Johnston Results from the Fort Dodge Invitational at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 10/8/20
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Faber, Ashley | Sr | V | 20:12.8 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 12/94 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 1/11 | 19:35 | ||||
Heikes, Bella | Sr | V | 19:43.7 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 4/94 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 1/11 | 18:31.4 | 18:31.4 | 17:58 | ||
McLaren, Abbie | Sr | V | 21:34 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 37/94 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 1/5 | 22:49 (1:15,5.5) |
22:49 (1:15,5.5) |
20:30 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Nead, Faith | Jr | V | 19:58 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 7/94 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 1/11 | 20:29.1 (0:31,2.5) |
20:29.1 (0:31,2.5) |
18:57 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Spear, Krissy | Fr | V | 20:37.7 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 21/94 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 1/6 | 19:34 | ||||
Strauss, Samantha | Sr | V | 20:16.2 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 14/94 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 1/10 | 18:48.1 | 18:48.1 | 18:48 | ||
Tenpas, Aleah | Jr | V | 19:12.7 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 1/94 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 1/11 | 18:41 | 18:41 | 18:29 | ||
Vaughan, Bailey | Jr | V | 20:19.9 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 16/94 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 1/10 | 20:11.9 | 20:11.9 | 19:28 | ||
Verde, Olivia | Fr | V | 19:28.5 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 2/94 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 1/11 | 18:30 | ||||
Wharton, Abigail | Fr | V | 20:34.1 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 20/94 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 1/8 | 19:52 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/11 | 98:36 1:00 |
3.1 | 6:22 | 6:12 | 6:31 | 26 | 6:22 | 94:39 | 93:28 | 93:17 93:48 |
Aleah Tenpas (1), Olivia Verde (2), Bella Heikes (4), Faith Nead (7), Ashley Faber (12) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 103:22 1:18 |
3.1 | 6:40 | 6:32 | 6:57 | 20 | 6:40 | 99:12 99:12 |
Samantha Strauss (1), Bailey Vaughan (2), Abigail Wharton (3), Krissy Spear (4), Abbie McLaren (10) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aleah Tenpas | Jr | Johnston | 19:12.7 | 6:12 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 1/11 | 18:41 | 18:41 | ||
2 | Olivia Verde | Fr | Johnston | 19:28.5 | 6:17 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 1/11 | ||||
3 | Rondi Quass | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:30.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
4 | Bella Heikes | Sr | Johnston | 19:43.7 | 6:22 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 1/11 | 18:31.4 | 18:31.4 | ||
5 | Liv Hall | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:47.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
6 | Peyton Kelderman | Sr | Waukee | 19:49.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
7 | Faith Nead | Jr | Johnston | 19:58 | 6:26 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 1/11 | 20:29 (0:31) |
20:29 (0:31) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Lauryn Frerichs | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:03.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
9 | Margaux Basart | Sr | Waukee | 20:04.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
10 | Brenna Fisher | Jr | Spencer | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
11 | Crystal Ruden | Jr | Urbandale | 20:09.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
12 | Ashley Faber | Sr | Johnston | 20:12.8 | 6:31 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 1/11 | ||||
13 | Katie Jensen | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:13.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
14 | Samantha Strauss | Sr | Johnston | 20:16.2 | 6:32 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 1/10 | 18:48.1 | 18:48.1 | ||
15 | Alayna Wallace | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:17.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
16 | Bailey Vaughan | Jr | Johnston | 20:19.9 | 6:34 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 1/10 | 20:11.9 | 20:11.9 | ||
17 | Sally Gaskell | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:20.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
18 | Kathryn Vortherms | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:29.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
19 | Maddie Moline | Sr | Manson | 20:30.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
20 | Abigail Wharton | Fr | Johnston | 20:34.1 | 6:38 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 1/8 | ||||
21 | Krissy Spear | Fr | Johnston | 20:37.7 | 6:39 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 1/6 | ||||
22 | Norah Seeley | Fr | Urbandale | 20:48.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
23 | Molly Bannister | Jr | Waukee | 20:56.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
24 | Miranda Basart | Sr | Waukee | 20:59.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
25 | Madison Judas | Jr | Waukee | 21:02.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
26 | Kendall Jorgensen | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:05.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
27 | Maddy Hall | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:06.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
28 | Brielle Ruch | Sr | Urbandale | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
29 | Abby Kinney | Sr | Waukee | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
30 | Alex Mackie | Fr | Urbandale | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
31 | Marcella Sierra | Sr | Mason City | 21:21.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
32 | Mallory Drake | Jr | Waukee | 21:23.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
33 | Camden Hershberger | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:27.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
34 | Anja Peck | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
35 | Grace Meador | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:30.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
36 | Riley O'halloran | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 21:32.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
37 | Abbie McLaren | Sr | Johnston | 21:34 | 6:57 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 1/5 | 22:49 (1:15) |
22:49 (1:15) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
38 | Megan Wainright | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:34.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
39 | Jaden Scharingson | Jr | Urbandale | 21:37.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
40 | Sydney Turk | So | Ames | 21:40.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
41 | Kariin Roush | Jr | Waukee | 21:49.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
42 | Isabella Webb | So | Waukee | 21:54.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
43 | Alyssa Bird | Jr | Waukee | 21:59.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
44 | Meredith Schultz | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:01.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
45 | Lauren Reimer | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:01.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
46 | Gwen Sewell | Sr | Mason City | 22:05.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
47 | Aliza Edwards | So | Spencer | 22:06.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
48 | Reggi Spotts | Fr | Mason City | 22:06.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
49 | Briella Osborn | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
50 | Macie Langstraat | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:18.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
51 | Alexa Johnson | Jr | Spencer | 22:18.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
52 | Emma Morey | So | Spencer | 22:18.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
53 | Paige Condon | Jr | Manson | 22:20.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
54 | Preslie Oswald | So | Manson | 22:22.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
55 | Grace Roesler | Jr | Urbandale | 22:30.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
56 | Brycelyn Hanson | Sr | Mason City | 22:30.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
57 | Karleigh Osborn | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 22:45.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
58 | Ivy Hamilton | So | Spencer | 22:53.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
59 | Audra Mulholland | Fr | Mason City | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
60 | Sydney Dial | Jr | Urbandale | 23:05.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
61 | Nyadio Chan | Jr | Ames | 23:16.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
62 | Lauren Peterson | Jr | Urbandale | 23:21.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
63 | Julia Martinez-lohf | Jr | Urbandale | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
64 | Theresa Tran | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 23:23.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
65 | Isabel Beekman | Sr | Fort Dodge | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
66 | Alexis Read | Sr | Fort Dodge | 23:59.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
67 | Claire Galvin | Jr | Ames | 24:05.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
68 | Maddie Daniel | Jr | Fort Dodge | 24:14.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
69 | Leola Almquist | Fr | Ames | 24:19.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
70 | Madisyn Heller | Sr | Mason City | 24:22.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
71 | Claudia Sewell | Fr | Mason City | 24:24.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
72 | Sydney Schwartz | Jr | Spencer | 24:32.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
73 | Breanna Van Dyke | Sr | Ames | 24:32.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
74 | Saddie Kahley | Fr | Spencer | 24:39.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
75 | Abi Shannon | So | Manson | 24:44.2 | 7:59 | |||||||
76 | Ariel Lee | Fr | Mason City | 24:45.2 | 7:59 | |||||||
77 | Isabel Perez | Jr | Spencer | 24:45.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
78 | Jazmine Edwards | Sr | Spencer | 24:54.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
79 | Sophia Rose | Sr | Boone | 24:57.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
80 | Sadie Nelson | Jr | Spencer | 24:59.2 | 8:04 | |||||||
81 | Shyanne Brogden | Sr | Boone | 25:27.5 | 8:13 | |||||||
82 | Piera Mcbride | Sr | Fort Dodge | 25:31.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
83 | Dari Cook | Fr | Fort Dodge | 26:19.5 | 8:30 | |||||||
84 | Hannah Drummond | Jr | Fort Dodge | 26:26 | 8:32 | |||||||
85 | Emily Poag | Jr | Ames | 26:29.2 | 8:33 | |||||||
86 | Leah Tietjens | Sr | Ames | 26:31.6 | 8:33 | |||||||
87 | Emmy Lewis | Jr | Boone | 26:32.9 | 8:34 | |||||||
88 | Megan Reutter | Sr | Boone | 26:55.1 | 8:41 | |||||||
89 | Amber Aljets | Fr | Manson | 28:13 | 9:06 | |||||||
90 | Kelsey Widlund | Sr | Manson | 28:57.4 | 9:20 | |||||||
91 | Molly Alexander | Jr | Boone | 29:54.6 | 9:39 | |||||||
92 | Aja Jallow | Jr | Fort Dodge | 30:55.7 | 9:59 | |||||||
93 | Miranda Pohlman | So | Manson | 30:56.8 | 9:59 | |||||||
94 | Briley Frank | Fr | Fort Dodge | 32:03.3 | 10:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
98:36 19:43 6:22 |
26 | Aleah Tenpas Jr 19:13 6:12 1 |
Olivia Verde Fr 19:29 6:17 2 |
Bella Heikes Sr 19:44 6:22 4 |
Faith Nead Jr 19:58 6:26 7 |
Ashley Faber Sr 20:13 6:31 12 |
Samantha Strauss Sr 20:16 6:32 14 |
Bailey Vaughan Jr 20:20 6:34 16 |
2 | Ankeny Centennial 2-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:35 |
101:37 20:19 6:33 |
73 | Rondi Quass So 19:30 6:18 3 |
Katie Jensen Sr 20:14 6:32 13 |
Alayna Wallace Sr 20:17 6:33 15 |
Kathryn Vortherms Sr 20:30 6:37 18 |
Kendall Jorgensen Jr 21:06 6:48 24 |
Camden Hershberger So 21:28 6:55 31 |
Anja Peck Fr 21:29 6:56 32 |
3 | Waukee 4-3-4-4-3 Gap: 1:13 |
102:52 20:34 6:38 |
81 | Peyton Kelderman Sr 19:50 6:24 6 |
Margaux Basart Sr 20:05 6:29 9 |
Molly Bannister Jr 20:56 6:45 21 |
Miranda Basart Sr 20:59 6:46 22 |
Madison Judas Jr 21:02 6:47 23 |
Abby Kinney Sr 21:08 6:49 27 |
Mallory Drake Jr 21:23 6:54 30 |
4 | Dowling Catholic 3-2-2-3-4 Gap: 1:44 |
102:51 20:34 6:38 |
88 | Liv Hall Fr 19:48 6:23 5 |
Lauryn Frerichs So 20:04 6:28 8 |
Sally Gaskell So 20:21 6:34 17 |
Maddy Hall Jr 21:07 6:49 25 |
Riley O'halloran Sr 21:32 6:57 33 |
Megan Wainright Jr 21:34 6:58 34 |
Meredith Schultz So 22:02 7:06 37 |
5 | Urbandale 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:28 |
104:53 20:59 6:46 |
120 | Crystal Ruden Jr 20:10 6:30 11 |
Norah Seeley Fr 20:49 6:43 20 |
Brielle Ruch Sr 21:07 6:49 26 |
Alex Mackie Fr 21:10 6:50 28 |
Jaden Scharingson Jr 21:38 6:59 35 |
Grace Roesler Jr 22:30 7:16 45 |
Sydney Dial Jr 23:05 7:27 49 |
6 | Spencer 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:48 |
109:44 21:57 7:05 |
179 | Brenna Fisher Jr 20:06 6:29 10 |
Aliza Edwards So 22:07 7:08 39 |
Alexa Johnson Jr 22:19 7:12 41 |
Emma Morey So 22:19 7:12 42 |
Ivy Hamilton So 22:54 7:23 47 |
Sydney Schwartz Jr 24:33 7:55 58 |
Saddie Kahley Fr 24:40 7:57 60 |
7 | Mason City 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:40 |
111:05 22:13 7:10 |
201 | Marcella Sierra Sr 21:21 6:53 29 |
Gwen Sewell Sr 22:06 7:08 38 |
Reggi Spotts Fr 22:07 7:08 40 |
Brycelyn Hanson Sr 22:30 7:16 46 |
Audra Mulholland Fr 23:01 7:25 48 |
Madisyn Heller Sr 24:23 7:52 56 |
Claudia Sewell Fr 24:24 7:52 57 |
8 | Manson 7-7-7-8-8 Gap: 7:43 |
118:10 23:38 7:37 |
238 | Maddie Moline Sr 20:30 6:37 19 |
Paige Condon Jr 22:21 7:12 43 |
Preslie Oswald So 22:22 7:13 44 |
Abi Shannon So 24:44 7:59 61 |
Amber Aljets Fr 28:13 9:06 71 |
Kelsey Widlund Sr 28:57 9:20 72 |
Miranda Pohlman So 30:57 9:59 75 |
9 | Ames 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:52 |
117:55 23:35 7:36 |
253 | Sydney Turk So 21:41 7:00 36 |
Nyadio Chan Jr 23:16 7:30 50 |
Claire Galvin Jr 24:05 7:46 53 |
Leola Almquist Fr 24:20 7:51 55 |
Breanna Van Dyke Sr 24:33 7:55 59 |
Emily Poag Jr 26:29 8:33 67 |
Leah Tietjens Sr 26:32 8:33 68 |
10 | Fort Dodge 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:41 |
123:45 24:45 7:59 |
286 | Isabel Beekman Sr 23:39 7:38 51 |
Alexis Read Sr 24:00 7:44 52 |
Maddie Daniel Jr 24:15 7:49 54 |
Piera Mcbride Sr 25:32 8:14 64 |
Dari Cook Fr 26:20 8:30 65 |
Hannah Drummond Jr 26:26 8:32 66 |
Aja Jallow Jr 30:56 9:59 74 |
11 | Boone 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:57 |
133:48 26:46 8:38 |
337 | Sophia Rose Sr 24:58 8:03 62 |
Shyanne Brogden Sr 25:28 8:13 63 |
Emmy Lewis Jr 26:33 8:34 69 |
Megan Reutter Sr 26:55 8:41 70 |
Molly Alexander Jr 29:55 9:39 73 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
103:22 20:40 6:40 |
20 | Samantha Strauss Sr 20:16 6:32 1 |
Bailey Vaughan Jr 20:20 6:34 2 |
Abigail Wharton Fr 20:34 6:38 3 |
Krissy Spear Fr 20:38 6:39 4 |
Abbie McLaren Sr 21:34 6:57 10 |
||
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
108:15 21:39 6:59 |
50 | Abby Kinney Sr 21:08 6:49 5 |
Mallory Drake Jr 21:23 6:54 6 |
Kariin Roush Jr 21:50 7:03 12 |
Isabella Webb So 21:54 7:04 13 |
Alyssa Bird Jr 21:59 7:06 14 |
||
3 | Ankeny Centennial 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
108:48 21:46 7:01 |
58 | Camden Hershberger So 21:28 6:55 7 |
Anja Peck Fr 21:29 6:56 8 |
Grace Meador Sr 21:31 6:56 9 |
Lauren Reimer Fr 22:02 7:06 16 |
Macie Langstraat Sr 22:18 7:12 18 |
||
4 | Dowling Catholic 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:49 |
112:02 22:24 7:14 |
82 | Megan Wainright Jr 21:34 6:58 11 |
Meredith Schultz So 22:02 7:06 15 |
Briella Osborn So 22:17 7:11 17 |
Karleigh Osborn Sr 22:46 7:21 19 |
Theresa Tran Sr 23:23 7:33 20 |
||
5 | Spencer 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:27 |
123:51 24:46 7:59 |
115 | Sydney Schwartz Jr 24:33 7:55 21 |
Saddie Kahley Fr 24:40 7:57 22 |
Isabel Perez Jr 24:45 7:59 23 |
Jazmine Edwards Sr 24:54 8:02 24 |
Sadie Nelson Jr 24:59 8:04 25 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V A | Aleah Tenpas, Jr, 19:12.7, Johnston | Johnston, 98:35.7, 26 |
V B | Lauren Mcmahon, Sr, 18:31, Ankeny | Valley, 98:06, 40 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V A | Quinton Orr, Sr, 15:48.4, Humboldt | Dowling Catholic, 82:48.8, 33 |
V B | Aidan Booton, Sr, 16:46.9, C B Thomas Jefferson | Ankeny, 87:30.3, 62 |