Johnston Results from the CIML Conference Championships at Southeast Polk HS on 10/15/20

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bremner, Tatum Fr JV 22:57.9 7:24 3.1 25/81 10/15 19/24 1/5 21:35
Buchan, Zoey Jr JV 24:01.9 7:45 3.1 55/81 12/15 21/24 2/5 24:41
(0:39,2.6)
24:41
(0:39,2.6)
21:22 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Chen, Ada Sr JV 25:23.7 8:12 3.1 68/81 14/15 23/24 3/5 23:51
Franke, Ashley Sr JV 25:56.4 8:22 3.1 71/81 15/15 24/24 3/3 24:04
Franklin, Addy Sr JV 22:17.5 7:11 3.1 12/81 3/15 12/24 2/6 21:56 21:56 20:09
Hayes, Olivia Sr JV 21:18.6 6:52 3.1 2/81 1/15 9/24 2/6 21:18 21:18 20:44
Heikes, Bella Sr V 19:19 6:14 3.1 2/57 1/9 1/24 2/6 20:29
(1:10,5.7)
20:29
(1:10,5.7)
17:58 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Jackson, Cortlynn So JV 22:51.9 7:23 3.1 24/81 9/15 18/24 1/5 21:13
Johannsen, Lauryn Jr JV 21:43.2 7:00 3.1 4/81 2/15 11/24 2/6 23:37
(1:53,8.0)
23:37
(1:53,8.0)
20:50 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Kulkarni, Rishita So JV 22:42.4 7:19 3.1 23/81 8/15 17/24 2/6 21:21
Maitre, Abby Sr JV 23:33.1 7:36 3.1 44/81 11/15 20/24 2/5 23:51
(0:17,1.2)
23:51
(0:17,1.2)
22:45 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
McLaren, Abbie Sr V 21:25.7 6:55 3.1 42/57 9/9 10/24 3/5 21:27
(0:02,0.1)
21:27
(0:02,0.1)
20:30 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Nead, Faith Jr V 20:05.9 6:29 3.1 10/57 4/9 4/24 1/6 20:52
(0:46,3.7)
20:52
(0:46,3.7)
18:57 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Ryan, Paige Jr JV 22:32.6 7:16 3.1 16/81 5/15 14/24 2/6 21:38 21:38 20:48
Spear, Krissy Fr V 20:33.4 6:38 3.1 18/57 6/9 6/24 1/6 19:34
Strauss, Samantha Sr V 20:42.6 6:41 3.1 24/57 8/9 8/24 1/6 20:07 20:07 18:48
Tenpas, Aleah Jr V 19:52 6:25 3.1 8/57 3/9 3/24 2/6 19:42 19:42 18:29
Thornton, Nova Sr JV 24:23.8 7:52 3.1 62/81 13/15 22/24 2/5 23:26
Trenkamp, Lillian Jr JV 22:36.8 7:18 3.1 19/81 6/15 15/24 2/6 20:52 20:52 20:21
Urban, Lexy Jr JV 22:39.8 7:19 3.1 22/81 7/15 16/24 2/6 21:09
Vaughan, Bailey Jr V 20:23.4 6:35 3.1 16/57 5/9 5/24 2/6 20:24
(0:00,0.0)
20:24
(0:00,0.0)
19:28 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Verde, Olivia Fr V 19:29.1 6:17 3.1 4/57 2/9 2/24 2/6 18:30
Wharton, Abigail Fr V 20:37.5 6:39 3.1 19/57 7/9 7/24 1/6 19:52
Woodsmall, Jenna Jr JV 22:20.1 7:12 3.1 14/81 4/15 13/24 2/6 22:02 22:02 20:42
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 99:09
1:04
3.1 6:24 6:14 6:35 40 6:22 98:42 98:42 Bella Heikes (2), Olivia Verde (4), Aleah Tenpas (8), Faith Nead (10), Bailey Vaughan (16)
JV 1st 5 2/6 110:12
1:14
3.1 7:07 6:52 7:16 48 7:02 104:23 104:23 Olivia Hayes (2), Lauryn Johannsen (4), Addy Franklin (12), Jenna Woodsmall (14), Paige Ryan (16)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 113:49
0:21
3.1 7:21 7:18 7:24 30 7:18 107:56 107:56 Lillian Trenkamp (4), Lexy Urban (5), Rishita Kulkarni (6), Cortlynn Jackson (7), Tatum Bremner (8)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 123:19
2:23
3.1 7:57 7:36 8:22 51 7:32 114:10 114:10 Abby Maitre (4), Zoey Buchan (8), Nova Thornton (10), Ada Chen (14), Ashley Franke (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Schulze Sr Valley 19:04.7 6:09
2 Bella Heikes Sr Johnston 19:19 6:14 1/9 1/24 2/6 20:29
(1:10)
20:29
(1:10)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
3 Addison Dorenkamp Fr Valley 19:22.5 6:15
4 Olivia Verde Fr Johnston 19:29.1 6:17 2/9 2/24 2/6
5 Mattison Plummer Sr Southeast Polk 19:34.3 6:19
6 Kamryn Ensley Jr Valley 19:40.4 6:21
7 Jenna Francois So Southeast Polk 19:46.5 6:23
8 Aleah Tenpas Jr Johnston 19:52 6:25 3/9 3/24 2/6 19:42 19:42
9 Peyton Kelderman Sr Waukee 19:57.6 6:26
10 Faith Nead Jr Johnston 20:05.9 6:29 4/9 4/24 1/6 20:52
(0:46)
20:52
(0:46)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
11 Madeline Hollander Jr Valley 20:06.8 6:29
12 Margaux Basart Sr Waukee 20:07.8 6:30
13 Liv Hall Fr Dowling Catholic 20:12.3 6:31
14 Emily Bright Jr Valley 20:21.2 6:34
15 Molly Bannister Jr Waukee 20:22.8 6:34
16 Bailey Vaughan Jr Johnston 20:23.4 6:35 5/9 5/24 2/6 20:24
(0:00)
20:24
(0:00)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
17 Libby Hartz Fr Southeast Polk 20:26.1 6:36
18 Krissy Spear Fr Johnston 20:33.4 6:38 6/9 6/24 1/6
19 Abigail Wharton Fr Johnston 20:37.5 6:39 7/9 7/24 1/6
20 Madison Judas Jr Waukee 20:38.7 6:40
21 Amanda Overton So Valley 20:39.1 6:40
22 Sally Gaskell So Dowling Catholic 20:39.4 6:40
23 Teghan Booth Sr Valley 20:41.1 6:40
24 Samantha Strauss Sr Johnston 20:42.6 6:41 8/9 8/24 1/6 20:07 20:07
25 Crystal Ruden Jr Urbandale 20:43.8 6:41
26 Norah Seeley Fr Urbandale 20:45.2 6:42
27 Riley Spellman Fr Valley 20:49.6 6:43
28 Ivy Glendening Fr Southeast Polk 20:53.2 6:44
29 Lauryn Frerichs So Dowling Catholic 20:53.6 6:44
30 Rachel Hansen Fr Valley 20:58.3 6:46
31 Mallory Drake Jr Waukee 21:02.1 6:47
32 Maddy Hall Jr Dowling Catholic 21:02.4 6:47
33 Magda Mcgowan Sr Southeast Polk 21:07 6:49
34 Abby Kinney Sr Waukee 21:09.1 6:49
35 Kariin Roush Jr Waukee 21:09.5 6:50
36 Miranda Basart Sr Waukee 21:14.8 6:51
37 Jacie Mitchell So Southeast Polk 21:16 6:52
38 Meredith Schultz So Dowling Catholic 21:16.7 6:52
39 Emma Baumgart So Waukee 21:18.9 6:53
40 Macy Gaskill Sr Urbandale 21:24 6:54
41 Grace Larkins Sr Southeast Polk 21:25.5 6:55
42 Abbie McLaren Sr Johnston 21:25.7 6:55 9/9 10/24 3/5 21:27
(0:02)
21:27
(0:02)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
43 Brielle Ruch Sr Urbandale 21:31 6:56
44 Megan Wainright Jr Dowling Catholic 21:31.3 6:57
45 Alex Mackie Fr Urbandale 21:32.9 6:57
46 Mia Toomey Sr Southeast Polk 21:46.7 7:02
47 Riley O'halloran Sr Dowling Catholic 21:50.8 7:03
48 Isabella Webb So Waukee 21:51.6 7:03
49 Briella Osborn So Dowling Catholic 21:59.3 7:06
50 Cassie Rickabaugh Sr Southeast Polk 22:20.1 7:12
51 Sydney Mcneeley Sr Southeast Polk 22:22.1 7:13
52 Cohen Kooker Fr Valley 22:28.5 7:15
53 Julia Martinez-lohf Jr Urbandale 22:42.7 7:20
54 Karleigh Osborn Sr Dowling Catholic 22:59.5 7:25
55 Grace Roesler Jr Urbandale 23:10.5 7:29
56 Lauren Peterson Jr Urbandale 23:23.3 7:33
57 Theresa Tran Sr Dowling Catholic 23:44.7 7:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
98:36
19:43
6:22
35 Lauren Schulze
Sr
19:05
6:09
1
Addison Dorenkamp
Fr
19:23
6:15
3
Kamryn Ensley
Jr
19:40
6:21
6
Madeline Hollander
Jr
20:07
6:29
11
Emily Bright
Jr
20:21
6:34
14
Amanda Overton
So
20:39
6:40
21
Teghan Booth
Sr
20:41
6:40
23
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
99:09
19:50
6:24
40 Bella Heikes
Sr
19:19
6:14
2
Olivia Verde
Fr
19:29
6:17
4
Aleah Tenpas
Jr
19:52
6:25
8
Faith Nead
Jr
20:06
6:29
10
Bailey Vaughan
Jr
20:23
6:35
16
Krissy Spear
Fr
20:33
6:38
18
Abigail Wharton
Fr
20:38
6:39
19
3 Waukee
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:05
102:09
20:26
6:35
84 Peyton Kelderman
Sr
19:58
6:26
9
Margaux Basart
Sr
20:08
6:30
12
Molly Bannister
Jr
20:23
6:34
15
Madison Judas
Jr
20:39
6:40
20
Mallory Drake
Jr
21:02
6:47
28
Abby Kinney
Sr
21:09
6:49
31
Kariin Roush
Jr
21:10
6:50
32
4 Southeast Polk
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:33
101:47
20:21
6:34
85 Mattison Plummer
Sr
19:34
6:19
5
Jenna Francois
So
19:47
6:23
7
Libby Hartz
Fr
20:26
6:36
17
Ivy Glendening
Fr
20:53
6:44
26
Magda Mcgowan
Sr
21:07
6:49
30
Jacie Mitchell
So
21:16
6:52
33
Grace Larkins
Sr
21:26
6:55
36
5 Dowling Catholic
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
104:04
20:49
6:43
125 Liv Hall
Fr
20:12
6:31
13
Sally Gaskell
So
20:39
6:40
22
Lauryn Frerichs
So
20:54
6:44
27
Maddy Hall
Jr
21:02
6:47
29
Meredith Schultz
So
21:17
6:52
34
Megan Wainright
Jr
21:31
6:57
38
Riley O'halloran
Sr
21:51
7:03
40
6 Urbandale
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:49
105:57
21:11
6:50
160 Crystal Ruden
Jr
20:44
6:41
24
Norah Seeley
Fr
20:45
6:42
25
Macy Gaskill
Sr
21:24
6:54
35
Brielle Ruch
Sr
21:31
6:56
37
Alex Mackie
Fr
21:33
6:57
39
Julia Martinez-lohf
Jr
22:43
7:20
41
Grace Roesler
Jr
23:11
7:29
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ellie Huisman Sr Waukee 21:06.7 6:49
2 Olivia Hayes Sr Johnston 21:18.6 6:52 1/15 9/24 2/6 21:18 21:18
3 Alyssa Bird Jr Waukee 21:40.1 6:59
4 Lauryn Johannsen Jr Johnston 21:43.2 7:00 2/15 11/24 2/6 23:37
(1:53)
23:37
(1:53)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
5 Cali Trygstad So Valley 21:54.3 7:04
6 Aviella Holtz Sr Waukee 21:54.7 7:04
7 Baylor O'neil Jr Waukee 22:07.9 7:08
8 Sophia Stewart So Waukee 22:09.3 7:09
9 Finley Habgood Fr Waukee 22:10.1 7:09
10 Ashlyn Nelson Fr Southeast Polk 22:14 7:10
11 Grace Kottmeyer So Dowling Catholic 22:14.6 7:11
12 Addy Franklin Sr Johnston 22:17.5 7:11 3/15 12/24 2/6 21:56 21:56
13 Meredith Monson Sr Waukee 22:19 7:12
14 Jenna Woodsmall Jr Johnston 22:20.1 7:12 4/15 13/24 2/6 22:02 22:02
15 Zoe Drey So Valley 22:21.7 7:13
16 Paige Ryan Jr Johnston 22:32.6 7:16 5/15 14/24 2/6 21:38 21:38
17 Hayley Chappell Sr Valley 22:33.5 7:17
18 Ava Carder Jr Waukee 22:35.4 7:17
19 Lillian Trenkamp Jr Johnston 22:36.8 7:18 6/15 15/24 2/6 20:52 20:52
20 Katie Baerenwald Jr Southeast Polk 22:37.8 7:18
21 Emily Bueltel Sr Southeast Polk 22:38.1 7:18
22 Lexy Urban Jr Johnston 22:39.8 7:19 7/15 16/24 2/6
23 Rishita Kulkarni So Johnston 22:42.4 7:19 8/15 17/24 2/6
24 Cortlynn Jackson So Johnston 22:51.9 7:23 9/15 18/24 1/5
25 Tatum Bremner Fr Johnston 22:57.9 7:24 10/15 19/24 1/5
26 Vanessa Demarco Jr Waukee 22:59.2 7:25
27 Anna Barry So Waukee 23:01.9 7:26
28 Kennedy Snyder Jr Waukee 23:02.1 7:26
29 Libby White Jr Valley 23:02.2 7:26
30 Ashlin Williams Fr Southeast Polk 23:05.1 7:27
31 Macy Schulte Fr Waukee 23:06.8 7:27
32 Elise Carver Sr Valley 23:09.7 7:28
33 Jessie Cheung Sr Southeast Polk 23:11.6 7:29
34 Ellie Johnson Sr Waukee 23:12.1 7:29
35 Reagan Griffith Jr Valley 23:14.6 7:30
36 Anna Van Kooten Fr Southeast Polk 23:19.8 7:32
37 Leah Thomas Fr Valley 23:22.1 7:32
38 Alyssa Armantrout Fr Southeast Polk 23:22.6 7:32
39 Abby Ziegert Fr Dowling Catholic 23:23.3 7:33
40 Rabina Subba-conradi Jr Valley 23:24 7:33
41 Kate Easter Jr Dowling Catholic 23:24.3 7:33
42 Suzanne Bigelow Fr Dowling Catholic 23:25 7:33
43 Danielle Socarras Sr Valley 23:25.2 7:33
44 Abby Maitre Sr Johnston 23:33.1 7:36 11/15 20/24 2/5 23:51
(0:17)
23:51
(0:17)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
45 Clare O'halloran Jr Dowling Catholic 23:35.4 7:37
46 Megan Barry So Waukee 23:39.8 7:38
47 Ellen Mcdonough Jr Dowling Catholic 23:42.1 7:39
48 Stevie Bouchard Fr Southeast Polk 23:42.6 7:39
49 Isabel Veren So Waukee 23:44.5 7:40
50 Marley Pearce Sr Urbandale 23:49.3 7:41
51 Rowan Sandvig Fr Valley 23:55.5 7:43
52 Sienna Hill Fr Southeast Polk 23:56.6 7:43
53 Gwenyth Willeford So Southeast Polk 23:59.5 7:44
54 Kennady Mills Jr Southeast Polk 23:59.7 7:44
55 Zoey Buchan Jr Johnston 24:01.9 7:45 12/15 21/24 2/5 24:41
(0:39)
24:41
(0:39)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
56 Lauryn Bibbs Jr Urbandale 24:04 7:46
57 Taylor Chapman Fr Valley 24:05.4 7:46
58 Riley Plummer Fr Southeast Polk 24:05.8 7:46
59 Abigail Ruan Fr Dowling Catholic 24:11.3 7:48
60 Shreya Gaddi Sr Valley 24:15.1 7:49
61 Mykenna Cole Sr Urbandale 24:18.1 7:50
62 Nova Thornton Sr Johnston 24:23.8 7:52 13/15 22/24 2/5
63 Rylea Miller So Southeast Polk 24:30.2 7:54
64 Addison Danenhauer So Urbandale 24:43.9 7:59
65 Ainsley Brown Fr Valley 24:48.8 8:00
66 Felicity Severs Fr Southeast Polk 25:05 8:05
67 Julia Strickland So Southeast Polk 25:09.9 8:07
68 Ada Chen Sr Johnston 25:23.7 8:12 14/15 23/24 3/5
69 Megan Young So Urbandale 25:38 8:16
70 Ashlyn Perry Jr Urbandale 25:47.4 8:19
71 Ashley Franke Sr Johnston 25:56.4 8:22 15/15 24/24 3/3
72 Maleah Greenslade Jr Dowling Catholic 26:14.3 8:28
73 Madeline Cason Sr Valley 26:21.2 8:30
74 Ava Bibbs Fr Urbandale 26:33.1 8:34
75 Katelyn Moore Sr Urbandale 26:36.2 8:35
76 Jordyn Loder Sr Dowling Catholic 28:17 9:07
77 Logan Flori Sr Dowling Catholic 28:21.5 9:09
78 Rhea Velasquez Sr Dowling Catholic 28:22.7 9:09
79 Ella Hollander Sr Dowling Catholic 29:20.2 9:28
80 Alex Potter Sr Dowling Catholic 29:30.4 9:31
81 Elizabeth Biegger Sr Dowling Catholic 29:31.6 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
108:59
21:48
7:02
25 Ellie Huisman
Sr
21:07
6:49
1
Alyssa Bird
Jr
21:40
6:59
3
Aviella Holtz
Sr
21:55
7:04
6
Baylor O'neil
Jr
22:08
7:08
7
Sophia Stewart
So
22:09
7:09
8
Finley Habgood
Fr
22:10
7:09
9
Meredith Monson
Sr
22:19
7:12
13
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
110:12
22:02
7:07
48 Olivia Hayes
Sr
21:19
6:52
2
Lauryn Johannsen
Jr
21:43
7:00
4
Addy Franklin
Sr
22:18
7:11
12
Jenna Woodsmall
Jr
22:20
7:12
14
Paige Ryan
Jr
22:33
7:16
16
Lillian Trenkamp
Jr
22:37
7:18
18
Lexy Urban
Jr
22:40
7:19
21
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
113:01
22:36
7:18
83 Cali Trygstad
So
21:54
7:04
5
Zoe Drey
So
22:22
7:13
15
Hayley Chappell
Sr
22:34
7:17
17
Libby White
Jr
23:02
7:26
22
Elise Carver
Sr
23:10
7:28
24
Reagan Griffith
Jr
23:15
7:30
26
Leah Thomas
Fr
23:22
7:32
28
4 Southeast Polk
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
113:47
22:45
7:20
97 Ashlyn Nelson
Fr
22:14
7:10
10
Katie Baerenwald
Jr
22:38
7:18
19
Emily Bueltel
Sr
22:38
7:18
20
Ashlin Williams
Fr
23:05
7:27
23
Jessie Cheung
Sr
23:12
7:29
25
Anna Van Kooten
Fr
23:20
7:32
27
Alyssa Armantrout
Fr
23:23
7:32
29
5 Dowling Catholic
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
116:03
23:13
7:29
137 Grace Kottmeyer
So
22:15
7:11
11
Abby Ziegert
Fr
23:23
7:33
30
Kate Easter
Jr
23:24
7:33
31
Suzanne Bigelow
Fr
23:25
7:33
32
Clare O'halloran
Jr
23:35
7:37
33
Ellen Mcdonough
Jr
23:42
7:39
34
Abigail Ruan
Fr
24:11
7:48
37
6 Urbandale
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:49
122:33
24:31
7:54
188 Marley Pearce
Sr
23:49
7:41
35
Lauryn Bibbs
Jr
24:04
7:46
36
Mykenna Cole
Sr
24:18
7:50
38
Addison Danenhauer
So
24:44
7:59
39
Megan Young
So
25:38
8:16
40
Ashlyn Perry
Jr
25:47
8:19
41
Ava Bibbs
Fr
26:33
8:34
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
113:06
22:37
7:18
25 Finley Habgood
Fr
22:10
7:09
1
Meredith Monson
Sr
22:19
7:12
2
Ava Carder
Jr
22:35
7:17
3
Vanessa Demarco
Jr
22:59
7:25
9
Anna Barry
So
23:02
7:26
10
Kennedy Snyder
Jr
23:02
7:26
11
Macy Schulte
Fr
23:07
7:27
12
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
113:49
22:46
7:21
30 Lillian Trenkamp
Jr
22:37
7:18
4
Lexy Urban
Jr
22:40
7:19
5
Rishita Kulkarni
So
22:42
7:19
6
Cortlynn Jackson
So
22:52
7:23
7
Tatum Bremner
Fr
22:58
7:24
8
Abby Maitre
Sr
23:33
7:36
19
Zoey Buchan
Jr
24:02
7:45
26
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
117:21
23:28
7:34
85 Reagan Griffith
Jr
23:15
7:30
13
Leah Thomas
Fr
23:22
7:32
15
Rabina Subba-conradi
Jr
23:24
7:33
17
Danielle Socarras
Sr
23:25
7:33
18
Rowan Sandvig
Fr
23:56
7:43
22
Taylor Chapman
Fr
24:05
7:46
27
Shreya Gaddi
Sr
24:15
7:49
30
4 Southeast Polk
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
118:21
23:40
7:38
98 Anna Van Kooten
Fr
23:20
7:32
14
Alyssa Armantrout
Fr
23:23
7:32
16
Stevie Bouchard
Fr
23:43
7:39
21
Sienna Hill
Fr
23:57
7:43
23
Gwenyth Willeford
So
24:00
7:44
24
Kennady Mills
Jr
24:00
7:44
25
Riley Plummer
Fr
24:06
7:46
28
5 Dowling Catholic
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:39
130:46
26:09
8:26
145 Ellen Mcdonough
Jr
23:42
7:39
20
Abigail Ruan
Fr
24:11
7:48
29
Maleah Greenslade
Jr
26:14
8:28
31
Jordyn Loder
Sr
28:17
9:07
32
Logan Flori
Sr
28:22
9:09
33
Rhea Velasquez
Sr
28:23
9:09
34
Ella Hollander
Sr
29:20
9:28
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
116:45
23:21
7:32
17 Kennedy Snyder
Jr
23:02
7:26
1
Macy Schulte
Fr
23:07
7:27
2
Ellie Johnson
Sr
23:12
7:29
3
Megan Barry
So
23:40
7:38
5
Isabel Veren
So
23:45
7:40
6








2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:23
123:19
24:40
7:57
51 Abby Maitre
Sr
23:33
7:36
4
Zoey Buchan
Jr
24:02
7:45
8
Nova Thornton
Sr
24:24
7:52
10
Ada Chen
Sr
25:24
8:12
14
Ashley Franke
Sr
25:56
8:22
15








3 Southeast Polk
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
122:51
24:34
7:56
52 Kennady Mills
Jr
24:00
7:44
7
Riley Plummer
Fr
24:06
7:46
9
Rylea Miller
So
24:30
7:54
11
Felicity Severs
Fr
25:05
8:05
12
Julia Strickland
So
25:10
8:07
13








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.