Johnston Results from the Rim Rock Farm Classic at Rim Rock Farm, KS on 9/22/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allen, Grant So Open 18:03.8 5:50 3.1 6/184 5/6 18/19 1/20 18:19
(0:15,1.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Battani, Kyle So Open 17:55 5:47 3.1 4/184 3/6 16/19 1/23 18:17
(0:22,2.0)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Borwick, Carter So V 17:21.9 5:36 3.1 149/292 5/7 6/19 13/39 17:15
Briggs, Hunter Jr JV 17:41.2 5:42 3.1 18/175 6/6 12/19 1/20 16:55
Kellar, Nathan So JV 17:39.8 5:42 3.1 17/175 5/6 11/19 2/21 17:44
(0:04,0.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Kinman, Ben Sr JV 17:25.8 5:37 3.1 10/175 2/6 7/19 2/24 17:06 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Kleve, Karson Jr V 17:27.2 5:38 3.1 158/292 6/7 8/19 9/37 17:18 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Kliegl, Matthew Jr Open 17:41.2 5:42 3.1 1/184 1/6 12/19 1/23 18:21
(0:40,3.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Macgregor, Aidan Sr JV 17:36.3 5:41 3.1 15/175 4/6 10/19 2/21 16:55 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Meyer, Cade Sr JV 17:32.5 5:40 3.1 12/175 3/6 9/19 2/24 16:55 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Perman, Luke Sr V 16:46.2 5:25 3.1 77/292 1/7 1/19 38/49 16:08 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Picken, Paxson Jr V 17:13.6 5:33 3.1 127/292 3/7 3/19 21/40 17:43
(0:30,2.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Schaefer, Joe Sr V 17:07 5:31 3.1 108/292 2/7 2/19 33/41 16:20 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Schmidt, Drew Jr Open 18:14 5:53 3.1 7/184 6/6 19/19 1/16 17:22 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Schmitz, Michael Sr Open 17:48.9 5:45 3.1 3/184 2/6 15/19 1/23 17:25 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Schmitz, Sam Jr V 17:42.7 5:43 3.1 194/292 7/7 14/19 8/32 16:04 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Tegeler, Nathan Jr JV 17:20.4 5:36 3.1 7/175 1/6 5/19 3/24 17:09 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
White, Jason Jr Open 18:02.3 5:49 3.1 5/184 4/6 17/19 1/22 18:01 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Yual, Yohana So V 17:18.6 5:35 3.1 138/292 4/7 4/19 16/39 17:33
(0:14,1.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 22/39 85:47
0:36
3.1 5:32 5:25 5:36 557 5:14 Luke Perman (70), Joe Schaefer (100), Paxson Picken (118), Yohana Yual (129), Carter Borwick (140)
Open 1st 5 1/20 89:31
0:23
3.1 5:47 5:42 5:50 19 5:47 Matthew Kliegl (1), Michael Schmitz (3), Kyle Battani (4), Jason White (5), Grant Allen (6)
JV 1st 5 2/21 87:35
0:19
3.1 5:39 5:36 5:42 56 5:33 Nathan Tegeler (7), Ben Kinman (9), Cade Meyer (11), Aidan Macgregor (14), Nathan Kellar (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tim Sindt Sr Ankeny 15:10.7 4:54
2 Dylan Schubert Jr Thompson Valley 15:17.7 4:56
3 Hadley Splechter Sr Yates Center 15:18.7 4:56
4 Tom Seitzer Sr Rockhurst 15:30.5 5:00
5 J.p. Rutledge Baxter Springs 15:35.4 5:02
6 Chandler Gibbens Sr Hickman 15:39.7 5:03
7 Ryan Johnson Sr Legend 15:40.4 5:03
8 Henry Barth Sr Glenwood Springs 15:44.2 5:05
9 Nolan Getchell Sr Legend 15:49 5:06
10 William Daley Jr Denver East 15:50.2 5:07
11 Sam Hubert Sr DeSoto 15:53.1 5:07
12 Ethan Marshall Sr Op-St. Thoma 15:53.9 5:08
13 Collin Oswalt So Central Christian 15:54.5 5:08
14 Jack Moore Sr Lenexa-St. J 15:57.6 5:09
15 Nicklaus Brawner Jr College Park 16:01.8 5:10
16 Teagan Flanagan Sr Kingman 16:03.9 5:11
17 Gavin Harden Sr Glenwood Springs 16:05.3 5:11
18 Matt Harding Sr Wichita-Bish 16:06 5:12
19 Jace Owen Sr Legend 16:07.1 5:12
20 Gabe Mcclain Sr Blue Springs 16:07.2 5:12
21 Trent Cochran Sr Gardner-Edgerton 16:11 5:13
22 Ethan Thompson Sr Meade 16:12.6 5:14
23 Matthew Ingle Jr Rockhurst 16:13.8 5:14
24 Caleb Ream Sr Chaparral 16:14 5:14
25 Charlie Johnson Jr Lawrence-Free State 16:14.4 5:14
26 Asher Moen Sr Andover 16:14.8 5:14
27 John Matulis Sr Lenexa-St. J 16:15.3 5:15
28 Daniel Harkin So Manhattan 16:16.7 5:15
29 Mason Mcdonald Sr Millard West 16:16.9 5:15
30 Henry Nelson Jr Bishop Seabury 16:17.8 5:15
31 Steven Hulett Sr College Park 16:20 5:16
32 Aidan Wheelock Sr Minden 16:20.3 5:16
33 Britt Magnuson Sr Maize South 16:22.1 5:17
34 Cale Littrell So Hickman 16:22.7 5:17
35 Ryan Mata Jr Liberty 16:23.5 5:17
36 Jadon Bennick Sr Legend 16:23.8 5:17
37 Saathoff Isaac Sr Hickman 16:23.9 5:17
38 Darius Hightower Jr Mill Valley 16:24.4 5:18
39 Treyson True So Emporia 16:24.9 5:18
40 Ben Black Jr College Park 16:26.5 5:18
41 Ben Shryock Fr Lawrence-Free State 16:27.3 5:18
42 Jerald (jp) Larsen Sr Op-Blue Vall 16:28.9 5:19
43 Dillon Grover Jr Blue Springs South 16:29.3 5:19
44 Tommy Hazen So Op-St. Thoma 16:29.5 5:19
45 Asher Hoyt Jr Denver East 16:30.4 5:19
46 Logan Seger Fr Op-St. Thoma 16:30.9 5:20
47 George Maldonado So Chaparral 16:31.5 5:20
48 Luke Godard Sr Op-St. Thoma 16:32.1 5:20
49 Logan Bly Sr Liberty 16:32.4 5:20
50 Daniel Garrison Sr Liberty 16:32.9 5:20
51 Ryan Kinnane Jr Andover 16:33.6 5:21
52 Caleb Wright Jr Topeka-Washb 16:34.3 5:21
53 Nick Mungenast Sr Eureka 16:35.6 5:21
54 Trey Rios Jr Maize South 16:36.3 5:21
55 Luke Hupke Sr Rockhurst 16:36.3 5:21
56 Patrick Mullen Sr Rockhurst 16:37 5:22
57 Mason Walters Marquette 16:37.5 5:22
58 Christian Ludtke Sr Park Hill South 16:37.9 5:22
59 Owen Pearce Sr Kingman 16:38.4 5:22
60 Aiden Mccombs Sr Ankeny 16:38.7 5:22
61 Christian Buehler Jr Op-Blue Vall 16:38.8 5:22
62 Ethan Koop So Marquette 16:39 5:22
63 Quentin Worley Jr Park Hill South 16:39.1 5:22
64 Matt Turner Sr Mill Valley 16:39.8 5:23
65 Jonah Palmer Jr Smithville 16:40.5 5:23
66 Jalen Elwell Sr Ankeny 16:40.7 5:23
67 William Hardham Sr College Park 16:42.7 5:23
68 Adam Murphy Jr Millard West 16:43.4 5:24
69 Brock Wooderson So Blue Springs 16:43.5 5:24
70 Jack Hilton Sr Op-St. Thoma 16:44.1 5:24
71 William Reboulet Sr Rockhurst 16:44.7 5:24
72 Connor Hayes Sr Millard West 16:45 5:24
73 Jack Terry Jr Mill Valley 16:45.1 5:24
74 Tyler Bolz Jr Liberty 16:45.6 5:24
75 Dillon Ha Sr College Park 16:45.8 5:24
76 Charlie Werth Sr Hickman 16:46.1 5:25
77 Luke Perman Sr Johnston 16:46.2 5:25 1/7 1/19 38/49
78 Matthew Pickering Jr Manhattan 16:47.5 5:25
79 Gabe Luzynski Jr Eureka 16:48.7 5:25
80 Joey Reichenbacker Sr Ankeny 16:49.6 5:26
81 Nate Henks Sr Blue Springs South 16:50.7 5:26
82 Ryker Kramer Fr Topeka-Washb 16:51.3 5:26
83 Jake Lewis Jr Liberty North 16:52.2 5:27
84 Justin Steffensmeier Jr Liberty 16:52.2 5:27
85 Matthew Tolman Fr Olathe-South 16:52.6 5:27
86 Brock Cordova So Lawrence-Free State 16:53.1 5:27
87 Nathan Greenfield Jr Mill Valley 16:53.4 5:27
88 Graham Miller So Op-Blue Valley West 16:53.8 5:27
89 Carson Sturdy So DeSoto 16:54.6 5:27
90 Luke Termorshuizen Sr Smithville 16:56.5 5:28
91 Jenson Zaugg Jr Chaparral 16:57 5:28
92 Weston Dietsch Sr Millard West 16:57.3 5:28
93 Keegan Staats Sr Op-St. Thoma 16:57.6 5:28
94 Jacob Regalado Jr Thompson Valley 16:58.1 5:28
95 Sam Mcdavitt So Andover 17:01.8 5:30
96 Jack Klassen Jr Blue Springs South 17:02.1 5:30
97 Montel Love Sr Dodge City 17:02.8 5:30
98 Mitch Sailer Sr Op-Blue Vall 17:03.2 5:30
99 Connor Del Carman So Marquette 17:03.7 5:30
100 Carson Mceachern Fr Wichita-Bish 17:04.1 5:30
101 Stone Burke So Marquette 17:04.4 5:30
102 Aidan Macleod Fr Millard West 17:04.4 5:30
103 Taegan Loy Jr Topeka-Seaman 17:04.7 5:31
104 Kaleb Santisteban Jr Olathe-South 17:05.1 5:31
105 Quest Weller Sr Dodge City 17:05.6 5:31
106 Ethan Lee Fr Liberty North 17:05.9 5:31
107 Jonathan Letai Sr College Park 17:06.9 5:31
108 Joe Schaefer Sr Johnston 17:07 5:31 2/7 2/19 33/41
109 Jett Arstingstall Fr Chaparral 17:07.5 5:31
110 Kaeden Fellingham Jr Olathe-South 17:07.7 5:32
111 Mark Schermerhorn Sr Lenexa-St. J 17:08.7 5:32
111 Javier Marquez Sr Dodge City 17:08.7 5:32
113 Kael Ecord Sr Maize 17:08.8 5:32
114 Harrison Snell Sr Op-Blue Vall 17:09 5:32
115 Matthew Mccarthy Jr Chaparral 17:09 5:32
116 Reagan Wilkinson Sr Chaparral 17:09.8 5:32
117 Jack Pate Sr Wichita-Bish 17:10.2 5:32
118 Phillip Cleary Jr Liberty 17:10.4 5:32
119 Giovanni Valverde Jr Dodge City 17:10.5 5:32
120 Aiden Higgerson Jr Op-St. Thoma 17:10.6 5:32
121 Ethan Sharp So Lawrence-Free State 17:10.7 5:32
122 John Sieren So Liberty North 17:11.1 5:33
123 Carsyn Turpin So Mill Valley 17:11.2 5:33
124 Jack Frado Jr Legend 17:12.1 5:33
125 Shane Freidrichsen Sr Op-Blue Vall 17:12.5 5:33
126 Maliki Pope Sr Topeka-Seaman 17:13.4 5:33
127 Paxson Picken Jr Johnston 17:13.6 5:33 3/7 3/19 21/40
128 Quinton Durer Jr Marquette 17:14.2 5:34
129 Brian Balquist Jr Op-Blue Valley West 17:14.9 5:34
130 Trevor Laube Sr Op-Blue Valley West 17:15.7 5:34
131 Rodolfo Berrum Sr Gardner-Edgerton 17:16.2 5:34
132 Simon Santiago Sr Topeka-Washb 17:16.3 5:34
133 Nick Schmidt Jr Mill Valley 17:16.8 5:34
134 Connor Sullivan Sr Op-Blue Valley West 17:16.9 5:34
135 Joel Gaddie Sr Maize 17:17.1 5:35
136 Ben Legg Sr Rockhurst 17:17.3 5:35
137 Jacob Brouwer Sr Thompson Valley 17:17.9 5:35
138 Yohana Yual So Johnston 17:18.6 5:35 4/7 4/19 16/39
139 Brett Ward Jr Lenexa-St. J 17:18.9 5:35
140 Jack Benkelman Jr Lawrence-Free State 17:19.1 5:35
141 Jackson Lile So Blue Springs South 17:19.3 5:35
142 Ian Coleman-hull Sr Emporia 17:19.5 5:35
143 Carson Gros Sr Manhattan 17:20 5:35
144 Justyn France Jr Olathe-South 17:20.2 5:36
145 Tony Miller Jr Millard West 17:21 5:36
146 Sean Hacker Sr Millard West 17:21.3 5:36
147 Jacob Berezoski Jr Olathe-South 17:21.6 5:36
148 Kevin Mcclain So Blue Springs 17:21.7 5:36
149 Carter Borwick So Johnston 17:21.9 5:36 5/7 6/19 13/39
150 Jesus Solis Sr Dodge City 17:21.9 5:36
151 Javier Carillo Sr Liberal 17:22.6 5:36
152 Cooper Doherty Jr Olathe-South 17:22.6 5:36
153 Graham Hudelson Sr DeSoto 17:23.2 5:37
154 Vaughn Decker Fr Maize South 17:23.7 5:37
155 Christopher Calizzi Sr College Park 17:24.1 5:37
156 Jonathen House So Liberty North 17:24.7 5:37
157 Donnie Kennedy Sr Blue Springs 17:26.9 5:38
158 Karson Kleve Jr Johnston 17:27.2 5:38 6/7 8/19 9/37
159 Ethan Mick Jr Park Hill South 17:27.3 5:38
160 Wrenner Brown So Gardner-Edgerton 17:27.7 5:38
161 Elijah Clark So Maize South 17:29.3 5:38
162 Cael Cox So Ankeny 17:29.4 5:39
163 Carson Schmidt Fr Thompson Valley 17:29.5 5:39
164 Aj Bohon Sr Gardner-Edgerton 17:29.8 5:39
165 Cameron Quick So Op-Blue Vall 17:29.9 5:39
166 Craig Ollendick Sr Lenexa-St. J 17:30 5:39
167 Ethan Schweizer Sr Eureka 17:30.1 5:39
168 Drew Mason Fr Op-Blue Vall 17:30.1 5:39
169 Dakota Harding Jr Maize South 17:30.3 5:39
170 Anthony Savastino Jr Liberty 17:30.5 5:39
171 Matthew Higgins Jr Blue Springs 17:31.6 5:39
172 Andrew Sincere So Park Hill South 17:31.9 5:39
173 Skylar Czarniecki Sr Maize South 17:32.4 5:39
174 Jason Lundgren Fr Thompson Valley 17:32.5 5:40
175 Gavin Erickson So Manhattan 17:32.6 5:40
176 Nevin Schwalick Jr Legend 17:33.1 5:40
177 Luke Jennings Sr Maize South 17:33.7 5:40
178 Sam Travis So Liberty North 17:34.8 5:40
179 Carter Struhs Sr Chaparral 17:35.4 5:40
180 Talon Scott So Smithville 17:35.5 5:40
181 Will Vetter Jr Andover 17:35.5 5:40
182 Arrik White So Topeka-Washb 17:37.3 5:41
183 Ty Chapman So Smithville 17:37.4 5:41
184 Kadyn Dohlman So Maize 17:37.6 5:41
185 Josh Jackson Sr Andover 17:38.5 5:41
186 John Loos Jr Lawrence-Free State 17:38.6 5:41
187 Jack Horacek So Topeka-Seaman 17:39 5:42
188 Ben Mosier Fr Manhattan 17:39.2 5:42
189 Xavier Perez Sr Liberal 17:39.2 5:42
190 Titan Cina So Topeka-Seaman 17:40.7 5:42
191 Lars Yarkosky Fr Op-Blue Vall 17:41 5:42
192 Jake Johnson Sr Smithville 17:41 5:42
193 Jadon Schroeder Sr Marquette 17:41.5 5:42
194 Sam Schmitz Jr Johnston 17:42.7 5:43 7/7 14/19 8/32
195 Mitch Lumley Jr Gardner-Edgerton 17:43.4 5:43
196 Matthew Claar So Op-Blue Vall 17:43.6 5:43
197 John Price Jr Op-Blue Vall 17:45 5:44
198 Ben Stubblefield Jr Eureka 17:45.1 5:44
199 Ethan Kravig Jr Thompson Valley 17:45.4 5:44
200 Brady Huggins Fr DeSoto 17:45.4 5:44
201 Jacob Bailey Sr Baldwin 17:45.8 5:44
202 John Lehan So Mill Valley 17:45.9 5:44
203 Devon Eich Sr Topeka-Seaman 17:46.4 5:44
204 Ian Trautwein So Denver East 17:46.4 5:44
205 Kyle Newberry Fr DeSoto 17:46.8 5:44
206 Jacob Laupan Jr Marquette 17:47 5:44
207 Zeke Butler Jr Blue Springs South 17:48.4 5:45
208 Gabe Maki Fr Andover 17:49.3 5:45
209 Elijah Adams Jr Topeka 17:51.8 5:46
210 Riley Nickols Jr Denver East 17:52.4 5:46
211 Justin King So Liberty North 17:52.5 5:46
212 Alex Holmes Fr Topeka-Washb 17:53.1 5:46
213 Ty Gifford Jr Op-Blue Valley West 17:53.6 5:46
214 Eli Moore Fr Lenexa-St. J 17:53.6 5:46
215 Austin Schultz So Maize 17:53.8 5:46
216 Jeremiah Diaz So Legend 17:53.8 5:46
217 Chase Culver Jr DeSoto 17:54.4 5:47
218 Jonathan Cunningham So Blue Springs 17:54.7 5:47
219 Max Dutton Sterling 17:55.1 5:47
220 William Berkheimer So Glenwood Springs 17:55.2 5:47
221 Owen Massaro So Gardner-Edgerton 17:55.3 5:47
222 Rhys Allen Fr Olathe-South 17:55.5 5:47
223 Jace Mitchell Sr Topeka-Seaman 17:58.3 5:48
224 Alex Lopez So Liberal 17:58.9 5:48
225 Sean Anderson So Manhattan 17:59.2 5:48
226 Noah Johnson Jr Thompson Valley 18:00.8 5:49
227 Aiden Werner Fr Maize 18:01.1 5:49
228 Hunter Turner Sr Topeka-Washb 18:02.1 5:49
229 Jack Martin Jr Hickman 18:02.1 5:49
230 Wyatt Welhoelter Jr Op-Blue Vall 18:02.8 5:49
231 Collin Underwood Jr Topeka-Seaman 18:03.6 5:50
232 Antonio Borunda Sr Liberal 18:04.5 5:50
233 Brady Foltz Jr Manhattan 18:04.9 5:50
234 Zach Horning Sr Op-Blue Valley West 18:05.3 5:50
235 Elijah Bruggeman Jr Denver East 18:06.3 5:50
236 Drake Strnad Sr Ankeny 18:09 5:51
237 Aaron Modrow Sr Chapman 18:10.1 5:52
238 Josh Himstedt Jr Op-Blue Vall 18:11.9 5:52
239 Matt Schneider Sr Lenexa-St. J 18:13.8 5:53
240 Gauge Essex Fr Gardner-Edgerton 18:13.9 5:53
241 Zach Carter Jr Blue Springs South 18:15 5:53
242 Quinn Macpherson Fr Glenwood Springs 18:15.1 5:53
243 Ryan Chelugat Jr Blue Springs 18:16.3 5:54
244 Tyler Clippard Fr Park Hill South 18:16.4 5:54
245 Zac Proehl Jr Emporia 18:21.1 5:55
246 Ian Foster Sr Smithville 18:21.2 5:55
247 Jack Beardshear Jr Denver East 18:22.2 5:56
248 Eamon Nussbaum Fr Denver East 18:23.9 5:56
249 Caleb Hollenbeck Jr Emporia 18:24.2 5:56
250 Mason Reno Sr Park Hill South 18:24.3 5:56
251 Zack Flower So Eureka 18:25.2 5:57
252 Jaden Schuster Sr Ankeny 18:25.4 5:57
253 Regan Dunn Fr Smithville 18:26.8 5:57
254 Jair Martinez Jr Dodge City 18:27.3 5:57
255 Dylan Duncan So Liberty North 18:27.4 5:57
256 Henry Rokusek So DeSoto 18:28.5 5:58
257 Cade Evans Jr Op-Blue Valley West 18:31 5:58
258 Matt Crossland Fr Op-Blue Vall 18:31.5 5:59
259 John Cumiskey Sr Eureka 18:32.8 5:59
260 Dash Spears Sr Lawrence-Free State 18:33.1 5:59
261 Joel Obando Sr Liberal 18:33.2 5:59
262 Dylan Davis So Emporia 18:34.5 6:00
263 C.j. Kneisler So Op-Blue Vall 18:40.2 6:01
264 Jimmy Stubbers Jr Op-Blue Vall 18:40.6 6:01
265 Dalton Deter So Glenwood Springs 18:46.2 6:03
266 Alec Stephens Sr Maize 18:46.9 6:04
267 Nate Kaestner Fr Op-Blue Vall 18:47.3 6:04
268 Rahul Daniel Sr Op-Blue Vall 18:51.1 6:05
269 Manny Garcia Sr Hickman 18:52.9 6:05
270 Carter Champlin Fr Andover 19:03.7 6:09
271 Hudson Allen So Baldwin 19:04.2 6:09
272 Josh Diazdeleon Sr Liberal 19:09.8 6:11
273 Mason Munz So Kingman 19:10.2 6:11
274 Jared Haliey Sr Op-Blue Vall 19:13 6:12
275 Dominick Smith Sr Maize 19:14.2 6:12
276 Michael Hotop Sr Eureka 19:17.9 6:14
277 Adam Marshall So Op-Blue Vall 19:23.9 6:15
278 Pranav Pagadala So Op-Blue Vall 19:25.9 6:16
279 Austin Moffett So Yates Center 19:30.4 6:18
280 Matt Swingle So Kingman 19:33 6:18
281 Allec Rodriguez Sr Gardner-Edgerton 19:33.5 6:19
282 Nathan Cassity So Op-Blue Vall 19:39.9 6:21
283 Enrique Franz Fr Liberal 19:50.1 6:24
284 Garrett Waldschmidt Jr Kingman 19:54.7 6:25
285 Drew Schoendaller So Baldwin 19:54.9 6:25
286 Wyatt Farrow So Baldwin 20:02.3 6:28
287 Alec Nykerk So Glenwood Springs 20:04.5 6:29
288 Austin Walker Fr Kingman 20:12 6:31
289 Owen Mangeot So Glenwood Springs 20:23.8 6:35
290 Mason Waltner Jr Kingman 20:37 6:39
291 Auden Shelby So Hickman 20:47.5 6:42
292 Jairub Constable Jr Baldwin 20:53.7 6:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Legend
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
81:12
16:14
5:14
171 Ryan Johnson
Sr
15:40
5:03
5
Nolan Getchell
Sr
15:49
5:06
7
Jace Owen
Sr
16:07
5:12
15
Jadon Bennick
Sr
16:24
5:17
29
Jack Frado
Jr
17:12
5:33
115
Nevin Schwalick
Jr
17:33
5:40
167
Jeremiah Diaz
So
17:54
5:46
203
2 Rockhurst
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:14
81:42
16:20
5:16
182 Tom Seitzer
Sr
15:31
5:00
3
Matthew Ingle
Jr
16:14
5:14
18
Luke Hupke
Sr
16:36
5:21
48
Patrick Mullen
Sr
16:37
5:22
49
William Reboulet
Sr
16:45
5:24
64
Ben Legg
Sr
17:17
5:35
127




3 Op-St. Thoma
9-8-5-3-3
Gap: 0:50
82:11
16:26
5:18
190 Ethan Marshall
Sr
15:54
5:08
10
Tommy Hazen
So
16:30
5:19
37
Logan Seger
Fr
16:31
5:20
39
Luke Godard
Sr
16:32
5:20
41
Jack Hilton
Sr
16:44
5:24
63
Keegan Staats
Sr
16:58
5:28
86
Aiden Higgerson
Jr
17:11
5:32
111
4 College Park
11-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
82:17
16:27
5:19
198 Nicklaus Brawner
Jr
16:02
5:10
12
Steven Hulett
Sr
16:20
5:16
25
Ben Black
Jr
16:27
5:18
33
William Hardham
Sr
16:43
5:23
60
Dillon Ha
Sr
16:46
5:24
68
Jonathan Letai
Sr
17:07
5:31
99
Christopher Calizzi
Sr
17:24
5:37
146
5 Liberty
21-14-6-6-5
Gap: 0:29
83:07
16:37
5:22
257 Ryan Mata
Jr
16:24
5:17
28
Logan Bly
Sr
16:32
5:20
42
Daniel Garrison
Sr
16:33
5:20
43
Tyler Bolz
Jr
16:46
5:24
67
Justin Steffensmeier
Jr
16:52
5:27
77
Phillip Cleary
Jr
17:10
5:32
109
Anthony Savastino
Jr
17:31
5:39
161
6 Millard West
19-17-11-9-6
Gap: 0:48
83:47
16:45
5:24
329 Mason Mcdonald
Sr
16:17
5:15
24
Adam Murphy
Jr
16:43
5:24
61
Connor Hayes
Sr
16:45
5:24
65
Weston Dietsch
Sr
16:57
5:28
85
Aidan Macleod
Fr
17:04
5:30
94
Tony Miller
Jr
17:21
5:36
136
Sean Hacker
Sr
17:21
5:36
137
7 Ankeny
1-9-6-7-7
Gap: 2:19
82:49
16:34
5:21
339 Tim Sindt
Sr
15:11
4:54
1
Aiden Mccombs
Sr
16:39
5:22
53
Jalen Elwell
Sr
16:41
5:23
59
Joey Reichenbacker
Sr
16:50
5:26
73
Cael Cox
So
17:29
5:39
153
Drake Strnad
Sr
18:09
5:51
221
Jaden Schuster
Sr
18:25
5:57
235
8 Hickman
4-4-2-4-8
Gap: 2:22
83:15
16:39
5:22
345 Chandler Gibbens
Sr
15:40
5:03
4
Cale Littrell
So
16:23
5:17
27
Saathoff Isaac
Sr
16:24
5:17
30
Charlie Werth
Sr
16:46
5:25
69
Jack Martin
Jr
18:02
5:49
215
Manny Garcia
Sr
18:53
6:05
247
Auden Shelby
So
20:48
6:42
263
9 Mill Valley
22-18-13-8-9
Gap: 0:47
83:54
16:47
5:25
348 Darius Hightower
Jr
16:24
5:18
31
Matt Turner
Sr
16:40
5:23
57
Jack Terry
Jr
16:45
5:24
66
Nathan Greenfield
Jr
16:53
5:27
80
Carsyn Turpin
So
17:11
5:33
114
Nick Schmidt
Jr
17:17
5:34
124
John Lehan
So
17:46
5:44
190
10 Chaparral
15-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:55
83:59
16:48
5:25
351 Caleb Ream
Sr
16:14
5:14
19
George Maldonado
So
16:32
5:20
40
Jenson Zaugg
Jr
16:57
5:28
84
Jett Arstingstall
Fr
17:08
5:31
101
Matthew Mccarthy
Jr
17:09
5:32
107
Reagan Wilkinson
Sr
17:10
5:32
108
Carter Struhs
Sr
17:35
5:40
170
11 Lawrence-Free State
16-9-8-11-11
Gap: 1:05
84:05
16:49
5:25
376 Charlie Johnson
Jr
16:14
5:14
20
Ben Shryock
Fr
16:27
5:18
34
Brock Cordova
So
16:53
5:27
79
Ethan Sharp
So
17:11
5:32
112
Jack Benkelman
Jr
17:19
5:35
131
John Loos
Jr
17:39
5:41
177
Dash Spears
Sr
18:33
5:59
242
12 Op-Blue Vall
24-19-14-13-12
Gap: 0:44
84:32
16:54
5:27
402 Jerald (jp) Larsen
Sr
16:29
5:19
35
Christian Buehler
Jr
16:39
5:22
54
Mitch Sailer
Sr
17:03
5:30
91
Harrison Snell
Sr
17:09
5:32
106
Shane Freidrichsen
Sr
17:13
5:33
116
Cameron Quick
So
17:30
5:39
156
Drew Mason
Fr
17:30
5:39
159
13 Marquette
28-23-15-14-13
Gap: 0:37
84:39
16:56
5:28
409 Mason Walters
-
16:38
5:22
50
Ethan Koop
So
16:39
5:22
55
Connor Del Carman
So
17:04
5:30
92
Stone Burke
So
17:04
5:30
93
Quinton Durer
Jr
17:14
5:34
119
Jadon Schroeder
Sr
17:42
5:42
183
Jacob Laupan
Jr
17:47
5:44
194
14 Lenexa-St. J
10-5-9-12-14
Gap: 1:32
84:11
16:50
5:26
423 Jack Moore
Sr
15:58
5:09
11
John Matulis
Sr
16:15
5:15
22
Mark Schermerhorn
Sr
17:09
5:32
103
Brett Ward
Jr
17:19
5:35
130
Craig Ollendick
Sr
17:30
5:39
157
Eli Moore
Fr
17:54
5:46
201
Matt Schneider
Sr
18:14
5:53
222
15 Andover
17-12-12-15-15
Gap: 1:24
85:04
17:01
5:29
501 Asher Moen
Sr
16:15
5:14
21
Ryan Kinnane
Jr
16:34
5:21
44
Sam Mcdavitt
So
17:02
5:30
88
Will Vetter
Jr
17:36
5:40
172
Josh Jackson
Sr
17:39
5:41
176
Gabe Maki
Fr
17:49
5:45
196
Carter Champlin
Fr
19:04
6:09
248
16 Blue Springs South
25-25-16-16-16
Gap: 1:19
85:30
17:06
5:31
526 Dillon Grover
Jr
16:29
5:19
36
Nate Henks
Sr
16:51
5:26
74
Jack Klassen
Jr
17:02
5:30
89
Jackson Lile
So
17:19
5:35
132
Zeke Butler
Jr
17:48
5:45
195
Zach Carter
Jr
18:15
5:53
224




17 Blue Springs
13-16-17-17-17
Gap: 1:24
85:11
17:02
5:30
527 Gabe Mcclain
Sr
16:07
5:12
16
Brock Wooderson
So
16:44
5:24
62
Kevin Mcclain
So
17:22
5:36
139
Donnie Kennedy
Sr
17:27
5:38
148
Matthew Higgins
Jr
17:32
5:39
162
Jonathan Cunningham
So
17:55
5:47
205
Ryan Chelugat
Jr
18:16
5:54
226
18 Maize South
20-15-19-18-18
Gap: 1:08
85:22
17:04
5:30
530 Britt Magnuson
Sr
16:22
5:17
26
Trey Rios
Jr
16:36
5:21
47
Vaughn Decker
Fr
17:24
5:37
145
Elijah Clark
So
17:29
5:38
152
Dakota Harding
Jr
17:30
5:39
160
Skylar Czarniecki
Sr
17:32
5:39
164
Luke Jennings
Sr
17:34
5:40
168
19 Thompson Valley
2-19-17-19-19
Gap: 2:15
84:36
16:55
5:27
536 Dylan Schubert
Jr
15:18
4:56
2
Jacob Regalado
Jr
16:58
5:28
87
Jacob Brouwer
Sr
17:18
5:35
128
Carson Schmidt
Fr
17:30
5:39
154
Jason Lundgren
Fr
17:33
5:40
165
Ethan Kravig
Jr
17:45
5:44
187
Noah Johnson
Jr
18:01
5:49
212
20 Dodge City
35-34-30-21-20
Gap: 0:19
85:50
17:10
5:32
541 Montel Love
Sr
17:03
5:30
90
Quest Weller
Sr
17:06
5:31
97
Javier Marquez
Sr
17:09
5:32
103
Giovanni Valverde
Jr
17:11
5:32
110
Jesus Solis
Sr
17:22
5:36
141
Jair Martinez
Jr
18:27
5:57
237




21 Olathe-South
33-32-26-22-21
Gap: 0:29
85:47
17:09
5:32
549 Matthew Tolman
Fr
16:53
5:27
78
Kaleb Santisteban
Jr
17:05
5:31
96
Kaeden Fellingham
Jr
17:08
5:32
102
Justyn France
Jr
17:20
5:36
135
Jacob Berezoski
Jr
17:22
5:36
138
Cooper Doherty
Jr
17:23
5:36
143
Rhys Allen
Fr
17:56
5:47
208
22 Johnston
31-31-29-24-22
Gap: 0:36
85:47
17:09
5:32
557 Luke Perman
Sr
16:46
5:25
70
Joe Schaefer
Sr
17:07
5:31
100
Paxson Picken
Jr
17:14
5:33
118
Yohana Yual
So
17:19
5:35
129
Carter Borwick
So
17:22
5:36
140
Karson Kleve
Jr
17:27
5:38
149
Sam Schmitz
Jr
17:43
5:43
184
23 Manhattan
18-22-21-20-23
Gap: 1:23
85:36
17:07
5:31
573 Daniel Harkin
So
16:17
5:15
23
Matthew Pickering
Jr
16:48
5:25
71
Carson Gros
Sr
17:20
5:35
134
Gavin Erickson
So
17:33
5:40
166
Ben Mosier
Fr
17:39
5:42
179
Sean Anderson
So
17:59
5:48
211
Brady Foltz
Jr
18:05
5:50
218
24 Liberty North
32-32-28-27-24
Gap: 0:43
86:09
17:14
5:33
603 Jake Lewis
Jr
16:52
5:27
76
Ethan Lee
Fr
17:06
5:31
98
John Sieren
So
17:11
5:33
113
Jonathen House
So
17:25
5:37
147
Sam Travis
So
17:35
5:40
169
Justin King
So
17:53
5:46
198
Dylan Duncan
So
18:27
5:57
238
25 Topeka-Washb
26-27-24-23-25
Gap: 1:19
86:12
17:14
5:34
615 Caleb Wright
Jr
16:34
5:21
45
Ryker Kramer
Fr
16:51
5:26
75
Simon Santiago
Sr
17:16
5:34
123
Arrik White
So
17:37
5:41
173
Alex Holmes
Fr
17:53
5:46
199
Hunter Turner
Sr
18:02
5:49
214




26 DeSoto
8-21-22-26-26
Gap: 1:54
85:43
17:09
5:32
616 Sam Hubert
Sr
15:53
5:07
9
Carson Sturdy
So
16:55
5:27
82
Graham Hudelson
Sr
17:23
5:37
144
Brady Huggins
Fr
17:45
5:44
188
Kyle Newberry
Fr
17:47
5:44
193
Chase Culver
Jr
17:54
5:47
204
Henry Rokusek
So
18:29
5:58
239
27 Gardner-Edgerton
14-28-30-29-27
Gap: 1:32
86:08
17:14
5:33
630 Trent Cochran
Sr
16:11
5:13
17
Rodolfo Berrum
Sr
17:16
5:34
122
Wrenner Brown
So
17:28
5:38
151
Aj Bohon
Sr
17:30
5:39
155
Mitch Lumley
Jr
17:43
5:43
185
Owen Massaro
So
17:55
5:47
207
Gauge Essex
Fr
18:14
5:53
223
28 Op-Blue Valley West
34-35-34-30-28
Gap: 1:00
86:35
17:19
5:35
647 Graham Miller
So
16:54
5:27
81
Brian Balquist
Jr
17:15
5:34
120
Trevor Laube
Sr
17:16
5:34
121
Connor Sullivan
Sr
17:17
5:34
125
Ty Gifford
Jr
17:54
5:46
200
Zach Horning
Sr
18:05
5:50
219
Cade Evans
Jr
18:31
5:58
240
28 Park Hill South
29-24-25-25-28
Gap: 1:39
86:33
17:19
5:35
647 Christian Ludtke
Sr
16:38
5:22
51
Quentin Worley
Jr
16:39
5:22
56
Ethan Mick
Jr
17:27
5:38
150
Andrew Sincere
So
17:32
5:39
163
Tyler Clippard
Fr
18:16
5:54
227
Mason Reno
Sr
18:24
5:56
233




30 Denver East
7-7-23-28-30
Gap: 2:16
86:06
17:13
5:33
655 William Daley
Jr
15:50
5:07
8
Asher Hoyt
Jr
16:30
5:19
38
Ian Trautwein
So
17:46
5:44
192
Riley Nickols
Jr
17:52
5:46
197
Elijah Bruggeman
Jr
18:06
5:50
220
Jack Beardshear
Jr
18:22
5:56
230
Eamon Nussbaum
Fr
18:24
5:56
231
31 Smithville
30-29-32-33-31
Gap: 1:01
86:31
17:18
5:35
668 Jonah Palmer
Jr
16:41
5:23
58
Luke Termorshuizen
Sr
16:57
5:28
83
Talon Scott
So
17:36
5:40
171
Ty Chapman
So
17:37
5:41
174
Jake Johnson
Sr
17:41
5:42
182
Ian Foster
Sr
18:21
5:55
229
Regan Dunn
Fr
18:27
5:57
236
32 Eureka
27-26-26-32-32
Gap: 1:50
87:05
17:25
5:37
696 Nick Mungenast
Sr
16:36
5:21
46
Gabe Luzynski
Jr
16:49
5:25
72
Ethan Schweizer
Sr
17:30
5:39
158
Ben Stubblefield
Jr
17:45
5:44
186
Zack Flower
So
18:25
5:57
234
John Cumiskey
Sr
18:33
5:59
241
Michael Hotop
Sr
19:18
6:14
253
32 Glenwood Springs
6-2-20-31-32
Gap: 3:02
86:46
17:21
5:36
696 Henry Barth
Sr
15:44
5:05
6
Gavin Harden
Sr
16:05
5:11
14
William Berkheimer
So
17:55
5:47
206
Quinn Macpherson
Fr
18:15
5:53
225
Dalton Deter
So
18:46
6:03
245
Alec Nykerk
So
20:05
6:29
259
Owen Mangeot
So
20:24
6:35
261
34 Topeka-Seaman
36-36-35-35-34
Gap: 0:42
87:24
17:29
5:38
762 Taegan Loy
Jr
17:05
5:31
95
Maliki Pope
Sr
17:13
5:33
117
Jack Horacek
So
17:39
5:42
178
Titan Cina
So
17:41
5:42
181
Devon Eich
Sr
17:46
5:44
191
Jace Mitchell
Sr
17:58
5:48
209
Collin Underwood
Jr
18:04
5:50
216
35 Maize
37-37-37-36-35
Gap: 0:52
87:58
17:36
5:41
821 Kael Ecord
Sr
17:09
5:32
105
Joel Gaddie
Sr
17:17
5:35
126
Kadyn Dohlman
So
17:38
5:41
175
Austin Schultz
So
17:54
5:46
202
Aiden Werner
Fr
18:01
5:49
213
Alec Stephens
Sr
18:47
6:04
246
Dominick Smith
Sr
19:14
6:12
252
36 Kingman
12-12-33-34-36
Gap: 3:51
91:20
18:16
5:54
826 Teagan Flanagan
Sr
16:04
5:11
13
Owen Pearce
Sr
16:38
5:22
52
Mason Munz
So
19:10
6:11
251
Matt Swingle
So
19:33
6:18
254
Garrett Waldschmidt
Jr
19:55
6:25
256
Austin Walker
Fr
20:12
6:31
260
Mason Waltner
Jr
20:37
6:39
262
37 Emporia
23-30-36-37-37
Gap: 2:10
89:04
17:49
5:45
869 Treyson True
So
16:25
5:18
32
Ian Coleman-hull
Sr
17:20
5:35
133
Zac Proehl
Jr
18:21
5:55
228
Caleb Hollenbeck
Jr
18:24
5:56
232
Dylan Davis
So
18:35
6:00
244








38 Liberal
38-38-38-38-38
Gap: 1:11
89:38
17:56
5:47
992 Javier Carillo
Sr
17:23
5:36
142
Xavier Perez
Sr
17:39
5:42
180
Alex Lopez
So
17:59
5:48
210
Antonio Borunda
Sr
18:05
5:50
217
Joel Obando
Sr
18:33
5:59
243
Josh Diazdeleon
Sr
19:10
6:11
250
Enrique Franz
Fr
19:50
6:24
255
39 Baldwin
39-39-39-39-39
Gap: 3:08
97:41
19:32
6:18
1217 Jacob Bailey
Sr
17:46
5:44
189
Hudson Allen
So
19:04
6:09
249
Drew Schoendaller
So
19:55
6:25
257
Wyatt Farrow
So
20:02
6:28
258
Jairub Constable
Jr
20:54
6:44
264








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Kliegl Jr Johnston 17:41.2 5:42 1/6 12/19 1/23
2 Alex Jackson Fr Blue Springs South 17:48.1 5:45
3 Michael Schmitz Sr Johnston 17:48.9 5:45 2/6 15/19 1/23
4 Kyle Battani So Johnston 17:55 5:47 3/6 16/19 1/23
5 Jason White Jr Johnston 18:02.3 5:49 4/6 17/19 1/22
6 Grant Allen So Johnston 18:03.8 5:50 5/6 18/19 1/20
7 Drew Schmidt Jr Johnston 18:14 5:53 6/6 19/19 1/16
8 Jacob Lorei So Blue Springs South 18:15.6 5:53
9 Aidan Grantham So Op-St. Thoma 18:17.6 5:54
10 Ethan Campbell Fr Chaparral 18:24.5 5:56
11 Jackson Wright So Op-St. Thoma 18:26.3 5:57
12 Ryan Loomer Fr Chaparral 18:26.8 5:57
13 Ryan Riggenberg Fr Blue Springs South 18:27.7 5:57
14 Andrew Isdale Fr Chaparral 18:34.2 5:59
15 Will Bryson Fr Marquette 18:38.2 6:01
16 Lance Markhan Sr Chaparral 18:38.4 6:01
17 Jacob Kreeger Fr Lenexa-St. J 18:38.6 6:01
18 Paul Hartman So Lenexa-St. J 18:39.7 6:01
19 Tyler Hudson Sr Op-Blue Valley West 18:39.7 6:01
20 Brady Hall Jr Op-St. Thoma 18:43 6:02
21 Paul Loughman Jr Op-St. Thoma 18:43.1 6:02
22 Garret Green Sr Lenexa-St. J 18:46.3 6:03
23 Brooks Bacon So Chaparral 18:47.1 6:04
24 Joey Mccanna Jr Op-St. Thoma 18:52.4 6:05
25 Chase Metheany So Op-Blue Valley West 18:53.8 6:06
26 Will Coup Jr Lenexa-St. J 18:54 6:06
27 Michael Loomer Sr Chaparral 18:59.7 6:08
28 Casey Booth Jr Lenexa-St. J 18:59.9 6:08
29 Luke Olsen Fr Op-Blue Valley West 19:06.2 6:10
30 Lex Fox Fr Blue Springs South 19:12.3 6:12
31 Jackson Iott Fr Chaparral 19:13 6:12
32 Jacob Linderer Fr Manhattan 19:14.9 6:13
33 Ben Dreher Sr Marquette 19:17.8 6:13
34 Duran Terrones So Leavenworth 19:18.8 6:14
35 Pierce Saturday Sr Lawrence 19:22.1 6:15
36 Dominic Palamieri So Manhattan 19:22.9 6:15
37 Dawson Veitch So Op-Blue Valley West 19:23.4 6:15
38 Will Sydzyik Jr Lenexa-St. J 19:23.5 6:15
39 Noah Williams Fr Manhattan 19:30.6 6:18
40 Ryan Buckley Fr Topeka-Seaman 19:33.5 6:19
41 Brandon Mitchell Fr Blue Springs South 19:33.8 6:19
42 Andrew Rand Fr Lenexa-St. J 19:38.4 6:20
43 Tomas Gordo-churchill Jr Marquette 19:39.6 6:21
44 Zach Meyer So Op-St. Thoma 19:42.1 6:21
45 Quinn Graessle Jr Marquette 19:45.3 6:22
46 Aven Santiago So Chaparral 19:46.1 6:23
47 Zach Bossert Sr Mill Valley 19:47.1 6:23
48 Ethan Shorb Fr Topeka-Washb 19:48.1 6:23
49 Ishan Patel Fr Topeka-Washb 19:50.6 6:24
50 Jacob Mcglasson Fr Mill Valley 19:50.9 6:24
51 Ryan Miller Fr Chaparral 19:51.3 6:24
52 Alex Rice Sr Op-St. Thoma 19:52.9 6:25
53 Thomas Drawl Fr Blue Springs South 19:53.4 6:25
54 Prateek Gautam So Marquette 19:53.7 6:25
55 Daniel Altamirano So Marquette 19:55.5 6:26
56 Aiden Aley So Op-St. Thoma 19:56.1 6:26
57 Noah Carroll Fr Mill Valley 19:56.2 6:26
58 Mason Keleman Sr Op-Blue Valley West 19:58.5 6:27
59 Matthew Schneider Fr Lenexa-St. J 20:00.3 6:27
60 Brandon Lambrecht Jr Op-Blue Valley West 20:00.7 6:27
61 George Tian Sr Sunrise Chri 20:02.1 6:28
62 Derek Hale Sr Lawrence-Free State 20:02.5 6:28
63 Eliden Heffernan Sr Lawrence-Free State 20:03.1 6:28
64 Drew Stubbs Fr Chaparral 20:03.5 6:28
65 Will Schultz Jr Lawrence-Free State 20:04 6:28
66 Logan Schmitt Sr Marquette 20:04.9 6:29
67 Joseph Liang Fr Op-Blue Valley West 20:06.5 6:29
68 Jude Graham So Gardner-Edgerton 20:07.2 6:29
69 Alex Winfree Sr Gardner-Edgerton 20:08.9 6:30
70 Griffin Schenk Jr Mill Valley 20:14.1 6:32
71 Campbell Cantalamessa Fr Chaparral 20:14.4 6:32
72 Harrison Dollar Jr Op-Blue Valley West 20:17.1 6:33
73 Colin Borror So Chaparral 20:17.4 6:33
74 Ryan Flakus Sr Lawrence-Free State 20:17.7 6:33
75 Damien Huggins So Topeka-Washb 20:19.8 6:33
76 Joseph Mcelwee Sr Op-Blue Valley West 20:20 6:34
77 Nathan Lindholm Fr Sunrise Chri 20:20.4 6:34
78 Christopher Bailie Jr Lenexa-St. J 20:21.1 6:34
79 Jett Ford Fr Manhattan 20:21.4 6:34
80 Sam Ungerer Fr Manhattan 20:22.2 6:34
81 Cade Croissant Fr Chaparral 20:23 6:35
82 Christopher Wilkus Sr Lawrence-Free State 20:24 6:35
83 Corbin Didier Jr Chaparral 20:24 6:35
84 Ryan Manthe Jr Topeka-Washb 20:26 6:35
85 Joey Gillette Jr Mill Valley 20:29.9 6:37
86 Grant Misse So Gardner-Edgerton 20:36.8 6:39
87 Colby Loomis Fr DeSoto 20:39.3 6:40
88 Carter Mcquivey Jr Op-Blue Valley West 20:39.7 6:40
89 Christian Bandel So Christ Preparatory 20:40.2 6:40
90 Caelan Neibert Jr Leavenworth 20:41.5 6:40
91 Drew Valchar Sr Marquette 20:42.7 6:41
92 Ethan Pretsch Sr Topeka-Washb 20:43.1 6:41
93 Jacob Miller Sr Topeka-Seaman 20:43.8 6:41
94 Chase Ramirez So Lawrence-Free State 20:47.7 6:42
95 Jonathon Vincent Jr Topeka-Washb 20:48.3 6:43
96 Trevor Arellano Jr Lawrence 20:49.6 6:43
97 Kobe Lewis So Gardner-Edgerton 20:50.2 6:43
98 Joe Sola Fr Gardner-Edgerton 20:51.3 6:44
99 Nathan Berning Sr Lenexa-St. J 20:51.5 6:44
100 Dany Vite Fr Gardner-Edgerton 20:53.2 6:44
101 Matthew Reynolds So Mill Valley 20:58.3 6:46
102 Keat Prescott Fr Lawrence 20:58.5 6:46
103 Andrew Keck Jr Sunrise Chri 21:02.8 6:47
104 Liam Berns Sr Lawrence-Free State 21:03.1 6:47
105 Stephen Allen So Bishop Miege 21:05.6 6:48
106 Isaiah Krumme Jr Sunrise Chri 21:08.4 6:49
107 Tanner Noonan Fr Burlington 21:09.5 6:50
108 Turner Thompson Fr Blue Springs South 21:12.9 6:51
109 Daniel Fontaine So Bishop Miege 21:13.6 6:51
110 Trevor Johnson Fr Lawrence 21:30.7 6:56
111 Jack Eddington Jr Chaparral 21:32.2 6:57
112 Jamie Brown Fr DeSoto 21:32.7 6:57
113 Carson Beyer Sr Burlington 21:33.7 6:57
114 Kansas Lees So Lawrence-Free State 21:36.6 6:58
115 Noah Smith Jr Burlington 21:40.8 7:00
116 Dylan Goldstein Sr Lawrence-Free State 21:51 7:03
117 Zachary Alvarado So Christ Preparatory 21:51.8 7:03
118 Sawyer Wright Fr Owensville 21:52.7 7:03
119 Evan Totty Sr Burlington 21:54.2 7:04
120 Lex Moulton Sr Lawrence 21:55.2 7:04
121 Mitchell Stein Fr Blue Springs South 21:55.7 7:04
122 Reed Richards Fr DeSoto 21:55.9 7:04
123 Bradley Rogers Fr Leavenworth 21:56.7 7:05
124 Dylan Teafatiller So Chaparral 21:57.4 7:05
125 Tanner Eagle Fr Leavenworth 21:58.6 7:05
126 Oscar Haro Sr Lawrence-Free State 21:59 7:05
127 Elijah Kelly Jr Topeka-Washb 22:04.8 7:07
128 Austin Sands So DeSoto 22:11.5 7:10
129 Aidan Maxwell So Mill Valley 22:12.3 7:10
129 Jared Windholz So Lawrence 22:12.3 7:10
131 Isaac Pittman Fr Gardner-Edgerton 22:16 7:11
132 Reese White-lightning Jr Lawrence 22:16.8 7:11
133 Alex Heinking Jr Mill Valley 22:26.3 7:14
134 Noah Newport Jr Sunrise Chri 22:29.4 7:15
135 Ian Meyer Fr Gardner-Edgerton 22:36 7:17
136 Rory Irwin Fr Chaparral 22:36.4 7:18
137 Jonathan Atchley So Mill Valley 22:40.9 7:19
138 Dylan Lear Fr Sunrise Chri 22:43.4 7:20
139 Lincoln Edgecomb Sr Lawrence-Free State 22:44 7:20
140 Jacob Riggs So Gardner-Edgerton 22:45.6 7:21
141 Andrew Tow Jr Mill Valley 22:47.7 7:21
142 Anson Applehanz Fr Topeka-Seaman 22:47.9 7:21
143 Henry Dewitt Jr Lawrence 22:49.7 7:22
144 Anthony Casenas Fr Basehor-Linwood 22:51.7 7:22
145 Cj Piers Fr Chaparral 22:53.9 7:23
146 Justin Garner Jr Owensville 22:56.1 7:24
147 Tyler Williams So Gardner-Edgerton 23:03.8 7:26
148 Isaac Wilde Fr Blue Springs South 23:05.2 7:27
149 Kaleb Geiseman So Topeka-Seaman 23:07.8 7:28
150 Devin Gwaltney Fr Topeka-Seaman 23:11.6 7:29
151 Reed Parker-timms Fr Lawrence 23:21.3 7:32
152 Jack Morse So Lawrence 23:25.9 7:34
153 Colin Birk Jr Burlington 23:40.3 7:38
154 Nathan Manning Sr Topeka-Seaman 23:40.5 7:38
155 Patrick Fontaine Sr Bishop Miege 23:44.7 7:40
156 Cameron Keefer Sr Christ Preparatory 23:45.1 7:40
157 Drue Thorp So Burlington 23:47.1 7:40
158 Eric Smith Jr Topeka-Seaman 23:49.1 7:41
159 Stephen Ashwell Sr Basehor-Linwood 23:49.8 7:41
160 Luke Attard So Bishop Miege 23:54.5 7:43
161 Nathan Wilcox So Bishop Miege 24:04.3 7:46
162 Augie Chapas Sr Topeka-Seaman 24:05 7:46
163 Nattapob Wilawanwajee Sr Smithville 24:08.5 7:47
164 Axel Gutierrez Jr DeSoto 24:10 7:48
165 Benjamin Burger Jr Christ Preparatory 24:20.4 7:51
166 Rylen Messer Fr Smithville 24:40.5 7:58
167 Shawn Raasch Fr Lawrence 24:43.6 7:59
168 Dayton Brown Jr Smithville 24:47.4 8:00
169 Roberto Guillen Fr Leavenworth 25:13.5 8:08
170 Pearse Long Fr Lawrence 25:18.7 8:10
171 Devin Mcglothlin So Smithville 25:19.1 8:10
172 Connor Dodson Fr Smithville 25:33.1 8:15
173 Abdullah Ahmed So Lawrence 25:33.4 8:15
174 Blake Muessig Sr Smithville 25:38.6 8:16
175 Brody Nelson Fr Blue Springs South 25:40.9 8:17
176 Aidan Von Feldt Fr Lawrence 26:01.4 8:24
177 Alexander Kellog Jr Owensville 26:04.4 8:25
178 Brandon Clancy Fr Smithville 26:10.7 8:27
179 Andrew Anderson Sr Lawrence 26:59.1 8:42
180 Carter Massie Fr Smithville 27:06 8:45
181 Orion Sproules-kraai Jr Basehor-Linwood 27:28.3 8:52
182 Riley Stowers So Topeka-Seaman 27:48 8:58
183 Tristan Heflin Sr Owensville 29:47.1 9:36
184 Carson Bollinger Fr Smithville 31:02.5 10:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
89:31
17:54
5:47
19 Matthew Kliegl
Jr
17:41
5:42
1
Michael Schmitz
Sr
17:49
5:45
3
Kyle Battani
So
17:55
5:47
4
Jason White
Jr
18:02
5:49
5
Grant Allen
So
18:04
5:50
6
Drew Schmidt
Jr
18:14
5:53
7




2 Chaparral
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:23
92:51
18:34
5:59
75 Ethan Campbell
Fr
18:25
5:56
10
Ryan Loomer
Fr
18:27
5:57
12
Andrew Isdale
Fr
18:34
5:59
14
Lance Markhan
Sr
18:38
6:01
16
Brooks Bacon
So
18:47
6:04
23
Michael Loomer
Sr
19:00
6:08
27
Jackson Iott
Fr
19:13
6:12
31
3 Op-St. Thoma
3-3-4-4-3
Gap: 0:35
93:02
18:36
6:00
85 Aidan Grantham
So
18:18
5:54
9
Jackson Wright
So
18:26
5:57
11
Brady Hall
Jr
18:43
6:02
20
Paul Loughman
Jr
18:43
6:02
21
Joey Mccanna
Jr
18:52
6:05
24
Zach Meyer
So
19:42
6:21
44
Alex Rice
Sr
19:53
6:25
50
4 Blue Springs South
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:46
93:18
18:40
6:01
94 Alex Jackson
Fr
17:48
5:45
2
Jacob Lorei
So
18:16
5:53
8
Ryan Riggenberg
Fr
18:28
5:57
13
Lex Fox
Fr
19:12
6:12
30
Brandon Mitchell
Fr
19:34
6:19
41
Thomas Drawl
Fr
19:53
6:25
51
Turner Thompson
Fr
21:13
6:51
92
5 Lenexa-St. J
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:21
93:59
18:48
6:04
111 Jacob Kreeger
Fr
18:39
6:01
17
Paul Hartman
So
18:40
6:01
18
Garret Green
Sr
18:46
6:03
22
Will Coup
Jr
18:54
6:06
26
Casey Booth
Jr
19:00
6:08
28
Will Sydzyik
Jr
19:24
6:15
38
Andrew Rand
Fr
19:38
6:20
42
6 Op-Blue Valley West
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
96:02
19:12
6:12
165 Tyler Hudson
Sr
18:40
6:01
19
Chase Metheany
So
18:54
6:06
25
Luke Olsen
Fr
19:06
6:10
29
Dawson Veitch
So
19:23
6:15
37
Mason Keleman
Sr
19:59
6:27
55
Brandon Lambrecht
Jr
20:01
6:27
56
Joseph Liang
Fr
20:07
6:29
62
7 Marquette
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:16
97:15
19:27
6:16
188 Will Bryson
Fr
18:38
6:01
15
Ben Dreher
Sr
19:18
6:13
33
Tomas Gordo-churchill
Jr
19:40
6:21
43
Quinn Graessle
Jr
19:45
6:22
45
Prateek Gautam
So
19:54
6:25
52
Daniel Altamirano
So
19:56
6:26
53
Logan Schmitt
Sr
20:05
6:29
61
8 Manhattan
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:07
98:52
19:46
6:23
246 Jacob Linderer
Fr
19:15
6:13
32
Dominic Palamieri
So
19:23
6:15
36
Noah Williams
Fr
19:31
6:18
39
Jett Ford
Fr
20:21
6:34
69
Sam Ungerer
Fr
20:22
6:34
70








9 Mill Valley
12-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:43
100:18
20:04
6:28
287 Zach Bossert
Sr
19:47
6:23
46
Jacob Mcglasson
Fr
19:51
6:24
49
Noah Carroll
Fr
19:56
6:26
54
Griffin Schenk
Jr
20:14
6:32
65
Joey Gillette
Jr
20:30
6:37
73
Matthew Reynolds
So
20:58
6:46
85
Aidan Maxwell
So
22:12
7:10
105
10 Topeka-Washb
13-9-10-10-10
Gap: 0:55
101:08
20:14
6:31
311 Ethan Shorb
Fr
19:48
6:23
47
Ishan Patel
Fr
19:51
6:24
48
Damien Huggins
So
20:20
6:33
67
Ryan Manthe
Jr
20:26
6:35
72
Ethan Pretsch
Sr
20:43
6:41
77
Jonathon Vincent
Jr
20:48
6:43
80
Elijah Kelly
Jr
22:05
7:07
103
11 Lawrence-Free State
15-13-11-11-11
Gap: 0:22
100:51
20:10
6:30
314 Derek Hale
Sr
20:03
6:28
58
Eliden Heffernan
Sr
20:03
6:28
59
Will Schultz
Jr
20:04
6:28
60
Ryan Flakus
Sr
20:18
6:33
66
Christopher Wilkus
Sr
20:24
6:35
71
Chase Ramirez
So
20:48
6:42
79
Liam Berns
Sr
21:03
6:47
88
12 Gardner-Edgerton
16-16-12-12-12
Gap: 0:44
102:34
20:31
6:37
366 Jude Graham
So
20:07
6:29
63
Alex Winfree
Sr
20:09
6:30
64
Grant Misse
So
20:37
6:39
74
Kobe Lewis
So
20:50
6:43
82
Joe Sola
Fr
20:51
6:44
83
Dany Vite
Fr
20:53
6:44
84
Isaac Pittman
Fr
22:16
7:11
107
13 Lawrence
10-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:33
104:36
20:55
6:45
395 Pierce Saturday
Sr
19:22
6:15
35
Trevor Arellano
Jr
20:50
6:43
81
Keat Prescott
Fr
20:59
6:46
86
Trevor Johnson
Fr
21:31
6:56
94
Lex Moulton
Sr
21:55
7:04
99
Jared Windholz
So
22:12
7:10
105
Reese White-lightning
Jr
22:17
7:11
108
14 Sunrise Chri
14-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:27
105:03
21:01
6:47
411 George Tian
Sr
20:02
6:28
57
Nathan Lindholm
Fr
20:20
6:34
68
Andrew Keck
Jr
21:03
6:47
87
Isaiah Krumme
Jr
21:08
6:49
90
Noah Newport
Jr
22:29
7:15
109
Dylan Lear
Fr
22:43
7:20
110




15 Leavenworth
9-11-14-15-15
Gap: 5:55
109:09
21:50
7:03
438 Duran Terrones
So
19:19
6:14
34
Caelan Neibert
Jr
20:42
6:40
76
Bradley Rogers
Fr
21:57
7:05
101
Tanner Eagle
Fr
21:59
7:05
102
Roberto Guillen
Fr
25:14
8:08
125








16 Topeka-Seaman
11-14-16-16-16
Gap: 3:38
109:25
21:53
7:04
454 Ryan Buckley
Fr
19:34
6:19
40
Jacob Miller
Sr
20:44
6:41
78
Anson Applehanz
Fr
22:48
7:21
111
Kaleb Geiseman
So
23:08
7:28
112
Devin Gwaltney
Fr
23:12
7:29
113
Nathan Manning
Sr
23:41
7:38
115
Eric Smith
Jr
23:49
7:41
118
17 Burlington
19-19-18-18-17
Gap: 2:31
109:59
22:00
7:06
496 Tanner Noonan
Fr
21:10
6:50
91
Carson Beyer
Sr
21:34
6:57
96
Noah Smith
Jr
21:41
7:00
97
Evan Totty
Sr
21:54
7:04
98
Colin Birk
Jr
23:40
7:38
114
Drue Thorp
So
23:47
7:40
117




17 DeSoto
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:31
110:29
22:06
7:08
496 Colby Loomis
Fr
20:39
6:40
75
Jamie Brown
Fr
21:33
6:57
95
Reed Richards
Fr
21:56
7:04
100
Austin Sands
So
22:12
7:10
104
Axel Gutierrez
Jr
24:10
7:48
122








19 Bishop Miege
18-18-19-19-19
Gap: 2:59
114:03
22:49
7:21
537 Stephen Allen
So
21:06
6:48
89
Daniel Fontaine
So
21:14
6:51
93
Patrick Fontaine
Sr
23:45
7:40
116
Luke Attard
So
23:55
7:43
119
Nathan Wilcox
So
24:04
7:46
120








20 Smithville
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:25
124:29
24:54
8:02
621 Nattapob Wilawanwajee
Sr
24:09
7:47
121
Rylen Messer
Fr
24:41
7:58
123
Dayton Brown
Jr
24:47
8:00
124
Devin Mcglothlin
So
25:19
8:10
126
Connor Dodson
Fr
25:33
8:15
127
Blake Muessig
Sr
25:39
8:16
128
Brandon Clancy
Fr
26:11
8:27
129
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karch Crawford So Mill Valley 17:02.4 5:30
2 Connor Morrissey Jr Op-St. Thoma 17:09.3 5:32
3 Ashton Higgerson Fr Op-St. Thoma 17:09.5 5:32
4 Isaiah Lee Sr Op-St. Thoma 17:10.8 5:33
5 Owen Sovereign So Op-St. Thoma 17:14.1 5:34
6 Nolan Mauk Jr Op-St. Thoma 17:19.5 5:35
7 Nathan Tegeler Jr Johnston 17:20.4 5:36 1/6 5/19 3/24
8 Sam Mauro So Lenexa-St. J 17:21.7 5:36
9 Sam Kirchner Fr Millard West 17:25.6 5:37
10 Ben Kinman Sr Johnston 17:25.8 5:37 2/6 7/19 2/24
11 Josh Mansfield Jr Mill Valley 17:27.1 5:38
12 Cade Meyer Sr Johnston 17:32.5 5:40 3/6 9/19 2/24
13 Andrew Moreno Jr Maize South 17:35.7 5:41
14 Terry Irvine Fr Lenexa-St. J 17:36 5:41
15 Aidan Macgregor Sr Johnston 17:36.3 5:41 4/6 10/19 2/21
16 Daniel Nixon So Millard West 17:36.7 5:41
17 Nathan Kellar So Johnston 17:39.8 5:42 5/6 11/19 2/21
18 Hunter Briggs Jr Johnston 17:41.2 5:42 6/6 12/19 1/20
19 Danny Schermerhorn Jr Lenexa-St. J 17:41.6 5:42
20 Jack Holton Jr Lenexa-St. J 17:43.3 5:43
21 Cameron Coad So Mill Valley 17:44.1 5:43
22 Luke Wichmann Jr Manhattan 17:44.2 5:43
23 Jackson Wedge Jr Maize South 17:44.7 5:43
24 Josh Huey Jr Legend 17:47.1 5:44
25 Ryan O'grady So Millard West 17:47.9 5:44
26 Ethan Townsend Fr Wichita-Bish 17:48.5 5:45
27 Alex Kuckelman Jr Lenexa-St. J 17:48.5 5:45
28 Max Bowyer Fr Manhattan 17:57.2 5:47
29 Jack Loomis Jr DeSoto 18:00.1 5:48
30 Ethan Belval Fr Marquette 18:00.7 5:49
31 William Meek So Topeka-Washb 18:01.7 5:49
32 Cole Johnson Sr Ankeny 18:01.7 5:49
33 Harrison Hillman Sr Topeka-Washb 18:03.9 5:50
34 Lucas Martins Sr Marquette 18:05.1 5:50
35 Andrew Poock So Ankeny 18:09.1 5:51
36 Carter Smith Fr Ankeny 18:09.3 5:51
37 Jordan Kilonzo Fr Gardner-Edgerton 18:12.3 5:52
38 Connor Klocke Fr Op-St. Thoma 18:13.5 5:53
39 Dalton Loethen Sr Topeka-Seaman 18:16.8 5:54
40 Jordan Cullen Sr Smithville 18:17.1 5:54
41 Vinnie Capling Fr DeSoto 18:17.4 5:54
42 Cooper Hefner Fr Op-Blue Valley West 18:18 5:54
43 Clayton Gurley Sr Blue Springs 18:20.6 5:55
44 Wyatt Allen Jr Topeka-Washb 18:21.3 5:55
45 Juan Ballestros Sr Lenexa-St. J 18:21.7 5:55
46 Kendric Bruce So Manhattan 18:22.4 5:56
47 Nick Herman Sr Blue Springs South 18:24.7 5:56
48 Clayton Tilley Fr DeSoto 18:25 5:56
49 Brian Dudley Jr Manhattan 18:27.4 5:57
50 Dirk Bentley Fr Legend 18:28.1 5:57
51 Caleb Rogers Jr Marquette 18:28.5 5:58
52 Ben Knittig Jr Park Hill South 18:28.8 5:58
53 Josh Loewe So Blue Springs 18:29.4 5:58
54 Carter Hassman Jr Op-Blue Valley West 18:29.8 5:58
55 Evan Price Sr Op-Blue Valley West 18:30.1 5:58
56 Jace Moore Fr Topeka-Seaman 18:31 5:58
57 Caden Johnson So Maize South 18:32.1 5:59
58 Austin Schaeffer Fr Maize South 18:35 6:00
59 Aydan Vanmeerhaeghe Sr DeSoto 18:35.3 6:00
60 Duke Maddox Sr Park Hill South 18:35.8 6:00
61 Dylan Potthoff Sr Marquette 18:39 6:01
62 Nathanael Jones Fr Lenexa-St. J 18:40.1 6:01
63 Tyler Henderson Jr Blue Springs South 18:40.6 6:01
64 Tristan Torres Fr Lenexa-St. J 18:42.1 6:02
65 Jordan White So Mill Valley 18:42.4 6:02
66 Chance Kitchen Fr Gardner-Edgerton 18:43.6 6:02
67 Patrick Lange Sr Op-St. Thoma 18:44.2 6:03
68 Nico Gatapia Jr Mill Valley 18:46.5 6:03
69 Paul Erredge Fr Ankeny 18:47.1 6:04
70 Dylan Wootton Sr Mill Valley 18:48 6:04
71 Joseph Gucciano Jr Topeka-Washb 18:48.1 6:04
72 Jimmy Dean Jr Legend 18:48.9 6:04
73 Evan Clymer So Op-Blue Valley West 18:48.9 6:04
74 Viger Romo Fr Blue Springs 18:49.1 6:04
75 Grant Nelson Fr Mill Valley 18:49.8 6:04
76 Joe Crome Sr Topeka-Seaman 18:50.6 6:05
77 Clark Rickey So Legend 18:51.5 6:05
78 Jake Sawyer So Op-Blue Valley West 18:52.1 6:05
79 Patrick Le Fr Maize South 18:55.7 6:06
80 Kyle Jones Jr Maize South 18:56.7 6:07
81 Adam Pickering So Manhattan 18:57.2 6:07
82 Mason Eversole Sr Smithville 18:57.9 6:07
83 Christian Rathje Fr Ankeny 18:58.1 6:07
84 Mitch Pevestorf Sr Ankeny 18:58.5 6:07
85 Colby Beilman Maize South 18:58.5 6:07
86 Grant Enslinger Fr Op-Blue Valley West 19:00.5 6:08
87 William Debolt Jr Gardner-Edgerton 19:00.8 6:08
88 Will Paronto Jr Wichita-Bish 19:01.9 6:08
89 David Isom Sr Marquette 19:01.9 6:08
90 Connor Gibson So DeSoto 19:02.7 6:09
91 Logan Arnold Jr Mill Valley 19:02.9 6:09
92 Joseph Phillips So Topeka-Washb 19:03 6:09
93 Keaton Maloney Sr Marquette 19:03.6 6:09
94 Quinton Wilson So Smithville 19:05.8 6:10
95 Andrew Gordon Fr Park Hill South 19:07.1 6:10
96 Declan Weixelman Jr Manhattan 19:07.5 6:10
97 Adam James Sr Marquette 19:09.1 6:11
98 Maverick Steinhoff Sr Topeka-Seaman 19:09.1 6:11
99 Alex Fehn Jr Legend 19:09.5 6:11
100 Jayson Lock Jr Lenexa-St. J 19:10.4 6:11
101 Daniel Cheluget Fr Blue Springs 19:12.9 6:12
102 Jonathan Madsen Jr Marquette 19:13.1 6:12
103 Erik Guzman So Liberal 19:15.6 6:13
104 Jordan Munns Jr Topeka-Washb 19:15.8 6:13
105 Nathen Trachta Fr Topeka-Washb 19:16.5 6:13
106 Aaron Barbosa So Liberal 19:16.7 6:13
107 Robby Jakcsy Jr Eureka 19:17.5 6:13
108 Jakob Twigg Sr Mill Valley 19:19.3 6:14
109 Grant Rolofson Sr Eureka 19:24.2 6:16
110 Scott Cunningham Sr Gardner-Edgerton 19:27 6:16
111 Owen Gier Fr DeSoto 19:27.3 6:17
112 Nick Dolson Sr Marquette 19:27.9 6:17
113 Dewayne Dodd Sr Marquette 19:29.4 6:17
114 Sean Leuchtmann So Eureka 19:29.7 6:17
115 Tate Brungardt Jr Lenexa-St. J 19:29.8 6:17
116 Grant Holmes Sr Lawrence-Free State 19:29.8 6:17
117 Teddy Gilmore So Gardner-Edgerton 19:30.6 6:18
118 Jon Leckbee Sr Blue Springs South 19:31.4 6:18
119 Fausto Parrall Sr Liberal 19:31.6 6:18
120 Chase Morstorf Jr Topeka-Seaman 19:32.1 6:18
121 Jimmy Howey Jr Wichita-Bish 19:32.2 6:18
122 Jacob Rhoades Fr Gardner-Edgerton 19:33.2 6:18
123 Quinton Westphal Sr Lawrence-Free State 19:33.6 6:19
124 Lucas Gasser So Blue Springs South 19:33.8 6:19
125 Cole Buffington Jr Ankeny 19:34.4 6:19
126 Charlie Scott So Park Hill South 19:36.7 6:20
127 Tommy Manmano So Legend 19:37 6:20
128 Sebastion Davis Sr Blue Springs South 19:38.7 6:20
129 Justin Geiseman Sr Topeka-Seaman 19:41.6 6:21
130 Brady Hudleson So DeSoto 19:41.6 6:21
131 Hank Hurst Jr Lawrence-Free State 19:43.4 6:22
132 Sergio Velazquez Fr Gardner-Edgerton 19:46.7 6:23
133 Trey Melvin Sr Lawrence-Free State 19:48.5 6:23
134 Caden Noggle So Blue Springs 19:49.7 6:24
135 Gilmar Decastro Jr Blue Springs South 19:50.5 6:24
136 Cole Wharton Jr Blue Springs 19:51.3 6:24
137 Braiden Bangalan So Lawrence-Free State 19:51.4 6:24
138 Lucas Engelby So Legend 19:55.2 6:26
139 Haden Schmidt So Park Hill South 19:56.1 6:26
140 Ryan Locke Sr Op-Blue Valley West 19:57.2 6:26
141 Bryan Christensen Fr Eureka 19:57.7 6:26
142 Aiden Sothers Jr Topeka-Washb 20:05 6:29
143 Calvin Chappell-janzen Sr Lawrence-Free State 20:05 6:29
144 Kasen Keeler Fr Gardner-Edgerton 20:05.1 6:29
145 Elias Misander Fr Topeka-Washb 20:05.6 6:29
146 Carter Massie2 Fr Smithville 20:06.7 6:29
147 Donald Chambers Fr Gardner-Edgerton 20:07.2 6:29
148 Cole Mazeitis Sr Park Hill South 20:09.2 6:30
149 Cameron Ternet Jr Legend 20:12.1 6:31
150 Brayden Maule So Eureka 20:14 6:32
151 Grant Kennedy Fr DeSoto 20:23.1 6:35
152 Phil Mcnair Jr Eureka 20:24.8 6:35
153 Ethan Meier So Eureka 20:25.1 6:35
154 Cole Simmons Jr Park Hill South 20:29.4 6:37
155 Kale Ralston Sr Topeka-Seaman 20:31.6 6:37
156 Ryan Williams Sr Mill Valley 20:34.3 6:38
157 Santino Jasso Fr Lawrence-Free State 20:39 6:40
158 Jake Viscomi Sr Lawrence-Free State 20:41.2 6:40
159 Matt Girkin Sr Blue Springs South 20:44.5 6:41
160 Kaleb Barnes So DeSoto 20:45.5 6:42
161 Marcus Hoyt So Blue Springs South 20:47.1 6:42
162 Corey Johnson Sr Blue Springs South 20:48.2 6:43
163 Elliott Knight So Smithville 20:53.4 6:44
164 Joel Murphy So Smithville 20:53.9 6:44
165 Parker Dill Sr Blue Springs South 21:05.3 6:48
166 Jacob Wornson Jr Smithville 21:06.2 6:48
167 Michael Fletcher Jr Smithville 21:21 6:53
168 Trevor Church Jr Park Hill South 21:30 6:56
169 Maddox Shorb Fr Baldwin 21:35.6 6:58
170 Zane Papek Fr Smithville 22:04.6 7:07
171 Alex Whetstone So Blue Springs South 22:07.9 7:08
172 Lucas Hafer Fr Baldwin 22:25.8 7:14
173 Crayton Walters Fr Baldwin 24:10.3 7:48
174 Jude Stacey Sr Baldwin 25:17.3 8:09
175 Brandon Newell Sr Baldwin 26:28.6 8:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Op-St. Thoma
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
86:03
17:13
5:33
20 Connor Morrissey
Jr
17:09
5:32
2
Ashton Higgerson
Fr
17:10
5:32
3
Isaiah Lee
Sr
17:11
5:33
4
Owen Sovereign
So
17:14
5:34
5
Nolan Mauk
Jr
17:20
5:35
6
Connor Klocke
Fr
18:14
5:53
34
Patrick Lange
Sr
18:44
6:03
62
2 Johnston
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
87:35
17:31
5:39
56 Nathan Tegeler
Jr
17:20
5:36
7
Ben Kinman
Sr
17:26
5:37
9
Cade Meyer
Sr
17:33
5:40
11
Aidan Macgregor
Sr
17:36
5:41
14
Nathan Kellar
So
17:40
5:42
15
Hunter Briggs
Jr
17:41
5:42
16




3 Lenexa-St. J
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:27
88:11
17:38
5:41
79 Sam Mauro
So
17:22
5:36
8
Terry Irvine
Fr
17:36
5:41
13
Danny Schermerhorn
Jr
17:42
5:42
17
Jack Holton
Jr
17:43
5:43
18
Alex Kuckelman
Jr
17:49
5:45
23
Juan Ballestros
Sr
18:22
5:55
41
Nathanael Jones
Fr
18:40
6:01
58
4 Mill Valley
1-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:44
89:43
17:57
5:47
153 Karch Crawford
So
17:02
5:30
1
Josh Mansfield
Jr
17:27
5:38
10
Cameron Coad
So
17:44
5:43
19
Jordan White
So
18:42
6:02
60
Nico Gatapia
Jr
18:47
6:03
63
Dylan Wootton
Sr
18:48
6:04
65
Grant Nelson
Fr
18:50
6:04
70
5 Manhattan
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
91:28
18:18
5:54
207 Luke Wichmann
Jr
17:44
5:43
20
Max Bowyer
Fr
17:57
5:47
24
Kendric Bruce
So
18:22
5:56
42
Brian Dudley
Jr
18:27
5:57
45
Adam Pickering
So
18:57
6:07
76
Declan Weixelman
Jr
19:08
6:10
89




6 Maize South
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:20
91:23
18:17
5:54
214 Andrew Moreno
Jr
17:36
5:41
12
Jackson Wedge
Jr
17:45
5:43
21
Caden Johnson
So
18:32
5:59
53
Austin Schaeffer
Fr
18:35
6:00
54
Patrick Le
Fr
18:56
6:06
74
Kyle Jones
Jr
18:57
6:07
75
Colby Beilman
-
18:59
6:07
80
7 Ankeny
11-9-7-7-7
Gap: 0:56
92:05
18:25
5:56
233 Cole Johnson
Sr
18:02
5:49
28
Andrew Poock
So
18:09
5:51
31
Carter Smith
Fr
18:09
5:51
32
Paul Erredge
Fr
18:47
6:04
64
Christian Rathje
Fr
18:58
6:07
78
Mitch Pevestorf
Sr
18:59
6:07
79
Cole Buffington
Jr
19:34
6:19
108
8 Marquette
9-7-9-8-8
Gap: 1:01
92:15
18:27
5:57
243 Ethan Belval
Fr
18:01
5:49
26
Lucas Martins
Sr
18:05
5:50
30
Caleb Rogers
Jr
18:29
5:58
47
Dylan Potthoff
Sr
18:39
6:01
57
David Isom
Sr
19:02
6:08
83
Keaton Maloney
Sr
19:04
6:09
86
Adam James
Sr
19:09
6:11
90
9 DeSoto
8-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:03
92:21
18:28
5:57
245 Jack Loomis
Jr
18:00
5:48
25
Vinnie Capling
Fr
18:17
5:54
37
Clayton Tilley
Fr
18:25
5:56
44
Aydan Vanmeerhaeghe
Sr
18:35
6:00
55
Connor Gibson
So
19:03
6:09
84
Owen Gier
Fr
19:27
6:17
99
Brady Hudleson
So
19:42
6:21
113
10 Topeka-Washb
10-7-8-10-10
Gap: 1:01
92:18
18:28
5:57
247 William Meek
So
18:02
5:49
27
Harrison Hillman
Sr
18:04
5:50
29
Wyatt Allen
Jr
18:21
5:55
40
Joseph Gucciano
Jr
18:48
6:04
66
Joseph Phillips
So
19:03
6:09
85
Jordan Munns
Jr
19:16
6:13
94
Nathen Trachta
Fr
19:17
6:13
95
11 Op-Blue Valley West
15-13-12-11-11
Gap: 0:34
92:59
18:36
6:00
280 Cooper Hefner
Fr
18:18
5:54
38
Carter Hassman
Jr
18:30
5:58
50
Evan Price
Sr
18:30
5:58
51
Evan Clymer
So
18:49
6:04
68
Jake Sawyer
So
18:52
6:05
73
Grant Enslinger
Fr
19:01
6:08
81
Ryan Locke
Sr
19:57
6:26
123
12 Legend
7-11-11-11-12
Gap: 1:22
93:05
18:37
6:00
299 Josh Huey
Jr
17:47
5:44
22
Dirk Bentley
Fr
18:28
5:57
46
Jimmy Dean
Jr
18:49
6:04
67
Clark Rickey
So
18:52
6:05
72
Alex Fehn
Jr
19:10
6:11
92
Tommy Manmano
So
19:37
6:20
110
Lucas Engelby
So
19:55
6:26
121
13 Topeka-Seaman
13-12-14-13-13
Gap: 1:15
94:20
18:52
6:05
353 Dalton Loethen
Sr
18:17
5:54
35
Jace Moore
Fr
18:31
5:58
52
Joe Crome
Sr
18:51
6:05
71
Maverick Steinhoff
Sr
19:09
6:11
91
Chase Morstorf
Jr
19:32
6:18
104
Justin Geiseman
Sr
19:42
6:21
112
Kale Ralston
Sr
20:32
6:37
132
14 Blue Springs
16-13-13-14-14
Gap: 1:29
94:42
18:56
6:07
367 Clayton Gurley
Sr
18:21
5:55
39
Josh Loewe
So
18:29
5:58
49
Viger Romo
Fr
18:49
6:04
69
Daniel Cheluget
Fr
19:13
6:12
93
Caden Noggle
So
19:50
6:24
117
Cole Wharton
Jr
19:51
6:24
119




15 Gardner-Edgerton
12-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:18
94:54
18:59
6:07
376 Jordan Kilonzo
Fr
18:12
5:52
33
Chance Kitchen
Fr
18:44
6:02
61
William Debolt
Jr
19:01
6:08
82
Scott Cunningham
Sr
19:27
6:16
98
Teddy Gilmore
So
19:31
6:18
102
Jacob Rhoades
Fr
19:33
6:18
105
Sergio Velazquez
Fr
19:47
6:23
115
16 Blue Springs South
17-16-18-17-16
Gap: 1:14
95:49
19:10
6:11
423 Nick Herman
Sr
18:25
5:56
43
Tyler Henderson
Jr
18:41
6:01
59
Jon Leckbee
Sr
19:31
6:18
103
Lucas Gasser
So
19:34
6:19
107
Sebastion Davis
Sr
19:39
6:20
111
Gilmar Decastro
Jr
19:51
6:24
118
Matt Girkin
Sr
20:45
6:41
134
16 Park Hill South
18-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:27
95:45
19:09
6:11
423 Ben Knittig
Jr
18:29
5:58
48
Duke Maddox
Sr
18:36
6:00
56
Andrew Gordon
Fr
19:07
6:10
88
Charlie Scott
So
19:37
6:20
109
Haden Schmidt
So
19:56
6:26
122
Cole Mazeitis
Sr
20:09
6:30
127
Cole Simmons
Jr
20:29
6:37
131
18 Smithville
14-18-17-18-18
Gap: 2:36
97:21
19:28
6:17
461 Jordan Cullen
Sr
18:17
5:54
36
Mason Eversole
Sr
18:58
6:07
77
Quinton Wilson
So
19:06
6:10
87
Carter Massie2
Fr
20:07
6:29
126
Elliott Knight
So
20:53
6:44
135
Joel Murphy
So
20:54
6:44
136
Jacob Wornson
Jr
21:06
6:48
137
19 Eureka
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 0:57
98:23
19:41
6:21
545 Robby Jakcsy
Jr
19:18
6:13
96
Grant Rolofson
Sr
19:24
6:16
97
Sean Leuchtmann
So
19:30
6:17
100
Bryan Christensen
Fr
19:58
6:26
124
Brayden Maule
So
20:14
6:32
128
Phil Mcnair
Jr
20:25
6:35
129
Ethan Meier
So
20:25
6:35
130
20 Lawrence-Free State
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 0:22
98:27
19:41
6:21
557 Grant Holmes
Sr
19:30
6:17
101
Quinton Westphal
Sr
19:34
6:19
106
Hank Hurst
Jr
19:43
6:22
114
Trey Melvin
Sr
19:49
6:23
116
Braiden Bangalan
So
19:51
6:24
120
Calvin Chappell-janzen
Sr
20:05
6:29
125
Santino Jasso
Fr
20:39
6:40
133
21 Baldwin
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:53
119:58
24:00
7:44
700 Maddox Shorb
Fr
21:36
6:58
138
Lucas Hafer
Fr
22:26
7:14
139
Crayton Walters
Fr
24:10
7:48
140
Jude Stacey
Sr
25:17
8:09
141
Brandon Newell
Sr
26:29
8:32
142








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.