Johnston Results from the Dallas Center-Grimes Invitational at DCG Burnett Sport Complex on 9/3/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbey, Zach Sr V 21:05.2 6:48 3.1 124/276 26/71 26/71 1/4 22:15
(1:10,5.3)
22:15
(1:10,5.3)
19:54 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Amspaugh, Luke Jr V 21:38.1 6:59 3.1 148/276 36/71 36/71 1/2 23:58
(2:20,9.7)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Becker, Logan So V 20:16.8 6:33 3.1 86/276 15/71 15/71 3/8 21:19
(1:02,4.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Capalbo, Cameron Fr V 21:33.3 6:57 3.1 145/276 34/71 34/71 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Chow, Eli So V 26:11.8 8:27 3.1 240/276 61/71 61/71 1/1 29:34
(3:22,11.4)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Clark, James So V 25:03.1 8:05 3.1 225/276 58/71 58/71 1/1
Corrigan, Josh So V 21:07.4 6:49 3.1 127/276 28/71 28/71 1/4
Corsbie, Zach So V 19:41.9 6:21 3.1 67/276 13/71 13/71 1/9 24:09
(4:27,18.4)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Cunningham, Jamison Jr V 19:41.2 6:21 3.1 66/276 12/71 12/71 1/9 25:47
(6:05,23.6)
25:47
(6:05,23.6)
20:54
(1:13,5.8)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Davis, Jackson Sr V 20:34 6:38 3.1 104/276 19/71 19/71 1/7 20:50
(0:16,1.3)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Dolde, Sam Sr V 37:17.5 12:02 3.1 275/276 71/71 71/71 1/1 37:29
(0:11,0.5)
37:29
(0:11,0.5)
32:25 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
Fageroos, Nathan Fr V 22:17.4 7:11 3.1 166/276 42/71 42/71 1/1
Fredericks, Aidan Fr V 27:37 8:55 3.1 252/276 64/71 64/71 1/1
Geerts, Kyle Sr V 22:41.7 7:19 3.1 177/276 46/71 46/71 1/1 21:36 21:36 19:53
Giampolo, Tom Sr V 22:06.1 7:08 3.1 162/276 41/71 41/71 1/1 27:53
(5:47,20.7)
27:53
(5:47,20.7)
21:31 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gibson, Coen Fr V 20:19.3 6:33 3.1 88/276 17/71 17/71 1/8
Gierstorf, Braeden Fr V 24:52.3 8:01 3.1 221/276 56/71 56/71 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Goben, Kyle Sr V 21:35.3 6:58 3.1 147/276 35/71 35/71 1/2 24:46
(3:11,12.8)
24:46
(3:11,12.8)
21:21 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gogineni, Inesh So V 20:43.1 6:41 3.1 111/276 22/71 22/71 1/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Hannon, Tyler So V 21:04.6 6:48 3.1 123/276 25/71 25/71 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Hanson, Ben Fr V 23:33.1 7:36 3.1 195/276 51/71 51/71 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
He, Matthew So V 21:13.3 6:51 3.1 132/276 31/71 31/71 1/3 24:51
(3:38,14.6)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Herbst, Ben Fr V 21:55.9 7:04 3.1 154/276 37/71 37/71 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Hitchcock, Jackob So V 28:08.8 9:05 3.1 255/276 65/71 65/71 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Jaques, Hudson Fr V 20:44.5 6:41 3.1 112/276 23/71 23/71 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Johnson, Curren Fr V 21:06.1 6:48 3.1 126/276 27/71 27/71 1/4
Kacmarynski, Wyatt Sr V 24:03.9 7:46 3.1 203/276 53/71 53/71 1/1 22:28 22:28 21:16
Kellar, Joel Jr V 19:26.5 6:16 3.1 60/276 11/71 11/71 2/10 22:34
(3:08,13.9)
22:34
(3:08,13.9)
20:16
(0:49,4.0)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kerber, Joe So V 18:24.9 5:56 3.1 28/276 2/71 2/71 6/10 19:38
(1:13,6.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Kliegl, Matthew Sr V 18:16.8 5:54 3.1 26/276 1/71 1/71 9/10 19:26
(1:10,6.0)
19:26
(1:10,6.0)
17:41 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Knox, Jacob Sr V 23:33.6 7:36 3.1 196/276 52/71 52/71 1/1 26:08
(2:34,9.8)
26:08
(2:34,9.8)
24:37
(1:04,4.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kronberg, Isaac So V 21:08.1 6:49 3.1 128/276 29/71 29/71 1/4 22:08
(1:00,4.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Lee, Karson Sr V 24:12.3 7:48 3.1 207/276 54/71 54/71 1/1 23:04 23:04 21:23 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Lyon, Ayden So V 20:34.5 6:38 3.1 106/276 20/71 20/71 1/7 21:50
(1:15,5.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Madison, Noah So V 18:31.9 5:59 3.1 34/276 4/71 4/71 6/10
Mally, Gavin So V 22:03.9 7:07 3.1 161/276 40/71 40/71 1/1 22:44
(0:40,2.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Manley, Levi Jr V 25:01 8:04 3.1 224/276 57/71 57/71 1/1 24:19
Marsh, Derek So V 21:11.2 6:50 3.1 131/276 30/71 30/71 1/4 21:06 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Mayom, Anyaar Fr V 29:15.9 9:26 3.1 260/276 67/71 67/71 1/1
Moore, Tyler Fr V 26:52.2 8:40 3.1 248/276 63/71 63/71 1/1
Morlock, Will Sr V 33:55.2 10:57 3.1 272/276 70/71 70/71 1/1 20:31 20:31 18:34
Mullen, Luke Sr V 22:03.1 7:07 3.1 159/276 39/71 39/71 1/2 24:04
(2:01,8.4)
24:04
(2:01,8.4)
22:42
(0:39,2.8)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nadler, Sam Jr V 23:31.6 7:35 3.1 192/276 50/71 50/71 1/1 24:17
(0:46,3.1)
24:17
(0:46,3.1)
22:48 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
O'connell, Chase Sr V 22:01.5 7:06 3.1 157/276 38/71 38/71 1/2 31:24
(9:23,29.9)
31:24
(9:23,29.9)
26:57
(4:56,18.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Pals, Noah Jr V 19:48.6 6:23 3.1 69/276 14/71 14/71 1/8 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Patel, Vir Jr V 19:15.5 6:13 3.1 57/276 9/71 9/71 3/10 21:49
(2:33,11.7)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Pfister, Michael So V 18:39.2 6:01 3.1 39/276 6/71 6/71 4/10 20:05
(1:26,7.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Poock, Xander Fr V 25:49.2 8:20 3.1 237/276 60/71 60/71 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Rauscher, Ian Fr V 20:29.9 6:37 3.1 99/276 18/71 18/71 1/8
Ritchie, Andrew Sr V 22:24.9 7:14 3.1 168/276 43/71 43/71 1/1 23:53
(1:28,6.2)
23:53
(1:28,6.2)
21:47 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
Rohlf, Konrad So V 18:58.9 6:07 3.1 50/276 8/71 8/71 2/10 20:44
(1:45,8.4)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Schmitt, Eric Sr V 21:14.8 6:51 3.1 133/276 32/71 32/71 1/2 21:28
(0:13,1.0)
21:28
(0:13,1.0)
20:02 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Sherwood, Ethan Jr V 22:31.6 7:16 3.1 169/276 44/71 44/71 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Singhal, Kunal So V 31:22.1 10:07 3.1 268/276 68/71 68/71 1/1 30:08 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Stanley, Jonathan Fr V 28:12 9:06 3.1 256/276 66/71 66/71 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Sterling, Jonah So V 20:17.6 6:33 3.1 87/276 16/71 16/71 1/8 21:19
(1:02,4.8)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Strub, Keegan Fr V 23:06.8 7:27 3.1 185/276 49/71 49/71 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Tack, Grant Fr V 22:42.4 7:19 3.1 178/276 47/71 47/71 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Templeman, Caden Fr V 21:01.5 6:47 3.1 119/276 24/71 24/71 1/4
Tokheim, Ben Fr V 24:24.6 7:52 3.1 212/276 55/71 55/71 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Tornabane, Dom Fr V 19:21.6 6:15 3.1 59/276 10/71 10/71 2/10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Upper, Will Fr V 21:31.7 6:57 3.1 144/276 33/71 33/71 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Vercauturen, Cooper Fr V 18:27.2 5:57 3.1 29/276 3/71 3/71 6/10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Vu, Brad Sr V 22:42.5 7:20 3.1 179/276 48/71 48/71 1/1 25:56
(3:13,12.4)
25:56
(3:13,12.4)
20:33 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Wagner, Jake So V 18:50.3 6:05 3.1 46/276 7/71 7/71 4/10 19:38
(0:48,4.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Waters, Nathan Jr V 20:36.1 6:39 3.1 107/276 21/71 21/71 1/6 24:39
(4:02,16.4)
24:39
(4:02,16.4)
20:59
(0:23,1.8)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wear, Alex Fr V 18:32.3 5:59 3.1 35/276 5/71 5/71 4/10
Wedemeyer, Andrew Jr V 25:35.3 8:15 3.1 234/276 59/71 59/71 1/1 35:22
(9:46,27.6)
35:22
(9:46,27.6)
26:13
(0:37,2.4)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wedeymer, Luke Fr V 32:27.2 10:28 3.1 269/276 69/71 69/71 1/1
Yuska, Colin So V 26:31.6 8:33 3.1 242/276 62/71 62/71 1/1 27:52
(1:21,4.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Zhang, Brian So V 22:36.7 7:18 3.1 173/276 45/71 45/71 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/10 92:13
0:16
3.1 5:57 5:54 5:59 152 5:38 93:29
(1:16,1.4)
93:29
(1:16,1.4%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Matthew Kliegl (26), Joe Kerber (28), Cooper Vercauturen (29), Noah Madison (34), Alex Wear (35)
V 2nd 5 3/10 95:06
0:42
3.1 6:08 6:01 6:15 67 6:02 96:55
(1:50,1.9)
96:55
(1:50,1.9%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Michael Pfister (6), Jake Wagner (10), Konrad Rohlf (13), Vir Patel (18), Dom Tornabane (20)
V 3rd 5 1/8 98:55
0:50
3.1 6:23 6:16 6:33 32 5:42 99:17
(0:22,0.4)
99:17
(0:22,0.4%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Joel Kellar (2), Jamison Cunningham (4), Zach Corsbie (5), Noah Pals (6), Logan Becker (15)
V 4th 5 1/7 102:15
0:17
3.1 6:36 6:33 6:38 20 6:36 101:40 101:40 Jonah Sterling (1), Coen Gibson (2), Ian Rauscher (4), Jackson Davis (6), Ayden Lyon (7)
V 5th 5 1/4 104:10
0:29
3.1 6:43 6:39 6:48 15 6:43 104:35
(0:25,0.4)
104:21
(0:11,0.2%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Nathan Waters (1), Inesh Gogineni (2), Hudson Jaques (3), Caden Templeman (4), Tyler Hannon (5)
V 6th 5 1/4 105:38
0:06
3.1 6:49 6:48 6:50 15 6:49 107:40
(2:02,1.9)
106:35
(0:57,0.9%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Zach Abbey (1), Curren Johnson (2), Josh Corrigan (3), Isaac Kronberg (4), Derek Marsh (5)
V 7th 5 1/2 107:08
0:22
3.1 6:55 6:51 6:58 15 6:55 111:32
(4:24,3.9)
109:04
(1:55,1.8%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Matthew He (1), Eric Schmitt (2), Will Upper (3), Cameron Capalbo (4), Kyle Goben (5)
V 8th 5 1/1 109:43
0:26
3.1 7:05 6:59 7:07 15 7:05 115:15
(5:33,4.8)
111:12
(1:29,1.3%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Luke Amspaugh (1), Ben Herbst (2), Chase O'connell (3), Luke Mullen (4), Gavin Mally (5)
V 9th 5 1/1 111:57
0:31
3.1 7:13 7:08 7:18 15 7:13 120:25
(8:28,7.0)
115:12
(3:15,2.8%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Tom Giampolo (1), Nathan Fageroos (2), Andrew Ritchie (3), Ethan Sherwood (4), Brian Zhang (5)
V 10th 5 1/1 114:45
0:50
3.1 7:24 7:19 7:35 15 7:24 125:44
(10:59,8.7)
120:40
(5:55,4.9%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Kyle Geerts (1), Grant Tack (2), Brad Vu (3), Keegan Strub (4), Sam Nadler (5)
V 11th 5 1/1 119:48
0:52
3.1 7:44 7:36 7:52 15 7:44 159:54
(40:07,25.1)
127:47
(7:59,6.3%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Ben Hanson (1), Jacob Knox (2), Wyatt Kacmarynski (3), Karson Lee (4), Ben Tokheim (5)
V 12th 5 1/1 126:21
0:57
3.1 8:09 8:01 8:20 15 8:09 144:02
(17:41,12.3)
144:02
(17:41,12.3%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Braeden Gierstorf (1), Levi Manley (2), James Clark (3), Andrew Wedemeyer (4), Xander Poock (5)
V 13th 5 1/1 135:21
1:57
3.1 8:44 8:27 9:05 15 8:44 Eli Chow (1), Colin Yuska (2), Tyler Moore (3), Aidan Fredericks (4), Jackob Hitchcock (5)
V 14th 5 1/1 155:12
5:43
3.1 10:01 9:06 10:57 15 10:01 Jonathan Stanley (1), Anyaar Mayom (2), Kunal Singhal (3), Luke Wedeymer (4), Will Morlock (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aidan Ramsey So Dallas Center-Grimes 16:26 5:18
2 Craig Becker Jr Atlantic 16:33.8 5:21
3 Bradley Ramsey Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 17:07.2 5:31
4 Pat Foster Jr Norwalk Community 17:09.2 5:32
5 Brandon Kesner Jr Carlisle 17:09.3 5:32
6 Kyle Miller Sr Carlisle 17:11 5:33
7 Jacob Ewers So Dallas Center-Grimes 17:11.7 5:33
8 Cody Smith Sr Des Moines Christian 17:15.2 5:34
9 Derek Webster Jr Norwalk Community 17:16.7 5:34
10 Carson Houg So Des Moines Christian 17:18.3 5:35
11 Kolby Fritz Sr Carlisle 17:27.2 5:38
12 Jack Brown Fr Norwalk Community 17:29.8 5:39
13 Jacob Fopma Sr Des Moines Christian 17:34.1 5:40
14 Tristen Kessler Sr Carlisle 17:38.2 5:41
15 Bradley Dennis Sr Atlantic 17:42.7 5:43
16 Kaden Sadler Jr Carlisle 17:46 5:44
17 Carson Wille Sr Van Meter 17:46.2 5:44
18 Wynn Yeager Sr Winterset 17:50.2 5:45
19 Evan Brummer Sr Atlantic 17:51.2 5:46
20 Donovan Card Fr Norwalk Community 17:53.5 5:46
21 Noah Fopma Sr Des Moines Christian 17:55.7 5:47
22 Will Chase Fr Norwalk Community 17:59.7 5:48
23 Hunter Snyder Sr Carlisle 18:03.7 5:50
24 Gavin Petrak Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 18:07.5 5:51
25 Zachary Niederklop So Des Moines East 18:09.5 5:51
26 Matthew Kliegl Sr Johnston 18:16.8 5:54 1/71 1/71 9/10 19:26
(1:10)
19:26
(1:10)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
27 Jacob Hochstetler Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 18:22.6 5:56
28 Joe Kerber So Johnston 18:24.9 5:56 2/71 2/71 6/10
29 Cooper Vercauturen Fr Johnston 18:27.2 5:57 3/71 3/71 6/10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
30 Dawson Assink Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 18:28 5:57
31 Zane Berg So Atlantic 18:28.6 5:58
32 Jacob Storey So Dallas Center-Grimes 18:30.1 5:58
33 Clayton Stafford Jr Creston 18:31.5 5:59
34 Noah Madison So Johnston 18:31.9 5:59 4/71 4/71 6/10
35 Alex Wear Fr Johnston 18:32.3 5:59 5/71 5/71 4/10
36 Ethan Schlichte Jr Carlisle 18:32.9 5:59
37 Cooper Jipsen So Atlantic 18:34.2 5:59
38 Ethan Williams Jr Atlantic 18:36 6:00
39 Michael Pfister So Johnston 18:39.2 6:01 6/71 6/71 4/10
40 Luke Herbsleb So Dallas Center-Grimes 18:39.6 6:01
41 Dustin Barth So Van Meter 18:40.2 6:01
42 Alex Soderberg Jr Winterset 18:40.8 6:02
43 Colin Frederick Jr Norwalk Community 18:42.3 6:02
44 Luke Geyer So Norwalk Community 18:46 6:03
45 Daniel Howell Sr Winterset 18:49.3 6:04
46 Jake Wagner So Johnston 18:50.3 6:05 7/71 7/71 4/10
47 Blake Croushore Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 18:51.5 6:05
48 Ryan Trujillo Fr Des Moines East 18:54.5 6:06
49 Drew Engler So Atlantic 18:55.5 6:06
50 Konrad Rohlf So Johnston 18:58.9 6:07 8/71 8/71 2/10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
51 Brayden Kessler So Carlisle 18:59.1 6:07
52 Trey Castile Sr Des Moines Christian 19:04.9 6:09
53 Oliver Dirkx So Des Moines Christian 19:07.5 6:10
54 Will Augspurger Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 19:08.4 6:10
55 Mason Ramsey So Carlisle 19:13.3 6:12
56 Blake Freese So Winterset 19:14.3 6:12
57 Vir Patel Jr Johnston 19:15.5 6:13 9/71 9/71 3/10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
58 Caleb Powell Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 19:16.7 6:13
59 Dom Tornabane Fr Johnston 19:21.6 6:15 10/71 10/71 2/10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
60 Joel Kellar Jr Johnston 19:26.5 6:16 11/71 11/71 2/10 22:34
(3:08)
22:34
(3:08)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
61 Nate Norton Sr Carlisle 19:32.9 6:18
62 Mason Back Fr Winterset 19:33.1 6:18
63 Tanner Merriman Fr Norwalk Community 19:37 6:20
64 Austin Brenizer Jr Norwalk Community 19:38.9 6:20
65 Logan Howard Fr Carlisle 19:39.3 6:20
66 Jamison Cunningham Jr Johnston 19:41.2 6:21 12/71 12/71 1/9 25:47
(6:05)
25:47
(6:05)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
67 Zach Corsbie So Johnston 19:41.9 6:21 13/71 13/71 1/9 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
68 Kyle Goranson Sr Des Moines Christian 19:45.7 6:22
69 Noah Pals Jr Johnston 19:48.6 6:23 14/71 14/71 1/8 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
70 Keith Christensen So Carlisle 19:51.1 6:24
71 Cosmas Nyaika Sr Des Moines East 19:54.2 6:25
72 Kaden Baxter So Carlisle 19:58.5 6:27
73 Kade Dolphin Sr Des Moines East 19:59.5 6:27
74 Jared Moreland Sr Creston 20:01.3 6:28
75 Isaac Short So Dallas Center-Grimes 20:06.7 6:29
76 Zach Pleggenkuhle Jr Van Meter 20:06.8 6:29
77 Cael Wineland So Dallas Center-Grimes 20:09.8 6:30
78 Quinten Kessler Jr Carlisle 20:10.5 6:30
79 Elijah Hommel Jr Des Moines Christian 20:10.5 6:30
80 Harrison Stallman Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 20:11.6 6:31
81 Jd Dronet Fr Carlisle 20:12.8 6:31
82 Adam Serck Jr Norwalk Community 20:14.3 6:32
83 Caleb Morris Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 20:14.3 6:32
84 Nate Moser Jr Des Moines Christian 20:15.4 6:32
85 Jackson Kimball Sr Winterset 20:16.3 6:32
86 Logan Becker So Johnston 20:16.8 6:33 15/71 15/71 3/8
87 Jonah Sterling So Johnston 20:17.6 6:33 16/71 16/71 1/8 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
88 Coen Gibson Fr Johnston 20:19.3 6:33 17/71 17/71 1/8
89 Karsten Newell So Dallas Center-Grimes 20:20.1 6:34
90 Caden Stumbaug Fr Norwalk Community 20:20.6 6:34
91 Ethan Franklin Fr Norwalk Community 20:21.4 6:34
92 Luke Heithoff Fr Winterset 20:22.2 6:34
93 Aaron Fynaardt Fr Des Moines Christian 20:22.8 6:34
94 Ben Andersen Sr Atlantic 20:23.8 6:35
95 Trent Frederick Fr Norwalk Community 20:26.3 6:36
96 Andrew Lamb Sr Des Moines East 20:26.9 6:36
97 Daniel Jasek Sr Norwalk Community 20:28.8 6:36
98 Hunter Fry Sr Creston 20:28.9 6:36
99 Ian Rauscher Fr Johnston 20:29.9 6:37 18/71 18/71 1/8
100 Xander Wallace Sr Des Moines East 20:31.5 6:37
101 Tico Angel Jr Van Meter 20:31.7 6:37
102 Raymond Birech Fr Carlisle 20:32.6 6:38
103 Grant Miller So Norwalk Community 20:32.6 6:38
104 Jackson Davis Sr Johnston 20:34 6:38 19/71 19/71 1/7 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
105 Bryce Buckalew Fr Winterset 20:34.4 6:38
106 Ayden Lyon So Johnston 20:34.5 6:38 20/71 20/71 1/7
107 Nathan Waters Jr Johnston 20:36.1 6:39 21/71 21/71 1/6 24:39
(4:02)
24:39
(4:02)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
108 Lincoln Eighmy Fr Carlisle 20:38.2 6:39
109 Kael Blanchard Fr Winterset 20:38.8 6:40
110 Levi Hitz Sr Creston 20:41.8 6:41
111 Inesh Gogineni So Johnston 20:43.1 6:41 22/71 22/71 1/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
112 Hudson Jaques Fr Johnston 20:44.5 6:41 23/71 23/71 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
113 Aiden Anderson So Creston 20:44.6 6:41
114 Miles Wylie Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 20:51.8 6:44
115 Lee Houser So Atlantic 20:52.5 6:44
116 Eli Followwill Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 20:57.5 6:46
117 Chris Coffie So Van Meter 20:57.9 6:46
118 Clayton Jipsen Sr Atlantic 21:00.4 6:47
119 Caden Templeman Fr Johnston 21:01.5 6:47 24/71 24/71 1/4
120 Tyler Tice Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 21:03.7 6:48
121 Ben Hanson Fr Norwalk Community 21:04.4 6:48
122 Riley Wipperman Fr Creston 21:04.4 6:48
123 Tyler Hannon So Johnston 21:04.6 6:48 25/71 25/71 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
124 Zach Abbey Sr Johnston 21:05.2 6:48 26/71 26/71 1/4 22:15
(1:10)
22:15
(1:10)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
125 Kacey Pierce Jr Des Moines Christian 21:05.7 6:48
126 Curren Johnson Fr Johnston 21:06.1 6:48 27/71 27/71 1/4
127 Josh Corrigan So Johnston 21:07.4 6:49 28/71 28/71 1/4
128 Isaac Kronberg So Johnston 21:08.1 6:49 29/71 29/71 1/4
129 Matthew Buck Fr Winterset 21:10.5 6:50
130 Nehemiah Gardner Sr Norwalk Community 21:10.7 6:50
131 Derek Marsh So Johnston 21:11.2 6:50 30/71 30/71 1/4 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
132 Matthew He So Johnston 21:13.3 6:51 31/71 31/71 1/3 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
133 Eric Schmitt Sr Johnston 21:14.8 6:51 32/71 32/71 1/2 21:28
(0:13)
21:28
(0:13)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
134 Alex Sampson So Atlantic 21:17.5 6:52
135 Taylor Birks Jr Van Meter 21:18.3 6:52
136 Zach Wallace Sr Des Moines East 21:19.4 6:53
137 Nic Beaudet So Dallas Center-Grimes 21:24.3 6:54
138 Owen Hope Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 21:26.1 6:55
139 Keaton Basinger Jr Norwalk Community 21:26.4 6:55
140 Samuel Steensen So Des Moines Christian 21:28.8 6:56
141 Ryker Diekevers Fr Des Moines Christian 21:30.1 6:56
142 Quincy Griffin Jr Carlisle 21:30.8 6:56
143 Isaac Altman So Atlantic 21:31.2 6:57
144 Will Upper Fr Johnston 21:31.7 6:57 33/71 33/71 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
145 Cameron Capalbo Fr Johnston 21:33.3 6:57 34/71 34/71 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
146 Ryan Mohwinkle Jr Carlisle 21:34 6:57
147 Kyle Goben Sr Johnston 21:35.3 6:58 35/71 35/71 1/2 24:46
(3:11)
24:46
(3:11)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
148 Luke Amspaugh Jr Johnston 21:38.1 6:59 36/71 36/71 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
149 Aaron Parks Fr Carlisle 21:38.5 6:59
150 Austin Jordan So Winterset 21:41.3 7:00
151 Christian Grenstei Sr Des Moines Christian 0:44.1 0:14
152 Jensen Kaldenberg So Winterset 21:46.3 7:01
153 Ethan Williams Sr Van Meter 21:47.7 7:02
154 Ben Herbst Fr Johnston 21:55.9 7:04 37/71 37/71 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
155 Tyler Coffie Sr Van Meter 21:57.3 7:05
156 Bryson Illian So Dallas Center-Grimes 22:01.4 7:06
157 Chase O'connell Sr Johnston 22:01.5 7:06 38/71 38/71 1/2 31:24
(9:23)
31:24
(9:23)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
158 Carson Springer Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 22:02.6 7:07
159 Luke Mullen Sr Johnston 22:03.1 7:07 39/71 39/71 1/2 24:04
(2:01)
24:04
(2:01)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
160 Sam McGuire Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 22:03.5 7:07
161 Gavin Mally So Johnston 22:03.9 7:07 40/71 40/71 1/1
162 Tom Giampolo Sr Johnston 22:06.1 7:08 41/71 41/71 1/1 27:53
(5:47)
27:53
(5:47)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
163 Braden Buckalew Sr Winterset 22:06.2 7:08
164 Assylzhan Alimkhan Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 22:07.7 7:08
165 Drew Anderson So Dallas Center-Grimes 22:17.2 7:11
166 Nathan Fageroos Fr Johnston 22:17.4 7:11 42/71 42/71 1/1
167 Jacob Alexander Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 22:20.8 7:13
168 Andrew Ritchie Sr Johnston 22:24.9 7:14 43/71 43/71 1/1 23:53
(1:28)
23:53
(1:28)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
169 Ethan Sherwood Jr Johnston 22:31.6 7:16 44/71 44/71 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
170 Harry Smith Sr Van Meter 22:32.4 7:16
171 Ethan Easter Fr Winterset 22:32.9 7:16
172 Christian Roberts Sr Des Moines East 22:35.2 7:17
173 Brian Zhang So Johnston 22:36.7 7:18 45/71 45/71 1/1
174 Symon Yates So Des Moines East 22:37.8 7:18
175 Kurtis Noonan Jr Carlisle 22:39.3 7:18
176 Jack Ahartz Fr Carlisle 22:39.6 7:19
177 Kyle Geerts Sr Johnston 22:41.7 7:19 46/71 46/71 1/1 21:36 21:36
178 Grant Tack Fr Johnston 22:42.4 7:19 47/71 47/71 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
179 Brad Vu Sr Johnston 22:42.5 7:20 48/71 48/71 1/1 25:56
(3:13)
25:56
(3:13)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
180 Devlyne Sunderman Jr Atlantic 22:42.7 7:20
181 Keenan Richards So Carlisle 22:45.5 7:20
182 Haydon Young So Des Moines East 22:47.3 7:21
183 Nate Augspurger So Dallas Center-Grimes 23:01.1 7:26
184 Devin Wood Jr Atlantic 23:05.1 7:27
185 Keegan Strub Fr Johnston 23:06.8 7:27 49/71 49/71 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
186 Gavin Franklin Fr Norwalk Community 23:18.3 7:31
187 Kell Bowen Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 23:21 7:32
188 Jackson Mullin Sr Atlantic 23:23.5 7:33
189 Braeden Roberts Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 23:24 7:33
190 Isaac Bailey Sr Des Moines Christian 23:25.5 7:33
191 Holden Brown Sr Norwalk Community 23:30.3 7:35
192 Sam Nadler Jr Johnston 23:31.6 7:35 50/71 50/71 1/1 24:17
(0:46)
24:17
(0:46)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
193 Mio Legaspi Jr Des Moines Christian 23:31.6 7:35
194 Seth Billeter Sr Winterset 23:32.8 7:36
195 Ben Hanson Fr Johnston 23:33.1 7:36 51/71 51/71 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
196 Jacob Knox Sr Johnston 23:33.6 7:36 52/71 52/71 1/1 26:08
(2:34)
26:08
(2:34)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
197 Hayden Steele Fr Norwalk Community 23:37.9 7:37
198 Vincent Jacobs Sr Van Meter 23:42 7:39
199 Keagen Garcia Jr Atlantic 23:45.3 7:40
200 Ryan Fitch Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 23:46.9 7:40
201 Shields Isaac So Creston 23:47.9 7:41
202 Justin Good Sr Winterset 23:51.6 7:42
203 Wyatt Kacmarynski Sr Johnston 24:03.9 7:46 53/71 53/71 1/1 22:28 22:28
204 Payton Compton Fr Norwalk Community 24:05.9 7:46
205 Joe Sonntag Jr Atlantic 24:07.7 7:47
206 Cayden Holst Fr Norwalk Community 24:10.4 7:48
207 Karson Lee Sr Johnston 24:12.3 7:48 54/71 54/71 1/1 23:04 23:04 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
208 Jon Weddle Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 24:14.1 7:49
209 Sam Strawn Fr Norwalk Community 24:20.1 7:51
210 Callahan Tristan So Creston 24:23.1 7:52
211 Brady Gordon So Des Moines East 24:24.3 7:52
212 Ben Tokheim Fr Johnston 24:24.6 7:52 55/71 55/71 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
213 Aj Snyder Fr Carlisle 24:26.1 7:53
214 William Wagner Sr Des Moines East 24:27.7 7:53
215 Cody Vansylalom Jr Des Moines East 24:28.2 7:54
216 Mason Fuentez Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 24:29.3 7:54
217 Sam Greiman Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 24:29.9 7:54
218 Tristan Mathisen So Atlantic 24:41.4 7:58
219 Adrian Carmenate Jr Carlisle 24:43.4 7:59
220 Josiah Howland Fr Norwalk Community 24:48.8 8:00
221 Braeden Gierstorf Fr Johnston 24:52.3 8:01 56/71 56/71 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
222 Hunter Jingst Fr Des Moines Christian 24:57.8 8:03
223 Caleb Fuller Jr Des Moines East 24:59.2 8:04
224 Levi Manley Jr Johnston 25:01 8:04 57/71 57/71 1/1
225 James Clark So Johnston 25:03.1 8:05 58/71 58/71 1/1
226 Carson Smith Fr Creston 25:05.1 8:06
227 James Gano So Carlisle 25:14.1 8:08
228 Eduardo Garcia Fr Winterset 25:17.1 8:09
229 Peyton Dick Sr Winterset 25:19.7 8:10
230 Adryan Stravers Sr Norwalk Community 25:23.4 8:11
231 Wyatt Sobieszkoda Fr Carlisle 25:24.2 8:12
232 Bryce Palmer Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 25:25 8:12
233 Corbin Kleis Fr Des Moines Christian 25:32.7 8:14
234 Andrew Wedemeyer Jr Johnston 25:35.3 8:15 59/71 59/71 1/1 35:22
(9:46)
35:22
(9:46)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
235 Eli Newland Fr Norwalk Community 25:43.9 8:18
236 Lex Somers Jr Atlantic 25:48.4 8:19
237 Xander Poock Fr Johnston 25:49.2 8:20 60/71 60/71 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
238 Devin Bott So Winterset 25:55.8 8:22
239 Tristin Hummel Fr Carlisle 26:06.8 8:25
240 Eli Chow So Johnston 26:11.8 8:27 61/71 61/71 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
241 Drew Storey Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 26:21.2 8:30
242 Colin Yuska So Johnston 26:31.6 8:33 62/71 62/71 1/1
243 Eli Miller So Des Moines Christian 26:33.7 8:34
244 Nathan Schlueter So Van Meter 26:39.9 8:36
245 Caleb Mueller Sr Winterset 26:40.2 8:36
246 Zach Ross Jr Dallas Center-Grimes 26:44.5 8:38
247 Tate Deremiah Fr Dallas Center-Grimes 26:46.7 8:38
248 Tyler Moore Fr Johnston 26:52.2 8:40 63/71 63/71 1/1
249 Colton Davis Sr Norwalk Community 27:09.7 8:46
250 Chase Cook So Winterset 27:21.2 8:49
251 Isaiah Loaisiga So Des Moines East 27:36.7 8:54
252 Aidan Fredericks Fr Johnston 27:37 8:55 64/71 64/71 1/1
253 Logan Duffy Sr Norwalk Community 27:46.6 8:58
254 Jack Lambert Fr Des Moines Christian 27:53 9:00
255 Jackob Hitchcock So Johnston 28:08.8 9:05 65/71 65/71 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
256 Jonathan Stanley Fr Johnston 28:12 9:06 66/71 66/71 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
257 Boston Anker So Winterset 28:13.7 9:06
258 Ian Hagenberg Fr Des Moines Christian 28:47.3 9:17
259 Jackson Goshon So Norwalk Community 29:13.3 9:26
260 Anyaar Mayom Fr Johnston 29:15.9 9:26 67/71 67/71 1/1
261 Cole Sampson Sr Atlantic 29:26.9 9:30
262 Parker Lake Fr Van Meter 29:40.4 9:34
263 Joey Junker So Van Meter 29:44.7 9:36
264 Carlos Pena Sr Des Moines East 30:10.7 9:44
265 Lane Spencer Sr Creston 30:40.7 9:54
266 Short Adam So Creston 30:46.4 9:56
267 Kilian Farrell Sr Norwalk Community 31:03.4 10:01
268 Kunal Singhal So Johnston 31:22.1 10:07 68/71 68/71 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
269 Luke Wedeymer Fr Johnston 32:27.2 10:28 69/71 69/71 1/1
270 Carter Glawe Sr Carlisle 33:03.1 10:40
271 Isaiah Fisher So Des Moines East 33:15.9 10:44
272 Will Morlock Sr Johnston 33:55.2 10:57 70/71 70/71 1/1 20:31 20:31
273 Sam Wagner Fr Des Moines East 34:01.8 10:59
274 Tyler Lindsay Sr Dallas Center-Grimes 34:41.4 11:11
275 Sam Dolde Sr Johnston 37:17.5 12:02 71/71 71/71 1/1 37:29
(0:11)
37:29
(0:11)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
276 John Gano Jr Carlisle 39:35.5 12:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlisle
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:37
87:12
17:26
5:38
52 Brandon Kesner
Jr
17:09
5:32
5
Kyle Miller
Sr
17:11
5:33
6
Kolby Fritz
Sr
17:27
5:38
11
Tristen Kessler
Sr
17:38
5:41
14
Kaden Sadler
Jr
17:46
5:44
16
Hunter Snyder
Sr
18:04
5:50
23
Ethan Schlichte
Jr
18:33
5:59
36
2 Dallas Center-Grimes
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:57
87:15
17:27
5:38
62 Aidan Ramsey
So
16:26
5:18
1
Bradley Ramsey
Sr
17:07
5:31
3
Jacob Ewers
So
17:12
5:33
7
Gavin Petrak
Sr
18:08
5:51
24
Jacob Hochstetler
Sr
18:23
5:56
27
Dawson Assink
Jr
18:28
5:57
30
Jacob Storey
So
18:30
5:58
32
3 Norwalk Community
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
87:49
17:34
5:40
67 Pat Foster
Jr
17:09
5:32
4
Derek Webster
Jr
17:17
5:34
9
Jack Brown
Fr
17:30
5:39
12
Donovan Card
Fr
17:54
5:46
20
Will Chase
Fr
18:00
5:48
22
Colin Frederick
Jr
18:42
6:02
42
Luke Geyer
So
18:46
6:03
43
4 Des Moines Christian
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
89:08
17:50
5:45
100 Cody Smith
Sr
17:15
5:34
8
Carson Houg
So
17:18
5:35
10
Jacob Fopma
Sr
17:34
5:40
13
Noah Fopma
Sr
17:56
5:47
21
Trey Castile
Sr
19:05
6:09
48
Oliver Dirkx
So
19:08
6:10
49
Kyle Goranson
Sr
19:46
6:22
52
5 Atlantic
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:00
89:11
17:50
5:45
104 Craig Becker
Jr
16:34
5:21
2
Bradley Dennis
Sr
17:43
5:43
15
Evan Brummer
Sr
17:51
5:46
19
Zane Berg
So
18:29
5:58
31
Cooper Jipsen
So
18:34
5:59
37
Ethan Williams
Jr
18:36
6:00
38
Drew Engler
So
18:56
6:06
47
6 Johnston
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:16
92:13
18:27
5:57
152 Matthew Kliegl
Sr
18:17
5:54
26
Joe Kerber
So
18:25
5:56
28
Cooper Vercauturen
Fr
18:27
5:57
29
Noah Madison
So
18:32
5:59
34
Alex Wear
Fr
18:32
5:59
35
Michael Pfister
So
18:39
6:01
39
Jake Wagner
So
18:50
6:05
45
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
7 Winterset
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:43
94:08
18:50
6:04
204 Wynn Yeager
Sr
17:50
5:45
18
Alex Soderberg
Jr
18:41
6:02
41
Daniel Howell
Sr
18:49
6:04
44
Blake Freese
So
19:14
6:12
50
Mason Back
Fr
19:33
6:18
51
Jackson Kimball
Sr
20:16
6:32
57
Luke Heithoff
Fr
20:22
6:34
58
8 Des Moines East
8-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:17
97:25
19:29
6:17
237 Zachary Niederklop
So
18:10
5:51
25
Ryan Trujillo
Fr
18:55
6:06
46
Cosmas Nyaika
Sr
19:54
6:25
53
Kade Dolphin
Sr
20:00
6:27
54
Andrew Lamb
Sr
20:27
6:36
59
Xander Wallace
Sr
20:32
6:37
61
Zach Wallace
Sr
21:19
6:53
68
9 Van Meter
6-7-8-8-9
Gap: 3:12
98:03
19:37
6:20
240 Carson Wille
Sr
17:46
5:44
17
Dustin Barth
So
18:40
6:01
40
Zach Pleggenkuhle
Jr
20:07
6:29
56
Tico Angel
Jr
20:32
6:37
62
Chris Coffie
So
20:58
6:46
65
Taylor Birks
Jr
21:18
6:52
67
Ethan Williams
Sr
21:48
7:02
69
10 Creston
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:13
100:28
20:06
6:29
275 Clayton Stafford
Jr
18:32
5:59
33
Jared Moreland
Sr
20:01
6:28
55
Hunter Fry
Sr
20:29
6:36
60
Levi Hitz
Sr
20:42
6:41
63
Aiden Anderson
So
20:45
6:41
64
Riley Wipperman
Fr
21:04
6:48
66
Shields Isaac
So
23:48
7:41
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dallas Center-Grimes
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
93:38
18:44
6:02
39 Dawson Assink
Jr
18:28
5:57
2
Jacob Storey
So
18:30
5:58
3
Luke Herbsleb
So
18:40
6:01
7
Blake Croushore
Jr
18:52
6:05
11
Will Augspurger
Jr
19:08
6:10
16
Caleb Powell
Jr
19:17
6:13
19
Isaac Short
So
20:07
6:29
29
2 Carlisle
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
94:22
18:52
6:05
58 Hunter Snyder
Sr
18:04
5:50
1
Ethan Schlichte
Jr
18:33
5:59
4
Brayden Kessler
So
18:59
6:07
14
Mason Ramsey
So
19:13
6:12
17
Nate Norton
Sr
19:33
6:18
22
Logan Howard
Fr
19:39
6:20
25
Keith Christensen
So
19:51
6:24
28
3 Johnston
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
95:06
19:01
6:08
67 Michael Pfister
So
18:39
6:01
6
Jake Wagner
So
18:50
6:05
10
Konrad Rohlf
So
18:59
6:07
13
Vir Patel
Jr
19:16
6:13
18
Dom Tornabane
Fr
19:22
6:15
20
Joel Kellar
Jr
19:27
6:16
21
Jamison Cunningham
Jr
19:41
6:21
26
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
4 Norwalk Community
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
96:59
19:24
6:15
95 Colin Frederick
Jr
18:42
6:02
8
Luke Geyer
So
18:46
6:03
9
Tanner Merriman
Fr
19:37
6:20
23
Austin Brenizer
Jr
19:39
6:20
24
Adam Serck
Jr
20:14
6:32
31
Caden Stumbaug
Fr
20:21
6:34
34
Ethan Franklin
Fr
20:21
6:34
35
5 Atlantic
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:24
99:48
19:58
6:26
140 Ethan Williams
Jr
18:36
6:00
5
Drew Engler
So
18:56
6:06
12
Ben Andersen
Sr
20:24
6:35
38
Lee Houser
So
20:53
6:44
42
Clayton Jipsen
Sr
21:00
6:47
43
Alex Sampson
So
21:18
6:52
47
Isaac Altman
So
21:31
6:57
51
6 Des Moines Christian
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
99:42
19:56
6:26
141 Oliver Dirkx
So
19:08
6:10
15
Kyle Goranson
Sr
19:46
6:22
27
Elijah Hommel
Jr
20:11
6:30
30
Nate Moser
Jr
20:15
6:32
32
Aaron Fynaardt
Fr
20:23
6:34
37
Kacey Pierce
Jr
21:06
6:48
45
Samuel Steensen
So
21:29
6:56
50
7 Winterset
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:54
103:02
20:36
6:39
196 Jackson Kimball
Sr
20:16
6:32
33
Luke Heithoff
Fr
20:22
6:34
36
Bryce Buckalew
Fr
20:34
6:38
40
Kael Blanchard
Fr
20:39
6:40
41
Matthew Buck
Fr
21:11
6:50
46
Austin Jordan
So
21:41
7:00
52
Jensen Kaldenberg
So
21:46
7:01
53
8 Des Moines East
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:16
109:51
21:58
7:05
262 Xander Wallace
Sr
20:32
6:37
39
Zach Wallace
Sr
21:19
6:53
49
Christian Roberts
Sr
22:35
7:17
57
Symon Yates
So
22:38
7:18
58
Haydon Young
So
22:47
7:21
59
Brady Gordon
So
24:24
7:52
63
William Wagner
Sr
24:28
7:53
64
9 Van Meter
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:24
111:18
22:16
7:11
273 Taylor Birks
Jr
21:18
6:52
48
Ethan Williams
Sr
21:48
7:02
54
Tyler Coffie
Sr
21:57
7:05
55
Harry Smith
Sr
22:32
7:16
56
Vincent Jacobs
Sr
23:42
7:39
60
Nathan Schlueter
So
26:40
8:36
66
Parker Lake
Fr
29:40
9:34
67
10 Creston
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 9:36
125:01
25:00
8:04
300 Riley Wipperman
Fr
21:04
6:48
44
Shields Isaac
So
23:48
7:41
61
Callahan Tristan
So
24:23
7:52
62
Carson Smith
Fr
25:05
8:06
65
Lane Spencer
Sr
30:41
9:54
68
Short Adam
So
30:46
9:56
69




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
98:55
19:47
6:23
32 Joel Kellar
Jr
19:27
6:16
2
Jamison Cunningham
Jr
19:41
6:21
4
Zach Corsbie
So
19:42
6:21
5
Noah Pals
Jr
19:49
6:23
6
Logan Becker
So
20:17
6:33
15
Jonah Sterling
So
20:18
6:33
16
Coen Gibson
Fr
20:19
6:33
17
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
2 Carlisle
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
99:52
19:58
6:27
42 Logan Howard
Fr
19:39
6:20
3
Keith Christensen
So
19:51
6:24
7
Kaden Baxter
So
19:59
6:27
8
Quinten Kessler
Jr
20:11
6:30
11
Jd Dronet
Fr
20:13
6:31
13
Raymond Birech
Fr
20:33
6:38
23
Lincoln Eighmy
Fr
20:38
6:39
25
3 Dallas Center-Grimes
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
99:59
20:00
6:27
46 Caleb Powell
Jr
19:17
6:13
1
Isaac Short
So
20:07
6:29
9
Cael Wineland
So
20:10
6:30
10
Harrison Stallman
Jr
20:12
6:31
12
Caleb Morris
Fr
20:14
6:32
14
Karsten Newell
So
20:20
6:34
18
Miles Wylie
Sr
20:52
6:44
26
4 Norwalk Community
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:12
102:10
20:26
6:35
106 Caden Stumbaug
Fr
20:21
6:34
19
Ethan Franklin
Fr
20:21
6:34
20
Trent Frederick
Fr
20:26
6:36
21
Daniel Jasek
Sr
20:29
6:36
22
Grant Miller
So
20:33
6:38
24
Ben Hanson
Fr
21:04
6:48
27
Nehemiah Gardner
Sr
21:11
6:50
29
5 Des Moines Christian
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:20
88:14
17:39
5:42
168 Kacey Pierce
Jr
21:06
6:48
28
Samuel Steensen
So
21:29
6:56
31
Ryker Diekevers
Fr
21:30
6:56
32
Christian Grenstei
Sr
0:44
0:14
35
Isaac Bailey
Sr
23:26
7:33
42
Mio Legaspi
Jr
23:32
7:35
43
Hunter Jingst
Fr
24:58
8:03
51
6 Atlantic
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:06
112:00
22:24
7:14
183 Alex Sampson
So
21:18
6:52
30
Isaac Altman
So
21:31
6:57
33
Devlyne Sunderman
Jr
22:43
7:20
39
Devin Wood
Jr
23:05
7:27
40
Jackson Mullin
Sr
23:24
7:33
41
Keagen Garcia
Jr
23:45
7:40
45
Joe Sonntag
Jr
24:08
7:47
47
7 Winterset
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:52
111:40
22:20
7:12
189 Austin Jordan
So
21:41
7:00
34
Jensen Kaldenberg
So
21:46
7:01
36
Braden Buckalew
Sr
22:06
7:08
37
Ethan Easter
Fr
22:33
7:16
38
Seth Billeter
Sr
23:33
7:36
44
Justin Good
Sr
23:52
7:42
46
Eduardo Garcia
Fr
25:17
8:09
53
8 Des Moines East
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:12
125:56
25:11
8:07
253 Brady Gordon
So
24:24
7:52
48
William Wagner
Sr
24:28
7:53
49
Cody Vansylalom
Jr
24:28
7:54
50
Caleb Fuller
Jr
24:59
8:04
52
Isaiah Loaisiga
So
27:37
8:54
54
Carlos Pena
Sr
30:11
9:44
55
Isaiah Fisher
So
33:16
10:44
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
102:15
20:27
6:36
20 Jonah Sterling
So
20:18
6:33
1
Coen Gibson
Fr
20:19
6:33
2
Ian Rauscher
Fr
20:30
6:37
4
Jackson Davis
Sr
20:34
6:38
6
Ayden Lyon
So
20:35
6:38
7
Nathan Waters
Jr
20:36
6:39
8
Inesh Gogineni
So
20:43
6:41
10
2 Dallas Center-Grimes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
104:37
20:55
6:45
55 Karsten Newell
So
20:20
6:34
3
Miles Wylie
Sr
20:52
6:44
11
Eli Followwill
Jr
20:58
6:46
12
Tyler Tice
Sr
21:04
6:48
13
Nic Beaudet
So
21:24
6:54
16
Owen Hope
Fr
21:26
6:55
17
Bryson Illian
So
22:01
7:06
22
3 Carlisle
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
105:54
21:11
6:50
74 Raymond Birech
Fr
20:33
6:38
5
Lincoln Eighmy
Fr
20:38
6:39
9
Quincy Griffin
Jr
21:31
6:56
19
Ryan Mohwinkle
Jr
21:34
6:57
20
Aaron Parks
Fr
21:39
6:59
21
Kurtis Noonan
Jr
22:39
7:18
23
Jack Ahartz
Fr
22:40
7:19
24
4 Norwalk Community
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:26
110:30
22:06
7:08
98 Ben Hanson
Fr
21:04
6:48
14
Nehemiah Gardner
Sr
21:11
6:50
15
Keaton Basinger
Jr
21:26
6:55
18
Gavin Franklin
Fr
23:18
7:31
25
Holden Brown
Sr
23:30
7:35
26
Hayden Steele
Fr
23:38
7:37
28
Payton Compton
Fr
24:06
7:46
31
5 Atlantic
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:42
127:50
25:34
8:15
178 Keagen Garcia
Jr
23:45
7:40
29
Joe Sonntag
Jr
24:08
7:47
32
Tristan Mathisen
So
24:41
7:58
33
Lex Somers
Jr
25:48
8:19
38
Cole Sampson
Sr
29:27
9:30
46








6 Winterset
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:49
127:04
25:25
8:12
181 Justin Good
Sr
23:52
7:42
30
Eduardo Garcia
Fr
25:17
8:09
35
Peyton Dick
Sr
25:20
8:10
36
Devin Bott
So
25:56
8:22
39
Caleb Mueller
Sr
26:40
8:36
41
Chase Cook
So
27:21
8:49
42
Boston Anker
So
28:14
9:06
44
6 Des Moines Christian
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:21
128:29
25:42
8:17
181 Mio Legaspi
Jr
23:32
7:35
27
Hunter Jingst
Fr
24:58
8:03
34
Corbin Kleis
Fr
25:33
8:14
37
Eli Miller
So
26:34
8:34
40
Jack Lambert
Fr
27:53
9:00
43
Ian Hagenberg
Fr
28:47
9:17
45




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
104:10
20:50
6:43
15 Nathan Waters
Jr
20:36
6:39
1
Inesh Gogineni
So
20:43
6:41
2
Hudson Jaques
Fr
20:45
6:41
3
Caden Templeman
Fr
21:02
6:47
4
Tyler Hannon
So
21:05
6:48
5
Zach Abbey
Sr
21:05
6:48
6
Curren Johnson
Fr
21:06
6:48
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
2 Dallas Center-Grimes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
109:41
21:56
7:05
50 Owen Hope
Fr
21:26
6:55
8
Bryson Illian
So
22:01
7:06
9
Carson Springer
Fr
22:03
7:07
10
Sam McGuire
Sr
22:04
7:07
11
Assylzhan Alimkhan
Sr
22:08
7:08
12
Drew Anderson
So
22:17
7:11
13
Jacob Alexander
Fr
22:21
7:13
14
3 Carlisle
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:04
117:14
23:27
7:34
93 Kurtis Noonan
Jr
22:39
7:18
15
Jack Ahartz
Fr
22:40
7:19
16
Keenan Richards
So
22:46
7:20
17
Aj Snyder
Fr
24:26
7:53
22
Adrian Carmenate
Jr
24:43
7:59
23
James Gano
So
25:14
8:08
25
Wyatt Sobieszkoda
Fr
25:24
8:12
27
4 Norwalk Community
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
121:03
24:13
7:49
102 Hayden Steele
Fr
23:38
7:37
18
Payton Compton
Fr
24:06
7:46
19
Cayden Holst
Fr
24:10
7:48
20
Sam Strawn
Fr
24:20
7:51
21
Josiah Howland
Fr
24:49
8:00
24
Adryan Stravers
Sr
25:23
8:11
26
Eli Newland
Fr
25:44
8:18
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
105:38
21:08
6:49
15 Zach Abbey
Sr
21:05
6:48
1
Curren Johnson
Fr
21:06
6:48
2
Josh Corrigan
So
21:07
6:49
3
Isaac Kronberg
So
21:08
6:49
4
Derek Marsh
So
21:11
6:50
5
Matthew He
So
21:13
6:51
6
Eric Schmitt
Sr
21:15
6:51
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
2 Dallas Center-Grimes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
114:24
22:53
7:23
50 Drew Anderson
So
22:17
7:11
8
Jacob Alexander
Fr
22:21
7:13
9
Nate Augspurger
So
23:01
7:26
10
Kell Bowen
Jr
23:21
7:32
11
Braeden Roberts
Fr
23:24
7:33
12
Ryan Fitch
Fr
23:47
7:40
13
Jon Weddle
Sr
24:14
7:49
14
3 Norwalk Community
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 3:50
135:17
27:03
8:44
97 Adryan Stravers
Sr
25:23
8:11
16
Eli Newland
Fr
25:44
8:18
18
Colton Davis
Sr
27:10
8:46
20
Logan Duffy
Sr
27:47
8:58
21
Jackson Goshon
So
29:13
9:26
22
Kilian Farrell
Sr
31:03
10:01
23




4 Carlisle
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 14:21
149:24
29:53
9:38
100 James Gano
So
25:14
8:08
15
Wyatt Sobieszkoda
Fr
25:24
8:12
17
Tristin Hummel
Fr
26:07
8:25
19
Carter Glawe
Sr
33:03
10:40
24
John Gano
Jr
39:36
12:46
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
107:08
21:26
6:55
15 Matthew He
So
21:13
6:51
1
Eric Schmitt
Sr
21:15
6:51
2
Will Upper
Fr
21:32
6:57
3
Cameron Capalbo
Fr
21:33
6:57
4
Kyle Goben
Sr
21:35
6:58
5
Luke Amspaugh
Jr
21:38
6:59
6
Ben Herbst
Fr
21:56
7:04
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
2 Dallas Center-Grimes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
122:25
24:29
7:54
50 Ryan Fitch
Fr
23:47
7:40
8
Jon Weddle
Sr
24:14
7:49
9
Mason Fuentez
Jr
24:29
7:54
10
Sam Greiman
Fr
24:30
7:54
11
Bryce Palmer
Sr
25:25
8:12
12
Drew Storey
Sr
26:21
8:30
13
Zach Ross
Jr
26:45
8:38
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
109:43
21:57
7:05
15 Luke Amspaugh
Jr
21:38
6:59
1
Ben Herbst
Fr
21:56
7:04
2
Chase O'connell
Sr
22:02
7:06
3
Luke Mullen
Sr
22:03
7:07
4
Gavin Mally
So
22:04
7:07
5
Tom Giampolo
Sr
22:06
7:08
6
Nathan Fageroos
Fr
22:17
7:11
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
111:57
22:23
7:13
15 Tom Giampolo
Sr
22:06
7:08
1
Nathan Fageroos
Fr
22:17
7:11
2
Andrew Ritchie
Sr
22:25
7:14
3
Ethan Sherwood
Jr
22:32
7:16
4
Brian Zhang
So
22:37
7:18
5
Kyle Geerts
Sr
22:42
7:19
6
Grant Tack
Fr
22:42
7:19
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
114:45
22:57
7:24
15 Kyle Geerts
Sr
22:42
7:19
1
Grant Tack
Fr
22:42
7:19
2
Brad Vu
Sr
22:43
7:20
3
Keegan Strub
Fr
23:07
7:27
4
Sam Nadler
Jr
23:32
7:35
5
Ben Hanson
Fr
23:33
7:36
6
Jacob Knox
Sr
23:34
7:36
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
119:48
23:58
7:44
15 Ben Hanson
Fr
23:33
7:36
1
Jacob Knox
Sr
23:34
7:36
2
Wyatt Kacmarynski
Sr
24:04
7:46
3
Karson Lee
Sr
24:12
7:48
4
Ben Tokheim
Fr
24:25
7:52
5
Braeden Gierstorf
Fr
24:52
8:01
6
Levi Manley
Jr
25:01
8:04
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
126:21
25:16
8:09
15 Braeden Gierstorf
Fr
24:52
8:01
1
Levi Manley
Jr
25:01
8:04
2
James Clark
So
25:03
8:05
3
Andrew Wedemeyer
Jr
25:35
8:15
4
Xander Poock
Fr
25:49
8:20
5
Eli Chow
So
26:12
8:27
6
Colin Yuska
So
26:32
8:33
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 13th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
135:21
27:04
8:44
15 Eli Chow
So
26:12
8:27
1
Colin Yuska
So
26:32
8:33
2
Tyler Moore
Fr
26:52
8:40
3
Aidan Fredericks
Fr
27:37
8:55
4
Jackob Hitchcock
So
28:09
9:05
5
Jonathan Stanley
Fr
28:12
9:06
6
Anyaar Mayom
Fr
29:16
9:26
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 14th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:43
155:12
31:02
10:01
15 Jonathan Stanley
Fr
28:12
9:06
1
Anyaar Mayom
Fr
29:16
9:26
2
Kunal Singhal
So
31:22
10:07
3
Luke Wedeymer
Fr
32:27
10:28
4
Will Morlock
Sr
33:55
10:57
5
Sam Dolde
Sr
37:18
12:02
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.