Johnston Results from the CIML Conference Championships at Southeast Polk HS on 10/15/20
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Battani, Kyle | Sr | JV | 18:18.4 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 16/81 | 6/14 | 15/24 | 1/6 | 18:05.5 | 18:05.5 | 17:20 | ||
Beaman, Stephen | Jr | V | 18:01 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 42/59 | 8/10 | 10/24 | 3/6 | 17:03 | ||||
Borgmeier, Matt | Sr | V | 17:07.4 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 13/59 | 4/10 | 4/24 | 2/6 | 18:36.4 (1:29,8.0) |
18:36.4 (1:29,8.0) |
16:29 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Borwick, Carter | Sr | V | 16:45.3 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 7/59 | 2/10 | 2/24 | 3/6 | 16:57.6 (0:12,1.2) |
16:57.6 (0:12,1.2) |
16:03 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Coen, Jack | Fr | JV | 18:33.5 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 21/81 | 10/14 | 20/24 | 1/6 | 18:12 | ||||
Cunningham, Jamison | Sr | JV | 19:03.2 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 35/81 | 13/14 | 23/24 | 1/4 | 18:06 | ||||
Eckhoff, Carter | Jr | V | 17:39.3 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 28/59 | 6/10 | 6/24 | 3/6 | 16:59 | ||||
Erickson, Eli | Jr | JV | 18:19.1 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 17/81 | 7/14 | 16/24 | 1/6 | 17:10 | ||||
Harvey, Zach | Sr | V | 18:03.1 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 43/59 | 9/10 | 12/24 | 3/6 | 17:27 | ||||
Holter, Ethan | Jr | JV | 19:08.9 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 38/81 | 14/14 | 24/24 | 1/4 | 18:13 | ||||
Kellar, Nathan | Sr | V | 18:30.6 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 48/59 | 10/10 | 18/24 | 2/5 | 17:34 | 17:34 | 16:32 | ||
Kerber, Joe | Jr | JV | 18:06.6 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 11/81 | 4/14 | 13/24 | 2/6 | 19:37.7 (1:31,7.7) |
19:37.7 (1:31,7.7) |
17:28 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Madison, Noah | Jr | JV | 17:56.1 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 5/81 | 2/14 | 9/24 | 2/6 | 17:49 | ||||
Meyer, Jack | Fr | JV | 18:33.1 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 20/81 | 9/14 | 19/24 | 1/6 | 17:39 | ||||
O'Connor, Aidan | So | V | 17:21.6 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 19/59 | 5/10 | 5/24 | 3/6 | 16:38 | ||||
Patel, Vir | Sr | JV | 18:14.6 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 15/81 | 5/14 | 14/24 | 3/6 | 17:15 | ||||
Picken, Brayden | Fr | JV | 17:54.8 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 4/81 | 1/14 | 8/24 | 3/6 | 17:26 | ||||
Rohlf, Konrad | Jr | JV | 18:27.3 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 18/81 | 8/14 | 17/24 | 1/6 | 18:01 | ||||
Stanley, Carson | Sr | V | 17:02.5 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 9/59 | 3/10 | 3/24 | 2/6 | 18:49.2 (1:47,9.4) |
18:49.2 (1:47,9.4) |
16:29 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Strauss, Henry | Fr | JV | 18:49.3 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 27/81 | 11/14 | 21/24 | 1/6 | 17:53 | ||||
Vercauturen, Cooper | So | JV | 18:50.5 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 28/81 | 12/14 | 22/24 | 1/5 | 18:27 | ||||
Wagner, Jake | Jr | V | 17:49.4 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 37/59 | 7/10 | 7/24 | 3/6 | 20:02.3 (2:13,11.1) |
20:02.3 (2:13,11.1) |
17:15 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Wear, Alex | So | JV | 18:01.6 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 9/81 | 3/14 | 11/24 | 3/6 | 17:05 | ||||
Yual, Yohana | Sr | V | 16:30.6 | 5:20 | 3.1 | 1/59 | 1/10 | 1/24 | 1/6 | 18:01.2 (1:31,8.4) |
18:01.2 (1:31,8.4) |
15:44 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/6 | 84:47 0:51 |
3.1 | 5:28 | 5:20 | 5:36 | 49 | 5:27 | 84:49 (0:02,0.0) |
84:49 (0:02,0.0%) |
78:53 81:17 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Yohana Yual (1), Carter Borwick (7), Carson Stanley (9), Matt Borgmeier (13), Aidan O'Connor (19) | |
V 2nd 5 | 2/5 | 90:03 0:51 |
3.1 | 5:49 | 5:42 | 5:58 | 41 | 5:40 | 84:47 88:07 |
Carter Eckhoff (4), Jake Wagner (6), Stephen Beaman (8), Zach Harvey (9), Nathan Kellar (14) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 3/6 | 90:14 0:20 |
3.1 | 5:49 | 5:47 | 5:53 | 44 | 5:47 | 88:34 | 88:34 | 84:41 85:49 |
Brayden Picken (4), Noah Madison (5), Alex Wear (9), Joe Kerber (11), Vir Patel (15) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/6 | 92:11 0:15 |
3.1 | 5:57 | 5:54 | 5:59 | 15 | 5:57 | 90:26 | 90:26 | 87:08 87:49 |
Kyle Battani (1), Eli Erickson (2), Konrad Rohlf (3), Jack Meyer (4), Jack Coen (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yohana Yual | Sr | Johnston | 16:30.6 | 5:20 | 1/10 | 1/24 | 1/6 | 18:01 (1:31) |
18:01 (1:31) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | Jacob Christensen | Sr | Waukee | 16:31.7 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Will Ryan | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:35.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Anthony Moran | Sr | Urbandale | 16:37.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Nolan Kyhl | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:39.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
6 | Vincent Hodges | Sr | Waukee | 16:40.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
7 | Carter Borwick | Sr | Johnston | 16:45.3 | 5:24 | 2/10 | 2/24 | 3/6 | 16:58 (0:12) |
16:58 (0:12) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
8 | Cade Muller | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:48.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
9 | Carson Stanley | Sr | Johnston | 17:02.5 | 5:30 | 3/10 | 3/24 | 2/6 | 18:49 (1:47) |
18:49 (1:47) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
10 | Jonah Christensen | Sr | Waukee | 17:02.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
11 | Chase Bartlett | Sr | Southeast Polk | 17:05.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Corbin Truitt | Sr | Waukee | 17:05.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
13 | Matt Borgmeier | Sr | Johnston | 17:07.4 | 5:31 | 4/10 | 4/24 | 2/6 | 18:36 (1:29) |
18:36 (1:29) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
14 | Tyler Schweizer | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Robey | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:11.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
16 | Jordan Daniel | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:17.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Nathan Holstrom | Sr | Waukee | 17:18.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | David Parks | Jr | Waukee | 17:19.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
19 | Aidan O'Connor | So | Johnston | 17:21.6 | 5:36 | 5/10 | 5/24 | 3/6 | ||||
20 | Evan Mcclinton | Fr | Valley | 17:25.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
21 | Max Brown | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:26.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
22 | Ethan Smith | So | Urbandale | 17:27.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
23 | Caden Mitchell | Sr | Southeast Polk | 17:28.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
24 | Matthew Bootman | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 17:30.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
25 | Alex Traynor | Sr | Valley | 17:32.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
26 | Cole Leggett | Jr | Urbandale | 17:33.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
27 | Eric Patterson | Sr | Southeast Polk | 17:34.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
28 | Carter Eckhoff | Jr | Johnston | 17:39.3 | 5:42 | 6/10 | 6/24 | 3/6 | ||||
29 | Flynn Milligan | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:39.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
30 | Kyler Peck | Jr | Urbandale | 17:40.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
31 | Alex Wilson | Sr | Southeast Polk | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
32 | Sarang Kothari | So | Waukee | 17:44.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
33 | Adam Hisel | Sr | Valley | 17:46.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
34 | Carson Owens | So | Southeast Polk | 17:46.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
35 | Tyler Merhar | Jr | Waukee | 17:47.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
36 | Alexander Wauson | Fr | Valley | 17:49.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
37 | Jake Wagner | Jr | Johnston | 17:49.4 | 5:45 | 7/10 | 7/24 | 3/6 | 20:02 (2:13) |
20:02 (2:13) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
38 | Alec Dephillips | Sr | Valley | 17:49.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
39 | Mason Moran | Fr | Urbandale | 17:53.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
40 | Drew Lehman | So | Waukee | 17:57.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
41 | Gabe Shaw | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
42 | Stephen Beaman | Jr | Johnston | 18:01 | 5:49 | 8/10 | 10/24 | 3/6 | ||||
43 | Zach Harvey | Sr | Johnston | 18:03.1 | 5:49 | 9/10 | 12/24 | 3/6 | ||||
44 | Jacob Martin | Sr | Southeast Polk | 18:03.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
45 | Carter Smith | Jr | Valley | 18:04.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
46 | Tommy Hensley | Fr | Urbandale | 18:10.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Ross | Sr | Valley | 18:10.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
48 | Nathan Kellar | Sr | Johnston | 18:30.6 | 5:58 | 10/10 | 18/24 | 2/5 | 17:34 | 17:34 | ||
49 | Jack Neas | So | Urbandale | 18:40.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
50 | Hudson Frank | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:41.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
51 | Ethan Mcdermott | So | Valley | 18:41.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
52 | Drew Johnson | Fr | Urbandale | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
53 | Josh Neas | So | Urbandale | 18:47.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
54 | Zachary Hill | Sr | Valley | 18:58.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
55 | Jackson Skahill | Jr | Valley | 19:00.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
56 | Andrew Donoho | So | Urbandale | 19:10.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Evan Brummel | So | Southeast Polk | 19:35.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
58 | Eric Fitzpatrick | Sr | Southeast Polk | 19:37.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
59 | Rylan Altof | Fr | Southeast Polk | 19:52.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 3-2-1-2-1 Gap: 0:35 |
84:26 16:53 5:27 |
45 | Will Ryan Jr 16:36 5:21 3 |
Nolan Kyhl Sr 16:39 5:22 5 |
Cade Muller Sr 16:49 5:25 8 |
Tyler Schweizer Jr 17:11 5:33 14 |
Andrew Robey Jr 17:11 5:33 15 |
Jordan Daniel Sr 17:18 5:35 16 |
Max Brown Sr 17:27 5:38 21 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-3-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
84:39 16:56 5:28 |
47 | Jacob Christensen Sr 16:32 5:20 2 |
Vincent Hodges Sr 16:41 5:23 6 |
Jonah Christensen Sr 17:03 5:30 10 |
Corbin Truitt Sr 17:06 5:31 12 |
Nathan Holstrom Sr 17:18 5:35 17 |
David Parks Jr 17:19 5:35 18 |
Sarang Kothari So 17:45 5:43 30 |
3 | Johnston 1-2-2-2-3 Gap: 0:51 |
84:47 16:57 5:28 |
49 | Yohana Yual Sr 16:31 5:20 1 |
Carter Borwick Sr 16:45 5:24 7 |
Carson Stanley Sr 17:03 5:30 9 |
Matt Borgmeier Sr 17:07 5:31 13 |
Aidan O'Connor So 17:22 5:36 19 |
Carter Eckhoff Jr 17:39 5:42 27 |
Jake Wagner Jr 17:49 5:45 34 |
4 | Urbandale 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:17 |
87:12 17:26 5:38 |
115 | Anthony Moran Sr 16:37 5:22 4 |
Ethan Smith So 17:27 5:38 22 |
Cole Leggett Jr 17:33 5:40 25 |
Kyler Peck Jr 17:40 5:42 28 |
Mason Moran Fr 17:54 5:46 36 |
Tommy Hensley Fr 18:10 5:52 39 |
Jack Neas So 18:40 6:01 41 |
5 | Southeast Polk 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:42 |
87:38 17:32 5:39 |
121 | Chase Bartlett Sr 17:05 5:31 11 |
Caden Mitchell Sr 17:29 5:38 23 |
Eric Patterson Sr 17:34 5:40 26 |
Alex Wilson Sr 17:43 5:43 29 |
Carson Owens So 17:47 5:44 32 |
Jacob Martin Sr 18:04 5:50 37 |
Hudson Frank Jr 18:42 6:02 42 |
6 | Valley 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:24 |
88:24 17:41 5:42 |
143 | Evan Mcclinton Fr 17:26 5:37 20 |
Alex Traynor Sr 17:32 5:39 24 |
Adam Hisel Sr 17:47 5:44 31 |
Alexander Wauson Fr 17:49 5:45 33 |
Alec Dephillips Sr 17:50 5:45 35 |
Carter Smith Jr 18:05 5:50 38 |
Andrew Ross Sr 18:10 5:52 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
87:52 17:34 5:40 |
18 | Jordan Daniel Sr 17:18 5:35 1 |
Max Brown Sr 17:27 5:38 2 |
Matthew Bootman Fr 17:30 5:39 3 |
Flynn Milligan So 17:39 5:42 5 |
Gabe Shaw So 17:58 5:48 7 |
||
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
90:03 18:01 5:49 |
41 | Carter Eckhoff Jr 17:39 5:42 4 |
Jake Wagner Jr 17:49 5:45 6 |
Stephen Beaman Jr 18:01 5:49 8 |
Zach Harvey Sr 18:03 5:49 9 |
Nathan Kellar Sr 18:31 5:58 14 |
||
3 | Valley 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:56 |
92:55 18:35 6:00 |
82 | Carter Smith Jr 18:05 5:50 11 |
Andrew Ross Sr 18:10 5:52 13 |
Ethan Mcdermott So 18:42 6:02 17 |
Zachary Hill Sr 18:58 6:07 20 |
Jackson Skahill Jr 19:00 6:08 21 |
||
4 | Urbandale 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:01 |
93:36 18:43 6:02 |
86 | Tommy Hensley Fr 18:10 5:52 12 |
Jack Neas So 18:40 6:01 15 |
Drew Johnson Fr 18:47 6:04 18 |
Josh Neas So 18:48 6:04 19 |
Andrew Donoho So 19:11 6:11 22 |
||
5 | Southeast Polk 3-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:48 |
95:50 19:10 6:11 |
98 | Jacob Martin Sr 18:04 5:50 10 |
Hudson Frank Jr 18:42 6:02 16 |
Evan Brummel So 19:35 6:19 23 |
Eric Fitzpatrick Sr 19:37 6:20 24 |
Rylan Altof Fr 19:52 6:25 25 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrett Weber | So | Waukee | 17:37.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
2 | Michael Lord | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:45.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Joel Bloomer | Fr | Waukee | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Brayden Picken | Fr | Johnston | 17:54.8 | 5:47 | 1/14 | 8/24 | 3/6 | ||||
5 | Noah Madison | Jr | Johnston | 17:56.1 | 5:47 | 2/14 | 9/24 | 2/6 | ||||
6 | Max Derocher | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 17:56.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Samuel Leto | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:57.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Connor Barry | Sr | Waukee | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Alex Wear | So | Johnston | 18:01.6 | 5:49 | 3/14 | 11/24 | 3/6 | ||||
10 | Josh Dejohn | Jr | Waukee | 18:02.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
11 | Joe Kerber | Jr | Johnston | 18:06.6 | 5:51 | 4/14 | 13/24 | 2/6 | 19:38 (1:31) |
19:38 (1:31) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Christopher Pierson | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:07.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Gage Brinker | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | Aidan Cooper | Fr | Waukee | 18:11.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
15 | Vir Patel | Sr | Johnston | 18:14.6 | 5:53 | 5/14 | 14/24 | 3/6 | ||||
16 | Kyle Battani | Sr | Johnston | 18:18.4 | 5:54 | 6/14 | 15/24 | 1/6 | 18:05.5 | 18:05.5 | ||
17 | Eli Erickson | Jr | Johnston | 18:19.1 | 5:55 | 7/14 | 16/24 | 1/6 | ||||
18 | Konrad Rohlf | Jr | Johnston | 18:27.3 | 5:57 | 8/14 | 17/24 | 1/6 | ||||
19 | Andrew Liesland | Jr | Valley | 18:31.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | Jack Meyer | Fr | Johnston | 18:33.1 | 5:59 | 9/14 | 19/24 | 1/6 | ||||
21 | Jack Coen | Fr | Johnston | 18:33.5 | 5:59 | 10/14 | 20/24 | 1/6 | ||||
22 | Cody Swensen | Jr | Valley | 18:36.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
23 | Aidan Limback | So | Valley | 18:36.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
24 | Samuel Lanz | Sr | Waukee | 18:41.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
25 | Charlie Petersen | Jr | Waukee | 18:48.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
26 | Aidan Klemm | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:49.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
27 | Henry Strauss | Fr | Johnston | 18:49.3 | 6:04 | 11/14 | 21/24 | 1/6 | ||||
28 | Cooper Vercauturen | So | Johnston | 18:50.5 | 6:05 | 12/14 | 22/24 | 1/5 | ||||
29 | Matthew Dietrich | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:52.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
30 | Johnny Fox | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:52.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Chad Denadel | Jr | Waukee | 18:55.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
32 | Nick Klocke | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:00.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
33 | Cooper Hardersen | So | Urbandale | 19:01.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
34 | Kyle Witte | Jr | Waukee | 19:02.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
35 | Jamison Cunningham | Sr | Johnston | 19:03.2 | 6:09 | 13/14 | 23/24 | 1/4 | ||||
36 | Levi Orman | Fr | Valley | 19:04.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
37 | Austin Jones | So | Waukee | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
38 | Ethan Holter | Jr | Johnston | 19:08.9 | 6:11 | 14/14 | 24/24 | 1/4 | ||||
39 | Henry De Bruijn | So | Waukee | 19:09.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
40 | Cael Klinkenborg | So | Waukee | 19:18.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
41 | Paul Andersen | Jr | Valley | 19:18.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
42 | Evan Leggett | So | Urbandale | 19:22.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
43 | Will Meilander | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:22.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
44 | Gavin Holmes | Fr | Southeast Polk | 19:23.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
45 | Jack Cavan | Fr | Valley | 19:24.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
46 | Payton Mergen | Fr | Urbandale | 19:24.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
47 | Nathan Zook | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:27.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
48 | Jacob Forney | Fr | Valley | 19:32.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
49 | Antonio Banuelos-moriel | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:34.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
50 | Elliot Baughman | So | Valley | 19:34.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
51 | Brooklyn Pierce | Sr | Waukee | 19:35.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
52 | Ethan Landin | Jr | Waukee | 19:40.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
53 | Patrick Warren | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:47.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
54 | Saiphani Sirimalle | So | Waukee | 19:49.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
55 | Jude Skinner | Fr | Southeast Polk | 19:55.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
56 | Andy Tran | Jr | Valley | 19:56.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
57 | Nate Hammerand | Fr | Urbandale | 20:09.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
58 | Joe Wilwerding | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
59 | Charlie Wilterdink | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:17.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
60 | Jack Fertig | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:19.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
61 | Alan Brummel | So | Southeast Polk | 20:19.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
62 | Tianci Sun | So | Valley | 20:19.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
63 | Trevon Kyer | Sr | Southeast Polk | 20:19.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Croft | So | Valley | 20:20.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
65 | Cade Nickell | Sr | Southeast Polk | 20:22.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
66 | Carter Smith | Jr | Urbandale | 20:22.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
67 | Ty Carenza | Sr | Urbandale | 20:28.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
68 | Cole Kyer | So | Southeast Polk | 20:28.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
69 | Jeison Jaimes | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:38.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
70 | Aydan Albritton | So | Southeast Polk | 20:44.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
71 | Noah Trannel | Fr | Valley | 20:51.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
72 | Landon Morrow | Fr | Southeast Polk | 20:54.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
73 | Evan Kluesner | Fr | Urbandale | 21:03.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
74 | Grant Uecker | Fr | Urbandale | 21:10.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
75 | Ethan Keomala | So | Southeast Polk | 21:14.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
76 | Mason Hausmann | So | Southeast Polk | 21:32.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
77 | Zach Funk | So | Southeast Polk | 21:36.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
78 | Brome Churchill | Sr | Southeast Polk | 21:43.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
79 | Jake Perman | Sr | Urbandale | 22:26.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
80 | Blake France | Fr | Urbandale | 22:27.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
81 | Jon Hudak | Fr | Urbandale | 22:34.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
89:40 17:56 5:47 |
36 | Garrett Weber So 17:37 5:41 1 |
Joel Bloomer Fr 17:48 5:45 3 |
Connor Barry Sr 18:01 5:49 8 |
Josh Dejohn Jr 18:02 5:49 10 |
Aidan Cooper Fr 18:11 5:52 14 |
Samuel Lanz Sr 18:41 6:02 21 |
Charlie Petersen Jr 18:49 6:04 22 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:22 |
89:56 17:59 5:48 |
40 | Michael Lord Jr 17:46 5:44 2 |
Max Derocher Fr 17:57 5:47 6 |
Samuel Leto Jr 17:58 5:48 7 |
Christopher Pierson Jr 18:08 5:51 12 |
Gage Brinker So 18:08 5:51 13 |
Aidan Klemm Jr 18:49 6:04 23 |
Matthew Dietrich So 18:53 6:05 24 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:20 |
90:14 18:03 5:49 |
44 | Brayden Picken Fr 17:55 5:47 4 |
Noah Madison Jr 17:56 5:47 5 |
Alex Wear So 18:02 5:49 9 |
Joe Kerber Jr 18:07 5:51 11 |
Vir Patel Sr 18:15 5:53 15 |
Kyle Battani Sr 18:18 5:54 16 |
Eli Erickson Jr 18:19 5:55 17 |
4 | Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:48 |
94:07 18:49 6:04 |
110 | Andrew Liesland Jr 18:31 5:58 18 |
Cody Swensen Jr 18:37 6:00 19 |
Aidan Limback So 18:37 6:00 20 |
Levi Orman Fr 19:04 6:09 26 |
Paul Andersen Jr 19:19 6:14 27 |
Jack Cavan Fr 19:24 6:16 30 |
Jacob Forney Fr 19:32 6:18 33 |
5 | Urbandale 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:21 |
98:20 19:40 6:21 |
159 | Cooper Hardersen So 19:01 6:08 25 |
Evan Leggett So 19:22 6:15 28 |
Payton Mergen Fr 19:25 6:16 31 |
Nate Hammerand Fr 20:10 6:30 35 |
Carter Smith Jr 20:22 6:34 40 |
Ty Carenza Sr 20:28 6:36 41 |
Evan Kluesner Fr 21:03 6:48 42 |
6 | Southeast Polk 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:56 |
99:23 19:53 6:25 |
168 | Gavin Holmes Fr 19:23 6:15 29 |
Nathan Zook Jr 19:27 6:17 32 |
Jude Skinner Fr 19:55 6:26 34 |
Charlie Wilterdink Fr 20:18 6:33 36 |
Jack Fertig Fr 20:19 6:33 37 |
Alan Brummel So 20:19 6:33 38 |
Trevon Kyer Sr 20:20 6:34 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
92:11 18:26 5:57 |
15 | Kyle Battani Sr 18:18 5:54 1 |
Eli Erickson Jr 18:19 5:55 2 |
Konrad Rohlf Jr 18:27 5:57 3 |
Jack Meyer Fr 18:33 5:59 4 |
Jack Coen Fr 18:34 5:59 5 |
Henry Strauss Fr 18:49 6:04 9 |
Cooper Vercauturen So 18:51 6:05 10 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:24 |
94:33 18:55 6:06 |
57 | Samuel Lanz Sr 18:41 6:02 6 |
Charlie Petersen Jr 18:49 6:04 7 |
Chad Denadel Jr 18:55 6:06 13 |
Kyle Witte Jr 19:02 6:09 15 |
Austin Jones So 19:05 6:09 16 |
Henry De Bruijn So 19:09 6:11 17 |
Cael Klinkenborg So 19:19 6:14 18 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:33 |
94:58 19:00 6:08 |
64 | Aidan Klemm Jr 18:49 6:04 8 |
Matthew Dietrich So 18:53 6:05 11 |
Johnny Fox So 18:53 6:05 12 |
Nick Klocke So 19:01 6:08 14 |
Will Meilander Sr 19:23 6:15 19 |
Antonio Banuelos-moriel Sr 19:34 6:19 22 |
Patrick Warren So 19:47 6:23 24 |
4 | Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:55 |
98:47 19:45 6:22 |
116 | Jack Cavan Fr 19:24 6:16 20 |
Jacob Forney Fr 19:32 6:18 21 |
Elliot Baughman So 19:35 6:19 23 |
Andy Tran Jr 19:57 6:26 25 |
Tianci Sun So 20:20 6:33 27 |
Andrew Croft So 20:21 6:34 29 |
Noah Trannel Fr 20:52 6:44 34 |
5 | Southeast Polk 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:25 |
102:15 20:27 6:36 |
149 | Alan Brummel So 20:19 6:33 26 |
Trevon Kyer Sr 20:20 6:34 28 |
Cade Nickell Sr 20:22 6:34 30 |
Cole Kyer So 20:29 6:36 32 |
Aydan Albritton So 20:44 6:41 33 |
Landon Morrow Fr 20:55 6:45 35 |
Ethan Keomala So 21:15 6:51 38 |
6 | Urbandale 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:59 |
107:36 21:31 6:57 |
183 | Ty Carenza Sr 20:28 6:36 31 |
Evan Kluesner Fr 21:03 6:48 36 |
Grant Uecker Fr 21:11 6:50 37 |
Jake Perman Sr 22:27 7:14 39 |
Blake France Fr 22:27 7:15 40 |
Jon Hudak Fr 22:35 7:17 41 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Garrett Weber, So, 17:37.4, Waukee | Waukee, 89:39.9, 36 |
V | Yohana Yual, Sr, 16:30.6, Johnston | Dowling Catholic, 84:25.7, 45 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Ellie Huisman, Sr, 21:06.7, Waukee | Waukee, 108:58.7, 25 |
V | Lauren Schulze, Sr, 19:04.7, Valley | Valley, 98:35.6, 35 |