Johnston Results from the Johnston Invitational at Walnut Ridge Rec Area on 9/8/11
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Altier, Sam | Jr | V | 20:59 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 71/182 | 27/52 | 27/52 | 1/4 | 20:22 | 20:22 | 20:22 | 18:31 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
Andrews, Seth | Fr | V | 23:45 | 7:40 | 3.1 | 143/182 | 38/52 | 38/52 | 1/2 | |||||
Balmer, Cole | Fr | V | 21:17 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 78/182 | 28/52 | 28/52 | 1/3 | |||||
Beasley, James | Fr | V | 27:11 | 8:46 | 3.1 | 171/182 | 51/52 | 51/52 | 1/1 | |||||
Boeschen, Josh | Jr | V | 20:37 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 63/182 | 24/52 | 24/52 | 1/4 | 20:11 | 20:11 | 20:11 | 18:24 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
Boge, Andrew | So | V | 20:31 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 59/182 | 22/52 | 22/52 | 1/4 | 22:06 (1:35,7.2) |
22:06 (1:35,7.2) |
22:06 (1:35,7.2) |
20:04 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Boge, Jordan | So | V | 18:57 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 25/182 | 10/52 | 10/52 | 1/5 | |||||
Borwick, Josh | Fr | V | 20:11 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 48/182 | 18/52 | 18/52 | 1/4 | |||||
Briere, Casey | So | V | 26:52 | 8:40 | 3.1 | 170/182 | 50/52 | 50/52 | 1/1 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Burkhead, Taylor | Sr | V | 18:57 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 26/182 | 11/52 | 11/52 | 1/5 | 18:16 | 18:16 | 18:16 | 16:49 | |
Caracci, Chris | Sr | V | 20:55 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 69/182 | 26/52 | 26/52 | 1/4 | 22:30 (1:35,7.0) |
22:30 (1:35,7.0) |
22:30 (1:35,7.0) |
19:11 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Caracci, Jeremy | So | V | 18:56 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 24/182 | 9/52 | 9/52 | 1/5 | 20:30 (1:34,7.6) |
20:30 (1:34,7.6) |
20:30 (1:34,7.6) |
18:09 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Catus, Jack | Fr | V | 18:51 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 18/182 | 5/52 | 5/52 | 2/7 | |||||
Cherrier, Brad | Fr | V | 21:47 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 94/182 | 29/52 | 29/52 | 1/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Corbin, Danny | Fr | V | 30:43 | 9:55 | 3.1 | 177/182 | 52/52 | 52/52 | 1/1 | |||||
Cottrell, Dylan | Fr | V | 26:02 | 8:24 | 3.1 | 164/182 | 46/52 | 46/52 | 1/1 | |||||
Culbert, Max | Fr | V | 19:12 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 31/182 | 12/52 | 12/52 | 1/5 | |||||
Decker, Ryan | So | V | 22:10 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 102/182 | 30/52 | 30/52 | 1/3 | 23:03 (0:53,3.8) |
23:03 (0:53,3.8) |
23:03 (0:53,3.8) |
20:37 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Fenton, Tyler | So | V | 26:40 | 8:36 | 3.1 | 167/182 | 48/52 | 48/52 | 1/1 | |||||
Glandorf, Myles | Fr | V | 19:22 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 33/182 | 13/52 | 13/52 | 1/5 | |||||
Hershey, Alex | Sr | V | 18:20 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 9/182 | 2/52 | 2/52 | 3/7 | 17:33 | 17:33 | 17:33 | 16:28 | |
Jansen, Jacob | So | V | 23:33 | 7:36 | 3.1 | 137/182 | 36/52 | 36/52 | 2/2 | 22:18 | 22:18 | 22:18 | 20:20 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
Kline, Chris | So | V | 22:24 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 107/182 | 32/52 | 32/52 | 1/3 | 23:11 (0:47,3.4) |
23:11 (0:47,3.4) |
23:11 (0:47,3.4) |
21:27 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Lafollette, Cole | Fr | V | 20:27 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 56/182 | 20/52 | 20/52 | 1/4 | |||||
Laughlin, Collin | Fr | V | 26:05 | 8:25 | 3.1 | 165/182 | 47/52 | 47/52 | 1/1 | |||||
Meyer, Sammy | So | V | 23:34 | 7:36 | 3.1 | 138/182 | 37/52 | 37/52 | 1/2 | |||||
Moran, Ethan | So | V | 18:52 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 19/182 | 6/52 | 6/52 | 2/7 | 19:15 (0:23,2.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Mutch, Connor | So | V | 24:17 | 7:50 | 3.1 | 147/182 | 40/52 | 40/52 | 1/2 | 25:46 (1:29,5.8) |
25:46 (1:29,5.8) |
25:46 (1:29,5.8) |
24:19 (0:02,0.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Namari, Francesco | Sr | V | 24:34 | 7:55 | 3.1 | 151/182 | 41/52 | 41/52 | 1/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Natzke, Kyle | So | V | 20:46 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 68/182 | 25/52 | 25/52 | 1/4 | 22:29 (1:43,7.6) |
22:29 (1:43,7.6) |
22:29 (1:43,7.6) |
20:01 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Nichol, Alex | Fr | V | 20:35 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 61/182 | 23/52 | 23/52 | 1/4 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Orr, Jacob | Fr | V | 23:09 | 7:28 | 3.1 | 126/182 | 34/52 | 34/52 | 2/2 | |||||
Peterson, Alex | Sr | V | 20:21 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 51/182 | 19/52 | 19/52 | 1/4 | 21:22 (1:01,4.8) |
21:22 (1:01,4.8) |
19:55 | 19:38 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, SBP) |
Plew, Bryce | Sr | V | 25:23 | 8:11 | 3.1 | 160/182 | 44/52 | 44/52 | 1/1 | 27:28 (2:05,7.6) |
27:28 (2:05,7.6) |
27:28 (2:05,7.6) |
24:27 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Poss, Ben | Fr | V | 19:52 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 41/182 | 16/52 | 16/52 | 1/4 | |||||
Poss, Matt | Sr | V | 17:51 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 4/182 | 1/52 | 1/52 | 3/7 | |||||
Pradhan, Nikash | Fr | V | 22:34 | 7:17 | 3.1 | 111/182 | 33/52 | 33/52 | 1/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Renner, Ben | Fr | V | 22:16 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 104/182 | 31/52 | 31/52 | 1/3 | |||||
Rice, David | So | V | 18:55 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 22/182 | 8/52 | 8/52 | 1/5 | 18:17 | 18:17 | 18:17 | 16:43 | |
Salmon, Erik | Fr | V | 25:57 | 8:22 | 3.1 | 163/182 | 45/52 | 45/52 | 1/1 | |||||
Saluri, Nick | Fr | V | 26:41 | 8:36 | 3.1 | 168/182 | 49/52 | 49/52 | 1/1 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Schneider, Andrew | Sr | V | 20:31 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 58/182 | 21/52 | 21/52 | 1/4 | |||||
Stromgren, Daniel | So | V | 23:20 | 7:32 | 3.1 | 129/182 | 35/52 | 35/52 | 1/2 | 23:37 (0:17,1.2) |
23:37 (0:17,1.2) |
23:37 (0:17,1.2) |
22:49 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Suiter, Elliot | Fr | V | 24:46 | 7:59 | 3.1 | 153/182 | 42/52 | 42/52 | 1/2 | |||||
Sun, Leon | Fr | V | 23:52 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 144/182 | 39/52 | 39/52 | 1/2 | |||||
Tigges, Ryan | Jr | V | 18:54 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 20/182 | 7/52 | 7/52 | 2/7 | |||||
Trombino, Enzo | Fr | V | 24:50 | 8:01 | 3.1 | 154/182 | 43/52 | 43/52 | 1/1 | |||||
Wallace, Chase | Sr | V | 19:46 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 39/182 | 14/52 | 14/52 | 1/5 | 20:31 (0:45,3.7) |
20:31 (0:45,3.7) |
18:23 | 18:06 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR) |
Westlake, Connor | So | V | 18:22 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 11/182 | 3/52 | 3/52 | 3/7 | 18:53 (0:31,2.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Wieland, Tyson | Jr | V | 18:31 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 12/182 | 4/52 | 4/52 | 2/7 | |||||
Wittman, Lucas | Sr | V | 20:02 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 45/182 | 17/52 | 17/52 | 1/4 | 20:39 (0:37,3.0) |
20:39 (0:37,3.0) |
20:39 (0:37,3.0) |
18:45 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Wunsch, Connor | Fr | V | 19:49 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 40/182 | 15/52 | 15/52 | 1/4 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/7 | 91:55 1:00 |
3.1 | 5:56 | 5:45 | 6:05 | 54 | 5:47 | 88:38 | 88:38 | 86:34 | 78:53 | Matt Poss (4), Alex Hershey (9), Connor Westlake (11), Tyson Wieland (12), Jack Catus (18) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 94:34 0:05 |
3.1 | 6:06 | 6:05 | 6:07 | 25 | 6:06 | 94:06 | 94:06 | 92:52 | 92:52 | Ethan Moran (3), Ryan Tigges (4), David Rice (5), Jeremy Caracci (6), Jordan Boge (7) | |
V 3rd 5 | 1/4 | 97:06 0:52 |
3.1 | 6:16 | 6:07 | 6:24 | 15 | 6:16 | 101:02 (3:56,3.9) |
101:02 (3:56,3.9) |
98:58 (1:52,1.9%) |
98:58 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Taylor Burkhead (1), Max Culbert (2), Myles Glandorf (3), Chase Wallace (4), Connor Wunsch (5) |
V 4th 5 | 1/4 | 100:53 0:35 |
3.1 | 6:31 | 6:25 | 6:36 | 15 | 6:31 | 105:20 (4:27,4.2) |
105:20 (4:27,4.2) |
102:14 (1:21,1.3%) |
102:14 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Ben Poss (1), Lucas Wittman (2), Josh Borwick (3), Alex Peterson (4), Cole Lafollette (5) |
V 5th 5 | 1/4 | 103:00 0:15 |
3.1 | 6:39 | 6:37 | 6:42 | 15 | 6:39 | 110:33 (7:33,6.8) |
110:33 (7:33,6.8) |
106:40 (3:40,3.4%) |
106:40 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Andrew Schneider (1), Andrew Boge (2), Alex Nichol (3), Josh Boeschen (4), Kyle Natzke (5) |
V 6th 5 | 1/3 | 107:08 1:15 |
3.1 | 6:55 | 6:45 | 7:09 | 18 | 6:55 | 113:12 (6:04,5.4) |
113:12 (6:04,5.4) |
108:57 (1:49,1.7%) |
108:57 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Chris Caracci (1), Sam Altier (2), Cole Balmer (3), Brad Cherrier (4), Ryan Decker (8) |
V 7th 5 | 1/2 | 113:43 1:04 |
3.1 | 7:20 | 7:11 | 7:32 | 23 | 7:20 | 116:03 (2:20,2.0) |
116:03 (2:20,2.0) |
113:50 (0:07,0.1%) |
113:50 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Ben Renner (1), Chris Kline (2), Nikash Pradhan (3), Jacob Orr (8), Daniel Stromgren (9) |
V 8th 5 | 1/2 | 119:01 0:44 |
3.1 | 7:41 | 7:36 | 7:50 | 24 | 7:41 | 125:27 (6:26,5.1) |
125:27 (6:26,5.1) |
118:27 | 118:27 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) | Jacob Jansen (2), Sammy Meyer (3), Seth Andrews (5), Leon Sun (6), Connor Mutch (8) |
V 9th 5 | 1/1 | 125:30 1:23 |
3.1 | 8:06 | 7:55 | 8:22 | 15 | 8:06 | 120:59 | 120:59 | 120:59 | Francesco Namari (1), Elliot Suiter (2), Enzo Trombino (3), Bryce Plew (4), Erik Salmon (5) | ||
V 10th 5 | 1/1 | 132:20 0:50 |
3.1 | 8:32 | 8:24 | 8:40 | 15 | 8:32 | 142:30 (10:10,7.1) |
142:30 (10:10,7.1%) |
142:30 | #SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR, DTR) | Dylan Cottrell (1), Collin Laughlin (2), Tyler Fenton (3), Nick Saluri (4), Casey Briere (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan Schulze | Jr | Indianola | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Tyler Krpan | Sr | Indianola | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Mohad Awan | So | Waukee | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Matt Poss | Sr | Johnston | 17:51 | 5:45 | 1/52 | 1/52 | 3/7 | ||||
5 | Andy Arndt | Jr | Indianola | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Blake Dowson | Jr | Indianola | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Evan Blackwell | Jr | Waukee | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Salat Jones | Sr | East | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Alex Hershey | Sr | Johnston | 18:20 | 5:55 | 2/52 | 2/52 | 3/7 | 17:33 | 17:33 | 17:33 | |
10 | Connor Simmons | Jr | Waukee | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Connor Westlake | So | Johnston | 18:22 | 5:55 | 3/52 | 3/52 | 3/7 | ||||
12 | Tyson Wieland | Jr | Johnston | 18:31 | 5:58 | 4/52 | 4/52 | 2/7 | ||||
13 | Mogahid Fadl | Jr | Lincoln | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Christian Laube | Fr | Newton | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
15 | Camren Ripperger | Sr | Indianola | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
16 | Jacob Howard | Jr | Indianola | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Tyler Nicholson | Jr | Indianola | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | Jack Catus | Fr | Johnston | 18:51 | 6:05 | 5/52 | 5/52 | 2/7 | ||||
19 | Ethan Moran | So | Johnston | 18:52 | 6:05 | 6/52 | 6/52 | 2/7 | ||||
20 | Ryan Tigges | Jr | Johnston | 18:54 | 6:06 | 7/52 | 7/52 | 2/7 | ||||
21 | Benjamin Bourland | So | Hoover | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
22 | David Rice | So | Johnston | 18:55 | 6:06 | 8/52 | 8/52 | 1/5 | 18:17 | 18:17 | 18:17 | |
23 | Henry Oberman | So | Waukee | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
24 | Jeremy Caracci | So | Johnston | 18:56 | 6:06 | 9/52 | 9/52 | 1/5 | 20:30 (1:34) |
20:30 (1:34) |
20:30 (1:34) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Jordan Boge | So | Johnston | 18:57 | 6:07 | 10/52 | 10/52 | 1/5 | ||||
26 | Taylor Burkhead | Sr | Johnston | 18:57 | 6:07 | 11/52 | 11/52 | 1/5 | 18:16 | 18:16 | 18:16 | |
27 | Bryce Bickham | So | Indianola | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
28 | Tyler Moyle | Sr | Waukee | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
29 | Justin Cross | So | Indianola | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
30 | Nate Jones | Jr | Indianola | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
31 | Max Culbert | Fr | Johnston | 19:12 | 6:12 | 12/52 | 12/52 | 1/5 | ||||
32 | Michael Fellers | So | Waukee | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
33 | Myles Glandorf | Fr | Johnston | 19:22 | 6:15 | 13/52 | 13/52 | 1/5 | ||||
34 | Jordan Roszhart | Jr | Waukee | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Sam Mcmichael | Fr | Lincoln | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
36 | Jack Oberman | Sr | Waukee | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
37 | Dakota Sanchez | Jr | Lincoln | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
38 | Kyle Kato | Fr | Waukee | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
39 | Chase Wallace | Sr | Johnston | 19:46 | 6:23 | 14/52 | 14/52 | 1/5 | 20:31 (0:45) |
20:31 (0:45) |
18:23 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR) |
40 | Connor Wunsch | Fr | Johnston | 19:49 | 6:24 | 15/52 | 15/52 | 1/4 | ||||
41 | Ben Poss | Fr | Johnston | 19:52 | 6:25 | 16/52 | 16/52 | 1/4 | ||||
42 | Alex Osborn | Jr | Newton | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
43 | Nathan Schaffer | So | Waukee | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
44 | Jt Trible | Jr | Waukee | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
45 | Lucas Wittman | Sr | Johnston | 20:02 | 6:28 | 17/52 | 17/52 | 1/4 | 20:39 (0:37) |
20:39 (0:37) |
20:39 (0:37) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
46 | Ryan Burns | Sr | Waukee | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
47 | Jonny Green | So | Indianola | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
48 | Josh Borwick | Fr | Johnston | 20:11 | 6:31 | 18/52 | 18/52 | 1/4 | ||||
49 | Zach Hanna | Jr | Indianola | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
50 | Cody Maxwell | Jr | Newton | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
51 | Alex Peterson | Sr | Johnston | 20:21 | 6:34 | 19/52 | 19/52 | 1/4 | 21:22 (1:01) |
21:22 (1:01) |
19:55 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, SBP) |
52 | Drew Hays | Jr | Waukee | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
53 | Jonah Hatten | Jr | Indianola | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
54 | Lincoln Mcmurry | Jr | Indianola | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
55 | Griffin Mceniry | So | Waukee | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
56 | Cole Lafollette | Fr | Johnston | 20:27 | 6:36 | 20/52 | 20/52 | 1/4 | ||||
57 | Ryan Baber | Jr | Lincoln | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Schneider | Sr | Johnston | 20:31 | 6:37 | 21/52 | 21/52 | 1/4 | ||||
59 | Andrew Boge | So | Johnston | 20:31 | 6:37 | 22/52 | 22/52 | 1/4 | 22:06 (1:35) |
22:06 (1:35) |
22:06 (1:35) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
60 | Grant Osborn | Fr | Newton | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
61 | Alex Nichol | Fr | Johnston | 20:35 | 6:38 | 23/52 | 23/52 | 1/4 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
62 | Nils Dauber | Sr | Indianola | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
63 | Josh Boeschen | Jr | Johnston | 20:37 | 6:39 | 24/52 | 24/52 | 1/4 | 20:11 | 20:11 | 20:11 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
64 | Johnny Coder | So | Waukee | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
65 | Zach Dietrich | Fr | Waukee | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
66 | Billy Torgerson | Fr | Waukee | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
67 | Tom Miller | Jr | Newton | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
68 | Kyle Natzke | So | Johnston | 20:46 | 6:42 | 25/52 | 25/52 | 1/4 | 22:29 (1:43) |
22:29 (1:43) |
22:29 (1:43) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
69 | Chris Caracci | Sr | Johnston | 20:55 | 6:45 | 26/52 | 26/52 | 1/4 | 22:30 (1:35) |
22:30 (1:35) |
22:30 (1:35) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
70 | Grant Sexton | Jr | Indianola | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
71 | Sam Altier | Jr | Johnston | 20:59 | 6:46 | 27/52 | 27/52 | 1/4 | 20:22 | 20:22 | 20:22 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
72 | Aaron Havens | Jr | Lincoln | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
73 | Cameron Devan | Jr | East | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
74 | Christian Lucht | So | Lincoln | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
75 | Jacob Hill | Jr | Newton | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
76 | Jacob Thomas | Fr | Newton | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
77 | Mcconnell James | Jr | Indianola | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
78 | Cole Balmer | Fr | Johnston | 21:17 | 6:52 | 28/52 | 28/52 | 1/3 | ||||
79 | Tim Brown | Fr | Waukee | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
80 | Storm Eastvold | So | Waukee | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
81 | Noah Gratias | Fr | Waukee | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
82 | Riley Mclaren | So | Indianola | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
83 | Peter Dressel | Fr | Waukee | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
84 | Jake Kuyper | So | Waukee | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
85 | Finn Hoogensen | So | Lincoln | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
86 | Nathaniel Johnson | Jr | Indianola | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
87 | Grant Cooling | Sr | Newton | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
88 | Luke Norcross | Jr | Newton | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
89 | Nathan Pease | Sr | Waukee | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
90 | Brandon Johnson | Jr | Indianola | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
91 | James Caldwell | Jr | Waukee | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
92 | John Casady | Jr | Indianola | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
93 | Austin Watkins | So | Indianola | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
94 | Brad Cherrier | Fr | Johnston | 21:47 | 7:02 | 29/52 | 29/52 | 1/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
95 | Jacob Lee | So | Waukee | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
96 | Sam Frederes | Fr | Waukee | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
97 | Jonathon Overton | Jr | Hoover | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
98 | Zach Wilson | So | Waukee | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
99 | Jacob Arrowood | Fr | Newton | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
100 | Garrett Boord | Fr | Indianola | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
101 | Garrett Rowe | Jr | Waukee | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
102 | Ryan Decker | So | Johnston | 22:10 | 7:09 | 30/52 | 30/52 | 1/3 | 23:03 (0:53) |
23:03 (0:53) |
23:03 (0:53) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
103 | Colten Gearhart | Sr | Newton | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
104 | Ben Renner | Fr | Johnston | 22:16 | 7:11 | 31/52 | 31/52 | 1/3 | ||||
105 | Nick Mcvey | Fr | Newton | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
106 | Brennan Gatrel | So | Waukee | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
107 | Chris Kline | So | Johnston | 22:24 | 7:14 | 32/52 | 32/52 | 1/3 | 23:11 (0:47) |
23:11 (0:47) |
23:11 (0:47) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
108 | Matt Thoma | Sr | Newton | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
109 | Collin Farrell | Jr | Waukee | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
110 | Alan Lewis | Jr | Lincoln | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
111 | Nikash Pradhan | Fr | Johnston | 22:34 | 7:17 | 33/52 | 33/52 | 1/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
112 | Jarrett Morrison | Fr | Waukee | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
113 | Donovan Benson | So | Waukee | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
114 | Asa Hatten | Fr | Indianola | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
115 | Dillon Lauridsen | Fr | Waukee | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
116 | Nate Sams | Fr | Indianola | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
117 | Peder Hopkins | Jr | Newton | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
118 | Tanner Hull | Jr | Newton | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
119 | Gavin Burgin | Fr | Indianola | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
120 | Jacob Herduin | Jr | Newton | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
121 | Matt Kennedy | Sr | Indianola | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
122 | Trent Dishman | Fr | Indianola | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
123 | Caleb Smith | Jr | Lincoln | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
124 | Ruvim Nochvay | So | Indianola | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
125 | Tim Scheve | So | Waukee | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
126 | Jacob Orr | Fr | Johnston | 23:09 | 7:28 | 34/52 | 34/52 | 2/2 | ||||
127 | Jon Ellis | Sr | Newton | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
128 | Justin Simms | Fr | Newton | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
129 | Daniel Stromgren | So | Johnston | 23:20 | 7:32 | 35/52 | 35/52 | 1/2 | 23:37 (0:17) |
23:37 (0:17) |
23:37 (0:17) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
130 | Micah Vannausdle | So | Lincoln | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
131 | Sean Good | Fr | Hoover | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
132 | Joe Kotz | Jr | Indianola | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
133 | Michael Thomas | Sr | East | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
134 | Zach Coy | So | Newton | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
135 | Graham Vogt | Fr | Waukee | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
136 | Jordan Archer | Sr | Waukee | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
137 | Jacob Jansen | So | Johnston | 23:33 | 7:36 | 36/52 | 36/52 | 2/2 | 22:18 | 22:18 | 22:18 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
138 | Sammy Meyer | So | Johnston | 23:34 | 7:36 | 37/52 | 37/52 | 1/2 | ||||
139 | Cal Fisher | Sr | Newton | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
140 | Brad Loiselle | Sr | Newton | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
141 | Jarret Horn | Fr | Newton | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
142 | Zeke Aunan | So | Waukee | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
143 | Seth Andrews | Fr | Johnston | 23:45 | 7:40 | 38/52 | 38/52 | 1/2 | ||||
144 | Leon Sun | Fr | Johnston | 23:52 | 7:42 | 39/52 | 39/52 | 1/2 | ||||
145 | Warren Duncan | So | Waukee | 24:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
146 | Hunter Hall | Jr | East | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
147 | Connor Mutch | So | Johnston | 24:17 | 7:50 | 40/52 | 40/52 | 1/2 | 25:46 (1:29) |
25:46 (1:29) |
25:46 (1:29) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
148 | Aaron Tetrick | So | Waukee | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
149 | Arik Berndt | Fr | Lincoln | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
150 | Thomas Chidley | Fr | Lincoln | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
151 | Francesco Namari | Sr | Johnston | 24:34 | 7:55 | 41/52 | 41/52 | 1/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
152 | Phillip Graham | So | East | 24:42 | 7:58 | |||||||
153 | Elliot Suiter | Fr | Johnston | 24:46 | 7:59 | 42/52 | 42/52 | 1/2 | ||||
154 | Enzo Trombino | Fr | Johnston | 24:50 | 8:01 | 43/52 | 43/52 | 1/1 | ||||
155 | Koby Hull | So | Newton | 24:54 | 8:02 | |||||||
156 | David Patterson | Sr | Newton | 25:00 | 8:04 | |||||||
157 | Jason Lee | So | Waukee | 25:11 | 8:07 | |||||||
158 | Chris Thorpe | Fr | Newton | 25:12 | 8:08 | |||||||
159 | Abdul Delati | So | Waukee | 25:13 | 8:08 | |||||||
160 | Bryce Plew | Sr | Johnston | 25:23 | 8:11 | 44/52 | 44/52 | 1/1 | 27:28 (2:05) |
27:28 (2:05) |
27:28 (2:05) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
161 | Nick Pletches | Sr | Newton | 25:26 | 8:12 | |||||||
162 | Ricky Lewis | Jr | East | 25:55 | 8:22 | |||||||
163 | Erik Salmon | Fr | Johnston | 25:57 | 8:22 | 45/52 | 45/52 | 1/1 | ||||
164 | Dylan Cottrell | Fr | Johnston | 26:02 | 8:24 | 46/52 | 46/52 | 1/1 | ||||
165 | Collin Laughlin | Fr | Johnston | 26:05 | 8:25 | 47/52 | 47/52 | 1/1 | ||||
166 | Ben Lein | So | East | 26:19 | 8:29 | |||||||
167 | Tyler Fenton | So | Johnston | 26:40 | 8:36 | 48/52 | 48/52 | 1/1 | ||||
168 | Nick Saluri | Fr | Johnston | 26:41 | 8:36 | 49/52 | 49/52 | 1/1 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
169 | Jack Fisher | Fr | Newton | 26:46 | 8:38 | |||||||
170 | Casey Briere | So | Johnston | 26:52 | 8:40 | 50/52 | 50/52 | 1/1 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
171 | James Beasley | Fr | Johnston | 27:11 | 8:46 | 51/52 | 51/52 | 1/1 | ||||
172 | Andrew Morgan | So | Hoover | 27:53 | 9:00 | |||||||
173 | Zach Turbes | Jr | Lincoln | 28:31 | 9:12 | |||||||
174 | Andrew Kell | Fr | Indianola | 28:39 | 9:15 | |||||||
175 | Christopher Dejoode | So | Hoover | 29:42 | 9:35 | |||||||
176 | Jacob Vandenberg | Fr | Indianola | 30:28 | 9:50 | |||||||
177 | Danny Corbin | Fr | Johnston | 30:43 | 9:55 | 52/52 | 52/52 | 1/1 | ||||
178 | Steven Swartz | Jr | Hoover | 30:48 | 9:56 | |||||||
179 | Cortlan Bainbridge | So | Indianola | 30:53 | 9:58 | |||||||
180 | Owen Geiken | Jr | Hoover | 34:05 | 11:00 | |||||||
181 | Nathan Stubbs | Jr | Lincoln | 34:50 | 11:14 | |||||||
182 | Christian Geib | Fr | Waukee | 37:50 | 12:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Indianola 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
89:36 17:55 5:47 |
29 | Jordan Schulze Jr 17:27 5:38 1 |
Tyler Krpan Sr 17:33 5:40 2 |
Andy Arndt Jr 18:00 5:48 5 |
Blake Dowson Jr 18:02 5:49 6 |
Camren Ripperger Sr 18:34 5:59 15 |
Jacob Howard Jr 18:37 6:00 16 |
Tyler Nicholson Jr 18:45 6:03 17 |
2 | Johnston 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
91:55 18:23 5:56 |
54 | Matt Poss Sr 17:51 5:45 4 |
Alex Hershey Sr 18:20 5:55 9 |
Connor Westlake So 18:22 5:55 11 |
Tyson Wieland Jr 18:31 5:58 12 |
Jack Catus Fr 18:51 6:05 18 |
Ethan Moran So 18:52 6:05 19 |
Ryan Tigges Jr 18:54 6:06 20 |
3 | Waukee 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:19 |
92:07 18:25 5:57 |
65 | Mohad Awan So 17:41 5:42 3 |
Evan Blackwell Jr 18:08 5:51 7 |
Connor Simmons Jr 18:22 5:55 10 |
Henry Oberman So 18:56 6:06 22 |
Tyler Moyle Sr 19:00 6:08 23 |
Michael Fellers So 19:14 6:12 24 |
Jordan Roszhart Jr 19:24 6:15 25 |
4 | Lincoln 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:32 |
99:12 19:50 6:24 |
129 | Mogahid Fadl Jr 18:32 5:59 13 |
Sam Mcmichael Fr 19:30 6:17 26 |
Dakota Sanchez Jr 19:37 6:20 27 |
Ryan Baber Jr 20:29 6:36 30 |
Aaron Havens Jr 21:04 6:48 33 |
Christian Lucht So 21:09 6:49 35 |
Finn Hoogensen So 21:30 6:56 38 |
5 | Newton 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:10 |
99:56 19:59 6:27 |
134 | Christian Laube Fr 18:33 5:59 14 |
Alex Osborn Jr 19:53 6:25 28 |
Cody Maxwell Jr 20:12 6:31 29 |
Grant Osborn Fr 20:35 6:38 31 |
Tom Miller Jr 20:43 6:41 32 |
Jacob Hill Jr 21:11 6:50 36 |
Jacob Thomas Fr 21:15 6:51 37 |
6 | East 4-5-6-6-6 Gap: 6:25 |
111:45 22:21 7:13 |
168 | Salat Jones Sr 18:17 5:54 8 |
Cameron Devan Jr 21:09 6:49 34 |
Michael Thomas Sr 23:22 7:32 41 |
Hunter Hall Jr 24:15 7:49 42 |
Phillip Graham So 24:42 7:58 43 |
Ricky Lewis Jr 25:55 8:22 44 |
Ben Lein So 26:19 8:29 45 |
7 | Hoover 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 10:47 |
121:47 24:21 7:51 |
193 | Benjamin Bourland So 18:55 6:06 21 |
Jonathon Overton Jr 21:56 7:05 39 |
Sean Good Fr 23:21 7:32 40 |
Andrew Morgan So 27:53 9:00 46 |
Christopher Dejoode So 29:42 9:35 47 |
Steven Swartz Jr 30:48 9:56 48 |
Owen Geiken Jr 34:05 11:00 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:05 |
94:34 18:55 6:06 |
25 | Ethan Moran So 18:52 6:05 3 |
Ryan Tigges Jr 18:54 6:06 4 |
David Rice So 18:55 6:06 5 |
Jeremy Caracci So 18:56 6:06 6 |
Jordan Boge So 18:57 6:07 7 |
Taylor Burkhead Sr 18:57 6:07 8 |
Max Culbert Fr 19:12 6:12 12 |
2 | Indianola 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:30 |
94:34 18:55 6:06 |
33 | Jacob Howard Jr 18:37 6:00 1 |
Tyler Nicholson Jr 18:45 6:03 2 |
Bryce Bickham So 18:58 6:07 9 |
Justin Cross So 19:07 6:10 10 |
Nate Jones Jr 19:07 6:10 11 |
Jonny Green So 20:10 6:30 20 |
Zach Hanna Jr 20:11 6:31 21 |
3 | Waukee 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:41 |
97:50 19:34 6:19 |
75 | Michael Fellers So 19:14 6:12 13 |
Jordan Roszhart Jr 19:24 6:15 14 |
Jack Oberman Sr 19:32 6:18 15 |
Kyle Kato Fr 19:45 6:22 16 |
Nathan Schaffer So 19:55 6:25 17 |
Jt Trible Jr 19:57 6:26 18 |
Ryan Burns Sr 20:05 6:29 19 |
4 | Newton 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:48 |
107:27 21:29 6:56 |
128 | Jacob Hill Jr 21:11 6:50 23 |
Jacob Thomas Fr 21:15 6:51 24 |
Grant Cooling Sr 21:31 6:56 26 |
Luke Norcross Jr 21:31 6:56 27 |
Jacob Arrowood Fr 21:59 7:05 28 |
Colten Gearhart Sr 22:14 7:10 29 |
Nick Mcvey Fr 22:18 7:12 30 |
5 | Lincoln 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:12 |
111:36 22:19 7:12 |
143 | Christian Lucht So 21:09 6:49 22 |
Finn Hoogensen So 21:30 6:56 25 |
Alan Lewis Jr 22:33 7:16 31 |
Caleb Smith Jr 23:03 7:26 32 |
Micah Vannausdle So 23:21 7:32 33 |
Arik Berndt Fr 24:25 7:53 34 |
Thomas Chidley Fr 24:27 7:53 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
97:06 19:25 6:16 |
15 | Taylor Burkhead Sr 18:57 6:07 1 |
Max Culbert Fr 19:12 6:12 2 |
Myles Glandorf Fr 19:22 6:15 3 |
Chase Wallace Sr 19:46 6:23 4 |
Connor Wunsch Fr 19:49 6:24 5 |
Ben Poss Fr 19:52 6:25 6 |
Lucas Wittman Sr 20:02 6:28 8 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
101:28 20:18 6:33 |
60 | Jt Trible Jr 19:57 6:26 7 |
Ryan Burns Sr 20:05 6:29 9 |
Drew Hays Jr 20:23 6:35 12 |
Griffin Mceniry So 20:25 6:35 15 |
Johnny Coder So 20:38 6:39 17 |
Zach Dietrich Fr 20:38 6:39 18 |
Billy Torgerson Fr 20:43 6:41 19 |
3 | Indianola 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:27 |
101:46 20:21 6:34 |
64 | Jonny Green So 20:10 6:30 10 |
Zach Hanna Jr 20:11 6:31 11 |
Jonah Hatten Jr 20:24 6:35 13 |
Lincoln Mcmurry Jr 20:24 6:35 14 |
Nils Dauber Sr 20:37 6:39 16 |
Grant Sexton Jr 20:56 6:45 20 |
Mcconnell James Jr 21:16 6:52 21 |
4 | Newton 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:40 |
112:40 22:32 7:16 |
120 | Colten Gearhart Sr 22:14 7:10 22 |
Nick Mcvey Fr 22:18 7:12 23 |
Matt Thoma Sr 22:25 7:14 24 |
Peder Hopkins Jr 22:49 7:22 25 |
Tanner Hull Jr 22:54 7:23 26 |
Jacob Herduin Jr 22:56 7:24 27 |
Jon Ellis Sr 23:10 7:28 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
100:53 20:11 6:31 |
15 | Ben Poss Fr 19:52 6:25 1 |
Lucas Wittman Sr 20:02 6:28 2 |
Josh Borwick Fr 20:11 6:31 3 |
Alex Peterson Sr 20:21 6:34 4 |
Cole Lafollette Fr 20:27 6:36 5 |
Andrew Schneider Sr 20:31 6:37 6 |
Andrew Boge So 20:31 6:37 7 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
105:22 21:04 6:48 |
56 | Zach Dietrich Fr 20:38 6:39 8 |
Billy Torgerson Fr 20:43 6:41 9 |
Tim Brown Fr 21:18 6:52 12 |
Storm Eastvold So 21:21 6:53 13 |
Noah Gratias Fr 21:22 6:54 14 |
Peter Dressel Fr 21:25 6:55 16 |
Jake Kuyper So 21:28 6:55 17 |
3 | Indianola 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:36 |
106:38 21:20 6:53 |
73 | Grant Sexton Jr 20:56 6:45 10 |
Mcconnell James Jr 21:16 6:52 11 |
Riley Mclaren So 21:24 6:54 15 |
Nathaniel Johnson Jr 21:30 6:56 18 |
Brandon Johnson Jr 21:32 6:57 19 |
John Casady Jr 21:45 7:01 20 |
Austin Watkins So 21:46 7:01 21 |
4 | Newton 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:42 |
116:25 23:17 7:31 |
120 | Jacob Herduin Jr 22:56 7:24 22 |
Jon Ellis Sr 23:10 7:28 23 |
Justin Simms Fr 23:16 7:30 24 |
Zach Coy So 23:25 7:33 25 |
Cal Fisher Sr 23:38 7:37 26 |
Brad Loiselle Sr 23:39 7:38 27 |
Jarret Horn Fr 23:39 7:38 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
103:00 20:36 6:39 |
15 | Andrew Schneider Sr 20:31 6:37 1 |
Andrew Boge So 20:31 6:37 2 |
Alex Nichol Fr 20:35 6:38 3 |
Josh Boeschen Jr 20:37 6:39 4 |
Kyle Natzke So 20:46 6:42 5 |
Chris Caracci Sr 20:55 6:45 6 |
Sam Altier Jr 20:59 6:46 7 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:23 |
107:50 21:34 6:57 |
52 | Peter Dressel Fr 21:25 6:55 8 |
Jake Kuyper So 21:28 6:55 9 |
Nathan Pease Sr 21:31 6:56 10 |
James Caldwell Jr 21:38 6:59 11 |
Jacob Lee So 21:48 7:02 14 |
Sam Frederes Fr 21:56 7:05 15 |
Zach Wilson So 21:57 7:05 16 |
3 | Indianola 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:01 |
110:55 22:11 7:09 |
79 | John Casady Jr 21:45 7:01 12 |
Austin Watkins So 21:46 7:01 13 |
Garrett Boord Fr 22:01 7:06 17 |
Asa Hatten Fr 22:37 7:18 18 |
Nate Sams Fr 22:46 7:21 19 |
Gavin Burgin Fr 22:55 7:24 20 |
Matt Kennedy Sr 22:57 7:24 21 |
4 | Newton 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:33 |
122:24 24:29 7:54 |
120 | Brad Loiselle Sr 23:39 7:38 22 |
Jarret Horn Fr 23:39 7:38 23 |
Koby Hull So 24:54 8:02 24 |
David Patterson Sr 25:00 8:04 25 |
Chris Thorpe Fr 25:12 8:08 26 |
Nick Pletches Sr 25:26 8:12 27 |
Jack Fisher Fr 26:46 8:38 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
107:08 21:26 6:55 |
18 | Chris Caracci Sr 20:55 6:45 1 |
Sam Altier Jr 20:59 6:46 2 |
Cole Balmer Fr 21:17 6:52 3 |
Brad Cherrier Fr 21:47 7:02 4 |
Ryan Decker So 22:10 7:09 8 |
Ben Renner Fr 22:16 7:11 9 |
Chris Kline So 22:24 7:14 11 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
110:51 22:10 7:09 |
40 | Sam Frederes Fr 21:56 7:05 5 |
Zach Wilson So 21:57 7:05 6 |
Garrett Rowe Jr 22:08 7:08 7 |
Brennan Gatrel So 22:19 7:12 10 |
Collin Farrell Jr 22:31 7:16 12 |
Jarrett Morrison Fr 22:35 7:17 13 |
Donovan Benson So 22:35 7:17 14 |
3 | Indianola 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:27 |
115:20 23:04 7:26 |
85 | Gavin Burgin Fr 22:55 7:24 15 |
Matt Kennedy Sr 22:57 7:24 16 |
Trent Dishman Fr 23:01 7:25 17 |
Ruvim Nochvay So 23:05 7:27 18 |
Joe Kotz Jr 23:22 7:32 19 |
Andrew Kell Fr 28:39 9:15 20 |
Jacob Vandenberg Fr 30:28 9:50 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
113:43 22:45 7:20 |
23 | Ben Renner Fr 22:16 7:11 1 |
Chris Kline So 22:24 7:14 2 |
Nikash Pradhan Fr 22:34 7:17 3 |
Jacob Orr Fr 23:09 7:28 8 |
Daniel Stromgren So 23:20 7:32 9 |
Jacob Jansen So 23:33 7:36 12 |
Sammy Meyer So 23:34 7:36 13 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
114:25 22:53 7:23 |
32 | Jarrett Morrison Fr 22:35 7:17 4 |
Donovan Benson So 22:35 7:17 5 |
Dillon Lauridsen Fr 22:40 7:19 6 |
Tim Scheve So 23:07 7:27 7 |
Graham Vogt Fr 23:28 7:34 10 |
Jordan Archer Sr 23:32 7:35 11 |
Zeke Aunan So 23:40 7:38 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 8th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
119:01 23:48 7:41 |
24 | Jacob Jansen So 23:33 7:36 2 |
Sammy Meyer So 23:34 7:36 3 |
Seth Andrews Fr 23:45 7:40 5 |
Leon Sun Fr 23:52 7:42 6 |
Connor Mutch So 24:17 7:50 8 |
Francesco Namari Sr 24:34 7:55 10 |
Elliot Suiter Fr 24:46 7:59 11 |
2 | Waukee 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
120:56 24:11 7:48 |
33 | Jordan Archer Sr 23:32 7:35 1 |
Zeke Aunan So 23:40 7:38 4 |
Warren Duncan So 24:09 7:47 7 |
Aaron Tetrick So 24:24 7:52 9 |
Jason Lee So 25:11 8:07 12 |
Abdul Delati So 25:13 8:08 13 |
Christian Geib Fr 37:50 12:12 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 9th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:23 |
125:30 25:06 8:06 |
15 | Francesco Namari Sr 24:34 7:55 1 |
Elliot Suiter Fr 24:46 7:59 2 |
Enzo Trombino Fr 24:50 8:01 3 |
Bryce Plew Sr 25:23 8:11 4 |
Erik Salmon Fr 25:57 8:22 5 |
Dylan Cottrell Fr 26:02 8:24 6 |
Collin Laughlin Fr 26:05 8:25 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 10th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
132:20 26:28 8:32 |
15 | Dylan Cottrell Fr 26:02 8:24 1 |
Collin Laughlin Fr 26:05 8:25 2 |
Tyler Fenton So 26:40 8:36 3 |
Nick Saluri Fr 26:41 8:36 4 |
Casey Briere So 26:52 8:40 5 |
James Beasley Fr 27:11 8:46 6 |
Danny Corbin Fr 30:43 9:55 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V A | Thad Subra, Sr, 17:50, North Polk | North Polk, 92:24, 17 |
V AA | Jordan Schulze, Jr, 17:27, Indianola | Indianola, 89:36, 29 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
V A | Madison Pottebaum, Jr, 16:19, Bondurant-Farrar | North Polk, 88:22, 32 |
V AA | Bailey Eppard, Jr, 15:33, Johnston | Waukee, 81:16, 24 |