Johnston Results from the Heartland Cross Country Classic at Central College, IA on 9/19/20
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beaman, Stephen | Jr | V | 17:31.5 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 58/113 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 3/12 | 18:41.3 (1:10,6.2) |
18:41.3 (1:10,6.2) |
18:41.3 (1:10,6.2) |
17:23 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Borgmeier, Matt | Sr | V | 17:28.4 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 54/113 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 5/12 | 18:16.6 (0:48,4.4) |
18:16.6 (0:48,4.4) |
18:16.6 (0:48,4.4) |
16:38 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DTW) |
Borwick, Carter | Sr | V | 16:37.7 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 19/113 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 10/13 | 17:40 (1:02,5.9) |
17:40 (1:02,5.9) |
17:14.8 (0:37,3.6) |
16:29 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Eckhoff, Carter | Jr | V | 17:15.7 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 48/113 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 6/12 | 18:15.2 (1:00,5.4) |
18:15.2 (1:00,5.4) |
18:15.2 (1:00,5.4) |
16:59 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Harvey, Zach | Sr | V | 17:54.6 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 78/113 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 2/7 | 18:46 (0:51,4.6) |
18:46 (0:51,4.6) |
18:46 (0:51,4.6) |
17:47 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kellar, Nathan | Sr | V | 17:42.2 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 70/113 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 3/8 | 18:13.4 (0:31,2.9) |
18:13.4 (0:31,2.9) |
18:13.4 (0:31,2.9) |
17:18 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
O'Connor, Aidan | So | V | 17:25 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 53/113 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 5/12 | 18:05.1 (0:40,3.7) |
18:05.1 (0:40,3.7) |
18:05.1 (0:40,3.7) |
17:32 (0:07,0.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Severs, Tate | Jr | V | 17:30.1 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 56/113 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 4/12 | 19:21.1 (1:51,9.6) |
19:21.1 (1:51,9.6) |
19:21.1 (1:51,9.6) |
17:44 (0:14,1.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Stanley, Carson | Sr | V | 16:51.7 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 27/113 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 6/12 | 18:23.4 (1:32,8.3) |
18:23.4 (1:32,8.3) |
18:23.4 (1:32,8.3) |
16:52 (0:01,0.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Yual, Yohana | Sr | V | 16:44.8 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 21/113 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 6/13 | 17:12.7 (0:28,2.7) |
17:12.7 (0:28,2.7) |
17:12.7 (0:28,2.7) |
16:29 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/12 | 84:55 0:47 |
3.1 | 5:29 | 5:22 | 5:37 | 157 | 5:16 | 86:26 (1:31,1.7) |
86:26 (1:31,1.7) |
83:44 | 78:53 84:24 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) | Carter Borwick (18), Yohana Yual (20), Carson Stanley (26), Carter Eckhoff (44), Aidan O'Connor (49) |
V 2nd 5 | 3/7 | 88:07 0:26 |
3.1 | 5:41 | 5:38 | 5:47 | 60 | 5:33 | 90:14 (2:08,2.4) |
90:14 (2:08,2.4) |
90:14 (2:08,2.4%) |
84:47 88:53 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Matt Borgmeier (7), Tate Severs (9), Stephen Beaman (11), Nathan Kellar (15), Zach Harvey (18) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nate Mueller | Sr | Adm | 15:34.6 | 5:01 | |||||||
2 | Jaysen Bouwers | Sr | Sioux City North | 15:44.5 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Jackson Heidesch | So | Dowling Catholic | 15:54.5 | 5:08 | |||||||
4 | Zeb Mendel | Sr | S F Lincoln (Sd) | 16:00.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
5 | Will Lohr | Jr | Sioux City North | 16:01.2 | 5:10 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Bickford | Sr | C R Prairie | 16:02.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Winger | Sr | Hemsptead | 16:04.2 | 5:11 | |||||||
8 | Tarun Vedula | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 16:10.2 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Cade Muller | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:10.6 | 5:13 | |||||||
10 | Kole Sommer | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 16:14.6 | 5:14 | |||||||
11 | Will Ryan | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:16.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
12 | Nolan Kyhl | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
13 | Gabe Nash | So | Sioux City North | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
14 | Mason Suarez | Sr | Hemsptead | 16:26.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
15 | Jacob Christensen | Sr | Waukee | 16:28.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
16 | Hunter Kalous | Sr | C R Prairie | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
17 | Cale Bishop | Sr | New Richmond (Wi) | 16:32.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
18 | Derek Leicht | Jr | Hemsptead | 16:36.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
19 | Carter Borwick | Sr | Johnston | 16:37.7 | 5:22 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 10/13 | 17:40 (1:02) |
17:40 (1:02) |
17:15 (0:37) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Beshanena Gutema | So | Sioux City North | 16:39.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
21 | Yohana Yual | Sr | Johnston | 16:44.8 | 5:24 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 6/13 | 17:13 (0:28) |
17:13 (0:28) |
17:13 (0:28) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Jonah Christensen | Sr | Waukee | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
23 | Luke Knepp | So | Pleasant Valley | 16:48.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
24 | Owen Maloney | Sr | Hemsptead | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
25 | Vincent Hodges | Sr | Waukee | 16:50.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
26 | Logan Hoger | Jr | Indianola | 16:51.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
27 | Carson Stanley | Sr | Johnston | 16:51.7 | 5:26 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 6/12 | 18:23 (1:32) |
18:23 (1:32) |
18:23 (1:32) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Bryson Canton | Jr | C R Prairie | 16:53.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
29 | Marcus Leitzen | Jr | Hemsptead | 16:56.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
30 | Anthony Lee | Jr | C R Prairie | 16:56.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
31 | Brady Blean | Jr | Hemsptead | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
32 | Jackson Sluiter | Sr | S F Lincoln (Sd) | 16:59.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Robey | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:59.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
34 | Max Blader | Sr | New Richmond (Wi) | 16:59.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
35 | Kal Hoppe | So | Waukee | 17:02.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
36 | Nathan Holstrom | Sr | Waukee | 17:04.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
37 | Josh Davis | Sr | Hemsptead | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
38 | Thaddeus Shetler | Jr | Mid-Prairie | 17:07.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
39 | Jordan Daniel | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:07.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
40 | Ethan Yu | Sr | S F Lincoln (Sd) | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
41 | Curtis Johnson | Jr | Indianola | 17:09.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
42 | Jonathon O'brien | Jr | Hemsptead | 17:09.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
43 | Jamison Stutzman | Sr | Mid-Prairie | 17:09.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
44 | Cooper Greenslade | Jr | Adm | 17:11.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
45 | Yemane Kifle | Jr | Sioux City North | 17:13.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
46 | George Holesinger | Jr | Hemsptead | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
47 | Colin Greenwell | Sr | Sioux City North | 17:14.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
48 | Carter Eckhoff | Jr | Johnston | 17:15.7 | 5:34 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 6/12 | 18:15 (1:00) |
18:15 (1:00) |
18:15 (1:00) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Max Brown | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:17.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
50 | David Parks | Jr | Waukee | 17:19.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
51 | Corbin Truitt | Sr | Waukee | 17:24.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
52 | Will Sugrue | Jr | S F Lincoln (Sd) | 17:24.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
53 | Aidan O'Connor | So | Johnston | 17:25 | 5:37 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 5/12 | 18:05 (0:40) |
18:05 (0:40) |
18:05 (0:40) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
54 | Matt Borgmeier | Sr | Johnston | 17:28.4 | 5:38 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 5/12 | 18:17 (0:48) |
18:17 (0:48) |
18:17 (0:48) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
55 | John Maloney | Fr | Hemsptead | 17:28.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
56 | Tate Severs | Jr | Johnston | 17:30.1 | 5:39 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 4/12 | 19:21 (1:51) |
19:21 (1:51) |
19:21 (1:51) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | Jack Ode | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:30.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
58 | Stephen Beaman | Jr | Johnston | 17:31.5 | 5:39 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 3/12 | 18:41 (1:10) |
18:41 (1:10) |
18:41 (1:10) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
59 | Brady Cortez | Jr | C R Prairie | 17:32.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
60 | Kadin Groen | Jr | S F Lincoln (Sd) | 17:34.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
61 | Sarang Kothari | So | Waukee | 17:35.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
62 | Ty Costigan | Sr | C R Prairie | 17:36.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
63 | Fithawi Andemichael | So | Sioux City North | 17:36.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
64 | Matthew Bootman | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 17:37.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
65 | Grant Tebbe | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:38.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
66 | Chandler Hershberger | Jr | Mid-Prairie | 17:39.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
67 | Tj Fitzpatrick | Sr | Davenport Assumption | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
68 | Jake Opitz | Sr | C R Prairie | 17:40.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
69 | Chase Henderson | So | S F Lincoln (Sd) | 17:40.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
70 | Nathan Kellar | Sr | Johnston | 17:42.2 | 5:43 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 3/8 | 18:13 (0:31) |
18:13 (0:31) |
18:13 (0:31) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
71 | Zach Miller | Sr | S F Lincoln (Sd) | 17:45.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
72 | Kalen Bunch | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:45.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
73 | Jacob Mumey | So | Pleasant Valley | 17:46.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
74 | Hunter Seifrig | So | Indianola | 17:48.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
75 | Nathan Royer | Sr | Adm | 17:48.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
76 | Nick Walters | Sr | Sioux City North | 17:50.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
77 | Max Sorgenfrey | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 17:54.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
78 | Zach Harvey | Sr | Johnston | 17:54.6 | 5:47 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 2/7 | 18:46 (0:51) |
18:46 (0:51) |
18:46 (0:51) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
79 | Isaiah Steele | So | Pleasant Valley | 18:01.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
80 | Steven Kling | Fr | Sioux City North | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
81 | Tyler Schweizer | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:06.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
82 | Shakir Davis | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 18:06.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
83 | Matt Bender | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 18:06.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
84 | Nathan Wallington | So | Mid-Prairie | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
85 | Ethan Boyens | Jr | S F Lincoln (Sd) | 18:17.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
86 | Anson Fauchier | So | C R Prairie | 18:20.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
87 | Quinton Kimrey | Jr | Adm | 18:21.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
88 | Alex Dvorak | Sr | Adm | 18:24.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
89 | Zach Cooper | So | C R Prairie | 18:26.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
90 | Lucas Bontrager | Sr | Mid-Prairie | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
91 | Colin Duax-baker | Jr | Davenport Assumption | 18:35.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
92 | Hubie Chaplin | Fr | Adm | 18:39.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
93 | Eli Copeland | Jr | C R Prairie | 18:40.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
94 | Billy Moore | Fr | Davenport Assumption | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
95 | David Lochner | So | Davenport Assumption | 18:43.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
96 | Jack Runyan | Jr | Indianola | 18:44.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
97 | Joseph Dewall | Sr | Indianola | 18:45.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
98 | Caleb Crystal | Jr | Adm | 18:52.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
99 | Dylan Narvaez | Jr | Davenport Assumption | 18:53.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
100 | Mose Yoder | So | Mid-Prairie | 19:07.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
101 | Colton Pilgrim | So | Davenport Assumption | 19:12.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
102 | Trey Kaas | Jr | Indianola | 19:12.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
103 | Colin Hurt | Jr | Davenport Assumption | 19:19.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
104 | Keene Barnes | Jr | Indianola | 19:19.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
105 | Ryan Entriken | Fr | Adm | 19:19.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
106 | Peyton Pilgrim | Fr | Davenport Assumption | 19:19.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
107 | Hunter Landphair | Fr | Adm | 19:31.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
108 | Bowen Downey | So | Indianola | 19:40.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
109 | Eli Ross | Sr | Indianola | 19:40.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
110 | Logan Piper | So | Indianola | 19:46.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Rodgers | Fr | Mid-Prairie | 20:06.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
112 | Jacob Alexander | So | Adm | 20:31.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
113 | Jordan Stock | So | Mid-Prairie | 21:48.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
81:42 16:20 5:16 |
67 | Jackson Heidesch So 15:55 5:08 3 |
Cade Muller Sr 16:11 5:13 9 |
Will Ryan Jr 16:17 5:15 11 |
Nolan Kyhl Sr 16:21 5:16 12 |
Andrew Robey Jr 17:00 5:29 32 |
Jordan Daniel Sr 17:08 5:32 37 |
Max Brown Sr 17:18 5:35 45 |
2 | Sioux City North 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
82:04 16:25 5:18 |
81 | Jaysen Bouwers Sr 15:45 5:05 2 |
Will Lohr Jr 16:01 5:10 5 |
Gabe Nash So 16:25 5:18 13 |
Beshanena Gutema So 16:40 5:23 19 |
Yemane Kifle Jr 17:14 5:33 42 |
Colin Greenwell Sr 17:15 5:34 43 |
Fithawi Andemichael So 17:37 5:41 55 |
3 | Hemsptead 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:52 |
82:53 16:35 5:21 |
89 | Ryan Winger Sr 16:04 5:11 7 |
Mason Suarez Sr 16:26 5:18 14 |
Derek Leicht Jr 16:37 5:22 17 |
Owen Maloney Sr 16:50 5:26 23 |
Marcus Leitzen Jr 16:56 5:28 28 |
Brady Blean Jr 16:59 5:29 30 |
Josh Davis Sr 17:05 5:31 35 |
4 | Waukee 8-7-6-5-4 Gap: 0:35 |
84:13 16:51 5:26 |
127 | Jacob Christensen Sr 16:29 5:19 15 |
Jonah Christensen Sr 16:47 5:25 21 |
Vincent Hodges Sr 16:51 5:26 24 |
Kal Hoppe So 17:03 5:30 33 |
Nathan Holstrom Sr 17:04 5:30 34 |
David Parks Jr 17:19 5:35 46 |
Corbin Truitt Sr 17:24 5:37 47 |
5 | C R Prairie 5-5-5-4-5 Gap: 1:30 |
83:55 16:47 5:25 |
130 | Andrew Bickford Sr 16:02 5:10 6 |
Hunter Kalous Sr 16:30 5:19 16 |
Bryson Canton Jr 16:54 5:27 27 |
Anthony Lee Jr 16:57 5:28 29 |
Brady Cortez Jr 17:33 5:40 52 |
Ty Costigan Sr 17:37 5:41 54 |
Jake Opitz Sr 17:41 5:42 59 |
6 | Johnston 9-8-7-7-6 Gap: 0:47 |
84:55 16:59 5:29 |
157 | Carter Borwick Sr 16:38 5:22 18 |
Yohana Yual Sr 16:45 5:24 20 |
Carson Stanley Sr 16:52 5:26 26 |
Carter Eckhoff Jr 17:16 5:34 44 |
Aidan O'Connor So 17:25 5:37 49 |
Matt Borgmeier Sr 17:28 5:38 50 |
Tate Severs Jr 17:30 5:39 51 |
7 | Pleasant Valley 7-3-4-6-7 Gap: 1:36 |
84:38 16:56 5:28 |
158 | Tarun Vedula Jr 16:10 5:13 8 |
Kole Sommer Sr 16:15 5:14 10 |
Luke Knepp So 16:48 5:25 22 |
Grant Tebbe Sr 17:39 5:42 56 |
Kalen Bunch Sr 17:46 5:44 62 |
Jacob Mumey So 17:47 5:44 63 |
Max Sorgenfrey Fr 17:55 5:47 66 |
8 | S F Lincoln (Sd) 4-6-8-8-8 Gap: 1:35 |
85:07 17:01 5:30 |
174 | Zeb Mendel Sr 16:00 5:10 4 |
Jackson Sluiter Sr 16:59 5:29 31 |
Ethan Yu Sr 17:08 5:32 38 |
Will Sugrue Jr 17:25 5:37 48 |
Kadin Groen Jr 17:35 5:40 53 |
Chase Henderson So 17:41 5:42 60 |
Zach Miller Sr 17:46 5:44 61 |
9 | Adm 1-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:50 |
87:21 17:28 5:38 |
244 | Nate Mueller Sr 15:35 5:01 1 |
Cooper Greenslade Jr 17:12 5:33 41 |
Nathan Royer Sr 17:49 5:45 65 |
Quinton Kimrey Jr 18:22 5:55 68 |
Alex Dvorak Sr 18:25 5:56 69 |
Hubie Chaplin Fr 18:40 6:01 72 |
Caleb Crystal Jr 18:53 6:05 77 |
10 | Mid-Prairie 11-11-11-10-10 Gap: 1:27 |
88:39 17:44 5:43 |
270 | Thaddeus Shetler Jr 17:07 5:31 36 |
Jamison Stutzman Sr 17:10 5:32 40 |
Chandler Hershberger Jr 17:39 5:42 57 |
Nathan Wallington So 18:09 5:51 67 |
Lucas Bontrager Sr 18:34 5:59 70 |
Mose Yoder So 19:07 6:10 79 |
Daniel Rodgers Fr 20:07 6:29 84 |
11 | Indianola 10-10-10-11-11 Gap: 1:54 |
89:20 17:52 5:46 |
279 | Logan Hoger Jr 16:52 5:26 25 |
Curtis Johnson Jr 17:09 5:32 39 |
Hunter Seifrig So 17:49 5:45 64 |
Jack Runyan Jr 18:45 6:03 75 |
Joseph Dewall Sr 18:46 6:03 76 |
Trey Kaas Jr 19:13 6:12 81 |
Keene Barnes Jr 19:20 6:14 83 |
12 | Davenport Assumption 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:13 |
92:34 18:31 5:58 |
354 | Tj Fitzpatrick Sr 17:40 5:42 58 |
Colin Duax-baker Jr 18:36 6:00 71 |
Billy Moore Fr 18:41 6:02 73 |
David Lochner So 18:44 6:02 74 |
Dylan Narvaez Jr 18:53 6:06 78 |
Colton Pilgrim So 19:13 6:12 80 |
Colin Hurt Jr 19:20 6:14 82 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hemsptead 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
85:56 17:11 5:33 |
20 | Brady Blean Jr 16:59 5:29 1 |
Josh Davis Sr 17:05 5:31 2 |
Jonathon O'brien Jr 17:09 5:32 4 |
George Holesinger Jr 17:14 5:34 5 |
John Maloney Fr 17:29 5:38 8 |
||
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
87:40 17:32 5:39 |
52 | Jordan Daniel Sr 17:08 5:32 3 |
Max Brown Sr 17:18 5:35 6 |
Jack Ode So 17:31 5:39 10 |
Matthew Bootman Fr 17:38 5:41 13 |
Tyler Schweizer Jr 18:06 5:50 20 |
||
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:26 |
88:07 17:37 5:41 |
60 | Matt Borgmeier Sr 17:28 5:38 7 |
Tate Severs Jr 17:30 5:39 9 |
Stephen Beaman Jr 17:32 5:39 11 |
Nathan Kellar Sr 17:42 5:43 15 |
Zach Harvey Sr 17:55 5:47 18 |
||
4 | Pleasant Valley 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:20 |
89:56 17:59 5:48 |
95 | Jacob Mumey So 17:47 5:44 16 |
Max Sorgenfrey Fr 17:55 5:47 17 |
Isaiah Steele So 18:02 5:49 19 |
Shakir Davis Sr 18:07 5:50 21 |
Matt Bender Jr 18:07 5:51 22 |
||
5 | C R Prairie 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:04 |
90:45 18:09 5:51 |
99 | Ty Costigan Sr 17:37 5:41 12 |
Jake Opitz Sr 17:41 5:42 14 |
Anson Fauchier So 18:20 5:55 23 |
Zach Cooper So 18:27 5:57 24 |
Eli Copeland Jr 18:41 6:02 26 |
||
6 | Adm 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:52 |
96:55 19:23 6:15 |
148 | Hubie Chaplin Fr 18:40 6:01 25 |
Caleb Crystal Jr 18:53 6:05 27 |
Ryan Entriken Fr 19:20 6:14 30 |
Hunter Landphair Fr 19:31 6:18 31 |
Jacob Alexander So 20:32 6:37 35 |
||
7 | Indianola 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:34 |
97:40 19:32 6:18 |
156 | Trey Kaas Jr 19:13 6:12 28 |
Keene Barnes Jr 19:20 6:14 29 |
Bowen Downey So 19:40 6:21 32 |
Eli Ross Sr 19:41 6:21 33 |
Logan Piper So 19:47 6:23 34 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V Red | Eli Larson, Jr, 16:22.3, Center Point-Urbana | Carlisle, 88:42.4, 53 |
V White | Nate Mueller, Sr, 15:34.6, Adm | Dowling Catholic, 81:42.1, 67 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V Red | Geneva Timmerman, So, 18:59.6, Adm | Southeast Polk, 101:34.3, 26 |
V White | Paityn Noe, So, 18:13.5, Ballard | S F Lincoln (Sd), 97:32.1, 47 |