Johnston Results from the DM East Augustine Invitational at Ewing Park on 10/4/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbey, Zach Jr JV 20:23.4 6:35 3.1 59/268 29/72 36/79 1/5 19:54 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Adair, Kiernan Sr JV 18:45.5 6:03 3.1 15/268 15/72 22/79 1/5 18:20 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Alaimo, Aidan Fr JV 24:27.4 7:53 3.1 220/268 63/72 70/79 1/1 26:37
(2:10,8.1)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Alaimo, Matthew Fr JV 25:53.5 8:21 3.1 248/268 67/72 74/79 1/1 27:09
(1:16,4.6)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Allen, Grant So JV 18:49.5 6:04 3.1 16/268 16/72 23/79 1/5 18:04 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Amspaugh, Luke So JV 23:57.8 7:44 3.1 210/268 62/72 69/79 1/1 24:59
(1:01,4.1)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Anthofer, Zach Sr JV 18:56.4 6:07 3.1 18/268 18/72 25/79 1/5 18:06
Battani, Kyle So JV 18:13.9 5:53 3.1 6/268 6/72 13/79 1/9 17:55 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Bauer, Andrew Jr JV 18:49.5 6:04 3.1 17/268 17/72 24/79 1/5 17:58
Beaman, Stephen Fr JV 20:31 6:37 3.1 65/268 30/72 37/79 1/5 20:28
Bechtel, Nick Fr JV 20:32.7 6:38 3.1 67/268 32/72 39/79 1/3 20:05
Borgmeier, Jack Jr JV 20:55.7 6:45 3.1 93/268 38/72 45/79 1/2 20:23 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Borgmeier, Matt So JV 18:43.2 6:02 3.1 14/268 14/72 21/79 1/6 18:17 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Borwick, Carter So V 17:18.5 5:35 3.1 4/56 3/7 3/79 1/9 17:15 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Briggs, Hunter Jr JV 18:01.5 5:49 3.1 4/268 4/72 11/79 1/9 16:55
Chow, Eli Fr JV 29:34.2 9:32 3.1 261/268 70/72 77/79 1/1 30:46
(1:12,3.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Corsbie, Zach Fr JV 24:29.7 7:54 3.1 222/268 64/72 71/79 1/1 24:09
Cunningham, Jamison So JV 20:54 6:45 3.1 90/268 37/72 44/79 1/2 21:00
(0:06,0.5)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Davis, Jackson Jr JV 21:34.3 6:58 3.1 118/268 45/72 52/79 1/2 24:05
(2:31,10.4)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Dolde, Sam Jr JV 34:39.9 11:11 3.1 268/268 72/72 79/79 1/1 32:25 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Frey, Zach Sr JV 19:59.7 6:27 3.1 44/268 27/72 34/79 1/5 19:50
Fu, Daniel Sr JV 20:56.4 6:45 3.1 94/268 39/72 46/79 1/2 19:08
Geerts, Kyle Jr JV 21:47.6 7:02 3.1 132/268 47/72 54/79 1/2 19:53
Giampolo, Tom Jr JV 21:30.5 6:56 3.1 117/268 44/72 51/79 1/2 22:21
(0:51,3.8)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Goben, Kyle Jr JV 21:21 6:53 3.1 111/268 42/72 49/79 1/2 22:13
(0:52,3.9)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Harvey, Zach So JV 20:31.5 6:37 3.1 66/268 31/72 38/79 1/4 20:49
(0:18,1.4)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
He, Matthew Fr JV 24:50.9 8:01 3.1 228/268 65/72 72/79 1/1 24:54
(0:03,0.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Heaberlin, Jackson Fr JV 27:52.3 8:59 3.1 259/268 69/72 76/79 1/1 30:00
(2:08,7.1)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Hennes, Sam Fr JV 22:11.8 7:10 3.1 154/268 53/72 60/79 1/2 22:26
(0:14,1.0)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Heuss, Asher Sr JV 18:39.6 6:01 3.1 12/268 12/72 19/79 1/6 17:39 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Holter, Ethan Fr JV 20:43.4 6:41 3.1 72/268 34/72 41/79 1/3 21:19
(0:36,2.8)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Kacmarynski, Wyatt Jr JV 21:40.4 6:59 3.1 123/268 46/72 53/79 1/2 21:16 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Kellar, Joel So JV 22:03.9 7:07 3.1 144/268 51/72 58/79 1/2 20:16 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Kellar, Nathan So JV 17:46.1 5:44 3.1 2/268 2/72 8/79 1/9 17:40 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Kerber, Joe Fr JV 19:47.5 6:23 3.1 36/268 24/72 31/79 1/5 20:00
(0:13,1.0)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Kinman, Ben Sr JV 17:42.1 5:43 3.1 1/268 1/72 6/79 1/9 17:06 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Kleve, Karson Jr JV 18:22.3 5:56 3.1 8/268 8/72 15/79 1/9 17:18 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Kliegl, Matthew Jr JV 18:32.9 5:59 3.1 9/268 9/72 16/79 1/8 17:41 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Knox, Jacob Jr JV 25:31.6 8:14 3.1 238/268 66/72 73/79 1/1 24:37 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Koehler, Joey Fr JV 22:00.7 7:06 3.1 141/268 50/72 57/79 1/2 21:57
Kronberg, Isaac Fr JV 22:08.2 7:08 3.1 152/268 52/72 59/79 1/2 22:26
(0:18,1.4)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Lyon, Ayden Fr JV 21:49.7 7:02 3.1 133/268 48/72 55/79 1/2 22:14
(0:24,1.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Macgregor, Aidan Sr JV 18:07.4 5:51 3.1 5/268 5/72 12/79 1/9 16:55 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Mally, Gavin Fr JV 22:43.9 7:20 3.1 181/268 60/72 67/79 1/1 23:03
(0:20,1.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Marsh, Derek Fr JV 22:12.6 7:10 3.1 155/268 54/72 61/79 1/2 22:49
(0:37,2.7)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Marshall, Jackson Sr JV 19:12.4 6:12 3.1 22/268 21/72 28/79 1/5 18:37 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Meyer, Cade Sr JV 17:48.7 5:45 3.1 3/268 3/72 9/79 1/9 16:55 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Meyer, Josh Jr JV 19:33.7 6:19 3.1 31/268 23/72 30/79 1/5 18:52
Morlock, Will Jr JV 19:10.6 6:11 3.1 21/268 20/72 27/79 1/5 18:57 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Mullen, Luke Jr JV 22:41.9 7:19 3.1 179/268 59/72 66/79 1/1 22:54
(0:12,0.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Ness, Brandon Fr JV 22:46.9 7:21 3.1 182/268 61/72 68/79 1/1 22:55
(0:08,0.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Ness, Owen Sr JV 18:33.9 5:59 3.1 10/268 10/72 17/79 1/8 17:21 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Newcomb, Evan Sr JV 20:40.4 6:40 3.1 69/268 33/72 40/79 1/3 19:26 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Noor, Noor Jr JV 19:52 6:25 3.1 38/268 26/72 33/79 1/5 22:50
(2:58,13.0)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Patel, Vir So JV 21:59.6 7:06 3.1 140/268 49/72 56/79 1/2 23:55
(1:55,8.0)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Pattinson, Charlie Jr JV 19:51.8 6:24 3.1 37/268 25/72 32/79 1/5 19:31
Perman, Luke Sr V 16:57.9 5:28 3.1 2/56 1/7 1/79 2/9 16:08 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Picken, Paxson Jr V 17:46 5:44 3.1 9/56 6/7 7/79 1/7 17:14 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Rasmussen, Jens Sr JV 22:39.7 7:19 3.1 175/268 57/72 64/79 1/1 20:45
Ritchie, Andrew Jr JV 22:35.8 7:17 3.1 167/268 56/72 63/79 1/1 21:47 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Rohlf, Konrad Fr JV 20:43.6 6:41 3.1 73/268 35/72 42/79 1/3 21:10
(0:26,2.1)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Schaefer, Joe Sr V 17:17 5:35 3.1 3/56 2/7 2/79 1/9 16:20 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Schmidt, Drew Jr JV 18:39.1 6:01 3.1 11/268 11/72 18/79 1/8 17:22 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Schmitt, Eric Jr JV 21:20.3 6:53 3.1 109/268 41/72 48/79 1/2 20:02 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Schmitz, Michael Sr JV 18:22.3 5:56 3.1 7/268 7/72 14/79 1/9 17:25 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Schmitz, Sam Jr V 17:36.2 5:41 3.1 7/56 5/7 5/79 1/8 16:04 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Severs, Tate Fr JV 20:46.4 6:42 3.1 76/268 36/72 43/79 1/3 21:13
(0:27,2.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Singhal, Kunal Fr JV 33:42.1 10:52 3.1 267/268 71/72 78/79 1/1 30:08
Stanley, Carson So JV 19:03.6 6:09 3.1 20/268 19/72 26/79 1/5 18:55
Sterling, Jake Jr JV 19:27.2 6:17 3.1 29/268 22/72 29/79 1/5 19:36
(0:09,0.7)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Sterling, Jonah Fr JV 22:41.8 7:19 3.1 178/268 58/72 65/79 1/1 22:27
Tegeler, Nathan Jr V 17:23.3 5:37 3.1 6/56 4/7 4/79 1/8 17:09 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Vu, Brad Jr JV 21:22.4 6:54 3.1 113/268 43/72 50/79 1/2 22:08
(0:46,3.4)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Wagner, Jake Fr JV 20:14 6:32 3.1 54/268 28/72 35/79 1/5 20:45
(0:31,2.5)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Waters, Nathan So JV 20:58.6 6:46 3.1 98/268 40/72 47/79 1/2 21:32
(0:33,2.6)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
White, Jason Jr JV 18:41.1 6:02 3.1 13/268 13/72 20/79 1/6 18:01
Willis, Brady So JV 22:33.3 7:17 3.1 166/268 55/72 62/79 1/2 22:08 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Yual, Yohana So V 17:52.2 5:46 3.1 13/56 7/7 10/79 1/6 17:19 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Yuska, Colin Fr JV 27:52.1 8:59 3.1 258/268 68/72 75/79 1/1 28:00
(0:08,0.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 86:33
0:38
3.1 5:35 5:28 5:41 22 5:35 Luke Perman (2), Joe Schaefer (3), Carter Borwick (4), Nathan Tegeler (6), Sam Schmitz (7)
JV 1st 5 1/9 89:26
0:25
3.1 5:46 5:43 5:51 15 5:46 Ben Kinman (1), Nathan Kellar (2), Cade Meyer (3), Hunter Briggs (4), Aidan Macgregor (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/8 92:05
0:20
3.1 5:56 5:53 5:59 15 5:56 Kyle Battani (1), Michael Schmitz (2), Karson Kleve (3), Matthew Kliegl (4), Owen Ness (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 93:29
0:06
3.1 6:02 6:01 6:03 15 6:02 Drew Schmidt (1), Asher Heuss (2), Jason White (3), Matt Borgmeier (4), Kiernan Adair (5)
JV 4th 5 1/5 94:50
0:21
3.1 6:07 6:04 6:11 15 6:07 Grant Allen (1), Andrew Bauer (2), Zach Anthofer (3), Carson Stanley (4), Will Morlock (5)
JV 5th 5 1/5 97:53
0:39
3.1 6:19 6:12 6:24 15 6:19 Jackson Marshall (1), Jake Sterling (2), Josh Meyer (3), Joe Kerber (4), Charlie Pattinson (5)
JV 6th 5 1/5 101:00
0:39
3.1 6:31 6:25 6:37 15 6:31 Noor Noor (1), Zach Frey (2), Jake Wagner (3), Zach Abbey (4), Stephen Beaman (5)
JV 7th 5 1/3 103:12
0:12
3.1 6:39 6:37 6:41 15 6:39 Zach Harvey (1), Nick Bechtel (2), Evan Newcomb (3), Ethan Holter (4), Konrad Rohlf (5)
JV 8th 5 1/2 104:31
0:12
3.1 6:45 6:42 6:46 15 6:45 Tate Severs (1), Jamison Cunningham (2), Jack Borgmeier (3), Daniel Fu (4), Nathan Waters (5)
JV 9th 5 1/2 107:09
0:14
3.1 6:55 6:53 6:58 15 6:55 Eric Schmitt (1), Kyle Goben (2), Brad Vu (3), Tom Giampolo (4), Jackson Davis (5)
JV 10th 5 1/2 109:18
0:20
3.1 7:03 6:59 7:06 15 7:03 Wyatt Kacmarynski (1), Kyle Geerts (2), Ayden Lyon (3), Vir Patel (4), Joey Koehler (5)
JV 11th 5 1/2 111:10
0:29
3.1 7:10 7:07 7:17 15 7:10 Joel Kellar (1), Isaac Kronberg (2), Sam Hennes (3), Derek Marsh (4), Brady Willis (5)
JV 12th 5 1/1 113:23
0:08
3.1 7:19 7:17 7:20 15 7:19 Andrew Ritchie (1), Jens Rasmussen (2), Jonah Sterling (3), Luke Mullen (4), Gavin Mally (5)
JV 13th 5 1/1 120:33
2:04
3.1 7:47 7:21 8:01 15 7:47 Brandon Ness (1), Luke Amspaugh (2), Aidan Alaimo (3), Zach Corsbie (4), Matthew He (5)
JV 14th 5 1/1 136:44
4:03
3.1 8:49 8:14 9:32 15 8:49 Jacob Knox (1), Matthew Alaimo (2), Colin Yuska (3), Jackson Heaberlin (4), Eli Chow (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drake Hanson Southeast Polk 16:56.1 5:28
2 Luke Perman Sr Johnston 16:57.9 5:28 1/7 1/79 2/9 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
3 Joe Schaefer Sr Johnston 17:17 5:35 2/7 2/79 1/9 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
4 Carter Borwick So Johnston 17:18.5 5:35 3/7 3/79 1/9 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
5 Cade Mash Southeast Polk 17:20.6 5:36
6 Nathan Tegeler Jr Johnston 17:23.3 5:37 4/7 4/79 1/8 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
7 Sam Schmitz Jr Johnston 17:36.2 5:41 5/7 5/79 1/8 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
8 Harry Prentice Roosevelt 17:36.7 5:41
9 Paxson Picken Jr Johnston 17:46 5:44 6/7 7/79 1/7 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
10 Caden Mitchell Southeast Polk 17:46.9 5:44
11 Alex Schneider Southeast Polk 17:47.1 5:44
12 Austin Quinn Roosevelt 17:50 5:45
13 Yohana Yual So Johnston 17:52.2 5:46 7/7 10/79 1/6 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
14 Chase Bartlett Southeast Polk 18:05.7 5:50
15 Andres Cruz-castro East 18:10.2 5:52
16 Ethan James Roosevelt 18:15.8 5:53
17 Lucas George Roosevelt 18:17.2 5:54
18 Alex Rickabaugh Southeast Polk 18:19.4 5:55
19 Ben Miller Southeast Polk 18:22.5 5:56
20 Conner Smith Marshalltown 18:25.7 5:57
21 Ben Russell Roosevelt 18:28.4 5:58
22 Brice Rhodes Hoover 18:38.3 6:01
23 Isiaha Walton East 18:45 6:03
24 Max Thomason Ottumwa 18:47.3 6:04
25 Mason Moore Sigourney 18:49.6 6:04
26 Carter Kilgore Roosevelt 18:53.4 6:06
27 Donald Carpenter East 18:57.8 6:07
28 Connor Crabill Roosevelt 19:07.9 6:10
29 Eli Thiesen Marshalltown 19:08 6:10
30 Andreas Hernandez Pool Ottumwa 19:23.3 6:15
31 Quilin Kirkpatrick Hoover 19:24.8 6:16
32 Noah Hermenson Marshalltown 19:25.2 6:16
33 Trenton Elliott Ottumwa 19:30.7 6:18
34 Zachary Niederklopfer East 19:37.9 6:20
35 Javier Rodriguez Marshalltown 19:44.4 6:22
36 Asa Canny Ottumwa 19:45.6 6:22
37 Tristan Bell Sigourney 19:45.9 6:23
38 Freddy Ross Marshalltown 19:47.8 6:23
39 Jose Dominguez East 20:01.1 6:27
40 Mohamed Temsah Hoover 20:18.3 6:33
41 Bryer Wallace Ottumwa 20:19.2 6:33
42 Dan Abimana East 20:20.1 6:34
43 Marshall Weeden Marshalltown 20:20.2 6:34
44 Robert Burris Hoover 20:53.8 6:44
45 Adrian Dubon Ottumwa 20:55 6:45
46 Jose Chavez Hoover 20:55 6:45
47 Christian Roberts East 20:55.8 6:45
48 Reese Jones Ottumwa 21:27.9 6:55
49 Aime Mukiza North 21:35.3 6:58
50 Sam Mitchell Hoover 22:02.7 7:07
51 Dawson Webster Sigourney 22:36.8 7:18
52 Jake Ives Sigourney 23:05.4 7:27
53 Rodney Norris Hoover 23:37.9 7:37
54 Muhammad Salaam Yahya North 23:57.9 7:44
55 Arion Cartsena North 24:22 7:52
56 Trace Bell Sigourney 24:27.4 7:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
86:33
17:19
5:35
22 Luke Perman
Sr
16:58
5:28
2
Joe Schaefer
Sr
17:17
5:35
3
Carter Borwick
So
17:19
5:35
4
Nathan Tegeler
Jr
17:23
5:37
6
Sam Schmitz
Jr
17:36
5:41
7
Paxson Picken
Jr
17:46
5:44
9
Yohana Yual
So
17:52
5:46
13
2 Southeast Polk
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
87:56
17:35
5:40
41 Drake Hanson
-
16:56
5:28
1
Cade Mash
-
17:21
5:36
5
Caden Mitchell
-
17:47
5:44
10
Alex Schneider
-
17:47
5:44
11
Chase Bartlett
-
18:06
5:50
14
Alex Rickabaugh
-
18:19
5:55
18
Ben Miller
-
18:23
5:56
19
3 Roosevelt
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
90:28
18:06
5:50
74 Harry Prentice
-
17:37
5:41
8
Austin Quinn
-
17:50
5:45
12
Ethan James
-
18:16
5:53
16
Lucas George
-
18:17
5:54
17
Ben Russell
-
18:28
5:58
21
Carter Kilgore
-
18:53
6:06
26
Connor Crabill
-
19:08
6:10
28
4 East
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
95:32
19:06
6:10
138 Andres Cruz-castro
-
18:10
5:52
15
Isiaha Walton
-
18:45
6:03
23
Donald Carpenter
-
18:58
6:07
27
Zachary Niederklopfer
-
19:38
6:20
34
Jose Dominguez
-
20:01
6:27
39
Dan Abimana
-
20:20
6:34
42
Christian Roberts
-
20:56
6:45
47
5 Marshalltown
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
96:31
19:18
6:14
154 Conner Smith
-
18:26
5:57
20
Eli Thiesen
-
19:08
6:10
29
Noah Hermenson
-
19:25
6:16
32
Javier Rodriguez
-
19:44
6:22
35
Freddy Ross
-
19:48
6:23
38
Marshall Weeden
-
20:20
6:34
43




6 Ottumwa
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:32
97:46
19:33
6:18
164 Max Thomason
-
18:47
6:04
24
Andreas Hernandez Pool
-
19:23
6:15
30
Trenton Elliott
-
19:31
6:18
33
Asa Canny
-
19:46
6:22
36
Bryer Wallace
-
20:19
6:33
41
Adrian Dubon
-
20:55
6:45
45
Reese Jones
-
21:28
6:55
48
7 Hoover
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:17
100:10
20:02
6:28
183 Brice Rhodes
-
18:38
6:01
22
Quilin Kirkpatrick
-
19:25
6:16
31
Mohamed Temsah
-
20:18
6:33
40
Robert Burris
-
20:54
6:44
44
Jose Chavez
-
20:55
6:45
46
Sam Mitchell
-
22:03
7:07
49
Rodney Norris
-
23:38
7:37
52
8 Sigourney
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:38
108:45
21:45
7:01
216 Mason Moore
-
18:50
6:04
25
Tristan Bell
-
19:46
6:23
37
Dawson Webster
-
22:37
7:18
50
Jake Ives
-
23:05
7:27
51
Trace Bell
-
24:27
7:53
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Kinman Sr Johnston 17:42.1 5:43 1/72 6/79 1/9 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
2 Nathan Kellar So Johnston 17:46.1 5:44 2/72 8/79 1/9 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
3 Cade Meyer Sr Johnston 17:48.7 5:45 3/72 9/79 1/9 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
4 Hunter Briggs Jr Johnston 18:01.5 5:49 4/72 11/79 1/9
5 Aidan Macgregor Sr Johnston 18:07.4 5:51 5/72 12/79 1/9 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
6 Kyle Battani So Johnston 18:13.9 5:53 6/72 13/79 1/9 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
7 Michael Schmitz Sr Johnston 18:22.3 5:56 7/72 14/79 1/9 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
8 Karson Kleve Jr Johnston 18:22.3 5:56 8/72 15/79 1/9 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
9 Matthew Kliegl Jr Johnston 18:32.9 5:59 9/72 16/79 1/8 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
10 Owen Ness Sr Johnston 18:33.9 5:59 10/72 17/79 1/8 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
11 Drew Schmidt Jr Johnston 18:39.1 6:01 11/72 18/79 1/8 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
12 Asher Heuss Sr Johnston 18:39.6 6:01 12/72 19/79 1/6 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
13 Jason White Jr Johnston 18:41.1 6:02 13/72 20/79 1/6
14 Matt Borgmeier So Johnston 18:43.2 6:02 14/72 21/79 1/6 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
15 Kiernan Adair Sr Johnston 18:45.5 6:03 15/72 22/79 1/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
16 Grant Allen So Johnston 18:49.5 6:04 16/72 23/79 1/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
17 Andrew Bauer Jr Johnston 18:49.5 6:04 17/72 24/79 1/5
18 Zach Anthofer Sr Johnston 18:56.4 6:07 18/72 25/79 1/5
19 Tommy Hancock Dowling Catholic 18:56.8 6:07
20 Carson Stanley So Johnston 19:03.6 6:09 19/72 26/79 1/5
21 Will Morlock Jr Johnston 19:10.6 6:11 20/72 27/79 1/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
22 Jackson Marshall Sr Johnston 19:12.4 6:12 21/72 28/79 1/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
23 Hudson Frank Southeast Polk 19:15.5 6:13
24 Jackson Haugh Roosevelt 19:17.1 6:13
25 Jack Joyce Roosevelt 19:17.4 6:13
26 Luis Sosa Ottumwa 19:17.6 6:13
27 Nathan Parker Southeast Polk 19:17.8 6:13
28 Alex Wilson Southeast Polk 19:20.4 6:14
29 Jake Sterling Jr Johnston 19:27.2 6:17 22/72 29/79 1/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
30 Henry Nagle Roosevelt 19:30.8 6:18
31 Josh Meyer Jr Johnston 19:33.7 6:19 23/72 30/79 1/5
32 Eric Fitzpatrick Southeast Polk 19:38.2 6:20
33 Michael Lord Dowling Catholic 19:39.5 6:20
34 Jordan Alexander Valley 19:41.4 6:21
35 Nick Jackson Roosevelt 19:44.1 6:22
36 Joe Kerber Fr Johnston 19:47.5 6:23 24/72 31/79 1/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
37 Charlie Pattinson Jr Johnston 19:51.8 6:24 25/72 32/79 1/5
38 Noor Noor Jr Johnston 19:52 6:25 26/72 33/79 1/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
39 Cj Schrock Southeast Polk 19:52.9 6:25
40 Marcko Dalay Roosevelt 19:54 6:25
41 Beckett Laprade Roosevelt 19:55.6 6:26
42 Mircea Nastase Southeast Polk 19:55.6 6:26
43 Eli Hanson Southeast Polk 19:58.9 6:27
44 Zach Frey Sr Johnston 19:59.7 6:27 27/72 34/79 1/5
45 Zach Person Southeast Polk 20:00 6:27
46 Paul Andersen Valley 20:01.7 6:28
47 Noah Waldon Southeast Polk 20:01.7 6:28
48 Jacob Martin Southeast Polk 20:02.7 6:28
49 Aryan Prajapati Valley 20:04.9 6:29
50 Forrest Laprade Roosevelt 20:05.5 6:29
51 Will Meilander Dowling Catholic 20:10.7 6:31
52 Jaden Johnson Roosevelt 20:12.3 6:31
53 Matthew Crist Roosevelt 20:13.9 6:32
54 Jake Wagner Fr Johnston 20:14 6:32 28/72 35/79 1/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
55 David Gaunt Valley 20:14.6 6:32
56 Nathan Zook Southeast Polk 20:16.4 6:32
57 Javon Martin Ottumwa 20:20.2 6:34
58 Paul Johnson Dowling Catholic 20:20.6 6:34
59 Zach Abbey Jr Johnston 20:23.4 6:35 29/72 36/79 1/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
60 Patricio Garcia Dowling Catholic 20:24.9 6:35
61 Tyler Mccormac Roosevelt 20:24.9 6:35
62 Nolan Larsen Southeast Polk 20:26 6:35
63 Andy Kramer Roosevelt 20:26.5 6:36
64 Nick Cheung Southeast Polk 20:28.7 6:36
65 Stephen Beaman Fr Johnston 20:31 6:37 30/72 37/79 1/5
66 Zach Harvey So Johnston 20:31.5 6:37 31/72 38/79 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
67 Nick Bechtel Fr Johnston 20:32.7 6:38 32/72 39/79 1/3
68 Graham Margulies Valley 20:37.4 6:39
69 Evan Newcomb Sr Johnston 20:40.4 6:40 33/72 40/79 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
70 Jack Neel Roosevelt 20:40.9 6:40
71 Trevon Kyer Southeast Polk 20:42.4 6:41
72 Ethan Holter Fr Johnston 20:43.4 6:41 34/72 41/79 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
73 Konrad Rohlf Fr Johnston 20:43.6 6:41 35/72 42/79 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
74 Jack Olson Roosevelt 20:45.5 6:42
75 Garrett Burger Valley 20:46.2 6:42
76 Tate Severs Fr Johnston 20:46.4 6:42 36/72 43/79 1/3
77 Joseph Smith Valley 20:47.4 6:42
78 Quintin Hull Ottumwa 20:47.5 6:42
79 Alexander Wallace East 20:47.7 6:42
80 Theo Whitehead Roosevelt 20:47.7 6:42
81 Ben Mcfetridge Roosevelt 20:48.4 6:43
82 Connor Niland Valley 20:50 6:43
83 Carter Smith Valley 20:50.3 6:43
84 Jackson Grant Roosevelt 20:51.2 6:44
85 Tayler Young Ottumwa 20:51.4 6:44
86 Sam Leto Dowling Catholic 20:52.6 6:44
87 Daniel Ordaz Dowling Catholic 20:52.8 6:44
88 Antonio Banuelos-moriel Dowling Catholic 20:53 6:44
89 Colin Recker Dowling Catholic 20:53.6 6:44
90 Jamison Cunningham So Johnston 20:54 6:45 37/72 44/79 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
91 Bashar Eid Roosevelt 20:54.3 6:45
92 Joey Krejchi Dowling Catholic 20:54.5 6:45
93 Jack Borgmeier Jr Johnston 20:55.7 6:45 38/72 45/79 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
94 Daniel Fu Sr Johnston 20:56.4 6:45 39/72 46/79 1/2
95 Cade Nickell Southeast Polk 20:57 6:45
96 Cael Fitch Roosevelt 20:57.3 6:46
97 Ean Cummings Roosevelt 20:57.9 6:46
98 Nathan Waters So Johnston 20:58.6 6:46 40/72 47/79 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
99 Noah Gumm Roosevelt 21:01.7 6:47
100 Patrick Feltz Dowling Catholic 21:02.4 6:47
101 Andrew Larson Valley 21:03.3 6:48
102 Levi Schultz Valley 21:07.5 6:49
103 Evan Wilson Southeast Polk 21:07.8 6:49
104 Isaac Anderson Southeast Polk 21:11.7 6:50
105 Anthony Reyman Ottumwa 21:13.9 6:51
106 Max Swinton Roosevelt 21:17 6:52
107 Zachary Wallace East 21:17.7 6:52
108 Cosmas Nyaika East 21:19.7 6:53
109 Eric Schmitt Jr Johnston 21:20.3 6:53 41/72 48/79 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
110 Owen Conn Dowling Catholic 21:20.9 6:53
111 Kyle Goben Jr Johnston 21:21 6:53 42/72 49/79 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
112 Cael Jones Southeast Polk 21:21.7 6:53
113 Brad Vu Jr Johnston 21:22.4 6:54 43/72 50/79 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
114 Andrew Robey Dowling Catholic 21:23.8 6:54
115 Sam Gumm Roosevelt 21:27.4 6:55
116 Harrison Eckard-garrett Roosevelt 21:28.7 6:56
117 Tom Giampolo Jr Johnston 21:30.5 6:56 44/72 51/79 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
118 Jackson Davis Jr Johnston 21:34.3 6:58 45/72 52/79 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
119 Devon Tekolste Southeast Polk 21:34.6 6:58
120 Wiley Parks Southeast Polk 21:35 6:58
121 Mason Young Ottumwa 21:36.6 6:58
122 Carter Elluiott Ottumwa 21:37.5 6:59
123 Wyatt Kacmarynski Jr Johnston 21:40.4 6:59 46/72 53/79 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
124 Marco Aranda Roosevelt 21:41.3 7:00
125 Brayden Topic Valley 21:41.9 7:00
126 Ben Johnson Valley 21:42.3 7:00
127 Luke Trannel Valley 21:42.5 7:00
128 Eli Munch Valley 21:45 7:01
129 Jesse Vanderheiden Ottumwa 21:45.5 7:01
130 Jake Beattie Southeast Polk 21:45.7 7:01
131 Shane Esposito Roosevelt 21:45.7 7:01
132 Kyle Geerts Jr Johnston 21:47.6 7:02 47/72 54/79 1/2
133 Ayden Lyon Fr Johnston 21:49.7 7:02 48/72 55/79 1/2
134 Grant Dahlen Valley 21:50.3 7:03
135 Trenton Burkheimer East 21:54.2 7:04
136 Jack Schaeuble Valley 21:55.6 7:04
137 Isaiah Loaisiga East 21:57.3 7:05
138 Charlie Craiger Roosevelt 21:57.8 7:05
139 Trevor Jackson Hoover 21:59.1 7:06
140 Vir Patel So Johnston 21:59.6 7:06 49/72 56/79 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
141 Joey Koehler Fr Johnston 22:00.7 7:06 50/72 57/79 1/2
142 Jacob Phillips Valley 22:02.7 7:07
143 John Romo Roosevelt 22:03.4 7:07
144 Joel Kellar So Johnston 22:03.9 7:07 51/72 58/79 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
145 Jesse Floyd Valley 22:04.1 7:07
146 Cameron Mcnally Roosevelt 22:05.2 7:07
147 Sam Burns Valley 22:05.5 7:08
148 Mason Delange Roosevelt 22:05.8 7:08
149 Drake Davis Dowling Catholic 22:06.8 7:08
150 Andy Tran Valley 22:07.2 7:08
151 Jude Charlton Roosevelt 22:07.6 7:08
152 Isaac Kronberg Fr Johnston 22:08.2 7:08 52/72 59/79 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
153 Gabe Vald Roosevelt 22:11.6 7:10
154 Sam Hennes Fr Johnston 22:11.8 7:10 53/72 60/79 1/2
155 Derek Marsh Fr Johnston 22:12.6 7:10 54/72 61/79 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
156 Chris Luedtke Ottumwa 22:17.5 7:11
157 Hayden Mccormac Roosevelt 22:19.5 7:12
158 Pradyumna Dahal Valley 22:24.6 7:14
159 Will Bussey Dowling Catholic 22:25.3 7:14
160 Aaron Seberger Marshalltown 22:25.6 7:14
161 Kade Dolphin East 22:28 7:15
162 Austin Fickbohm Southeast Polk 22:28 7:15
163 Brome Churchill Southeast Polk 22:29.1 7:15
164 Zach Rinke Dowling Catholic 22:30.2 7:16
165 Nick Rider Roosevelt 22:31.8 7:16
166 Brady Willis So Johnston 22:33.3 7:17 55/72 62/79 1/2
167 Andrew Ritchie Jr Johnston 22:35.8 7:17 56/72 63/79 1/1
168 Alex Granados Roosevelt 22:36.4 7:18
169 Brady Gordon East 22:36.6 7:18
170 Ryan Williams Roosevelt 22:37.6 7:18
171 Nathan Pendleton East 22:39 7:18
172 Seth Parry Roosevelt 22:39.5 7:19
173 Isaac Helton Roosevelt 22:39.6 7:19
174 Carl Murphy Valley 22:39.7 7:19
175 Jens Rasmussen Sr Johnston 22:39.7 7:19 57/72 64/79 1/1
176 Trey Hull Ottumwa 22:40.1 7:19
177 Spencer Jones Roosevelt 22:40.6 7:19
178 Jonah Sterling Fr Johnston 22:41.8 7:19 58/72 65/79 1/1
179 Luke Mullen Jr Johnston 22:41.9 7:19 59/72 66/79 1/1
180 Morgan Jackson Hoover 22:43.4 7:20
181 Gavin Mally Fr Johnston 22:43.9 7:20 60/72 67/79 1/1
182 Brandon Ness Fr Johnston 22:46.9 7:21 61/72 68/79 1/1
183 William Thompson Valley 22:47.5 7:21
184 Will Pixley Valley 22:47.6 7:21
185 Patrick Niland Valley 22:49.6 7:22
186 Nate Stone Roosevelt 22:57.1 7:24
187 Daniel Pinero Roosevelt 22:58.2 7:25
188 Aidan Klemm Dowling Catholic 23:00 7:25
189 Cael Stark Dowling Catholic 23:00 7:25
190 Gabe Cook Dowling Catholic 23:00.9 7:25
191 Liam Stamper Roosevelt 23:01.8 7:26
192 Jose Vergara Marshalltown 23:01.9 7:26
193 Jeison Jaimes Dowling Catholic 23:03.8 7:26
194 Sukhman Virdi Valley 23:06.7 7:27
195 Owen Barstad Roosevelt 23:08.6 7:28
196 William Wagner East 23:11.4 7:29
197 Evan Bracewell Southeast Polk 23:16.5 7:30
198 Dj Barnes Southeast Polk 23:20 7:32
199 Zavier Hahn Roosevelt 23:27.7 7:34
200 Ruben Gallegos Marshalltown 23:28.7 7:34
201 Abhushan Pradhan Valley 23:38.5 7:38
202 Alex Leon Ottumwa 23:40.5 7:38
203 Connor Welsh Southeast Polk 23:41.5 7:39
204 Matt Bendinger Valley 23:45.1 7:40
205 Cody Vansylalom East 23:46.5 7:40
206 Alex Owens Valley 23:46.7 7:40
207 Henry Mitchell Roosevelt 23:49.6 7:41
208 Forrest Landis Dowling Catholic 23:53.4 7:42
209 Michael Babcock Southeast Polk 23:56.4 7:43
210 Luke Amspaugh So Johnston 23:57.8 7:44 62/72 69/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
211 Akira Nemoto Roosevelt 23:59.2 7:44
212 Diego Ordaz Marshalltown 24:03.9 7:46
213 Grant Brown Roosevelt 24:06.5 7:47
214 Andrew Mceniry Dowling Catholic 24:10.9 7:48
215 Rocky Vizcarra East 24:15.8 7:50
216 Cal Pennington Roosevelt 24:17.5 7:50
217 Saul Pantoja Marshalltown 24:17.7 7:50
218 Anthony Arroyo Roosevelt 24:21.4 7:51
219 Ian Gaunt Valley 24:22.2 7:52
220 Aidan Alaimo Fr Johnston 24:27.4 7:53 63/72 70/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
221 Ethan Letsch Valley 24:29.4 7:54
222 Zach Corsbie Fr Johnston 24:29.7 7:54 64/72 71/79 1/1
223 Ajani Patton-imani Roosevelt 24:43 7:58
224 Jaimen Rivera Marshalltown 24:43.1 7:58
225 James Barnes Dowling Catholic 24:45 7:59
226 Bway Htoo Marshalltown 24:47.5 8:00
227 Jacob Thome Roosevelt 24:49.3 8:00
228 Matthew He Fr Johnston 24:50.9 8:01 65/72 72/79 1/1
229 Casey Shanaberger Dowling Catholic 24:56.1 8:03
230 Oscar Romo Dowling Catholic 24:59.4 8:04
231 Charley Dunham Roosevelt 25:03.1 8:05
232 Joseph Seymour Dowling Catholic 25:12.3 8:08
233 Gary Quinn Roosevelt 25:14.8 8:09
234 Morgan Adamovicz Southeast Polk 25:18.1 8:10
235 Duncan Silberhorn Hoover 25:18.2 8:10
236 Brandon Luna Hoover 25:18.2 8:10
237 Ethan Butler Southeast Polk 25:25.7 8:12
238 Jacob Knox Jr Johnston 25:31.6 8:14 66/72 73/79 1/1
239 Justin Miller Valley 25:34.3 8:15
240 Matthew Linkletter Dowling Catholic 25:35.5 8:15
241 Caleb Fuller East 25:36.2 8:16
242 Godson Ugwuanyi Hoover 25:39.2 8:17
243 Hakeem Guanne Hoover 25:40.7 8:17
244 Emmett Badder Marshalltown 25:43.7 8:18
245 Brady Thompson Valley 25:43.8 8:18
246 Dylan Bracy Marshalltown 25:45.5 8:19
247 Jacob Demuth East 25:49.3 8:20
248 Matthew Alaimo Fr Johnston 25:53.5 8:21 67/72 74/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
249 Nicholas Cloutier Dowling Catholic 25:54 8:21
250 Arnold Gil-acosta Hoover 25:54 8:21
251 Charlie Ill Roosevelt 26:10.4 8:27
252 Dalton Cale Dowling Catholic 26:17.5 8:29
253 Sam Covill Dowling Catholic 26:29.5 8:33
254 Gage Stalzer Marshalltown 26:36.1 8:35
255 Isaac Gasior Valley 26:40.6 8:36
256 Safari Niyonchiti Hoover 27:26.9 8:51
257 Evan Hilton Roosevelt 27:36.7 8:54
258 Colin Yuska Fr Johnston 27:52.1 8:59 68/72 75/79 1/1
259 Jackson Heaberlin Fr Johnston 27:52.3 8:59 69/72 76/79 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
260 Nate Green Dowling Catholic 28:40.8 9:15
261 Eli Chow Fr Johnston 29:34.2 9:32 70/72 77/79 1/1
262 Leo Brooks Roosevelt 30:18 9:46
263 Noah Nicholson Southeast Polk 30:51.2 9:57
264 Thomas Hewitt Valley 31:40.8 10:13
265 Carlos Pena East 32:54.3 10:37
266 Blaine Gunderson Marshalltown 33:05.4 10:40
267 Kunal Singhal Fr Johnston 33:42.1 10:52 71/72 78/79 1/1
268 Sam Dolde Jr Johnston 34:39.9 11:11 72/72 79/79 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
89:26
17:53
5:46
15 Ben Kinman
Sr
17:42
5:43
1
Nathan Kellar
So
17:46
5:44
2
Cade Meyer
Sr
17:49
5:45
3
Hunter Briggs
Jr
18:02
5:49
4
Aidan Macgregor
Sr
18:07
5:51
5
Kyle Battani
So
18:14
5:53
6
Michael Schmitz
Sr
18:22
5:56
7
2 Southeast Polk
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
97:25
19:29
6:17
72 Hudson Frank
-
19:16
6:13
9
Nathan Parker
-
19:18
6:13
13
Alex Wilson
-
19:20
6:14
14
Eric Fitzpatrick
-
19:38
6:20
16
Cj Schrock
-
19:53
6:25
20
Mircea Nastase
-
19:56
6:26
23
Eli Hanson
-
19:59
6:27
24
3 Roosevelt
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:37
97:43
19:33
6:18
76 Jackson Haugh
-
19:17
6:13
10
Jack Joyce
-
19:17
6:13
11
Henry Nagle
-
19:31
6:18
15
Nick Jackson
-
19:44
6:22
19
Marcko Dalay
-
19:54
6:25
21
Beckett Laprade
-
19:56
6:26
22
Forrest Laprade
-
20:06
6:29
27
4 Dowling Catholic
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
99:33
19:55
6:25
116 Tommy Hancock
-
18:57
6:07
8
Michael Lord
-
19:40
6:20
17
Will Meilander
-
20:11
6:31
28
Paul Johnson
-
20:21
6:34
31
Patricio Garcia
-
20:25
6:35
32
Sam Leto
-
20:53
6:44
39
Daniel Ordaz
-
20:53
6:44
40
5 Valley
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
100:40
20:08
6:30
131 Jordan Alexander
-
19:41
6:21
18
Paul Andersen
-
20:02
6:28
25
Aryan Prajapati
-
20:05
6:29
26
David Gaunt
-
20:15
6:32
29
Graham Margulies
-
20:37
6:39
33
Garrett Burger
-
20:46
6:42
34
Joseph Smith
-
20:47
6:42
35
6 Ottumwa
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:56
102:31
20:30
6:37
157 Luis Sosa
-
19:18
6:13
12
Javon Martin
-
20:20
6:34
30
Quintin Hull
-
20:48
6:42
36
Tayler Young
-
20:51
6:44
38
Anthony Reyman
-
21:14
6:51
41
Mason Young
-
21:37
6:58
44
Carter Elluiott
-
21:38
6:59
45
7 East
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:10
107:17
21:27
6:55
215 Alexander Wallace
-
20:48
6:42
37
Zachary Wallace
-
21:18
6:52
42
Cosmas Nyaika
-
21:20
6:53
43
Trenton Burkheimer
-
21:54
7:04
46
Isaiah Loaisiga
-
21:57
7:05
47
Kade Dolphin
-
22:28
7:15
50
Brady Gordon
-
22:37
7:18
51
8 Marshalltown
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:52
117:18
23:28
7:34
267 Aaron Seberger
-
22:26
7:14
49
Jose Vergara
-
23:02
7:26
53
Ruben Gallegos
-
23:29
7:34
54
Diego Ordaz
-
24:04
7:46
55
Saul Pantoja
-
24:18
7:50
56
Jaimen Rivera
-
24:43
7:58
57
Bway Htoo
-
24:48
8:00
58
9 Hoover
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:40
120:58
24:12
7:48
280 Trevor Jackson
-
21:59
7:06
48
Morgan Jackson
-
22:43
7:20
52
Duncan Silberhorn
-
25:18
8:10
59
Brandon Luna
-
25:18
8:10
60
Godson Ugwuanyi
-
25:39
8:17
61
Hakeem Guanne
-
25:41
8:17
62
Arnold Gil-acosta
-
25:54
8:21
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
92:05
18:25
5:56
15 Kyle Battani
So
18:14
5:53
1
Michael Schmitz
Sr
18:22
5:56
2
Karson Kleve
Jr
18:22
5:56
3
Matthew Kliegl
Jr
18:33
5:59
4
Owen Ness
Sr
18:34
5:59
5
Drew Schmidt
Jr
18:39
6:01
6
Asher Heuss
Sr
18:40
6:01
7
2 Southeast Polk
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:07
99:59
20:00
6:27
55 Mircea Nastase
-
19:56
6:26
9
Eli Hanson
-
19:59
6:27
10
Zach Person
-
20:00
6:27
11
Noah Waldon
-
20:02
6:28
12
Jacob Martin
-
20:03
6:28
13
Nathan Zook
-
20:16
6:32
17
Nolan Larsen
-
20:26
6:35
19
3 Roosevelt
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
100:52
20:10
6:30
71 Beckett Laprade
-
19:56
6:26
8
Forrest Laprade
-
20:06
6:29
14
Jaden Johnson
-
20:12
6:31
15
Matthew Crist
-
20:14
6:32
16
Tyler Mccormac
-
20:25
6:35
18
Andy Kramer
-
20:27
6:36
20
Jack Neel
-
20:41
6:40
21
4 Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:17
104:17
20:51
6:44
126 Garrett Burger
-
20:46
6:42
22
Joseph Smith
-
20:47
6:42
23
Connor Niland
-
20:50
6:43
24
Carter Smith
-
20:50
6:43
25
Andrew Larson
-
21:03
6:48
32
Levi Schultz
-
21:08
6:49
33
Brayden Topic
-
21:42
7:00
37
5 Dowling Catholic
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:02
104:27
20:53
6:44
140 Sam Leto
-
20:53
6:44
26
Daniel Ordaz
-
20:53
6:44
27
Antonio Banuelos-moriel
-
20:53
6:44
28
Colin Recker
-
20:54
6:44
29
Joey Krejchi
-
20:55
6:45
30
Patrick Feltz
-
21:02
6:47
31
Owen Conn
-
21:21
6:53
34
6 Ottumwa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:04
109:57
21:59
7:06
191 Mason Young
-
21:37
6:58
35
Carter Elluiott
-
21:38
6:59
36
Jesse Vanderheiden
-
21:46
7:01
38
Chris Luedtke
-
22:18
7:11
39
Trey Hull
-
22:40
7:19
43
Alex Leon
-
23:41
7:38
45




7 East
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:19
114:42
22:56
7:24
213 Kade Dolphin
-
22:28
7:15
40
Brady Gordon
-
22:37
7:18
41
Nathan Pendleton
-
22:39
7:18
42
William Wagner
-
23:11
7:29
44
Cody Vansylalom
-
23:47
7:40
46
Rocky Vizcarra
-
24:16
7:50
47
Caleb Fuller
-
25:36
8:16
50
8 Marshalltown
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:53
127:36
25:31
8:14
253 Jaimen Rivera
-
24:43
7:58
48
Bway Htoo
-
24:48
8:00
49
Emmett Badder
-
25:44
8:18
51
Dylan Bracy
-
25:46
8:19
52
Gage Stalzer
-
26:36
8:35
53
Blaine Gunderson
-
33:05
10:40
54




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
93:29
18:42
6:02
15 Drew Schmidt
Jr
18:39
6:01
1
Asher Heuss
Sr
18:40
6:01
2
Jason White
Jr
18:41
6:02
3
Matt Borgmeier
So
18:43
6:02
4
Kiernan Adair
Sr
18:46
6:03
5
Grant Allen
So
18:50
6:04
6
Andrew Bauer
Jr
18:50
6:04
7
2 Southeast Polk
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
102:51
20:34
6:38
60 Nathan Zook
-
20:16
6:32
8
Nolan Larsen
-
20:26
6:35
9
Nick Cheung
-
20:29
6:36
11
Trevon Kyer
-
20:42
6:41
13
Cade Nickell
-
20:57
6:45
19
Evan Wilson
-
21:08
6:49
22
Isaac Anderson
-
21:12
6:50
23
3 Roosevelt
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
103:29
20:42
6:41
67 Andy Kramer
-
20:27
6:36
10
Jack Neel
-
20:41
6:40
12
Jack Olson
-
20:46
6:42
14
Theo Whitehead
-
20:48
6:42
15
Ben Mcfetridge
-
20:48
6:43
16
Jackson Grant
-
20:51
6:44
17
Bashar Eid
-
20:54
6:45
18
4 Valley
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:38
107:59
21:36
6:58
131 Levi Schultz
-
21:08
6:49
21
Brayden Topic
-
21:42
7:00
26
Ben Johnson
-
21:42
7:00
27
Luke Trannel
-
21:43
7:00
28
Eli Munch
-
21:45
7:01
29
Grant Dahlen
-
21:50
7:03
30
Jack Schaeuble
-
21:56
7:04
31
5 Dowling Catholic
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:23
108:19
21:40
6:59
134 Patrick Feltz
-
21:02
6:47
20
Owen Conn
-
21:21
6:53
24
Andrew Robey
-
21:24
6:54
25
Drake Davis
-
22:07
7:08
32
Will Bussey
-
22:25
7:14
33
Zach Rinke
-
22:30
7:16
34
Aidan Klemm
-
23:00
7:25
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
94:50
18:58
6:07
15 Grant Allen
So
18:50
6:04
1
Andrew Bauer
Jr
18:50
6:04
2
Zach Anthofer
Sr
18:56
6:07
3
Carson Stanley
So
19:04
6:09
4
Will Morlock
Jr
19:11
6:11
5
Jackson Marshall
Sr
19:12
6:12
6
Jake Sterling
Jr
19:27
6:17
7
2 Roosevelt
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:11
104:42
20:56
6:45
50 Jackson Grant
-
20:51
6:44
8
Bashar Eid
-
20:54
6:45
9
Cael Fitch
-
20:57
6:46
10
Ean Cummings
-
20:58
6:46
11
Noah Gumm
-
21:02
6:47
12
Max Swinton
-
21:17
6:52
15
Sam Gumm
-
21:27
6:55
17
3 Southeast Polk
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
106:51
21:22
6:54
80 Evan Wilson
-
21:08
6:49
13
Isaac Anderson
-
21:12
6:50
14
Cael Jones
-
21:22
6:53
16
Devon Tekolste
-
21:35
6:58
18
Wiley Parks
-
21:35
6:58
19
Jake Beattie
-
21:46
7:01
20
Austin Fickbohm
-
22:28
7:15
28
4 Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:15
109:58
22:00
7:06
115 Grant Dahlen
-
21:50
7:03
21
Jack Schaeuble
-
21:56
7:04
22
Jacob Phillips
-
22:03
7:07
23
Jesse Floyd
-
22:04
7:07
24
Sam Burns
-
22:06
7:08
25
Andy Tran
-
22:07
7:08
26
Pradyumna Dahal
-
22:25
7:14
27
5 Dowling Catholic
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
114:35
22:55
7:24
155 Zach Rinke
-
22:30
7:16
29
Aidan Klemm
-
23:00
7:25
30
Cael Stark
-
23:00
7:25
31
Gabe Cook
-
23:01
7:25
32
Jeison Jaimes
-
23:04
7:26
33
Forrest Landis
-
23:53
7:42
34
Andrew Mceniry
-
24:11
7:48
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
97:53
19:35
6:19
15 Jackson Marshall
Sr
19:12
6:12
1
Jake Sterling
Jr
19:27
6:17
2
Josh Meyer
Jr
19:34
6:19
3
Joe Kerber
Fr
19:48
6:23
4
Charlie Pattinson
Jr
19:52
6:24
5
Noor Noor
Jr
19:52
6:25
6
Zach Frey
Sr
20:00
6:27
7
2 Roosevelt
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
107:40
21:32
6:57
51 Max Swinton
-
21:17
6:52
8
Sam Gumm
-
21:27
6:55
9
Harrison Eckard-garrett
-
21:29
6:56
10
Marco Aranda
-
21:41
7:00
11
Shane Esposito
-
21:46
7:01
13
Charlie Craiger
-
21:58
7:05
14
John Romo
-
22:03
7:07
15
3 Valley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:40
112:47
22:33
7:17
96 Andy Tran
-
22:07
7:08
16
Pradyumna Dahal
-
22:25
7:14
17
Carl Murphy
-
22:40
7:19
20
William Thompson
-
22:48
7:21
21
Will Pixley
-
22:48
7:21
22
Patrick Niland
-
22:50
7:22
23
Sukhman Virdi
-
23:07
7:27
24
4 Southeast Polk
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:34
113:19
22:40
7:19
100 Jake Beattie
-
21:46
7:01
12
Austin Fickbohm
-
22:28
7:15
18
Brome Churchill
-
22:29
7:15
19
Evan Bracewell
-
23:17
7:30
25
Dj Barnes
-
23:20
7:32
26
Connor Welsh
-
23:42
7:39
27
Michael Babcock
-
23:56
7:43
29
5 Dowling Catholic
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
122:45
24:33
7:55
154 Forrest Landis
-
23:53
7:42
28
Andrew Mceniry
-
24:11
7:48
30
James Barnes
-
24:45
7:59
31
Casey Shanaberger
-
24:56
8:03
32
Oscar Romo
-
24:59
8:04
33
Joseph Seymour
-
25:12
8:08
34
Matthew Linkletter
-
25:36
8:15
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
101:00
20:12
6:31
15 Noor Noor
Jr
19:52
6:25
1
Zach Frey
Sr
20:00
6:27
2
Jake Wagner
Fr
20:14
6:32
3
Zach Abbey
Jr
20:23
6:35
4
Stephen Beaman
Fr
20:31
6:37
5
Zach Harvey
So
20:32
6:37
6
Nick Bechtel
Fr
20:33
6:38
7
2 Roosevelt
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:10
110:20
22:04
7:07
50 Charlie Craiger
-
21:58
7:05
8
John Romo
-
22:03
7:07
9
Cameron Mcnally
-
22:05
7:07
10
Mason Delange
-
22:06
7:08
11
Jude Charlton
-
22:08
7:08
12
Gabe Vald
-
22:12
7:10
13
Hayden Mccormac
-
22:20
7:12
14
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
117:07
23:25
7:33
87 Patrick Niland
-
22:50
7:22
15
Sukhman Virdi
-
23:07
7:27
16
Abhushan Pradhan
-
23:39
7:38
17
Matt Bendinger
-
23:45
7:40
19
Alex Owens
-
23:47
7:40
20
Ian Gaunt
-
24:22
7:52
22
Ethan Letsch
-
24:29
7:54
23
4 Southeast Polk
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:10
129:13
25:51
8:20
122 Connor Welsh
-
23:42
7:39
18
Michael Babcock
-
23:56
7:43
21
Morgan Adamovicz
-
25:18
8:10
25
Ethan Butler
-
25:26
8:12
26
Noah Nicholson
-
30:51
9:57
32








5 Dowling Catholic
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
129:29
25:54
8:21
138 Joseph Seymour
-
25:12
8:08
24
Matthew Linkletter
-
25:36
8:15
27
Nicholas Cloutier
-
25:54
8:21
28
Dalton Cale
-
26:18
8:29
29
Sam Covill
-
26:30
8:33
30
Nate Green
-
28:41
9:15
31




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
103:12
20:38
6:39
15 Zach Harvey
So
20:32
6:37
1
Nick Bechtel
Fr
20:33
6:38
2
Evan Newcomb
Sr
20:40
6:40
3
Ethan Holter
Fr
20:43
6:41
4
Konrad Rohlf
Fr
20:44
6:41
5
Tate Severs
Fr
20:46
6:42
6
Jamison Cunningham
So
20:54
6:45
7
2 Roosevelt
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
112:17
22:27
7:15
50 Gabe Vald
-
22:12
7:10
8
Hayden Mccormac
-
22:20
7:12
9
Nick Rider
-
22:32
7:16
10
Alex Granados
-
22:36
7:18
11
Ryan Williams
-
22:38
7:18
12
Seth Parry
-
22:40
7:19
13
Isaac Helton
-
22:40
7:19
14
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:18
126:50
25:22
8:11
85 Ian Gaunt
-
24:22
7:52
15
Ethan Letsch
-
24:29
7:54
16
Justin Miller
-
25:34
8:15
17
Brady Thompson
-
25:44
8:18
18
Isaac Gasior
-
26:41
8:36
19
Thomas Hewitt
-
31:41
10:13
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
104:31
20:54
6:45
15 Tate Severs
Fr
20:46
6:42
1
Jamison Cunningham
So
20:54
6:45
2
Jack Borgmeier
Jr
20:56
6:45
3
Daniel Fu
Sr
20:56
6:45
4
Nathan Waters
So
20:59
6:46
5
Eric Schmitt
Jr
21:20
6:53
6
Kyle Goben
Jr
21:21
6:53
7
2 Roosevelt
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
113:55
22:47
7:21
50 Seth Parry
-
22:40
7:19
8
Isaac Helton
-
22:40
7:19
9
Spencer Jones
-
22:41
7:19
10
Nate Stone
-
22:57
7:24
11
Daniel Pinero
-
22:58
7:25
12
Liam Stamper
-
23:02
7:26
13
Owen Barstad
-
23:09
7:28
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
107:09
21:26
6:55
15 Eric Schmitt
Jr
21:20
6:53
1
Kyle Goben
Jr
21:21
6:53
2
Brad Vu
Jr
21:22
6:54
3
Tom Giampolo
Jr
21:31
6:56
4
Jackson Davis
Jr
21:34
6:58
5
Wyatt Kacmarynski
Jr
21:40
6:59
6
Kyle Geerts
Jr
21:48
7:02
7
2 Roosevelt
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
117:27
23:29
7:35
50 Liam Stamper
-
23:02
7:26
8
Owen Barstad
-
23:09
7:28
9
Zavier Hahn
-
23:28
7:34
10
Henry Mitchell
-
23:50
7:41
11
Akira Nemoto
-
23:59
7:44
12
Grant Brown
-
24:07
7:47
13
Cal Pennington
-
24:18
7:50
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
109:18
21:52
7:03
15 Wyatt Kacmarynski
Jr
21:40
6:59
1
Kyle Geerts
Jr
21:48
7:02
2
Ayden Lyon
Fr
21:50
7:02
3
Vir Patel
So
22:00
7:06
4
Joey Koehler
Fr
22:01
7:06
5
Joel Kellar
So
22:04
7:07
6
Isaac Kronberg
Fr
22:08
7:08
7
2 Roosevelt
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
122:18
24:28
7:53
50 Grant Brown
-
24:07
7:47
8
Cal Pennington
-
24:18
7:50
9
Anthony Arroyo
-
24:21
7:51
10
Ajani Patton-imani
-
24:43
7:58
11
Jacob Thome
-
24:49
8:00
12
Charley Dunham
-
25:03
8:05
13
Gary Quinn
-
25:15
8:09
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
111:10
22:14
7:10
15 Joel Kellar
So
22:04
7:07
1
Isaac Kronberg
Fr
22:08
7:08
2
Sam Hennes
Fr
22:12
7:10
3
Derek Marsh
Fr
22:13
7:10
4
Brady Willis
So
22:33
7:17
5
Andrew Ritchie
Jr
22:36
7:17
6
Jens Rasmussen
Sr
22:40
7:19
7
2 Roosevelt
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:15
134:23
26:53
8:40
50 Charley Dunham
-
25:03
8:05
8
Gary Quinn
-
25:15
8:09
9
Charlie Ill
-
26:10
8:27
10
Evan Hilton
-
27:37
8:54
11
Leo Brooks
-
30:18
9:46
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
113:23
22:41
7:19
15 Andrew Ritchie
Jr
22:36
7:17
1
Jens Rasmussen
Sr
22:40
7:19
2
Jonah Sterling
Fr
22:42
7:19
3
Luke Mullen
Jr
22:42
7:19
4
Gavin Mally
Fr
22:44
7:20
5
Brandon Ness
Fr
22:47
7:21
6
Luke Amspaugh
So
23:58
7:44
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 13th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
120:33
24:07
7:47
15 Brandon Ness
Fr
22:47
7:21
1
Luke Amspaugh
So
23:58
7:44
2
Aidan Alaimo
Fr
24:27
7:53
3
Zach Corsbie
Fr
24:30
7:54
4
Matthew He
Fr
24:51
8:01
5
Jacob Knox
Jr
25:32
8:14
6
Matthew Alaimo
Fr
25:54
8:21
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 14th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:03
136:44
27:21
8:49
15 Jacob Knox
Jr
25:32
8:14
1
Matthew Alaimo
Fr
25:54
8:21
2
Colin Yuska
Fr
27:52
8:59
3
Jackson Heaberlin
Fr
27:52
8:59
4
Eli Chow
Fr
29:34
9:32
5
Kunal Singhal
Fr
33:42
10:52
6
Sam Dolde
Jr
34:40
11:11
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.