Johnston Results from the CIML Conference Championships at Southeast Polk HS on 10/15/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Battani, Kyle Sr JV 18:18.4 5:54 3.1 16/81 6/14 15/24 1/6 18:06 18:06 17:20
Beaman, Stephen Jr V 18:01 5:49 3.1 42/59 8/10 10/24 3/6 17:03
Borgmeier, Matt Sr V 17:07.4 5:31 3.1 13/59 4/10 4/24 2/6 18:36
(1:29,8.0)
18:36
(1:29,8.0)
16:29 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
Borwick, Carter Sr V 16:45.3 5:24 3.1 7/59 2/10 2/24 3/6 16:58
(0:12,1.2)
16:58
(0:12,1.2)
16:03 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
Coen, Jack Fr JV 18:33.5 5:59 3.1 21/81 10/14 20/24 1/6 18:12
Cunningham, Jamison Sr JV 19:03.2 6:09 3.1 35/81 13/14 23/24 1/4 18:06
Eckhoff, Carter Jr V 17:39.3 5:42 3.1 28/59 6/10 6/24 3/6 16:59
Erickson, Eli Jr JV 18:19.1 5:55 3.1 17/81 7/14 16/24 1/6 17:10
Harvey, Zach Sr V 18:03.1 5:49 3.1 43/59 9/10 12/24 3/6 17:27
Holter, Ethan Jr JV 19:08.9 6:11 3.1 38/81 14/14 24/24 1/4 18:13
Kellar, Nathan Sr V 18:30.6 5:58 3.1 48/59 10/10 18/24 2/5 17:34 17:34 16:32
Kerber, Joe Jr JV 18:06.6 5:51 3.1 11/81 4/14 13/24 2/6 19:38
(1:31,7.7)
19:38
(1:31,7.7)
17:28 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Madison, Noah Jr JV 17:56.1 5:47 3.1 5/81 2/14 9/24 2/6 17:49
Meyer, Jack Fr JV 18:33.1 5:59 3.1 20/81 9/14 19/24 1/6 17:39
O'Connor, Aidan So V 17:21.6 5:36 3.1 19/59 5/10 5/24 3/6 16:38
Patel, Vir Sr JV 18:14.6 5:53 3.1 15/81 5/14 14/24 3/6 17:15
Picken, Brayden Fr JV 17:54.8 5:47 3.1 4/81 1/14 8/24 3/6 17:26
Rohlf, Konrad Jr JV 18:27.3 5:57 3.1 18/81 8/14 17/24 1/6 18:01
Stanley, Carson Sr V 17:02.5 5:30 3.1 9/59 3/10 3/24 2/6 18:49
(1:47,9.4)
18:49
(1:47,9.4)
16:29 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
Strauss, Henry Fr JV 18:49.3 6:04 3.1 27/81 11/14 21/24 1/6 17:53
Vercauturen, Cooper So JV 18:50.5 6:05 3.1 28/81 12/14 22/24 1/5 18:27
Wagner, Jake Jr V 17:49.4 5:45 3.1 37/59 7/10 7/24 3/6 20:02
(2:13,11.1)
20:02
(2:13,11.1)
17:15 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Wear, Alex So JV 18:01.6 5:49 3.1 9/81 3/14 11/24 3/6 17:05
Yual, Yohana Sr V 16:30.6 5:20 3.1 1/59 1/10 1/24 1/6 18:01
(1:31,8.4)
18:01
(1:31,8.4)
15:44 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 84:47
0:51
3.1 5:28 5:20 5:36 49 5:27 84:49
(0:02,0.0)
84:49
(0:02,0.0%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Yohana Yual (1), Carter Borwick (7), Carson Stanley (9), Matt Borgmeier (13), Aidan O'Connor (19)
V 2nd 5 2/5 90:03
0:51
3.1 5:49 5:42 5:58 41 5:40 Carter Eckhoff (4), Jake Wagner (6), Stephen Beaman (8), Zach Harvey (9), Nathan Kellar (14)
JV 1st 5 3/6 90:14
0:20
3.1 5:49 5:47 5:53 44 5:47 88:34 88:34 Brayden Picken (4), Noah Madison (5), Alex Wear (9), Joe Kerber (11), Vir Patel (15)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 92:11
0:15
3.1 5:57 5:54 5:59 15 5:57 90:26 90:26 Kyle Battani (1), Eli Erickson (2), Konrad Rohlf (3), Jack Meyer (4), Jack Coen (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yohana Yual Sr Johnston 16:30.6 5:20 1/10 1/24 1/6 18:01
(1:31)
18:01
(1:31)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Jacob Christensen Sr Waukee 16:31.7 5:20
3 Will Ryan Jr Dowling Catholic 16:35.8 5:21
4 Anthony Moran Sr Urbandale 16:37.2 5:22
5 Nolan Kyhl Sr Dowling Catholic 16:39.3 5:22
6 Vincent Hodges Sr Waukee 16:40.7 5:23
7 Carter Borwick Sr Johnston 16:45.3 5:24 2/10 2/24 3/6 16:58
(0:12)
16:58
(0:12)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Cade Muller Sr Dowling Catholic 16:48.5 5:25
9 Carson Stanley Sr Johnston 17:02.5 5:30 3/10 3/24 2/6 18:49
(1:47)
18:49
(1:47)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Jonah Christensen Sr Waukee 17:02.8 5:30
11 Chase Bartlett Sr Southeast Polk 17:05.2 5:31
12 Corbin Truitt Sr Waukee 17:05.8 5:31
13 Matt Borgmeier Sr Johnston 17:07.4 5:31 4/10 4/24 2/6 18:36
(1:29)
18:36
(1:29)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Tyler Schweizer Jr Dowling Catholic 17:11 5:33
15 Andrew Robey Jr Dowling Catholic 17:11.1 5:33
16 Jordan Daniel Sr Dowling Catholic 17:17.8 5:35
17 Nathan Holstrom Sr Waukee 17:18.4 5:35
18 David Parks Jr Waukee 17:19.1 5:35
19 Aidan O'Connor So Johnston 17:21.6 5:36 5/10 5/24 3/6
20 Evan Mcclinton Fr Valley 17:25.9 5:37
21 Max Brown Sr Dowling Catholic 17:26.8 5:38
22 Ethan Smith So Urbandale 17:27.1 5:38
23 Caden Mitchell Sr Southeast Polk 17:28.7 5:38
24 Matthew Bootman Fr Dowling Catholic 17:30.3 5:39
25 Alex Traynor Sr Valley 17:32.3 5:39
26 Cole Leggett Jr Urbandale 17:33.2 5:40
27 Eric Patterson Sr Southeast Polk 17:34.1 5:40
28 Carter Eckhoff Jr Johnston 17:39.3 5:42 6/10 6/24 3/6
29 Flynn Milligan So Dowling Catholic 17:39.4 5:42
30 Kyler Peck Jr Urbandale 17:40.4 5:42
31 Alex Wilson Sr Southeast Polk 17:43 5:43
32 Sarang Kothari So Waukee 17:44.7 5:43
33 Adam Hisel Sr Valley 17:46.8 5:44
34 Carson Owens So Southeast Polk 17:46.8 5:44
35 Tyler Merhar Jr Waukee 17:47.1 5:44
36 Alexander Wauson Fr Valley 17:49.4 5:45
37 Jake Wagner Jr Johnston 17:49.4 5:45 7/10 7/24 3/6 20:02
(2:13)
20:02
(2:13)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
38 Alec Dephillips Sr Valley 17:49.6 5:45
39 Mason Moran Fr Urbandale 17:53.9 5:46
40 Drew Lehman So Waukee 17:57.5 5:48
41 Gabe Shaw So Dowling Catholic 17:58 5:48
42 Stephen Beaman Jr Johnston 18:01 5:49 8/10 10/24 3/6
43 Zach Harvey Sr Johnston 18:03.1 5:49 9/10 12/24 3/6
44 Jacob Martin Sr Southeast Polk 18:03.7 5:50
45 Carter Smith Jr Valley 18:04.6 5:50
46 Tommy Hensley Fr Urbandale 18:10.2 5:52
47 Andrew Ross Sr Valley 18:10.3 5:52
48 Nathan Kellar Sr Johnston 18:30.6 5:58 10/10 18/24 2/5 17:34 17:34
49 Jack Neas So Urbandale 18:40.1 6:01
50 Hudson Frank Jr Southeast Polk 18:41.6 6:02
51 Ethan Mcdermott So Valley 18:41.7 6:02
52 Drew Johnson Fr Urbandale 18:47 6:04
53 Josh Neas So Urbandale 18:47.6 6:04
54 Zachary Hill Sr Valley 18:58.1 6:07
55 Jackson Skahill Jr Valley 19:00.3 6:08
56 Andrew Donoho So Urbandale 19:10.7 6:11
57 Evan Brummel So Southeast Polk 19:35.2 6:19
58 Eric Fitzpatrick Sr Southeast Polk 19:37.3 6:20
59 Rylan Altof Fr Southeast Polk 19:52.1 6:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
3-2-1-2-1
Gap: 0:35
84:26
16:53
5:27
45 Will Ryan
Jr
16:36
5:21
3
Nolan Kyhl
Sr
16:39
5:22
5
Cade Muller
Sr
16:49
5:25
8
Tyler Schweizer
Jr
17:11
5:33
14
Andrew Robey
Jr
17:11
5:33
15
Jordan Daniel
Sr
17:18
5:35
16
Max Brown
Sr
17:27
5:38
21
2 Waukee
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:47
84:39
16:56
5:28
47 Jacob Christensen
Sr
16:32
5:20
2
Vincent Hodges
Sr
16:41
5:23
6
Jonah Christensen
Sr
17:03
5:30
10
Corbin Truitt
Sr
17:06
5:31
12
Nathan Holstrom
Sr
17:18
5:35
17
David Parks
Jr
17:19
5:35
18
Sarang Kothari
So
17:45
5:43
30
3 Johnston
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:51
84:47
16:57
5:28
49 Yohana Yual
Sr
16:31
5:20
1
Carter Borwick
Sr
16:45
5:24
7
Carson Stanley
Sr
17:03
5:30
9
Matt Borgmeier
Sr
17:07
5:31
13
Aidan O'Connor
So
17:22
5:36
19
Carter Eckhoff
Jr
17:39
5:42
27
Jake Wagner
Jr
17:49
5:45
34
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
4 Urbandale
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
87:12
17:26
5:38
115 Anthony Moran
Sr
16:37
5:22
4
Ethan Smith
So
17:27
5:38
22
Cole Leggett
Jr
17:33
5:40
25
Kyler Peck
Jr
17:40
5:42
28
Mason Moran
Fr
17:54
5:46
36
Tommy Hensley
Fr
18:10
5:52
39
Jack Neas
So
18:40
6:01
41
5 Southeast Polk
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
87:38
17:32
5:39
121 Chase Bartlett
Sr
17:05
5:31
11
Caden Mitchell
Sr
17:29
5:38
23
Eric Patterson
Sr
17:34
5:40
26
Alex Wilson
Sr
17:43
5:43
29
Carson Owens
So
17:47
5:44
32
Jacob Martin
Sr
18:04
5:50
37
Hudson Frank
Jr
18:42
6:02
42
6 Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:24
88:24
17:41
5:42
143 Evan Mcclinton
Fr
17:26
5:37
20
Alex Traynor
Sr
17:32
5:39
24
Adam Hisel
Sr
17:47
5:44
31
Alexander Wauson
Fr
17:49
5:45
33
Alec Dephillips
Sr
17:50
5:45
35
Carter Smith
Jr
18:05
5:50
38
Andrew Ross
Sr
18:10
5:52
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
87:52
17:34
5:40
18 Jordan Daniel
Sr
17:18
5:35
1
Max Brown
Sr
17:27
5:38
2
Matthew Bootman
Fr
17:30
5:39
3
Flynn Milligan
So
17:39
5:42
5
Gabe Shaw
So
17:58
5:48
7








2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
90:03
18:01
5:49
41 Carter Eckhoff
Jr
17:39
5:42
4
Jake Wagner
Jr
17:49
5:45
6
Stephen Beaman
Jr
18:01
5:49
8
Zach Harvey
Sr
18:03
5:49
9
Nathan Kellar
Sr
18:31
5:58
14








3 Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
92:55
18:35
6:00
82 Carter Smith
Jr
18:05
5:50
11
Andrew Ross
Sr
18:10
5:52
13
Ethan Mcdermott
So
18:42
6:02
17
Zachary Hill
Sr
18:58
6:07
20
Jackson Skahill
Jr
19:00
6:08
21








4 Urbandale
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
93:36
18:43
6:02
86 Tommy Hensley
Fr
18:10
5:52
12
Jack Neas
So
18:40
6:01
15
Drew Johnson
Fr
18:47
6:04
18
Josh Neas
So
18:48
6:04
19
Andrew Donoho
So
19:11
6:11
22








5 Southeast Polk
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
95:50
19:10
6:11
98 Jacob Martin
Sr
18:04
5:50
10
Hudson Frank
Jr
18:42
6:02
16
Evan Brummel
So
19:35
6:19
23
Eric Fitzpatrick
Sr
19:37
6:20
24
Rylan Altof
Fr
19:52
6:25
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Weber So Waukee 17:37.4 5:41
2 Michael Lord Jr Dowling Catholic 17:45.9 5:44
3 Joel Bloomer Fr Waukee 17:48 5:45
4 Brayden Picken Fr Johnston 17:54.8 5:47 1/14 8/24 3/6
5 Noah Madison Jr Johnston 17:56.1 5:47 2/14 9/24 2/6
6 Max Derocher Fr Dowling Catholic 17:56.8 5:47
7 Samuel Leto Jr Dowling Catholic 17:57.6 5:48
8 Connor Barry Sr Waukee 18:01 5:49
9 Alex Wear So Johnston 18:01.6 5:49 3/14 11/24 3/6
10 Josh Dejohn Jr Waukee 18:02.3 5:49
11 Joe Kerber Jr Johnston 18:06.6 5:51 4/14 13/24 2/6 19:38
(1:31)
19:38
(1:31)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
12 Christopher Pierson Jr Dowling Catholic 18:07.8 5:51
13 Gage Brinker So Dowling Catholic 18:08 5:51
14 Aidan Cooper Fr Waukee 18:11.2 5:52
15 Vir Patel Sr Johnston 18:14.6 5:53 5/14 14/24 3/6
16 Kyle Battani Sr Johnston 18:18.4 5:54 6/14 15/24 1/6 18:06 18:06
17 Eli Erickson Jr Johnston 18:19.1 5:55 7/14 16/24 1/6
18 Konrad Rohlf Jr Johnston 18:27.3 5:57 8/14 17/24 1/6
19 Andrew Liesland Jr Valley 18:31.1 5:58
20 Jack Meyer Fr Johnston 18:33.1 5:59 9/14 19/24 1/6
21 Jack Coen Fr Johnston 18:33.5 5:59 10/14 20/24 1/6
22 Cody Swensen Jr Valley 18:36.5 6:00
23 Aidan Limback So Valley 18:36.7 6:00
24 Samuel Lanz Sr Waukee 18:41.3 6:02
25 Charlie Petersen Jr Waukee 18:48.6 6:04
26 Aidan Klemm Jr Dowling Catholic 18:49.2 6:04
27 Henry Strauss Fr Johnston 18:49.3 6:04 11/14 21/24 1/6
28 Cooper Vercauturen So Johnston 18:50.5 6:05 12/14 22/24 1/5
29 Matthew Dietrich So Dowling Catholic 18:52.5 6:05
30 Johnny Fox So Dowling Catholic 18:52.8 6:05
31 Chad Denadel Jr Waukee 18:55.3 6:06
32 Nick Klocke So Dowling Catholic 19:00.7 6:08
33 Cooper Hardersen So Urbandale 19:01.3 6:08
34 Kyle Witte Jr Waukee 19:02.4 6:09
35 Jamison Cunningham Sr Johnston 19:03.2 6:09 13/14 23/24 1/4
36 Levi Orman Fr Valley 19:04.1 6:09
37 Austin Jones So Waukee 19:05 6:09
38 Ethan Holter Jr Johnston 19:08.9 6:11 14/14 24/24 1/4
39 Henry De Bruijn So Waukee 19:09.1 6:11
40 Cael Klinkenborg So Waukee 19:18.5 6:14
41 Paul Andersen Jr Valley 19:18.9 6:14
42 Evan Leggett So Urbandale 19:22.3 6:15
43 Will Meilander Sr Dowling Catholic 19:22.5 6:15
44 Gavin Holmes Fr Southeast Polk 19:23.1 6:15
45 Jack Cavan Fr Valley 19:24.3 6:16
46 Payton Mergen Fr Urbandale 19:24.5 6:16
47 Nathan Zook Jr Southeast Polk 19:27.2 6:17
48 Jacob Forney Fr Valley 19:32.2 6:18
49 Antonio Banuelos-moriel Sr Dowling Catholic 19:34.3 6:19
50 Elliot Baughman So Valley 19:34.6 6:19
51 Brooklyn Pierce Sr Waukee 19:35.3 6:19
52 Ethan Landin Jr Waukee 19:40.7 6:21
53 Patrick Warren So Dowling Catholic 19:47.1 6:23
54 Saiphani Sirimalle So Waukee 19:49.3 6:24
55 Jude Skinner Fr Southeast Polk 19:55.2 6:26
56 Andy Tran Jr Valley 19:56.7 6:26
57 Nate Hammerand Fr Urbandale 20:09.8 6:30
58 Joe Wilwerding So Dowling Catholic 20:10 6:30
59 Charlie Wilterdink Fr Southeast Polk 20:17.7 6:33
60 Jack Fertig Fr Southeast Polk 20:19.4 6:33
61 Alan Brummel So Southeast Polk 20:19.4 6:33
62 Tianci Sun So Valley 20:19.6 6:33
63 Trevon Kyer Sr Southeast Polk 20:19.9 6:34
64 Andrew Croft So Valley 20:20.7 6:34
65 Cade Nickell Sr Southeast Polk 20:22.2 6:34
66 Carter Smith Jr Urbandale 20:22.3 6:34
67 Ty Carenza Sr Urbandale 20:28.4 6:36
68 Cole Kyer So Southeast Polk 20:28.7 6:36
69 Jeison Jaimes Sr Dowling Catholic 20:38.1 6:39
70 Aydan Albritton So Southeast Polk 20:44.4 6:41
71 Noah Trannel Fr Valley 20:51.8 6:44
72 Landon Morrow Fr Southeast Polk 20:54.9 6:45
73 Evan Kluesner Fr Urbandale 21:03.3 6:48
74 Grant Uecker Fr Urbandale 21:10.8 6:50
75 Ethan Keomala So Southeast Polk 21:14.5 6:51
76 Mason Hausmann So Southeast Polk 21:32.4 6:57
77 Zach Funk So Southeast Polk 21:36.9 6:58
78 Brome Churchill Sr Southeast Polk 21:43.6 7:01
79 Jake Perman Sr Urbandale 22:26.6 7:14
80 Blake France Fr Urbandale 22:27.3 7:15
81 Jon Hudak Fr Urbandale 22:34.6 7:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
89:40
17:56
5:47
36 Garrett Weber
So
17:37
5:41
1
Joel Bloomer
Fr
17:48
5:45
3
Connor Barry
Sr
18:01
5:49
8
Josh Dejohn
Jr
18:02
5:49
10
Aidan Cooper
Fr
18:11
5:52
14
Samuel Lanz
Sr
18:41
6:02
21
Charlie Petersen
Jr
18:49
6:04
22
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
89:56
17:59
5:48
40 Michael Lord
Jr
17:46
5:44
2
Max Derocher
Fr
17:57
5:47
6
Samuel Leto
Jr
17:58
5:48
7
Christopher Pierson
Jr
18:08
5:51
12
Gage Brinker
So
18:08
5:51
13
Aidan Klemm
Jr
18:49
6:04
23
Matthew Dietrich
So
18:53
6:05
24
3 Johnston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:20
90:14
18:03
5:49
44 Brayden Picken
Fr
17:55
5:47
4
Noah Madison
Jr
17:56
5:47
5
Alex Wear
So
18:02
5:49
9
Joe Kerber
Jr
18:07
5:51
11
Vir Patel
Sr
18:15
5:53
15
Kyle Battani
Sr
18:18
5:54
16
Eli Erickson
Jr
18:19
5:55
17
4 Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
94:07
18:49
6:04
110 Andrew Liesland
Jr
18:31
5:58
18
Cody Swensen
Jr
18:37
6:00
19
Aidan Limback
So
18:37
6:00
20
Levi Orman
Fr
19:04
6:09
26
Paul Andersen
Jr
19:19
6:14
27
Jack Cavan
Fr
19:24
6:16
30
Jacob Forney
Fr
19:32
6:18
33
5 Urbandale
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
98:20
19:40
6:21
159 Cooper Hardersen
So
19:01
6:08
25
Evan Leggett
So
19:22
6:15
28
Payton Mergen
Fr
19:25
6:16
31
Nate Hammerand
Fr
20:10
6:30
35
Carter Smith
Jr
20:22
6:34
40
Ty Carenza
Sr
20:28
6:36
41
Evan Kluesner
Fr
21:03
6:48
42
6 Southeast Polk
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:56
99:23
19:53
6:25
168 Gavin Holmes
Fr
19:23
6:15
29
Nathan Zook
Jr
19:27
6:17
32
Jude Skinner
Fr
19:55
6:26
34
Charlie Wilterdink
Fr
20:18
6:33
36
Jack Fertig
Fr
20:19
6:33
37
Alan Brummel
So
20:19
6:33
38
Trevon Kyer
Sr
20:20
6:34
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
92:11
18:26
5:57
15 Kyle Battani
Sr
18:18
5:54
1
Eli Erickson
Jr
18:19
5:55
2
Konrad Rohlf
Jr
18:27
5:57
3
Jack Meyer
Fr
18:33
5:59
4
Jack Coen
Fr
18:34
5:59
5
Henry Strauss
Fr
18:49
6:04
9
Cooper Vercauturen
So
18:51
6:05
10
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
94:33
18:55
6:06
57 Samuel Lanz
Sr
18:41
6:02
6
Charlie Petersen
Jr
18:49
6:04
7
Chad Denadel
Jr
18:55
6:06
13
Kyle Witte
Jr
19:02
6:09
15
Austin Jones
So
19:05
6:09
16
Henry De Bruijn
So
19:09
6:11
17
Cael Klinkenborg
So
19:19
6:14
18
3 Dowling Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
94:58
19:00
6:08
64 Aidan Klemm
Jr
18:49
6:04
8
Matthew Dietrich
So
18:53
6:05
11
Johnny Fox
So
18:53
6:05
12
Nick Klocke
So
19:01
6:08
14
Will Meilander
Sr
19:23
6:15
19
Antonio Banuelos-moriel
Sr
19:34
6:19
22
Patrick Warren
So
19:47
6:23
24
4 Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
98:47
19:45
6:22
116 Jack Cavan
Fr
19:24
6:16
20
Jacob Forney
Fr
19:32
6:18
21
Elliot Baughman
So
19:35
6:19
23
Andy Tran
Jr
19:57
6:26
25
Tianci Sun
So
20:20
6:33
27
Andrew Croft
So
20:21
6:34
29
Noah Trannel
Fr
20:52
6:44
34
5 Southeast Polk
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:25
102:15
20:27
6:36
149 Alan Brummel
So
20:19
6:33
26
Trevon Kyer
Sr
20:20
6:34
28
Cade Nickell
Sr
20:22
6:34
30
Cole Kyer
So
20:29
6:36
32
Aydan Albritton
So
20:44
6:41
33
Landon Morrow
Fr
20:55
6:45
35
Ethan Keomala
So
21:15
6:51
38
6 Urbandale
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
107:36
21:31
6:57
183 Ty Carenza
Sr
20:28
6:36
31
Evan Kluesner
Fr
21:03
6:48
36
Grant Uecker
Fr
21:11
6:50
37
Jake Perman
Sr
22:27
7:14
39
Blake France
Fr
22:27
7:15
40
Jon Hudak
Fr
22:35
7:17
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.