baughman Sr 27:48 8:58 23 |
Claire Sattler Jr 28:03 9:03 25 |
4 | Ames 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:20 |
137:39 27:32 8:53 |
102 | Erin Murphy Fr 26:50 8:39 13 |
Grace Lee Sr 27:20 8:49 18 |
Chiara Travesset Jr 27:25 8:51 21 |
Victoria Kyveryga So 27:54 9:00 24 |
Emily Peters Fr 28:10 9:05 26 |
Adelade Nason So 28:19 9:08 27 |
Yujie Chen Fr 28:28 9:11 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
125:52 25:10 8:07 |
15 | Libby Storts Sr 24:57 8:03 1 |
Kenzie Hunt Jr 24:58 8:03 2 |
Mason Nikolaus So 25:00 8:04 3 |
Eliza Frentress Jr 25:25 8:12 4 |
Madison Banwart Sr 25:32 8:14 5 |
Gracie Smith Sr 25:33 8:15 6 |
Katie Simon So 25:40 8:17 7 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
136:36 27:19 8:49 |
50 | Annie Culbert Fr 27:02 8:43 8 |
Ada Chen Fr 27:03 8:44 9 |
Ashley Franke Fr 27:07 8:45 10 |
Hailey Russell Jr 27:41 8:56 11 |
Betsy Heiser Fr 27:43 8:56 12 |
Katie Uitenbroek Jr 28:12 9:06 17 |
Nova Thornton Fr 28:16 9:07 18 |
3 | Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:29 |
140:17 28:03 9:03 |
77 | Maggie Baughman Sr 27:48 8:58 13 |
Claire Sattler Jr 28:03 9:03 14 |
Natalie Ulrich Fr 28:03 9:03 15 |
Regan Day So 28:06 9:04 16 |
Mackenzie Kort Jr 28:17 9:07 19 |
Mekhia Hillgren Jr 28:29 9:11 23 |
Allison Ohringer Jr 28:29 9:11 24 |
4 | Ames 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:43 |
143:17 28:39 9:15 |
114 | Adelade Nason So 28:19 9:08 20 |
Yujie Chen Fr 28:28 9:11 21 |
Haley Yoder So 28:28 9:11 22 |
Ella Slade Jr 29:00 9:21 25 |
Elizabeth Andrews So 29:02 9:22 26 |
Kayla Fincham Fr 29:08 9:24 27 |
Sarah May Sr 29:19 9:27 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
129:04 25:49 8:20 |
15 | Gracie Smith Sr 25:33 8:15 1 |
Katie Simon So 25:40 8:17 2 |
Sophie Finken So 25:56 8:22 3 |
Brooke Seashore Fr 25:57 8:22 4 |
Taylor Hatch Sr 25:58 8:23 5 |
Anna Brooks So 26:08 8:26 6 |
Grace Palmer Fr 26:11 8:27 7 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
142:20 28:28 9:11 |
61 | Katie Uitenbroek Jr 28:12 9:06 8 |
Nova Thornton Fr 28:16 9:07 9 |
Mikayla Lies Fr 28:26 9:10 10 |
Abby Maitre Fr 28:34 9:13 15 |
Grace Campidilli Jr 28:52 9:19 19 |
Ally Andreasen Sr 28:52 9:19 20 |
Lauren Altier Fr 30:31 9:51 28 |
3 | Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:08 |
142:38 28:32 9:12 |
66 | Mekhia Hillgren Jr 28:29 9:11 11 |
Allison Ohringer Jr 28:29 9:11 12 |
Jordyn Anglea Sr 28:30 9:12 13 |
Lauren Anderson Sr 28:33 9:13 14 |
Valerine Jepchirchir Fr 28:37 9:14 16 |
Tessa Morgan Fr 28:40 9:15 17 |
Regan Kuennen Fr 28:42 9:15 18 |
4 | Ames 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:32 |
146:54 29:23 9:29 |
115 | Kayla Fincham Fr 29:08 9:24 21 |
Sarah May Sr 29:19 9:27 22 |
Katelin Edwardson Jr 29:21 9:28 23 |
Hattie Stenberg Sr 29:26 9:30 24 |
Arianna Williams-suarez Fr 29:40 9:34 25 |
Jubilee Horton Jr 29:49 9:37 26 |
Jacy Lehman Jr 29:56 9:39 27 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Frances Loeffelholz, So, 22:18, Waukee | Waukee, 113:35, 17 |
V | Grace Berg, Sr, 19:56, Indianola | Waukee, 103:46, 31 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Andy Boeke, Sr, 18:02, Waukee | Waukee, 92:05, 24 |
V | Habibu Moise, Sr, 16:38, Valley | Waukee, 85:47, 43 |