Johnston Results from the IHSAA 4A State XC Championships at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 10/30/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clock, Amber | Sr | V | 15:36 | 6:17 | 2.48 | 65/111 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 12/15 | 15:28 | 15:28 | 15:28 | ||
Eaves, Alyssa | Sr | V | 16:07 | 6:30 | 2.48 | 94/111 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 15/15 | 15:56 | 15:56 | 15:56 | ||
Eppard, Bailey | So | V | 15:35 | 6:17 | 2.48 | 61/111 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 14/15 | 14:34 | 14:34 | 14:34 | ||
Foldes, Kenzie | Fr | V | 16:17 | 6:34 | 2.48 | 100/111 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 15/15 | 15:52 | 15:52 | 15:52 | ||
Kleve, Maddie | Jr | V | 14:53 | 6:00 | 2.48 | 17/111 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 11/21 | 14:50 | 14:50 | 14:50 | ||
Renner, Andrea | So | V | 16:18 | 6:34 | 2.48 | 101/111 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 12/15 | 16:14 | 16:14 | 16:14 | ||
Trow, Brittany | Sr | V | 16:44 | 6:45 | 2.48 | 106/111 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 10/15 | 16:08 | 14:57 | 14:57 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 14/15 | 78:28 1:24 |
2.48 | 6:20 | 6:00 | 6:34 | 311 | 5:54 | 76:40 | 75:52 | 75:52 76:40 |
Maddie Kleve (15), Bailey Eppard (55), Amber Clock (59), Alyssa Eaves (88), Kenzie Foldes (94) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shelby Houlihan | Sr | Sioux City East | 13:40 | 5:31 | |||||||
2 | Allison Gregg | So | Cedar Falls | 14:08 | 5:42 | |||||||
3 | Rebecca Rethwisch | Sr | Iowa City High | 14:09 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Tanelle Berard | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 14:09 | 5:42 | |||||||
5 | Karissa Schweizer | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 14:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Carolyn Newhouse | Jr | Linn-Mar | 14:22 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Mahnee Watts | So | Bettendorf | 14:22 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Mickey Malmgren | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 14:25 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Kate Kaster | Jr | Clinton | 14:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Maddie Reynolds | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 14:33 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Meg Richardson | Jr | Iowa City High | 14:37 | 5:54 | |||||||
12 | Nicole Criner | So | West Des Moines Valley | 14:41 | 5:55 | |||||||
13 | Molly Leveille | So | Iowa City West | 14:44 | 5:56 | |||||||
14 | Megan Nickles | So | Bettendorf | 14:44 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Brooklynn Kascel | Jr | Linn-Mar | 14:45 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Vanessa Miller | So | Dowling Catholic | 14:48 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Maddie Kleve | Jr | Johnston | 14:53 | 6:00 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 11/21 | 14:50 | 14:50 | ||
18 | Mackenzie Eland | Jr | Burlington | 14:54 | 6:00 | |||||||
19 | Lydia Saggau | So | West Des Moines Valley | 14:54 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | Ashley Norem | Fr | Urbandale | 14:55 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | Emma Huston | Jr | Theodore Roosevelt | 14:55 | 6:01 | |||||||
22 | Allie Vaughan | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 14:56 | 6:01 | |||||||
23 | Diane Hubbell | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 14:56 | 6:01 | |||||||
24 | Torey Brown | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 14:57 | 6:02 | |||||||
25 | Nichole Svendsen | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 14:58 | 6:02 | |||||||
26 | Kate Maxcy | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 14:58 | 6:02 | |||||||
27 | McKenzie Carney | Fr | Theodore Roosevelt | 15:00 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Nicki Bruett | Fr | Urbandale | 15:01 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | Morgan Uridil | Fr | Linn-Mar | 15:01 | 6:03 | |||||||
30 | Ellen Carman | Fr | Iowa City High | 15:01 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Courtney Martin | Jr | Ames | 15:03 | 6:04 | |||||||
32 | Brianna King | So | Cedar Falls | 15:04 | 6:05 | |||||||
33 | Kristin Rogers | Sr | CR Washington | 15:05 | 6:05 | |||||||
34 | Jenny Brown | Fr | Waukee | 15:05 | 6:05 | |||||||
35 | Ali Oppel | So | Pleasant Valley | 15:07 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Erin Danielson | So | Iowa City High | 15:08 | 6:06 | |||||||
37 | Megan Nieland | Sr | Ankeny | 15:08 | 6:06 | |||||||
38 | Serena Goetzl | Sr | Urbandale | 15:09 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | Pombie Silverman | So | Iowa City West | 15:11 | 6:07 | |||||||
40 | Ashlynn Yokom | Fr | Iowa City West | 15:12 | 6:08 | |||||||
41 | Kayla Sabotin | Fr | Waukee | 15:13 | 6:08 | |||||||
42 | Cassy Herkelman | Fr | Cedar Falls | 15:13 | 6:08 | |||||||
43 | Courtney Bruns | So | Iowa City High | 15:14 | 6:09 | |||||||
44 | Evie Kammeyer | Fr | Urbandale | 15:15 | 6:09 | |||||||
45 | Brett Guerra | Jr | Iowa City West | 15:15 | 6:09 | |||||||
46 | Anne Leners | So | Pleasant Valley | 15:16 | 6:09 | |||||||
47 | Lydia Martin | Sr | Marshalltown | 15:18 | 6:10 | |||||||
48 | Shannon Gorman | Fr | CR Washington | 15:20 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | Anne Martin | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 15:20 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | Kate Bishop | Fr | Indianola | 15:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
51 | Alex Nissan-Pickard | Jr | Ankeny | 15:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
52 | Katie Karamitros | Fr | CR Washington | 15:22 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Brooke Bierhaus | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 15:24 | 6:13 | |||||||
54 | Katie Nelson | So | Waukee | 15:27 | 6:14 | |||||||
55 | Addie Schumaucher | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 15:27 | 6:14 | |||||||
56 | Brianna Grenier | Fr | Ankeny | 15:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
57 | Jessica Rodman | So | CR John F Kennedy | 15:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
58 | Kate Halloran | So | Cedar Falls | 15:30 | 6:15 | |||||||
59 | Cara Strike | Sr | Cedar Falls | 15:31 | 6:15 | |||||||
60 | Molly Bramble | Jr | Waukee | 15:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
61 | Bailey Eppard | So | Johnston | 15:35 | 6:17 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 14/15 | 14:34 | 14:34 | ||
62 | Taylor Fehlberg | Sr | Iowa City West | 15:36 | 6:17 | |||||||
63 | Chloe Matthews | So | West Des Moines Valley | 15:36 | 6:17 | |||||||
64 | Emily Brush | Jr | Waukee | 15:36 | 6:17 | |||||||
65 | Amber Clock | Sr | Johnston | 15:36 | 6:17 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 12/15 | 15:28 | 15:28 | ||
66 | Hanna Grissel | So | Linn-Mar | 15:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
67 | Gabi Wilson | Jr | Urbandale | 15:40 | 6:19 | |||||||
68 | Dana Ewan | Jr | Bettendorf | 15:40 | 6:19 | |||||||
69 | Harper Beasley | Jr | Iowa City High | 15:43 | 6:20 | |||||||
70 | Aliza Lichty | So | CR John F Kennedy | 15:46 | 6:21 | |||||||
71 | Bridget Novak | Sr | Iowa City West | 15:46 | 6:21 | |||||||
72 | Katie Wampole | So | CR John F Kennedy | 15:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
73 | Katie Stych | Jr | Ankeny | 15:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
74 | Eveline Niyokwizig... | Sr | CR Washington | 15:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
75 | Emma Buchanan | Fr | Theodore Roosevelt | 15:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
76 | Alissa Rothman | Sr | Iowa City West | 15:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
77 | Laura Thomsen | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 15:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
78 | Allison Culver | Fr | CR John F Kennedy | 15:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
79 | AInslie Horras | So | Waukee | 15:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
80 | Haley Zapolski | Fr | Bettendorf | 15:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
81 | Kayla Gajewsky | Fr | Urbandale | 15:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
82 | Emmy Soltis | Sr | Theodore Roosevelt | 15:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
83 | Emily Saville | Sr | Linn-Mar | 15:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
84 | Emily Glanz | Jr | Ankeny | 15:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
85 | Arianna Schabilion | Sr | Bettendorf | 15:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
86 | Haley Berry | So | Linn-Mar | 15:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
87 | Jenna Dengler | Jr | Ankeny | 16:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
88 | Alli Koch | Sr | CR John F Kennedy | 16:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
89 | Morgan Stuckenschn... | Fr | CR Washington | 16:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
90 | Megan Johnston | Sr | Linn-Mar | 16:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
91 | Anna Bruns | Sr | Iowa City High | 16:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
92 | Hannah Savage | Jr | Cedar Falls | 16:04 | 6:29 | |||||||
93 | Bricelyn Schultz | So | Bettendorf | 16:07 | 6:30 | |||||||
94 | Alyssa Eaves | Sr | Johnston | 16:07 | 6:30 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 15/15 | 15:56 | 15:56 | ||
95 | Emily Bogart | Sr | Theodore Roosevelt | 16:11 | 6:32 | |||||||
96 | Melissa Shepherd | So | West Des Moines Valley | 16:12 | 6:32 | |||||||
97 | Kaitlyn Hennings | Jr | Cedar Falls | 16:12 | 6:32 | |||||||
98 | Megan Shryack | So | Waukee | 16:14 | 6:33 | |||||||
99 | Lauren Doocy | Sr | Ankeny | 16:16 | 6:34 | |||||||
100 | Kenzie Foldes | Fr | Johnston | 16:17 | 6:34 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 15/15 | 15:52 | 15:52 | ||
101 | Andrea Renner | So | Johnston | 16:18 | 6:34 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 12/15 | 16:14 | 16:14 | ||
102 | Lyndsie Angus | So | West Des Moines Valley | 16:19 | 6:35 | |||||||
103 | Kesley McDougal | Sr | Theodore Roosevelt | 16:22 | 6:36 | |||||||
104 | Megan Terukina | Jr | CR John F Kennedy | 16:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
105 | Anna Kline | Jr | CR Washington | 16:41 | 6:44 | |||||||
106 | Brittany Trow | Sr | Johnston | 16:44 | 6:45 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 10/15 | 16:08 | 14:57 | ||
107 | Lisa Trizzino | Jr | Bettendorf | 16:49 | 6:47 | |||||||
108 | Tara Mittelberg | So | CR John F Kennedy | 16:49 | 6:47 | |||||||
109 | Sarah Mueller | Sr | Urbandale | 16:51 | 6:48 | |||||||
110 | Joslyn Ross | Jr | CR Washington | 17:02 | 6:52 | |||||||
111 | CC Hughes | So | Theodore Roosevelt | 17:18 | 6:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
73:07 14:37 5:54 |
60 | Tanelle Berard Sr 14:09 5:42 3 |
Karissa Schweizer Fr 14:18 5:46 4 |
Vanessa Miller So 14:48 5:58 14 |
Allie Vaughan Jr 14:56 6:01 19 |
Diane Hubbell Jr 14:56 6:01 20 |
Nichole Svendsen Fr 14:58 6:02 22 |
Addie Schumaucher Fr 15:27 6:14 49 |
2 | Iowa City High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
74:09 14:50 5:59 |
109 | Rebecca Rethwisch Sr 14:09 5:42 2 |
Meg Richardson Jr 14:37 5:54 9 |
Ellen Carman Fr 15:01 6:03 27 |
Erin Danielson So 15:08 6:06 32 |
Courtney Bruns So 15:14 6:09 39 |
Harper Beasley Jr 15:43 6:20 63 |
Anna Bruns Sr 16:03 6:28 85 |
3 | West Des Moines Valley 7-6-5-2-3 Gap: 0:55 |
75:06 15:01 6:03 |
127 | Nicole Criner So 14:41 5:55 10 |
Lydia Saggau So 14:54 6:00 16 |
Torey Brown Jr 14:57 6:02 21 |
Kate Maxcy Jr 14:58 6:02 23 |
Chloe Matthews So 15:36 6:17 57 |
Melissa Shepherd So 16:12 6:32 90 |
Lyndsie Angus So 16:19 6:35 96 |
4 | Pleasant Valley 6-3-4-4-4 Gap: 0:55 |
74:41 14:56 6:01 |
132 | Mickey Malmgren Fr 14:25 5:49 7 |
Maddie Reynolds Fr 14:33 5:52 8 |
Ali Oppel So 15:07 6:06 31 |
Anne Leners So 15:16 6:09 42 |
Anne Martin Sr 15:20 6:11 44 |
Brooke Bierhaus Sr 15:24 6:13 47 |
Laura Thomsen Sr 15:52 6:24 71 |
5 | Cedar Falls 1-7-6-7-5 Gap: 1:23 |
75:26 15:05 6:05 |
172 | Allison Gregg So 14:08 5:42 1 |
Brianna King So 15:04 6:05 28 |
Cassy Herkelman Fr 15:13 6:08 38 |
Kate Halloran So 15:30 6:15 52 |
Cara Strike Sr 15:31 6:15 53 |
Hannah Savage Jr 16:04 6:29 86 |
Kaitlyn Hennings Jr 16:12 6:32 91 |
6 | Urbandale 10-8-7-6-6 Gap: 0:45 |
76:00 15:12 6:08 |
177 | Ashley Norem Fr 14:55 6:01 17 |
Nicki Bruett Fr 15:01 6:03 25 |
Serena Goetzl Sr 15:09 6:07 34 |
Evie Kammeyer Fr 15:15 6:09 40 |
Gabi Wilson Jr 15:40 6:19 61 |
Kayla Gajewsky Fr 15:56 6:25 75 |
Sarah Mueller Sr 16:51 6:48 103 |
7 | Iowa City West 8-10-9-8-7 Gap: 0:52 |
75:58 15:12 6:08 |
179 | Molly Leveille So 14:44 5:56 11 |
Pombie Silverman So 15:11 6:07 35 |
Ashlynn Yokom Fr 15:12 6:08 36 |
Brett Guerra Jr 15:15 6:09 41 |
Taylor Fehlberg Sr 15:36 6:17 56 |
Bridget Novak Sr 15:46 6:21 65 |
Alissa Rothman Sr 15:52 6:24 70 |
8 | Linn-Mar 4-4-3-5-8 Gap: 1:36 |
75:45 15:09 6:07 |
181 | Carolyn Newhouse Jr 14:22 5:48 5 |
Brooklynn Kascel Jr 14:45 5:57 13 |
Morgan Uridil Fr 15:01 6:03 26 |
Hanna Grissel So 15:39 6:19 60 |
Emily Saville Sr 15:58 6:26 77 |
Haley Berry So 15:59 6:27 80 |
Megan Johnston Sr 16:02 6:28 84 |
9 | Waukee 13-11-11-10-9 Gap: 0:31 |
76:53 15:23 6:12 |
227 | Jenny Brown Fr 15:05 6:05 30 |
Kayla Sabotin Fr 15:13 6:08 37 |
Katie Nelson So 15:27 6:14 48 |
Molly Bramble Jr 15:32 6:16 54 |
Emily Brush Jr 15:36 6:17 58 |
AInslie Horras So 15:54 6:25 73 |
Megan Shryack So 16:14 6:33 92 |
10 | Bettendorf 5-4-8-9-10 Gap: 1:37 |
76:40 15:20 6:11 |
233 | Mahnee Watts So 14:22 5:48 6 |
Megan Nickles So 14:44 5:56 12 |
Dana Ewan Jr 15:40 6:19 62 |
Haley Zapolski Fr 15:55 6:25 74 |
Arianna Schabilion Sr 15:59 6:27 79 |
Bricelyn Schultz So 16:07 6:30 87 |
Lisa Trizzino Jr 16:49 6:47 101 |
11 | CR Washington 12-13-12-11-11 Gap: 0:57 |
77:40 15:32 6:16 |
269 | Kristin Rogers Sr 15:05 6:05 29 |
Shannon Gorman Fr 15:20 6:11 43 |
Katie Karamitros Fr 15:22 6:12 46 |
Eveline Niyokwizig... Sr 15:51 6:23 68 |
Morgan Stuckenschn... Fr 16:02 6:28 83 |
Anna Kline Jr 16:41 6:44 99 |
Joslyn Ross Jr 17:02 6:52 104 |
12 | Ankeny 14-14-13-13-12 Gap: 0:51 |
77:46 15:33 6:16 |
273 | Megan Nieland Sr 15:08 6:06 33 |
Alex Nissan-Pickard Jr 15:21 6:11 45 |
Brianna Grenier Fr 15:29 6:15 50 |
Katie Stych Jr 15:49 6:23 67 |
Emily Glanz Jr 15:59 6:27 78 |
Jenna Dengler Jr 16:00 6:27 81 |
Lauren Doocy Sr 16:16 6:34 93 |
13 | Theodore Roosevelt 11-8-10-12-13 Gap: 1:16 |
77:53 15:35 6:17 |
276 | Emma Huston Jr 14:55 6:01 18 |
McKenzie Carney Fr 15:00 6:03 24 |
Emma Buchanan Fr 15:51 6:23 69 |
Emmy Soltis Sr 15:56 6:25 76 |
Emily Bogart Sr 16:11 6:32 89 |
Kesley McDougal Sr 16:22 6:36 97 |
CC Hughes So 17:18 6:59 105 |
14 | Johnston 9-12-14-14-14 Gap: 1:24 |
78:28 15:42 6:20 |
311 | Maddie Kleve Jr 14:53 6:00 15 |
Bailey Eppard So 15:35 6:17 55 |
Amber Clock Sr 15:36 6:17 59 |
Alyssa Eaves Sr 16:07 6:30 88 |
Kenzie Foldes Fr 16:17 6:34 94 |
Andrea Renner So 16:18 6:34 95 |
Brittany Trow Sr 16:44 6:45 100 |
15 | CR John F Kennedy 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 0:33 |
78:59 15:48 6:22 |
335 | Jessica Rodman So 15:29 6:15 51 |
Aliza Lichty So 15:46 6:21 64 |
Katie Wampole So 15:49 6:23 66 |
Allison Culver Fr 15:53 6:24 72 |
Alli Koch Sr 16:02 6:28 82 |
Megan Terukina Jr 16:24 6:37 98 |
Tara Mittelberg So 16:49 6:47 102 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
V | Shelby Houlihan, Sr, 13:40, Sioux City East | Dowling Catholic, 73:07, 60 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Kevin Lewis, Sr, 15:20, Ottumwa | CR Prairie, 79:34, 65 |