Johnston Results from the Tom Karpen Invitational at Valley Southwoods HS on 9/11/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbey, Zach Jr JV 21:17 6:52 3.1 136/502 25/72 34/81 1/9 21:41
(0:24,1.8)
21:41
(0:24,1.8)
19:54 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR)
Adair, Kiernan Sr JV 18:53 6:05 3.1 9/502 5/72 12/81 1/15 18:20 18:20 18:20 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Alaimo, Aidan Fr JV 26:37 8:35 3.1 449/502 63/72 72/81 1/1 27:38
(1:01,3.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Allen, Grant So JV 18:55 6:06 3.1 11/502 7/72 14/81 1/15 20:30
(1:35,7.7)
20:30
(1:35,7.7)
20:30
(1:35,7.7)
18:19 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Amspaugh, Luke So JV 24:59 8:04 3.1 390/502 60/72 69/81 1/1 25:41
(0:42,2.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Anthofer, Zach Sr JV 18:51 6:05 3.1 7/502 4/72 11/81 1/15 18:46 18:46 18:46 18:06
Battani, Kyle So JV 18:33 5:59 3.1 3/502 2/72 8/81 1/15 20:25
(1:52,9.1)
20:25
(1:52,9.1)
20:25
(1:52,9.1)
18:17 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Beaman, Stephen Fr JV 20:43 6:41 3.1 97/502 21/72 30/81 1/9 20:28 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Bechtel, Nick Fr JV 21:18 6:52 3.1 138/502 26/72 35/81 1/8 20:05
Becker, Logan Fr JV 21:40 6:59 3.1 169/502 31/72 40/81 1/7 21:31 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Borgmeier, Jack Jr JV 21:34 6:57 3.1 155/502 27/72 36/81 1/8 22:08
(0:34,2.6)
22:08
(0:34,2.6)
22:08
(0:34,2.6)
20:23 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Borgmeier, Matt So JV 19:30 6:17 3.1 27/502 11/72 20/81 1/15 20:43
(1:13,5.9)
20:43
(1:13,5.9)
20:43
(1:13,5.9)
18:17 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Briggs, Hunter Jr V 17:36 5:41 3.1 15/148 1/9 1/81 9/17 17:39
(0:03,0.3)
17:39
(0:03,0.3)
17:39
(0:03,0.3)
16:55 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Chow, Eli Fr JV 30:46 9:55 3.1 490/502 68/72 77/81 1/1 31:43
(0:57,3.0)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Corsbie, Zach Fr JV 24:09 7:47 3.1 358/502 58/72 67/81 1/1 24:43
(0:34,2.3)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Cunningham, Jamison So JV 21:48 7:02 3.1 179/502 32/72 41/81 1/7 23:52
(2:04,8.7)
23:52
(2:04,8.7)
23:52
(2:04,8.7)
21:00 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Davis, Jackson Jr JV 24:05 7:46 3.1 349/502 56/72 65/81 1/2 24:38
(0:33,2.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Dolde, Sam Jr JV 35:39 11:30 3.1 499/502 71/72 80/81 1/1 37:01
(1:22,3.7)
37:01
(1:22,3.7)
37:01
(1:22,3.7)
32:25 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Eckhoff, Carter Fr JV 19:45 6:22 3.1 39/502 14/72 23/81 1/13 19:20 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Fitzpatrick, Trevor Fr JV 26:36 8:35 3.1 448/502 62/72 71/81 1/1 26:23
Fu, Daniel Sr JV 20:34 6:38 3.1 91/502 20/72 29/81 1/9 20:11 20:11 20:11 19:08 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Geerts, Kyle Jr JV 21:39 6:59 3.1 167/502 30/72 39/81 1/7 20:54 20:54 20:54 19:53 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Giampolo, Tom Jr JV 23:21 7:32 3.1 305/502 48/72 57/81 1/4 28:26
(5:05,17.9)
28:26
(5:05,17.9)
28:26
(5:05,17.9)
22:21 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Goben, Kyle Jr JV 23:38 7:37 3.1 318/502 51/72 60/81 1/4 24:38
(1:00,4.1)
24:38
(1:00,4.1)
23:51
(0:13,0.9)
22:13 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Harvey, Zach So JV 22:28 7:15 3.1 230/502 37/72 46/81 1/6 20:49
He, Matthew Fr JV 24:54 8:02 3.1 387/502 59/72 68/81 1/1 26:03
(1:09,4.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Heaberlin, Jackson Fr JV 30:46 9:55 3.1 491/502 69/72 78/81 1/1 30:00
Hennes, Sam Fr JV 22:40 7:19 3.1 245/502 40/72 49/81 1/6 22:38 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Henrichsen, Will Sr JV 19:41 6:21 3.1 33/502 13/72 22/81 1/15 20:41
(1:00,4.8)
20:41
(1:00,4.8)
20:41
(1:00,4.8)
18:25 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Heuss, Asher Sr V 19:22 6:15 3.1 95/148 9/9 18/81 5/11 18:12 18:12 18:12 17:39
Holter, Ethan Fr JV 21:57 7:05 3.1 188/502 33/72 42/81 1/6 21:19
Jones, Carson Fr JV 29:12 9:25 3.1 480/502 67/72 76/81 1/1 28:35 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Kacmarynski, Wyatt Jr JV 23:59 7:44 3.1 344/502 55/72 64/81 1/3 23:25 23:25 22:13 21:16
Kellar, Nathan So V 18:22 5:55 3.1 53/148 6/9 6/81 4/17 19:07
(0:45,3.9)
19:07
(0:45,3.9)
19:07
(0:45,3.9)
17:44 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSP)
Kerber, Joe Fr JV 20:21 6:34 3.1 73/502 19/72 28/81 1/9 20:00
Kinman, Ben Sr V 17:48 5:45 3.1 29/148 3/9 3/81 5/17 18:23
(0:35,3.2)
18:23
(0:35,3.2)
18:23
(0:35,3.2)
17:06 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Kleve, Karson Jr V 18:56 6:06 3.1 75/148 8/9 15/81 3/12 18:32 18:32 18:32 17:18 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Kliegl, Matthew Jr JV 18:54 6:06 3.1 10/502 6/72 13/81 1/15 19:08
(0:14,1.2)
19:08
(0:14,1.2)
19:08
(0:14,1.2)
18:32 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Knox, Jacob Jr JV 27:03 8:44 3.1 458/502 64/72 73/81 1/1 26:36 26:36 25:59 24:37
Koehler, Joey Fr JV 22:28 7:15 3.1 233/502 39/72 48/81 1/6 21:57
Kronberg, Isaac Fr JV 22:42 7:19 3.1 249/502 41/72 50/81 1/6 22:36
Lee, Karson Jr JV 23:17 7:31 3.1 300/502 47/72 56/81 1/4 23:40
(0:23,1.6)
23:40
(0:23,1.6)
23:40
(0:23,1.6)
21:23 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lyon, Ayden Fr JV 23:23 7:33 3.1 306/502 49/72 58/81 1/4 22:14
Macgregor, Aidan Sr V 18:12 5:52 3.1 44/148 5/9 5/81 4/17 16:55
Mally, Gavin Fr JV 23:46 7:40 3.1 330/502 53/72 62/81 1/4 23:36
Manley, Levi So JV 27:17 8:48 3.1 461/502 65/72 74/81 1/1 26:26 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Marsh, Derek Fr JV 23:57 7:44 3.1 342/502 54/72 63/81 1/4 23:15
Marshall, Jackson Sr JV 19:46 6:23 3.1 40/502 15/72 24/81 1/13 20:47
(1:01,4.9)
20:47
(1:01,4.9)
19:28 18:37 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR)
Meyer, Jared Fr JV 19:23 6:15 3.1 24/502 10/72 19/81 1/15 18:59
Meyer, Josh Jr JV 20:57 6:45 3.1 113/502 24/72 33/81 1/9 21:17
(0:20,1.6)
21:17
(0:20,1.6)
19:49 18:52 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR)
Morlock, Will Jr JV 20:44 6:41 3.1 98/502 22/72 31/81 1/9 20:42 20:42 20:37 18:57
Mullen, Luke Jr JV 23:46 7:40 3.1 329/502 52/72 61/81 1/4 26:11
(2:25,9.2)
26:11
(2:25,9.2)
25:10
(1:24,5.6)
22:54 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Ness, Brandon Fr JV 22:58 7:25 3.1 270/502 43/72 52/81 1/6 22:55 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Ness, Owen Sr V 18:34 5:59 3.1 61/148 7/9 9/81 3/16 19:05
(0:31,2.7)
19:05
(0:31,2.7)
17:21 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Newcomb, Evan Sr JV 21:36 6:58 3.1 163/502 28/72 37/81 1/8 21:50
(0:14,1.1)
21:50
(0:14,1.1)
19:26 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Noor, Noor Jr JV 22:50 7:22 3.1 257/502 42/72 51/81 1/6 24:08
(1:18,5.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Patel, Vir So JV 24:07 7:47 3.1 356/502 57/72 66/81 1/1 23:55
Pattinson, Charlie Jr JV 19:31 6:18 3.1 29/502 12/72 21/81 1/15 20:51
(1:20,6.4)
20:51
(1:20,6.4)
20:51
(1:20,6.4)
19:34
(0:03,0.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ritchie, Andrew Jr JV 23:12 7:29 3.1 293/502 46/72 55/81 1/5 25:08
(1:56,7.7)
25:08
(1:56,7.7)
25:08
(1:56,7.7)
21:47 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Rohlf, Konrad Fr JV 21:38 6:59 3.1 164/502 29/72 38/81 1/7 21:10
Schmidt, Drew Jr JV 18:39 6:01 3.1 5/502 3/72 10/81 1/15 18:07 18:07 18:07 17:22 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Schmitt, Eric Jr JV 23:10 7:28 3.1 288/502 45/72 54/81 1/6 21:43 21:43 21:32 20:02 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Schmitz, Michael Sr JV 19:02 6:08 3.1 13/502 9/72 17/81 1/15 18:00 18:00 18:00 17:25
Schmitz, Sam Jr V 17:49 5:45 3.1 30/148 4/9 4/81 4/17 20:09
(2:20,11.6)
20:09
(2:20,11.6)
16:04 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR)
Severs, Tate Fr JV 22:28 7:15 3.1 232/502 38/72 47/81 1/6 21:34
Singhal, Kunal Fr JV 37:26 12:05 3.1 500/502 72/72 81/81 1/1 30:08
Stanley, Carson So JV 20:06 6:29 3.1 57/502 17/72 26/81 1/10 22:31
(2:25,10.7)
22:31
(2:25,10.7)
22:31
(2:25,10.7)
18:55 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Sterling, Jake Jr JV 20:08 6:30 3.1 60/502 18/72 27/81 1/9 20:47
(0:39,3.1)
20:47
(0:39,3.1)
20:47
(0:39,3.1)
19:36 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Sterling, Jonah Fr JV 22:27 7:15 3.1 228/502 36/72 45/81 1/6 22:48
(0:21,1.5)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Tack, Dain Sr JV 19:48 6:23 3.1 42/502 16/72 25/81 1/11 19:27 19:27 19:27 18:13 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Tegeler, Nathan Jr V 17:42 5:43 3.1 22/148 2/9 2/81 6/17 19:20
(1:38,8.4)
19:20
(1:38,8.4)
17:09 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR)
Thompson, Malachi Jr JV 19:00 6:08 3.1 12/502 8/72 16/81 1/15 20:42
(1:42,8.2)
20:42
(1:42,8.2)
20:17
(1:17,6.3)
18:50 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Vandenover, Ryan Fr JV 25:48 8:19 3.1 419/502 61/72 70/81 1/1 25:21 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Vu, Brad Jr JV 22:25 7:14 3.1 227/502 35/72 44/81 1/6 25:46
(3:21,13.0)
25:46
(3:21,13.0)
25:46
(3:21,13.0)
22:08 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Wagner, Jake Fr JV 20:45 6:42 3.1 100/502 23/72 32/81 1/9 20:51
(0:06,0.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Waters, Nathan So JV 22:19 7:12 3.1 218/502 34/72 43/81 1/6 24:47
(2:28,10.0)
24:47
(2:28,10.0)
24:47
(2:28,10.0)
21:32 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Wedemeyer, Andrew So JV 32:10 10:23 3.1 493/502 70/72 79/81 1/1 34:51
(2:41,7.7)
34:51
(2:41,7.7)
34:51
(2:41,7.7)
26:13 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Wheeler, Traeton Jr JV 23:26 7:34 3.1 309/502 50/72 59/81 1/4 22:44 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
White, Jason Jr JV 18:26 5:57 3.1 2/502 1/72 7/81 2/15 18:38
(0:12,1.1)
18:38
(0:12,1.1)
18:38
(0:12,1.1)
18:01 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Willis, Brady So JV 23:04 7:26 3.1 279/502 44/72 53/81 1/6 23:20
(0:16,1.1)
23:20
(0:16,1.1)
23:20
(0:16,1.1)
22:08 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Yuska, Colin Fr JV 28:19 9:08 3.1 475/502 66/72 75/81 1/1 28:00 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/17 89:07
0:36
3.1 5:45 5:41 5:52 139 5:36 89:54
(0:47,0.9)
89:54
(0:47,0.9)
86:26 #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) Hunter Briggs (15), Nathan Tegeler (22), Ben Kinman (29), Sam Schmitz (30), Aidan Macgregor (43)
JV 1st 5 1/15 93:22
0:27
3.1 6:01 5:57 6:05 26 6:01 92:51 92:51 91:15 Jason White (2), Kyle Battani (3), Drew Schmidt (5), Zach Anthofer (7), Kiernan Adair (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/15 95:14
0:29
3.1 6:09 6:06 6:15 17 6:09 95:20
(0:06,0.1)
95:20
(0:06,0.1)
92:22 #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) Matthew Kliegl (1), Grant Allen (2), Malachi Thompson (3), Michael Schmitz (4), Jared Meyer (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/13 98:13
0:16
3.1 6:20 6:17 6:23 15 6:20 98:20
(0:07,0.1)
98:20
(0:07,0.1)
94:02 #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) Matt Borgmeier (1), Charlie Pattinson (2), Will Henrichsen (3), Carter Eckhoff (4), Jackson Marshall (5)
JV 4th 5 1/9 100:57
0:46
3.1 6:31 6:23 6:38 15 6:31 101:39
(0:42,0.7)
101:39
(0:42,0.7)
95:41 #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) Dain Tack (1), Carson Stanley (2), Jake Sterling (3), Joe Kerber (4), Daniel Fu (5)
JV 5th 5 1/9 104:26
0:34
3.1 6:44 6:41 6:52 15 6:44 103:20 103:20 97:27 Stephen Beaman (1), Will Morlock (2), Jake Wagner (3), Josh Meyer (4), Zach Abbey (5)
JV 6th 5 1/7 107:45
0:21
3.1 6:57 6:52 6:59 15 6:57 104:12 104:12 99:39 Nick Bechtel (1), Jack Borgmeier (2), Evan Newcomb (3), Konrad Rohlf (4), Kyle Geerts (5)
JV 7th 5 1/6 110:09
0:45
3.1 7:06 6:59 7:14 23 7:06 107:47 107:47 101:39 Logan Becker (1), Jamison Cunningham (2), Ethan Holter (3), Nathan Waters (7), Brad Vu (10)
JV 8th 5 1/6 112:31
0:13
3.1 7:16 7:15 7:19 15 7:16 113:22
(0:51,0.7)
113:22
(0:51,0.7)
104:26 #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) Jonah Sterling (1), Zach Harvey (2), Tate Severs (3), Joey Koehler (4), Sam Hennes (5)
JV 9th 5 1/6 114:44
0:28
3.1 7:24 7:19 7:28 15 7:24 118:28
(3:44,3.2)
118:28
(3:44,3.2)
107:27 #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) Isaac Kronberg (1), Noor Noor (2), Brandon Ness (3), Brady Willis (4), Eric Schmitt (5)
JV 10th 5 1/4 116:39
0:14
3.1 7:32 7:29 7:34 15 7:32 123:44
(7:05,5.7)
123:44
(7:05,5.7)
109:55 #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) Andrew Ritchie (1), Karson Lee (2), Tom Giampolo (3), Ayden Lyon (4), Traeton Wheeler (5)
JV 11th 5 1/3 119:06
0:21
3.1 7:41 7:37 7:44 15 7:41 132:46
(13:40,10.3)
132:46
(13:40,10.3)
113:20 #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) Kyle Goben (1), Luke Mullen (2), Gavin Mally (3), Derek Marsh (4), Wyatt Kacmarynski (5)
JV 12th 5 1/1 122:14
0:54
3.1 7:53 7:46 8:04 15 7:53 119:48 119:48 Jackson Davis (1), Vir Patel (2), Zach Corsbie (3), Matthew He (4), Luke Amspaugh (5)
JV 13th 5 1/1 133:21
1:29
3.1 8:36 8:19 8:48 15 8:36 133:06 133:06 Ryan Vandenover (1), Trevor Fitzpatrick (2), Aidan Alaimo (3), Jacob Knox (4), Levi Manley (5)
JV 14th 5 1/1 151:13
3:51
3.1 9:45 9:08 10:23 15 9:45 160:02
(8:49,5.5)
160:02
(8:49,5.5%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Colin Yuska (1), Carson Jones (2), Eli Chow (3), Jackson Heaberlin (4), Andrew Wedemeyer (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabriel Vicker So Ankeny Centennial 16:45 5:24
2 Drake Hanson Jr Southeast Polk 16:54 5:27
3 Eric Baldus Sr Indianola 16:58 5:28
4 Richy Salas Sr Valley 17:05 5:31
5 Carter Owen Jr Valley 17:08 5:32
6 Andrew Klein Jr D M Lincoln 17:16 5:34
7 Jonah Vicker Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:19 5:35
8 Jack Smeins Jr Valley 17:26 5:37
9 Tyler Kinney Sr Valley 17:27 5:38
10 Noah Kohut-jackson Jr Ames 17:31 5:39
11 Ethan Juergens So Adm 17:32 5:39
12 Ean Warrick Sr Ames 17:32 5:39
13 Harry Prentice Sr Roosevelt 17:33 5:40
14 Bennett Ryken So Ames 17:35 5:40
15 Hunter Briggs Jr Johnston 17:36 5:41 1/9 1/81 9/17 17:39
(0:03)
17:39
(0:03)
17:39
(0:03)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Aniey Akok So Ames 17:38 5:41
17 Aidan Booton So C B Jefferson 17:39 5:42
18 Brock Elbert Sr Indianola 17:40 5:42
19 Aidan Ramsey Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 17:40 5:42
20 Connor Cunningham So Ankeny Centennial 17:40 5:42
21 Tyler Borneman Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 17:41 5:42
22 Nathan Tegeler Jr Johnston 17:42 5:43 2/9 2/81 6/17 19:20
(1:38)
19:20
(1:38)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
23 Cade Mash Jr Southeast Polk 17:43 5:43
24 Alex Schneider Sr Southeast Polk 17:44 5:43
25 Evan Armitage Sr Valley 17:45 5:44
26 Wimach Gilo Jr C B Jefferson 17:46 5:44
27 Nate Jones So Ankeny Centennial 17:46 5:44
28 Ian Luke Sr Ankeny Centennial 17:47 5:44
29 Ben Kinman Sr Johnston 17:48 5:45 3/9 3/81 5/17 18:23
(0:35)
18:23
(0:35)
18:23
(0:35)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Sam Schmitz Jr Johnston 17:49 5:45 4/9 4/81 4/17 20:09
(2:20)
20:09
(2:20)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
31 Andres Cruz-castro Fr D M East 17:52 5:46
32 Akol Atack So Ames 17:53 5:46
33 Austin Quinn Sr Roosevelt 17:57 5:47
34 Colin Imhoff Sr Ames 17:58 5:48
35 Garang Akok Sr Ames 18:00 5:48
36 Javier Rodriguez So Marshalltown 18:01 5:49
37 Nathan Sell So Lewis Central 18:02 5:49
38 Eric Patterson So Southeast Polk 18:03 5:49
39 Patrick Foster So Norwalk 18:05 5:50
40 Augie Muenzenmay Sr Waukee 18:08 5:51
41 Logan Hoger Fr Indianola 18:10 5:52
42 Lucas George So Roosevelt 18:10 5:52
43 Kon Dut Fr Ames 18:10 5:52
44 Aidan Macgregor Sr Johnston 18:12 5:52 5/9 5/81 4/17
45 Carsen Codel Jr Valley 18:13 5:53
46 Bradley Ramsey Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 18:14 5:53
47 Kade Christensen So Ankeny Centennial 18:14 5:53
48 Jeb Borgmeyer Jr Indianola 18:14 5:53
49 Juan Carlos Martinez So C B Jefferson 18:15 5:53
50 Tyler Stallman Jr Waukee 18:19 5:55
51 Connor Lancial Jr Lewis Central 18:20 5:55
52 Jacob Soto Jr Valley 18:21 5:55
53 Nathan Kellar So Johnston 18:22 5:55 6/9 6/81 4/17 19:07
(0:45)
19:07
(0:45)
19:07
(0:45)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Caden Mitchell So Southeast Polk 18:26 5:57
55 Dominick Arce-matos So Ames 18:26 5:57
56 Curtis Johnson Fr Indianola 18:28 5:57
57 Isiaha Walton Sr D M East 18:31 5:58
58 Brock Wolf So Dallas Center-Grimes 18:31 5:58
59 Festo Iranezeye Jr Roosevelt 18:32 5:59
60 Ben Russell Sr Roosevelt 18:34 5:59
61 Owen Ness Sr Johnston 18:34 5:59 7/9 9/81 3/16 19:05
(0:31)
19:05
(0:31)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
62 Dylan Veigulis Sr D M Lincoln 18:35 6:00
63 Carter Eischeid Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 18:40 6:01
64 Kyle Ruby Fr Waukee 18:43 6:02
65 Cael Woltmann Jr Lewis Central 18:43 6:02
66 Alex Rickabaugh Sr Southeast Polk 18:43 6:02
67 Nate Mueller So Adm 18:44 6:03
68 Ben Miller Fr Southeast Polk 18:44 6:03
69 Derek Webster So Norwalk 18:45 6:03
70 Owen Pries Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 18:47 6:04
71 Josh Larreau Jr Waukee 18:49 6:04
72 Josh Terrones Sr Marshalltown 18:49 6:04
73 Riley Dejohn Jr Waukee 18:50 6:05
74 Cj Schrock Sr Southeast Polk 18:54 6:06
75 Karson Kleve Jr Johnston 18:56 6:06 8/9 15/81 3/12 18:32 18:32 18:32
76 Andrew Ross So Valley 18:56 6:06
77 Quinten Kimrey Fr Adm 18:57 6:07
78 Jack Joyce So Roosevelt 18:57 6:07
79 Conner Smith Fr Marshalltown 18:58 6:07
80 Gage Belt Jr C B Jefferson 18:59 6:07
81 Corbin Truitt So Waukee 19:02 6:08
82 Josh Sell Jr Lewis Central 19:03 6:09
83 Vital Nyabushi So D M North 19:03 6:09
84 Blake Croushore So Dallas Center-Grimes 19:05 6:09
85 Joseph Routh So D M North 19:05 6:09
86 Alec Dephillips So Valley 19:09 6:11
87 Joseph Dewall So Indianola 19:10 6:11
88 Tyler Ruiz So Lewis Central 19:13 6:12
89 Luke Bazan Jr Waukee 19:13 6:12
90 Adam Hisel So Valley 19:15 6:13
91 Tyler Keny So Waukee 19:15 6:13
92 Zach Bitker Jr Marshalltown 19:20 6:14
93 Chase Bartlett So Southeast Polk 19:21 6:15
94 Jacob Holtz Jr Waukee 19:22 6:15
95 Asher Heuss Sr Johnston 19:22 6:15 9/9 18/81 5/11 18:12 18:12 18:12
96 Braeden Hegarty Jr Adm 19:28 6:17
97 Nathan Holstrom So Waukee 19:28 6:17
98 Hunter Ryba So C B Jefferson 19:29 6:17
99 Ethan James Sr Roosevelt 19:29 6:17
100 Bryan Aguilera So C B Jefferson 19:33 6:18
101 Jackson Haugh So Roosevelt 19:34 6:19
102 Beayha Gilo Sr C B Jefferson 19:34 6:19
103 Zachary Niederklopfer Fr D M East 19:38 6:20
104 Donald Carpenter Sr D M East 19:42 6:21
105 Mason Allen Jr C B Jefferson 19:48 6:23
106 Kade Van Meeteren Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:48 6:23
107 Austin Brenizer So Norwalk 19:49 6:24
108 Rowen Abbas Jr Roosevelt 19:49 6:24
109 Carter Kilgore Jr Roosevelt 19:51 6:24
110 Liam Buckley Jr Norwalk 19:52 6:25
111 Karsten Peters Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:53 6:25
112 Freddy Ross So Marshalltown 19:54 6:25
113 Max Fouts Jr Adm 19:58 6:26
114 Noah Hermenson So Marshalltown 20:00 6:27
115 Sam Hlas Fr Adm 20:04 6:28
116 Alex Wilson So Southeast Polk 20:12 6:31
117 Owen Meier Sr Adm 20:15 6:32
118 Caleb Crystal Fr Adm 20:15 6:32
119 Cooper Greenslade Fr Adm 20:24 6:35
120 Tyler Vaughan Sr Norwalk 20:26 6:35
121 Matt Foster So C B Jefferson 20:27 6:36
122 Colin Frederick So Norwalk 20:28 6:36
123 Marcus Barker Fr Marshalltown 20:29 6:36
124 Jose Dominguez Jr D M East 20:30 6:37
125 Jake Neller Sr Norwalk 20:33 6:38
126 Adam Mortensen Jr Lewis Central 20:38 6:39
127 Luke Meyer So Lewis Central 20:39 6:40
128 Tanner Higgins Jr Lewis Central 20:45 6:42
129 Coby Sanchez So D M Lincoln 20:51 6:44
130 Alex Crimmins Jr D M Lincoln 20:55 6:45
131 Dominic Caligiuri Jr D M Lincoln 20:58 6:46
132 Sean Mcgee Sr Adm 21:05 6:48
133 Alexander Wallace Jr D M East 21:06 6:48
134 Miles Curtis Sr D M Lincoln 21:07 6:49
135 Blake Dephillips So Ankeny Centennial 21:11 6:50
136 Cosmas Nyaika Jr D M East 21:12 6:50
137 Tommy Wright Sr Norwalk 21:23 6:54
138 Christian Roberts Jr D M East 21:31 6:56
139 Aime Mukiza So D M North 21:38 6:59
140 Jake Gaumer Sr Norwalk 21:43 7:00
141 Nate Bell So D M Lincoln 21:52 7:03
142 Wyatt Evans Jr D M North 21:57 7:05
143 Tyrus Lankford Jr Norwalk 22:06 7:08
144 Ethan Edwards Fr Lewis Central 22:10 7:09
145 Christian Contreras Sr C B Jefferson 22:49 7:22
146 Thee-waden Pathuma-soot Jr D M North 25:53 8:21
147 Muhammad Salaam Yahya So D M North 26:20 8:30
148 Arion Cartsena Fr D M North 28:10 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
86:51
17:22
5:36
51 Richy Salas
Sr
17:05
5:31
4
Carter Owen
Jr
17:08
5:32
5
Jack Smeins
Jr
17:26
5:37
8
Tyler Kinney
Sr
17:27
5:38
9
Evan Armitage
Sr
17:45
5:44
25
Carsen Codel
Jr
18:13
5:53
44
Jacob Soto
Jr
18:21
5:55
51
2 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-2-3-2
Gap: 1:02
87:17
17:27
5:38
83 Gabriel Vicker
So
16:45
5:24
1
Jonah Vicker
Sr
17:19
5:35
7
Connor Cunningham
So
17:40
5:42
20
Nate Jones
So
17:46
5:44
27
Ian Luke
Sr
17:47
5:44
28
Kade Christensen
So
18:14
5:53
46
Kade Van Meeteren
Jr
19:48
6:23
92
3 Ames
6-4-3-2-3
Gap: 0:22
88:09
17:38
5:41
84 Noah Kohut-jackson
Jr
17:31
5:39
10
Ean Warrick
Sr
17:32
5:39
12
Bennett Ryken
So
17:35
5:40
14
Aniey Akok
So
17:38
5:41
16
Akol Atack
So
17:53
5:46
32
Colin Imhoff
Sr
17:58
5:48
34
Garang Akok
Sr
18:00
5:48
35
4 Johnston
9-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:36
89:07
17:49
5:45
139 Hunter Briggs
Jr
17:36
5:41
15
Nathan Tegeler
Jr
17:42
5:43
22
Ben Kinman
Sr
17:48
5:45
29
Sam Schmitz
Jr
17:49
5:45
30
Aidan Macgregor
Sr
18:12
5:52
43
Nathan Kellar
So
18:22
5:55
52
Owen Ness
Sr
18:34
5:59
59
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR)
5 Southeast Polk
2-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:32
88:50
17:46
5:44
140 Drake Hanson
Jr
16:54
5:27
2
Cade Mash
Jr
17:43
5:43
23
Alex Schneider
Sr
17:44
5:43
24
Eric Patterson
So
18:03
5:49
38
Caden Mitchell
So
18:26
5:57
53
Alex Rickabaugh
Sr
18:43
6:02
64
Ben Miller
Fr
18:44
6:03
66
6 Indianola
3-3-5-6-6
Gap: 1:30
89:30
17:54
5:46
163 Eric Baldus
Sr
16:58
5:28
3
Brock Elbert
Sr
17:40
5:42
18
Logan Hoger
Fr
18:10
5:52
41
Jeb Borgmeyer
Jr
18:14
5:53
47
Curtis Johnson
Fr
18:28
5:57
54
Joseph Dewall
So
19:10
6:11
81




7 Dallas Center-Grimes
11-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:00
90:46
18:09
5:51
202 Aidan Ramsey
Fr
17:40
5:42
19
Tyler Borneman
Sr
17:41
5:42
21
Bradley Ramsey
Jr
18:14
5:53
45
Brock Wolf
So
18:31
5:58
56
Carter Eischeid
Sr
18:40
6:01
61
Owen Pries
Fr
18:47
6:04
68
Blake Croushore
So
19:05
6:09
79
8 Roosevelt
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:01
90:46
18:09
5:51
203 Harry Prentice
Sr
17:33
5:40
13
Austin Quinn
Sr
17:57
5:47
33
Lucas George
So
18:10
5:52
42
Festo Iranezeye
Jr
18:32
5:59
57
Ben Russell
Sr
18:34
5:59
58
Jack Joyce
So
18:57
6:07
73
Ethan James
Sr
19:29
6:17
87
9 C B Jefferson
10-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:50
92:08
18:26
5:57
252 Aidan Booton
So
17:39
5:42
17
Wimach Gilo
Jr
17:46
5:44
26
Juan Carlos Martinez
So
18:15
5:53
48
Gage Belt
Jr
18:59
6:07
75
Hunter Ryba
So
19:29
6:17
86
Bryan Aguilera
So
19:33
6:18
88
Beayha Gilo
Sr
19:34
6:19
89
10 Waukee
16-14-12-10-10
Gap: 0:42
92:49
18:34
5:59
291 Augie Muenzenmay
Sr
18:08
5:51
40
Tyler Stallman
Jr
18:19
5:55
49
Kyle Ruby
Fr
18:43
6:02
62
Josh Larreau
Jr
18:49
6:04
69
Riley Dejohn
Jr
18:50
6:05
71
Corbin Truitt
So
19:02
6:08
76
Luke Bazan
Jr
19:13
6:12
83
11 Lewis Central
14-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:11
93:21
18:40
6:01
309 Nathan Sell
So
18:02
5:49
37
Connor Lancial
Jr
18:20
5:55
50
Cael Woltmann
Jr
18:43
6:02
63
Josh Sell
Jr
19:03
6:09
77
Tyler Ruiz
So
19:13
6:12
82
Adam Mortensen
Jr
20:38
6:39
105
Luke Meyer
So
20:39
6:40
106
12 Adm
7-11-10-12-12
Gap: 2:26
94:39
18:56
6:06
329 Ethan Juergens
So
17:32
5:39
11
Nate Mueller
So
18:44
6:03
65
Quinten Kimrey
Fr
18:57
6:07
72
Braeden Hegarty
Jr
19:28
6:17
85
Max Fouts
Jr
19:58
6:26
96
Sam Hlas
Fr
20:04
6:28
98
Owen Meier
Sr
20:15
6:32
99
13 Marshalltown
13-15-15-13-13
Gap: 1:53
95:02
19:00
6:08
359 Javier Rodriguez
So
18:01
5:49
36
Josh Terrones
Sr
18:49
6:04
70
Conner Smith
Fr
18:58
6:07
74
Zach Bitker
Jr
19:20
6:14
84
Freddy Ross
So
19:54
6:25
95
Noah Hermenson
So
20:00
6:27
97
Marcus Barker
Fr
20:29
6:36
102
14 D M East
12-12-14-14-14
Gap: 2:38
96:13
19:15
6:12
370 Andres Cruz-castro
Fr
17:52
5:46
31
Isiaha Walton
Sr
18:31
5:58
55
Zachary Niederklopfer
Fr
19:38
6:20
90
Donald Carpenter
Sr
19:42
6:21
91
Jose Dominguez
Jr
20:30
6:37
103
Alexander Wallace
Jr
21:06
6:48
110
Cosmas Nyaika
Jr
21:12
6:50
112
15 D M Lincoln
5-10-13-15-15
Gap: 3:42
98:35
19:43
6:22
390 Andrew Klein
Jr
17:16
5:34
6
Dylan Veigulis
Sr
18:35
6:00
60
Coby Sanchez
So
20:51
6:44
107
Alex Crimmins
Jr
20:55
6:45
108
Dominic Caligiuri
Jr
20:58
6:46
109
Miles Curtis
Sr
21:07
6:49
111
Nate Bell
So
21:52
7:03
114
16 Norwalk
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:21
96:57
19:23
6:15
393 Patrick Foster
So
18:05
5:50
39
Derek Webster
So
18:45
6:03
67
Austin Brenizer
So
19:49
6:24
93
Liam Buckley
Jr
19:52
6:25
94
Tyler Vaughan
Sr
20:26
6:35
100
Colin Frederick
So
20:28
6:36
101
Jake Neller
Sr
20:33
6:38
104
17 D M North
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:50
107:36
21:31
6:57
502 Vital Nyabushi
So
19:03
6:09
78
Joseph Routh
So
19:05
6:09
80
Aime Mukiza
So
21:38
6:59
113
Wyatt Evans
Jr
21:57
7:05
115
Thee-waden Pathuma-soot
Jr
25:53
8:21
116
Muhammad Salaam Yahya
So
26:20
8:30
117
Arion Cartsena
Fr
28:10
9:05
118
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Reding Valley 18:18 5:54
2 Jason White Jr Johnston 18:26 5:57 1/72 7/81 2/15 18:38
(0:12)
18:38
(0:12)
18:38
(0:12)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Kyle Battani So Johnston 18:33 5:59 2/72 8/81 1/15 20:25
(1:52)
20:25
(1:52)
20:25
(1:52)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Landon Denker Valley 18:33 5:59
5 Drew Schmidt Jr Johnston 18:39 6:01 3/72 10/81 1/15 18:07 18:07 18:07
6 Brayden Bergum Ames 18:43 6:02
7 Zach Anthofer Sr Johnston 18:51 6:05 4/72 11/81 1/15 18:46 18:46 18:46
8 Cameron Campbell Ames 18:52 6:05
9 Kiernan Adair Sr Johnston 18:53 6:05 5/72 12/81 1/15 18:20 18:20
10 Matthew Kliegl Jr Johnston 18:54 6:06 6/72 13/81 1/15 19:08
(0:14)
19:08
(0:14)
19:08
(0:14)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Grant Allen So Johnston 18:55 6:06 7/72 14/81 1/15 20:30
(1:35)
20:30
(1:35)
20:30
(1:35)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Malachi Thompson Jr Johnston 19:00 6:08 8/72 16/81 1/15 20:42
(1:42)
20:42
(1:42)
20:17
(1:17)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Michael Schmitz Sr Johnston 19:02 6:08 9/72 17/81 1/15 18:00 18:00 18:00
14 Alex Traynor Valley 19:06 6:10
15 Connor Crabill Roosevelt 19:07 6:10
16 Beckett Laprade Roosevelt 19:09 6:11
17 Ryan Smith Ames 19:10 6:11
18 Caleb Kong Ames 19:12 6:12
19 Carter Robinson Ames 19:13 6:12
20 Charles Arroyo Ames 19:13 6:12
21 Sam Taylor Ames 19:14 6:12
22 Ethan Robus Waukee 19:18 6:14
23 Caleb Rhoads Dallas Center-Grimes 19:20 6:14
24 Jared Meyer Fr Johnston 19:23 6:15 10/72 19/81 1/15
25 Jacob Storey Dallas Center-Grimes 19:27 6:16
26 Jacob Hochstetler Dallas Center-Grimes 19:29 6:17
27 Matt Borgmeier So Johnston 19:30 6:17 11/72 20/81 1/15 20:43
(1:13)
20:43
(1:13)
20:43
(1:13)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Josh Dejohn Waukee 19:30 6:17
29 Charlie Pattinson Jr Johnston 19:31 6:18 12/72 21/81 1/15 20:51
(1:20)
20:51
(1:20)
20:51
(1:20)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
30 Wyatt Woodruff Indianola 19:36 6:19
31 Nathan Parker Southeast Polk 19:36 6:19
32 Andrew O'connell Waukee 19:40 6:21
33 Will Henrichsen Sr Johnston 19:41 6:21 13/72 22/81 1/15 20:41
(1:00)
20:41
(1:00)
20:41
(1:00)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Logan Herbsleb Dallas Center-Grimes 19:42 6:21
35 Henry Nagle Roosevelt 19:42 6:21
36 Luke Carroll Valley 19:43 6:22
37 Cooper Pierce Dallas Center-Grimes 19:44 6:22
38 Justin Seifrig Indianola 19:45 6:22
39 Carter Eckhoff Fr Johnston 19:45 6:22 14/72 23/81 1/13 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
40 Jackson Marshall Sr Johnston 19:46 6:23 15/72 24/81 1/13 20:47
(1:01)
20:47
(1:01)
19:28 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR)
41 Jaden Johnson Roosevelt 19:47 6:23
42 Dain Tack Sr Johnston 19:48 6:23 16/72 25/81 1/11 19:27 19:27 19:27 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
43 Sukhman Virdi Valley 19:49 6:24
44 Eli Hanson Southeast Polk 19:49 6:24
45 Jacob Christensen Waukee 19:50 6:24
46 Owen Fix Indianola 19:52 6:25
47 Connor Barry Waukee 19:52 6:25
48 Nick Jackson Roosevelt 19:56 6:26
49 Anthony Nguyen D M Lincoln 19:56 6:26
50 Jacob Martin Southeast Polk 19:57 6:26
51 Jake Umble Valley 19:58 6:26
52 Lucas Bleyle Ames 19:58 6:26
53 Grant Shaw Waukee 19:59 6:27
54 Arnav Anegondi Waukee 20:02 6:28
55 Vincent Hodges Waukee 20:03 6:28
56 Keylan Irvin D M Lincoln 20:04 6:28
57 Carson Stanley So Johnston 20:06 6:29 17/72 26/81 1/10 22:31
(2:25)
22:31
(2:25)
22:31
(2:25)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Zach Person Southeast Polk 20:07 6:29
59 Marcko Dalay Roosevelt 20:08 6:30
60 Jake Sterling Jr Johnston 20:08 6:30 18/72 27/81 1/9 20:47
(0:39)
20:47
(0:39)
20:47
(0:39)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Mohamed Kordeir Roosevelt 20:09 6:30
62 Forrest Laprade Roosevelt 20:10 6:30
63 Will Augspurger Dallas Center-Grimes 20:12 6:31
64 Ryland Kramer Ankeny Centennial 20:14 6:32
65 Max Hull Dallas Center-Grimes 20:14 6:32
66 Ben Lyons Ankeny Centennial 20:15 6:32
67 Andy Kramer Roosevelt 20:15 6:32
68 Nick Cheung Southeast Polk 20:16 6:32
69 Issac Holtz Waukee 20:16 6:32
70 Tyler Merhar Waukee 20:17 6:33
71 Jack Westemeyer Valley 20:18 6:33
72 Andrew Liesland Valley 20:19 6:33
73 Joe Kerber Fr Johnston 20:21 6:34 19/72 28/81 1/9
74 Jackson Skahill Valley 20:21 6:34
75 Andrew West Indianola 20:22 6:34
76 Nicholas Koenig Indianola 20:23 6:35
77 Nathan Schwab Waukee 20:23 6:35
78 Nicholas Lucht Valley 20:24 6:35
79 Hudson Frank Southeast Polk 20:24 6:35
80 Eli Ross Indianola 20:25 6:35
81 Caden Rasmus Ankeny Centennial 20:27 6:36
82 Will Hatcher Ames 20:28 6:36
83 Vincent Vanyo Waukee 20:30 6:37
84 Abe Brink Ankeny Centennial 20:30 6:37
85 Harrison Yoder Ames 20:32 6:37
86 Dawson Assink Dallas Center-Grimes 20:32 6:37
87 Graham Margulies Valley 20:33 6:38
88 Carter Stark Ankeny Centennial 20:33 6:38
89 Tyler Rodriguez Waukee 20:34 6:38
90 Nate Burns Ankeny Centennial 20:34 6:38
91 Daniel Fu Sr Johnston 20:34 6:38 20/72 29/81 1/9 20:11 20:11 20:11 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
92 Tyler Tice Dallas Center-Grimes 20:35 6:38
93 Connor Niland Valley 20:36 6:39
94 Peter Dengler Ankeny Centennial 20:37 6:39
95 Samuel Overton Valley 20:41 6:40
96 Hunter Groteluschen Valley 20:42 6:41
97 Stephen Beaman Fr Johnston 20:43 6:41 21/72 30/81 1/9 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
98 Will Morlock Jr Johnston 20:44 6:41 22/72 31/81 1/9 20:42 20:42 20:37
99 Peter Swanda Roosevelt 20:44 6:41
100 Jake Wagner Fr Johnston 20:45 6:42 23/72 32/81 1/9
101 Cooper Majors Ankeny Centennial 20:47 6:42
102 Nathan Zook Southeast Polk 20:48 6:43
103 Jordan Alexander Valley 20:49 6:43
104 Paul Andersen Valley 20:49 6:43
105 Trey Mcdaniel C B Jefferson 20:49 6:43
106 Andrew Larson Valley 20:49 6:43
107 Ben Kock Waukee 20:49 6:43
108 Ryder Downey Indianola 20:50 6:43
109 Eric Fitzpatrick Southeast Polk 20:51 6:44
110 Alex Mosqueda C B Jefferson 20:52 6:44
111 David Gaunt Valley 20:53 6:44
112 Will Keck Waukee 20:55 6:45
113 Josh Meyer Jr Johnston 20:57 6:45 24/72 33/81 1/9 21:17
(0:20)
21:17
(0:20)
19:49 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR)
114 Mircea Nastase Southeast Polk 20:58 6:46
115 Gavin Petrak Dallas Center-Grimes 20:58 6:46
116 Miles Wyllie Dallas Center-Grimes 20:59 6:46
117 Spencer Scallon Valley 21:01 6:47
118 Brendan Hinspeter Waukee 21:04 6:48
119 Noah Waldon Southeast Polk 21:04 6:48
120 Evan Wilson Southeast Polk 21:04 6:48
121 Zachary Hill Valley 21:05 6:48
122 Tyler Mccormac Roosevelt 21:05 6:48
123 Bryson Illian Dallas Center-Grimes 21:06 6:48
124 Braden Sankot Waukee 21:07 6:49
125 Logan Grover Indianola 21:07 6:49
126 Theo Whitehead Roosevelt 21:08 6:49
127 Caleb Nostrala Indianola 21:11 6:50
128 Leyton Wahl Ames 21:12 6:50
129 Nolan Larsen Southeast Polk 21:12 6:50
130 Eli Followwill Dallas Center-Grimes 21:13 6:51
131 Braden Miller Ankeny Centennial 21:14 6:51
132 Warren Breeden Indianola 21:15 6:51
133 Bashar Eid Roosevelt 21:15 6:51
134 Theo Housker Ankeny Centennial 21:16 6:52
135 Jose Cordova Waukee 21:17 6:52
136 Zach Abbey Jr Johnston 21:17 6:52 25/72 34/81 1/9 21:41
(0:24)
21:41
(0:24)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
137 Alexis Castro Roosevelt 21:18 6:52
138 Nick Bechtel Fr Johnston 21:18 6:52 26/72 35/81 1/8
139 Keene Barnes Indianola 21:19 6:53
140 Cade Cunningham Ankeny Centennial 21:21 6:53
141 Payton Griffin Ankeny Centennial 21:22 6:54
142 Trevon Kyer Southeast Polk 21:22 6:54
143 Ethan Benscooter Marshalltown 21:25 6:55
144 Nathan Royer Adm 21:25 6:55
145 Brayden Topic Valley 21:26 6:55
146 Ty Rounds Ankeny Centennial 21:26 6:55
147 Ryan Bybee Ankeny Centennial 21:27 6:55
148 Brett Wineinger Ames 21:29 6:56
149 Joel Nelson Ankeny Centennial 21:30 6:56
150 Keegan Smith Ankeny Centennial 21:31 6:56
151 Michael Romano Indianola 21:31 6:56
152 Avery Carlson Ankeny Centennial 21:31 6:56
153 Owen Hoff Ankeny Centennial 21:33 6:57
154 Jack Olson Roosevelt 21:33 6:57
155 Jack Borgmeier Jr Johnston 21:34 6:57 27/72 36/81 1/8 22:08
(0:34)
22:08
(0:34)
22:08
(0:34)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
156 Stephen Elliott Waukee 21:34 6:57
157 Ryland Welch Waukee 21:34 6:57
158 Andrew Benson Waukee 21:35 6:58
159 Noah Miller Waukee 21:35 6:58
160 Chad Denadel Waukee 21:35 6:58
161 Jack Gilbert Ames 21:36 6:58
162 Musa Abd'alim Ames 21:36 6:58
163 Evan Newcomb Sr Johnston 21:36 6:58 28/72 37/81 1/8 21:50
(0:14)
21:50
(0:14)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
164 Konrad Rohlf Fr Johnston 21:38 6:59 29/72 38/81 1/7
165 Jackson Grant Roosevelt 21:38 6:59
166 Dan Abimana D M East 21:39 6:59
167 Kyle Geerts Jr Johnston 21:39 6:59 30/72 39/81 1/7 20:54 20:54 20:54 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
168 Benjamin Alvarado D M Lincoln 21:40 6:59
169 Logan Becker Fr Johnston 21:40 6:59 31/72 40/81 1/7 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
170 D'mitre Hedrick C B Jefferson 21:42 7:00
171 Jacob Phillips Valley 21:42 7:00
172 Sam Trabue Ames 21:44 7:01
173 Jacob Windust Valley 21:44 7:01
174 Will Blackmore Ankeny Centennial 21:45 7:01
175 Andres Torres D M Lincoln 21:45 7:01
176 Wiley Parks Southeast Polk 21:46 7:01
177 Charlie Peterson Waukee 21:46 7:01
178 Michael Schenck Ames 21:47 7:02
179 Jamison Cunningham So Johnston 21:48 7:02 32/72 41/81 1/7 23:52
(2:04)
23:52
(2:04)
23:52
(2:04)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
180 Aryan Prajapati Valley 21:51 7:03
181 Cristian Moreno C B Jefferson 21:52 7:03
182 London Hershberger Ankeny Centennial 21:53 7:04
183 Brody Greenwood Indianola 21:53 7:04
184 Noah Gumm Roosevelt 21:54 7:04
185 Andrew Phillips Waukee 21:55 7:04
186 Joseph Donahoe Valley 21:56 7:05
187 Cameron Larson Ankeny Centennial 21:57 7:05
188 Ethan Holter Fr Johnston 21:57 7:05 33/72 42/81 1/6
189 Jack Neel Roosevelt 21:58 7:05
190 Jack Lacey Ankeny Centennial 21:58 7:05
191 Logan Eilers Ankeny Centennial 22:00 7:06
192 Ben Tope Waukee 22:01 7:06
193 Isaac Short Dallas Center-Grimes 22:02 7:06
194 Luke Trannel Valley 22:02 7:06
195 Cael Wineland Dallas Center-Grimes 22:02 7:06
196 Hunter Rose Waukee 22:02 7:06
197 Cameron Mesman Waukee 22:03 7:07
198 Tayler Ott Indianola 22:03 7:07
199 Carter Smith Valley 22:03 7:07
200 Caden Rehmeier Indianola 22:04 7:07
201 Jaden Steffy Waukee 22:04 7:07
202 Cade Nickell Southeast Polk 22:05 7:07
203 Kyle Witte Waukee 22:05 7:07
204 Zachary Zinn Ankeny Centennial 22:05 7:07
205 Miles Combs Indianola 22:06 7:08
206 Aiden Keller C B Jefferson 22:06 7:08
207 Evan Milner C B Jefferson 22:07 7:08
208 Ethan Landin Waukee 22:07 7:08
209 Sam Lanz Waukee 22:10 7:09
210 Joey Volentine Lewis Central 22:12 7:10
211 Kenny Mcaleer Waukee 22:13 7:10
212 Tovial Cayton Ankeny Centennial 22:14 7:10
213 Kell Bowen Dallas Center-Grimes 22:14 7:10
214 Isaac Anderson Southeast Polk 22:14 7:10
215 Eli Munch Valley 22:15 7:11
216 Carl Murphy Valley 22:17 7:11
217 Charlie Hoffman Ankeny Centennial 22:18 7:12
218 Nathan Waters So Johnston 22:19 7:12 34/72 43/81 1/6 24:47
(2:28)
24:47
(2:28)
24:47
(2:28)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
219 Jack Schaeuble Valley 22:19 7:12
220 Joseph Smith Valley 22:20 7:12
221 Jude Charlton Roosevelt 22:21 7:13
222 Connor Wilson Ankeny Centennial 22:21 7:13
223 Kellen Jones Ankeny Centennial 22:22 7:13
224 Patrick Origer Adm 22:23 7:13
225 Thomas Hansen Valley 22:23 7:13
226 Ben Mcfetridge Roosevelt 22:23 7:13
227 Brad Vu Jr Johnston 22:25 7:14 35/72 44/81 1/6 25:46
(3:21)
25:46
(3:21)
25:46
(3:21)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
228 Jonah Sterling Fr Johnston 22:27 7:15 36/72 45/81 1/6 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
229 John Romo Roosevelt 22:28 7:15
230 Zach Harvey So Johnston 22:28 7:15 37/72 46/81 1/6
231 Joel Mccleary Ankeny Centennial 22:28 7:15
232 Tate Severs Fr Johnston 22:28 7:15 38/72 47/81 1/6
233 Joey Koehler Fr Johnston 22:28 7:15 39/72 48/81 1/6
234 Josh Gartin Ames 22:30 7:15
235 Zachary Wallace D M East 22:31 7:16
236 Jake Beattie Southeast Polk 22:32 7:16
237 Tyler Sheldahl D M Lincoln 22:35 7:17
238 Andrew Greene Ames 22:36 7:17
239 Trenton Burkheimer D M East 22:37 7:18
240 Marco Aranda Roosevelt 22:38 7:18
241 Peyton Hilsabeck Marshalltown 22:38 7:18
242 Luke Wellet Waukee 22:39 7:18
243 Sam Benschoter D M Lincoln 22:40 7:19
244 Carson Packer Ames 22:40 7:19
245 Sam Hennes Fr Johnston 22:40 7:19 40/72 49/81 1/6 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
246 Spencer Dunham Waukee 22:41 7:19
247 Dominic Rivas Indianola 22:41 7:19
248 Braden Keller C B Jefferson 22:42 7:19
249 Isaac Kronberg Fr Johnston 22:42 7:19 41/72 50/81 1/6
250 Ian Nelson Ames 22:44 7:20
251 Connor Schroeder Ames 22:44 7:20
252 Evan Eggland Ankeny Centennial 22:44 7:20
253 Seth Parry Roosevelt 22:46 7:21
254 Seth Entriken Adm 22:48 7:21
255 Aryen Clipper Ames 22:48 7:21
256 Brian Martinez-flores D M Lincoln 22:48 7:21
257 Noor Noor Jr Johnston 22:50 7:22 42/72 51/81 1/6
258 Logan Keenan Ankeny Centennial 22:51 7:22
259 Charlie Craiger Roosevelt 22:51 7:22
260 Graham Randall Ankeny Centennial 22:52 7:23
261 Luke Lacey Ankeny Centennial 22:54 7:23
262 Devon Tekolste Southeast Polk 22:54 7:23
263 Harrison Eckard-garrett Roosevelt 22:55 7:24
264 Nate Wilson Waukee 22:55 7:24
265 Garrett Burger Valley 22:56 7:24
266 Avery Mosher Ames 22:56 7:24
267 Caleb Powell Dallas Center-Grimes 22:57 7:24
268 Liam Hostetter Ames 22:57 7:24
269 Nick Rider Roosevelt 22:58 7:25
270 Brandon Ness Fr Johnston 22:58 7:25 43/72 52/81 1/6 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
271 Aric Berryhill Ames 22:58 7:25
272 Levi Schultz Valley 22:59 7:25
273 Brady Gordon D M East 22:59 7:25
274 Carter Goos Adm 23:00 7:25
275 Chanler Braman Waukee 23:01 7:25
276 Ethan Elsbernd Waukee 23:01 7:25
277 Colin Easler Roosevelt 23:02 7:26
278 Bryan Guevara Lewis Central 23:02 7:26
279 Brady Willis So Johnston 23:04 7:26 44/72 53/81 1/6 23:20
(0:16)
23:20
(0:16)
23:20
(0:16)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
280 Shane Esposito Roosevelt 23:04 7:26
281 Ben Ahmann Lewis Central 23:05 7:27
282 Jonas Gaster Roosevelt 23:05 7:27
283 Kayden Pearson Lewis Central 23:06 7:27
284 Roman Keahna-harris Ankeny Centennial 23:07 7:27
285 Caedmon Crawford Ames 23:08 7:28
286 Cael Jones Southeast Polk 23:08 7:28
287 Clayton Rossmanith Dallas Center-Grimes 23:08 7:28
288 Eric Schmitt Jr Johnston 23:10 7:28 45/72 54/81 1/6 21:43 21:43 21:32
289 Daniel Pfeifer D M Lincoln 23:11 7:29
290 Nate Hines Ankeny Centennial 23:12 7:29
291 Alex Ladner Ankeny Centennial 23:12 7:29
292 Nick Blum Adm 23:12 7:29
293 Andrew Ritchie Jr Johnston 23:12 7:29 46/72 55/81 1/5 25:08
(1:56)
25:08
(1:56)
25:08
(1:56)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
294 Isaac Helton Roosevelt 23:13 7:29
295 Sterling Mills Valley 23:13 7:29
296 James Howard Indianola 23:14 7:30
297 Karsten Newell Dallas Center-Grimes 23:15 7:30
298 Matthew Crist Roosevelt 23:15 7:30
299 Andrew Stapleton Ankeny Centennial 23:15 7:30
300 Karson Lee Jr Johnston 23:17 7:31 47/72 56/81 1/4 23:40
(0:23)
23:40
(0:23)
23:40
(0:23)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
301 Aaron Seberger Marshalltown 23:17 7:31
302 Akira Nemoto Roosevelt 23:20 7:32
303 Trevor Hulsing Waukee 23:21 7:32
304 Grant Dahlen Valley 23:21 7:32
305 Tom Giampolo Jr Johnston 23:21 7:32 48/72 57/81 1/4 28:26
(5:05)
28:26
(5:05)
28:26
(5:05)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
306 Ayden Lyon Fr Johnston 23:23 7:33 49/72 58/81 1/4
307 Jesse Floyd Valley 23:25 7:33
308 Drake Downard Indianola 23:26 7:34
309 Traeton Wheeler Jr Johnston 23:26 7:34 50/72 59/81 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
310 Chris Moseley Waukee 23:32 7:35
311 Kaden Ingram Ankeny Centennial 23:33 7:36
312 Gabe Vald Roosevelt 23:34 7:36
313 Zane Fergusen Lewis Central 23:34 7:36
314 Samuel Bonner Valley 23:35 7:36
315 Alex Kovar Ames 23:36 7:37
316 Matthew Hehr Ames 23:37 7:37
317 Quentin Allen Lewis Central 23:37 7:37
318 Kyle Goben Jr Johnston 23:38 7:37 51/72 60/81 1/4 24:38
(1:00)
24:38
(1:00)
23:51
(0:13)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
319 Alex Granados Roosevelt 23:38 7:37
320 Freddy Chavez C B Jefferson 23:38 7:37
321 Jonah Christensen Waukee 23:39 7:38
322 Andy Tran Valley 23:40 7:38
323 Hayden Mccormac Roosevelt 23:40 7:38
324 Alex Owens Valley 23:40 7:38
325 Beckett Newton Valley 23:41 7:38
326 Mason Delange Roosevelt 23:42 7:39
327 Bryce Ladd Waukee 23:44 7:39
328 Evan Bracewell Southeast Polk 23:45 7:40
329 Luke Mullen Jr Johnston 23:46 7:40 52/72 61/81 1/4 26:11
(2:25)
26:11
(2:25)
25:10
(1:24)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
330 Gavin Mally Fr Johnston 23:46 7:40 53/72 62/81 1/4
331 Ben Johnson Valley 23:48 7:41
332 Ean Cummings Roosevelt 23:48 7:41
333 Brenden Merical Indianola 23:48 7:41
334 Jack Wanamaker Ames 23:50 7:41
335 Eli Hull Dallas Center-Grimes 23:52 7:42
336 Yogesh Gurung D M Lincoln 23:52 7:42
337 Jay Drummer Marshalltown 23:52 7:42
338 Liam Stamper Roosevelt 23:53 7:42
339 Will Pixley Valley 23:53 7:42
340 Ethan Hauschildt Ankeny Centennial 23:55 7:43
341 Mason Slack C B Jefferson 23:56 7:43
342 Derek Marsh Fr Johnston 23:57 7:44 54/72 63/81 1/4
343 Jacob Peters Ames 23:57 7:44
344 Wyatt Kacmarynski Jr Johnston 23:59 7:44 55/72 64/81 1/3 23:25 23:25 22:13
345 Aidan Buske Waukee 24:00 7:45
346 Chase Koletzke C B Jefferson 24:01 7:45
347 Matt Shoemaker Lewis Central 24:05 7:46
348 Cj Wilson Lewis Central 24:05 7:46
349 Jackson Davis Jr Johnston 24:05 7:46 56/72 65/81 1/2
350 Nate Stone Roosevelt 24:05 7:46
351 Dj Barnes Southeast Polk 24:06 7:46
352 Krishyon Grabouskis Indianola 24:06 7:46
353 Noah Segar Ankeny Centennial 24:06 7:46
354 William Wagner D M East 24:06 7:46
355 Simon Janelle Ankeny Centennial 24:07 7:47
356 Vir Patel So Johnston 24:07 7:47 57/72 66/81 1/1
357 Brome Churchill Southeast Polk 24:08 7:47
358 Zach Corsbie Fr Johnston 24:09 7:47 58/72 67/81 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
359 Ryan Williams Roosevelt 24:10 7:48
360 Kade Dolphin D M East 24:11 7:48
361 Jerry Peng Waukee 24:12 7:48
362 Clayton Gustafson Adm 24:12 7:48
363 Nathan Pendleton D M East 24:13 7:49
364 Isaiah Loaisiga D M East 24:18 7:50
365 Ian Gaunt Valley 24:20 7:51
366 Jack Wilson Waukee 24:22 7:52
367 Cody Vansylalom D M East 24:23 7:52
368 Noah Stewart Adm 24:25 7:53
369 Cameron Mcnally Roosevelt 24:27 7:53
370 Sam Vanryswyk Ames 24:31 7:55
371 Will Greteman Waukee 24:33 7:55
372 Drew Schindel Ames 24:34 7:55
373 Tyler Rickets Waukee 24:35 7:56
374 Jonah Larrison Waukee 24:36 7:56
375 Sam Higginbotham Lewis Central 24:38 7:57
376 Slater Caudle Adm 24:40 7:57
377 Kase Murphy D M Lincoln 24:46 7:59
378 Matt Bendinger Valley 24:46 7:59
379 Jack Mckinney Waukee 24:48 8:00
380 Caleb Campbell Lewis Central 24:50 8:01
381 Keegan Overton Ankeny Centennial 24:50 8:01
382 Daniel Pinero Roosevelt 24:50 8:01
383 Henry Mitchell Roosevelt 24:51 8:01
384 Karsten Holm Ames 24:51 8:01
385 Sam Burns Valley 24:53 8:02
386 Alex Ruhaak Lewis Central 24:54 8:02
387 Matthew He Fr Johnston 24:54 8:02 59/72 68/81 1/1
388 Tate Marsh Waukee 24:55 8:02
389 Gavin Moran Dallas Center-Grimes 24:57 8:03
390 Luke Amspaugh So Johnston 24:59 8:04 60/72 69/81 1/1
391 Nic Beaudet Dallas Center-Grimes 25:00 8:04
392 William Thompson Valley 25:07 8:06
393 Spencer Jones Roosevelt 25:08 8:06
394 Owen Barstad Roosevelt 25:08 8:06
395 Rocky Vizcarra D M East 25:11 8:07
396 Mitchell Wood Waukee 25:15 8:09
397 William Zheng Ames 25:15 8:09
398 Tate Meinhard Ames 25:16 8:09
399 Anthony Arroyo Roosevelt 25:17 8:09
400 Ryan Derrick Waukee 25:17 8:09
401 Pradyumna Dahal Valley 25:17 8:09
402 Grant Brown Roosevelt 25:17 8:09
403 Jose Vergara Marshalltown 25:18 8:10
404 Cael Fitch Roosevelt 25:23 8:11
405 Jacob Thome Roosevelt 25:23 8:11
406 Drew Anderson Dallas Center-Grimes 25:23 8:11
407 Ian Coffman Ames 25:25 8:12
408 Jacob Sorenson Ames 25:26 8:12
409 Ajani Patton-imani Roosevelt 25:28 8:13
410 Zachary Mcdaniel Lewis Central 25:29 8:13
411 Cade Bergantzel Lewis Central 25:30 8:14
412 Hans Bunn Valley 25:33 8:15
413 Derek Shanno Dallas Center-Grimes 25:35 8:15
414 Ethan Ver Helst Ankeny Centennial 25:38 8:16
415 Anthony Rivera D M Lincoln 25:41 8:17
416 Sam Kellen Ames 25:45 8:18
417 Matthew Monsivais Ankeny Centennial 25:46 8:19
418 Nate Augspurger Dallas Center-Grimes 25:47 8:19
419 Ryan Vandenover Fr Johnston 25:48 8:19 61/72 70/81 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
420 Jon Weddle Dallas Center-Grimes 25:49 8:20
421 Ismael Segovia Marshalltown 25:49 8:20
422 Aaron Burney C B Jefferson 25:50 8:20
423 Gary Quinn Roosevelt 25:51 8:20
424 Bryce Palmer Dallas Center-Grimes 25:52 8:21
425 Charles Keitges Ames 25:54 8:21
426 Aaron Crow Adm 25:58 8:23
427 Will Copley Ames 26:00 8:23
428 Sam Mcguire Dallas Center-Grimes 26:01 8:24
429 Diego Ordaz Marshalltown 26:01 8:24
430 Trace Markle Marshalltown 26:02 8:24
431 Timothy Cam D M East 26:03 8:24
432 Elijah Brungardt Ames 26:03 8:24
433 Lawson Marks Waukee 26:04 8:25
434 Jakob Zwank Adm 26:10 8:26
435 Brennan Mcgee Adm 26:11 8:27
436 Jacob Demuth D M East 26:13 8:27
437 Evan Baker Indianola 26:13 8:27
438 Tanner Beebe Dallas Center-Grimes 26:13 8:27
439 Brett Twelmeyer D M Lincoln 26:21 8:30
440 Sam Stous Adm 26:22 8:30
441 Ethan Butler Southeast Polk 26:24 8:31
442 Anthony Schwindt Roosevelt 26:25 8:31
443 Josh Dietrich Ames 26:26 8:32
444 Tucker Drury Ames 26:26 8:32
445 Ethan Book Adm 26:28 8:32
446 Carson Gillespie Lewis Central 26:32 8:34
447 Saul Pantoja Marshalltown 26:32 8:34
448 Trevor Fitzpatrick Fr Johnston 26:36 8:35 62/72 71/81 1/1
449 Aidan Alaimo Fr Johnston 26:37 8:35 63/72 72/81 1/1
450 Deacon Evans Indianola 26:38 8:35
451 Charley Dunham Roosevelt 26:40 8:36
452 Ethan Hannam C B Jefferson 26:45 8:38
453 Cameron Amos D M Lincoln 26:45 8:38
454 Michael Neppl Ames 26:46 8:38
455 Nick Jensen Indianola 26:48 8:39
456 Dylan Bracy Marshalltown 26:49 8:39
457 Drew Storey Dallas Center-Grimes 26:52 8:40
458 Jacob Knox Jr Johnston 27:03 8:44 64/72 73/81 1/1 26:36 26:36 25:59
459 Jesus Rojas Ankeny Centennial 27:04 8:44
460 Dominick Vodicka C B Jefferson 27:13 8:47
461 Levi Manley So Johnston 27:17 8:48 65/72 74/81 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
462 Brady Thompson Valley 27:18 8:48
463 Mason Fuentez Dallas Center-Grimes 27:27 8:51
464 Roman Ustler Indianola 27:29 8:52
465 Jared Rocha-mendias D M Lincoln 27:30 8:52
466 Bway Htoo Marshalltown 27:32 8:53
467 Toan Vo D M Lincoln 27:36 8:54
468 Will Larson Indianola 27:37 8:55
469 Justin Miller Valley 27:45 8:57
470 Joel Graham Valley 27:47 8:58
471 Jacob Hamilton Lewis Central 28:05 9:04
472 Emmett Badder Marshalltown 28:08 9:05
473 Michael Babcock Southeast Polk 28:11 9:05
474 Isaac Gasior Valley 28:12 9:06
475 Colin Yuska Fr Johnston 28:19 9:08 66/72 75/81 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
476 Kyle Endsley Dallas Center-Grimes 28:35 9:13
477 Harper Sullivan Ames 28:40 9:15
478 Evan Hilton Roosevelt 28:46 9:17
479 Ethan Letsch Valley 29:09 9:24
480 Carson Jones Fr Johnston 29:12 9:25 67/72 76/81 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
481 Gavin Cobine Ankeny Centennial 29:14 9:26
482 Blaine Gunderson Marshalltown 29:19 9:27
483 Gage Stalzer Marshalltown 29:24 9:29
484 Jose Orozco Beltre Marshalltown 29:57 9:40
485 Nicholas Price Marshalltown 30:02 9:41
486 Ruben Gallegos Marshalltown 30:03 9:42
487 Thomas Hewitt Valley 30:04 9:42
488 Poe Hsee C B Jefferson 30:14 9:45
489 Danny Stewart Waukee 30:21 9:47
490 Eli Chow Fr Johnston 30:46 9:55 68/72 77/81 1/1
491 Jackson Heaberlin Fr Johnston 30:46 9:55 69/72 78/81 1/1
492 Charlie King Lewis Central 31:24 10:08
493 Andrew Wedemeyer So Johnston 32:10 10:23 70/72 79/81 1/1 34:51
(2:41)
34:51
(2:41)
34:51
(2:41)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
494 Noah Nicholson Southeast Polk 33:16 10:44
495 Jacob Knudson Waukee 33:41 10:52
496 Amer Ibar C B Jefferson 34:06 11:00
497 Carlos Pena D M East 34:27 11:07
498 Jared Knudson Waukee 35:33 11:28
499 Sam Dolde Jr Johnston 35:39 11:30 71/72 80/81 1/1 37:01
(1:22)
37:01
(1:22)
37:01
(1:22)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
500 Kunal Singhal Fr Johnston 37:26 12:05 72/72 81/81 1/1
501 Marcus Msuya Indianola 40:39 13:07
502 Dan Crowley Indianola 40:47 13:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
93:22
18:40
6:01
26 Jason White
Jr
18:26
5:57
2
Kyle Battani
So
18:33
5:59
3
Drew Schmidt
Jr
18:39
6:01
5
Zach Anthofer
Sr
18:51
6:05
7
Kiernan Adair
Sr
18:53
6:05
9
Matthew Kliegl
Jr
18:54
6:06
10
Grant Allen
So
18:55
6:06
11
2 Ames
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:30
95:10
19:02
6:08
62 Brayden Bergum
-
18:43
6:02
6
Cameron Campbell
-
18:52
6:05
8
Ryan Smith
-
19:10
6:11
15
Caleb Kong
-
19:12
6:12
16
Carter Robinson
-
19:13
6:12
17
Charles Arroyo
-
19:13
6:12
18
Sam Taylor
-
19:14
6:12
19
3 Valley
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:31
95:29
19:06
6:10
81 Eric Reding
-
18:18
5:54
1
Landon Denker
-
18:33
5:59
4
Alex Traynor
-
19:06
6:10
12
Luke Carroll
-
19:43
6:22
30
Sukhman Virdi
-
19:49
6:24
34
Jake Umble
-
19:58
6:26
42
Jack Westemeyer
-
20:18
6:33
54
4 Dallas Center-Grimes
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:24
97:42
19:32
6:18
125 Caleb Rhoads
-
19:20
6:14
21
Jacob Storey
-
19:27
6:16
22
Jacob Hochstetler
-
19:29
6:17
23
Logan Herbsleb
-
19:42
6:21
28
Cooper Pierce
-
19:44
6:22
31
Will Augspurger
-
20:12
6:31
49
Max Hull
-
20:14
6:32
51
5 Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:49
97:41
19:32
6:18
128 Connor Crabill
-
19:07
6:10
13
Beckett Laprade
-
19:09
6:11
14
Henry Nagle
-
19:42
6:21
29
Jaden Johnson
-
19:47
6:23
33
Nick Jackson
-
19:56
6:26
39
Marcko Dalay
-
20:08
6:30
47
Mohamed Kordeir
-
20:09
6:30
48
6 Waukee
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:34
98:10
19:38
6:20
145 Ethan Robus
-
19:18
6:14
20
Josh Dejohn
-
19:30
6:17
24
Andrew O'connell
-
19:40
6:21
27
Jacob Christensen
-
19:50
6:24
36
Connor Barry
-
19:52
6:25
38
Grant Shaw
-
19:59
6:27
43
Arnav Anegondi
-
20:02
6:28
44
7 Southeast Polk
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:40
99:45
19:57
6:26
201 Nathan Parker
-
19:36
6:19
26
Eli Hanson
-
19:49
6:24
35
Jacob Martin
-
19:57
6:26
41
Zach Person
-
20:07
6:29
46
Nick Cheung
-
20:16
6:32
53
Hudson Frank
-
20:24
6:35
57
Nathan Zook
-
20:48
6:43
64
8 Indianola
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 0:47
99:58
20:00
6:27
205 Wyatt Woodruff
-
19:36
6:19
25
Justin Seifrig
-
19:45
6:22
32
Owen Fix
-
19:52
6:25
37
Andrew West
-
20:22
6:34
55
Nicholas Koenig
-
20:23
6:35
56
Eli Ross
-
20:25
6:35
58
Ryder Downey
-
20:50
6:43
66
9 Ankeny Centennial
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:19
101:59
20:24
6:35
282 Ryland Kramer
-
20:14
6:32
50
Ben Lyons
-
20:15
6:32
52
Caden Rasmus
-
20:27
6:36
59
Abe Brink
-
20:30
6:37
60
Carter Stark
-
20:33
6:38
61
Nate Burns
-
20:34
6:38
62
Peter Dengler
-
20:37
6:39
63
10 D M Lincoln
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:39
106:00
21:12
6:50
309 Anthony Nguyen
-
19:56
6:26
40
Keylan Irvin
-
20:04
6:28
45
Benjamin Alvarado
-
21:40
6:59
71
Andres Torres
-
21:45
7:01
73
Tyler Sheldahl
-
22:35
7:17
80
Sam Benschoter
-
22:40
7:19
83
Brian Martinez-flores
-
22:48
7:21
86
11 C B Jefferson
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:17
107:21
21:28
6:56
353 Trey Mcdaniel
-
20:49
6:43
65
Alex Mosqueda
-
20:52
6:44
67
D'mitre Hedrick
-
21:42
7:00
72
Cristian Moreno
-
21:52
7:03
74
Aiden Keller
-
22:06
7:08
75
Evan Milner
-
22:07
7:08
76
Braden Keller
-
22:42
7:19
84
12 Adm
13-12-13-13-12
Gap: 1:47
112:48
22:34
7:17
412 Nathan Royer
-
21:25
6:55
69
Patrick Origer
-
22:23
7:13
78
Seth Entriken
-
22:48
7:21
85
Carter Goos
-
23:00
7:25
88
Nick Blum
-
23:12
7:29
92
Clayton Gustafson
-
24:12
7:48
100
Noah Stewart
-
24:25
7:53
102
13 D M East
14-13-12-12-13
Gap: 2:27
113:52
22:46
7:21
415 Dan Abimana
-
21:39
6:59
70
Zachary Wallace
-
22:31
7:16
79
Trenton Burkheimer
-
22:37
7:18
81
Brady Gordon
-
22:59
7:25
87
William Wagner
-
24:06
7:46
98
Kade Dolphin
-
24:11
7:48
99
Nathan Pendleton
-
24:13
7:49
101
14 Lewis Central
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:22
114:59
23:00
7:25
441 Joey Volentine
-
22:12
7:10
77
Bryan Guevara
-
23:02
7:26
89
Ben Ahmann
-
23:05
7:27
90
Kayden Pearson
-
23:06
7:27
91
Zane Fergusen
-
23:34
7:36
94
Quentin Allen
-
23:37
7:37
95
Matt Shoemaker
-
24:05
7:46
97
15 Marshalltown
12-14-14-14-15
Gap: 3:53
116:30
23:18
7:31
442 Ethan Benscooter
-
21:25
6:55
68
Peyton Hilsabeck
-
22:38
7:18
82
Aaron Seberger
-
23:17
7:31
93
Jay Drummer
-
23:52
7:42
96
Jose Vergara
-
25:18
8:10
103
Ismael Segovia
-
25:49
8:20
104
Diego Ordaz
-
26:01
8:24
105
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
95:14
19:03
6:09
17 Matthew Kliegl
Jr
18:54
6:06
1
Grant Allen
So
18:55
6:06
2
Malachi Thompson
Jr
19:00
6:08
3
Michael Schmitz
Sr
19:02
6:08
4
Jared Meyer
Fr
19:23
6:15
7
Matt Borgmeier
So
19:30
6:17
8
Charlie Pattinson
Jr
19:31
6:18
9
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR)
2 Waukee
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:18
100:37
20:07
6:29
82 Grant Shaw
-
19:59
6:27
12
Arnav Anegondi
-
20:02
6:28
13
Vincent Hodges
-
20:03
6:28
14
Issac Holtz
-
20:16
6:32
21
Tyler Merhar
-
20:17
6:33
22
Nathan Schwab
-
20:23
6:35
26
Vincent Vanyo
-
20:30
6:37
31
3 Ames
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:19
99:25
19:53
6:25
84 Charles Arroyo
-
19:13
6:12
5
Sam Taylor
-
19:14
6:12
6
Lucas Bleyle
-
19:58
6:26
11
Will Hatcher
-
20:28
6:36
30
Harrison Yoder
-
20:32
6:37
32
Leyton Wahl
-
21:12
6:50
54
Brett Wineinger
-
21:29
6:56
62
4 Roosevelt
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
101:26
20:17
6:33
107 Marcko Dalay
-
20:08
6:30
15
Mohamed Kordeir
-
20:09
6:30
16
Forrest Laprade
-
20:10
6:30
17
Andy Kramer
-
20:15
6:32
20
Peter Swanda
-
20:44
6:41
39
Tyler Mccormac
-
21:05
6:48
49
Theo Whitehead
-
21:08
6:49
52
5 Valley
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:26
101:20
20:16
6:32
109 Jake Umble
-
19:58
6:26
10
Jack Westemeyer
-
20:18
6:33
23
Andrew Liesland
-
20:19
6:33
24
Jackson Skahill
-
20:21
6:34
25
Nicholas Lucht
-
20:24
6:35
27
Graham Margulies
-
20:33
6:38
34
Connor Niland
-
20:36
6:39
37
6 Dallas Center-Grimes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:46
102:31
20:30
6:37
151 Will Augspurger
-
20:12
6:31
18
Max Hull
-
20:14
6:32
19
Dawson Assink
-
20:32
6:37
33
Tyler Tice
-
20:35
6:38
36
Gavin Petrak
-
20:58
6:46
45
Miles Wyllie
-
20:59
6:46
46
Bryson Illian
-
21:06
6:48
50
7 Southeast Polk
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:40
104:05
20:49
6:43
203 Hudson Frank
-
20:24
6:35
28
Nathan Zook
-
20:48
6:43
41
Eric Fitzpatrick
-
20:51
6:44
43
Mircea Nastase
-
20:58
6:46
44
Noah Waldon
-
21:04
6:48
47
Evan Wilson
-
21:04
6:48
48
Nolan Larsen
-
21:12
6:50
55
8 Ankeny Centennial
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:42
104:28
20:54
6:44
227 Nate Burns
-
20:34
6:38
35
Peter Dengler
-
20:37
6:39
38
Cooper Majors
-
20:47
6:42
40
Braden Miller
-
21:14
6:51
56
Theo Housker
-
21:16
6:52
58
Cade Cunningham
-
21:21
6:53
60
Payton Griffin
-
21:22
6:54
61
9 Indianola
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 0:50
104:48
20:58
6:46
232 Eli Ross
-
20:25
6:35
29
Ryder Downey
-
20:50
6:43
42
Logan Grover
-
21:07
6:49
51
Caleb Nostrala
-
21:11
6:50
53
Warren Breeden
-
21:15
6:51
57
Keene Barnes
-
21:19
6:53
59
Michael Romano
-
21:31
6:56
63
10 C B Jefferson
10-10-10-11-10
Gap: 1:54
116:24
23:17
7:31
345 Evan Milner
-
22:07
7:08
64
Braden Keller
-
22:42
7:19
66
Freddy Chavez
-
23:38
7:37
70
Mason Slack
-
23:56
7:43
72
Chase Koletzke
-
24:01
7:45
73
Aaron Burney
-
25:50
8:20
91
Ethan Hannam
-
26:45
8:38
102
11 D M Lincoln
11-11-10-10-11
Gap: 2:06
117:17
23:27
7:34
355 Sam Benschoter
-
22:40
7:19
65
Brian Martinez-flores
-
22:48
7:21
67
Daniel Pfeifer
-
23:11
7:29
68
Yogesh Gurung
-
23:52
7:42
71
Kase Murphy
-
24:46
7:59
84
Anthony Rivera
-
25:41
8:17
89
Brett Twelmeyer
-
26:21
8:30
99
12 Lewis Central
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:13
121:15
24:15
7:49
385 Quentin Allen
-
23:37
7:37
69
Matt Shoemaker
-
24:05
7:46
74
Cj Wilson
-
24:05
7:46
75
Sam Higginbotham
-
24:38
7:57
82
Caleb Campbell
-
24:50
8:01
85
Alex Ruhaak
-
24:54
8:02
86
Zachary Mcdaniel
-
25:29
8:13
88
13 D M East
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:00
122:16
24:27
7:53
400 Kade Dolphin
-
24:11
7:48
76
Nathan Pendleton
-
24:13
7:49
78
Isaiah Loaisiga
-
24:18
7:50
79
Cody Vansylalom
-
24:23
7:52
80
Rocky Vizcarra
-
25:11
8:07
87
Timothy Cam
-
26:03
8:24
95
Jacob Demuth
-
26:13
8:27
98
14 Adm
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:58
125:25
25:05
8:05
429 Clayton Gustafson
-
24:12
7:48
77
Noah Stewart
-
24:25
7:53
81
Slater Caudle
-
24:40
7:57
83
Aaron Crow
-
25:58
8:23
92
Jakob Zwank
-
26:10
8:26
96
Brennan Mcgee
-
26:11
8:27
97
Sam Stous
-
26:22
8:30
100
15 Marshalltown
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:00
131:13
26:15
8:28
481 Ismael Segovia
-
25:49
8:20
90
Diego Ordaz
-
26:01
8:24
93
Trace Markle
-
26:02
8:24
94
Saul Pantoja
-
26:32
8:34
101
Dylan Bracy
-
26:49
8:39
103
Bway Htoo
-
27:32
8:53
104
Emmett Badder
-
28:08
9:05
105
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
98:13
19:39
6:20
15 Matt Borgmeier
So
19:30
6:17
1
Charlie Pattinson
Jr
19:31
6:18
2
Will Henrichsen
Sr
19:41
6:21
3
Carter Eckhoff
Fr
19:45
6:22
4
Jackson Marshall
Sr
19:46
6:23
5
Dain Tack
Sr
19:48
6:23
6
Carson Stanley
So
20:06
6:29
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR)
2 Valley
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:16
103:21
20:40
6:40
64 Graham Margulies
-
20:33
6:38
10
Connor Niland
-
20:36
6:39
12
Samuel Overton
-
20:41
6:40
13
Hunter Groteluschen
-
20:42
6:41
14
Jordan Alexander
-
20:49
6:43
15
Paul Andersen
-
20:49
6:43
16
Andrew Larson
-
20:49
6:43
17
3 Waukee
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:32
103:11
20:38
6:39
65 Nathan Schwab
-
20:23
6:35
8
Vincent Vanyo
-
20:30
6:37
9
Tyler Rodriguez
-
20:34
6:38
11
Ben Kock
-
20:49
6:43
18
Will Keck
-
20:55
6:45
19
Brendan Hinspeter
-
21:04
6:48
21
Braden Sankot
-
21:07
6:49
25
4 Roosevelt
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:28
106:19
21:16
6:52
153 Tyler Mccormac
-
21:05
6:48
23
Theo Whitehead
-
21:08
6:49
26
Bashar Eid
-
21:15
6:51
30
Alexis Castro
-
21:18
6:52
31
Jack Olson
-
21:33
6:57
43
Jackson Grant
-
21:38
6:59
46
Noah Gumm
-
21:54
7:04
51
5 Dallas Center-Grimes
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:03
107:22
21:28
6:56
178 Miles Wyllie
-
20:59
6:46
20
Bryson Illian
-
21:06
6:48
24
Eli Followwill
-
21:13
6:51
29
Isaac Short
-
22:02
7:06
52
Cael Wineland
-
22:02
7:06
53
Kell Bowen
-
22:14
7:10
58
Caleb Powell
-
22:57
7:24
63
6 Ankeny Centennial
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:09
107:06
21:25
6:55
179 Cade Cunningham
-
21:21
6:53
33
Payton Griffin
-
21:22
6:54
34
Ty Rounds
-
21:26
6:55
36
Ryan Bybee
-
21:27
6:55
37
Joel Nelson
-
21:30
6:56
39
Keegan Smith
-
21:31
6:56
40
Avery Carlson
-
21:31
6:56
42
7 Southeast Polk
5-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:01
107:29
21:30
6:56
189 Evan Wilson
-
21:04
6:48
22
Nolan Larsen
-
21:12
6:50
28
Trevon Kyer
-
21:22
6:54
35
Wiley Parks
-
21:46
7:01
48
Cade Nickell
-
22:05
7:07
56
Isaac Anderson
-
22:14
7:10
59
Jake Beattie
-
22:32
7:16
61
8 Ames
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 0:32
107:37
21:31
6:57
201 Leyton Wahl
-
21:12
6:50
27
Brett Wineinger
-
21:29
6:56
38
Jack Gilbert
-
21:36
6:58
44
Musa Abd'alim
-
21:36
6:58
45
Sam Trabue
-
21:44
7:01
47
Michael Schenck
-
21:47
7:02
49
Josh Gartin
-
22:30
7:15
60
9 Indianola
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:45
108:50
21:46
7:01
232 Keene Barnes
-
21:19
6:53
32
Michael Romano
-
21:31
6:56
41
Brody Greenwood
-
21:53
7:04
50
Tayler Ott
-
22:03
7:07
54
Caden Rehmeier
-
22:04
7:07
55
Miles Combs
-
22:06
7:08
57
Dominic Rivas
-
22:41
7:19
62
10 Lewis Central
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:11
130:30
26:06
8:25
342 Alex Ruhaak
-
24:54
8:02
64
Zachary Mcdaniel
-
25:29
8:13
65
Cade Bergantzel
-
25:30
8:14
66
Carson Gillespie
-
26:32
8:34
70
Jacob Hamilton
-
28:05
9:04
77
Charlie King
-
31:24
10:08
85




11 D M Lincoln
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:55
133:53
26:47
8:38
358 Anthony Rivera
-
25:41
8:17
67
Brett Twelmeyer
-
26:21
8:30
69
Cameron Amos
-
26:45
8:38
72
Jared Rocha-mendias
-
27:30
8:52
74
Toan Vo
-
27:36
8:54
76








12 C B Jefferson
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 8:16
144:08
28:50
9:18
382 Aaron Burney
-
25:50
8:20
68
Ethan Hannam
-
26:45
8:38
71
Dominick Vodicka
-
27:13
8:47
73
Poe Hsee
-
30:14
9:45
84
Amer Ibar
-
34:06
11:00
86








13 Marshalltown
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:25
144:20
28:52
9:19
393 Bway Htoo
-
27:32
8:53
75
Emmett Badder
-
28:08
9:05
78
Blaine Gunderson
-
29:19
9:27
79
Gage Stalzer
-
29:24
9:29
80
Jose Orozco Beltre
-
29:57
9:40
81
Nicholas Price
-
30:02
9:41
82
Ruben Gallegos
-
30:03
9:42
83
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
100:57
20:11
6:31
15 Dain Tack
Sr
19:48
6:23
1
Carson Stanley
So
20:06
6:29
2
Jake Sterling
Jr
20:08
6:30
3
Joe Kerber
Fr
20:21
6:34
4
Daniel Fu
Sr
20:34
6:38
5
Stephen Beaman
Fr
20:43
6:41
6
Will Morlock
Jr
20:44
6:41
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR)
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
104:37
20:55
6:45
51 Paul Andersen
-
20:49
6:43
8
Andrew Larson
-
20:49
6:43
9
David Gaunt
-
20:53
6:44
10
Spencer Scallon
-
21:01
6:47
11
Zachary Hill
-
21:05
6:48
13
Brayden Topic
-
21:26
6:55
16
Jacob Phillips
-
21:42
7:00
25
3 Waukee
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
106:36
21:19
6:53
82 Brendan Hinspeter
-
21:04
6:48
12
Braden Sankot
-
21:07
6:49
14
Jose Cordova
-
21:17
6:52
15
Stephen Elliott
-
21:34
6:57
20
Ryland Welch
-
21:34
6:57
21
Andrew Benson
-
21:35
6:58
22
Noah Miller
-
21:35
6:58
23
4 Ankeny Centennial
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:22
108:13
21:39
6:59
108 Keegan Smith
-
21:31
6:56
17
Avery Carlson
-
21:31
6:56
18
Owen Hoff
-
21:33
6:57
19
Will Blackmore
-
21:45
7:01
26
London Hershberger
-
21:53
7:04
28
Cameron Larson
-
21:57
7:05
30
Jack Lacey
-
21:58
7:05
32
5 Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:45
110:14
22:03
7:07
157 Jackson Grant
-
21:38
6:59
24
Noah Gumm
-
21:54
7:04
29
Jack Neel
-
21:58
7:05
31
Jude Charlton
-
22:21
7:13
36
Ben Mcfetridge
-
22:23
7:13
37
John Romo
-
22:28
7:15
38
Marco Aranda
-
22:38
7:18
42
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:57
112:17
22:27
7:15
195 Michael Schenck
-
21:47
7:02
27
Josh Gartin
-
22:30
7:15
39
Andrew Greene
-
22:36
7:17
41
Carson Packer
-
22:40
7:19
43
Ian Nelson
-
22:44
7:20
45
Connor Schroeder
-
22:44
7:20
46
Aryen Clipper
-
22:48
7:21
47
7 Southeast Polk
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:31
114:33
22:55
7:23
228 Isaac Anderson
-
22:14
7:10
35
Jake Beattie
-
22:32
7:16
40
Devon Tekolste
-
22:54
7:23
48
Cael Jones
-
23:08
7:28
50
Evan Bracewell
-
23:45
7:40
55
Dj Barnes
-
24:06
7:46
58
Brome Churchill
-
24:08
7:47
60
8 Indianola
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:42
115:15
23:03
7:26
239 Miles Combs
-
22:06
7:08
33
Dominic Rivas
-
22:41
7:19
44
James Howard
-
23:14
7:30
52
Drake Downard
-
23:26
7:34
54
Brenden Merical
-
23:48
7:41
56
Krishyon Grabouskis
-
24:06
7:46
59
Evan Baker
-
26:13
8:27
63
9 Dallas Center-Grimes
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:38
115:26
23:05
7:27
244 Kell Bowen
-
22:14
7:10
34
Caleb Powell
-
22:57
7:24
49
Clayton Rossmanith
-
23:08
7:28
51
Karsten Newell
-
23:15
7:30
53
Eli Hull
-
23:52
7:42
57
Gavin Moran
-
24:57
8:03
61
Nic Beaudet
-
25:00
8:04
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
104:26
20:53
6:44
15 Stephen Beaman
Fr
20:43
6:41
1
Will Morlock
Jr
20:44
6:41
2
Jake Wagner
Fr
20:45
6:42
3
Josh Meyer
Jr
20:57
6:45
4
Zach Abbey
Jr
21:17
6:52
5
Nick Bechtel
Fr
21:18
6:52
6
Jack Borgmeier
Jr
21:34
6:57
8
2 Waukee
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
108:26
21:41
7:00
60 Andrew Benson
-
21:35
6:58
9
Noah Miller
-
21:35
6:58
10
Chad Denadel
-
21:35
6:58
11
Charlie Peterson
-
21:46
7:01
14
Andrew Phillips
-
21:55
7:04
16
Ben Tope
-
22:01
7:06
21
Hunter Rose
-
22:02
7:06
23
3 Valley
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
108:39
21:44
7:01
64 Brayden Topic
-
21:26
6:55
7
Jacob Phillips
-
21:42
7:00
12
Jacob Windust
-
21:44
7:01
13
Aryan Prajapati
-
21:51
7:03
15
Joseph Donahoe
-
21:56
7:05
17
Luke Trannel
-
22:02
7:06
22
Carter Smith
-
22:03
7:07
24
4 Ankeny Centennial
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:17
110:14
22:03
7:07
108 Cameron Larson
-
21:57
7:05
18
Jack Lacey
-
21:58
7:05
19
Logan Eilers
-
22:00
7:06
20
Zachary Zinn
-
22:05
7:07
25
Tovial Cayton
-
22:14
7:10
26
Charlie Hoffman
-
22:18
7:12
27
Connor Wilson
-
22:21
7:13
28
5 Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:27
113:38
22:44
7:20
160 John Romo
-
22:28
7:15
29
Marco Aranda
-
22:38
7:18
30
Seth Parry
-
22:46
7:21
32
Charlie Craiger
-
22:51
7:22
34
Harrison Eckard-garrett
-
22:55
7:24
35
Nick Rider
-
22:58
7:25
38
Colin Easler
-
23:02
7:26
40
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:14
114:23
22:53
7:23
176 Connor Schroeder
-
22:44
7:20
31
Aryen Clipper
-
22:48
7:21
33
Avery Mosher
-
22:56
7:24
36
Liam Hostetter
-
22:57
7:24
37
Aric Berryhill
-
22:58
7:25
39
Caedmon Crawford
-
23:08
7:28
41
Alex Kovar
-
23:36
7:37
42
7 Dallas Center-Grimes
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:50
126:42
25:20
8:10
240 Gavin Moran
-
24:57
8:03
46
Nic Beaudet
-
25:00
8:04
47
Drew Anderson
-
25:23
8:11
48
Derek Shanno
-
25:35
8:15
49
Nate Augspurger
-
25:47
8:19
50
Jon Weddle
-
25:49
8:20
51
Bryce Palmer
-
25:52
8:21
52
8 Southeast Polk
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 9:10
136:05
27:13
8:47
261 Dj Barnes
-
24:06
7:46
43
Brome Churchill
-
24:08
7:47
45
Ethan Butler
-
26:24
8:31
54
Michael Babcock
-
28:11
9:05
59
Noah Nicholson
-
33:16
10:44
60








9 Indianola
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:23
131:14
26:15
8:28
265 Krishyon Grabouskis
-
24:06
7:46
44
Evan Baker
-
26:13
8:27
53
Deacon Evans
-
26:38
8:35
55
Nick Jensen
-
26:48
8:39
56
Roman Ustler
-
27:29
8:52
57
Will Larson
-
27:37
8:55
58
Marcus Msuya
-
40:39
13:07
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
107:45
21:33
6:57
15 Nick Bechtel
Fr
21:18
6:52
1
Jack Borgmeier
Jr
21:34
6:57
2
Evan Newcomb
Sr
21:36
6:58
3
Konrad Rohlf
Fr
21:38
6:59
4
Kyle Geerts
Jr
21:39
6:59
5
Logan Becker
Fr
21:40
6:59
6
Jamison Cunningham
So
21:48
7:02
7
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:04
110:15
22:03
7:07
56 Ben Tope
-
22:01
7:06
8
Hunter Rose
-
22:02
7:06
10
Cameron Mesman
-
22:03
7:07
11
Jaden Steffy
-
22:04
7:07
13
Kyle Witte
-
22:05
7:07
14
Ethan Landin
-
22:07
7:08
15
Sam Lanz
-
22:10
7:09
16
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:17
110:56
22:11
7:09
76 Luke Trannel
-
22:02
7:06
9
Carter Smith
-
22:03
7:07
12
Eli Munch
-
22:15
7:11
17
Carl Murphy
-
22:17
7:11
18
Jack Schaeuble
-
22:19
7:12
20
Joseph Smith
-
22:20
7:12
21
Thomas Hansen
-
22:23
7:13
24
4 Ankeny Centennial
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:26
112:13
22:27
7:14
115 Charlie Hoffman
-
22:18
7:12
19
Connor Wilson
-
22:21
7:13
22
Kellen Jones
-
22:22
7:13
23
Joel Mccleary
-
22:28
7:15
25
Evan Eggland
-
22:44
7:20
26
Logan Keenan
-
22:51
7:22
27
Graham Randall
-
22:52
7:23
28
5 Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:15
115:22
23:04
7:27
156 Nick Rider
-
22:58
7:25
29
Colin Easler
-
23:02
7:26
30
Shane Esposito
-
23:04
7:26
31
Jonas Gaster
-
23:05
7:27
32
Isaac Helton
-
23:13
7:29
34
Matthew Crist
-
23:15
7:30
35
Akira Nemoto
-
23:20
7:32
36
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:49
118:08
23:38
7:37
187 Caedmon Crawford
-
23:08
7:28
33
Alex Kovar
-
23:36
7:37
37
Matthew Hehr
-
23:37
7:37
38
Jack Wanamaker
-
23:50
7:41
39
Jacob Peters
-
23:57
7:44
40
Sam Vanryswyk
-
24:31
7:55
41
Drew Schindel
-
24:34
7:55
42
7 Dallas Center-Grimes
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:03
130:47
26:09
8:26
225 Jon Weddle
-
25:49
8:20
43
Bryce Palmer
-
25:52
8:21
44
Sam Mcguire
-
26:01
8:24
45
Tanner Beebe
-
26:13
8:27
46
Drew Storey
-
26:52
8:40
47
Mason Fuentez
-
27:27
8:51
48
Kyle Endsley
-
28:35
9:13
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
110:09
22:02
7:06
23 Logan Becker
Fr
21:40
6:59
1
Jamison Cunningham
So
21:48
7:02
2
Ethan Holter
Fr
21:57
7:05
3
Nathan Waters
So
22:19
7:12
7
Brad Vu
Jr
22:25
7:14
10
Jonah Sterling
Fr
22:27
7:15
11
Zach Harvey
So
22:28
7:15
12
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
111:50
22:22
7:13
42 Ethan Landin
-
22:07
7:08
4
Sam Lanz
-
22:10
7:09
5
Kenny Mcaleer
-
22:13
7:10
6
Luke Wellet
-
22:39
7:18
13
Spencer Dunham
-
22:41
7:19
14
Nate Wilson
-
22:55
7:24
18
Chanler Braman
-
23:01
7:25
21
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
113:51
22:46
7:21
81 Joseph Smith
-
22:20
7:12
8
Thomas Hansen
-
22:23
7:13
9
Garrett Burger
-
22:56
7:24
19
Levi Schultz
-
22:59
7:25
20
Sterling Mills
-
23:13
7:29
25
Grant Dahlen
-
23:21
7:32
29
Jesse Floyd
-
23:25
7:33
30
4 Ankeny Centennial
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:21
114:56
22:59
7:25
93 Logan Keenan
-
22:51
7:22
15
Graham Randall
-
22:52
7:23
16
Luke Lacey
-
22:54
7:23
17
Roman Keahna-harris
-
23:07
7:27
22
Nate Hines
-
23:12
7:29
23
Alex Ladner
-
23:12
7:29
24
Andrew Stapleton
-
23:15
7:30
27
5 Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:25
117:27
23:29
7:35
150 Matthew Crist
-
23:15
7:30
26
Akira Nemoto
-
23:20
7:32
28
Gabe Vald
-
23:34
7:36
31
Alex Granados
-
23:38
7:37
32
Hayden Mccormac
-
23:40
7:38
33
Mason Delange
-
23:42
7:39
34
Ean Cummings
-
23:48
7:41
35
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:45
124:27
24:53
8:02
190 Sam Vanryswyk
-
24:31
7:55
36
Drew Schindel
-
24:34
7:55
37
Karsten Holm
-
24:51
8:01
38
William Zheng
-
25:15
8:09
39
Tate Meinhard
-
25:16
8:09
40
Ian Coffman
-
25:25
8:12
41
Jacob Sorenson
-
25:26
8:12
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
112:31
22:30
7:16
15 Jonah Sterling
Fr
22:27
7:15
1
Zach Harvey
So
22:28
7:15
2
Tate Severs
Fr
22:28
7:15
3
Joey Koehler
Fr
22:28
7:15
4
Sam Hennes
Fr
22:40
7:19
5
Isaac Kronberg
Fr
22:42
7:19
6
Noor Noor
Jr
22:50
7:22
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR)
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
115:50
23:10
7:28
56 Nate Wilson
-
22:55
7:24
8
Chanler Braman
-
23:01
7:25
9
Ethan Elsbernd
-
23:01
7:25
10
Trevor Hulsing
-
23:21
7:32
13
Chris Moseley
-
23:32
7:35
16
Jonah Christensen
-
23:39
7:38
19
Bryce Ladd
-
23:44
7:39
24
3 Valley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:19
117:41
23:32
7:36
88 Grant Dahlen
-
23:21
7:32
14
Jesse Floyd
-
23:25
7:33
15
Samuel Bonner
-
23:35
7:36
18
Andy Tran
-
23:40
7:38
20
Alex Owens
-
23:40
7:38
21
Beckett Newton
-
23:41
7:38
22
Ben Johnson
-
23:48
7:41
25
4 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:54
118:01
23:36
7:37
98 Alex Ladner
-
23:12
7:29
11
Andrew Stapleton
-
23:15
7:30
12
Kaden Ingram
-
23:33
7:36
17
Ethan Hauschildt
-
23:55
7:43
28
Noah Segar
-
24:06
7:46
30
Simon Janelle
-
24:07
7:47
31
Keegan Overton
-
24:50
8:01
34
5 Roosevelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:28
119:38
23:56
7:43
137 Mason Delange
-
23:42
7:39
23
Ean Cummings
-
23:48
7:41
26
Liam Stamper
-
23:53
7:42
27
Nate Stone
-
24:05
7:46
29
Ryan Williams
-
24:10
7:48
32
Cameron Mcnally
-
24:27
7:53
33
Daniel Pinero
-
24:50
8:01
35
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:35
128:30
25:42
8:17
190 Ian Coffman
-
25:25
8:12
36
Jacob Sorenson
-
25:26
8:12
37
Sam Kellen
-
25:45
8:18
38
Charles Keitges
-
25:54
8:21
39
Will Copley
-
26:00
8:23
40
Elijah Brungardt
-
26:03
8:24
41
Josh Dietrich
-
26:26
8:32
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
114:44
22:57
7:24
15 Isaac Kronberg
Fr
22:42
7:19
1
Noor Noor
Jr
22:50
7:22
2
Brandon Ness
Fr
22:58
7:25
3
Brady Willis
So
23:04
7:26
4
Eric Schmitt
Jr
23:10
7:28
5
Andrew Ritchie
Jr
23:12
7:29
6
Karson Lee
Jr
23:17
7:31
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR)
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
119:57
23:59
7:44
63 Jonah Christensen
-
23:39
7:38
8
Bryce Ladd
-
23:44
7:39
10
Aidan Buske
-
24:00
7:45
13
Jerry Peng
-
24:12
7:48
15
Jack Wilson
-
24:22
7:52
17
Will Greteman
-
24:33
7:55
19
Tyler Rickets
-
24:35
7:56
20
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
120:28
24:06
7:46
69 Beckett Newton
-
23:41
7:38
9
Ben Johnson
-
23:48
7:41
11
Will Pixley
-
23:53
7:42
12
Ian Gaunt
-
24:20
7:51
16
Matt Bendinger
-
24:46
7:59
21
Sam Burns
-
24:53
8:02
25
William Thompson
-
25:07
8:06
26
4 Roosevelt
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
124:24
24:53
8:02
120 Cameron Mcnally
-
24:27
7:53
18
Daniel Pinero
-
24:50
8:01
23
Henry Mitchell
-
24:51
8:01
24
Spencer Jones
-
25:08
8:06
27
Owen Barstad
-
25:08
8:06
28
Anthony Arroyo
-
25:17
8:09
29
Grant Brown
-
25:17
8:09
30
5 Ankeny Centennial
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:57
127:25
25:29
8:13
136 Simon Janelle
-
24:07
7:47
14
Keegan Overton
-
24:50
8:01
22
Ethan Ver Helst
-
25:38
8:16
31
Matthew Monsivais
-
25:46
8:19
32
Jesus Rojas
-
27:04
8:44
37
Gavin Cobine
-
29:14
9:26
39




6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:37
134:21
26:52
8:40
176 Elijah Brungardt
-
26:03
8:24
33
Josh Dietrich
-
26:26
8:32
34
Tucker Drury
-
26:26
8:32
35
Michael Neppl
-
26:46
8:38
36
Harper Sullivan
-
28:40
9:15
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
116:39
23:20
7:32
15 Andrew Ritchie
Jr
23:12
7:29
1
Karson Lee
Jr
23:17
7:31
2
Tom Giampolo
Jr
23:21
7:32
3
Ayden Lyon
Fr
23:23
7:33
4
Traeton Wheeler
Jr
23:26
7:34
5
Kyle Goben
Jr
23:38
7:37
6
Luke Mullen
Jr
23:46
7:40
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR)
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
123:27
24:41
7:58
51 Will Greteman
-
24:33
7:55
8
Tyler Rickets
-
24:35
7:56
9
Jonah Larrison
-
24:36
7:56
10
Jack Mckinney
-
24:48
8:00
11
Tate Marsh
-
24:55
8:02
13
Mitchell Wood
-
25:15
8:09
15
Ryan Derrick
-
25:17
8:09
17
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:25
128:08
25:38
8:16
93 Sam Burns
-
24:53
8:02
12
William Thompson
-
25:07
8:06
14
Pradyumna Dahal
-
25:17
8:09
18
Hans Bunn
-
25:33
8:15
23
Brady Thompson
-
27:18
8:48
26
Justin Miller
-
27:45
8:57
27
Joel Graham
-
27:47
8:58
28
4 Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:11
126:48
25:22
8:11
98 Anthony Arroyo
-
25:17
8:09
16
Grant Brown
-
25:17
8:09
19
Cael Fitch
-
25:23
8:11
20
Jacob Thome
-
25:23
8:11
21
Ajani Patton-imani
-
25:28
8:13
22
Gary Quinn
-
25:51
8:20
24
Anthony Schwindt
-
26:25
8:31
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
119:06
23:49
7:41
15 Kyle Goben
Jr
23:38
7:37
1
Luke Mullen
Jr
23:46
7:40
2
Gavin Mally
Fr
23:46
7:40
3
Derek Marsh
Fr
23:57
7:44
4
Wyatt Kacmarynski
Jr
23:59
7:44
5
Jackson Davis
Jr
24:05
7:46
6
Vir Patel
So
24:07
7:47
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR)
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 8:26
140:38
28:08
9:04
60 Mitchell Wood
-
25:15
8:09
8
Ryan Derrick
-
25:17
8:09
9
Lawson Marks
-
26:04
8:25
10
Danny Stewart
-
30:21
9:47
16
Jacob Knudson
-
33:41
10:52
17
Jared Knudson
-
35:33
11:28
18




3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:19
142:57
28:35
9:13
65 Justin Miller
-
27:45
8:57
11
Joel Graham
-
27:47
8:58
12
Isaac Gasior
-
28:12
9:06
13
Ethan Letsch
-
29:09
9:24
14
Thomas Hewitt
-
30:04
9:42
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
122:14
24:27
7:53
15 Jackson Davis
Jr
24:05
7:46
1
Vir Patel
So
24:07
7:47
2
Zach Corsbie
Fr
24:09
7:47
3
Matthew He
Fr
24:54
8:02
4
Luke Amspaugh
So
24:59
8:04
5
Ryan Vandenover
Fr
25:48
8:19
6
Trevor Fitzpatrick
Fr
26:36
8:35
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 13th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
133:21
26:40
8:36
15 Ryan Vandenover
Fr
25:48
8:19
1
Trevor Fitzpatrick
Fr
26:36
8:35
2
Aidan Alaimo
Fr
26:37
8:35
3
Jacob Knox
Jr
27:03
8:44
4
Levi Manley
So
27:17
8:48
5
Colin Yuska
Fr
28:19
9:08
6
Carson Jones
Fr
29:12
9:25
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 14th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:51
151:13
30:15
9:45
15 Colin Yuska
Fr
28:19
9:08
1
Carson Jones
Fr
29:12
9:25
2
Eli Chow
Fr
30:46
9:55
3
Jackson Heaberlin
Fr
30:46
9:55
4
Andrew Wedemeyer
So
32:10
10:23
5
Sam Dolde
Jr
35:39
11:30
6
Kunal Singhal
Fr
37:26
12:05
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.