Johnston Results from the CIML Central Conf Meet at Southeast Polk HS on 10/11/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adair, Kiernan | Sr | JV | 18:45 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 37/157 | 18/31 | 25/38 | 1/5 | 18:20 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Allen, Grant | So | JV | 18:34.9 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 32/157 | 15/31 | 22/38 | 1/6 | 18:04 | ||||
Anthofer, Zach | Sr | JV | 18:43.4 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 36/157 | 17/31 | 24/38 | 1/5 | 18:06 | ||||
Battani, Kyle | So | JV | 18:05.5 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 13/157 | 8/31 | 15/38 | 1/6 | 17:55 | ||||
Bauer, Andrew | Jr | JV | 19:02.4 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 52/157 | 21/31 | 28/38 | 1/5 | 17:58 | ||||
Borgmeier, Matt | So | JV | 18:36.4 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 33/157 | 16/31 | 23/38 | 1/5 | 18:17 | ||||
Borwick, Carter | So | V | 16:57.6 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 10/41 | 3/7 | 3/38 | 2/6 | 17:15 (0:17,1.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Briggs, Hunter | Jr | JV | 17:48.1 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 7/157 | 4/31 | 11/38 | 1/6 | 16:55 | ||||
Frey, Zach | Sr | JV | 19:43.5 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 82/157 | 27/31 | 34/38 | 1/4 | 19:50 (0:07,0.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Fu, Daniel | Sr | JV | 20:08.9 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 93/157 | 30/31 | 37/38 | 1/1 | 19:08 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Kellar, Nathan | So | JV | 17:34 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 2/157 | 2/31 | 9/38 | 1/6 | 17:40 (0:06,0.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Kerber, Joe | Fr | JV | 19:37.7 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 75/157 | 25/31 | 32/38 | 1/5 | 19:48 (0:10,0.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Kinman, Ben | Sr | V | 17:24 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 18/41 | 6/7 | 6/38 | 1/6 | 17:06 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Kleve, Karson | Jr | JV | 18:06.3 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 14/157 | 9/31 | 16/38 | 1/6 | 17:18 | ||||
Kliegl, Matthew | Jr | JV | 18:25.9 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 26/157 | 13/31 | 20/38 | 1/6 | 17:41 | ||||
Macgregor, Aidan | Sr | JV | 17:43.6 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 5/157 | 3/31 | 10/38 | 1/6 | 16:55 | ||||
Marshall, Jackson | Sr | JV | 19:09.9 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 57/157 | 22/31 | 29/38 | 1/5 | 18:37 | ||||
Meyer, Cade | Sr | JV | 17:31.3 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 1/157 | 1/31 | 8/38 | 1/6 | 16:55 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Meyer, Josh | Jr | JV | 19:24 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 68/157 | 24/31 | 31/38 | 1/5 | 18:52 | ||||
Morlock, Will | Jr | JV | 18:34.1 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 29/157 | 14/31 | 21/38 | 1/6 | 18:57 (0:23,2.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Ness, Owen | Sr | JV | 17:56.8 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 9/157 | 5/31 | 12/38 | 1/6 | 17:21 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Newcomb, Evan | Sr | JV | 20:13.4 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 96/157 | 31/31 | 38/38 | 1/1 | 19:26 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Noor, Noor | Jr | JV | 18:46.4 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 39/157 | 19/31 | 26/38 | 1/5 | 19:52 (1:06,5.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Pattinson, Charlie | Jr | JV | 19:40.9 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 80/157 | 26/31 | 33/38 | 1/4 | 19:31 | ||||
Perman, Luke | Sr | V | 16:36.6 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 4/41 | 1/7 | 1/38 | 3/6 | 16:08 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Picken, Paxson | Jr | V | 17:24.1 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 19/41 | 7/7 | 7/38 | 1/5 | 17:14 | ||||
Schaefer, Joe | Sr | V | 16:53.4 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 9/41 | 2/7 | 2/38 | 3/6 | 16:20 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Schmidt, Drew | Jr | JV | 18:21.5 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 24/157 | 12/31 | 19/38 | 1/6 | 17:22 | ||||
Schmitz, Michael | Sr | JV | 18:00.9 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 11/157 | 6/31 | 13/38 | 1/6 | 17:25 | ||||
Schmitz, Sam | Jr | V | 17:01.7 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 11/41 | 4/7 | 4/38 | 1/6 | 16:04 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Stanley, Carson | So | JV | 18:49.2 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 41/157 | 20/31 | 27/38 | 1/5 | 18:55 (0:06,0.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Sterling, Jake | Jr | JV | 19:13 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 61/157 | 23/31 | 30/38 | 1/5 | 19:27 (0:14,1.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Tack, Dain | Sr | JV | 20:02 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 88/157 | 28/31 | 35/38 | 1/4 | 18:13 | ||||
Tegeler, Nathan | Jr | V | 17:19.8 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 17/41 | 5/7 | 5/38 | 2/6 | 17:09 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Thompson, Malachi | Jr | JV | 18:12.3 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 18/157 | 10/31 | 17/38 | 1/6 | 18:42 (0:30,2.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Wagner, Jake | Fr | JV | 20:02.3 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 89/157 | 29/31 | 36/38 | 1/3 | 20:14 (0:12,1.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
White, Jason | Jr | JV | 18:17.1 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 20/157 | 11/31 | 18/38 | 1/6 | 18:01 | ||||
Yual, Yohana | So | JV | 18:01.2 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 12/157 | 7/31 | 14/38 | 1/6 | 17:19 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 84:49 0:43 |
3.1 | 5:28 | 5:21 | 5:35 | 51 | 5:25 | 90:33 (5:44,6.3) |
90:33 (5:44,6.3%) |
78:53 85:47 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Luke Perman (4), Joe Schaefer (9), Carter Borwick (10), Sam Schmitz (11), Nathan Tegeler (17) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/6 | 88:34 0:26 |
3.1 | 5:43 | 5:39 | 5:47 | 24 | 5:43 | 98:15 (9:41,9.9) |
98:15 (9:41,9.9%) |
84:57 87:35 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Cade Meyer (1), Nathan Kellar (2), Aidan Macgregor (5), Hunter Briggs (7), Owen Ness (9) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/6 | 90:26 0:11 |
3.1 | 5:50 | 5:49 | 5:52 | 15 | 5:50 | 106:28 (16:02,15.1) |
106:28 (16:02,15.1%) |
87:21 92:05 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Michael Schmitz (1), Yohana Yual (2), Kyle Battani (3), Karson Kleve (4), Malachi Thompson (5) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/6 | 92:14 0:18 |
3.1 | 5:57 | 5:54 | 6:00 | 15 | 5:57 | 115:03 (22:50,19.8) |
115:03 (22:50,19.8%) |
89:37 93:29 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Jason White (1), Drew Schmidt (2), Matthew Kliegl (3), Will Morlock (4), Grant Allen (5) | |
JV 4th 5 | 1/5 | 93:40 0:13 |
3.1 | 6:03 | 6:00 | 6:04 | 15 | 6:03 | 121:26 (27:46,22.9) |
121:26 (27:46,22.9%) |
91:13 94:50 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Matt Borgmeier (1), Zach Anthofer (2), Kiernan Adair (3), Noor Noor (4), Carson Stanley (5) | |
JV 5th 5 | 1/5 | 96:27 0:35 |
3.1 | 6:13 | 6:09 | 6:20 | 15 | 6:13 | 92:17 97:53 |
#SoleSisters!!! (SDTR) | Andrew Bauer (1), Jackson Marshall (2), Jake Sterling (3), Josh Meyer (4), Joe Kerber (5) | |||
JV 6th 5 | 1/1 | 99:38 0:28 |
3.1 | 6:26 | 6:21 | 6:30 | 15 | 6:26 | 93:56 101:00 |
#SoleSisters!!! (SDTR) | Charlie Pattinson (1), Zach Frey (2), Dain Tack (3), Jake Wagner (4), Daniel Fu (5) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Sindt | Sr | Ankeny | 16:02.1 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Sam Hall | Jr | Dowling | 16:20.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Zach Fry | Jr | Dowling | 16:31.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
4 | Luke Perman | Sr | Johnston | 16:36.6 | 5:21 | 1/7 | 1/38 | 3/6 | ||||
5 | Aniey Akok | So | Ames | 16:40.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
6 | Cole Schroeder | Sr | Dowling | 16:43.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Payton Marrs | Jr | Urbandale | 16:48.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
8 | Aiden Mccombs | Sr | Ankeny | 16:48.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
9 | Joe Schaefer | Sr | Johnston | 16:53.4 | 5:27 | 2/7 | 2/38 | 3/6 | ||||
10 | Carter Borwick | So | Johnston | 16:57.6 | 5:28 | 3/7 | 3/38 | 2/6 | ||||
11 | Sam Schmitz | Jr | Johnston | 17:01.7 | 5:30 | 4/7 | 4/38 | 1/6 | ||||
12 | Joey Reichenbacker | Sr | Ankeny | 17:02.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | Kevin Conner | Sr | Dowling | 17:04.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
14 | Jalen Elwell | Sr | Ankeny | 17:05.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
15 | Lucas Martin | Jr | Dowling | 17:11.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
16 | Anthony Moran | So | Urbandale | 17:14.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
17 | Nathan Tegeler | Jr | Johnston | 17:19.8 | 5:35 | 5/7 | 5/38 | 2/6 | ||||
18 | Ben Kinman | Sr | Johnston | 17:24 | 5:37 | 6/7 | 6/38 | 1/6 | ||||
19 | Paxson Picken | Jr | Johnston | 17:24.1 | 5:37 | 7/7 | 7/38 | 1/5 | ||||
20 | Ean Warrick | Sr | Ames | 17:26.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
21 | Mike Gipple | Jr | Dowling | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
22 | Bennett Ryken | So | Ames | 17:29.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
23 | Cael Cox | So | Ankeny | 17:30.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | Noah Kohut-jackson | Jr | Ames | 17:31.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
25 | Noah Smith | Sr | Dowling | 17:33.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
26 | Kade Christensen | So | Ankeny Centennial | 17:34.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
27 | Connor Cunningham | So | Ankeny Centennial | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
28 | Nate Jones | So | Ankeny Centennial | 17:39.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
29 | Ian Luke | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Akol Atack | So | Ames | 17:47.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | Kon Dut | Fr | Ames | 17:55.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Sam Schweizer | Jr | Urbandale | 17:59.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
33 | Cole Johnson | Sr | Ankeny | 18:04.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
34 | Reece Knepper | Jr | Urbandale | 18:17.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
35 | Tyler Schermerhorn | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:28.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
36 | Jaden Schuster | Sr | Ankeny | 18:44.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
37 | Bryson Mcgowan | Jr | Urbandale | 18:49.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
38 | Nick Sash | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:54.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | Kade Van Meeteren | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:59.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Jack Larson | Jr | Urbandale | 19:04.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | Gage Clabaugh | Sr | Urbandale | 19:23.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
83:51 16:46 5:25 |
39 | Sam Hall Jr 16:20 5:16 2 |
Zach Fry Jr 16:31 5:20 3 |
Cole Schroeder Sr 16:43 5:24 6 |
Kevin Conner Sr 17:05 5:31 13 |
Lucas Martin Jr 17:11 5:33 15 |
Mike Gipple Jr 17:29 5:38 21 |
Noah Smith Sr 17:33 5:40 25 |
2 | Johnston 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
84:49 16:58 5:28 |
51 | Luke Perman Sr 16:37 5:21 4 |
Joe Schaefer Sr 16:53 5:27 9 |
Carter Borwick So 16:58 5:28 10 |
Sam Schmitz Jr 17:02 5:30 11 |
Nathan Tegeler Jr 17:20 5:35 17 |
Ben Kinman Sr 17:24 5:37 18 |
Paxson Picken Jr 17:24 5:37 19 |
3 | Ankeny 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
84:29 16:54 5:27 |
58 | Tim Sindt Sr 16:02 5:10 1 |
Aiden Mccombs Sr 16:49 5:25 8 |
Joey Reichenbacker Sr 17:02 5:30 12 |
Jalen Elwell Sr 17:05 5:31 14 |
Cael Cox So 17:30 5:39 23 |
Cole Johnson Sr 18:05 5:50 33 |
Jaden Schuster Sr 18:45 6:03 36 |
4 | Ames 4-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:07 |
86:55 17:23 5:36 |
101 | Aniey Akok So 16:41 5:23 5 |
Ean Warrick Sr 17:26 5:37 20 |
Bennett Ryken So 17:29 5:38 22 |
Noah Kohut-jackson Jr 17:31 5:39 24 |
Akol Atack So 17:48 5:44 30 |
Kon Dut Fr 17:56 5:47 31 |
|
5 | Urbandale 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:01 |
89:10 17:50 5:45 |
126 | Payton Marrs Jr 16:48 5:25 7 |
Anthony Moran So 17:14 5:34 16 |
Sam Schweizer Jr 18:00 5:48 32 |
Reece Knepper Jr 18:18 5:54 34 |
Bryson Mcgowan Jr 18:50 6:04 37 |
Jack Larson Jr 19:05 6:09 40 |
Gage Clabaugh Sr 19:24 6:15 41 |
6 | Ankeny Centennial 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:54 |
89:02 17:48 5:45 |
145 | Kade Christensen So 17:34 5:40 26 |
Connor Cunningham So 17:35 5:40 27 |
Nate Jones So 17:39 5:42 28 |
Ian Luke Sr 17:45 5:44 29 |
Tyler Schermerhorn Fr 18:28 5:57 35 |
Nick Sash Sr 18:54 6:06 38 |
Kade Van Meeteren Jr 18:59 6:08 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cade Meyer | Sr | Johnston | 17:31.3 | 5:39 | 1/31 | 8/38 | 1/6 | ||||
2 | Nathan Kellar | So | Johnston | 17:34 | 5:40 | 2/31 | 9/38 | 1/6 | ||||
3 | Drew Brase | Sr | Dowling | 17:37.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Nolan Kyhl | So | Dowling | 17:39.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
5 | Aidan Macgregor | Sr | Johnston | 17:43.6 | 5:43 | 3/31 | 10/38 | 1/6 | ||||
6 | Will Ryan | Fr | Dowling | 17:46.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
7 | Hunter Briggs | Jr | Johnston | 17:48.1 | 5:45 | 4/31 | 11/38 | 1/6 | ||||
8 | Brandon Latting | Jr | Dowling | 17:54.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Owen Ness | Sr | Johnston | 17:56.8 | 5:47 | 5/31 | 12/38 | 1/6 | ||||
10 | Cameron Campbell | Sr | Ames | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
11 | Michael Schmitz | Sr | Johnston | 18:00.9 | 5:49 | 6/31 | 13/38 | 1/6 | ||||
12 | Yohana Yual | So | Johnston | 18:01.2 | 5:49 | 7/31 | 14/38 | 1/6 | ||||
13 | Kyle Battani | So | Johnston | 18:05.5 | 5:50 | 8/31 | 15/38 | 1/6 | ||||
14 | Karson Kleve | Jr | Johnston | 18:06.3 | 5:50 | 9/31 | 16/38 | 1/6 | ||||
15 | Dominick Arce-matos | So | Ames | 18:08.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
16 | Aidan Cunningham | Sr | Dowling | 18:09.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
17 | Carter Robinson | Sr | Ames | 18:10.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Malachi Thompson | Jr | Johnston | 18:12.3 | 5:52 | 10/31 | 17/38 | 1/6 | ||||
19 | Andrew Poock | So | Ankeny | 18:15.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Jason White | Jr | Johnston | 18:17.1 | 5:54 | 11/31 | 18/38 | 1/6 | ||||
21 | Max Brown | So | Dowling | 18:17.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | Sam Taylor | Sr | Ames | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Steffen Osborn | Sr | Dowling | 18:19.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Drew Schmidt | Jr | Johnston | 18:21.5 | 5:55 | 12/31 | 19/38 | 1/6 | ||||
25 | Drake Strnad | Sr | Ankeny | 18:21.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Matthew Kliegl | Jr | Johnston | 18:25.9 | 5:57 | 13/31 | 20/38 | 1/6 | ||||
27 | Joe Bussey | Jr | Dowling | 18:32.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
28 | Carter Smith | Fr | Ankeny | 18:33.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Will Morlock | Jr | Johnston | 18:34.1 | 5:59 | 14/31 | 21/38 | 1/6 | ||||
30 | Joe Reed | Fr | Dowling | 18:34.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
31 | Jonah Magneson | Sr | Dowling | 18:34.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
32 | Grant Allen | So | Johnston | 18:34.9 | 6:00 | 15/31 | 22/38 | 1/6 | ||||
33 | Matt Borgmeier | So | Johnston | 18:36.4 | 6:00 | 16/31 | 23/38 | 1/5 | ||||
34 | Michael Fraizer | Jr | Dowling | 18:36.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Tommy Hancock | Fr | Dowling | 18:42.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
36 | Zach Anthofer | Sr | Johnston | 18:43.4 | 6:02 | 17/31 | 24/38 | 1/5 | ||||
37 | Kiernan Adair | Sr | Johnston | 18:45 | 6:03 | 18/31 | 25/38 | 1/5 | ||||
38 | Ryan Smith | Sr | Ames | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
39 | Noor Noor | Jr | Johnston | 18:46.4 | 6:03 | 19/31 | 26/38 | 1/5 | ||||
40 | Griffin Rhode | Jr | Dowling | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
41 | Carson Stanley | So | Johnston | 18:49.2 | 6:04 | 20/31 | 27/38 | 1/5 | ||||
42 | Dustin Kutz | Jr | Ankeny | 18:51.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Christian Rathje | Fr | Ankeny | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Charles Arroyo | So | Ames | 18:54.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
45 | Colin Labrie | Sr | Dowling | 18:54.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Cade Muller | So | Dowling | 18:56.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
47 | Ryan O'halloran | Jr | Dowling | 18:57.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Cole Leggett | Fr | Urbandale | 18:58.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Mitch Pevestorf | Sr | Ankeny | 18:58.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
50 | Nahom Clark | So | Urbandale | 18:59.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Paul Erredge | Fr | Ankeny | 19:01.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
52 | Andrew Bauer | Jr | Johnston | 19:02.4 | 6:09 | 21/31 | 28/38 | 1/5 | ||||
53 | Charles Orngard | Fr | Ames | 19:02.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
54 | Griffin Gade | Fr | Ankeny | 19:03.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
55 | Matt Brockway | Jr | Urbandale | 19:07.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
56 | Caden Rasmus | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:07.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
57 | Jackson Marshall | Sr | Johnston | 19:09.9 | 6:11 | 22/31 | 29/38 | 1/5 | ||||
58 | Noah Mable | Sr | Urbandale | 19:10.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
59 | Marc Medici | Jr | Ankeny | 19:10.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
60 | Cooper Majors | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:12.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
61 | Jake Sterling | Jr | Johnston | 19:13 | 6:12 | 23/31 | 30/38 | 1/5 | ||||
62 | Derek Mcmanus | Sr | Dowling | 19:16.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
63 | Dyer Jarabek | Jr | Dowling | 19:17.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
64 | Ben Lyons | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:20.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
65 | Colin Imhoff | Sr | Ames | 19:21.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
66 | Brayden Bergum | Sr | Ames | 19:21.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
67 | Anders Peterson | So | Ankeny | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
68 | Josh Meyer | Jr | Johnston | 19:24 | 6:15 | 24/31 | 31/38 | 1/5 | ||||
69 | Lucas Miller | Jr | Urbandale | 19:24.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
70 | Tyler Hentzel | Jr | Ankeny | 19:25.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
71 | Cole Buffington | Jr | Ankeny | 19:27.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Bybee | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:30.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
73 | Tyler Schweizer | Fr | Dowling | 19:32.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
74 | Michael Lord | Fr | Dowling | 19:37.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
75 | Joe Kerber | Fr | Johnston | 19:37.7 | 6:20 | 25/31 | 32/38 | 1/5 | ||||
76 | Michael Hayden | Fr | Ankeny | 19:38.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
77 | David Robran | Jr | Ankeny | 19:38.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
78 | Truman Patterson | Fr | Ankeny | 19:39.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
79 | Caleb Kong | Sr | Ames | 19:40.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
80 | Charlie Pattinson | Jr | Johnston | 19:40.9 | 6:21 | 26/31 | 33/38 | 1/4 | ||||
81 | Nate Burns | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:41.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
82 | Zach Frey | Sr | Johnston | 19:43.5 | 6:22 | 27/31 | 34/38 | 1/4 | ||||
83 | Will Hatcher | Fr | Ames | 19:51.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
84 | Blake Dephillips | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:55.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
85 | Owen Hoff | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:58.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
86 | London Schuchart | Fr | Ankeny | 20:00.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
87 | Peter Dengler | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:00.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
88 | Dain Tack | Sr | Johnston | 20:02 | 6:28 | 28/31 | 35/38 | 1/4 | ||||
89 | Jake Wagner | Fr | Johnston | 20:02.3 | 6:28 | 29/31 | 36/38 | 1/3 | ||||
90 | Zach Morfeld | Sr | Ankeny | 20:06.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
91 | Evan Reiter | Sr | Ankeny | 20:06.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
92 | Abe Brink | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:07.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
93 | Daniel Fu | Sr | Johnston | 20:08.9 | 6:30 | 30/31 | 37/38 | 1/1 | ||||
94 | Braden Miller | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
95 | Cade Cunningham | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
96 | Evan Newcomb | Sr | Johnston | 20:13.4 | 6:31 | 31/31 | 38/38 | 1/1 | ||||
97 | Jackson Vannoy | So | Urbandale | 20:14.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
98 | Ty Carenza | So | Urbandale | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
99 | Luke Lacey | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:18.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
100 | Will Meilander | So | Dowling | 20:19.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
101 | Harrison Yoder | Sr | Ames | 20:21.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
102 | Colin Recker | Jr | Dowling | 20:24.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
103 | Joey Krejchi | So | Dowling | 20:25.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
104 | Leyton Wahl | So | Ames | 20:29.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
105 | Cohen Darsee | Fr | Urbandale | 20:31.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
106 | Aric Berryhill | Sr | Ames | 20:32.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
107 | Avery Carlson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:36.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
108 | Zachary Zinn | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:37.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
109 | Logan Mcvey | Sr | Dowling | 20:38.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Greene | Sr | Ames | 20:38.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
111 | Joel Nelson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:39.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
112 | Evan Ripley | Sr | Ankeny | 20:46.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
113 | Avery Mosher | So | Ames | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
114 | Kevin Meissner | So | Ankeny | 20:54.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
115 | Jake Perman | So | Urbandale | 20:59.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
116 | Cameron Larson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:00.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
117 | Ty Rounds | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:00.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
118 | Josh Gartin | Sr | Ames | 21:03.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
119 | Daniel Ordaz | Sr | Dowling | 21:06.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
120 | Ian Nelson | Fr | Ames | 21:07.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
121 | London Hershberger | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:11.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
122 | Theo Housker | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:13.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
123 | Connor Schroeder | Jr | Ames | 21:14.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
124 | Sam Trabue | So | Ames | 21:16.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
125 | Brett Wineinger | Fr | Ames | 21:17.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
126 | Isaac O'toole | Fr | Ankeny | 21:25.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
127 | Charlie Hoffman | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:39.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
128 | Noah Segar | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:39.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
129 | Ben Kmett | Fr | Urbandale | 21:40.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
130 | Liam Hostetter | So | Ames | 21:49.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
131 | Matthew Hehr | Fr | Ames | 21:51.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
132 | Evan Eggland | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:58.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
133 | Daniel Yakobson | Fr | Ames | 22:06.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
134 | Nate Hines | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:06.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
135 | Jack Wanamaker | Fr | Ames | 22:11.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
136 | Musa Abd'alim | Jr | Ames | 22:21.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
137 | Aryen Clipper | Fr | Ames | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
138 | Eric Valadez | Jr | Dowling | 22:27.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
139 | Jacob Peters | Sr | Ames | 22:31.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
140 | Ian Coffman | So | Ames | 22:43.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
141 | Graham Randall | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:48.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
142 | Jared Schelker | Fr | Ankeny | 22:53.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
143 | Wiatt Sipes | So | Ankeny | 22:54.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
144 | Keegan Overton | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:56.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
145 | Tommy Dewilde | Fr | Ankeny | 23:07.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
146 | Tayden Baccam | Fr | Urbandale | 23:09.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
147 | Cody Iwig | Fr | Urbandale | 23:10.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
148 | Casey Shanaberger | Sr | Dowling | 24:06.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
149 | Blake Staton | Fr | Urbandale | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
150 | Phillip Na | Fr | Ankeny | 25:06.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
151 | Grayden Pilcher | So | Ankeny | 25:22.3 | 8:11 | |||||||
152 | Parker Hamann | Fr | Urbandale | 25:23.4 | 8:11 | |||||||
153 | Evan Witke | Jr | Urbandale | 25:39.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
154 | Aaron Woods | Fr | Ankeny | 26:10.5 | 8:27 | |||||||
155 | George Pierson | So | Dowling | 26:29.7 | 8:33 | |||||||
156 | Brandon Williams | Fr | Ankeny | 26:36.8 | 8:35 | |||||||
157 | Jackson Graeve | Jr | Ankeny | 27:47.8 | 8:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
88:34 17:43 5:43 |
24 | Cade Meyer Sr 17:31 5:39 1 |
Nathan Kellar So 17:34 5:40 2 |
Aidan Macgregor Sr 17:44 5:43 5 |
Hunter Briggs Jr 17:48 5:45 7 |
Owen Ness Sr 17:57 5:47 9 |
Michael Schmitz Sr 18:01 5:49 11 |
Yohana Yual So 18:01 5:49 12 |
2 | Dowling 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:32 |
89:07 17:49 5:45 |
35 | Drew Brase Sr 17:37 5:41 3 |
Nolan Kyhl So 17:39 5:42 4 |
Will Ryan Fr 17:47 5:44 6 |
Brandon Latting Jr 17:54 5:47 8 |
Aidan Cunningham Sr 18:09 5:51 14 |
Max Brown So 18:18 5:54 17 |
Steffen Osborn Sr 18:19 5:55 19 |
3 | Ames 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:48 |
91:20 18:16 5:54 |
78 | Cameron Campbell Sr 17:57 5:47 10 |
Dominick Arce-matos So 18:08 5:51 13 |
Carter Robinson Sr 18:11 5:52 15 |
Sam Taylor Sr 18:19 5:55 18 |
Ryan Smith Sr 18:45 6:03 22 |
Charles Arroyo So 18:54 6:06 25 |
Charles Orngard Fr 19:03 6:09 30 |
4 | Ankeny 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:37 |
92:54 18:35 6:00 |
104 | Andrew Poock So 18:15 5:53 16 |
Drake Strnad Sr 18:22 5:55 20 |
Carter Smith Fr 18:33 5:59 21 |
Dustin Kutz Jr 18:52 6:05 23 |
Christian Rathje Fr 18:52 6:05 24 |
Mitch Pevestorf Sr 18:59 6:07 27 |
Paul Erredge Fr 19:01 6:08 29 |
5 | Urbandale 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:26 |
95:39 19:08 6:10 |
154 | Cole Leggett Fr 18:58 6:07 26 |
Nahom Clark So 19:00 6:08 28 |
Matt Brockway Jr 19:07 6:10 31 |
Noah Mable Sr 19:10 6:11 33 |
Lucas Miller Jr 19:24 6:16 36 |
Jackson Vannoy So 20:15 6:32 41 |
Ty Carenza So 20:16 6:32 42 |
6 | Ankeny Centennial 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:34 |
96:52 19:22 6:15 |
176 | Caden Rasmus Fr 19:08 6:10 32 |
Cooper Majors Fr 19:12 6:12 34 |
Ben Lyons Sr 19:20 6:14 35 |
Ryan Bybee So 19:30 6:18 37 |
Nate Burns So 19:41 6:21 38 |
Blake Dephillips So 19:56 6:26 39 |
Owen Hoff Sr 19:59 6:27 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:11 |
90:26 18:05 5:50 |
15 | Michael Schmitz Sr 18:01 5:49 1 |
Yohana Yual So 18:01 5:49 2 |
Kyle Battani So 18:06 5:50 3 |
Karson Kleve Jr 18:06 5:50 4 |
Malachi Thompson Jr 18:12 5:52 5 |
Jason White Jr 18:17 5:54 6 |
Drew Schmidt Jr 18:22 5:55 9 |
2 | Dowling 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:17 |
92:18 18:28 5:57 |
48 | Max Brown So 18:18 5:54 7 |
Steffen Osborn Sr 18:19 5:55 8 |
Joe Bussey Jr 18:33 5:59 10 |
Joe Reed Fr 18:34 5:59 11 |
Jonah Magneson Sr 18:35 6:00 12 |
Michael Fraizer Jr 18:37 6:00 13 |
Tommy Hancock Fr 18:43 6:02 14 |
3 | Ankeny 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:24 |
95:37 19:07 6:10 |
95 | Mitch Pevestorf Sr 18:59 6:07 16 |
Paul Erredge Fr 19:01 6:08 17 |
Griffin Gade Fr 19:04 6:09 19 |
Marc Medici Jr 19:10 6:11 20 |
Anders Peterson So 19:23 6:15 23 |
Tyler Hentzel Jr 19:25 6:16 24 |
Cole Buffington Jr 19:28 6:17 25 |
4 | Ames 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 0:46 |
96:21 19:16 6:13 |
102 | Charles Arroyo So 18:54 6:06 15 |
Charles Orngard Fr 19:03 6:09 18 |
Colin Imhoff Sr 19:22 6:15 21 |
Brayden Bergum Sr 19:22 6:15 22 |
Caleb Kong Sr 19:41 6:21 26 |
Will Hatcher Fr 19:52 6:24 27 |
Harrison Yoder Sr 20:21 6:34 37 |
5 | Ankeny Centennial 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:16 |
100:13 20:03 6:28 |
150 | Blake Dephillips So 19:56 6:26 28 |
Owen Hoff Sr 19:59 6:27 29 |
Peter Dengler Jr 20:01 6:27 30 |
Abe Brink Jr 20:07 6:29 31 |
Braden Miller Fr 20:11 6:31 32 |
Cade Cunningham Sr 20:13 6:31 33 |
Luke Lacey Jr 20:19 6:33 36 |
6 | Urbandale 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:25 |
103:42 20:44 6:41 |
186 | Jackson Vannoy So 20:15 6:32 34 |
Ty Carenza So 20:16 6:32 35 |
Cohen Darsee Fr 20:31 6:37 38 |
Jake Perman So 20:59 6:46 39 |
Ben Kmett Fr 21:40 6:59 40 |
Tayden Baccam Fr 23:10 7:28 41 |
Cody Iwig Fr 23:11 7:29 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
92:14 18:27 5:57 |
15 | Jason White Jr 18:17 5:54 1 |
Drew Schmidt Jr 18:22 5:55 2 |
Matthew Kliegl Jr 18:26 5:57 3 |
Will Morlock Jr 18:34 5:59 4 |
Grant Allen So 18:35 6:00 5 |
Matt Borgmeier So 18:36 6:00 6 |
Zach Anthofer Sr 18:43 6:02 9 |
2 | Dowling 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:20 |
93:58 18:48 6:04 |
48 | Michael Fraizer Jr 18:37 6:00 7 |
Tommy Hancock Fr 18:43 6:02 8 |
Griffin Rhode Jr 18:47 6:04 10 |
Colin Labrie Sr 18:55 6:06 11 |
Cade Muller So 18:57 6:07 12 |
Ryan O'halloran Jr 18:58 6:07 13 |
Derek Mcmanus Sr 19:17 6:13 14 |
3 | Ankeny 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:14 |
97:50 19:34 6:19 |
85 | Tyler Hentzel Jr 19:25 6:16 15 |
Cole Buffington Jr 19:28 6:17 16 |
Michael Hayden Fr 19:38 6:20 17 |
David Robran Jr 19:38 6:20 18 |
Truman Patterson Fr 19:40 6:21 19 |
London Schuchart Fr 20:01 6:27 21 |
Zach Morfeld Sr 20:06 6:29 22 |
4 | Ames 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:47 |
101:54 20:23 6:34 |
128 | Will Hatcher Fr 19:52 6:24 20 |
Harrison Yoder Sr 20:21 6:34 25 |
Leyton Wahl So 20:30 6:37 26 |
Aric Berryhill Sr 20:33 6:38 27 |
Andrew Greene Sr 20:39 6:40 30 |
Avery Mosher So 20:51 6:44 32 |
Josh Gartin Sr 21:03 6:47 35 |
5 | Ankeny Centennial 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:26 |
102:25 20:29 6:36 |
135 | Cade Cunningham Sr 20:13 6:31 23 |
Luke Lacey Jr 20:19 6:33 24 |
Avery Carlson Fr 20:36 6:39 28 |
Zachary Zinn Fr 20:37 6:39 29 |
Joel Nelson Fr 20:39 6:40 31 |
Cameron Larson Fr 21:00 6:47 33 |
Ty Rounds Fr 21:01 6:47 34 |
6 | Urbandale 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:30 |
122:08 24:26 7:53 |
190 | Tayden Baccam Fr 23:10 7:28 36 |
Cody Iwig Fr 23:11 7:29 37 |
Blake Staton Fr 24:44 7:59 38 |
Parker Hamann Fr 25:23 8:11 39 |
Evan Witke Jr 25:40 8:17 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:13 |
93:40 18:44 6:03 |
15 | Matt Borgmeier So 18:36 6:00 1 |
Zach Anthofer Sr 18:43 6:02 2 |
Kiernan Adair Sr 18:45 6:03 3 |
Noor Noor Jr 18:46 6:03 4 |
Carson Stanley So 18:49 6:04 5 |
Andrew Bauer Jr 19:02 6:09 7 |
Jackson Marshall Sr 19:10 6:11 8 |
2 | Dowling 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
96:42 19:20 6:14 |
48 | Ryan O'halloran Jr 18:58 6:07 6 |
Derek Mcmanus Sr 19:17 6:13 9 |
Dyer Jarabek Jr 19:18 6:13 10 |
Tyler Schweizer Fr 19:32 6:18 11 |
Michael Lord Fr 19:38 6:20 12 |
Will Meilander So 20:20 6:33 16 |
Colin Recker Jr 20:25 6:35 17 |
3 | Ankeny 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:54 |
101:55 20:23 6:34 |
80 | London Schuchart Fr 20:01 6:27 13 |
Zach Morfeld Sr 20:06 6:29 14 |
Evan Reiter Sr 20:07 6:29 15 |
Evan Ripley Sr 20:47 6:42 18 |
Kevin Meissner So 20:55 6:45 20 |
Isaac O'toole Fr 21:26 6:55 30 |
Jared Schelker Fr 22:54 7:23 35 |
4 | Ames 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:26 |
105:33 21:07 6:49 |
121 | Avery Mosher So 20:51 6:44 19 |
Josh Gartin Sr 21:03 6:47 23 |
Ian Nelson Fr 21:08 6:49 24 |
Connor Schroeder Jr 21:14 6:51 27 |
Sam Trabue So 21:17 6:52 28 |
Brett Wineinger Fr 21:17 6:52 29 |
Liam Hostetter So 21:50 7:02 33 |
5 | Ankeny Centennial 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:39 |
106:05 21:13 6:51 |
125 | Cameron Larson Fr 21:00 6:47 21 |
Ty Rounds Fr 21:01 6:47 22 |
London Hershberger Fr 21:11 6:50 25 |
Theo Housker Jr 21:13 6:51 26 |
Charlie Hoffman Fr 21:39 6:59 31 |
Noah Segar Fr 21:39 6:59 32 |
Evan Eggland Fr 21:58 7:05 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
96:27 19:17 6:13 |
15 | Andrew Bauer Jr 19:02 6:09 1 |
Jackson Marshall Sr 19:10 6:11 2 |
Jake Sterling Jr 19:13 6:12 3 |
Josh Meyer Jr 19:24 6:15 4 |
Joe Kerber Fr 19:38 6:20 5 |
Charlie Pattinson Jr 19:41 6:21 6 |
Zach Frey Sr 19:44 6:22 7 |
2 | Dowling 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
102:56 20:35 6:38 |
50 | Will Meilander So 20:20 6:33 8 |
Colin Recker Jr 20:25 6:35 9 |
Joey Krejchi So 20:26 6:35 10 |
Logan Mcvey Sr 20:39 6:40 11 |
Daniel Ordaz Sr 21:07 6:49 12 |
Eric Valadez Jr 22:27 7:15 24 |
Casey Shanaberger Sr 24:06 7:47 30 |
3 | Ames 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:55 |
109:18 21:52 7:03 |
86 | Brett Wineinger Fr 21:17 6:52 13 |
Liam Hostetter So 21:50 7:02 16 |
Matthew Hehr Fr 21:52 7:03 17 |
Daniel Yakobson Fr 22:07 7:08 19 |
Jack Wanamaker Fr 22:12 7:10 21 |
Musa Abd'alim Jr 22:22 7:13 22 |
Aryen Clipper Fr 22:23 7:13 23 |
4 | Ankeny Centennial 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:17 |
111:30 22:18 7:12 |
106 | Noah Segar Fr 21:39 6:59 15 |
Evan Eggland Fr 21:58 7:05 18 |
Nate Hines Fr 22:07 7:08 20 |
Graham Randall Fr 22:49 7:21 25 |
Keegan Overton Fr 22:57 7:24 28 |
||
5 | Ankeny 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:41 |
115:28 23:06 7:27 |
127 | Isaac O'toole Fr 21:26 6:55 14 |
Jared Schelker Fr 22:54 7:23 26 |
Wiatt Sipes So 22:55 7:23 27 |
Tommy Dewilde Fr 23:07 7:27 29 |
Phillip Na Fr 25:06 8:06 31 |
Grayden Pilcher So 25:22 8:11 32 |
Aaron Woods Fr 26:11 8:27 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
99:38 19:56 6:26 |
15 | Charlie Pattinson Jr 19:41 6:21 1 |
Zach Frey Sr 19:44 6:22 2 |
Dain Tack Sr 20:02 6:28 3 |
Jake Wagner Fr 20:02 6:28 4 |
Daniel Fu Sr 20:09 6:30 5 |
Evan Newcomb Sr 20:13 6:31 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV Cent | Cade Meyer, Sr, 17:31.3, Johnston | Johnston, 88:33.8, 24 |
JV CIC | Danny Haisch, Sr, 17:41.3, Waukee | Waukee, 90:43.9, 21 |
V Cent | Tim Sindt, Sr, 16:02.1, Ankeny | Dowling, 83:50.7, 39 |
V CIC | Moe Smith, Sr, 16:35.8, Waukee | Waukee, 85:03.8, 19 |
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV Cent | Bailey Vaughan, Fr, 20:23.6, Johnston | Johnston, 104:23, 16 |
JV CIC | Emma Shepard, Jr, 21:12.6, Waukee | Waukee, 107:17.9, 17 |
V Cent | Brooke Mckee, Jr, 19:11.6, Johnston | Johnston, 98:41.8, 20 |
V CIC | Mattison Plummer, So, 19:03.9, Southeast Polk | Waukee, 99:26.7, 37 |